2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final.

10:45PM (mst) Saturday.

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs
598.5 Tables / Based on 590 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

24.40

1

Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

74.99%

18.30

2

1

Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

74.07%

13.73

3

2

1

Rita Reynolds, ; Mia Amor, Choteau MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

72.14%

10.29

4

Rick Panter - Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

72.02%

7.72

5

Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

69.71%

8.45

6

3

Roberta Lyon, Bel Tiburon CA; Chotsie Blank, San Francisco CA; David's Bridge Club

69.44%

8.15

7

4

2

Robbin Lieberman - Deborah Weiss, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

69.27%

4.76

8

5

Manju Singh - Helen Parkyn, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

69.23%

2.71

9

Joseph Radvansky, Rancho Mirage CA; Berny Gertz, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

68.95%

2.44

10

Karen Eble, Green Valley AZ; Rita Hall, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

68.93%

2.22

11

Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Bridge At Brentwood (Ten

67.82%

2.25

12

Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA

67.79%

3.57

13

6

Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Jeffrey Klein, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

67.77%

6.11

14

7

3

Mark Rappaport - Larisa Rappaport, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

67.57%

2.53

15

8

Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

67.39%

2.53

16

Ruth Ann Alpert, Fountain Valley CA; Colleen Cody, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

67.36%

2.44

17

Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; Judy Ude, Littleton CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

66.80%

1.88

18/19

Helen Bledsoe - Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

66.67%

1.67

18/19

9

Josh Rosenbluth, Oxnard CA; Ron Saltis, Ojai CA; Oak View Bridge Club

66.67%

1.88

20

Florence Hungerford - Carol Nelson, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

66.64%

4.59

21

10

4

Karla Spooner - John Spooner, ; Bridge It With Elaine

66.52%

3.44

22

11

5

Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Sharon Legallet, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

66.44%

2.58

23

12

6

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Tate Shafer, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

66.21%

1.78

24

Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; Greg Goggin, Santa Fe Macedonia; Santa Fe Games

66.20%

1.97

25

Douglas Jacobs - Garth Gregory, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

66.15%

2.72

26

Robin Roche - Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge

66.02%

1.97

27

Ellen Weingart, CA; Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

65.51%

2.44

28

Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

65.48%

2.34

29

Barbara Gustafson - Jon Gustafson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

65.38%

1.32

30

Darlene Armacost, Great Falls MT; Rollie Armacost, Wolf Creek MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

65.28%

2.34

31

13

7

Aileen Specht - Tish Schweizer, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

65.22%

2.06

32/33

Kristin Hornberger - Mary Hedges, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

65.19%

2.06

32/33

14

Dianne Bouquet - Bonita Hales, Santa Maria CA; Santa Maria Duplicate Bri

65.19%

1.97

34/35

Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.81%

2.06

34/35

15

Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Fred Quadros, Salinas CA; Pines

64.81%

2.25

36

16

8

Dolores Jaquez, Sonoma CA; Sherry Shone, Glen Ellen CA

64.76%

1.58

37/39

17/19

Chris Larsen, Glen Ellen CA; Jerome Fenton, Napa CA

64.58%

1.38

37/39

17/19

Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Seva Sokolov, CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.58%

1.05

37/39

17/19

Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA; Ken Ellenberger, Ventura CA; Oak View Bridge Club

64.58%

2.53

40/42

Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

64.35%

1.78

40/42

Tom Romine - Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

64.35%

1.88

40/42

20

William Sperry - Nancy Sperry, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

64.35%

2.16

43/44

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.94%

1.88

43/44

21

James Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Cathy Kratz, Pocatello ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

63.94%

1.78

45/46

22

Joan Vernick - Charles Wilkins, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

63.89%

1.77

45/46

Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

63.89%

2.06

47

Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; MOUNTAINVIEWDUPLICATE

63.72%

2.06

48

23

9

Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO; Durango Duplicate

63.70%

1.97

49

24

10

Sandra Baker - Colleen Keating-Brown, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

63.66%

2.16

50

Helen Studabaker, Pinole CA; Richard Walker, Albany CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

63.64%

2.53

51

25

11

Cindy Amos - Karen Boss, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.47%

2.53

52/53

John Schnell - Della Schnell, Fresno CA; Bridge On Shea

63.33%

1.50

52/53

26

Raeann Koerner - Anne Cline, Ventura CA; Oak View Bridge Club

63.33%

1.69

54

27

12

Marion Segger, Steamboat Spgs CO; Prudence Boyson, Fallbrook CA; Bridge It With Elaine

63.02%

2.63

55

Linda Connell - Linda Olbort, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

62.90%

2.44

56

Cam Meyer - Joren Traveller, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

62.80%

2.44

57

28

Joy Jones - Donald Crozier, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

62.77%

2.91

58/59

Sundaresan Ram - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.61%

1.88

58/59

29

Barbara Taber, Mesa AZ; Steve Klein, ; Las Palmas Grand

62.61%

1.58

60/61

30/31

Theila Smith - Albert Iapicca, Sonoma CA

62.50%

1.38

60/61

30/31

13

Sherri Faroky, US; Alan Ludwig, Yuba City CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

62.50%

1.71

62

Robert Levy - George Wagner, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.36%

2.16

63

Sherman Gao, Santa Ana CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.34%

2.16

64

Bob Lafleur - Jan George, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.19%

1.64

65

Jim Miller, ; Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

62.18%

1.59

66

Dale Thune - Stanley Young, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn

62.05%

1.97

67

Jim Griffin, Sausalito CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.04%

2.53

68

Wendy Fregerio, Kalispell MT; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

62.02%

1.77

69/70

Kathy Litterman - Oris Mowry, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.98%

2.44

69/70

Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.98%

1.34

71/72

32/33

Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

61.86%

1.59

71/72

32/33

Christine Orchard - Walter Orchard, Yachats OR; Newport Bridge Club

61.86%

1.97

73/74

34

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.81%

1.88

73/74

Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Marc Rosaaen, Daly City CA; Sunset Bridge Club

61.81%

2.06

75

Ann Spiller, Surprise AZ; Susan Groff, New River AZ; Lakeview

61.80%

1.71

76

35

Rosemary Kerwin - Ben Dobson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.79%

2.72

77

Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; Allan Harris, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.77%

1.71

78

Rosemary Segall, Redmond OR; Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

61.76%

1.77

79

Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

61.67%

1.32

80

John Euler - Judith Euler, Mesa AZ; Las Palmas Grand

61.58%

2.91

81

Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.44%

2.16

82

Grant Morgan - Sue Morgan, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

61.38%

1.97

83

Gilbert Merrill, Stevensville MT; Karen Renne, ; Garden City DBC

61.34%

2.53

84

36

Shirl Thomas, Fountain Valley CA; Sue Foigelman, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

61.22%

1.88

85

37

14

Martha Marriott, Mill Valley CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA; David's Bridge Club

61.15%

1.13

86

38

Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA; Britt-Marie Eldred, Napa CA

61.11%

2.34

87

Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

61.06%

1.90

88

Norman Marks - Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

60.92%

1.38

89

39

15

Linda Thomas, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

60.91%

1.25

90

Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Bill Harker, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

60.88%

0.94

91

40

Genie Goodman - Ronald Szabo, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

60.68%

1.38

92

41

Mary Bates - Jay Bates, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.65%

1.84

93

42

Wayne Fahie, Saskatoon SK; Bill Ruskin, Osler SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

60.63%

2.16

94/95

V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.58%

2.16

94/95

Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.58%

1.11

96

43

16

Robert Martin, Palm Desert CA; Phil Syrdal, Sun Valley ID; MHDBC Joslyn

60.52%

1.38

97/98

44

17

Ruby Misak - Helen Bradley, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

60.42%

1.50

97/98

Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA; Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.42%

1.77

99

45

Clyde Coon - Phil Fast, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.38%

1.51

100/101

46/47

Gail Schneider, Laguna Woods CA; Ralph Pagter, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.26%

1.51

100/101

46/47

Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; John J. Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.26%

1.71

102

48

18

Walter Bodlander, Los Angeles CA; H Frank Neiman, Westwood CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.22%

1.90

103/106

Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; East Bay Community Bridge

60.19%

1.38

103/106

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Anne Stein, Washington DC; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.19%

1.88

103/106

49/50

Jeanne Griffin, Escondido CA; Ethel Warner, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

60.19%

1.38

103/106

49/50

Hazel Finato, Antioch CA; Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA; Bridge At Brentwood (Ten

60.19%

2.16

107

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

60.09%

1.27

108

Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.07%

2.06

109

51

19

Peter Godfrey, ; Robert Murray, Tucson AZ; MOUNTAINVIEWDUPLICATE

60.04%

1.44

110

52

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA; Pines

60.00%

1.46

111

53

20

Sandy Thomas, ; Stefanie Whitcomb, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.97%

0.99

112/113

54/55

Miwako Litwin, Millbrae CA; Kayoko Miki, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.95%

1.71

112/113

54/55

21

Jackie Brown - Rick Brown, Breckenridge CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

59.95%

1.51

114/115

Ruth Ableman - Barbara Gilcrest, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.94%

1.77

114/115

Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA; Dean Starr, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.94%

1.71

116

Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.88%

2.04

117

56

Helen Atwill, Tubac AZ; Betty Gray, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.87%

1.22

118

Joan Rubin, Encino CA; Bill Sides, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.82%

1.71

57

22

Janet Gardner - Leslie Conley, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.75%

2.63

58

Donald Fraser - Linda Fraser, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

59.62%

1.34

59

Hans Giroux, Irvine CA; Jody Pedri, Costa Mesa CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.55%

1.97

60

Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA; Alan Morris, Oakley CA; Bridge At Brentwood (Ten

59.49%

1.51

61

Kenneth Young - Edward Yung, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.35%

0.88

62/63

23

Robbie Humble, ; Phil Hinds, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

59.26%

0.88

62/63

James Bauer - Sue Farmer, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

59.26%

1.22

64/65

Brian Rose, Los Angeles CA; Phyllis Kantar, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.23%

1.11

64/65

24

Dawn Guenther, Eugene OR; William Barrese, Waldport OR; Newport Bridge Club

59.23%

2.44

66

25

Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA; Leny Van Wingerden, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

59.20%

1.44

67

26

Mark Rasmussen, Phoenix AZ; Marshall Bofman, Peoria AZ; Lakeview

59.13%

1.97

68

Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.03%

1.65

69

27

Don Levine, Oakland CA; Richard Springer, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.98%

1.77

70

John Pearson, Nampa ID; Betty Coursey, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.96%

1.46

71

Diana Humphreys - Ginny Rutledge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.88%

2.44

72

Ginger Lake, Austin TX; Robert Weaver, Kansas City MO; Maggie's Bridge Club

58.82%

2.16

73/74

Ralph Moskowitz - Kemble Provorse, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.65%

1.64

73/74

Dixie Duncan - Craig Hamilton, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

58.65%

1.38

75/77

28/29

Brad Meinhold, Florence MT; Michael Sehestedt, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

58.56%

1.38

75/77

28/29

Chris Burton - Myrna Greene, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

58.56%

1.88

75/77

Tim Cohler - Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

58.56%

2.04

78

Vito Konur - Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.50%

1.13

79/80

30/31

Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Mardi Schma,

58.49%

1.51

79/80

30/31

Don Joynt, Laguna Woods CA; Ron Kline, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.49%

1.52

81

32

Patricia Connolly, Kalispell MT; Linda Malvin, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

58.38%

0.99

82/84

33

Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

58.33%

1.13

82/84

Patricia Kelley - Martha Scott, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

58.33%

1.13

82/84

Rocky Otto - Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

58.33%

1.18

85/87

34/35

Ruth Golden - Cathy Uttech, ; Bridge It With Elaine

58.17%

1.77

85/87

34/35

Karla Ramsey - Pam Circuit, Green Valley AZ; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

58.17%

1.17

85/87

Barb Hargreaves, Kamloops BC; Shelley Mann, ; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

58.17%

1.71

88

36

Richard Reed - Carol Reed, Naples FL; Maggie's Bridge Club

58.15%

1.88

89/90

Diane Volk - Arleen Heintzelman, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

58.10%

1.46

89/90

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.10%

1.44

91

Gerald Cohen - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

58.09%

1.30

37

Anita Martin - Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.69%

1.88

38

Ruth Urie - Ginger Miller, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

57.41%

1.84

39

Muriel Pizzuto - Millie Loran, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

57.35%

0.90

40

Katherine Weisberg, Los Angeles CA; Mori Taylor, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.33%

1.32

41

Bruce Innes - John Noren, Greenbrae CA; David's Bridge Club

57.06%

0.66

42

Vicki Everson, Great Falls MT; Sharon Maher, US; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

57.03%

1.34

43

Brian Knowles - David Corbin, Boulder CO; FAC

57.01%

1.16

44

Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; Steven Drucker, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.83%

0.85

45

Pat Anthony, Ss CO; Bob Sherwood, ; Bridge It With Elaine

56.76%

1.71

46

Bob Bonhof - Bobbie Dohan, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.73%

0.79

47

Ann Paulson, Sun City West AZ; Terri Grant, Sun City AZ; Lakeview

56.35%

1.38

48

Alex Engelmeier, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.25%

0.55

49

Gene Lapham, ; Geraldine Travis, Glendale AZ; Lakeview

56.24%

0.66

50

Trish Eaton, Big Fork MT; Alden Boreson, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

56.23%

1.16

51

Sheri Martin - Linda Thieken, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.12%

1.18

52

Gail Overgaard, Steamboat Spring CO; Roberta Gill, Steamboat Sprgs CO; Bridge It With Elaine

56.11%

0.70

53

Mary O'Neal, Chico CA; Aggie O'Neill, ; Bidwell Bridge Studio

56.02%

0.94

54

Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; David's Bridge Club

56.01%

0.60

55/56

Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Winston Chang, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.93%

0.72

55/56

Karl Hasz - Sue Hasz, Cortez CO; Durango Duplicate

55.93%

 

Fri Aft Strat 749er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.38

1

1

1

Louise Sperr - Barbara Wallace, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

70.14%

1.04

2

2

2

Tom Keese, Manhattan Beach CA; Jim Keese, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.64%

0.78

3

3

Anthony Reddy - Miranda Reddy, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.86%

 

Fri Aft Strat 499er Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.56

1

1

Elie Lambert - Shirley Lambert, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

66.20%

2.67

2

2

John Chen, ; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.99%

2.00

3

3

Rita Reid - Roger Reid, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.10%

1.50

4

Stewart Marks, Columbus OH; Helene Samuels, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.20%

1.35

5

4

1

Allyson Balch, Palm Desert CA; George Balch, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.82%

0.85

6

5

Mary Ann Sommers - Marilyn Lynch, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.04%

0.98

6

Martha Mikalsky - Wendy Maguire, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

56.71%

1.01

2

Tom Tsun-Sen Fu, Irvine CA; Barbara Dawkins, Corona Del Mar CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.25%

0.76

3

Norma Adams - Doris Lundmark, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

53.47%

0.57

4

Audrey Hall - Ed Holgate, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

52.55%

0.45

5/6

Norma Sayour, ; Misty Tanner, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.00%

0.49

5/6

Elaine Gunther, Irvine CA; Amin Emam, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.00%

 

Fri Aft Strat 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.86

1

1

Nancy Morton - Virginia Quong, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

63.70%

1.40

2

2

1

Marilyn Chilcote - Muriel Roth, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.34%

1.05

3

3

2

Sylvia Victoria, Walnut Creek CA; Jeri Ram, San Leandro CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.16%

0.93

4

4

Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA; Jackie Thomas, San Ramon CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.80%

0.72

5

5

3

Joann Lorber - Martin Lorber, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.48%

0.44

6

6

Haig Agigian, Oakland CA; Marilyn Bookbinder, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

55.43%

0.54

4

Eric Lindquist, Oakland CA; Maxine Coplin, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.93%

0.41

5

Gene Vander Zanden - A Glube, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.85%

 

Fri Aft Strat Invit Pairs
41.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

7.65

1

David Segal - Valerie Aron, ; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

69.05%

5.74

2

Arne Maki - Gene Maki, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

67.59%

4.30

3

Ann Stark - Court Smith, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

65.05%

3.23

4

Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

63.91%

2.12

5/6

Tom Lund - Anne Lund, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

62.50%

3.90

5/6

1

1

Bob Schow - Susanne Schow, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

62.50%

1.50

7

Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

62.27%

1.43

8

Fran Herrmann - Franz Schatz, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

60.88%

2.93

2

Bill Dani - Elizabeth Dani, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

58.63%

2.19

3

2

Julie Alderfer, ; Carol Alberta, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

57.18%

1.65

4

Sue Weingarten - Carrie Solkey, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

57.10%

1.42

5

3

Joan Holum, Surprise AZ; Mary Ann McGraw, ; Kiva West

56.21%

0.93

6

John Arnold, US; Yvette Gormley, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.56%

1.06

4

Jean Chappell - Joan Spillman, Palm Desert CA; SCPD Duplicate Bridge Clu

53.87%

0.80

5

Bonny Yamashita - Joyce Keane, ; Kiva West

53.55%

1.00

6/7

Barbara Clark, US; Jo Morrison, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

53.47%

0.83

6/7

Patricia Coker - Carolyn Sittnick, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

53.47%

 

Fri Aft Strat Aux Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.00

1

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

75.00%

4.50

2

1

Ronald Oest, Palmdale CA; George MacDonald, Agua Dulce CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

68.75%

3.38

3

2

Rick Weingardt - Perrie Kay Avery, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

66.00%

2.53

4

3

1

Margaret Schreifels, Bisbee AZ; Chris Leffler, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

64.58%

1.90

5

4

Richard Papst, Salinas CA; R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Steinbeck Friday

62.22%

1.77

6

5

2

Joan Roberts - Steve Green, Salinas CA; Steinbeck Friday

61.38%

1.69

7

Karen Michael - Bobbie Harper, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

58.33%

1.33

6

3

Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY; Misti Koedam, ; Cheyenne Unit

58.00%

1.11

4

Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club

57.29%

1.25

5

Emily Anderson, Bisbee AZ; Carol Thornton, Sierra Vista; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

56.25%

1.02

6/7

Darwin Goetz - Gary Carlson, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

55.95%

1.02

6/7

John Archer, Cathedral City CA; Jim Berrier, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

55.95%

 

Fri Aft Sedona Swiss Tms
16 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.90

1

1

Judith Gangi - Fran Steele - Wilma Wilson - Kaye Hall, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

60.00

2.93

2

2

Kristin Brown - Anne Neeter, Sedona AZ; Dawn Bernstein, ; Cheryl Henderson, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

58.00

2.19

3

3

Jim Utter - Eileen Utter, Phoenix AZ; Jim Nulty - Randi Nulty, Munds Park AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.00

1.65

4

4

Lindley Boggess, Camp Verde AZ; Bonne Pace - Alice Martin - Eugene Snyder, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

49.00

1.08

5/6

5/6

Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Daniel Holcomb - Paula Holcomb, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

47.00

1.08

5/6

5/6

Edith Heath - Wesley Clark - Peg Cook, Sedona AZ; Marjorie Gerhardt, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

47.00

0.88

1

Maudelle Terry - Patricia Jay, Sedona AZ; Miki Blakemore, Cottonwood AZ; Judy McPeak, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

36.00

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

64.35%

1.77

2

1

Clyde Coon - Phil Fast, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.38%

1.27

3

John Cissel - Ian Martindale, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

57.38%

0.94

4

2

Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; Larry Chase, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

56.53%

0.51

5

Linda Brinton, Boise ID; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

56.49%

0.67

6

3

Daniel Johnson - Don Robinson, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.38%

0.47

7

4

Louise Schovanec, Bullard TX; Laverne Young, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.72%

0.69

5

1

Loretta Cummins - Barbara Boyd, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

50.21%

0.48

2

Bill Light - Ucky Light, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

49.61%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

1

1

Cindy Amos - Karen Boss, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.47%

1.77

2

2

John Pearson, Nampa ID; Betty Coursey, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.96%

1.27

3

3

Marilyn Edwards - Gary Crupper, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.12%

0.89

4

4

2

Lyle Claflin, Boise ID; John Gitzen, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.05%

0.51

5

5

3

Charlie Abrams, Walnut Creek CA; Arlene Rueb, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

52.96%

0.42

6

Bill Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

52.90%

0.36

7

Richard Mallon, Ocean Shores WA; Pete Grice, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.35%

0.24

6

Evelyn St Clair - Duane St Clair, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Karen Eble, Green Valley AZ; Rita Hall, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

68.93%

1.38

2

1

1

Linda Thomas, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

60.91%

0.99

3

2

2

Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley, ; Garden City DBC

53.91%

0.69

4

3

Linda Brown - Trish Larsen, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

53.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Gilbert Merrill, Stevensville MT; Karen Renne, ; Garden City DBC

61.34%

1.38

2

1

1

Brad Meinhold, Florence MT; Michael Sehestedt, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

58.56%

0.99

3

Paul Muench, Missoula MT; Edgar Whiting, Stevensville MT; Garden City DBC

52.26%

0.81

4

2

Cheri Foss, Milltown MT; Mae York, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

51.62%

0.59

3

2

Barbara Berens - Dave Andrews, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

49.77%

0.42

4

3

Sherry Marsillo - Diane Schurg, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

49.07%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

74.07%

1.38

2

2

1

Chris Burton - Myrna Greene, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

58.56%

0.99

3

3

2

Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

58.33%

0.69

4

4

3

Wendy Egeland, Coaldale AB; Hanna Odland, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

55.09%

0.33

4

David Carlson - Ally Carlson, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

52.55%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Sandra Baker - Colleen Keating-Brown, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

63.66%

1.38

2

2

2

Ruby Misak - Helen Bradley, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

60.42%

0.99

3

3

3

Clark Greene, Lethbridge AB; Art Dawson, Leth AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

54.40%

0.69

4

4

4

Gerald Perry - Birthe Perry, Coaldale AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Rita Reynolds, ; Mia Amor, Choteau MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

72.14%

1.32

2

Darlene Armacost, Great Falls MT; Rollie Armacost, Wolf Creek MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

65.28%

0.94

3

2

Genie Goodman - Ronald Szabo, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

60.68%

0.66

4

3

2

Vicki Everson, Great Falls MT; Sharon Maher, US; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

57.03%

0.45

4

3

Linda Lee - Bev Flowers, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

48.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Diane Volk - Arleen Heintzelman, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

58.10%

1.32

2

2

1

Jerry Kain - Patty Kain, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

53.94%

0.94

3

3

2

Jerry Meinhardt, Mesa AZ; Elaine Spindler, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

53.47%

0.66

4

4

William Miller - Shirley Ryan, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

52.31%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA

67.79%

1.58

2

1

Chris Larsen, Glen Ellen CA; Jerome Fenton, Napa CA

64.58%

1.13

3

2

1

Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Mardi Schma,

58.49%

0.79

4

Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA

54.81%

0.61

5

3

Shirley Wilkinson - Jeanie Bang, Napa CA

52.56%

0.43

6

4

Anastasia Loban - Knud Rasmussen, Napa CA

51.92%

0.55

2

Tina Yesson, Kenwood CA; S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA

46.96%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

1

Dolores Jaquez, Sonoma CA; Sherry Shone, Glen Ellen CA

64.76%

1.58

2

2

Theila Smith - Albert Iapicca, Sonoma CA

62.50%

1.13

3

3

Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA; Britt-Marie Eldred, Napa CA

61.11%

0.79

4

Edward Sutcliffe, Sonoma CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA

53.99%

0.47

5

4

Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA; Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA

53.65%

0.38

6

Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Carol Clements, Atherton CA

50.52%

0.62

5

2

Judy Kale - Lana Stanley, Napa CA

48.96%

0.45

3

Jill Kantor, Petaluma CA; Leandra Stewart, Napa CA

46.70%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Ruth Urie - Ginger Miller, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

57.41%

1.32

2

2

2

Marsha McCandless - Sally Spears, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

55.32%

0.94

3

John Jentzer, Saint George UT; Myrtle Feller, Salt Lake City UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

55.09%

0.66

4

3

3

Scott Woods, Saint George UT; Diane Strachan, Cedar City UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

54.63%

0.41

4

Michele McNaught, Saint George UT; Salli Brackett, St George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

52.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Patricia Kittock - Sheila Berry, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

57.64%

1.32

2

2

Phyllis Hedberg - Ronald Greenlee, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

57.41%

0.94

3

3

1

Karen Oyler, St George UT; Louetta Staab, Dammeron Valley UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

54.63%

0.66

4

4

2

Bonna Bellinger - Art Miller, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

52.08%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; Greg Goggin, Santa Fe Macedonia; Santa Fe Games

66.20%

1.25

2

1

1

Marilyn Whitehurst - Shelley Cooper, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

55.79%

0.89

3

Richard Leonardon - Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

55.09%

0.69

4

2

2

Jo-Anne Skinner - Paul Lazarus, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

51.85%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Joan Vernick - Charles Wilkins, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

63.89%

1.25

2

Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Bill Harker, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

60.88%

0.89

3

Deborah Triolo - Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

52.78%

0.64

4

2

1

Kimberly Yatim, ; Karen Walker, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

48.38%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

Joy Jones - Donald Crozier, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

62.77%

1.71

2

2

1

Janet Gardner - Leslie Conley, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.75%

1.22

3

3

Patricia Massler, Redmond OR; Mark Hickman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.49%

0.85

4

Sue Tripp - Chip Cleveland, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.22%

0.62

5

4

2

Julia Johnson - Carol Leach, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

53.57%

0.41

6

5

Jean Finch, Redmond OR; Dorothy Tokerud, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

51.92%

0.45

6

3

Meredith Miller, Scottsdale AZ; Ann Kieffer, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

50.96%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Cam Meyer - Joren Traveller, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

62.80%

1.71

2

Rosemary Segall, Redmond OR; Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

61.76%

1.46

3

1

1

Sandy Thomas, ; Stefanie Whitcomb, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.97%

1.02

4

2

Steve Tubbs - L Tubbs, Vancouver WA; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.40%

0.73

5

3

Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt, Sunriver OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.95%

0.69

6

4

2

Tamera Florio - Judith Rosen, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

53.71%

0.49

5

3

Carolyn Malmquist, Palm Desert CA; Barbara Worley, Georgetown TX; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

52.53%

0.24

6

Richard Gettmann, Bend OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

51.93%

0.34

4

Michael Thurlow, Redmond OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

51.79%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Florence Hungerford - Carol Nelson, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

66.64%

1.32

2

1

Faye Hickenbottom - James Hickenbottom, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

57.96%

0.94

3

Kenneth Murray, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, ; BRIDGE WERKS

53.81%

0.74

4

2

1

Shorty Arm, ; Vickie Pugh, Palo Cedro CA; BRIDGE WERKS

52.47%

0.52

3

Marilyn Avey, Redding CA; Jan Joiner, ; BRIDGE WERKS

51.71%

0.52

2

Annetta Anderson - Jerrald Anderson, Shasta Lake Cty CA; BRIDGE WERKS

51.51%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

James Norton, Redding CA; Joan Sullens, ; BRIDGE WERKS

56.32%

1.32

2

1

Carol Reed, Red Bluff CA; James Reed, ; BRIDGE WERKS

55.92%

0.94

3

2

1

Carolyn Chandler - Sharon Dent, ; BRIDGE WERKS

53.08%

0.66

4

Joanne Weilbrenner, ; Judy Hotchkin, Red Bluff CA; BRIDGE WERKS

51.22%

0.52

3

2

Marlene Lamoureaux - Joan Corb, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

47.21%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.81%

1.38

2

1

Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Seva Sokolov, CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

64.58%

0.99

3

2

June White - Carole Ringoen, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

56.48%

0.69

4

Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Edie Wong, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

54.86%

0.55

3

Rosemarie Dean, Burlingame CA; Pat Litfin, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

50.46%

0.64

1

Philip Scatena, Palo Alto CA; Bill Ihrie, San Carlos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

46.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Sharon Legallet, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

66.44%

1.38

2

2

Mary Bates - Jay Bates, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.65%

0.99

3

3

Miwako Litwin, Millbrae CA; Kayoko Miki, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.95%

0.69

4

4

Claude Hughes, Burlingame CA; Loretta Baines, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

56.48%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.91

1

Sundaresan Ram - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.61%

2.04

2

1

Helen Atwill, Tubac AZ; Betty Gray, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

59.87%

1.46

3

2

Diana Humphreys - Ginny Rutledge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.88%

1.02

4

Greg West, Tucson AZ; William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.20%

0.58

5

Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.92%

0.49

6

Steve Reynolds - L Hall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.74%

0.73

7

3

David Chakmakian - Marty Chakmakian, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.07%

0.79

8

4

1

Diana Galis, ; Alicia Anderson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.96%

0.29

5

Lionel Larriva - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.63%

0.55

6

2

John A W Bowsher - Mark Knecht, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.23%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.91

1

Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.44%

2.04

2

1

Vito Konur - Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.50%

1.46

3

David Rinehart - Nicolai Minenko, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.86%

1.06

4

2

Geoffrey Stokes, ; Stephen Pozez, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.74%

0.76

5

3

John McKethen, ; Brad Leach, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.64%

0.53

6

4

Connie Putz - Constance Whitehead, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.92%

0.89

7

5

1

Mike Boarding, Tucson AZ; Arlo McDowell, ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.62%

0.36

8

Martin Schiff - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.32%

0.62

6

2

Deborah Donnelly - Lee Erdman, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.11%

0.45

3

Jeanne Sholl - Janos Czukor, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.30%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Joseph Radvansky, Rancho Mirage CA; Berny Gertz, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

68.95%

1.11

2

1

1

John Bratton - Jean Bratton, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

51.04%

0.80

3

2

2

Carol Guinaw - Lisa Copeland, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

50.25%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Dale Thune - Stanley Young, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn

62.05%

1.11

2

1

1

Robert Martin, Palm Desert CA; Phil Syrdal, Sun Valley ID; MHDBC Joslyn

60.52%

0.80

3

2

Royanne Richert, Rancho Mirage CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; MHDBC Joslyn

57.99%

0.48

2

Marcy Blumstein, La Quinta CA; Sue Blom, Indio CA; MHDBC Joslyn

45.49%

 

Sections A C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; Allan Harris, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.77%

1.90

2

Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; East Bay Community Bridge

60.19%

1.36

3

Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.38%

1.46

4

1

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.10%

1.02

5

2

1

Donna Wasser, Emeryville CA; Margaret Timm, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.49%

0.73

6

3

2

Eileen Thompson, Oakland CA; Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.50%

0.51

7

4

Patsy Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA; Joyce Hart, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.69%

0.34

8

5

Kaye Folsom - Jerome Brown, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.67%

0.47

6

3

Carin Caroe - Mike Warner, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.00%

0.33

4

Paul Britto, Bay Point CA; Karen Cabrera, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

49.01%

 

Sections A C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Robin Roche - Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge

66.02%

1.90

2

Norman Marks - Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

60.92%

1.65

3

1

1

Don Levine, Oakland CA; Richard Springer, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.98%

1.16

4

2

2

Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; Steven Drucker, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.83%

0.83

5

3

3

Dianne Macleod, Oakland CA; Charles Tonelli, El Cerrito CA; East Bay Community Bridge

55.08%

0.58

6

4

4

Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA; Jim Barnard, ; East Bay Community Bridge

54.69%

0.39

7

5

Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; Jo Levy, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.60%

0.34

8

6

5

Julie Burnet - Michael Sasso, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.78%

0.24

7

Robert Johnson, Hayward CA; Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

49.16%

0.20

6

Al Larson, Alameda CA; Joseph Held, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

48.41%

 

Fri Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.99

3

Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Sylvia Ross, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.79%

0.69

4

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.32%

0.73

2

Barbara Prior - Nancy Kuhn, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.94%

0.69

3

1

Rosalind Bloom, San Rafael CA; Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.24%

0.48

2

Connie Lovette - Inge Larson, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

44.68%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA; Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

60.42%

1.05

2

Bob Klein - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

54.58%

0.85

1

Patty Harberson, Petaluma CA; John Mc Nulty, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

52.50%

0.60

2

Brian Sullivan, San Francisco CA; Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

47.08%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Mary Omodt, Rohnert Park CA; Bridge Gallery

57.08%

1.05

2

David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

53.75%

0.79

1

James Rosa - Bill Kirn, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

51.67%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Bob Lafleur - Jan George, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.19%

1.51

2

Barbara Bivins, Las Vegas NV; Rick Price, Fort Worth TX; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.47%

1.08

3

1

1

Kenneth Wanamaker - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.55%

0.76

4

T P Goyal - Dennis Scholl, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.01%

0.43

5

Susan Ruoff, Henderson NV; George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.91%

0.64

2

Karen Kimes - Ingrid Sturm, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

45.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

60.09%

1.51

2

1

Kenneth Young - Edward Yung, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.35%

1.08

3

Allan Paul, Las Vegas NV; Allan Palansky, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

56.32%

0.81

4

2

Cindy Casson - Eric Bell, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.46%

0.58

5

3

Weiling Zhao, Henderson NV; Jim Liu, ; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.15%

0.41

4

Sultan Murad, Las Vegas NV; Amporn Somsin, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

51.88%

0.64

1

Debra Krupp - Gary McGough, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

47.16%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Dennis Kendig - Terry Ansnes, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

57.05%

1.32

2

Robert Scott, Ashland OR; Bob Fox, White City OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

54.71%

0.94

3

2

Robert Serrett - David McKee, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

50.79%

0.66

4

Donald Walker - Angie Knight, Central Point OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

50.07%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Joel Datloff - Linda Weiner, ; Jackson County Bridger Cl

56.69%

1.32

2

James Flint, Ashland OR; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

56.17%

0.98

3

1

Mark Matson, Medford OR; Addie Greene, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

55.00%

0.66

4

Bobby Thompson - Randall Paul, Klamath Falls OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

54.71%

0.69

2

David Bryant - John Cowles, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

53.66%

0.64

1

Kay Bain, Ashland OR; Everett Anderson, Medford OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

44.45%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.81%

1.38

2

Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.72%

0.99

3

Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Sylvia Ross, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.79%

0.69

4

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.32%

0.73

2

Barbara Prior - Nancy Kuhn, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.94%

0.69

3

1

Rosalind Bloom, San Rafael CA; Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.24%

0.48

2

Connie Lovette - Inge Larson, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

44.68%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jim Griffin, Sausalito CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.04%

1.38

2

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Anne Stein, Washington DC; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.19%

0.99

3

Joan Ehmann - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.18%

0.89

4/5

1/2

1

John Kling, Novato CA; Brian Lewis, San Anselmo CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.08%

0.89

4/5

1/2

Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.08%

0.52

3

Sharon Rettenberg - Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

51.62%

0.48

2

Keith Merron, San Rafael CA; Rita Schaulat, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

45.37%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.03%

1.38

2

Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Deborah Levine, Belvedere CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.80%

0.99

3

Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA; Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.09%

0.69

4

Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Sonia Feder, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.55%

0.73

2

1

Janet Crossley, Corte Madera CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

51.16%

0.52

3

2

Diane Howard, Larkspur CA; Robert Pedrin, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.00%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Ellen Weingart, CA; Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

65.51%

1.38

2

1

1

Alex Engelmeier, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.25%

0.99

3

Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.02%

0.69

4

Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Todd Werby, CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.63%

0.73

2

Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Nancy Wieger, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

52.78%

0.52

3

2

Mel Rosen, Mill Valley CA; David Ganz, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

48.84%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Helen Bledsoe - Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

66.67%

1.13

2/3

1/2

Patricia Kelley - Martha Scott, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

58.33%

1.13

2/3

1/2

Rocky Otto - Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

58.33%

0.66

4

Carolyn Wiley - Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

55.56%

0.79

3

1

W Darlene Clark - Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

50.93%

0.55

2

Jim Kearl - Doreen Pond, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Fri Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

2/3

Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

1.13

2/3

Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

0.98

4

1

1

Sharon Lee - Sari Staver, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

52.08%

0.69

2

2

Kevin Liberg - Michael Degarmo, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

50.93%

 

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

75.00%

0.96

2/3

1/2

1

Esther Hart - Donna Tolkmitt, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

51.04%

0.96

2/3

1/2

David Speer - Craig Stump, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

51.04%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

65.48%

1.71

2

Robert Levy - George Wagner, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.36%

1.22

3

Joan Rubin, Encino CA; Bill Sides, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.82%

0.85

4

Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Dan Hugh-Jones, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.29%

1.10

5

1

1

Sylvia Ziman - Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.21%

0.77

6

2

2

Lou Zucker - Judy Zucker, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.46%

0.55

3

David Stern - Debra Stern, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

49.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

1

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Tate Shafer, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

66.21%

1.71

2

Nelly Gordon - Colin Gordon, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.79%

1.22

3

Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Jim Lopes, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.87%

0.85

4

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.18%

0.49

5

Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.49%

0.90

6

2

2

Lee Axelrod, Los Angeles CA; Margot Hartman, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.71%

0.64

3

Shoreh Toufanian - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.10%

0.45

4

3

Carolyn Taff - Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

50.55%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

1

Robbin Lieberman - Deborah Weiss, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

69.27%

1.71

2

2

Liselotte Pouh - Helmut Pouh, Carefree AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.58%

1.22

3

3

Mary Hirschfeld - Robert Kreutzer, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.44%

0.85

4

4

Alice Pierce - Debbie Reichow, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.92%

0.72

5

5

2

Mel Cofman, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Gilburne, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.63%

0.41

6

6

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.51%

0.52

3

Gail Rineberg - Merle Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

52.91%

0.36

4

Ellen Blum - Barbara Chadwick, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

49.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

74.99%

1.71

2

1

Rosemary Kerwin - Ben Dobson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.79%

1.22

3

2

Bill Carstens, Scottsdale AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.15%

0.85

4

3

Cathy Zinn, Scottsdale AZ; Tad Hofkin, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.85%

0.94

5

4

1

Diana Winston - Karen Dugger, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.60%

0.66

6

5

2

Kathy Wiggins, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Berton, Jr, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.53%

0.47

6

3

Barbara Herzberg - Donald Meyer, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

49.33%

0.33

4

Donna Hofer - Donna Wilson, Chandler AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

49.01%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Marc Rosaaen, Daly City CA; Sunset Bridge Club

61.81%

1.13

2/3

Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

1.13

2/3

Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

57.64%

0.98

4

1

1

Sharon Lee - Sari Staver, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

52.08%

0.69

2

2

Kevin Liberg - Michael Degarmo, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

50.93%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Tim Cohler - Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

58.56%

1.32

2

George Drake - Helene Drake, Scottsdale AZ; Sunset Bridge Club

54.63%

0.94

3

Lynn Magnet - E Lawrence Kolton, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

52.55%

0.66

4

Edmund Wu - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

49.54%

0.73

2

1

Sallie Robbins - Lynn Norris, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

49.07%

0.52

3

Mike Bozarth - Dolores Bee, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

48.84%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.94%

1.51

2

Ruth Ableman - Barbara Gilcrest, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.94%

1.10

3

1

Nancy Driscoll, Capitola CA; Norma Zimmerman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.01%

0.77

4

2

Catherine Cram - Dae Leckie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.72%

0.43

5

Nunzio Martorina, Laguna Woods CA; Ann Nixon, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.44%

0.69

3

1

Nanci Lanza, Laguna Woods; Eileen Small, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.12%

0.48

2

Gulie Hamir, Ran Msn Viejo CA; Joyce Potter, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.58%

1.51

2

1

1

Don Joynt, Laguna Woods CA; Ron Kline, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.49%

1.08

3

2

Sandra Livingston - Ronald Livingston, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.05%

0.60

4/5

Fran Schwartz - Susan Denenholz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.93%

0.60

4/5

3

2

Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Winston Chang, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.93%

0.41

4

Linda Lawrence, Laguna Woods CA; Nu Beasley, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.33%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Sherman Gao, Santa Ana CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.34%

1.51

2

1

Gail Schneider, Laguna Woods CA; Ralph Pagter, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.26%

1.08

3

2

James Kristiansen, Lake Forest CA; Sherrie Johanson, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.97%

0.76

4

Bob Cuccias - Diane Lynch, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.17%

0.69

5

3

1

Gail Shapiro - Frank Model, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.85%

0.48

2

Bonnie Simon - Sandi Selvan, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.88%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Ralph Moskowitz - Kemble Provorse, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.65%

1.30

2/3

2

1

Anita Martin - Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.69%

1.30

2/3

Nina Lubick - Elinor Scott, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.69%

0.76

4

3

Linda Ryder - Joyce Jue, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.41%

0.45

5

4

Tom Moss - Barbara Moss, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.01%

0.55

2

Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Steve Johnson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.37%

 

Fri Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.17

3

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

59.13%

0.82

4

Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

55.13%

0.47

5

Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; Larry Slutsky, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.33%

0.98

6

1

Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Michael Macy, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.24%

0.69

2

1

Bill Dilks, Long Beach CA; Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

51.28%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.22

4

1

Bill Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Tom Felice, Anaheim CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.81%

0.85

5

2

Sherry Troeger, Seal Beach CA; Fay Beckerman, Los Alamitos CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

51.28%

0.64

6

3

1

Pat Peters - Vivian Kiley, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

50.80%

0.43

4

Melanie Smith - Jerome Smith, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

49.68%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Rita Reid - Roger Reid, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.10%

0.59

2

Gary Spaberg - Harry Rockey, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.38%

0.42

3

George Pillai - Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.19%

0.45

2

1

Norma Sayour, ; Misty Tanner, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.00%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

John Chen, ; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.99%

0.59

2

2

Betsy Hartley, San Clemente CA; Anna Kreucher, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.95%

0.42

3

3

Charlie Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden, Phoenix AZ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.68%

0.49

1

Elaine Gunther, Irvine CA; Amin Emam, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.00%

 

Fri Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names