2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Revised Final

9:00AM (mst) Thursday

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs
66.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

13.47

1

1

Theodore Maki, Northridge CA; Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

71.64%

10.10

2

2

Jack Cookson - Patty Cookson, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

67.56%

7.58

3

3

Jean Norgaard - Rod Southworth, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

67.14%

5.68

4

Don Laycock, Union City CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

67.00%

4.26

5

Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

65.50%

3.84

6

4

1

Michelle Oakes - Kenton Oakes, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

64.76%

2.88

7

5

2

May Abagi, Palmdale CA; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

62.42%

2.16

8

6

3

Georgia Lambert - Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

62.22%

2.16

9

7

Carol Johns - Stephanie Haddy, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

62.09%

1.51

10

Timothy Mann, Scottsdale AZ; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

61.30%

1.88

11

Ray Robert, Portland OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.65%

1.41

12

Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; San Jose

60.00%

1.11

13

8

William Kebe, Jr, Butte MT; Larry Keller, Sheridan MT; Butte Unit 406

59.52%

1.50

9

Sue Chun - Linda Torres, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.00%

1.59

10

Donna North, Huntington Bch CA; Sandra Dodge, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.48%

1.62

4

Danny Matteucci - Jean Matteucci, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

57.44%

1.22

5

Gordy Vondrak - Robert Mattson, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

56.67%

1.41

6

Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.50%

 

Tue Eve Strat 749er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.48

1

1

1

John Wesolowski - Margaret Suddards, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

62.40%

1.11

2

2

2

Dennis Claussen - Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

55.47%

0.83

3

3

Rick Zinman - Josh Karter, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

53.99%

0.62

4

4

Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA; Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA; Bridge Because

51.40%

0.66

3

Jacci Sterling, Aptos CA; Shirley Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

50.72%

 

Tue Eve Strat 499er Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Richard Miller - Barbara Gowans, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

64.93%

1.62

2

Kathleen Buraglio, Oakdale MN; Sharon Horgan, Maplewood MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

62.59%

1.86

3

1

1

Jeffery Harris - Rick Spann, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.33%

1.40

4

2

Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.94%

0.92

5/6

3/4

Phyllis Harvey - Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.14%

0.96

5/6

3/4

2

Carol Tsai, ; Jonathon Martin, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.14%

0.68

5

Harvey Campbell - Bill Brokken, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.56%

0.89

6

Allen Walburn, Shoreview MN; Jan Jansen, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.19%

0.72

3

Tom Owens, Woodbury MN; Fay Debellis, North Oaks MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.70%

0.54

4

Nancy Leonard - Anita Sturm, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.13%

0.42

5

Anthony Zanko - Tim Edman, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

51.85%

 

Tue Eve Strat 199er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

Charlie Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden, Phoenix AZ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.92%

1.20

2

1

1

Greer Fan, Tustin CA; Lawrence Cho, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.42%

0.90

3

2

2

Misty Tanner - Pat McKenzie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.33%

0.68

4

3

Arthur Auster, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Sterman, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.75%

0.51

4

Michael Lehrfeld, Laguna Woods CA; Donna Ucuzoglu, Brea CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.67%

0.55

3

Marilyn Novak - Howard Novak, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.00%

0.41

4

Julie Mazo, ; Elaine Mullen-Barrett, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.50%

 

Tue Eve Strat 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.03

1

1

1

Val Heggestad - Heather Haddock, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

61.70%

1.52

2

2

Maureen Sholes - Pat Hooper, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

61.54%

1.14

3

3

2

Dorian Lemon - Penny Marr, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

57.05%

0.86

4

4

3

Judy Crawford - Sandra Hall, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.77%

0.71

5

Linda Underwood - Terry Underwood, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.61%

0.64

6

5

Lynn McLean - Kaycee Allegretto, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.97%

0.43

6

Marlene Wildeman - Denis Powers, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.81%

0.51

4

Roxanne Dauncey - Barb Boonstra, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

49.36%

 

Tue Eve Strat Invit Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.30

1

Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

67.59%

2.17

2/3

Janet Galbraith - Danuta Trafford, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

62.50%

2.17

2/3

1

Paul Spear - Brenda Spear, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

62.50%

1.46

4

2

Fred Klein - Bev Mason, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

62.17%

1.34

5

3

1

Millie Shyba - Betty O'Leary, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

55.22%

0.90

6

E Elaine Stewart - Pauline Huculak, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

54.50%

0.82

4

Douglas Mann - Debbie Hunt, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

54.08%

1.01

5

2

Robert Jacobs - Biddy Jacobs, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

52.61%

0.62

6

Dan Halsey, Surprise AZ; Marilyn Koelling, ; Kiva West

51.28%

0.75

3

Claire Strachan - Julie Larsen, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

50.42%

0.57

4

John Prance - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

49.58%

0.51

5

Karen Solheim, AZ; John Fiterman, ; Kiva West

47.93%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs
14.5 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.75

1

1

Cara-Lyn Lappen - Barry Hillmer, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

72.62%

2.81

2

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; COM

64.50%

2.11

3

2

Charles Messenger - Richard Papst, Salinas CA; Ord DBC

60.42%

1.58

4

Airell Clark, Albany OR; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.00%

1.58

5

3

1

David Ow - Glenn Chee, Salinas CA; Ord DBC

57.94%

1.05

6

4

David Speer, Ridgecrest CA; Tony Cantone, Santa Barrbara CA; COM

56.50%

1.19

5

2

Charles Rauch, Carmel CA; Louis Hembree, Prunedale CA; Ord DBC

54.76%

0.90

6/7

3/4

Allison Evans - Gayanne Alexander, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

53.00%

0.90

6/7

3/4

Henri J Jansen - David Smith, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

53.00%

0.49

5/6

Jean Engvall, Pacific Grove CA; Leon Heller, Marina CA; Ord DBC

51.59%

0.49

5/6

Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA; R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Ord DBC

51.59%

 

Tue Eve Duke City Swiss
5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

1

Felicity Moore - Stephen Wallace - Matthew Waterman, Albuquerque NM; Dave Baglee, ; Duke City Bridge Club

83.00

1.69

2

Josh Mullins - Athena Kelly - Leonie Wellman, Albuquerque NM; Susan Sackinger, ; Duke City Bridge Club

64.00

 

Tue Eve SBBC Swiss
4 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

Score

2.10

1

C. Valerie Gamio - Ed Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Steve Ramos, Seal Beach CA; South Bay Bridge Club

46.00

 

Tue Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

Kathleen Buraglio, Oakdale MN; Sharon Horgan, Maplewood MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

62.59%

0.89

2

1

Allen Walburn, Shoreview MN; Jan Jansen, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.19%

0.62

3

2

1

Tom Owens, Woodbury MN; Fay Debellis, North Oaks MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.70%

0.45

4

3

Gregory Dorr, Roseville MN; David Peroceschi, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

52.96%

0.42

5

4

2

Anthony Zanko - Tim Edman, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

51.85%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

CC Rider, ; Susan Masar, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

57.50%

0.99

2

2

Linda Thomas, ; Elizabeth Loehnen, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

50.63%

0.59

1

Frank Peterson, Florence MT; Rita Cheek, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

33.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Paul Muench, Missoula MT; Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Garden City DBC

58.13%

0.99

2

1

1

Michael Sehestedt - Marta York, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

55.00%

0.60

2

2

Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley, ; Garden City DBC

46.88%

 

Tue Eve Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

1

Fred Klein - Bev Mason, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

62.17%

0.90

2

E Elaine Stewart - Pauline Huculak, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

54.50%

0.64

3

2

1

Robert Jacobs - Biddy Jacobs, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

52.61%

0.41

2

John Prance - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

49.58%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.28

1

Janet Galbraith - Danuta Trafford, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

62.50%

0.90

2

1

1

Millie Shyba - Betty O'Leary, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

55.22%

0.64

3

2

Douglas Mann - Debbie Hunt, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

54.08%

0.41

2

Claire Strachan - Julie Larsen, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club

50.42%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section P North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Justine Hancock - Barbara Mikkelson, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

55.75%

1.05

2

Rick Lepscier - Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

51.50%

0.73

1

Louise Kavall - Barbara Quintero, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

49.75%

 

Section P East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Sue Chun - Linda Torres, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

59.00%

1.05

2

2

Evelyn Dahl - Liz Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

56.58%

0.59

1

Don Baltz, N Las Vegas NV; Diana Cooper, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

55.83%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Carol Johns - Stephanie Haddy, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

62.09%

1.51

2

Timothy Mann, Scottsdale AZ; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

61.30%

1.08

3

2

Barbara Taber, Show Low AZ; Lois Catero, Mesa AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

57.55%

0.79

4

3

1

Dave Pietrewicz, Scottsdale AZ; Mark Solow, AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

56.00%

0.55

5

4

2

Dean Haaser, Tempe AZ; Jerry Eisen, Scottsdale AZ; Granite Reef Senior Cente

55.91%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; COM

64.50%

1.05

2

1

David Speer, Ridgecrest CA; Tony Cantone, Santa Barrbara CA; COM

56.50%

0.60

2

Charlene Stephens - Craig Stump, Ridgecrest CA; COM

51.00%

0.59

1

Esther Hart, Ridgecrest CA; Nancy Brown, Rdgecrest CA; COM

44.50%

 

Tue Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

Richard Miller - Barbara Gowans, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

64.93%

0.68

2

1

Harvey Campbell - Bill Brokken, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

55.56%

0.49

3

2

1

Nancy Leonard - Anita Sturm, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.13%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Jeffery Harris - Rick Spann, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.33%

0.59

2

2

Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.94%

0.36

3/4

3/4

Phyllis Harvey - Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.14%

0.39

3/4

3/4

2

Carol Tsai, ; Jonathon Martin, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

57.14%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Jean Norgaard - Rod Southworth, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

67.14%

1.44

2

2

1

Michelle Oakes - Kenton Oakes, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

64.76%

1.03

3

3

2

Gordy Vondrak - Robert Mattson, Cheyenne WY; Wyoming Wild West

56.67%

0.72

4

4

3

Dennis Tanner - Linda Tanner, ; Wyoming Wild West

53.33%

0.41

5

5

4

Donald Michael, Cheyenne WY; Tammie Michael, ; Wyoming Wild West

52.86%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

65.50%

0.99

2

Craig Kavin, Newbury Park CA; Barry Cooper, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

50.00%

0.79

1

1

Joann Hawkins, Newbury Park CA; Dena Beaudine, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

47.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.50%

0.85

2/3

Joel Schiff, Calabasas CA; Dagmar Ragnow, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.00%

0.85

2/3

2

2

Jojo Sarkar, West Hills CA; Douglas Timmer, Porter Ranch CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.00%

 

Tue Eve Strat 199er Pairs

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

1

Greer Fan, Tustin CA; Lawrence Cho, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.42%

0.45

2

2

Arthur Auster, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Sterman, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.75%

0.32

2

Julie Mazo, ; Elaine Mullen-Barrett, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.50%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

Charlie Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden, Phoenix AZ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.92%

0.56

2

1

1

Misty Tanner - Pat McKenzie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.33%

0.39

2

2

Marilyn Novak - Howard Novak, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.00%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Donna North, Huntington Bch CA; Sandra Dodge, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.48%

1.11

2

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.84%

0.80

3

2

Carolyn Staab, Laguna Woods CA; Avice Osmundson, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

49.36%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA; Barbara Benson, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.42%

1.11

2

1

Robert Kulpa - Joan Kulpa, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.53%

0.80

3

John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Denny Seltzer, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.43%

0.60

2

Catherine Cram, Laguna Woods CA; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.09%

 

Tue Eve Strat Invit Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

67.59%

1.05

2

1

Paul Spear - Brenda Spear, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

62.50%

0.75

3

Sharon Bialek - Norman Bialek, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

58.69%

0.62

4

2

Dan Halsey, Surprise AZ; Marilyn Koelling, ; Kiva West

51.28%

0.44

3

June Hause - Dorothy Grossman, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

50.00%

0.51

1

Karen Solheim, AZ; John Fiterman, ; Kiva West

47.93%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Airell Clark, Albany OR; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

58.00%

0.90

2/3

1/2

1/2

Allison Evans - Gayanne Alexander, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

53.00%

0.90

2/3

1/2

1/2

Henri J Jansen - David Smith, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

53.00%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; San Jose

60.00%

0.99

2

1

Richard Sarsfield - Melanie Kakalec, San Jose CA; San Jose

55.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Don Laycock, Union City CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

67.00%

0.99

2

Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; San Jose

59.00%

0.79

1

Ronald Baron - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; San Jose

51.00%

0.59

1

Andy Andrews, Santa Clara CA; Kenneth Yip, San Jose CA; San Jose

39.00%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section TT

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Charles Messenger - Richard Papst, Salinas CA; Ord DBC

60.42%

1.25

2

2

1

David Ow - Glenn Chee, Salinas CA; Ord DBC

57.94%

0.89

3

3

2

Charles Rauch, Carmel CA; Louis Hembree, Prunedale CA; Ord DBC

54.76%

0.49

4/5

4/5

Jean Engvall, Pacific Grove CA; Leon Heller, Marina CA; Ord DBC

51.59%

0.49

4/5

4/5

Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA; R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Ord DBC

51.59%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Theodore Maki, Northridge CA; Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

71.64%

1.18

2

2

Irwine Novick, Pacoima CA; Ruth Baker, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

51.87%

0.85

3

3

Thomas Jones - Barbara Jones, Canyon Country CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

50.60%

0.59

1

Aggi Oschin, Valencia CA; Viviane Dinehart, Santa Clarita CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

49.02%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

May Abagi, Palmdale CA; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

62.42%

1.18

2

2

Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

55.27%

0.85

3

Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

52.46%

0.52

3

Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA; Tomoko Stock, Sherman Oaks CA; Valencia Bridge Studio

49.69%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Ray Robert, Portland OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.65%

1.32

2

1

Veronica Reeves, Tigard OR; Karen Douek, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

56.02%

0.94

3

2

Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Nancy Crawford, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.56%

0.66

4

Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; George Crawford, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

55.09%

0.55

3

Stephen Rasmussen, Beaverton OR; Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.63%

0.59

1

Roger Thomas, West Linn OR; Jon Gassaway, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.07%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Jack Cookson - Patty Cookson, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

67.56%

1.11

2

2

William Kebe, Jr, Butte MT; Larry Keller, Sheridan MT; Butte Unit 406

59.52%

0.68

3/4

3/4

1

Susan Callaghan - Kathy Lovell, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

47.62%

0.68

3/4

3/4

Joanne Braun - Bennett Braun, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

47.62%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Danny Matteucci - Jean Matteucci, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

57.44%

1.11

2

2

2

Keith Baker, Butte MT; Ervin Hedegaard, Whitehall MT; Butte Unit 406

55.65%

0.80

3

William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; Butte Unit 406

51.19%

 

Tue Eve Strat 299er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.01

1

1

Maureen Sholes - Pat Hooper, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

61.54%

0.71

2

2

1

Dorian Lemon - Penny Marr, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

57.05%

0.51

3

3

2

Judy Crawford - Sandra Hall, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.77%

0.35

4

4

Marlene Wildeman - Denis Powers, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.81%

0.20

5

John Renner - Carol Renner, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

51.60%

0.18

6

5

Larry Dixon - Russ Specht, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

50.32%

0.32

3

Louise Oyler - Joan Tolnai, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

48.88%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.01

1

1

1

Val Heggestad - Heather Haddock, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

61.70%

0.71

2

Linda Underwood - Terry Underwood, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.61%

0.64

3

2

Lynn McLean - Kaycee Allegretto, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.97%

0.46

4

3

Jean Masini Pieralli - Jack Dawson, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.01%

0.25

5/6

4/5

Dorothy Daniels - Verna Hilborn, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

51.44%

0.25

5/6

4/5

Maureen Boudreau - Pat Kobel, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

51.44%

0.39

2

Roxanne Dauncey - Barb Boonstra, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

49.36%

 

Tue Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section ZZZ

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Cara-Lyn Lappen - Barry Hillmer, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

72.62%

1.18

2

2

Jim Wallace - Sharon Brown, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

52.98%

0.85

3

3

1

Robert Davis, Carbondale CO; Anita Davis, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

49.40%

0.42

2/3

Larry Leonard, ; Samuel McInturff, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

46.43%

0.42

2/3

Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

46.43%

 

Tue Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section A

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

John Wesolowski - Margaret Suddards, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

62.40%

0.69

2

2

2

Dennis Claussen - Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

55.47%

0.49

3

3

Rick Zinman - Josh Karter, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

53.99%

0.34

4

4

Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA; Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA; Bridge Because

51.40%

0.36

3

Jacci Sterling, Aptos CA; Shirley Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge Because

50.72%

 

Tue Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Georgia Lambert - Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

62.22%

1.44

2

2

Robert Lohse, Discovery Bay CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

56.52%

1.03

3

3

2

Susan Huber - Stephen Russell, Brentwood CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

56.07%

0.72

4

4

John Shick, Rio Vista CA; Alan Morris, Oakley CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

55.41%

0.41

5

5

Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA; Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

50.81%

0.47

3

Chandler Stauffer, San Martin CA; Wilma Powell, Rio Vista CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

49.33%

0.33

4

Natalie Crew - Clifford Crew, Rio Vista CA; Rio Vista Bridge Club

49.04%