WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Sat AM Open Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.25
1
1

Carla Francis - William George; Redwood BC66.20%
8.44
2


William Carlson Jr - Sara Carlson; Ventura Unit BC63.54%
6.33
3


Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling; Sun Lakes Oakwood63.43%
4.75
4


Robert Nord - Ronald Mohney; Sedona BC62.96%
3.12
5/6


Winnie Jasper - Barbara Hanson; Lamorinda BC62.50%
4.21
5/6
2

Joseph Green - Ray Canale; Sedona BC62.50%
2.00
7


Caryn Villalon - Milton Fader; Old Town BC62.20%
1.88
8


Janelle Gibson - Anne Casey; Sun Lakes Oakwood61.46%
3.16
9
3

Jean Lesieutre - Barbara Alexander; H & H Saturday60.87%
2.37
10
4

Jack Hawks - Marilyn Horan; Lamorinda BC60.50%
1.38
11


Ken Thompson - Charles Clarke; Ventura Unit BC60.42%
1.56
5/6

David Geary - Sue Eltringham; Lamorinda BC60.00%
1.56
5/6

Robert Easterwood - Arline Rubin; Henderson BC60.00%
1.04
7

Josh Rosenbluth - Maurine Moore; Ventura Unit BC59.38%
2.33

1/2
Benjamin Yeraka - Helen Yeraka; Lamorinda BC56.50%
2.33

1/2
Virginia Ward - Barbara Rehmeier; Henderson BC56.50%
1.50

3
Barry Siegwart - Frank Maresso; Sun Lakes Oakwood56.48%
1.12

4
Bonne Pace - Robert Donnelly; Sedona BC56.02%
1.05

5
Pippa Young - Shirlee Berger; Bridge Academy II55.42%
0.64

6
Raymond Kilius - Paula Reach; Ventura Unit BC54.17%

Sat AM 0-1000 Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1


Sherra Read - Dave Croissant; Bridge On Shea72.92%
2.01
2
1
1
Phyllis Johnson - Pat Schlecht; Bridge On Shea61.93%
1.51
3


Vivienne Cummings - Annie Berle; Bridge On Shea61.17%
1.20
4
2

Jack Berton - Sally O'neill; Bridge On Shea58.14%
0.75
5/6


Mark Andrews - Cheryl Lurie; Bridge On Shea57.77%
0.90
5/6
3

Janis Merrill - Ellen O'Hara; Bridge On Shea57.77%
0.79
4
2
Sunny Smith-Tewksbury - Barbara Graham; Bridge On Shea55.68%
0.59
5
3
Marilyn Wolfson - Judy Malkoff; Bridge On Shea52.46%

Sat AM 0-750 Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.25
1


Cynthia George - Arnold George; Redwood BC65.42%
2.44
2


Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch; Tucson Charity63.19%
2.28
3
1

Robert Helitzer - Eileen Helitzer; Tucson Charity59.26%
1.37
4


Anna Bauman - Bob Bauman; Redwood BC58.75%
1.50
5/6
2/3

Kevin Patterson - Karen Corburn; Redwood BC57.50%
1.50
5/6
2/3

Kristine Chen - Susan Engelhart; Redwood BC57.50%
0.96
4

Richard Russ - Lila Cerf; Redwood BC56.67%
1.35
5
1
John James - Marilyn Reinherz; In Tempo BC55.95%
0.63
6

Carolyn Sennhenn - Peggy Dudley; Tucson Charity55.56%
1.01

2
Barbara Nabours - Patricia Crowley; In Tempo BC53.97%
0.76

3
Gene Banucci - Phyllis Banucci; In Tempo BC53.17%
0.57

4
J Craig Farnham - Alan Max; In Tempo BC51.59%
0.43

5
Penny Keaton - Ginny Hampton; In Tempo BC49.21%

Sat AM 499/NLM Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Ronald Ruiz - Sheila Ruiz; Bridge Academy II63.00%
1.48
2
2

Carolyn Treakle - Richard Treakle; H & H Saturday61.51%
1.11
3
3
2
Gerald Williams - George Albright; H & H Saturday59.52%
0.83
4


Mary Block - Kathy Pfitzer; H & H Saturday57.94%
0.64
5
4
3
Jeff Riehl - Roger Barry; H & H Saturday57.14%
0.59
6
5
4
John Mahoney - Russ Haisley; H & H Saturday55.56%

Sat AM 299ers
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

Bob Bruce - Bonnie Bruce; PC Bridge67.50%
1.01
2
2
1
Nancy Planck - Andrea Reynolds; PC Bridge63.33%
0.76
3
3

Jo Carley - Judy Bosch; PC Bridge61.25%
0.64
4
4
2
Leasa Curtin - Barbara MacFarlane; PC Bridge52.92%

Sat AM 199ers
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1


Carol Shannon - Barbara Promessi; Contra Costa68.14%
1.01
2


Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley; Contra Costa64.10%
0.76
3


Dolores Parr - Dolly Wilson; Contra Costa54.85%
1.05
4
1

Heather Race - Steve Oliver; Contra Costa53.16%
0.79
5
2

Marilyn Schaeffer - Renee Gaines; Contra Costa51.39%
0.59
3

Nyla Irvin - Maddy Klein; Contra Costa49.81%

Sat AM Open Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Winnie Jasper - Barbara Hanson; Lamorinda BC62.50%
0.99
2
1
1
Benjamin Yeraka - Helen Yeraka; Lamorinda BC56.50%
0.60
2

Carol Griffin - Carol Penskar; Lamorinda BC48.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Jack Hawks - Marilyn Horan; Lamorinda BC60.50%
0.99
2
2

David Geary - Sue Eltringham; Lamorinda BC60.00%

Section O

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Jean Lesieutre - Barbara Alexander; H & H Saturday60.87%
1.05
2
2

Janet Hedlund - Alan Hedegard; H & H Saturday53.65%
0.69

1
Peter De Gregorio - James Pond; H & H Saturday51.00%
0.48

2
Jeannette Stern - Carol Sendell; H & H Saturday48.44%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Steve Gross - Larry Brasler; Bridge Academy II57.50%
1.05
2
1
1
Pippa Young - Shirlee Berger; Bridge Academy II55.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans; Bridge Academy II57.50%
1.05
2
1

Mary Reyna - Margaret Bissell; Bridge Academy II56.25%
0.60
2

Marcia Balbus - Tom Te Maat; Bridge Academy II47.08%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Robert Nord - Ronald Mohney; Sedona BC62.96%
1.32
2
1

Joseph Green - Ray Canale; Sedona BC62.50%
0.80
3/4
2/3
1
Bonne Pace - Robert Donnelly; Sedona BC56.02%
0.80
3/4
2/3

Peter Stedman - David Johnson; Sedona BC56.02%
0.48

2
Marlene Hanson - Gloria Vander Peut; Sedona BC51.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling; Sun Lakes Oakwood63.43%
1.32
2


Patricia Sohler - Robert Brower; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.95%
0.94
3


Charlotte Katz - Richard Katz; Sun Lakes Oakwood56.71%
0.91
4
1

Sydney Sides - Janis Holle; Sun Lakes Oakwood56.02%
0.64
2

Jim Wart - Donna Hofer; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Janelle Gibson - Anne Casey; Sun Lakes Oakwood61.46%
1.32
2


Joe Pospis - Charles Quenneville; Sun Lakes Oakwood58.33%
0.94
3
1
1
Barry Siegwart - Frank Maresso; Sun Lakes Oakwood56.48%
0.66
4


Richard Catero - Roger Edwards; Sun Lakes Oakwood55.99%
0.60
2

Margaret Tam - William Stone; Sun Lakes Oakwood45.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Beverly Hughes - Carol Wood; Old Town BC54.17%
1.02
2/3
1/2

Edwin Oldham - Rami Mina; Old Town BC53.87%
1.02
2/3
1/2
1
Barry Sackin - Rosalie Knight; Old Town BC53.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Caryn Villalon - Milton Fader; Old Town BC62.20%
1.18
2
1

Ali Selim - Mo Anvari; Old Town BC59.23%
0.85
3
2
1
Joyce Gaiser - Marge Denny; Old Town BC52.08%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Carla Francis - William George; Redwood BC66.20%
1.32
2


Charles Conrad - Kathryn Von Dohre; Redwood BC58.80%
0.94
3
2

Charles Tonelli - Jean Wood; Redwood BC55.56%
0.66
4
3

Linda Duchscherer - Robert Hamilton; Redwood BC55.09%
0.74
4
1
D Lynn Shaeffer - Shailesh Shah; Redwood BC48.61%
0.52

2
Sarah Simmerman - Alex Passinsky; Redwood BC46.76%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


William Carlson Jr - Sara Carlson; Ventura Unit BC63.54%
1.38
2


Ken Thompson - Charles Clarke; Ventura Unit BC60.42%
1.04
3
1

Josh Rosenbluth - Maurine Moore; Ventura Unit BC59.38%
0.73
4
2

Larry Pelletier - Gary Ansok; Ventura Unit BC56.77%
0.64
3
1
Raymond Kilius - Paula Reach; Ventura Unit BC54.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Renee Carter - James Earlam; Henderson BC56.00%
0.99
2
1

Nelson Orth - Gertrude Callahan; Henderson BC55.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Robert Easterwood - Arline Rubin; Henderson BC60.00%
0.99
2
2
1
Virginia Ward - Barbara Rehmeier; Henderson BC56.50%

Sat AM 0-1000 Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1


Sherra Read - Dave Croissant; Bridge On Shea72.92%
0.94
2
1
1
Phyllis Johnson - Pat Schlecht; Bridge On Shea61.93%
0.57
3/4


Mark Andrews - Cheryl Lurie; Bridge On Shea57.77%
0.62
3/4
2

Janis Merrill - Ellen O'Hara; Bridge On Shea57.77%
0.45
5
3
2
Sunny Smith-Tewksbury - Barbara Graham; Bridge On Shea55.68%
0.22
6


Pat Linville - Sharon Berglund; Bridge On Shea52.27%
0.31
4

Diana McIntosh - Patricia Conrad; Bridge On Shea50.19%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1


Vivienne Cummings - Annie Berle; Bridge On Shea61.17%
0.94
2
1

Jack Berton - Sally O'neill; Bridge On Shea58.14%
0.67
3


Jeff Chasan - Lawrence Marcus; Bridge On Shea55.49%
0.47
4


Bruce Yee - Joyce Perlstein; Bridge On Shea53.41%
0.48
5
2
1
Marilyn Wolfson - Judy Malkoff; Bridge On Shea52.46%
0.22
6


Donna Hendrix - Barbara Chadwick; Bridge On Shea52.27%

Sat AM 0-750 Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.84
1


Anna Bauman - Bob Bauman; Redwood BC58.75%
0.68
2
1

Kevin Patterson - Karen Corburn; Redwood BC57.50%
0.48
3
2

Valerie Wood - Ann Vargas; Redwood BC53.75%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.84
1


Cynthia George - Arnold George; Redwood BC65.42%
0.68
2
1

Kristine Chen - Susan Engelhart; Redwood BC57.50%
0.48
3
2

Richard Russ - Lila Cerf; Redwood BC56.67%
0.49

1
Olga Swartz - Rob Philbrick; Redwood BC43.33%

Section A North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Robert Helitzer - Eileen Helitzer; Tucson Charity59.26%
0.69
2


Tina Mendenhall - Barbara Schmidt; Tucson Charity52.55%
0.49
3


Rosemarie Holmes - Margaret Linaburg; Tucson Charity51.16%
0.34
4


Betsy Morrow - Elizabeth Peirce; Tucson Charity50.00%
0.41
2

Kelly Bright - Peggy Bright; Tucson Charity49.31%

Section A East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.98
1


Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch; Tucson Charity63.19%
0.69
2


Linda Grissom - Pamela Krisak; Tucson Charity56.25%
0.63
3
1

Carolyn Sennhenn - Peggy Dudley; Tucson Charity55.56%
0.34
4


Ray Bright - Russell Bright; Tucson Charity53.94%
0.49
2
1
Herbert Burton - Sylvia Burton; Tucson Charity45.60%

Sat AM 499/NLM Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Ronald Ruiz - Sheila Ruiz; Bridge Academy II63.00%
0.53
2
2

Carolyn Curtis - Leslie Curtis; Bridge Academy II52.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Gerald Williams - George Albright; H & H Saturday59.52%
0.59
2


Mary Block - Kathy Pfitzer; H & H Saturday57.94%
0.48
3
2

Jeff Riehl - Roger Barry; H & H Saturday57.14%
0.29
3/4

Susan Mazzei - Larry Mazzei; H & H Saturday50.79%
0.29
3/4

Karen Mok - Nancy Green; H & H Saturday50.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Carolyn Treakle - Richard Treakle; H & H Saturday61.51%
0.59
2
2
1
John Mahoney - Russ Haisley; H & H Saturday55.56%
0.37
3/4
3/4
2
Sharon Chibidakis - James Chibidakis; H & H Saturday53.17%
0.36
3/4
3/4

John Kneisl - Barbara Moxley; H & H Saturday53.17%

Sat AM 299ers Saturday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1
1
Nancy Planck - Andrea Reynolds; PC Bridge63.33%
0.48
2
2

Jo Carley - Judy Bosch; PC Bridge61.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1

Bob Bruce - Bonnie Bruce; PC Bridge67.50%
0.48
2
2
1
Leasa Curtin - Barbara MacFarlane; PC Bridge52.92%

Sat AM 199ers Saturday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley; Contra Costa64.10%
0.56
2
1

Heather Race - Steve Oliver; Contra Costa53.16%
0.39
3
2

Marilyn Schaeffer - Renee Gaines; Contra Costa51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Carol Shannon - Barbara Promessi; Contra Costa68.14%
0.50
2


Dolores Parr - Dolly Wilson; Contra Costa54.85%
0.36
3


Jane Durie - Jean Kitchens; Contra Costa50.78%
0.45
1
1
Stephen Clark - Bill Sederowitz; Contra Costa49.38%