GREAT WESTERN SPRING STAC

WESTERN CLUBS
MAY 5-11, 2008


Friday Aft Open Pairs
610.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
21.84
1


Jo Anne Murdock - Pat Zieger, Yuba City CA78.87%
16.38
2


BETTIE HELDRING - SHEILA LATUS, Escondido CA73.38%
16.15
3
1

Joyce DeMercurio, Kensington CA; Janice Straus, El Cerrito CA72.75%
12.11
4
2

Torre Houlgate-West, San Luis Obispo CA; Joan Flaherty, Visalia CA72.60%
6.91
5


Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ; David Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ72.35%
5.18
6


Lynne Bronner, Los Angeles CA; James Rosenstiel, Alhambra CA71.47%
9.08
7
3

J Robert Johnston, Flagstaff AZ; Lois Jameson, Wilder KY69.77%
2.92
8


Phyllis Mory - Mario Mory, Los Angeles CA69.30%
6.81
9
4

Myles Grant, Seaside OR; Curt Ruecker, Warrenton OR68.76%
2.18
10


Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ68.39%
5.11
11
5

Diane Van Brocklin - Toshiko Challinor, Medford OR68.16%
2.08
12


Bill Stoltey - Stella O'Neill, 68.13%
3.83
13
6

Marjorie Stober - David Runkel, Ashland OR67.41%
2.83
14


Judy Randel - Marc Stone, Albuquerque NM67.31%
2.25
15


Eugenia Corb, San Clemente CA; Beverly Cochran, Corona del Mar CA67.15%
2.87
16
7

Jane Hendrix - Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO67.08%
1.67
17


David Pankratz, ; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA66.90%
10.77
18
8
1
Doris Carpenter - Cindy Sherman, Prescott AZ66.85%
1.58
19/21


Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA; Paul Gelb, Studio City CA66.67%
1.58
19/21


Fumie Glenney - Thomas Butler, Los Angeles CA66.67%
1.79
19/21
9

Richard Turke, Sierra Vista AZ; Shirley Cole, Huachuca City AZ66.67%
1.98
22


Janet Youngberg - Rodger Arnold, Albuquerque NM66.22%
1.75
23


Doris Thompson, Palmdale CA; Pat Juenemann, Lancaster CA66.15%
2.00
24


Rose Marie Duff - Gloria Vann, Palm Desert CA66.00%
1.92
25
10

Richard Hendrick - Tom Codey, Palm Springs CA65.91%
1.83
11

Douglas Bullock - Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Boise ID65.72%
1.58
12

Ernest Shifflett - Waltraud Bailin, Lompoc CA65.18%
8.08
13
2
Frances Gehm, York PA; Patricia Shumaker, Phoenix AZ65.06%
1.28
14

Douglas West - Gayl West, Ocean Park WA64.81%
2.17
15

Clyde Smith - Kathleen Smith, Napa CA64.42%
6.06
16
3
Vicki Hanson, Saddlebrooke AZ; Dean Frost, 64.06%
1.07
17

Herbert Fox, St George UT; Ronald Greenlee, 63.75%
1.83
18

Steve Warner, Gardena CA; Emma Trepinski, Huntington Bh CA63.43%
4.54
19
4
Bill Fuller, PRESCOTT AZ; Bob Armstrong, Prescott AZ63.27%
3.41
20
5
Robert Lehrman, Santa Monica CA; Josh Small, L A CA63.10%
1.67
21

Kenneth Chia, Hemet CA; Joseph Eves, Sun City CA62.48%
1.67
22

Nelda Linman - Gail Wickman, 62.27%
1.83
23

Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Sonora CA62.22%
1.67
24

Mac Morris - Millie Morris, 62.03%
2.08
25

Han Glickman, ; Edwin Glickman, Snow Mass CO62.02%
2.56

6
William Allen - Susan Barrett, Nipomo CA61.90%
1.92

7
Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA60.98%
2.00

8
Carol Brock - William Brock, Ashland OR59.67%
1.28

9
Lydia Solomon, Hathaway Pines CA; Robert Solomon, Hathaway Pnes CA59.26%
1.50

10
Barbara Stone, Sierra Vista AZ; Eileen Sherlock, Tucson AZ59.03%
1.34

11
Sam Moss, SFV CA; George Tigner, Los Angeles CA58.97%
1.34

12
Margot Brashear, Palm Springs CA; Rolland Richenberg, Big Bear Lake CA58.90%
2.00

13
Thomas Scadden - Dana Scadden, San Mateo CA58.49%
1.03

14
Allan Anderson, New Zealand; Kath Anderson, New Zealand New Zealand58.33%
1.58

15
Robert Chui, San Marino CA; Stanley Sirott, Laguna Nigel CA58.17%
1.67

16
Jim Oswald - Wally Schipp, 57.87%
1.09

17
Rich Oetting, Prescott AZ; Sharon Reeves, 57.80%
1.83

18
Marian Sinz - Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR57.60%
0.87

19
Harvey Goldstein, San Diego CA; Howard Zuckerman, Encinitas CA57.44%

Friday Aft NLM Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.63
1
1

Roy Tomooka, Cypress CA; Ernie Ross, Long Beach CA66.79%
2.72
2
2
1
Monica Honey - Paul Honey, 64.24%
2.04
3
3

Monica Gettis, Long Beach CA; Tom Cotton, Fountain Valley CA64.07%
1.53
4


Beverly Souders, Long Beach CA; Ed Neuroth, Los Alamitos CA62.38%
1.26
5


Marylou Flores - Lillyan Swayne, Laguna Woods CA60.23%
0.88
6


Joyce Rabinov, Laguna Woods CA; Beverly Childers, Laguna Hills CA59.09%
1.06
4

Gaylen Compton - Arzetta Compton, Laguna Woods CA58.90%
0.91
5

Richard Jerrells - Wilhelmina Jerrells, Laguna Niguel CA56.63%
1.02
6
2
Sally Fenton - Linda Mitchell, Huntington Bch CA55.65%
0.77

3
Rod Follender - Ed Witt, Laguna Woods CA55.30%
0.57

4
Elaine Dovgard - Joan Leb, Long Beach CA55.06%

Friday Aft 99er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.45
1
Jean Badraun - Edward Herskovitz, Laguna Woods CA65.42%
1.09
2
Ely Price - Esther Savitt, Laguna Woods CA63.56%
0.82
3
Barbara Lhevan - Sharon Lewis, Laguna Woods CA60.78%
0.61
4
Jeanne Delano, Laguna Woods CA; Carolyn Michel, Laguna Hills CA57.48%
0.50
5
J Lubrich, ; Dorothy Schiffer, Laguna Woods CA52.32%

Fri Aft 199er Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.52
1
Cindy Selberg - Terry Strand, Palm Desert CA58.59%
1.14
2
Nancy Scott - Ken Grabowski, Palm Desert CA57.03%
0.86
3
Marilyn Salem - Margaret Sherman, Palm Desert CA54.86%
0.64
4
Alan Lee - Allison Lee, Palm Desert CA53.91%

Fri Aft Aux Pairs
59.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.67
1
1
1
Jane Eckler - Darlene Pharr, Ridgecrest CA65.56%
7.66
2/3
2

Margret Salazar - Emmanuel Vuvunas, 65.51%
7.66
2/3


June Heuser - Jan Holland, Sun City West AZ65.51%
4.92
4


Russ Stowers - Ron Payne, 64.12%
3.23
5/6


Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist, 63.19%
3.23
5/6


Ann Hauser - Martin Hauser, Sun City West AZ63.19%
2.08
7


David Sachs - Sue Sachs, 62.96%
4.07
3

Sally Hershfield - Syd Hershfield, Palm Desert CA62.73%
3.05
4
2
Stephen Samson - Hal Schepps, Palm Desert CA61.34%
2.29
5
3
Helen Evans - Marjorie Pinkerton, Sun City West AZ60.65%
1.72
6

Natalie Ribyat - James Apostolina, Sun City West AZ60.42%
1.51

4
Jim Espenson - Todd Blum, Palm Desert CA60.19%
1.23

5
Marilyn Gasman - Patricia Eichenbaum, Palm Desert CA59.95%
1.28

6
Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, 59.26%

Fri Aft 0-750 Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Hope Castellanos - Joy Peterson, Sun Lakes AZ61.35%
1.24
2


Betty Christensen, Chandler AZ; Frances Warinner, Sun Lakes AZ59.58%
0.93
3


Darlene Griffith, Sun Lakes AZ; Dean Bengston, Chandler AZ59.03%
0.98
2

Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ; Priscilla Kelly, Mesa AZ53.61%

Grass Valley A/X Swiss
7 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.00
1
Charles Black - Norma Black, Grass Valley CA; Rayna Triano, Auburn CA; Helen Henning, Penn Valley CA5.75
3.00
2
Brenda Thompson - Harvey Biddle, Grass Valley CA; Barbee Bellows, Nevada City CA; Walt Lamb, Auburn CA4.00
2.25
3
Ronald Jauch - Jamie Newman - Bruce Lester - Vicki Lester, Nevada City CA3.75

Grass Valley FLT B Swiss
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.84
1
Iris Davis - Verna Calhoun, Grass Valley CA; Darlene Paulsen, Penn Valley CA; Dale Jensen, Nevada City CA5.00
1.38
2
Nancy Bosch - Joyce Butler - Ralph Tarter, Penn Valley CA; Pat Larin, 4.75
1.04
3
Beth Grady - Ed Grady, Grass Valley CA; Jens Noet - Sally Brackett, Nevada City CA3.00

Fri Aft Intermediate Prs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.28
1
1

Isabelle Rueff, Riverside CA; Dick MacGregor, Norco CA65.00%
1.71
2


Jean Cantwell - Tom Cantwell, Riverside CA64.17%
1.28
3
2

Jo Ann Olivier - Ken Olivier, Riverside CA56.43%
0.96
4
3

Anne Newman, Gavilan Hills CA; Joan Easton, Riverside CA55.00%
0.72
5


R Fern Thomson - Eileen Kramer, Riverside CA54.58%

Kiva West Dup. Bridge
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.86
1
Paul Leahy - Audrey Ortenstone, Sun City West AZ69.68%
0.65
2
Dick Leahy - Roy Nielson, 57.97%
0.48
3
Julianne Long - Betty Gainsley, Sun City West AZ56.01%