2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final

7:15PM(mst) Thursday.

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs
155.0 Tables / Based on 151 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

17.74

1

Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

75.95%

13.31

2

Sigmund Malek, Los Altos CA; James Long, Sunnyvale CA; Bridge & Brunch

67.55%

9.98

3

Steve Maurer, Fair Oaks CA; Robert Donaldson, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

67.00%

7.48

4

John Ashton, Portland OR; Flo Savage, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

66.48%

5.61

5

Ronald Fleming, Spokane WA; Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA; Spokane DBC

66.20%

4.21

6

Pat Leary, Livermore CA; William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA; Redwood Bridge Club

64.81%

3.16

7

B Horiguchi, ; Kim Wang, Diamond Bar CA; Downey/Whittier

64.17%

10.25

8

1

Robin Messenheimer, Pahoa HI; Allan Young, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

63.54%

1.97

9

Xingping Kang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA; Downey/Whittier

63.33%

2.72

10/11

John Osher - Skip Carson, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

63.26%

1.69

10/11

Ed Barad - Carol McCully, Pal Verdes Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

63.26%

2.44

12

Elinor Hood - Donald Weber, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.24%

7.69

13

2

Lise Cote, Palos Verdes Es CA; Kathy Rudolph, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

62.97%

1.90

14

Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

62.95%

1.36

15

Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Ernest Skolnik, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

62.81%

2.72

16

Karen Trujillo, Denver CO; Dena Shpall, Glendale CO; Denver Metro Bridge

62.77%

1.88

17

Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.73%

5.05

18/19

3/4

Marsha McCandless, Dammeron Valley UT; Sally Spears, St George UT; Dixie DBC

61.98%

5.05

18/19

3/4

Pamela Hudson, Hilo HI; Kathie Dunn, Kurtistown HI; Hilo Bridge Club

61.98%

1.88

20

Bill Langlois - William Riester Jr, San Jose CA; San Jose

61.81%

3.24

21

5

Christine Frumen, Long Beach CA; Nancy Toussaint, Paramount CA; Downey/Whittier

61.67%

1.50

22

Carl Oeser - Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.50%

6.10

23

6

1

Manu Chaganlal, Chula Vista CA; Louis Block, San Diego CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

61.43%

1.71

24

Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.31%

1.82

25

7

Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA; Michael Stambaugh, Fremont CA; Redwood Bridge Club

61.11%

4.58

26

8

2

Edward Easley, San Francisco CA; Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.00%

1.97

27

9

Maxine Winer - Conrad Robertson, Moraga CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

60.93%

1.22

28

Connie Marfell, Milwaukee OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.30%

1.88

29/30

10

Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro, Calabasas CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

60.19%

1.25

29/30

John Adams - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

60.19%

3.43

11

3

Peter Kay - Daniel McGavock, Tempe AZ; Tempe DBC

60.00%

2.15

12

Shirley Chang - Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Bridge & Brunch

59.98%

2.57

13

4

Bill Skupin, ; Fred Glasser, Orange CA; Art's Game

59.52%

1.93

14

5

Bob Krause - Linda Krause, Hacienda Hghts CA; Downey/Whittier

58.75%

1.90

15

Robert Vetter - John Palmer, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge

58.39%

1.25

16

Ronald Krueger - Cristina Gallotti, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

58.10%

1.27

17

Amar Chunder - Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Bridge & Brunch

57.93%

1.32

18

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.87%

1.45

19

6

David Dodson, Pahoa HI; Walter Knox, Volcano HI; Hilo Bridge Club

57.81%

1.09

20

7

Dan Masters, Colbert WA; Rachel Denk, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

57.64%

1.88

8

Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; San Jose

56.71%

0.99

9

Judith Murphy - Leslie Wagstaff, Brentwood CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

56.11%

0.91

10/12

Judy Shepard - Linda Mackey, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

54.17%

0.62

10/12

Dickie Motherwell, Pahoa HI; Gail Buck, Leilani Estates HI; Hilo Bridge Club

54.17%

0.94

10/12

Dottie Reid, Union City CA; Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Redwood Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

2.26

1

Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA; Bonnie Tragni, Scotts Valley CA; Oaks DBC

67.30%

1.70

2

Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Oaks DBC

62.86%

1.77

3

1

Victoria Bell - Judith Ford, Felton CA; Oaks DBC

57.91%

1.33

4

2

Mary Block, Salinas CA; Kathy Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

55.16%

1.00

5

3

Ray Mok, P.b.; Glenn Chee, SALINAS CA; Oaks DBC

54.93%

1.05

6

4

1

Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

54.70%

0.79

5

2

Amy Pofcher, Salinas FL; Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grv CA; Oaks DBC

54.55%

0.59

6

3

Mike Slagter - Laurie Slagter, Pacific Groive CA; Oaks DBC

53.41%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
32.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.94

1

1

1

Doug Eisner, Walnut Creek CA; David Steinberg, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

67.00%

2.96

2

2

Howard Rubenstein - Phyllis Rubenstein, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.12%

2.22

3

3

2

Maddy Klein, Walnut Creek CA; Nyla Irvin, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.00%

1.66

4

4

3

Mary Genstil - Stephen Genstil, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

61.57%

1.25

5

5

Brian Masunaga, Loomis CA; Jane Blum, ; Foothill Bridge Center

61.30%

0.93

6

6

4

Linda Kenigsberg - Will Kenigsberg, ; San Jose

59.23%

0.84

5

Joyce Holleman - Susan Maki, San Jose CA; San Jose

58.63%

0.59

6

Marie Chong, San Kose CA; Sumi Minami, San Jose CA; San Jose

57.14%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

Ed Mout - Norton Cabell, US; Emerald Bridge Club

59.26%

1.13

2

1

1

Ali Amory - Carl Scheffler, US; Emerald Bridge Club

54.44%

0.85

3

2

Suz Copenhafer - Denise Cox, US; Emerald Bridge Club

54.07%

0.64

4

3

Diane Bricker, Eugene OR; Sue McMullen, US; Emerald Bridge Club

52.59%

0.42

4/5

Janne Davis - Lois Fisher, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.11%

0.64

4/5

2

Bruce Moore - Laura Moore, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.11%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 99er Pairs
8.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.20

1

Kim Fusch - Maxine Reagh, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

71.67%

0.98

2

1

Jeremey Brott - Joni Conner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

0.74

3

2

Helen Yost - Michele Stephens, Calistoga CA; Bridge Gallery

56.67%

0.55

4

3

Ed Flowers - Catherine Shanahan, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

52.50%

0.41

4

Jean Polley, Sebastopol CA; Lynn Westoby, Graton CA; Bridge Gallery

50.00%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Newcomers
4.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Michael Dicken - Christine Dicken, CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.63%

0.63

2

2

2

Nancy Hooper, San Diego CA; Jeanne Bente, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

63.54%

0.47

3

3

3

Linda Miller, Oceanside CA; Sharon Gibson, Oceanside; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.54%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
33.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.45

1

1

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Judy Keilin, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

63.39%

4.84

2

2

1

Robert Elgie - Jim Commons, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.40%

3.63

3

3

2

Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Page O'Connor, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.90%

2.72

4

4

3

Julie Chenu - Jim Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.61%

2.04

5

5

Alice Johnson - Lorraine Weisenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.32%

1.53

6

6

4

Linda Struthers - Carol Whitelaw, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.42%

1.05

7/8

5/6

Addie Mattox - Michael Sabol, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.12%

1.01

7/8

5/6

Tania Durzan, Davis CA; Mable Moffat, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.12%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN; Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

70.00%

2.25

2

Jim Hacker, Faribault MN; John Allen, Oakdale MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

60.00%

1.71

3

1

1

Bruce Nesbit - Karen Nesbit, Bernalillo NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

56.00%

1.28

4

2

2

Panola Lisle - Jackie Bradley, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

54.00%

0.96

3

Robert Desjardin - Norma Mearns, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

53.00%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 2499er Prs
26.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.73

1

Ann Dupont, Calabasas CA; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

68.75%

3.55

2

Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; John Clark, Simi Valley CA; 750 Bridge Club

66.71%

2.66

3

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club

64.16%

2.00

4

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.98%

1.50

5

Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; Mike Fierman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.35%

1.12

6

Ron Stewart - Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.20%

2.34

1

Stan Levine, Encino CA; Donald Rosen, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.70%

1.76

2

Ginny Sand, Woodland Hills CA; Bob Williams, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.04%

1.32

3

Barbara Astrin - Linda Katz, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.95%

1.25

4

Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA; Cheri Bitar, Beverly Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.70%

0.65

5/6

David Weinstein - Diane Weinstein, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

1.43

5/6

1

Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard, Lake Balboa CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

1.07

2

Sue Bernstein, Valley Glen CA; Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.19%

0.80

3

Fran Lapides - Barbara Ann Haas, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.28%

0.66

4

Alvin Solomon, Calabasas CA; Martin Petrasek, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

46.81%

0.45

5

Theresa Chriqui, Chatsworth CA; Tali Ellison, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

45.24%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 149er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.24

1

1

1

Deepak Vora, San Diego CA; Krishna Parkhani, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.56%

0.93

2

2

David Peterson - Dixie Peterson, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.44%

0.70

3

Margie Berend, Escondido CA; Maxine Graves, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.33%

0.59

4

3

2

Dave Valiulis - Paul Stevens, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

56.67%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 999er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.95

1

Lucy Rooney - Bill Eldredge, MN; Thompson Park Activities

60.83%

1.28

2/3

1/2

Judy Miller, St Paul MN; Vivian Kania, Mali; Thompson Park Activities

60.42%

1.28

2/3

1/2

Jolene Gust, MN; Ann Peterson, St. Paul MN; Thompson Park Activities

60.42%

0.82

4

Peggy Rich, Saint Paul MN; Alice Goetz, US; Thompson Park Activities

54.67%

0.79

3

Pam Burkley - Paula Gondek, Mendota Heights MN; Thompson Park Activities

50.17%

0.59

4

Ken Schenk - Nell Lance, ; Thompson Park Activities

47.58%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN; Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

70.00%

1.05

2

Jim Hacker, Faribault MN; John Allen, Oakdale MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

60.00%

0.79

1

Judy Hammond, Canyon Lake CA; Diana Jensen, Woodbury MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

52.00%

0.59

1

Arthur Page - Anne Bergman, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Bridge Center Of St Paul

43.00%

 

Section K

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Bruce Nesbit - Karen Nesbit, Bernalillo NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

56.00%

1.05

2

2

Panola Lisle - Jackie Bradley, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

54.00%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section D

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Scott Woods - Patricia Kittock, St George UT; Dixie DBC

63.89%

1.38

2

1

Marsha McCandless, Dammeron Valley UT; Sally Spears, St George UT; Dixie DBC

61.98%

0.99

3

Greg Berry, Washington UT; John Jentzer, St George UT; Dixie DBC

57.29%

0.69

4

2

Diane Strachan, Cedar City UT; Laura Blackman, Ivins; Dixie DBC

52.60%

0.59

1

Suzun Abbott - Marjorie Bayle, St George UT; Dixie DBC

35.94%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Maddy Klein, Walnut Creek CA; Nyla Irvin, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.00%

0.59

2

Sam Earnhardt - Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.33%

0.48

3

2

2

Skip Seroy, Lafayette CA; Terry Wassmann, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

49.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Doug Eisner, Walnut Creek CA; David Steinberg, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

67.00%

0.59

2

2

Michael Whitaker, Moraga CA; Ed Marlovits, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.25%

0.42

3

Audrey Fujie, Concord CA; Joan Pierce, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.60%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Alice Johnson - Lorraine Weisenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.32%

1.05

2

Angie Murray - Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.11%

0.75

3

2

1

Harvey Rosenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Stephen Harris, Walnut Crteek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.49%

0.53

4

3

2

Robin Bollinger - Jack Nold, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.36%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Robert Elgie - Jim Commons, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.40%

1.05

2

2

2

Addie Mattox - Michael Sabol, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.12%

0.75

3

3

3

Bernice Sankary - Ann Donaldson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.58%

0.53

4

4

Phil Efland - Bob LaCour, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.26%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

John Osher - Skip Carson, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

63.26%

1.90

2

Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

62.95%

1.36

3

Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Ernest Skolnik, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

62.81%

0.95

4

Frank Queen - Louise Forsythe, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

57.92%

0.54

5

Mary Ann Rose, Erie CO; Pat Henke, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge

55.95%

1.22

6

1

Denise Portnoy - Milton Shioya, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

53.69%

0.85

7

2

Rita Jacobsen - Linda Peterson, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

53.59%

0.34

8

Bob Martin, Lone Tree CO; Jack Blumenthal, Vail CO; Denver Metro Bridge

50.30%

0.61

3

Myra Ricketson, Centennial CO; Valerie Lager, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge

49.16%

0.43

4

Shelbie Bastiaans, Arvada CO; Lucy Franklin, Centennial CO; Denver Metro Bridge

48.11%

0.69

1

Carol Wendt - Patricia McElhinney, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

47.84%

0.48

2

Robert Doty, Lakewood CO; Jean Sundling, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

43.81%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Karen Trujillo, Denver CO; Dena Shpall, Glendale CO; Denver Metro Bridge

62.77%

1.90

2

1

Robert Vetter - John Palmer, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge

58.39%

1.36

3

Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO; Warren Garrett, Arvada CO; Denver Metro Bridge

57.10%

0.95

4

Carolyn Borus - Walt Newcomb, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

52.74%

0.85

5

2

1

Melvyn Klein - Jeffrey Haber, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

51.93%

0.61

6

3

Jean Sobieski, Denver CO; Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Denver Metro Bridge

51.62%

0.39

7

Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; Judith Ude, Littleton CO; Denver Metro Bridge

51.56%

0.48

8

4

2

Don Tocher, CO; Susan Schweppe, Boulder CO; Denver Metro Bridge

51.28%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Elaine Keyes - Charles Shapiro, Calabasas CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

60.19%

1.32

2

2

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.87%

0.94

3

Mike Prcic, Westlake Vlg CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.70%

0.66

4

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Skip Calvert, Oak Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

48.38%

0.59

1

Connie Raabe, Agoura Hills CA; Karen Roper, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

46.76%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

62.73%

1.32

2

Gary Grey, Granada Hills CA; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.10%

0.94

3

Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; Craig Kavin, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.48%

0.91

4

1

1

Judy Rifkin - Marvin Rifkin, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.69%

0.64

2

J Raymond Bush - Lisa Royer, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

49.54%

0.48

2

George-Anne Hinrichs, Simi Valley CA; Donna Tainter, Malibu CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

45.60%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Howard Rubenstein - Phyllis Rubenstein, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.12%

0.66

2

2

1

Ronald Ruiz - Sheila Ruiz, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.55%

0.47

3

3

Helen Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Ellen McHugh, Oak Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.52%

0.33

4

4

Mark Eckhout, Camarillo CA; Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.85%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Mary Genstil - Stephen Genstil, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

61.57%

0.66

2

2

Lorraine Salvatore, Ventura CA; Jeanne Sherwin, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.40%

0.47

3

3

2

Dianne Edson, Calabasas CA; Jennifer Friedman, Tarzana CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.31%

0.33

4

4

Inger Hogan - Linda Christopher, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.53%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey, Berkeley CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

57.92%

1.11

2

Marty Bloomberg - Florence Seltzer, San Diego CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

54.58%

0.91

3

1

1

Judy Shepard - Linda Mackey, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

54.17%

0.64

2

Rose Vogt, Bonita CA; Bjorn Syversen, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

50.42%

0.48

2

Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

45.42%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Manu Chaganlal, Chula Vista CA; Louis Block, San Diego CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

61.43%

1.11

2

James Andrews - Shay Andrews, San Diego CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

55.36%

0.80

3

2

John Peter Lagodimos, Chula Vista CA; Walter Schwerin, Coronado CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

54.64%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 2499er Prs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

S Hunt, Granada Hills CA; Jody Lombardo, Simi Valley CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.23%

0.88

2

1

Ginny Sand, Woodland Hills CA; Bob Williams, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.04%

0.63

3

2

David Weinstein - Diane Weinstein, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.44

4

MJ Jubelirer, Woodland Hills CA; Deanna Berrin, Lake Balboa CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.65%

0.52

1

Sue Bernstein, Valley Glen CA; Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.19%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

Ann Dupont, Calabasas CA; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

68.75%

0.88

2

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; Daniel Strauss, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.74%

0.75

3

1

1

Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard, Lake Balboa CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.44

4

Sheldon Levitt - Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.06%

0.53

2

Jo Ann Jubas - Gary Jubas, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.92%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

1

Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA; Cheri Bitar, Beverly Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.70%

0.88

2

Margaret Bissell, ; Carol Stein, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.72%

0.63

3

William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Dennis Hill, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.35%

0.46

4

2

Patty Kraus, Encino CA; Helle Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.15%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; John Clark, Simi Valley CA; 750 Bridge Club

66.71%

0.88

2

Jerry Goodman, Chatsworth CA; Mike Fierman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.35%

0.63

3

Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Ellen Carrier, Malibu CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.86%

0.70

4

1

Ilene Feinstein, Chatsworth CA; Frona De Covnick, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.32%

0.49

2

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Shari Elias, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.23%

0.52

1

Jan Toppel, Encino CA; Robert Filkoff, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

41.71%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club

64.16%

0.83

2

1

Stan Levine, Encino CA; Donald Rosen, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.70%

0.59

3

Gloria Malkin - Sandra Klasky, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.64%

0.49

2

Barbara Astrin - Linda Katz, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.95%

0.48

1

Barbara Cohen, North Hollywood CA; Margaret Reichenbach, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

36.35%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.98%

0.83

2

Ron Stewart - Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.20%

0.59

3

Ronald Malkin, Northridge CA; Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.08%

0.66

1

1

Alvin Solomon, Calabasas CA; Martin Petrasek, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

46.81%

0.46

2

Ave Kleks, Tarzana CA; Laura Weingart, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

43.28%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

B Horiguchi, ; Kim Wang, Diamond Bar CA; Downey/Whittier

64.17%

1.05

2

Xingping Kang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA; Downey/Whittier

63.33%

0.85

1

1

Bob Krause - Linda Krause, Hacienda Hghts CA; Downey/Whittier

58.75%

0.60

2

Carolyn Byrnes, ; Fern Dunbar, Lakewood CA; Downey/Whittier

40.83%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Christine Frumen, Long Beach CA; Nancy Toussaint, Paramount CA; Downey/Whittier

61.67%

1.05

2

2

Kiran Kumar, Downey CA; Avice Osmundson, La Habra CA; Downey/Whittier

53.33%

0.64

1

Linda Eagan, Whittier CA; Terry Binns, Norwalk CA; Downey/Whittier

48.33%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Bill Langlois - William Riester Jr, San Jose CA; San Jose

61.81%

1.32

2

Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA; San Jose

54.17%

0.98

3

1

Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; Karen Rice, San Jose CA; San Jose

52.78%

0.74

4

2

1

Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; San Jose

50.69%

0.52

2

William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margie Dalton, Saratoga CA; San Jose

49.54%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; San Jose

56.71%

1.32

2

Bud Biswas - Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; San Jose

56.48%

0.94

3

Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; San Jose

55.79%

0.69

4

2

Bruce Scott - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; San Jose

52.31%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Linda Kenigsberg - Will Kenigsberg, ; San Jose

59.23%

0.59

2

2

2

Marie Chong, San Kose CA; Sumi Minami, San Jose CA; San Jose

57.14%

0.42

3

3

Susan Dietz - Jean Myers, San Jose CA; San Jose

56.55%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Joyce Holleman - Susan Maki, San Jose CA; San Jose

58.63%

0.59

2

2

Jackie Hiatt - Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA; San Jose

57.44%

0.42

3

3

2

Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA; Monica Bacon-Proctor, San Jose CA; San Jose

55.06%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Steve Maurer, Fair Oaks CA; Robert Donaldson, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

67.00%

1.05

2

Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA; Dorothy McDermott, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.50%

0.73

1

Jeanette Finn - Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Carl Oeser - Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.50%

1.05

2

1

1

Edward Easley, San Francisco CA; Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.00%

0.64

2

Barbara Muller, Sacramento CA; Betty Riley, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

50.50%

0.48

2

Ernest E Johnson, ; Jane Kennedy, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

43.50%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

1

1

Julie Chenu - Jim Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.61%

1.11

2

2

2

Mae Kamilos - Judy Sohl, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.82%

0.79

3

3

3

Carolyn Bailey - Judy Palmer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.65%

0.55

4

4

4

Mary Hjelmeland, Davis CA; Laura Farren, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.57%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

1

1

Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Page O'Connor, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.90%

1.11

2

2

2

Linda Struthers - Carol Whitelaw, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.42%

0.79

3

3

3

Tania Durzan, Davis CA; Mable Moffat, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.12%

0.55

4

4

4

Doris Neilson-Hoff - Paul Hoff, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.57%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Elinor Hood - Donald Weber, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.24%

1.71

2

Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.31%

1.22

3

Connie Marfell, Milwaukee OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.30%

0.85

4

Cynthia Sinn - D Senn, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.55%

0.49

5

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Jim Wiser, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.80%

0.41

6

Diane Schaub, Portland OR; Miriam Witters, Happy Valley OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.08%

1.10

1

1

Mary O'Shea - Heather Dolan, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.98%

0.77

2

Marvin Rosen - Gene Hval, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.08%

0.55

3

Jean Johansson - William Fry, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

45.98%

0.48

2

Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club

41.96%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

John Ashton, Portland OR; Flo Savage, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

66.48%

1.71

2

James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.16%

1.22

3

Robert Law, Tigard OR; David Castles, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.42%

0.85

4

Lisa Fishman, Beaverton OR; Edward Lee, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.28%

1.22

5

1

Ron Root, Beaverton OR; Lisa Hedlund, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.40%

0.85

6

2

Jim Windus, Vancouver WA; Brian Thomas, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

50.69%

0.61

3

Kathleen Holahan - Leslie Kelinson, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

50.14%

0.69

4

1

Kristin Steinmetz - Inez Weiss, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.31%

0.48

2

Daniel Evans - Mike Goffe, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

44.64%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.88

1

Ed Mout - Norton Cabell, US; Emerald Bridge Club

59.26%

0.71

2

1

1

Ali Amory - Carl Scheffler, US; Emerald Bridge Club

54.44%

0.50

3

2

Suz Copenhafer - Denise Cox, US; Emerald Bridge Club

54.07%

0.36

4

3

Diane Bricker, Eugene OR; Sue McMullen, US; Emerald Bridge Club

52.59%

0.20

5/6

4/5

Janne Davis - Lois Fisher, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.11%

0.34

5/6

4/5

2

Bruce Moore - Laura Moore, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.11%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Brian Masunaga, Loomis CA; Jane Blum, ; Foothill Bridge Center

61.30%

0.56

2

2

Bob Shafer, ; Coralie Persse, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Center

57.08%

0.49

3

1

Robert Otto, El Dorado Hills CA; Dennis Letl, ; Foothill Bridge Center

53.33%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

Bob Viersen, El Dorado Hills CA; Thaddeus Rytel Jr, Camino CA; Foothill Bridge Center

56.71%

0.63

2

1

1

Janet Douglas - Judy Grube, ; Foothill Bridge Center

55.00%

0.44

3

2

2

Cecelia Zimmerling - Jan Ives, ; Foothill Bridge Center

52.86%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Tempe DBC

58.50%

0.85

2/3

1/2

Joan Kathlene Long - Don Wygle, Mesa AZ; Tempe DBC

48.50%

0.85

2/3

1/2

Patti Landwehr - Lois Catero, Mesa AZ; Tempe DBC

48.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Peter Kay - Daniel McGavock, Tempe AZ; Tempe DBC

60.00%

0.99

2

Louis Hillman, Gilbert AZ; Vernon Hoover, Tempe AZ; Tempe DBC

55.50%

0.60

2

Mattie (Vi) Costantino, Mesa AZ; Dean Haaser, Tempe AZ; Tempe DBC

55.00%

 

Section W North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Jim Houghton, Pollock Pines CA; Folsom Bridge Center

59.03%

1.32

2

Lorena Choplin - Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.09%

1.10

3

1

Gary McCormick, Eldorado Hills CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.24%

0.77

4

2

Linda Steffan, Citrus Heights CA; Judy Brock, Auburn CA; Folsom Bridge Center

52.78%

0.55

3

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; William Martin, Sacramento CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.85%

0.64

1

Patricia Pinkos, El Dorado Hills CA; Kay Wyhlidko, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.62%

 

Section W East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Susan Haynie, Lincoln CA; Stanley Shamitz, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

58.33%

1.32

2

Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; Jack Blyskal, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

56.02%

0.94

3

Steve Kolodney, Sacramento CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.94%

0.73

4

2

David Willmott - David Davies, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.01%

0.52

3

Jim Bowman, Carmichael CA; Marvin Arnold, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

49.31%

0.59

1

Mike Freda, Nevada City CA; "Bryed" Billerbeck, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

46.99%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Robin Messenheimer, Pahoa HI; Allan Young, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

63.54%

1.19

2/3

2/3

Pamela Hudson, Hilo HI; Kathie Dunn, Kurtistown HI; Hilo Bridge Club

61.98%

1.19

2/3

2/3

Harry Messenheimer, Pahoa HI; Charles Wagaman, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

61.98%

0.89

4

4

1

David Dodson, Pahoa HI; Walter Knox, Volcano HI; Hilo Bridge Club

57.81%

0.62

2

Dickie Motherwell, Pahoa HI; Gail Buck, Leilani Estates HI; Hilo Bridge Club

54.17%

0.45

3

Terry Elston, Keaau HI; Cathy Hastings, Keaau; Hilo Bridge Club

51.85%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Sigmund Malek, Los Altos CA; James Long, Sunnyvale CA; Bridge & Brunch

67.55%

1.77

2

Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Christina Kamra, Woodside CA; Bridge & Brunch

58.29%

1.27

3

1

Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; David Bao, Cupertino; Bridge & Brunch

56.61%

0.89

4

Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Bridge & Brunch

55.29%

0.51

5

Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; David Gambelin, San Jose CA; Bridge & Brunch

54.93%

0.85

6

2

Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; Carl Brunsting, Atherton CA; Bridge & Brunch

53.49%

0.36

7

Tony Barre, ; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Bridge & Brunch

50.84%

0.61

3

Rose Lachman, Palo Alto CA; Chuck Lane, Los Altos CA; Bridge & Brunch

50.24%

0.43

4

Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA; Helen Macdonell, Atherton CA; Bridge & Brunch

49.76%

0.64

1

Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA; Russell Norman, Palo Alto CA; Bridge & Brunch

45.67%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.15

1/2

Harriel Shea - Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; Bridge & Brunch

59.98%

2.15

1/2

1

Shirley Chang - Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Bridge & Brunch

59.98%

1.27

3

2

Amar Chunder - Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Bridge & Brunch

57.93%

0.89

4

3

Aster Wu, Foster City CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; Bridge & Brunch

56.01%

0.51

5

Diane Shannon, Campbell CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Bridge & Brunch

54.69%

0.42

6

Jack Clinch, San Jose CA; Peggy Sprague, Cupertino CA; Bridge & Brunch

51.32%

0.36

7

Gary Yang, Cupertino CA; Jim Tseng, Los Altos Hls CA; Bridge & Brunch

50.48%

0.43

4

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers, Alpine CA; Bridge & Brunch

50.12%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Joan Culbertson - Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Art's Game

59.52%

0.96

2/3

Jim Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Gertrud McLachlan, Tustin CA; Art's Game

52.98%

0.96

2/3

1

1

Gina Otto - Rolland Otto, Brea CA; Art's Game

52.98%

0.64

2

2

Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA; Virginia Grogan, Irvine CA; Art's Game

52.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Bill Skupin, ; Fred Glasser, Orange CA; Art's Game

59.52%

1.11

2

Eddie Rose - Ann Gillespie, Laguna Niguel CA; Art's Game

55.95%

0.80

3

2

2

Nu Beasley, ; H Holoboski, Placentia CA; Art's Game

53.27%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

Kim Fusch - Maxine Reagh, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

71.67%

0.48

2

1

Jeremey Brott - Joni Conner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

0.29

3/4

Jean Polley, Sebastopol CA; Lynn Westoby, Graton CA; Bridge Gallery

50.00%

0.29

3/4

Madeline Welsh, Santa Rosa; Terry Welsh, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

1

Helen Yost - Michele Stephens, Calistoga CA; Bridge Gallery

56.67%

0.48

2

2

Ed Flowers - Catherine Shanahan, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

52.50%

0.34

3

Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA; Mary Hartman, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

45.83%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 149er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.85

1

1

1

Deepak Vora, San Diego CA; Krishna Parkhani, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.56%

0.60

2

2

David Peterson - Dixie Peterson, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

59.44%

0.43

3

Margie Berend, Escondido CA; Maxine Graves, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.33%

0.32

4

3

2

Dave Valiulis - Paul Stevens, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

56.67%

0.17

5

Patti Sherman, San Diego; Melanie Castleberry, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.56%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Newcomers

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.54

1

1

1

Michael Dicken - Christine Dicken, CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.63%

0.38

2

2

2

Nancy Hooper, San Diego CA; Jeanne Bente, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

63.54%

0.27

3

3

3

Linda Miller, Oceanside CA; Sharon Gibson, Oceanside; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.54%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Nancy Stowell - Sally Sittel, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

57.64%

1.00

2

2

Nancy Wood - Marilyn Brett, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

56.94%

0.72

3

3

2

Patricia Bostrom, Oxnard CA; Mona Hyman, Camarillo CA; Las Posas Country Club

53.47%

0.50

4

4

3

Arlene Broslow, Oxnard CA; Darlene Yeowell, Moorpark CA; Las Posas Country Club

52.78%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Maxine Winer - Conrad Robertson, Moraga CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

60.93%

1.38

2

2

Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA; Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

56.53%

0.99

3

3

1

Judith Murphy - Leslie Wagstaff, Brentwood CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

56.11%

0.69

4

4

Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

55.99%

0.59

2

Susan Schlicht - Greta Westeson, Orinda CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

53.90%

0.42

3

Jody Shapiro - Perry Shapiro, ; Lamorinda Bridge Club

53.06%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

75.95%

1.38

2

1

1

Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA; Nancy Price, Orinda CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

53.60%

0.99

3

2

Robert Alfandary - Susan Nurock, Lafayette CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

53.25%

0.69

4

3

2

Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Kathy Wolf, Orinda CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

53.17%

0.45

4

3

Al Warner - Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

49.98%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Massimo Gallotti - Catherine Creer, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

59.49%

1.25

2

1

Ronald Krueger - Cristina Gallotti, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

58.10%

0.89

3

2

1

Dan Masters, Colbert WA; Rachel Denk, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

57.64%

0.62

4

3

Scott Montroy, ; Gregory Smith, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

54.86%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Ronald Fleming, Spokane WA; Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA; Spokane DBC

66.20%

1.25

2

John Adams - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

60.19%

0.98

3

1

Keith Freeman - Virginia Sykes, Pinole CA; Spokane DBC

54.63%

0.69

4

2

Mary Gellner - R Gellner, Chattaroy WA; Spokane DBC

50.23%

0.59

1

Judith Hill - Mark Mangiaracina, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

43.98%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

Mary Krouse, Diablo CA; Patricia Keenan, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

57.74%

0.95

2

2

Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Martin Leftik, ; Blackhawk Country Club Du

55.65%

0.68

3

3

1

Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA; Nora Gauger, ; Blackhawk Country Club Du

55.06%

0.41

2

Joel White, DANVILLE CA; Susan White, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

49.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Judy Keilin, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

63.39%

0.95

2

2

Kathy Fernbacher, Orinda CA; Jo An Reid, Danville CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

56.85%

0.68

3

3

1

Janet Campbell (Dan), Danville CA; Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

53.27%

0.44

2

Roberta Gravelle, Walnut Creek CA; Susan Louise Puccini, Moraga CA; Blackhawk Country Club Du

50.60%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Pat Leary, Livermore CA; William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA; Redwood Bridge Club

64.81%

1.32

2

1

Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA; Michael Stambaugh, Fremont CA; Redwood Bridge Club

61.11%

0.94

3

2

1

Dottie Reid, Union City CA; Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Redwood Bridge Club

54.17%

0.66

4

3

Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA; Shailesh Shah, Hayward CA; Redwood Bridge Club

50.93%

0.48

4

2

Ronald Jensen, Livermore CA; Harvey Siegel, Pleasanton CA; Redwood Bridge Club

50.46%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA; Bonnie Tragni, Scotts Valley CA; Oaks DBC

67.30%

0.84

2

1

Victoria Bell - Judith Ford, Felton CA; Oaks DBC

57.91%

0.59

3

2

Mary Block, Salinas CA; Kathy Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

55.16%

0.45

4

3

1

Mike Slagter - Laurie Slagter, Pacific Groive CA; Oaks DBC

53.41%

0.29

5

4

Mary Quenette - Anjalie Kulkarni, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

50.75%

 

Section Q East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Oaks DBC

62.86%

0.89

2

1

Ray Mok, P.b.; Glenn Chee, SALINAS CA; Oaks DBC

54.93%

0.62

3

2

1

Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

54.70%

0.45

4

3

2

Amy Pofcher, Salinas FL; Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grv CA; Oaks DBC

54.55%

0.31

5

4

Jim Ringrose, Salinas CA; Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Oaks DBC

51.64%

 

Wed Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Lise Cote, Palos Verdes Es CA; Kathy Rudolph, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

62.97%

1.18

2

Lucy Gellner, San Pedro CA; Gaye Herrington, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.80%

0.85

3

2

Calvin Waller, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Marie Willis, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.60%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Ed Barad - Carol McCully, Pal Verdes Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

63.26%

1.18

2

Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.33%

0.91

3

1

Wayne Otsuki, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Mike McGory, Rancho Pal Verd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.55%

0.64

2

Harold Koletsky, Pls Vrds Ests CA; Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.74%

 

Wed Mrn Strat 999er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.34

1

Lucy Rooney - Bill Eldredge, MN; Thompson Park Activities

60.83%

0.81

2/3

1/2

Judy Miller, St Paul MN; Vivian Kania, Mali; Thompson Park Activities

60.42%

0.81

2/3

1/2

Jolene Gust, MN; Ann Peterson, St. Paul MN; Thompson Park Activities

60.42%

0.47

4

Peggy Rich, Saint Paul MN; Alice Goetz, US; Thompson Park Activities

54.67%

0.27

5

Bob Bonine, St. Paul MN; Richard Redfern, ; Thompson Park Activities

52.58%

0.56

3

1

Pam Burkley - Paula Gondek, Mendota Heights MN; Thompson Park Activities

50.17%

0.39

4

2

Ken Schenk - Nell Lance, ; Thompson Park Activities

47.58%