2017 GW Summer STaC

Western Conferen
8/21-27/2017


Sun Aft Strat Open Pairs
174.0 Tables / Based on 170 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.32
1
1

Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Thomas Quint, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun71.43%
13.74
2


Susan Somogyi, Encino CA; Sally Aminoff, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club68.58%
10.31
3


Jeff Taylor - Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club67.08%
7.73
4


Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center As66.96%
5.80
5


Yasuko Shrenzel, US; Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Game66.55%
8.31
6
2

Patty Cookson - Jack Cookson, Butte MT; Butte Unit 40666.20%
6.23
7
3

Larry Sullivan - Peggy Brom, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge65.97%
7.62
8
4
1
Debbie Dezarn, ; Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Stocktn Bridge Center65.88%
3.51
9
5

Dan Moore, ; Sharon Crapko, Ocean Park WA; Seaside Duplicate Bridge65.74%
5.72
10
6
2
Jenny Lind, ; Ken Hillman, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center65.42%
2.06
11


Jim Cheney - Allan Young, Hilo HI; Hilo Bridge Club64.26%
2.06
12
7

Margaret Wahlborg - Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent63.99%
1.41
13


Linda Young, Butte MT; Helen Dowdall, Anaconda MT; Butte Unit 40663.66%
2.34
14
8

Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club63.59%
1.64
15


Julie Kimelman - William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club63.45%
1.88
16
9

Russell Buker - Barbara York, Lancaster CA; Joshua Tree Bridge Club63.43%
4.29
17
10
3
Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA; Monarch Bridge Club63.10%
2.81
18/19
11/12
4/5
Don Rogers - Tomoko Rogers, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun62.50%
2.81
18/19
11/12
4/5
Pascal Fouque, Waikoloa HI; Dee Fulton, Holualoa HI; Kona Bridge Club62.50%
2.44
20


Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.02%
0.89
21


Barbara Gustafson - Jon Gustafson, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge61.81%
2.34
22
13

Barbara Linn - Cherilyn Young, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Game61.40%
1.11
23


Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As61.01%
1.88
24


Pete Aldenderfer, Indianopolis IN; Peter Aldenderfer, Indianapolis IN; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi60.88%
1.88
25
14
6
Danny Matteucci - Jean Matteucci, Butte MT; Butte Unit 40660.65%
1.17
26


Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club60.63%
1.59
27/28
15/16

Kathy Lane - Linda Averett, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
1.41
27/28
15/16
7
Walter Bobb - Sarah Bobb, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club60.42%
2.16
29


Alexander Kolesnik - Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat60.36%
1.64
30


Mark Bennett, US; Thomas Lum, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Game60.23%
1.59
31


Barbara Luttrell - Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.12%
2.44
32
17

Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri60.10%
0.99
33


Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI; Richard Gittelman, Kamuela HI; Kona Bridge Club60.00%
1.44
34/35
18
8
Dennis Berg - Lucia Garcia Fernandez, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent59.92%
1.17
34/35


Marion McLaren - Martie Wright, Honolulu HI; Honolulu Unit Game59.92%
2.06
19
9
Joel Kreiner - Stina Hans, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent59.78%
1.78
20

Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Marlene Mohr, Lodi CA; Stocktn Bridge Center59.58%
1.51
21
10
Cindi Palman - Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club58.75%
1.44
22

Norma Zuchowicz - Susanne Gillingham, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent58.60%
1.51
23
11
Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA; Mary Kay Imdieke, Ventura CA; TownHouse Sunday Duplicat58.27%
1.03
24
12
Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Don Newman, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent58.23%
0.94
25

Jean Flink - Julia Keenan, Butte MT; Butte Unit 40658.10%
0.90
26

Karen Schwartz - Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club58.08%
1.04

13
Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA; Diane Gunter, Soquel CA; Monarch Bridge Club57.74%
1.52

14/15
Ashok Hargunani, ; Sue Boyle, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge57.41%
1.32

14/15
Ken Boyle - William Kebe, Jr, Butte MT; Butte Unit 40657.41%
1.64

16
Paul Glaza - Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Honolulu Unit Game57.02%

Sun Aft Strat 499er Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1
1
Barbara Balensifer - Thomas Stanley, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge70.14%
2.39
2
2
2
Roger Thomas, West Linn OR; Jon Gassaway, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc64.29%
1.79
3


Penny Smith - Terry Smith, Warrenton OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge62.96%
1.35
4


Carol Van Dusen, Astoria OR; Connie Spencer, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge62.50%
1.25
5
3
3
Jacqueline Mitchell - Ronald Middleton, Estero FL; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc61.31%
0.94
6
4

Charles Guse, Tigard OR; Donald McConnell, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc61.01%
0.71
5

Thomas Mark - Richard Brown, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc57.74%
0.73
6
4
Linda Schaeffer - Tom Schaeffer, ; Seaside Duplicate Bridge57.18%
0.55

5
Eileen Norris - Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.85%
0.84

6
Julie Steele - Linda Benson, ; Unit 37455.56%

Sun Aft Strat Aux Pairs
2.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


David Speer - Craig Stump, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF67.50%
1.83
2


David Watt - Maria Harley, Ridgecrest CA; TGIF60.00%

Sun Aft Henderson Swiss
9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.85
1
1
1
Toby McEvoy - Christopher Hahn, Henderson NV; Evelyn Dahl - Susan Chun, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club57.00
2.14
2


George Vasilevsky - Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV; Sandra Gagnon, NV; Yi Xiong, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club53.00
1.60
3


Rodney Paxton - Henriette Mufich, Las Vegas NV; Bert Kulic - James Miller, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club52.00
1.20
4
2

James Logan - Carol Warren - Samuil St Ivanov, Henderson NV; Douglas Fretz, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club50.00

Sun So Orange Cty Swiss
11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1
1

Loli Henderson, Laguna Niguel CA; Carol Stiff, San Clemente CA; Molly Murphy, Dana Point CA; Beverly Cochran, Corona Del Mar CA; South Orange County Unit59.00
2.36
2


Jim Elbogen - Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Jay Helekar, Orange CA; Sudhder Helekar, Irvin CA; South Orange County Unit57.00
1.77
3


Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bch CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Marc Franklin, Newport Beach CA; South Orange County Unit54.00
1.33
4


Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; South Orange County Unit52.00
1.25
2

Gary Waldron - Sunny Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit45.00
1.07
3
1
Catherine Cram - John Bakulich - Jack Schwab, Laguna Woods CA; Nadine Schwab, Laguna Woods Cape Verde; South Orange County Unit35.00

Sun Aft Foothill Swiss
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


Susan Bogan - Zev Bogan, Fair Oaks CA; James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Alvin Farrar, El Dorado CA; Foothill Bridge Center70.00
2.25
2


Piper Fein, ; Sheldon Fein, Lincoln CA; Sandy Wold, Shingle Springs CA; Jean Rulison, Cameron Park CA; Foothill Bridge Center52.00
1.69
3


Ken Chengrian - Coralie Persse, Placerville CA; Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Foothill Bridge Center50.00
1.32
4
1

Janet Lowe, El Dorado Hills CA; Barry Wold, Shingle Springs CA; Marilyn Ruff - Rudolph Ruff, ; Foothill Bridge Center48.00
1.10
2
1
Duncan Macvean - Daryl Prouty, Placerville CA; Gary McCormick, El Dorado Hills CA; Jack Reichel, Cameron Park CA; Foothill Bridge Center38.00

Sun Aft Country Club Sw P
16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.43
1/2
1/2
1
Chaya Venkat, Rancho Mirage CA; Marsha Bocan, Los Angeles CA; Country Bridge Club61.00
4.43
1/2
1/2

Arleen Harvey - Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA; Country Bridge Club61.00
2.49
3/4
3

Judith McClintic, Thousand Palms CA; Julia Lowe, Palm Desert CA; Country Bridge Club60.00
2.49
3/4


Judy Bongarzone - Al Bongarzone, Palm Desert CA; Country Bridge Club60.00
1.60
5


Irwin Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal, Indio CA; Country Bridge Club58.00
1.20
6


Janice Randles, Palm Desert CA; Joanne Wiley, Indio CA; Country Bridge Club56.00
1.40
4
2
Joyce Gannon - Susie Carr, Palm Desert CA; Country Bridge Club53.00
0.85
5

Ronald Spain - Rosemarie Spain, Palm Desert CA; Country Bridge Club50.00
1.05
6
3
June Harwell, San Marino CA; Wilma Kimble, Rancho Mirage CA; Country Bridge Club48.00
0.79

4
Judy Searle, Palm Springs CA; Nancy Thompsen, Rancho Mirage CA; Country Bridge Club47.00
0.59

5
Nancy Peckham, Thousand Palms CA; Patricia Swanson, Palm Desert CA; Country Bridge Club45.00

Sunday STAC Game
5.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.48
1
1

Betty Beard, Modesto CA; Barbara Barnewolt, Empire CA; Partnerships63.89%
1.11
2


Connie Arnold - Judy Remmers, Modesto CA; Partnerships62.50%
0.83
3


Barbara Page - Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA; Partnerships59.90%
1.01
4
2
1
Sherrie Barakatt - Mike Saeler, Modesto CA; Partnerships52.60%
0.74
3

Jeanne Russo, Modesto CA; Libby Longstreth, ; Partnerships51.04%
0.76

2
Marcia Laird - Jim Laird, Manteca CA; Partnerships45.83%