WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Wed Aft Open Pairs
463.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.28
1/2


Don Cherry - Diane Volk; Big Sky71.67%
20.28
1/2


John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield; NW Tucson BC71.67%
13.03
3


Lynn Pasternak - Jerome Meislin; Terra Linda71.53%
9.77
4


Ken Bryan - Lori Bryan; Bridge With Brando70.31%
7.33
5


Haig Tchamitch - Kathy Litterman; Bridge On Shea70.07%
12.21
6/7
1/2

Jack Shiffer - Chet Young; El Cerrito68.45%
12.21
6/7
1/2

Robert Easterwood - C Joan Green; Henderson BC68.45%
9.81
8
3
1
David Roe - Dennis Berg; Santa Barbara68.27%
2.57
9


Guy Monroe - Ray Coleman; Desert Cities BC68.18%
2.32
10


Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein; Bridge Gallery68.06%
7.36
11
4
2
Charles Wilkins - Kathy Adelsheim; Joe's Game67.80%
4.41
12
5

Philip Leung - Sukumar Mukherji; East Bay Community67.58%
2.63
13


Bill Sides - Joan Rubin; Barrington BC67.45%
5.52
14
6
3
Shari Dorton - Barb Parry; Maggie's BC67.34%
2.48
15
7

Dalia Hernandez - Ralph Beazley; Long Beach BC67.22%
1.88
16


Nancy Schwantes - Justine Hancock; Spring Mountain BC67.12%
2.25
17
8

Wesley Clark - Peter Stedman; Sedona BC66.92%
2.25
18


Paul Gelb - Tee Chernuchin; Duncan BC66.83%
2.34
19


Mark Itabashi - Iftikhar Baqai; South Orange Cty Unit 53866.76%
1.88
20


Robert Garret - Glenn Quinn; CUBE66.58%
1.69
21
9

Jan Huiatt - Nancy Mooney; Maggie's BC66.55%
1.32
22


Mary Hardy - John Jeffrey; Spring Mountain BC66.46%
2.63
23


Renay Weiner - Marianne Spanier; Bridge On Shea66.23%
4.14
24
10
4
Kathy Baumann - Guy Gundaker; BridgeMix66.20%
1.44
25/26


Robin Evenden - Mick Friedberg; Finesse66.07%
1.44
25/26


James Slinger - Ken Llacera; Finesse66.07%
1.84
27


Wayne Karson - Arthur Zail; Barrington BC65.63%
2.53
28


Howard King - John Loney; Laguna Woods65.38%
2.63
29
11

Ellen Meine - Carol Hauth; Sun City Grand65.02%
2.16
30/31


Viktor Anikovich - Stephen Massman; Beverly Hills64.58%
2.16
30/31
12

Brian Rose - Phyllis Kantar; Beverly Hills64.58%
1.38
32
13

Patricia Sellers - Mary Hedges; Oil City BC64.42%
1.88
33


Dorn Bishop - Richard Gold; BC Of North County64.36%
1.88
34


Mike Lucas - Rob Crawford; Las Vegas Bridge World64.35%
2.63
35


Dave Douglass - Max Limbocker; Adobe Bridge64.30%
1.69
36
14

Claire Swetland - D Webb; Finesse64.29%
1.88
37


Bill Parks - Allan Deserpa; In Tempo BC64.22%
2.53
38


Rai Osborne - Philip Hiestand; Laguna Woods64.18%
2.34
39/40


Robert Irani - Andrew De Leon; South Orange Cty Unit 53864.15%
1.88
39/40


Adele Gerstenhaber - Wally Augustin; BC Of North County64.15%
1.88
41


Hy Chansky - Bob Lafleur; Las Vegas Bridge World64.12%
3.10
42
15
5
Sharon Lee - Bruce Osterweil; Sunset BC64.09%
1.84
43


Gary Dubro - Jean Joseph; Bridge On Shea64.06%
1.88
44


Ellen Schiller - Hari Ramani; Terra Linda63.98%
2.33
45
16
6
Tom Wright - Pam Elliott; Gold Country63.66%
1.64
46


Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.60%
2.63
47/48


Barry Samuel - Nancy Rude; Vintage63.46%
1.88
47/48


Hilde Meislin - Angelo Servino; Terra Linda63.46%
2.25
49


Jim Darvey - Irv Kostal Jr; Duncan BC63.14%
1.84
50
17

Britt-Marie Eldred - Richard Tebay; Vintage62.67%
2.63
51


Michael Mikyska - Tracey Bauer; Barrington BC62.62%
1.97
52


Martin Hinds - Bruce Maclin; BC Of Bakersfield62.51%
2.16
53
18

Gary Stephens - Linda Petersen; Flathead Valley62.50%
2.25
54
19

Bill Carstens - Rod Southworth; Sedona BC62.45%
1.77
55
20

Charlyn Johnson - Steve Johnson; Laguna Woods62.14%
1.84
56


Leonard Marks - Bud Marsh; Bridge On Shea62.11%
1.69
57
21

John Miller - James Miller; Henderson BC61.90%
1.64
58


Susan Kissinger - John Kissinger; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.81%
2.34
59
22

Nancy Spelke - Sue Blom; Desert Cities BC61.74%
2.63
60


Susan Groff - Charles Lee; Sun City Grand61.73%
1.75
61
23
7
Walter Bodlander - H Frank Neiman; Beverly Hills61.70%
1.32
62


Jim Griffin - Nancy Herzog; Terra Linda61.69%
1.64
63
24

Neal Mazaroff - Allan Harris; East Bay Community61.68%
2.63
64


Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser; Adobe Bridge61.59%
2.44
65
25

Lavonne McQuilkin - Fay Beckerman; Long Beach BC61.37%
1.64
66/68
26/27
8
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn; Desert Cities BC61.36%
1.84
66/68


Stephen Sturm - William Haddad; J & J BC61.36%
1.84
66/68
26/27

Robert Santen - Jay Boylan; J & J BC61.36%
1.84
69


James Metzger - Jonathan Holmes; Barrington BC61.18%
1.88
70
28

Wilma Kimble - Diane Jobin; Palm Springs/Cat City61.11%
1.51
71
29

Frances Ollendike - Tie Parker; Flathead Valley61.06%
1.32
72


Joe Houde - Andrew Loh; BC Of North County61.03%
1.88
73


Barbara Mikkelson - Allan Paul; Spring Mountain BC60.98%
1.32
74
30
9
Pat MacAllen - Karla Reynolds; Bridge On Shea60.94%
1.51
75
31

Barbara Federman - Michael Abeles; Beverly Hills60.90%
1.08
76
32
10
Pamela Morton - Huguette Galante; Beverly Hills60.74%
1.71
77
33

Wayne Rapp - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC60.73%
1.58
78
34
11
Gloria Vander Peut - Bonne Pace; Sedona BC60.50%
1.13
79
35

Miki Blakemore - Marsha Helton; Sedona BC60.43%
1.69
80
36

Dexter Hodes - Gordon Libby; El Cerrito60.42%
2.34
81


Tadashi Yoshida - Eric Leong; East Bay Community60.30%
1.32
82


Cynthia Goatz - Alan Hilton; Las Vegas Bridge World59.95%
1.22
83
37
12
Katharine Seibert - Lillian Slater; Long Beach BC59.90%
1.88
84
38
13
Michael Lucey - Don Peterson; CUBE59.89%
1.84
85


Martin Schiff - Jared Boulds; Adobe Bridge59.86%
1.32
86
39
14
Angie Ulrey - Joyce Speer; BridgeMix59.72%
1.84
87


Sharon Christenson - Dan Parish; Sun City Grand59.69%
1.32
88
40

Margaret Breeden - James Breeden; CUBE59.66%
1.32
89/90
41

Del Rieschick - Rodney Letts; Adobe Bridge59.62%
1.08
89/90


Charles Kelley - James Clarkson; Beverly Hills59.62%
1.50
91
42

George Geise - Raymond Quigley; Big Sky59.58%
1.32
92
43

Bruce Moon - Sheldon Zimbler; CUBE59.55%
1.88
44

Vivienne Cummings - Annie Berle; BridgeMix59.26%
1.25
45

Yardena Arar - David Fielder; Sunset BC59.12%
1.32
46

Karl Drew - Fay Drew (richmond); Spring Mountain BC58.81%
1.64
47

Dennis Bromley - Gunnar Niemi; East Bay Community58.79%
1.40
48
15
Lois Brechner - Mary Jo Clark; Sun City Grand58.74%
2.34
49

Page Walker - Jeanne Schleicher; Four Aces58.65%
1.08
50

Michael Boreson - Cathy Brown; Flathead Valley58.49%
1.58
51

Karen Morris - Judy Knoll; Saskatoon58.45%
2.25
52

Dianne Moore - Elaine Panchuk; Saskatoon58.41%
1.44
53/54

Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight; Joe's Game58.33%
1.64
53/54
16
Jo Raymond - Dave Cummings; Desert Cities BC58.33%
2.16
55
17
Catherine Gautier - Christian Gilles; Santa Barbara58.17%
1.17
56

Sally Tobin - Connie Swanson; Desert Cities BC58.14%
1.78
57

Cindy Blum - Jerry Mednick; Terra Linda58.10%
1.27
58
18
Gary Spaberg - Norbert Dalladas; Laguna Woods58.05%
1.18
59

Barbara Lanier - Trudie Sinclair; El Cerrito58.04%
2.63
60

Susan Cook - Carol Clements; Vintage58.03%
1.17
61
19
Shirley Godfrey - Margaret Cleveland; Desert Cities BC57.95%
1.17
62/63
20/21
Michael Locke - John Bartelt; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.83%
2.34
62/63
20/21
Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval; Four Aces57.83%
1.38
64

Linda Thomas - Jerry Dunst; Bridge With Brando57.81%
1.58
65
22
Robert Donnelly - Kathleen Ritchie; Sedona BC57.80%
0.82

23
Lynne Castoldi - Susan Servais; Desert Cities BC57.39%
0.98

24
Marilyn Koelling - Gene Ryba; Sun City Grand57.18%
0.99

25
Barbara Berens - Judy Hartz; Bridge With Brando56.94%
1.32

26
Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman; Barrington BC56.90%
1.32

27
Barbara Brue - Ann Paulson; Sun City Grand56.87%
0.52

28
Myrna Odwak - Barbara Weisberg; Desert Cities BC56.82%
0.69

29
Sandy Meuchel - Elizabeth Loehnen; Bridge With Brando56.77%
0.89

30
Ed Yunck - Lawrence Bowerman; East Bay Community56.46%
0.85

31
Ardis Laine - John Galligher; Long Beach BC56.25%
2.16

32/33
Marj Nelson - Brad Nelson; Flathead Valley55.93%
0.84

32/33
Bob Sadler - Joan Sadler; Flathead Valley55.93%
1.18

34
Bettyjane Luzietti - JEAN WALKER; Maggie's BC55.92%
0.45

35
Marianne Moon - Cheri Foss; Bridge With Brando55.73%
1.32

36/37
Brad Shefloe - Jan Kasper; BridgeMix55.56%
1.13

36/37
Randall Bissett - Avi Schneller; Palm Springs/Cat City55.56%

Wed Aft <5 Tables
34.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.06
1
1

Sandra Davis - Gladys Agan; Greeley Afternoon67.36%
6.05
2


Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith; Greeley Afternoon65.87%
4.53
3
2
1
Sharon Smith - Rich Henry; Bridge It With Elaine64.58%
3.40
4


Bruce Kolisek - Marilyn McLaughlin; Bookcliffs BC63.19%
2.55
5
3
2
Dorothy Ridgeway - Paul Johnson; Carlsbad63.04%
1.91
6


Carolyn Wiley - Patricia Kelley; Bookcliffs BC59.72%
1.90
7
4

Robert Walton - Judy Shelnutt; Thunder Mountain59.38%
1.50
8
5
3
Douglas Ryan - Barbara Ryan; Peninsula DBC59.00%
1.69
6

Laura Da Costa - Carol Rodder; Four Aces BC58.93%
1.12

4
Bob Farkas - Bob Gleason; Peninsula DBC57.00%
0.89

5
Bruce Preston - Louis Jurado; Greeley Afternoon56.35%
1.25

6
Lola Schlapkohl - Pat Anthony; Bridge It With Elaine55.56%

Wed Aft 0-1500 Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Douglas Hahn - Leander Pemberton; Ventura Unit BC63.51%
1.69
2


Mike Gaddis Jr - Irene Petroff; Ventura Unit BC58.55%
1.27
3
2

Mark Eckhout - Mimi Draves; Ventura Unit BC58.35%
0.95
4


Rosemary Reitz - Raeann Koerner; Ventura Unit BC57.54%
1.12
5
3
1
Denise Tronstad - Barry Tronstad; Ventura Unit BC56.93%
0.57
6


Kent Jones - Renate Jones; Ventura Unit BC53.67%
0.84
4
2
Jeffrey Steward - Barbara Fitzgerald; Ventura Unit BC53.29%
0.53
5

Gary Feldman - John Anderson; Ventura Unit BC51.70%
0.63

3
Carol Bartlett - Sharon Matthews; Ventura Unit BC49.58%

Wed Aft 0-750 Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.54
1


Mary Lee Guiss - Edna Magaldi; Duncan BC61.11%
2.66
2


Arlene Rueb - Marilyn Torosian; Duncan BC60.42%
1.74
3/4


Ruth Ann Poppa - Kathy Stone; Duncan BC59.72%
2.36
3/4
1
1
Susie Layne Carr - Shirley Shaw; Duncan BC59.72%
1.23
5


Nancy Brooks - Donna Hendrix; In Tempo BC59.62%
1.37
6/8
2/4

Alan Stone - S Edward Hargest; In Tempo BC58.10%
1.37
6/8
2/4

Ellen O'Hara - Janis Merrill; In Tempo BC58.10%
1.37
6/8
2/4

Stephen Weiss - Bill Walter; Duncan BC58.10%
0.86
5

Marvin Waxman - Jerry David; In Tempo BC57.55%
0.59
6

Sondra Myers - Rita Segal; In Tempo BC55.77%
1.01

2
Janet Mattingly - Peter Mattingly; In Tempo BC54.67%
0.76

3
Bill Marshall - Margaret Shreves; In Tempo BC54.12%
0.57

4
Jana Smith - Helen Stern; In Tempo BC53.85%
0.43

5
Freya Winsberg - Ken Winsberg; In Tempo BC53.43%

Wed Aft 499/NLM Pairs
49.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.53
1
1

Barbara Brasher - Barbara Stone; Tucson Charity72.50%
4.15
2
2

Kathryn Moore - Jonathan Sadai Md; J & J BC64.33%
3.11
3
3
1
Jan Anderson - Ray Olson; Saskatoon64.29%
2.33
4


Marilyn Walsh - Ed Kurinsky; Laguna Woods63.83%
1.75
5
4

Julie Neilson - Florence Houghton; Laguna Woods63.43%
1.31
6


Tobie Allard-Smith - Martin Rosencrans; Laguna Woods62.97%
1.06
7
5

Howard Sloane - Valerie Sloane; J & J BC62.63%
0.79
8
6

Leonard Goldenberg - Mike Black; J & J BC61.90%
0.61
9


Barbara Quigley - Marcia Gahring; J & J BC61.49%
1.58
10

2
Mike Edelstein - Gwen Edelstein; Folsom BC60.42%
1.18

3
Ian MacKinnon - Steve Chase; Laguna Woods60.13%
0.89

4
Judy Muncy - Irma Grime; J & J BC59.48%
0.70

5
Patricia Mosher - Kathryn Wild; Tucson Charity55.50%
0.50

6
Karen Cerwin - Jan Wilhelm; J & J BC54.97%

Wed Aft 299ers
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


M. Steve Johnson - JoAnn Huebner; Four Aces BC65.63%
1.43
2
1
1
Michael Zelichov - Anthony Gronich; Barrington BC63.00%
1.07
3
2
2
Linda Lessing - Gail Cohen; Barrington BC57.00%
0.80
4
3
3
Joseph Van Luchene - Shari Van Luchene; Las Vegas Bridge World56.25%
0.60
5
4

Lindsay Gronich - Lorna Belman; Barrington BC54.50%
0.45
6
5

Miles Rubin - Nancy Rosser; Barrington BC54.00%
0.34

4/6
David Kepper - Susan Kepper; Las Vegas Bridge World53.13%
0.34

4/6
Patty Doane - Pat Rossi; Las Vegas Bridge World53.13%
0.49

4/6
Barry Katz - Walt Kelso; Four Aces BC53.13%

Wed Aft 199ers
14.5 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Carl Travor - Michael Pickering; NW Tucson BC65.75%
1.50
2
1

Linda Elman - Barbara Newton; Wednesday 199ers61.77%
1.18
3
2
1
Kay Galligan - Peggy Mead; NW Tucson BC61.75%
0.84
4
3

Kathryn Barnard - Penelope Sibun; Wednesday 199ers60.79%
0.80
5


Jane Herman - Cathy Priest; Wednesday 199ers53.44%
0.56
6


Robyn Lee - Eva Cheung; Wednesday 199ers52.41%
0.63
4

Suzanne Vuko - Peter Goldsmith; Wednesday 199ers50.61%
0.89
5
2
Juna Lok - Sally Marshall; Wednesday 199ers49.51%
0.58
6/7
3/4
Diann Swalve - Pam Stewart; NW Tucson BC48.75%
0.58
6/7
3/4
Cathy Revers - Lori Ward; NW Tucson BC48.75%
0.49

5
John Elman - Philip Sheehan; Wednesday 199ers47.64%

Wed Aft 99ers
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

Lee Engdahl - Cheryl Service; 5 Cities DBC62.50%
1.01
2
2

Patrick Harl - Kathy Nusser; East Bay Community61.25%
0.90
3
3
1
Olivia Larson - Candace Kincade; 5 Cities DBC59.72%
0.57
4
4

Diana Kaiser - Toni Mahoney; 5 Cities DBC58.33%
0.68
5
5
2
Maureen Swinburne - Jack Luxton; 5 Cities DBC56.25%
0.45

3/4
Pete (Charlton) Holland - Judy Cain; East Bay Community51.25%
0.45

3/4
Feney Matthews - Robin Baker; East Bay Community51.25%

Wed Aft 49ers
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.64
1


Sylvia Yoder - Carl Yoder; In Tempo BC64.88%
1.32
2
1
1
Carolyne Epstein - Craig Marks; In Tempo BC63.89%
0.99
3
2
2
Denise Delgado - Cathy Ladd; In Tempo BC62.70%
0.69
4


Dana Johnson - Chris Johnson; Ventura Unit BC62.50%
0.74
5
3

Ginny Ford - Trish Schulte; In Tempo BC59.92%
0.50
6


Eunice Robins - David Busse; In Tempo BC56.41%
0.56
4
3
Barbara B Jones - Andrea Hollnagel; In Tempo BC56.25%
0.42
5
4
Linda Cuellar - Carolyn Pasnau; In Tempo BC54.70%
0.32
6

Marlene Morgan - Wiley Adams; In Tempo BC54.56%

Wed Aft 0-20 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.90
1
1
1
Arlene Tessmer - Ed Wiest; 5 Cities DBC67.50%
0.68
2
2

Nanette Tarpinian - Glen Dautremont; 5 Cities DBC62.50%
0.60
3
3
2
Marilynn Rosenberg - Deb Cariaga; 5 Cities DBC60.00%
0.38
4
4

Paul Pierce - Jean Pierce; 5 Cities DBC58.33%
0.45

3
Susan Asher - Evie Truxaw; 5 Cities DBC49.17%

Wed Aft Invitational
51.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.00
1
1

Helene Ettelson - Edwin Mah; Sutter Street DBC68.86%
6.75
2
2

Bobbi Kneitel - Sue Weingarten; Kiva West64.41%
5.06
3
3

Patricia Kittock - Sheila Berry; Sun River St George DBC63.89%
3.80
4


Donald Gladman - Jim Murphy; Glencoe BC63.12%
2.85
5
4

Ann Matthews - Jana Willcoxon; Sun River St George DBC62.27%
3.54
6
5
1
Marion Dizep - Mary Royal; Glencoe BC61.78%
1.60
7
6

Harold Kroeger - Cheryl Bourne; Glencoe BC61.71%
1.26
8


Sheila Bleiman - Susan Sneed; Kiva West60.94%
1.00
9


E Elaine Stewart - Avril Karr; Glencoe BC60.85%
1.05
10
7

Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell; Sutter Street DBC60.83%
2.66
8
2
Peggy Skornia - Margaret Brown; Sutter Street DBC60.56%
1.99
9
3
Liz McFetridge - Deb Waddell; Glencoe BC60.17%
1.31

4/5
Barbara Fields - John Fields; Sun River St George DBC57.87%
1.31

4/5
Mary Kay Imdieke - Stephanie Johnson; Sun River St George DBC57.87%
0.90

6
Barbara MacDougall - Marjorie Grubb; Glencoe BC57.58%
0.75

7
Maureen Fox - Geri Murphy; Sutter Street DBC56.81%

Wed Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Don Cherry - Diane Volk; Big Sky71.67%
1.05
2


Carolyn Miller - Jeanne Peterson; Big Sky55.42%
0.67
1/2

Paul Holland - Jeff Bryant; Big Sky46.25%
0.67
1/2

Olga Erickson - Vicki Everson; Big Sky46.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

George Geise - Raymond Quigley; Big Sky59.58%
1.05
2
2

Donna Hoff - Arnold Rohrer; Big Sky57.50%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Ken Bryan - Lori Bryan; Bridge With Brando70.31%
1.38
2
1

Linda Thomas - Jerry Dunst; Bridge With Brando57.81%
0.99
3
2
1
Barbara Berens - Judy Hartz; Bridge With Brando56.94%
0.69
4
3
2
Sandy Meuchel - Elizabeth Loehnen; Bridge With Brando56.77%
0.45
4
3
Marianne Moon - Cheri Foss; Bridge With Brando55.73%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Dianne Moore - Elaine Panchuk; Saskatoon58.41%
1.58
2
2

Lorraine Lalonde-Mahy - Maxine Cromwell; Saskatoon56.93%
1.13
3


Winston Gokavi - Cynthia Gokavi; Saskatoon56.39%
0.79
4
3
1
Mike Broda - Grant Cheston; Saskatoon55.13%
0.45
5
4

Georges Colin - Dorothy Manning; Saskatoon52.59%
0.38
6


Linda Connell - Lynne Holderness; Saskatoon52.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Lil Hemeon - Linda Fraser; Saskatoon59.25%
1.58
2
1

Karen Morris - Judy Knoll; Saskatoon58.45%
1.13
3


Jay Anderson - Mark Churchman; Saskatoon58.39%
0.79
4
2

Victoria Bishara - Patricia Long; Saskatoon56.30%
0.55
5
3

Helen McDonald-Lewis - Del Olson; Saskatoon53.91%
0.38
6


Donald Fraser - Ron Hemeon; Saskatoon52.65%
0.59

1
Pegie Lyell - Pat Dickson; Saskatoon42.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Mark Itabashi - Iftikhar Baqai; South Orange Cty Unit 53866.76%
1.64
2


Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.60%
1.17
3


Harold Binder - Patricia Menefee; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.69%
0.82
4


Nadia Araabi - Dan Siegel; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.87%
0.47
5


Loli Henderson - Jeffrey Hecht; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.57%
0.39
6


Jane Dober - Roman Matusik; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.88%
1.04
1
1
Dianna Hoffman - Robert Cavanaugh; South Orange Cty Unit 53850.00%
0.73
2

Kristine Katz - Ann Cressman; South Orange Cty Unit 53847.53%
0.52
3

Gregory Hanson - Lisa Hanson; South Orange Cty Unit 53845.74%
0.48

2
Donna Abersman - Panna Chaudhari; South Orange Cty Unit 53845.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Robert Irani - Andrew De Leon; South Orange Cty Unit 53864.15%
1.64
2


Susan Kissinger - John Kissinger; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.81%
1.17
3
1
1
Michael Locke - John Bartelt; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.83%
0.82
4


Sunny Foster - Gary Waldron; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.32%
0.47
5


Marcus Evans - Dixie Albright; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.18%
0.39
6


Marc Leventhal - Franklin Grossman; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.95%
0.77
2

Janie Matlaf - Judy Alvord; South Orange Cty Unit 53847.80%
0.55
3

Leslie Levine - Meg Casalaspi; South Orange Cty Unit 53845.05%
0.48

2
Alan Buchner - David Adams; South Orange Cty Unit 53843.41%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Philip Leung - Sukumar Mukherji; East Bay Community67.58%
1.64
2
2

Neal Mazaroff - Allan Harris; East Bay Community61.68%
1.17
3


Cathleen Otvos - Edwin Seputis; East Bay Community55.91%
0.82
4
3

Kaye Folsom - Jerome Brown; East Bay Community53.98%
0.94
5
4
1
Christopher Stack - Patricia Perry; East Bay Community53.71%
0.66
6
5
2
Thomas Pajak - Stephen Graham; East Bay Community52.75%
0.47

3
Jonathan Kael - Fred Schwartz; East Bay Community52.34%
0.33

4
Anne Bussey - Susan Bailey; East Bay Community47.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Tadashi Yoshida - Eric Leong; East Bay Community60.30%
1.64
2
1

Dennis Bromley - Gunnar Niemi; East Bay Community58.79%
1.17
3
2

Sherry Larsen Beville - Susan Kovacevic; East Bay Community56.73%
0.89
4
3
1
Ed Yunck - Lawrence Bowerman; East Bay Community56.46%
0.47
5


Ching Chao - Joye Sidoti; East Bay Community54.81%
0.49
6
4

John Lafler - Gerry Litton; East Bay Community54.26%
0.26
5/6

Donna Wasser - Steven Drucker; East Bay Community49.73%
0.62
5/6
2
Barry Kael - Richard Springer; East Bay Community49.73%
0.45

3
Pam Sawyer - Mary Levine; East Bay Community46.84%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
David Roe - Dennis Berg; Santa Barbara68.27%
1.51
2
2

Celia Foss - Margaret Wahlborg; Santa Barbara57.21%
1.08
3
3

Beverly Iles - Cheryl Miller; Santa Barbara56.73%
0.76
4


Robert Bigoni - Frances Pangburn; Santa Barbara56.09%
0.45
5
4

William Schultz - Nadine Schultz; Santa Barbara54.97%
0.52

2
Lesley Levy - Sondra Wikman; Santa Barbara50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Catherine Gautier - Christian Gilles; Santa Barbara58.17%
1.51
2
2

Susan Panter - Christine Pinkerton; Santa Barbara55.13%
1.08
3
3
2
Joanell Scala - Nancy Hofbauer; Santa Barbara54.17%
0.76
4


John Whittlesey - Norma Jean Shaw; Santa Barbara53.85%
0.47
5
4
3
Maria Black - Robert Greene; Santa Barbara53.37%
0.33
5
4
Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco; Santa Barbara52.88%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Hy Chansky - Bob Lafleur; Las Vegas Bridge World64.12%
1.32
2


Maria Tsoukalas - Ellen Crawford; Las Vegas Bridge World55.79%
0.94
3


John Hibbs - Edward Matulis; Las Vegas Bridge World53.47%
0.66
4


Carol Pincus - Jan George; Las Vegas Bridge World53.01%
0.73
1

Carolyn Stonskas - Barbara Quintero; Las Vegas Bridge World46.99%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Mike Lucas - Rob Crawford; Las Vegas Bridge World64.35%
1.32
2


Cynthia Goatz - Alan Hilton; Las Vegas Bridge World59.95%
0.94
3


Keith Garber - Jim Looby; Las Vegas Bridge World56.48%
0.66
4


Mark Kinder - Michael Huppert; Las Vegas Bridge World54.86%
0.73
1

Sindy Baca - Barbara Shell; Las Vegas Bridge World46.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Wesley Clark - Peter Stedman; Sedona BC66.92%
1.58
2
2
1
Gloria Vander Peut - Bonne Pace; Sedona BC60.50%
1.13
3
3

Miki Blakemore - Marsha Helton; Sedona BC60.43%
0.79
4
4

Sonya Webber - Darryl Helton; Sedona BC57.52%
0.66
5
5
2
Andrea Scott - Ann Urick; Sedona BC54.37%
0.38
6
6

Joseph Green - Carolyn Monje; Sedona BC51.97%
0.47

3
Judith Penvenne - Jone Perkins; Sedona BC50.81%
0.33

4
Mark Ducharme - Patsy Brunner; Sedona BC44.66%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Bill Carstens - Rod Southworth; Sedona BC62.45%
1.58
2
2
1
Robert Donnelly - Kathleen Ritchie; Sedona BC57.80%
1.13
3
3

Edith Heath - Lindley Boggess; Sedona BC57.48%
0.79
4


Crystal Fraser - Robert Nord; Sedona BC55.35%
0.55
5
4
2
Anne Neeter - Miki Dzugan; Sedona BC51.01%
0.38
6
5

Carolyn Oakason - Marlene Hanson; Sedona BC50.62%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Kerry Brothers - Joan Beuchel; In Tempo BC58.41%
1.32
2


Mark Robertson - Janet Newman; In Tempo BC57.07%
0.94
3


Susan Kay Schultz - Richard Gitter; In Tempo BC56.93%
0.66
4


Markland Jones - Kenneth Klein; In Tempo BC55.98%
0.85
1
1
Herbert Scholl - Sandra Paley; In Tempo BC49.61%
0.60
2

Merle Arlen - Robert Kreutzer; In Tempo BC46.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Bill Parks - Allan Deserpa; In Tempo BC64.22%
1.32
2


Jerry Gaer - Patti Weigler; In Tempo BC57.23%
0.94
3


Eva Berlin - Marcia Aspinall; In Tempo BC53.82%
0.66
4


Murali Nair - Sudhakar Divakaruni; In Tempo BC52.81%
0.85
1

Alan Salem - James Miller; In Tempo BC51.00%
0.60
2
1
Carol Urben - June Cohen; In Tempo BC47.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Howard King - John Loney; Laguna Woods65.38%
1.77
2
1

Charlyn Johnson - Steve Johnson; Laguna Woods62.14%
1.27
3
2
1
Gary Spaberg - Norbert Dalladas; Laguna Woods58.05%
0.89
4


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt; Laguna Woods53.37%
0.51
5


Denny Seltzer - Richard Leach; Laguna Woods52.88%
0.42
6


Jacob Weisberg - Don Joynt; Laguna Woods52.64%
0.61
7
3

William Ensley - Louise Lee; Laguna Woods51.92%
0.43
4

Carolyn Staab - Ralph Moskowitz; Laguna Woods51.08%
0.48

2
Savita Jain - JoAnn diLorenzo; Laguna Woods50.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Rai Osborne - Philip Hiestand; Laguna Woods64.18%
1.77
2


Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin; Laguna Woods56.97%
1.27
3


Fred Vescial - Joyce Jue; Laguna Woods56.25%
0.89
4


Robert Micone - Brandon Sheumaker; Laguna Woods55.65%
1.22
5
1

Misty Tanner - John Adams; Laguna Woods55.17%
0.42
6


Steven Love - Walter Schafer Jr; Laguna Woods54.45%
0.85
7
2

Linda Lawrence - Sherrie Johanson; Laguna Woods54.09%
0.61
3

Florence Boggio - Richard Shuirman; Laguna Woods51.08%
0.43
4

Kemble Provorse - Paul Cameron; Laguna Woods46.75%
0.59

1
Jack Schwab - Nadine Schwab; Laguna Woods45.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Susan Cook - Carol Clements; Vintage58.03%
1.84
2


Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten; Vintage56.90%
1.32
3
2

Edward Sutcliffe - William Oran; Vintage56.00%
0.73
4/5


Tom Jacobson - Theila Smith; Vintage54.86%
0.94
4/5
3
1
Vince Taylor - Karen Rocco; Vintage54.86%
0.66
6
4
2
Rosemary Boss - Eleanor Gauger; Vintage53.62%
0.47
7
5
3
Brooke Farkas - Ann Begin; Vintage52.26%
0.33
6
4
Denny Olmsted - W Wells; Vintage51.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Barry Samuel - Nancy Rude; Vintage63.46%
1.84
2
1

Britt-Marie Eldred - Richard Tebay; Vintage62.67%
1.32
3
2

P Shoemaker - Anita Pensler; Vintage57.01%
0.92
4
3

Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz; Vintage55.32%
0.53
5


John Kozero - Gary Robinson; Vintage54.52%
0.53
6
4

Joyce Vass - Adrienne Varin; Vintage54.41%
1.03
7
5
1
Lynn Dondero - John Shribbs; Vintage54.19%
0.72
6
2
Robert Koenig - Tamra Bowman; Vintage53.17%
0.52

3
Philip Essig - Mary Essig; Vintage50.68%
0.36

4
Nancy Roman - Anne Matthews; Vintage47.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Robert Garret - Glenn Quinn; CUBE66.58%
1.32
2
1

Bruce Moon - Sheldon Zimbler; CUBE59.55%
0.94
3
2

Eileen Angelucci - Paul Jorgensen; CUBE56.31%
0.66
4
3

Lars Bruun-Andersen - Francie Bruun-Andersen; CUBE53.00%
0.41
4

George Soto - Larry Snyder; CUBE50.52%
0.69

1
Jerry Decock - Joann Sheerin; CUBE44.27%
0.48

2
Otis Clamp - Betty Clamp; CUBE43.20%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Michael Lucey - Don Peterson; CUBE59.89%
1.32
2
2

Margaret Breeden - James Breeden; CUBE59.66%
0.94
3
3
2
Judy Greer - John Greer; CUBE55.25%
0.66
4
4
3
Dick Trapp - Gerry Trapp; CUBE54.25%
0.33

4
Patty Kleckner - Steve Merritt; CUBE54.11%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1/2


Robin Evenden - Mick Friedberg; Finesse66.07%
1.44
1/2


James Slinger - Ken Llacera; Finesse66.07%
0.91
3
1

Diana Schilling - Gary Oing; Finesse50.89%
0.59
2/3
1/2
Rick Zinman - Robin McDuff; Finesse44.35%
0.59
2/3
1/2
John Hadley - Elena Laborde Bishop; Finesse44.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Claire Swetland - D Webb; Finesse64.29%
1.18
2


Ray Boehne - Betty Jackson; Finesse58.04%
0.85
3


Carol Maggipinto - Ken Gamble; Finesse51.49%
0.64
2
1
Jonni Faircrest - Salvatore Turano Jr; Finesse47.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Marj Nelson - Brad Nelson; Flathead Valley55.93%
1.51
2
2
2
Pauline Murray - Shirley Dean; Flathead Valley52.72%
1.08
3
3
3
Kittie Neifert - Caryl Miller; Flathead Valley51.92%
0.76
4
4

Marian Strong - Jean Lopez; Flathead Valley51.60%
0.43
5


Bill Pellett - Carole Koch; Flathead Valley51.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Gary Stephens - Linda Petersen; Flathead Valley62.50%
1.51
2
2

Frances Ollendike - Tie Parker; Flathead Valley61.06%
1.08
3
3

Michael Boreson - Cathy Brown; Flathead Valley58.49%
0.84
4
4
1
Bob Sadler - Joan Sadler; Flathead Valley55.93%
0.59
5
5
2
Charrisse Bourquin - Andrew Koch Jr; Flathead Valley55.45%
0.42

3
Melissa Martin - Trish Eaton; Flathead Valley55.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Barbara Hanson - Carol Scott; Contra Costa57.58%
1.32
2
1

Anne Hollingsworth - Jacqueline Zayac; Contra Costa52.73%
0.94
3
2

Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey; Contra Costa52.57%
0.66
4


Bonnie Johnson - Ronald Olswang; Contra Costa51.92%
0.52
3

Gail Giffen - Gayle Everett; Contra Costa50.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Ronald Kow - John O'Brien; Contra Costa53.70%
1.32
2
1

Peg Moffitt - Sheryl Nagy; Contra Costa53.61%
0.94
3
2

Lorin Waxman - Barbara McKay; Contra Costa52.29%
0.66
4


Sefton Boyars - Lee Medeiros; Contra Costa51.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Kathy Baumann - Guy Gundaker; BridgeMix66.20%
1.32
2
2
2
Angie Ulrey - Joyce Speer; BridgeMix59.72%
0.94
3
3
3
John Barker - Jack Berton; BridgeMix53.94%
0.66
4
4

Terri Richards - Diane Weissman; BridgeMix49.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Vivienne Cummings - Annie Berle; BridgeMix59.26%
1.32
2
2
1
Brad Shefloe - Jan Kasper; BridgeMix55.56%
0.94
3
3

Pam Levy - Robert Galler; BridgeMix54.17%
0.66
4
4
2
Pat Linville - David Divine; BridgeMix53.24%
0.45

3
Carolyn Poland - Ellen Sarmiento; BridgeMix50.23%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60
1/2


Lynn Blumenthal - Shelly Dunietz; Bridge Gallery56.02%
1.60
1/2
1

Larry Spanier - Gigi Marki; Bridge Gallery56.02%
0.94
3
2
1
Cathy Wagener - Maxine Reagh; Bridge Gallery54.40%
0.66
4


Ronald McEwan - Helene Gay; Bridge Gallery52.55%
0.48

2
Roy Redlich - Hans Van Boldrik; Bridge Gallery50.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein; Bridge Gallery68.06%
1.32
2
1

Richard Zalenski - Eleanor Wales; Bridge Gallery55.09%
0.94
3


Mark Hersko - Patricia Hertz; Bridge Gallery53.94%
0.66
4


Larry Borsian - Jacqueline Ortiz; Bridge Gallery50.46%
0.74
2
1
Linda Marin - Barbara Norman; Bridge Gallery49.54%
0.52
3
2
Laurie Vree - Kim Morris; Bridge Gallery48.38%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser; Adobe Bridge61.59%
1.84
2


Chris Karabinas - Michael Smith; Adobe Bridge57.09%
1.32
3
1

Linda Hanson - Alan Green; Adobe Bridge56.38%
0.92
4


Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson; Adobe Bridge53.91%
0.53
5


Darwin Afdahl - Helene Miron; Adobe Bridge53.39%
0.85
6
2

William Schelstrate - Brad Leach; Adobe Bridge52.86%
0.38
7


L Hall - Cam Mette; Adobe Bridge51.95%
0.69
3
1
Sylvia Reed - Robert Murray; Adobe Bridge50.96%
0.43
4

Helen Atwill - B Gray; Adobe Bridge50.00%
0.48

2
Linda Grissom - Julie O'Neill; Adobe Bridge45.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Dave Douglass - Max Limbocker; Adobe Bridge64.30%
1.84
2


Martin Schiff - Jared Boulds; Adobe Bridge59.86%
1.32
3
1

Del Rieschick - Rodney Letts; Adobe Bridge59.62%
0.92
4


Richard Plumer - Lawrence Dev De Lucia; Adobe Bridge57.81%
0.85
5
2

Jerilyn Vanatta - Colleen A Prust; Adobe Bridge57.57%
0.44
6


Louis Herbster - William Howard; Adobe Bridge54.81%
0.38
7


Stephen Pozez - Steve Reynolds; Adobe Bridge50.24%
0.79
3
1
Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan; Adobe Bridge49.88%
0.43
4

Barbie Corbett - Cayce Blanchard; Adobe Bridge49.28%
0.55

2
Maddy Kleinman - Bob Kleinman; Adobe Bridge44.95%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Charles Wilkins - Kathy Adelsheim; Joe's Game67.80%
1.44
2
2

Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight; Joe's Game58.33%
1.03
3


Harold Paul - Mary Dougherty; Joe's Game56.25%
0.72
4
3
2
Susan Gibbs - James Werbel; Joe's Game53.79%
0.45
5
4

Foxx Silveira - Matilda Rubin; Joe's Game53.22%
0.45

3
Carolyn Anderson - Wolfgang Schmidt-Nowara; Joe's Game48.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Jerry Ruther - Leyla Sansoy; Joe's Game57.20%
1.44
2


James Joy - Neil Hunter; Joe's Game54.92%
1.16
3
1
1
Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace; Joe's Game53.41%
0.81
4
2
2
Sanya Schick - George Inglehart; Joe's Game52.46%
0.58
5
3
3
Andrew Smick - Evelyn Smick; Joe's Game50.00%
0.41
4

Beth Schaefer - Mac Ennis; Joe's Game49.62%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Haig Tchamitch - Kathy Litterman; Bridge On Shea70.07%
1.84
2


Leonard Marks - Bud Marsh; Bridge On Shea62.11%
1.32
3
1
1
Pat MacAllen - Karla Reynolds; Bridge On Shea60.94%
0.92
4
2
2
Ken Holtzman - Garrison Singer; Bridge On Shea54.69%
0.53
5


Marc Raphael - Dena Goldston; Bridge On Shea53.91%
0.52
6/7
3/4

Elaine Sarko - Ralph Segal; Bridge On Shea52.73%
0.52
6/7
3/4

Marilyn Abramson - Pat Sandler; Bridge On Shea52.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Renay Weiner - Marianne Spanier; Bridge On Shea66.23%
1.84
2


Gary Dubro - Jean Joseph; Bridge On Shea64.06%
1.32
3


Mark Litterman - Paul Harris; Bridge On Shea55.29%
1.10
4
1

Allen Silberman - Harvey Epstein; Bridge On Shea55.17%
0.53
5


Barry Smith - Robert Bridge; Bridge On Shea53.37%
0.44
6


Dan Lavine - Sheryl Martin; Bridge On Shea53.25%
0.77
7
2

Dick Diogo - Mark Gross; Bridge On Shea52.76%
0.64
3
1
MacRae Kennedy - Sallie Dillian; Bridge On Shea51.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Cindy Blum - Jerry Mednick; Terra Linda58.10%
1.25
2
2

Jane Frost - Louise Epstein; Terra Linda56.94%
0.89
3


Marsha Sampson - Sylvia Ross; Terra Linda51.85%
0.62
4


Pat Friesen - Terry Kee; Terra Linda49.54%
0.59

1
Rose Adele Stadtner - Susan Van Keulen; Terra Linda48.61%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Lynn Pasternak - Jerome Meislin; Terra Linda71.53%
1.25
2


Nancy Wieger - Joan Ehmann; Terra Linda54.40%
1.04
3
1
1
Bill Shalen - Robert Chilvers; Terra Linda53.01%
0.73
4
2

Ingrid Purcell - Vicki Quinn; Terra Linda51.62%
0.52
3

Stanley Green - Stephen Levinson; Terra Linda51.39%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Ellen Schiller - Hari Ramani; Terra Linda63.98%
1.32
2
1

Deborah Levine - Renee Goff; Terra Linda56.94%
0.94
3


Robert Thomson - Martha England; Terra Linda52.98%
0.69
4
2
1
Jane Grusby - Ann Schweichler; Terra Linda49.19%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Hilde Meislin - Angelo Servino; Terra Linda63.46%
1.32
2


Jim Griffin - Nancy Herzog; Terra Linda61.69%
0.94
3
1

Michael Hartnett - Bill Yeast; Terra Linda57.06%
0.66
4


Ellen Weingart - Steven Stein; Terra Linda54.40%
0.64
2
1
David Berger - Michael Calder; Terra Linda47.37%

Section V North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Barbara Mikkelson - Allan Paul; Spring Mountain BC60.98%
1.32
2
1

Karl Drew - Fay Drew (richmond); Spring Mountain BC58.81%
0.94
3
2

Louise Kavall - Bob Sherwood; Spring Mountain BC56.29%
0.66
4


Dennis Moore - Pat Moore; Spring Mountain BC48.41%
0.64

1
Kay Fisher - Monty Fisher; Spring Mountain BC48.14%

Section V East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Nancy Schwantes - Justine Hancock; Spring Mountain BC67.12%
1.32
2


Mary Hardy - John Jeffrey; Spring Mountain BC66.46%
0.89
3/4
1/2

Mel Fineberg - Sue Chun; Spring Mountain BC53.20%
0.89
3/4
1/2
1
Barbara Werner - Jerry Werner; Spring Mountain BC53.20%
0.52
3
2
Diana Cooper - Don Baltz; Spring Mountain BC45.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Sharon Lee - Bruce Osterweil; Sunset BC64.09%
1.25
2
2

Yardena Arar - David Fielder; Sunset BC59.12%
0.89
3
3

Joyce Friedman - Joan Weiss; Sunset BC52.75%
0.62
4


Mike Bozarth - Meg Andrews; Sunset BC48.18%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Jeanette Shinsako - Lynn Magnet; Sunset BC54.66%
1.25
2


E Lawrence Kolton - Peggy Zeiter; Sunset BC54.43%
0.89
3


Stan Chow - Elizabeth Noronha; Sunset BC50.40%
0.69
4
2
1
Sallie Robbins - Dolores Bee; Sunset BC49.97%
0.48

2
Thomas Stillman - Michael Goldblatt; Sunset BC49.72%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Dalia Hernandez - Ralph Beazley; Long Beach BC67.22%
1.71
2


Kay Tseng - John Melis; Long Beach BC59.33%
1.22
3


John Jones - C. Valerie Gamio; Long Beach BC59.08%
0.85
4


Jon Yinger - Phil Schuster; Long Beach BC57.03%
0.81
5
2

Bob Goodman - Bill Wilson; Long Beach BC56.97%
0.41
6


Loren Hilf - Toni Morford; Long Beach BC56.45%
0.58
3

Betti Harris - April Berg; Long Beach BC51.03%
0.69
4
1
John Tholen - Florence Cooper; Long Beach BC46.00%
0.48

2
Julie Deluccio - Sandra Schlosser; Long Beach BC44.21%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Lavonne McQuilkin - Fay Beckerman; Long Beach BC61.37%
1.71
2
2

Wayne Rapp - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC60.73%
1.22
3
3
1
Katharine Seibert - Lillian Slater; Long Beach BC59.90%
0.85
4
4
2
Ardis Laine - John Galligher; Long Beach BC56.25%
0.49
5
5

Judith Jones - Alan Olschwang; Long Beach BC55.35%
0.45
6
6
3
Sandy Rathbun - Sue Hunter; Long Beach BC55.28%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Nancy Spelke - Sue Blom; Desert Cities BC61.74%
1.64
2
2
1
Jo Raymond - Dave Cummings; Desert Cities BC58.33%
1.17
3
3

Sally Tobin - Connie Swanson; Desert Cities BC58.14%
0.82
4
4
2
Lynne Castoldi - Susan Servais; Desert Cities BC57.39%
0.52
5
5
3
Myrna Odwak - Barbara Weisberg; Desert Cities BC56.82%
0.39
6
6
4
Jana McCormick - Jane Witous; Desert Cities BC53.98%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Guy Monroe - Ray Coleman; Desert Cities BC68.18%
1.64
2
1
1
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn; Desert Cities BC61.36%
1.17
3
2
2
Shirley Godfrey - Margaret Cleveland; Desert Cities BC57.95%
0.82
4
3
3
Nancy Thompsen - Judy Searle; Desert Cities BC54.73%
0.51
5
4
4
Chaya Venkat - Pieter Bax; Desert Cities BC53.22%
0.39
6
5
5
Marilyn Gitt - Jerry Gitt; Desert Cities BC52.65%
0.24
6
6
Barbara Ball - Herb Sharp; Desert Cities BC52.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Bill Sides - Joan Rubin; Barrington BC67.45%
1.84
2


Wayne Karson - Arthur Zail; Barrington BC65.63%
1.32
3
1
1
Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman; Barrington BC56.90%
0.92
4


Adrienne Green - Merle Liebesman; Barrington BC55.53%
0.85
5
2
2
Julie Moelis - Marci Valner; Barrington BC55.47%
0.52
6/7
3/4

Rhoda Weisler - Linda Schwarz; Barrington BC53.13%
0.52
6/7
3/4
3
Bobbi Zifkin - Tam Lachoff; Barrington BC53.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Michael Mikyska - Tracey Bauer; Barrington BC62.62%
1.84
2


James Metzger - Jonathan Holmes; Barrington BC61.18%
1.32
3


Constance Fishbach - Janet Cooper; Barrington BC55.77%
1.28
4
1

Marion Tumen - Judy Hyde; Barrington BC54.93%
0.90
5
2
1
Alexander Wiles - Jim Brunet; Barrington BC54.45%
0.44
6


Sally Karbelnig - Danny Kleinman; Barrington BC53.49%
0.36
7/8


Susan Somogyi - Basant Shah; Barrington BC53.13%
0.64
7/8
3
2
Larry Feldman - Aton Arbisser; Barrington BC53.13%
0.45
4/5
3
Jill Thesman - Karraine Murray; Barrington BC51.08%
0.36
4/5

Angelika Hederer - Julie Kimelman; Barrington BC51.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Fred Dyle - Nancy De Ainza; J & J BC56.63%
1.51
2
2

Cari Reuter - Randall Hamlin; J & J BC55.49%
1.08
3
3
1
Robyn Grant - Rose Reynolds; J & J BC54.55%
0.76
4


Leo Fishman - Philip Pearl; J & J BC53.60%
0.43
5
4

Shmuel Fisher - Sue Foigelman; J & J BC52.27%
0.48

2
Reata House - Saundra Frizzell; J & J BC51.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1/2


Stephen Sturm - William Haddad; J & J BC61.36%
1.84
1/2
1

Robert Santen - Jay Boylan; J & J BC61.36%
1.08
3
2

Dale Rensing - Barry Joel Sussman; J & J BC55.59%
0.79
4
3
1
Susan Skara - Janet Hudson; J & J BC53.85%
0.43
5


Lee Johnson - Carol Klahr; J & J BC53.50%
0.41
4

Nadine Nakai - Joan Kaye; J & J BC52.80%
0.55

2
Barbara Barnat - Rosalyn Wexler; J & J BC49.83%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Paul Gelb - Tee Chernuchin; Duncan BC66.83%
1.58
2


Jack Futrell - Gloria Levine; Duncan BC59.29%
1.13
3


Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll; Duncan BC56.89%
0.98
4
1

Carol Harris - Hank Harris; Duncan BC56.57%
0.69
5
2

Angela Davies - Dewey Green; Duncan BC56.25%
0.38
6


Jack Barr - Judith McClintic; Duncan BC54.01%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Jim Darvey - Irv Kostal Jr; Duncan BC63.14%
1.58
2


James Weeks - Martin Blain; Duncan BC55.61%
1.13
3
1

Marge Meyer - Bill Freeman; Duncan BC54.49%
0.79
4


Barbara Sue Seal - Shirley Carroll; Duncan BC54.17%
0.45
5


Brad Beland - Stephen Goldstein; Duncan BC53.37%
0.73
6
2

James Matthews - Bob Wernick; Duncan BC53.04%
0.59
3
1
Jun Wang - Xiaodan Hu; Duncan BC51.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Adele Gerstenhaber - Wally Augustin; BC Of North County64.15%
1.32
2


Marilyn Florin - Kris Subbarao; BC Of North County53.30%
0.94
3
1

Doris Cubeisy - Ken Matson; BC Of North County52.81%
0.66
4


Raymond Curtiss - Thomas Nolan Jr; BC Of North County50.90%
0.64
2
1
Peggy Bednar - Sharon Singleton; BC Of North County50.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Dorn Bishop - Richard Gold; BC Of North County64.36%
1.32
2


Joe Houde - Andrew Loh; BC Of North County61.03%
0.94
3


Timothy Flaherty - Ken Patrick; BC Of North County56.97%
0.66
4


Sheila Latus - Rex Latus; BC Of North County51.77%
0.85
1

Sue Compton - Rick Sontag; BC Of North County50.52%
0.60
2

Maureen Fischer - Carol Turner; BC Of North County49.70%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Viktor Anikovich - Stephen Massman; Beverly Hills64.58%
1.51
2
1
1
Walter Bodlander - H Frank Neiman; Beverly Hills61.70%
1.08
3


Charles Kelley - James Clarkson; Beverly Hills59.62%
0.77
4
2

Louis Papp - Sunny Lee; Beverly Hills52.72%
0.55
5
3

Judy Freeman - Sue Ann Simon; Beverly Hills52.40%
0.52

2
B Silver - Robert Karns; Beverly Hills46.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Brian Rose - Phyllis Kantar; Beverly Hills64.58%
1.51
2
2

Barbara Federman - Michael Abeles; Beverly Hills60.90%
1.08
3
3
1
Pamela Morton - Huguette Galante; Beverly Hills60.74%
0.76
4
4

Karen Schwartz - Robert Ashen; Beverly Hills55.29%
0.59
5
5
2
Nathan Gittleman - Sheldon Appel; Beverly Hills53.85%
0.42

3
Michael Korney - Ellen Korney; Beverly Hills50.96%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
John Logan - Patricia Logan; Oil City BC66.41%
1.38
2
2

Patricia Sellers - Mary Hedges; Oil City BC64.42%
0.99
3
3
2
Mary Anne Phillips - Mary Haydel; Oil City BC55.43%
0.69
4
4

Mary Walsh - Alice Northey; Oil City BC53.39%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Wilma Kimble - Diane Jobin; Palm Springs/Cat City61.11%
1.13
2/3
2
1
Randall Bissett - Avi Schneller; Palm Springs/Cat City55.56%
1.13
2/3


Mary Terell - Karen Brandt; Palm Springs/Cat City55.56%
0.66
4

2
William Stine - Luella Becken; Palm Springs/Cat City53.24%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Tom Wright - Pam Elliott; Gold Country63.66%
1.32
2
2

David Jenkins - Bonnie Landis; Gold Country55.68%
0.94
3
3
2
Richard Banks - Liz Banks; Gold Country54.98%
0.66
4
4
3
Bill Hutchinson - Jeanette Hutchinson; Gold Country50.81%
0.26

4/5
Christine Vanderliet - Darryl Rosenheim; Gold Country49.31%
0.26

4/5
Sandy Miller - Joan Fee; Gold Country49.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Ellen Meine - Carol Hauth; Sun City Grand65.02%
1.84
2


Sharon Christenson - Dan Parish; Sun City Grand59.69%
1.32
3
2
1
Barbara Brue - Ann Paulson; Sun City Grand56.87%
0.92
4
3

Gerald Connors - Theresa Connors; Sun City Grand56.36%
0.53
5
4

Rick Bredlie - Kathy Bredlie; Sun City Grand55.72%
0.55
6

2
Donna Myers - Michelle Mancuso; Sun City Grand53.35%
0.36
7/8


Clayton Parker - Edie Parker; Sun City Grand51.52%
0.36
7/8


Ronald Langlois - Earl Hill; Sun City Grand51.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Susan Groff - Charles Lee; Sun City Grand61.73%
1.84
2


Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey; Sun City Grand59.33%
1.40
3
1
1
Lois Brechner - Mary Jo Clark; Sun City Grand58.74%
0.98
4
2
2
Marilyn Koelling - Gene Ryba; Sun City Grand57.18%
0.53
5


Richard Towner - Barbara Towner; Sun City Grand55.78%
0.70
6
3
3
Kathleen Helm - Flash Helm; Sun City Grand55.26%
0.38
7


Jill Estrada - Wayne Kooiker; Sun City Grand52.42%
0.49
4
4
Gene Lapham - Carolyn Converse; Sun City Grand51.58%
0.28
5

Diane Nelson - Daniel Halsey; Sun City Grand50.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Shari Dorton - Barb Parry; Maggie's BC67.34%
1.18
2
2
2
Brenda Alberico - Paula Boyd; Maggie's BC54.88%
0.85
3
3
3
William Clark - Mark Orton; Maggie's BC51.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Jan Huiatt - Nancy Mooney; Maggie's BC66.55%
1.18
2
2
1
Bettyjane Luzietti - JEAN WALKER; Maggie's BC55.92%
0.85
3
3
2
Jilane Savignano - Susie Warren; Maggie's BC53.43%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield; NW Tucson BC71.67%
1.11
2


Dean Frost - Darlene Barstad; NW Tucson BC57.92%
0.91
3
1

Diana McGinn - Nancy Pinkerton; NW Tucson BC49.17%
0.64
2

Pamela Thaut - Jack Wholey; NW Tucson BC47.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Lois Odenweller - Elinor Horner; NW Tucson BC57.50%
1.11
2


Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman; NW Tucson BC56.79%
0.80
3
2

Bonnie Hertzog - Robert Hertzog; NW Tucson BC56.43%
0.50

1/2
Jim Wolf - Robert Lewis; NW Tucson BC39.29%
0.50

1/2
Carol Weber - Robert Weber; NW Tucson BC39.29%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Jack Shiffer - Chet Young; El Cerrito68.45%
1.18
2
2

Barbara Lanier - Trudie Sinclair; El Cerrito58.04%
0.85
3
3

Eric Childs - Richard Walker; El Cerrito53.87%
0.64

1
Joyce Burks - Ercan Turken; El Cerrito47.32%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Dexter Hodes - Gordon Libby; El Cerrito60.42%
1.18
2
2
1
Herbert Tamm - Janice Tamm; El Cerrito55.36%
0.72
3/4
3
2
Meg Gallaway - John Haptas; El Cerrito50.60%
0.72
3/4


Janice Straus - Helen Studabaker; El Cerrito50.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval; Four Aces57.83%
1.64
2
2

Kay Malowney - Joanne Santa; Four Aces53.30%
1.17
3


Wendy Turk - Alice Crain; Four Aces52.88%
0.82
4
3

Marieanne Davison - Jane Rothwell; Four Aces52.61%
0.47
5


Nick Olberding - Sally Shepard; Four Aces52.06%
0.48
6
4
2
Helen Thomas - Alice Stiles; Four Aces51.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Page Walker - Jeanne Schleicher; Four Aces58.65%
1.64
2


Lorna Perkins - Judy Hummel; Four Aces55.63%
1.17
3


James Hurley - Tami Hilton; Four Aces55.08%
0.82
4


Dennis Goldston - James Black; Four Aces54.95%
0.47
5


Toshiko Yingst - B Davis; Four Aces53.57%
0.39
6


Joe Luk - Kim Caley; Four Aces53.02%
0.64
2

Gordon Jensen - Rande Short; Four Aces51.37%
0.59

1
Ann Sage - Jodi Wyss; Four Aces38.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Darryl Depew - Raymond Misch; Henderson BC70.24%
1.18
2
1

Robert Easterwood - C Joan Green; Henderson BC68.45%
0.85
3
2

Anne Whitaker - Gertrude Callahan; Henderson BC51.49%
0.59

1
Karan Jacobson - Dixie Sue Allsbrook; Henderson BC42.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

John Miller - James Miller; Henderson BC61.90%
1.18
2


Douglas Fretz - Bert Kulic; Henderson BC54.76%
0.85
3
2
1
Terry Adamik - Sylvia Ahlbrandt; Henderson BC52.98%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Martin Hinds - Bruce Maclin; BC Of Bakersfield62.51%
1.38
2
1

L Mizrahi - Judy Moseley; BC Of Bakersfield56.95%
0.99
3
2
1
Tim Prince - Lee Mathers; BC Of Bakersfield51.98%
0.69
4
3

Shirley Eide - Rebecca Pilshaw; BC Of Bakersfield51.79%
0.48
4
2
Bear Jackson - Henry Reape; BC Of Bakersfield50.93%

Wed Aft <5 Tables Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Sharon Smith - Rich Henry; Bridge It With Elaine64.58%
1.25
2
2
2
Lola Schlapkohl - Pat Anthony; Bridge It With Elaine55.56%
0.89
3
3
3
Jo Smith - Doug Smith; Bridge It With Elaine54.17%
0.62
4
4

Tanna Brock - Lou Dolman; Bridge It With Elaine52.08%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Sandra Davis - Gladys Agan; Greeley Afternoon67.36%
1.25
2


Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith; Greeley Afternoon65.87%
0.89
3
2
1
Bruce Preston - Louis Jurado; Greeley Afternoon56.35%
0.62
4
3
2
Ruth Warner - Donald Elliott; Greeley Afternoon54.76%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Kate Talbot - Arnold Bacal; Bayshore BC55.36%
1.18
2


Sylvia Shi - Jane McLaughlin; Bayshore BC54.76%
0.85
3


Dariush Youssefi - Ted Richmond; Bayshore BC54.17%
0.60
2

Carole Ringoen - Sharon Legallet; Bayshore BC47.62%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Robert Walton - Judy Shelnutt; Thunder Mountain59.38%
1.11
2
2

Mel Wilkes - Margaret Glenn; Thunder Mountain55.21%
0.80
3


Marc Hay - Larry Scott; Thunder Mountain50.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Dorothy Ridgeway - Paul Johnson; Carlsbad63.04%
1.11
2


Mary Jackson - Patricia Bartlett; Carlsbad51.56%
0.80
3
2

William Skillern - James Hazle; Carlsbad51.09%
0.48

2
Aloma Crow - Sally Miller; Carlsbad49.48%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Laura Da Costa - Carol Rodder; Four Aces BC58.93%
1.18
2
2

Barbara Thacker - Judy Zimmerer; Four Aces BC57.74%
0.85
3

1
Judy Nibler - Angelina Heisdorf; Four Aces BC55.36%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Bruce Kolisek - Marilyn McLaughlin; Bookcliffs BC63.19%
1.25
2


Carolyn Wiley - Patricia Kelley; Bookcliffs BC59.72%
0.89
3/4
1/2

Martha Scott - Doreen Pond; Bookcliffs BC50.69%
0.89
3/4
1/2
1
William Voss - Jeffrey Phillips; Bookcliffs BC50.69%
0.44
3/4

Helen Bledsoe - Bill Schultz; Bookcliffs BC49.31%
0.44
3/4

Alison Regan - Judith Tirpack; Bookcliffs BC49.31%

Section X

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Darlene Anderson - Linda Corcoran; Lake Havasu63.00%
1.05
2
1

Warren Wolff - Ava Scheller; Lake Havasu58.00%
0.64
2

John Nolan - Steve Frickey; Lake Havasu56.00%
0.64

1
Edith Burin - Tuller Merrifield; Lake Havasu46.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Douglas Ryan - Barbara Ryan; Peninsula DBC59.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Bob Farkas - Bob Gleason; Peninsula DBC57.00%

Wed Aft 0-1500 Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Mark Eckhout - Mimi Draves; Ventura Unit BC58.35%
0.79
2
2
1
Denise Tronstad - Barry Tronstad; Ventura Unit BC56.93%
0.57
3


Kent Jones - Renate Jones; Ventura Unit BC53.67%
0.40
4


Gary Feldman - John Anderson; Ventura Unit BC51.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Douglas Hahn - Leander Pemberton; Ventura Unit BC63.51%
0.79
2


Mike Gaddis Jr - Irene Petroff; Ventura Unit BC58.55%
0.57
3


Rosemary Reitz - Raeann Koerner; Ventura Unit BC57.54%
0.62
4
2
1
Jeffrey Steward - Barbara Fitzgerald; Ventura Unit BC53.29%
0.45
3
2
Joan Cathcart - Marsha Vandiver; Ventura Unit BC48.94%

Wed Aft 0-750 Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.23
1


Nancy Brooks - Donna Hendrix; In Tempo BC59.62%
0.86
2
1

Marvin Waxman - Jerry David; In Tempo BC57.55%
0.62
3


Deborah Baronofsky - Jane Kantor; In Tempo BC55.91%
0.59
4
2

Sondra Myers - Rita Segal; In Tempo BC55.77%
0.49
5
3
1
Bill Marshall - Margaret Shreves; In Tempo BC54.12%
0.29
6
4

Freya Winsberg - Ken Winsberg; In Tempo BC53.43%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.05
1/2
1/2

Alan Stone - S Edward Hargest; In Tempo BC58.10%
1.05
1/2
1/2

Ellen O'Hara - Janis Merrill; In Tempo BC58.10%
0.62
3


Margaret Randol - Judy Gallin; In Tempo BC55.77%
0.60
4
3
1
Janet Mattingly - Peter Mattingly; In Tempo BC54.67%
0.42
5
4
2
Jana Smith - Helen Stern; In Tempo BC53.85%
0.21
6


Robert Belton - Kathy Snider; In Tempo BC51.79%

Section C North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1


Mary Lee Guiss - Edna Magaldi; Duncan BC61.11%
0.72
2


Arlene Rueb - Marilyn Torosian; Duncan BC60.42%
0.52
3


Ruth Ann Poppa - Kathy Stone; Duncan BC59.72%
0.36
4


Marty Martin - Arnold Landsman; Duncan BC57.18%
0.59
1

Martin Frank - Ann Carter; Duncan BC51.85%
0.41
2

Catherine King - Fran Blowitz; Duncan BC44.21%
0.45

1
Renee Montgomery - George Montgomery; Duncan BC38.66%

Section C East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Susie Layne Carr - Shirley Shaw; Duncan BC59.72%
0.72
2
2

Stephen Weiss - Bill Walter; Duncan BC58.10%
0.52
3


Judy Blumenthal - Carol Hanson; Duncan BC56.02%
0.42
4
3
2
Derek Chou - Vivian Chou; Duncan BC52.31%
0.29
4

John Kubisty - Cookie Ostrow; Duncan BC52.08%

Wed Aft 499/NLM Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Jan Anderson - Ray Olson; Saskatoon64.29%
0.62
2


Bev Hanson - Shirley Lambert; Saskatoon58.33%
0.42
3/4
2

Janet Shindel - Marie Callbeck; Saskatoon56.55%
0.38
3/4


Elaine Crocker - Neil Crocker; Saskatoon56.55%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Lucille Mann - Moe Dagenais; Saskatoon57.67%
0.62
2


Glen Kusch - Olga Storoschuk; Saskatoon55.82%
0.45
3


Pat Rathgeber - Mark Reineke; Saskatoon52.38%
0.31
4


Pat Eger - Carol Ward; Saskatoon50.53%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Arlene Hamann - Joan Zehring; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.70%
0.56
2


Evelyn Crook - Kitty Viele; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.80%
0.40
3


Diane Starnes - Norma Cedarstrom; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.10%
0.48
1

Lyla Rogers - Kurt Stewart; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.40%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Nasra Kwentus - Joyce Potter; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.83%
0.60
2
1
1
Nancy Brickman - Gretchen Gleason; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.75%
0.42
3
2

Diana Schmitz - Nadine Cohen; South Orange Cty Unit 53850.33%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Marilyn Walsh - Ed Kurinsky; Laguna Woods63.83%
0.76
2
1

Julie Neilson - Florence Houghton; Laguna Woods63.43%
0.54
3


Michael Lehrfeld - Helene Samuels; Laguna Woods58.06%
0.38
4


Sharon Beck - Donald Goldberg; Laguna Woods57.49%
0.22
5


Phil Blandin - Jacob Vayser; Laguna Woods56.54%
0.42
2

Victoria Knaack - Cathy Whitney; Laguna Woods48.78%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Tobie Allard-Smith - Martin Rosencrans; Laguna Woods62.97%
0.76
2
1
1
Ian MacKinnon - Steve Chase; Laguna Woods60.13%
0.54
3


Kenneth Frank - Peggy Shoup; Laguna Woods54.44%
0.53
4
2

Tom Finkelor - Raymond Saidah; Laguna Woods54.15%
0.22
5


Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe; Laguna Woods53.69%
0.38
3

Ismet Dzidic - George Harwood; Laguna Woods48.57%
0.39
4
2
Jason Roxby - Dawn Roxby; Laguna Woods47.37%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Kathryn Moore - Jonathan Sadai Md; J & J BC64.33%
0.69
2
2

Leonard Goldenberg - Mike Black; J & J BC61.90%
0.49
3
3

Barbara Quigley - Marcia Gahring; J & J BC61.49%
0.56
4
4
1
Phillip Mandel - Rebecca Ricker; J & J BC52.85%
0.39

2
Michael Rainer - Joel Clark; J & J BC52.08%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Howard Sloane - Valerie Sloane; J & J BC62.63%
0.69
2
2
1
Judy Muncy - Irma Grime; J & J BC59.48%
0.49
3
3
2
Karen Cerwin - Jan Wilhelm; J & J BC54.97%
0.34
4
4
3
Lynda Grubbs - Jody Ceithaml; J & J BC54.76%

Section N

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Mike Edelstein - Gwen Edelstein; Folsom BC60.42%
0.57
2/3
2

Richard Willis - Nancy Willis; Folsom BC59.72%
0.57
2/3


Jim Haynie - Dwight Curry; Folsom BC59.72%
0.39
4/5
3/4
2/3
Karen Bjork - Tom Bjork; Folsom BC47.92%
0.39
4/5
3/4
2/3
David III Lawson - David Lawson IV; Folsom BC47.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Patricia Mosher - Kathryn Wild; Tucson Charity55.50%
0.49
2


Jane Perry - Arlo McDowell; Tucson Charity53.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Barbara Brasher - Barbara Stone; Tucson Charity72.50%
0.49
2
2

Peggy Dudley - Carolyn Sennhenn; Tucson Charity54.00%
0.49

1
Suzann Mohr - Anita Froehlich; Tucson Charity47.50%

Wed Aft 299ers Wednesday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.63
1
1
1
Joseph Van Luchene - Shari Van Luchene; Las Vegas Bridge World56.25%
0.33
2/4
2/3
2/3
David Kepper - Susan Kepper; Las Vegas Bridge World53.13%
0.33
2/4
2/3
2/3
Patty Doane - Pat Rossi; Las Vegas Bridge World53.13%
0.33
2/4


Katherine Celli - Bobette Atkins; Las Vegas Bridge World53.13%

Section C

MPsABCNamesScore
0.63
1


M. Steve Johnson - JoAnn Huebner; Four Aces BC65.63%
0.38
2/3


Don Myers - Doris Myers; Four Aces BC53.13%
0.49
2/3
1
1
Barry Katz - Walt Kelso; Four Aces BC53.13%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.63
1
1
1
Linda Lessing - Gail Cohen; Barrington BC57.00%
0.44
2
2

Miles Rubin - Nancy Rosser; Barrington BC54.00%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.63
1
1
1
Michael Zelichov - Anthony Gronich; Barrington BC63.00%
0.44
2
2

Lindsay Gronich - Lorna Belman; Barrington BC54.50%
0.32

2
Gwen Lurie - Norman Lurie; Barrington BC45.00%

Wed Aft 199ers Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.51
1/2
1/2
1/2
Diann Swalve - Pam Stewart; NW Tucson BC48.75%
0.51
1/2
1/2
1/2
Cathy Revers - Lori Ward; NW Tucson BC48.75%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1


Carl Travor - Michael Pickering; NW Tucson BC65.75%
0.49
2
1
1
Kay Galligan - Peggy Mead; NW Tucson BC61.75%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Jane Herman - Cathy Priest; Wednesday 199ers53.44%
0.56
2


Robyn Lee - Eva Cheung; Wednesday 199ers52.41%
0.56
3
1
1
Juna Lok - Sally Marshall; Wednesday 199ers49.51%
0.28
4


Robert Silver - Ava Norman; Wednesday 199ers49.24%
0.39
2

Milt Greenstein - Madeleine Lowhurst; Wednesday 199ers46.38%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Linda Elman - Barbara Newton; Wednesday 199ers61.77%
0.56
2
2

Kathryn Barnard - Penelope Sibun; Wednesday 199ers60.79%
0.40
3
3

Suzanne Vuko - Peter Goldsmith; Wednesday 199ers50.61%
0.28
4


Henry Rivers - Clover Worland; Wednesday 199ers49.75%
0.49

1
John Elman - Philip Sheehan; Wednesday 199ers47.64%
0.34

2
David Berkeley - Judy Berkeley; Wednesday 199ers46.49%

Wed Aft 99ers Wednesday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1

Patrick Harl - Kathy Nusser; East Bay Community61.25%
0.36
2/3
2/3
1/2
Pete (Charlton) Holland - Judy Cain; East Bay Community51.25%
0.36
2/3
2/3
1/2
Feney Matthews - Robin Baker; East Bay Community51.25%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1

Lee Engdahl - Cheryl Service; 5 Cities DBC62.50%
0.53
2
2
1
Olivia Larson - Candace Kincade; 5 Cities DBC59.72%
0.38
3
3

Diana Kaiser - Toni Mahoney; 5 Cities DBC58.33%
0.34
4
4
2
Maureen Swinburne - Jack Luxton; 5 Cities DBC56.25%

Wed Aft 49ers Wednesday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.49
1


Dana Johnson - Chris Johnson; Ventura Unit BC62.50%
0.42
2
1
1
Suzanne Brenner - Marc Welter; Ventura Unit BC53.13%
0.29
2

Robert Carrier - Carol Marquez-Olson; Ventura Unit BC50.00%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Sylvia Yoder - Carl Yoder; In Tempo BC64.88%
0.54
2
1
1
Denise Delgado - Cathy Ladd; In Tempo BC62.70%
0.38
3
2

Ginny Ford - Trish Schulte; In Tempo BC59.92%
0.27
4
3

Linda Cuellar - Carolyn Pasnau; In Tempo BC54.70%
0.14
5


Donna McCabe - Pat Armell; In Tempo BC54.03%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Carolyne Epstein - Craig Marks; In Tempo BC63.89%
0.50
2


Eunice Robins - David Busse; In Tempo BC56.41%
0.44
3
2
2
Barbara B Jones - Andrea Hollnagel; In Tempo BC56.25%
0.32
4
3

Marlene Morgan - Wiley Adams; In Tempo BC54.56%
0.22
5
4

Susan Back - Kathy Earl; In Tempo BC54.30%

Wed Aft 0-20 Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.45
1
1
1
Arlene Tessmer - Ed Wiest; 5 Cities DBC67.50%
0.32
2
2

Nanette Tarpinian - Glen Dautremont; 5 Cities DBC62.50%
0.24

2/3
Claire Snow - Lisa Nash; 5 Cities DBC43.33%
0.24

2/3
Karen Horst - Gwen Singh; 5 Cities DBC43.33%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.45
1
1
1
Marilynn Rosenberg - Deb Cariaga; 5 Cities DBC60.00%
0.32
2
2

Paul Pierce - Jean Pierce; 5 Cities DBC58.33%
0.28

2
Susan Asher - Evie Truxaw; 5 Cities DBC49.17%

Wed Aft Invitational Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1


Donald Gladman - Jim Murphy; Glencoe BC63.12%
1.26
2
1

Harold Kroeger - Cheryl Bourne; Glencoe BC61.71%
0.90
3


E Elaine Stewart - Avril Karr; Glencoe BC60.85%
0.75
4
2
1
Heather Bourne - Deborah Ambrose; Glencoe BC56.22%
0.54
5
3
2
Phyllis Nield - Nadine Bouckhout; Glencoe BC56.15%
0.37
6
4

E Penny Young - Drina Barton; Glencoe BC50.84%
0.21
5

Edwin Porter - Mary Porter; Glencoe BC49.67%
0.34

3
Melinda Price - Biddy Jacobs; Glencoe BC46.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1
1
1
Marion Dizep - Mary Royal; Glencoe BC61.78%
1.26
2
2
2
Liz McFetridge - Deb Waddell; Glencoe BC60.17%
0.90
3
3
3
Barbara MacDougall - Marjorie Grubb; Glencoe BC57.58%
0.63
4
4
4
Debbie Hunt - Millie Shyba; Glencoe BC56.16%
0.36
5
5
5
Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald; Glencoe BC56.13%
0.30
6
6

Kenneth Baher - Torchy McCarthy; Glencoe BC55.63%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1
1

Bobbi Kneitel - Sue Weingarten; Kiva West64.41%
1.26
2


Sheila Bleiman - Susan Sneed; Kiva West60.94%
0.90
3
2

Sue Visser - Nancy Smith; Kiva West59.38%
0.63
4


Bob Garvey - Norman Bialek; Kiva West51.74%
0.67
5
3
1
Suzanne Cabeen - Cheryl Lurie; Kiva West51.56%
0.30
6


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison; Kiva West51.22%
0.36
4

Dorothy Grossman - Eleanor Hutchinson; Kiva West51.04%
0.47

2
Joyce Keane - Bonny Yamashita; Kiva West49.31%
0.34

3
Marilynne Harney - Kathi Hilmes; Kiva West46.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1


Maureen Regan - Virginia Crain; Kiva West58.17%
1.26
2
1

Glenn Crawford - Colleen Armstead; Kiva West57.21%
0.90
3


Don McCarthy - Lisa McCarthy; Kiva West56.89%
0.69
4
2

Julia Urban - June Hause; Kiva West56.25%
0.36
5


Ann Hauser - Arthur Covner; Kiva West56.09%
0.63
6
3
1
Paul Jacobs - Paul Boorman; Kiva West55.61%
0.44
4
2
Robert Gritton - Ray Murphy; Kiva West51.44%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Enid Bross - Kate Tracy; PC Bridge57.87%
1.05
2
2
1
Susan McAniff - Barbara Wold; PC Bridge54.63%
0.64
3/4
3/4

Kathy Bergman - Mault Mathias; PC Bridge53.70%
0.64
3/4
3/4
2
Pat Smith - Larry Monroe; PC Bridge53.70%
0.34

3
Teddi Painter - Sue Woodard; PC Bridge51.39%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Helene Ettelson - Edwin Mah; Sutter Street DBC68.86%
1.05
2
2

Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell; Sutter Street DBC60.83%
0.75
3
3
1
Maureen Fox - Geri Murphy; Sutter Street DBC56.81%
0.53
4
4
2
Margo Leahy - Mary Lee Pulvermann; Sutter Street DBC48.08%
0.34

3
Patricia Lee - Linda Payne; Sutter Street DBC46.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Peggy Skornia - Margaret Brown; Sutter Street DBC60.56%
1.05
2
2
2
Frances Berger - Karen Rose; Sutter Street DBC54.42%
0.75
3
3
3
Donna Neff - Nancy Thompson; Sutter Street DBC54.21%
0.53
4
4

Bette Meers O'Hara - Leonard Brill; Sutter Street DBC51.01%
0.26

4
Daryl Babbitt - Mary Margaret Ward; Sutter Street DBC50.54%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Ann Matthews - Jana Willcoxon; Sun River St George DBC62.27%
1.00
2
2
1
Marsha McCandless - Mary Bujanovich; Sun River St George DBC53.70%
0.72
3
3
2
James Hess - Leon Fiola; Sun River St George DBC52.55%
0.50
4
4

Ronald Smith - Shawn Darby; Sun River St George DBC50.46%
0.34

3
Nan Thompson - Darlene Macdonald; Sun River St George DBC49.77%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Patricia Kittock - Sheila Berry; Sun River St George DBC63.89%
0.86
2/3
2/3
1/2
Barbara Fields - John Fields; Sun River St George DBC57.87%
0.86
2/3
2/3
1/2
Mary Kay Imdieke - Stephanie Johnson; Sun River St George DBC57.87%
0.50
4
4

Sherry Mann - James McNerney; Sun River St George DBC56.48%
0.34

3
Ginger Miller - Art Miller; Sun River St George DBC53.70%