2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Revised Final (fixing a mis-allocated event)

Monday 1:30PM (mst)

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs
412.5 Tables / Based on 409 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

22.61

1

Tom Lund - Anne Lund, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

73.53%

16.96

2

Fred Hamilton - Alexander Weiland, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

71.14%

12.72

3

Nunzio Martorina, Laguna Woods CA; Ann Nixon, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

69.44%

9.54

4

Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA

69.36%

13.60

5

1

Enid Herbstman, Indio CA; Stephen Goldstein, La Quinta CA; MHDBC Joslyn

69.04%

5.37

6

Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Marvin Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

68.88%

10.20

7

2

1

Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Kurt Schneider, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

68.85%

7.65

8

3

Diane Black - Joanne Santa, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

68.75%

2.51

9

Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

68.50%

2.26

10

Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; James Nicola, Whittier CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

67.54%

2.06

11

Dale Thune - Stanley Young, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn

67.33%

2.06

12

Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Ken Hirshon, Santa Fe NM; Duke City Bridge Club

67.17%

2.53

13

Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; PIPS

66.94%

1.88

14

Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ; Susan Groff, New River AZ; Lakeview

66.67%

2.53

15

Louis Lipset - Bob Byrum, San Francisco CA; PIPS

66.41%

1.69

16

Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

66.29%

7.17

17

4

2

Charles Wilkins - Judy Wilson, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

65.97%

2.16

18

Jerry Gaer - Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

65.87%

4.30

19

5

Frances Every, Orange CA; Hedda Marosi, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

65.74%

3.23

20

6

Richard O'Brien, Los Altos CA; Helen Macdonell, Atherton CA

65.15%

2.06

21

Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

65.00%

1.77

22

Michael Levin - David Fielder, San Francisco CA; PIPS

64.72%

2.34

23

Nelly Gordon - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

64.70%

1.27

24/25

Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Jody Newman, Tiburon CA; PIPS

64.17%

2.42

24/25

7

Margaret Jackson - Georgette Silber, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

64.17%

2.16

26

Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Bill Parks, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

64.10%

1.82

27

8

Linda Young - Beverly Hadley, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club

64.01%

2.34

28

9

Bud Zeuschner - Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities Duplicate Bri

63.87%

1.44

29

10

Joyce Dickerson - Mary Powelson, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

63.63%

2.06

30

Steven Haver - George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

63.03%

1.78

31/32

Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; Susan Denenholz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.96%

1.78

31/32

11

Randall Hamlin, Fountain Valley CA; Jay Boylan, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.96%

2.34

33

Anne Bazil, Marina Del Rey CA; Michael Billow, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.94%

1.44

34

12

Joseph Freedman - Clifford Hill, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.79%

1.88

35

Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Roger Passal, Woodside CA

62.50%

1.97

36

Barbara Meyer, San Rafael CA; Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.33%

2.06

37

Alden Edwards - Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

62.31%

5.38

38

13

3

Judy Obermeier - Mike Carroll, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities Duplicate Bri

62.23%

4.03

39

14

4

Rick Weingardt - Robert Mattson, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

62.20%

1.25

40

Joseph Mack III - Joan Anderson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.04%

1.69

41

15

Dennis Charles - Mike Gaddis Jr, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

62.03%

1.51

42

Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.02%

2.16

43

16

John Hullman, Soquel CA; Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA; Cypress Dbc

61.82%

1.50

44

17

Gail Heatherly - Leona McGiboney, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

61.67%

1.78

45

18

David Kane, Indian Wells CA; Bob Wernick, Wilsonville OR; Duncan Bridge Center

61.64%

1.69

46

19

Ronald Smith - Ann Matthews, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

61.61%

1.78

47

Alfred Tuckman - Valerie Klein, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.57%

2.16

48

John Euler, Sun Lakes AZ; Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.54%

3.02

49/52

20/21

5

Tom Jackson, Penticton; Joe Jackson, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

61.11%

1.18

49/52

Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Helen Dowdall, Anaconda MT; Copper City Bridge Club

61.11%

1.88

49/52

20/21

Kathleen Tracy - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ; Lakeview

61.11%

1.88

49/52

Carol Nelson - James Norton, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

61.11%

3.00

53

22

John McKethen, ; Ann Hinge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.05%

2.27

54

23

6

Kent Jones, Ventura CA; John Anderson, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

60.89%

1.25

55

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.88%

1.78

56

Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

60.85%

2.25

57

Carl Hoeberling - Mary Terell, Banning CA; MHDBC Joslyn

60.83%

2.10

58

24

Linda Lineberry - Eleanor Furtak, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.82%

2.16

59

Fred Batko - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.80%

1.25

60/61

Susan Krassy - Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

60.71%

1.59

60/61

Renee Carter - Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

60.71%

1.38

62

Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

60.65%

1.51

63

Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.58%

1.64

64

Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Massman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.47%

2.34

65

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.44%

2.06

66/67

25/26

7

Jeannette Perpar, ; Gerald Paul, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

1.51

66/67

25/26

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Harry Weindruch, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

60.42%

3.00

68

27

L Hall - Sylvia Reed, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.29%

2.06

69

28

Judith Tripp - Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.27%

1.51

70

Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.23%

1.50

71

29

8

John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Osman Guner, Burlingame CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

60.13%

1.69

72

30

W Owen Miller - Karen Miller, Henderson NV; Sluff N Ruff DBC

60.12%

2.16

73

Louis Quiggle, Phoenix AZ; Paul Kmetty, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.10%

1.78

74

31

Shirley Lund, ; Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

60.05%

1.64

75

Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Robert Carroll, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.03%

0.89

76

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Michaele Drayer, New York NY; PIPS

60.00%

1.78

77

Rose Marie Duff - Marilyn Hahn, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

59.82%

1.88

78

Ron Karr - Linda Mattis, Sunnyvale CA

59.64%

1.18

79

32

Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA; Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

59.61%

1.44

80

Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Pam Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.60%

1.08

81

Mark Litterman - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.46%

1.06

82

33

9

Wanda Knight - Laurell Crutcher, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

59.33%

1.88

83/84

Toshiko Yingst - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

59.26%

2.06

83/84

34

Allen Wolman, Los Altos CA; Steve Barasch, Sunnyvale CA

59.26%

1.25

35

Angela Davies, La Quinta CA; Barbara Hopewell, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

59.23%

1.41

36/37

Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Five Cities Duplicate Bri

58.93%

1.78

36/37

10

Jane Christoferson - Lee Christoferson, Fargo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

58.93%

1.44

38

11

Trevor Haight - Judy Cass, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

58.90%

2.06

39

Jim Fuller, Coos Bay OR; Donald Lynam, Bandon OR; Bandon Bridge Club

58.89%

1.77

40

Elaine Lowenthal - Joyce Friedman, San Francisco CA; PIPS

58.85%

1.88

41

12

Delores Glaze - Warren Glaze, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club

58.80%

0.82

42

Bill Ringbom - Eli Zinner, Arroyo Grande CA; Five Cities Duplicate Bri

58.65%

1.68

43

13

Nu Beasley, Newport Beach CA; Loretta Leat, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

58.56%

0.98

44/46

Ruth Salzberg, Laguna Woods CA; James Kristiansen, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.33%

1.32

44/46

Rose Lachman, Palo Alto CA; Ivy Chueh, Saratoga CA

58.33%

1.11

44/46

14

Meryl Reyman - Stuart Reyman, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

58.33%

1.27

47

Dick Bellerose - Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; PIPS

58.21%

1.08

48

Jim Martin - Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA; Cypress Dbc

58.18%

1.11

49

15

Kate Schaumann - Mary Polly White, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

58.04%

0.89

50

Tim Cohler - Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA; PIPS

57.95%

1.50

51

Adair Karlin - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.87%

1.25

52/53

16/17

Jim McRae - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

57.67%

1.25

52/53

16/17

Susan Lambe - Patricia Anderson, Fargo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

57.67%

1.97

54

Donna Sirubi - James Ewert, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

57.64%

2.10

55/56

Cam Mette, Tucson AZ; Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.52%

0.85

55/56

Joanne Braun - Alice Vicevich, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club

57.52%

1.18

57

18

Evelyn Peterson, Saint George UT; Darlene Macdonald, Washington UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

57.44%

0.89

58/59

Mary Shaw, Fargo ND; Dennis Hoffelt, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

57.41%

1.88

58/59

19

Susan Haas - Cheryl Bell, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

57.41%

1.22

20

Donna Hendrix - Charlie Likerman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.37%

0.98

21

Scott Magged, Cathedral City CA; Chaya Venkat, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn

57.24%

1.38

22

James Atwood - Bruce Poster, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

57.18%

0.85

23

Jerry Kaiser, BILLINGS MT; Bill Letson, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

57.08%

1.03

24

Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Junction City OR; Emerald Bridge Club

57.02%

1.32

25/26

Jack Grasham - Debbie Grasham, Brookings CA; Tri City Bridge Club

56.94%

1.32

25/26

Kim Speer - Jeff Speer, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

56.94%

0.89

27

Ayako Harada, Colorado Spgs CO; Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

56.85%

1.18

28/29

Curtis Olson - Myrna Olson, Ivins UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

56.55%

1.25

28/29

Karen Olson, Fargo ND; Ken Olson, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

56.55%

0.84

30/31

Ellen Blum - Lynn Poncher, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.25%

0.94

30/31

Gail Lenz, Redding CA; Geraldine Wolfe, Red Bluff CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

56.25%

1.28

32

Harry Levitt, Pacific Plsds CA; Julie Moelis, Beverly Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.18%

0.66

33

George Kuppler - Charles S Carter, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club

56.02%

 

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs
75.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

7.52

1

Robert Yanal - Elliott Weiss, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

68.21%

5.64

2

1

1

Marilynn Baker - Tom Baker, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

67.23%

4.23

3

Kuniko Kusumoto, Laguna Woods CA; Sandra Tokita, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.96%

4.05

4

2

Patty Kruse - Mickey Muse, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

66.18%

3.04

5

3

2

Sara Van Dyke - Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA; PIPS

65.34%

1.78

6

Nola Rochelle, Irvine CA; Ann Joynt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.29%

2.28

7

4

Randall Brubaker - Sherry Ruskin, San Francisco CA; PIPS

63.64%

1.00

8

Dan Branscum, ; Morley Cooper, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.56%

0.80

9/10

Sharon Powers - Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.33%

1.71

9/10

5

Barbara Ansell - Uta Antony, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.33%

1.28

11

6

Dick Wilmington - Mark Isaacs, San Francisco CA; PIPS

62.31%

1.08

12

Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.20%

0.96

13

7

Jean Berry - Mary Jane Mucklo, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

61.74%

1.08

14

8

Thomas Burke - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Duplicate

61.11%

1.08

15

Beth Sweetow, San Francisco CA; Rosalie Weaver, Walnut Creek CA; PIPS

60.42%

0.92

9

Margaret Klein - Jay Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.12%

0.76

10

Betty Moses, Rancho Mirage CA; Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.82%

0.62

11

Don Taylor - Bruce Block, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

59.09%

1.60

3

Mike Pickering - Carl Travor, ; Small Slams Bridge Club

58.14%

1.20

4

John Chen - Leonard Lin, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.14%

0.90

5

Ann Forsberg-Doyle - David Baker, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.90%

0.68

6

Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.56%

 

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

Karl Hasz, Cortez CO; Richard Houston, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

66.20%

2.25

2

2

Lois Sutherland, Goleta CA; Catherine Horton, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.93%

1.73

3

3

1

Betty Tuttle, Phoenix AZ; Kim Bauer, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.64%

1.30

4

4

2

Joe Johnson - Diane Johnson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.74%

0.97

5

5

3

Kay Kennedy, ; Susan Miller, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

56.95%

0.73

6/7

6/7

4

Cynthia Cantor, Chandler AZ; Garry Keister, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

55.36%

0.84

6/7

6/7

Glen Grant - Terri Grant, ; Kiva West

55.36%

0.55

5

David Dukes - Jacque Tooley, Scottsdale AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

55.14%

0.68

6

Cathy Schadt - Laura Hawk, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

55.09%

 

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.15

1

1

1

Jim Smith - Jan Smith, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities Duplicate Bri

68.25%

1.61

2

2

2

Gunde Nemling, San Luis Obispo CA; Betsy Steiner, Arroyo Grande CA; Five Cities Duplicate Bri

63.10%

1.21

3

3

3

Pat Taylor - Paul Taylor, ; Duke City Bridge Club

57.83%

0.91

4

Diana Peterson, Ramsey MN; Linda Caruthers, Coon Rapids MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

56.55%

0.72

5/6

4/5

4/5

Gail Baev, Woodbury MN; Page Weed, Punta Gorda FL; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.95%

0.72

5/6

4/5

4/5

Olivia Larson, San Luis Obispo CA; Cindy Farrow, Los Osos CA; Five Cities Duplicate Bri

55.95%

0.64

6

6

Mimi Montgomery - Jewel Glavey, ; Duke City Bridge Club

55.50%

 

Thu Aft Strat 99er Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

Skip Seroy, Lafayette CA; Barbara Promessi, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.38%

1.07

2

1

Cynthia Smith - Pat McKenzie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.25%

0.90

3

2

1

David Cottam, Concord CA; Lynn Crowley, ; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

60.00%

0.68

4

3

2

Yilmaz Ozturhan, San Ramon CA; Robert Sieben, Oakland CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.10%

0.51

5

4

3

Norma Sayour - Jean Anderson, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.50%

0.45

4

Kathy Nusser, Moraga CA; Margie Durham, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.44%

 

Thu Aft Strat 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.62

1

1

Marion Gribben - Helen Mills, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

67.08%

1.97

2

Harris Harper, Central Point OR; Tom Thomsen, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

60.83%

1.80

3

2

1

Lelia Nyberg - Sandy Davie, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

59.58%

1.30

4

3

Mark Ducharme, Sadona AZ; A J Cook, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.26%

0.97

5

4

Lydia Delventhal, Cornville AZ; Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.64%

0.73

6

5

Mary Nell Terry - Paula Holcomb, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.18%

1.35

6

2

Kathleen Ritchie - Carol Wirkus, ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.71%

1.01

3

Janet Sobell, Los Angeles CA; Bob Becker, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.67%

0.76

4

Ruth Lerner, Marina Del Rey CA; Anne Bank, Playa Vista CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.58%

0.60

5

William NewComb, Shady Cove OR; Carol Kato, Eagle Point OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

54.17%

0.39

6/7

Cheryl Henderson, Flagstaff AZ; Dawn Bernstein, ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.24%

0.39

6/7

Helga Hussel, ; Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.24%

 

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs
29.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.80

1

Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

62.59%

3.60

2

Russ Stowers - Franz Schatz, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

59.56%

2.70

3

Maureen Regan - Elaine Jones, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

59.44%

2.54

4

1

Ken Boyd - Rick Starbuck, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

58.15%

1.91

5

2

Terry Rawlings - Dottie Young, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

57.79%

1.14

6

Arne Maki - Gene Maki, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

57.19%

1.43

3

1

Betty Kendall, Sun City West AZ; Vivian Beaugrand, ; Kiva West

56.11%

1.07

4

2

Bob Keegan - Susan Keegan, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

56.01%

0.80

5

3

Sue Boyle - Mary Dorsey, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

54.38%

0.79

6/7

Dorothy Grossman - Eleanor Hutchinson, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

53.89%

0.79

6/7

4

Tim Murray - John Orr, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

53.89%

0.55

5

Marilynne Harney, Sun City West AZ; Kathi Hilmes, Peoria AZ; Kiva West

53.70%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs
37.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

8.25

1

1

Bill Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

66.67%

6.19

2

Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

65.97%

4.64

3

2

Anita Kingsbury, Canyon Lake CA; James Fedele, Temecula CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

63.69%

3.48

4

3

1

B McNamara, Pueblo CO; Gilbert Orr, ; Pueblo Bridge Corral

62.50%

2.61

5

4

2

Jean Cox-Lovell - Linda Coy, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

62.26%

1.78

6/7

5/6

Laura Nachtsheim - Randy Bowsher, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid

61.81%

1.72

6/7

5/6

Barry Roof, Pueblo CO; Judith Lopez, Pueblo West CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

61.81%

1.66

8

3

Howard Richard - Janice Richard, ; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

1.69

4

Patricia Downie, Creston BC; Vernon Ronmark, Creston CD; Creston

58.93%

1.41

5

Denniis Staton, ; Edith Cook, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

58.33%

1.69

6

Marvin Segar - Steven Festa, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br

57.41%

 

Thu Aft Strat 4999er Prs
15.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.98

1

Susan Doak - Jo Parish, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.40%

2.99

2

1

James Linn - Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.30%

2.24

3

2

1

Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM; Maureen Rizzoli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.65%

1.68

4

3

2

Judith Reed - Marilyn Adelman, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.28%

1.39

5

4

Jack Curtis - Pat Zick, ; Duke City Bridge Club

56.73%

1.00

6

Linda Loye, Sandia Park NM; Marilyn Rost, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.91%

0.76

5

Subhas Shah, ; Terry Moynihan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.12%

0.52

6

Barbara Kaspar - Jan McPheeters, ; Duke City Bridge Club

53.02%

0.80

3

Robert Katz - Catherine Currie, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.47%

0.71

4

Edith Merrett - Marcia Petta, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.34%

 

Thu Aft Bridge Gallery Sw
11 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.15

1

1

Gloria Hersch - Barbara Norman, Healdsburg CA; Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA; Patty Harberson, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

70.00

2.07

2/3

2/3

1/2

Carmen Peace, Santa Rosa CA; Kathleen Mayes - Becky Eddy - Betsy Todd, ; Bridge Gallery

45.00

2.07

2/3

2/3

1/2

Enid Barnes, Santa Rosa CA; Larry Soley, Sebastopol CA; Maxine Reagh - Cathy Wagener, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

45.00

1.17

4/5

Lynn Blumenthal - Ronald Welch, Santa Rosa CA; Katherine Schramm, ; Ron Chestnut, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

43.00

1.17

4/5

Kim Fusch - Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Holly Gustafson, Occidental CA; Lynette Ehrlich, ; Bridge Gallery

43.00

0.63

4

Sally Jamison - Elizabeth Yahn - Shirley Ward - Kim Morris, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

40.00

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Steven Haver - George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

63.03%

1.44

2

JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.73%

1.03

3

Randy Zeibert, Las Vegas NV; Karen Heath, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

56.03%

0.72

4

Allan Palansky, Henderson NV; Bruce Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.75%

0.41

5

Carol Pincus - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.48%

0.85

1

Jane Rubin - Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

46.28%

0.60

2

Bobbie Parker - Ewell Parker, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

43.06%

0.59

1

Helen McCourt, Las Vegas NV; Marilyn Mason, N Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

41.55%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Fred Hamilton - Alexander Weiland, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

71.14%

1.44

2

1

Allan Paul - Sultan Murad, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.77%

1.03

3

2

Timothy Hoy - Kenneth Young, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.06%

0.72

4

Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.81%

0.41

5

Mike Lucas - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

52.60%

0.59

1

Pete Parish - Dusty Parish, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

47.31%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Osman Guner, Burlingame CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

60.13%

1.05

2

2

2

Dennis Sturdevant, Rohnert Park CA; Bob Goetzinger, Santa Rosa CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

51.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

68.50%

1.05

2

1

Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Daniel Harp, Napa CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

56.00%

0.69

2

1

Karen Rocco - Lynn Dondero, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

52.88%

0.48

2

Cathy Netz - Karen Weissberg, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club

47.13%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Ken Hirshon, Santa Fe NM; Duke City Bridge Club

67.17%

1.44

2

1

Joseph Freedman - Clifford Hill, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.79%

1.03

3

Joe Harris - Patricia Jeremia, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.91%

0.72

4

William Isham - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.22%

0.77

5

2

Terri Davis, OK; Judy Rea, ; Duke City Bridge Club

51.35%

0.55

3

Helen Benoist - Bobbie Volk, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

46.80%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Judith Tripp - Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.27%

1.44

2

Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Pam Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.60%

1.03

3

Jerry Shinkle - Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.09%

0.72

4

Mike Andrews - Susan Johnston, ; Duke City Bridge Club

56.90%

0.64

5

2

Judy Wissert - Wilma Morris, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

51.85%

0.59

1

Sue Berry - Carol Barkoff, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

40.40%

 

Thu Aft Strat 4999er Prs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.99

1

1

James Linn - Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.30%

1.39

2

2

1

Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM; Maureen Rizzoli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.65%

1.00

3

3

2

Judith Reed - Marilyn Adelman, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.28%

0.70

4

Mary Erickson - Marybeth Miller, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

53.16%

0.40

5

4

Barbara Kaspar - Jan McPheeters, ; Duke City Bridge Club

53.02%

0.33

6

Robert Katz - Catherine Currie, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.47%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.99

1

Susan Doak - Jo Parish, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.40%

1.39

2

1

Jack Curtis - Pat Zick, ; Duke City Bridge Club

56.73%

1.00

3

Linda Loye, Sandia Park NM; Marilyn Rost, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.91%

0.76

4

2

Subhas Shah, ; Terry Moynihan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.12%

0.71

5

3

1

Edith Merrett - Marcia Petta, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

52.34%

0.38

6

4

Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM; Ken Wood, ; Duke City Bridge Club

51.92%

0.50

5

2

Charles Eberle - Pat Magee, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

51.37%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

W Owen Miller - Karen Miller, Henderson NV; Sluff N Ruff DBC

60.12%

1.18

2

2

1

Evelyn Peterson, Saint George UT; Darlene Macdonald, Washington UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

57.44%

0.85

3

3

Robert Poriss, Mesquite NV; John Jentzer, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

51.79%

0.48

2

Art Miller, Saint George UT; John Hallaq, ; Sluff N Ruff DBC

48.21%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Ronald Smith - Ann Matthews, Saint George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

61.61%

1.18

2

2

1

Curtis Olson - Myrna Olson, Ivins UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

56.55%

0.85

3

3

2

Bonna Bellinger, Saint George UT; David Barish, Ivins UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC

53.27%

 

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Thomas Burke - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Duplicate

61.11%

0.76

2

2

Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA; Alicia Keen, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Duplicate

57.41%

0.54

3

3

Judith Ford, Felton CA; Joy Gift, Ben Lomond CA; Santa Cruz Duplicate

55.93%

0.38

4

John Benich, Aptos CA; Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Duplicate

55.19%

0.49

5

1

Xavier Prochaska, Santa Cruz CA; Laura McCabe, Scotts Valley CA; Santa Cruz Duplicate

52.22%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.60

1/2

Margie Schrader - Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

56.94%

1.60

1/2

Frances Hill, Manitou Springs CO; Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

56.94%

0.94

3

Rob Lorck - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

54.40%

0.98

4

1

1

Landon Phillips Jr - Susan Callahan, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

54.17%

0.69

2

Marieanne Davison, Manitou Springs CO; Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

53.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Toshiko Yingst - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

59.26%

1.32

2

Robert Wingeard - Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

57.64%

1.04

3

1

1

Jeffrey Rapp - Page Walker, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

55.09%

0.73

4

2

2

Carol Black - Victor Wells, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

53.70%

0.52

3

Mary Gollehon - Lynn Roulier, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

51.62%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Diane Black - Joanne Santa, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

68.75%

1.25

2

Susan Krassy - Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

60.71%

0.89

3

2

1

Ayako Harada, Colorado Spgs CO; Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

56.85%

0.62

4

Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

50.30%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

60.85%

1.25

2

1

1

Jim McRae - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

57.67%

0.89

3

2

Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; Michael Curran, Maple Grove MN; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

54.50%

0.62

4

3

2

Carol Philofsky - Jan Gregg, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

51.85%

 

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

1

Mimi Montgomery - Jewel Glavey, ; Duke City Bridge Club

55.50%

0.45

2

2

2

Samantha Blauwkamp - Deborah Kinsella, ; Duke City Bridge Club

53.50%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

1

Pat Taylor - Paul Taylor, ; Duke City Bridge Club

57.83%

0.45

2

2

Julie Gregory, Albuquerque NM; Sally Harrer, ; Duke City Bridge Club

52.33%

0.32

2

Joyce Hilchie - Pat McCraw Brown, ; Duke City Bridge Club

48.25%

 

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN; Marcia Figus, Shoreview MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

56.25%

1.18

2

2

Judy Hammond, Canyon Lake CA; Dennis Whelpley, Mahtomedi MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.87%

0.85

3

3

1

Jesse Crane, Woodbury MN; Mary Hennessy, St Croix Falls WI; Bridge Center Of St Paul

52.08%

0.52

2

Rick Mattson, Eagan MN; Colleen Negus, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

49.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Paul Becka, Minneapolis MN; James Larsen, Mound MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

58.63%

1.18

2

2

2

Judith Holderbach - Alexis Campbell, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

54.17%

0.85

3

3

David Newhall, Mahtomedi MN; John Allen, Oakdale MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.57%

 

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.72

1

Diana Peterson, Ramsey MN; Linda Caruthers, Coon Rapids MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

56.55%

0.64

2

1

1

Gail Baev, Woodbury MN; Page Weed, Punta Gorda FL; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.95%

0.45

3

2

2

Pete Peterson, Osceola WI; Betty Coleman, Tucson AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.36%

0.32

3

3

Jane Hinton, White Bear Lake MN; Carole Laughary, ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

52.38%

 

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

Russ Stowers - Franz Schatz, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

59.56%

1.11

2

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

56.43%

0.79

3

1

1

Bob Keegan - Susan Keegan, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

56.01%

0.55

4

2

2

Sue Boyle - Mary Dorsey, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

54.38%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

1

Terry Rawlings - Dottie Young, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

57.79%

1.11

2

Arne Maki - Gene Maki, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

57.19%

0.79

3

Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.02%

0.55

4

Fran Herrmann - Joan Opinante, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

53.04%

0.55

2

John Arnold, US; Russel Hanson, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

51.23%

0.51

1

Donald Nigg - Diana Kistler, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

47.67%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Patricia Downie, Creston BC; Vernon Ronmark, Creston CD; Creston

58.93%

1.02

2/3

2/3

2

Rose Flegel, Wynndel BC; Ann Lees, Creston BC; Creston

56.55%

1.02

2/3

2/3

Robert Nelson, ; Alexandra Heal, Creston BC; Creston

56.55%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

65.00%

1.44

2

1

Joyce Dickerson - Mary Powelson, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

63.63%

1.03

3

2

1

Wanda Knight - Laurell Crutcher, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

59.33%

0.72

4

3

2

Chris Nord, Albany OR; Peter Harr, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

52.30%

0.43

5

4

Donald Pitt, Salem OR; Glenda Fleming, Scio OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

48.81%

 

Thu Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Mark Ducharme, Sadona AZ; A J Cook, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.26%

0.56

2

2

Judith Penvenne, Sedona AZ; Jo Anne Maxwell, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.48%

0.40

3

3

Bill Raleigh - Caro Raleigh, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

54.40%

0.53

4

1

Mary Ann Thomas - Paulette Joslin, ; Sedona Bridge Center

51.39%

0.37

2

Pat Owens - Shoba Bastani, ; Sedona Bridge Center

47.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Lydia Delventhal, Cornville AZ; Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.64%

0.56

2

2

Mary Nell Terry - Paula Holcomb, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.18%

0.64

3

3

1

Kathleen Ritchie - Carol Wirkus, ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.71%

0.39

4/5

4/5

2/3

Cheryl Henderson, Flagstaff AZ; Dawn Bernstein, ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.24%

0.39

4/5

4/5

2/3

Helga Hussel, ; Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.24%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Marty Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter, ; Cheyenne Unit

59.23%

1.11

2

1

1

Kate Schaumann - Mary Polly White, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

58.04%

0.80

3

2

2

David Zwonitzer - Eileen Peterson, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

57.74%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Rick Weingardt - Robert Mattson, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

62.20%

1.11

2

2

Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

56.25%

0.80

3

Diane Boyer - Vickie Thomas, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

55.36%

0.48

2

Diane McKillip - Bonnie Harrison, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

45.83%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Alden Edwards - Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

62.31%

1.44

2

1

1

Trevor Haight - Judy Cass, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

58.90%

1.03

3

2

Jennifer Edwards - Jacqueline Sonsie, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

52.08%

0.72

4

3

2

Bob Simmons - Valerie Utasi, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

51.52%

0.41

5

4

Jan Byers, Kelowna BC; Lynda Marshall, Westkelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

50.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Jeannette Perpar, ; Gerald Paul, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

1.24

2/3

2

Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC; Paulette Tipper, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

54.17%

1.24

2/3

Verle Anderson Lee, West Kelowna BC; Aline Vance, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

54.17%

0.72

4

Elaine Sorensen, Kelowna BC; Ted Rich, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

53.41%

0.66

5

3

2

Myrna Baulne - Donald Wallace, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

50.57%

0.47

4

3

Charlene Fraser, West Kelowna BC; Faye Pollhammer, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

49.81%

0.33

4

Verneta Davy - Alf Davy, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

49.43%

 

Section T North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Barbara Meyer, San Rafael CA; Warren Wertheimer, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.33%

1.38

2

Chris Flindt - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.03%

0.99

3

1

Robert Haar - Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

54.25%

0.69

4

Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

49.88%

0.69

2

Bruce Nissim, San Anselmo CA; Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

48.76%

 

Section T East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Anne Stein, Washington DC; Angelo Servino, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

58.10%

1.38

2

1

Bram Bevis Dresden, Greenbrae CA; Chris Haedt, Sausalito CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.77%

0.99

3

Jim Griffin, Sausalito CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

56.48%

0.69

4

2

Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA; Robert Sampson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.04%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Bill Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

66.67%

1.25

2

2

1

Howard Richard - Janice Richard, ; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

0.89

3

3

Jan Erikson - Lynn Erikson, Bonita CA; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

56.25%

0.62

4

4

2

Carole Kennedy - Carol Kirshman, ; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

50.69%

 

Thu Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

Skip Seroy, Lafayette CA; Barbara Promessi, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

62.38%

0.45

2

1

1

David Cottam, Concord CA; Lynn Crowley, ; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

60.00%

0.32

3

Yilmaz Ozturhan, San Ramon CA; Robert Sieben, Oakland CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.10%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

Susan Kimmel, Pleasant Hill CA; Beverly Kivel, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.11%

0.45

2

1

1

Kathy Nusser, Moraga CA; Margie Durham, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.44%

0.32

3

Harriett Mayne - Robert Mayne, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

48.33%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

John Euler, Sun Lakes AZ; Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.54%

1.51

2

Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.58%

1.08

3

1

Sydney Sides - Donna Hofer, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

55.13%

0.76

4

2

Carol Gerlach, Chandler AZ; Carol Warner, Phoenix AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.72%

0.43

5

Pennie Vales - Jim Horton, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.40%

0.52

3

William Stone, Chandler AZ; Patricia Sohler, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

50.96%

0.59

1

Hope Castellanos, Sun Lakes AZ; Lee Mah, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

44.87%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Louis Quiggle, Phoenix AZ; Paul Kmetty, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.10%

1.51

2

Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ; Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

57.37%

1.08

3

Myrna Baker, Chandler AZ; Anne Casey, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

56.57%

1.10

4

1

1

Judith Edinger - Christine Giza, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

53.69%

0.77

5

2

2

Harvey Lowe, Tempe AZ; Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.40%

0.55

3

Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

52.08%

 

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Betty Tuttle, Phoenix AZ; Kim Bauer, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

58.64%

0.59

2

2

2

Kay Kennedy, ; Susan Miller, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

56.95%

0.42

3

3

Cynthia Cantor, Chandler AZ; Garry Keister, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

55.36%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Marvin Segar - Steven Festa, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br

57.41%

1.18

2

2

2

Gene Edgerton, Templeton CA; Mike Hughes, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br

56.75%

0.85

3

3

3

Anita Williamson, Templeton CA; Dell Wilson, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br

55.79%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

66.29%

1.18

2

1

Victor Szteinbaum, San Mateo CA; George Prozan, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

56.55%

0.85

3

2

Lori Coleman - Edie Wong, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

53.10%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Ruth Tuckman, San Mateo CA; Patricia Frederick, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.33%

1.18

2

2

Glenna Cook - Betty Szteinbaum, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

55.74%

0.85

3

Kate Talbot - John Lawton, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Section F

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

John Hullman, Soquel CA; Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA; Cypress Dbc

61.82%

1.51

2

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Cypress Dbc

58.64%

1.08

3

2

Jim Martin - Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA; Cypress Dbc

58.18%

0.76

4

3

Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Cypress Dbc

55.45%

0.79

5

4

1

Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA; Cypress Dbc

52.27%

0.27

5

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA; Cypress Dbc

50.00%

0.55

2

David Maddox, Carmel CA; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Cypress Dbc

48.64%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; PIPS

66.94%

1.77

2

Michael Levin - David Fielder, San Francisco CA; PIPS

64.72%

1.27

3

Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Jody Newman, Tiburon CA; PIPS

64.17%

0.89

4

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Michaele Drayer, New York NY; PIPS

60.00%

1.28

5/6

1

Yardena Arar - Kate Jeffus, San Francisco CA; PIPS

56.25%

0.47

5/6

Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; PIPS

56.25%

0.90

7

2

1

Nadine Koss - Barbara Voss, San Francisco CA; PIPS

53.52%

0.64

3

2

Margaret Wu - Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; PIPS

49.44%

0.45

4

Roz Kahn - Ron Buck, San Francisco CA; PIPS

48.61%

0.42

3

Eddie Tsaowu - Liz Koh, San Francisco CA; PIPS

47.95%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Louis Lipset - Bob Byrum, San Francisco CA; PIPS

66.41%

1.77

2

1

Elaine Lowenthal - Joyce Friedman, San Francisco CA; PIPS

58.85%

1.27

3

2

Dick Bellerose - Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; PIPS

58.21%

0.89

4

3

Tim Cohler - Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA; PIPS

57.95%

0.51

5

4

Libby Noronha, San Francisco CA; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; PIPS

55.77%

0.42

6

George Drake - Helene Drake, Phoenix AZ; PIPS

55.00%

0.79

7

5

1

Steve Kaufman, San Francisco CA; Stephen Pardys, Mill Valley CA; PIPS

53.59%

0.55

2

Eve Thompson - Barbara Boyle, San Francisco CA; PIPS

52.95%

 

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

1

Sara Van Dyke - Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA; PIPS

65.34%

0.76

2

2

Randall Brubaker - Sherry Ruskin, San Francisco CA; PIPS

63.64%

0.54

3

3

Dick Wilmington - Mark Isaacs, San Francisco CA; PIPS

62.31%

0.30

4/5

Gary Freeman, Walnut Creek CA; David Jamison, San Francisco CA; PIPS

54.55%

0.30

4/5

4

Nancy Thompson, San Francisco CA; Judith Nebenzahl, Vero Beach FL; PIPS

54.55%

0.39

2

Joelle Huffman - Gail Mejeur, San Francisco CA; PIPS

50.57%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

Beth Sweetow, San Francisco CA; Rosalie Weaver, Walnut Creek CA; PIPS

60.42%

0.72

2/3

1/2

Carole Detweiler - John Detweiler, Naples FL; PIPS

55.68%

0.72

2/3

1/2

1

Brigitte Sandquist - Gunnar Black, San Francisco CA; PIPS

55.68%

0.45

4

3

2

Dorothy Taylor, San Francisco CA; Adele Corvin, Belvedere CA; PIPS

54.17%

0.32

5

4

3

Jean Tepper - William Lao, San Francisco CA; PIPS

53.41%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Tom Jackson, Penticton; Joe Jackson, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

61.11%

1.38

2

2

Ian Gibson, Naramata BC; Jan Mori, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

56.30%

0.99

3

3

2

Frances Monro - Nick Arden, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

55.56%

0.69

4

4

John Dumont, Oliver; Gordon Hepperle, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

55.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

David De Kezel, Victoria BC; Paul Rattray, Kelowna BC; Penticton DBC

55.19%

1.38

2

Bill Woodfine, Pencticton; Audrey Hancock, Kaleden BC; Penticton DBC

55.00%

0.99

3

2

1

Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC; Dave Johnson, Pembroke CA; Penticton DBC

54.44%

0.69

4

3

2

Marian Kosior, ; Bruce Smith, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

53.89%

0.43

4

Peter Crawley, Oliver CD; Phil Shadick, Summerland BC; Penticton DBC

52.96%

0.45

3

Bill Webb - Gene Benner, ; Penticton DBC

49.26%

 

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

62.59%

1.11

2

1

Ken Boyd - Rick Starbuck, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

58.15%

0.79

3

2

Dorothy Grossman - Eleanor Hutchinson, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

53.89%

0.55

4

3

Shirley Burks, Sun City AZ; Michelle Mancuso, ; Kiva West

53.70%

0.34

4

Joy Schaeffer - Sue Weingarten, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

52.04%

0.51

1

Karen Solheim, AZ; John Fiterman, ; Kiva West

45.93%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

Maureen Regan - Elaine Jones, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

59.44%

1.11

2

1

1

Betty Kendall, Sun City West AZ; Vivian Beaugrand, ; Kiva West

56.11%

0.79

3

2

2

Tim Murray - John Orr, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

53.89%

0.55

4

3

Marilynne Harney, Sun City West AZ; Kathi Hilmes, Peoria AZ; Kiva West

53.70%

0.33

4

Phil Borgmeier - Julie Borgmeier, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

49.26%

 

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Glen Grant - Terri Grant, ; Kiva West

55.36%

0.59

2

2

Niky Bresztyenszky, ; Robert J Schneider, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

52.98%

0.36

3/4

3/4

Diana Houlette - John Houlette, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

51.19%

0.53

3/4

3/4

1

Paul Boorman - Cathy Boorman, ; Kiva West

51.19%

0.37

2

Phylis Dymond - Mike Woodward, ; Kiva West

48.81%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Laura Nachtsheim - Randy Bowsher, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid

61.81%

1.25

2

George Day - Carol Robinson, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid

59.03%

0.89

3

2

Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Beverly Schmidt, Montana City MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid

50.69%

0.52

4/5

3

Nancy Roth, ; Glenda Pickett, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid

50.00%

0.49

4/5

Gale Evans - Peggy Streeter, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid

50.00%

0.59

1

Judy Dorsch - Phyllis Marshik, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid

44.44%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

65.97%

1.25

2

1

Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

57.64%

0.89

3

2

1

Mary Perkins - Sharon Cummings, Astoria OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

52.08%

0.44

4/6

3/4

Ray Lowe - Jane Lowe, Astoria OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

47.22%

0.44

4/6

3/4

Thomas Stanley - Ruth Johnson, ; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

47.22%

0.43

4/6

Susan Kroning - Robert Kroning, Seaside OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

47.22%

 

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.38

1

Robert Yanal - Elliott Weiss, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

68.21%

0.97

2

Dan Branscum, ; Morley Cooper, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.56%

0.69

3

Sharon Powers - Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.33%

0.89

4

1

Howard Morrow - Joyce Morrow, Oro Valley AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.49%

0.28

5

Kathleen Jacobs - Stephen Jacobs, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.15%

0.23

6

John Piet - Arline Henman, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.04%

0.62

7

2

Michael Bording, Vail AZ; Beverly Forrest, Ventana; Tucson Charity Bridge

51.70%

0.53

3

1

Ann Waggoner - Cecily Surace, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

49.89%

0.37

4

2

Charlotte Toppel - Shirley Matlick, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

49.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.38

1

1

Patty Kruse - Mickey Muse, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

66.18%

0.97

2

2

Barbara Ansell - Uta Antony, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

62.33%

0.69

3

3

1

Ann Forsberg-Doyle - David Baker, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.90%

0.38

4/5

Rebecca Littell - James Kerr, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.56%

0.48

4/5

4

2

Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.56%

0.23

6

Joseph Bianco - Robert Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.17%

0.20

7

Samuel Sagi - Pat Knight, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.60%

0.19

5

Arlo McDowell, Tucson AZ; Jane Ellen Perry, Oro Valley AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.49%

0.34

3

Stephanie Eiff - Gayle Stenstrom, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

50.90%

 

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Anita Kingsbury, Canyon Lake CA; James Fedele, Temecula CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

63.69%

1.18

2

Joseph Eves, Sun City CA; Marlene Koerner, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

59.52%

0.85

3

2

1

Kathleen Heckathorn, Murrieta CA; Linda Smith, Wildomar CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

56.55%

0.52

3

2

Lucy Duffley - William Vander Byl, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

John McKethen, ; Ann Hinge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.05%

2.10

2

2

Linda Lineberry - Eleanor Furtak, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.82%

1.50

3

3

Adair Karlin - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.87%

1.05

4

Carol Pilmar - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.06%

0.69

5

4

1

Dave Gaefke - Sylvia Sanders, ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.88%

0.50

6

5

Arlene Richman, Tucson AZ; James Kolson, Henderson NV; Adobe Bridge Club

53.49%

0.43

7

6

Marlys Johansen - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.42%

0.38

8

Brad Leach - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.05%

0.33

9

Jo Ann Aiken - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.64%

0.24

7

William Schelstrate - Alan Green, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.42%

0.48

2

Rebecca Cooper Baker, ; Susan Kolson, Henderson NV; Adobe Bridge Club

49.21%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

L Hall - Sylvia Reed, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.29%

2.10

2

2

Cam Mette, Tucson AZ; Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.52%

1.50

3

3

Trudie Weber-Penta - Marian Rogge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.03%

1.05

4

Ron Vickery, Oro Valley AZ; Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

56.96%

0.60

5

Greg West - Edward Helpert, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.79%

0.50

6

Marie Heald, Saddlebrooke AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.53%

0.43

7

Martin Schiff - Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

54.06%

0.53

8

4

Karen Balch, Tucson AZ; Tim Tilton, ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.95%

0.33

9

5

Walter Mann - Richard Quigg, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.49%

0.25

6

Pamela Thaut - Henry Buch, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.02%

0.64

1

John Heieck, Tucson AZ; Rick Dunie, ; Adobe Bridge Club

50.16%

 

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Lois Sutherland, Goleta CA; Catherine Horton, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.93%

0.62

2

2

1

Joe Johnson - Diane Johnson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.74%

0.45

3

3

Catherine Gautier-Downes - Jane Hurd, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.08%

0.31

4

Anthony Cantone, Santa Barbara CA; Joy Hill, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.79%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Marion Schroeder - Sue Dodds, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.06%

0.62

2

2

Carol Mackey - Diane Murphy, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.57%

0.45

3

3

June Elliott, Portland OR; Jackie Inskeep, Monticito CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.27%

0.56

4

4

1

Deanna Hatch, Santa Basrbara CA; Linda Collins, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.49%

0.39

2

Muriel Slevin, Santa Barbara CA; Russell Mueller, Samta Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

50.89%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section BB North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Jon Yinger, Brea CA; Phil Schuster, Westminster CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.95%

1.32

2

Marcie Evans, Lakewood CA; Betty McClellan, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.00%

0.94

3

Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; Ray Mack, Torrance CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.88%

0.66

4

Jackie Hess, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.75%

0.73

1

Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; Pamela Cole, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.03%

 

Section BB East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; James Nicola, Whittier CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

67.54%

1.32

2

Paul Pettler, Long Beach CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.32%

0.94

3

George Welsh - Cayce Blanchard, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.19%

0.66

4

Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.64%

0.98

1

Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.31%

0.69

2

Ron Spain, Palm Desert CA; Fred Willbanks, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.26%

0.69

1

Lois Mullin, Long Beach CA; Carol Herzlinger, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

46.27%

0.48

2

Judy Cook - Lillian Slater, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

39.64%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Anne Bazil, Marina Del Rey CA; Michael Billow, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.94%

1.64

2

Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Massman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.47%

1.17

3

Rahim Israel, Los Angeles CA; Rona Schneider, Van Nuys CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.58%

1.10

4

1

Judy Freeman - Sue Ann Simon, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.41%

0.77

5

2

Helaine Blatt, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.93%

0.69

6

3

1

Sydell Aronson - Bernice Silver, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.87%

0.48

2

Huguette Galante - Lisa Karako, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.46%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

1

Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Kurt Schneider, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

68.85%

1.64

2

2

Beverly Goldner - Carole Foran, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.21%

1.17

3

Charles Fonarow, Los Angeles CA; David Braverman, Overland Park KS; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.26%

0.82

4

3

Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA; Janet Treisman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.90%

0.47

5

4

Patricia Hubbard, Rancho Mirage CA; Richard Weinberger, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.84%

0.39

6

Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; Arthur Cohen, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.30%

0.55

5

2

Susan Lava, Beverly Hills CA; Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.34%

 

Thu Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

1

Janet Sobell, Los Angeles CA; Bob Becker, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.67%

0.48

2

Susan Levine, West Hollywood CA; Zorina Pelant, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.58%

0.39

2

Carol Bender, LA CA; Leon Bender, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

1

Ruth Lerner, Marina Del Rey CA; Anne Bank, Playa Vista CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.58%

0.48

2

2

2

Pat Moeller, ; Jane Barrett, LA CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.92%

 

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Rose Marie Duff - Marilyn Hahn, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

59.82%

1.25

2

1

Angela Davies, La Quinta CA; Barbara Hopewell, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

59.23%

0.89

3

2

Robert McConnell, Bermuda Dunes CA; Nancy Erickson, La Quinta CA; Duncan Bridge Center

57.14%

0.62

4

Janice Randles, Issaquah WA; Joanne Wiley, La Quinta CA; Duncan Bridge Center

53.57%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

David Kane, Indian Wells CA; Bob Wernick, Wilsonville OR; Duncan Bridge Center

61.64%

1.25

2

Jack Futrell - Joe Viola, ; Duncan Bridge Center

58.99%

0.89

3

James Weeks - Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center

56.61%

0.62

4

Jack Kruger, Palm Springs CA; Robert Hersh, Desert Hot Sprg CA; Duncan Bridge Center

52.65%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Carl Hoeberling - Mary Terell, Banning CA; MHDBC Joslyn

60.83%

1.58

2

Charles Wallace, Palm Springs CA; Donald Knapp, Rancho Mirage CA; MHDBC Joslyn