WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Thu AM Open Pairs
114.0 Tables / Based on 112 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.28
1


Neal Moore - Bob Robbins; Bridge-4-Fun73.61%
12.21
2


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Livermore Bridge69.96%
9.16
3


Mac Busby - Cameron Cotton; San Diego BC68.11%
9.39
4
1

Linda King - Rosemary Erwin; Stone's BC64.58%
5.15
5


Rochelle Braunstein - Paul Darin; San Diego BC64.42%
7.04
6
2

Richard Stark - Lamonte Johnson; Valencia Bridge64.06%
2.90
7


Dann Kramer - Stephanie McAdam; Another Mann DBC63.94%
2.17
8


Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker; San Diego BC63.62%
5.28
9
3

Ying Liu - Jianming Zhang; Palo Alto63.19%
2.06
10


Christopher Pisarra - Barbara McKay; East Bay Community62.78%
2.06
11


Steve Kolodney - Phillip Schiffert; Double "A"62.31%
2.34
12


Lori Spaeth - Betsey Schneider; Palo Alto61.95%
2.06
13


Gilbert Ramirez - Virginia Kellermeyer; Bridge-4-Fun61.81%
3.96
14
4

William E. Robertson - Karen Holleron; Double "A"61.74%
1.64
15


Leila Mattinger - John Stanczak; Palo Alto61.40%
2.06
16


Ted Muller - Albert Chow; Double "A"60.98%
1.44
17


Shirley Nedham - Sarita Mathiasen; East Bay Community60.19%
2.97
18
5

Gloria Darke - Helen Macdonell; Palo Alto60.03%
2.23
19
6

Allan Harris - Arthur Mirin; Livermore Bridge59.72%
1.78
20


Mike Prcic - Gabriella Amadeo; Bridge Academy II59.52%
1.67
21
7

Anita Hammersley - Deb Bowyer; San Diego BC59.29%
1.17
22


Sylvia Shi - Ronald Karr; Palo Alto59.20%
2.06
23


Daniel Friedman - Daniel Rubinfeld; East Bay Community58.96%
1.51
8/10

Kathy Jasper - Rick Jasper; San Jose BC58.33%
4.33
8/10
1
Mark Moore - Donald McCown; Stone's BC58.33%
1.08
8/10

Joel Lesser - Dorothy McDermott; Double "A"58.33%
3.25
11
2
Anisuz Zaman - Dave Cleary; San Diego BC57.85%
2.44
12
3
Jacqueline Chandler - Stella Marino Russell; Bridge-4-Fun57.64%
1.25
13

Connie Raabe - Catharina Hassig; Bridge Academy II57.44%
1.38
14

Elizabeth Morrin - Sharry Vida; Valencia Bridge57.29%
1.04
15

Joel Teller - Robert Berger; East Bay Community57.04%
1.83

4
Ruth Baker - Anita Walker; Valencia Bridge56.77%
1.37

5
Bob Brown - Bert Stock; Valencia Bridge56.48%
1.38

6
Dan Bergmann - Nancy Hull; Livermore Bridge56.38%
1.44

7
Carol Barr - Catherine Johnson; Bridge-4-Fun56.02%

Thu AM <5 Tables
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46
1/2


James McHollan - James Ward; Sandia57.64%
2.46
1/2
1
1
Ruth Davis - Christiane Magnuson; Sandia57.64%
1.58
3
2
2
Paul Harris - Esther Geller; Sandia55.56%
1.19
4
3
3
Charles Graff - Sylvia Koehler; Sandia53.47%

Thu AM 0-3000 Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1
1

Harris Blumenthal - Carol Bell; 750 Bridge65.18%
3.27
2


Samantha Macdouglas - Susan Morse-Lebow; 750 Bridge58.04%
2.45
3


Robert Glasser - Daniel Strauss; 750 Bridge57.44%
1.84
4
2

Frona De Covnick - Bette Gordy; 750 Bridge57.14%
1.38
5


Helen Malzer - Betty Andelson; 750 Bridge56.85%
1.04
6


N Purkin - Tammy Purkin; 750 Bridge56.55%
0.93
3/4

James Hawkins - Linda Silvey; 750 Bridge56.25%
1.48
3/4

S Peterson - Cheri Bitar; 750 Bridge56.25%
1.04
5

A Fradkin - A.D. Shah; 750 Bridge55.95%
0.45
6

Libby Lemoine - Barbara Schneider; 750 Bridge52.38%
1.12

1
Susan McIntosh - Zanda Leah Schirn; 750 Bridge49.11%
0.84

2
Vivian Freedman - Madli Puhvell; 750 Bridge47.32%
0.63

3
Maria Glasgow - Diana Mitchell; 750 Bridge45.83%

Thu AM 0-1000 Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.92
1


Betty Wood - Jackie Henke; Contra Costa64.12%
2.94
2


James Raby - William LeMaire; Contra Costa62.35%
2.81
3
1
1
Pete Davis - Nancy Thomas; Contra Costa62.27%
2.11
4
2
2
Harold Avent - George Wakabayashi; South Bay BC62.08%
1.24
5


Cynthia Maas - Edgar Fried; Contra Costa61.35%
1.58
6
3

Al Warner - Felicity Warner; Contra Costa59.49%
1.19
4

Jack Stewart - Ken Brewer; South Bay BC58.93%
0.89
5

Richard Kier - Duvall Holthaus; Contra Costa57.41%
0.80
6
3
Barbara Promessi - Terry Wassmann; Contra Costa57.38%
0.54

4
Carole Lebental - Greg Gallagher; South Bay BC49.28%

Thu AM 0-750 Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.64
1
1

Linda Stevenson - Glenda Lyons; Another Mann DBC64.58%
2.73
2
2
1
Jerry Baba - Jon Bearg; Stockton BC63.26%
2.05
3


Lynne Dutton - Margaret Woloshchuk; Another Mann DBC61.90%
1.45
4/5
3/4
2/3
Francie Gillies - Paula Monroe; Stockton BC61.74%
1.45
4/5
3/4
2/3
Maggie Kolze - Thanga Navaratnam; Stockton BC61.74%
1.03
6
5

Kevin Patterson - Mitchell Darnell; Hayward 75061.43%
1.23
6
4
Joe Velasquez - Janis Morehead; Stockton BC60.61%
0.72

5
Barb Litchinsky - Barry Litchinsky; Another Mann DBC58.73%
0.62

6
Ed Lamb - John Taylor; Another Mann DBC57.64%

Thu AM 499/NLM Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Kathleen Pippo - Denzil Pais; Foothill BC63.79%
1.19
2
2

Gary McCormick - Duncan MacVean; Foothill BC56.00%
0.89
3


Loretta Wahl - John Herrman; Foothill BC54.11%
0.67
4


Brian Masunaga - Judie Baskin; Foothill BC53.62%
0.76
5
3

Bob Viersen - Robert Berg; Foothill BC53.38%
1.05
4
1
Robert Otto - Dennis Letl; Foothill BC53.18%
0.79

2
MaryJo Hawley - Ima Addon; Foothill BC51.80%
0.59

3
Chip Gordet - Susan Frank; Foothill BC49.07%

Thu AM 199ers
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Ralph Lyle - Dennis Rubida; Stone's BC61.00%
0.90
2
2
2
Lesley Waltner - Pat Kelley; Stone's BC59.00%
0.68
3
3

Ram Gupta - Bill Sekhon; Stone's BC58.50%
0.39
4/6
4/6

Al Rock - Loretta Rock; Stone's BC49.00%
0.39
4/6
4/6

Elsie Shaw - Ivan Godard; Stone's BC49.00%
0.39
4/6
4/6

Sue Comporato - Patricia Freitas; Stone's BC49.00%

Thu AM 0-20 Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1

TJ Campbell - Linda Fong; Fuldek63.33%
0.86
2
2
1
Tracy Solomon - Debbie Bellings Kee; Fuldek56.67%
0.65
3/4
3/4
2
Dobbie Quinones - Kathleen Harwood; Fuldek51.67%
0.48
3/4
3/4

Christopher Barnes - Judy Berg; Fuldek51.67%
0.48

3
Jill Kantona - Pam Snellgrove; Fuldek50.00%
0.40

4/5
Barry Shafran - Esther Shafran; Fuldek48.33%
0.32

4/5
Chris Shipp - Ligra Shipp; Fuldek48.33%

Thu AM Invitational Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.65
1
1
1
David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach; Palo Alto63.80%
3.49
2
2
2
Paul Davis - Geraldine Macdonald; Palo Alto61.17%
2.62
3
3

Carolyn Chaney - Valerie Baldwin; Palo Alto60.98%
1.96
4
4
3
Elizabeth Cowell - Valerie Hatton; Palo Alto60.68%
1.47
5
5
4
Lori Chang - Beatrice Fu; Palo Alto59.90%
1.16
6
6
5
Vivien Moyer - Sue Friedenbach; Palo Alto59.28%
1.16

6
Joel Reimnitz - Bill Dalton; Palo Alto56.82%

Thu AM Denver Metro Swiss
17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.05
1


George Becker - Judith Ude - Bob Martin - Vincent Castrigano; Denver Metro Bridge63.00
3.04
2


Allen Kane - En Hay - Dom Di Felice - Donald Vancil; Denver Metro Bridge60.00
2.28
3


Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell - Lori Beard - Bill Beard; Denver Metro Bridge55.00
2.05
4
1
1
James Culhane - Mary Alter - Kay Christensen - Linda Albert; Denver Metro Bridge50.00
1.54
5
2

Kim Powers - Stanley Imhoff - Jeffrey Haber - Michael Jalving; Denver Metro Bridge49.00
1.01
3/4
2
Roger Pearce - Joanne Otsuki - Janet Nelson - Paul Nelson; Denver Metro Bridge41.00
1.01
3/4

Elizabeth Ronning - Tom Barrett - Thomas Burger - Robert Vetter; Denver Metro Bridge41.00

Thu AM Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Dann Kramer - Stephanie McAdam; Another Mann DBC63.94%
1.18
2
1

Dave Adelman - Dale Bercov; Another Mann DBC55.95%
0.85
3
2

Nancy Klym - Evelyn Iwasa; Another Mann DBC50.35%
0.59

1
Maxine Rystephanick - Barbara Bayer; Another Mann DBC48.77%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Gerry Marshall - David Johnson; Another Mann DBC57.69%
1.18
2
1

Barrie Purvis - Patricia Purvis; Another Mann DBC56.79%
0.85
3
2

Tom Nault - Ken Krug; Another Mann DBC53.77%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Christopher Pisarra - Barbara McKay; East Bay Community62.78%
1.44
2


Shirley Nedham - Sarita Mathiasen; East Bay Community60.19%
1.03
3


Marcia Wasserman - Chuck Wong; East Bay Community57.41%
0.72
4


Betty Kael - Ching Chao; East Bay Community53.89%
0.98
5
1
1
Faith Hall - Don Levine; East Bay Community50.74%
0.69
2

Joye Sidoti - Shirley Rodenborn; East Bay Community47.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Daniel Friedman - Daniel Rubinfeld; East Bay Community58.96%
1.44
2


Jerry Weitzner - Mike Bandler; East Bay Community57.08%
1.04
3
1

Joel Teller - Robert Berger; East Bay Community57.04%
0.73
4
2

Susan Boyers - Carol Smith; East Bay Community55.37%
0.64
5
3
1
Susie Chung - Herbert Chung; East Bay Community52.29%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Carole Dietz - Tina Pearson; San Jose BC54.72%
1.51
2
1

Wanwan Ren - Jim Liu; San Jose BC54.37%
1.08
3


Elizabeth De Paola - Robert Ritz; San Jose BC53.50%
0.76
4
2
1
Loreta Flynn - Bill Shuff; San Jose BC51.57%
0.43
5


Bill Langlois - Wendy Dewell; San Jose BC51.05%
0.45
3/4
2/3
George Welch - Anne Bossange; San Jose BC50.52%
0.45
3/4
2/3
Susan Dietz - Jean Myers; San Jose BC50.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Bud Biswas - Stuart Goodgold; San Jose BC58.52%
1.51
2
1

Kathy Jasper - Rick Jasper; San Jose BC58.33%
1.08
3


Paul Nelson - Norman Marks; San Jose BC57.58%
0.76
4


Diane Shannon - Frances Dickman; San Jose BC55.11%
0.81
5
2

Dan Turkus - Sunny Chiu; San Jose BC54.17%
0.69
3
1
Jory Segal - Roger Joseph; San Jose BC51.14%
0.48
4
2
Philip Freiberger - Fred Brown; San Jose BC50.57%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Neal Moore - Bob Robbins; Bridge-4-Fun73.61%
1.44
2
1
1
Carol Barr - Catherine Johnson; Bridge-4-Fun56.02%
1.03
3


Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt; Bridge-4-Fun55.79%
0.81
4
2

Betsy Thumann - Tutty Wetzel; Bridge-4-Fun53.01%
0.58
5
3
2
Frances Bruun-Andersen - Peggy Filter; Bridge-4-Fun47.92%
0.41
4

Larry Jackson - Ron Wolfson; Bridge-4-Fun47.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Gilbert Ramirez - Virginia Kellermeyer; Bridge-4-Fun61.81%
1.44
2
1
1
Jacqueline Chandler - Stella Marino Russell; Bridge-4-Fun57.64%
1.03
3
2

Thomas Howell - James Paschal; Bridge-4-Fun56.25%
0.72
4
3

June Adkins - Jack Barney; Bridge-4-Fun54.86%
0.41
5


Bobbi Kornbluth - Diane Todd; Bridge-4-Fun52.31%

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Mac Busby - Cameron Cotton; San Diego BC68.11%
1.51
2


Rochelle Braunstein - Paul Darin; San Diego BC64.42%
1.16
3
1
1
Anisuz Zaman - Dave Cleary; San Diego BC57.85%
0.76
4


Pat Chapman - Andrew Loh; San Diego BC56.73%
0.81
5
2
2
Julie Greenberg - Charles Stoopack; San Diego BC52.56%
0.58
3

Manu Chaganlal - Merle Schneidewind; San Diego BC50.64%
0.41
4

Fred Dickson - Dennis Schraeder; San Diego BC48.56%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker; San Diego BC63.62%
1.51
2
1

Anita Hammersley - Deb Bowyer; San Diego BC59.29%
1.08
3
2

Julie Massey - Michele Zuniga; San Diego BC56.41%
0.76
4


Wirt Gilliam - Sam Madison-Jammal; San Diego BC52.56%
0.69
5
3
1
Sharyn Pyrz - Ellen Michaud; San Diego BC50.80%
0.41
4

Gary Mollenkopf - Robin Rodger; San Diego BC47.92%
0.48

2
Barbara Rozansky - Nancy Goldberg; San Diego BC46.47%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Linda King - Rosemary Erwin; Stone's BC64.58%
1.38
2
2
1
Mark Moore - Donald McCown; Stone's BC58.33%
0.99
3
3

Dave Jackson - Diana Dragt; Stone's BC55.21%
0.69
4
4

Joanne Wicker - Vincent McLoughlin; Stone's BC54.69%
0.48

2
Michael Kakalec - Chuck Wilson; Stone's BC53.65%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Mike Prcic - Gabriella Amadeo; Bridge Academy II59.52%
1.25
2
1

Connie Raabe - Catharina Hassig; Bridge Academy II57.44%
0.89
3


Craig Kavin - Janet Cooper; Bridge Academy II56.55%
0.62
4


Ron Westwood - Alan Curtis; Bridge Academy II54.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Robert Perlsweig - Steve Gross; Bridge Academy II57.67%
1.07
2/3


Seymour Zemlyn - Gary Frans; Bridge Academy II52.91%
1.07
2/3


John Clark - Donald Crum; Bridge Academy II52.91%
0.62
4


Sara Carlson - William Carlson Jr; Bridge Academy II52.38%
0.67
1/2

Susanne Lee - Dorothy Lazar; Bridge Academy II46.30%
0.67
1/2

Linda Beutel - Brian Lebow; Bridge Academy II46.30%

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Richard Stark - Lamonte Johnson; Valencia Bridge64.06%
1.38
2
2

Elizabeth Morrin - Sharry Vida; Valencia Bridge57.29%
0.99
3
3
1
Ruth Baker - Anita Walker; Valencia Bridge56.77%
0.69
4
4
2
Bob Brown - Bert Stock; Valencia Bridge56.48%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Livermore Bridge69.96%
1.38
2
1
1
James Ostrowski - David Silberman; Livermore Bridge55.76%
0.99
3
2

Frank Concepcion - Carol Cottam; Livermore Bridge53.50%
0.69
4
3
2
Dolores Fiscalini - Peta Grimes; Livermore Bridge52.26%
0.42
4
3
Shirley DiGirolamo - Don Garka; Livermore Bridge51.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Allan Harris - Arthur Mirin; Livermore Bridge59.72%
1.38
2
2
1
Dan Bergmann - Nancy Hull; Livermore Bridge56.38%
0.99
3
3

Paul Levine - Gary Deatherage; Livermore Bridge55.76%
0.69
4
4
2
John Liebenberg - Jenny Zhou; Livermore Bridge53.47%
0.42

3
Dave Baerncopf - George Yeh; Livermore Bridge53.01%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Ying Liu - Jianming Zhang; Palo Alto63.19%
1.64
2
2

Gloria Darke - Helen Macdonell; Palo Alto60.03%
1.17
3


Sylvia Shi - Ronald Karr; Palo Alto59.20%
0.82
4


Edward Barlow - D Bernstein; Palo Alto57.14%
0.55
5/6
3/4

Alice Arnold - Kathie Shaw; Palo Alto53.57%
0.55
5/6
3/4

Chuck Lane - Kip Kado; Palo Alto53.57%
0.64

1
B Bernhardt - Robert Crosby; Palo Alto49.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Lori Spaeth - Betsey Schneider; Palo Alto61.95%
1.64
2


Leila Mattinger - John Stanczak; Palo Alto61.40%
1.17
3
1

Yu Chang - Frank Xie; Palo Alto54.81%
0.82
4


Steve Burnham - Norma Bozzini; Palo Alto54.40%
0.47
5


Don-Min Tsou - Fung Bao; Palo Alto53.85%
0.39
6


Prudence Saunders - Jane McLaughlin; Palo Alto53.30%
0.77
2
1
Kathryn Barnard - Alex Stagner; Palo Alto47.80%
0.55
3

Kathleen Weiman - Regina Norberg; Palo Alto47.66%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Ted Muller - Albert Chow; Double "A"60.98%
1.44
2


Rich Perry - Robert Donaldson; Double "A"58.90%
1.03
3
1

Joel Lesser - Dorothy McDermott; Double "A"58.33%
0.72
4


Mary Ose - Enlow Ose; Double "A"53.03%
0.69
5
2

Carole Ludington - Karen Key; Double "A"49.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Steve Kolodney - Phillip Schiffert; Double "A"62.31%
1.44
2
1

William E. Robertson - Karen Holleron; Double "A"61.74%
0.88
3/4
2/3
1/2
Jim Giroud - James Kraus; Double "A"53.79%
0.88
3/4
2/3
1/2
Ken Hajek - Kathleen Beasley; Double "A"53.79%
0.43
5
4

Gary Lee - Charleen Lee; Double "A"53.41%

Thu AM <5 Tables Thursday Morn Session

Section K

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1/2


James McHollan - James Ward; Sandia57.64%
1.52
1/2
1
1
Ruth Davis - Christiane Magnuson; Sandia57.64%
0.89
3
2
2
Paul Harris - Esther Geller; Sandia55.56%
0.62
4
3
3
Charles Graff - Sylvia Koehler; Sandia53.47%

Thu AM 0-3000 Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48
1
1

Frona De Covnick - Bette Gordy; 750 Bridge57.14%
1.04
2


Helen Malzer - Betty Andelson; 750 Bridge56.85%
0.74
3
2

James Hawkins - Linda Silvey; 750 Bridge56.25%
0.52
4


Norman Bloomfield - Judith Marylander; 750 Bridge55.36%
0.40
3

Libby Lemoine - Barbara Schneider; 750 Bridge52.38%
0.48

1
Tali Ellison - Pushpa Comar; 750 Bridge42.86%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48
1
1

S Peterson - Cheri Bitar; 750 Bridge56.25%
1.04
2
2

A Fradkin - A.D. Shah; 750 Bridge55.95%
0.74
3


Carol Levin - Susan Raphael; 750 Bridge55.36%
0.52
4


Harold Kahn - Ilene Feinstein; 750 Bridge51.19%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48
1


Samantha Macdouglas - Susan Morse-Lebow; 750 Bridge58.04%
1.04
2


N Purkin - Tammy Purkin; 750 Bridge56.55%
0.74
3


Michael Klemens - Leila Greenfield; 750 Bridge55.65%
0.52
4


Robert Rice - William Miles; 750 Bridge48.51%
0.61
1
1
Vivian Freedman - Madli Puhvell; 750 Bridge47.32%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48
1
1

Harris Blumenthal - Carol Bell; 750 Bridge65.18%
1.04
2


Robert Glasser - Daniel Strauss; 750 Bridge57.44%
0.74
3


Terry Kinigstein - Michael Wiener; 750 Bridge54.17%
0.52
4


John Van Egmond - Jerry Shapiro; 750 Bridge53.57%
0.49
2

Frank Nordyke - Deedy Nordyke; 750 Bridge51.49%
0.48

1
Pauline Annakin - Laura Weingart; 750 Bridge44.64%

Thu AM 0-1000 Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Betty Wood - Jackie Henke; Contra Costa64.12%
0.72
2
1
1
Pete Davis - Nancy Thomas; Contra Costa62.27%
0.52
3


Robert Horwitz - Bruce Berman; Contra Costa53.01%
0.36
4


Helen Yeraka - Benjamin Yeraka; Contra Costa51.39%
0.46
2

Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley; Contra Costa47.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Al Warner - Felicity Warner; Contra Costa59.49%
0.72
2
2

Richard Kier - Duvall Holthaus; Contra Costa57.41%
0.52
3


Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings; Contra Costa54.17%
0.40
4
3

Alan Woodberry - William Pfann; Contra Costa51.62%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Cynthia Maas - Edgar Fried; Contra Costa61.35%
0.72
2


Rita Derossett - Joyce Hayward; Contra Costa58.10%
0.52
3


Sefton Boyars - Lee Medeiros; Contra Costa52.19%
0.75
4
1

Eva Hyman - Barbara De Heus; Contra Costa52.16%
0.53
2

Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil; Contra Costa50.77%
0.52

1
Marilyn Schaeffer - Renee Gaines; Contra Costa46.47%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


James Raby - William LeMaire; Contra Costa62.35%
0.80
2
1
1
Barbara Promessi - Terry Wassmann; Contra Costa57.38%
0.56
3
2

Derek Southern - Malcolm Mendelson; Contra Costa57.35%
0.40
4
3

Art Evans - Tosh Kuritsubo; Contra Costa54.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1
1
Harold Avent - George Wakabayashi; South Bay BC62.08%
0.69
2
2

Jack Stewart - Ken Brewer; South Bay BC58.93%
0.49
3
3

Jeanette Betts - Edward Ruttenberg; South Bay BC55.87%
0.34
4


Marilyn Morton - Anne Andres; South Bay BC54.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Jane Barna - Tom Barna; South Bay BC55.63%
0.69
2
2

Robin MacMorran - Henry MacMorran; South Bay BC54.84%
0.49
3
3

Suzanne Kuuskmae - Clara Trummer; South Bay BC54.72%
0.48
4

1
Carole Lebental - Greg Gallagher; South Bay BC49.28%

Thu AM 0-750 Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Linda Stevenson - Glenda Lyons; Another Mann DBC64.58%
0.62
2
2
1
Ed Lamb - John Taylor; Another Mann DBC57.64%
0.45
3


David Rafter - Mel Mills; Another Mann DBC53.82%
0.37

2
Sandra Stewart - Susan McMahon; Another Mann DBC50.69%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Lynne Dutton - Margaret Woloshchuk; Another Mann DBC61.90%
0.72
2
1
1
Barb Litchinsky - Barry Litchinsky; Another Mann DBC58.73%
0.50
3
2
2
Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair; Another Mann DBC54.37%
0.36
3

Patricia Culver - Robin Beddis; Another Mann DBC50.40%

Section Z North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.23
1
1
1
Joe Velasquez - Janis Morehead; Stockton BC60.61%
0.86
2
2

Cissy Hilken - Norma Fetters; Stockton BC55.11%
0.62
3
3
2
Peggy Rose - Ron Rose; Stockton BC54.73%
0.43
4
4

Gerald Barnes - Carol Hakeem; Stockton BC53.79%
0.25
5
5

Marcia Laird - Jim Laird; Stockton BC52.46%
0.36
6

3
John Oesterle - Marge Walden; Stockton BC52.08%
0.25

4
Marilyn Rickard - Judy Tillinghast; Stockton BC50.76%

Section Z East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.23
1
1
1
Jerry Baba - Jon Bearg; Stockton BC63.26%
0.74
2/3
2/3
2/3
Francie Gillies - Paula Monroe; Stockton BC61.74%
0.74
2/3
2/3
2/3
Maggie Kolze - Thanga Navaratnam; Stockton BC61.74%
0.43
4
4
4
Joan Matthews - Dee Adams; Stockton BC56.25%
0.25
5
5

Irmgard Owen - Earl Jones; Stockton BC54.73%
0.21
6


Ken Hillman - Shirley Delfatti; Stockton BC53.41%
0.17
6

Carole Seed - Mikki Kindelberger; Stockton BC52.84%

Section A

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Kevin Patterson - Mitchell Darnell; Hayward 75061.43%
0.72
2
2

Valerie Wood - Ann Vargas; Hayward 75054.26%
0.52
3
3

Cynthia George - Arnold George; Hayward 75054.25%
0.36
4
4

BILL HAMMERBACK - Kristine Chen; Hayward 75052.59%
0.53

1
Jenny Zhang - Debra Jones; Hayward 75048.94%
0.37

2
John Shouldice - Houpei Wei; Hayward 75042.70%

Thu AM 499/NLM Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Loretta Wahl - John Herrman; Foothill BC54.11%
0.56
2


Brian Masunaga - Judie Baskin; Foothill BC53.62%
0.63
3
1
1
Robert Otto - Dennis Letl; Foothill BC53.18%
0.44
2

Toby Higgins - Bonnie Noya; Foothill BC52.21%
0.37

2
Chip Gordet - Susan Frank; Foothill BC49.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Kathleen Pippo - Denzil Pais; Foothill BC63.79%
0.56
2
2

Gary McCormick - Duncan MacVean; Foothill BC56.00%
0.40
3
3

Bob Viersen - Robert Berg; Foothill BC53.38%
0.53

1
MaryJo Hawley - Ima Addon; Foothill BC51.80%
0.37

2
Jack Gallaher - Russell Parish; Foothill BC42.21%

Thu AM 199ers Thursday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Lesley Waltner - Pat Kelley; Stone's BC59.00%
0.31
2/4
2/4

Al Rock - Loretta Rock; Stone's BC49.00%
0.31
2/4
2/4

Elsie Shaw - Ivan Godard; Stone's BC49.00%
0.31
2/4
2/4

Sue Comporato - Patricia Freitas; Stone's BC49.00%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Ralph Lyle - Dennis Rubida; Stone's BC61.00%
0.42
2
2

Ram Gupta - Bill Sekhon; Stone's BC58.50%

Thu AM 0-20 Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1
1

TJ Campbell - Linda Fong; Fuldek63.33%
0.40
2
2
1
Barry Shafran - Esther Shafran; Fuldek48.33%
0.28

2
Sandra Brekhus - Susie McCormick; Fuldek44.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1
1
1
Tracy Solomon - Debbie Bellings Kee; Fuldek56.67%
0.30
2/3
2/3
2
Dobbie Quinones - Kathleen Harwood; Fuldek51.67%
0.29
2/3
2/3

Christopher Barnes - Judy Berg; Fuldek51.67%

Thu AM Invitational Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach; Palo Alto63.80%
1.00
2
2
2
Elizabeth Cowell - Valerie Hatton; Palo Alto60.68%
0.72
3
3
3
Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen; Palo Alto51.04%
0.50
4
4

Virginia Lyons - Sheila Hochman; Palo Alto49.22%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Lori Chang - Beatrice Fu; Palo Alto59.90%
1.00
2
2
2
Dick Herzog - Buz Battle; Palo Alto55.73%
0.72
3
3
3
Natalie Elefant - Mary Linda Cook; Palo Alto51.04%
0.50
4
4

Kathy Papermaster - Vera Baum; Palo Alto50.78%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Carolyn Chaney - Valerie Baldwin; Palo Alto60.98%
1.16
2
2
1
Vivien Moyer - Sue Friedenbach; Palo Alto59.28%
0.83
3
3
2
Patricia Wong - Dolly Musey; Palo Alto52.84%
0.58
4
4
3
Marian Smith - Eric Strauss; Palo Alto52.08%
0.33
5
5
4
Carol Schwerer - Mickie Winkler; Palo Alto51.70%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1
1
Paul Davis - Geraldine Macdonald; Palo Alto61.17%
1.16
2
2
2
Joel Reimnitz - Bill Dalton; Palo Alto56.82%
0.83
3
3
3
K Kranen - Joanie Dinsmore; Palo Alto56.06%
0.58
4
4
4
Eva Cheung - Marilyn Press; Palo Alto53.79%
0.33
5
5
5
Ann Carlson - Ellie Bernhardt; Palo Alto53.60%