2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final

Revised 9:00AM(mst) Saturday

 

\
423.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

22.70

1

Sharon Carter - Chuck Gilje, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

71.09%

17.03

2

1

Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR; Jeff Howell, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

70.37%

12.77

3

John Schnell, ; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

70.33%

9.58

4

Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Wei Pei, Brea CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

69.62%

9.88

5/7

2/4

1

Dorothy Ridgeway - Keith Fine, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

68.29%

8.03

5/7

2/4

Bryan Conley, Pacific Plsds CA; Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

68.29%

8.03

5/7

2/4

Donna Hofer, Chandler AZ; Jim Wart, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

68.29%

4.39

8

5

Jean Seager - Bill Seager, Coronado CA; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

68.14%

2.52

9

Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; Brentwood Bridge Club

68.03%

7.41

10

6

2

Sharon Humphreys - Patricia Murray, Portola Valley CA; Tuesday Noon

67.80%

2.47

11

7

Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

67.63%

1.89

12

8

Kelly Bremer - Janice Bremer, ; Laramie DBC #2 (LARDU2)

67.50%

5.56

13

9

3

Douglas Jones - Gale Alvistur, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

67.23%

1.69

14

Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Bridge Gallery

66.67%

4.17

15

10

4

Myrna Baulne - Donald Wallace, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

66.42%

2.44

16

Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.80%

1.97

17

Dennis Harms - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

65.51%

2.06

18

Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Alpine Bridge

65.32%

1.64

19

Gary Dubro - Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

64.97%

1.69

20

11

George Day - Betty Jones, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

64.58%

2.34

21

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.56%

3.13

22

12

5

Claus Dieckell, Newport Coast CA; Rick Barrett, Laguna Beach CA; Gail's Bridge Club

64.52%

1.97

23

Bob Bradish, Oxnard CA; Charles Clarke, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

64.44%

1.59

24

Rex Latus - Sheila Latus, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

64.29%

1.69

25

13

James Miller - Bert Kulic, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

64.15%

1.88

26

Ted Stein - Mary Udell, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

63.99%

1.44

27

14

Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC; Paulette Tipper, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

63.96%

2.06

28

Duane Christensen - Pete Grice, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.86%

2.34

29

15

6

Aloma Crow - Sally Miller, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

63.75%

1.32

30

Louis Quiggle, Phoenix AZ; Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

63.66%

1.97

31

Jeffrey Taylor - Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

63.58%

1.97

32

16

7

Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Junction City OR; Emerald Bridge Club

63.49%

1.59

33

Beverly Busacca - Lois Short, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

63.39%

1.71

34/35

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.38%

1.58

34/35

Douglas Jacobs - Garth Gregory, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

63.38%

1.17

36

Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.32%

2.16

37

17

Ron Stearns, Westminster CA; Barbara Sue Seal, Palm Desert CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

62.82%

1.88

38

James Wang - C Liu, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

62.73%

1.78

39

Jay Anderson - Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club

62.70%

1.78

40

Ginger Herrick - Judy Deans, Coronado CA; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

62.64%

1.59

41/45

18/21

8/10

Pat McDonald, Pueblo West CO; Conrad Waggener, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

62.50%

1.41

41/45

18/21

8/10

Norma Pigg, Laramie WY; Linda Nydahl, ; Laramie DBC #2 (LARDU2)

62.50%

1.59

41/45

18/21

8/10

Joyce Field, Torrance CA; Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.50%

1.51

41/45

Marcus Evans - Frances Every, Orange CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

62.50%

1.88

41/45

18/21

Lyde McReynolds - William Shellooe, Carmel CA; Fair Play

62.50%

1.38

46

Dawn Ligon, Santa Barbara CA; Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

62.22%

1.69

47

Erwin Linzner - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.20%

2.06

48

22

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA; Alpine Bridge

62.12%

1.11

49

23

11

Larry Nathan, Marina Del Rey CA; Ellen Travis, Pacific Plsds CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.08%

1.97

50

Josh Rosenbluth, Oxnard CA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

62.04%

2.34

51

24

Joseph Green, Sedona AZ; Miki Blakemore, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

61.93%

1.97

52

25

12

Yang Ching Lai - Mei-Ling Lai, Antioch CA; Brentwood Bridge Club

61.92%

1.50

53

26

Gerald Hoffer - Anita Hoffer, Boca Raton FL; Top Of Tahoe Bridge Club

61.88%

1.38

54

27

13

Raeann Koerner - Leander Pemberton, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

61.85%

2.34

55

Sherman Gao, Santa Ana CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.81%

2.44

56

George Welsh, Long Beach CA; Phil Schuster, Westminster CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

61.79%

2.06

57

Ida Lee, Mountain View CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Alpine Bridge

61.78%

1.32

58

28

Joseph Freedman - Clifford Hill, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

61.73%

1.64

59

29

14

Barbara Burch - Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

61.57%

1.78

60

Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ; Darlene Barstad, Oro Valley AZ; MOUNTAINVIEWDUPLICATE

61.38%

1.88

61/62

Bob Carter - Ernie Olness, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

61.34%

1.32

61/62

Lilian Yee, Santa Fe NM; Sik Tong Yee, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.34%

2.06

63

30

Kerry Fanwick, Palo Alto CA; Doreen Hornback, Los Altos CA; Tuesday Noon

61.17%

1.18

64

Barbara Dunkley - Greg Bohn, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

61.16%

1.71

65

Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

61.15%

1.44

66/67

Julie Joyce - Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Alpine Bridge

61.11%

1.88

66/67

31

Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Judy Lesieutre, Salinas CA; Fair Play

61.11%

2.06

68

32

Ron Buck, San Francisco CA; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; Bridge Center San Francis

60.90%

1.64

69

33

Ian Samson - Linda Lawrence, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.85%

1.78

70

34

15

David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Morro Bay Charity Bridge

60.79%

1.03

71

Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; John Schoenbrun, Los Altos CA; Alpine Bridge

60.77%

1.69

72

Renee Carter - Jan McClintock, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

60.67%

1.13

73/74

35/36

Larry Skinner - Peggy Skinner, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

60.58%

2.16

73/74

35/36

Donald Martin - Carol Martin, Santa Ana CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

60.58%

1.59

75/76

37/38

16

Andre Dimarco - Gordon Hull, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

60.42%

1.38

75/76

37/38

Carol Harms - Mary Vance, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

60.42%

0.99

77

39

Lucia Garcia Fernandez - Nancy Spelke, Santa Barbara CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

60.37%

0.79

78

40

Carol Huston - Paddy Fiorino, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

60.34%

0.72

79

William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Alpine Bridge

60.27%

1.44

80

41

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Tuesday Noon

60.23%

2.06

81

42

Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; Charlie Abrams, Walnut Creek CA; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.14%

2.06

82

Robert Balas - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

60.09%

1.50

83

43

17

Susana Hegstrom, Newport Beach CA; Loretta Leat, Corona Dl Mar CA; Gail's Bridge Club

60.05%

1.44

44

18

Leeann Steiner - Barbara Voss, San Francisco CA; Bridge Center San Francis

59.94%

2.06

45

Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Allen Simon, Palo Alto CA; Alpine Bridge

59.93%

0.49

46

Sherri Faroky - Gloria Shagrun, Chico CA; Bidwell Bridge Studio

59.77%

1.38

47

Will Matthews, Springfield OR; Bill Matthews, Dexter OR; Emerald Bridge Club

59.72%

1.24

48

Alan Wollman, Los Angeles CA; Gustavo Schuster, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.66%

2.06

49

Jane Rubin - Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.47%

2.06

50

19

Dave Taylor, Peachland BC; Judy Cass, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

59.31%

1.03

51

20

Stephen Lubeck, Redwood City CA; Norman Rosenstock, Palo Alto CA; Tuesday Noon

59.28%

1.38

52

21

John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Georgia Lambert, ; Brentwood Bridge Club

59.23%

1.64

53

Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Lindley Boggess, Camp Verde AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.21%

1.59

54

B McNamara - Edward Hill, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

58.93%

1.05

55

22

Lynda Grubbs, ; LaVerne Bugna, Newport Beach CA; Gail's Bridge Club

58.86%

1.64

56

Elayne Zack - Malcolm Kaiser, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.79%

1.44

57

23

Arif Janjua, Saratoga CA; Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA; Alpine Bridge

58.75%

1.32

58

Ron Coffee, Seaside CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Fair Play

58.56%

1.16

59

Bill Neely - Dan Neely, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.53%

1.17

60

24

Freya Winsberg, Phoenix AZ; Marilyn Kratter, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.38%

1.78

61/64

Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.33%

1.59

61/64

25/27

Victor Pitcock, Escondido CA; Thomas Colandrea, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.33%

1.64

61/64

25/27

Manny Suarez - Maryjane Swynenburg, ; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

58.33%

1.59

61/64

25/27

Christine Moore - Vicki Li, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

58.33%

0.98

28

Meryl Reyman - Stuart Reyman, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

58.07%

0.90

29

Emma Kolesnik - Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.66%

1.03

30

Kate Jeffus, New York City NY; David Roseman, ; Bridge Center San Francis

57.63%

1.50

31

Kenneth Luekens - Robert Beal, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

57.08%

1.34

32/33

Barbara C Leavitt, Phoenix AZ; June Cohen, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.01%

1.44

32/33

Bill Ihrie, San Carlos CA; Steve Carr, Belmont CA; Tuesday Noon

57.01%

1.38

34

Steve Russell, Brentwood CA; Anthony Mason, Oakley CA; Brentwood Bridge Club

56.66%

1.03

35

Eric Strauss, Portola Valley CA; Joe Foster, Atherton CA; Tuesday Noon

56.25%

0.84

36

Kathleen Petrucela - Catherine Van Fleet, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.02%

1.07

37

Jim Wolf - Rick Dunie, ; MOUNTAINVIEWDUPLICATE

55.65%

1.03

38

Chuck Gherman, San Francisco CA; Gary Fields, Mill Valley CA; Bridge Center San Francis

55.59%

 

Tue Aft Strat 749er Pairs
32.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

4.13

1

1

Jack Schwab - Nadine Schwab, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

67.18%

3.10

2

John Piet - Arline Henman, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

66.46%

2.32

3

2

Mary Ann Sommers - Barbara Ehrlich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.01%

1.74

4

3

1

Elaine Gunther, Irvine CA; Amin Emam, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.42%

1.31

5

Joseph Bianco - Morley Cooper, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

60.35%

0.98

6

Gary Spaberg - Harry Rockey, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.90%

1.03

4

Florence Houghton - Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.39%

1.18

5

2

Barbara Ansell, Tucson AZ; Carolyn Sennhenn, Oro Valley AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

57.22%

0.68

6

Jean Porter - Joan Kleinerman, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.54%

0.83

3

Greg Dent - Trish Ventura, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.02%

0.51

4

Ann Forsberg-Doyle - Judith Bois, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.86%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs
86.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

7.52

1

1

1

Swan Day - Kathy Ann Wilson, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

69.70%

5.64

2

2

Bill Heck, Longbeach CA; Jim Werner, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

68.00%

4.23

3

3

Sandy Warren - Catherine Warren, Berkeley CA; Orinda Newplicate

67.40%

3.17

4

Fred Cannon, Colorado Springs CO; Ray Barber, Lafayette CA; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

64.56%

2.78

5

4

Lindalee Jurgens - Louis Weiss, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

62.80%

3.15

6

5

2

Marilyn Raebel - Dolores Guthrie, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.90%

1.34

7

Renate Bialy, Sonoma CA; Frank Thompson, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

61.62%

1.00

8

William Epperly, Apherton CA; Sharon Schafer, Atherton CA; Alpine Bridge

61.61%

2.36

9

6

3

Donna Sjolund, Sonoma CA; Karen Albertson, ; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

61.36%

0.80

10

Susan Bailey, Emeryville CA; Anne Bussey, Oakland CA; Orinda Newplicate

61.31%

1.17

11

7

Judy Strother - Wanda Hampton, Colorado Spgs CO; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

60.64%

1.77

12

8

4

Ken Krenzin, Walnut Creek CA; Pamela Zaid, CA; Orinda Newplicate

60.32%

1.33

13

9

5

Holly Gustafson, Occidental CA; Kim Fusch, ; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.10%

0.66

14

10

Alan Woodberry - Dave Ehlers, Orinda CA; Orinda Newplicate

59.92%

0.60

15

11

Helen Goldberg, Oakland CA; Lili Bassett, Piedmont CA; Orinda Newplicate

59.59%

1.00

16

12

6

David Loring, Woodland Park CO; Sally Donaldson, Colorado Spgs CO; Ruff'n Sluff Bridge Club

59.44%

0.63

17

13

David Goldsmith - Lee Farrell, Orinda CA; Orinda Newplicate

59.17%

0.75

14

7

Fred Serafin - Perry Serafin, Moraga CA; Orinda Newplicate

59.13%

0.44

15

Barry Walner - Curt Jeschke, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

58.84%

0.68

16

8

R Tal - Beretvasia, CA; Orinda Newplicate

58.73%

0.48

9

Ben Bryce, Walnut Creek CA; Mike McCluer, Moraga CA; Orinda Newplicate

58.33%

 

Tue Aft Strat 199er Pairs
20.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.47

1

1

1

Dede Barsotti - Leslie Ballinger, ; Alpine Bridge

73.89%

1.85

2

2

2

Myrl Dunker - Tina Maltbaek, ; Alpine Bridge

65.00%

1.39

3

3

3

Janice Arias - Michele Bell, ; Duke City Bridge Club

61.90%

1.04

4

4

Jana Logan - Marilyn Gschwind, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.59%

0.78

5

5

4

Patrick Smith, Menlo Park CA; Irwin Friedman, ; Alpine Bridge

60.56%

0.59

6

6

5

Susan Whalen, Albuquerque NM; Magdalena Monserrat, Santa Rosa NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.32%

0.38

6

Pat Taylor - Paul Taylor, ; Duke City Bridge Club

59.52%

 

Tue Aft Strat 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.62

1

1

Yvonne Laughlin - Karen Gahr, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

66.20%

1.97

2

2

1

Judy Folden - Tom Folden, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

65.51%

1.47

3

3

Robert Johann, Redondo Beach CA; Ross Bengel, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.92%

1.11

4

4

Brigitte Prince, Hermosa Beach CA; Valerie Turner, Redondo Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

60.83%

1.35

5

5

2

Jane Penner, ; Georgia Ostenson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

59.94%

0.62

6

6

Jim Mercer - Joseph Duke, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

58.25%

1.01

3

Janie Peery, ; Mary Marsh-King, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.47%

0.76

4

Toni Donelson - Milt Donelson, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.04%

0.57

5

Joyce Hansen, Arroyo Grande CA; Robert Turner, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

54.09%

0.43

6

J P Perchellet - Elisabeth Perchellet, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

52.92%

 

Tue Aft Strat Invit Pairs
47.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

8.55

1

1

Don Little - Kenneth Rose, Broomfield CO; Anthem Ranch DBC

68.25%

6.41

2

2

Judith Hardie - Judy Clark, Broomfield CO; Anthem Ranch DBC

62.70%

4.81

3

3

1

Georgia Jacka, Goodyear AZ; Barbara Wold, ; PCBridge Club

62.59%

3.61

4

4

Vi Metter - Shay Kinney, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

61.06%

2.71

5

5

2

Elaine Ennis, Broomfield CO; Lynnette Renbarger, Superior CO; Anthem Ranch DBC

60.71%

2.03

6

6

Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Christina Nevin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.44%

1.52

7

7

Jackie Wielgosz - Kate Tracy, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

59.32%

1.95

8

8

3

Dick Herzog - Peter Mork, ; Los Altos Golf & Coutry

58.96%

1.46

9

9

4

Kathleen Young - Patricia Taylor, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.94%

2.03

5

Bernice Sankary - Bob LaCour, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.81%

1.02

6

Stephen Harris, Walnut Crteek CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.33%

0.71

7

Harvey Rosenberg - Lorraine Weisenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.01%

 

Tue Aft Strat Aux Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.50

1

Cathryn Martin, Pasadena CA; Karen Arase, La Canada CA; Regency Bridge Club

69.05%

3.38

2

Patrick Cardullo - Richard Weinberger, Los Angeles CA; Regency Bridge Club

61.31%

2.56

3

1

Robert Hersh, Desert Hot Sprg CA; Jack Kruger, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

59.13%

1.92

4

2

Scott Magged, Cathedral City; Stanley Young, Rancho Mirage CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

57.14%

1.42

5

Mary Terell, Banning CA; Bobbie Harper, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

56.94%

1.77

6

3

1

William Barrese, Waldport OR; Gloria Anderson, Newport OR; Newport Bridge Club

55.21%

1.08

4

Charles Wallace - David Goetz, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

54.76%

1.17

5/6

2/3

Lynley Bernau, Lompoc CA; Garold Adamson, Santa Maria CA; Bridge In The Valley

54.17%

1.17

5/6

2/3

Kathy Kuebbing, Newport OR; Evelyn Jansen, Tidewater OR; Newport Bridge Club

54.17%

0.66

4/5

Gene Rasmussen - Linda Rasmussen, Solvang CA; Bridge In The Valley

48.96%

0.66

4/5

Tom Small, Santa Ynez CA; Frank Swanson, Solvang CA; Bridge In The Valley

48.96%

 

Tue Aft Strat 4999er Prs
13.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.67

1

Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

75.80%

2.75

2

MaryPat Laslie, ; Patricia Vogel, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

64.42%

2.06

3

1

Jack Curtis, ; Marilyn Rost, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

63.14%

1.55

4

2

Eugene Smith, Alburquerque NM; Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

59.13%

1.18

5

3

1

Fay Sly - Frank Manganelli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

58.81%

1.28

6

Doyce King - Russell Edwards, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

57.37%

0.92

4

2

Louise Belanger - Charles Eberle, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.09%

0.65

5

Gloria Hopler, Albuquerque NM; Ken Wood, ; Duke City Bridge Club

55.61%

0.66

6

3

John Thorson - Subhas Shah, ; Duke City Bridge Club

52.72%

 

Tue Aft Adobe Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

8.25

1

Martin Schiff, Tucson AZ; William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

66.53%

6.19

2

Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.24%

4.64

3

L Hall - Ann Hinge, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

61.00%

4.27

4

1

1

Susan Kolson - James Kolson, Henderson NV; Adobe Bridge Club

58.47%

2.61

5

Lee Erdman, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.63%

1.96

6

Greg West - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.27%

1.47

7

Ron Vickery, Oro Valley AZ; Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

57.02%

3.20

8

2

Sundaresan Ram - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.94%

2.40

3

2

Patti Starr - Betty Gray, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

55.84%

1.58

4/5

Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ; Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.19%

1.58

4/5

Sharon Terrill - Garrett Terrill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

53.19%

1.01

6

Maria Morris - Judson Jones, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

52.70%

1.16

3

Karen Balch - Linda Grissom, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

51.99%

0.87

4

Ron Bliss - Duncan Macdonell, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club

49.70%

 

Tue Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section F

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

1

Janice Arias - Michele Bell, ; Duke City Bridge Club

61.90%

0.53

2

2

2

Susan Whalen, Albuquerque NM; Magdalena Monserrat, Santa Rosa NM; Duke City Bridge Club

60.32%

0.38

3

Pat Taylor - Paul Taylor, ; Duke City Bridge Club

59.52%

0.27

4

Joyce Hilchie, ; Emily Maner, Bernalillo NM; Duke City Bridge Club

54.76%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; Charlie Abrams, Walnut Creek CA; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

60.14%

1.44

2

2

Karen Boss - Kay Read, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.75%

1.03

3

3

1

Judy Alpert, Las Vegas NV; Richard Harris, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

52.65%

0.72

4

4

Gary Crupper - Sandy Watson, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

52.35%

0.55

5

5

2

Bill Light, Boise ID; Mary Greig, Manitowoc WI; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.25%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Duane Christensen - Pete Grice, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

63.86%

1.44

2

Kathy Dowen - Rebecca Rodenbush, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.77%

1.16

3

1

Bill Neely - Dan Neely, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

58.53%

0.84

4

2

1

Donald Branton, Eagle ID; Janet Matthews, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

53.25%

0.58

5

3

Al Babineau - Ellyn Smith, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

51.31%

0.59

4

2

Gregory Said, Boise ID; Dave Forrey, ; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

50.41%

0.42

3

Lyle Claflin, Boise ID; Shirley Gilbreath, US; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi

46.43%

 

Tue Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Suzie Borgo - Gene Covington, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

54.63%

0.60

2

2

1

Julie Cresswell, Cochiti NM; Janis Baker, Santa Fen NM; James' Game

52.78%

0.42

3

3

2

Pam Engle - Mary Sandstrom, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

52.31%

0.29

4

4

Jack Duffy - Lorraine Duffy, La Jolla CA; James' Game

51.16%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

Yvonne Laughlin - Karen Gahr, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

66.20%

0.60

2

2

1

Judy Folden - Tom Folden, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

65.51%

0.42

3

3

Sanya Schick - George Inglehart, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

51.85%

0.29

4

4

Bernadette Pogue - Kathy Adelsheim, Santa Fe NM; James' Game

51.62%

0.42

2

Jan McPheeters, Bernallio NM; JoAnne Corbett, Bernalillo; James' Game

51.16%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Pat McDonald, Pueblo West CO; Conrad Waggener, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

62.50%

1.11

2

2

Kathleen Daves, Pueblo CO; Catherine Sulzle, Colorado City CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

55.83%

0.80

3

3

2

Katherine Hill, Pueblo CO; D June Manley, Pueblo West CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

51.25%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

B McNamara - Edward Hill, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

58.93%

1.11

2

2

Barry Roof, Pueblo CO; Paul Vorndam, Rye CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral

58.21%

0.80

3

1

Pamela Arwine - Diane Porter, ; Pueblo Bridge Corral

49.64%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Mona Busick, Bloomington CA; Beverly Monteiro, Mira Loma CA; Bridge Matters

54.50%

0.99

2

2

Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA; Carol Davidson, Riverside CA; Bridge Matters

53.00%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley, Riverside CA; Bridge Matters

55.00%

0.99

2

2

Mary Ann Braden, Riverside CA; Sadhna Joshi, Eastvale CA; Bridge Matters

53.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Kelly Bremer - Janice Bremer, ; Laramie DBC #2 (LARDU2)

67.50%

0.99

2

2

Dennis Tanner - William Guenther, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC #2 (LARDU2)

64.38%

0.64

1

Virginia Miller - Linda Melcher, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC #2 (LARDU2)

53.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Norma Pigg, Laramie WY; Linda Nydahl, ; Laramie DBC #2 (LARDU2)

62.50%

0.99

2

2

2

Glenda Dowler, ; Mundy Aron, Laramie WY; Laramie DBC #2 (LARDU2)

54.38%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Kenneth Luekens - Robert Beal, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

57.08%

1.05

2

2

Janet Gleason - Marlene Koerner, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

54.58%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

Beverly Hughes, Moreno Valley CA; Joseph Eves, Sun City CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

59.17%

1.05

2

Bill Williams, Murrieta CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

57.50%

0.85

1

1

David Hidley, Murrieta CA; Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

50.83%

0.60

2

2

David Mielke, Murrieta CA; Fred Kunkle, Menifee CA; Goodtime Bridge Club

50.42%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Nancy Calvani - Marcia Westfall, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

55.86%

1.05

2

2

Lee Johnson - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

52.48%

0.64

1

Paul Johnson - H Ann Brannon, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

50.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Dorothy Ridgeway - Keith Fine, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

68.29%

1.05

2

2

2

Aloma Crow - Sally Miller, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

63.75%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Sharon Carter - Chuck Gilje, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

71.09%

1.32

2

Bert Nelson - Shelly Gordon, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

58.07%

1.04

3

1

Lon Doll, Billings MT; Robert Allen, Laurel MT; Billings Bridge Club

56.71%

0.66

4

Art Foeste, Billings; David Orser, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

55.21%

0.74

2

1

Mary Peet - Walt Peet, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

50.00%

0.52

3

2

Linda Capser - Debby Wright, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

47.66%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Bob Carter - Ernie Olness, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club

61.34%

1.32

2

Ann Zorn, Billings MT; Karen Allen, Laurel MT; Billings Bridge Club

58.56%

0.94

3

1

1

Larry Campodonico, Billings MT; Robert Morris, ; Billings Bridge Club

54.17%

0.66

4

2

Leona McGiboney, Billings MT; Jan Bridger, Laurel MT; Billings Bridge Club

52.55%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Marc Raphael - Renay Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.79%

1.32

2

Dan Lavine, Phoenix AZ; Joan Beuchel, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.73%

0.94

3

Kathy Litterman - Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.65%

0.66

4

Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.23%

0.79

1

Bill Berry - Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.03%

0.59

1

Patrica Bogacz - Sandy Fox, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

46.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Tom Wylie, Phoenix AZ; John Richardson, ; Bridge On Shea

59.47%

1.32

2

Kaye Kulesh, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

58.64%

0.94

3

Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Bridge On Shea

57.00%

0.91

4

1

Evan Lancaster, Scottsdale AZ; Thom Saudargas, Mesa AZ; Bridge On Shea

56.38%

0.55

2/3

George Norman, Torrance CA; Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

46.71%

0.55

2/3

Honey Klein, Scottsdale AZ; Eldonna Otto, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea

46.71%

0.59

1

Debbie Reichow, Scottsdale AZ; Thomas Windler, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

46.30%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

64.56%

1.64

2

1

Ian Samson - Linda Lawrence, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.85%

1.17

3

Denny Seltzer, Laguna Hills CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.24%

0.82

4

2

Kurth Krause, Costa Mesa CA; Roger Skinner, San Juan Capist CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.63%

0.52

5

3

Jill Alvarez - Anthony Alvarez, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.81%

0.39

6

Bart Jolin, Laguna Woods CA; Gertrud McLachlan, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.30%

0.59

1

Lowell Bowman - Joan Zehring, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

46.98%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Sherman Gao, Santa Ana CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.81%

1.64

2

1

Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Bob Cuccias, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

57.28%

1.17

3

2

Ralph Moskowitz - Barbara Shortwell, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.46%

0.82

4

3

1

Savita Jain - Ilana Brodie, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.53%

0.49

5

4

Soon Kim, Laguna Woods CA; Sue Foigelman, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.12%

0.55

6

5

2

Sunila Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA; Margaret Bennett, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.47%

 

Tue Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

Doris Williams - Morris Cohen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.36%

0.66

2

Ben Holtman - Helvia Miller, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.76%

0.55

3

1

Philip Stein, Laguna Niguel CA; Barry Jacobs, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.46%

0.33

4

Raymond Saidah - Kathy Grantham, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

51.49%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

1

Elaine Gunther, Irvine CA; Amin Emam, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.42%

0.66

2

2

Susan Skara, Orange CA; Peggy Shoup, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.65%

0.47

3

3

Charlie Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden, Phoenix AZ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.36%

0.33

4

Ed Kurinsky - Cynthia Quinn, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.06%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Mary Ann Sommers - Barbara Ehrlich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.01%

0.66

2

Gary Spaberg - Harry Rockey, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.90%

0.47

3

2

Florence Houghton - Ramesh Joshi, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.39%

0.33

4

Kelly Chao - Jim Brauer, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.87%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.94

1

1

Jack Schwab - Nadine Schwab, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

67.18%

0.66

2

Paula Campbell - Michael Campbell, Dana Point CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.97%

0.47

3

Susan Marcley - MaryGene Courtney, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.23%

0.33

4

Yvonne Deru, Laguna Woods CA; Jay Weiss, Costa Mesa CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.15%

0.44

2

Nasra Kwentus, Trabuco Canyon CA; Arvind Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.96%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.33%

1.25

2

Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.24%

0.89

3

2

Marion Tumen - Peggy Levin, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.31%

0.62

4

Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Barrington Bridge Club

51.16%

0.59

1

Lou Zucker - Judy Zucker, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.15%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Bryan Conley, Pacific Plsds CA; Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

68.29%

1.25

2

Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.10%

0.89

3

James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

54.63%

0.62

4

Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Harriet Finebaum, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

53.70%

0.69

2

Hilde Harris, Pacific Plsds CA; Stuart Hemple, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

48.61%

0.64

1

Larry Feldman, Pacific Plsds CA; Peter Schwab, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

44.91%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Andre Dimarco - Gordon Hull, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

60.42%

1.11

2

2

2

Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA; Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA; Agile Bridge Club

54.58%

0.80

3

3

3

James Degner - James Gibbs, Los Angeles CA; Agile Bridge Club

50.42%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Joyce Field, Torrance CA; Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.50%

1.11

2

2

2

Larry Nathan, Marina Del Rey CA; Ellen Travis, Pacific Plsds CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.08%

0.80

3

3

3

Diane Maye, Palos Verdes Es CA; Patricia Sullivan, Redondo Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

53.75%

 

Tue Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.72

1

1

Robert Johann, Redondo Beach CA; Ross Bengel, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

62.92%

0.50

2

2

Sue Gocke, Hermosa Beach CA; Betz Salmont, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

56.00%

0.53

3

1

Susan Miller, Hermosa Beach CA; Robert Culbert, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

49.48%

0.37

2

Pamela Boyer, Playa Del Rey CA; Mas Ooka, Los Angeles CA; Agile Bridge Club

43.83%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.72

1

1

Brigitte Prince, Hermosa Beach CA; Valerie Turner, Redondo Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

60.83%

0.50

2

2

Jim Mercer - Joseph Duke, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

58.25%

0.36

3

3

Kate Pecarovich, Redondo Beach CA; Marilyn Henschel, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club

55.67%

0.45

1

Joyce Hansen, Arroyo Grande CA; Robert Turner, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club

54.09%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Farideh Sigari, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.44%

1.71

2

1

1

Carol Boyd - Richard Neumeyer, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

54.28%

1.22

3

Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.96%

0.85

4

2

2

Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA; Philip Wilner, Tulsa OK; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

53.78%

0.45

5/6

R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.76%

0.55

5/6

3

Shelley Singer, Beverly Hills CA; Debora Stein, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

52.76%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

65.80%

1.71

2

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.38%

1.28

3

1

Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Toni Gold, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.85%

0.90

4

2

1

Emma Kolesnik - Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

57.66%

0.64

5

3

Nancy Heck - Karen Byrd, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.34%

0.59

6

4

2

Henny Vlessing, Los Angeles CA; Babs Dizon, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

51.90%

0.42

3

Bunnie Adler, Los Angeles CA; Renee Wishengrad, Encino CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

47.23%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Josh Rosenbluth, Oxnard CA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

62.04%

1.38

2

1

1

Raeann Koerner - Leander Pemberton, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

61.85%

0.99

3

2

Lucia Garcia Fernandez - Nancy Spelke, Santa Barbara CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

60.37%

0.69

4

3

2

Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; Lorraine Salvatore, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

53.89%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Bob Bradish, Oxnard CA; Charles Clarke, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

64.44%

1.38

2

Dawn Ligon, Santa Barbara CA; Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

62.22%

0.99

3

Joann Bowen - Arline Benzien, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

55.19%

1.10

4

1

Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA; Ronald Saltis, Ojai CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

52.04%

0.66

2/3

Roseann Buckley - Ken Ellenberger, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

51.85%

0.74

2/3

1

Jeffrey Steward, Ventura CA; Connie Spencer, Rancho Mirage CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

51.85%

0.52

2

Mike Gaddis Jr - Barbara Fitzgerald, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

44.63%

 

Tue Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.03

1

1

Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Christina Nevin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.44%

1.42

2

2

1

Kathleen Young - Patricia Taylor, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.94%

1.02

3

3

2

Stephen Harris, Walnut Crteek CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.33%

0.71

4

4

3

Harvey Rosenberg - Lorraine Weisenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.01%

0.41

5

Angie Murray - Teresa Szymczak, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.69%

0.34

6

5

Bari Mantel - Donna Barker, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.74%

0.29

7

6

Roberta Lemons - Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.70%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.03

1

1

1

Bernice Sankary - Bob LaCour, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.81%

1.42

2

2

2

Margaret Mobberley - Polly Wimer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.93%

1.02

3

3

3

Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

56.41%

0.71

4

Carol Warner, Walnut Creek CA; Otto Edor, Concord CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.27%

0.44

5

4

4

Sheila Robinson - Michael Sabol, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.15%

0.34

6

5

Bill LeMaire, ; Martin Leftik, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.28%

0.29

7

6

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Crekk CA; Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.80%

 

Tue Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Jana Logan - Marilyn Gschwind, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.59%

0.56

2

2

1

Candace Wilkes - Lori Weston, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.85%

0.40

3

3

2

Bertha Messina - Diane Jones, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.95%

0.28

4

Dottie Langthorn, Walnut Creek CA; Valerie Mills, Wanut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

50.30%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

DJ Dixon - Dudley Harrelson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.14%

0.56

2

Jean Kitchens - Nina Tychinin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.82%

0.48

3

2

Marian Handy - Ken Handy, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.30%

0.28

4

Jane Durie - Elaine Matsui, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.87%

0.34

3

Barry Handelsman - Carol Handelsman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.87%

0.46

1

Shirley Donnenfeld, Walnut Creek CA; Betty Brandel, Moraga CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

47.42%

0.32

2

Joann Newton, WALNUT CREEK CA; Karen Peterson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

47.18%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Jane Rubin - Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.47%

1.44

2

Carol Pincus - George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.52%

1.03

3

Bobby Wolff - Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.20%

0.72

4

T P Goyal - Steven Haver, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

56.63%

0.41

5

Mike Lucas - Bruce Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.68%

0.69

2

Kenneth Young - Dane Lindenmuth, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

48.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Alexander Weiland - John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.85%

1.24

2/3

1

Alan Wollman, Los Angeles CA; Gustavo Schuster, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.66%

1.24

2/3

Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

59.66%

0.72

4

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

57.01%

0.38

5/6

Mark Kinder - Marian Kinder, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.19%

0.38

5/6

Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.19%

0.59

1

Judi Weissinger - Rose Shapiro, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.00%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

George Welsh, Long Beach CA; Phil Schuster, Westminster CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

61.79%

1.71

2

Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

61.15%

1.04

3/4

Paul Pettler - Phyllis Parker, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.82%

1.04

3/4

John Crabtree, Long Bch CA; Pamela Cole, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.82%

0.49

5

Jon Yinger, Brea CA; Marcie Evans, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

57.05%

0.41

6

Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; Richard Bakovic, San Pedro CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.67%

1.16

1

1

Reva Alban - Judy Lorber, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.56%

0.81

2

2

Penny O'Toole, Westminster CA; Rosalie Storc, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

51.03%

0.58

3

Susan Bibby - Jean Matz, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

47.56%

0.41

4

Martin Lipman, Huntington Bch CA; George Alemshah, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

44.74%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Wei Pei, Brea CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

69.62%

1.71

2

Dalia Hernandez, Long Beach CA; Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

56.79%

1.40

3

1

1

Sue Boswell, Long Beach CA; Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

55.13%

0.98

4

2

2

Julie Osborne, Fullerton CA; Bonny Walsh, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.97%

0.70

5

3

Michael Macy, Huntington Bch CA; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.69%

0.49

6

4

Joyce Henderson - Jane Reid, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.05%

0.28

5

Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA; Steve Ramos, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

50.90%

 

Tue Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section Y North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

Vince Vilker, ; Elaine Dovgard, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.50%

0.49

2

2

Anthony Reddy - Miranda Reddy, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.00%

 

Section Y East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.70

1

1

Bill Heck, Longbeach CA; Jim Werner, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

68.00%

0.49

2

2

Sylvia Kaprelyan, Seal Beach CA; Carolyn Byrnes, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.50%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Rick Hunt - Kandi Osborne, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.64%

1.64

2

2

Elayne Zack - Malcolm Kaiser, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.79%

1.17

3

3

1

Freya Winsberg, Phoenix AZ; Marilyn Kratter, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.38%

0.65

4/5

Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.63%

0.65

4/5

4

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

55.63%

0.39

6

Bud Marsh - Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.40%

0.62

5

2

Rita Segal - Sondra Myers, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

51.79%

0.45

3

Terri Rudin, Scottsdale AZ; Jan Lindsey, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

47.94%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

John Schnell, ; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

70.33%

1.64

2

Gary Dubro - Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

64.97%

1.17

3

Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.32%

1.34

4

1

1

Barbara C Leavitt, Phoenix AZ; June Cohen, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

57.01%

0.94

5

2

2

Connie Seldin - Leslie Seldin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

54.81%

0.67

6

3

3

Linda Herman - Mary Jane Bloom, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

53.57%

0.47

4

4

Helen Stern, Tempe AZ; Shelley Stern, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

50.55%

0.27

5

5

Barbara Rothman - Sue Rosen, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

46.98%

 

Tue Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Judy Brown - Cheryl LaMotta, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

59.69%

1.00

2

2

Jackie Wielgosz - Kate Tracy, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

59.32%

0.72

3

3

Enid Bross - Chris Mucha, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

54.43%

0.50

4

4

2

Kathy Bates - Kathy Greenwood, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

51.44%

0.34

3

Jerry Burch - Kathleen Burch, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

48.18%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Georgia Jacka, Goodyear AZ; Barbara Wold, ; PCBridge Club

62.59%

1.00

2

2

Vi Metter - Shay Kinney, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

61.06%

0.72

3

3

Kathy Bergman - Judy DeKalb, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

55.50%

0.50

4

4

Ron Payton - Michaele Olesen, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

54.57%

0.44

2

Nancy Perkins - Jo Carley, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

47.08%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Rex Latus - Sheila Latus, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

64.29%

1.11

2

Alfred Nadel, San Diego CA; Manoochehr Bahmanian, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.95%

0.80

3

Marilyn Florin - Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.36%

0.85

1

1

Ralph Tribbey, Escondido CA; Judy Greene, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

46.43%

0.60

2

Cheryl Fosdick, Poway CA; Bob Anuskiewicz, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

44.35%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Victor Pitcock, Escondido CA; Thomas Colandrea, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.33%

1.11

2

Timothy Flaherty - Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

54.17%

0.80

3

2

Alberdina Bahmanian, Escondido CA; Carol Turner, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

53.57%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Rick Gardner, Arch Cape OR; Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

67.63%

1.64

2

2

1

Manny Suarez - Maryjane Swynenburg, ; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

58.33%

1.17

3

3

Larry Sullivan - Peggy Brom, ; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

58.01%

0.82

4

4

Ann Marie Gramson, Warrenton OR; Sandra Baker, Seaside OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

56.73%

0.47

5

Douglas West - Sharon Crapko, Ocean Park WA; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

54.81%

0.59

6

5

2

Larry Marshall, Cannon Beach OR; Flora Law, Astoria OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

53.85%

0.24

6

Ray Lowe - Jane Lowe, Astoria OR; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

53.53%

0.42

3

Thomas Stanley - Barbara Balensifer, ; Astoria-Warrenton Duplica

49.11%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR; Jeff Howell, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

70.37%

1.38

2

2

Carol Harms - Mary Vance, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

60.42%

0.99

3

3

Pat Moore, Corvallis OR; Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.71%

0.84

4

4

1

Kathleen Petrucela - Catherine Van Fleet, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.02%

0.59

2

Eva Bodyfelt, Corvallis OR; Ellen Goodemoot, Philomath OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

54.17%

0.42

3

Noeline Myers, Corvallis OR; T Paul Adams, Blodgett OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

50.23%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Dennis Harms - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

65.51%

1.38

2

1

Eileen Milligan - Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.87%

0.99

3

2

1

Allan Selberg, Albany OR; Sandy Syrett, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

55.56%

0.69

4

Richard Garvin - Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

55.32%

0.58

3

Charles Rethlefsen - John Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

52.55%

0.55

4

2

Walter Thies, Corvallis OR; Robert Kirk, Salem OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

49.54%

 

Tue Aft Strat 299er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.84

1

1

1

Jane Penner, ; Georgia Ostenson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

59.94%

0.59

2

2

2

Janie Peery, ; Mary Marsh-King, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

57.47%

0.42

3

3

3

Toni Donelson - Milt Donelson, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

56.04%

0.29

4

4

4

J P Perchellet - Elisabeth Perchellet, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

52.92%

 

Tue Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Erwin Linzner - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.20%

1.02

2/3

1/2

Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA; Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

54.17%

1.02

2/3

1/2

Meryl Fischer, Santa Rosa CA; Barbara Curley, San Rafael CA; Bridge Gallery

54.17%

0.59

1

Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA; Ann Goldberg, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

41.37%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Bridge Gallery

66.67%

1.02

2/3

1

Howard Balfour - John Vion, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

53.27%

1.02

2/3

Nancy Gunn - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

53.27%

0.60

2

Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

45.83%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Joseph Green, Sedona AZ; Miki Blakemore, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

61.93%

1.64

2

2

1

Barbara Burch - Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

61.57%

1.17

3

3

2

Mark Ducharme, Sadona AZ; Dawn Bernstein, ; Sedona Bridge Center

55.04%

0.82

4

4

Jay Kavanaugh - Sheila Hoffmeyer, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

52.89%

0.47

5

5

3

Roni Jelm - Bonne Pace, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

51.76%

0.39

6

David Zapatka - Diane Zimmerman, ; Sedona Bridge Center

50.67%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner, San Diago CA; Sedona Bridge Center

59.66%

1.64

2

1

Alice Martin, Sedona AZ; Lindley Boggess, Camp Verde AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

59.21%

1.17

3

2

Barbara Ballard - Catherine McCulloch, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.46%

0.98

4

3

1

Andrea Scott, Cottonwood AZ; Robert Crabb, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

54.45%

0.69

5

4

2

Fran Steele, Flagstaff AZ; Kathleen Ritchie, ; Sedona Bridge Center

54.03%

0.49

6

5

3

Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Jackie Haugen, Cornville AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.27%

0.34

6

4

Bonnie Norton - Gloria Woody, ; Sedona Bridge Center

52.16%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Dave Taylor, Peachland BC; Judy Cass, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

59.31%

1.44

2

Alden Edwards - Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

58.72%

1.03

3

Bud Craig, Kelowna BC; John Coone, Vernon BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

55.61%

0.81

4

2

Jan Byers - Gerald Paul, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

54.30%

0.58

5

3

Brad Barton - Jennie Barton, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

54.17%

0.55

4

2

Gene Benner - Nance Benner, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

47.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

1

Myrna Baulne - Donald Wallace, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

66.42%

1.44

2

2

Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC; Paulette Tipper, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

63.96%

1.03

3

3

2

Ed Ard - Helen Ard, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge

54.17%

0.72

4

4

3

Charlene Fraser, West Kelowna BC; Faye Pollhammer, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

51.81%

0.41

5

5

4

Reatha Thiessen, Kelowna BC; Flo Schramm, Westkelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge

50.73%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

George Day - Betty Jones, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

64.58%

1.18

2

2

Glenda Pickett - Phyllis Marshik, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

56.25%

0.85

3

3

Fred Pfister - Bill Pfister, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

55.06%

0.69

1

Patricia Onstott - Marian Paulson, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

46.73%

0.48

2

Faye Logan - Phyllis Harrington, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

44.35%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Raymond Linder - Tom Brooke, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

55.36%

1.18

2

2

2

Bobby Murphy - Marie Brazier, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

54.17%

0.85

3

3

Willem Visser - Jim Gilman, Helena MT; Tuesday Bridge For Tyros

51.19%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Ginger Herrick - Judy Deans, Coronado CA; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

62.64%

1.25

2

1

Carol Brager, Coronado CA; Richard Hsieh, ; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

54.77%

0.89

3

Elizabeth Poplawsky, ; Ken Batko, Phoenix AZ; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

53.85%

0.73

4

2

1

John Malskis - John Pizzato, Coronado CA; Coronado Duplicate Bridge

52.92%

0.52

3

Eleanor Kipperman, Coronado CA; Stacey Langerman, Paradise Va