2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Revised Final – fixed an eligibility problem.

6:00PM (mst) Tuesday

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
218.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

19.47

1

1

Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA; Don David Wilson, Camarillo CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

69.73%

14.60

2

Ronald Wong - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

68.59%

10.95

3

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

67.63%

8.21

4

Barbara Harrid - Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

67.36%

6.16

5

Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

66.67%

8.65

6/7

2

1

William Kebe, Jr - Virginia Kebe, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

66.37%

4.05

6/7

John Minton, Roseville MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

66.37%

2.60

8

Virginia Kellermeyer - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

65.51%

2.16

9

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Monarch Bridge Club

65.42%

6.49

10

3

2

Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA; Redwood Bridge Club

65.15%

4.86

11

4

3

Dickie Motherwell, Pahoa HI; Gary Pickler, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

64.89%

2.44

12

Greg West - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

64.87%

1.59

13

Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; San Jose Bridge Center

64.29%

1.69

14

Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

64.17%

1.38

15

Donald Cline - Anne Cline, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

64.10%

3.65

16

5

Glo Klinger Williams - Morton Horn, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

64.09%

3.27

17

6

4

Manoj Thawani, San Jose CA; Radhakishin Thawani, Sunnyvale CA; San Jose Bridge Center

63.99%

2.45

18

7

5

Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.94%

1.84

19

8

6

Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; Iris Acutt, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

63.44%

1.78

20

Rick Weiss - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.73%

2.34

21

Anne Stein, Washington DC; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.53%

1.88

22

9

Larry Sullivan - Peggy Brom, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

62.39%

1.58

23

Larry Denneau Jr - Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

62.34%

1.25

24

Ervin Pfeifle, Henderson NV; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

62.27%

2.34

25

Vicki Lerner - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.20%

1.78

26

Dan Parish - Elise Parish, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

62.04%

1.78

27

Kathleen Tastet - Kenneth Dubrau, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

61.81%

1.71

28

John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.79%

2.34

29

Dawn Lee, Los Angeles CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.78%

2.06

30

Pat Leary, Livermore CA; William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA; Redwood Bridge Club

61.55%

1.97

31/32

Sara Rothmuller - Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.34%

1.38

31/32

10

7

Ashok Hargunani, ; John Curtis, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

61.34%

1.38

33

11

8

Helena McGahagan, Goleta CA; David Roe, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.33%

1.59

34

William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

61.31%

2.25

35

Alan Kosansky, Kailua HI; Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

61.06%

2.25

36

David Brower - David Castles, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.90%

2.06

37

12

Patricia Kittock - Ronald Greenlee, St George UT; Dixie DBC

60.88%

1.44

38

Jim Cheney - Allan Young, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

60.67%

2.44

39

Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.51%

1.58

40/41

S James Elliott - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.42%

1.44

40/41

13

9

Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA; Janet Campbell, Danville CA; Redwood Bridge Club

60.42%

2.06

42

14

10

Josh Mullins - Sam Hankins, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

60.31%

1.64

43

Viktor Anikovich - Amedeo Ursini, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.26%

2.06

15

Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

59.95%

1.58

16

Barbara Linn - Cherilyn Young, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

59.94%

1.64

17

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Jeanne Radtke, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.76%

1.25

18

Kathy Brousseau, ; Daniel Halsey, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

59.49%

1.32

19

11

Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA; Richard Bianchi, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

59.30%

1.44

20

12

Richard Smith, Ivins UT; Diane Strachan, Cedar City UT; Dixie DBC

59.26%

1.13

21

Vicki Sutton - Sandra Ohara, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

59.13%

1.88

22

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

58.96%

1.11

23

Joseph Tang, Sunnyvale CA; Vilas Namjoshi, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.93%

1.78

24

Gerald Sullivan - Jerald Gershowitz, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.80%

0.89

25

Shawn Warren - Thomas Warren, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

58.33%

0.94

26

Jane Swynenburg, ; Sandra Baker, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

57.96%

2.06

27/28

Bob Poriss, Mesquite NV; Sheila Berry, Park City UT; Dixie DBC

57.64%

1.58

27/28

Nancy Swanson - Gene Hval, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

57.64%

0.69

29

Nancy Wood - Nancy Stowell, Camarillo CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

57.63%

0.60

30

13

Anne Conn, Ojai CA; Julie Elliott, Camarillo CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

57.32%

1.32

14/15

Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Debbie Dezarn, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

57.04%

1.03

14/15

Richard Robbins, Pahoa HI; Cathy Hastings, Keaau; Hilo Bridge Club

57.04%

1.44

16

Kate Hare, Alameda CA; Shailesh Shah, Hayward CA; Redwood Bridge Club

56.82%

 

Sun Aft Strat 749er Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

2.85

1

1

Thomas Mark - Richard Brown, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

68.75%

2.14

2

2

1

Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; BILL HAMMERBACK, Union City CA; Redwood Bridge Club

68.24%

1.60

3

3

Alex Passinsky - Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA; Redwood Bridge Club

61.13%

1.20

4

4

Kathleen Hart - Sally Miller, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.71%

0.90

5

5

2

Tom Ahern, ; Jan Studevant, ; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.42%

1.08

6

Barbara Page - Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA; Partnerships

60.37%

0.76

6

Jim Page - Mike Saeler, Modesto CA; Partnerships

58.15%

0.64

3

Elliot Wahba - Ken Zeidman, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.81%

0.49

4

Raj Modi - Joan Clendenin, Modesto CA; Partnerships

46.30%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Joyce Hilchie, ; Unit 374

61.50%

1.62

2

2

1

Fay Steele, ; Judith Haagensen, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.74%

1.22

3

3

2

Nils Johansson, Tucson AZ; Bill Hard, ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.14%

0.91

4

4

3

Diane Bixby, Tucson AZ; Vonnie Erickson, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.55%

0.68

5

5

Arlo McDowell, ; Suzanne Greenwood, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.25%

0.51

6

Sharon O'Connor - Marlys Johansen, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.46%

0.70

6

4

Greg Bell - Michele Bell, ; Unit 374

54.00%

0.49

5

Janice Arias - Linda Benson, ; Unit 374

52.50%

 

Sun Aft Strat 199er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.04

1

1

Scott Norris - Teresa Peevey, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

59.78%

0.85

2

2

1

Frances Kahn - Stuart Kahn, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.17%

0.64

2

Mary Denise Zagariello - W Gordon Mahon Jr, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

51.09%

 

Sun Aft Strat 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

1

Dolores Sharp - Betty Huckstein, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

63.29%

1.01

2

2

Cindy Gould - Vern Fowler, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

62.88%

0.85

3

3

2

Nancy Hornshuh - Ruth Johnson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

57.88%

0.64

4

4

3

Beth Kandoll - Randy Puseman, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

57.46%

0.48

4

Lisa Halicki - Judhi Chopping, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

51.86%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs
12.5 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.94

1

Penny Kallaus, Kailua Kona HI; Patrick Kallaus, Holualoa HI; Kona Bridge Club

64.88%

2.96

2

1

Russell Buker - Sharry Vida, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

63.00%

2.22

3

2

1

Barbara Hesler - Sharon Reiter, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

62.50%

1.66

4

Shirley Decker - JoAn Hill, Kealakekua HI; Kona Bridge Club

57.14%

1.37

5

3

2

Kathleen Cain - Cecil Cain, ; Garden City DBC

56.25%

1.50

6

4

Stan Howell - Annis Keller, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

54.17%

1.05

5

George MacDonald, Agua Dulce CA; Carol Provost, Valencia CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

53.00%

0.69

6

Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

52.98%

0.89

3

Pam Circuit - Ginny Rasmussen, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

51.67%

0.51

4/6

Kathy Ogren - John Miller, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

50.00%

0.55

4/6

Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

50.00%

0.55

4/6

Rosalee McEntyre, Lancaster CA; Kay Aiken, ; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Sun Aft Foothill Swiss
11 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.15

1

1

Sandy Wold, Shingle Springs CA; Gary McCormick - David Bennett - Joann Bennett, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

65.00

2.36

2

Sudhakar Divakaruni - Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.00

1.77

3

2

Gayle Heslop - Richard Hobbie III, Cameron Park CA; Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA; Dutton., ; Foothill Bridge Center

54.00

1.33

4

Sheldon Fein - Piper Smith-Fein, Lincoln CA; Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

50.00

1.02

3

1

Lois Beyer, Green Valley AZ; Grace Downing - Larry Koncewicz, El Dorado Hills CA; Terry Cree, Coloma CA; Foothill Bridge Center

31.00

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Barbara Hesler - Sharon Reiter, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

62.50%

0.99

2

2

2

Kathleen Cain - Cecil Cain, ; Garden City DBC

56.25%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

David Partridge - Libby Glenn, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

57.41%

1.44

2

1

John Thomas - Carla Wenzlaff, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

57.04%

1.03

3

2

Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

56.67%

0.50

4/6

3/4

Laurie Hunter - Sherri Morgan, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.48%

0.74

4/6

3/4

1

John Wolf, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Junction City OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.48%

0.49

4/6

Randy Jean Hiltbrand, Eugene OR; Sharron Lyons, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

51.48%

0.52

2

George Quinn, Springfield OR; Sandy Syrett, Corvallis OR; Emerald Bridge Club

47.04%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Russell Buker - Sharry Vida, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

63.00%

1.05

2

2

George MacDonald, Agua Dulce CA; Carol Provost, Valencia CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

53.00%

0.55

1/2

Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

50.00%

0.55

1/2

Rosalee McEntyre, Lancaster CA; Kay Aiken, ; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Bob Poriss, Mesquite NV; Sheila Berry, Park City UT; Dixie DBC

57.64%

1.44

2

2

Earl Peterson - Sharon Peterson, Mesquite NV; Dixie DBC

56.94%

1.03

3

3

1

Bonna Bellinger, St George UT; Kathy Moss, Saint George UT; Dixie DBC

53.01%

0.72

4

4

2

Robin Miller, St. George UT; Jane Meginnis, St George UT; Dixie DBC

52.78%

0.45

5

3

Ruth Urie - George Miller, St George UT; Dixie DBC

52.08%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Patricia Kittock - Ronald Greenlee, St George UT; Dixie DBC

60.88%

1.44

2

2

1

Richard Smith, Ivins UT; Diane Strachan, Cedar City UT; Dixie DBC

59.26%

1.03

3

3

2

Jim Hess, St. George UT; Stephanie Johnson, Mapleton UT; Dixie DBC

54.86%

0.72

4

4

3

Martha Arrington - John Arrington, Idaho Falls ID; Dixie DBC

54.63%

0.41

5

5

4

Mary Bujanovich, St George UT; Darlene Macdonald, Washington UT; Dixie DBC

50.46%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

59.95%

1.44

2

Felicity Moore - William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

57.19%

1.03

3

2

Ranjit Bose - Barbara Morgan, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

54.84%

0.72

4

Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM; Candy Scott, ; Unit 374

54.29%

0.41

5

Helen Benoist - Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

54.23%

0.64

1

Susan Sackinger, Albuquerque NM; Betty Nason, ; Unit 374

49.18%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Josh Mullins - Sam Hankins, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

60.31%

1.44

2

Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

59.01%

1.03

3

Jerry Shinkle - Michael Gray, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

56.44%

0.72

4

Judith Tripp - Athena Kelly, Albuquerque NM; Unit 374

54.32%

0.69

5

2

Gary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM; Mary Jo Scrivner, Albuquerque Rd NM; Unit 374

52.51%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Joyce Hilchie, ; Unit 374

61.50%

0.49

2

2

Edith Merrett, Albuquerque NM; Janet Davis, ; Unit 374

52.00%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

1

Greg Bell - Michele Bell, ; Unit 374

54.00%

0.49

2

2

2

Janice Arias - Linda Benson, ; Unit 374

52.50%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Stan Howell - Annis Keller, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

54.17%

1.05

2

Josie Brown, Idaho Falls ID; Jack Triplett, Inkom ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

52.50%

0.64

2

1

Pam Circuit - Ginny Rasmussen, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

51.67%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

67.63%

1.64

2

Viktor Anikovich - Amedeo Ursini, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.26%

1.17

3

Danny Kleinman - John Lu, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.17%

0.82

4

Anne Bazil, Marina Del Rey CA; David Raphel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.88%

0.43

5/6

Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Anna Benatar, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.76%

1.04

5/6

1

1

Joianna Ogner, Los Angeles CA; Nancy Horn, Milford CT; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.76%

0.73

2

Dennis Hill - Audrey Hill, Encino CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

47.12%

0.52

3

Stephen Massman - Donna Massman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

46.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Dawn Lee, Los Angeles CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.78%

1.64

2

Charles Fonarow - Rahim Israel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.99%

1.17

3

Jill Thesman, Los Angeles CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.87%

0.82

4

Brian Fielding, Encino CA; Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.67%

0.47

5

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.82%

1.16

6

1

1

Patricia Bessone, Los Angeles CA; Leslie Dean, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.62%

0.81

2

2

Helle Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA; Ravnesh Amar, CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.42%

0.58

3

Janice Salter - Stanley Rogers, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.12%

0.41

4

Marion Tumen, Pacific Plsds CA; Rhoda Weisler, Woodland Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

46.06%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Richard Wasserstrom - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

64.17%

1.18

2

1

1

Gail Matthews, Ben Lomond CA; Henrietta Cooper, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

56.25%

0.85

3

2

2

Marti Jones, Aptos CA; Farol Henderson, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

53.75%

0.52

3

3

Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Monarch Bridge Club

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Monarch Bridge Club

65.42%

1.02

2/3

1/2

1/2

John Wesolowski - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

56.67%

1.02

2/3

1/2

1/2

Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA; Lester Loops, Capitola CA; Monarch Bridge Club

56.67%

0.52

3

3

Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA; Margaret Suddards, Santa Cruz CA; Monarch Bridge Club

55.00%

 

Sun Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

Barbara Page - Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA; Partnerships

60.37%

0.76

2

1

Jim Page - Mike Saeler, Modesto CA; Partnerships

58.15%

0.54

3

Sharon Cole - Garrad Marsh, Modesto CA; Partnerships

57.41%

0.38

4

Gail Vick - Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA; Partnerships

55.93%

0.22

5

Barbara Bogart - Pat Gallo, Modesto CA; Partnerships

55.19%

0.50

2

Jeanne Russo, Modesto CA; Joan Matthews, Tracy CA; Partnerships

48.89%

0.49

3

1

Raj Modi - Joan Clendenin, Modesto CA; Partnerships

46.30%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Barbara Harrid - Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

67.36%

1.25

2

Ervin Pfeifle, Henderson NV; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

62.27%

0.89

3

Herbert Woods Jr - Polly Vaughn, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.33%

0.98

4

1

Jack Neumann - Ashok Bhakta, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.09%

0.69

2

Cindy Osborn - Donald Klenke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

53.94%

0.69

1

Dixie Wicker - Tom Wicker, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

51.62%

0.48

2

Nancy Marcus - Renee O'Donnell, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

37.73%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Gerald Sullivan - Jerald Gershowitz, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.80%

1.07

2/3

2

Gary Byers - Helen Byers, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

53.47%

1.07

2/3

Rex Glimp - Sis Hardie, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

53.47%

0.69

4

1

Steven Kubala - Philip Dangel, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.78%

0.48

2

Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

45.60%

 

Sun Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

Scott Norris - Teresa Peevey, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

59.78%

0.49

2

2

1

Frances Kahn - Stuart Kahn, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.17%

0.34

2

Mary Denise Zagariello - W Gordon Mahon Jr, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

51.09%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

58.96%

1.32

2

2

1

Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Debbie Dezarn, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

57.04%

0.94

3

3

Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; William Mitchell, Lodi CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.68%

0.66

4

4

Carol Hakeem, ; N Petersen, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

54.11%

0.48

2

Jill Craig - Vicki Dockery, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

46.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Glo Klinger Williams - Morton Horn, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

64.09%

1.32

2

2

1

Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA; Richard Bianchi, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

59.30%

0.94

3

Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

57.43%

0.66

4

3

2

Chiong Han, ; Chandler Stauffer, Lodi CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

53.98%

 

Section P North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Virginia Kellermeyer - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

65.51%

1.25

2

Bob Luebkeman - Marlene Zimmerli-Davis, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.86%

1.04

3

1

1

Susan Powell, Reno NV; Patricia Kleckner, Incline Village NV; Bridge-4-Fun

53.70%

0.73

4

2

Jefri Donovan - Ruth Swain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

53.24%

0.52

3

Richard Scoggin, Reno NV; Geno Stille, Incline Village NV; Bridge-4-Fun

49.77%

 

Section P East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Rick Weiss - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.73%

1.25

2

Steve Print - Martin Blain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.03%

1.04

3

1

Bob Robbins - Stan Green, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.17%

0.73

4

2

Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Thomas Quint, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.55%

0.52

3

Mark Lundblad - Wayne Gordon, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

49.77%

0.59

1

Guy Archambault - Marja Marting, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

45.60%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Kathleen Tastet - Kenneth Dubrau, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

61.81%

1.25

2

1

Kathy Brousseau, ; Daniel Halsey, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

59.49%

0.89

3

2

Shawn Warren - Thomas Warren, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

58.33%

0.69

4/5

3/4

1

Lois Bartels, Scg AZ; Cheryl Lurie, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

53.94%

0.49

4/5

3/4

Betty Moynagh - Lawrence Patrick, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

53.94%

0.48

2

Kay Leighton, ; Larry Leighton, Sun City West AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

42.82%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Dan Parish - Elise Parish, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

62.04%

1.25

2

Marigail Abinanti, Surprise AZ; Leroy Abinanti, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

56.94%

0.89

3

Diane Nelson, Surprise AZ; Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

55.09%

0.62

4

Tim Rumoshosky - Susan Groff, New River AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

53.94%

0.91

1

1

Nancy Friedman - Helen Howard, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

52.78%

0.64

2

2

Mike Mulligan - Carole Mulligan, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

48.15%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Vicki Lerner - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.20%

1.64

2

1

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Jeanne Radtke, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.76%

1.17

3

Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Sonia Feder, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.87%

0.82

4

Robert Sampson - Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.75%

0.47

5

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.73%

0.77

6

2

Irene Averell, Sausalito CA; Roedel Masters, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.16%

0.69

3

1

Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Jocelyn Startz, ; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.70%

0.48

2

Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

45.60%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Anne Stein, Washington DC; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.53%

1.64

2

Hilde Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.04%

1.17

3

Joan Ehmann - Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.13%

0.82

4

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Jerome Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.75%

1.10

5

1

Barbara Prior, Novato CA; Peter Sager, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.80%

0.39

6

Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; B Patel, Orinda CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.67%

0.77

2

Michelle Drayer - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

51.04%

0.69

3

1

Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.17%

0.48

2

Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

46.50%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Greg West - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

64.87%

1.71

2

John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.79%

1.22

3

Ginny Rutledge - Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.74%

1.28

4

1

Diana Humphreys, Tucson AZ; Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.31%

0.49

5

Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Marie Heald, Saddlebrooke AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.03%

0.90

6

2

Maria Morris - Ann Hinge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.74%

0.64

3

David Chakmakian - Marty Chakmakian, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.82%

0.45

4

Walter Mann - Brad Leach, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.64%

0.64

1

Diana Galis, ; George Kersels, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

40.77%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.51%

1.71

2

Pamela Thaut - L Hall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.69%

1.22

3

Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.28%

0.85

4

Marian Wilson - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.36%

1.10

5

1

1

Linda Grissom - Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.33%

0.77

6

2

Lois Jameson - William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.31%

0.55

3

Tom Snooks - Marcia Holland, ; Adobe Bridge Club

48.97%

0.52

2

John Heieck, Tucson AZ; Rick Dunie, ; Adobe Bridge Club

47.44%

 

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Fay Steele, ; Judith Haagensen, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.74%

0.59

2

2

2

Diane Bixby, Tucson AZ; Vonnie Erickson, ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.55%

0.42

3

Tina Mendenhall - Sharon Powers, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.87%

0.36

3

Michael F Pickering, Tucson AZ; Carl Traver, ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.49%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Nils Johansson, Tucson AZ; Bill Hard, ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.14%

0.59

2

2

Arlo McDowell, ; Suzanne Greenwood, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.25%

0.42

3

Sharon O'Connor - Marlys Johansen, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.46%

0.36

3

Mary Jane Mucklo - Jean Berry, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.00%

0.37

2

Mary Koss - Paul Koss, ; Adobe Bridge Club

49.40%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.94%

1.38

2

2

2

Helena McGahagan, Goleta CA; David Roe, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.33%

0.99

3

3

Jim Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.29%

0.69

4

4

Joan Murdoch - Lucia Garcia Fernandez, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.60%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

William Kebe, Jr - Virginia Kebe, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

66.37%

1.11

2

Linda Young, Butte MT; Helen Dowdall, Anaconda MT; Butte Unit 406

52.68%

0.80

3

2

Kathy Lovell - Dolores Salo, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

61.31%

1.11

2

Rick Chappel, Butte MT; Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Butte Unit 406

58.04%

0.91

3

1

1

Danny Matteucci - Jean Matteucci, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

49.70%

0.64

2

Mary Pat Kasperick - Joseph Kasperick, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

47.62%

0.48

2

Bob Hadley - Beverly Hadley, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

46.13%

 

Sun Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Thomas Mark - Richard Brown, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

68.75%

0.62

2

Nely Johnson - Stuart Director, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

57.14%

0.48

3

2

Eileen Norris, Portland OR; Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.17%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Kathleen Hart - Sally Miller, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.71%

0.62

2

2

1

Tom Ahern, ; Jan Studevant, ; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.42%

0.45

3

3

Bonnie Scheeland, Portland OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.46%

0.37

2

Elliot Wahba - Ken Zeidman, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.81%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Marcia Heitkemper - Laverne Kittilson, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.51%

1.58

2

1

Nancy Swanson - Gene Hval, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

57.64%

1.13

3

Flo Savage - Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

56.08%

0.79

4

Irene Pickett - Elinor Hood, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.73%

0.66

5/6

2/3

William Moore, Lake Oswego OR; David McGraham, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.47%

0.66

5/6

2/3

Donna Braniff, Beaverton OR; Toni Heitkamp, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.47%

0.64

1

Staci Christian, Lake Oswego OR; Joud Kaikhia, West Linn OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

47.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

David Brower - David Castles, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.90%

1.58

2

S James Elliott - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.42%

1.13

3

1

Steven Moody - Patricia Moody, Tualatin OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.29%

0.79

4

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.81%

0.45

5

James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Judy Kay, Fort Myers FL; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.92%

0.38

6

Lisa Fishman, Beaverton OR; Mike Goffe, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.76%

0.69

2

Dave Pinch - Marie Pinch, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.28%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

66.67%

1.38

2

1

Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA; Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.56%

0.84

3/4

Kate Hill - Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

53.94%

0.84

3/4

Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Sylvia Shi, ; Bridge Gallery

53.94%

0.77

2

1

Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

52.78%

0.55

3

Patricia Frenaye - Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

50.93%

0.48

2

Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA; Hans Van Boldrik, ; Bridge Gallery

49.77%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Sara Rothmuller - Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.34%

1.38

2

Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.80%

0.99

3

Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Bridge Gallery

55.09%

0.98

4

1

Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Mary Omodt, Rohnert Park CA; Bridge Gallery

53.94%

0.69

2

1

C Anthony Ramsden - Naomi Ramsden, Atherton CA; Bridge Gallery

52.55%

0.48

2

Cathy Netz - Karen Weissberg, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

45.83%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Peter Solberg - Joyce Solberg, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

56.25%

1.11

2

Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN; Jim Hacker, Faribault MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

54.46%

0.80

3

P Lijewski, Newport MN; Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.87%

0.60

2

Kay Provine, Saint Paul MN; Ann Rozema, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

47.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

John Minton, Roseville MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

66.37%

1.11

2

1

Diana Jensen, Woodbury MN; Alexis Campbell, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.65%

0.80

3

Larry Johnson, Minneapolis MN; John Allen, Oakdale MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

52.98%

0.64

2

Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Rita Mills, Little Canada MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

47.92%

0.59

1

Dan Lubich, Woodbury MN; Marcia Figus, Shoreview MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

44.64%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Susan Kroning - Robert Kroning, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

61.72%

1.32

2

1

1

Ashok Hargunani, ; John Curtis, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

61.34%

0.94

3

Barbara Gustafson - Jon Gustafson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

57.81%

0.77

4

2

2

Mary Blake, ; Marion Blake, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

52.89%

0.55

3

Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

48.76%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Larry Sullivan - Peggy Brom, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

62.39%

1.32

2

Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

58.42%

0.94

3

2

Jane Swynenburg, ; Sandra Baker, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

57.96%

0.66

4

3

David Wigutoff - Fred Lundin, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

53.76%

0.41

4

Allyn Washington, ; Terry Smith, Warrenton OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

52.55%

0.59

1

Flora Law, Astoria OR; Jack Bland, Gearhart OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

43.81%

 

Sun Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.93

1

1

1

Dolores Sharp - Betty Huckstein, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

63.29%

0.65

2

2

Cindy Gould - Vern Fowler, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

62.88%

0.53

3

3

2

Nancy Hornshuh - Ruth Johnson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

57.88%

0.38

4

4

3

Beth Kandoll - Randy Puseman, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

57.46%

0.19

5

5

Gwynn Bakkensen - Joe Bakkensen, Seaside OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

54.21%

0.26

4

Lisa Halicki - Judhi Chopping, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

51.86%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA; Don David Wilson, Camarillo CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

69.73%

1.38

2

Donald Cline - Anne Cline, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

64.10%

0.99

3

2

1

Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; Iris Acutt, Ventura CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

63.44%

0.69

4

3

Nancy Wood - Nancy Stowell, Camarillo CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

57.63%

0.55

4

2

Anne Conn, Ojai CA; Julie Elliott, Camarillo CA; Ventura Sunday DBC

57.32%

 

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Penny Kallaus, Kailua Kona HI; Patrick Kallaus, Holualoa HI; Kona Bridge Club

64.88%

1.18

2

Shirley Decker - JoAn Hill, Kealakekua HI; Kona Bridge Club

57.14%

0.98

3

1

1

Elizabeth Reid, Kailua Kona HI; Craig Thorsen, Saint Paul MN; Kona Bridge Club

53.57%

0.69

2

Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

52.98%

0.48

2

Louise Weidner - Kurt Weidner, Kailva Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

48.81%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Ronald Wong - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

68.59%

1.58

2

Larry Denneau Jr - Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

62.34%

1.13

3

Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; Richard Lanke, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

58.81%

0.79

4

Merle Stetser - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

54.81%

0.45

5

Marion McLaren - Martie Wright, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

54.65%

0.35

6/7

Mary Phillips - Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

53.85%

1.10

6/7

1

Sabrina O'Hearn - James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Unit 470

53.85%

0.77

2

Catherine Hess - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

52.72%

0.55

3

A Acey - Howard Co, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

48.72%

0.64

1

Barbara Durkin - Randi Conway, ; Unit 470

41.51%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Alan Kosansky, Kailua HI; Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

61.06%

1.58

2

1

Barbara Linn - Cherilyn Young, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

59.94%

1.13

3

2

Vicki Sutton - Sandra Ohara, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

59.13%

0.79

4

3

Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI; Gay Yamagiwa, San Francisco CA; Unit 470

56.57%

0.45

5

4

Ann Bernson, Honolulu HI; Patrick Brown, Kailua HI; Unit 470

54.65%

0.38

6

Arun Savara - Leo Williams, Honolulu HI; Unit 470

51.92%

0.69

1

Claudia Maddalen, Honolulu HI; Randy Shaw, HI; Unit 470

43.59%

0.48

2

Pricilla Pavao, Honolulu HI; Randy Wentross, ; Unit 470

41.19%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Dickie Motherwell, Pahoa HI; Gary Pickler, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

64.89%

1.44

2

Jim Cheney - Allan Young, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

60.67%

1.03

3

2

2

Richard Robbins, Pahoa HI; Cathy Hastings, Keaau; Hilo Bridge Club

57.04%

0.57

4/5

3/4

Harry Messenheimer, Pahoa HI; Kathie Dunn, Kurtistown HI; Hilo Bridge Club

52.59%

0.57

4/5

3/4

Pamela Hudson, Hilo HI; Robin Messenheimer, Pahoa HI; Hilo Bridge Club

52.59%

0.47

3

David Dodson, Pahoa HI; Joan Shafer, Keaau HI; Hilo Bridge Club

51.48%

0.33

4

Judy Blankenfeld - Linda Kane, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club

50.74%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA; Redwood Bridge Club

65.15%

1.44

2

2

2

Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA; Janet Campbell, Danville CA; Redwood Bridge Club

60.42%

1.03

3

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA; Redwood Bridge Club

59.85%

0.72

4

3

Andrew Fine, Concord CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Redwood Bridge Club

54.36%

0.41

5

4

Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA; Chrystal Newell, Fremont CA; Redwood Bridge Club

53.03%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Pat Leary, Livermore CA; William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA; Redwood Bridge Club

61.55%

1.44

2

1

1

Kate Hare, Alameda CA; Shailesh Shah, Hayward CA; Redwood Bridge Club

56.82%

1.03

3

Grant Vance, Oakland CA; Peter Bonfanti, Walnut Creek CA; Redwood Bridge Club

56.63%

0.77

4

2

2

Robert Campbell, Danville CA; Jonathan Bagg, Orinda CA; Redwood Bridge Club

55.68%

0.55

5

3

David Snyder - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; Redwood Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Sun Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; BILL HAMMERBACK, Union City CA; Redwood Bridge Club

68.24%

0.66

2

2

Alex Passinsky - Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA; Redwood Bridge Club

61.13%

0.47

3

3

Olga Swartz, Castro Valley CA; Richard Russ, San Leandro CA; Redwood Bridge Club

56.87%

0.33

4

Bob Bauman - Anna Bauman, Castro Valley CA; Redwood Bridge Club

52.10%

 

Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; San Jose Bridge Center

64.29%

1.11

2

1

Joseph Tang, Sunnyvale CA; Vilas Namjoshi, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.93%

0.80

3

2

1

Margareta Hodzic, ; George Schlinkert, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.36%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Manoj Thawani, San Jose CA; Radhakishin Thawani, Sunnyvale CA; San Jose Bridge Center

63.99%

1.11

2

Frances Dickman - Ted Ujifusa, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.46%

0.80

3

2

David Sisson, Fremont CA; Michael Angelo Ravera, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.38%