2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final

10:15PM(mst) Sunday

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs
221.0 Tables / Based on 217 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

19.51

1

Karen Eble, Green Valley AZ; Paul Muench, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

73.33%

14.63

2

Martin Hinds - Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

72.86%

10.97

3

Theresa Wade, Turlock CA; Margaret Quinn, Atwater CA; Partnerships

69.05%

8.23

4

Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; CARDology

68.98%

5.40

5/6

Dan Botoaca, ; Amr El Ghamry, Monrovia CA; Bridge Center

68.87%

5.40

5/6

Herman Helber, La Verne CA; Jake Frenkel, Sierra Madre CA; Bridge Center

68.87%

3.04

7/8

Ranjit Bose - Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

68.75%

3.04

7/8

Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA; Partnerships

68.75%

11.27

9

1

1

Heiner Vogelbach, Altadena CA; Sadika Elewy, Pasadena CA; Bridge Center

68.63%

1.95

10

Mimi David - Berny Gertz, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

67.50%

2.06

11

Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

67.19%

2.25

12

Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

67.16%

1.97

13

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.67%

1.69

14

JoAnn Sprung - Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

66.37%

2.44

15

Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

65.54%

1.69

16

Bruce Ruskin - Chris Brown, Modesto CA; Partnerships

65.48%

1.58

17

Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Bridge On Shea

65.09%

1.69

18

Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Unit Game

64.88%

2.63

19

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

64.19%

1.78

20

Cathryn Martin, Pasadena CA; R Gerry Belcher, Alhambra CA; Regency Bridge Club

63.89%

2.63

21

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.75%

1.51

22

Dede Brownstein, ; Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

63.62%

8.45

23

2

Robert Shiner, Orangevale CA; Terence Degan, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

63.33%

0.89

24

Frank Shih, Arcadia CA; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Bridge Center

63.31%

2.16

25

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.66%

2.16

26

Leslie Kelinson - Jeff McKee, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.50%

6.34

27

3

2

Linda Thomas, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

62.08%

4.75

28

4

Bob Robbins - Stan Green, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.04%

1.51

29

Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Ronald Sykes, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.02%

3.57

30/31

5

Randy Zeibert, Las Vegas NV; Terri Sanker, Potomac MD; Las Vegas Bridge World

61.90%

1.18

30/31

Bruce Rubin - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

61.90%

2.34

32/33

6/7

Sue Walsh, Green Valley AZ; Russ Hanson, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

61.86%

2.34

32/33

6/7

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

61.86%

1.88

34

Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA; Marc Franklin, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.81%

4.30

35

8

3

Madhu Sudan, Covina CA; John Majcher, ; Bridge Center

61.78%

1.41

36

Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Bob Wernick, Wilsonville OR; Duncan Bridge Center

61.50%

1.38

37/38

David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.34%

1.97

37/38

9

Nancy Spelke, Palm Desert CA; Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.34%

2.16

39

Jean McDonald, Sedona AZ; Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

61.25%

1.69

40

Don Steedman, Albany CA; Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

61.17%

1.32

41/42

Matthew Mallory - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.11%

1.25

41/42

10

Richard Weinberger, Los Angeles CA; James Rozzell, Burbank CA; Regency Bridge Club

61.11%

3.23

43

11

4

Harold Rodgers - Howard Feldstein, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game

61.01%

1.51

12

Peter Stedman - Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

60.83%

2.25

13

Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.21%

2.44

14

5

Nila Riddle - Jeannine Leary, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

59.78%

2.06

15

6

Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA; John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Bridge On The Lake

59.63%

1.84

16

Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA; Sandra Satlin, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.40%

1.36

17

7

Renee Harwick, Santa Barbara CA; Sondra Wikman, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.80%

1.64

18

Beverly Busacca, Bakersfield CA; Carol Burdick, Tehachapi CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

58.68%

1.71

19

Carol Gove - Cynthia Rose, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

58.65%

1.69

20

Patricia Shribbs - Janet Myers, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

58.19%

0.99

21

Debbie Bolduc, ; Barbara Hopewell, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

58.00%

1.05

22

8

Cheri Foss, Milltown MT; Ann Shaner, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

57.92%

1.32

23

Cherri Ross - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.87%

1.51

24

Kenneth Dunbar, Lake Oswego OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.85%

1.03

25

9

Yang Ching Lai - Mei Ling Lai, Antioch CA; Bridge On The Lake

57.78%

1.18

26

10

Joyce Rudesill - Gail Vick, Modesto CA; Partnerships

57.74%

1.18

27

Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO; Jayme Goodale, ; Petaluma Bridge Club

57.57%

1.08

28

11

Kristin Brown - Anne Neeter, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.50%

0.80

12

Barbara Chism, Reno NV; William Thompson, ; Bridge-4-Fun

57.41%

0.79

13

Donald Nigg - John Jones, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

57.37%

1.32

14

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Jeff Grotenhuis, Redondo Beach CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.07%

0.52

15

Donald Parsons - Susan Powell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.94%

0.72

16

Rita Derossett - Elaine Light, Brentwood CA; Bridge On The Lake

56.67%

 

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.87

1

Pamela Lee Albright, Irvine CA; Reata House, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.76%

1.40

2

Sally Rosoff - Morris Cohen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.66%

1.35

3

1

1

Pat McKenzie - Michael Lehrfeld, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.47%

1.01

4

2

2

Kaye Jacoway, Costa Mesa CA; Gail Knezevic, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.80%

0.59

5

JoAnn diLorenzo - Rosemarie Dilorenzo, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.71%

0.76

3

Cheryl Magnuson, ; Jon Magnuson, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.28%

0.57

4

John Brant - Fran Brant, Whittier CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.07%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Francey Parnell, Coppell TX; Barbara Strange, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

62.88%

1.41

2

2

Craig Meyer - Jane Jeffords, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

62.58%

1.06

3

3

2

Candace Jacobson - Marcy Wallace, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

60.23%

0.79

4

4

Patty Stevens - Bob Hilgendorf, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

59.13%

0.59

5

5

Helen Newton, Santa Fe NM; Charles Case, ; Carolyn's Game

56.97%

0.45

6

Ed Ducayet - Pat Ducayet, ; Carolyn's Game

56.29%

0.59

3

George McLaughlin - Kathryn Leaken, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

51.64%

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs
44.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

8.25

1

1

Laurie Vath - Gayle Koedel, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

66.48%

6.19

2

2

Barbara Dorf - Cynthia Turner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

64.20%

4.64

3

Terri Miladinovich, LH CA; Mitch Miladinovich, CA; Lincoln Hills

62.88%

3.48

4

Denise Morgan - Ann McClelland, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

62.50%

2.84

5

3

1

Alice Johnson - Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.13%

1.97

6

4

Judy Beck - Doug Murphey, LH; Lincoln Hills

61.17%

1.48

7

5

Jean Cole, LH; Daniel Rogers, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

60.42%

2.13

8

6

2

Suresh Gadad, Walunt Creek CA; Bob Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.17%

1.60

9

7

3

Harvey Rosenberg - Bari Mantel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.46%

1.20

8

4

David Glasspiegel, LH CA; Kenneth Reiss, LH; Lincoln Hills

58.52%

0.90

5

Michael Raffetto - Wanda Raffetto, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

57.95%

0.69

6

James Prosser, LH CA; Patrick Crenshaw, LH; Lincoln Hills

56.25%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.94

1

Paul Chung, Irvine CA; Marcella Lane, Orange CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

65.00%

2.96

2

1

1

Shari Bruin* - Lenda Helser, ; Sunset Bridge Club

60.42%

1.94

3/4

Charles Swart - Flo Savage, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.00%

1.94

3/4

2

2

Renata Blocker, Tustin CA; Azam Katibloo, Irvine CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

59.00%

1.09

5/6

3/4

3

Tara Fankhauser - Cyndy Sidore, ; Sunset Bridge Club

56.94%

1.09

5/6

3/4

Dileep G. Bal - Pat Berg, ; Sunset Bridge Club

56.94%

1.05

5

Stephen Rasmussen, Beaverton OR; Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.00%

0.67

4

Lisa DeRock - Susan Worth, ; Sunset Bridge Club

53.47%

 

Sat Aft Strat 1499er Prs
6.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.80

1

Abbe Cohen - Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.83%

1.35

2

1

1

Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.58%

1.01

3

Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Kathy Juarez, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

0.89

4

2

2

Charlene Stone - Henry Gaw, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

57.50%

0.66

3

Madeline Welsh, Santa Rosa; Terry Welsh, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

51.67%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Harold Rodgers - Howard Feldstein, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game

61.01%

1.18

2

2

2

John Benich, Aptos CA; Gary Oing, Capitola CA; Unit Game

53.57%

0.85

3

Ken Llacera - Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game

51.49%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Unit Game

64.88%

1.18

2

1

1

Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA; Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game

54.17%

0.85

3

2

Susan Benich - Diana Schilling, Aptos CA; Unit Game

50.60%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Don Steedman, Albany CA; Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

61.17%

1.18

2

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

57.49%

0.91

3

1

1

Bob Goetzinger, Santa Rosa CA; Lawson James, ; Petaluma Bridge Club

52.90%

0.64

2

Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Kim Fusch, ; Petaluma Bridge Club

48.94%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Patricia Shribbs - Janet Myers, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

58.19%

1.18

2

2

Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO; Jayme Goodale, ; Petaluma Bridge Club

57.57%

0.85

3

Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

55.76%

0.64

1

Gail (Winifred) Whooley - Irma Ashley, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

46.29%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Gerald Wellman, Rio Rancho NM; Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.13%

1.51

2

1

Mary Jo Scrivner, Albuquerque Rd NM; Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.73%

1.08

3

Kathryn Ritterbush - Robert Carr, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.25%

0.76

4

Joe Harris - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.49%

0.43

5

James McHollan - Christa Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.17%

0.81

2

William Isham, Albuquerque NM; Mark Vitale, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

53.53%

0.79

3

1

Dave Shirley - Beth Bennett, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.88%

0.55

4/5

2

Sue Berry - John Berry, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.32%

0.32

4/5

Howard Friedman - Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Ranjit Bose - Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

68.75%

1.51

2

Dede Brownstein, ; Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

63.62%

1.08

3

Alan Goldman - Michael Gray, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.53%

0.76

4

Steve Lockwood, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.57%

0.43

5

Dawne Parker - Barbara Morgan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.09%

1.10

1

Wilma Morris - Bobbie Volk, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.16%

0.77

2

Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.00%

0.55

3

Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

48.72%

0.64

1

Donna Romm, Albuquerque NM; John Witkowsky, ; Duke City Bridge Club

44.71%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Randy Zeibert, Las Vegas NV; Terri Sanker, Potomac MD; Las Vegas Bridge World

61.90%

1.18

2

Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.44%

0.85

3

Harold Lilie - Janis Lilie, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.36%

0.60

2

Bobbie Parker - Ewell Parker, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

48.21%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

JoAnn Sprung - Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

66.37%

1.18

2

Bruce Rubin - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

61.90%

0.85

3

1

1

Jay Hu - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.17%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Martin Hinds - Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

72.86%

1.64

2

1

Beverly Busacca, Bakersfield CA; Carol Burdick, Tehachapi CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

58.68%

1.17

3

Hugh Bartlett, Glendale CA; Lois Short, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

58.51%

0.82

4

Robert Giragosian - Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

57.29%

0.47

5

Wafik Abdou - David Priest, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

54.81%

0.39

6

Dene Ferris - GeorgeAnn Kerley, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

53.76%

0.81

2

Christine Moore, Bakersfield CA; Jerry Schmitt, Tehachapi CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

51.65%

0.58

3

Joan Bruce, Bakersfield CA; Judy Moseley, Wofford Heights CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

50.17%

0.41

4

Marlyn Everett - Sue Kelly, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

48.32%

0.63

1/2

Mary Wells - Michael Wells, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

43.92%

0.63

1/2

William Wilbanks - Cecily Kay, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

43.92%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.68

1/2

Nunzio Martorina, Laguna Woods CA; Ann Nixon, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.87%

1.68

1/2

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Kent Hartman, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.87%

1.04

3

1

Elinor Scott, Laguna Woods CA; Laverne Mersereau, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.40%

0.73

4

2

Rhona Ginsberg, Laguna Woods CA; Patricia Al-Hakeem, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.08%

0.52

3

Nancy Driscoll, Capitola CA; Norma Zimmerman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.85%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.67%

1.38

2

David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.34%

0.99

3

Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.09%

0.98

4

1

Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.85%

0.69

2

Sandra Livingston - Ronald Livingston, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

49.54%

0.59

1

Joye Ruth McLearn, Garden Grove CA; Judy Armstrong, Huntington Bch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

44.21%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Barbara Sue Seal, Palm Desert CA; Diane Lynch, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.72%

1.32

2

Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.49%

0.94

3

Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA; Audrey Ellis, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.18%

0.66

4

Shailesh Gupta, Aliso Viejo CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.86%

0.91

1

James Kristiansen, Lake Forest CA; Ian Samson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.92%

0.64

2

Sandra Dodge, Orange CA; Trevor Coolidge, San Diego CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.22%

0.59

1

Susan Bristol, Aliso Viejo CA; Sonja Dowdy, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

43.06%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA; Marc Franklin, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.81%

1.32

2

Matthew Mallory - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.11%

0.94

3

Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.63%

0.91

4

1

Robert Kulpa - Joan Kulpa, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.69%

0.64

2

1

Emile Broadwin - Tanya Yip, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

46.99%

 

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Sally Rosoff - Morris Cohen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.66%

0.68

2

1

1

Kaye Jacoway, Costa Mesa CA; Gail Knezevic, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.80%

0.47

3

JoAnn diLorenzo - Rosemarie Dilorenzo, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.71%

0.48

4

2

Cheryl Magnuson, ; Jon Magnuson, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.28%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Pamela Lee Albright, Irvine CA; Reata House, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.76%

0.66

2

1

1

Pat McKenzie - Michael Lehrfeld, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.47%

0.47

3

2

John Brant - Fran Brant, Whittier CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.07%

0.33

4

Larry Hedge - Judy Violick, Coto De Caza CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.29%

 

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Craig Meyer - Jane Jeffords, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

62.58%

0.66

2

2

1

Candace Jacobson - Marcy Wallace, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

60.23%

0.47

3

3

Helen Newton, Santa Fe NM; Charles Case, ; Carolyn's Game

56.97%

0.33

4

Ed Ducayet - Pat Ducayet, ; Carolyn's Game

56.29%

0.37

4

2

Jane Gaillard - Robin Hendricksen, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

49.14%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Francey Parnell, Coppell TX; Barbara Strange, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

62.88%

0.66

2

2

Patty Stevens - Bob Hilgendorf, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

59.13%

0.47

3

David Hill - C Manley Allen, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

54.48%

0.37

4

3

2

George McLaughlin - Kathryn Leaken, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game

51.64%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Bruce Ruskin - Chris Brown, Modesto CA; Partnerships

65.48%

1.18

2

1

1

Joyce Rudesill - Gail Vick, Modesto CA; Partnerships

57.74%

0.85

3

2

2

Barbara Page - Connie Arnold, Modesto CA; Partnerships

53.87%

0.52

3

Dave Terry - George Loscalzo, Merced CA; Partnerships

49.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Theresa Wade, Turlock CA; Margaret Quinn, Atwater CA; Partnerships

69.05%

1.18

2

Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA; Partnerships

68.75%

0.91

3

1

1

Raj Modi - Sheela Wani, Modesto CA; Partnerships

50.30%

0.64

2

2

Lorraine Bocks, Le Grand CA; Pat Gallo, Modesto CA; Partnerships

46.43%

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.80

1

1

1

Suresh Gadad, Walunt Creek CA; Bob Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.17%

1.26

2

2

2

Harvey Rosenberg - Bari Mantel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.46%

0.90

3

Al Petersen - Teresa Szymczak, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.31%

0.63

4

Sue Eastman, Walnut Creek CA; Otto Edor, Concord CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.78%

0.47

5

3

Barbara V. Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.22%

0.30

6

Michael Gosnell - Julia Gosnell, ; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.36%

0.33

4

Donna Barker - Lorraine Weisenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

49.06%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.80

1

1

1

Alice Johnson - Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.13%

1.26

2

Barbara Fendel - Joshua Fendel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.43%

0.90

3

2

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Crekk CA; Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.53%

0.63

4

David Terris - Pat Zieger, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.31%

0.54

5

3

2

Robert Elgie, Walnut Creek CA; Stephen Harris, Walnut Crteek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.88%

0.37

6

4

Patricia Taylor - Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.13%

0.38

5

3

Bill Dorband - Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.63%

0.26

4

Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.73%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.75%

1.84

2

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.60%

1.32

3

Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA; David Bardes, Vero Beach FL; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.40%

0.92

4

Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.90%

0.53

5

Dawn Lee, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.87%

0.44

6

Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Diane Bishop, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.42%

0.38

7

Judi Friedlander - David Raphel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.70%

0.91

1

1

Carol Boyd - Richard Neumeyer, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

48.04%

0.64

2

H-Anthony Medley, Los Angeles CA; Norman Avrech, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

47.60%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

64.19%

1.84

2

1

Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA; Sandra Satlin, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.40%

1.32

3

2

1

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Jeff Grotenhuis, Redondo Beach CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.07%

0.92

4

3

Anne Bazil, Marina Del Rey CA; Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.56%

0.53

5

4

Charles Jurgens - Michael Powell, Encino CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.59%

0.44

6

Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Jill Thesman, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.69%

0.38

7

Jonathan Holmes, Van Nuys CA; James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.92%

0.28

5

David Brown, Los Osos CA; Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.73%

0.55

2

Ilene Nathan - James Nathan, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

45.57%

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.09

1/2

Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

55.65%

1.09

1/2

Sue Weingarten, Sun City West AZ; Bob Michaud, ; Kiva West

55.65%

0.73

3

1

Ken Boyd - Mary Boyd, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

55.06%

0.51

2

1

Bobbi Kneitel - Betty Kendall, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

52.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

1

1

Bonny Yamashita - Joyce Keane, ; Kiva West

55.06%

0.90

2

2

Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Karen Solheim, AZ; Kiva West

54.76%

0.64

3

Diane Ogrodowski - Susan Groff, ; Kiva West

52.68%

0.39

2

Marilynne Harney, Sun City West AZ; Kathi Hilmes, Peoria AZ; Kiva West

50.30%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.21%

1.58

2

Anne Marie Harrington - Joan Beuchel, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.69%

1.13

3

Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ; Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.36%

0.79

4

Don Housley, Vancouver WA; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.85%

0.45

5

Kim Corbin - Donna Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.55%

0.38

6

Marc Raphael - Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.51%

0.69

2

Linda Ehrlich - Debbie Reichow, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.04%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

67.16%

1.58

2

Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Bridge On Shea

65.09%

1.13

3

Tom Wylie, Phoenix AZ; John Richardson, ; Bridge On Shea

55.62%

0.79

4

Karla Reynolds, ; Mark Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.29%

0.85

5

1

Carol Johns - Debbie Weiss, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.55%

0.38

6

Dattatraya Kale, ; Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.37%

0.60

2

Beverly Eaton, Scottsdale AZ; Geraldine Travis, Glendale AZ; Bridge On Shea

44.82%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Nancy Spelke, Palm Desert CA; Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.34%

1.38

2

Rick Panter - Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.26%

0.99

3

2

1

Renee Harwick, Santa Barbara CA; Sondra Wikman, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.80%

0.69

4

3

William Schultz - Stanley Bloom, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.09%

0.55

2

Sam Amer - C Marguerite Amer, Montecito CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.46%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Margaret Splittgerber - Celia Foss, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.65%

1.38

2

1

1

David Liu, Goleta CA; Sally Giloth, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.01%

0.99

3

2

Cheryl Miller - Joel Kreiner, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.78%

0.69

4

3

Robert Greene - Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.85%

0.52

4

2

Alain Cardinal - Carole Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.46%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Charles Swart - Flo Savage, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.00%

1.05

2

1

Stephen Rasmussen, Beaverton OR; Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.00%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

1

Nila Riddle - Jeannine Leary, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

59.78%

1.71

2

2

Carol Gove - Cynthia Rose, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

58.65%

1.22

3

Ann Stark, ; Yvette Gormley, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

58.17%

0.85

4

Richard Lindquist - Ted Walden, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

55.93%

0.49

5

Nora Tkacz, Green Valley AZ; Marty Allen, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

55.77%

0.41

6

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

54.33%

0.61

3

JoAnn Day - Shelton Howland, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

52.56%

0.43

4

Nancy Porterfield - Kay Coombs, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

48.72%

0.52

2

Carol Alberta, US; Dalene Goetz, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

48.24%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

65.54%

1.47

2/3

1/2

Sue Walsh, Green Valley AZ; Russ Hanson, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

61.86%

1.47

2/3

1/2

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

61.86%

0.85

4

Ken Grafton, Green Valley AZ; Gene Maki, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

57.69%

0.79

5

3

1

Donald Nigg - John Jones, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

57.37%

0.41

6

Jon Stromquist, Green Valley AZ; Gail Meyer, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

55.45%

0.55

4

2

Kathy Schiemann, Green Valley AZ; Marcia Fletcher, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge

48.24%

 

Section J

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Bob Robbins - Stan Green, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.04%

1.32

2

2

Cherri Ross - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.87%

0.80

3/4

3

1

Barbara Chism, Reno NV; William Thompson, ; Bridge-4-Fun

57.41%

0.80

3/4

Richard Scoggin - Jacqueline Chandler, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.41%

0.52

4

2

Donald Parsons - Susan Powell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.94%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

67.19%

1.44

2

1

Robert Shiner, Orangevale CA; Terence Degan, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

63.33%

1.03

3

Lorena Choplin, Roseville CA; Blenda Schwartz, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

56.89%

0.72

4

Steve Kolodney, Sacramento CA; Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.04%

0.81

5

2

1

LouAnn Wiles, Fair Oaks CA; James Coke, ; Folsom Bridge Center

52.44%

0.58

3

Susan Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; Sandra Murphy, Shingle Springs CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.60%

0.41

4

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.33%

0.48

2

Joan Bailey, Placerville CA; Vera Balluff, Granite Bay CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.89%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Mimi David - Berny Gertz, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

67.50%

0.99

2

James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Irv Kostal Jr, Indio CA; Duncan Bridge Center

58.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Bob Wernick, Wilsonville OR; Duncan Bridge Center

61.50%

0.99

2

1

Debbie Bolduc, ; Barbara Hopewell, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

58.00%

0.60

2

Joy Barron, Palm Desert CA; John Kubisty, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center

43.50%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Linda Thomas, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

62.08%

1.05

2

2

Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley, ; Garden City DBC

55.42%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Karen Eble, Green Valley AZ; Paul Muench, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

73.33%

1.05

2

1

1

Cheri Foss, Milltown MT; Ann Shaner, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

57.92%

0.64

2

2

Joan Fleck - Carol Ulsafer, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

49.58%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Jean McDonald, Sedona AZ; Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

61.25%

1.51

2

1

Peter Stedman - Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

60.83%

1.08

3

2

1

Kristin Brown - Anne Neeter, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.50%

0.76

4

3

Jay Kavanaugh, Sedona AZ; Lydia Delventhal, Cornville AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

55.00%

0.59

5

4

2

Judy McPeak, Flagstaff AZ; Judith Cooper, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

52.92%

0.42

3

Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

49.58%

 

Sat Aft Strat 1499er Prs Saturday Morn Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.29

1

Abbe Cohen - Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.83%

0.90

2

1

1

Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

59.58%

0.65

3

Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Kathy Juarez, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

0.53

4

2

2

Charlene Stone - Henry Gaw, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

57.50%

0.26

5

Carl Tillmanns, Jr, Rohnert Park CA; Laura Camm, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

52.50%

0.38

3

Madeline Welsh, Santa Rosa; Terry Welsh, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

51.67%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Mark Raggio, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

60.12%

1.11

2

Lucy Gellner, San Pedro CA; Howard Schecter, CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.76%

0.80

3

1

Kathy Rudolph, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Patricia Schenasi, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Pat Berg, RPV CA; Betsey Amador, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.25%

1.11

2

Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA; Lise Cote, Palos Verdes Es CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.06%

0.80

3

2

1

Chris Freeland, ; Ramani Ravikandan, RHE CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.68%

0.48

2

Jill Bornstein, Torrance CA; Janice Scholler, Rllng Hls Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

49.70%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA; John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Bridge On The Lake

59.63%

1.44

2

Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Bridge On The Lake

58.52%

1.03

3

2

2

Yang Ching Lai - Mei Ling Lai, Antioch CA; Bridge On The Lake

57.78%

0.72

4

3

3

Rita Derossett - Elaine Light, Brentwood CA; Bridge On The Lake

56.67%

0.45

5

4

4

Diane Simpson, Bethel Island CA; Richard Kier, Brentwood CA; Bridge On The Lake

55.93%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Shyam Rungta, ; Sue Rungta, ; Regency Bridge Club

55.56%

1.25

2

Carolyn Cohen, Toluca Lake CA; Thomas Lolli Jr, Studio City CA; Regency Bridge Club

53.94%

0.89

3

2

Stephen Licker, Glendale CA; Patrick Cardullo, Los Angeles CA; Regency Bridge Club

52.78%

0.49

4/5

3/4

2

Adam Barron, ; Leon Alexander, Glendale CA; Regency Bridge Club

50.93%

0.49

4/5

3/4

Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Ruth Baker, ; Regency Bridge Club

50.93%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Cathryn Martin, Pasadena CA; R Gerry Belcher, Alhambra CA; Regency Bridge Club

63.89%

1.25

2

1

Richard Weinberger, Los Angeles CA; James Rozzell, Burbank CA; Regency Bridge Club

61.11%

0.89

3

Richard Gliksman, LA CA; Charles Fonarow, Los Angeles CA; Regency Bridge Club

58.56%

0.73

4

2

Mindy Golden, ; Beverly Weiss, Ft Lee NJ; Regency Bridge Club

51.62%

0.69

3

1

Kathy Baghdassarian - Fay Chu, Glendale CA; Regency Bridge Club

51.16%

0.42

2/3

Michiko Sharp, ; Sri Nagesh, Glendale CA; Regency Bridge Club

40.74%

0.42

2/3

Temo Arjani, Glendale CA; Robert Novell, Arcadia CA; Regency Bridge Club

40.74%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA; CARDology

60.65%

1.32

2

1

Bertrand Hsu, San Jose CA; Sari Staver, San Francisco CA; CARDology

56.02%

0.94

3

2

Andrew Straus - Billy Trabaudo, San Francisco CA; CARDology

55.56%

0.66

4

3

Maria Abbott - Joan Weiss, San Francisco CA; CARDology

54.63%

0.59

1

J Michael Held - Herbert Graves, San Francisco CA; CARDology

47.22%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; CARDology

68.98%

1.32

2

Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Gary Porter, Redwood City CA; CARDology

59.03%

1.10

3

1

1

Edwin Mah - Linda Golm, San Francisco CA; CARDology

53.01%

0.66

4/5

2/3

2/3

Susan Campbell - Terry Levin, San Francisco CA; CARDology

52.55%

0.66

4/5

2/3

2/3

David Gendreau - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; CARDology

52.55%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.66%

1.51

2

1

Kenneth Dunbar, Lake Oswego OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.85%

1.08

3

2

Kent Livingston, Vancouver WA; Ram Kashyap, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.05%

0.76

4

3

1

Greta Britt - Ronald Morgan, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.04%

0.43

5

Elinor Hood - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.44%

0.32

4/5

Jean Johansson, Portland OR; Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.68%

0.32

4/5

Patricia Moody - Steven Moody, Tualatin OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.68%

0.48

2

Dennie Scharer, Scottsdale AZ; Maryann Wood, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

45.03%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Leslie Kelinson - Jeff McKee, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.50%

1.51

2

Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Ronald Sykes, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.02%

1.16

3

1

Debby Cosier, Wilsonville OR; William Rylander, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.57%

0.81

4

2

1

William Barrese, Waldport OR; Nasir Ali, Happy Valley OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.77%

0.58

5

3

Jim Windus, Vancouver WA; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.33%

0.41

4

Edwin Parker - Lawrence Levy, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.68%

0.52

2

Constance Cleaton, Portland OR; William Moore, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.20%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Paul Chung, Irvine CA; Marcella Lane, Orange CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

65.00%

1.05

2

1

1

Renata Blocker, Tustin CA; Azam Katibloo, Irvine CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

59.00%

0.64

2

2

Marie Takacs - Joe Takacs, Orange CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

51.00%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Heiner Vogelbach, Altadena CA; Sadika Elewy, Pasadena CA; Bridge Center

68.63%

1.25

2

2

2

Madhu Sudan, Covina CA; John Majcher, ; Bridge Center

61.78%

0.89

3

Lulu Minter - Fredy Minter, Glendora CA; Bridge Center

53.36%

0.62

4

3

3

Jeane Jaynes, Arcadia CA; Susana Shephard, Pasadena CA; Bridge Center

50.35%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.52

1/2

Dan Botoaca, ; Amr El Ghamry, Monrovia CA; Bridge Center

68.87%

1.52

1/2

Herman Helber, La Verne CA; Jake Frenkel, Sierra Madre CA; Bridge Center

68.87%

0.89

3

Frank Shih, Arcadia CA; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Bridge Center

63.31%

0.98

4

1

1

Frank Yu, Arcadia CA; Bhujangarao Katuri, ; Bridge Center

45.02%

0.69

2

2

June Harwell, San Marino CA; Donna Lindberg, Arcadia CA; Bridge Center

43.63%

 

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Shari Bruin* - Lenda Helser, ; Sunset Bridge Club

60.42%

1.07

2/3

2/3

2

Tara Fankhauser - Cyndy Sidore, ; Sunset Bridge Club

56.94%

1.07

2/3

2/3

Dileep G. Bal - Pat Berg, ; Sunset Bridge Club

56.94%

0.49

4/5

Stuart Vance - Jackie Ortiz, ; Sunset Bridge Club

53.47%

0.49

4/5

3

Lisa DeRock - Susan Worth, ; Sunset Bridge Club

53.47%

 

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Aaron Carnes, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.42%

1.11

2

Pamela Thaut - L Hall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.25%

0.80

3

Adair Karlin - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.27%

0.73

1

1

Patti Starr - Linda French, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

43.75%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.95%

0.96

2/3

Greg West - Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.57%

0.96

2/3

Steve Reynolds - Henry Buch, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.57%

0.64

2

James Kolson, Henderson NV; Maria Morris, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

Laurie Vath - Gayle Koedel, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

66.48%

1.16

2

2

Judy Beck - Doug Murphey, LH; Lincoln Hills

61.17%

0.83

3

3

Jean Cole, LH; Daniel Rogers, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

60.42%

0.75

4

4

1

Michael Raffetto - Wanda Raffetto, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

57.95%

0.53

5

5

2

Mona Stryker - Art Emmett, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

52.84%

0.38

3

Patricia Lewis - Kaye Andrews, LH; Lincoln Hills

48.86%

0.26

4

Sandra S Anderson - Steve Anderson, LH; Lincoln Hills

48.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

John White - Lynne White, LH; Lincoln Hills

56.25%

1.16

2

2

Jack Uppal - Douglas Allan, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

55.11%

0.83

3

3

1

Martha Chatoian - Ralph Chatoian, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

52.27%

0.58

4

4

David Russell - Robert Schooling, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

51.33%

0.31

5/6

Piper Smith Fein - Sheldon Fein, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

50.76%

0.44

5/6

2

Neal O'Boyle - Peggy Schmidt, LH; Lincoln Hills

50.76%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

Barbara Dorf - Cynthia Turner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

64.20%

1.16

2

2

Carole Neely - Ted Neely, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

57.77%

0.71

3/4

3/4

Jim McElfresh - Alice Brown, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

53.03%

0.71

3/4

3/4

1

Dennis Krause, LH CA; Nancy Krause, LH; Lincoln Hills

53.03%

0.50

5

5

2

Estelle Feineman, LH; Dian Hall Haskens, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

51.52%

0.36

3

Sandra Sullivan - Sue Schmidt, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

49.24%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

Terri Miladinovich, LH CA; Mitch Miladinovich, CA; Lincoln Hills

62.88%

1.16

2

Denise Morgan - Ann McClelland, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

62.50%

0.98

3

1

1

David Glasspiegel, LH CA; Kenneth Reiss, LH; Lincoln Hills

58.52%

0.69

4

2

2

James Prosser, LH CA; Patrick Crenshaw, LH; Lincoln Hills

56.25%

0.49

5

3

Vivian Betcher - Richard Betcher, Lincon CA; Lincoln Hills

51.70%

0.34

4

Robert Koedel, LH CA; Raymond James, LH; Lincoln Hills

48.48%

0.36

3

Elsie Bekowsky - Joyce Barry, LH; Lincoln Hills

47.35%