WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Sun Aft Open Pairs
83.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.82
1


Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting; Stockton BC69.94%
11.12
2


Kenneth Martin - Ken Llacera; Monarch BC68.33%
8.34
3
1

Bill Clark - Bill Skupen; Long Beach BC67.86%
6.25
4
2

Barbara Prior - Peter Sager; Fuldek66.33%
4.69
5


William Koehler - Michael Vermilion; Unit 37464.44%
3.52
6


Herbert Woods Jr - Polly Vaughn; Sun City BC64.41%
2.64
7


Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto; Monarch BC63.25%
1.98
8


Susan Slinger - James Slinger; Monarch BC63.18%
3.70
9
3

Catherine Tompkins - Jerald Gershowitz; Sun City BC62.25%
2.06
10


Robert Perlsweig - Peter Benjamin; Beverly Hills61.81%
1.69
11


Colleen Gardner - John Melis; Long Beach BC61.61%
1.59
12


Robert Rose - David Stewart; Sun City Grand61.42%
2.34
13


Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd; East Bay Community61.22%
2.43
14/15
4/5

Edwin Seputis - Teresa Seputis; East Bay Community60.90%
2.43
14/15
4/5

Hank Sigal - Irwin Lichtblau; East Bay Community60.90%
2.06
16


Viktor Anikovich - Joan Oliver; Beverly Hills60.88%
1.44
17


Peter Knee - Don Wilson; Beverly Hills60.65%
1.59
6

Daniel Halsey - Diane Nelson; Sun City Grand59.82%
3.74
7
1
Thomas Quint - Jerry Johnson; Bridge-4-Fun59.79%
1.18
8

Barbara Crews - Sis Hardie; Sun City BC59.48%
2.81
9
2
Alan Olschwang - Barbara Olschwang; Long Beach BC58.93%
2.10

3
Rene Reid - Sandy Powell; Bridge-4-Fun57.14%
1.58

4
Terry Nagode - Elyse Trainor; Stockton BC53.27%
1.18

5
Penny Knowles - Casey Knowles; Sun City Grand51.85%
0.89

6
Darlene Barnes - Susan Barnes; Stockton BC51.49%

Sun Aft <5 Tables
18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.25
1
1

David Speer - Charles Wright; TGIF67.00%
3.94
2
2

Pangjie Xu - Winston Huang; San Jose BC64.29%
2.95
3


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGIF60.00%
1.94
4/5
3
1
Linda Caldwell - Kevin Smith; Foothill BC58.93%
1.94
4/5


Bunita Bullard - Joan Beuchel; In Tempo BC58.93%
1.25
6
4

Richard Hobbie III - Gayle Heslop; Foothill BC58.33%
1.40
5
2
Justin Browning - Daniel Zwonitzer; Wyoming Wild West57.29%
0.70
6

John Shepherd - Craig Stump; TGIF52.00%
1.05

3
MaryJo Hawley - Rex Hawley; Foothill BC50.00%
0.79

4
George Schlinkert - Margareta Hodzic; San Jose BC48.81%
0.59

5
Lori Coleman - John Bowman; Foothill BC48.21%

Sun Aft 499/NLM Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1

Sonja Waldin - Jo Ann Hamlin; Unit 37457.00%
0.81
2/3
2/3

John Brooks - Margaret Miller; Unit 37450.00%
0.81
2/3
2/3

Janice Arias - Linda Benson; Unit 37450.00%

Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Kenneth Martin - Ken Llacera; Monarch BC68.33%
1.11
2


Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto; Monarch BC63.25%
0.91
3
1

Mark Hasey - John Oppenheimer; Monarch BC51.36%
0.64
2
1
Karen Schamberg - Joanne Turnquist; Monarch BC44.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Susan Slinger - James Slinger; Monarch BC63.18%
1.11
2


Ray Boehne - Betty Jackson; Monarch BC54.00%
0.68
3/4


Steve Hubbell - Lani Ray; Monarch BC48.33%
0.85
3/4
1
1
Jonni Faircrest - John Walker; Monarch BC48.33%
0.60
2

Carol Avenmarg - Margaret Suddards; Monarch BC48.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Viktor Anikovich - Joan Oliver; Beverly Hills60.88%
1.44
2


Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory; Beverly Hills58.10%
1.03
3


Rahim Israel - Lisa Karako; Beverly Hills56.25%
0.72
4


Om Chokriwala - Joan Rubin; Beverly Hills52.78%
0.41
5


Aram Bedros - George Wagner; Beverly Hills51.85%
0.79
1

James Perkins - Shoreh Toufanian; Beverly Hills47.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Robert Perlsweig - Peter Benjamin; Beverly Hills61.81%
1.44
2


Peter Knee - Don Wilson; Beverly Hills60.65%
1.03
3


Anne Bazil - David Raphel; Beverly Hills58.10%
0.72
4


John Ramos - Finn Kolesnik; Beverly Hills56.25%
0.41
5


Robert Shore - Mark Leonard; Beverly Hills55.32%
1.04
1

Vera Mandell - Ruth Shayne; Beverly Hills54.63%
0.73
2

James Metzger - Teri West; Beverly Hills53.01%
0.64
3
1
Dawn Lee - Jill Thesman; Beverly Hills47.45%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Colleen Gardner - John Melis; Long Beach BC61.61%
1.18
2


Jon Yinger - Jo Melis; Long Beach BC59.52%
0.85
3
1
1
Alan Olschwang - Barbara Olschwang; Long Beach BC58.93%
0.60
2
2
Mark Singer - Rai Scime; Long Beach BC46.73%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Bill Clark - Bill Skupen; Long Beach BC67.86%
1.18
2


Kay Tseng - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC54.46%
0.85
3


John Petrie - Renee Hoffman; Long Beach BC54.17%
0.69
2

Paul Pettler - Hashim Mahmood; Long Beach BC47.92%
0.69

1
Katharine Seibert - John Markovich; Long Beach BC45.24%
0.42

2/3
Beth Byrne - Michael Macy; Long Beach BC44.05%
0.42

2/3
Lillian Slater - Sandra Schlosser; Long Beach BC44.05%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Korey Baumbach - Joan Garcia; Stockton BC65.77%
1.11
2
1
1
Terry Nagode - Elyse Trainor; Stockton BC53.27%
0.80
3
2
2
Darlene Barnes - Susan Barnes; Stockton BC51.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting; Stockton BC69.94%
1.11
2


Doris Ashcroft - Zulka Dozier; Stockton BC52.68%
0.91
3
1
1
Neil Von Tersch - Sharon Von Tersch; Stockton BC50.00%
0.64
2
2
Sherrie Barakatt - Susan Dietz; Stockton BC49.40%

Section P North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Lin Goldstein - Charlotte Falk; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
1.25
2


Diane Todd - Quentin Wilmot; Bridge-4-Fun58.33%
0.98
3
1
1
Rene Reid - Sandy Powell; Bridge-4-Fun57.14%
0.69
4
2

Kathy Lane - Linda Averett; Bridge-4-Fun56.25%

Section P East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Thomas Quint - Jerry Johnson; Bridge-4-Fun59.79%
1.25
2


Gilbert Ramirez - Steve Print; Bridge-4-Fun56.88%
0.89
3
2

Mark Lundblad - Wayne Gordon; Bridge-4-Fun55.82%
0.49
4/5


Bob Robbins - Stan Green; Bridge-4-Fun48.41%
0.49
4/5

2
Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould; Bridge-4-Fun48.41%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd; East Bay Community61.22%
1.41
2/3
1/2

Edwin Seputis - Teresa Seputis; East Bay Community60.90%
1.41
2/3
1/2

Hank Sigal - Irwin Lichtblau; East Bay Community60.90%
0.82
4


Kathryn Von Dohre - Robert Ipswitch; East Bay Community59.94%
0.47
5


Lynn Yokel - Barak Engel; East Bay Community55.45%
0.39
6


Pat Leary - Jim Leary; East Bay Community53.85%
0.59
3
1
Brian Zhang - Qiang Zhang; East Bay Community50.96%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Herbert Woods Jr - Polly Vaughn; Sun City BC64.41%
1.18
2


Robert Esch - Dan Stockwell; Sun City BC59.38%
0.85
3


Peggy Craig - Joyce Canavan; Sun City BC54.91%
0.79
1

Ella Duncan - Gerald Sullivan; Sun City BC53.18%
0.59

1
Kay White - Val Brown; Sun City BC44.27%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Catherine Tompkins - Jerald Gershowitz; Sun City BC62.25%
1.18
2
2

Barbara Crews - Sis Hardie; Sun City BC59.48%
0.85
3


Chuck Duke - Selina Whitworth; Sun City BC53.72%
0.64

1
Nancy Stockton - Dayna Curlin; Sun City BC49.55%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


William Koehler - Michael Vermilion; Unit 37464.44%
1.38
2
1

Jan Evans - Robert Anderson; Unit 37457.96%
0.99
3


Felicity Moore - William Kass; Unit 37457.41%
0.69
4


Alan Goldman - Kathryn Ritterbush; Unit 37454.63%
0.60
2

Lillian Fesler - Carl Fesler; Unit 37443.70%
0.59

1
Charles Graff - Marcia Petta; Unit 37443.33%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer; Unit 37460.19%
1.38
2


Jerry Himes - Pam Himes; Unit 37457.59%
0.99
3


Jerry Shinkle - Michael Gray; Unit 37455.19%
0.69
4


Ted Stein - Deborah Reichman; Unit 37454.81%
0.85
1

Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman; Unit 37449.26%
0.60
2
1
Tracy Woolever - Sally Storrs; Unit 37445.37%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Robert Sampson - Marsha Sampson; Fuldek59.70%
1.18
2


Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney; Fuldek58.70%
0.85
3


Nancy Zakim - Bruce Nissim; Fuldek53.74%
0.73
1

Michael Levin - Mary Teply; Fuldek43.03%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Barbara Prior - Peter Sager; Fuldek66.33%
1.18
2


Carole Liss - Peggy Tatro; Fuldek54.89%
0.85
3
2

Mykaell McCarthy - Rhian Davies; Fuldek52.98%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Robert Rose - David Stewart; Sun City Grand61.42%
1.11
2


Norm Bialek - Elaine Jones; Sun City Grand58.63%
0.80
3


Clayton Parker - Edie Parker; Sun City Grand56.40%
0.85
1
1
Ellie Workman - Jo Harris; Sun City Grand48.51%
0.60
2
2
Mike Mulligan - Carole Mulligan; Sun City Grand47.27%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Daniel Halsey - Diane Nelson; Sun City Grand59.82%
1.11
2


Susan Patricelli - Kathy Brousseau; Sun City Grand54.32%
0.80
3
2
1
Penny Knowles - Casey Knowles; Sun City Grand51.85%

Sun Aft <5 Tables Sunday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

David Speer - Charles Wright; TGIF67.00%
1.05
2


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGIF60.00%
0.64
2

John Shepherd - Craig Stump; TGIF52.00%
0.59

1
David Watt - Maria Harley; TGIF42.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Gordy Vondrak - Duane Wall; Wyoming Wild West63.54%
1.11
2
2
1
Justin Browning - Daniel Zwonitzer; Wyoming Wild West57.29%
0.80
3


Kym Zwonitzer - David Zwonitzer; Wyoming Wild West51.04%
0.48

2
Gretchen Neuman - Dick Atkins; Wyoming Wild West45.83%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Pangjie Xu - Winston Huang; San Jose BC64.29%
1.18
2
2

Douglas Hong - Justin Canniff; San Jose BC53.57%
0.85
3
3

Michael Angelo Ravera - David Sisson; San Jose BC50.00%
0.74

1
George Schlinkert - Margareta Hodzic; San Jose BC48.81%
0.52

2
Ashwini Datar - Vilas Namjoshi; San Jose BC47.62%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Linda Caldwell - Kevin Smith; Foothill BC58.93%
1.18
2
2

Richard Hobbie III - Gayle Heslop; Foothill BC58.33%
0.85
3
3

John Dutton - Iris Appleby; Foothill BC50.60%
0.52

2
MaryJo Hawley - Rex Hawley; Foothill BC50.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Bunita Bullard - Joan Beuchel; In Tempo BC58.93%
1.18
2


Susan Kay Schultz - Richard Gitter; In Tempo BC55.36%
0.85
3


Vic Quiros - Edwin Katten; In Tempo BC53.57%
0.73
1

Carol Johns - Diane Weissman; In Tempo BC48.81%

Sun Aft 499/NLM Pairs Sunday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Sonja Waldin - Jo Ann Hamlin; Unit 37457.00%
0.46
2/3
2/3

John Brooks - Margaret Miller; Unit 37450.00%
0.46
2/3
2/3

Janice Arias - Linda Benson; Unit 37450.00%