2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final.

11:30PM (mst), Thursday.

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs
507.0 Tables / Based on 498 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

23.57

1

1

Kim Caley - John Allman, Colorado Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

73.38%

17.68

2

2

Jess Cohen - Alan Salem, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

72.22%

13.26

3

3

Gerald Kukal - Sue Chun, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

70.37%

9.94

4

4

Fred Blosser - Francesca Stedman, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

69.77%

7.46

5

5

Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

69.04%

5.59

6

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, ; CUBE

69.01%

4.19

7

Kathy Litterman - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

68.34%

3.15

8

Justine Hancock - Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

68.06%

3.43

9

6

Helene Gay, Santa Rosa CA; Ronald McEwan, Healdsburg CA; Bridge Gallery

67.56%

2.57

10

7

Jeanne Moore, Parker Dam CA; Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

67.21%

10.28

11

8

1

Sandra Paley - Lynn Neuville, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

67.17%

2.53

12

Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Jim Griffin, Sausalito CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

67.15%

7.71

13

9

2

Phyllis Dillard - Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

66.97%

2.91

14

Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

66.95%

5.78

15

10

3

Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon, Estes Park CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge

66.63%

1.78

16

Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA; Michel Schneider, Pittsburg CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

66.40%

2.34

17

11

Bill Neely - Don Robinson, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

66.25%

1.78

18/19

Nick Olberding - Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

66.20%

2.06

18/19

12

James Breeden - Margaret Breeden, Carson City NV; CUBE

66.20%

2.25

20

13

Marjorie Gerhardt, Cottonwood AZ; Peter Stedman, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

66.03%

1.59

21

14

Ann Marie Gramson, Warrenton OR; Jane Swynenburg, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

65.77%

2.06

22

Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.37%

1.59

23

Douglas Fretz, Las Vegas NV; Bert Kulic, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

65.12%

1.69

24/25

James George - Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

64.88%

1.69

24/25

Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA; Sunset Bridge Club

64.88%

1.44

26

Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

64.81%

1.64

27

Art McHaffie - Harold Paul, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

64.79%

1.50

28/30

15

Gisele Strandquest - Jerry Schwartz, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

64.58%

2.06

28/30

Alfred Nadel, San Diego CA; Manoochehr Bahmanian, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

64.58%

0.94

28/30

John Jeffrey - Mary Hardy, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

64.58%

2.72

31

Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

64.53%

2.06

32/33

16

Diane Nelson - Daniel Halsey, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

64.31%

2.06

32/33

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.31%

1.88

34

17

Jeff Belden, Santa Cruz CA; Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Finesse

64.11%

1.69

35

18

Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA; Michelle Drayer, ; Sunset Bridge Club

63.99%

2.25

36

Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

63.91%

4.34

37

19

4

David Smith, Corvallis OR; William Grady, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

63.80%

2.53

38

20

Neal Mazaroff - Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

63.75%

2.53

39

Barbara Sue Seal, Palm Desert CA; Sue Foigelman, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

63.70%

1.64

40/41

Larry Miller, ; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.69%

2.34

40/41

Richard McCombs - Bill Harker, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

63.69%

2.16

42

Rick Panter - Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.64%

2.53

43

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

63.59%

3.25

44

21

5

Rebecca Rodenbush - Clyde Coon, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.46%

1.03

45

22

Merle Arlen - Robert Kreutzer, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.30%

1.77

46

Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge

63.21%

2.34

47

Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Karla Reynolds, ; Bridge On Shea

63.14%

0.72

48

Kerry Brothers, AZ; Joan Beuchel, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.13%

1.77

49

Susan Boyers - Norman Marks, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

63.08%

1.69

50

Darlene Armacost, Great Falls MT; Rollie Armacost, Wolf Creek MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

63.02%

1.77

51/52

23

Robert Walton - Clarke Fairbrother, Santa Ana CA; J & J Bridge Club

62.98%

2.25

51/52

Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner, San Diago CA; Sedona Bridge Center

62.98%

2.06

53/54

David Anding, Poway CA; Richard Gold, Oceanside CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.96%

1.44

53/54

Jacob Weisberg - Colleen Cody, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.96%

2.72

55

Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

62.93%

1.27

56

Edwin Seputis - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.82%

1.78

57/58

T P Goyal, Las Vegas NV; Allan Palansky, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.73%

1.97

57/58

24

Joyce Dickerson - Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

62.73%

2.44

59

25

6

Charlie Abrams, Walnut Creek CA; Arlene Rueb, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

62.67%

2.04

60

Eleanor Furtak - Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

62.63%

2.34

61

Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.60%

2.25

62

Don Shatella - Ellen Shatella, Saskatoon SK; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

62.53%

1.88

63

26

Karl Drew - Fay Drew (richmond), Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

62.50%

1.58

64

Joseph Green, Sedona AZ; Wilma Wilson, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

62.34%

1.69

65

27

Shahla Verrall, Berkeley CA; Akira Watanabe, San Rafael CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

62.30%

2.06

66

Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

62.22%

1.60

67/68

28/29

7/8

Dianne Hall - Edna Mason, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

62.08%

1.60

67/68

28/29

7/8

Gayle Djavadi, Phoenix AZ; Ronald Grantz, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

62.08%

1.14

69

30

9

James Sadler - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

62.05%

1.24

70/71

Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE

61.98%

1.24

70/71

31

10

Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV; Robert Langson, NV; CUBE

61.98%

1.32

72

32

Pamela Benz, Aptos CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

61.93%

1.18

73/75

Mimi Stull - Cyma Aronow, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

61.90%

1.25

73/75

Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.90%

1.59

73/75

33

Fred Lundin - David Wigutoff, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

61.90%

2.16

76

Margaret Splittgerber - Norma Jean Shaw, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.89%

2.53

77

Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

61.78%

1.65

78

34

Cam Mette - Jack Wholey, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.69%

1.44

79

Ann Spiller, Surprise AZ; Susan Groff, New River AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

61.62%

1.18

80

Steven Smolen - Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

61.61%

1.64

81

Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.54%

0.93

82

35

11

John Miller - James Miller, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

61.46%

1.44

83

36

12

Terry Badger - Ed Ford, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

61.34%

1.44

84

Vic Quiros - Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.28%

1.69

85

Beverly Busacca - Joan Bruce, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

61.20%

2.25

86

Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

61.15%

1.88

87

37

13

Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton, Silverthorne CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

61.12%

1.69

88

Martin Gutschenritter, Fort Collins CO; Toninette Swanson, Greeley CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge

61.10%

0.91

89

38

Jerry Schmitt - Carol Burdick, Tehachapi CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

61.02%

1.69

90/91

Kate Hill - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.01%

1.18

90/91

39

Michael Levin - Joyce Friedman, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club

61.01%

2.06

92

40

14

Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO; Bill Schultz, Fruita CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

61.00%

1.88

93

41

Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Finesse

60.98%

1.58

94/95

James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.95%

1.32

94/95

42

Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

60.95%

1.78

96

43

MARY CROOK, SONORA CA; DUANE ONETO, ANGLES CAMP CA; Gold Country Duplicate

60.85%

1.77

97

Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bch CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club

60.82%

1.90

98

44

15

Mary Essig - Philip Essig, Santa Fe NM; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.79%

1.58

99

45

Frances Ollendike, Kalispell MT; Lise Bailey, Naples FL; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

60.78%

1.03

100

46

Helen Howard - Kathy Brousseau, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

60.77%

2.16

47

David Bryant - Robert Serrett, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

60.75%

1.17

48

Carol Johns - Honey Klein, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.74%

1.69

49

Scott Magged, Cathedral City; James Alperin, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

60.71%

1.16

50

16

Terry Neuman - Jerry Neuman, ; Adobe Bridge Club

60.63%

1.51

51

Celia Foss - Charles Foss, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.61%

1.44

52

Barbara Chaplik - Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club

60.52%

1.32

53

17

Donald Dodson - Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX; Maggie's Bridge Club

60.35%

1.51

54

Beth Milam - Maryellen McFarlane, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

60.19%

1.58

55

18

William Kinney, Flagstaff AZ; Jackie Haugen, Cornville AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.94%

1.08

56

Patricia Streett - Anne Mitchell, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

59.92%

1.38

57

Donald Lynam, Bandon OR; Barry Sorenson, North Bend OR; Bay Area Bridge Club

59.90%

1.18

58

Rita Koch, Fort Collins CO; June Ewald, Greeley CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge

59.74%

1.18

59

19

Bev Flowers - Georgene Robison, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

59.64%

2.06

60

Ralph Moskowitz - Soon Kim, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.60%

0.51

61

20

Sue Hanni - Bruce Hanni, Eagle ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

59.33%

2.25

62

Jim Lopes, Culver City CA; Ken Bishop, Beverly Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.32%

1.58

63/64

J Kardach - Charlotte Carr, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

59.29%

1.28

63/64

Peter Sager - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

59.29%

1.13

65

Tie Parker, Kalispell MT; Andrew Koch Jr, Columbia Falls MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

59.28%

2.25

66

Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA; Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

59.26%

1.13

67

21

Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Beverly Hoover, Clarksdale AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.13%

1.59

68

22

Mary Thorne - Ruth McBride, ; Bridge It With Elaine

58.93%

1.97

69

23

Stefanie Whitcomb, Bend OR; Sandy Thomas, ; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

58.52%

1.08

70

24

Dennis Kendig - Judd Robbins, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

58.48%

1.69

71/73

25/26

Lee Degrandpre - Susan Cobb, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

58.33%

1.25

71/73

Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Wayne Heinke, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

58.33%

1.78

71/73

25/26

DANA DAVIS, ANGELS CAMP CA; TIM DAVIS, ALTAVILLE CA; Gold Country Duplicate

58.33%

1.58

74

Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Dan Shura, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

58.32%

1.16

75

27

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Karraine Murray, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.28%

0.83

76

Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Tim Tilton, ; Adobe Bridge Club

58.26%

0.99

28

Meredith Baughman, Corvallis OR; Jane Penner, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.10%

1.51

29

Robert Greene - Carole Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.04%

1.18

30

Robin Carey - Catharine Carey, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

57.94%

1.05

31

Ellen Blum - Barbara Chadwick, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.92%

1.44

32

Michael Lucey, South Lake Tahoe CA; Don Peterson, ; CUBE

57.87%

0.85

33

Gladys Turissini - Richard Turissini, Gardnerville NV; CUBE

57.55%

1.13

34

Jim Brunet, Santa Monica CA; Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.40%

1.69

35

Linda Thomas, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

57.29%

1.25

36

GLENNA LARSON, SAN ANDREAS CA; Barbara King, Pine Grove CA; Gold Country Duplicate

57.14%

0.79

37

Bruce Nordstrom - Joseph Walka, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.05%

1.44

38

Barbara Crews - Susan Hjalmquist, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

57.04%

1.18

39

L Mizrahi - David Hand, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

56.79%

1.28

40

Leonard Ramist - Jerry Mcneely, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

56.71%

0.79

41

Shirley Schmidt - Marion Streich, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

56.62%

1.18

42

Karl Wagner, Greeley CO; Jay Freese, ; Greeley Afternoon Bridge

56.61%

1.03

43

Lawrence Bowerman - Ed Yunck, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.53%

0.79

44

Colleen Gardner - Jane Reid, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.48%

 

Wed Aft Strat 499er Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.19

1

Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; G Ramanjaneya, Trabuco Canyon CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

73.67%

2.62

2

1

1

Lynda Grubbs - Jody Ceithaml, ; J & J Bridge Club

70.49%

1.97

3

2

Michael Lehrfeld - Helene Samuels, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

63.64%

1.47

4

3

Rita Reid - Roger Reid, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.69%

1.01

5

Irvin Ward, Laguna Woods CA; Grace T. Lee, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.31%

1.11

6

4

Renee Horner, Corona Del Mar CA; Wanda Shelton, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club

61.65%

0.83

5

Susan Katz - Susan Legome, Santa Ana CA; J & J Bridge Club

59.32%

0.62

6

Alex Copeland - Lillian Grahame, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.44%

1.13

2

Sid Kuperberg, Huntington Bch CA; Sasha Erlik, CA; J & J Bridge Club

55.40%

0.84

3

Louise Seifert - Stan Johnson, Seal Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.98%

0.63

4

Verona Merino, Costa Mesa CA; Merona Gerszt, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club

52.46%

0.47

5

Simon Eng - Trudi Sauls, ; J & J Bridge Club

51.23%

0.36

6

Rebecca Ricker, Corona Del Mar CA; Gladys Buller, ; J & J Bridge Club

49.96%

 

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

1

Linda Dunwoody, LH; Lenore Parisi, ; Lincoln Hills

64.54%

1.97

2

Behnaz Taidi, Mountain View CA; Jerry Machle, Los Altos CA; Wednesday 199ers

61.26%

1.48

3

2

Kaye Christensen - Patricia Morgan, LH; Lincoln Hills

60.36%

1.11

4

Corinne Giantonio - Dianne Schulte, LH; Lincoln Hills

60.31%

1.10

5

3

Cathy Priest, Portola Valley CA; Jane Herman, Los Altos CA; Wednesday 199ers

60.24%

0.92

6

Barbara Roupe - George Roupe, Saratoga CA; Wednesday 199ers

59.95%

1.31

4

1

Linda Theodore - John Schulte, LH; Lincoln Hills

59.41%

0.62

5

Donald Levy, Palo Alto CA; Henry Rivers, San Jose CA; Wednesday 199ers

56.91%

0.64

6

Milt Greenstein - Madeleine Lowhurst, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers

56.01%

0.98

2

Barb Gorden - Roberta Argendeli, LH; Lincoln Hills

55.58%

0.74

3

Gloria Mullen, Menlo Park CA; Nancy Martin, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers

55.16%

0.55

4

Dee Garcia - Connie Olson, LH; Lincoln Hills

52.44%

0.41

5

Sue Ames - Roger Corley, LH; Lincoln Hills

52.38%

0.32

6

Linda Scott - Dianne Conforti, LH; Lincoln Hills

51.25%

 

Wed Aft Strat 99er Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.58

1

Mike Edelstein - Gwen Edelstein, ; Folsom Bridge Center

69.53%

1.19

2

Pamela Davison, Oakland CA; Monica Deutsch, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

65.44%

1.12

3

1

LouAnn Wiles, Fair Oaks CA; Ron Hoffman, Sacramento CA; Folsom Bridge Center

59.38%

0.84

4

2

Pat Westfall - Win Westfall, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

57.81%

0.50

5

Sandy Lawson, Fair Oaks CA; Betty O'Hara, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.47%

0.63

6

3

Jo Morrison, ; Stephen Morrison, Carmichael CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.86%

0.49

4

Patrick Harl, Livermore CA; Kathy Nusser, Moraga CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.95%

0.84

5

1

Margaret Garms - Allan McAllister, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.89%

0.63

2

Feney Matthews - Robin Baker, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.86%

0.47

3

Joann Peterson, Roseville CA; Cathie Vail, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

48.44%

 

Wed Aft Strat 49er Pairs
2.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.85

1

1

Dana Johnson - Chris Johnson, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

71.88%

0.64

2

2

Carol Howe - Lucien Lacour, Camarillo CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

53.13%

 

Wed Aft Strat 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

1

Janice Ronci, Culver City CA; Barbara Holman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.83%

1.01

2

2

2

Lindsay Gronich - Anthony Gronich, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.92%

0.76

3

3

3

Linda Lessing - Harriet Miller, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.67%

0.57

4

4

4

Judy Blits, Santa Monica CA; Jill Smith, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.83%

 

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs
67.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

11.02

1

Mitch Miladinovich, CA; Terri Miladinovich, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

69.37%

8.27

2

1

Drina Barton - Millie Shyba, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

69.05%

6.20

3

Marsha Rayton, ; Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

67.80%

5.19

4

2

Edwin Porter - Mary Porter, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

66.37%

3.89

5

3

Douglas Allan - Barbara Dorf, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

66.20%

2.62

6

Ann McClelland - Jack Uppal, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

63.91%

2.92

7

4

John White - Lynne White, LH; Lincoln Hills

63.51%

4.41

8

5

1

Louise Stevens - John Hallaq, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

63.19%

1.64

9

6

Michael O'Hara - Louis Golm, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC

63.02%

1.43

10

7

James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC

62.68%

3.31

11

8

2

Barbara Boyle - Donna Neff, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC

61.78%

1.21

12

9

Robert Schooling - David Russell, LH CA; Lincoln Hills

60.41%

2.48

13

10

3

Gail Lester - Dan Lester, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

60.19%

1.86

11

4

Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA; Joyce Carlson, San Carlos CA; Sutter Street DBC

59.75%

1.40

12

5

Larry Fulk - Stephanie Johnson, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

59.72%

1.16

6

Neal O'Boyle, LH; Peggy Schmidt, LH; Lincoln Hills

59.49%

0.83

7

Will Schaack, LH; Pat Hamm, LH; Lincoln Hills

59.19%

1.00

8

Rita Porta - Rosemary Pritchard, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

58.80%

0.72

9

Suzanne Vuko - Lynne Crawford, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC

57.58%

 

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs
19.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.25

1

1

1

Tom Broumley - Janet Boulanger, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

65.28%

3.45

2/3

2/3

Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Bob Hickson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

62.50%

3.45

2/3

2/3

James Bauer - Dorothy Reimann, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

62.50%

2.21

4

Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.03%

1.35

5/7

4/6

2/3

Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

58.33%

1.35

5/7

4/6

Carole Dean, Sierra Vista AZ; Joyce Davis, Hereford AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

58.33%

1.69

5/7

4/6

2/3

Mary Bell, Canyonville OR; Margarete Schmidt, Roseburg; Roseburg Bridge Club

58.33%

0.80

4

Aloma Crow - Sally Miller, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

52.08%

0.62

5

Joan Murphy - Cecilia Fondren, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

51.39%

 

Wed Aft Strat 999er Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.55

1

Raymond Yue - Richard Greenthal, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

70.14%

1.16

2

Harry Boon - Elaine Simkins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.42%

0.87

3

Donna Deroos - Mary Ryckebosch, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.64%

0.65

4

John Swanson - Julie Stoik, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.39%

 

Wed Aft Strat 1499er Prs
8.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.03

1

Kent Jones - Renate Jones, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

62.20%

1.52

2

Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA; Leander Pemberton, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

58.63%

1.31

3

1

1

Paula Reach, Oxnard CA; Rebecca Fox, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

56.25%

0.86

4

Judy Kupperman, Oxnard CA; Mike Gaddis Jr, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

54.76%

0.64

5

Mark Robbins, Oak View CA; Ken Ellenberger, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

54.46%

0.98

2

2

Carol Bartlett - Sharon Matthews, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

50.89%

0.74

3

Gary Feldman, Ventura CA; John Anderson, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

49.70%

0.63

3

Jeffrey Steward, Ventura CA; Connie Spencer, Rancho Mirage CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

48.51%

 

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

Edwin Porter - Mary Porter, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

66.37%

1.16

2

2

1

Robert Jacobs - Biddy Jacobs, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

57.44%

0.83

3

3

2

Heather Bourne - Lois Cole, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

55.36%

0.58

4

4

3

Sherri Swystun - Cheryl Bourne, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

52.98%

0.33

5

4

E Penny Young - Ellen Brown, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.65

1

1

Drina Barton - Millie Shyba, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

69.05%

1.16

2

2

1

Carol Thompson - Lily Lister, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

55.65%

0.83

3

3

2

Rose Mary Brown - Brent Muir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

54.76%

0.58

4

4

3

Camille Collver - Patricia Culver, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

54.46%

0.33

5

5

4

John Prance - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

53.57%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Craig Jones - John Cissel, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.32%

1.64

2

1

Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; John Gitzen, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.25%

1.17

3

2

Daryl Sallaz - Lyle Claflin, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

55.84%

0.82

4

Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

55.38%

0.64

5

3

Daniel Johnson - Bob Van Eyll, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.79%

0.45

6

4

Marilyn Edwards - Lucille Schmidt, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.13%

0.69

1

Marge Culver, Boise ID; Gretchen Wiggins, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

48.01%

0.48

2

Donna Janicek, Nampa ID; Mary Greig, Manitowoc WI; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

46.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Bill Neely - Don Robinson, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

66.25%

1.64

2

Larry Miller, ; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.69%

1.17

3

2

1

Rebecca Rodenbush - Clyde Coon, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.46%

0.82

4

3

2

Charlie Abrams, Walnut Creek CA; Arlene Rueb, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

62.67%

0.47

5

4

Sue Hanni - Bruce Hanni, Eagle ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

59.33%

0.39

6

Bill Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

55.27%

0.27

5

Evelyn St Clair - Duane St Clair, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

49.69%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Linda Thomas, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

57.29%

1.18

2

2

2

Hedwig Vogel-Wright - Elizabeth Loehnen, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

53.47%

0.85

3

3

Fred Maker - Joe Anderson, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

51.39%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Lee Degrandpre - Susan Cobb, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

58.33%

1.18

2

2

2

Robin Carey - Catharine Carey, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

57.94%

0.85

3

3

3

Peggy Cain - Dave Andrews, Missoula MT; Bridge With Brando

56.35%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Marion Segger - Sharon Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO; Bridge It With Elaine

60.11%

1.11

2

2

2

Prudence Boyson, Fallbrook CA; Phyllis Dillon, Steamboat Spgs CO; Bridge It With Elaine

53.11%

0.80

3

3

3

Ralph Gourley, ; Elaine Cohen, Steamboat Spgs CO; Bridge It With Elaine

50.88%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Mary Thorne - Ruth McBride, ; Bridge It With Elaine

58.93%

1.11

2

2

Elaine Gilbertson - Lola Schlapkohl, Steamboat Spgs CO; Bridge It With Elaine

53.57%

0.80

3

3

2

Molly Orr, Steamboat Spgs CO; Fran Stoltz, ; Bridge It With Elaine

53.20%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Nick Olberding - Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

66.20%

1.25

2

Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

59.26%

0.89

3

Sally Shepard - B Davis, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

53.70%

0.91

4

1

Jeffrey Rapp - Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

53.47%

0.69

2

1

Sam Taylor - Ann Sage, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

43.75%

0.48

2

Mike Nussbaum - Barbara Allen, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

42.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Kim Caley - John Allman, Colorado Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

73.38%

1.25

2

2

Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Wayne Heinke, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

58.33%

0.89

3

1

Karen Campbell - John Gallagher, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

53.94%

0.62

4

Phyllis Quick, Colorado Springs CO; Judith La Crosse, Larkspur CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

49.07%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

57.64%

1.25

2

John Dukellis - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

55.79%

0.89

3

Nadine Quigley - George Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

55.32%

0.85

4

1

Sharon Heller, Tucson AZ; Joanne Santa, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

54.17%

0.60

2

Gordon Jensen - Stephanie Jensen, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

50.46%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Robert Wingeard - Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

57.41%

1.25

2

Jim McRae, Colorado Spgs CO; Don Patterson, Colorado Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

57.18%

0.89

3

Chris Champion - Rande Short, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

56.71%

0.62

4

Joe Luk - Carol Black, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

55.32%

0.79

1

Dorothy Hyden - Edward Texel, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

46.30%

 

Section E

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

David Bryant - Robert Serrett, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

60.75%

1.51

2

James Flint - Kemble Yates, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

59.95%

1.08

3

2

1

Dennis Kendig - Judd Robbins, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

58.48%

0.76

4

3

Mark Matson, Medford OR; Beatrice Bridges, Grants Pass OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

56.00%

0.43

5/6

4

Donald Walker - Angie Knight, Central Point OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

48.86%

0.40

5/6

John Cowles - Robert Scott, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridger Cl

48.86%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

64.53%

1.90

2

Donald Powell, Vacaville CA; Vince Taylor, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

59.94%

1.58

3

1

J Kardach - Charlotte Carr, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

59.29%

0.95

4

Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

57.91%

1.11

5

2

Lee Grams - Bruce Emmons, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

57.80%

0.89

6

3

1

Kathleen Gilmour, Sonoma CA; Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

55.45%

0.62

7

4

2

Barbara Storrie, Sonoma CA; Judith Brodsky, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

54.27%

0.34

8

5

Muthiah Ramanathan, Santa Rosa CA; James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

52.03%

0.45

6

3

Carol Fraser, Sonoma CA; Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

50.75%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.72

1

Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

62.93%

1.90

2

1

1

Mary Essig - Philip Essig, Santa Fe NM; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.79%

1.36

3

Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

58.12%

0.98

4

2

Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA; Betsy Bolen, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

56.52%

0.54

5

Mark Hersko, Windsor CA; Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

55.98%

0.45

6

Dawne Dickenson, Yountville CA; Anita Pensler, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

54.91%

0.39

7

Frances O'Brien, Cape Coral FL; Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

53.53%

0.70

8

3

W Wells, Napa CA; Edward Sutcliffe, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

52.14%

0.66

4

2

Judy Weil - S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

49.79%

0.28

5

Britt-Marie Eldred - Richard Tebay, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

48.29%

0.47

3

Richard Hale - Ann Begin, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

47.44%

0.33

4

Mardi Schma, Napa CA; William Oran, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

47.33%

 

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Bob Hickson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

62.50%

1.11

2

2

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

54.17%

0.80

3

3

1

Aloma Crow - Sally Miller, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

52.08%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, ; CUBE

69.01%

1.24

2/3

Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE

61.98%

1.24

2/3

1

1

Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV; Robert Langson, NV; CUBE

61.98%

0.85

4

2

2

Gladys Turissini - Richard Turissini, Gardnerville NV; CUBE

57.55%

0.61

5

3

3

Bruce Moon, South Lake Tahoe NV; Larry Brilliant, S. Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE

47.92%

0.43

4

Wray Brett, Dayton NV; Richard Vent, ; CUBE

47.14%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

James Breeden - Margaret Breeden, Carson City NV; CUBE

66.20%

1.44

2

2

1

Michael Lucey, South Lake Tahoe CA; Don Peterson, ; CUBE

57.87%

1.03

3

3

John Ide, Carson City NV; Theresa Pinney, Minden NV; CUBE

55.79%

0.72

4

4

2

Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould, Incline Village NV; CUBE

51.62%

0.47

5

3

Judy Greer - John Greer, ; CUBE

50.00%

0.33

4

Roxanne Hart, Gardnerville NV; Mary Sandhagen, Minden NV; CUBE

48.61%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Jeanne Moore, Parker Dam CA; Dana Christensen, Pocatello ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

67.21%

1.51

2

2

Beth Milam - Maryellen McFarlane, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

60.19%

1.08

3

3

Patricia Streett - Anne Mitchell, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

59.92%

0.76

4

4

Patrick Keeley - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

56.41%

0.84

5

5

1

Martha Arrington, Idaho Falls ID; John Arrington, ; Bonneville Bridge Club

52.71%

0.59

2

Suzanne Young - Vera Griffin, Idaho Falls ID; Bonneville Bridge Club

49.74%

0.42

3

Mary Gurley - Jan Frost, ; Bonneville Bridge Club

48.87%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Darlene Armacost, Great Falls MT; Rollie Armacost, Wolf Creek MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

63.02%

1.18

2

1

1

Bev Flowers - Georgene Robison, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

59.64%

0.85

3

2

Sharon Maher, US; Vicki Everson, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

51.82%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Diane Volk - Gudrun Linden, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

59.82%

1.18

2

1

William Miller - Ronald Szabo, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

55.06%

0.85

3

2

Henry Nemec - Shirley Ryan, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

52.38%

0.52

3

Diane Sherick - Jack Sherick, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

52.08%

0.69

1

Paul Holland - Sandra Kindscky, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

50.30%

0.48

2

Jeff Bryant, Helena MT; Kathi Bisgard, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

47.02%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

T P Goyal, Las Vegas NV; Allan Palansky, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

62.73%

1.25

2

Barbara Bivins - Marian Kinder, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.17%

0.89

3

Gregory Nowak - Timothy Hoy, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

53.94%

0.85

4

1

Bette LaCombe - Bobbie Parker, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

51.85%

0.60

2

Carolyn Stonskas - Barbara Quintero, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

49.07%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.03%

1.25

2

1

Joanne Euler - Kenneth Wanamaker, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.56%

0.89

3

Bob Lafleur - Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.33%

0.62

4

Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

54.63%

0.60

2

Cindy Casson - Brian Rink, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

49.31%

0.59

1

Pete Parish - Dusty Parish, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

39.12%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Karla Reynolds, ; Bridge On Shea

63.14%

1.64

2

Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Bridge On Shea

61.54%

1.17

3

1

Carol Johns - Honey Klein, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.74%

0.82

4

Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.53%

0.47

5

Gary Dubro, ; Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.25%

0.73

6

2

1

Thom Saudargas, Mesa AZ; Carmen Pottker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.56%

0.52

3

Francine Dobkin, Paradise Valley AZ; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

50.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Kathy Litterman - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

68.34%

1.64

2

Mister Z-Man, Phoenix AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.84%

1.17

3

Suzette Wynn - Marvin Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

55.47%

1.10

4

1

Kirt Hall, Scottsdale AZ; Thomas Windler, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.99%

0.47

5

Bill Berry - Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.11%

0.39

6

Evan Lancaster - Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.92%

0.77

2

Joy Balser, Tempe AZ; Marge Kellar, ; Bridge On Shea

46.45%

0.64

3

1

Deborah Armstrong, ; Jo Lindamood, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

46.15%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

James George - Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

64.88%

1.18

2

Mimi Stull - Cyma Aronow, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

61.90%

0.91

3

1

Jerry Schmitt - Carol Burdick, Tehachapi CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

61.02%

0.64

2

Shirley Eide - Cecily Kay, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

58.14%

0.59

1

Connie Bruce - Henry Reape, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

44.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Beverly Busacca - Joan Bruce, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

61.20%

1.18

2

1

1

L Mizrahi - David Hand, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

56.79%

0.85

3

Lois Short - Teri Jones, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

52.56%

0.64

2

2

Patricia Young - Rebecca Pilshaw, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

48.75%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Stefanie Whitcomb, Bend OR; Sandy Thomas, ; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

58.52%

1.19

2/3

Donald Crozier - Chip Cleveland, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.30%

1.19

2/3

2

Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt, Sunriver OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

56.30%

0.69

4

3

Joy Jones, Bend OR; Edward Wallace, Kailua HI; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

52.78%

0.28

4/6

Linda Johnson, Tucson AZ; Dorothy Tokerud, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

48.52%

0.45

4/6

2/3

Donna Jackson, Bend OR; Katy Kane, Palm Desert CA; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

48.52%

0.45

4/6

2/3

Kent Franklin - Joe Murphy, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

48.52%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Jan Hart, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

58.52%

1.38

2

1

Dee Cockfield, Bend OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

55.19%

0.99

3

2

James Hurlburt - Dianne Maffia, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

54.63%

0.69

4

Cam Meyer - Joren Traveller, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

53.52%

0.58

3

Rosemary Segall, Redmond OR; Judy Baur, Sun Lakes AZ; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

53.33%

0.79

4

1

Michael Thurlow, Redmond OR; Bill Bergmark, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

0.55

2

Carolyn Malmquist, Palm Desert CA; Barbara Worley, Georgetown TX; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

48.15%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

61.78%

1.77

2

Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bch CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club

60.82%

1.27

3

Leo Fishman - Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

56.97%

1.16

4

1

Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA; Dale Rensing, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club

55.29%

0.51

5

Ron Stearns, Westminster CA; Marilyn Christy, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club

54.57%

0.42

6

Howard Morton, Newport Beach CA; Arne Lier, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club

54.45%

0.36

7

Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone, Palm Desert CA; J & J Bridge Club

53.85%

0.81

2

Natalie Kassman, Newport Beach CA; Lynda Crawford, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club

52.52%

0.58

3

Barbara Benson, Santa Ana CA; Eleth Fields, Tustin CA; J & J Bridge Club

50.60%

0.74

4

1

Kathleen Preble, Huntington Bch CA; Azam Katiblou, ; J & J Bridge Club

47.12%

0.52

2

Sandi Selvan - Bonnie Simon, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

44.71%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

Barbara Sue Seal, Palm Desert CA; Sue Foigelman, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

63.70%

1.77

2

1

Robert Walton - Clarke Fairbrother, Santa Ana CA; J & J Bridge Club

62.98%

1.27

3

2

Robert Santen, Fountain Valley CA; Jay Boylan, Orange CA; J & J Bridge Club

57.93%

0.89

4

Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel, Newport Coast CA; J & J Bridge Club

56.61%

0.67

5

3

Marge Meyer, Newport Beach CA; M Hanefi Erten, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club

56.49%

0.42

6

Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club

56.13%

0.84

7

4

1

Kenneth Agress, Anaheim CA; Sharon Ray, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

53.13%

0.59

5

2

Susan Skara, Orange CA; Janet Hudson, Menifee CA; J & J Bridge Club

51.80%

0.42

3

Neil Nobuo Ogura, Irvine CA; Sue Krause, Costa Mesa CA; J & J Bridge Club

45.31%

 

Wed Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Renee Horner, Corona Del Mar CA; Wanda Shelton, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club

61.65%

0.66

2

2

1

Sid Kuperberg, Huntington Bch CA; Sasha Erlik, CA; J & J Bridge Club

55.40%

0.47

3

3

Kathryn Moore, Huntington Bch CA; Jonathan Sadai Md, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club

52.98%

0.45

4

4

2

Verona Merino, Costa Mesa CA; Merona Gerszt, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club

52.46%

0.32

3

Rebecca Ricker, Corona Del Mar CA; Gladys Buller, ; J & J Bridge Club

49.96%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Lynda Grubbs - Jody Ceithaml, ; J & J Bridge Club

70.49%

0.66

2

2

Susan Katz - Susan Legome, Santa Ana CA; J & J Bridge Club

59.32%

0.47

3

3

2

Simon Eng - Trudi Sauls, ; J & J Bridge Club

51.23%

0.33

4

4

John Brant - Fran Brant, Whittier CA; J & J Bridge Club

50.26%

 

Wed Aft Strat 999er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Raymond Yue - Richard Greenthal, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

70.14%

0.69

2

1

Harry Boon - Elaine Simkins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.42%

0.49

3

Donna Deroos - Mary Ryckebosch, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.64%

0.34

4

John Swanson - Julie Stoik, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

51.39%

0.45

2

1

LecClier Kelly, Reno NV; Helen Trop-Zell, Incline Village NV; Bridge-4-Fun

43.06%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA; Michel Schneider, Pittsburg CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

66.40%

1.25

2

Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.90%

0.91

3

1

Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.14%

0.64

4

2

Gail Giffen, Lafayette CA; Gayle Everett, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

48.15%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.52

1/2

Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.76%

1.52

1/2

Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.76%

0.89

3

Herb Constant, Danville CA; Dennis Teifel, Fairfield CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.87%

0.62

4

Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.57%

0.79

1

Peg Moffitt, Martinez CA; Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

48.21%

 

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.73

1

1

1

Alice Hibbard, Sun City West AZ; Lois Bartels, ; Kiva West

56.99%

1.04

2/3

2/3

Sue Visser - Eleanor Hutchinson, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

54.55%

1.04

2/3

2/3

2

Tom Stephenson - John Fiterman, ; Kiva West

54.55%

0.61

4

4

Alice Craig - Mary Boyd, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

51.92%

0.35

5

Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

51.05%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.73

1

Marsha Rayton, ; Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

67.80%

1.21

2

Norman Bialek, Sun City West AZ; Bob Garvey, Sun City AZ; Kiva West

56.44%

0.87

3

Sue Weingarten, Sun City West AZ; Bob Michaud, ; Kiva West

56.25%

0.98

4

1

Elaine Jones - Linda Voosen, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

56.06%

0.69

5

2

Thomas Kirkpatrick, ; Andrew Huang, Glendale AZ; Kiva West

55.11%

0.49

3

Maureen Regan - Marilyn Carter, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

51.89%

0.63

4

1

Phil Borgmeier - Julie Borgmeier, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

51.70%

0.44

2

Cheryl Lurie - Thoma Johnson, ; Kiva West

47.16%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Gisele Strandquest - Jerry Schwartz, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

64.58%

1.05

2

2

1

Dianne Hall - Edna Mason, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

62.08%

0.52

2

Bob Cayne, Scottsdale AZ; Vivienne Cummings, Paradise Valley AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

48.75%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Gayle Djavadi, Phoenix AZ; Ronald Grantz, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

62.08%

1.05

2

2

2

Ellen Blum - Barbara Chadwick, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club

57.92%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Jim Lopes, Culver City CA; Ken Bishop, Beverly Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club

59.32%

1.58

2

Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.43%

1.13

3

2

1

Jim Brunet, Santa Monica CA; Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.40%

0.79

4

Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Matthew Riklin, West Hollywood CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.14%

0.58

5

3

Sandra Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Marcia Meyerson, Playa Vista CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.11%

0.38

6

Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Jodie Rachmil, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.96%

0.55

4

2

Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

50.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

63.91%

1.58

2

James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.95%

1.16

3

1

1

Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Karraine Murray, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.28%

0.81

4/5

2

Harriet Elston, Los Angeles CA; Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.21%

0.62

4/5

Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.21%

0.58

6

3

Yasue Harada, Santa Monica CA; Suzanne Borenstein, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

50.89%

0.41

4

Marion Tumen, Pacific Plsds CA; Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.52%

0.52

2

Geoffrey Breskal - Evan Krantz, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

44.38%

 

Wed Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

1

Janice Ronci, Culver City CA; Barbara Holman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

60.83%

0.48

2

2

2

Linda Lessing - Harriet Miller, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

56.67%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

1

Lindsay Gronich - Anthony Gronich, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

57.92%

0.48

2

2

2

Judy Blits, Santa Monica CA; Jill Smith, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.83%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Jerrald Anderson, Shasta Lake Cty CA; Faye Hickenbottom, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

63.43%

1.32

2

Marvin Grudem - Marilyn Avey, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

60.19%

0.94

3

Jeanne Carpenter - Kenneth Murray, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

57.87%

0.66

4

James Norton, Redding CA; Joan Sullens, ; BRIDGE WERKS

54.17%

0.74

2

1

Diane Norton, Redding CA; Gerry Wolfe, Red Bluff CA; BRIDGE WERKS

49.54%

0.52

3/4

2

Randy Boyd, ; Janet Druckenmiller, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS

48.15%

0.44

3/4

Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; Bob Wierman, ; BRIDGE WERKS

48.15%

 

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.03%

1.18

2

Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Don Friedman, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

56.94%

0.85

3

1

Carl Sutherland, San Mateo CA; Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

52.78%

 

Wed Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section N

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.79

1

Mike Edelstein - Gwen Edelstein, ; Folsom Bridge Center

69.53%

0.56

2

1

LouAnn Wiles, Fair Oaks CA; Ron Hoffman, Sacramento CA; Folsom Bridge Center

59.38%

0.40

3

2

Pat Westfall - Win Westfall, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

57.81%

0.28

4

Sandy Lawson, Fair Oaks CA; Betty O'Hara, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.47%

0.28

3

Jo Morrison, ; Stephen Morrison, Carmichael CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.86%

0.42

1

Joann Peterson, Roseville CA; Cathie Vail, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

48.44%

0.29

2

Allison Russell, Citrus Heights CA; Carol Catinari, Citrus Hts. CA; Folsom Bridge Center

44.53%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ; Susan Patricelli, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

59.60%

1.44

2

Rada Labe - Dan Parish, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

58.25%

1.16

3

1

Kathleen Tracy - Jackie Wielgosz, Goodyear AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

55.89%

0.72

4

Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

55.39%

0.81

5

2

Diane Ogrodowski, Peoria AZ; Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

52.86%

0.79

3

1

Paula Cheslik, Surprise AZ; Ross Martin, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

52.02%

0.55

4

2

Kay Leighton, ; Larry Leighton, Sun City West AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

51.52%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Diane Nelson - Daniel Halsey, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

64.31%

1.44

2

Ann Spiller, Surprise AZ; Susan Groff, New River AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

61.62%

1.03

3

2

Helen Howard - Kathy Brousseau, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

60.77%

0.72

4

Marigail Abinanti, Surprise AZ; Leroy Abinanti, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

56.23%

0.61

5

3

Bill Carstens, ; Carmen Duffek, Anthem AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

55.05%

0.79

4

1

Joan Holum - Bonnie Storms, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

52.02%

0.55

2

Melinda Lawson - Mark Lawson, Phoenix AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate

45.62%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

62.22%

1.44

2

1

1

Barbara Crews - Susan Hjalmquist, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

57.04%

1.03

3

Herbert Woods Jr - Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

54.07%

0.77

4

2

Gerald Sullivan - Bernice Williams, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

52.96%

0.47

5/6

3/4

Gary Byers - Helen Byers, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

51.85%

0.47

5/6

3/4

Chuck Duke - Jerald Gershowitz, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

51.85%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton, Silverthorne CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

61.12%

1.32

2

2

Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

60.95%

0.94

3

3

2

Jerry Eggleston, Breckenridge CO; Patricia Stuehler, Gleneagle MD; Maggie's Bridge Club

55.83%

0.66

4

4

3

Tony Allitto - Kathy Allitto, Dillon CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

53.38%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Phyllis Dillard - Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

66.97%

1.32

2

2

2

Donald Dodson - Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX; Maggie's Bridge Club

60.35%

0.94

3

3

Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt, Silverthorne CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

59.10%

0.66

4

4

3

Janice Peebly, Rehoboth Bch DE; Lillian Bickel, Dillon CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

55.24%

0.33

4

Stephen Blitz, Fitchburg WI; Edwin Anderson, Naples FL; Maggie's Bridge Club

51.85%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Fred Blosser - Francesca Stedman, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

69.77%

1.64

2

Art McHaffie - Harold Paul, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

64.79%

1.17

3

2

Audrey Miller - Donna Wortham, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

57.22%

0.82

4

3

1

Edwin Nordstrom - Gene Covington, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

54.77%

0.55

5

4

2

Karen Walker - Robert Meyer, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

52.01%

0.39

6

5

Paul Hummel - Joe Durlak, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

51.69%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Richard McCombs - Bill Harker, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

63.69%

1.64

2

Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

59.03%

1.17

3

Charles Wilkins - Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

58.45%

1.28

4

1

1

Leonard Ramist - Jerry Mcneely, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

56.71%

0.90

5

2

2

Patricia Brantley - Mary Ann Kerstetter, Las Vegas NM; Joe's Game

53.72%

0.64

6

3

3

Jude Wallace - Sandy Lemon, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

51.25%

0.45

4

4

Opi Stielow, ; James Atwood, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game

50.03%

 

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Louise Stevens - John Hallaq, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

63.19%

1.00

2

2

2

Rita Porta - Rosemary Pritchard, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

58.80%

0.72

3

3

3

Ann Schlitt - Marsha Glass, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

56.94%

0.50

4

4

Rena Barrett - Claudia Pierce, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

51.39%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Gail Lester - Dan Lester, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

60.19%

1.00

2

2

2

Larry Fulk - Stephanie Johnson, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

59.72%

0.72

3

3

3

Art Miller - Ginger Miller, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

57.41%

0.50

4

4

Jana Willcoxon - Sheila Berry, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC

57.18%

 

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Helen Studabaker, Pinole CA; Larry Zeni Jr, El Cerrito CA; El Cerrito Bridge Club

59.03%