WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Tue Eve Open Pairs
68.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.70
1


Clark Millikan - Arif Janjua; San Jose BC69.58%
10.28
2


Melinda Foos - Michael Fleisher; San Jose BC66.25%
7.71
3


Steve Gross - Robert Bass; Bridge Academy II66.00%
7.80
4
1
1
Don Squires - Wayne Caplan; Durango Duplicate64.81%
5.85
5
2

Joan Jones - Linda Young; Butte Unit 40663.99%
4.39
6
3

Jack Cookson - Patty Cookson; Butte Unit 40663.89%
3.29
7
4
2
Anthony Salam - John Mount; Rio Vista BC63.79%
2.47
8
5

Clifford Crew - Natalie Crew; Rio Vista BC63.54%
2.38
9
6
3
Gary Ansok - Phil Rabichow; Bridge Academy II63.50%
1.88
10
7

Lou Arevalo - Edward Carlson; Coeur D'Alene62.04%
1.69
11


Jay Armstrong - Patricia Jeremia; Duke City61.31%
2.16
12


Maged Wafa - Pauline Huculak; The Bidding Box60.23%
2.16
13
8

David Johnson - Richard Piette; The Bidding Box59.97%
0.94
9

Joyce Vass - Chandler Stauffer; Rio Vista BC58.57%
1.78
10
4
Betty Fenton - Larry Fenton; The Bidding Box57.95%
1.50
11

Catherine Cram - Kathleen Malone; Laguna Woods57.50%
1.34

5
Joseph Harwood - Bonnie Russell-Hunt; Coeur D'Alene57.41%
1.08

6
Susan Korba - Linda Heidemann; The Bidding Box57.01%
0.99

7
Joann Hawkins - Dena Beaudine; Bridge Academy II57.00%

Tue Eve <5 Tables
16.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.69
1
1

David Speer - Robert Bauman; COM75.00%
3.52
2


Sue Chun - Nancy Schwantes; Spring Mountain BC67.26%
2.64
3
2

Brad Halfpap - Elizabeth Loehnen; Garden City65.63%
1.98
4


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; COM62.50%
1.87
5
3
1
Leon Heller - Jean Engvall; Ord DBC61.90%
1.50
6
4

Glen Mumey - Lois Mumey; Wyoming Wild West61.25%
1.40
5
2
Cheryl Landers - Dick Atkins; Wyoming Wild West57.50%
1.18
6
3
Keith Hedlund - Barbara Callaway; Ord DBC57.14%
0.85

4
Peter De Gregorio - R.Terry Handley; Ord DBC56.35%
0.85

5
Barbara Geil - Robert Geil; Spring Mountain BC54.17%

Tue Eve 0-1500 Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.91
1
1
1
Nicholas Adamski - Danning Lu; Santa Barbara65.91%
1.43
2


Maria Black - Robert Greene; Santa Barbara57.27%
1.07
3
2
2
Christian Gilles - Nancy Leonard; Santa Barbara55.91%
0.81
4
3
3
Bobbie Dohan - Bob Bonhof; Santa Barbara55.00%
0.53
5/6


Art Levine - Dennis Berg; Santa Barbara52.73%
0.59
5/6
4

David Liu - Jo Lepley; Santa Barbara52.73%

Tue Eve 0-750 Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.38
1


Carol Avenmarg - Alan Chase; Bridge Because67.32%
1.04
2


Marjorie Albright - Diane Gunter; Bridge Because56.46%
1.10
3
1

Angie Millslagle - John Wesolowski; Bridge Because54.17%
0.83
2

Sydney Reuben - Robert Johnson; Bridge Because48.63%

Tue Eve 99ers
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Sandy Petrie - Pat Heckathorn; Easy Does It65.28%
1.13
2
2

Randy Vorhees - Marty Vorhees; Laguna Woods64.29%
0.84
3
3

Cynthia Smith - Marcia Gahring; Laguna Woods63.89%
0.64
4
4

Helen Gokbudak - Linda Burstein; Laguna Woods63.10%
0.47
5
5

Greer Fan - Lawrence Cho; Laguna Woods60.32%
0.63
6
6
2
Shirley Behar - Barry Yoch; Laguna Woods59.92%
0.47

3
Lois Schran - Debbie Powell; Laguna Woods56.35%

Tue Eve Swiss - South Bay
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.40
1

Lucy Gellner - Carol McCully - Wayne Otsuki - Ed Barad; South Bay BC62.00
1.80
2

Janice Scholler - Roberta Brown - Edward Ruttenberg - Raymond Mack; South Bay BC59.00

Tue Eve Invitational
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Donald Gladman - Torchy McCarthy; Glencoe BC61.63%
1.69
2
1

Edwin Porter - Mary Porter; Glencoe BC59.68%
1.27
3
2
1
Kathleen Malo - Sherri Swystun; Glencoe BC57.98%
0.95
4
3
2
Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald; Glencoe BC56.43%
0.62
4
3
Sandy Jean Robinson - Nan Douglas; Glencoe BC51.22%

Tue Eve Inv IMP Pairs
2.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Aaron Mayerson - Eric Faust; Facebook Menlo Park33.00
1.46
2


Edward Zuckerberg - Naren Gupta; Facebook Menlo Park23.00

Tue Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Melinda Foos - Michael Fleisher; San Jose BC66.25%
1.05
2


Jack Verson - Marshall Yancey; San Jose BC51.25%
0.79
1
1
Przemyslaw Reysner - Arki Galicki; San Jose BC48.33%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Clark Millikan - Arif Janjua; San Jose BC69.58%
1.05
2


Stephen Tu - Ron Powell; San Jose BC56.25%
0.79
1
1
Lynn Bartz - Rajeev Jog; San Jose BC49.17%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Don Squires - Wayne Caplan; Durango Duplicate64.81%
1.32
2


Larry Anderson - Bruce Gantner; Durango Duplicate58.80%
0.94
3
2
2
Richard Houston - James Beatty; Durango Duplicate55.09%
0.66
4
3

Jim Wallace - Cara-Lyn Lappen; Durango Duplicate54.17%
0.45
4
3
Jean Walter - Sam McInturff; Durango Duplicate52.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Carolyn Staab - Avice Osmundson; Laguna Woods54.17%
1.05
2
2

Lucia Teulecke - Charlotte Harris; Laguna Woods52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Catherine Cram - Kathleen Malone; Laguna Woods57.50%
1.05
2
2

John Adams - Mike Murray; Laguna Woods57.08%
0.59

1
Lawrence Hanna - Joan Rickers; Laguna Woods55.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Maged Wafa - Pauline Huculak; The Bidding Box60.23%
1.51
2
1
1
Betty Fenton - Larry Fenton; The Bidding Box57.95%
1.08
3
2
2
Susan Korba - Linda Heidemann; The Bidding Box57.01%
0.76
4


Martin McDonald - Mark Beduz; The Bidding Box55.87%
0.64
5
3

Ruth Gilchrist - Edmund Ridgen; The Bidding Box55.11%
0.45
4
3
Ted Anderson - Debbie Shaikin; The Bidding Box54.36%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

David Johnson - Richard Piette; The Bidding Box59.97%
1.51
2
2

Dorothy Mersereau - Marcia Andreychuk; The Bidding Box54.02%
1.08
3
3
1
Elizabeth Sprague - David Ho; The Bidding Box51.75%
0.60
4/5
4/5
2/3
Graham Sadoway - Ryan Clark; The Bidding Box50.87%
0.60
4/5
4/5
2/3
John Bargman - Jill Chambers; The Bidding Box50.87%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jay Armstrong - Patricia Jeremia; Duke City61.31%
1.18
2
1

Matthew Waterman - Stephen Wallace; Duke City52.98%
0.85
3


Kathryn Ritterbush - Robert Carr; Duke City51.79%
0.64
2
1
Tracy Woolever - Max Templeton; Duke City49.40%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


William Kass - Elliott Gordon; Duke City56.85%
1.18
2


Jo Crumley - Franklin Fine; Duke City55.36%
0.91
3
1

Peter Schultz - Judith Tripp; Duke City55.06%
0.64
2
1
Michael Dorin - Maxine Pozega; Duke City50.30%

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Lou Arevalo - Edward Carlson; Coeur D'Alene62.04%
1.32
2
2
1
Joseph Harwood - Bonnie Russell-Hunt; Coeur D'Alene57.41%
0.94
3


Gerald Holland - Theresa Barthels; Coeur D'Alene55.56%
0.66
4
3

David Barr - Shirley Freeman; Coeur D'Alene51.39%
0.32
4/5

Jay Byrne - Martha Schwake; Coeur D'Alene50.93%
0.52
4/5
2
William Davis - Warren Arnold; Coeur D'Alene50.93%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Jack Cookson - Patty Cookson; Butte Unit 40663.89%
1.18
2
2

Alice Vicevich - Carol Kocher; Butte Unit 40657.29%
0.85
3
3
1
Kate Chioutsis - Theresa Hubbard; Butte Unit 40653.82%
0.48

2
Susan Callaghan - Kathy Lovell; Butte Unit 40649.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


William Ralph - Janet Ralph; Butte Unit 40664.88%
1.18
2
1

Joan Jones - Linda Young; Butte Unit 40663.99%
0.85
3
2

Mary Pat Kasperick - Joseph Kasperick; Butte Unit 40650.30%
0.69

1
Bob Hadley - Frank Williams; Butte Unit 40646.73%
0.48

2
Keith Baker - Ervin Hedegaard; Butte Unit 40644.35%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Theodore Maki - Lamonte Johnson; Valencia Bridge56.85%
1.02
2/3
2
1
Ed Lechner - Scott Gluck; Valencia Bridge56.55%
1.02
2/3


Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky; Valencia Bridge56.55%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Barbara Jones - Thomas Jones; Valencia Bridge56.55%
1.02
2/3
2/3

Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic; Valencia Bridge54.17%
1.02
2/3
2/3
1
Susan Strassner - Mark Brifman; Valencia Bridge54.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Gary Ansok - Phil Rabichow; Bridge Academy II63.50%
0.99
2


Joann Hawkins - Dena Beaudine; Bridge Academy II57.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Steve Gross - Robert Bass; Bridge Academy II66.00%
0.99
2
1
1
Sin Orensztein - Margaret Bissell; Bridge Academy II50.00%
0.60
2

Jojo Sarkar - Douglas Timmer; Bridge Academy II48.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Anthony Salam - John Mount; Rio Vista BC63.79%
1.32
2
2

Clifford Crew - Natalie Crew; Rio Vista BC63.54%
0.94
3
3

Joyce Vass - Chandler Stauffer; Rio Vista BC58.57%
0.66
4
4
2
Wilma Powell - Susan MacFarlane; Rio Vista BC55.80%
0.42

3
Scott Clyde - Lynn Fortner; Rio Vista BC50.59%

Tue Eve <5 Tables Tuesday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Glen Mumey - Lois Mumey; Wyoming Wild West61.25%
1.05
2
2
1
Cheryl Landers - Dick Atkins; Wyoming Wild West57.50%
0.52

2
Daniel Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer; Wyoming Wild West53.75%

Section N

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Sue Chun - Nancy Schwantes; Spring Mountain BC67.26%
1.18
2


Robert Johnson - Dan Williams; Spring Mountain BC56.55%
0.85
3
1
1
Barbara Geil - Robert Geil; Spring Mountain BC54.17%
0.60
2
2
Diana Cooper - Mark Suhany; Spring Mountain BC45.83%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Brad Halfpap - Elizabeth Loehnen; Garden City65.63%
0.99
2
2
1
Mike Lilley - Janet Lilley; Garden City56.25%
0.48

2
Linda Brown - Miles Douglas; Garden City50.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

David Speer - Robert Bauman; COM75.00%
0.99
2


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; COM62.50%
0.60
2
1
Robert White Jr - Maria Harley; COM50.00%

Section TT

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Leon Heller - Jean Engvall; Ord DBC61.90%
1.18
2
2
2
Keith Hedlund - Barbara Callaway; Ord DBC57.14%
0.85
3
3

Peter De Gregorio - R.Terry Handley; Ord DBC56.35%

Tue Eve 0-1500 Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.29
1
1
1
Nicholas Adamski - Danning Lu; Santa Barbara65.91%
0.90
2


Maria Black - Robert Greene; Santa Barbara57.27%
0.66
3
2
2
Christian Gilles - Nancy Leonard; Santa Barbara55.91%
0.47
4
3
3
Bobbie Dohan - Bob Bonhof; Santa Barbara55.00%
0.24
5/6


Art Levine - Dennis Berg; Santa Barbara52.73%
0.33
5/6
4

David Liu - Jo Lepley; Santa Barbara52.73%

Tue Eve 0-750 Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Carol Avenmarg - Alan Chase; Bridge Because67.32%
0.62
2


Marjorie Albright - Diane Gunter; Bridge Because56.46%
0.63
3
1

Angie Millslagle - John Wesolowski; Bridge Because54.17%
0.44
2

Sydney Reuben - Robert Johnson; Bridge Because48.63%

Tue Eve 99ers Tuesday Eve Session

Section R

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Sandy Petrie - Pat Heckathorn; Easy Does It65.28%
0.45
2
2

Alvin Fred Schellack - Walt Kelso; Easy Does It54.17%
0.32
3

2
Tom Callahan - Julia Kendall; Easy Does It50.00%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Randy Vorhees - Marty Vorhees; Laguna Woods64.29%
0.45
2
2

Cynthia Smith - Marcia Gahring; Laguna Woods63.89%
0.32
3
3

Greer Fan - Lawrence Cho; Laguna Woods60.32%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Helen Gokbudak - Linda Burstein; Laguna Woods63.10%
0.45
2
2
1
Shirley Behar - Barry Yoch; Laguna Woods59.92%
0.32
3

2
Lois Schran - Debbie Powell; Laguna Woods56.35%

Tue Eve Invitational Tuesday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Donald Gladman - Torchy McCarthy; Glencoe BC61.63%
1.05
2
1

Edwin Porter - Mary Porter; Glencoe BC59.68%
0.75
3
2
1
Kathleen Malo - Sherri Swystun; Glencoe BC57.98%
0.53
4
3
2
Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald; Glencoe BC56.43%
0.36
4
3
Sandy Jean Robinson - Nan Douglas; Glencoe BC51.22%

Tue Eve Inv IMP Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Aaron Mayerson - Eric Faust; Facebook Menlo Park33.00
0.79
2


Edward Zuckerberg - Naren Gupta; Facebook Menlo Park23.00
0.48
2
1
Yuanzhi Yao - Yu-Keng Shih; Facebook Menlo Park8.00