WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Sat Aft Open Pairs
236.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.82
1
1

Michael Schwimmer - Kathy Lane; Bridge-4-Fun70.83%
14.87
2


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Bridge On The Lake70.54%
11.15
3
2

Kevin Rosenberg - William Zhu; Shoreline69.93%
8.36
4


Ranjit Bose - Tom McCrackin; Duke City69.47%
6.27
5


Alan Goldman - Michael Gray; Duke City69.30%
6.41
6
3

Pat Berg - Patricia Taylor; South Bay BC68.90%
3.53
7


Stanley Greengard - Steve Mager; South Bay BC67.71%
2.65
8


Les Balascoe - Ken Grafton; Saguaro67.63%
2.20
9


Dawn Lee - Jeffrey Goldsmith; Beverly Hills67.33%
4.81
10
4

Michael Boreson - Cathy Brown; Flathead Valley66.83%
2.06
11


Lee De Simone - Jim Merzon; San Luis Obispo66.48%
1.65
12


Janet Weiss - Bill Pellett; Flathead Valley66.33%
3.61
13
5

Al Spaet - Alyssa Kennedy; Beverly Hills66.23%
1.50
14


Adair Karlin - Marian Wilson; Adobe Bridge65.83%
1.97
15


Martin Hinds - Wafik Abdou; BC Of Bakersfield65.74%
7.68
16
6
1
Jo Lepley - David Liu; Santa Barbara65.72%
1.25
17


Michael Mikyska - Mitch Dunitz; Beverly Hills64.79%
2.34
18


Sherman Gao - Robert Micone; Laguna Woods64.70%
1.78
19/20


Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien; Petaluma BC64.58%
2.03
19/20
7

John Mayne - Pamela Mayne; Partnerships64.58%
1.69
21
8

William Sperry - Nancy Sperry; BC Of North County64.54%
1.78
22


Sara Rothmuller - Evelyn Holtz; Petaluma BC64.29%
2.06
23


Sally Shepard - Toshiko Yingst; Country Bridge64.07%
1.88
24
9

Arnold Rohrer - Jeanne Peterson; Big Sky63.89%
1.64
25


Renee Alpert - Judy Elbogen; Laguna Woods63.87%
2.16
26


Ron Karr - Daniel Raider; Shoreline63.56%
1.41
27


Kim Wang - Bill McClean; Long Beach BC63.38%
2.34
28


Ted Walden - Karen Eble; Saguaro63.30%
1.59
29


Michael Kruley - Michel Schneider; Bridge On The Lake63.10%
1.59
30


Vicki Chang - Don Steedman; Las Vegas Bridge World62.80%
1.64
31


Harvey Bush - Jon Stromquist; Saguaro62.66%
2.34
32
10

Ken Gamble - Jonni Faircrest; Unit 55062.18%
1.69
33
11

Barbara White - Thomas Nolan Jr; BC Of North County61.80%
1.59
34


Lise Cote - Patricia Schenasi; South Bay BC61.76%
2.34
35


Denny Seltzer - Joan Anderson; Laguna Woods61.54%
5.76
36
12
2
Alvan Silverberg - Patricia Silverberg; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.31%
2.06
37


John E. Fields - Genevieve Konop; San Luis Obispo61.04%
1.64
38


Susan Slinger - James Slinger; Unit 55060.90%
1.78
39


Viktor Anikovich - Teri West; Beverly Hills60.88%
1.05
40


Sunand Bal - Steve Reynolds; Adobe Bridge60.83%
1.51
41


Lynn Shannon - Diane Shannon; Shoreline60.80%
1.11
42


Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis; Las Vegas Bridge World60.71%
2.25
43


Joe Jenkins - Dick Duff; Denver Metro Bridge60.67%
2.25
44


Phebe Packer - JoAnne Lowe; Bridge On Shea60.36%
1.51
45
13

Robert Greene - Maria Morris; Santa Barbara60.23%
4.32
46
14
3
Marilyn Pimperton - Olga Erickson; Big Sky60.19%
1.51
15

Dee Ann Hansen - Paul Lee; Shoreline60.16%
3.24
16
4
Patricia Kleckner - Steven Merritt; Bridge-4-Fun59.90%
2.25
17

Joan Curran - Ramona Berger; Denver Metro Bridge59.66%
1.59
18

Kathy High - Dee Alexander; Partnerships59.52%
2.43
19
5
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette; San Luis Obispo59.17%
1.28
20

Sue Boyle - Marty Allen; Saguaro59.13%
1.82
21
6
Joan Johnson - Robin Hill; South Bay BC59.08%
1.17
22

Pamela Benz - Margaret Suddards; Unit 55058.97%
1.64
23

Catherine Cram - John Bakulich; Laguna Woods58.93%
1.44
24

Michael Hellman - Thomas Goings; Country Bridge58.89%
1.38
25

Janis Schaeffer - Joan Bruce; BC Of Bakersfield58.85%
2.16
26

Deborah Steffen - Ronald Morris; Santa Barbara58.74%
1.18
27

Bob Anuskiewicz - Cheryl Fosdick; BC Of North County58.73%
1.17
28

Steve Chase - Hayim Ninyo; Laguna Woods58.38%
1.44
29/30

Jan Zinner - Eli Zinner; San Luis Obispo58.33%
1.78
29/30
7
Jerrold Felsenthal - Jeff Nathan; Beverly Hills58.33%
1.08

8
Dennis Berg - Maria Black; Santa Barbara58.14%
1.50

9
Sally Tobin - Carolyn Douglas; Desert Cities BC57.81%
1.08

10
Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson; Shoreline57.47%
1.05

11
Linda Malvin - Sharon Palmer; Flathead Valley57.42%
1.51

12
Christian Gilles - Catherine Gautier; Santa Barbara57.17%
1.13

13
Ali Raza - David Divine; Bridge On Shea56.80%
1.05

14
Mike Hankin - Lois Solomon; Desert Cities BC56.77%
0.80

15
Jay Hu - Mary Holmgren; Las Vegas Bridge World55.95%
0.89

16
Rona Schneider - Beverly McLeod; Beverly Hills55.32%

Sat Aft <5 Tables
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75
1


Jan Soules - Gary Soules; Folsom BC65.27%
2.81
2
1
1
Barbara Berens - Judy Hartz; Garden City65.00%
2.11
3
2
2
Linda Brown - Miles Douglas; Garden City62.50%
1.59
4


Richard Meffley - M. Steve Johnson; Fresno U52258.33%
1.19
5
3

Laura Neville - Ruth Christensen; Fresno U52257.29%
1.18
6
4

Susan Bogan - Sandra Murphy; Folsom BC53.18%
0.85
5

Joan Bailey - Vera Balluff; Folsom BC52.18%

Sat Aft 0-1500 Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1
1
1
Jane Bender - Helen Yost; Bridge Gallery63.10%
2.36
2


Leah Mach - Mary Hess; Denver Metro Bridge60.42%
1.85
3
2
2
Jean Sundling - Phyllis Imholte; Denver Metro Bridge59.95%
1.38
4
3

Kathy Juarez - Wendy Merget; Bridge Gallery58.33%
1.04
5
4
3
Becky Eddy - Betsy Todd; Bridge Gallery57.44%
0.79
6


Vivian Heggie - Jean Wolfe; Denver Metro Bridge56.48%
0.78
5
4
Phyllis Rader - Jock Rader; Bridge Gallery54.76%
0.68
6/7
5
Timothy Niebauer - Bonnie Gallagher; Denver Metro Bridge54.63%
0.68
6/7

Anita Holmes - Kay Christensen; Denver Metro Bridge54.63%

Sat Aft 0-750 Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.81
1/2


Norlyn Schulz - Nicky Schulz; Laguna Woods62.50%
1.81
1/2
1

Helene Samuels - Linda Burstein; Laguna Woods62.50%
1.16
3
2

Kaye Jacoway - Gail Knezevic; Laguna Woods60.71%
0.87
4


Anna Wong - Ann Joynt; Laguna Woods60.42%
0.65
5


Irvin Ward - Doris Williams; Laguna Woods58.33%
0.52
6


Kelly Chao - Thomas Loh; Laguna Woods53.87%
0.76
3

Charee Estes - Dianne Burdick; Laguna Woods51.79%
0.57
4

Chace Kendro - Judith Jensen; Laguna Woods51.49%

Sat Aft 499/NLM Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Bob Hilgendorf - Richard Rosenthal; Carolyn's Game61.90%
1.76
2
1

Jim Werner - Bill Heck; Long Beach BC59.50%
1.32
3


Barbara Wallace - Joyce Roberts; Long Beach BC58.00%
1.35
4
2
1
David Ferg - Maureen Ferg; Carolyn's Game56.85%
0.94
5
3

Michael Hall - Sandra Woodall; Carolyn's Game54.76%
1.01
6
4
2
Elaine Prince - Janet Harris; Carolyn's Game54.17%
0.76
5
3
Jeanne Fields - Nancy Marcus; Amigo Homestyle54.00%
0.57
6
4
Jane Gerik - Thomas Hubbard; Carolyn's Game53.27%
0.46

5/6
John Moore - Lorena Moore; Amigo Homestyle53.00%
0.46

5/6
Renee O'Donnell - Patricia Adams; Amigo Homestyle53.00%

Sat Aft 99ers
2.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Clint Hudson - Walt Kelso; Fresno U52275.00%
0.74
2


Ruby Buttereck - June E. Weber; Fresno U52259.38%

Sat Aft Invitational
37.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.05
1
1

David Terris - Sue Eastman; Rossmoor65.40%
5.29
2


Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich; Lincoln Hills64.12%
3.97
3
2
1
Sandra Sullivan - Sue Schmidt; Lincoln Hills62.76%
2.97
4


Doug Murphey - Laurie Vath; Lincoln Hills62.04%
2.47
5
3

Lorraine Weisenberg - Judy Johnson; Rossmoor61.70%
1.95
6
4
2
Lois Daley - Sally Adams; Rossmoor61.22%
1.58
7
5

John White - Lynne White; Lincoln Hills60.97%
1.58
6
3
Jim McElfresh - Carolyn Broback; Lincoln Hills60.88%
1.11
7

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse; Lincoln Hills60.65%
1.10

4
Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer; Rossmoor60.02%
0.82

5
Jerome (Jerry) Robinson - Sheila Robinson; Rossmoor57.77%
0.79

6
Dick Lohmann - Art Emmett; Lincoln Hills57.18%

Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Mark Litterman - Margaret Randol; Bridge On Shea58.88%
1.58
2
1

Larry Clifton - Betsy Clifton; Bridge On Shea57.99%
1.13
3


Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler; Bridge On Shea57.84%
0.79
4
2
1
Terri Richards - Diane Weissman; Bridge On Shea54.88%
0.45
5


Susan Kay Schultz - Richard Gitter; Bridge On Shea53.25%
0.38
6


D Anne Pientka - Joan Beuchel; Bridge On Shea52.37%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Phebe Packer - JoAnne Lowe; Bridge On Shea60.36%
1.58
2


Harvinder Sidhu - Ben Blacik; Bridge On Shea59.91%
1.13
3
1
1
Ali Raza - David Divine; Bridge On Shea56.80%
0.79
4


Renay Weiner - Marc Raphael; Bridge On Shea56.51%
0.45
5


Joan Cremin - Garrison Singer; Bridge On Shea49.41%
0.73
6
2

Murali Nair - Dattatraya Kale; Bridge On Shea49.26%
0.52
3

Gary Wisinski - Beth Wisinski; Bridge On Shea48.22%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Adair Karlin - Marian Wilson; Adobe Bridge65.83%
1.05
2


Dave Douglass - Max Limbocker; Adobe Bridge55.00%
0.67
1/2
1
Patti Starr - Linda French; Adobe Bridge47.50%
0.67
1/2

Rebecca Cooper Baker - Patsy Huckabay; Adobe Bridge47.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Clair Kretschmann - Jared Boulds; Adobe Bridge67.08%
1.05
2


Sunand Bal - Steve Reynolds; Adobe Bridge60.83%
0.79
1
1
Barbara Rosenthal - Randy Wentross; Adobe Bridge52.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien; Petaluma BC64.58%
1.25
2


Crispin Barrere - Lynn Blumenthal; Petaluma BC57.14%
0.91
3
1
1
Sandra Hicks - Marilyn Edwardes; Petaluma BC53.87%
0.62
4


Loretta Bromberg - Lynn Pasternak; Petaluma BC51.49%
0.64
2
2
Patricia Shribbs - Rita Schaulat; Petaluma BC50.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Sara Rothmuller - Evelyn Holtz; Petaluma BC64.29%
1.25
2


Loarn Thoelecke - Bill Yeast; Petaluma BC55.03%
0.89
3


Patricia Hertz - Nancy Gunn; Petaluma BC54.50%
0.62
4


Mark Hersko - Mary Omodt; Petaluma BC50.79%
0.85
1
1
Sharon Jansen - Charles Yinger; Petaluma BC47.35%
0.60
2
2
Gail (Winifred) Whooley - Irma Ashley; Petaluma BC46.03%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Lise Cote - Patricia Schenasi; South Bay BC61.76%
1.11
2
1

Joan Johnson - Robin Hill; South Bay BC59.08%
0.80
3
2

Laura Gastelum - Betsey Amador; South Bay BC51.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Pat Berg - Patricia Taylor; South Bay BC68.90%
1.11
2


Stanley Greengard - Steve Mager; South Bay BC67.71%
0.80
3


Frances Israel - Mark Raggio; South Bay BC54.82%
0.64
2

Calvin Waller - Jo-Anne Waller; South Bay BC52.93%
0.64

1
Norman Futami - Lina Ashar; South Bay BC38.24%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Ken Gamble - Jonni Faircrest; Unit 55062.18%
1.64
2


Susan Slinger - James Slinger; Unit 55060.90%
1.17
3
2

Pamela Benz - Margaret Suddards; Unit 55058.97%
0.82
4


Mick Friedberg - Ken Llacera; Unit 55056.09%
0.79
5
3
1
Michael Burtch - John Benich; Unit 55054.17%
0.39
6


Steve Hubbell - Lani Ray; Unit 55052.88%
0.36
4/5

Joanne Brown - Liesel Sabloff; Unit 55049.04%
0.55
4/5
2
Carol Avenmarg - Alan Chase; Unit 55049.04%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Janet Weiss - Bill Pellett; Flathead Valley66.33%
1.05
2


Gary Stephens - Tanya McCully; Flathead Valley56.17%
0.85
1
1
Trish Eaton - Alden Boreson; Flathead Valley52.50%
0.60
2
2
Lou McGuire - Marilyn Tate; Flathead Valley46.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Michael Boreson - Cathy Brown; Flathead Valley66.83%
1.05
2
2
1
Linda Malvin - Sharon Palmer; Flathead Valley57.42%
0.48

2
Edwin Harris - Linda Walker; Flathead Valley45.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Deborah Steffen - Ronald Morris; Santa Barbara58.74%
1.51
2
2
1
Christian Gilles - Catherine Gautier; Santa Barbara57.17%
1.08
3
3

Cheryl Miller - Joel Kreiner; Santa Barbara56.47%
0.76
4
4
2
Hal Saunders - Don Elconin; Santa Barbara52.97%
0.43
5


Jack Yeasley - Rick Panter; Santa Barbara50.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Jo Lepley - David Liu; Santa Barbara65.72%
1.51
2
2

Robert Greene - Maria Morris; Santa Barbara60.23%
1.08
3
3
2
Dennis Berg - Maria Black; Santa Barbara58.14%
0.76
4
4
3
Danning Lu - Andrew Rowberg; Santa Barbara55.30%
0.43
5


Alain Cardinal - Carole Bennett-Cardinal; Santa Barbara49.05%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Arnold Rohrer - Jeanne Peterson; Big Sky63.89%
1.32
2
2
1
Marilyn Pimperton - Olga Erickson; Big Sky60.19%
0.94
3
3

Diane Volk - Athena Mosxona; Big Sky54.63%
0.66
4
4
2
Pat Burnett - Rachel Valett; Big Sky52.31%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Sally Shepard - Toshiko Yingst; Country Bridge64.07%
1.44
2
1

Michael Hellman - Thomas Goings; Country Bridge58.89%
1.03
3


Carol Black - Joe Luk; Country Bridge54.07%
0.77
4
2

George Balach - Eva Johnson; Country Bridge51.48%
0.47
5/6
3/4

Eleanor Long - Laurie Beattie; Country Bridge50.74%
0.69
5/6
3/4
1
Josi Williams - Robert Blackledge; Country Bridge50.74%
0.48

2
Morgan Patrick - Charles Lewis; Country Bridge46.67%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Bridge On The Lake70.54%
1.11
2
1
1
Georgia Lambert - John Mount; Bridge On The Lake52.68%
0.80
3
2
2
Jackie Henke - Duvall Holthaus; Bridge On The Lake51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Michael Kruley - Michel Schneider; Bridge On The Lake63.10%
1.11
2
1
1
Diane Simpson - Richard Kier; Bridge On The Lake55.06%
0.80
3
2

Alan Morris - Steve Russell; Bridge On The Lake51.19%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Alan Olschwang - Linda Nye; Long Beach BC57.13%
0.99
2


Colleen Gardner - John Melis; Long Beach BC54.13%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Kim Wang - Bill McClean; Long Beach BC63.38%
0.99
2
1

Paul Pettler - Hashim Mahmood; Long Beach BC55.88%
0.59

1
Martin Lipman - Fred Willbanks; Long Beach BC42.76%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Ted Walden - Karen Eble; Saguaro63.30%
1.64
2


Harvey Bush - Jon Stromquist; Saguaro62.66%
1.28
3
1

Sue Boyle - Marty Allen; Saguaro59.13%
0.90
4
2

Shelton Howland - JoAnn Day; Saguaro54.65%
0.47
5


Bill Hackbarth - Gene Maki; Saguaro53.85%
0.64
6
3

Gail Meyer - Winnie Roloson; Saguaro53.53%
0.74
4
1
Julie Alderfer - Carol Alberta; Saguaro51.76%
0.52

2
Peggy Franklin - Bob Reierson; Saguaro46.96%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Les Balascoe - Ken Grafton; Saguaro67.63%
1.64
2
1

Sue Walsh - Russ Hanson; Saguaro56.09%
1.17
3


Franz Schatz - Fran Herrmann; Saguaro55.13%
0.82
4


Marvin Gove - Russ Stowers; Saguaro54.65%
0.81
5
2

Charlotte Weller - Jo-Ann Vaughn; Saguaro52.08%
0.39
6


Alan Green - Raymond E. Austin; Saguaro51.76%
0.58
3

Mary Bonham - Yvette Gormley; Saguaro51.28%
0.41
4

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks; Saguaro49.20%
0.74

1
Katie Burns - Arnold Ullevig; Saguaro44.39%
0.52

2
Nancy Clarke - Jo Morrison; Saguaro44.23%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Joe Jenkins - Dick Duff; Denver Metro Bridge60.67%
1.58
2


Debra Hyatt - Dolly Hauge; Denver Metro Bridge59.79%
1.13
3


Hachy Pennell - Roger Pennell; Denver Metro Bridge58.68%
0.79
4


Paul Witonsky - Deborah Scheper; Denver Metro Bridge54.36%
0.45
5


Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr; Denver Metro Bridge54.02%
0.38
6


Donald Boyarsky - Jonathan Hellman; Denver Metro Bridge52.14%
0.91
1

Jennifer O'Neill - Dan Stern; Denver Metro Bridge47.18%
0.64
2

Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict; Denver Metro Bridge47.07%
0.59

1
Frances Nelson - Vard Nelson; Denver Metro Bridge46.97%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Joan Curran - Ramona Berger; Denver Metro Bridge59.66%
1.58
2


Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy; Denver Metro Bridge56.19%
1.13
3


Margaret Devere - Jane Ranney; Denver Metro Bridge54.64%
0.79
4


Robert Vetter - Sheryl Siegel; Denver Metro Bridge54.36%
0.45
5


Bonnie Smith - Jeffrey Holligan; Denver Metro Bridge53.93%
0.69
6
2

Nancy Rainwater - Steve Lehman; Denver Metro Bridge51.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Sherman Gao - Robert Micone; Laguna Woods64.70%
1.64
2


Renee Alpert - Judy Elbogen; Laguna Woods63.87%
1.17
3


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt; Laguna Woods58.79%
0.82
4


Eddie Rose - Ann Gillespie; Laguna Woods53.02%
1.16
5
1
1
Reata House - Saundra Frizzell; Laguna Woods51.92%
0.81
6
2

Greta Shewan - Charlotte Harris; Laguna Woods51.65%
0.58
3

Ben Holtman - Ron Kline; Laguna Woods50.69%
0.41
4

Sandra Dodge - Trevor Coolidge; Laguna Woods48.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Denny Seltzer - Joan Anderson; Laguna Woods61.54%
1.64
2
1

Catherine Cram - John Bakulich; Laguna Woods58.93%
1.17
3
2

Steve Chase - Hayim Ninyo; Laguna Woods58.38%
0.82
4
3

Linda Ryder - Wayne Rapp; Laguna Woods55.91%
0.47
5


V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton; Laguna Woods53.85%
0.39
6


David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman; Laguna Woods52.34%
0.43
4

Soon Kim - Sue Foigelman; Laguna Woods49.86%
0.59

1
Jack Schwab - Nadine Schwab; Laguna Woods45.74%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

John Mayne - Pamela Mayne; Partnerships64.58%
1.11
2


Bruce Ruskin - Chris Brown; Partnerships59.82%
0.80
3
2

Gary Capwell - Cindy Rodgers; Partnerships57.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Kathy High - Dee Alexander; Partnerships59.52%
1.11
2


Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl; Partnerships57.14%
0.80
3
2

Jeanne Russo - Linda Kenyon; Partnerships55.06%
0.64

1
Judy Remmers - Connie Arnold; Partnerships47.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


John E. Fields - Genevieve Konop; San Luis Obispo61.04%
1.44
2
1
1
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette; San Luis Obispo59.17%
0.88
3/4
2

Leda Fields - John J. Fields; San Luis Obispo55.63%
0.88
3/4


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; San Luis Obispo55.63%
0.59
5
3
2
Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins; San Luis Obispo54.58%
0.42
4
3
David Yelton - Lillian DiSandro; San Luis Obispo51.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Lee De Simone - Jim Merzon; San Luis Obispo66.48%
1.44
2
1

Jan Zinner - Eli Zinner; San Luis Obispo58.33%
1.03
3
2

Anita Williamson - Lynn Crawford; San Luis Obispo57.96%
0.72
4
3

Carol Raimondo - Mike Carroll; San Luis Obispo55.93%
0.74
5
4
1
Sharon Murphy - Louise Abbott; San Luis Obispo52.59%
0.52

2
Kathleen Malovos - Julie Johnson; San Luis Obispo47.41%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Midori Saito - Irv Kostal Jr; Duncan BC59.49%
1.38
2
1

Wayne Carney - Marie Covey; Duncan BC54.86%
0.99
3


Marilyn Hahn - Gloria Vann; Duncan BC53.70%
0.69
4


Pat Larin - John Kubisty; Duncan BC52.78%
0.60
2

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson; Duncan BC48.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Patricia Hubbard - Barbara Hopewell; Duncan BC55.56%
1.38
2


James Weeks - Neil Stern; Duncan BC54.86%
0.99
3


Valerie Aron - David Segal; Duncan BC53.01%
0.69
4


Cliff Goodrich - Sean Lui; Duncan BC52.31%
0.69
2

Linda Kaeser - Robert McConnell; Duncan BC52.08%
0.64

1
Bill Wegener - Barbara Wegener; Duncan BC51.16%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Alvan Silverberg - Patricia Silverberg; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.31%
1.11
2


Harold Binder - Karen Jachetta; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.44%
0.80
3


John Adams - Fran Blattner; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.87%
0.64
2

Odile Gendreau - Molly Murphy; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Sunny Foster - Gary Waldron; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.74%
1.11
2


Abdol Samiian - Roman Matusik; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.95%
0.85
3
1

Doreen Grant - Irwin Rosenfeld; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.08%
0.60
2

Dottie Hecht - Jeffrey Hecht; South Orange Cty Unit 53850.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Ron Karr - Daniel Raider; Shoreline63.56%
1.51
2


Lynn Shannon - Diane Shannon; Shoreline60.80%
1.08
3
1
1
Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson; Shoreline57.47%
0.76
4


Jim O'Neil - Kathleen Harper; Shoreline57.02%
0.43
5


Michele Musy - Fung Bao; Shoreline55.90%
0.73
2

Susan Zhang - Jim Liu; Shoreline49.46%
0.52
3

Lee David Haze - Joe Tang; Shoreline46.22%
0.52

2
Raghu Murthy - Khalid Kazi; Shoreline45.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Kevin Rosenberg - William Zhu; Shoreline69.93%
1.51
2
2

Dee Ann Hansen - Paul Lee; Shoreline60.16%
1.08
3


Barak Engel - Lynn Yokel; Shoreline56.81%
0.79
4
3
1
Shuo Zhang - Limin He; Shoreline55.06%
0.43
5


Douglas Grant - Richard Williams; Shoreline53.72%
0.55
4
2
Jung Hu - Vera Baum; Shoreline53.56%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Vicki Chang - Don Steedman; Las Vegas Bridge World62.80%
1.11
2


Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis; Las Vegas Bridge World60.71%
0.80
3


Barbara Bivins - Cynthia Goatz; Las Vegas Bridge World47.32%
0.73
1

Richard Kvidt - Bob Linger; Las Vegas Bridge World45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jerry Weinstein - Sue Weinstein; Las Vegas Bridge World59.82%
1.11
2


Bruce Rubin - Carol Pincus; Las Vegas Bridge World59.52%
0.80
3
1
1
Jay Hu - Mary Holmgren; Las Vegas Bridge World55.95%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Martin Hinds - Wafik Abdou; BC Of Bakersfield65.74%
1.38
2
1

Janis Schaeffer - Joan Bruce; BC Of Bakersfield58.85%
0.99
3
2
1
Nancy Frisbee - Julie Cesare; BC Of Bakersfield55.21%
0.69
4
3

L Mizrahi - Vilas Bankar; BC Of Bakersfield52.08%
0.48

2
Judy Marchbanks - Marjorie Nixon; BC Of Bakersfield51.04%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw; Duke City58.54%
1.25
2
1

Lillian Fesler - Carl Fesler; Duke City56.39%
0.89
3


Kathryn Ritterbush - Robert Carr; Duke City56.25%
0.69
4
2
1
Craig Tyner - Katherine Tyner; Duke City50.20%
0.48

2
Jan McPheeters - Linda Benson; Duke City49.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ranjit Bose - Tom McCrackin; Duke City69.47%
1.25
2


Alan Goldman - Michael Gray; Duke City69.30%
0.98
3
1

Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman; Duke City56.74%
0.62
4


Steve Lockwood - Deborah Reichman; Duke City52.57%
0.69
2

Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney; Duke City43.20%
0.69

1
Phil Sackinger - Robert Dubroff; Duke City42.55%
0.48

2
Julie Gregory - Teresa Bottomly; Duke City39.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Viktor Anikovich - Teri West; Beverly Hills60.88%
1.25
2


Gilbert Stinebaugh - Donald Crum; Beverly Hills58.56%
0.89
3


Rona Schneider - Beverly McLeod; Beverly Hills55.32%
0.62
4


Maria Pendergast - Anna Benatar; Beverly Hills52.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Jerrold Felsenthal - Jeff Nathan; Beverly Hills58.33%
1.25
2


Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll; Beverly Hills56.94%
0.89
3
2

Christian Vikor - Laky; Beverly Hills54.86%
0.62
4


Rae Murbach - Joel Schiff; Beverly Hills54.63%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Dawn Lee - Jeffrey Goldsmith; Beverly Hills67.33%
1.25
2


Robert Perlsweig - Pam Wittes; Beverly Hills55.76%
0.89
3


Sheri Rivera - Aram Bedros; Beverly Hills55.06%
0.85
4
1
1
Gloria Lee Ray - Willa Johnson; Beverly Hills49.42%
0.60
2
2
Andrea McNichol - Lisa Caras; Beverly Hills45.02%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Al Spaet - Alyssa Kennedy; Beverly Hills66.23%
1.25
2


Michael Mikyska - Mitch Dunitz; Beverly Hills64.79%
0.89
3


Danny Kleinman - Robin Thayer; Beverly Hills58.41%
0.62
4


James Perkins - Jonathan Holmes; Beverly Hills50.38%
0.64
2
1
Sunny Lee - Homa Nasseri; Beverly Hills48.73%

Section J

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Michael Schwimmer - Kathy Lane; Bridge-4-Fun70.83%
1.38
2
2
1
Patricia Kleckner - Steven Merritt; Bridge-4-Fun59.90%
0.99
3
3

Marie-France Ghent - Satish Gupta; Bridge-4-Fun56.48%
0.69
4
4
2
Bradford Stone - Jacquelyn Mall; Bridge-4-Fun55.21%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Barbara White - Thomas Nolan Jr; BC Of North County61.80%
1.18
2
2
1
Gerald Asbury - Henri Tileston; BC Of North County54.96%
0.85
3


Gary Beed - Doris Nizzi; BC Of North County53.40%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

William Sperry - Nancy Sperry; BC Of North County64.54%
1.18
2
2

Bob Anuskiewicz - Cheryl Fosdick; BC Of North County58.73%
0.85
3


Marilyn Florin - Bunny Schmidt; BC Of North County55.01%
0.52
3

Manoochehr Bahmanian - Alberdina Bahmanian; BC Of North County49.40%
0.59

1
Duane Crum - Lauren Crum; BC Of North County40.77%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Sally Tobin - Carolyn Douglas; Desert Cities BC57.81%
1.05
2
2
2
Mike Hankin - Lois Solomon; Desert Cities BC56.77%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Nan Shipp - Scott Magged; Desert Cities BC55.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Suzanne Martin - Mary Watson; Desert Cities BC53.75%

Sat Aft <5 Tables Saturday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Richard Meffley - M. Steve Johnson; Fresno U52258.33%
1.11
2
1

Laura Neville - Ruth Christensen; Fresno U52257.29%
0.80
3


Skip Miller - Byron Steinert; Fresno U52252.08%
0.60
2

Jason Mcalexander - Victor Greener; Fresno U52251.04%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Barbara Berens - Judy Hartz; Garden City65.00%
1.05
2
2
2
Linda Brown - Miles Douglas; Garden City62.50%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jan Soules - Gary Soules; Folsom BC65.27%
1.18
2
1

Susan Bogan - Sandra Murphy; Folsom BC53.18%
0.85
3
2
1
Joan Bailey - Vera Balluff; Folsom BC52.18%

Sat Aft 0-1500 Pairs Saturday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.01
1
1
1
Jane Bender - Helen Yost; Bridge Gallery63.10%
0.71
2
2
2
Becky Eddy - Betsy Todd; Bridge Gallery57.44%
0.51
3
3

Marlys Green - Barbara Curley; Bridge Gallery50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.01
1
1

Kathy Juarez - Wendy Merget; Bridge Gallery58.33%
0.71
2
2
1
Phyllis Rader - Jock Rader; Bridge Gallery54.76%
0.51
3

2
Carol Clewans - Lothar Klatt; Bridge Gallery53.87%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Leah Mach - Mary Hess; Denver Metro Bridge60.42%
0.79
2


Vivian Heggie - Jean Wolfe; Denver Metro Bridge56.48%
0.57
3


Kay Freyer - Mary Alter; Denver Metro Bridge55.79%
0.74
4
1

Carol Welborn - Pamela Fain; Denver Metro Bridge53.24%
0.55
2
1
Ellen Susman - Jane Covode; Denver Metro Bridge51.16%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Jean Sundling - Phyllis Imholte; Denver Metro Bridge59.95%
0.68
2/3
2/3
2
Timothy Niebauer - Bonnie Gallagher; Denver Metro Bridge54.63%
0.68
2/3
2/3

Anita Holmes - Kay Christensen; Denver Metro Bridge54.63%
0.40
4
4

Bonnie Bailey - Leslie Hoffman; Denver Metro Bridge54.17%

Sat Aft 0-750 Pairs Saturday Aft Session

Section D North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1


Norlyn Schulz - Nicky Schulz; Laguna Woods62.50%
0.72
2
1
1
Kaye Jacoway - Gail Knezevic; Laguna Woods60.71%
0.52
3


Kelly Chao - Thomas Loh; Laguna Woods53.87%
0.44
4
2

Chace Kendro - Judith Jensen; Laguna Woods51.49%

Section D East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Helene Samuels - Linda Burstein; Laguna Woods62.50%
0.72
2


Anna Wong - Ann Joynt; Laguna Woods60.42%
0.52
3


Irvin Ward - Doris Williams; Laguna Woods58.33%
0.36
4


Cynthia Quinn - Peggy Shoup; Laguna Woods52.38%
0.48
2

Charee Estes - Dianne Burdick; Laguna Woods51.79%
0.45

1
Cynthia Smith - Donna Ucuzoglu; Laguna Woods46.43%

Sat Aft 499/NLM Pairs Saturday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Bob Hilgendorf - Richard Rosenthal; Carolyn's Game61.90%
0.56
2
1

Michael Hall - Sandra Woodall; Carolyn's Game54.76%
0.49
3
2
1
Elaine Prince - Janet Harris; Carolyn's Game54.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
David Ferg - Maureen Ferg; Carolyn's Game56.85%
0.48
2/3


David Hill - C Manley Allen; Carolyn's Game53.27%
0.48
2/3
2

Jane Gerik - Thomas Hubbard; Carolyn's Game53.27%

Section WW North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Barbara Wallace - Joyce Roberts; Long Beach BC58.00%
0.52
2
1
1
Toshie Bergan - Marla Horn; Long Beach BC51.50%

Section WW East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Jim Werner - Bill Heck; Long Beach BC59.50%
0.49
2


Linda Dillon - Ruth Roe; Long Beach BC53.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Jeanne Fields - Nancy Marcus; Amigo Homestyle54.00%
0.46
2/3
2/3
2/3
John Moore - Lorena Moore; Amigo Homestyle53.00%
0.46
2/3
2/3
2/3
Renee O'Donnell - Patricia Adams; Amigo Homestyle53.00%

Sat Aft 99ers Saturday Aft Session

Section C

MPsABCNamesScore

Sat Aft Invitational Saturday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Lorraine Weisenberg - Judy Johnson; Rossmoor61.70%
1.32
2
2

Bari Mantel - Donna Barker; Rossmoor60.24%
0.94
3
3
1
Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer; Rossmoor60.02%
0.66
4
4

Kit Miller - L Dean Kriens; Rossmoor58.17%
0.44
5
5
2
Judie Taylor - Kathleen Young; Rossmoor54.77%
0.31
6


Angie Murray - Marvin Suchman; Rossmoor53.30%
0.20
6

Lo Pesavento - Bob Grotz; Rossmoor49.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

David Terris - Sue Eastman; Rossmoor65.40%
1.32
2
2
1
Lois Daley - Sally Adams; Rossmoor61.22%
0.94
3


Mary Ramos - Pat Zieger; Rossmoor59.62%
0.66
4
3
2
Jerome (Jerry) Robinson - Sheila Robinson; Rossmoor57.77%
0.41
5
4
3
Addie Mattox - Suresh Gadad; Rossmoor52.87%
0.31
6
5
4
Bruno Jahn - Ira Feldman; Rossmoor52.85%
0.20
6

Robert Elgie - Stephen Harris; Rossmoor51.05%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Jim McElfresh - Carolyn Broback; Lincoln Hills60.88%
1.11
2
2

Douglas Allan - Sharon Neff; Lincoln Hills60.42%
0.79
3
3

Barbara Dorf - Cynthia Turner; Lincoln Hills54.63%
0.55
4
4
2
Barbara Hunt - Ralph Hunt; Lincoln Hills52.08%
0.36

3
Pat Dodaro - Sandy Brumley; Lincoln Hills48.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Doug Murphey - Laurie Vath; Lincoln Hills62.04%
1.11
2
1

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse; Lincoln Hills60.65%
0.79
3
2
1
Dick Lohmann - Art Emmett; Lincoln Hills57.18%
0.47
4/5
3

David Russell - Denise Morgan; Lincoln Hills54.86%
0.44
4/5


Piper Smith Fein - Sheldon Fein; Lincoln Hills54.86%
0.44
4
2
Gesa Payne - Nancy Rice; Lincoln Hills47.92%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich; Lincoln Hills64.12%
1.11
2
1
1
Sandra Sullivan - Sue Schmidt; Lincoln Hills62.76%
0.79
3
2
2
Steve Anderson - Sandra S Anderson; Lincoln Hills53.94%
0.55
4
3
3
Elise Homer - Marti Black; Lincoln Hills50.23%
0.34
4

Patrick Crenshaw - Penny Bess; Lincoln Hills49.74%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

John White - Lynne White; Lincoln Hills60.97%
1.11
2
2

Robert Koedel - James Prosser; Lincoln Hills60.19%
0.79
3
3

Ted Neely - Carole Neely; Lincoln Hills55.30%
0.67
4
4
1
Neal O'Boyle - Ann Ulrich; Lincoln Hills55.09%
0.47

2
Jim Worley - Meredith Worley; Lincoln Hills52.81%
0.34

3
Janice Mackay - Sharon Duley; Lincoln Hills50.23%