WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Thu Eve Open Pairs
47.5 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1
1
1
Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu; Rossmoor Open71.38%
7.88
2
2

Vicki Everson - Diane Volk; Big Sky68.52%
5.91
3


John Dukellis - Fred Cannon; Peak BC65.36%
4.43
4
3

Gladys Galli - Shari Kohoutek; Big Sky64.44%
3.32
5
4

Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden; Peak BC63.75%
2.49
6


Anne Hollingsworth - Bradley Komsthoeft; Rossmoor Open63.14%
1.75
7/8


Kenneth Titow - Kenneth Klein; SUITS Arizona BC62.96%
1.75
7/8
5

Betsy Clifton - Larry Clifton; SUITS Arizona BC62.96%
2.06
9


David Vidaver - Michael Grob; Arden Manor BC62.37%
1.50
10


Leslie Swift Rawitt - Cliff Goodrich; Barrington BC61.25%
2.51
6
2
Gerald Asbury - Henry Tileston; Bridge In Ramona60.12%
1.44
7

Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey; Rossmoor Open59.25%
1.88

3
Raymond Quigley - William Miller; Big Sky58.52%
1.41

4
Jerry Kain - Patty Kain; Big Sky55.19%
1.06

5
Jerry Milano - Lyn Sacco; Rossmoor Open54.82%
1.44

6
Luis Moura - Gopi Aiyar; Rossmoor Open54.69%

Thu Eve <5 Tables
15.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1
1

Steve Hirsch - Joan Rickers; Santa Ana BC65.48%
3.38
2
2

Robert Martin - Vincent Cheng; Visalia DB61.81%
2.53
3
3
1
Linda Stuart - Linda Tessier; La Fetra60.00%
1.90
4


Jay Helekar - Hayim Ninyo; Santa Ana BC57.14%
1.69
5
4
2
Misty Tanner - Shirley Miller; Laguna Woods56.93%
1.18
6
5
3
Ismet Dzidic - Barry Yoch; Laguna Woods56.47%
0.85
6
4
Clive Gurwitz - Martha Gurwitz; Laguna Woods54.86%
0.85

5/6
Renata Blocker - Gail Rosenthal; Santa Ana BC54.17%
0.89

5/6
Keith Williams - Robert Farrell; Visalia DB54.17%

Thu Eve 0-3000 Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1


Michael Klemens - Dwight Hunt; 750 Bridge63.35%
2.32
2
1

Gabe Rosenberg - Steve Rousso; 750 Bridge62.20%
1.74
3


Jojo Sarkar - Martin Petrasek; 750 Bridge59.74%
1.30
4


Sherry Newman - Michael Newman; 750 Bridge55.99%
1.19
5
2
1
Skip Smith - Barry Ross; 750 Bridge54.76%
0.64
6/7


Jerry Rose - Wayne Beagle; 750 Bridge54.21%
0.64
6/7


Fuad Khuri - Susan Raphael; 750 Bridge54.21%
0.89
3

Ravnesh Amar - Gulshan Amar; 750 Bridge53.23%
0.67
4

Mary Young - Frona De Covnick; 750 Bridge52.93%
0.50
5

Ginny Sand - Monica Fastovsky; 750 Bridge52.17%
0.74

2
Howard Simon - Denise Simon; 750 Bridge51.61%

Thu Eve Spring Mt.Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Bob Lafleur - Hy Chansky - Tom Grue - Jan George; Spring Mountain BC84.00
1.80
2
1

Gerald Rozek - Samuel Orandle - Eileen Kent - Mel Fineberg; Spring Mountain BC58.00

Thu Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


David Vidaver - Michael Grob; Arden Manor BC62.37%
1.44
2
1

Susan Bogan - James Coke; Arden Manor BC53.56%
1.03
3
2
1
Jane Kennedy - Peter Pierson; Arden Manor BC53.33%
0.72
4
3

Mike Edelstein - Don Buchanan; Arden Manor BC51.33%
0.41
5
4

William Allen - Barnett Neufeld; Arden Manor BC50.00%
0.48

2
Allen Riker - Amnon Igra; Arden Manor BC49.78%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu; Rossmoor Open71.38%
1.44
2
2

Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey; Rossmoor Open59.25%
1.03
3
3
2
Jerry Milano - Lyn Sacco; Rossmoor Open54.82%
0.72
4


Al Petersen - Valerie Petersen; Rossmoor Open51.10%
0.41
5


Sue Eltringham - Marjorie Russell; Rossmoor Open49.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Anne Hollingsworth - Bradley Komsthoeft; Rossmoor Open63.14%
1.44
2
1
1
Luis Moura - Gopi Aiyar; Rossmoor Open54.69%
1.03
3
2
2
Laurie Hailey - Wayne Miller; Rossmoor Open52.70%
0.72
4
3

Stephanie Kung - Blair Hoffman; Rossmoor Open52.32%
0.41
5


Ira Feldman - Bob Spivock; Rossmoor Open51.79%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler; Barrington BC59.17%
1.05
2


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough; Barrington BC58.75%
0.85
1
1
Jerry Smith - Rochelle Blumenfeld; Barrington BC51.67%
0.60
2

James Perkins - Judy Hyde; Barrington BC47.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Leslie Swift Rawitt - Cliff Goodrich; Barrington BC61.25%
1.05
2
1

Dawn Lee - Jill Thesman; Barrington BC51.25%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Gerald Asbury - Henry Tileston; Bridge In Ramona60.12%
1.32
2
2
2
Peter Teaff - Claire Schneider; Bridge In Ramona58.93%
0.94
3
3
3
Ernie Bedard - Doris Hendrickson; Bridge In Ramona54.17%
0.66
4
4
4
Kaaren Thiem - Susan Davis; Bridge In Ramona53.57%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1/2


Kenneth Titow - Kenneth Klein; SUITS Arizona BC62.96%
1.75
1/2
1

Betsy Clifton - Larry Clifton; SUITS Arizona BC62.96%
1.03
3
2

Rosemary Kerwin - Lois Bender; SUITS Arizona BC55.19%
0.57
4/5
3/4

Carol Johns - Diane Weissman; SUITS Arizona BC52.59%
0.79
4/5
3/4
1
Bruce Yee - Joyce Perlstein; SUITS Arizona BC52.59%
0.55

2
Janice Scioneaux - Kathy Doyle; SUITS Arizona BC51.48%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Vicki Everson - Diane Volk; Big Sky68.52%
1.44
2
2

Gladys Galli - Shari Kohoutek; Big Sky64.44%
1.03
3
3
1
Raymond Quigley - William Miller; Big Sky58.52%
0.72
4
4
2
Jerry Kain - Patty Kain; Big Sky55.19%
0.47
5
5
3
Terri Nelson - Sharon Patton-Griffin; Big Sky48.15%
0.33

4
Linda Lee - Dorothy Trepina; Big Sky46.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


John Dukellis - Fred Cannon; Peak BC65.36%
1.11
2


Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst; Peak BC55.36%
0.85
3
1
1
John Ochsner - Ann Sage; Peak BC53.21%
0.60
2

Jacek Jezierski - Sanjiv Damle; Peak BC44.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden; Peak BC63.75%
1.11
2


John Grossmann - Bonnie Bagley; Peak BC55.00%
0.80
3
2
1
Mary Willman - Sally Coddington; Peak BC54.58%
0.52

2
Pat Atkinson - Judy Smith; Peak BC48.75%

Thu Eve <5 Tables Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Steve Hirsch - Joan Rickers; Santa Ana BC65.48%
1.18
2


Jay Helekar - Hayim Ninyo; Santa Ana BC57.14%
0.85
3
2
1
Renata Blocker - Gail Rosenthal; Santa Ana BC54.17%
0.48

2
Brian Emge - Charlie Schutz; Santa Ana BC52.98%

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Robert Martin - Vincent Cheng; Visalia DB61.81%
1.25
2
2

John Morrison - Robert Rouch Jr; Visalia DB56.25%
0.89
3
3
1
Keith Williams - Robert Farrell; Visalia DB54.17%
0.49
4/5


Allyson Farrell - Jackie McGreal; Visalia DB51.39%
0.49
4/5


Peter Deluyker - Donnie Priest; Visalia DB51.39%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Linda Stuart - Linda Tessier; La Fetra60.00%
0.99
2
2

Sue Aspley - Thomas Lill; La Fetra57.50%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Misty Tanner - Shirley Miller; Laguna Woods56.93%
1.18
2
2
2
Ismet Dzidic - Barry Yoch; Laguna Woods56.47%
0.85
3
3

Clive Gurwitz - Martha Gurwitz; Laguna Woods54.86%

Thu Eve 0-3000 Pairs Thursday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55
1


Michael Klemens - Dwight Hunt; 750 Bridge63.35%
1.09
2
1

Gabe Rosenberg - Steve Rousso; 750 Bridge62.20%
0.78
3
2

Ravnesh Amar - Gulshan Amar; 750 Bridge53.23%
0.54
4
3

Carole Noreen - Ertunga Berkoz; 750 Bridge52.13%
0.45
5

1
Howard Simon - Denise Simon; 750 Bridge51.61%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55
1


Jojo Sarkar - Martin Petrasek; 750 Bridge59.74%
1.09
2


Sherry Newman - Michael Newman; 750 Bridge55.99%
0.80
3
1
1
Skip Smith - Barry Ross; 750 Bridge54.76%
0.43
4/5


Jerry Rose - Wayne Beagle; 750 Bridge54.21%
0.43
4/5


Fuad Khuri - Susan Raphael; 750 Bridge54.21%
0.56
2

Mary Young - Frona De Covnick; 750 Bridge52.93%
0.40
3

Ginny Sand - Monica Fastovsky; 750 Bridge52.17%

Thu Eve 499/NLM Pairs Thursday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1
1
Sandy Meuchel - Sharon Burman; Garden City56.25%
0.49
2


Judy Hartz - Cindy Chumrau; Garden City50.00%