2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final.

Midnight (mst) Tuesday

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs
65.5 Tables / Based on 64 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

13.55

1

1

1

Gary Mankin - Neil Vaz, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

67.46%

10.16

2

2

2

Jutta Jealouse - Denis Powers, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

66.83%

7.62

3

3

William Skupen, Yorba Linda CA; William Clark, Santa Ana CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

65.10%

5.01

4/5

Jon Martin - Jarek Wyganowski, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

62.96%

5.01

4/5

Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Mark Hanft, Seattle WA; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

62.96%

3.22

6

4

Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA; Janice Scholler, Rllng Hls Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

62.38%

2.41

7

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.00%

1.81

8

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.50%

2.55

9

5

3

Clara Bunning - Norma Malmborg, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

61.46%

1.36

10

Elisabetta Beraldo - David Raphel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.00%

1.64

11

Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.90%

1.76

12

6

Lorna Fuoco - Brenda Klassen, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

59.62%

1.91

13

7

4

Heiner Vogelbach, Altadena CA; Sadika Elewy, Pasadena CA; Brigge Center

59.58%

2.16

8

5

Roy Haugen - Darrel Jones, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

59.13%

1.41

9

6

Robin Carey - Catharine Carey, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

58.75%

1.08

10

Donna Traas - Diane Dickinson, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

58.65%

0.99

7

CC Rider, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

58.13%

 

Mon Eve Strat 749er Pairs
22.5 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

3.15

1

1

1

Dennis Burke - Raymond Boncato, Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

63.05%

2.36

2

Donna Soehrens, Santa Rosa CA; Karen Rice, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

62.29%

1.77

3

2

2

Rosemary Schroeder - Hilary Clark, Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

62.28%

1.33

4

Richard Gero, San Gabriel CA; Tor Hylbom, Monrovia CA; BridgeMojo

62.25%

1.00

5

Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.95%

1.33

6

3

Pam Schrock, Kenwood CA; Marvin Meistrich, Monte Rio CA; Bridge Gallery

59.99%

1.00

4

3

Terri Boyle - Mary Anne Finnance, Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

59.29%

0.75

5

4

Karmen Armoudjian, Pasadena CA; Denise Wreede, West Covina CA; BridgeMojo

58.78%

0.56

6

5

David Lievsay, Sierra Madre CA; Fredrick Nelson, San Gabriel CA; BridgeMojo

58.41%

0.65

6

Chris Kucma, Pasadena CA; Lynn Sager, South Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

58.10%

 

Mon Eve Strat 499er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Richard Wilmington - Mark Isaacs, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

63.16%

1.48

2

2

Jesse Levy - Alfred Cavagnaro, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

60.30%

1.11

3

3

Mark Robb - Robert McHugh, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.40%

0.83

4

4

Stuart Pollak - Lee Pollak, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

57.86%

1.13

5

5

1

Mike Breslow, ; Lucy Breslow, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

57.39%

0.47

6

6

Brian Klein - Bruce Rutan, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

57.02%

0.85

2

Reinhardt Muir - William Caldwell, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

56.35%

0.64

3

Adam Ross - David Sweet, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

56.01%

0.48

4

Brigitte Sandquist - Gunnar Black, ; QUICKTRICKS

50.93%

 

Mon Eve Strat 199er Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.75

1

1

1

Marilyn Calciano - Andrew Calciano, Soquel CA; Bridge4Fun

64.38%

1.31

2

2

2

Sandra Sherwin, Evansville WY; Cheryl Schnepf, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

61.11%

0.98

3

3

Carol Cowen, Capitola CA; Michael Burk, Scotts Valley CA; Bridge4Fun

60.63%

0.74

4

4

3

Carl Walsh - Nancy Witzeling, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

57.41%

0.49

5/6

Judith Ford, Felton CA; Joanne Turnquist, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

56.88%

0.50

5/6

5

4

Eric Stolzberg, Santa Cruz CA; Mark Riley, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

56.88%

0.44

6

Ferne Freiberg - Pat Freiberg, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

56.67%

0.37

5

Gunars Hvastkovs - Veronica Schadegg, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

54.07%

 

Mon Eve Strat 99er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

1

Susan Circone - Chris Wenham, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.29%

1.01

2

2

2

Mary Donley - Robert Donley, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.02%

0.76

3

3

Elvira Lal, Vancouver WA; Bruce Mahood, San Francisco CA; Portland Bridge Club

59.67%

0.57

4

4

Sheryl Williams, Portland OR; Judi Roberts, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.79%

0.54

5

5

3

Fred Williams - Mary Beth Yosses, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.86%

0.41

4

Elaine Coughlin - Sheila Stern, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

50.71%

 

Mon Eve Strat 49er Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

Penny Marr - Barry Patterson, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

70.83%

0.74

2/3

1/2

1/2

Janice Joneja - Maureen Wormsbecker, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.56%

0.74

2/3

1/2

1/2

Cogi Smith - Bob Cowden, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.56%

0.47

4

3

Dinah Mulvaney, ; Lois Knauff, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

51.39%

 

Mon Eve Strat Newcomers
8.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.08

1

1

1

Ched Hinger - Jay Beatty, ; QUICKTRICKS

66.07%

0.81

2

2

2

Al Hendley - Paul Colfer, ; QUICKTRICKS

65.48%

0.54

3/4

3/4

3/4

Mark Senick - Shahrzad Farzan, ; QUICKTRICKS

62.50%

0.54

3/4

3/4

3/4

Bill Lynch - Ann Morrison, ; QUICKTRICKS

62.50%

0.34

5

5

5

Wayne Goodman, ; Mike Schriver, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.52%

 

Mon Eve Strat Invit Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.85

1

1

E. Lawrence Kolton - Edwin Mah, ; Chinese American Bridge C

58.98%

2.14

2

2

1

Charles Gherman - Michael Bozarth, ; Chinese American Bridge C

58.47%

1.60

3

3

David Chan - Marvin Kirchner, ; Chinese American Bridge C

57.06%

1.20

4

4

2

Baron Wang - Jon Greenfield, ; Chinese American Bridge C

55.86%

0.90

5

5

Helene Ettelson - Michael O'Hara, ; Chinese American Bridge C

55.40%

1.00

3

Leila Marcus - Dolores MacKinnon, ; Chinese American Bridge C

53.97%

 

Mon Eve Strat Aux Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.38

1

Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

68.06%

2.54

2

1

1

Daniel Paymar - David Wheatley, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

61.81%

1.90

3

Renee Carter - Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

57.14%

1.43

4

Lynda Kimmel, ; Bill Nabors, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

54.86%

1.37

5

2

2

Gale Krause - Wanda Krause, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

52.78%

1.03

3

James Logan, Henderson NV; Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

50.60%

0.83

4

3

Robert Easterwood, Las Vegas NV; Gertrude Callahan, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

48.21%

0.55

4/5

Diana Keeney, Farmington NM; Patricia Goundry, Aztec NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

44.44%

0.55

4/5

Doug Dykeman - Paul McQueary, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

44.44%

 

Mon Eve Strat 2499er Prs
11.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.76

1

1

Michael Newman - Sherry Newman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.36%

2.07

2

Morton Light, Tarzana CA; Bob Soll, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.55%

1.55

3

2

Tony Mirchandani, Woodland Hills CA; Albert Aynlender, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.14%

1.16

4

Robert Moest, Los Angeles CA; Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.70%

1.01

5

3

Herbert Zweig, Woodland Hills CA; Beverly McLeod, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.73%

0.72

6

Norman Bloomfield - Carol Bloomfield, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.61%

0.59

4

Jojo Sarkar, Winnetka CA; Douglas Timmer, Porter Ranch CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.96%

 

AIB Monday Master Swiss
8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.05

1

Mike Munson, La Jolla CA; Larry Sherman - Thomas Herzog - Kathy Byrne, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

57.00

3.04

2

James Lasswell - Thomas Burgeson - Sue Wightman - Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

48.00

2.28

3

1

1

Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA; Pam Nuccio, Vista CA; Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Patrick Chen, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

46.00

1.01

2

Barbara Peters - Beth Granby - William Bartley, San Diego CA; Mike Koscielski, El Cajon CA; Adventures In Bridge

39.00

 

AIB Monday Silver Swiss
9 Tables

MPs

C

D

E

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Donna Findley - Paul Findley - Lolitia Bache, San Diego CA; John Pryor, Del Mar CA; Adventures In Bridge

59.00

1.07

2

2

Susan Linn - John Fackler - Mary Hartley - John Neill, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

56.00

0.80

3

Prem Sehgal - Nisha Goyal, San Diego CA; Mona Deutsch - Ramey Farah, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge

54.00

0.60

4

Iris Mencinger, Santee CA; Fred Goodsell, Chula Vista CA; Leslee Levin, San Diego CA; Brenda Post, La Mesa CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.00

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.60

1/2

Jon Martin - Jarek Wyganowski, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

62.96%

1.60

1/2

Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Mark Hanft, Seattle WA; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

62.96%

1.04

3

1

Ileen Durr, Fargo ND; Ke Zhang, ; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

54.17%

0.73

4

2

Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN; Larry Nelson, Fargo ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

53.70%

0.52

3

Curtis Nordhougen - Esther Nordhougen, Moorhead MN; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

50.00%

0.64

1

Alan Hanson, Moorhead MN; Arthur Haugen, FARGO ND; Fargo Duplicate Bridge Le

47.22%

 

Mon Eve Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

E. Lawrence Kolton - Edwin Mah, ; Chinese American Bridge C

58.98%

1.00

2

2

David Chan - Marvin Kirchner, ; Chinese American Bridge C

57.06%

0.72

3

3

1

Baron Wang - Jon Greenfield, ; Chinese American Bridge C

55.86%

0.50

4

Helene Ettelson - Michael O'Hara, ; Chinese American Bridge C

55.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

1

Charles Gherman - Michael Bozarth, ; Chinese American Bridge C

58.47%

1.00

2

2

2

Leila Marcus - Dolores MacKinnon, ; Chinese American Bridge C

53.97%

0.72

3

3

Donna Neff - Linda Golm, ; Chinese American Bridge C

52.87%

0.50

4

Bette Meers-O'Hara - Bernice Frucht, ; Chinese American Bridge C

52.82%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.50%

0.99

2

1

1

Andrea McNichol - Lisa Caras, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

50.00%

0.60

2

Seymour Stoll - Stephen Rothman, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

49.50%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.00%

0.99

2

Elisabetta Beraldo - David Raphel, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.00%

0.73

1

1

Kathy Harouche - Carolyn Taff, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

39.50%

 

Mon Eve Strat 99er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

1

Mary Donley - Robert Donley, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.02%

0.48

2

2

Elvira Lal, Vancouver WA; Bruce Mahood, San Francisco CA; Portland Bridge Club

59.67%

0.34

3

3

2

Fred Williams - Mary Beth Yosses, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.86%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.68

1

1

1

Susan Circone - Chris Wenham, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.29%

0.48

2

2

Sheryl Williams, Portland OR; Judi Roberts, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.79%

0.34

3

3

2

Elaine Coughlin - Sheila Stern, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

50.71%

 

Mon Eve Strat 2499er Prs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.44

1

1

Michael Newman - Sherry Newman, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

60.36%

1.01

2

2

Herbert Zweig, Woodland Hills CA; Beverly McLeod, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.73%

0.72

3

Norman Bloomfield - Carol Bloomfield, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.61%

0.50

4

Ruth Fleisher, Encino CA; Marilyn Gaims, Reseda CA; 750 Bridge Club

52.00%

0.29

5

Toni Stitt, Woodland Hills CA; Lorraine Krieger, Calabasas CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.34%

0.48

1

Peter Koenig - Susan Koenig, ; 750 Bridge Club

46.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.44

1

Morton Light, Tarzana CA; Bob Soll, West Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.55%

1.01

2

1

Tony Mirchandani, Woodland Hills CA; Albert Aynlender, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

59.14%

0.72

3

Robert Moest, Los Angeles CA; Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club

56.70%

0.50

4

2

Jojo Sarkar, Winnetka CA; Douglas Timmer, Porter Ranch CA; 750 Bridge Club

53.96%

0.29

5

Billy Blanchard, Thousand Oaks CA; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

51.35%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

Gerri Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.63%

0.99

2

Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

55.21%

0.73

1

Roberta Gotfried - Jim Alstad, Pls Vrds Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

51.88%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA; Janice Scholler, Rllng Hls Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club

62.38%

0.99

2

Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Patricia Taylor, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.13%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Clara Bunning - Norma Malmborg, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

61.46%

1.32

2

2

2

Mary Guthrie - Rick Weingardt, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

57.81%

0.94

3

Perrie Kay Avery - Vickie Thomas, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

55.73%

0.66

4

3

Peter Clay - Kathy Clay, MD; Cheyenne Unit

55.21%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Robin Carey - Catharine Carey, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

58.75%

0.99

2

2

2

CC Rider, ; Thomas Combs, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

58.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.20

1/2

1/2

John Brandeberry, Missoula MT; Sharon Burman, ; Garden City DBC

55.00%

1.20

1/2

1/2

1

Barbara Hesler - Sharon Reiter, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

55.00%

0.48

2

John Russell - Carol Russell, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

50.00%

 

Mon Eve Strat 199er Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.88

1

1

1

Sandra Sherwin, Evansville WY; Cheryl Schnepf, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

61.11%

0.62

2

2

2

Carl Walsh - Nancy Witzeling, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

57.41%

0.44

3

3

Ferne Freiberg - Pat Freiberg, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

56.67%

0.31

4

4

3

Gunars Hvastkovs - Veronica Schadegg, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club

54.07%

0.18

5

Mary Haydel - Ray Jr. Haydel, ; Oil City Bridge Club

53.33%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; QUICKTRICKS

57.86%

1.64

2

Robert Balas, San Francisco CA; Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; QUICKTRICKS

55.76%

1.17

3

1

1

Yardena Arar - Christian Goetze, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

55.57%

0.82

4

2

Jakob Karstens, Berkeley CA; Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

55.48%

0.59

5

3

2

David Jamison - Eve Thompson, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

54.98%

0.39

6

Vicki Lerner - David Strauss, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

53.88%

0.42

4

3

Kate Jeffus, San Francisco CA; David Roseman, San Francisco Australia; QUICKTRICKS

50.81%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.34

1

1

1

Gary Mankin - Neil Vaz, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

67.46%

1.64

2

Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.90%

1.17

3

2

Frederick Steele - Russell Gowen, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

55.64%

0.82

4

3

Judy Soong - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

53.58%

0.59

5

4

2

Deepak Ramanathan - J Michael Held, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

52.71%

0.39

6

Thuy Tran - Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

52.43%

0.42

3

Betsy Twaddell - Thomas Twaddell, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

50.51%

 

Mon Eve Strat Newcomers

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.54

1

1

1

Ched Hinger - Jay Beatty, ; QUICKTRICKS

66.07%

0.38

2

2

2

Mark Senick - Shahrzad Farzan, ; QUICKTRICKS

62.50%

0.27

3

3

Wayne Goodman, ; Mike Schriver, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.52%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.54

1

1

1

Al Hendley - Paul Colfer, ; QUICKTRICKS

65.48%

0.38

2

2

2

Bill Lynch - Ann Morrison, ; QUICKTRICKS

62.50%

0.27

3

3

3

Robin Hubinsky - Bill Sorenson, ; QUICKTRICKS

55.95%

 

Mon Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section F North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Jesse Levy - Alfred Cavagnaro, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

60.30%

0.69

2

2

Stuart Pollak - Lee Pollak, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

57.86%

0.56

3

3

1

Mike Breslow, ; Lucy Breslow, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

57.39%

0.34

4

4

Brian Klein - Bruce Rutan, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

57.02%

0.39

2

Adam Ross - David Sweet, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

56.01%

 

Section F East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.98

1

1

Richard Wilmington - Mark Isaacs, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

63.16%

0.69

2

2

Mark Robb - Robert McHugh, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

59.40%

0.53

3

3

1

Reinhardt Muir - William Caldwell, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

56.35%

0.34

4

4

Stephen Pardys, Mill Valley CA; Lawrence Kaminsky, San Francisco CA; QUICKTRICKS

52.98%

0.37

2

Brigitte Sandquist - Gunnar Black, ; QUICKTRICKS

50.93%

 

Mon Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.23

1

1

1

Dennis Burke - Raymond Boncato, Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

63.05%

0.86

2

Richard Gero, San Gabriel CA; Tor Hylbom, Monrovia CA; BridgeMojo

62.25%

0.65

3

2

2

Chris Kucma, Pasadena CA; Lynn Sager, South Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

58.10%

0.47

4

3

3

Charles Jarai, Sierra Madre CA; Don Hopf, Arcadia CA; BridgeMojo

55.32%

0.33

5

4

4

Simonetta May, South Pasadena CA; Joan Riback, Altadena CA; BridgeMojo

53.50%

0.21

6

Thomas Stephenson - Marilyn Stephenson, Arcadia CA; BridgeMojo

52.97%

0.19

5

Patricia Staub, Sierra Madre CA; Dru Emm, San Dimas CA; BridgeMojo

49.71%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.23

1

1

1

Rosemary Schroeder - Hilary Clark, Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

62.28%

0.86

2

2

2

Terri Boyle - Mary Anne Finnance, Pasadena CA; BridgeMojo

59.29%

0.62

3

3

3

Karmen Armoudjian, Pasadena CA; Denise Wreede, West Covina CA; BridgeMojo

58.78%

0.43

4

4

4

David Lievsay, Sierra Madre CA; Fredrick Nelson, San Gabriel CA; BridgeMojo

58.41%

0.25

5

5

Ronald Lu - Glen Drogin, Altadena CA; BridgeMojo

57.17%

0.21

6

6

Tracee Dezzutti, San Marino CA; Stephen Page, Glendale CA; BridgeMojo

54.42%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

William Skupen, Yorba Linda CA; William Clark, Santa Ana CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

65.10%

1.38

2

2

1

Michael Warr, ; Randy Kroot, Irvine CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

57.29%

0.99

3

3

Debra Thorpe - Albert Lum, Brea CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

54.17%

0.69

4

4

Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch, Brea CA; Santa Ana Bridge Club

52.60%

0.55

2

Fred Glasser, Orange CA; Ron Swain, ; Santa Ana Bridge Club

50.52%

 

Mon Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

68.06%

1.25

2

1

1

Daniel Paymar - David Wheatley, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

61.81%

0.89

3

Lynda Kimmel, ; Bill Nabors, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

54.86%

0.73

4

2

2

Gale Krause - Wanda Krause, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

52.78%

0.52

3

3

Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM; Four Corners Duplicate Br

45.14%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Darryl Depew - Bert Kulic, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

72.62%

1.18

2

Renee Carter - Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

57.14%

0.85

3

2

James Logan, Henderson NV; Karen Fusco, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

50.60%

0.64

1

Robert Easterwood, Las Vegas NV; Gertrude Callahan, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

48.21%

 

Mon Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Heiner Vogelbach, Altadena CA; Sadika Elewy, Pasadena CA; Brigge Center

59.58%

1.11

2

2

2

Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Dwight McCormick, Monrovia CA; Brigge Center

55.00%

0.80

3

Gitta Earll, Arcadia CA; Joan Mesias, Temple City CA; Brigge Center

50.42%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

Bill Suter, South Pasadena CA; Shirley Suter, Sierra Madre CA; Brigge Center

55.42%

1.11

2

Amr El Ghamry, Monrovia CA; Dominique Moore, Arcadia CA; Brigge Center

54.58%

0.80

3

2

1

Jim Gates, Pasadena CA; Paul Brunton, ; Brigge Center

52.08%

0.48

2

Bob Verhoef, Glendora CA; Bob Novell, Arcadia CA; Brigge Center

50.83%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

1

Jutta Jealouse - Denis Powers, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

66.83%

1.51

2

2

Lorna Fuoco - Brenda Klassen, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

59.62%

1.08

3

3

Donna Traas - Diane Dickinson, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

58.65%

0.76

4

4

Kathleen Phoenix - Manju Singh, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.81%

0.69

5

5

2

Brenda Barden - Barb Hargreaves, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

50.16%

0.49

3

Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

48.72%

0.27

4/5

Tish Schweizer - Aileen Specht, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

46.15%

0.27

4/5

Julie Flowerdew - Olga Palmer, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

46.15%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

1

Roy Haugen - Darrel Jones, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

59.13%

1.51

2

2

2

Mike Moore - Helen Samila, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

56.41%

1.08

3

3

3

Ian Orr, ; Ken Blunden, Kamloops; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.65%

0.76

4

4

Craig Hamilton - Dixie Duncan, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.49%

0.43

5

5

4

Jim Nastrom - Donna Wanless, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

54.17%

 

Mon Eve Strat 49er Pairs

Section B

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.62

1

Penny Marr - Barry Patterson, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

70.83%

0.44

2/3

1/2

1/2

Janice Joneja - Maureen Wormsbecker, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.56%

0.44

2/3

1/2

1/2

Cogi Smith - Bob Cowden, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

55.56%

0.26

4

3

Dinah Mulvaney, ; Lois Knauff, Kamloops BC; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge

51.39%

 

Mon Eve Strat 199er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

Carol Cowen, Capitola CA; Michael Burk, Scotts Valley CA; Bridge4Fun

60.63%

0.39

2/3

Judith Ford, Felton CA; Joanne Turnquist, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

56.88%

0.46

2/3

2

1

Eric Stolzberg, Santa Cruz CA; Mark Riley, Aptos CA; Bridge4Fun

56.88%

0.32

2

Darby Kremers, Boulder Creek CA; Linda Downing, Soquel CA; Bridge4Fun

50.63%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

1

1

Marilyn Calciano - Andrew Calciano, Soquel CA; Bridge4Fun

64.38%

0.45

2

Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA; Paula Cole, Santa Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

54.38%

0.37

2

Peggy Williams, Soquel CA; Mary Dean, Sant Cruz CA; Bridge4Fun

48.75%

 

Mon Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.95%

0.63

2

1

1

Cathy Wagener - Maxine Reagh, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

54.68%

0.45

3

2

2

Larry Soley, Sebastopol CA; Ted Johnson, San Francisco CA; Bridge Gallery

53.53%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

Donna Soehrens, Santa Rosa CA; Karen Rice, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery

62.29%

0.63

2

1

Pam Schrock, Kenwood CA; Marvin Meistrich, Monte Rio CA; Bridge Gallery

59.99%

0.45

3

2

Jane Bender - Mimi Armstrong, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

55.74%