WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Tue Aft Open Pairs
427.0 Tables / Based on 424 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.78
1


Ann Zorn - Lon Doll; Billings BC71.73%
17.09
2


Bruce Moon - Gary Nitzberg; Top Of Tahoe BC71.30%
12.81
3


Martin Schiff - William Howard; Adobe Bridge67.65%
9.61
4


Robert Brower - Roger Edwards; Sun Lakes Oakwood67.15%
7.21
5


Renee Carter - Jan McClintock; Henderson BC66.98%
5.41
6


Marshall Pearlman - Patricia Menefee; South Orange Cty Unit 53866.52%
4.05
7


Sunny Lee - Om Chokriwala; Beverly Hills66.27%
3.04
8


Jay Anderson - Sharon Mcdonald; Saskatoon66.07%
2.53
9


Pat Leary - Jim Leary; Brentwood BC65.82%
13.68
10
1
1
Url Ram - Al Glickman; Henderson BC65.59%
10.26
11
2
2
Rita Gyde - Steven Gyde; Black Mountain65.48%
2.25
12


Sadu Marrott - Oris Mowry; Sun Lakes Oakwood65.38%
1.97
13


William Watson - Geeske Joel; Alpine BC65.00%
2.34
14


Leslie Swift Rawitt - Jim Lopes; Barrington BC64.97%
1.97
15


Philip Pearl - Theresa Martell; Costa Mesa64.63%
7.70
16
3

Frank Demeyer - Jasper Brundege; Choice City64.58%
5.77
17
4
3
Julie Johnson - Vandy Lesefko; Morro Bay Charity64.54%
4.33
18
5
4
Ross Bengel - Robert Johann; Agile BC64.43%
3.25
19
6

Marjorie Gerhardt - Patsy Brunner; Sedona BC64.40%
2.06
20


Tony Barre - Gary Macgregor; Alpine BC64.31%
2.43
21
7

David Booth - Jacqueline Harrigan; Henderson BC64.13%
2.44
22
8

Honey Klein - Eldonna Otto; Bridge On Shea63.99%
2.34
23
9

Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab; BC Of San Francisco63.94%
2.96
24
10
5
Duncan Macdonell - Ron Bliss; Adobe Bridge63.69%
2.22
25
11
6
Ray Canale - Gloria Woody; Sedona BC63.61%
2.06
26
12

Sanford Hertz - Stanley Young; Desert Cities BC63.45%
1.97
27


Linda Beutel - John Eliason; Ventura Unit BC63.43%
1.64
28


Robert Perlsweig - Aram Bedros; Barrington BC63.05%
1.97
29


Mark Finkelstein - Harold Binder; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.77%
1.78
30


Mark Tang - Chiye Horiguchi; Long Beach BC62.73%
2.44
31


Peter Knee - Teri West; Beverly Hills62.66%
1.69
32
13

Henry Gurley - Dean Lindsey; Mountain Bridge62.55%
2.16
33/37


Dean Haaser - Dale Sweetwood; Leisure World62.50%
1.50
33/37
14/15
7/8
Bipin Patel - Steve Silvius; Bridge Matters62.50%
1.88
33/37


Timothy Flaherty - Alex Fowlie; BC Of North County62.50%
1.46
33/37
14/15
7/8
Pat Seyer - Ann Crawford; Black Mountain62.50%
1.78
33/37


Steve Rowe - Betty McClellan; Long Beach BC62.50%
2.25
38/39


Laura Nachtsheim - Mary Jo Brown; Bridge For Tyros62.18%
2.34
38/39


Jeanette Shinsako - Edie Wong; BC Of San Francisco62.18%
1.97
40
16

Jeanne Russo - Traudi Kofler; Partnerships62.10%
1.32
41
17
9
Steve Merritt - Patricia Kleckner; Top Of Tahoe BC62.04%
1.41
42/43
18/19

Kathleen Daves - Judith Lopez; Pueblo Bridge Corral62.00%
1.41
42/43
18/19

Bob Somppi - Betty Eichenberger; Pueblo Bridge Corral62.00%
2.06
44


Mark Kinder - Marian Kinder; Las Vegas Bridge World61.93%
1.78
45


Ray Boehne - Betty Jackson; Fair Play61.81%
1.27
46
20
10
Robert Donnelly - Dawn Bernstein; Sedona BC61.72%
2.53
47
21
11
Jackie Haugen - Lydia Delventhal; Sedona BC61.60%
1.51
48/49
22/23

William Hines - Kim Bauer; Leisure World61.54%
2.34
48/49
22/23

Marion Tumen - Peggy Levin; Barrington BC61.54%
1.41
50


Mary Jackson - Judy Pate; Carlsbad61.50%
2.25
51


Toninette Swanson - Martin Gutschenritter; Choice City61.46%
2.06
52


Lori Spaeth - Christina Kamra; Alpine BC61.45%
1.97
53
24
12
Ellie Bernhardt - Jennifer Sheppard; Alpine BC61.30%
1.58
54
25

Nadine Kazimi - Beverly Schmidt; Bridge For Tyros61.22%
1.44
55
26
13
Randall Bissett - Mac Becket; Desert Cities BC61.17%
0.89
56
27
14
Sonya Webber - Kathleen Ritchie; Sedona BC61.13%
1.32
57/58
28/29

Cheryl Fosdick - Bob Anuskiewicz; BC Of North County61.11%
2.34
57/58
28/29

Richard Kemmerer - Carol Kemmerer; BC Of Bakersfield61.11%
2.25
59


Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes; Duncan BC60.90%
1.71
60


Rahim Israel - Sam Namer; Beverly Hills60.86%
1.64
61


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough; Barrington BC60.85%
2.06
62


Mike Lucas - Jerry Weinstein; Las Vegas Bridge World60.80%
2.72
63


Ann Economidy - Nicolai Minenko; Adobe Bridge60.76%
1.69
64/65
30

Patti Supola - Marsha Schell; Billings BC60.71%
2.44
64/65


Jill Ritter - Francoise Weston; Laguna Woods60.71%
1.41
66/68
31/32
15/16
Bob Hickson - Paul Johnson; Carlsbad60.50%
1.05
66/68
31/32
15/16
Joyce Field - James Deflon; Agile BC60.50%
1.41
66/68


Gayle Quiros - Diane Weissman; In Tempo BC60.50%
1.44
69
33
17
Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen; Alpine BC60.44%
1.44
70/71


Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz; Las Vegas Bridge World60.42%
1.50
70/71
34

Susan Nelson - Jerome Schlig; Bridge Matters60.42%
1.69
72


William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin; Mountain Bridge60.37%
2.25
73/75


Martin Blain - Jack Futrell; Duncan BC60.26%
1.13
73/75
35

Willem Visser - Jim Gilman; Bridge For Tyros60.26%
1.64
73/75


Robert Byrum - Louis Lipset; BC Of San Francisco60.26%
1.97
76
36
18
Sue G Bush - Joyce Hagin; Mountainview DB60.21%
1.38
77/78


Dagmar Ragnow - Rosemary Reitz; Ventura Unit BC59.95%
1.69
77/78
37
19
Anthony Salam - Anthony Mason; Brentwood BC59.95%
2.44
79
38

Ann Vescial - Fred Vescial; Laguna Woods59.89%
1.44
80/82


Alexander Weiland - John Jeffrey; Las Vegas Bridge World59.85%
1.03
80/82


Gary Tomczyk - Ken Horwedel; Las Vegas Bridge World59.85%
1.03
80/82


Thomas Lund - Anne Lund; Desert Cities BC59.85%
1.38
83
39

Fred Dyle - Bonnie Louis; Costa Mesa59.81%
1.58
84


Neil Stern - Irv Kostal Jr; Duncan BC59.78%
1.18
85
40

Suzelle McCullough - Katherine Mitchell; Mountain Bridge59.77%
1.18
41

Mel Chaplin - J Dudley Alexander; Brentwood BC59.69%
0.51
42

Mark Ducharme - Shan Warrick; Sedona BC59.44%
1.44
43

Richard O'Brien - Helen Macdonell; Alpine BC59.43%
1.38
44

Kevin Rosenberg - Max Schireson; Alpine BC59.26%
1.59
45

Reginald Fujimoto - Kymber Hoover; Goodtime Bridge59.23%
1.41
46

Gregory Hanson - Lisa Hanson; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.07%
1.36
47

Walter Mann - Brad Leach; Adobe Bridge59.05%
1.78
48

Freya Charney - Stan Charney; Fair Play59.03%
1.38
49
20
Hal Saunders - N Dennis Berg; Ventura Unit BC58.85%
1.25
50

Ronald Loiacono - Judy Lesieutre; Fair Play58.80%
1.08
51

D Stoxen - Patricia Stoxen; Leisure World58.65%
1.07
52/53
21
Dennis Vanmiddlesworth - Kate Lach; Fair Play58.56%
1.07
52/53

Gerard Kapolka - Jean Lesieutre; Fair Play58.56%
2.06
54

Nancy Spelke - Carol Guinaw; Desert Cities BC58.52%
1.05
55/56
22/23
Doreen Grant - Joan Easton; Bridge Matters58.33%
0.94
55/56
22/23
Kathi Congistre - Joyce Long; Top Of Tahoe BC58.33%
1.90
57

Susan Johnstone - DJ Hammerschmidt; Adobe Bridge58.27%
1.77
58
24
Bonne Pace - Laura Shelton; Sedona BC58.23%
2.16
59

Patricia Sohler - Dale Frink; Leisure World58.17%
2.81

25
Sunila Kulkarni - Ashok Wadhwa; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.16%
1.51

26
Nancy Middleton - Barbara Houck; Leisure World57.69%
1.69

27
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette; Morro Bay Charity57.64%
0.42

28
Markle Vandervort - Ed Smieszek; Sedona BC57.63%
1.13

29
Avi Schneller - Bill Lietzow; Duncan BC57.53%
1.50

30
Norman Imberman - Patricia Sullivan; Agile BC57.50%
1.64

31
Sharon Balfanz - Janis Schaeffer; BC Of Bakersfield57.29%

Tue Aft <5 Tables
17.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.88
1


Mary Bujanovich - Terry Waterman; Community DBC66.67%
3.66
2


Ted Richmond - John Lawton; Bayshore BC63.30%
2.75
3


Thomas Lolli Jr - Carolyn Cohen; Regency BC61.11%
2.80
4
1

Bob Poriss - Ann Matthews; Community DBC60.12%
1.54
5


Dariush Youssefi - David Hoffman; Bayshore BC58.02%
1.16
6


Cathryn Martin - Karen Arase; Regency BC57.88%
2.10
2

Nancy Finney - Mie Thiemmedh; Bayshore BC56.94%
1.77
3/4
1
Tom Small - Frank Swanson; Bridge In The Valley54.17%
1.38
3/4

Ada Bakalar - Gale Porr; Bridge In The Valley54.17%
0.89
5

Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin; Bridge In The Valley53.47%
1.33
6
2
Curt Olson - Myrna Olson; Community DBC52.38%
1.00

3
Albert Malouf - Leonor Frankel; Bayshore BC51.39%
0.75

4
Mary Janice Brown - Irma Gadway; Bridge In The Valley50.69%
0.49

5/6
James Kelly - R Lindquist; Bridge In The Valley50.00%
0.52

5/6
Mary Kay Imdieke - Rosemary Pritchard; Community DBC50.00%

Tue Aft 0-6000 Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.31
1


MaryPat Laslie - Patricia Vogel; Duke City68.59%
2.49
2/4


Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson; Duke City57.53%
2.49
2/4


Ray Woodbury - Betty Choc; Duke City57.53%
3.21
2/4
1

Ethel Giovanis - JoAnn Allen; Duke City57.53%
2.41
5
2

Robert Smith - James Linn; Duke City57.05%
0.92
6/7


Linda McDaniel - Carol Dawley; Duke City54.33%
1.81
6/7
3

Robert Wood - Alice Valdez; Duke City54.33%
1.35
4

Eugene Smith - Donald Wunsch; Duke City52.72%
1.02
5

Subhas Shah - Maxine Pozega; Duke City51.60%
1.07

1
Louise Belanger - Fay Sly; Duke City50.80%
0.80

2
Barry Nagel - Robert Katz; Duke City49.52%

Tue Aft 0-1000 Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.96
1


Samuel Sagi - Louis Akerman; Tucson Charity61.34%
1.47
2


Betsy Morrow - Elizabeth Peirce; Tucson Charity59.26%
1.27
3
1

Stephen Miller - Jean Porter; Tucson Charity55.09%
0.95
4
2

Arlo McDowell - Anita Froehlich; Tucson Charity53.94%
0.71
5
3

Patti Teik-Schadow - Patty Everts; Tucson Charity53.01%
0.54
4

Morley Cooper - Armin Cicala; Tucson Charity51.85%

Tue Aft 0-750 Pairs
47.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
5.61
1


Bill Dilks - Darlene Harrison; Long Beach BC70.42%
4.21
2


Kelly Chao - Jim Brauer; Laguna Woods65.51%
3.16
3


Carol Urben - Beth Hoffman; In Tempo BC64.20%
2.37
4


Peter Blake-Ward - Ralph Segal; In Tempo BC62.82%
1.78
5


Louise Sperr - Carol Ramseyer; Long Beach BC62.08%
1.33
6


Nola Rochelle - Ann Joynt; Laguna Woods62.00%
1.00
7


Pat Crews - Kaye Hall; In Tempo BC61.70%
3.12
8
1

Abby Renfroe - Bonita Gimple; In Tempo BC61.09%
0.79
9


Marla Silva - Nancy Bledsoe; Laguna Woods60.54%
2.34
2

Donald Taylor - Bruce Block; NW Tucson BC60.45%
1.76
3

M. Steve Johnson - Ruby Buttereck; Kay's 750 Club60.42%
1.32
4

Mary Ann Clark - Beverly Little; Kay's 750 Club60.00%
0.99
5

Bill Heck - Jim Werner; Long Beach BC57.50%
0.79
6

Marilyn Walsh - Nancy Shook; Laguna Woods57.18%
1.20

1
Robert Field - Patrick Cayce; In Tempo BC53.11%
0.90

2
Linda Herman - Mary Jane Bloom; In Tempo BC52.81%
0.68

3
Frank Hsu - Hulbert Li; Laguna Woods50.67%
0.51

4
Bill Cray - Diana Parmeter; Long Beach BC50.42%

Tue Aft 499/NLM Pairs
89.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.58
1
1
1
Patrick Sheehy - Margaret Willard; Ruff'n Sluff68.79%
5.69
2
2
2
Nick Klauer - Linda White; Sun Lakes Oakwood66.15%
4.26
3


Nancy Price - Kerstin Barnett; Orinda Newplicate65.70%
3.31
4
3
3
Richard Hale - Willa Mundell; Vintage65.43%
2.48
5
4
4
Myrl Dunker - Tina Maltbaek; Alpine BC64.58%
1.86
6
5
5
Gerald Smith - Donna Smith; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.43%
1.35
7


Nasra Kwentus - Arvind Kulkarni; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.16%
1.03
8


Judy Lamers - Barbara Hewitt; Sun Lakes Oakwood62.57%
1.40
9
6
6
Barbara Mitchell - Dawn Ustick; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.31%
1.05
10
7

Nancy Roman - Kathy Ann Wilson; Vintage61.73%
1.08
11
8

Carol Hansen - Sandi Milner; Ruff'n Sluff61.36%
0.76
12
9
7
Bonnie McAllister - Mary McGreevy; Ruff'n Sluff61.17%
0.72
13
10

Jane Herman - Cathy Priest; Alpine BC60.80%
0.76
14
11

Frank Bost - Margaret Tam; Sun Lakes Oakwood60.68%
0.80
15


Wayne Hanson - Kenneth Branch; Gail's Bridge60.58%
0.72
16
12
8
Ann Brick - Marty Glick; Orinda Newplicate60.36%
0.52
17
13

Kathleen Garrett - Rita Myrann; Sun Lakes Oakwood60.10%
1.03
18
14
9
Christine McMahon - Tom Willging; Orinda Newplicate59.95%

Tue Aft 299ers
27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.12
1
1
1
Bill Allen - Bruce Grossetta; Tucson Charity62.27%
2.34
2
2

Gail Demosthenous - Louis Demosthenous; James' Game61.11%
1.76
3
3
2
Marcia O'Connor - Betz Salmont; Agile BC61.01%
1.32
4


Mari Jacobson - Brigitte Prince; Agile BC60.71%
1.21
5
4
3
David Ferg - Maureen Ferg; James' Game59.49%
0.91
6
5

Edwin Nordstrom - Tom Woodward; James' Game58.10%
0.82
6
4
Marlys Coryell - Judith Bois; Tucson Charity57.18%
0.80

5
Elaine Bock - Toshie Bergan; Agile BC56.55%
0.56

6/7
Jack Duffy - Lorraine Duffy; James' Game56.25%
0.56

6/7
Allan Baraz - Nancy Hamada; Agile BC56.25%

Tue Aft 199ers
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Terri Goldman - Kathleen Danforth; Alpine BC67.01%
1.19
2
2
2
Judy Yano - Anthony Yano; Alpine BC60.54%
0.89
3
3
3
Bruce Hinrichs - Stephanie Fallon; Duke City60.00%
0.67
4
4
4
Michele Goldman - Tomie Sera; Alpine BC59.18%
0.50
5


Behnaz Taidi - Jerry Machle; Alpine BC58.84%
0.50
6
5
5
Walter Zavoli - Kristine Zavoli; Alpine BC54.76%

Tue Aft Invitational
40.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1


David Terris - Pat Zieger; Rossmoor71.53%
5.63
2
1
1
Dick Herzog - Peter Mork; Los Altos Golf & Country67.59%
4.22
3


Valerie Petersen - Darrell Fung; Rossmoor63.99%
3.51
4
2

Vi Metter - Shay Kinney; PC Bridge63.07%
2.63
5
3
2
Brian Samuels - Pat Berkley; Los Altos Golf & Country62.88%
1.97
6
4

Mault Mathias - Kathy Bergman; PC Bridge61.36%
1.48
7
5

Chris Mucha - Enid Bross; PC Bridge60.42%
1.68
8
6
3
Harvey Rosenberg - Bari Mantel; Rossmoor60.19%
1.58
7
4
Don Cohn - Buz Battle; Los Altos Golf & Country60.00%
1.00
8
5
Addie Mattox - Michael Sabol; Rossmoor59.95%
1.11

6
Pam Robertson - Judy Anderson; Los Altos Golf & Country59.15%

Tue Aft Inv 199ers
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47
1


Rochelle Becker - Shelia Peterson; Rossmoor64.39%
1.14
2
1
1
Lynn Lively - Alice Lowe; Rossmoor61.80%
0.83
3


Jane Durie - Elaine Matsui; Rossmoor61.71%
0.73
4


Maddy Klein - Regina Hartwig; Rossmoor59.76%
0.86
5
2

Barry Handelsman - Carol Handelsman; Rossmoor59.26%
0.35
6


Dottie Langthorn - Valerie Mills; Rossmoor58.50%
0.64
3

Diane Jones - DJ Dixon; Rossmoor54.58%
0.63
4
2
Michi Laing - Carle Hirahara; Rossmoor53.82%
0.36
5

Jim Commons - Paul Arsenault; Rossmoor51.20%
0.47

3
Mary Harvey - Marlene Farrell; Rossmoor50.03%
0.35

4
Richard Schwendinger - Diane Schwendinger; Rossmoor49.41%

Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section Z North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Kathleen Daves - Judith Lopez; Pueblo Bridge Corral62.00%
0.99
2
2

B McNamara - Edward Hill; Pueblo Bridge Corral55.50%
0.59

1
Dianne Brooks - Katherine Hill; Pueblo Bridge Corral53.00%

Section Z East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Bob Somppi - Betty Eichenberger; Pueblo Bridge Corral62.00%
0.99
2
2

Paul Vorndam - Barry Roof; Pueblo Bridge Corral57.50%
0.64

1
Nancy Wertz - Thomas Wertz; Pueblo Bridge Corral44.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jay Anderson - Sharon Mcdonald; Saskatoon66.07%
1.18
2
1

Helen Aikenhead - Dianne Moore; Saskatoon55.95%
0.85
3
2

Janet Shindel - Marie Callbeck; Saskatoon53.27%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Buz Trevor - Garry Karst; Saskatoon55.36%
1.18
2
1

Joanne Robertson - Karen Morris; Saskatoon55.06%
0.85
3


Donald Fraser - Lil Hemeon; Saskatoon54.46%
0.64
2

Victoria Bishara - Patricia Long; Saskatoon53.87%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Rodger Arnold - Mark Brownstein; Duke City58.70%
1.38
2


Candy Scott - Bernice Barnett; Duke City57.41%
0.99
3


Alan Goldman - Steve Lockwood; Duke City54.44%
0.98
4
1

Wilma Morris - Barbara Morgan; Duke City53.89%
0.69
2

Patsy Waltemath - Judith Tripp; Duke City52.96%
0.59

1
Marianne Helgesen - Eric Sorenson; Duke City44.63%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Ted Stein - Deborah Reichman; Duke City58.70%
1.38
2
1

Mary Symons - Judy Wissert; Duke City53.89%
0.99
3


Nancy Burleson - Joe Harris; Duke City53.70%
0.69
4


Jay Armstrong - Faye Elmer; Duke City53.33%
0.73
2

Clifford Hill - Joseph Freedman; Duke City51.48%
0.52
3

Helen Benoist - Sharon Berry; Duke City49.07%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Ann Zorn - Lon Doll; Billings BC71.73%
1.18
2
1

Ramona Doll - Jerry Kaiser; Billings BC57.14%
0.85
3


David Orser - Pat Streett; Billings BC52.68%
0.60
2
1
Tony Koessler - Paul Johnson; Billings BC43.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Patti Supola - Marsha Schell; Billings BC60.71%
1.18
2
2
1
Claire Leslie - Lisa Lombardy; Billings BC55.06%
0.85
3

2
Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini; Billings BC50.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Bob Hickson - Paul Johnson; Carlsbad60.50%
0.85
2/3
2/3
2
Jackie Parker - Rebecca Norris; Carlsbad52.00%
0.85
2/3
2/3

Nancy Calvani - Betty Forrest; Carlsbad52.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Mary Jackson - Judy Pate; Carlsbad61.50%
0.99
2
1

William Skillern - Kelly Wilson; Carlsbad54.00%
0.60
2

Patricia Bartlett - Melinna Giannini; Carlsbad53.00%
0.59

1
Marcia Westfall - Lee Johnson; Carlsbad49.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Mark Kinder - Marian Kinder; Las Vegas Bridge World61.93%
1.44
2


Alexander Weiland - John Jeffrey; Las Vegas Bridge World59.85%
1.03
3


John Hibbs - Greg Charlton; Las Vegas Bridge World59.28%
0.72
4


Randy Zeibert - Karen Heath; Las Vegas Bridge World56.44%
0.91
5/6
1

Joe Lewis - Nancy Lewis; Las Vegas Bridge World53.22%
0.38
5/6


Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis; Las Vegas Bridge World53.22%
0.64
2

Jane Rubin - Karen Fusco; Las Vegas Bridge World51.89%
0.59

1
Carolyn Stonskas - Bill Thompson; Las Vegas Bridge World42.61%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Mike Lucas - Jerry Weinstein; Las Vegas Bridge World60.80%
1.44
2


Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz; Las Vegas Bridge World60.42%
1.03
3


Gary Tomczyk - Ken Horwedel; Las Vegas Bridge World59.85%
0.72
4


Bruce Rubin - Sue Weinstein; Las Vegas Bridge World56.06%
0.41
5


David Rosenstein - Rodney Paxton; Las Vegas Bridge World54.73%
0.73
1

Gustavo Schuster - Dixie Perkinson; Las Vegas Bridge World39.96%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Patricia Sohler - Dale Frink; Leisure World58.17%
1.51
2
2
1
Nancy Middleton - Barbara Houck; Leisure World57.69%
1.08
3


Marcia Aspinall - Donna Hofer; Leisure World54.01%
0.76
4
3

Shirley Krapek - Sylvia McKay; Leisure World53.37%
0.43
5


David Rankin - Joanne Rankin; Leisure World52.88%
0.41
4

Barb Hemerson - Kathy Mowery; Leisure World51.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Dean Haaser - Dale Sweetwood; Leisure World62.50%
1.51
2
1

William Hines - Kim Bauer; Leisure World61.54%
1.08
3
2

D Stoxen - Patricia Stoxen; Leisure World58.65%
0.76
4
3

Kathleen Larson - Linnea Tow; Leisure World54.65%
0.43
5
4

Jane Meyer - Stefan Klein; Leisure World51.60%
0.74

1
Kenneth Nicola - Claire Hamilton; Leisure World49.68%
0.52

2
Marilyn Stavros - Kathleen Wetterstrom; Leisure World47.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1


Ann Economidy - Nicolai Minenko; Adobe Bridge60.76%
1.90
2
1

Susan Johnstone - DJ Hammerschmidt; Adobe Bridge58.27%
1.36
3
2

Dan Faulkner - Eleanor Furtak; Adobe Bridge53.68%
0.95
4


Marian Wilson - Lynda Thomas; Adobe Bridge53.58%
0.73
5
3

Vito Konur - Clair Kretschmann; Adobe Bridge52.52%
0.64
6
4
1
Bettina Thompson - Pauline Pettinato; Adobe Bridge51.89%
0.39
7
5

Carol Pilmar - Ellie Eigen; Adobe Bridge51.66%
0.34
8


Max Limbocker - Ann Hinge; Adobe Bridge51.41%
0.24
6

Richard Kelly - Martie Mecom; Adobe Bridge50.90%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1


Martin Schiff - William Howard; Adobe Bridge67.65%
1.90
2
1
1
Duncan Macdonell - Ron Bliss; Adobe Bridge63.69%
1.36
3
2

Walter Mann - Brad Leach; Adobe Bridge59.05%
0.95
4
3
2
Mark Leibowitz - Suzanne Greenwood; Adobe Bridge54.07%
0.54
5
4

Helene Miron - Michael Miron; Adobe Bridge53.17%
0.45
6
5

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks; Adobe Bridge51.36%
0.39
7
6

Jerilyn Vanatta - Colleen A Prust; Adobe Bridge49.21%
0.45
8

3
Linda Grissom - Peter Connor; Adobe Bridge48.64%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Reginald Fujimoto - Kymber Hoover; Goodtime Bridge59.23%
1.11
2


Ali Selim - Cleland Nelson; Goodtime Bridge58.93%
0.80
3
2

Beverly Hughes - Carolyn Swanson; Goodtime Bridge52.38%
0.59

1
Paula Diverde - Frank Diverde; Goodtime Bridge44.05%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Millie Garrison - Bill Williams; Goodtime Bridge58.04%
1.11
2
1
1
Kenneth Luekens - Robert Beal; Goodtime Bridge57.14%
0.80
3


Caryn Villalon - Milton Fader; Goodtime Bridge51.79%
0.64
2
2
Marge Denny - Sam Reddy; Goodtime Bridge50.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Norman Imberman - Patricia Sullivan; Agile BC57.50%
1.05
2
2
2
Sue Gocke - Madge Weinstein; Agile BC54.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Ross Bengel - Robert Johann; Agile BC64.43%
1.05
2
2
2
Joyce Field - James Deflon; Agile BC60.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Susan Nelson - Jerome Schlig; Bridge Matters60.42%
1.05
2
2
1
Doreen Grant - Joan Easton; Bridge Matters58.33%
0.48

2
Gina Mariposa - Norton Younglove; Bridge Matters50.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Bipin Patel - Steve Silvius; Bridge Matters62.50%
0.90
2/3
2/3
2/3
Steven Tinling - Sue Hemsley; Bridge Matters49.17%
0.90
2/3
2/3
2/3
Alok Joshi - Carol Davidson; Bridge Matters49.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Honey Klein - Eldonna Otto; Bridge On Shea63.99%
1.71
2
2

Judy Silberman - Carron Landau; Bridge On Shea57.89%
1.22
3


Mark Litterman - Liselotte Pouh; Bridge On Shea57.42%
0.85
4


Paul Harris - Janet Newman; Bridge On Shea56.55%
0.49
5


Kathy Litterman - Edward Schwartz; Bridge On Shea55.95%
0.41
6


Leonard Marks - Dennis Kasle; Bridge On Shea53.57%
0.55
3

Barbara Paton - Barry Smith; Bridge On Shea50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Dianne Schechter - Judith Washor; Bridge On Shea59.48%
1.71
2


Dena Goldston - Marianne Spanier; Bridge On Shea54.95%
1.22
3
1

Howard Kalender - Garrison Singer; Bridge On Shea54.81%
0.85
4


Mecha Mattson - Dee Horwitz; Bridge On Shea53.30%
0.64
5
2

Deborah Russell - Francine Dobkin; Bridge On Shea52.20%
0.41
6


Evan Lancaster - Julie Landau; Bridge On Shea51.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Peter Knee - Teri West; Beverly Hills62.66%
1.71
2


Rahim Israel - Sam Namer; Beverly Hills60.86%
1.22
3


Viktor Anikovich - Alan Schneider; Beverly Hills59.42%
1.22
4
1

Nancie Barrier - Jo Anne Kelley; Beverly Hills54.19%
0.73
5/6
2/3

James Clarkson - Karen Byrd; Beverly Hills54.01%
0.73
5/6
2/3

Louis Papp - Bob Weingarten; Beverly Hills54.01%
0.79
4
1
Carol Boyd - Richard Neumeyer; Beverly Hills51.03%
0.55

2
Bella Feniger - Dawn Lee; Beverly Hills50.80%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Sunny Lee - Om Chokriwala; Beverly Hills66.27%
1.71
2


Judi Friedlander - Donald Crum; Beverly Hills57.14%
1.46
3
1
1
Charlotte Weinstein - Ronald Bloom; Beverly Hills55.93%
1.02
4
2
2
Susan Coggins - Gayle Dennis; Beverly Hills55.74%
0.73
5
3
3
Bunnie Adler - Renee Wishengrad; Beverly Hills55.49%
0.51
6
4

Babs Dizon - Henny Vlessing; Beverly Hills52.61%
0.29
5

Peter Okeeffe - Brenda Berland; Beverly Hills51.96%
0.24
6

Michael Billow - Beverly Goldner; Beverly Hills50.78%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Philip Pearl - Theresa Martell; Costa Mesa64.63%
1.38
2
1

Fred Dyle - Bonnie Louis; Costa Mesa59.81%
0.99
3


Matthew Mallory - Shailesh Gupta; Costa Mesa59.63%
0.77
4
2

Frank Difiore - Bonnie Difiore; Costa Mesa53.15%
0.55
3

Natalie Kassman - Ted Cooper; Costa Mesa50.19%
0.59

1
Elaine Montgomery - Sally Fenton; Costa Mesa42.96%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1/2


Dale Rensing - William Hall; Costa Mesa57.22%
1.68
1/2


Philip Hiestand - Marjorie Michelin; Costa Mesa57.22%
0.99
3
1

Jay Boylan - Sue Foigelman; Costa Mesa54.44%
0.69
4


Stephen Queen - Marcus Evans; Costa Mesa52.59%
0.69
2
1
Joan Klein - Howard Small; Costa Mesa50.19%
0.48

2
Saundra Frizzell - Sandi Selvan; Costa Mesa46.67%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Marion Tumen - Peggy Levin; Barrington BC61.54%
1.64
2


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough; Barrington BC60.85%
1.17
3


Sidney Brownstein - Harvey Katz; Barrington BC56.05%
0.82
4


Mitch Dunitz - Kitty Keck; Barrington BC55.49%
0.47
5


Anna Benatar - Richard Gliksman; Barrington BC54.95%
0.39
6


Sally Karbelnig - Danny Kleinman; Barrington BC53.43%
0.77
2

James Perkins - Basant Shah; Barrington BC51.10%
0.55
3

Julie Kimelman - Constance Fishbach; Barrington BC50.00%
0.69

1
Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman; Barrington BC47.94%
0.48

2
Irwin Salk - Margaret Kahn; Barrington BC43.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Leslie Swift Rawitt - Jim Lopes; Barrington BC64.97%
1.64
2


Robert Perlsweig - Aram Bedros; Barrington BC63.05%
1.17
3


Theodore Glaessner - Michael Nash; Barrington BC58.65%
1.28
4
1
1
Doreen Lewin - Linda Schwarz; Barrington BC55.08%
0.90
5
2
2
Sheila Bub - Natalie Altmann; Barrington BC54.40%
0.64
6
3
3
Larry Feldman - Peter Schwab; Barrington BC53.30%
0.45
4
4
David Swartz - Aton Arbisser; Barrington BC50.14%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Martin Blain - Jack Futrell; Duncan BC60.26%
1.58
2


Neil Stern - Irv Kostal Jr; Duncan BC59.78%
1.13
3


Tee Chernuchin - Gary Solomon; Duncan BC58.01%
0.79
4


Norma Wolf - Gloria Levine; Duncan BC57.69%
1.04
5
1

Angela Davies - Lori Kiefer; Duncan BC54.81%
0.38
6


Rose Marie Duff - Noel Hanford; Duncan BC54.01%
0.73
2

Wayne Carney - Marie Covey; Duncan BC53.85%
0.52
3

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson; Duncan BC46.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Ross Grabel - Jon Wittes; Duncan BC60.90%
1.58
2


Brad Beland - David Kane; Duncan BC57.85%
1.13
3
1
1
Avi Schneller - Bill Lietzow; Duncan BC57.53%
0.79
4


James Weeks - Jim Darvey; Duncan BC52.40%
0.69
5
2

Beverly Hartin - Barbara Hopewell; Duncan BC52.08%
0.48
6/7

2
Jun Wang - Xiaodan Hu; Duncan BC51.76%
0.35
6/7


Barbara Sue Seal - Shirley Carroll; Duncan BC51.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Jill Ritter - Francoise Weston; Laguna Woods60.71%
1.71
2


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt; Laguna Woods58.63%
1.22
3


William Linsenbard - Richard Leach; Laguna Woods58.24%
0.85
4


William Ensley - Edward Cowan Jr; Laguna Woods57.28%
1.10
5
1
1
Raquel Unger - Randy Kroot; Laguna Woods55.95%
0.77
6
2

Ian Samson - Linda Lawrence; Laguna Woods55.80%
0.55
3

Art Khano - Charlotte Harris; Laguna Woods54.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Ann Vescial - Fred Vescial; Laguna Woods59.89%
1.71
2
2

Kurth Krause - Roger Skinner; Laguna Woods56.59%
1.22
3
3

Ralph Moskowitz - Andrea French; Laguna Woods56.46%
0.85
4
4

Joseph Mack III - Karen Mack; Laguna Woods52.75%
0.49
5
5

Patricia Al-Hakeem - Dollie Poulos; Laguna Woods52.34%
0.41
6


Emile Broadwin - Tanya Yip; Laguna Woods52.06%
0.64

1
Dana Lee - Sylvia Meyerowitz; Laguna Woods48.21%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ray Boehne - Betty Jackson; Fair Play61.81%
1.25
2
1

Ronald Loiacono - Judy Lesieutre; Fair Play58.80%
0.89
3
2

Lyde McReynolds - Kelly O'Keefe; Fair Play57.18%
0.74
4
3
1
Scott Hanham - Glenn Chee; Fair Play51.85%
0.52

2
Al Spaet - Bud Glickman; Fair Play47.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Freya Charney - Stan Charney; Fair Play59.03%
1.07
2/3
2/3
1
Dennis Vanmiddlesworth - Kate Lach; Fair Play58.56%
1.07
2/3
2/3

Gerard Kapolka - Jean Lesieutre; Fair Play58.56%
0.62
4


Trulee Ricketts - Maja; Fair Play55.32%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Nancy Spelke - Carol Guinaw; Desert Cities BC58.52%
1.24
2/3
2/3
1/2
Martha Jenkins - Rosemary Hertz; Desert Cities BC53.98%
1.24
2/3
2/3
1/2
Chaya Venkat - Rhoda Samuels; Desert Cities BC53.98%
0.72
4
4
3
Kay Walters - Willy Suriano; Desert Cities BC53.60%
0.41
5
5

Mimi David - Gerald David; Desert Cities BC51.70%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Sanford Hertz - Stanley Young; Desert Cities BC63.45%
1.44
2
2
1
Randall Bissett - Mac Becket; Desert Cities BC61.17%
1.03
3


Thomas Lund - Anne Lund; Desert Cities BC59.85%
0.72
4
3
2
Howard Neff - Issie Rabinovitch; Desert Cities BC54.55%
0.45
5
4

Jeff Porter - David Goetz; Desert Cities BC53.60%
0.45

3
John Bratton - Jean Bratton; Desert Cities BC50.57%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Marshall Pearlman - Patricia Menefee; South Orange Cty Unit 53866.52%
1.97
2


Mark Finkelstein - Harold Binder; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.77%
1.41
3
1

Gregory Hanson - Lisa Hanson; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.07%
0.98
4
2

Barbara Hill - Phillip Foster; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.91%
0.56
5


Susan Kissinger - Mariko Kakimoto; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.45%
0.47
6


Jacob Weisberg - Roman Matusik; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.61%
0.40
7


Gary Waldron - Sunny Foster; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.88%
0.67
8
3

Janie Matlaf - Jeffrey Rocklin; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.54%
0.84
4
1
Anne Rolbin - Linda Gagnet; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.66%
0.27
5

Leslie Levine - Meg Casalaspi; South Orange Cty Unit 53849.87%
0.59

2
Randall Morgan - Joan Cox; South Orange Cty Unit 53845.18%
0.42

3
Marilyn Cavanaugh - Dianna Hoffman; South Orange Cty Unit 53844.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1
1
1
Sunila Kulkarni - Ashok Wadhwa; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.16%
1.97
2


Bob Levine - William Velick; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.92%
1.41
3


Jack Waller - Bruce Horiguchi; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.79%
1.06
4
2

Sharon Donoff - Judy Brennan; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.78%
0.76
5
3

Dottie Hecht - Jeffrey Hecht; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.59%
0.66
6
4
2
Delene Hoff - Terry Snow; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.34%
0.40
7


Andrew De Leon - Steve Rakower; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.12%
0.47
8
5
3
Karen Kelly - Colin Kelly; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.06%
0.33
6
4
Maureen Nath - Ron Nath; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.04%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Jeanne Russo - Traudi Kofler; Partnerships62.10%
1.38
2


Ralph Jungwirth - Lorna Crooks; Partnerships58.99%
0.99
3
2

Roland Wilson - Sherrie Barakatt; Partnerships52.74%
0.69
4
3

Jackie Wilson - Casey O'Mara; Partnerships52.61%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Marjorie Gerhardt - Patsy Brunner; Sedona BC64.40%
1.77
2
2
1
Ray Canale - Gloria Woody; Sedona BC63.61%
1.27
3
3
2
Robert Donnelly - Dawn Bernstein; Sedona BC61.72%
0.89
4
4
3
Sonya Webber - Kathleen Ritchie; Sedona BC61.13%
0.51
5
5

Mark Ducharme - Shan Warrick; Sedona BC59.44%
0.42
6
6
4
Markle Vandervort - Ed Smieszek; Sedona BC57.63%
0.36
7
7

Marsha Helton - Molly Gartner; Sedona BC51.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1
1
Jackie Haugen - Lydia Delventhal; Sedona BC61.60%
1.77
2
2
2
Bonne Pace - Laura Shelton; Sedona BC58.23%
1.27
3
3

Arthur Warrick - Sidsel Swendsen; Sedona BC57.08%
0.89
4
4
3
Peg Cook - Ellie Lyons; Sedona BC53.91%
0.51
5
5
4
Anne Neeter - Judith Penvenne; Sedona BC53.43%
0.42
6
6
5
Gloria Vander Peut - Sharon McQuestion; Sedona BC53.40%
0.36
7
7

Ronald Mohney - Bill Raleigh; Sedona BC51.29%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Timothy Flaherty - Alex Fowlie; BC Of North County62.50%
1.32
2
1

Cheryl Fosdick - Bob Anuskiewicz; BC Of North County61.11%
0.94
3
2
1
Suresh Kanekar - Harry Arora; BC Of North County52.78%
0.66
4


Alfred Nadel - Tomomi Nomura; BC Of North County50.46%
0.55
3

Jan Sperla - Rick Sontag; BC Of North County49.54%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Laura Nachtsheim - Mary Jo Brown; Bridge For Tyros62.18%
1.58
2
1

Nadine Kazimi - Beverly Schmidt; Bridge For Tyros61.22%
1.13
3
2

Willem Visser - Jim Gilman; Bridge For Tyros60.26%
0.89
4
3
1
Anne MacIntyre - Joanne Sherwood; Bridge For Tyros55.77%
0.62
5
4
2
Randy Bowsher - Susan Witcraft; Bridge For Tyros55.45%
0.38
6
5

Stephen Visocan - Sue Cullen; Bridge For Tyros51.92%
0.45

3
Marie McAlear - Sande Wilson; Bridge For Tyros49.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Robert Brower - Roger Edwards; Sun Lakes Oakwood67.15%
1.58
2


Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling; Sun Lakes Oakwood58.49%
1.13
3
1

Donna Pratt - Don Pratt; Sun Lakes Oakwood55.61%
0.79
4


Charles Quenneville - James Wang; Sun Lakes Oakwood54.33%
0.77
5
2

Tod Mucci - William Stone; Sun Lakes Oakwood53.69%
0.38
6


Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz; Sun Lakes Oakwood53.21%
0.55
3

Sydney Sides - Dorothy Hanko; Sun Lakes Oakwood47.76%
0.59

1
Evelyn Gore - Craig Holstad; Sun Lakes Oakwood44.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Sadu Marrott - Oris Mowry; Sun Lakes Oakwood65.38%
1.58
2


Derek Mansfield - John Euler; Sun Lakes Oakwood58.81%
1.13
3


Louis Quiggle - Joe Pospis; Sun Lakes Oakwood56.57%
0.98
4
1

Anne Newman - Cynthia O'Neil; Sun Lakes Oakwood52.56%
0.45
5


Judith Euler - Anne Casey; Sun Lakes Oakwood50.48%
0.69
6
2

Kay Johnson - Clifford Hudson; Sun Lakes Oakwood48.40%
0.64

1
Harvey Lowe - Bonnie Butler; Sun Lakes Oakwood47.28%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Jeanette Shinsako - Edie Wong; BC Of San Francisco62.18%
1.64
2


Harlan Hullinger - Elizabeth Marcus; BC Of San Francisco54.65%
1.00
3/4


Marion Robertson - Teiko Peterson; BC Of San Francisco54.33%
1.00
3/4


David Fielder - Joe Cole; BC Of San Francisco54.33%
1.10
5/6
1

Meg Andrews - Mike Bozarth; BC Of San Francisco53.37%
0.43
5/6


Vicki Lerner - Sandra Whitman; BC Of San Francisco53.37%
0.77
2
1
S Douglas Weil - Liz Koh; BC Of San Francisco52.88%
0.55
3

Ron Buck - Thomas Stillman; BC Of San Francisco48.56%
0.48

2
Lori Chang - Jeffrey Dielle; BC Of San Francisco47.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab; BC Of San Francisco63.94%
1.64
2


Robert Byrum - Louis Lipset; BC Of San Francisco60.26%
1.17
3
2

Sara Foster - Linda Danzig; BC Of San Francisco57.85%
0.65
4/5


Kate Talbot - Linda Golm; BC Of San Francisco56.57%
0.65
4/5


Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds; BC Of San Francisco56.57%
0.39
6


Sylvia Shi - Jane McLaughlin; BC Of San Francisco54.17%
0.61
3

David Gendreau - Lynn Magnet; BC Of San Francisco49.04%
0.74
4
1
Marilu Donnici - Marvin Kirchner; BC Of San Francisco47.92%
0.52

2
Gary Fields - Charles Gherman; BC Of San Francisco45.99%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Linda Beutel - John Eliason; Ventura Unit BC63.43%
1.38
2


Dagmar Ragnow - Rosemary Reitz; Ventura Unit BC59.95%
0.99
3


Josh Rosenbluth - Donald Cline; Ventura Unit BC54.73%
1.10
4
1
1
Leander Pemberton - Raeann Koerner; Ventura Unit BC53.01%
0.77
2

Ken Ellenberger - Roseann Buckley; Ventura Unit BC50.46%
0.55
3
2
Jeffrey Steward - Iris Acutt; Ventura Unit BC48.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Joann Bowen - Arline Benzien; Ventura Unit BC59.67%
1.38
2
1
1
Hal Saunders - N Dennis Berg; Ventura Unit BC58.85%
0.99
3


Anne Cline - Maurine Moore; Ventura Unit BC54.94%
0.77
4
2
2
Parker Mann - Robert Carrier; Ventura Unit BC53.91%
0.55
3

Buki Burke - Charles Patrick; Ventura Unit BC50.82%

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Rita Gyde - Steven Gyde; Black Mountain65.48%
1.38
2
2
2
Pat Seyer - Ann Crawford; Black Mountain62.50%
0.99
3


Susan Groff - Murali Nair; Black Mountain57.81%
0.69
4


Judy Brew - Clark Ransom; Black Mountain53.57%
0.55
3

Sharon Jenness - Jana Sample; Black Mountain52.60%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


David Pankratz - Kathy Venton; Bridge Gallery62.85%
1.32
2


Erwin Linzner - Sara Rothmuller; Bridge Gallery57.53%
0.94
3


Kate Hill - Bob Klein; Bridge Gallery54.81%
0.85
4
1

Rose Mary Baltrusaitis - Larry Spanier; Bridge Gallery54.06%
0.60
2

John Vion - Howard Balfour; Bridge Gallery48.04%
0.59

1
Carolynn Zocchi - Ann Goldberg; Bridge Gallery39.01%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


William Watson - Geeske Joel; Alpine BC65.00%
1.38
2


Hansa Narasimhan - Maris Zilant; Alpine BC58.70%
1.04
3
1

Luen-Jyh Luo - Leila Mattinger; Alpine BC55.37%
0.69
4


Jim O'Neil - John Schoenbrun; Alpine BC52.04%
0.73
2

Shirley Foreman - Raja Smadi; Alpine BC50.00%
0.52
3

Gloria Leitstein - Kathie Shaw; Alpine BC47.04%
0.59

1
Ying Liu - Jung Hu; Alpine BC45.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Ellie Bernhardt - Jennifer Sheppard; Alpine BC61.30%
1.38
2
2

Kevin Rosenberg - Max Schireson; Alpine BC59.26%
0.99
3


Robert Ng - David Cheng; Alpine BC56.67%
0.69
4
3

Pei Sun - Nelson Chi; Alpine BC52.96%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Lori Spaeth - Christina Kamra; Alpine BC61.45%
1.44
2
1

Richard O'Brien - Helen Macdonell; Alpine BC59.43%
1.03
3
2

Robert Horowitz - Peggy Chen; Alpine BC54.38%
0.72
4
3

Alan Templeton - Nancy Stevens; Alpine BC53.20%
0.59
5
4
1
Bharat Kamdar - Sudhir Virmani; Alpine BC50.34%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Tony Barre - Gary Macgregor; Alpine BC64.31%
1.44
2
1
1
Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen; Alpine BC60.44%
1.03
3


Yatindra Sahae - Betsey Schneider; Alpine BC59.43%
0.72
4


Robert Dean - Jody Williams; Alpine BC56.90%
0.41
5


Lynn Yokel - Jack Verson; Alpine BC53.03%
0.73
2

Susan Zhang - Jim Liu; Alpine BC46.30%
0.52
3

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers; Alpine BC46.13%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Steve Rowe - Betty McClellan; Long Beach BC62.50%
1.25
2


Bob Lavery - Phil Schuster; Long Beach BC57.64%
0.98
3
1

Betti Harris - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC56.02%
0.62
4


Kay Tseng - John Melis; Long Beach BC53.94%
0.69
2
1
Mike Mckittrick - Karen McKittrick; Long Beach BC50.46%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Mark Tang - Chiye Horiguchi; Long Beach BC62.73%
1.25
2
1
1
John Hagman - Alan Olschwang; Long Beach BC56.48%
0.89
3
2

Hank Dunbar - Rob Preece; Long Beach BC53.47%
0.62
4

2
Julie Deluccio - Bonnie Shok; Long Beach BC49.07%

Section WW North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Robert Bakovic - Richard Bakovic; Long Beach BC56.97%
1.18
2
2
1
Mark Beizer - Don Houser; Long Beach BC52.08%
0.85
3


Jon Yinger - Marcie Evans; Long Beach BC51.40%

Section WW East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Gayle Grubb - Renee Hoffman; Long Beach BC58.93%
1.18
2


John Petrie - Louis Shen; Long Beach BC54.64%
0.85
3
1

Melanie Smith - Jerome Smith; Long Beach BC54.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Renee Carter - Jan McClintock; Henderson BC66.98%
1.32
2
1

David Booth - Jacqueline Harrigan; Henderson BC64.13%
0.94
3


Judith Kulic - Douglas Fretz; Henderson BC52.42%
0.69
4
2

Mike McClain - Barbara Bovard; Henderson BC50.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Url Ram - Al Glickman; Henderson BC65.59%
1.32
2


James Miller - Bert Kulic; Henderson BC55.94%
0.94
3


Karen Miller - W Owen Miller; Henderson BC54.64%
0.66
4


David Lim - Drew Casen; Henderson BC51.39%
0.64
2

James Sadler - Mary Holmgren; Henderson BC50.47%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Toninette Swanson - Martin Gutschenritter; Choice City61.46%
1.58
2
1
1
Larry Hulse - Priscilla Sisson; Choice City55.93%
1.13
3
2

Lawrence Mason - Jim Bolam; Choice City54.17%
0.79
4
3
2
Jeanette Perich - June Kissock; Choice City52.95%
0.45
5


Barbara Meier - Billie Turner; Choice City52.43%
0.45
6
4

M Aranci - Diane Adams; Choice City51.04%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Frank Demeyer - Jasper Brundege; Choice City64.58%
1.58
2
2

John Grossmann - Keith Schwols; Choice City58.01%
1.13
3


James Zuboy - Marcia Christopher; Choice City55.61%
0.84
4
3
1
Margaret Webster - Trudy Owen; Choice City55.29%
0.59
5
4
2
Dick Gormley - Dolores Gormley; Choice City53.53%
0.38
6


John Tippet - John Blankinship; Choice City52.56%
0.42

3
Sandra Davis - Sharon Stuart; Choice City49.20%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Richard Kemmerer - Carol Kemmerer; BC Of Bakersfield61.11%
1.64
2
2
1
Sharon Balfanz - Janis Schaeffer; BC Of Bakersfield57.29%
1.17
3
3
2
Rebecca Pilshaw - Patricia Young; BC Of Bakersfield55.90%
0.82
4
4

Mimi Stull - Vicki Li; BC Of Bakersfield55.13%
0.47
5


Beverly Busacca - Lois Short; BC Of Bakersfield54.86%
0.34
6/8
5/6

Connie Bruce - Marlyn Everett; BC Of Bakersfield53.82%
0.34
6/8


Hugh Bartlett - GeorgeAnn Kerley; BC Of Bakersfield53.82%
0.42
6/8
5/6
3
Richard Schwartz - Garth Black; BC Of Bakersfield53.82%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Pat Leary - Jim Leary; Brentwood BC65.82%
1.18
2
1

Martha Eddleman - Gary Minnig; Brentwood BC57.40%
0.85
3
2

Hazel Finato - Lynn Gast; Brentwood BC56.12%
0.52
3

Sharron Wulferdingen - Robert Rasp; Brentwood BC49.74%
0.55

1/2
Jackie Henke - Elaine Light; Brentwood BC43.37%
0.55

1/2
Yang Ching Lai - Mei-Ling Lai; Brentwood BC43.37%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Anthony Salam - Anthony Mason; Brentwood BC59.95%
1.18
2
2

Mel Chaplin - J Dudley Alexander; Brentwood BC59.69%
0.85
3
3

Wayne Vondera - Cynthia Kight; Brentwood BC54.85%
0.52

2
Kathy Bertonneau - Muriel Ferland; Brentwood BC50.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl; Mountainview DB59.33%
1.38
2


Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill; Mountainview DB56.04%
0.99
3


L Hall - Pamela Thaut; Mountainview DB52.02%
0.69
4


Sarah Baumann - Stephen Pozez; Mountainview DB51.33%
0.73
1

Marian Rogge - Nancy Pinkerton; Mountainview DB49.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Sue G Bush - Joyce Hagin; Mountainview DB60.21%
1.38
2
2

Richard Quigg - Bob Stotts; Mountainview DB55.67%
0.99
3
3

Peter Godfrey - Robert Brussel; Mountainview DB53.94%
0.69
4
4

Barbara Dever - Robert Lewis; Mountainview DB53.20%
0.48

2
Carol Weber - Robert Weber; Mountainview DB47.70%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Julie Johnson - Vandy Lesefko; Morro Bay Charity64.54%
1.18
2
2

Bob Karriker - Ed Schertz; Morro Bay Charity55.65%
0.85
3
3

Bill Donovan - Heidi Karriker; Morro Bay Charity50.40%
0.48

2
Marvin Segar - Steven Festa; Morro Bay Charity48.46%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette; Morro Bay Charity57.64%
1.18
2
2

Carol Raimondo - Audrey Moore; Morro Bay Charity57.34%
0.85
3
3

Anita Williamson - Mary Beigel; Morro Bay Charity51.98%
0.48

2
Sharon Murphy - Louise Abbott; Morro Bay Charity49.90%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Bruce Moon - Gary Nitzberg; Top Of Tahoe BC71.30%
1.32
2
1
1
Steve Merritt - Patricia Kleckner; Top Of Tahoe BC62.04%
0.94
3
2
2
Kathi Congistre - Joyce Long; Top Of Tahoe BC58.33%
0.66
4
3

Nicholas Pchelkin - Leona Pchelkin; Top Of Tahoe BC56.02%
0.45
4
3
Jane Maloney - Patricia Owens; Top Of Tahoe BC50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Henry Gurley - Dean Lindsey; Mountain Bridge62.55%
1.18
2
2

Bob Braun - H Wayne Gardner; Mountain Bridge53.92%
0.85
3


Buzz Farnes - Lee Payne; Mountain Bridge50.89%
0.69
3
1
Shirley Tanner - Elaine Abramowitz; Mountain Bridge50.64%
0.48

2
Diane Schnarr - Paul Schnarr; Mountain Bridge50.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin; Mountain Bridge60.37%
1.18
2
1

Suzelle McCullough - Katherine Mitchell; Mountain Bridge59.77%
0.85
3


Barbara Lundy - Harold Farnsworth; Mountain Bridge53.87%
0.64
2

Barry Mann - Ellie Stauffer; Mountain Bridge50.85%
0.64

1
Candice Ragsdale-Pollock - Carmen von Bothmer; Mountain Bridge50.30%

Tue Aft <5 Tables Tuesday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Ted Richmond - John Lawton; Bayshore BC63.30%
1.18
2


Dariush Youssefi - David Hoffman; Bayshore BC58.02%
0.98
3
1

Nancy Finney - Mie Thiemmedh; Bayshore BC56.94%
0.69
2
1
Albert Malouf - Leonor Frankel; Bayshore BC51.39%

Section I

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Donald Beck - Lynn Porter; Bridge In The Valley70.14%
1.07
2/3
2/3
1
Tom Small - Frank Swanson; Bridge In The Valley54.17%
1.07
2/3
2/3

Ada Bakalar - Gale Porr; Bridge In The Valley54.17%
0.62
4
4

Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin; Bridge In The Valley53.47%
0.55

2
Mary Janice Brown - Irma Gadway; Bridge In The Valley50.69%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Mary Bujanovich - Terry Waterman; Community DBC66.67%
1.18
2
1

Bob Poriss - Ann Matthews; Community DBC60.12%
0.85
3
2
1
Curt Olson - Myrna Olson; Community DBC52.38%
0.52
3
2
Mary Kay Imdieke - Rosemary Pritchard; Community DBC50.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Thomas Lolli Jr - Carolyn Cohen; Regency BC61.11%
1.25
2
1

Stephen Licker - Adam Barron; Regency BC59.72%
0.89
3


Cathryn Martin - Karen Arase; Regency BC57.88%
0.69
4
2

Richard Weinberger - Morris Jones; Regency BC51.85%
0.64

1
Lyle Wiedeman - Peter Mckernan; Regency BC44.21%

Tue Aft 0-6000 Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


MaryPat Laslie - Patricia Vogel; Duke City68.59%
1.51
2


Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson; Duke City57.53%
0.92
3/4


Linda McDaniel - Carol Dawley; Duke City54.33%
1.52
3/4
1

Robert Wood - Alice Valdez; Duke City54.33%
1.06
5
2

Eugene Smith - Donald Wunsch; Duke City52.72%
0.76
3

Marilyn Adelman - Scott Baker; Duke City51.44%
0.57

1
Louise Belanger - Fay Sly; Duke City50.80%
0.40

2
Carmen Weslowski - Shirley Best; Duke City48.56%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1/2


Ray Woodbury - Betty Choc; Duke City57.53%
1.84
1/2
1

Ethel Giovanis - JoAnn Allen; Duke City57.53%
1.12
3
2

Robert Smith - James Linn; Duke City57.05%
0.76
4


Kent Jones - Susan Doak; Duke City54.17%
0.80
5
3

Subhas Shah - Maxine Pozega; Duke City51.60%
0.56
4
1
Barry Nagel - Robert Katz; Duke City49.52%

Tue Aft 0-1000 Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Betsy Morrow - Elizabeth Peirce; Tucson Charity59.26%
0.69
2
1

Stephen Miller - Jean Porter; Tucson Charity55.09%
0.49
3
2

Patti Teik-Schadow - Patty Everts; Tucson Charity53.01%
0.34
4


John Piet - Arline Henman; Tucson Charity52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Samuel Sagi - Louis Akerman; Tucson Charity61.34%
0.69
2
1

Arlo McDowell - Anita Froehlich; Tucson Charity53.94%
0.49
3
2

Morley Cooper - Armin Cicala; Tucson Charity51.85%
0.34
4


Donna Moser - Marjorie Jones; Tucson Charity51.16%

Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Gayle Quiros - Diane Weissman; In Tempo BC60.50%
0.99
2
1
1
Richard Peress - Malcolm Kaiser; In Tempo BC51.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Daniel Nelson - William Ahern; In Tempo BC55.50%
0.99
2
1
1
Eugene Zanelli - Robert Carver; In Tempo BC53.00%

Tue Aft 0-750 Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.23
1


Peter Blake-Ward - Ralph Segal; In Tempo BC62.82%
0.86
2


Pat Crews - Kaye Hall; In Tempo BC61.70%
0.80
3
1

Janis Merrill - Sharon Graves; In Tempo BC56.73%
0.56
4
2

Barbara Rothman - Rita Segal; In Tempo BC55.93%
0.40
5
3

Freya Winsberg - Sheila Curwin; In Tempo BC53.40%
0.21
6


Nancy Brooks - Lynne Holmes; In Tempo BC53.21%
0.28
4

William Claymon - Pati Chasnoff; In Tempo BC49.36%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.23
1


Carol Urben - Beth Hoffman; In Tempo BC64.20%
0.86
2
1

Abby Renfroe - Bonita Gimple; In Tempo BC61.09%
0.62
3


Jean Petrilli - Mohammed Mohiuddin; In Tempo BC54.14%
0.53
4
2
1
Robert Field - Patrick Cayce; In Tempo BC53.11%
0.38
5
3

Linda Herman - Mary Jane Bloom; In Tempo BC52.81%
0.21
6


Jack Gilburne - Michael Epner; In Tempo BC50.74%

Section D North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.13
1


Kelly Chao - Jim Brauer; Laguna Woods65.51%
0.79
2


Marla Silva - Nancy Bledsoe; Laguna Woods60.54%
0.57
3


Thomas Loh - Grace T. Lee; Laguna Woods58.69%
0.40
4


Jeanne Delano - Ruth Mills; Laguna Woods57.47%
0.59
5
1

Ellen McGuire - Juniel Worthington; Laguna Woods56.09%
0.41
2

Victoria Knaack - Robert Martin; Laguna Woods46.78%

Section D East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.13
1


Nola Rochelle - Ann Joynt; Laguna Woods62.00%
0.79
2
1

Marilyn Walsh - Nancy Shook; Laguna Woods57.18%
0.57
3


Gerald Phillips - Gary Spaberg; Laguna Woods56.68%
0.53
4
2

Marlene Lazar - Andrea Schmalz; Laguna Woods50.78%
0.49
5
3
1
Frank Hsu - Hulbert Li; Laguna Woods50.67%

Section A

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Donald Taylor - Bruce Block; NW Tucson BC60.45%
0.79
2


Sharon O'Connor - Jim Johnson; NW Tucson BC59.09%
0.57
3


Uta Antony - Richard Naughton; NW Tucson BC57.27%
0.40
4


Richard Dunie - Jim Wolf; NW Tucson BC51.36%
0.21
5/6


Hy Osofsky - Judy Greene; NW Tucson BC50.00%
0.21
5/6


Karen Muench - Stephanie Parks; NW Tucson BC50.00%
0.44
2

Gary Holt - Janos Czukor; NW Tucson BC48.33%

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Mary Ann Clark - Beverly Little; Kay's 750 Club60.00%
0.59
2


Paul Boyd - Barbara Wiedel; Kay's 750 Club59.58%
0.44
3
2

Marlene Robinson - Doris Myers; Kay's 750 Club52.50%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

M. Steve Johnson - Ruby Buttereck; Kay's 750 Club60.42%
0.59
2


Deb Petersen - Cynthia Tingey; Kay's 750 Club55.83%
0.44
3
2

Denny Tweed - Cathleen Burden; Kay's 750 Club54.58%

Section YY North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Bill Dilks - Darlene Harrison; Long Beach BC70.42%
0.63
2
1

Arlene Spatz - Dale Blessing; Long Beach BC50.42%
0.45
2
1
Ted Dowe - Melanie Smothers; Long Beach BC50.00%

Section YY East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Louise Sperr - Carol Ramseyer; Long Beach BC62.08%
0.59
2
1

Bill Heck - Jim Werner; Long Beach BC57.50%
0.41
2

Kathleen Pecarovich - Marilyn Henschel; Long Beach BC53.75%

Tue Aft 499/NLM Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Nancy Roman - Kathy Ann Wilson; Vintage61.73%
0.66
2
2
1
Sandra Hicks - Allison Ash; Vintage58.33%
0.47
3


Dennis Sturdevant - Brooke Farkas; Vintage57.72%
0.39
4
3
2
Carol Werner - Shirley Le Sueur; Vintage56.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Richard Hale - Willa Mundell; Vintage65.43%
0.66
2
2

Jean Behse - Claudia Sims; Vintage55.56%
0.48
3
3
2
Jacqueline Avellar - Jeffrey Bartfeld; Vintage54.32%
0.33
4
4

Jeanne Graham - Jack Bland; Vintage51.85%
0.34

3
Donna Sjolund - Karen Albertson; Vintage48.77%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Laura Arnett - Patricia Hall; Ruff'n Sluff58.17%
0.72
2


Jodi Wyss - Deb Kirkendall; Ruff'n Sluff57.61%
0.68
3
1
1
Kathy Barrett - Charles Barrett; Ruff'n Sluff55.28%
0.48
4
2
2
Phil Schmidt - Barbara Schmidt; Ruff'n Sluff54.02%
0.34
5
3

Thomas Riley - Janet Riley; Ruff'n Sluff53.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Patrick Sheehy - Margaret Willard; Ruff'n Sluff68.79%
0.72
2
2
2
Randy Rush - Jim Wyss; Ruff'n Sluff57.70%
0.52
3


Ann Sage - Nancy Campbell; Ruff'n Sluff55.33%
0.40
4
3

Sue Fullbright - Lester Fullbright; Ruff'n Sluff54.32%
0.28
5
4

Judy Varner - Laura Kelly; Ruff'n Sluff52.32%
0.34

3
Jimmy Guggenhime - Deborah Pierre; Ruff'n Sluff50.52%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Carol Hansen - Sandi Milner; Ruff'n Sluff61.36%
0.76
2
2
1
Bonnie McAllister - Mary McGreevy; Ruff'n Sluff61.17%
0.54
3
3

Howard Donaldson - Sally Donaldson; Ruff'n Sluff57.39%
0.45
4
4
2
Maggie Phillips - Joe Bricker; Ruff'n Sluff53.60%
0.32
5
5
3
Christine Schmidt - Linda Wohlhueter; Ruff'n Sluff50.95%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1/2


Robin Spaulding - Fred Cannon; Ruff'n Sluff59.79%
0.92
1/2


Pat Siebes - Joan Morris; Ruff'n Sluff59.79%
0.76
3
1
1
Val Bardis - Jean Brackett; Ruff'n Sluff54.20%
0.53
4
2
2
Phoebe Lostroh - Fran Pilch; Ruff'n Sluff53.15%
0.22
5


Don Washburn - Jean Washburn; Ruff'n Sluff52.62%
0.38
3

Barbara Ulrich - Gail Baldwin; Ruff'n Sluff52.10%
0.34
4
3
James Dawson - Rich Lins; Ruff'n Sluff50.52%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Nasra Kwentus - Arvind Kulkarni; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.16%
0.88
2
1
1
Barbara Mitchell - Dawn Ustick; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.31%
0.62
3
2

Tom Chambers - Lynn Chambers; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.52%
0.50
4
3
2
Jody Henning - Debbi Powers; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.25%
0.36
5
4
3
Wallis Halperin - Suzie Demer; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.77%
0.25
5
4
Sam Berwick - Rosie Berwick; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.03%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Susan Froome - Christina Chapman; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.81%
0.76
2


Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Kenneth Frank; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.87%
0.71
3
2
1
Brian Johnson - John Hennessy; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.30%
0.44
4
3

Deedee Pichard - Sylvia Srigley; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.13%
0.50
5
4
2
Gary Dreyfus - David Moore; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.41%
0.36
5
3
Bill Landrigan - Beth Landrigan; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.96%
0.25

4
Karen Smith - Ellen Fitzsimmons; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.38%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Nick Klauer - Linda White; Sun Lakes Oakwood66.15%
0.72
2
2
2
Gerald Smith - Donna Smith; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.43%
0.52
3
3

Kathleen Garrett - Rita Myrann; Sun Lakes Oakwood60.10%
0.36
4
4

Maryjane Hedreen - Michael Hedreen; Sun Lakes Oakwood55.07%
0.21
5


Barbara Castro - Patricia Liddle; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.85%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Judy Lamers - Barbara Hewitt; Sun Lakes Oakwood62.57%
0.76
2
1

Frank Bost - Margaret Tam; Sun Lakes Oakwood60.68%
0.53
3
2

Robert Belton - Lily Poole; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.32%
0.38
4
3

Mary Murphy - Susan Cline; Sun Lakes Oakwood55.32%
0.60
5
4
1
Jack Holme - Dottie Holme; Sun Lakes Oakwood53.41%
0.42

2
Yogi Patel - Dianne Saints; Sun Lakes Oakwood45.73%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Myrl Dunker - Tina Maltbaek; Alpine BC64.58%
0.72
2
2

Jane Herman - Cathy Priest; Alpine BC60.80%
0.52
3


Pamela Meckenstock - Judy Macarthur; Alpine BC58.33%
0.36
4


Marilyn Press - Clive Surfleet; Alpine BC53.22%
0.21
5


Lisa Merenbach - Therese Kristensen; Alpine BC52.65%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Rajani Chandrasekar - Ramesh Kulkarnin; Alpine BC56.63%
0.72
2
2
2
Gary Lipe - Anna Reuter; Alpine BC54.92%
0.52
3
3

Kathryn Barnard - Eva Cheung; Alpine BC53.98%
0.36
4


Mary Hopkins - George Hopkins; Alpine BC52.84%
0.21
5


Bill Ralston - Cindy McColl; Alpine BC52.65%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Nancy Price - Kerstin Barnett; Orinda Newplicate65.70%
0.72
2
1
1
Ann Brick - Marty Glick; Orinda Newplicate60.36%
0.52
3


Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley; Orinda Newplicate58.07%
0.42
4
2

Ken Krenzin - Pamela Zaid; Orinda Newplicate56.70%
0.21
5


Norman Price - Goeff Linburn; Orinda Newplicate50.57%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Christine McMahon - Tom Willging; Orinda Newplicate59.95%
0.72
2
2

Tom Hester - Gayle Hester; Orinda Newplicate59.60%
0.52
3
3
2
Fred Serafin - Perry Serafin; Orinda Newplicate56.89%
0.36
4


Alan Woodberry - Dave Ehlers; Orinda Newplicate56.30%
0.21
5


Lili Bassett - Amy Hansell; Orinda Newplicate54.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Wayne Hanson - Kenneth Branch; Gail's Bridge60.58%
0.64
2
1

Jonathan Sadai Md - Kathryn Moore; Gail's Bridge51.94%
0.45
3
2

Lynda Grubbs - Logue Malouf; Gail's Bridge51.65%
0.53

1
Marijean Cray - Diana Lorenz; Gail's Bridge50.77%
0.37

2
Phillip Mandel - Elaine Goodman; Gail's Bridge47.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Linda Edwards - Suzanne Finney; Gail's Bridge57.48%
0.60
2
1
1
Christopher Obaditch - Lesley Obaditch; Gail's Bridge54.30%
0.40
3


Gale Atwood - Rocheda Reid; Gail's Bridge52.29%
0.42
2

Cole Behringer - Tom Kroopf; Gail's Bridge51.18%

Tue Aft 299ers Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Gail Demosthenous - Louis Demosthenous; James' Game61.11%
0.56
2
2

Edwin Nordstrom - Tom Woodward; James' Game58.10%
0.56
3
3
1
Pam Engle - Mary Sandstrom; James' Game53.94%
0.39
4
4
2
Robert Witter - Rich Field; James' Game53.01%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
David Ferg - Maureen Ferg; James' Game59.49%
0.56
2
2
2
Jack Duffy - Lorraine Duffy; James' Game56.25%
0.40
3


George Inglehart - Sanya Schick; James' Game53.94%
0.36
4
3

JoAnne Corbett - Jan McPheeters; James' Game52.55%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Elaine Bock - Toshie Bergan; Agile BC56.55%
0.56
2
2
2
Allan Baraz - Nancy Hamada; Agile BC56.25%
0.40
3
3

Karen Krull - Carole Lebental; Agile BC55.36%
0.28
4
4

Jan Drayer - Thea Drayer; Agile BC55.06%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Marcia O'Connor - Betz Salmont; Agile BC61.01%
0.56
2


Mari Jacobson - Brigitte Prince; Agile BC60.71%
0.50
3
2
2
Sue Reese - Wendy Meek; Agile BC53.57%
0.36
4
3
3
Mary-Sue Wright - Wendy Wilson; Agile BC52.08%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Marlys Coryell - Judith Bois; Tucson Charity57.18%
0.56
2
2

C R Teeple - Jennifer Jacobs; Tucson Charity54.17%
0.40
3
3

Florence Stewart - Beverly Forrest; Tucson Charity53.47%
0.37
4
4
2
Elizabeth Cooke - Connie Travers; Tucson Charity52.55%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Bill Allen - Bruce Grossetta; Tucson Charity62.27%
0.56
2
2

Suzann Mohr - Pat Felker; Tucson Charity55.32%
0.34
3/4
3/4

Vonnie Erickson - Diane Bixby; Tucson Charity54.17%
0.39
3/4
3/4
2
Anne Parker - Charles Parker; Tucson Charity54.17%

Tue Aft 199ers Tuesday Aft Session

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Bruce Hinrichs - Stephanie Fallon; Duke City60.00%
0.42
2
2
2
Rebecca Ortega - Emily Maner; Duke City52.50%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Terri Goldman - Kathleen Danforth; Alpine BC67.01%
0.50
2
2
2
Walter Zavoli - Kristine Zavoli; Alpine BC54.76%
0.36
3


Jean Pressey - Gail Moberg; Alpine BC50.34%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Judy Yano - Anthony Yano; Alpine BC60.54%
0.50
2
2
2
Michele Goldman - Tomie Sera; Alpine BC59.18%
0.36
3


Behnaz Taidi - Jerry Machle; Alpine BC58.84%
0.32
3
3
Mieko Watanabe - Yvonne Lenbergs; Alpine BC52.04%

Tue Aft Invitational P Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Mault Mathias - Kathy Bergman; PC Bridge61.36%
1.16
2
2

Chris Mucha - Enid Bross; PC Bridge60.42%
0.83
3
3

Georgia Jacka - Sue Woodard; PC Bridge59.47%
0.71
4
4
1
Cheryl LaMotta - Rosemary Vana; PC Bridge57.58%
0.33
5
5

Kate Tracy - Larry Monroe; PC Bridge55.49%
0.50

2
Cathy Arst - Syd Mersereau; PC Bridge54.55%
0.36

3
Susan Barber - Sandy Mushock; PC Bridge46.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Vi Metter - Shay Kinney; PC Bridge63.07%
1.16
2
2

Dave Deal - Debbie Deal; PC Bridge57.95%
0.83
3
3

Ron Payton - Michaele Olesen; PC Bridge54.73%
0.75
4
4
1
Dave Sussman - Dolores Sussman; PC Bridge54.17%
0.53
5
5
2
James Pucelik - Sharon Pucelik; PC Bridge52.46%
0.38

3
Sandy Kolls - Carole Mathias; PC Bridge50.38%
0.26

4
Betty E Swenson - Loren Swenson; PC Bridge49.43%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Harvey Rosenberg - Bari Mantel; Rossmoor60.19%
1.00
2
2

Lorraine Grawoig - Ellen Beltran; Rossmoor56.94%
0.72
3
3
2
Suresh Gadad - Lee Farrell; Rossmoor56.25%
0.50
4


Lo Pesavento - Millie Sherman; Rossmoor51.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


David Terris - Pat Zieger; Rossmoor71.53%
1.00
2
1
1
Addie Mattox - Michael Sabol; Rossmoor59.95%
0.72
3
2
2
Betty Lang - Nancy Wells; Rossmoor53.01%
0.50
4
3

Carol Field - Mary Ramos; Rossmoor52.78%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Valerie Petersen - Darrell Fung; Rossmoor63.99%
1.00
2
1

Al Petersen - Gordon White; Rossmoor55.95%
0.61
3/4
2/3
1
Ira Feldman - Bob LaPointe; Rossmoor52.08%
0.61
3/4
2/3

Louise Chien - Rosalind Juo Cunha; Rossmoor52.08%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Michael Gosnell - Kathrine Loh; Rossmoor57.94%
1.00
2
1

Elisabeth Rutter - Mary Koch; Rossmoor57.14%
0.72
3
2
1
David Hickey - Allen N. Smith; Rossmoor53.70%
0.50
4
3
2
Bernice Sankary - June Mailman; Rossmoor50.26%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Dick Herzog - Peter Mork; Los Altos Golf & Country67.59%
1.11
2
2
2
Brian Samuels - Pat Berkley; Los Altos Golf & Country62.88%
0.79
3
3
3
JoAnne Robertson - Bebe Hoppe; Los Altos Golf & Country54.61%
0.55
4
4
4
Chris Herzog - Nancy Critchfield; Los Altos Golf & Country52.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Don Cohn - Buz Battle; Los Altos Golf & Country60.00%
1.11
2
2
2
Pam Robertson - Judy Anderson; Los Altos Golf & Country59.15%
0.79
3
3
3
Lynn Tollner - Lea Pavlovich; Los Altos Golf & Country54.63%
0.55
4
4
4
Larry Anderson - Howard Rosenberg; Los Altos Golf & Country54.17%

Tue Aft Inv 199ers Tuesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.73
1


Rochelle Becker - Shelia Peterson; Rossmoor64.39%
0.51
2
1
1
Lynn Lively - Alice Lowe; Rossmoor61.80%
0.37
3


Jane Durie - Elaine Matsui; Rossmoor61.71%
0.26
4


Dottie Langthorn - Valerie Mills; Rossmoor58.50%
0.15
5


Gloria Mcbeth - Bob Dreyer; Rossmoor52.58%
0.36
2
2
Daisy Janssen - Arlene Geiger; Rossmoor49.28%
0.26
3

Candace Wilkes - Lori Weston; Rossmoor48.64%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.73
1


Maddy Klein - Regina Hartwig; Rossmoor59.76%
0.63
2
1

Barry Handelsman - Carol Handelsman; Rossmoor59.26%
0.44
3
2

Diane Jones - DJ Dixon; Rossmoor54.58%
0.45
4
3
1
Michi Laing - Carle Hirahara; Rossmoor53.82%
0.22
5
4

Jim Commons - Paul Arsenault; Rossmoor51.20%
0.32

2
Mary Harvey - Marlene Farrell; Rossmoor50.03%
0.23

3
Richard Schwendinger - Diane Schwendinger; Rossmoor49.41%