2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final.

5:00 PM(mst) Saturday

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs
202.0 Tables / Based on 201 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

19.14

1

Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

72.62%

14.36

2

Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

71.66%

11.36

3

1

Jerry Keeran, ; Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM; Duke City Bridge Club

70.23%

8.07

4

Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

69.47%

8.52

5

2

1

Linda Smith - Karen Nelson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

69.44%

4.54

6

Mike Levy, Keizer; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

68.52%

3.41

7

Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

67.95%

2.55

8

Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; TGIF Bridge

66.90%

2.13

9

Bonnie Johnson - Ronald Olswang, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.18%

6.39

10

3

Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

65.03%

1.78

11

Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

64.55%

2.25

12

Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

64.51%

2.53

13

Deborah Watson, Minneapolis MN; Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

64.50%

5.59

14

4

2

Karen McCarthy, Upland CA; Suzanne Wojcik, Claremont CA; La Fetra Bridge Center

64.35%

1.88

15

Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.22%

3.59

16

5

Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; John Vacca, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.17%

2.25

17

Don Patterson, Colorado Springs CO; William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

64.06%

2.70

18

6

Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA; Eve Pohlo, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

63.90%

2.02

19

7

Jan Evans - Tracy Woolever, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

63.64%

1.69

20

Harry Wessels, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

63.31%

1.77

21

8

Jim Skonnord, Saint Paul MN; Jim Hacker, Faribault MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

63.26%

4.19

22

9

3

Rich Heideman, ; Jim Bowman, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

63.23%

1.69

23

10

Dee Alexander - Kathy High, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

63.22%

1.78

24/25

11/12

Paul Barton - Dian Williams, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

63.19%

1.38

24/25

11/12

Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

63.19%

1.32

26/27

13

Vic Sartor, Fontana CA; Sofi Kasubhai, ; La Fetra Bridge Center

62.96%

1.88

26/27

William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

62.96%

3.14

28

14

4

Monica Bacon-Proctor - Bill Roman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.63%

1.69

29

David Brower, Portland OR; Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.20%

1.58

30

Laurel Rogers, Colorado Spgs CO; David Ruttner, Peyton CO; Peak Bridge Club

61.89%

1.38

31

Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; Richard Wilson, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.25%

1.69

32

15

Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.01%

0.99

33/34

16

Marc Stone, Moriarty NM; Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.91%

1.32

33/34

Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Robin Booth, Mountain View CA; TGIF Bridge

60.91%

1.97

35

Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

60.74%

1.97

36

17

Janice Budd, Citrus Heights CA; Rita Randolph, Rocklin CA; Folsom Bridge Center

60.42%

2.06

37

18

Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; Diane Smith, West Linn OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.15%

1.97

38

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

60.00%

2.06

39

Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.93%

1.58

40

19

Eva Johnson - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

59.77%

2.36

20

5

Pat Brill - Judy Mentink, Des Moines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

59.49%

1.77

21

6

Thomas Thomsen - Richard Peterson, Green Valley AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

59.16%

1.69

22

7

Deborah Downs, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

58.89%

0.99

23

Janice Boger, Corvallis OR; T Paul Adams, Blodgett OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.85%

1.03

24

8

Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Aptos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.75%

1.69

25

9

Dick Johnson - Dale Johnson, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Agile Bridge Club

58.39%

1.38

26/27

Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA; Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

58.15%

1.44

26/27

10

Jefri Donovan - Jill Wallace, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.15%

1.44

28

Kent Huang - Ray Robert, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.03%

1.18

29

Nancy Swanson - Betsy McCormick, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.74%

1.38

11

Robin McDuff, Santa Cruz CA; Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

57.22%

1.38

12

Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Allison Walkingshaw, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.18%

0.94

13

Hanan Mogharbel, Glendora CA; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; La Fetra Bridge Center

56.94%

0.85

14

James Degner - James Gibbs, Los Angeles CA; Agile Bridge Club

56.52%

1.59

15

Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.95%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Joel Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA; Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

67.86%

1.48

2

1

Valerie Pastor - Sherry Howells, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

65.77%

1.11

3

Donald Graham, Carmel CA; Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Oaks DBC

61.01%

1.07

4

2

1

Howard Evans - Karin Evans, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

58.63%

0.80

5

3

2

Fran Soskins, Carmel CA; Kathy Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

56.85%

0.69

6

4

Jane Williamson - Barbara Hake, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.55%

0.45

5

Floyd Viau - Richard Sheere, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

52.38%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
47.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.34

1

Jennifer Duval, Santa Clara CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA; TGIF Bridge

73.51%

4.56

2

1

Don Glickman - Maureen Culhane, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.87%

3.42

3

2

Bejai Higgins, Poway CA; Alan Creutz, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

63.10%

2.57

4

3

Don Foley - Rosemary Foley, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.96%

1.69

5

Eiko Lissner, Los Altos CA; Junko Funaki, Cupertino CA; TGIF Bridge

62.80%

1.92

6

4

Paula Linden, San Mateo CA; Joanne Lewis, Pacific Grove CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

62.14%

1.44

7

5

Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; Janet Clemmons, Hillsboro OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.81%

1.08

8

6

Sara Goerke, Truckee CA; Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA; Bridge-4-Fun

61.57%

0.84

9

Ray Sullivan, San Mateo CA; Alice Redfield, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

60.12%

0.81

7

Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Loren Charlton, Half Moon Bay CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

59.82%

0.69

8

Dee Poujade - Joanne Ruyle, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.44%

0.54

9

Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA; Marie Pattie, Moss Beach CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

59.14%

2.03

1

Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA; Charlene Friedman, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge

58.33%

1.52

2

Robyn Lee, San Mateo CA; Joy Venosa, Menlo Park CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

57.23%

1.14

3

Margery Pacchetti - Maureen Olson, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

56.55%

0.86

4

Margie Berend, Escondido CA; Maxine Graves, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.37%

0.64

5

Ragu Rajagopal, ; Yogesh Mathur, India; TGIF Bridge

52.98%

0.48

6

Jane Herman, Los Altos CA; Cathy Priest, Portola Valley CA; TGIF Bridge

52.68%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1/2

Nell Lance, Alexandria VA; Ken Schenk, Saint Paul MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

66.00%

1.18

1/2

1

1

Vinod Gupta, Shoreview MN; David Hopstock, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

66.00%

0.85

3

2

Adolph Rosekrans, Woodside CA; Forrest Anderson, Portola Valley CA; TGIF Bridge

61.11%

0.69

4

3

2

Gloria Mullen, Menlo Park CA; Nancy Martin, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

60.42%

0.52

5

4

3

Sally Keyes - Jan Steele, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

57.64%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.38

1

1

1

Jane Blanchard - David Blanchard, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

70.22%

1.04

2

Jim Bennie - Agnes Van Boeschoten, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

66.76%

0.78

3

Judith Ruble - Linda Walker, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

63.54%

0.77

4

2

2

Maxine Topper - Mike Topper, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.42%

0.48

5

Joann Newton, WALNUT CREEK CA; Karen Peterson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.37%

0.35

6

Diane Jones - Helen Dailey, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.03%

0.57

3

Bill Waters - Dolores Amsden, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.34%

0.43

4

Estelle Andrews - Sue Margolis, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.78%

0.32

5

Coralie Wilkes - Janice With, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

46.83%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.62

1

1

Sue Gocke - Brigitte Prince, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

63.99%

1.97

2

Edward Bucklin, Palos Verdes Es CA; Carolyn Woo, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.50%

1.73

3

2

Kathy Soltwedell - Mari Jacobson, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.31%

1.30

4

3

Georgeann Dorn, Palos Verdes Es CA; Babs Dizon, Palos Verdes CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.01%

0.97

5

4

Ross Bengel, Playa Del Rey CA; Robert Johann, Redondo Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

60.12%

1.65

6

5

1

Debi Hume, Monument CO; Nancy Podczervinski, Colorado Springs CO; Peak Bridge Club

59.72%

1.24

6

2

Laura Arnett, Colorado Spgs CO; Kathy Nimz, ; Peak Bridge Club

58.56%

0.93

3

Sandra Brightwell - Sandra Baur, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

55.32%

0.70

4

Kathy Barrett - Charles Barrett, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

53.01%

0.52

5

Miriam Spivey - Jan Redmond, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

52.31%

0.39

6

Jean Brackett, Colorado Springs CO; Val Bardis, ; Peak Bridge Club

51.39%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

Charles Landau - Amnon Igra, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.44%

2.25

2

2

Tom Stuebe, Sacramento CA; Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.14%

1.69

3

3

Julie Chenu - Jim Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.36%

0.98

4/6

Sheila Bray - John Bray, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.87%

0.98

4/6

Jane Pivetti, Carmichael CA; Dorothy Bracchi, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.87%

0.98

4/6

Judy Orchard, ; Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.87%

1.05

4

Jesse James, Roseville CA; Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.98%

0.75

5

Linda Struthers - Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.68%

0.78

1

Samuel Jr. Jones, Elk Grove CA; Marcella Bellow, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

49.11%

0.59

2

Alan Lazar, ; Sandra Rusconi, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

48.21%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

1

1

Brenda Biermann, ; David Daniel, Grants Pass OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

63.89%

1.97

2

Janice Cook, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

63.19%

1.48

3

2

2

Donna Hurd, ; Nancy Palmer, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 2499er Prs
25.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.59

1

Donald Rosen, West Hills CA; Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; 750 Bridge Club

68.45%

3.44

2

Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

66.07%

2.85

3

1

Donald Bierman, Fremont CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Danville Bridge Club

62.76%

1.94

4

Michael Wiener, Encino CA; Ron Stewart, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.30%

2.14

5

2

MJ Jubelirer, Woodland Hills CA; Jody Lombardo, Simi Valley CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.17%

1.97

6

3

1

Ginny Sand, Woodland Hills CA; Diana Varol, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.82%

1.20

4

Alan Golden, Calabasas CA; Jerry Rose, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.74%

0.90

5

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.44%

1.48

6

2

Carol Bell, Shadow Hills CA; Laura Weingart, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.40%

1.11

3

Lou Simmons, Encino CA; A.D. Shah, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.93%

0.83

4

Bob Spivock, Lafayette CA; Pam Wilkes, Pleasanton CA; Danville Bridge Club

54.84%

0.62

5

Helle Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA; Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.51%

0.59

6

Joel White - Susan White, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club

50.93%

 

Fri Mrn Spokane Swiss
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.70

1

1

Martha Schwake, Hayden ID; Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh, Spokane WA; David Lyons, Coeur D Alene ID; Spokane DBC

65.00

2.03

2

David Corn - Beth Coones - Rose Barcklay, Spokane WA; Scott Montroy, ; Spokane DBC

47.00

1.52

3

2

Cristina Gallotti - Massimo Gallotti - Ronald Krueger - Catherine Geraghty, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

44.00

1.07

3

Michele Pope - Linda Baker - John Adams - Dorothy Davis, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

39.00

 

AIB Silver Swiss
10 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.95

1

1

Brian Turner, Bellevue WA; Charles Wick, San Diego CA; Ben Moraine - Mark Spiro, Carlsbad CA; Adventures In Bridge

61.00

1.46

2

Carol Murphy - Art Murphy - Suresh Kanekar, San Diego CA; Batia Kvashny, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

57.00

0.96

3/4

2

Selby Winkler, San Diego CA; Paula Duncan, Dallas TX; Sandra Musbach, Carlsbad CA; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.00

0.96

3/4

Cheryl Simonds - John Mullin - Jo Boyer, San Diego CA; Ramey Farah, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.00

0.84

1

Susan Halenza, Del Mar CA; Ed Ford, Escondido CA; Willie Kiang - Ed Tsu, ; Adventures In Bridge

32.00

 

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.69

1

Jim Bennie - Agnes Van Boeschoten, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

66.76%

0.48

2

Judith Ruble - Linda Walker, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

63.54%

0.51

3

1

1

Maxine Topper - Mike Topper, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.42%

0.36

4

2

Bill Waters - Dolores Amsden, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.34%

0.26

3

Coralie Wilkes - Janice With, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

46.83%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.69

1

1

1

Jane Blanchard - David Blanchard, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

70.22%

0.48

2

Joann Newton, WALNUT CREEK CA; Karen Peterson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.37%

0.35

3

Diane Jones - Helen Dailey, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.03%

0.36

4

2

Estelle Andrews - Sue Margolis, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.78%

0.29

3

2

Janette Low - Melitta Rosen, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

45.31%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Deborah Watson, Minneapolis MN; Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

64.50%

1.77

2

1

Jim Skonnord, Saint Paul MN; Jim Hacker, Faribault MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

63.26%

1.27

3

2

Alice Goetz, Saint Paul MN; Elaine Hassinger, White Bear Lake MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

57.67%

0.89

4

3

Jeanine Hall, Cottage Grove MN; Thomas Baruth, Shoreview MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

57.50%

0.51

5

Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN; Sandy Casey, Saint Paul MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

56.49%

0.74

6

4

1

Rick Mattson, Eagan MN; Jesse Crane, Woodbury MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.22%

0.52

7

5

2

Rita Mills, Little Canada MN; Jan Jansen, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.23%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

71.66%

1.77

2

1

1

Thomas Thomsen - Richard Peterson, Green Valley AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

59.16%

1.27

3

2

Pat Weber, Saint Paul MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.79%

0.89

4

3

Dennis Whelpley, Mahtomedi MN; Janet Williams, Lake Havasu Cty AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.88%

0.51

5

Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN; Joe Proulx, Maplewood MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.50%

0.47

6

4

Kathy Crockett, White Bear Lake MN; Paul Froeschl, Fort Lauderdale FL; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.13%

0.36

7

Larry Johnson, Minneapolis MN; John Allen, Oakdale MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

50.96%

0.27

5

Diana Jensen, Woodbury MN; Miriam Larson, Minneapolis MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

50.68%

0.62

2

Kay Peterson, Stillwater MN; Joyce Solberg, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

48.21%

0.45

3

Angela Minto, Apple Valley MN; Alexis Campbell, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

44.61%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.55

1/2

Nell Lance, Alexandria VA; Ken Schenk, Saint Paul MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

66.00%

0.55

1/2

1

1

Vinod Gupta, Shoreview MN; David Hopstock, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

66.00%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

67.95%

1.38

2

1

Katherine Stewart - Patricia Durgin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.14%

0.99

3

Ann Wells, Los Lunas NM; Faye Elmer, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.23%

0.81

4

2

1

Joyce Hilchie, ; Emily Maner, Bernalillo NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.50%

0.58

3

Craig Kippels - Kent Jones, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

51.36%

0.52

4

2

John Keck - Carmen Weslowski, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Jerry Keeran, ; Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM; Duke City Bridge Club

70.23%

1.38

2

2

Jan Evans - Tracy Woolever, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

63.64%

0.99

3

3

Marc Stone, Moriarty NM; Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.91%

0.69

4

Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

53.41%

0.74

4

1

Joseph Freedman, Albuquerque NM; Dave Baglee, ; Duke City Bridge Club

51.59%

0.52

2

Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Greg Ward, ; Duke City Bridge Club

46.36%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Marvin Schwedock - Larry Gach, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

57.54%

0.56

2

2

Nancy Shelmon - Maureen Sage, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.57%

0.40

3

3

Joella Reinbold - Mary Loucks, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.79%

0.45

1

Joan Smith, VALLEY CENTER CA; Carolyn Mathur, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Don Glickman - Maureen Culhane, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

65.87%

0.56

2

2

Bejai Higgins, Poway CA; Alan Creutz, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

63.10%

0.40

3

3

Margie Berend, Escondido CA; Maxine Graves, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.37%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

64.51%

1.58

2

1

Eva Johnson - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

59.77%

1.13

3

John Dukellis - Jim McRae, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

56.79%

0.79

4

Edward Texel - Myrna Heimer, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

53.49%

0.45

5

Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

53.22%

0.38

6

Shirley Scott - Linda Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

53.11%

0.73

2

Thomas Carnell - Rosemarie Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

46.80%

0.52

3

Mary Gollehon - Donna Grant, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

46.23%

0.59

1

Betty Davis - Jan Gregg, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

45.06%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Don Patterson, Colorado Springs CO; William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

64.06%

1.58

2

Laurel Rogers, Colorado Spgs CO; David Ruttner, Peyton CO; Peak Bridge Club

61.89%

1.13

3

Robert Wingeard - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

58.98%

1.10

4

1

Ann Parker - Jean Collins, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

55.13%

0.45

5

Dennis Goldston - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

51.03%

0.77

6

2

Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

50.94%

0.55

3

Susan Krassy - George Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

49.99%

0.69

1

Carol Raabe - Bud Raabe Jr, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

47.03%

0.48

2

Jeffrey Rapp - Susan Callahan, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

45.16%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 299er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.93

1

1

1

Laura Arnett, Colorado Spgs CO; Kathy Nimz, ; Peak Bridge Club

58.56%

0.65

2

2

Wanda Hampton - Patricia Hall, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

58.10%

0.47

3

3

2

Sandra Brightwell - Sandra Baur, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

55.32%

0.33

4

4

3

Kathy Barrett - Charles Barrett, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

53.01%

0.19

5

E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

52.55%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.93

1

1

1

Debi Hume, Monument CO; Nancy Podczervinski, Colorado Springs CO; Peak Bridge Club

59.72%

0.65

2

2

Marla Paterson - Barbara Kaiser, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

54.40%

0.47

3

3

Charles Lewis - Carol Hansen, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

53.94%

0.48

4

4

2

Miriam Spivey - Jan Redmond, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

52.31%

0.19

5

5

Judy Strother - Sherry Langley, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

51.85%

0.34

3

Jean Brackett, Colorado Springs CO; Val Bardis, ; Peak Bridge Club

51.39%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

72.62%

1.18

2

Bonnie Johnson - Ronald Olswang, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

65.18%

0.79

3/4

1

1

Furqan Naeem, Pittsburgh CA; Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

47.92%

0.72

3/4

Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.01%

1.18

2

Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.25%

0.85

3

Derek Southern, Orinda CA; Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

50.89%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Linda Smith - Karen Nelson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

69.44%

1.38

2

Eileen Milligan - Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

59.64%

0.99

3

2

Janice Boger, Corvallis OR; T Paul Adams, Blodgett OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.85%

0.69

4

Robert Peery - Chloe Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.64%

0.55

3

Gary Remillard, NV; Caron Johnson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

54.95%

0.48

2

Jackie Grattan - Catherine Van Fleet, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

43.49%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Mike Levy, Keizer; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

68.52%

1.38

2

1

1

Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Allison Walkingshaw, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.18%

0.99

3

2

Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Sandy Syrett, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.71%

0.69

4

3

2

Meredith Baughman - Karla Stewart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

55.09%

0.45

4

3

Mitchell Willcox - Joyce Willcox, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

50.69%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; John Vacca, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.17%

1.32

2

2

Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA; Eve Pohlo, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

63.90%

0.94

3

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.41%

0.66

4

Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.80%

0.59

1

Judy Rifkin - Marvin Rifkin, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

43.65%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.22%

1.32

2

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.46%

0.94

3

Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Craig Kavin, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.10%

0.66

4

Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; Diane Gunther, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.78%

0.85

1

1

Charles Potts - Arun Ahuja, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.74%

0.60

2

Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

47.09%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 2499er Prs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

66.07%

0.71

2/3

1/2

Martin Hurwitz - Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.38%

0.71

2/3

1/2

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.38%

0.52

1/2

Jane Winston - Lynn Edelson, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.11%

0.52

1/2

S Hunt, Granada Hills CA; Dixie Matte, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.11%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

Donald Rosen, West Hills CA; Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; 750 Bridge Club

68.45%

0.83

2

1

Alan Golden, Calabasas CA; Jerry Rose, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.74%

0.59

3

2

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.44%

0.66

1

Dick Bratkovich, Northridge CA; Hal Schneider, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.11%

0.46

2

Jill Terrell, Studio City CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

48.21%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Herbert Woods Jr - Catherine Tompkins, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.63%

1.11

2

Robert Esch - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

52.98%

0.80

3

Barbara Harrid - Chuck Duke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

50.89%

0.85

1

Steven Kubala - Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

47.92%

0.60

2

Frances Deregibus - Dryden Smith, Jr, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

47.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.95%

1.11

2

2

Dan Stockwell, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM; Sun City BC

55.06%

0.80

3

R Liguori - Sis Hardie, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

53.57%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Karen McCarthy, Upland CA; Suzanne Wojcik, Claremont CA; La Fetra Bridge Center

64.35%

1.32

2

2

Vic Sartor, Fontana CA; Sofi Kasubhai, ; La Fetra Bridge Center

62.96%

0.94

3

3

2

Hanan Mogharbel, Glendora CA; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; La Fetra Bridge Center

56.94%

0.66

4

4

Richard Patterson, Glendora CA; Sanford Jones, Claremont CA; La Fetra Bridge Center

54.17%

0.42

3

Donald Logsdon, Sierra Madre CA; Roger Boyar, Glendora CA; La Fetra Bridge Center

48.15%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 2499er Prs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

1

Donald Bierman, Fremont CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Danville Bridge Club

62.76%

0.88

2

Frank Concepcion - Jeanne Mok, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club

56.29%

0.63

3

Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club

56.25%

0.59

4

2

1

Joel White - Susan White, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club

50.93%

0.42

3

Gopi Aiyar - Kay Aiyar, Danville CA; Danville Bridge Club

47.66%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; James Raby, San Ramon CA; Danville Bridge Club

56.84%

0.88

2

Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI; Danville Bridge Club

56.39%

0.74

3

1

1

Bob Spivock, Lafayette CA; Pam Wilkes, Pleasanton CA; Danville Bridge Club

54.84%

0.52

4

2

Daisy Lennon, Danville CA; Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA; Danville Bridge Club

54.20%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Joel Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA; Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

67.86%

0.72

2

1

Valerie Pastor - Sherry Howells, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

65.77%

0.49

3

Donald Graham, Carmel CA; Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Oaks DBC

61.01%

0.50

4

2

1

Fran Soskins, Carmel CA; Kathy Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

56.85%

0.25

3/5

Victoria Bell - Judith Ford, Felton CA; Oaks DBC

42.56%

0.25

3/5

Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grv CA; Suzanne Snyder, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

42.56%

0.25

3/5

Ray Mok, P.b.; Bonnie Tragni, Scotts Valley CA; Oaks DBC

42.56%

 

Section Q East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Howard Evans - Karin Evans, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

58.63%

0.69

2

2

Jane Williamson - Barbara Hake, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

56.55%

0.49

3

William Shellooe, Carmel CA; Andrea Carr, Pebble Beach CA; Oaks DBC

55.36%

0.34

4

Joe Norton, Monterey CA; Stephanie Booth, Seaside CA; Oaks DBC

53.87%

0.36

3

Floyd Viau - Richard Sheere, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

52.38%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

65.03%

1.44

2

2

1

Staci Christian - Carol Schmid, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.93%

1.03

3

Judy Kay, Fort Myers FL; Flo Savage, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.38%

0.72

4

Edward Lee - Charles Swart, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.11%

0.58

5

3

Layne Benben - Ginny Kopacz, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.43%

0.48

4

2

Frank Nemeth, Portland OR; Martha Maroney, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.18%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; Diane Smith, West Linn OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.15%

1.44

2

2

Kent Huang - Ray Robert, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.03%

1.03

3

John Ashton - Rick Prouser, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.19%

0.72

4

3

1

Larry Liewer - Bill Russell, Scappoose OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.33%

0.41

5

4

Betty Apalategui, Hillsboro OR; Pat Culpepper, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.27%

0.48

2

Sally Torrance, Pt Reyes Sta CA; Julie Headley, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

51.67%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Janice Budd, Citrus Heights CA; Rita Randolph, Rocklin CA; Folsom Bridge Center

60.42%

1.38

2

David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA; Stacy Walthall, Camino CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.40%

0.99

3

2

1

Danielle Hejmanowski, Lincoln CA; Susan Johns, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.47%

0.69

4

3

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; Susan Haynie, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

51.85%

0.41

4

Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA; Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center

50.93%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

69.47%

1.38

2

Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; Richard Wilson, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.25%

1.10

3

1

William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Robert Shiner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.47%

0.77

4

2

Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Jack Blyskal, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

52.72%

0.55

3

John White - Lynne White, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

49.77%

0.59

1

Sharon Neff, Lincoln CA; Kay Borra, Granite Bay CA; Folsom Bridge Center

46.70%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.52%

1.18

2

1

Nancy Swanson - Betsy McCormick, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.74%

0.85

3

Linda Redman - K Blumenthal, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.57%

0.64

2

Renee Ferrera - Holly Hummel, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

45.83%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

David Brower, Portland OR; Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.20%

1.18

2

1

1

Barry Chapelle - Rod Monroe, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.38%

0.85

3

2

2

Phyllis Sutter, West Linn OR; Diane Mackenzie, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.19%

0.52

3

Zack Woodbury, Portland OR; Judee Woodbury, Palm Desert CA; Portland Bridge Club

50.30%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; Janet Clemmons, Hillsboro OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.81%

0.69

2

2

Dee Poujade - Joanne Ruyle, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.44%

0.49

3

3

Sally Miller, Portland OR; Ann Moore, Beaverton OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.90%

0.34

4

4

Maryellen Coutu, Dunedin FL; Salena Johnson, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.57%

0.49

1

Matt Liberty - Spring Liberty, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

46.93%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.93%

1.44

2

Fern Herman - Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.08%

1.03

3

Bill Langlois, San Jose CA; Regina Norberg, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.22%

0.98

4

1

1

Jan Kiernan - Sumi Minami, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.69%

0.69

5

2

Anthony Trigg - Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center

52.02%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Monica Bacon-Proctor - Bill Roman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

62.63%

1.44

2

Malcolm Mclaughlin, San Jose CA; Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center

59.09%

1.03

3

2

2

Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Aptos CA; San Jose Bridge Center

58.75%

0.58

4/5

3

Karen Rice - Raghu Agarwal, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.56%

0.57

4/5

Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center

55.56%

0.41

4

Ken Imboden, San Jose CA; Tsao-Tung Kevin Tsai, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center

53.03%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

60.00%

1.38

2

1

Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA; Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

58.15%

0.99

3

2

Neil Joseph Smyth - Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

56.11%

0.74

4

3

1

John Hadley - Elena Laborde Bishop, Soquel CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

55.56%

0.43

4

Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA; Liesel Sabloff, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

52.59%

0.52

2

Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA; Margaret Suddards, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

51.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

60.74%

1.38

2

1

1

Robin McDuff, Santa Cruz CA; Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

57.22%

0.99

3

2

Diana Schilling - Susan Benich, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

55.37%

0.69

4

3

2

John Hullman, Soquel CA; Michael Burk, Scotts Valley CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

54.26%

0.42

3

Dorothy Malutta - Ginger Stone, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

53.52%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

1

Robyn Lee, San Mateo CA; Joy Venosa, Menlo Park CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

57.23%

0.76

2

2

2

Margery Pacchetti - Maureen Olson, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

56.55%

0.54

3

3

Bob Chang, Belmont CA; Mike Dotterweich, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

55.86%

0.38

4

4

Rose Bauer - Pamela Hakman, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

55.00%

0.22

5

5

D Brown, Redwood City CA; Joanne Gates, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

54.55%

0.36

3

Barbara Cohen - Linda Karp, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

51.66%

0.25

4

Julia Michael-Charnes - Lily Preiner, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

50.07%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Paula Linden, San Mateo CA; Joanne Lewis, Pacific Grove CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

62.14%

0.76

2

2

Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Loren Charlton, Half Moon Bay CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

59.82%

0.54

3

3

Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA; Marie Pattie, Moss Beach CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

59.14%

0.38

4

4

William Bakun, Burlingame CA; Elena Powers, Millbrae CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

54.75%

0.22

5

5

Donna Pellegrini, Burlingame CA; Geraldine Landers, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

53.64%

0.64

1

Margo Cookson - David Cookson, ; San Mateo Bridge Center

49.14%

0.45

2

Barbara Wall - Janet Allara, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

48.68%

0.32

3

Madhukar Mehta, Foster City CA; Molly Roff, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

48.43%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Harry Wessels, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

63.31%

1.18

2

Gerri Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.83%

0.85

3

Gaye Herrington - Carole Mason, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.51%

0.79

1

Roberta Brown, Pls Vrds Est CA; Bruce Merchant, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.94%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Edward Ruttenberg, Rancho PV CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.49%

1.18

2

Mike Welsh, Manhattan Beach CA; Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.02%

0.85

3

Ed Barad - Carol McCully, Pal Verdes Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.33%

0.79

1

1

Gerald (Gerry) Ketz, Hermosa Beach CA; Mike McGory, Rancho Pal Verd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

50.10%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Lin Goldstein - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.52%

1.44

2

1

1

Jefri Donovan - Jill Wallace, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.15%

1.03

3

2

Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Ruth Swain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.67%

0.72

4

Charlotte Falk - Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.30%

0.48

5/6

3/4

2

Raymond Yue - Anil Lakhwara, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.07%

0.47

5/6

3/4

Lillian Johnson, Sparks NV; Tutty Wetzel, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.07%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Don Foley - Rosemary Foley, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.96%

0.66

2

2

Sara Goerke, Truckee CA; Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA; Bridge-4-Fun

61.57%

0.47

3

3

Marie Ernst - Elaine Simkins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.56%

0.33

4

4

Joan Gaines, Ocala FL; Jane Martin, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

49.54%

0.45

1

Marjorie Quaglieri - Judi O'Connell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

48.15%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

57.04%

1.18

2

1

N Petersen - Zulka Dozier, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

54.30%

0.85

3

2

Glo Klinger Williams - Pamela Ann Kitto, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

50.72%

0.64

1

Joy Gotelli, Stockton CA; Mary Hill, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

50.03%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Dee Alexander - Kathy High, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

63.22%

1.18

2

Joan Garcia - Korey Baumbach, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

57.23%

0.85

3

2

Bryon Barclay, Lodi CA; Barbara Smart, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

51.75%

0.59

1

William Mitchell, Lodi CA; Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

46.31%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Tina Villines, Federal Way WA; Anne Lever, Seatac WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

55.09%

1.25

2

2

Warren McGee - Bernice Sharp, Des Moines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

54.63%

0.89

3

3

2

Larry Coats - Don Kelly, Kent WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

51.85%

0.62

4

Susan Vollmer - Jo Ann Saucedo, ; Des Moines Bridge Club

50.93%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Paul Barton - Dian Williams, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

63.19%

1.25

2

2

1

Pat Brill - Judy Mentink, Des Moines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

59.49%

0.89

3

3

2

Susie Weaver, ; Patty Kirkpatrick, DesMoines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

55.09%

0.62

4

Shirley Kuhlman - Wes Kuhlman, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

50.46%

0.42

3

Frank Tiangsing, Auburn WA; Jim Burbidge, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

50.23%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Deborah Downs, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

58.89%

1.18

2

2

Bruce Schelden, Playa Del Rey CA; Harvey Epstein, Scottsdale AZ; Agile Bridge Club

56.67%

0.85

3

3

2

James Degner - James Gibbs, Los Angeles CA; Agile Bridge Club

56.52%

0.42

3

Freda Main, Palos Verdes Es CA; Madge London, Rolling Hills E CA; Agile Bridge Club

51.96%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Dick Johnson - Dale Johnson, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Agile Bridge Club

58.39%

1.18

2

2

2

Dick McCurdy, Redondo Beach CA; Anne Doublier, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

55.48%

0.85

3

3

3

Linda Klebs, Redondo Beach CA; Frank Roig, El Segundo; Agile Bridge Club

51.36%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 299er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Sue Gocke - Brigitte Prince, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

63.99%

0.56

2

Edward Bucklin, Palos Verdes Es CA; Carolyn Woo, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.50%

0.50

3

2

Douglas Carlson - Howard Schecter, Hawthorne CA; Agile Bridge Club

56.25%

0.36

4

3

Carol Decordova - Linda Mackenzie, El Segundo CA; Agile Bridge Club

55.65%

0.53

1

Dan Sloan, Los Angeles CA; Linda Wiley May, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

48.21%

0.37

2

Elaine Bock, ; Marcia Siegel, Lawndale CA; Agile Bridge Club

42.56%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Kathy Soltwedell - Mari Jacobson, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.31%

0.56

2

2

Georgeann Dorn, Palos Verdes Es CA; Babs Dizon, Palos Verdes CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.01%

0.40

3

3

Ross Bengel, Playa Del Rey CA; Robert Johann, Redondo Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

60.12%

0.28

4

4

Kate Pecarovich, Redondo Beach CA; Marilyn Henschel, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club

50.60%

0.56

1

Valerie Turner, Redondo Beach CA; Darlene Hoy, San Pedro CA; Agile Bridge Club

48.21%

0.39

2

Esther Zacks, Hermosa Beach CA; Marcy Hoss, Hawthorne CA; Agile Bridge Club

45.83%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Brenda Biermann, ; David Daniel, Grants Pass OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

63.89%

1.25

2

Janice Cook, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

63.19%

0.89

3

2

Pauline Fackrell, Winston OR; Seth Chamberlain, Myrtle Creek OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

52.78%

0.62

4

3

2

Donna Hurd, ; Nancy Palmer, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; TGIF Bridge

66.90%

1.38

2

1

Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

63.19%

0.99

3

2

David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; TGIF Bridge

53.01%

0.69

4

3

Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA; Joe Foster, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge

51.23%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; TGIF Bridge

58.64%

1.38

2

1

Peggy Chen, Saratoga CA; Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge

57.41%

0.99

3

2

1

Richard Herzog - Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; TGIF Bridge

54.73%

0.69

4

3

Jan Samuels, Los Altos CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA; TGIF Bridge

52.26%

0.42

2/3

Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; William Dalton, Dublin OH; TGIF Bridge

48.97%

0.42

2/3

Gerald Patrick, Redwood City CA; Carl Brunsting, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge

48.97%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

62.96%

1.32

2

Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Robin Booth, Mountain View CA; TGIF Bridge

60.91%

0.94

3

Julianne Robinson, Cupertino CA; Adrienne Oliff, San Mateo CA; TGIF Bridge

54.12%

0.91

4

1

Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

50.82%

0.59

2/3

1

Patricia Wong, Foster City CA; Lothar Klatt, Redwood City CA; TGIF Bridge

48.35%

0.55

2/3

Moira Murphy, Mountain View CA; Helen Macdonell, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge

48.35%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers, Alpine CA; TGIF Bridge

56.58%

1.32

2

2

Richard O'Brien - Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

55.35%

0.94

3

Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; TGIF Bridge

53.70%

0.66

4

3

Elan Winkler, Mountain View CA; James Harris, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

52.06%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Richard Geno - James Hlavka, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

56.85%

0.62

2

2

Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

54.76%

0.45

3

Sue Bockmann - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

54.17%

0.45

4

3

1

Jane Herman, Los Altos CA; Cathy Priest, Portola Valley CA; TGIF Bridge

52.68%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Jennifer Duval, Santa Clara CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA; TGIF Bridge

73.51%

0.62

2

Eiko Lissner, Los Altos CA; Junko Funaki, Cupertino CA; TGIF Bridge

62.80%

0.72

3

1

C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA; Nancy Caldwell, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge

53.87%

0.50

4

2

1

Will Kenigsberg, CA; Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge

51.79%

0.36

3

David Bushnell, Palo Alto CA; William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

50.30%

 

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Ray Sullivan, San Mateo CA; Alice Redfield, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

60.12%

0.72

2

1

Joni Smith, San Jose CA; Jay Margulies, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

57.14%

0.50

3

2

Vera Blume, Stanford CA; Sue Kaupp, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

51.49%

0.31

3/4

Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Gerry Gassman, Los Gatos CA; TGIF Bridge

50.89%

0.45

3/4

1

Hadi Eslambolchi, Los Gatos CA; Kathleen Ashton, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

50.89%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA; Charlene Friedman, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge

58.33%

0.59

2

2

Sheila Hochman, Mountain View CA; Kathleen Quinn, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

55.65%

0.42

3

3

Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA; Nick Ward, Los Altos Hills CA; TGIF Bridge

55.06%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section E

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.72

1

1

Adolph Rosekrans, Woodside CA; Forrest Anderson, Portola Valley CA; TGIF Bridge

61.11%

0.50

2

2

1

Gloria Mullen, Menlo Park CA; Nancy Martin, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

60.42%

0.36

3

3

2

Sally Keyes - Jan Steele, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge

57.64%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.74%

1.25

2

Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

56.55%

0.89

3

Charles Bass, North Highlands CA; Dorothy McDermott, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.06%

0.79

4

1

Carole Ludington, Davis CA; Vera Richardson, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.87%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

64.55%

1.25

2

1

1

Rich Heideman, ; Jim Bowman, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

63.23%

0.89

3

2

William Huber, Roseville CA; James Malcolm, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

50.53%

0.62

4

Barbara Somervill - Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

48.94%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Tom Stuebe, Sacramento CA; Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.14%

1.05

2

2

Julie Chenu - Jim Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.36%

0.53

3/5

Sheila Bray - John Bray, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.87%

0.53

3/5

Jane Pivetti, Carmichael CA; Dorothy Bracchi, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.87%

0.53

3/5

Judy Orchard, ; Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.87%

0.29

3

Glenda Haggenmaker - Joanne Ringstrom, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

50.89%

0.36

1

Nicholas Smiley - Charles Peer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

47.32%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Charles Landau - Amnon Igra, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.44%

1.05

2

2

Jesse James, Roseville CA; Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.98%

0.75

3

3

Linda Struthers - Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.68%

0.53

4

4

Duncan Macvean, El Dorado CA; Peggy Vellanoweth, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.38%

0.39

1

Samuel Jr. Jones, Elk Grove CA; Marcella Bellow, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

49.11%