2018 WC STaC

Western Conference
8/20-26/2018

Final

11:00 PM (mst) Tuesday

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs
550.0 Tables / Based on 547 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

24.03

1

Lorinda Pearson - Dolores Echanis, Ontario OR; Ontario Bridge Club

74.00%

18.02

2

1

1

Stephen Blitz, Fitchburg WI; Edwin Anderson, Naples FL; Maggie's Bridge Club

71.23%

11.83

3/4

2

Richard Garvin - Sandy Syrett, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

67.86%

11.83

3/4

Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

67.86%

7.60

5

Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Sylvia Ziman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

67.64%

8.35

6

3

Charles Sommer - Lisa Sommer, Houston TX; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

67.59%

4.28

7

William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Center

66.96%

6.26

8

4

Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.48%

2.67

9

Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Jim Wart, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

66.43%

4.70

10

5

Bill Neely - Dan Neely, Boise ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

66.33%

8.03

11/12

6/7

2

Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton, Silverthorne CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

65.74%

3.08

11/12

6/7

Kevin Lewis, ; Gary Stromberg, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club

65.74%

6.02

13

8

3

Ronald Oest, Palmdale CA; Alan Nueman, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

65.61%

2.44

14

Marcus Evans, Orange CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

65.45%

1.69

15

Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ; Lakeview

65.18%

4.51

16

9

4

Sharon Groff, Naples FL; Helen Reed, Frisco CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

65.05%

2.16

17

10

Bruce Moon, ; Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

65.03%

1.97

18

Lorna Perkins - Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

64.58%

1.88

19

11

Brad Meinhold, Florence MT; Gilbert Merrill, Stevensville MT; Garden City DBC

64.27%

2.25

20

David Rosenstein, ; Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

64.10%

3.39

21

12

5

Linda Shideler - Sharon Balfanz, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

64.07%

1.69

22

Irva Neyhart - Caron Johnson, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

63.99%

1.38

23

Rob Lorck - Nadine Quigley, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

63.89%

2.25

24

John Whittlesey - Gail Steffan, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.72%

2.16

25

13

Eileen Angelucci - Paul Jorgensen, Carson City NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

63.64%

1.78

26

14

Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.61%

2.54

27

15

6

Jean Zebedee - Karen Schoessow, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

63.43%

2.72

28/29

Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

63.35%

1.78

28/29

16

Brian Rose, Los Angeles CA; Phyllis Kantar, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.35%

2.16

30

Lilian Yee, Santa Fe NM; Sik Tong Yee, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

63.26%

2.25

31/32

Ken Matson, Poway CA; Marilyn Florin, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

63.10%

1.90

31/32

17

7

Ken Booth, Lopez Island WA; Jennifer Jacobs, ; The Monday Club

63.10%

1.51

33

18

David White, Lancaster CA; Kristi Kubo, Canyon Country CA; Friendly Bridge Club

63.04%

2.06

34

Richard Mallon - Peggy Silvester, Boise ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

62.96%

2.25

35

19

8

Buki Burke - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA; Ojai Valley Civic Bridge

62.85%

1.19

36

20

9

Richard Hobbie III, Cameron Park CA; Al Geelhaar, ; Foothill Bridge Center

62.80%

2.44

37/38

Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Jim Merzon, Templeton CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

62.73%

1.78

37/38

21

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Harry Weindruch, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.73%

1.58

39

Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

62.67%

2.25

40

22

Melissa Martin - Shelly Arbuckle, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

62.66%

1.32

41

23

Christine Boller - Ronald Boller, Frisco CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

62.65%

1.88

42

24

Jim Martin, Gilroy CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

62.64%

1.97

43

Bob Cuccias - Diane Lynch, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.59%

2.44

44

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.38%

1.71

45

25

Shoreh Toufanian - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.32%

1.51

46

26

Kathy Ronquist, Chandler AZ; Pennie Vales, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

62.12%

2.53

47

27

Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.05%

1.78

48

Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Judy Levi, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

62.01%

1.41

49/51

28/30

10

Frank Rappaport, Westlake Vlg CA; Avi Schneller, ; Palm Springs Bridge Club

62.00%

1.41

49/51

28/30

Donna Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Jack Barr, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

62.00%

1.41

49/51

28/30

Bob Hickson, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Carlsbad

62.00%

1.97

52

Bruce Bishop - Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

61.99%

2.53

53

31

Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Robert Chasse, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.94%

1.38

54

Howard King - Fred Vescial, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.85%

1.50

55

32

11

Gary Grefsrud - Jeanne Peterson, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

61.67%

1.25

56

33

12

Peter Bagg - Patricia Bagg, Portland ME; Portland Bridge Club

61.61%

1.78

57

Robbin Lieberman - Bill Parks, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

61.57%

1.32

58

34

Susan Masar - Michael Sehestedt, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

61.55%

1.97

59

35

Barry Hillmer - Sherry Brown, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

61.46%

1.78

60

36

Kris Sommer, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Goldner, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.40%

1.88

61

Kathleen Cullinane, Davenport IA; Thomas Zelnio, Hampton IL; QC Slammers DBC

61.34%

1.59

62

37

13

Leah Moulton - Merrily Smith, Friday Harbor WA; The Monday Club

61.31%

1.77

63

38

14

Julie Burnet - Ken Rice, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.28%

0.94

64

39

15

Ann Mary Dussault - Judy Hartz, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

61.27%

1.44

65/66

Bill Wood - Jill Wood, ; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

61.11%

1.58

65/66

Anne Cline - Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Ojai Valley Civic Bridge

61.11%

2.25

67/70

Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.06%

1.71

67/70

40/41

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

61.06%

1.58

67/70

Greg Charlton, ; Jan George, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

61.06%

1.32

67/70

40/41

Janet Tainty - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

61.06%

1.69

71

Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.01%

1.88

72

42

Gary Bibby, Moline IL; Margaret Claeys, Eldridge IA; QC Slammers DBC

60.88%

2.44

73/74

Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; James Nicola, Whittier CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.77%

2.06

73/74

43

Donald Crozier - Bill Bergmark, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

60.77%

1.69

75

Carroll Schueler - Gail Schueler, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

60.71%

1.97

76

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Ayako Narumi, Belmont CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.67%

1.78

77

44

Donna Wortham - Mary Collins, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games

60.65%

2.31

78/79

Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.58%

2.31

78/79

Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

60.58%

2.44

80

George Welsh, Long Beach CA; Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.51%

1.60

81/82

Donald Seldeen, Aptos CA; Ken Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

60.50%

1.60

81/82

45

Lani Ray - Jeff Belden, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse

60.50%

2.44

83/85

Nunzio Martorina, Laguna Woods CA; Sharon Ray, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

60.42%

1.69

83/85

46

Royanne Richert, Rancho Mirage CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; MHDBC Joslyn

60.42%

1.32

83/85

Myrna Neumann, Clinton IA; Richard Schroeder, Davenport IA; QC Slammers DBC

60.42%

1.25

86

Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Bill McClean, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.39%

1.71

87

Loren Hilf, Long Beach CA; Ginnie Smith, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.38%

1.51

88

47

16

Paul Lockwood - Mary Phillips, Gardnerville NV; Carson Valley Bridge Club

60.31%

1.88

89

Mecha Mattson - Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

60.29%

2.16

90

48

17

Fran Franklin - Gil Franklin, Canyon Country CA; Friendly Bridge Club

60.17%

1.69

91

49

18

Garold Adamson, Santa Maria CA; Thomas Hodges, Lompoc CA; Alpha Club

60.12%

1.16

92

50

Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.07%

2.16

93

51

Marilyn Avey - Terry Dell, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

60.06%

1.08

94

Kenneth Nelson, Sun Lakes AZ; Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.04%

1.69

95

52

19

Thomas Olmsted, Ballard CA; Mike Scavone, Buellton CA; Alpha Club

59.97%

1.38

96

53

20

Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate

59.90%

1.34

97

54

Cayce Blanchard - Kathy Batson, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

59.87%

1.88

98

Darolyn Nelson - Rita Hall, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

59.85%

1.97

99

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.81%

1.25

100/101

55/56

Elayne Zack - Lois Bender, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.72%

1.13

100/101

55/56

Ronald Landgraff, Ventura CA; Joseph Gaynor, Oxnard CA; Ojai Valley Civic Bridge

59.72%

1.78

102

Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

59.71%

1.58

103

57

James Kelso, Surprise AZ; Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

59.62%

1.25

104

Anne Marie Harrington - Joan Beuchel, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.49%

1.32

105

Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea

59.47%

1.38

106

58

21

Carol Donovan - Carol Lindner, Scottsdale AZ; Fountain Hills Duplicate

59.38%

1.97

107

59

Myrna Heimer - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

59.36%

1.38

108

60

June White, Hillsborough CA; Kris Tejwani, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.32%

1.71

61

Howard Morton - Susana Hegstrom, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.13%

0.94

62

John Hand - Suzie Hand, Cypress CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

59.10%

1.44

63

Richard Wilson - Frank Murphy Jr, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge

59.09%

1.88

64

Bob Valine, Ashland OR; Jim Lopes, ; Phoenix Rising Bridge

59.03%

1.41

65

Nancy Calvani - Dorothy Ridgeway, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad

59.00%

1.71

66

Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.87%

1.38

67

22

Karin Thompson - Jim Thompson, Medford OR; Tri City Bridge Club

58.85%

1.88

68

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

58.80%

2.25

69

Sue Compton - Rick Sontag, Escondido CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

58.78%

1.75

70/71

Marilyn Green - Daniel Holcomb, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

58.70%

1.75

70/71

23

Sheila Hoffmeyer, Sedona AZ; Lindley Boggess, Camp Verde AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

58.70%

1.38

72

Cindi Brown - Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG

58.47%

1.18

73

24

Patricia Ann Fidelak - John Vion, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

1.38

74

Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

58.26%

1.40

75

Joyce Vass, Rio Vista CA; Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

58.23%

0.66

76

Lee Degrandpre - Joyce Nelsen, Missoula MT; Garden City DBC

58.20%

1.13

77

Patricia Connolly - Porki Harris, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

58.17%

1.25

78

25

Mark Rappaport - Larisa Rappaport, ; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.09%

2.25

79

Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; Julie Cassetta, Tucson AZ; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce

57.99%

0.94

80

Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt, Silverthorne CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

57.93%

2.06

81

Darryl Helton - Sonya Webber, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.92%

1.08

82

Roy Ladd - Albert Stock, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

57.88%

1.10

83

26

Gerald Kukal - Steve Seiden, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

57.85%

1.90

84

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI; Vintage Duplicate Bridge

57.80%

1.44

85/86

L Mizrahi - Rebecca Pilshaw, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

57.78%

2.06

85/86

Jane Hunt - A Patrick Pinto, Richland WA; Three Rivers DBC

57.78%

1.51

27

Bernard Seal - John Vacca, Northridge CA; Friendly Bridge Club

57.67%

0.79

28

Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Mark Robbins, Oak View CA; Ojai Valley Civic Bridge

57.29%

0.94

29

Marion Gribben - Helen Mills, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

57.18%

1.11

30

Andrew Popovich, ; Marta Vaughan, Friday Harbor WA; The Monday Club

57.14%

1.05

31

Linda Lee, Great Falls MT; Jeff Bryant, Helena MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge

57.08%

0.94

32

Phyllis Dillard - Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO; Maggie's Bridge Club

56.94%

0.76

33

May Ho, Valencia CA; Gay Gipson, Newhall CA; Friendly Bridge Club

56.88%

1.18

34

Barbara Astone, Rancho Mirage CA; Stanley Sperling, Palm Desert CA; MHDBC Joslyn

56.85%

0.89

35

Karen Byrd - Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

56.77%

0.85

36/37

Larry Graves - Vicki Graves, La Quinta CA; MHDBC Joslyn

56.55%

0.30

36/37

Joan Sheldon, Friday Harbor WA; Marie Williamson, WA; The Monday Club

56.55%

1.41

38

Sue Carlson - Caroll Patterson, Ontario OR; Ontario Bridge Club

56.50%

1.25

39

Suzie Borgo, Santa Fe NM; Opi Stielow, ; Santa Fe Games

56.48%

0.98

40/42

Michael Scanlon, Corona Del Mar CA; Charles Vandervort, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

56.25%

0.69

40/42

Carolyn Poland - Barbara Neider, Fountain Hills AZ; Fountain Hills Duplicate

56.25%

1.18

40/42

William Kebe, Jr - Joseph Kasperick, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club

56.25%

1.71

43

Trish Aldred - Janice Scott, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

56.21%

1.19

44/45

Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Ron Stenson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.11%

0.94

44/45

Carol Avenmarg - Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA; Finesse

56.11%

1.32

46/47

Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA; Konny Murray, Carmel Valley CA; Monday Duplicate Pairs

56.02%

1.32

46/47

Carolyn Coulson - FRED COULSON, ; Maggie's Bridge Club

56.02%

0.60

48

Dianna Forsythe, Rancho Mirage CA; Alex McCune, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

56.00%

1.69

49

George Han, Folsom CA; Robert Berg, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center

55.95%

0.85

50

Bob Hadley - Beverly Hadley, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club

55.65%

1.16

51

Kay Fisher, LV NV; Monty Fisher, ; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL

55.61%

 

Mon Aft Strat 749er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

1.77

1

1

Kathleen Lewis - Clu Lewis, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

67.56%

1.17

2/3

2/3

Gail Djavadi - Cissie Lilien, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.46%

1.17

2/3

2/3

Steve Ames, Paradise Valley AZ; Dennis Weiland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.46%

0.75

4

4

Diane Mott, New York NY; Christine Colonna, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

53.57%

0.46

5/7

5/6

Jerry Eisen - David Pietrewicz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.38%

0.98

5/7

5/6

1

Gail Rineberg - Merle Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.38%

0.46

5/7

Patti Ensminger, ; Guy Gundaker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

52.38%

0.74

2

Myron Weintraub - Jeff Matthews, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

51.49%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs
37.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.50

1

1

Glenna Buck - Lynn James, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

66.67%

3.38

2

2

Barbara Quigley, Tustin CA; Janet Hudson, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.48%

2.53

3

3

1

Sandra Bolen - Deray Bolen, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

65.08%

1.90

4

4

2

Catherine Bell - Wiliam O'Dowd, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.90%

1.10

5/7

5/7

Diane Chesney - Siglinde Koellner, Richland WA; Three Rivers DBC

61.46%

1.10

5/7

5/7

Douglas Baxter, West Richland WA; David Brouwer, Richland WA; Three Rivers DBC

61.46%

1.10

5/7

5/7

Tarene Collingham - Richard Collingham, Pasco WA; Three Rivers DBC

61.46%

1.03

8

Veronica Berlin, Walnut Creek CA; Suresh Gadad, Walunt Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.41%

1.10

3

Dudley Harrelson - DJ Dixon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.73%

0.82

4

Erin Trout, Shafter CA; Jill Bassett, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel

58.73%

0.64

5

Daisy Janssen - Eppie Ying, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.47%

0.46

6

Ron Gilles - Pat Gilles, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.36%

 

Mon Aft Strat 199er Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.91

1

1

1

Johnny Brazo III - Margaret Hughes, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

67.77%

1.43

2

2

2

Lata Patil, Los Angeles CA; Steve Auer, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

63.99%

1.07

3

3

Andrea Forman - Jay Swerdlow, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

61.90%

0.81

4

4

3

Claire Shea, Pacific Palisade CA; Jane Anderson, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

60.12%

0.60

5

5

4

Carol Bender, LA CA; Leon Bender, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.63%

0.45

6

Edward Pelant - Zorina Pelant, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

58.04%

0.39

6

Susan Cohen - Judith Eber, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.95%

0.41

5

Wendy Wilson, WLA CA; May-Sue Wright, Marina Del Rey CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club

55.36%

0.45

6

George Mayer-Oakes - Barbara Fish, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

54.67%

 

Mon Aft Strat 99er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

1

Lelia Nyberg - Sandy Davie, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

67.46%

1.01

2

Cheryl Bain - Jack Agresti, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

63.49%

0.84

3

2

2

Randy Miltier - Doug McKenzie, ; Phoenix Rising Bridge

59.52%

0.63

4

3

3

Bob Patterson - Marjorie Patterson, ; Phoenix Rising Bridge

57.54%

0.48

5

4

Carol Wilder, Ashland OR; Jan Albrecht, Talent OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

54.37%

0.35

5

Pat Werlich, Medford OR; Susan Koenig, ; Phoenix Rising Bridge

53.97%

0.41

4

Mary Ann Gum - Carol Billings, ; Phoenix Rising Bridge

48.02%

 

Mon Aft Strat Newcomers
2.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.78

1

1

Elizabeth Norton, Durango CO; Carol House, ; Durango Duplicate

65.63%

0.59

2

2

Shirley Mondin, Algeria; Sandra Letteney, ; Durango Duplicate

62.50%

 

Mon Aft Strat 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.11

1

1

1

Janet Booth - Terry Cleary, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club

69.57%

1.58

2

2

2

Diane McKillip, Cheyenne WY; Adelaide Reinholtz, Cheyenne; Cheyenne Unit

65.97%

1.19

3

3

3

Jane Ann Schowengerdt - Rick Schowengerdt, Scottsdale AZ; Eastlake Bridge Club

62.97%

0.89

4

4

4

Sharon Weber, Kealakekua HI; Roma Johnson, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

61.50%

0.59

5/6

5/6

Eleanor Ramsey - Polly Beynon, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

58.50%

0.59

5/6

5/6

5

Kurt Weidner - Louise Weidner, Kailva Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club

58.50%

0.59

6

Doris Boone - Pamela Borger, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit

54.86%

 

Mon Aft Strat Invit Pairs
56.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

9.90

1

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

69.94%

7.43

2

1

Marty Allen - Paul Black, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

69.05%

5.57

3

Joshua Fendel - Barbara Fendel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.26%

4.18

4

2

1

Cheryl LaMotta - Nancy Perkins, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

64.17%

3.13

5

Gail Meyer, ; Russ Stowers, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

63.99%

2.69

6/7

3/4

Linda Voosen, Sun City West AZ; Bob Garvey, Sun City AZ; Kiva West

62.74%

2.69

6/7

3/4

Marilyn Koelling, ; Dan Halsey, Surprise AZ; Kiva West

62.74%

1.73

8

5

Lo Pesavento - Bob Grotz, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.66%

1.30

9

6

Shelton Howland, US; Joanne Franson, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

61.61%

1.02

10

7

Jim McNamee - Dick Raney, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West

61.54%

2.03

11

Pat Zieger - Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.06%

1.04

8/9

Kathy Bergman, Goodyear AZ; Barbara Wold, ; PCBridge Club

60.83%

2.30

8/9

2

Kathleen Yaremchuk - Barbara Economou, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

60.83%

1.73

3

Allen N. Smith - Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.81%

1.30

4

Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.17%

0.97

5

Frank Aftowicz - Molly Anderson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.69%

0.73

6

James Pucelik - Sharon Pucelik, ; PCBridge Club

57.50%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.75

1

1

1

Harriett Motley, Phoenix AZ; Margo Talley, Surprise AZ; Valley Of The Sun DBC

66.67%

5.06

2

2

2

Esther Hart - Mary Carolyn Nielsen, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

65.63%

3.80

3

3

Harry Messenheimer - Robin Messenheimer, Pahoa HI; Kona Bridge Club

63.58%

2.50

4/5

4/5

Sully Frumenti, Hereford AZ; Marjorie Dugas, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

62.50%

2.50

4/5

4/5

3

Gene Edgerton - Pamela Nargie, Templeton CA; North County Duplicate Br

62.50%

1.60

6

6

4

Mike Hughes, Paso Robles CA; Anita Williamson, Templeton CA; North County Duplicate Br

60.71%

1.78

7

Donald Lynam, Bandon OR; Jim Fuller, Coos Bay OR; Bay Area Bridge Club

59.72%

1.18

5

Debra Taylor, Goodyear AZ; Phyllis Harris, Sun City AZ; Valley Of The Sun DBC

57.14%

0.80

6

Nancy Brown, Rdgecrest CA; Charles Wright, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

56.25%

 

Mon Aft Strat 999er Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.27

1

William Robinson - Janette Graunke, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

64.12%

1.49

2/3

Eileen Sherlock - Martie Mecom, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.57%

1.49

2/3

David Burks - Linda French, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.57%

0.96

4

Elliott Weiss - John Heieck, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.49%

0.79

5

Joseph Bianco - Robert Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.71%

1.43

6

1

Jack Toigo, ; Ellen Toigo, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

54.63%

1.07

2

Barbara Ansell - George Kersels, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

53.70%

0.80

3

Patty Kruse - Mickey Muse, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

52.78%

0.60

4

Greg Dent - Trish Ventura, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

51.39%

0.72

5

Kay Turner, Green Valley AZ; Caroline Snead, Oro Valley AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

48.61%

 

Mon Aft Strat 1999er Pair
21.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.78

1

1

Ronald Mulcare, San Francisco CA; Ruth Rozen, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

64.72%

2.84

2

Barbara Prior - Dee Cumberland, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

62.36%

2.13

3

Judy Salgado - Frank Mainzer, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

61.67%

1.59

4

Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.69%

1.20

5

Ron Goodman, San Francisco CA; Naomi Spiegleman, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

60.14%

1.77

6

2

Jorgen Hildebrandt - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.78%

1.33

3

Margaret Callinan - Martha Marriott, Mill Valley CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

57.36%

1.00

4

Carmella Sogge, Ross CA; Rosalind Bloom, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.69%

0.75

5

Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

55.28%

1.43

6

1

Diane Howard, Larkspur CA; Billie Zeisler, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

53.19%

0.94

2/3

Judy Leedy, San Rafael CA; Russell Dodge, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.83%

0.94

2/3

Suzanne McMahon - Carol Donnelly, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

50.83%

0.60

4

Annette Tham - Ann Schweichler, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

47.08%

0.45

5

Jeff Slavitz, San Rafael CA; Karen Antonelli, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri

46.11%

 

Mon Aft Bridge It Pairs
6.0 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.46

1/2

1/2

Lola Schlapkohl - Elaine Gilbertson, Steamboat Spgs CO; Bridge It With Elaine

62.08%

2.46

1/2

1/2

1

Donald Sheffel, Steamboat Spg CO; Sheila Sheffel, Delray Beach FL; Bridge It With Elaine

62.08%

1.58

3

3

2

Marge Gustin - Ruth McBride, ; Bridge It With Elaine

57.50%

1.19

4

4

3

Earl Liff, Steamboat Sprgs CO; Gil Kuykendall, ; Bridge It With Elaine

55.42%

0.62

4

Marion Segger, Steamboat Spgs CO; Ken Steinhouse, ; Bridge It With Elaine

53.75%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.64

1

Dixie Wicker - Mary Railey, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

46.53%

 

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

56.94%

1.07

2/3

1

Barbara Crews, El Paso TX; Gordon Bunge, Santa Teresa NM; Amigo Homestyle BC

56.25%

1.07

2/3

Herbert Woods Jr - Arthur August, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

56.25%

0.69

4

2

Dan Stockwell - Donald Klenke, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

54.17%

0.64

1

Dixie Wicker - Mary Railey, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC

46.53%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

Richard Mallon - Peggy Silvester, Boise ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

62.96%

1.44

2

Kathy Dowen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

58.23%

1.16

3

1

Leila Brauner, Meridian ID; Donna Janicek, Nampa ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

57.76%

0.81

4

2

Patricia Wells, Kuna ID; Pat Coontz, Meridian ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

54.80%

0.74

5

3

1

William Light III - Ucky Light, Boise ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

53.87%

0.41

4

Daryl Sallaz, Boise ID; June Horsley, Eagle ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

51.85%

0.52

2

Barbara Anderson, Caldwell ID; Betty Sabo, Nampa ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

51.30%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Bill Neely - Dan Neely, Boise ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

66.33%

1.44

2

Bill Wood - Jill Wood, ; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

61.11%

1.03

3

2

1

Sue Hanni - Bruce Hanni, ; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

54.55%

0.72

4

3

Pete Grice, Boise ID; Chester Youngblood, Ontario OR; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

54.04%

0.55

5

4

2

Shirley Shaw - Ron Shaw, Meridian ID; Nampa-Caldwell Unit 398

52.46%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

1

Fran Franklin - Gil Franklin, Canyon Country CA; Friendly Bridge Club

60.17%

1.51

2

2

2

Bernard Seal - John Vacca, Northridge CA; Friendly Bridge Club

57.67%

1.08

3

3

Russell Buker, Lancaster CA; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Friendly Bridge Club

54.49%

0.76

4

4

Theodore Maki, Northridge CA; Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; Friendly Bridge Club

52.63%

0.43

5

5

Irwin Novick, Pacoima CA; Rita Vannatter, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

52.48%

0.45

3

Barbara Lash, Santa Clarita CA; Richard Greenberg, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

50.57%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

1

Ronald Oest, Palmdale CA; Alan Nueman, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

65.61%

1.51

2

2

David White, Lancaster CA; Kristi Kubo, Canyon Country CA; Friendly Bridge Club

63.04%

1.08

3

3

Roy Ladd - Albert Stock, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

57.88%

0.76

4

4

2

May Ho, Valencia CA; Gay Gipson, Newhall CA; Friendly Bridge Club

56.88%

0.43

5

Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

55.69%

0.47

3

Sam Khayat - Bob Brothers, Valencia CA; Friendly Bridge Club

53.83%

0.33

4

Phoebe Evans, Lancaster CA; Jacqueline Moor, Santa Clarita CA; Friendly Bridge Club

50.12%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.06

1

1

Darryl Helton - Sonya Webber, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

57.92%

1.44

2

Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, San Diago CA; Sedona Bridge Center

57.04%

1.03

3

2

Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

56.88%

0.74

4

3

1

Jackie Haugen, Cornville AZ; Bonne Pace, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

54.63%

0.43

5

4

Marjorie Gerhardt, Cottonwood AZ; Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.13%

0.52

2

Laura Shelton - Ann Urick, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

50.63%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.75

1/2

1/2

Marilyn Green - Daniel Holcomb, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

58.70%

1.75

1/2

1/2

1

Sheila Hoffmeyer, Sedona AZ; Lindley Boggess, Camp Verde AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

58.70%

1.03

3

3

Peter Stedman - Karen Villa, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

55.37%

0.72

4

4

2

Maudelle Terry - Marlene Hanson, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center

53.89%

0.41

5

Diane Zimmerman - David Zapatka, ; Sedona Bridge Center

52.59%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Nunzio Martorina, Laguna Woods CA; Sharon Ray, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

60.42%

1.71

2

1

Howard Morton - Susana Hegstrom, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

59.13%

1.22

3

2

Shirl Thomas, Fountain Valley CA; Kurth Krause, Costa Mesa CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

57.05%

0.85

4

3

Kristin St Clair, Brea CA; Carol Hellebrand, Yorba Linda CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

56.57%

0.49

5

Dorothy Alguire - Richard Alguire, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

56.41%

0.41

6

William Hall, Huntington Bch CA; Marilyn Christy, Fountain Valley CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

51.28%

0.43

4

Natalie Kassman, Newport Beach CA; Arne Lier, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

50.16%

0.59

1/2

Sandi Kinton, Newport Beach CA; Yvonne Shen, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

42.63%

0.59

1/2

Riki Kucheck, Balboa Island CA; Anthony Doria, Costa Mesa CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

42.63%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Marcus Evans, Orange CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

65.45%

1.71

2

Carol Klahr - Mary Lou Hughes, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

57.81%

1.40

3

1

Ron Stearns, Westminster CA; Robin Walton, Santa Ana CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

56.42%

0.98

4

2

1

Michael Scanlon, Corona Del Mar CA; Charles Vandervort, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

56.25%

0.49

5

Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; Dustin Stout, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.21%

0.70

6

3

Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

55.03%

0.66

4

2

Sally Sopkin - Jacques Sopkin, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

52.78%

0.47

5

3

Barbara Barnat, Irvine CA; Holly Lincoln, Newport Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

52.24%

0.33

4

Tae Lee, Tustin CA; Howard Small, Seal Beach CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club

51.56%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

James Cobis, Bisbee AZ; Paul Soper, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

65.63%

1.11

2

1

Sully Frumenti, Hereford AZ; Marjorie Dugas, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

62.50%

0.80

3

2

Larry Scott, Sierra Vista AZ; Joyce Davis, Hereford AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

53.13%

0.64

1

Margaret Schreifels, Bisbee AZ; Chris Leffler, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat

45.83%

 

Mon Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.42

3

Jack Berton, ; Sara ONeill, IL; Fountain Hills Duplicate

48.44%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Stephanie Haddy, Scottsdale AZ; Daniel Coughenour, Fountain Hills AZ; Fountain Hills Duplicate

59.90%

1.38

2

1

1

Carol Donovan - Carol Lindner, Scottsdale AZ; Fountain Hills Duplicate

59.38%

0.99

3

2

Robert Galler, Scottsdale AZ; Bryan Carlson, Rio Verde AZ; Fountain Hills Duplicate

56.94%

0.69

4

3

2

Carolyn Poland - Barbara Neider, Fountain Hills AZ; Fountain Hills Duplicate

56.25%

0.43

4

James Vogt - Gisele Strandquest, Scottsdale AZ; Fountain Hills Duplicate

51.04%

0.42

3

Jack Berton, ; Sara ONeill, IL; Fountain Hills Duplicate

48.44%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Irva Neyhart - Caron Johnson, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

63.99%

1.18

2

Mike Levy, SALEM OR; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

52.68%

0.91

3

1

Jean Christenson, Corvallis OR; Elaine Kutsch, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

50.60%

0.64

2

Beth Aronoff, Corvallis OR; Roger Barker, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

49.40%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Richard Garvin - Sandy Syrett, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

67.86%

1.02

2/3

2

Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Gary Remillard, OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

57.74%

1.02

2/3

Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

57.74%

0.64

3

1

Chris Nord, Albany OR; Peter Harr, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C

55.36%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

63.61%

1.25

2

2

1

Peter Bagg - Patricia Bagg, Portland ME; Portland Bridge Club

61.61%

0.89

3

3

2

Bonnie Scheeland, Portland OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

50.60%

0.62

4

4

Joe Halloran - Ellie Halloran, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

49.11%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

1

Edwin Parker - Lawrence Levy, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.14%

1.25

2

2

Deborah Cosier, Wilsonville OR; William Rylander, Tigard OR; Portland Bridge Club

54.46%

0.89

3

3

1

Brad Hanna - Jeanette Hanna, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club

53.15%

0.62

4

4

2

Sara Neill - William Neill, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

51.79%

 

Mon Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

69.94%

0.95

2

1

Shelton Howland, US; Joanne Franson, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

61.61%

0.68

3

Ken Grafton, ; Ted Walden, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

58.63%

0.55

2

1

Nila Riddle, ; Phyllis Alley, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

50.60%

0.39

2

Kay Coombs, Green Valley AZ; Gwen Becker, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

49.40%

 

Section C East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

1

Marty Allen - Paul Black, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

69.05%

0.95

2

2

Marvin Gove - Carol Gove, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

56.85%

0.68

3

Mary Bonham, US; Yvette Gormley, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.36%

0.51

1

Susan Keegan - Bob Keegan, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

49.70%

 

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

Gail Meyer, ; Russ Stowers, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

63.99%

0.82

2/3

Ann Stark - Court Smith, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.82

2/3

1

Sue Boyle, ; Jeannette Hallquist, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.51

2

1

Gene Vernon, US; Mary Jo Simmon, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

48.51%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.15

1/2

Ray Austin, ; Fran Herrmann, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

58.04%

1.15

1/2

1

Sue Walsh, ; John Arnold, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

58.04%

0.68

3

2

Mary Dorsey, ; Joan Opinante, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.65%

0.55

1

Russel Hanson - Jo Morrison, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

55.06%

0.39

2

Barbara Clark, US; Jeannine Leary, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br

53.57%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Bruce Bishop - Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

61.99%

1.38

2

1

June White, Hillsborough CA; Kris Tejwani, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

59.32%

0.99

3

2

Beryl Geller, Hillsborough CA; Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

55.09%

0.69

4

Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

53.17%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Ayako Narumi, Belmont CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

60.67%

1.38

2

1

Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

58.26%

0.99

3

2

Ann Longknife - Hugh Huff, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

53.52%

0.69

4

Nancy Chapman, Pacifica CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

52.77%

0.52

3

Carl Sutherland - John Lawton, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

50.63%

0.69

1

Nancy Finney, Burlingame CA; Arnold Bacal, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

47.67%

0.48

2

Leonor Frankel, Greenacres FL; Albert Malouf, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club

47.27%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

1

Harriett Motley, Phoenix AZ; Margo Talley, Surprise AZ; Valley Of The Sun DBC

66.67%

1.18

2

2

2

Debra Taylor, Goodyear AZ; Phyllis Harris, Sun City AZ; Valley Of The Sun DBC

57.14%

0.85

3

3

3

Don King - Basil J. Queen, Sun City West AZ; Valley Of The Sun DBC

54.17%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Sylvia Ziman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

67.64%

1.71

2

1

Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Linda Lin, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.87%

1.22

3

Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA; Frani Ridder, Hobe Sound FL; Barrington Bridge Club

53.70%

0.85

4

2

1

Rand Macquiddy, Playa Vista CA; Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.05%

0.49

5

Anna Benatar - Nelly Gordon, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.78%

0.41

6

Samuel Haveson - Sandra Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.56%

0.52

3

Ken Bishop, Beverly Hills CA; Mauricio Epelbaum, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

50.13%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.38%

1.71

2

1

Shoreh Toufanian - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

62.32%

1.22

3

Theodore Glaessner - Cecil Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club

58.96%

0.94

4

2

1

Brenda Rosin, Santa Monica CA; Linda Katz, Encino CA; Barrington Bridge Club

55.02%

0.67

5

3

2

Ira Teller - Virginia Teller, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.97%

0.41

6

Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; George Wagner, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

52.12%

0.47

4

Rhoda Weisler, Woodland Hills CA; Janet Cooper, Encino CA; Barrington Bridge Club

51.56%

0.47

5

3

Marcia Meyerson, Playa Vista CA; Lee Axelrod, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

49.69%

0.33

4

Stuart Hemple - David Duke, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club

49.15%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA; Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

61.01%

1.18

2

1

1

Patricia Ann Fidelak - John Vion, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

58.33%

0.85

3

2

Ronald McEwan, Healdsburg CA; Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery

53.87%

0.52

3

Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Daniel Roberts, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

50.89%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.69

1

1

Tony Jackson, Redwood City CA; Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

57.44%

1.18

2

2

Richard Zalenski, Windsor CA; Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

57.14%

0.85

3

David Pankratz - Nancy Roviaro, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

56.25%

0.64

1

Linda Marin, Calistoga CA; Bill Walton, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

44.35%

 

Mon Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

1

1

Esther Hart - Mary Carolyn Nielsen, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

65.63%

1.11

2

Tony Miller - Donna McLeod, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

58.33%

0.80

3

2

2

Nancy Brown, Rdgecrest CA; Charles Wright, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF

56.25%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

1

Jean Zebedee - Karen Schoessow, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

63.43%

1.32

2

Rod Paxton, ; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

58.33%

0.94

3

2

2

Marion Gribben - Helen Mills, Medford OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

57.18%

0.66

4

3

Noreen Tibbet, Gold Hill OR; Rosemarie Bemis, Hornbrook CA; Phoenix Rising Bridge

55.32%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.88

1

1

Bob Valine, Ashland OR; Jim Lopes, ; Phoenix Rising Bridge

59.03%

1.32

2

2

1

Robert Pantel, Medford OR; Kay Bain, Eagle Point OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

54.63%

0.94

3

3

John Cowles - Andrea Shapiro, Ashland OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

52.78%

0.66

4

4

David Bryant - Dennis Kendig, Ashland OR; Phoenix Rising Bridge

51.16%

 

Mon Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.77

4

2

Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Marge Meyer, Palm Desert CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.00%

0.55

3

Jill Ritter - Richard Ritter, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.33%

0.48

2

Delene Hoff, Rancho Mission CA; Savita Jain, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.19%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.81%

1.38

2

Colleen Cody - Francoise Weston, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.33%

0.99

3

Denny Seltzer, Laguna Hills CA; Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.33%

1.04

4

1

1

Anne Kwo, Laguna Niguel CA; Teresa McNeil, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.22%

0.73

2

Rhona Ginsberg - Cookie Kupperman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.93%

0.52

3

Catherine Cram - Norma Zimmerman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

49.44%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Fran Schwartz, Laguna Woods CA; R Marcus Leath, Lake Forest CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.30%

1.19

2/3

1

1

Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Ron Stenson, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.11%

1.19

2/3

Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; Leo Fishman, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.11%

0.77

4

2

Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Marge Meyer, Palm Desert CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.00%

0.55

3

Jill Ritter - Richard Ritter, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.33%

0.48

2

Delene Hoff, Rancho Mission CA; Savita Jain, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

50.19%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

Bob Cuccias - Diane Lynch, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

62.59%

1.38

2

Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.11%

1.04

3

1

1

Carol Cooper, Laguna Woods CA; Elaine Goodman, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.26%

0.73

4

2

Susan Bristol, Aliso Viejo CA; Patricia Romine, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.07%

0.52

3

2

Kelly Chao - Thomas Loh, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

52.04%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.97

1

1

Wayne Gorski, Mission Viejo CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

66.48%

1.38

2

Howard King - Fred Vescial, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.85%

0.99

3

Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.63%

0.69

4

Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

53.52%

0.73

2

Darryl Hendershot, ; Carolyn Wenk, Dallas TX; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

48.70%

0.69

3

1

Stephen Queen, Newport Beach CA; JoAnn diLorenzo, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.96%

0.48

2

Emile Broadwin - Tanya Yip, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

47.04%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.36

4

3

Carol Wilkinson - Arnold Grahame, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.17%

 

Section D East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.45

3

Irvin Ward - Anita Martin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.39

4

3

2

Ron Gilles - Pat Gilles, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.36%

 

Section E North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

Barbara Quigley, Tustin CA; Janet Hudson, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

65.48%

0.62

2

Stewart Marks, Columbus OH; Jacob Vayser, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

59.23%

0.50

3

2

Tim Pointer - Marlene Gilliland, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

58.04%

0.36

4

3

Carol Wilkinson - Arnold Grahame, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

54.17%

 

Section E East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

0.89

1

1

1

Catherine Bell - Wiliam O'Dowd, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

61.90%

0.62

2

2

Darlene Bigos - Susan Cole, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

60.71%

0.45

3

Irvin Ward - Anita Martin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

56.55%

0.39

4

3

2

Ron Gilles - Pat Gilles, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br

55.36%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

61.06%

1.58

2

Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

58.01%

1.22

3

1

Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.49%

0.85

4

2

Norma Zuchowicz - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

54.17%

0.61

5

3

Robert Greene - Mickey Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.37%

0.43

6

4

Gail Kahan - Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

53.21%

0.59

1

Nancy Trotter - N Curry, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

42.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.25

1

John Whittlesey - Gail Steffan, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

63.72%

1.58

2

Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

62.67%

1.16

3

1

Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

60.07%

0.79

4

Carl Lindros - Jo Lindros, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

56.25%

0.45

5

Robert Hollman - Dennis Berg, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

52.60%

0.81

6

2

1

Nancy Leonard - Ann Staten, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

49.83%

0.58

3

Cheryl Miller - Celia Foss, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

49.20%

0.41

4

Ronald Morris - Joan Murdoch, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

47.05%

0.52

2

Paul Murphy - Christine Pinkerton, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent

44.27%

 

Mon Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.03

1

Joshua Fendel - Barbara Fendel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.26%

1.42

2

1

Lo Pesavento - Bob Grotz, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

62.66%

1.02

3

2

Barbara V. Smith - Donna Barker, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.42%

0.71

4

3

1

Kathleen Young - Robin Bollinger, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.21%

0.41

5

4

Rosemary Herrick - Mary Stuart, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.81%

0.34

6

Teresa Szymczak - Angie Murray, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.65%

0.29

7

5

David Terris - Ellen Beltran, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

49.52%

0.44

2

Emanuel Weiner - Roberta Weiner, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

46.31%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.03

1

Pat Zieger - Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.06%

1.42

2

1

1

Allen N. Smith - Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.81%

1.02

3

2

2

Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.17%

0.71

4

3

3

Frank Aftowicz - Molly Anderson, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.69%

0.44

5

4

Marvin Suchman, Walnut Creek CA; Betty Price, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.13%

0.34

6

5

4

Sheila Robinson - Michael Sabol, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.17%

0.29

7

6

5

Bob LaPointe - Jack Meng, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.85%

0.16

6

Ira Feldman - David Hickey, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.40%

 

Mon Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

1

1

Dudley Harrelson - DJ Dixon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

59.73%

0.72

2

2

Jean Autrey, Walnut Creek CA; Valerie Mills, Wanut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.37%

0.52

3

3

Colin Ferrett - Jack Nold, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.92%

0.36

4

4

Arthur Dreshfield - Beverly Kivel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

54.51%

0.21

5

5

Don Thompson - Charlotte Kearney, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

49.83%

0.42

2

Mary Ann Garvey - Marilyn Treppa, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

49.28%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.03

1

1

Veronica Berlin, Walnut Creek CA; Suresh Gadad, Walunt Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

61.41%

0.72

2

Rosalie Weaver - June Bechtel, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.52%

0.64

3

2

1

Daisy Janssen - Eppie Ying, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

58.47%

0.45

4

3

2

Carole Geoghegan - Linda Scheffer, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

53.98%

0.32

5

4

3

Estelle Andrews - Stan Post, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

51.60%

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

George Welsh, Long Beach CA; Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.51%

1.71

2

Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Marcie Evans, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

58.85%

1.22

3

Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

58.46%

1.10

4

1

Ralph Rivera, Lakewood CA; April Berg, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

55.26%

0.49

5

Jon Yinger, Brea CA; Jackie Hess, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

53.97%

0.77

6

2

1

Bettyanne Houts - Melanie Smith, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

51.79%

0.55

3

Jean Matz - Judy Lorber, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

51.67%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; James Nicola, Whittier CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.77%

1.71

2

Loren Hilf, Long Beach CA; Ginnie Smith, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

60.38%

1.34

3

1

Cayce Blanchard - Kathy Batson, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

59.87%

0.94

4

2

John Hand - Suzie Hand, Cypress CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

59.10%

0.79

5

3

1

Julie Deluccio, Long Beach CA; Lillian Slater, ; Long Beach Bridge Center

54.23%

0.41

6

Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.31%

0.47

4

Doreen Maes, La Palma CA; Phyllis Greenstein, Cypress CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

52.18%

0.55

5

2

John Hagman, ; Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center

50.77%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Jill Stokke - Joanne Euler, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

58.33%

1.11

2

John Hibbs - Dennis Scholl, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.95%

0.80

3

T P Goyal, Las Vegas NV; Allan Palansky, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

51.19%

0.85

1

Ingrid Sturm - Karen Kimes, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

49.40%

0.60

2

Bobbie Parker - Debra Krupp, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

47.02%

0.59

1

Jacqueline Gasser - Minnie Bledsoe, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

44.35%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.59

1

Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

67.86%

1.11

2

1

1

Mary Holmgren - Wally Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

55.06%

0.80

3

2

2

Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World

50.00%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Doris Dunn - Genevieve Konop, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

59.08%

1.71

2

1

1

Trish Aldred - Janice Scott, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

56.21%

1.22

3

2

John J. Fields - John E. Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.97%

0.85

4

3

2

Patrick Howlett, Nipomo CA; Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.47%

0.49

5

Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.41%

0.41

6

Sue Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA; Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.25%

0.47

4

3

Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA; Ethyl Will, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.59%

0.27

5

Rose Will, San Luis Obispo CA; Terri Main, Shell Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.25%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.44

1

Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Jim Merzon, Templeton CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

62.73%

1.71

2

1

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

61.06%

1.22

3

Floyd Redman - Betty Hsu, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

57.42%

0.94

4

2

1

Muriel Harkins - Ellen Wu, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

54.59%

0.49

5

Janet Pettis, Nipomo CA; Deb Cameron, ; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.99%

0.41

6

Jim Solomon, San Luis Obispo CA; Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

53.07%

0.67

3

2

Sandra Merrill - Libby Longstreth, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

52.33%

0.47

4

3

David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

52.15%

0.33

5

4

Monique Levy, Santa Maria CA; Jean Lardon, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC

51.46%

 

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

1

Marilyn Avey - Terry Dell, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

60.06%

1.51

2

Florence Hungerford - Judy Hotchkin, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

57.80%

1.08

3

2

Jeanne Carpenter - Janice Williams, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

57.49%

0.79

4

3

1

Diane Norton - Carol Sandberg, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

53.49%

0.55

5

4

2

Gail Lenz - Jeanne Pedersen, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

52.07%

0.27

5

Joan Sullens - Patricia Ashton, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

50.46%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.16

1

Wilhelmina White - Marvin Grudem, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

57.79%

1.51

2

1

1

Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; Shorty Armstrong, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

55.18%

1.08

3

2

Marlene Lamoureaux - Jan Joiner, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

55.17%

0.76

4

3

2

Joan Corbeau - Cheryl Bell, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

53.19%

0.43

5

4

Hubert (Bud) Hamilton - Susan Haas, Redding CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

51.90%

0.42

3

Geraldine Wolfe, Red Bluff CA; Galen Willardson, Millville CA; Redding Duplicate Bridge

50.52%

 

Mon Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section C

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

 

Mon Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

1

Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA; East Bay Community Bridge

62.05%

1.77

2

2

1

Julie Burnet - Ken Rice, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.28%

1.27

3

3

David Snyder - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

55.90%

0.89

4

4

2

Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA; Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.82%

0.47

5/6

Joye Sidoti - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.31%

0.52

5/6

5

3

Susan Bailey - Donna Wasser, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.31%

0.36

7

6

4

Susie Chung - Herbert Chung, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

52.05%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.53

1

1

Al Goldspiel, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Robert Chasse, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge

61.94%

1.77

2

2

Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; Lawrence Bowerman, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

56.39%

1.27

3

Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; East Bay Community Bridge

55.69%

0.94

4

3

1

Andy Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.75%

0.51

5

Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.61%

0.53

6

4

Catherine Molnar, Piedmont CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

53.06%

0.36

7

5

Joyce Hart, Oakland CA; Patsy Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.54%

0.66

6

2

David Gin - Joyce Jacobson, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge

51.11%

0.40

3/4

Ed Yunck - Jeffrey Toman, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge

49.31%

0.40

3/4

Tina Heldman, Oakland CA; Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge

49.31%

 

Section B North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

1

Frank Rappaport, Westlake Vlg CA; Avi Schneller, ; Palm Springs Bridge Club

62.00%

0.99

2

Robert Selberg - Jeanne Rynn, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

58.00%

0.60

2

Dianna Forsythe, Rancho Mirage CA; Alex McCune, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

56.00%

 

Section B East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.41

1

1

Donna Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Jack Barr, Palm Springs CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

62.00%

0.99

2

Bobbie Harper, Palm Springs CA; Robert McConnell, Bermuda Dunes CA; Palm Springs Bridge Club

56.50%

 

Mon Aft Strat 999er Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

William Robinson - Janette Graunke, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

64.12%

0.79

2

Eileen Sherlock - Martie Mecom, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.57%

0.57

3

Elliott Weiss - John Heieck, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

59.49%

0.40

4

Ernest McCray - Pat Knight, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

50.46%

0.23

5

Kathy Parker - Ruth Houkom, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

49.77%

0.72

1

Kay Turner, Green Valley AZ; Caroline Snead, Oro Valley AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

48.61%

0.43

2/3

Michael Bording, Vail AZ; Marjorie Simpson, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

46.53%

0.45

2/3

1

Susan Greendorfer - Connie Travers, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

46.53%

 

Section A East-West

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.13

1

David Burks - Linda French, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

61.57%

0.79

2

Joseph Bianco - Robert Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

56.71%

0.68

3

1