2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Revised.

11:30AM(mst), Thursday.

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs
168.5 Tables / Based on 166 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

18.20

1

Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

67.38%

13.65

2

Ken Thompson - Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

67.36%

10.24

3

Nick Wiebe - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

64.90%

7.68

4

Robert Esch - Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

64.12%

5.04

5/6

James McHollan, Albuquerque NM; Ann Wells, Los Lunas NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

63.99%

5.04

5/6

John Adams - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Bridge With Brenda

63.99%

3.24

7

Don Lowry, Wilsonville OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.46%

2.43

8

Robert Walters - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

62.26%

10.77

9

1

1

Paul Ferber, Reno NV; Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.20%

8.08

10

2

Susan Norton - J Biel, Spokane WA; Bridge With Brenda

62.17%

1.65

11

Sam Madison-Jammal, San Diego CA; Kathleen Hennessy, Bonita CA; San Diego Bridge Club

61.95%

6.06

12

3

Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Bruce Moon, S Lake Tahoe CA; Bridge-4-Fun

61.90%

3.98

13/14

4/5

Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.86%

3.98

13/14

4/5

Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Bridge4Fun

61.86%

5.54

15

6

2

Cherri Ross - Marie-France Ghent, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

61.61%

2.44

16

7

Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

61.46%

4.15

17

8

3

Roberta Brown, Pls Vrds Est CA; Edward Ruttenberg, Rancho PV CA; South Bay Bridge Club

61.31%

2.06

18

Laurie Vath - Julius Kerenyi, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.24%

3.11

19

9

4

Karen Key, Elk Grove CA; Myrna Rudman, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.17%

2.34

20

10

5

Manu Chaganlal, Chula Vista CA; Merle Schneidewind, San Carlos CA; San Diego Bridge Club

60.96%

1.88

21

Larry Pelletier, Ventura CA; Marilyn Brett, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

60.65%

1.71

22

Irene Pickett, Portland OR; David Green, Sherwood OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.57%

1.11

23/24

11

Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

1.59

23/24

Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

60.42%

1.88

25

Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN; Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

60.19%

1.75

26/27

12

6

Dennis Whelpley, Mahtomedi MN; Robert Bonine, Mendota Heights MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

59.95%

1.88

26/27

Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Ervin Pfeifle, Henderson NV; Sun City BC

59.95%

1.31

28

13

7

Peggy Filter - Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.82%

1.32

29

14

8

Susan Hjalmquist, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM; Sun City BC

59.72%

2.06

30

15

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

59.57%

1.97

31

16

9

Lee Christoferson - Jane Christoferson, Fargo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

59.54%

1.32

32

17

Jack Neumann - Patricia Handly, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

59.49%

1.97

33

Jean Blilie - Shirley Hoffert, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

59.39%

1.41

18

Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

59.29%

1.32

19

Richard Plotin, Encino CA; Helen Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

59.03%

1.78

20

10

Jefri Donovan - Jill Wallace, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.73%

1.22

21

Betty Apalategui, Hillsboro OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.63%

1.35

22/24

Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

58.33%

1.35

22/24

Margaret Johnson - James Ward, Rio Rancho NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

58.33%

1.50

22/24

11

Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA; Vera Huelbig, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

58.33%

1.25

12

Mark Lundblad - Jenny Garcia, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.20%

1.69

13

David Dickey - Kathleen Elcano, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.74%

1.25

14

Ronald Fleming, Spokane WA; Karen Frogner, Nine Mile Falls WA; Bridge With Brenda

57.14%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
24.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

3.45

1

1

1

Cliff Greenlick - Bobbie Greenlick, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.07%

2.59

2

2

Bill Breen - Suzanne Snyder, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

60.06%

1.94

3

Maria Gussner - Julie Garvin, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

60.00%

1.46

4

3

Nasir Ali, Happy Valley OR; Marodean Herzman, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.47%

1.09

5

4

2

Neville Kirby, Monterey CA; Gina Brown, Santa Cruz CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

59.41%

0.86

6

5

Heather Dolan - Kristin Steinmetz, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.71%

0.74

6

Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.14%

0.76

3

Jane Wesner, Placerville CA; Ellie Satow, CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

57.17%

0.57

4

Cynthia Broomberg - David Broomberg, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.44%

0.45

5

Ray Mok, P.b.; Karen Mok, Carmel; EZ Bridge Oaks

55.30%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Edwin Gunn - Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

63.84%

1.48

2

J Gregg Riehl, Orinda CA; Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.44%

1.60

3

1

1

Dennis Snarr - Kenneth Binning, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

59.46%

1.20

4

2

Sidney Landman - Richard Ahlf, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.26%

0.90

5

3

Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.83%

0.79

6

4

2

James Roethe - William Schmicker, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.15%

0.51

5

Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.89%

0.59

3

Joyce Ellenberg, Moraga CA; Vijaya Kamath, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.04%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.05

1

1

Mary Donley, Portland OR; Betty Walters, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

67.50%

0.79

2

2

1

Mary Sewell - Pamela Matheson, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.13%

0.59

3

3

2

Bob Gebo, Portland OR; Barbara Bartschi, Milwaukie OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.00%

0.44

4

4

Jackie Wilken - Kris Wooddy, Milwaukie OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.25%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 299er Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.03

1

1

Dianne Lavin, Orinda CA; Melinda Hall, Walnut Creek CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.11%

1.52

2

2

Jan Goodwin, Sunnyvale CA; Jean Myers, San Jose CA; San Jose

59.92%

1.00

3/4

3/4

Pamela Davison, Oakland CA; Monica Deutsch, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.33%

1.12

3/4

3/4

1

Jackie Thomas, San Ramon CA; Jenny Zhou, Pleasanton CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.33%

0.84

5

5

2

Pat Sullivan - Dennis Sullivan, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.19%

0.42

6/7

6/7

Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.41%

0.63

6/7

6/7

3

Diane Anderson - Madelaine Georgette, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.41%

0.48

4

Monica Bacon-Proctor - Bill Roman, San Jose CA; San Jose

53.08%

0.53

5

Wendy Beseda - Meme Whichard, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

51.95%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

1

Jo An Reid, Danville CA; Jean Ferrin, Walnut Creek CA; The Travelers

60.42%

2.54

2

2

1

Susan White - Joel White, Danville CA; The Travelers

57.29%

1.67

3/4

Ralph Tribbey - Sue Compton, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.56%

1.67

3/4

3

2

Judy Winter, San Diego CA; Vivian Entous, Del Mar CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.56%

1.07

5

Bill Butler, San Marcos CA; Susan Van Cott, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.59%

0.67

4

Bonnie Humes - Jacey Humes, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.79%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 2499er Prs
25.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.59

1

Ann Dupont, Calabasas CA; Marilyn Ewing, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.99%

3.44

2

Yoshie Bell, Woodland Hills CA; Phillip Calloway, Canoga Park CA; 750 Bridge Club

62.08%

2.58

3

1

Marlene Solomon - Alvin Solomon, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.57%

1.94

4

2

Dick Bratkovich, Northridge CA; Hal Schneider, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.67%

1.45

5

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.63%

1.09

6

Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.95%

1.35

3

1

Terry Kinigstein - Ernie Zeilberger, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.18%

0.99

4

Rosalie Zalis, Woodland Hills CA; Len Mendelsohn, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.51%

1.18

5

John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Robert Glickman, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.65%

0.56

6

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; Howard Newberg, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.13%

1.01

2

Joan Lee - Beatie Silver, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.68%

0.76

3

Pauline Annakin, ; Elaine Stulberg, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.60%

0.57

4

Vivian Freedman, Chatsworth CA; Madli Puhvell, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.66%

0.48

5

David Shultz, Northridge CA; Bernard Davidorf, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.83%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 2249er Prs
22.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.05

1

1

Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA; Bette Carr, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

62.42%

3.04

2

Paula Jaffe, Tiburon CA; Patricia Rothenberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

61.61%

2.28

3

2

Jerry Mednick - Frank Mainzer, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

61.44%

1.71

4

3

1

Suzanne Johnson, Mill Valley CA; Jackie De Nevers, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.38%

1.33

5

Ann Reed, Bel Tiburon CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.33%

1.33

6

4

2

Marvin Moskowitz, Tiburon CA; John Noren, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.16%

0.95

5

3

Bill Shalen - Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.89%

0.93

6

4

Daphne Bransten, CA; Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.25%

0.67

5

Elaine Johnston, Belvedere CA; Dorothy Bennett, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

54.97%

0.62

6

Bruce Auld, Bel Tiburon CA; Al Lindenbaum, Belvedere CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

52.98%

 

Strau-Bish AIB Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPs

A

X

Names

Score

6.90

1

Phyllis Yates - Pat Chapman, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Rick Norton, Vista CA; Adventures In Bridge

51.00

5.18

2

1

Lamya Agelidis - Elaine Chan, La Jolla CA; Robert Rosenblum - Michael Mezin, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.00

3.88

3

2

Milton Spinner, Del Mar CA; Alan Rowen, Coronado CA; Roger Zellmer - Jeremy Fields, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

46.00

 

AIB Junior Swiss
9 Tables

MPs

C

D

E

Names

Score

1.43

1

Mina Taylor - Bonnie Sattler, San Diego CA; Darlene Morell, El Cajon CA; Beth Ott, La Mesa CA; Adventures In Bridge

58.00

1.07

2

1

Ginny Potter, Jamul CA; John Fabian - Bob Geiser - Judy Geiser, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

54.00

0.80

3

Jo Ann Ober, Reno NV; Fred Goodsell, Chula Vista CA; Audrey Miller - Ruth Harris, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.00

0.77

4

2

Dick Gordon, Rancho Santa Fe CA; George Scher - Suzan Shaanan - Mona Deutsch, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.00

0.86

1

Rusty Thompson, Santee CA; June Zupfer, Alpine CA; Joseph Schoensee - Magnus Leopold, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

41.00

 

AIB Silver Master Swiss
19 Tables

MPs

B

C

D

Names

Score

2.83

1

1

Dale Phillips - Peter Clark - Fred Dickson, San Diego CA; John Neville, Cardiff CA; Adventures In Bridge

59.00

2.12

2

2

1

Judd Halenza, Del Mar CA; Ed Ford, Escondido CA; Harry Arora - Louis Block, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

55.00

1.59

3

Judy Litman, Encinitas CA; Barbara Naschold, Cardiff CA; Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Michele Zuniga, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

50.00

1.05

4/5

Peter Moyer - Anita Hammersley - Jerry Bierman - Sharon Dennison, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

49.00

1.05

4/5

3

Elazar Harel - Ramey Farah - Chebli Jada, La Jolla CA; Ray Hilbert, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

49.00

0.71

6

4

Lucretia Locke - Beth Granby, San Diego CA; Carol Wing, El Cajon CA; Lynne Vallacher, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

46.00

0.86

2

Dick Hill - Patrick Staley - Greg Hansen - Irene Sowle, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

39.00

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Donald Dahlquist, Saint Paul MN; Edward Kiolbasa, Stillwater MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

58.10%

1.32

2

Darlene Anderson, Lake Havasu Cty AZ; David Newhall, Mahtomedi MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

57.41%

0.94

3

2

Beverly Leclerc, Rio Verde AZ; Judith Strobush, Amery WI; Bridge Center Of St Paul

56.71%

0.66

4

Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN; Janet Williams, Lake Havasu Cty AZ; Bridge Center Of St Paul

53.01%

0.59

1

Noralee Mogol, Saint Paul MN; Bill Madden, Mendota Heights MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

42.82%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN; Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

60.19%

1.32

2

1

1

Dennis Whelpley, Mahtomedi MN; Robert Bonine, Mendota Heights MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

59.95%

0.94

3

2

2

Nan Gabriel, Stillwater MN; Elaine Hassinger, White Bear Lake MN; Bridge Center Of St Paul

55.09%

0.66

4

3

Paul Froeschl, Fort Lauderdale FL; Martha Ginzl, Estero FL; Bridge Center Of St Paul

54.63%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Jean Blilie - Shirley Hoffert, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

59.39%

1.38

2

1

Susan Hoffelt, Fargo US; Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

56.79%

0.99

3

Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

56.78%

0.84

4

2

1

Mark Andrews, Mapelton ND; Sandy Brasch, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

56.52%

0.59

3

2

Barbara Lanier - Pamela Mowery, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

51.22%

0.42

4

3

MARYCLAIRE BOND, Fargo ND; Roberta Lovell, Farrgo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

50.25%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

1

Lee Christoferson - Jane Christoferson, Fargo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

59.54%

1.38

2

Marilyn Hanson - Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

57.16%

0.99

3

2

2

Jeannine Schulte - Karen Olson, Fargo ND; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

54.50%

0.69

4

3

3

Linda Moses - John Cameron, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

52.56%

0.41

4

Jack Crary, MN; Jim Barnett, ; Detroit Lakes Bridge Club

52.04%

 

Section K North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1/2

1/2

Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

58.33%

1.35

1/2

1/2

Margaret Johnson - James Ward, Rio Rancho NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

58.33%

0.80

3

3

1

Paul Harris, Rio Rancho NM; Joanne Keyser, Bernalillo NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

52.98%

0.48

2

Bruce Nesbit - Karen Nesbit, Bernalillo NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

 

Section K East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

James McHollan, Albuquerque NM; Ann Wells, Los Lunas NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

63.99%

1.11

2

1

Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

0.80

3

2

1

Christiana Magnuson, ; Lois Seibel, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

51.49%

0.48

2

Ellen Lyons - Linda Brindmore, Albuquerque NM; Sandia Duplicate Bridge

45.24%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joan Rubin, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

59.27%

1.58

2

1

1

Mary Jo Isaacs, Simi Valley CA; Pippa Young, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.96%

1.13

3

2

Gunnar Soderlund, Simi Valley CA; Lowell Lykken, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.42%

0.79

4

3

Beverly McLeod - Eve Pohlo, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.06%

0.45

5

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.66%

0.38

6

Mike Prcic, Westlake Vlg CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.85%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

67.38%

1.58

2

1

1

Charles Potts, Thousand Oaks CA; Dennis Zentil, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

55.49%

1.13

3

Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.54%

0.79

4

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

53.56%

0.45

5

Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Deborah Levinson, Reseda CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

52.34%

0.38

6

Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Lisa Royer, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

51.01%

0.81

2

2

Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; Bruce Berman, Agoura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

49.44%

0.58

3

3

Miriam Walbridge - Donna Tainter, Malibu CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

48.90%

0.41

4

James Lessel, Westlake Vlg CA; Joseph McHugh, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

48.36%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Nick Wiebe - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

64.90%

1.51

2

Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

59.13%

1.10

3

1

Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.73%

0.77

4

2

1

Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA; Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.88%

0.43

5

Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.72%

0.55

3

Philip Leung, Dublin CA; Eileen Eastman, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.28%

0.48

2

Susie Chung - Herbert Chung, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

50.32%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.86%

1.51

2

2

David Pratt, Alameda CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.53%

1.08

3

Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.21%

0.76

4

3

1

Sarla Purohit, Oakland CA; Margaret Tam, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

55.45%

0.43

5

Thomas Pajak, Oakland CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.21%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 299er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.80

1

1

Dianne Lavin, Orinda CA; Melinda Hall, Walnut Creek CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.11%

0.48

2/3

2/3

Pamela Davison, Oakland CA; Monica Deutsch, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.33%

0.48

2/3

2/3

1

Jackie Thomas, San Ramon CA; Jenny Zhou, Pleasanton CA; East Bay Community Bridge

58.33%

0.22

4/5

Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.41%

0.32

4/5

2

Diane Anderson - Madelaine Georgette, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

57.41%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Sidney Landman - Richard Ahlf, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.26%

0.69

2

2

Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.83%

0.49

3

3

1

James Roethe - William Schmicker, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

57.15%

0.34

4

4

Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.89%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Edwin Gunn - Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

63.84%

0.69

2

J Gregg Riehl, Orinda CA; Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.44%

0.80

3

1

1

Dennis Snarr - Kenneth Binning, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

59.46%

0.56

4

2

Dan Greenberg - Faith Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.69%

0.40

3

2

Joyce Ellenberg, Moraga CA; Vijaya Kamath, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

53.04%

0.28

4

Jeanne McEwan - Robert McEwan, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

51.51%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Robert Esch - Gerald Georges, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

64.12%

1.32

2

1

1

Susan Hjalmquist, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM; Sun City BC

59.72%

0.94

3

Herbert Woods Jr - Philip Anderson, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

55.56%

0.69

4

2

2

John Lavis - Gloria Lavis, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

53.94%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Ervin Pfeifle, Henderson NV; Sun City BC

59.95%

1.32

2

1

Jack Neumann - Patricia Handly, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

59.49%

0.94

3

2

Barbara Crews - R Liguori, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

56.48%

0.64

4/5

3/4

1

Edgar Flores - Val Brown, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

51.39%

0.52

4/5

3/4

Pat Hotaling - Ashok Bhakta, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

51.39%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 2499er Prs Tuesday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

1

Marlene Solomon - Alvin Solomon, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.57%

0.83

2

Rochelle Popowitz - Leonard Popowitz, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.95%

0.59

3

2

1

Terry Kinigstein - Ernie Zeilberger, Woodland Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

57.18%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

Yoshie Bell, Woodland Hills CA; Phillip Calloway, Canoga Park CA; 750 Bridge Club

62.08%

0.83

2

Larry Kussin - Paul Endler, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.61%

0.59

3

Richard Wiggins, Reseda CA; Donald Rosen, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.18%

0.70

1

Doni Sidell, Sherman Oaks CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.90%

0.49

2

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Gulshan Amar, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

49.15%

0.48

1

David Shultz, Northridge CA; Bernard Davidorf, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.83%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

Nazli Zahedi - Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.57%

0.88

2

Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Michael Wiener, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.27%

0.63

3

Debra Stern, Los Angeles CA; Phyllis Selig-Kerns, Pacific Plsds CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.33%

0.44

4

Robert Rice, Tarzana CA; Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.91%

0.66

1

1

Barbara Barishman, Woodland Hills CA; Morris Cody, Westlake CA; 750 Bridge Club

46.77%

0.46

2

Richard Schulman - Marcia Schulman, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club

41.37%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.25

1

1

Dick Bratkovich, Northridge CA; Hal Schneider, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.67%

0.88

2

John Tickner - William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.63%

0.63

3

2

Rosalie Zalis, Woodland Hills CA; Len Mendelsohn, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.51%

0.44

4

3

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; Howard Newberg, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.13%

0.48

1

Phil Rohlin - Marilyn Rohlin, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

35.71%

 

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

Ann Dupont, Calabasas CA; Marilyn Ewing, Chatsworth CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.99%

0.83

2

Ronald Malkin - Irving Klasky, Northridge CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.23%

0.59

3

Carol Stein, Sherman Oaks CA; Estelle Baron, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.38%

0.70

1

1

Pauline Annakin, ; Elaine Stulberg, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

50.60%

0.49

2

Dennis Hill - Audrey Hill, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

47.32%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.18

1

1

John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Robert Glickman, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.65%

0.83

2

2

1

Joan Lee - Beatie Silver, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.68%

0.59

3

Kris Sommer, Los Angeles CA; Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.38%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Susan Norton - J Biel, Spokane WA; Bridge With Brenda

62.17%

1.25

2

Peter Barthels, Cheney WA; Patrick Charles, Spokane WA; Bridge With Brenda

58.73%

0.89

3

Butch Dock, Veradale WA; Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA; Bridge With Brenda

53.17%

0.69

4

2

Joseph Harwood - Dominic Galianese, Spokane WA; Bridge With Brenda

52.12%

0.64

1

Scott Montroy, ; Dan Masters, Colbert WA; Bridge With Brenda

45.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

John Adams - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Bridge With Brenda

63.99%

1.25

2

1

1

Ronald Fleming, Spokane WA; Karen Frogner, Nine Mile Falls WA; Bridge With Brenda

57.14%

0.89

3

2

2

Patsy Neveau, Coeur D Alene ID; Duane Fifer, Spokane WA; Bridge With Brenda

52.38%

0.62

4

3

Bruce Johnson, Spokane WA; Betty Glasser, ; Bridge With Brenda

51.49%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Bridge4Fun

61.86%

1.41

2/3

2

Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

59.29%

1.41

2/3

Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Bridge4Fun

59.29%

0.82

4

3

Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA; Bridge4Fun

55.06%

0.47

5

4

Diana Schilling, Aptos CA; Gary Oing, Capitola CA; Bridge4Fun

53.21%

0.39

6

Richard Wasserstrom - Kenneth Martin, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

51.92%

0.69

1

John Oppenheimer, Aptos CA; Mary Peterson, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

51.60%

0.48

2

Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

51.28%

 

Section M North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Robert Walters - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

62.26%

1.11

2

Henri Farhi - Kit Humphrey, Berkeley CA; San Diego Bridge Club

56.21%

0.80

3

1

Gigette Caldwell, San Diego CA; Ursula Pardo, Suffern NY; San Diego Bridge Club

51.44%

0.59

1

Ivan Harwood, Jamul CA; Carolyn Sue Adams, Tucson AZ; San Diego Bridge Club

41.48%

 

Section M East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Sam Madison-Jammal, San Diego CA; Kathleen Hennessy, Bonita CA; San Diego Bridge Club

61.95%

1.11

2

1

1

Manu Chaganlal, Chula Vista CA; Merle Schneidewind, San Carlos CA; San Diego Bridge Club

60.96%

0.80

3

Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Robin Rodger, San Diego CA; San Diego Bridge Club

55.40%

0.60

2

Albert Folkman, San Diego CA; Jacqueline Ives, La Jolla CA; San Diego Bridge Club

52.01%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.23

1

1

1

Cliff Greenlick - Bobbie Greenlick, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.07%

0.74

2/3

Nely Johnson, Portland OR; Janet Clemmons, Hillsboro OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.14%

0.74

2/3

2

Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.14%

0.45

4

3

Bruce Goldwater - Karen Goldwater, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.22%

0.25

5/6

4/5

Karen Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Bernie Widolff, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.08%

0.25

5/6

4/5

Cloyd Sweigert - Richard Root, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

52.08%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.23

1

1

Nasir Ali, Happy Valley OR; Marodean Herzman, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club

59.47%

0.86

2

2

Heather Dolan - Kristin Steinmetz, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

58.71%

0.62

3

3

Sheryl Williams - Ricardo Berdichevsky, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.77%

0.53

4

4

1

Cynthia Broomberg - David Broomberg, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.44%

0.25

5

Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser, Holland OH; Portland Bridge Club

50.00%

0.21

6

Ginny Kopacz - Jan Miller, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.81%

0.37

2

Lynda Bishop, Portland OR; Don Hilmer, Milwaukee OR; Portland Bridge Club

47.35%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 49er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.53

1

1

1

Bob Gebo, Portland OR; Barbara Bartschi, Milwaukie OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.00%

0.37

2

Jackie Wilken - Kris Wooddy, Milwaukie OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.25%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.53

1

1

Mary Donley, Portland OR; Betty Walters, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club

67.50%

0.37

2

2

1

Mary Sewell - Pamela Matheson, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.13%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section T North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Anne Stein, Washington DC; Pickleweed DBC

58.04%

1.11

2

Barbara Meyer, San Rafael CA; Treva Zarlengo, Novato CA; Pickleweed DBC

52.53%

0.80

3

1

Ingrid Purcell, Mill Valley CA; Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Pickleweed DBC

50.94%

 

Section T East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Sonia Feder, Mill Valley CA; David Blohm, Vacaville CA; Pickleweed DBC

53.63%

1.11

2

Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Richard Riezman, Greenbrae CA; Pickleweed DBC

51.24%

0.80

3

Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Ellen Weingart, CA; Pickleweed DBC

50.25%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Bill Breen - Suzanne Snyder, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

60.06%

0.69

2

Maria Gussner - Julie Garvin, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

60.00%

0.50

3

2

Tina Sammut - Frances Cava, Salinas CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

55.94%

0.45

4

3

1

Ray Mok, P.b.; Karen Mok, Carmel; EZ Bridge Oaks

55.30%

 

Section Q East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

1

Neville Kirby, Monterey CA; Gina Brown, Santa Cruz CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

59.41%

0.69

2

2

2

Jane Wesner, Placerville CA; Ellie Satow, CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

57.17%

0.49

3

3

Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Julie Stein, Tampa FL; EZ Bridge Oaks

55.48%

0.34

4

4

3

Ken Derr - Donna Derr, San Francisco CA; EZ Bridge Oaks

55.24%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.44

1/2

Ralph Tribbey - Sue Compton, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.56%

1.44

1/2

1

1

Judy Winter, San Diego CA; Vivian Entous, Del Mar CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

55.56%

0.85

3

Bill Butler, San Marcos CA; Susan Van Cott, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

51.59%

0.56

2

Bonnie Humes - Jacey Humes, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.79%

0.46

2

Lindy Patrick, ; Ken Patrick, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

50.00%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Jack Kletzman - Jane Kennedy, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.45%

1.18

2

Anne Christensen - Ali Topcu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.36%

0.85

3

Robert Null - Dorothy McDermott, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

53.74%

0.79

1

1

Judy Travis - Charles Peer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.99%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Karen Key, Elk Grove CA; Myrna Rudman, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

61.17%

1.18

2

Barbara Wheeler - Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

57.99%

0.85

3

Ted Muller - John Blubaugh, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

52.07%

0.64

2

Andrea Burgdorf, Sacramento CA; Jim Bowman, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

51.82%

0.48

2

Madelynn Burton, Sacramento CA; Susan Johns, Folsom CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

45.89%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 299er Pairs

Section D

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.76

1

1

1

Pat Sullivan - Dennis Sullivan, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.19%

0.53

2

2

2

Wendy Beseda - Meme Whichard, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

51.95%

0.38

3

3

Mary Tullgren - Sharon Thompson, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

51.12%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

1

Ira Grifel, Lake Oswego OR; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

61.46%

1.71

2

Irene Pickett, Portland OR; David Green, Sherwood OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

60.57%

1.22

3

2

Betty Apalategui, Hillsboro OR; Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

58.63%

0.85

4

Marcia Heitkemper - Elinor Hood, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.46%

0.61

5/6

3

Margi Redden - Michael Wray, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.40%

0.45

5/6

David Brower, Portland OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.40%

0.43

4

George Crawford - Nancy Crawford, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.82%

0.64

1

Patricia Walters - Lucy Gregory, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

47.77%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Don Lowry, Wilsonville OR; Lynne Schaeffer, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

63.46%

1.71

2

Kent Huang - Edward Lee, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

56.73%

1.22

3

1

1

Joseph Jebbia - Thomas Bush, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.95%

0.85

4

Michael Levy, Keizer OR; John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

54.26%

0.77

5

2

Brian Thomas, Portland OR; David Tufts, Aloha OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

52.75%

0.41

6

Diane Cullen, Beaverton OR; James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

50.69%

0.55

3

2

Lynn Perey, Beaverton OR; Carol Schmid, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

49.86%

 

Section T North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

59.57%

1.44

2

Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Folsom Bridge Center

56.84%

1.03

3

2

1

Doris Niemann, El Dorado Hills CA; Robert Houghton, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

55.30%

0.72

4

3

Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA; Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.43%

0.45

5

4

Robert Shiner, Orangevale CA; Terence Degan, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.23%

 

Section T East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Laurie Vath - Julius Kerenyi, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center

61.24%

1.44

2

1

Nancy Fisher, Carmichael CA; Marvin Arnold, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center

58.30%

1.03

3

Bruce Chapman, Folsom CA; Al Beckner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

56.85%

0.81

4

2

1

Richard Archibald, Fair Oaks CA; Sue Tuana, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

54.25%

0.41

5

Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; Stanley Shamitz, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center

53.10%

0.58

3

Sylvan Karfiol - William Huber, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

52.86%

0.52

4

2

Jim Giroud, Fair Oaks CA; Jim Kraus, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center

52.08%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

1

Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA; Vera Huelbig, Santa Clara CA; San Jose

58.33%

1.05

2

2

Patricia Hannah, San Jose CA; Malcolm Stewart, Cupertino CA; San Jose

52.92%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.50

1

1

Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; San Jose

55.42%

1.05

2

2

1

Leila Mattinger, Cupertino CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA; San Jose

53.33%

0.48

2

Ron Fox, Saratoga CA; Linda Caren, San Jose CA; San Jose

51.67%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 299er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

Henry Wen, ; Don Wolf, Los Gatos CA; San Jose

54.67%

0.53

2

1

Rochelle Alhadeff, Saratoga CA; Donna Wirt, ; San Jose

52.92%

0.37

2

Virginia Raphael - Ruth Long, San Jose CA; San Jose

50.92%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

Jan Goodwin, Sunnyvale CA; Jean Myers, San Jose CA; San Jose

59.92%

0.48

2

2

1

Monica Bacon-Proctor - Bill Roman, San Jose CA; San Jose

53.08%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Roberta Brown, Pls Vrds Est CA; Edward Ruttenberg, Rancho PV CA; South Bay Bridge Club

61.31%

1.11

2

Gaye Herrington, Redondo Beach CA; Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; South Bay Bridge Club

58.33%

0.80

3

2

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.25%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

60.42%

1.11

2

Howard Schecter, CA; Raymond Mack, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.06%

0.91

3

1

Jim Jensen, Rncho Pls Vrdes CA; Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

53.87%

0.64

2

Sumi Tofukuji, Gardena CA; Iyoko Kawamura, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; South Bay Bridge Club

49.11%

0.64

1

Carl Muchnick - Ram Potukuchi, Rancho Palo Ver CA; South Bay Bridge Club

46.73%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Ken Thompson - Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

67.36%

1.32

2

1

Richard Plotin, Encino CA; Helen Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

59.03%

0.94

3

2

Melvin Kovnat - Jacqueline Kovnat, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

55.32%

0.66

4

3

David Walton - Suzi Hutchinson, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

53.70%

0.64

1

Jerome Serling - Billy Blanchard, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

52.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

Larry Pelletier, Ventura CA; Marilyn Brett, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

60.65%

1.32

2

1

1

Patricia Bostrom, Oxnard CA; Darlene Yeowell, Moorpark CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

56.48%

0.94

3

2

2

James Babich - Gary Comer, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

56.02%

0.66

4

3

3

Dennis Charles, Ventura CA; Julie Elliott, Camarillo CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

51.62%

0.41

4

Larry Doose - Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl

50.69%

 

Tue Mrn Strat 2249er Prs Tuesday Morn Session

Section W North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.33

1

1

1

Marvin Moskowitz, Tiburon CA; John Noren, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.16%

0.93

2

2

Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

55.65%

0.67

3

3

2

Elaine Johnston, Belvedere CA; Dorothy Bennett, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

54.97%

0.47

4

Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Noah Kingdon, Kentfield CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

54.89%

 

Section W East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.33

1

1

Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA; Bette Carr, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

62.42%

0.93

2

Paula Jaffe, Tiburon CA; Patricia Rothenberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

61.61%

0.67

3

Nancy Kuhn - Connie Lovette, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.42%

0.66

4

2

Tom Stillman, San Francisco CA; Barbara Boyle, CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

53.32%

0.59

3

1

Annette Tham - Ann Schweichler, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

49.07%

0.33

4

Julian Standen, ; Janet Natov, Novato CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

48.93%

0.41

2

Bonnie Spiesberger, Belvedere CA; Margaret Smetana, Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

44.94%

 

Section Y North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.33

1

Ann Reed, Bel Tiburon CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.33%

0.93

2

1

1

Daphne Bransten, CA; Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.25%

0.67

3

Andrea Ventris, San Rafael CA; Angelo Servino, Bel Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

55.31%

0.62

4

2

2

Bruce Auld, Bel Tiburon CA; Al Lindenbaum, Belvedere CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

52.98%

0.45

3

Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

52.04%

 

Section Y East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.33

1

1

Jerry Mednick - Frank Mainzer, San Rafael CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

61.44%

0.93

2

2

1

Suzanne Johnson, Mill Valley CA; Jackie De Nevers, Greenbrae CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

58.38%

0.67

3

Christina Decker - Judy Mark, Bel Tiburon CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

57.44%

0.47

4

3

2

Bill Shalen - Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Belvedere Bridge Club

56.89%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Jo An Reid, Danville CA; Jean Ferrin, Walnut Creek CA; The Travelers

60.42%

1.11

2

2

1

Susan White - Joel White, Danville CA; The Travelers

57.29%

0.80

3

Judy Slinger, Danville CA; Melanie Pereira, ; The Travelers

50.00%

 

Tue Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

David Dickey - Kathleen Elcano, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

57.74%

1.02

2/3

2/3

2/3

Kats Cannell - Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.55%

1.02

2/3

2/3

2/3

Larry Jackson - Gwynne Matlavage, Fallon NV; Bridge-4-Fun

56.55%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Cherri Ross - Marie-France Ghent, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

61.61%

1.18

2

2

2

Frances Bruun-Andersen - Barbara Chism, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.95%

0.85

3

3

3

Mary Aaroe - Dorene Beavers, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

50.89%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Paul Ferber, Reno NV; Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun

62.20%

1.25

2

2

Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Bruce Moon, S Lake Tahoe CA; Bridge-4-Fun

61.90%

0.89

3

3

2

Peggy Filter - Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.82%

0.62

4

4

3

Ron Haines - Julie Cardinalli, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

52.38%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

1

Jefri Donovan - Jill Wallace, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.73%

1.25

2

2

2

Mark Lundblad - Jenny Garcia, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

58.20%

0.89

3

3

Marie Ernst - Jacqueline Chandler, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

55.29%

0.62

4

Gilbert Ramirez - Ann Little, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

53.70%