2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final Revised

8:00am(mst) Saturday

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs
110.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

16.10

1

John Allen, Oakdale MN; Larry Johnson, Minneapolis MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

70.37%

12.08

2

Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

69.17%

9.06

3

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

65.83%

9.74

4

1

Larry Topper, Garden Grove CA; John Berg Jr, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

65.77%

5.09

5

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.54%

7.31

6

2

Pete Grice, ; Chester Youngblood, Ontario OR; Ontario Bridge Club

65.05%

5.48

7

3

Bill Yeast - Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Fuldek

65.00%

2.15

8

Vicki Lerner - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA; CARDology

64.21%

4.11

9

4

Judy Soong, San Francisco CA; Marc Rosaaen, Daly City CA; CARDology

64.16%

3.08

10

5

Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

63.60%

2.31

11

6

Susan Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; Lois Beyer, Green Valley AZ; Foothill Bridge Center

62.96%

1.73

12

7

Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson, Eagan MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

62.59%

1.41

13

Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; San Jose

61.00%

1.32

14

8

Beth McDaniel, Ontario OR; Dolina Gill, Fruitland ID; Ontario Bridge Club

60.88%

6.50

15/16

9/10

1

Paul Leake - Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

60.83%

1.19

15/16

9/10

Ellen Sirbu, San Rafael CA; Barbara Prior, Novato CA; Fuldek

60.83%

4.88

17

11

2

Carol Dartnell - Marilyn Fleming, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

60.24%

1.32

18

Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AK; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.16%

2.34

19

Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club

59.60%

1.41

20

12

Ronald Baron - Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose

59.50%

1.32

21

13

Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli, San Francisco CA; CARDology

59.02%

3.66

22

14

3

Mark Rappaport - Larisa Rappaport, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.91%

1.78

15

Michael Moreland - Ron Fuchs, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

58.90%

2.74

16

4

Frances Monro - John Newell, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

58.85%

2.06

17

5

Michael Flaster - Philip Grant, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

58.59%

1.54

6

Al Geelhaar - Kevin Smith, ; Foothill Bridge Center

57.87%

1.18

7

Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

57.83%

1.25

8

Deanna Heyser - Terri Nordby, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

57.73%

0.72

9

Ken Fechtner, Corte Madera CA; Virginia Willson, Larkspur CA; Fuldek

57.22%

1.32

10

Diane Krancenblum, Naramata BC; Elaine Stafford, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

57.00%

0.94

11

Dave Johnson, Pembroke CA; Tom Jackson, Penticton; Penticton DBC

56.79%

 

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

John Brooks, ; Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

66.67%

1.83

2

2

Samuel Huneke - Paul Robinson, San Francisco CA; Doubleton Club

62.80%

1.37

3

3

1

Max Templeton, ; Charles Leder, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.11%

1.03

4

4

2

George Schlinkert - Margareta Hodzic, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

59.82%

0.89

5

5

Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA; Krasimir Kolarov, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

58.33%

0.62

6

6

Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA; Doubleton Club

57.44%

0.72

3

Len Boscarine - Linda Plein, ; Duke City Bridge Club

57.14%

0.56

4

Edith Merrett - Phoebe Becktell, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.95%

0.41

5

Janet Davis - Julie Steele, ; Duke City Bridge Club

51.19%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs
27.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.75

1

1

Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA; Larry Spanier, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

68.00%

5.06

2

Mark Hanft, Seattle WA; Jon Martin, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

64.88%

3.80

3

Harold Avent - Raymond Mack, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

63.69%

2.85

4

Benjamin Miller - Betty Miller, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

63.30%

2.14

5

Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.00%

2.75

6

2

1

Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

61.18%

2.06

7

3

2

Don Smith - Gene Herman, ; Marshall Duplicate Bridge

59.00%

1.54

4

Arthur Haugen, FARGO ND; Ileen Durr, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

58.93%

1.33

5

3

Judy Travis, Sacramento CA; Proxy1, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.73%

1.05

6

4

Kay Sinning - Daryl Cross, ; Marshall Duplicate Bridge

58.00%

0.99

5

Ann Lees - Marian Smandych, Creston BC; Creston

55.00%

0.74

6

Chris Poulos, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Junction City OR; Emerald Bridge Club

53.57%

 

AIB Wed Master Swiss
11 Tables

MPs

S

T

U

Names

Score

3.15

1

Christine Denny, Encinitas CA; Kamel Haddad, Carlsbad CA; Davis Bennett - Blake Schwartzbach, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

58.00

2.07

2/3

1

1

Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Lolitia Bache, San Diego CA; Judd Halenza - Susan Halenza, Del Mar CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.00

2.07

2/3

Pam Nuccio, Vista CA; Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA; Lynne Feldman - Wirt Gilliam, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.00

1.33

4

2

2

Wayne Sottosanti - Nisha Goyal - Prem Sehgal, San Diego CA; Lawrence Rossman, El Cajon CA; Adventures In Bridge

45.00

0.84

3

James Lasswell - Sue Wightman, San Diego CA; Warren Cummings, Bonsall CA; Trevor Coolidge, Seal Beach CA; Adventures In Bridge

44.00

 

Wed Eve SLO DBC Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

1

Mike Shipsey, San Luis Obispo CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.94%

2.25

2

2

Jan Zinner, Nipomo CA; Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.29%

1.69

3

3

1

Patrick Howlett - Ethyl Will, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

56.77%

1.11

4/5

4/5

Bud Zeuschner, San Luis Obispo CA; Howard Gee, Los Osos CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.56%

1.11

4/5

4/5

Kathy Borland - Torre Houlgate-West, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.56%

0.92

2

Jamie Herbon - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.39%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Susan Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; Lois Beyer, Green Valley AZ; Foothill Bridge Center

62.96%

1.32

2

2

1

Al Geelhaar - Kevin Smith, ; Foothill Bridge Center

57.87%

0.94

3

3

Gary McCormick, El Dorado Hills CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Center

54.63%

0.66

4

4

2

John Schroeder - Daryl Prouty, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Center

54.17%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

John Allen, Oakdale MN; Larry Johnson, Minneapolis MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

70.37%

1.44

2

1

Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson, Eagan MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

62.59%

1.03

3

P Lijewski, Newport MN; Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; Bridge Center Of St Paul

58.15%

0.79

4/5

2/3

1

Patti Huiras - Larry Huiras, New Brighton MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.93%

0.66

4/5

2/3

Peter Solberg, Roseville MN; Janet Williams, Lake Havasu Cty AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.93%

0.55

2

Gregory Stromath, Lake Elmo MN; Ernest Lamson, Saint Paul MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

44.44%

 

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

1

Max Templeton, ; Charles Leder, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.11%

0.56

2

2

Edith Merrett - Phoebe Becktell, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

55.95%

0.40

3

3

Sloan Carr, Rio Rancho NM; Catherine Currie, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

51.98%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

John Brooks, ; Dick Goins, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

66.67%

0.56

2

2

1

Len Boscarine - Linda Plein, ; Duke City Bridge Club

57.14%

0.40

3

Donna Romm - John Witkowsky, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.76%

0.39

2

Janet Davis - Julie Steele, ; Duke City Bridge Club

51.19%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

63.60%

1.18

2

2

1

Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

57.83%

0.85

3

3

Jeffrey Robertson, Lethbridge AB; Les Santa, Coaldale AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

50.74%

0.48

2

Wendy Egeland, Coaldale AB; Clark Greene, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

44.69%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Carol Dartnell - Marilyn Fleming, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

60.24%

1.18

2

2

Gerald Perry, Coaldale AB; Ralph Heim, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

52.03%

0.85

3

3

2

David Pounder - Bette Flannigan, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club

49.94%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section E

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

61.18%

1.05

2

2

2

Bill Osgood, Jamul CA; Dave Cleary, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

48.75%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Anne Jackson, Creston BC; Ted Moffatt, Creston CD; Creston

70.00%

0.99

2

2

1

Ann Lees - Marian Smandych, Creston BC; Creston

55.00%

0.48

2

William (Bill) Reid - Margaret Roy, Creston BC; Creston

45.00%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA; Larry Spanier, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

68.00%

1.05

2

Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.00%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section WW North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Larry Topper, Garden Grove CA; John Berg Jr, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

65.77%

1.11

2

Al Lum, Long Beach CA; Hayim Ninyo, Irvine CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

58.63%

0.80

3

2

Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Warren Harris, Rossmoor CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.08%

0.59

1

Leo Dittemore, Long Beach CA; David Finkel, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

44.05%

 

Section WW East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Walt Schafer, Huntington Bch CA; Wenjia Yan, Cerritos CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.44%

1.11

2

1

1

Marcy Weigand, Long Beach CA; Nancy Toussaint, Paramount CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.25%

0.80

3

George Derevjanik, Huntington Bch CA; Mary Singer, Huntingtn Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

55.36%

0.60

2

Kathy Batson - Nancy Karl, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

50.89%

 

Section P

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Kathy Lane - Lorita Spalding, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.29%

1.38

2

Bob Luebkeman, Sparks NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.77%

0.99

3

Richard Schiveley, Carmichael CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA; Bridge-4-Fun

55.73%

0.91

4

1

James Paschal - Diane Todd, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.69%

0.64

2

Thomas Quint - Bobbi Kornbluth, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

54.63%

0.59

1

Anil Lakhwara - Susan Powell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

49.48%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.44

1/2

1

Don Marsh, Eugene OR; Mary Egger, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club

55.36%

1.44

1/2

Laurie Rowe - Cynthia Palman, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

55.36%

0.85

3

2

Sherri Morgan - John Wolf, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

54.17%

0.74

3

1

Chris Poulos, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Junction City OR; Emerald Bridge Club

53.57%

0.52

2

Judy Hale - Don Hale, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

50.00%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; San Jose

61.00%

0.99

2

1

Matt Moore, San Jose CA; Daniel Rappaport, Saratoga CA; San Jose

49.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Ronald Baron - Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose

59.50%

0.99

2

2

John Wachsman - Rick Jasper, San Jose CA; San Jose

52.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Mark Rappaport - Larisa Rappaport, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.91%

1.32

2

Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.83%

0.94

3

Jonathan Holmes, Van Nuys CA; Myrna Blaufarb, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.75%

0.69

4

2

2

Brenda Schonfeld - Masha Fleissig, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.54%

1.32

2

Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AK; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.16%

0.94

3

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.42%

0.98

4

1

1

Jerry Smith, Los Angeles CA; Rochelle Blumenfeld, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.25%

0.69

2

2

Herbert Wolas - Annette Wolas, Studio City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.26%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Mark Hanft, Seattle WA; Jon Martin, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

64.88%

1.18

2

1

Arthur Haugen, FARGO ND; Ileen Durr, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

58.93%

0.85

3

Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

54.76%

0.64

2

Curtis Nordhougen - Esther Nordhougen, Moorhead MN; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

53.57%

0.59

1

Alan Hanson, Moorhead MN; Mark Andrews, ; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

50.60%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

65.83%

1.19

2/3

1/2

1

Paul Leake - Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

60.83%

1.19

2/3

1/2

Ellen Sirbu, San Rafael CA; Barbara Prior, Novato CA; Fuldek

60.83%

0.69

4

Peggy Tatro, San Rafael CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Fuldek

58.61%

0.62

3

2

Ken Fechtner, Corte Madera CA; Virginia Willson, Larkspur CA; Fuldek

57.22%

0.45

4

3

Jayme Goodale, Corte Madera CA; David Green, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

52.22%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

69.17%

1.38

2

1

Bill Yeast - Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Fuldek

65.00%

0.99

3

2

1

Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Fuldek

56.39%

0.69

4

3

2

Elizabeth Hotchkin, Corte Madera CA; Catherine Wallace, San Rafael CA; Fuldek

51.94%

0.45

4

3

Keith Merron, San Rafael CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Fuldek

49.17%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Vicki Lerner - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA; CARDology

64.21%

1.32

2

Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; CARDology

55.81%

0.94

3

Richard Bellerose - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; CARDology

53.79%

0.91

4

1

1

Yardena Arar - Christian Goetze, San Francisco CA; CARDology

53.50%

0.64

2

Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA; CARDology

47.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Judy Soong, San Francisco CA; Marc Rosaaen, Daly City CA; CARDology

64.16%

1.32

2

2

Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli, San Francisco CA; CARDology

59.02%

0.94

3

3

1

David Gendreau - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; CARDology

52.83%

0.66

4

Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; CARDology

51.47%

0.55

4

2

Jo Streich - Randall Brubaker, San Francisco CA; CARDology

51.40%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

David De Kezel, Victoria BC; Gordon Hepperle, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

57.61%

1.32

2

1

Doug Boothe - Barb Roberts, ; Penticton DBC

57.00%

0.94

3

2

Carl Bartone, Washington DC; Karen Bartone, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

55.97%

0.66

4

3

Ian Gibson, Naramata BC; Dennis Tottenham, Penticton; Penticton DBC

52.26%

0.74

4

1

Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver; Nick Arden, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

51.44%

0.52

2

Marian Kosior, ; Phil Shadick, Summerland BC; Penticton DBC

50.62%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Frances Monro - John Newell, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

58.85%

1.32

2

2

2

Diane Krancenblum, Naramata BC; Elaine Stafford, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC

57.00%

0.94

3

3

3

Dave Johnson, Pembroke CA; Tom Jackson, Penticton; Penticton DBC

56.79%

0.66

4

4

Sharon Gecse, Osoyoos BC; Audrey Hancock, Kaleden BC; Penticton DBC

50.82%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

James Hook - Jeff Heyser, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

59.82%

1.25

2

2

2

Bev Britton - Jim Britton, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

55.43%

0.89

3

Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, US; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

55.01%

0.62

4

3

3

Claudia Garrison, Penn Valley CA; Rosalie Baker, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

53.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Michael Moreland - Ron Fuchs, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

58.90%

1.25

2

2

1

Deanna Heyser - Terri Nordby, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

57.73%

0.89

3

3

2

Mary Oparowski, Penn Valley CA; Jane Cooper, CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

52.63%

0.62

4

Maxine Musick, Chicago Park CA; Ellen Hanley, Grass Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B

51.23%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Pete Grice, ; Chester Youngblood, Ontario OR; Ontario Bridge Club

65.05%

1.32

2

2

Beth McDaniel, Ontario OR; Dolina Gill, Fruitland ID; Ontario Bridge Club

60.88%

0.94

3

3

1

Patricia Trenkel - Fred Trenkel, Ontario OR; Ontario Bridge Club

54.86%

0.66

4

4

2

David Kaber, Payette ID; Caroll Patterson, Ontario OR; Ontario Bridge Club

54.40%

0.42

3

Diane O'Dell, Fruitland ID; Charlotte Nelson, Weiser ID; Ontario Bridge Club

53.01%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Doris Homan - Hugh Homan, Payette ID; Ontario Bridge Club

55.56%

1.32

2

2

2

Sharon Wada, Ontario OR; Jana Schaffeld, Vale OR; Ontario Bridge Club

55.32%

0.94

3

3

3

Erik Hansen - Anita Hansen, Caldwell ID; Ontario Bridge Club

54.17%

0.66

4

4

Darlene Hamilton, Ontario OR; Ingeborg Dickerson, Payette ID; Ontario Bridge Club

52.55%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Don Smith - Gene Herman, ; Marshall Duplicate Bridge

59.00%

1.05

2

2

2

Kay Sinning - Daryl Cross, ; Marshall Duplicate Bridge

58.00%

 

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Doubleton Club

55.68%

1.64

2

Alan Malloy, ; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Doubleton Club

55.25%

1.17

3

2

Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA; Doubleton Club

54.71%

0.82

4

Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club

54.65%

0.79

5

3

1

Rajeev Jog, San Jose CA; Shrikant Sathe, Saratoga CA; Doubleton Club

53.96%

0.49

6

4

Ilya Chizhov, Dublin CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

53.91%

0.55

5

2

Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA; Christopher Kolner, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club

53.34%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club

59.60%

1.64

2

1

1

Michael Flaster - Philip Grant, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

58.59%

1.17

3

Tony Barre, ; Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Doubleton Club

55.71%

0.82

4

John Schoenbrun, Los Altos CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

55.23%

0.85

5

2

2

Vera Baum, Los Altos CA; Jung Hu, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

53.56%

0.39

6

Gary Porter, Redwood City CA; Andrew Sinclair, Albany CA; Doubleton Club

50.31%

0.61

3

Andrew Dentai, Mountain View CA; Mark Mongird, Cupertino CA; Doubleton Club

49.99%

0.43

4

3

Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA; Omer Barnir, Sunnyvale CA; Doubleton Club

48.72%

 

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Samuel Huneke - Paul Robinson, San Francisco CA; Doubleton Club

62.80%

0.62

2

2

1

George Schlinkert - Margareta Hodzic, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

59.82%

0.45

3

3

Pradeep Verma - Meena Oza, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

55.06%

0.37

4

4

2

Christine Forter, Mountain View CA; Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

50.30%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA; Krasimir Kolarov, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

58.33%

0.62

2

2

Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA; Doubleton Club

57.44%

0.45

3

3

Gloria Wallace - John Wallace, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club

54.17%

0.31

4

Patrick Miller - Gregory Ciurczak, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club

51.79%

 

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Benjamin Miller - Betty Miller, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

63.30%

1.18

2

1

1

Judy Travis, Sacramento CA; Proxy1, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.73%

0.85

3

David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Nick Demmon, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.13%

0.69

2

Barbara Somervill - Barnett Neufeld, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.77%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Harold Avent - Raymond Mack, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

63.69%

1.18

2

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Norman Futami, Rllng Hls Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.95%

0.84

3/4

1/2

Ramani Ravikandan, RHE CA; Mark Raggio, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

51.19%

0.84

3/4

1/2

1

Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Strutzel, ; South Bay Bridge Club

51.19%

0.48

2

Janice Scholler, Rllng Hls Est CA; Elizabeth Higgins, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

46.43%

 

Wed Eve SLO DBC Pairs Wednesday Eve Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Mike Shipsey, San Luis Obispo CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

60.94%

1.38

2

2

Jan Zinner, Nipomo CA; Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.29%

0.99

3

3

1

Patrick Howlett - Ethyl Will, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

56.77%

0.54

4/5

4/5

Bud Zeuschner, San Luis Obispo CA; Howard Gee, Los Osos CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.56%

0.54

4/5

4/5

Kathy Borland - Torre Houlgate-West, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.56%

0.49

2

Jamie Herbon - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.39%