2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final.

Midnight (mst) Saturday

 

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.44

1

1

Jeremy Fields, San Diego CA; John Howard, La Mesa CA; Adventures In Bridge

70.24%

4.08

2

2

Davis Bennett - Blake Schwartzbach, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

62.20%

3.06

3

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

62.08%

2.30

4

V Everett Boyer - William Grant, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

61.31%

1.88

5

3

Susan Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Foothill Bridge Center

60.19%

1.32

6

4

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA; Foothill Bridge Center

59.26%

0.94

5

Kevin Smith, ; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Center

58.33%

0.70

6

Paul Vevera - Shishpal Rawat, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

56.48%

1.67

1

Lois Beyer, Green Valley AZ; John Dutton, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Center

51.39%

1.25

2

Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Linda Renkus, Orange CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

48.33%

0.94

3

Patrick Chen - Ruth Ng, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.21%

0.70

4

Alvin Farrar, El Dorado CA; Al Geelhaar, ; Foothill Bridge Center

46.76%

0.53

5

Jo Boyer - Nancy Rubinstein, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

46.43%

 

Fri Eve Strat Invit Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.45

1

Douglas Allan - Ann McClelland, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

61.81%

2.59

2

1

Linda Redman, Portland OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.42%

1.70

3/4

2/3

1

Andrew Nuxoll - Bruce Backup, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.58%

1.70

3/4

2/3

Laura Graser - K Blumenthal, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.58%

1.09

5

4

Steven Moody, Tualatin OR; Neil Arden, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.17%

0.95

6

5

2

Martha Waldemar, Clackamas OR; Leonard Waldemar, Oak Grove OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.92%

1.35

6

Denise Morgan - Sarah Towne, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

57.14%

0.95

3

Jeannine Wuschnig, LH; George Wuschnig, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

51.39%

0.68

4

Mona Stryker, LH CA; Joyce Clark, LH; Lincoln Hills

51.04%

 

Fri Eve Strat Aux Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.94

1

Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

67.86%

2.96

2

1

1

Sheryl Kohlhoff, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Harold Avent, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

60.59%

1.94

3/4

2/3

2/3

Donald Seibel, Aztec NM; Linda Coy, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

60.00%

1.94

3/4

2/3

2/3

Daniel Paymar - David Wheatley, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

60.00%

1.25

5

4

4

Dittamore - Finkle, ; South Bay Bridge Club

57.94%

0.93

6

5

David Scholler, Rolling Hills E CA; Booth Tarkington, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.79%

 

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section BB North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Larry Topper, Garden Grove CA; John Berg Jr, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.58%

0.90

2/3

Jon Yinger, Brea CA; Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.33%

0.90

2/3

Verna Baccus, Los Alamitos CA; Alan Flower, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.33%

0.59

1

Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Linda Renkus, Orange CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

48.33%

 

Section BB East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

62.08%

1.05

2

Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

59.17%

0.73

1

Bob Goodman, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Dolores Backlund, Rancho Palos Ve CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

41.25%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Susan Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Foothill Bridge Center

60.19%

1.32

2

2

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee, Gold River CA; Foothill Bridge Center

59.26%

0.94

3

3

Kevin Smith, ; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Center

58.33%

0.66

4

4

Paul Vevera - Shishpal Rawat, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

56.48%

0.69

1

Lois Beyer, Green Valley AZ; John Dutton, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Center

51.39%

0.48

2

Alvin Farrar, El Dorado CA; Al Geelhaar, ; Foothill Bridge Center

46.76%

 

Fri Eve Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.20

1

1

Linda Redman, Portland OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.42%

0.84

2

2

Steven Moody, Tualatin OR; Neil Arden, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.17%

0.55

1

Martha Waldemar, Clackamas OR; Leonard Waldemar, Oak Grove OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.92%

0.39

2

Johanna Thoeresz - Karen Douek, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

44.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.02

1/2

1/2

1

Andrew Nuxoll - Bruce Backup, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.58%

1.02

1/2

1/2

Laura Graser - K Blumenthal, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.58%

 

Fri Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

67.86%

1.18

2

1

1

Jory Segal - Daniel Claassen, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

54.76%

0.85

3

Norman Marks, San Jose CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

51.79%

0.64

2

Colette Quaife - Art Quaife, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

50.60%

 

Fri Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Jeremy Fields, San Diego CA; John Howard, La Mesa CA; Adventures In Bridge

70.24%

1.18

2

2

Davis Bennett - Blake Schwartzbach, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

62.20%

0.85

3

Wirt Gilliam - Bridget Poizner, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.19%

0.52

3

Suresh Kanekar, San Diego CA; Batia Kvashny, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.81%

0.64

1

Chad Heatherly, Chula Vista CA; Evan Ziegler, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.15%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

V Everett Boyer - William Grant, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

61.31%

1.18

2

Freda Anderson, La Jolla CA; Sandra Gagnon, Las Vegas NV; Adventures In Bridge

57.44%

0.84

3/4

1/2

James Lasswell, San Diego CA; Warren Cummings, Bonsall CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.79%

0.84

3/4

1/2

Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Wayne Sottosanti, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.79%

0.64

1

Patrick Chen - Ruth Ng, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.21%

 

Fri Eve Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

Douglas Allan - Ann McClelland, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

61.81%

0.95

2

1

1

Jeannine Wuschnig, LH; George Wuschnig, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

51.39%

0.68

3

2

Mona Stryker, LH CA; Joyce Clark, LH; Lincoln Hills

51.04%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

Denise Morgan - Sarah Towne, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

57.14%

0.95

2

2

Tim Keller, ; Sharyn Alexander, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

54.76%

0.68

3

3

Vivian Betcher - Richard Betcher, Lincon CA; Lincoln Hills

51.98%

0.47

1

Nancy Rice, LH CA; Gesa Payne, LH; Lincoln Hills

50.00%

 

Fri Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1/2

1/2

1/2

Donald Seibel, Aztec NM; Linda Coy, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

60.00%

1.28

1/2

1/2

1/2

Daniel Paymar - David Wheatley, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

60.00%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Sheryl Kohlhoff, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Harold Avent, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

60.59%

1.25

2

2

2

Dittamore - Finkle, ; South Bay Bridge Club

57.94%

0.89

3

3

David Scholler, Rolling Hills E CA; Booth Tarkington, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.79%

0.62

4

Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA; Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.62%