2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final.

Revised Midnight(mst) Friday

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs
132.0 Tables / Based on 131 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

17.05

1

John Ashton, Portland OR; Dennis Metcalf, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

73.24%

12.79

2

Richard Schiveley, Carmichael CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA; Bridge-4-Fun

70.25%

10.06

3

1

Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; Thomas Feury, Milpitas CA; San Jose

66.48%

7.55

4

2

Betty Rosa - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; San Jose

66.11%

5.66

5

3

Pei Sun, Palo Alto CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

66.07%

6.10

6

4

1

Donald Levy, Palo Alto CA; Kerry Fanwick, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

65.41%

3.03

7

Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

65.37%

2.28

8

Albert Chow, Folsom CA; Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Double "A" Club

64.35%

3.18

9

5

Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

63.75%

1.88

10

Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA; Theodore Maki, Northridge CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

63.43%

1.97

11

Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.73%

4.58

12

6

2

Marvin Rosen, Portland OR; Patrick Howard, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.50%

2.16

13

Edward Lee - Ray Robert, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

62.18%

1.97

14

Lois Dunsmore - Delores Hedley, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

61.99%

3.43

15

7

3

Patsy Neveau - Bonnie Russell-Hunt, Coeur D Alene ID; Spokane DBC

61.90%

1.38

16

Clarende Duby - Donald Gladman, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

61.83%

2.57

17

8

4

Wendy Mednick - Bernie Widolff, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.57%

1.32

18/19

Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

61.11%

1.88

18/19

Lorena Choplin, Roseville CA; Dorothy McDermott, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

61.11%

1.97

20/21

9/10

Fred Klein - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

61.01%

1.93

20/21

9/10

5

Albert Fein - Billi McPherson, ; Spokane DBC

61.01%

2.06

22

Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

60.94%

1.44

23

Neal Moore - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.65%

1.50

24

11

Lois Seibel - Dorothy O'Brien, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

1.38

25

12

Jean Ward - Dale Bercov, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

60.31%

2.06

26

Steve Print - Martin Blain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.13%

1.78

13

Gloria Leitstein, Palo Alto CA; Doreen Hornback, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.12%

1.45

14

6

Peter Coebergh, Menlo Park CA; Martia Fikes, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.82%

1.25

15

7

Kate Smith, Los Altos Hills CA; Nancy Alden, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.52%

1.44

16

Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.32%

1.78

17

8

Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA; Susan Barkley, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.30%

1.10

18

9

Bert Stock, Valencia CA; Tomoko Stock, Sherman Oaks CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

59.26%

1.88

19

Richard Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.24%

1.44

10

Joann Scholtz, Otis Orchards WA; Rachel Denk, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

58.33%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

3.64

1

Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA; David's Bridge Club

62.50%

2.73

2

1

Richard Russ, San Leandro CA; Barbara Dabney, Hayward CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

62.08%

2.05

3

2

Christine Telischak, Belvedere CA; Tim Collins, Bel Tiburon CA; David's Bridge Club

61.90%

1.54

4

3

Henry MacMorran - Robin MacMorran, Palos Verdes CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.49%

1.15

5

4

Suzanne Johnson, Mill Valley CA; Judith Leedy, San Rafael CA; David's Bridge Club

58.63%

0.94

6

Jeanette Betts, Torrance CA; Ellen Davidson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.33%

0.83

5

Jackie De Nevers, Greenbrae CA; Donna Toft, Mill Valley CA; David's Bridge Club

57.74%

0.62

6

Christine Koehler, Tiburon CA; Rita Schaulat, Novato CA; David's Bridge Club

56.55%

1.20

1

Marion Michel, Monte Sereno CA; David Nakamura, Hayward CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

53.75%

0.90

2

Leslie Zimring - Michael Zimring, San Rafael CA; David's Bridge Club

47.92%

0.68

3

Dawn Mcgill, ; Ralph Vidal, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

47.69%

0.51

4

Dana Healy - Mary Knox, San Rafael CA; David's Bridge Club

45.83%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
36.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.31

1

1

John Herrman, Placerville CA; Dennis Letl, ; Foothill Bridge Center

67.02%

3.23

2

2

Susan Dietz - Cheryl Degolia, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

62.80%

2.42

3

3

Kevin Smith, ; George Han, Folsom CA; Foothill Bridge Center

60.74%

1.82

4

4

Marian Smith, ; Eric Strauss, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.42%

1.36

5

Norm Rosenstock, CA; Bill Dougherty, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.12%

2.18

6

5

1

Margie Baldwin - Sharon Metcalf, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

58.40%

0.88

7

6

George Oleary - Joan Peres, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.00%

1.64

7

2

Francie Gillies - Paula Monroe, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

56.16%

1.23

3

Nadine Westermann - Mary Hill, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.71%

0.92

4

Sarah Robinson, Camino CA; Jack Gallaher, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

55.24%

0.69

5

Toby Higgins - Bonnie Noya, ; Foothill Bridge Center

54.99%

0.59

6

Jon Bearg - Jerry Baba, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

54.52%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.12

1

David Hardin, Santa Barbara CA; Mimi Putnam, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

66.02%

0.98

2

1

June Elliott, Portland OR; Jane Hurd, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.41%

0.74

3

2

Jane Dailey, Santa Barbara CA; Leslie Schneiderman, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.24%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Newcomers
3.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.78

1

1

Carol Ross, San Rafael CA; Jerry Young, ; Fuldek

66.67%

0.74

2

2

1

Linda Gruber, Ross CA; Jill Kantona, ; Fuldek

50.00%

0.49

2/3

Vicki Samo - Linda Fong, ; Fuldek

47.92%

0.49

2/3

Christopher Barnes, Inverness CA; Judy Berg, Sausalito CA; Fuldek

47.92%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 2499er Prs
25.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.46

1

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Ronald Malkin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.57%

3.35

2

Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.99%

2.51

3

Mimi Baker, Westlake Vlg CA; Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.61%

1.88

4

James Gardner, Northridge CA; Jerry Rose, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.85%

1.41

5

William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Jack Weingarten, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.91%

1.06

6

Barbara Federman, CA; Michael Abeles, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.74%

2.05

1/2

Susan Mc Intosh, Studio City CA; Zanda Leah Schirn, Valley Vlg CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

2.05

1/2

1

Lilli Kalmenson - Carolyn Gore, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

1.32

3

Bette Gordy, Woodland Hills CA; Doreen Harris, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.87%

0.99

4

Yoshie Bell, Woodland Hills CA; Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.57%

0.74

5

Patty Kraus, Encino CA; Helle Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.53%

0.70

6

Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.49%

0.90

2

Robert Davis, Granada Hills CA; Pushpa Comar, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.51%

0.68

3

Doni Sidell, Sherman Oaks CA; Paula Hirsch, Culver City CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.79%

0.51

4

Vivian Freedman, Chatsworth CA; Madli Puhvell, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.07%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 999er Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.89

1

Gayle Everett - Bee Sturmer, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

63.19%

2.17

2

Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA; Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.87%

2.25

3

1

1

Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.25%

1.69

4

2

2

Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.56%

1.27

5

3

Patricia George - Arlen Schechtman, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.09%

0.83

6/7

4/5

3/4

Susan Schlicht - Greta Westeson, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.86%

0.83

6/7

4/5

3/4

J Butler Jr - Robert Kahl, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.86%

0.56

6

Bruce Berman, Moraga CA; Arthur Donaldson, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.47%

0.51

5

Betty Argabright - Anne Hetland, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.39%

 

Thu Mrn Denver Metro Swss
13 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.02

1/2

1/2

1

Robert Battin, Littleton CO; Eleanor Larson, Golden CO; Marty Caplan, Denver CO; Curtis Castleman, Evergreen CO; Denver Metro Bridge

56.00

3.02

1/2

1/2

Kim Powers - Michael Jalving, Denver CO; Stanley Imhoff, Aurora CO; Ralph Haines, Evergreen CO; Denver Metro Bridge

56.00

1.70

3/4

3/4

Kathleen Zipp, Denver CO; Kenneth Lager - Valerie Lager, Aurora CO; Dena Shpall, Glendale CO; Denver Metro Bridge

47.00

1.70

3/4

3/4

EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Elizabeth Ronning - Tom Barrett, Denver CO; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge

47.00

1.09

5

Laura Thomson, Centennial CO; Courtney Price, Denver CO; Colleen Prust, Englewood CO; Jerilyn Vanatta, Castle Rock CO; Denver Metro Bridge

43.00

 

AIB BishCoJo Master Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs

A

X

Names

Score

5.40

1

David Oakley - Mac Busby - William Grant, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.00

4.05

2

Suzanne LeBendig - Roger Doughman - Bob Brobst, San Diego CA; Jim Johnsen, San Mateo CA; Adventures In Bridge

46.00

3.04

3

Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA; Alan Rowen, Coronado CA; Edward Molloy, El Cajon CA; Murray Warmath, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

45.00

2.65

1

Milton Spinner, Del Mar CA; Dee Willms, Jamul CA; Bob Walters - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

44.00

 

AIB Silver Master Swiss
18 Tables

MPs

B

C

D

Names

Score

2.52

1

1

1

Barbara Augustine - Bob Stephens - Al Folkman, San Diego CA; Merrel Olesen, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

55.00

1.66

2/3

2

Brian Jones, San Diego CA; Mike Kohn, La Mesa CA; Hannah Step, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Mary Ann Scher, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

54.00

1.66

2/3

Elazar Harel - Chebli Jada - Ramey Farah, La Jolla CA; Deb Bowyer, Poway CA; Adventures In Bridge

54.00

1.06

4

3

Winfield Carson, Poway CA; Peter Moyer - Louis Block - Carolyn Casey, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

52.00

0.92

5

4

2

Dick Hill - Irene Sowle - Toby Burke - Patrick Staley, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

47.00

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section K North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Lois Seibel - Dorothy O'Brien, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

1.05

2

James McHollan - Kathy Schweickert, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

56.25%

0.64

2

1

Hong Hai Dubroff - Robert Dubroff, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

 

Section K East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

63.75%

1.05

2

2

1

Robert Desjardin - Norma Mearns, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

51.67%

0.48

2

Ellen Lyons - Linda Brindmore, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

49.17%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.72

1

David Hardin, Santa Barbara CA; Mimi Putnam, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

66.02%

0.60

2

1

June Elliott, Portland OR; Jane Hurd, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.41%

0.46

3

2

1

Jane Dailey, Santa Barbara CA; Leslie Schneiderman, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

51.24%

0.32

2

Maureen Shapiro, Santa Barbara CA; Tara Holbrook, ; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

47.85%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Richard Schiveley, Carmichael CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA; Bridge-4-Fun

70.25%

1.44

2

Neal Moore - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.65%

1.03

3

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.17%

1.10

4

1

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

53.62%

0.77

5

2

Kazuko Nojima - Diane Bishoff, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.93%

0.55

3

Raymond Yue - Diane Todd, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.67%

0.59

1

Caesar Deangelo - George Petersen, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

47.95%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Steve Print - Martin Blain, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.13%

1.44

2

1

Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.32%

1.03

3

2

1

Catherine Johnson - Carol Barr, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.94%

0.72

4

Gilbert Ramirez - Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.35%

0.58

5

3

2

Jefri Donovan - Richard Greenthal, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.33%

0.41

4

June Adkins - Jack Barney, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.75%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.17

1

1

1

Margie Baldwin - Sharon Metcalf, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

58.40%

0.82

2

2

Cissy Hilken - Norma Fetters, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.48%

0.59

3

3

2

Jon Bearg - Jerry Baba, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

54.52%

0.41

4

4

Shirley Delfatti, ; Toni Hillman, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

52.61%

0.23

5

5

Marcia Laird - Jim Laird, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

51.60%

0.38

6

6

3

Judy Tillinghast - Marilyn Rickard, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

51.57%

0.26

4

Sharon Von Tersch - Neil Von Tersch, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

50.07%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.17

1

1

1

Francie Gillies - Paula Monroe, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

56.16%

0.82

2

2

2

Nadine Westermann - Mary Hill, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.71%

0.59

3

3

Irmgard Owen, Woodbridge CA; Earl Jones, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

55.63%

0.41

4

4

3

Maggie Kolze - Thanga Navaratnam, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

53.05%

0.23

5

5

Gloria Rogin - Terry Nagode, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

53.02%

0.28

6

6

4

Naomi Magdanz - Shirley Burns, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

52.15%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Newcomers

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.51

1

1

Carol Ross, San Rafael CA; Jerry Young, ; Fuldek

66.67%

0.43

2

2

1

Linda Gruber, Ross CA; Jill Kantona, ; Fuldek

50.00%

0.26

3/4

2/3

Vicki Samo - Linda Fong, ; Fuldek

47.92%

0.26

3/4

2/3

Christopher Barnes, Inverness CA; Judy Berg, Sausalito CA; Fuldek

47.92%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.73%

1.38

2

1

1

Marvin Rosen, Portland OR; Patrick Howard, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.50%

0.99

3

2

William Strite, Vancouver WA; Kay Pankratz, La Center WA; Portland Bridge Club

54.40%

0.69

4

Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.70%

0.55

3

2

Frank Nemeth, Portland OR; Martha Maroney, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

50.23%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Wendy Mednick - Bernie Widolff, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

61.57%

1.38

2

Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club

55.79%

0.99

3

2

2

Carol Juckeland - Sheila Moore, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.40%

0.69

4

3

Jessica Onstrom - Dorene Smyth, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.47%

0.43

4

Layne Benben, Portland OR; Willy Suriano, Palm Desert CA; Portland Bridge Club

52.78%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Edward Lee - Ray Robert, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

62.18%

1.51

2

Katherine Morris - Richard Morris, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

59.29%

1.08

3

Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR; David Green, Sherwood OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.97%

0.76

4

Elinor Hood - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

53.21%

0.91

5

1

Veronica Reeves - Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.56%

0.64

2

Ronald Sykes - Lucy Gregory, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

48.56%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

John Ashton, Portland OR; Dennis Metcalf, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

73.24%

1.51

2

Robert Law, Tigard OR; Judy Kay, Fort Myers FL; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.97%

1.08

3

Flo Savage - Irene Pickett, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.29%

1.10

4

1

Leslie Kelinson - Nancy Crawford, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.65%

0.77

5

2

Kent Huang, Portland OR; Mark Smith, Milwaukee OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.24%

0.64

3

1

David Doerner, Beaverton OR; Bryce McMurdo, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.32%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.75

1

1

George Oleary - Joan Peres, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.00%

0.53

2

2

Jane Mausshardt - Katharine Allen, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.00%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Lois Dunsmore - Delores Hedley, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

61.99%

1.38

2

Clarende Duby - Donald Gladman, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

61.83%

0.99

3

David Johnson - Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

57.60%

1.04

4

1

Dave Adelman - Garry Ramsden-Wood, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

57.50%

0.73

2

Grant Wharry - Reg Schoffer, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

52.55%

0.69

3

1

Maxine Rystephanick - Barbara Bayer, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

50.09%

0.48

2

Lily Lister, Calgary AB; Singer Jenny, ; Another Mann DBC

43.90%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Fred Klein - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

61.01%

1.38

2

2

Jean Ward - Dale Bercov, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

60.31%

0.99

3

Rolf Saetre - Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

58.38%

0.69

4

Rae Cram - Stephanie McAdam, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

57.88%

0.64

3

1

John Prance - David Ho, Calgary AB; Another Mann DBC

53.27%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Jeanette Betts, Torrance CA; Ellen Davidson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.33%

0.66

2

Marilyn Morton, San Pedro CA; Anne Andres, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.32%

0.47

3

Joyce Klossner - Betsy Miller, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.86%

0.68

4

1

Jean Futami, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carnell Wingfield, Hawthorne CA; South Bay Bridge Club

52.78%

0.48

2

John Janus, Torrance CA; Linda Mac Kenzie, El Segundo CA; South Bay Bridge Club

50.93%

0.45

1

Dawn Mcgill, ; Ralph Vidal, Redondo Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

47.69%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Henry MacMorran - Robin MacMorran, Palos Verdes CA; South Bay Bridge Club

59.49%

0.66

2

Gerald (Gerry) Ketz, Hermosa Beach CA; Jamila Malikyar, Harbor City CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.02%

0.47

3

Suzanne Kuuskmae, Manhattan Beach CA; Shameem Rahimtoola, Pls Vrd Estates CA; South Bay Bridge Club

54.40%

0.33

4

Myron Mitzenmacher, Pls Vrds Est CA; Madge Weinstein, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.94%

0.44

2

Edward Ruttenberg, Rancho PV CA; Howard Schecter, CA; South Bay Bridge Club

51.39%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section D

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA; Theodore Maki, Northridge CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

63.43%

1.32

2

Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

61.11%

1.10

3

1

1

Bert Stock, Valencia CA; Tomoko Stock, Sherman Oaks CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

59.26%

0.77

4

2

Carole Provost, Valencia CA; George MacDonald, Agua Dulce CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

57.41%

0.55

3

2

Ruth Baker - Anita Walker, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

54.17%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 2499er Prs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.99%

0.83

2

Helen Malzer, Encino CA; Carla Weingarten, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.27%

0.59

3

Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.81%

0.70

1

1

Robert Davis, Granada Hills CA; Pushpa Comar, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.51%

0.49

2

Vivian Freedman, Chatsworth CA; Madli Puhvell, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.07%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

James Gardner, Northridge CA; Jerry Rose, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

58.85%

0.83

2

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Wayne Beagle, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.14%

0.70

3

1

Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.49%

0.42

2/3

Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA; Frona De Covnick, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.79%

0.48

2/3

1

Doni Sidell, Sherman Oaks CA; Paula Hirsch, Culver City CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.79%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

1

Bette Gordy, Woodland Hills CA; Doreen Harris, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.87%

0.83

2

Rita Davis, Sherman Oaks CA; John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.38%

0.59

3

2

Sylvia Morstein - Helene Levine, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.01

1/2

1/2

Susan Mc Intosh, Studio City CA; Zanda Leah Schirn, Valley Vlg CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

1.01

1/2

1/2

Lilli Kalmenson - Carolyn Gore, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.59

3

Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; Michael Wiener, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Jack Weingarten, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.91%

0.88

2

Larry Kussin, Northridge CA; Dick Berg, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.38%

0.63

3

Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Ellen Carrier, Malibu CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.25%

0.44

4

Robert Rice, Tarzana CA; Donald Rosen, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.66%

0.70

1

Patty Kraus, Encino CA; Helle Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.53%

0.49

2

Debra Stern - Meredith Murad, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.60%

0.48

1

Sue Bernstein, Valley Glen CA; Carla Spinner, Valley Village CA; 750 Bridge Club

41.07%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Ronald Malkin, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.57%

0.88

2

Mimi Baker, Westlake Vlg CA; Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.61%

0.63

3

Barbara Federman, CA; Michael Abeles, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.74%

0.44

4

Robert Glasser, Encino CA; Daniel Strauss, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.65%

0.70

1

Marlene Brounstein - Tali Ellison, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.69%

0.49

2

Rochelle Blumenfeld - Val Romoff, Beverly Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

44.64%

0.48

1

Barbara Ann Haas, West Hills CA; Shari Elias, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

42.60%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

65.37%

1.38

2

Bill Langlois - Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; San Jose

58.52%

0.99

3

Patricia Hannah, San Jose CA; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; San Jose

57.78%

1.04

4

1

Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA; Irene Shibuya, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

52.04%

0.73

2

1

Jeff Weaver - John Walker, San Jose CA; San Jose

49.81%

0.52

3

Mary Steele, Los Gatos CA; Karen Rice, San Jose CA; San Jose

49.63%

0.48

2

Jory Segal, San Jose CA; Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

46.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Mischel Postas, Campbell CA; Thomas Feury, Milpitas CA; San Jose

66.48%

1.38

2

2

Betty Rosa - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; San Jose

66.11%

0.99

3

3

Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose

57.04%

0.69

4

4

1

Diane Weissman, Mountain View CA; Linda Rocha, Los Gatos CA; San Jose

56.85%

0.48

2

Michael Cohn - Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA; San Jose

41.85%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

John Herrman, Placerville CA; Dennis Letl, ; Foothill Bridge Center

67.02%

0.62

2

2

1

Toby Higgins - Bonnie Noya, ; Foothill Bridge Center

54.99%

0.45

3

3

2

Ima Addon, ; Josie Lemon, Rescue CA; Foothill Bridge Center

52.88%

0.31

4

Robert Berg, El Dorado Hills CA; Jeanne Herek, ; Foothill Bridge Center

51.94%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Kevin Smith, ; George Han, Folsom CA; Foothill Bridge Center

60.74%

0.62

2

2

1

Sarah Robinson, Camino CA; Jack Gallaher, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

55.24%

0.45

3

3

2

Cecelia Zimmerling - Jan Ives, ; Foothill Bridge Center

53.51%

0.31

4

4

Gary McCormick - Denzil Pais, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

51.68%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Richard Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.24%

1.32

2

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.23%

0.94

3

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.41%

0.66

4

Jon Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.97%

0.73

2

Beverly McLeod - Eve Pohlo, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

49.82%

0.52

3

Rhoda Weisler - Janice Richter, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

49.72%

0.59

1

Patricia Barnfield, Simi Valley CA; Shirlee Berger, Oak Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

47.24%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Mike Prcic, Westlake Vlg CA; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

58.84%

1.32

2

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; John Clark, Simi Valley CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.79%

0.94

3

Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.68%

0.85

4

1

1

Carolyn Reynolds, Thousand Oaks CA; Helene Ross, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.91%

0.60

2

Elaine Keyes, Calabasas CA; Janet Cooper, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

49.92%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

60.94%

1.44

2

1

Thomas McGuire Jr, Oakland CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.57%

1.03

3

Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.06%

0.72

4

Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Michael Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA; East Bay Community Bridge

55.72%

0.41

5

Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.04%

0.69

2

Betty Kael, Oakland CA; Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.69%

0.59

1

Richard Springer, Alameda CA; Carol Warren, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

48.48%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.26%

1.44

2

1

Joye Sidoti - Norman Marks, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.25%

1.03

3

Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.40%

0.72

4

Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; East Bay Community Bridge

54.88%

0.69

5

2

1

Ken Rice - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.03%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 999er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA; Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.87%

0.75

2

1

1

Susan Schlicht - Greta Westeson, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.86%

0.53

3

2

Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA; Duvall Holthaus, Oakley CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.08%

0.27

4/5

Kit King, Danville CA; Tosh Kuritsubo, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.16%

0.27

4/5

Joyce Goodman - Franklin Onstine, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.16%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Gayle Everett - Bee Sturmer, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

63.19%

0.80

2

1

1

J Butler Jr - Robert Kahl, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.86%

0.56

3

2

Bruce Berman, Moraga CA; Arthur Donaldson, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.47%

0.40

4

3

Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; Kathy Wolf, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.08%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Patricia George - Arlen Schechtman, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.09%

0.69

2

2

Lisa Assoni, Walnut Creek CA; Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.24%

0.42

3/4

Ray Barber, Lafayette CA; Daisy Lennon, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.62%

0.42

3/4

Rita Derossett - Joyce Hayward, Brentwood CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.62%

0.51

3

1

Betty Argabright - Anne Hetland, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.39%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

56.25%

0.69

2

2

2

Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.56%

0.49

3

Sefton Boyars, Walnut Creek CA; Lee Medeiros, Crockett CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.78%

0.34

4

Marilyn Ruff - Rudolph Ruff, Huntsville AL; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

52.08%

0.40

3

3

Mary Evenson, Clayton CA; Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

49.54%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.44

1/2

John Adams, Spokane WA; Michele Opsal, ; Spokane DBC

58.33%

1.44

1/2

1

1

Joann Scholtz, Otis Orchards WA; Rachel Denk, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

58.33%

0.85

3

2

2

Joseph Harwood, Spokane WA; Gayle Carlson, Liberty Lake WA; Spokane DBC

55.06%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Patsy Neveau - Bonnie Russell-Hunt, Coeur D Alene ID; Spokane DBC

61.90%

1.18

2

2

2

Albert Fein - Billi McPherson, ; Spokane DBC

61.01%

0.85

3

3

3

Catherine Geraghty, Spokane WA; William Davis, Nine Mile Falls WA; Spokane DBC

57.44%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Lorena Choplin, Roseville CA; Dorothy McDermott, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

61.11%

1.32

2

1

Jerry Nakamura - Terence Degan, El Dorado Hills CA; Double "A" Club

57.41%

0.94

3

2

Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA; Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA; Double "A" Club

54.63%

0.66

4

Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA; Marty Rogers, Rancho Cordova CA; Double "A" Club

54.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Albert Chow, Folsom CA; Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Double "A" Club

64.35%

1.32

2

Steve Kolodney, Sacramento CA; Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Double "A" Club

59.95%

0.94

3

Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA; Double "A" Club

56.25%

0.98

4

1

James Huhn - Betty Riley, Carmichael CA; Double "A" Club

51.85%

0.69

2

1

Ken Hajek - Kathleen Beasley, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club

51.39%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.79

1

1

Richard Russ, San Leandro CA; Barbara Dabney, Hayward CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

62.08%

0.55

2

2

Anne Hermann, Hayward CA; Debra Jones, Fremont CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

55.83%

0.45

1

Karen Seltzer - Gloria Uhl, Fremont CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

43.33%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.67

1/2

Donald Bierman - Alex Passinsky, Fremont CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

53.75%

0.67

1/2

1

Marion Michel, Monte Sereno CA; David Nakamura, Hayward CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

53.75%

0.41

2

BILL HAMMERBACK, Union City CA; Kristine Chen, Castro Valley CA; Hayward 750 Bridge Club

53.33%

 

Section H North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

Mimi Clarke - P Perring, Tiburon CA; David's Bridge Club

58.93%

0.76

2

Geri Lovette, San Anselmo CA; Nancy Sutak, Mill Valley CA; David's Bridge Club

57.44%

0.56

3

2

Christine Koehler, Tiburon CA; Rita Schaulat, Novato CA; David's Bridge Club

56.55%

0.40

4

3

Elaine Johnston, Belvedere CA; Margaret Smetana, Tiburon CA; David's Bridge Club

55.65%

0.28

5

4

Steve Boyle, San Francisco CA; Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA; David's Bridge Club

55.06%

 

Section H East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA; David's Bridge Club

62.50%

0.84

2

1

Christine Telischak, Belvedere CA; Tim Collins, Bel Tiburon CA; David's Bridge Club

61.90%

0.59

3

2

Suzanne Johnson, Mill Valley CA; Judith Leedy, San Rafael CA; David's Bridge Club

58.63%

0.42

4

3

Jackie De Nevers, Greenbrae CA; Donna Toft, Mill Valley CA; David's Bridge Club

57.74%

0.22

5

Elizabeth Hotchkin, Corte Madera CA; Phyllis Williams, Mill Valley CA; David's Bridge Club

49.70%

0.53

4

1

Leslie Zimring - Michael Zimring, San Rafael CA; David's Bridge Club

47.92%

0.37

2

Dana Healy - Mary Knox, San Rafael CA; David's Bridge Club

45.83%

 

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

55.42%

1.11

2

1

Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

53.33%

0.80

3

2

1

Bill Freeman, La Quinta CA; Steven Doyle, Fremont CA; Livermore Bridge Club

52.50%

0.48

2

Larry Boll, Dublin CA; Jenny Zhou, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Dan Wong - Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club

56.43%

1.11

2

2

1

George Yeh, ; Dan Bergmann, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

56.07%

0.80

3

2

Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club

53.57%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Gloria Leitstein, Palo Alto CA; Doreen Hornback, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.12%

1.25

2

2

1

Peter Coebergh, Menlo Park CA; Martia Fikes, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.82%

0.89

3

3

2

Carol Schwerer, Palo Alto CA; Mickie Winkler, Menlo Park CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.57%

0.62

4

4

3

H Alan Gaudie, Los Altos CA; Edward Schmitt, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.38%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Pei Sun, Palo Alto CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

66.07%

1.25

2

2

1

Kate Smith, Los Altos Hills CA; Nancy Alden, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.52%

0.89

3

3

Freya Charney - Stan Charney, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.79%

0.62

4

Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Joe Foster, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

49.11%

0.55

2

Dick Herzog, ; Donald Cohn, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

47.92%

 

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA; Susan Barkley, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

59.30%

1.25

2

2

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.49%

0.89

3

3

Leslie Kelly, Menlo Park CA; Kathleen Kelly, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.55%

0.62

4

Sharon Krawetz - Ann Wainright, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.51%

0.52

2

Annie Green - G Macdonald, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

49.75%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Donald Levy, Palo Alto CA; Kerry Fanwick, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

65.41%

1.25

2

2

H Paul Davis, CA; Miriam Jacob, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

56.18%

0.89

3

3

Stephen Lubeck, San Carlos CA; Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

52.19%

0.62

4

Deborah Lundahl, Palo Alto CA; Alan Templeton, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

51.90%

0.48

2

Steve Carr, CA; M Cervellino, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

50.64%

 

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Marian Smith, ; Eric Strauss, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.42%

0.62

2

Norm Rosenstock, CA; Bill Dougherty, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

60.12%

0.53

3

2

1

Ann Blach, Santa Clara CA; Joan Sullivan, Woodside CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

54.17%

0.38

4

3

R Nielsen, ; Bill Bushnell, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.87%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Susan Dietz - Cheryl Degolia, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

62.80%

0.62

2

2

Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA; Paul Li, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

55.65%

0.49

3

3

1

Susan Perls - D Anderson, Half Moon Bay CA; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.87%

0.25

4/5

4/5

Jay Margulies - Arnold Landsman, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.27%

0.25

4/5

4/5

Sally Ahnger, US; Ann Trueheart, ; Palo Alto Duplicate

53.27%