WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Wed Eve Open Pairs
96.5 Tables / Based on 95 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.48
1


Robert Shore - Kevin Lane; Beverly Hills73.91%
11.61
2


Loretta Bromberg - Lynn Pasternak; Fuldek68.89%
8.71
3


Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell; Doubleton Club68.51%
6.53
4


Stan Chow - Janet Crossley; Fuldek67.50%
9.22
5
1
1
Judith Smith - Emerson Sanford; Banff DBC67.08%
3.67
6


Victor Greener - Richard Meffley; Fresno U52265.28%
6.92
7
2

Paul Vevera - Shishpal Rawat; Foothill BC64.35%
5.19
8
3

Chris Burton - Ron Russell; Lethbridge BC64.29%
1.88
9


Barry Samuel - Paul Scheinberg; Bridge Gallery63.55%
3.89
10/11
4

Janet D L Sheen - Phyllis Tiffin; Lethbridge BC62.80%
1.59
10/11


Lin Goldstein - Quentin Wilmot; Bridge-4-Fun62.80%
3.99
12
5
2
Matt Moore - Daniel Rappaport; San Jose BC62.50%
2.19
13
6

Laura Gastelum - Lise Cote; South Bay BC62.20%
1.11
14


Raymond Mack - Terry Hane; South Bay BC61.31%
2.99
15
7
3
Bill Yeast - Stanley Green; Fuldek60.83%
1.38
16


Joan Ehmann - Ellen Schiller; Fuldek60.56%
2.24
17
8
4
Clark Greene - Wendy Egeland; Lethbridge BC60.12%
1.51
18
9

Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros; Banff DBC60.00%
1.68
19
10
5
Marilyn Fleming - Carol Dartnell; Lethbridge BC59.82%
1.32
11
6
James Coke - Alvin Farrar; Foothill BC59.72%
1.59
12
7
Rosemary Ford - David Morgan Jones; Long Beach BC59.63%
2.53
13

Henryk Szejnwald - Richard O'Brien; Doubleton Club59.53%
1.16
14

Andrea Ventris - Pat Friesen; Fuldek59.44%
1.77
15
8
Jesse Liu - Jung Hu; Doubleton Club59.28%
1.35

9
Jack Stewart - Ramani Ravikandan; South Bay BC57.44%

Wed Eve <5 Tables
11.0 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.56
1
1
1
Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli; Eastlake BC58.73%
2.67
2
2
2
Angela Young - Bruce De Barry; Peninsula DBC58.10%
2.00
3
3
3
Nancy Stockton - Russell Johnson; Amigo Homestyle58.00%
1.50
4
4
4
John Dusharme - Merle Schneidewind; Eastlake BC57.14%
1.13
5
5
5
Anisuz Zaman - Judi Bunch; Eastlake BC56.35%

Wed Eve 499/NLM Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Charles Leder - Max Templeton; Duke City68.75%
1.62
2


Elan Winkler - Peggy Wheeler; Doubleton Club66.67%
1.22
3


Daniel Claassen - Lipika Sur; Doubleton Club63.33%
0.91
4


Joanne Vye - Carmen Weslowski; Duke City60.83%
1.13
5
2
2
Sue Kelly - Bill Camp; Duke City60.42%
0.53
6


Catherine Currie - John Witkowsky; Duke City58.33%
0.85
3

John Brooks - Dick Goins; Duke City57.08%
0.72
4

Geraldine MacDonald - Jonathan Osborne; Doubleton Club56.67%
0.48
5

John Keck - Ann Rickard; Duke City56.25%
0.64

3
Irene Jacobson - Steven Jacobson; Doubleton Club53.33%
0.48

4
Gavin Nesom - Arlie Stephens; Doubleton Club49.05%

Wed Eve 0-20 Pairs
3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.78
1
1
1
David Wright - Brittney Jemmoua; Bridge-4-Fun69.17%
0.59
2
2
2
Chrissy Buford - Joan Lamb; Bridge-4-Fun55.36%

Wed Eve So Orange Swiss
4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.10
1
1
Matt Mallory - Bo Liu - Sherman Gao - Shailesh Gupta; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.00

Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Barry Samuel - Paul Scheinberg; Bridge Gallery63.55%
1.32
2
1

Jonathan Cohen - Abbe Cohen; Bridge Gallery55.09%
0.94
3


Kathy Venton - Lynn Blumenthal; Bridge Gallery54.50%
0.66
4


Erwin Linzner - Sara Rothmuller; Bridge Gallery53.70%
0.69
2
1
Paul Owen Hoge - Kathy Juarez; Bridge Gallery47.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Laura Gastelum - Lise Cote; South Bay BC62.20%
1.11
2


Raymond Mack - Terry Hane; South Bay BC61.31%
0.80
3


Shirley Chang - Jeff Strutzel; South Bay BC53.27%
0.64
2

Stanley Greengard - George Wakabayashi; South Bay BC48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1/2
1/2

Norman Futami - Ernie Frank; South Bay BC57.44%
1.35
1/2
1/2
1
Jack Stewart - Ramani Ravikandan; South Bay BC57.44%
0.80
3

2
Sheryl Kohlhoff - Peter Wong; South Bay BC55.95%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Viktor Anikovich - Barbara Federman; Beverly Hills55.90%
1.11
2


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough; Beverly Hills55.26%
0.91
3
1
1
Andrea McNichol - Susan Frank; Beverly Hills53.82%
0.64
2

Lisa Caras - Mori Taylor; Beverly Hills53.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Robert Shore - Kevin Lane; Beverly Hills73.91%
1.11
2
1

Danielle Dina - James Perkins; Beverly Hills58.08%
0.80
3


Aram Bedros - Om Chokriwala; Beverly Hills56.27%
0.64
2
1
Dawn Lee - Joan Oliver; Beverly Hills55.26%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Rosemary Ford - David Morgan Jones; Long Beach BC59.63%
1.11
2


Cory Hand - George Welsh; Long Beach BC54.86%
0.80
3


Jo Melis - Kay Tseng; Long Beach BC54.27%
0.60
2

John Berg Jr - Linda Nye; Long Beach BC49.51%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Hayim Ninyo - Steve Hirsch; Long Beach BC58.53%
1.11
2
1

Gayle Grubb - Al Lum; Long Beach BC56.17%
0.80
3
2

John Hagman - Thad Mikols; Long Beach BC56.15%
0.59

1
Sandy Lex - Bernie Gresko; Long Beach BC55.85%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Victor Greener - Richard Meffley; Fresno U52265.28%
1.32
2
1
1
Patrick Carroll - John McGregor; Fresno U52256.48%
0.94
3


Lowell Gist - Avis Morse; Fresno U52253.70%
0.73
4
2
2
James Bushman - Debbie Kemp; Fresno U52253.24%
0.52
3
3
Mary Lou Pease - Rhonda Hampton; Fresno U52249.07%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Leda Fields - John E. Fields; San Luis Obispo59.25%
1.38
2
2

Jan Zinner - Eli Zinner; San Luis Obispo56.65%
0.99
3
3

Bill Donovan - Torre Houlgate-West; San Luis Obispo55.86%
0.69
4
4

Mike Shipsey - Ron Schwarer; San Luis Obispo54.56%
0.79

1
Helma Smulders - Gary Gram; San Luis Obispo49.61%
0.55

2
Virgina Randall - Bob Higgins; San Luis Obispo46.42%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Loretta Bromberg - Lynn Pasternak; Fuldek68.89%
1.38
2


Joan Ehmann - Ellen Schiller; Fuldek60.56%
1.16
3
1

Andrea Ventris - Pat Friesen; Fuldek59.44%
0.81
4
2

Cindy Blum - Peter Sager; Fuldek56.94%
0.58
3

Hannah Kishi - Ben Gale; Fuldek52.22%
0.79
4
1
Richard Gordon - Terry Gordon; Fuldek51.67%
0.55

2
Shirley Ehrlich - Peter Sorensen; Fuldek49.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Stan Chow - Janet Crossley; Fuldek67.50%
1.38
2
1
1
Bill Yeast - Stanley Green; Fuldek60.83%
0.99
3
2
2
Margaret Rutt - Agnes Reti; Fuldek53.89%
0.69
4
3
3
Stephen Levinson - Paul Leake; Fuldek51.67%
0.41
4

Peggy Tatro - Jayme Goodale; Fuldek48.61%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Matt Moore - Daniel Rappaport; San Jose BC62.50%
0.99
2
2

Ken Imboden - Lynn Bartz; San Jose BC55.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Joseph Chui - Dan Turkus; San Jose BC57.50%
0.99
2


Raymond Yuenger - Michael Fleisher; San Jose BC56.50%
0.79
1
1
Jackie Hiatt - Susan Dietz; San Jose BC55.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Paul Vevera - Shishpal Rawat; Foothill BC64.35%
1.32
2
2
1
James Coke - Alvin Farrar; Foothill BC59.72%
0.94
3
3
2
John Schroeder - Daryl Prouty; Foothill BC56.48%
0.66
4
4

Barry Wold - Richard James III; Foothill BC54.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Chris Burton - Ron Russell; Lethbridge BC64.29%
1.25
2
2

Lu Gunther - Hanna Odland; Lethbridge BC58.47%
0.89
3
3

Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd; Lethbridge BC57.94%
0.74
4

1
Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich; Lethbridge BC47.62%
0.52

2
Myrna Greene - Mary Ainscough; Lethbridge BC44.71%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Janet D L Sheen - Phyllis Tiffin; Lethbridge BC62.80%
1.25
2
2
1
Clark Greene - Wendy Egeland; Lethbridge BC60.12%
0.89
3
3
2
Marilyn Fleming - Carol Dartnell; Lethbridge BC59.82%
0.62
4
4

Ally Carlson - Ruby Misak; Lethbridge BC52.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Henryk Szejnwald - Richard O'Brien; Doubleton Club59.53%
1.77
2
2
1
Jesse Liu - Jung Hu; Doubleton Club59.28%
1.27
3
3

Kevin Rosenberg - Michael Xu; Doubleton Club58.56%
0.89
4
4

Regina Norberg - Steve Burnham; Doubleton Club53.90%
0.55
5
5
2
Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain; Doubleton Club51.69%
0.42
6
6

Alex Stagner - John Rollin; Doubleton Club51.31%
0.36
7


Eileen Zefting - Lynn Giusti; Doubleton Club50.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell; Doubleton Club68.51%
1.77
2


John Stanczak - John Schoenbrun; Doubleton Club58.72%
1.27
3


Bob Enenstein - Ronald Powell; Doubleton Club57.29%
1.28
4
1
1
Anjan Ghose - David Wong; Doubleton Club57.04%
0.90
5
2

Steve Hubbell - Michael Hughes; Doubleton Club55.62%
0.64
6
3
2
Aaron Mayerson - Wesley May; Doubleton Club54.46%
0.36
7


John Harpootlian - Robert Ipswitch; Doubleton Club53.53%
0.45
4
3
Michael Flaster - Philip Grant; Doubleton Club52.48%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Lin Goldstein - Quentin Wilmot; Bridge-4-Fun62.80%
1.11
2


Bob Robbins - Ruth Swain; Bridge-4-Fun58.04%
0.80
3


Bob Luebkeman - Charlotte Falk; Bridge-4-Fun53.57%
0.79
1

Guy Archambault - Jacquelyn Mall; Bridge-4-Fun44.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jefri Donovan - Virginia Kellermeyer; Bridge-4-Fun57.44%
0.96
2/3


Thomas Howell - Wayne Gordon; Bridge-4-Fun55.65%
0.96
2/3


Gilbert Ramirez - Rene Reid; Bridge-4-Fun55.65%
0.79
1

Thomas Quint - Joyce Remsen; Bridge-4-Fun52.08%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Judith Smith - Emerson Sanford; Banff DBC67.08%
1.51
2
2

Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros; Banff DBC60.00%
1.08
3
3
2
Trudy Allan - Mary Young; Banff DBC56.25%
0.60
4/5
4/5
3
Linda Prenioslo - Gwen Craig; Banff DBC55.83%
0.60
4/5
4/5

Marek Foff - Mac Southworth; Banff DBC55.83%
0.36

4
Joan Dupuis - Carole Kirk; Banff DBC55.42%

Wed Eve <5 Tables Wednesday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Jack Neumann - Tom Wicker; Amigo Homestyle61.00%
1.05
2
2
1
Nancy Stockton - Russell Johnson; Amigo Homestyle58.00%
0.52

2
Scott Norris - Philip Dangel; Amigo Homestyle48.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Angela Young - Bruce De Barry; Peninsula DBC58.10%
1.18
2
2

Janice Nakao - Norma Bozzini; Peninsula DBC55.10%
0.85
3
3
2
Bob Gleason - Kit Morse; Peninsula DBC54.63%

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli; Eastlake BC58.73%
1.18
2
2
2
John Dusharme - Merle Schneidewind; Eastlake BC57.14%
0.85
3
3
3
Anisuz Zaman - Judi Bunch; Eastlake BC56.35%

Wed Eve 499/NLM Pairs Wednesday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Charles Leder - Max Templeton; Duke City68.75%
0.53
2
2

Sue Kelly - Bill Camp; Duke City60.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1


Joanne Vye - Carmen Weslowski; Duke City60.83%
0.53
2


Catherine Currie - John Witkowsky; Duke City58.33%
0.56
1

John Brooks - Dick Goins; Duke City57.08%
0.45
2
1
Linda Plein - Len Boscarine; Duke City43.33%

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Elan Winkler - Peggy Wheeler; Doubleton Club66.67%
0.76
2


Daniel Claassen - Lipika Sur; Doubleton Club63.33%
0.72
3
1

Geraldine MacDonald - Jonathan Osborne; Doubleton Club56.67%
0.53
4
2
1
Irene Jacobson - Steven Jacobson; Doubleton Club53.33%
0.36
5
3

Gloria Wallace - John Wallace; Doubleton Club52.50%
0.37

2
Gavin Nesom - Arlie Stephens; Doubleton Club49.05%

Wed Eve 0-20 Pairs Wednesday Eve Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.51
1
1
1
David Wright - Brittney Jemmoua; Bridge-4-Fun69.17%
0.36
2
2
2
Chrissy Buford - Joan Lamb; Bridge-4-Fun55.36%
0.26
3


Anthony Ritter - Ellie Mustard; Bridge-4-Fun49.04%