WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Wed AM Open Pairs
132.0 Tables / Based on 129 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.97
1


B Horiguchi - Kim Wang; Downey Whittier78.33%
12.73
2


Belton Allen - Elizabeth Poplawsky; Eastlake BC68.92%
9.55
3


Dwight Hunt - Claude Le Feuvre; Bridge Academy II68.74%
7.16
4


Michele Musy - Jim O'Neil; Bridge & Brunch67.60%
5.37
5


Jerry Weitzner - Darrell Fung; Lamorinda BC66.41%
4.03
6


Mac Busby - Millie Garrison; Old Town BC65.72%
9.96
7
1

Norma Bozzini - Darlene Mayhew; Redwood BC65.48%
7.47
8
2

David Geary - Sue Eltringham; Lamorinda BC65.16%
1.89
9


Pat Leary - Dan Wong; Redwood BC64.83%
6.00
10
3
1
Christy Hartsell - Valerie Hatton; Bridge & Brunch64.53%
2.06
11


Virginia Hoppe - Milton Fader; Old Town BC63.26%
1.44
12


Darrell Diwell - Carol Diwell; Old Town BC63.07%
1.50
13


Richard Wilson - Bruce Chapman; Folsom BC61.67%
1.32
14


Fred Chasalow - Trina Bowman; Bridge & Brunch61.20%
4.20
15
4

Arthur Mirin - Gilbert Reeser; Redwood BC61.04%
4.50
16
5
2
Fred Glasser - Randy Kroot; Art's Game60.42%
1.32
17


Steve Gross - Robert Bass; Bridge Academy II60.34%
3.38
18
6
3
Philip Van Aken - Eric Kahn; Redwood BC60.33%
1.59
19


Mary Ose - Carrie Touslee; Sacramento BC60.12%
2.34
20


Ed Barad - Carol McCully; South Bay BC59.94%
1.50
21


Ken Batko - George Bessinger; Eastlake BC59.92%
0.94
22


Marta Monheim - Mitch Dunitz; Bridge Academy II59.86%
1.88
23


Leila Mattinger - John Stanczak; Bridge & Brunch59.74%
1.77
24
7

Marlene Koerner - Ronald Williams; Old Town BC59.66%
1.50
25
8

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee; Folsom BC59.58%
1.59
26


Jacqueline Devine - Marsha Fricks; Sacramento BC59.52%
2.53
9
4
David Mielke - David Hidley; Old Town BC59.09%
1.78
10/11

Patricia Kittock - Sheila Berry; Dixie DBC59.03%
1.59
10/11

Jerald Gershowitz - Donald Klenke; Amigo Homestyle59.03%
1.90
12
5
Tom Ruge - Linda White; Art's Game58.21%
1.97
13

Nadia Nilsson - Judy Kaplan; San Jose BC58.15%
1.52
14/15

Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson; Dixie DBC58.10%
1.52
14/15
6
Trish Ayers - Joan Geritz; Dixie DBC58.10%
1.32
16
7
Denise Pitsch - Sandra Flattery; Bridge & Brunch58.09%
1.59
17

Arthur August - Sis Hardie; Amigo Homestyle58.04%
1.11
18

Larry Shannon - Harish Singh; Art's Game57.86%
1.25

8
Carole Williams - Judy Hannaford; Dixie DBC57.64%
0.81

9
Joyce Gaiser - Marge Denny; Old Town BC56.25%
0.94

10
David Cheng - Tom Huang; Bridge & Brunch55.90%

Wed AM <5 Tables
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1/2
1/2

Jerry Keeran - Robert Dubroff; Sandia64.00%
2.63
1/2
1/2
1
Pat Seyer - Ann Crawford; Boulders64.00%
1.69
3
3
2
Jane Butel - Earlyn Hart; Sandia59.00%
1.27
4
4
3
Joanie Fox - Carolyn Coulson; Boulders58.00%
0.55

4/5
Ruth Davis - Sylvia Koehler; Sandia52.00%
0.55

4/5
Anabel Konwiser - Kathy Sutton; Boulders52.00%

Wed AM 0-3000 Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.78
1


William Morton - Jerry Rose; 750 Bridge67.86%
3.59
2


Margaret Bissell - Carol Stein; 750 Bridge66.96%
2.69
3


Michael Klemens - Leila Greenfield; 750 Bridge64.84%
2.02
4


Norman Pine - Stanford Holzberg; 750 Bridge62.20%
2.16
5
1

Firoza Cooper - Irma Bernard; 750 Bridge61.49%
1.13
6


Susan Raphael - Shoshana Blumenfeld; 750 Bridge59.48%
1.62
2

Dolores Horn - Monica Fastovsky; 750 Bridge58.63%
1.22
3

Sharyn Miller - Cheri Bitar; 750 Bridge54.76%
1.35
4
1
Carole Eglash - Sandy Knebel; 750 Bridge54.59%
1.01
5
2
Bette Gordy - Donna Bauer; 750 Bridge53.83%
0.70
6

Ilene Berg - Dick Berg; 750 Bridge53.57%
0.67

3/4
Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard; 750 Bridge48.64%
0.67

3/4
Jan Toppel - Robert Filkoff; 750 Bridge48.64%
0.43

5
Elizabeth Beagle - Emily Alnwick; 750 Bridge48.26%

Wed AM 0-1000 Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.96
1


Richard Eddy - Patricia Eddy; Bridge-4-Fun62.20%
1.47
2


Jacqueline Chandler - Jenny Garcia; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
1.43
3
1

Sal Bulkley - Dana Davis; Bridge-4-Fun59.26%
0.83
4


Jefri Donovan - Richard Greenthal; Bridge-4-Fun58.63%
1.07
5
2
1
Laura Carlson - Sandra Haslem; Bridge-4-Fun57.41%
0.80
3

Jacquelyn Mall - Jane Martin; Bridge-4-Fun52.38%
0.68
4

Paul Ferber - Eleanor Waldren; Bridge-4-Fun51.19%
0.79
5
2
Thelma Beye - Richard Beye; Bridge-4-Fun50.53%
0.59

3
Jerry Johnson - Annie Nielsen; Bridge-4-Fun50.30%

Wed AM 0-750 Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.26
1
1
1
Sharon Chibidakis - James Chibidakis; Oaks DBC65.58%
1.70
2


Beth Ege - Leon Heller; Oaks DBC62.00%
1.40
3
2

Marlene Talbott - Richard Sheere; Oaks DBC57.88%
1.05
4
3

Jean Engvall - Joseph Truskot; Oaks DBC57.15%
0.84
5
4

Diane Duey - Darby Kremers; Oaks DBC56.91%
0.59
6
5

James Riesenfeld - Kass Schwin; Oaks DBC56.40%
0.44
6

Gerald Williams - George Albright; Oaks DBC55.53%
0.79

2
Susan Mehra - Mary Castagna; Oaks DBC52.14%
0.52

3/4
Neville Kirby - Louise Barnard; Oaks DBC51.60%
0.52

3/4
Jo Callahan - Mary Lou Donnegan; Oaks DBC51.60%

Wed AM 499/NLM Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.56
1
1

Marie Chong - Sumi Minami; San Jose BC71.50%
2.67
2
2

Jeff Stallings - Joanne Cornbleet; San Jose BC67.00%
2.00
3


F Gordon Whitehead - Stan Snyder; Bridge Academy II65.51%
1.58
4
3
1
Gerald Hewitt Jr - Jeff Weaver; San Jose BC61.25%
1.13
5
4

Susan Frank - Kevin Smith; Foothill BC60.42%
1.19
6
5
2
Chuck Silva - Wendy Schwartz; Contra Costa60.02%
0.89
6
3
Matt Rode - Ferial Hurst; San Jose BC58.67%
0.69

4
Mark Curtis - Michael Whitaker; Contra Costa57.46%
0.62

5
Doreen Pankow - Jeanne McNair; Bridge Academy II54.86%
0.45

6
Ida King - Jo Anne Elias; Bridge Academy II53.70%

Wed AM 0-150 Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.39
1
1

Deepak Vora - Krishna Parkhani; BC Of North County71.23%
1.04
2
2
1
Ramakant Asaravala - David Greenwood; BC Of North County68.45%
0.78
3


Kevin Dolan - Greg Smith; BC Of North County66.13%
0.59
4


David Peterson - Dixie Peterson; BC Of North County63.03%
0.63
5
3

Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang; BC Of North County59.86%
0.47
4

Noel Weidner - Jeanne Weidner; BC Of North County56.68%
0.68
5
2
Candace Blocher - Allison Hout; BC Of North County55.42%
0.51

3
Skip Mueller - Sharon Feingold; BC Of North County48.87%
0.38

4
Mary Mitchell - Lou Anna Dickerson; BC Of North County48.28%

Wed AM 0-20 Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.78
1
Susan Rowe - Wendy Eagle; BC Of North County64.58%
0.59
2
Mary Smigliani - Jeanne O'Connor-Green; BC Of North County56.25%

Wed AM Invitational
28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.85
1
1
1
Brian Masunaga - Carolyn Bailey; Sacramento BC62.20%
4.39
2
2
2
Barton McDougal - Lilian Patrick; Sacramento BC61.90%
3.29
3


Lorraine Weisenberg - Michael Gosnell; Rossmoor61.49%
2.47
4
3
3
Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu; Rossmoor61.05%
1.85
5
4
4
Richard Pedigo - Lois Pedigo; Las Posas CC61.00%
1.39
6


Sandra Williams - Gordon White; Rossmoor60.48%
1.17
7
5
5
Jean Tull - Mary Quinn; Sacramento BC59.52%
1.11
6
6
Betty Francis - Merry Geil; Sacramento BC57.74%

Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Donald Crum - William Carlson Jr; Bridge Academy II55.62%
1.32
2
1

Connie Raabe - Karen Roper; Bridge Academy II53.52%
0.94
3


Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin; Bridge Academy II52.56%
0.66
4


Craig Kavin - Mark Peters; Bridge Academy II51.19%
0.60
2

Mary Jo Isaacs - Brian Lebow; Bridge Academy II50.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Dwight Hunt - Claude Le Feuvre; Bridge Academy II68.74%
1.32
2


Steve Gross - Robert Bass; Bridge Academy II60.34%
0.94
3


Marta Monheim - Mitch Dunitz; Bridge Academy II59.86%
0.66
4


Gideon Kochmann - Janice Richter; Bridge Academy II58.71%
0.91
1
1
Marilyn Pecsok - Donna Tainter; Bridge Academy II48.72%
0.64
2

John Clark - Sheila Singer; Bridge Academy II45.32%
0.48

2
Judy Rifkin - Marvin Rifkin; Bridge Academy II39.30%

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Belton Allen - Elizabeth Poplawsky; Eastlake BC68.92%
1.05
2
1
1
Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni; Eastlake BC54.08%
0.60
2

Anita Reiss - Kathleen Hennessy; Eastlake BC52.58%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Ken Batko - George Bessinger; Eastlake BC59.92%
1.05
2
1

Joseph Rubin - Gregory Wetz; Eastlake BC52.17%
0.60
2
1
Linda Dusharme - John Dusharme; Eastlake BC48.17%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Ed Barad - Carol McCully; South Bay BC59.94%
1.64
2


Calvin Waller - Stanley Greengard; South Bay BC58.97%
1.17
3


Frances Israel - Patricia Taylor; South Bay BC55.45%
0.82
4


Gerri Carlson - Steve Mager; South Bay BC54.49%
1.04
5
1

Patricia Schenasi - Jack Stewart; South Bay BC53.85%
0.73
6
2

Harold Koletsky - Hank Sheehan; South Bay BC53.53%
0.52
3

Laura Gastelum - Lise Cote; South Bay BC51.92%
0.64

1
Marie Lynch - Bruce Weiner; South Bay BC50.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99
1/2
1

Mattie Costantino - Ethelyn Brannan; Tempe DB57.37%
1.99
1/2


Marvin Topper - Gerald Leenerts; Tempe DB57.37%
1.17
3
2

Frank Maresso - Louis Hillman; Tempe DB54.81%
0.79
4/6
3
1
Peter Kay - Daniel McGavock; Tempe DB54.17%
0.56
4/6


John Carty - Vernon Hoover; Tempe DB54.17%
0.56
4/6


Carole Odenreider - Kay Johnson; Tempe DB54.17%
0.55
4
2
Paul Morris - Terry Heying; Tempe DB53.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jerry Weitzner - Darrell Fung; Lamorinda BC66.41%
1.32
2
1

Linda Ingham - Jerry Chamberlain; Lamorinda BC57.67%
0.94
3
2

Winnie Jasper - Gayle Hester; Lamorinda BC56.94%
0.66
4
3

Carol Penskar - Randy Corr; Lamorinda BC55.21%
0.79
4
1
Daisy Lennon - Derek Southern; Lamorinda BC53.21%
0.55

2
William Burns - Richard Wilmington; Lamorinda BC44.10%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

David Geary - Sue Eltringham; Lamorinda BC65.16%
1.32
2
2
1
Irwin Javinsky - Malcolm Mendelson; Lamorinda BC54.98%
0.94
3
3
2
Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings; Lamorinda BC53.91%
0.66
4
4

Thomas Hester - Conrad Robertson; Lamorinda BC53.01%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Dave Bernstein - Margery Yates; Bridge & Brunch57.27%
1.32
2
1

Don-Min Tsou - Qing Lu; Bridge & Brunch57.23%
0.94
3


Sigmund Malek - Tsao-Tung Tsai; Bridge & Brunch52.84%
0.66
4


Edward Barlow - Jeff Reynolds; Bridge & Brunch52.74%
0.69
2

Carl Brunsting - Julianne Robinson; Bridge & Brunch51.51%
0.59

1
Henry Hornstein - Cornelia Hornstein; Bridge & Brunch48.06%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Christy Hartsell - Valerie Hatton; Bridge & Brunch64.53%
1.32
2


Fred Chasalow - Trina Bowman; Bridge & Brunch61.20%
0.94
3
2
2
David Cheng - Tom Huang; Bridge & Brunch55.90%
0.66
4
3

Jennifer Sheppard - Marjorie Howe; Bridge & Brunch53.84%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Michele Musy - Jim O'Neil; Bridge & Brunch67.60%
1.32
2


Ron Karr - Rita Rubenfeld; Bridge & Brunch55.69%
0.94
3
1

Helen Macdonell - Josephine Ventura; Bridge & Brunch55.28%
0.66
4
2
1
Daniel Claassen - Susan Zhang; Bridge & Brunch54.25%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Leila Mattinger - John Stanczak; Bridge & Brunch59.74%
1.32
2
1
1
Denise Pitsch - Sandra Flattery; Bridge & Brunch58.09%
0.94
3


Richard Williams - Jody Williams; Bridge & Brunch56.24%
0.77
4
2

Max Schireson - Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten; Bridge & Brunch54.49%
0.55
3

Kathie Shaw - Elizabeth Cowell; Bridge & Brunch49.41%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jacqueline Devine - Marsha Fricks; Sacramento BC59.52%
1.11
2


Ted Muller - Judi Callaham; Sacramento BC58.04%
0.80
3


Carl Oeser - Mary Lou Faggella; Sacramento BC55.06%
0.79
1

Pat Ingoglia - Vera Richardson; Sacramento BC47.62%
0.59

1
Julie Chenu - Jim Chenu; Sacramento BC44.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Mary Ose - Carrie Touslee; Sacramento BC60.12%
1.11
2


Gary Soules - Bob Etter; Sacramento BC58.93%
0.80
3


John Chan - Patricia O'Toole; Sacramento BC57.14%
0.85
1
1
Diane Strategos - Joel Lesser; Sacramento BC48.51%
0.52
2/3

Marie Leonardini - Barnett Neufeld; Sacramento BC42.86%
0.52
2/3

Elizabeth Sachs - Edward Easley; Sacramento BC42.86%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Nadia Nilsson - Judy Kaplan; San Jose BC58.15%
1.38
2


Elizabeth De Paola - Roger Joseph; San Jose BC56.85%
0.99
3


Bill Langlois - William Riester Jr; San Jose BC55.74%
0.81
4
2

Miwako Wong - Barbara Dahl; San Jose BC55.56%
0.58
3

Mischel Postas - Raja Smadi; San Jose BC55.19%
0.41
4

Julie Joyce - Fred Brown; San Jose BC49.07%
0.69

1
Linda Rocha - Terry Ahern; San Jose BC46.11%
0.48

2
Pat Wong - Robert Allen; San Jose BC43.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1/2


Bud Biswas - Peggy Sprague; San Jose BC56.11%
1.68
1/2


Dan Turkus - Paul Lee; San Jose BC56.11%
1.04
3
1
1
Andy Scott - George Welch; San Jose BC55.19%
0.73
4
2
2
Mike Wyman - Brenda Hatton; San Jose BC54.07%
0.52
3

Monica Bacon-Proctor - Cindy Shanker; San Jose BC52.41%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Tom Ruge - Linda White; Art's Game58.21%
1.11
2
2

Larry Shannon - Harish Singh; Art's Game57.86%
0.80
3


Marlys Haraden - Art Linderman; Art's Game55.71%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Fred Glasser - Randy Kroot; Art's Game60.42%
1.11
2


Yas Takeda - Subba Ravipudi; Art's Game57.92%
0.80
3


Eddie Rose - Ann Gillespie; Art's Game56.67%
0.64
2

Don Likens - Subbir Sheth; Art's Game54.17%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Norma Bozzini - Darlene Mayhew; Redwood BC65.48%
1.51
2


Pat Leary - Dan Wong; Redwood BC64.83%
1.08
3
2

Arthur Mirin - Gilbert Reeser; Redwood BC61.04%
0.84
4
3
1
Philip Van Aken - Eric Kahn; Redwood BC60.33%
0.47
5
4

Vince De Pasquale - William Schoenemann; Redwood BC53.26%
0.59
5
2
Ronald Jensen - Harvey Siegel; Redwood BC51.37%
0.42

3
Drayton Swartz - Terry Gardner; Redwood BC49.50%

Section W North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Richard Wilson - Bruce Chapman; Folsom BC61.67%
1.05
2
1

Robert Shiner - Jerry Nakamura; Folsom BC56.25%
0.64
2

David Baskin - Hildie Kroeger; Folsom BC52.92%

Section W East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee; Folsom BC59.58%
1.05
2
2

Dennis Uthe - Ginny Curtis; Folsom BC56.25%
0.59

1
Dennis Stroiney - Christine Stroiney; Folsom BC50.83%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Jerald Gershowitz - Donald Klenke; Amigo Homestyle59.03%
1.11
2


Herbert Woods Jr - Gerald Georges; Amigo Homestyle57.84%
0.80
3
2

Steven Kubala - Joyce Canavan; Amigo Homestyle54.27%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Arthur August - Sis Hardie; Amigo Homestyle58.04%
1.11
2


Peggy Craig - Robert Craig; Amigo Homestyle57.34%
0.80
3
2
1
Joseph Anderson - Edgar Flores; Amigo Homestyle49.90%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Mac Busby - Millie Garrison; Old Town BC65.72%
1.44
2
1

Marlene Koerner - Ronald Williams; Old Town BC59.66%
1.03
3


Ali Selim - Edwin Oldham; Old Town BC55.11%
0.72
4


Caryn Villalon - Lance Eddy; Old Town BC54.73%
0.77
5
2

Janet Gleason - Carolyn Swanson; Old Town BC52.84%
0.74
3
1
Kathleen Heckathorn - Sam Reddy; Old Town BC51.14%
0.52

2
Rosalie Knight - Shirley Rubidoux; Old Town BC48.86%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Virginia Hoppe - Milton Fader; Old Town BC63.26%
1.44
2


Darrell Diwell - Carol Diwell; Old Town BC63.07%
1.16
3
1
1
David Mielke - David Hidley; Old Town BC59.09%
0.81
4
2
2
Joyce Gaiser - Marge Denny; Old Town BC56.25%
0.41
5


Wicker Gamble - Fran White; Old Town BC54.73%
0.50
3/4

T Woods - Harry O'Neil; Old Town BC48.11%
0.50
3/4

Rami Mina - Bruce Bauer; Old Town BC48.11%

Section K North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Xingping Kang - Ernest Wong; Downey Whittier56.07%
1.11
2
1
1
Elizabeth Burrell - Kent Burrell; Downey Whittier55.00%
0.80
3


Larry Bolls - Leonard Beck; Downey Whittier53.57%
0.60
2

Larry Kong - Donald Vallens; Downey Whittier53.21%

Section K East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


B Horiguchi - Kim Wang; Downey Whittier78.33%
1.11
2
1
1
Bob Krause - Linda Krause; Downey Whittier52.92%
0.80
3
2
2
Terry Binns - Linda Eagan; Downey Whittier50.00%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1/2
1/2

Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson; Dixie DBC58.10%
1.52
1/2
1/2
1
Trish Ayers - Joan Geritz; Dixie DBC58.10%
0.89
3
3

Clysta Lundgreen - Trudy Corwin; Dixie DBC57.64%
0.62
4
4
2
Jim Roberts - Sue Ann Roberts; Dixie DBC52.08%
0.42

3
Sally Spears - Marsha McCandless; Dixie DBC51.85%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Patricia Kittock - Sheila Berry; Dixie DBC59.03%
1.25
2
2
1
Carole Williams - Judy Hannaford; Dixie DBC57.64%
0.89
3
3

Ann Matthews - Sharon Aspenberg; Dixie DBC53.94%
0.62
4
4
2
Mary Bujanovich - Louetta Staab; Dixie DBC53.47%

Wed AM <5 Tables Wednesday Mor Session

Section K

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Jerry Keeran - Robert Dubroff; Sandia64.00%
1.05
2
2
1
Jane Butel - Earlyn Hart; Sandia59.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Pat Seyer - Ann Crawford; Boulders64.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Joanie Fox - Carolyn Coulson; Boulders58.00%

Wed AM 0-3000 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Michael Klemens - Leila Greenfield; 750 Bridge64.84%
0.89
2


Linda Silvey - Carol Bell; 750 Bridge59.31%
0.64
3


Margie Bulmer - Fran Cohen; 750 Bridge53.23%
0.61
1

Miriam Bental - Roz Glazer; 750 Bridge45.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1/2


Vera Mandell - Larry Kussin; 750 Bridge54.80%
1.08
1/2


Jerry Goodman - Mike Fierman; 750 Bridge54.80%
0.64
3


Ann Dupont - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge54.68%
0.66
1
1
Carole Eglash - Sandy Knebel; 750 Bridge54.59%
0.46
2

Deanna Berrin - MJ Jubelirer; 750 Bridge47.07%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Gloria Malkin - Merkie Rowan; 750 Bridge55.18%
0.89
2
1
1
Bette Gordy - Donna Bauer; 750 Bridge53.83%
0.64
3
2

Jane Winston - Lynn Edelson; 750 Bridge52.55%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1
1

Firoza Cooper - Irma Bernard; 750 Bridge61.49%
0.89
2


Susan Raphael - Shoshana Blumenfeld; 750 Bridge59.48%
0.64
3


Gary Baxley - Ray Primus; 750 Bridge55.53%
0.52
2
1
Jan Toppel - Robert Filkoff; 750 Bridge48.64%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


William Morton - Jerry Rose; 750 Bridge67.86%
0.89
2


Margaret Bissell - Carol Stein; 750 Bridge66.96%
0.64
3


Sylvia Morstein - Carol Rand; 750 Bridge54.17%
0.70
1

Ilene Berg - Dick Berg; 750 Bridge53.57%
0.49
2

Lynn Heckler - Barbara Wellisch; 750 Bridge50.30%
0.52

1
Phyllis Schroeder - Barbara Barishman; 750 Bridge46.13%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Norman Pine - Stanford Holzberg; 750 Bridge62.20%
0.89
2
1

Dolores Horn - Monica Fastovsky; 750 Bridge58.63%
0.54
3/4


Ronald Malkin - Irving Klasky; 750 Bridge54.76%
0.54
3/4
2

Sharyn Miller - Cheri Bitar; 750 Bridge54.76%

Wed AM 0-1000 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Richard Eddy - Patricia Eddy; Bridge-4-Fun62.20%
0.69
2


Jacqueline Chandler - Jenny Garcia; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
0.49
3


Jefri Donovan - Richard Greenthal; Bridge-4-Fun58.63%
0.68
4
1

Paul Ferber - Eleanor Waldren; Bridge-4-Fun51.19%
0.53
2
1
Jerry Johnson - Annie Nielsen; Bridge-4-Fun50.30%
0.37

2
David Wright - Diane Walz; Bridge-4-Fun47.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Sal Bulkley - Dana Davis; Bridge-4-Fun59.26%
0.69
2
2
1
Laura Carlson - Sandra Haslem; Bridge-4-Fun57.41%
0.49
3
3

Jacquelyn Mall - Jane Martin; Bridge-4-Fun52.38%
0.27
4/5


Ann Little - Marie-France Ghent; Bridge-4-Fun50.53%
0.37
4/5

2
Thelma Beye - Richard Beye; Bridge-4-Fun50.53%

Wed AM 0-750 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section Q North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.13
1


Beth Ege - Leon Heller; Oaks DBC62.00%
0.84
2
1

Diane Duey - Darby Kremers; Oaks DBC56.91%
0.59
3
2

Mary Block - Kathy Pfitzer; Oaks DBC54.00%
0.45
4
3
1
Susan Mehra - Mary Castagna; Oaks DBC52.14%
0.29
5
4

Ray Mok - Karen Mok; Oaks DBC49.59%

Section Q East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Sharon Chibidakis - James Chibidakis; Oaks DBC65.58%
0.79
2
2

Marlene Talbott - Richard Sheere; Oaks DBC57.88%
0.57
3
3

Jean Engvall - Joseph Truskot; Oaks DBC57.15%
0.40
4
4

James Riesenfeld - Kass Schwin; Oaks DBC56.40%
0.23
5
5

Gerald Williams - George Albright; Oaks DBC55.53%
0.36

2/3
Neville Kirby - Louise Barnard; Oaks DBC51.60%
0.36

2/3
Jo Callahan - Mary Lou Donnegan; Oaks DBC51.60%

Wed AM 499/NLM Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1
1
Chuck Silva - Wendy Schwartz; Contra Costa60.02%
0.69
2
2
2
Mark Curtis - Michael Whitaker; Contra Costa57.46%
0.49
3
3

Barbara Promessi - Carol Shannon; Contra Costa56.44%
0.34
4
4

Max Hinkle - James Brown; Contra Costa56.13%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Edward Weiss - Nancy Weiss; Bridge Academy II55.79%
0.62
2
2
1
Doreen Pankow - Jeanne McNair; Bridge Academy II54.86%
0.45
3
3
2
Ida King - Jo Anne Elias; Bridge Academy II53.70%
0.31
4


Ronald Ruiz - Sheila Ruiz; Bridge Academy II51.39%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


F Gordon Whitehead - Stan Snyder; Bridge Academy II65.51%
0.62
2


Linda Lange - Georgette Tarantini; Bridge Academy II53.01%
0.55
3/5
1/2
1
Tony Smalarz - Dan Liggett; Bridge Academy II50.69%
0.55
3/5
1/2

Mara Cohen - Alan Cohen; Bridge Academy II50.69%
0.31
3/5


Lorraine Salvatore - Maureen Celusta; Bridge Academy II50.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1


Thaddeus Rytel Jr - Bob Viersen; Foothill BC57.50%
0.60
2
1

Lori Coleman - Cathie Vail; Foothill BC57.08%
0.42
2

Denzil Pais - Jeanne Herek; Foothill BC50.83%
0.45

1
Kathleen Pippo - Ima Addon; Foothill BC48.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1

Susan Frank - Kevin Smith; Foothill BC60.42%
0.53
2
2

John Bowman - Robert Berg; Foothill BC53.33%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Jeff Stallings - Joanne Cornbleet; San Jose BC67.00%
0.56
2
2
1
Gerald Hewitt Jr - Jeff Weaver; San Jose BC61.25%
0.40
3


Roger Tregear - Bob Caldwell; San Jose BC51.74%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Marie Chong - Sumi Minami; San Jose BC71.50%
0.56
2
2
1
Matt Rode - Ferial Hurst; San Jose BC58.67%
0.40
3


Vivian Pezzani - Cindy Tolliver; San Jose BC53.04%
0.37

2
Flo Jones - Carol Schmiedt; San Jose BC50.00%

Wed AM 0-150 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Deepak Vora - Krishna Parkhani; BC Of North County71.23%
0.49
2


Kevin Dolan - Greg Smith; BC Of North County66.13%
0.39
3
2

Ed Tsu - Willie Kiang; BC Of North County59.86%
0.42
3
1
Skip Mueller - Sharon Feingold; BC Of North County48.87%
0.29

2
Mary Mitchell - Lou Anna Dickerson; BC Of North County48.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1
1
Ramakant Asaravala - David Greenwood; BC Of North County68.45%
0.49
2


David Peterson - Dixie Peterson; BC Of North County63.03%
0.39
3
2

Noel Weidner - Jeanne Weidner; BC Of North County56.68%
0.32
3
2
Candace Blocher - Allison Hout; BC Of North County55.42%

Wed AM 0-20 Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section B North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
0.39
1
Mary Smigliani - Jeanne O'Connor-Green; BC Of North County56.25%

Section B East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
0.39
1
Susan Rowe - Wendy Eagle; BC Of North County64.58%

Wed AM Invitational Wednesday Mor Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1
1

Addie Mattox - Roberta Lemons; Rossmoor57.45%
1.21
2
2

Al Petersen - Ellen Beltran; Rossmoor56.36%
0.87
3
3
1
Sam Earnhardt - Edwin(Ted) Gunn; Rossmoor53.78%
0.61
4
4
2
Mary W. Kelley - Bob Evans; Rossmoor52.56%
0.36
5
5
3
Kit Miller - Ethel Lew; Rossmoor50.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1


Lorraine Weisenberg - Michael Gosnell; Rossmoor61.49%
1.21
2
1
1
Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu; Rossmoor61.05%
0.87
3


Sandra Williams - Gordon White; Rossmoor60.48%
0.71
4
2
2
Nancy Wells - Jane Burnson; Rossmoor54.13%
0.51
5
3

Robert Lehman - May Mok; Rossmoor53.68%
0.40
4
3
Peggy Miettinen - Edith Chiang; Rossmoor53.49%
0.28

4
Marnie Powell - Mady Schubarth; Rossmoor52.66%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Brian Masunaga - Carolyn Bailey; Sacramento BC62.20%
1.11
2
2
2
Jean Tull - Mary Quinn; Sacramento BC59.52%
0.79
3
3
3
Laurie Jacobes - Mary Beth Williams; Sacramento BC53.27%
0.55
4
4
4
Tom Stuebe - Patricia Beddow; Sacramento BC52.68%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Barton McDougal - Lilian Patrick; Sacramento BC61.90%
1.11
2
2
2
Betty Francis - Merry Geil; Sacramento BC57.74%
0.79
3
3
3
Janet Hill - James Hill; Sacramento BC57.14%
0.55
4
4
4
Tania Durzan - Allen Riker; Sacramento BC55.65%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Richard Pedigo - Lois Pedigo; Las Posas CC61.00%
0.79
2
2

Carolyn Berenson - Helen Elardo; Las Posas CC53.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Lee Brown - James Kadin; Las Posas CC57.50%
0.79
2
2
2
Sally Sittel - Mona Hyman; Las Posas CC52.00%