WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Thu Aft Open Pairs
387.5 Tables / Based on 383 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.29
1


Ned Kohler - Vic Quiros; In Tempo BC75.93%
16.72
2


Jim Darvey - David Lodge; Desert Cities BC74.19%
12.54
3


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; 5 Cities DBC71.47%
9.40
4


Anne Lund - Tom Lund; Mission Hills69.91%
7.05
5


Roger Edwards - Charles Quenneville; Sun Lakes Oakwood69.23%
5.29
6


Alan Flower - Loren Hilf; Long Beach BC68.75%
13.29
7
1

Lance Eddy - T Woods; Friendly Village68.64%
2.98
8


Om Chokriwala - Sunny Lee; Beverly Hills68.46%
9.97
9
2

Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos; B&C Bridge68.42%
2.23
10


Nancy Gunn - Sara Rothmuller; Petaluma BC66.06%
2.53
11


Aram Bedros - Wayne Karson; Barrington BC65.77%
2.06
12


Roland Wilson - Gary Capwell; Partnerships65.19%
1.78
13


Rai Osborne - Marjorie Michelin; Costa Mesa65.05%
1.88
14


Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien; Petaluma BC64.96%
1.88
15


John Villalobos - Paul Nason; Regency BC64.81%
2.06
16


Larry Bertholf - John Erickson; Duke City64.48%
1.51
17


Steve Mansfield - Joe Pospis; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.42%
7.48
18
3

Pete Bowman - Christine Hall; Sluff N Ruff64.35%
9.03
19
4
1
Scott Magged - Barbara Gibson; Desert Cities BC64.33%
6.77
20
5
2
Linda Decquir - Kathleen Heckathorn; Goodtime Bridge64.00%
1.32
21


Gary Robinson - Bob Klein; Petaluma BC63.63%
1.59
22/23


Stan Chow - Edie Wong; Bayshore BC63.39%
5.08
22/23
6
3
Danny Matteucci - William Kebe, Jr; Copper City BC63.39%
2.37
24
7

John Jentzer - Sheila Berry; Sluff N Ruff63.19%
2.53
25


Barb Beagle - William Basler; Partners62.98%
1.88
26/27


Carl Hoeberling - Mary Terell; Mission Hills62.96%
1.88
26/27


Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons; Duncan BC62.96%
3.81
28
8
4
Roy Redlich - Lawson James; Petaluma BC62.73%
2.16
29


John Euler - Tom Reid; Sun Lakes Oakwood62.50%
1.88
30


Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz; Las Vegas Bridge World62.27%
1.24
31/32


Bruce Ruskin - Frank Frohman; Partnerships62.22%
1.24
31/32


Lee Maddocks - Sheela Wani; Partnerships62.22%
1.18
33


William Ralph - Janet Ralph; Copper City BC62.20%
1.78
34/35
9/10

Wayne Gorski - Bob Cuccias; Laguna Woods62.04%
1.41
34/35
9/10

Joel Schwartz - Yi Xiong; Las Vegas Bridge World62.04%
2.72
36
11

Walter Mann - Richard Quigg; Adobe Bridge62.00%
2.06
37
12

Kym Zwonitzer - Vickie Thomas; Cheyenne Unit 42161.85%
1.97
38


Sally Sabo - Harold Paul; Santa Fe Games61.81%
1.25
39


Gari Andreini - William Hall; Costa Mesa61.57%
2.06
40


Ellen Schiller - Bruce Noda; Terra Linda61.55%
2.86
41
13
5
Pamela Borger - Robert Mattson; Cheyenne Unit 42161.48%
1.78
42
14

Barry Joel Sussman - Betti Harris; Costa Mesa61.34%
1.97
43
15

Dennis Charles - Mike Gaddis Jr; Ventura Unit BC61.33%
2.53
44
16
6
Jan Brawn - David Mellor; Partners61.18%
1.88
45


Carol Robinson - Stephen Visocan; Thursday Last Chance61.11%
1.59
46


George Kovarik - Pat Kovarik; Henderson BC61.01%
2.06
47
17

Leonard Chriss - Nancy Borucki; Cypress DBC61.00%
1.88
48
18
7
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn; Desert Cities BC60.95%
1.88
49


Bruce Rubin - Allan Palansky; Las Vegas Bridge World60.88%
1.44
50/51


Steve Rowe - John Crabtree; Long Beach BC60.65%
1.32
50/51
19

Jo Raymond - Stanley Young; Mission Hills60.65%
1.77
52
20
8
Larry Feldman - Aton Arbisser; Barrington BC60.64%
1.97
53
21

Joann Bowen - Carol Hayhurst; Ventura Unit BC60.63%
2.44
54
22

Michael O'Hara - Bette Meers-O'Hara; PIPS60.58%
1.59
55
23

Terry Adamik - Darryl Depew; Henderson BC60.42%
1.27
56
24

Richard Gliksman - Basant Shah; Barrington BC60.26%
1.10
57
25
9
Susan Mullaly - Bill Grasse; Petaluma BC60.21%
1.97
58
26

Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight; Santa Fe Games60.19%
1.71
59


Harlan Hullinger - Elizabeth Marcus; PIPS60.16%
2.44
60


Heather MacGregor - Gary Macgregor; PIPS60.12%
1.51
61
27

Al Spaet - Doris Dunn; 5 Cities DBC60.10%
1.90
62


Richard Plumer - Henry Buch; Adobe Bridge60.00%
1.38
63
28
10
Judy Kupperman - Jay Fuller; Ventura Unit BC59.96%
2.06
64


Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl; NW Tucson BC59.72%
1.69
65
29
11
Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons; BC Of Wood River59.70%
2.06
66
30

Ronald Loiacono - Fred Quadros; Cypress DBC59.65%
1.03
67


David Zwonitzer - Barbara Aisenbrey; Cheyenne Unit 42159.63%
1.77
68
31
12
Osama Elshafey - Janet Gent; Partners59.62%
1.44
69
32

Lauren Upson - Ron Coffee; Cypress DBC59.55%
1.41
70
33

Marlene Koerner - Bruce Bauer; Goodtime Bridge59.50%
1.32
71/72


Valerie Aron - David Segal; Duncan BC59.49%
2.06
71/72


Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman; NW Tucson BC59.49%
1.84
73


John Dukellis - Kim Caley; B&C Bridge59.42%
2.16
74


Marc Raphael - Ali Raza; Bridge On Shea59.29%
1.44
75/76


Sharon Wyles - Arlene Mayfield; NW Tucson BC59.26%
0.72
75/76
34

Cheryl Landers - Duane Wall; Cheyenne Unit 42159.26%
1.71
77
35

Christopher Friday - Jeffrey Reid; PIPS59.20%
0.89
36

Angelika Hederer - Jill Thesman; Barrington BC59.10%
2.06
37/39

Alan Olschwang - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC59.03%
1.69
37/39

Rose Keller - Larry Keller; Copper City BC59.03%
1.10
37/39

Betty Meyer - Loretta Wood; NW Tucson BC59.03%
1.51
40
13
Dave Blumenberg - Larry Carlstrom; Friendly Village58.75%
1.03
41

Malcolm Sprott - John Hullman; Cypress DBC58.70%
2.16
42

Carol Moss - Charles Davis; 5 Cities DBC58.65%
1.11
43

Lucille Maranda - Steven Sacks; Henderson BC58.63%
1.32
44
14
Susan Servais - Lynne Castoldi; Desert Cities BC58.61%
1.88
45
15
Stephen Queen - Ron Kline; Laguna Woods58.56%
2.16
46

Anne Bazil - Patricia Bessone; Beverly Hills58.47%
2.72
47

Sunand Bal - Arlene Richman; Adobe Bridge58.45%
1.36
48
16
Terry Neuman - Jerry Neuman; Adobe Bridge58.44%
1.38
49

Matilda Rubin - Don Locrasto; Santa Fe Games58.33%
1.69
50

Barbara Dali - Chris Turner; BC Of Wood River58.21%
2.06
51

Audrey Pedrin - Hari Ramani; Terra Linda58.14%
1.25
52/53
17
Barbara Lombardy - Diane Paszkowski; Billings BC58.10%
0.77
52/53

Marylyn Augur - Dick Augur; NW Tucson BC58.10%
1.78

18
Diana McIntosh - Patricia Conrad; In Tempo BC57.64%
0.94

19
John Shribbs - Roger Bohl; Petaluma BC57.03%
1.78

20
Rhona Ginsberg - Cookie Kupperman; Laguna Woods56.71%
0.94

21
Peggy Doherty - Emmitt Doherty; Las Vegas Bridge World56.48%
0.45

22
Charlene Delcourt - Mel Zimmerman; Partners56.25%
0.66

23
Bob Goetzinger - Dennis Sturdevant; Petaluma BC56.22%
1.18

24
Errol Flynn - Harmon Veda Jo; BC Of Wood River56.17%
1.13

25
Lorraine Matza - Karen Nieman; Regency BC56.02%
0.99

26
Carol Fuller - Kymber Hoover; Goodtime Bridge56.00%
0.85

27
Joyce Carne - Tom Carne; Copper City BC55.95%

Thu Aft <5 Tables
16.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.69
1
1

Lynn Crawford - Anita Williamson; North Country66.07%
3.52
2
2
1
Wayne Caplan - Don Squires; Four Corners60.12%
2.64
3
3
2
Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel; Four Corners58.73%
1.98
4
4
3
Jennifer Kuhn - Vincent Wu; Peninsula DBC57.64%
1.48
5
5
4
Richard Houston - Sam McInturff; Four Corners57.14%
1.69
6/7
6/7

Annie Cochran - Kathleen Daves; Pueblo Bridge Corral56.55%
1.18
6/7
6/7
5
Elizabeth Helgerson - Ronald Helgerson; North Country56.55%
1.02

6/7
Edward Hill - Katherine Hill; Pueblo Bridge Corral54.17%
1.02

6/7
D June Manley - Betty Eichenberger; Pueblo Bridge Corral54.17%

Thu Aft 0-6000 Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.39
1


Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson; Duke City63.33%
3.29
2
1

Jack Curtis - Robert Anderson; Duke City60.38%
2.47
3


Katherine Stewart - Maxine Nunn; Duke City60.26%
1.85
4


Doyce King - Kent Jones; Duke City60.00%
1.78
5
2

Linda Loye - Marilyn Rost; Duke City57.18%
1.33
6
3

Maureen Rizzoli - Robert Kingsley; Duke City56.92%
0.88
4/5

James Linn - Donald Wunsch; Duke City55.51%
1.35
4/5
1
Jan McPheeters - Amy Henkel; Duke City55.51%
0.77
6

Ed Gosnell - Terry Moynihan; Duke City55.26%
1.01

2
Greg Ward - Dick Goins; Duke City55.00%
0.76

3
Claudine McAnelly - Betty Nason; Duke City50.13%
0.57

4
Marilyn Adelman - Judith Reed; Duke City48.59%

Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs
56.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
6.50
1
1

Jerry F. Noga - John Hempel; Gin's Bridge Fun70.72%
4.88
2


Stan Segal - Harold Saferstein; In Tempo BC67.46%
3.66
3


Marla Silva - Charlotte Harris; Laguna Woods65.77%
2.98
4
2

Betty Coleman - William Robinson; Tucson Charity64.58%
2.23
5
3
1
Jim Williams - Barbara Mark; In Tempo BC62.57%
1.67
6
4

Arlo McDowell - Anita Froehlich; Tucson Charity62.50%
1.26
7
5
2
Nancy Dick - Pat Carlson; Tucson Charity61.66%
0.97
8
6

Donna Moser - Martha Baron; Tucson Charity61.07%
0.83
9
7

Bernard Gross - Kay Morse; In Tempo BC60.65%
0.89
10


Susan Cole - Margaret Klein; Laguna Woods60.08%
0.93
11

3
Frank Hsu - Bill Chen; Laguna Woods59.23%
0.70

4
Misty Tanner - Shirley Miller; Laguna Woods56.72%
0.55

5
Linda Burstein - Donna Ucuzoglu; Laguna Woods54.08%
0.39

6
Marilyn Serafin - CK Lam; Laguna Woods52.51%

Thu Aft 499/NLM Pairs
58.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.28
1
1
1
Wallis Halperin - Suzie Demer; South Orange Cty Unit 53869.57%
4.71
2


Frank Bost - Patricia Liddle; Sun Lakes Oakwood66.87%
3.53
3


Bill Raleigh - Caro Raleigh; Sedona BC66.80%
3.47
4
2
2
William Caldwell - Jeannette Bonifas; PIPS66.29%
1.99
5


Nancy Thompson - Donna Neff; PIPS64.96%
2.60
6
3
3
Gerald Smith - Donna Smith; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.81%
1.95
7
4
4
Christian Gilles - Nancy Leonard; Santa Barbara64.77%
0.84
8


Patricia Silverberg - Alvan Silverberg; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.15%
1.46
9
5

Carolyn Oakason - Susan Moody; Sedona BC62.17%
1.10
10
6
5
Marilyn Nebenzahl - Jean Tepper; PIPS62.12%
0.82
11
7

Susan Mezzio - Doris Amory; Santa Barbara62.05%
0.94
8
6
Jana Goldstein - Susan Croom; Durango Duplicate61.57%
1.03
9

Catherine Gautier - Lynne Coie; Santa Barbara60.21%
0.76
10

Cy Elliott - Al Nemoff; Sedona BC59.88%

Thu Aft 299ers
12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.94
1
1

Jim Borland - Kathy Borland; 5 Cities DBC66.88%
1.46
2
2

Nicholene Costanti - Lynn Speyer; Beverly Hills59.33%
1.09
3
3

Andrea Forman - Phyllis Massing; Beverly Hills58.33%
0.82
4
4

Alan Percival - Sue Percival; 5 Cities DBC57.50%
0.61
5
5

Bob Becker - Janet Sobell; Beverly Hills57.42%
0.72
6


Susan Levine - Lorna Belman; Beverly Hills57.08%
0.98
6
1
Debbie Hamilton - Belle Frieman; Beverly Hills55.08%
0.74

2
Naomi Goldrich - Ethel Abel; Beverly Hills52.17%
0.55

3
Cheryl Service - Argene Tisdale; 5 Cities DBC51.88%
0.41

4
Jack Luxton - Maureen Swinburne; 5 Cities DBC51.25%

Thu Aft 199ers
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1


Mary Brosnan - Don Austin; Duke City61.90%
1.20
2
1
1
Barbara McCrady - Linda Weaver; Duke City57.00%
0.90
3
2

Janice Arias - Michele Bell; Duke City56.19%
0.68
4
3

Julie Gregory - Sally Harrer; Duke City56.18%
0.74
5
4
2
Jo Ann Hamlin - Sonja Waldin; Duke City55.91%
0.55

3
Linda Plein - Len Boscarine; Duke City54.73%
0.41

4
Lou Reynolds - Ernestine Mayer; Duke City51.00%

Thu Aft 99ers
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1


Joe Fuchs - Ray Spears; Contra Costa61.46%
0.79
2


Kathy Nusser - Margie Durham; Contra Costa56.25%
0.52
3/4


Nyla Irvin - Kristin Ferguson; Contra Costa51.04%
0.52
3/4


Bruce Silverman - Sylvia Victoria; Contra Costa51.04%

Thu Aft Invitational
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.70
1


Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell; Green Valley67.21%
4.28
2


Ken Grafton - David Sachs; Green Valley65.38%
3.21
3


Jackie Langlois - Marigail Abinanti; Kiva West63.82%
2.40
4


Clayton Parker - Edith Parker; Kiva West62.74%
1.80
5


Warren Fuesz - Emmanuel Vuvunas; Green Valley61.92%
1.42
6


Sharon Christenson - Wayne Kooiker; Kiva West61.18%
1.02
7


Sheila Bleiman - Phebe Packer; Kiva West61.06%
2.54
1

Shelton Howland - Joan Opinante; Green Valley57.07%
1.91
2

Karen Solheim - Shawn Warren; Kiva West56.85%
1.43
3
1
Julia Urban - Cheryl Bosak; Kiva West56.25%
1.07
4

Jim Krohn - Vivian Beaugrand; Kiva West53.85%
0.70
5/6

John Fiterman - Miyo Morita; Kiva West53.61%
0.95
5/6
2
Paul Boorman - Paul Jacobs; Kiva West53.61%
0.71

3
Bob Keegan - Susan Keegan; Green Valley49.97%
0.53

4
Thoma Johnson - Mark Andrews; Kiva West47.48%

Thu Aft Inv 0-750 Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73
1
1
1
Diane Ray - Louise Jeffery; Small Slams BC64.58%
1.30
2
2
2
Marilynn Baker - Bruce Block; Small Slams BC62.05%
0.97
3


Myla Hockelberg - Linda Bechky; Small Slams BC61.59%
0.73
4


Jim Wolf - Sandy French; Small Slams BC58.75%
0.72
5
3

Ann Wood - Fay Steele; Small Slams BC57.29%
0.54
6
4
3
Richard Kaas - Carole Delie; Small Slams BC55.42%
0.41
5

Dave Croissant - Ellie Breitbart; Small Slams BC54.38%
0.44

4
Ann Taylor - Judie Haagensen; Small Slams BC53.86%

Thu Aft Inv 499/NLM Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Jan Offsay - Robert J Schneider; Kiva West59.87%
0.90
2
2
1
Elaine Carlson - Susan Frank; Kiva West57.61%
0.68
3
3
2
Marge Robinson - Elaine Baars; Kiva West55.86%
0.51
4
4
3
Mary Flint - Bob Linville; Kiva West55.63%

Thu Aft Br Gallery Swiss
13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.45
1


Kathy Juarez - Kathy Venton - Lynette Erlach - Kenneth Koutz; Bridge Gallery57.00
2.59
2
1
1
Susan Snow - Steve Carey - Ron Chestnut - Ann Schneider; Bridge Gallery56.00
1.94
3
2

Joanne Argyres - Nell Magnuson - Peg Devine - Rose Marie Johnson; Bridge Gallery55.00
1.46
4
3

Brian Sullivan - Jim Duport - Judy Duport - Richard Zalenski; Bridge Gallery52.00
1.09
5


Conrad Larkin - Betsy Todd - Becky Eddy - Lynn Blumenthal; Bridge Gallery47.00
0.81
4
2
Howard Balfour - Jim Vick - Carmen Peace - Kathleen Mayes; Bridge Gallery45.00

Thu Aft So. Orange Swiss
16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.65
1


Laverne Marano - Andrew De Leon - Jay Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio; South Orange Cty Unit 53865.00
3.49
2


Harold Binder - Karen Jachetta - Sharon Rippy - Steve Rakower; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.00
2.62
3
1
1
Robert Irani - Richard Mackaig - Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Deedee Pichard; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.00
1.96
4
2

Dollie Poulos - Renee Alpert - Betty Hinchman - Surendra Gupta; South Orange Cty Unit 53850.00
1.47
5


Richard Leach - Jim Elbogen - Judy Brennan - Gulie Hamir; South Orange Cty Unit 53848.00
1.15
3
2
Thomas Miller - Jack Rippy - Joyce Potter - Fran Blattner; South Orange Cty Unit 53843.00
0.86
4

Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio - Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes; South Orange Cty Unit 53840.00
0.83

3
Franklin Grossman - Ed Maher - Carol Pangburn - Cynthia Gallaway; South Orange Cty Unit 53839.00

Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos; B&C Bridge68.42%
1.84
2


John Dukellis - Kim Caley; B&C Bridge59.42%
1.32
3


William Curtis - Charles Lewis; B&C Bridge58.91%
0.92
4


Thomas Goings - Rob Lorck; B&C Bridge55.82%
0.53
5


Jack Moore - Virginia Moore; B&C Bridge54.86%
0.44
6


Robert Harward - Nadine Quigley; B&C Bridge54.61%
0.38
7


Marieanne Davison - Jane Rothwell; B&C Bridge52.53%
0.81
2
1
Carol Black - Susan Callahan; B&C Bridge51.44%
0.58
3

Kay Malowney - Rosemarie Johnson; B&C Bridge48.76%
0.41
4

Diane Black - Joanne Santa; B&C Bridge46.47%
0.48

2
Sam Taylor - Joseph Santa; B&C Bridge45.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Wendy Turk - Judy Hummel; B&C Bridge58.21%
1.84
2


Richard Olson - Don Patterson; B&C Bridge57.81%
1.32
3


Mary Olson - Cheryl Schwartz; B&C Bridge57.05%
0.92
4


Joe Luk - Richard Munday; B&C Bridge56.25%
1.28
5
1

Paul Gilbert - John Grossmann; B&C Bridge54.69%
0.90
6
2

John Allman - Jeanne Schleicher; B&C Bridge53.57%
0.64
7
3

Inna Malyshev - Tami Hilton; B&C Bridge53.33%
0.45
4

Jeffrey Rapp - Page Walker; B&C Bridge52.83%
0.74

1
Lee Kulbitski - Kathy Nimz; B&C Bridge51.51%
0.52

2
Steven Erickson - Ann Erickson; B&C Bridge49.20%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Roland Wilson - Gary Capwell; Partnerships65.19%
1.24
2/3


Bruce Ruskin - Frank Frohman; Partnerships62.22%
1.24
2/3


Lee Maddocks - Sheela Wani; Partnerships62.22%
0.72
4


Mary Sue Moore - Chris Brown; Partnerships53.70%
0.91
5
1
1
Libby Longstreth - Mike Saeler; Partnerships51.11%
0.64
2

Kathy High - Pam Sands; Partnerships48.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Pete Bowman - Christine Hall; Sluff N Ruff64.35%
1.32
2
2

Robert Poriss - Phyllis Hedberg; Sluff N Ruff57.41%
0.94
3
3
1
Kerry Kelly - Carol WADE; Sluff N Ruff53.94%
0.66
4
4
2
Larry Fulk - Diane Strachan; Sluff N Ruff48.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

John Jentzer - Sheila Berry; Sluff N Ruff63.19%
1.32
2
2

Mary Lean - Norman Lean; Sluff N Ruff56.48%
0.94
3
3
1
Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts; Sluff N Ruff55.32%
0.54
4/5
4/5
2/3
Darlene Macdonald - George Miller; Sluff N Ruff51.85%
0.54
4/5
4/5
2/3
Laura Blackman - Nancy Conley; Sluff N Ruff51.85%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Carol Robinson - Stephen Visocan; Thursday Last Chance61.11%
1.32
2
1
1
Raymond Linder - Phyllis Marshik; Thursday Last Chance54.63%
0.94
3
2

Laura Nachtsheim - Randy Bowsher; Thursday Last Chance52.31%
0.66
4


Peggy Streeter - Mary Jo Brown; Thursday Last Chance50.46%
0.55
3

Nadine Kazimi - Beverly Schmidt; Thursday Last Chance47.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Larry Bertholf - John Erickson; Duke City64.48%
1.44
2


Clifford Hill - Richard Grady; Duke City55.56%
1.03
3
1

Lise Sullivan - Mary Jo Scrivner; Duke City52.36%
0.72
4
2

Egda Delaney - Keith Gilbert; Duke City52.02%
0.41
5


Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw; Duke City50.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Ted Stein - Deborah Reichman; Duke City58.59%
1.44
2


Gerald Wellman - Jill Burtram; Duke City58.42%
1.03
3


Jerry Shinkle - Lynda Burch; Duke City55.39%
0.72
4


Athena Kelly - Tom McCrackin; Duke City54.55%
0.41
5


Mike Andrews - Susan Johnston; Duke City53.54%
0.98
1

Judy Wissert - Wilma Morris; Duke City50.17%
0.69
2
1
Antje Muir - Eric Sorenson; Duke City46.80%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ramona Doll - Lon Doll; Billings BC61.11%
1.25
2
1
1
Barbara Lombardy - Diane Paszkowski; Billings BC58.10%
0.89
3
2
2
Les Kremer - Joann Feist; Billings BC55.09%
0.62
4
3

Karen Allen - Leona McGiboney; Billings BC52.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ernie Olness - Joseph Barrett; Billings BC55.09%
1.25
2
1
1
Michelle Koppelman - John Koppelman; Billings BC53.47%
0.89
3
2
2
Mary Apple - Linda Capser; Billings BC53.24%
0.62
4


Tom Romine - Dean Wright; Billings BC52.55%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1
1

Sunand Bal - Arlene Richman; Adobe Bridge58.45%
1.90
2


Martin Schiff - George Good; Adobe Bridge55.91%
1.36
3
2

Carol Pilmar - Michael Cuno; Adobe Bridge55.81%
0.95
4
3

David Chakmakian - Marty Chakmakian; Adobe Bridge55.58%
0.54
5


Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster; Adobe Bridge55.26%
0.55
6
4

William Schelstrate - Alan Green; Adobe Bridge51.38%
0.39
7
5

Adair Karlin - Barry Abrahams; Adobe Bridge50.31%
0.34
8
6

Richard Kelly - Gerald Nicholson; Adobe Bridge50.08%
0.59

1
Pam Krisak - Linda Grissom; Adobe Bridge49.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1
1

Walter Mann - Richard Quigg; Adobe Bridge62.00%
1.90
2


Richard Plumer - Henry Buch; Adobe Bridge60.00%
1.36
3
2
1
Terry Neuman - Jerry Neuman; Adobe Bridge58.44%
0.95
4
3

Raymond Grady - Lee Erdman; Adobe Bridge56.83%
0.54
5
4

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks; Adobe Bridge55.55%
0.45
6


Greg West - Edward Helpert; Adobe Bridge51.96%
0.39
7


Marian Wilson - Jo Ann Aiken; Adobe Bridge51.56%
0.34
8
5

Brad Leach - Larry D Hudgens; Adobe Bridge50.78%
0.48

2
John Heieck - Rick Dunie; Adobe Bridge50.53%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Marlene Koerner - Bruce Bauer; Goodtime Bridge59.50%
0.99
2
2
1
Carol Fuller - Kymber Hoover; Goodtime Bridge56.00%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Linda Decquir - Kathleen Heckathorn; Goodtime Bridge64.00%
0.99
2
2

Anita Kingsbury - James Fedele; Goodtime Bridge51.50%
0.42

2/3
Linda Smith - Erik Andersen; Goodtime Bridge46.50%
0.42

2/3
Jamie Santistevan - Deborah Elliott; Goodtime Bridge46.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Sally Sabo - Harold Paul; Santa Fe Games61.81%
1.38
2
1

Matilda Rubin - Don Locrasto; Santa Fe Games58.33%
0.99
3
2
1
Donna Wortham - Joan Kendrick; Santa Fe Games55.09%
0.69
4
3

Elinor Fries - Bob Harcourt; Santa Fe Games54.17%
0.55
4
2
Gene Covington - Edwin Nordstrom; Santa Fe Games53.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Ivy Leight - Ronald Leight; Santa Fe Games60.19%
1.38
2


Barbara Pattelena - Ralph Pattelena; Santa Fe Games58.56%
0.99
3
2

Al Chaney - Bill Rogers; Santa Fe Games57.64%
0.69
4
3

Donna Sirubi - Paul Hummel; Santa Fe Games55.79%
0.74

1
Stan Weinstein - Gary Lowenthal; Santa Fe Games53.94%
0.52

2
Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace; Santa Fe Games50.93%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Joann Bowen - Carol Hayhurst; Ventura Unit BC60.63%
1.38
2
2
1
Judy Kupperman - Jay Fuller; Ventura Unit BC59.96%
0.99
3
3

Anne Cline - Larry Pelletier; Ventura Unit BC58.09%
0.69
4
4

Rosemary Reitz - Nancy Hall; Ventura Unit BC57.61%
0.48

2
Jody Shapiro - Perry Shapiro; Ventura Unit BC41.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Dennis Charles - Mike Gaddis Jr; Ventura Unit BC61.33%
1.38
2


Charles Patrick - Charles Clarke; Ventura Unit BC58.81%
0.99
3


Marilyn Brett - Ronald Saltis; Ventura Unit BC56.46%
0.77
4
2

Kenneth Thompson - Josh Rosenbluth; Ventura Unit BC55.87%
0.79
3
1
Ginger Lynch - Harry Anand; Ventura Unit BC50.91%
0.55

2
Saurin Chakrabarti - Douglas Hahn; Ventura Unit BC50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Barry Joel Sussman - Betti Harris; Costa Mesa61.34%
1.25
2
2

Jacques Sopkin - Sue Foigelman; Costa Mesa55.09%
0.89
3
3

Eleth Fields - Marie Takacs; Costa Mesa53.24%
0.62
4
4

Frank Difiore - Audrey Ellis; Costa Mesa52.08%
0.64

1
Loretta Leat - Azam Katibloo; Costa Mesa46.99%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Rai Osborne - Marjorie Michelin; Costa Mesa65.05%
1.25
2


Gari Andreini - William Hall; Costa Mesa61.57%
0.98
3
1
1
Joan Klein - Howard Small; Costa Mesa55.56%
0.59
4/5
2/3

Margaret Bennett - Fred Dyle; Costa Mesa52.08%
0.59
4/5
2/3

Holly Lincoln - M Hanefi Erten; Costa Mesa52.08%
0.48

2
Sandi Selvan - Louise Lee; Costa Mesa42.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; 5 Cities DBC71.47%
1.51
2
1

Al Spaet - Doris Dunn; 5 Cities DBC60.10%
1.08
3
2
1
Gary Gram - Loueen Harsch; 5 Cities DBC54.01%
0.76
4
3
2
Sharon Murphy - Emily Kreins; 5 Cities DBC53.69%
0.45
5
4

Mike Shipsey - George Godde; 5 Cities DBC51.60%
0.42

3
Christy Nichol - Sandy Hartley; 5 Cities DBC48.56%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Carol Moss - Charles Davis; 5 Cities DBC58.65%
1.51
2


Janet Pettis - Sue Furchtenicht; 5 Cities DBC54.81%
1.08
3
2

Marilyn Bullock - Ethyl Will; 5 Cities DBC54.49%
0.60
4/5
3/4

Vandy Lesefko - Yoli Medina; 5 Cities DBC54.01%
0.60
4/5
3/4

Carol Raimondo - John J. Fields; 5 Cities DBC54.01%
0.79

1
Dick Rivera - Bob Perryman; 5 Cities DBC52.08%
0.55

2
Janice Scott - Bruce Scott; 5 Cities DBC50.96%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Alan Olschwang - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC59.03%
1.44
2


John Jones - Julie Deluccio; Long Beach BC57.87%
1.03
3


Marcie Evans - Betty McClellan; Long Beach BC56.71%
0.72
4
2

Susan Bibby - Sharon Biederman; Long Beach BC55.32%
0.41
5


Colleen Gardner - John Melis; Long Beach BC54.86%
0.64

1
Lillian Slater - Ardis Laine; Long Beach BC52.08%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Alan Flower - Loren Hilf; Long Beach BC68.75%
1.44
2


Steve Rowe - John Crabtree; Long Beach BC60.65%
1.03
3


Bill McClean - Kay Tseng; Long Beach BC57.41%
1.04
4/5
1

Ralph Beazley - Richard Bakovic; Long Beach BC52.55%
0.57
4/5


Jo Melis - Janet Logan; Long Beach BC52.55%
0.73
2

Gayle Grubb - Linda Renkus; Long Beach BC50.00%
0.52
3

Joyce Henderson - Rob Preece; Long Beach BC49.54%
0.64

1
Lois Mullin - Carol Herzlinger; Long Beach BC48.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Marc Raphael - Ali Raza; Bridge On Shea59.29%
1.51
2


Steve Weiner - Don Housley; Bridge On Shea58.65%
1.08
3


Jean Joseph - Richard Gitter; Bridge On Shea56.57%
0.76
4


Sudhakar Divakaruni - Dena Goldston; Bridge On Shea55.61%
0.43
5


Merle Arlen - Bill Berry; Bridge On Shea52.88%
0.85
1

Howard Greenspan - Ashok Bhakta; Bridge On Shea51.28%
0.64
2
1
Linda Wiener - Barbara Herzberg; Bridge On Shea47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Dan Lavine - Stephanie Haddy; Bridge On Shea57.37%
1.51
2


Mecha Mattson - Paul Harris; Bridge On Shea56.57%
0.92
3/4
1/2
1/2
Joseph Greenberg - Ron Feingold; Bridge On Shea54.01%
0.92
3/4
1/2
1/2
Karen Lee - Lynda Strusiner; Bridge On Shea54.01%
0.43
5


Chris McNaughton - Marvin Schenk; Bridge On Shea52.88%
0.44
3/4

Garrison Singer - Francine Dobkin; Bridge On Shea49.68%
0.44
3/4

Diane Weissman - Carol Johns; Bridge On Shea49.68%

Section L North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Carl Hoeberling - Mary Terell; Mission Hills62.96%
1.32
2
1
1
Sara Corey - Carol Hanson; Mission Hills54.86%
0.94
3
2
2
Keith King - Betty Moses; Mission Hills54.17%
0.66
4
3

Stephen Goldstein - Enid Herbstman; Mission Hills52.55%

Section L East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Anne Lund - Tom Lund; Mission Hills69.91%
1.32
2
1

Jo Raymond - Stanley Young; Mission Hills60.65%
0.94
3
2
1
Randall Bissett - Mac Becket; Mission Hills53.47%
0.66
4
3
2
Marcy Blumstein - Sue Blom; Mission Hills50.46%
0.42
4
3
Margaret Cleveland - Willy Suriano; Mission Hills46.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


William Schreiber - Danny Kleinman; Barrington BC58.61%
1.77
2


Anna Benatar - Joyce Lelah; Barrington BC57.82%
1.27
3


Sidney Brownstein - Tracey Bauer; Barrington BC56.94%
0.89
4


Adrienne Green - Sylvia Ziman; Barrington BC56.53%
0.51
5


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough; Barrington BC55.69%
0.42
6


Pam Wittes - Matthew Riklin; Barrington BC53.06%
1.16
7
1

Jodie Rachmil - Julie Kimelman; Barrington BC52.78%
0.89
2
1
Ira Thierer - Susan Frank; Barrington BC51.94%
0.62
3
2
Jaclyn Hatfield - Norma Friedman; Barrington BC50.00%
0.45
4
3
Marcia Meyerson - David Duke; Barrington BC49.36%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Aram Bedros - Wayne Karson; Barrington BC65.77%
1.77
2
1
1
Larry Feldman - Aton Arbisser; Barrington BC60.64%
1.27
3
2

Richard Gliksman - Basant Shah; Barrington BC60.26%
0.89
4
3

Angelika Hederer - Jill Thesman; Barrington BC59.10%
0.51
5


Steve Mager - Peter Benjamin; Barrington BC56.41%
0.49
6
4

Harriet Elston - Torrence McGough; Barrington BC55.38%
0.36
7


George Wagner - Arthur Zail; Barrington BC53.08%
0.28
5

Genise Hasan - Stuart Hemple; Barrington BC48.85%
0.55

2
Elaine Kaufman - Susan Rosenson; Barrington BC48.07%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Lou Goldsmith - Martin Blain; Duncan BC57.64%
1.32
2


Lynn Criss - Gloria Vann; Duncan BC55.09%
0.94
3


Janice Randles - Joanne Wiley; Duncan BC53.70%
0.85
4
1

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson; Duncan BC51.62%
0.60
2

Angela Davies - Barbara Hopewell; Duncan BC51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons; Duncan BC62.96%
1.32
2


Valerie Aron - David Segal; Duncan BC59.49%
0.91
3/4
1

Marie Covey - Robert McConnell; Duncan BC55.09%
0.80
3/4


James Weeks - Jon Wittes; Duncan BC55.09%
0.64
2

Bill Kazee - Bob Wernick; Duncan BC47.22%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Stan Chow - Edie Wong; Bayshore BC63.39%
1.11
2


Ted Richmond - Loretta Baines; Bayshore BC57.69%
0.80
3


Antoni Baranski - Dariush Youssefi; Bayshore BC54.01%
0.85
1

Nancy Finney - Betty Szteinbaum; Bayshore BC53.72%
0.60
2

Joel Steinberg - Jo Streich; Bayshore BC44.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Roger Dewes - Victor Szteinbaum; Bayshore BC55.06%
1.11
2
1

Ruth Tuckman - John Lawton; Bayshore BC54.17%
0.80
3


Kris Tejwani - Mie Thiemmedh; Bayshore BC53.82%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Rose Keller - Larry Keller; Copper City BC59.03%
1.18
2
2

Linda Young - Ann Hanson; Copper City BC57.64%
0.85
3
3
1
Theresa Hubbard - Cookie Johnson; Copper City BC54.51%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Danny Matteucci - William Kebe, Jr; Copper City BC63.39%
1.18
2


William Ralph - Janet Ralph; Copper City BC62.20%
0.85
3
2
2
Joyce Carne - Tom Carne; Copper City BC55.95%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jim Darvey - David Lodge; Desert Cities BC74.19%
1.32
2
1
1
Scott Magged - Barbara Gibson; Desert Cities BC64.33%
0.94
3
2

Jack Kruger - Robert Hersh; Desert Cities BC57.60%
0.66
4
3
2
Mary Lee Guiss - Pat Swanson; Desert Cities BC54.58%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn; Desert Cities BC60.95%
1.32
2
2
2
Susan Servais - Lynne Castoldi; Desert Cities BC58.61%
0.94
3
3

Donna Darvey - Nance Lodge; Desert Cities BC53.76%
0.66
4
4

Gina Marlin - Donald Manlowe; Desert Cities BC52.54%
0.42

3
Cheeky Carlson - Frank Paco Jordan; Desert Cities BC50.61%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Om Chokriwala - Sunny Lee; Beverly Hills68.46%
1.51
2


Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll; Beverly Hills55.79%
1.10
3
1

Vera Mandell - Ruth Shayne; Beverly Hills54.83%
0.77
4
2
1
Huguette Galante - Lisa Karako; Beverly Hills52.30%
0.43
5


Maria Pendergast - R Turner; Beverly Hills52.27%
0.55
3
2
Sue Schultz - Tam Lachoff; Beverly Hills51.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Anne Bazil - Patricia Bessone; Beverly Hills58.47%
1.51
2
2

Leslie Swift Rawitt - Bob Weingarten; Beverly Hills55.58%
1.08
3


Sam Namer - Rahim Israel; Beverly Hills55.14%
0.76
4


Mitch Dunitz - Janet Treisman; Beverly Hills54.14%
0.64
5
3
1
Ubaldo Marson - Marci Malakouti; Beverly Hills52.35%
0.43
4

Marjorie Malloy - Homa Nasseri; Beverly Hills49.81%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Michael Kamil - Gabrielle Sherman; NW Tucson BC59.49%
1.44
2
1

Jack Wholey - Virginia Brier; NW Tucson BC56.48%
1.03
3


Sarah Baumann - Stephen Pozez; NW Tucson BC55.32%
0.77
4
2
1
Barbara Dever - Robert Lewis; NW Tucson BC51.85%
0.55
5
3
2
Stephanie Parks - Sally Hoffman; NW Tucson BC51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl; NW Tucson BC59.72%
1.44
2


Sharon Wyles - Arlene Mayfield; NW Tucson BC59.26%
1.10
3
1

Betty Meyer - Loretta Wood; NW Tucson BC59.03%
0.72
4


Marie Heald - Darlene Barstad; NW Tucson BC58.56%
0.77
5
2

Marylyn Augur - Dick Augur; NW Tucson BC58.10%
0.64
3
1
Paul Shalita - Jack Shoemaker; NW Tucson BC47.69%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Leonard Chriss - Nancy Borucki; Cypress DBC61.00%
1.44
2
2

Barbara Alexander - Jean Lesieutre; Cypress DBC53.67%
1.03
3
3

Brad Dow - Judy Lesieutre; Cypress DBC51.34%
0.72
4
4

Maja - Konny Murray; Cypress DBC51.19%
0.41
5


Jim Martin - Joyce Martin; Cypress DBC50.38%
0.74

1
Salvatore Turano Jr - Mary Pulliam; Cypress DBC49.30%
0.52

2
Beverly Gilfillan - Richard McCormick; Cypress DBC48.94%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Ronald Loiacono - Fred Quadros; Cypress DBC59.65%
1.44
2
2

Lauren Upson - Ron Coffee; Cypress DBC59.55%
1.03
3
3

Malcolm Sprott - John Hullman; Cypress DBC58.70%
0.72
4


Ray Boehne - Betty Jackson; Cypress DBC55.92%
0.45
5
4

Freya Charney - Stan Charney; Cypress DBC51.77%
0.64

1
Judith Ritchie - Sharyn Siebert; Cypress DBC44.80%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Rhona Ginsberg - Cookie Kupperman; Laguna Woods56.71%
1.25
2


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt; Laguna Woods56.02%
0.89
3


Ruth Salzberg - Fred Vescial; Laguna Woods55.09%
0.62
4


Sherman Gao - Robert Micone; Laguna Woods53.47%
0.60
2

Michael Holtzman - Tom Preston; Laguna Woods51.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Wayne Gorski - Bob Cuccias; Laguna Woods62.04%
1.25
2
2

Linda Ryder - Jill Ritter; Laguna Woods57.18%
0.89
3


Richard Fumanti - Edward Cowan Jr; Laguna Woods52.55%
0.62
4
3

Patricia Romine - Linda Lawrence; Laguna Woods52.31%
0.59

1
Corinne Allen - Norbert Dalladas; Laguna Woods48.38%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel; Laguna Woods55.32%
1.32
2


Mark Itabashi - Joan Brooke; Laguna Woods53.94%
1.04
3
1

Janis Oaks - Victoria Sunshine; Laguna Woods53.01%
0.73
4
2
1
Savita Jain - Salim Bhimji; Laguna Woods51.85%
0.52
3

Carron Landau - Valerie Klein; Laguna Woods51.16%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Stephen Queen - Ron Kline; Laguna Woods58.56%
1.32
2


Steven Stredler - Ann Cressman; Laguna Woods54.40%
0.94
3


Alan Norton - Jon King; Laguna Woods53.70%
0.66
4


Joan Anderson - Joseph Mack III; Laguna Woods53.01%
0.69
2

Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett; Laguna Woods50.46%

Section T North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Audrey Pedrin - Hari Ramani; Terra Linda58.14%
1.44
2


Arti Bhargava - Jim Griffin; Terra Linda57.58%
1.03
3


Loretta Bromberg - Angelo Servino; Terra Linda56.82%
0.72
4
2

Gene Thornton - Peter Sager; Terra Linda55.68%
0.41
5


Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney; Terra Linda54.36%
0.59

1
Jane Grusby - Verona Cormack-Thomson; Terra Linda40.72%

Section T East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Ellen Schiller - Bruce Noda; Terra Linda61.55%
1.44
2
1

Barbara Walsh - Bruce Nissim; Terra Linda56.82%
1.03
3


Carole Liss - Joan Ehmann; Terra Linda55.30%
0.72
4
2
1
Miriam Kaegi - Rita Schaulat; Terra Linda53.22%
0.41
5


Bram Bevis Dresden - Chris Haedt; Terra Linda50.95%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Diana McIntosh - Patricia Conrad; In Tempo BC57.64%
1.25
2
2
2
Richard Peress - Margaret Randol; In Tempo BC54.86%
0.89
3
3

Mary Hirschfeld - Joan Kranitz; In Tempo BC51.16%
0.49
4/5


Steven Adelson - Cynthia Rose; In Tempo BC50.69%
0.49
4/5


Ken Holtzman - Susan Kay Schultz; In Tempo BC50.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ned Kohler - Vic Quiros; In Tempo BC75.93%
1.25
2


Jerry Gaer - Scott Donaldson; In Tempo BC57.64%
1.04
3
1

Murali Nair - Kandi Osborne; In Tempo BC52.08%
0.73
4
2

Malcolm Kaiser - Elayne Zack; In Tempo BC48.61%
0.52
3

Arlene Karel - Judy Silberman; In Tempo BC46.76%
0.59

1
Bruce Urben - Steven Schaffner; In Tempo BC40.74%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Kym Zwonitzer - Vickie Thomas; Cheyenne Unit 42161.85%
1.44
2
2
1
Pamela Borger - Robert Mattson; Cheyenne Unit 42161.48%
1.03
3


David Zwonitzer - Barbara Aisenbrey; Cheyenne Unit 42159.63%
0.72
4
3

Cheryl Landers - Duane Wall; Cheyenne Unit 42159.26%
0.43
5
4

Beulah Jones - Merrilyn Borthwick; Cheyenne Unit 42151.85%
0.55

2
Norma Malmborg - Rick Weingardt; Cheyenne Unit 42151.11%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Barb Beagle - William Basler; Partners62.98%
1.77
2


Mae Jardine - May James; Partners56.85%
1.40
3
1

Edward Faichuk - Amer Rauf; Partners56.61%
0.89
4


Martin McDonald - Stavros Darivas; Partners56.01%
0.98
5
2

Donna Badiou - Ronald Kupchanko; Partners55.05%
0.79
6
3
1
Bob McLeod - Garry Hanson; Partners53.73%
0.36
7


Tina Gokturk - Jim Berglund; Partners52.76%
0.49
4

Jack Driscoll - Marie Driscoll; Partners51.20%
0.28
5

Ruth Gilchrist - Edmund Ridgen; Partners49.04%
0.55

2
Bob Stothers - J Patrick Butler; Partners48.80%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1
1
Jan Brawn - David Mellor; Partners61.18%
1.77
2
2
2
Osama Elshafey - Janet Gent; Partners59.62%
1.27
3


Nicole Beauregard - Pierre Beauregard; Partners58.65%
0.70
4/5
3/4

Donna Gellatly - Donald Gellatly; Partners57.81%
0.70
4/5
3/4

Don Dumka - Doug Biggs; Partners57.81%
0.42
6
5

Shirley McLeod - Gail Godwin; Partners56.37%
0.45
7
6
3
Charlene Delcourt - Mel Zimmerman; Partners56.25%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Lance Eddy - T Woods; Friendly Village68.64%
1.51
2
2
1
Dave Blumenberg - Larry Carlstrom; Friendly Village58.75%
1.08
3


Rick Kerbel - Richard Gold; Friendly Village57.27%
0.76
4
3
2
Ronald Perkins - Nancy Perkins; Friendly Village55.00%
0.43
5
4

Linda Taggart - Barbara Anderson; Friendly Village54.55%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


John Villalobos - Paul Nason; Regency BC64.81%
1.13
2/3


Joseph Viola III - Rae Murbach; Regency BC56.02%
1.13
2/3
1
1
Lorraine Matza - Karen Nieman; Regency BC56.02%
0.66
4


Janet Wickersham - Richard Halverstadt; Regency BC55.19%
0.64
2
2
Sharon Wolf - Temo Arjani; Regency BC48.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Barbara Dali - Chris Turner; BC Of Wood River58.21%
1.18
2
2
1
Errol Flynn - Harmon Veda Jo; BC Of Wood River56.17%
0.85
3


Marilyn Nesbit - Riley Burton; BC Of Wood River53.53%
0.48

2
Lynn Whittelsey - Francis Ward; BC Of Wood River51.96%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons; BC Of Wood River59.70%
1.18
2


Peter Gray - Louise Wilson Noyes; BC Of Wood River55.01%
0.85
3
2
2
Patty Nelson - Elaine Phillips; BC Of Wood River50.44%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Michael O'Hara - Bette Meers-O'Hara; PIPS60.58%
1.71
2


Harlan Hullinger - Elizabeth Marcus; PIPS60.16%
1.22
3


Maria Abbott - Joan Weiss; PIPS56.59%
0.85
4


Joelle Benioff - Nancy Herzog; PIPS56.46%
0.49
5


Vicki Lerner - Jody Newman; PIPS54.40%
0.90
6
2

Judy Salgado - Connie Shapiro; PIPS52.88%
0.64
3

Yardena Arar - Kate Jeffus; PIPS52.06%
0.74
4
1
Judy Weil - Ann Brick; PIPS51.37%
0.52

2
Eddie Tsaowu - Liz Koh; PIPS46.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Heather MacGregor - Gary Macgregor; PIPS60.12%
1.71
2
1

Christopher Friday - Jeffrey Reid; PIPS59.20%
1.22
3


Lauren Friedman - Robert Schwab; PIPS55.51%
0.90
4
2

Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers; PIPS55.06%
0.49
5


Robert Byrum - Louis Lipset; PIPS54.32%
0.41
6


Marion Robertson - Sara Foster; PIPS53.57%
0.64
3

David Fielder - Sari Staver; PIPS53.27%
0.45
4

Richard Rigg - Jeanette Shinsako; PIPS51.34%
0.74

1
Barbara Boyle - Patsy Ludwig; PIPS50.15%
0.52

2
Stephen Kaufman - John Vandeguchte; PIPS47.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


John Euler - Tom Reid; Sun Lakes Oakwood62.50%
1.51
2


Sadu Marrott - Robert Brower; Sun Lakes Oakwood54.81%
1.08
3


Anne Casey - Janet Daling; Sun Lakes Oakwood54.65%
0.98
4
1

Sydney Sides - Janis Holle; Sun Lakes Oakwood54.33%
0.37
5/7


Paul Kmetty - Carol Gerlach; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.44%
0.37
5/7


Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.44%
0.37
5/7


Louis Quiggle - Bea Cannon; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.44%
0.69
2

James Utter - Eileen Utter; Sun Lakes Oakwood48.40%
0.69

1
Jean Whiteman - Jane McCague; Sun Lakes Oakwood45.19%
0.48

2
Janet Rauscher - Sharyn Baldacci; Sun Lakes Oakwood44.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Roger Edwards - Charles Quenneville; Sun Lakes Oakwood69.23%
1.51
2


Steve Mansfield - Joe Pospis; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.42%
1.08
3
1

Pat Weindorf - D Larry Frink; Sun Lakes Oakwood54.01%
0.76
4


James Lenertz - Richard Catero; Sun Lakes Oakwood53.69%
0.73
5
2

James Nulty - Randi Nulty; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.44%
0.52
3

Jim Horton - Douglas Feisler; Sun Lakes Oakwood46.96%
0.59

1
Anne Newman - Maria Davis; Sun Lakes Oakwood40.54%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


George Kovarik - Pat Kovarik; Henderson BC61.01%
1.11
2
1

Lucille Maranda - Steven Sacks; Henderson BC58.63%
0.80
3
2

Barbara Bovard - Dixie Sue Allsbrook; Henderson BC50.60%
0.59

1
Anthony Spier - Bernice May; Henderson BC46.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Terry Adamik - Darryl Depew; Henderson BC60.42%
1.11
2


Barbara Dunkley - Greg Bohn; Henderson BC58.04%
0.80
3
2

Tom Mehrhoff - Gerhard Hoffmann; Henderson BC52.08%
0.59

1
Robert Easterwood - Ruth Benjamins; Henderson BC48.21%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Bruce Rubin - Allan Palansky; Las Vegas Bridge World60.88%
1.32
2


Dixie Perkinson - Bobbie Parker; Las Vegas Bridge World57.18%
0.94
3
1
1
Peggy Doherty - Emmitt Doherty; Las Vegas Bridge World56.48%
0.66
4


Carol Pincus - Sue Weinstein; Las Vegas Bridge World52.55%
0.64
2

Karen Kimes - Ingrid Sturm; Las Vegas Bridge World47.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz; Las Vegas Bridge World62.27%
1.32
2
1

Joel Schwartz - Yi Xiong; Las Vegas Bridge World62.04%
0.94
3


Robert Woodward - Dennis Scholl; Las Vegas Bridge World51.85%
0.52
4/5


Joe Lewis - Nancy Lewis; Las Vegas Bridge World49.31%
0.52
4/5


Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood; Las Vegas Bridge World49.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien; Petaluma BC64.96%
1.32
2


Gary Robinson - Bob Klein; Petaluma BC63.63%
1.10
3
1
1
Susan Mullaly - Bill Grasse; Petaluma BC60.21%
0.77
4
2
2
Lynda McGuire - Dolores Jaquez; Petaluma BC52.23%
0.55
3

Holly Gustafson - Doris Leckie; Petaluma BC49.77%
0.42

3
Deborah McLaughlin - Susan Cross; Petaluma BC49.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Nancy Gunn - Sara Rothmuller; Petaluma BC66.06%
1.32
2
1
1
Roy Redlich - Lawson James; Petaluma BC62.73%
0.94
3
2
2
John Shribbs - Roger Bohl; Petaluma BC57.03%
0.66
4
3
3
Bob Goetzinger - Dennis Sturdevant; Petaluma BC56.22%

Thu Aft <5 Tables Thursday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
BBO Robot 1 - BBO Robot 2; Peninsula DBC70.14%
1.18
2
2
2
Jennifer Kuhn - Vincent Wu; Peninsula DBC57.64%
0.85
3
3
3
Sue Papilion - Janelle Van Rensselaer; Peninsula DBC52.08%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Annie Cochran - Kathleen Daves; Pueblo Bridge Corral56.55%
1.02
2/3
2/3
1/2
Edward Hill - Katherine Hill; Pueblo Bridge Corral54.17%
1.02
2/3
2/3
1/2
D June Manley - Betty Eichenberger; Pueblo Bridge Corral54.17%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Lynn Crawford - Anita Williamson; North Country66.07%
1.18
2
2
1
Elizabeth Helgerson - Ronald Helgerson; North Country56.55%
0.85
3
3
2
Marvin Segar - Steven Festa; North Country51.19%
0.42

3
Rick Shepard - Paul Harwood; North Country48.81%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Wayne Caplan - Don Squires; Four Corners60.12%
1.18
2
2
2
Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel; Four Corners58.73%
0.85
3
3

Richard Houston - Sam McInturff; Four Corners57.14%

Thu Aft 0-6000 Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.19
1


Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson; Duke City63.33%
1.53
2


Katherine Stewart - Maxine Nunn; Duke City60.26%
1.10
3


Doyce King - Kent Jones; Duke City60.00%
0.88
4/5
1/2

James Linn - Donald Wunsch; Duke City55.51%
0.88
4/5
1/2
1
Jan McPheeters - Amy Henkel; Duke City55.51%
0.52
6
3

Jerry Alcone - John Curro; Duke City53.85%
0.36
4

Jane Elson - Kathryn Erdman; Duke City53.33%
0.48

2
Claudine McAnelly - Betty Nason; Duke City50.13%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.19
1
1

Jack Curtis - Robert Anderson; Duke City60.38%
1.53
2
2

Linda Loye - Marilyn Rost; Duke City57.18%
1.10
3
3

Maureen Rizzoli - Robert Kingsley; Duke City56.92%
0.77
4
4

Ed Gosnell - Terry Moynihan; Duke City55.26%
0.68
5
5
1
Greg Ward - Dick Goins; Duke City55.00%
0.37
6
6

Patricia Plummer - Ken Wood; Duke City53.33%
0.48

2
Louise Belanger - Frank Manganelli; Duke City46.15%

Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section D North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Marla Silva - Charlotte Harris; Laguna Woods65.77%
0.62
2
1

Raymond Saidah - Elaine Gunther; Laguna Woods55.06%
0.45
3


Millie Torres - Joe Torres; Laguna Woods52.98%
0.41
2

Carol Beer - Marcia Gahring; Laguna Woods47.62%

Section D East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Frank Hsu - Bill Chen; Laguna Woods59.23%
0.62
2


Jeane Wieland - Alice Forbes; Laguna Woods54.76%
0.45
3


Sharon Maloney - Allen Hoch; Laguna Woods49.11%
0.41
2

Gary Benike - Nola Rochelle; Laguna Woods48.81%

Section E North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Doris Williams - Grace T. Lee; Laguna Woods55.61%
0.62
2


Irvin Ward - Cynthia Quinn; Laguna Woods54.80%
0.55
3
1

Linda Burstein - Donna Ucuzoglu; Laguna Woods54.08%

Section E East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Susan Cole - Margaret Klein; Laguna Woods60.08%
0.62
2
2

Philip Stein - Barry Jacobs; Laguna Woods58.29%
0.53
3
3
1
Misty Tanner - Shirley Miller; Laguna Woods56.72%
0.37

2
Marilyn Serafin - CK Lam; Laguna Woods52.51%

Section A North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.38
1
1

Betty Coleman - William Robinson; Tucson Charity64.58%
0.97
2
2

Donna Moser - Martha Baron; Tucson Charity61.07%
0.69
3


John Piet - Arline Henman; Tucson Charity57.57%
0.51
4
3

Charlotte Toppel - Shirley Matlick; Tucson Charity55.41%
0.35
5
4

Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney; Tucson Charity55.34%
0.23
6
5

C R Teeple - Jennifer Jacobs; Tucson Charity54.04%
0.20
7
6

Tunde Dolan - Sharon Powers; Tucson Charity53.13%
0.49

1
Elizabeth Cooke - Connie Travers; Tucson Charity47.60%

Section A East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.38
1
1

Arlo McDowell - Anita Froehlich; Tucson Charity62.50%
0.97
2
2
1
Nancy Dick - Pat Carlson; Tucson Charity61.66%
0.69
3


Eileen Sherlock - Uta Antony; Tucson Charity57.69%
0.48
4


Lee Larson - Robert Helitzer; Tucson Charity56.73%
0.28
5


Mark Leibowitz - Suzanne Greenwood; Tucson Charity55.53%
0.40
6
3

Andrew Stein - Pat Felker; Tucson Charity55.41%
0.20
7


Robert Yanal - Hurd Baruch; Tucson Charity54.93%
0.28
4

Kay Turner - Janet West; Tucson Charity49.28%

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.18
1


Stan Segal - Harold Saferstein; In Tempo BC67.46%
0.83
2


Kathye Brown - Ellen O'Hara; In Tempo BC58.88%
0.80
3
1

Janis Merrill - Sharon Graves; In Tempo BC58.58%
0.56
4
2

Lois Sperl - Marnie Webster; In Tempo BC56.07%
0.24
5


Donna Farnham - Lynn Poncher; In Tempo BC54.88%
0.20
6


Nancy Brooks - Jeannie Guthery; In Tempo BC51.04%
0.40
3

Marvin Waxman - Judith Rubin; In Tempo BC48.96%
0.28
4

Julie Beckvall - Ellen Tryba; In Tempo BC48.37%
0.49

1
Susan Kessler - Margalit Ram; In Tempo BC44.82%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.18
1
1
1
Jim Williams - Barbara Mark; In Tempo BC62.57%
0.83
2
2

Bernard Gross - Kay Morse; In Tempo BC60.65%
0.59
3


Barbara Chadwick - Donna Hendrix; In Tempo BC56.95%
0.42
4
3

Gene Banucci - Leslie Seldin; In Tempo BC55.03%
0.24
5


Jackie Hurlbutt - Karen Johnson; In Tempo BC54.29%
0.37
6
4
2
Diane Brown - Wanda Benjamin; In Tempo BC51.78%

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Robert Cherry - Tay Cherry; Gin's Bridge Fun56.58%
0.66
2


Angelina Heisdorf - Patricia Creede; Gin's Bridge Fun56.37%
0.47
3


Mary Lou Pease - Rhonda Hampton; Gin's Bridge Fun55.78%
0.33
4


Deb Petersen - Paul Boyd; Gin's Bridge Fun54.54%
0.44
2

Marlene Robinson - Marlene Frazier; Gin's Bridge Fun50.30%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Jerry F. Noga - John Hempel; Gin's Bridge Fun70.72%
0.66
2
2

Madeline Lynes - Marilyn J. Kendall; Gin's Bridge Fun53.12%
0.47
3
3

Cheryl Johnson - Ann Keag; Gin's Bridge Fun52.29%
0.33
4


Virginia Johnson - Estee Strombotne; Gin's Bridge Fun50.26%

Thu Aft 499/NLM Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section C

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1

Wayne Hanson - Joyce Jack; Costa Mesa59.00%
0.46
2/3
2

Michael Rainer - Tom Kroopf; Costa Mesa58.00%
0.46
2/3


Bonnie Mitchell - Judy Migliaccio; Costa Mesa58.00%
0.49

1
Joe Takacs - Charlotte Cohen; Costa Mesa50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Catherine Gautier - Lynne Coie; Santa Barbara60.21%
0.72
2
2

Barbara Balents - Shirley Lindbery; Santa Barbara57.29%
0.52
3
3

James Bechtel - Steven Lew; Santa Barbara57.08%
0.36
4
4

Doris Becker - Barbara Power; Santa Barbara53.13%
0.21
5


Carolyn Greenbaum - Bette Easton; Santa Barbara51.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Christian Gilles - Nancy Leonard; Santa Barbara64.77%
0.72
2
2

Susan Mezzio - Doris Amory; Santa Barbara62.05%
0.52
3
3
2
Don Newman - Laura Newman; Santa Barbara53.18%
0.36
4
4

Jo Lepley - Jane Hurd; Santa Barbara51.59%
0.21
5


Christy Kelso - Sally Giloth; Santa Barbara50.23%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Bill Raleigh - Caro Raleigh; Sedona BC66.80%
0.76
2
1
1
Cy Elliott - Al Nemoff; Sedona BC59.88%
0.53
3
2

Lydia Delventhal - Evelyn W Winkel; Sedona BC56.43%
0.38
4
3

Richard Leyerle - Jo Anne Maxwell; Sedona BC51.63%
0.45
4
2
Thom Bradley - Ashley Finlay; Sedona BC50.66%
0.32

3
Barbara Burch - Lyn Braam; Sedona BC50.21%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Carolyn Oakason - Susan Moody; Sedona BC62.17%
0.69
2
2
1
Bonnie Norton - Gloria Woody; Sedona BC56.71%
0.49
3
3
2
Margery McFeely - Lorraine Dean; Sedona BC56.01%
0.34
4
4
3
Irwin Sheer - Kathleen Ritchie; Sedona BC53.67%

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Wallis Halperin - Suzie Demer; South Orange Cty Unit 53869.57%
0.62
2


Patricia Silverberg - Alvan Silverberg; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.15%
0.50
3
2
2
Alexis Albers - Alyce Allen; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.87%
0.36
4
3
3
Marisa Oscoff - Martine Reeves; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.89%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Nancy Thompson - Donna Neff; PIPS64.96%
0.80
2
1
1
Joan Trauner - Margo Miller; PIPS58.52%
0.54
3


Gary Freeman - David Gelles; PIPS58.33%
0.56
4
2

Charlene Tuchman - Dorothy Taylor; PIPS56.44%
0.22
5


Douglas Hannah - Mary Castiglia; PIPS53.41%
0.42
3
2
Lynne Crawford - Marilynne Solloway; PIPS52.46%
0.28
4

Joelle Huffman - Gail Mejeur; PIPS49.43%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1
1
William Caldwell - Jeannette Bonifas; PIPS66.29%
0.76
2
2
2
Marilyn Nebenzahl - Jean Tepper; PIPS62.12%
0.54
3
3
3
Brigitte Sandquist - Kirsten Beda; PIPS58.90%
0.38
4
4

Karen Antonelli - Bruce Innes; PIPS58.71%
0.20
5/6


Jesse Levy - Alfred Cavagnaro; PIPS56.25%
0.20
5/6


Adele Corvin - Eve Heyman; PIPS56.25%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Frank Bost - Patricia Liddle; Sun Lakes Oakwood66.87%
0.72
2
1
1
Gerald Smith - Donna Smith; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.81%
0.49
3


Steven Sapiro - Carol Ritter; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.49%
0.34
4


Neil Elliott - Laura Elliott; Sun Lakes Oakwood53.24%
0.50
2
2
Kay Kennedy - Yogi Patel; Sun Lakes Oakwood52.55%
0.36
3

Pam Gerstner - Phyllis Johnson; Sun Lakes Oakwood52.08%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Paul Morris - Terrance Heying; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.47%
0.69
2
1
1
Mark Kaiser - Roger Clayton; Sun Lakes Oakwood58.23%
0.49
3
2

Cynthia Cantor - Garry Keister; Sun Lakes Oakwood57.82%
0.27
4/5


Judy Lamers - Susan Stewart; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.65%
0.27
4/5


Harvey Lowe - Cheryl Verlander; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.65%
0.34
3

Robert Belton - Lily Poole; Sun Lakes Oakwood47.74%

Section G

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Jana Goldstein - Susan Croom; Durango Duplicate61.57%
0.66
2
2
2
Cathy Schadt - Laura Hawk; Durango Duplicate58.33%
0.47
3


Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves; Durango Duplicate54.63%
0.38
4
3
3
Jacqueline Skjold - Suzanne Zerbe; Durango Duplicate54.17%
0.21
4/5

Nancy Patz - Jan Newlin; Durango Duplicate46.30%
0.21
4/5

Michelle Harlow - Anita Davis; Durango Duplicate46.30%

Thu Aft 299ers Thursday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Jim Borland - Kathy Borland; 5 Cities DBC66.88%
0.62
2
2

Alan Percival - Sue Percival; 5 Cities DBC57.50%
0.45
3


David Crampton - Don Alderman; 5 Cities DBC55.63%
0.46
4
3
1
Cheryl Service - Argene Tisdale; 5 Cities DBC51.88%
0.32
4
2
Jack Luxton - Maureen Swinburne; 5 Cities DBC51.25%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Nicholene Costanti - Lynn Speyer; Beverly Hills59.33%
0.50
2
2

Andrea Forman - Phyllis Massing; Beverly Hills58.33%
0.36
3


Bob Becker - Janet Sobell; Beverly Hills57.42%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Susan Levine - Lorna Belman; Beverly Hills57.08%
0.60
2
1
1
Debbie Hamilton - Belle Frieman; Beverly Hills55.08%
0.42
3
2
2
Naomi Goldrich - Ethel Abel; Beverly Hills52.17%

Thu Aft 199ers Thursday Aft Session

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1


Mary Brosnan - Don Austin; Duke City61.90%
0.83
2
1
1
Barbara McCrady - Linda Weaver; Duke City57.00%
0.58
3
2

Janice Arias - Michele Bell; Duke City56.19%
0.42
4
3

Julie Gregory - Sally Harrer; Duke City56.18%
0.43
5
4
2
Jo Ann Hamlin - Sonja Waldin; Duke City55.91%
0.31
5
3
Linda Plein - Len Boscarine; Duke City54.73%
0.22

4
Lou Reynolds - Ernestine Mayer; Duke City51.00%

Thu Aft 99ers Thursday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.71
1
1

Joe Fuchs - Ray Spears; Contra Costa61.46%
0.50
2
2

Kathy Nusser - Margie Durham; Contra Costa56.25%
0.31
3/4


Nyla Irvin - Kristin Ferguson; Contra Costa51.04%
0.31
3/4


Bruce Silverman - Sylvia Victoria; Contra Costa51.04%

Thu Aft Invitational Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03
1


Clayton Parker - Edith Parker; Kiva West62.74%
1.42
2


Sharon Christenson - Wayne Kooiker; Kiva West61.18%
1.02
3


Sheila Bleiman - Phebe Packer; Kiva West61.06%
0.98
4
1

Jim Krohn - Vivian Beaugrand; Kiva West53.85%
0.59
5/6
2/3

John Fiterman - Miyo Morita; Kiva West53.61%
0.63
5/6
2/3
1
Paul Boorman - Paul Jacobs; Kiva West53.61%
0.34
7
4

Kathleen Tracy - Enid Bross; Kiva West53.37%
0.44

2
Thoma Johnson - Mark Andrews; Kiva West47.48%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03
1


Jackie Langlois - Marigail Abinanti; Kiva West63.82%
1.42
2


David Goodman - Susan Groff; Kiva West60.82%
1.02
3


Susan Patricelli - Virginia Crain; Kiva West57.45%
1.07
4
1

Karen Solheim - Shawn Warren; Kiva West56.85%
0.75
5
2
1
Julia Urban - Cheryl Bosak; Kiva West56.25%
0.54
6
3

Michelle Mulvey - Barb Towner; Kiva West52.88%
0.37
7
4

Mault Mathias - Shay Kinney; Kiva West52.40%
0.21
5

Dick Raney - Thomas Kirkpatrick; Kiva West48.80%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Ken Grafton - David Sachs; Green Valley65.38%
1.11
2


Warren Fuesz - Emmanuel Vuvunas; Green Valley61.92%
0.79
3


Allen Bowman - Les Balascoe; Green Valley58.64%
0.73
4
1

Frank Collins - Jeannie Collins; Green Valley50.84%
0.51
2
1
Bob Keegan - Susan Keegan; Green Valley49.97%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Corinne Leachman - Gary Mitchell; Green Valley67.21%
1.11
2
1

Shelton Howland - Joan Opinante; Green Valley57.07%
0.79
3


Marvin Gove - Russ Stowers; Green Valley56.10%
0.55
4


Ted Walden - Franz Schatz; Green Valley55.74%
0.48
2

Mary Bonham - Yvette Gormley; Green Valley47.06%
0.47

1
Jerry Bodmer - Patricia Coker; Green Valley39.27%

Thu Aft Inv 0-750 Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.87
1
1
1
Diane Ray - Louise Jeffery; Small Slams BC64.58%
0.61
2


Jim Wolf - Sandy French; Small Slams BC58.75%
0.45
3
2

Ann Wood - Fay Steele; Small Slams BC57.29%
0.36
4
3
2
Richard Kaas - Carole Delie; Small Slams BC55.42%
0.22
5
4

Dave Croissant - Ellie Breitbart; Small Slams BC54.38%
0.26

3
Peggy Mead - Sylvia Goldin; Small Slams BC51.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.87
1
1
1
Marilynn Baker - Bruce Block; Small Slams BC62.05%
0.61
2


Myla Hockelberg - Linda Bechky; Small Slams BC61.59%
0.44
3
2
2
Ann Taylor - Judie Haagensen; Small Slams BC53.86%
0.30
4


Carol Lindahl - Greg Lindahl; Small Slams BC52.05%
0.31
5
3

Cathy Revers - Lori Ward; Small Slams BC51.36%

Thu Aft Inv 499/NLM Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1

Jan Offsay - Robert J Schneider; Kiva West59.87%
0.45
2
2
1
Mary Flint - Bob Linville; Kiva West55.63%
0.32

2
John Longabaugh - Brenda Biggs; Kiva West50.79%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Elaine Carlson - Susan Frank; Kiva West57.61%
0.42
2
2

Marge Robinson - Elaine Baars; Kiva West55.86%