WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Mon Eve Open Pairs
51.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.44
1


Ann Zorn - Joseph Barrett; Tiny Lions DBC71.38%
8.58
2


Robert Balas - Daniel Kroll; Quicktricks69.62%
6.44
3
1
1
Howard Cheng - Bruce Storey; Lethbridge BC65.26%
4.83
4


Mike McCarthy - Kimberly Fanady; Quicktricks63.45%
4.76
5
2
2
Bea Dana - Patrick Murtagh; Tiny Lions DBC62.83%
3.57
6
3

Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch; Santa Ana BC61.87%
2.04
7


Jay Helekar - Paul Chung; Santa Ana BC61.42%
2.67
8
4

Helen Samuelson - Virginia Fish; Tiny Lions DBC60.95%
1.51
9


Vicki Lerner - David Strauss; Quicktricks60.80%
1.41
10


Viktor Anikovich - Amedeo Ursini; Beverly Hills60.50%
2.01
11
5

Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli; Quicktricks60.00%
1.50
6

Maureen Bailey - Ruby Misak; Lethbridge BC59.30%
2.22
7
3
Chris Burton - Mary Ainscough; Lethbridge BC58.43%
1.08
8

Charles Collins - Frederick Steele; Quicktricks58.00%
1.66

4
Dianne King - David Carlson; Lethbridge BC56.31%
1.25

5
Bruce Osterweil - Rhian Davies; Quicktricks55.67%
1.41

6
Ann Shaner - Pat Webber; Garden City55.50%

Mon Eve <5 Tables
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1


Sam McInturff - Bill Nabors; Four Corners61.11%
2.54
2


Renee Carter - Paul Goldensohn; Henderson BC58.93%
1.95
3
1

Yi Xiong - Joel Schwartz; Henderson BC57.14%
1.43
4


Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson; Four Corners56.15%
1.46
5
2
1
Wayne Caplan - Anita Davis; Four Corners54.56%
0.96
3/4

James Logan - Karen Fusco; Henderson BC52.98%
1.04
3/4
2
Robert Easterwood - Gertrude Callahan; Henderson BC52.98%
0.78

3
Jean Cox-Lovell - Dave Wheatley; Four Corners47.02%

Mon Eve 0-3000 Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.95
1


Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens; 750 Bridge65.48%
2.21
2


Jojo Sarkar - Douglas Timmer; 750 Bridge61.90%
1.66
3


Ruth Fleisher - Marilyn Gaims; 750 Bridge55.95%
1.41
4/5
1

R Gasway - Edward Mizrahi; 750 Bridge54.76%
1.09
4/5


Wayne Beagle - Jerry Rose; 750 Bridge54.76%
0.63
6/7


Herbert Zweig - Bobbi Le Feuvre; 750 Bridge54.46%
0.63
6/7


Morton Light - Bob Soll; 750 Bridge54.46%
1.06
2

Jeffrey Hartmann - Monica Fastovsky; 750 Bridge52.08%
1.04
3
1
Peter Koenig - Susan Koenig; 750 Bridge48.21%
0.78
4
2
Mort Shatzkin - Karyn Shatzkin; 750 Bridge47.62%

Mon Eve 0-1500 Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.14
1


Terry Snow - Lynn Johnston; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.27%
1.61
2


Delene Hoff - Anton Vogt; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.11%
1.51
3
1
1
Barry Yoch - Doreen Grant; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.57%
1.13
4
2

Michelle Katzman - Marianne Seldman; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.87%
0.85
5
3

Peggy Dakin - Evelyn Crook; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.56%
0.84
4
2
Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Sylvia Srigley; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.56%
0.48
5

Kurt Stewart - Hal Orr; South Orange Cty Unit 53850.08%
0.63

3
Victor Fitzsimmons - Ellen Fitzsimmons; South Orange Cty Unit 53848.89%

Mon Eve 0-750 Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.48
1


Conrad Larkin - Lawson James; Bridge Gallery60.83%
1.11
2


Mary Lyons - Robert Rottmayer; Bridge Gallery57.50%
0.83
3


Peg Devine - Jane Bender; Bridge Gallery55.83%
1.10
4
1

Harley Conner - Joni Conner; Bridge Gallery51.67%
0.83
2

Donna Edwards - Enid Barnes; Bridge Gallery50.42%

Mon Eve 299ers
23.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.70
1


Douglas Hannah - Mary Castiglia; Quicktricks68.56%
2.03
2


Joan Murphy - Carl Walsh; Oil City BC63.89%
1.95
3
1

Angie Millslagle - Shellie Roy; Bridge4Fun63.60%
1.46
4
2

John Wesolowski - Judy Osborn; Bridge4Fun62.50%
0.85
5


Lea Salem - Mike Klayman; Quicktricks59.28%
1.38
6
3
1
Mike Karbs - Ruth Miller; Oil City BC59.26%
1.04
4
2
Andrew Eidelhoch - Sarah Eidelhoch; Quicktricks58.71%
0.78
5
3
Eric Bishop - Marc Lorenzen; Quicktricks58.33%
0.68
6
4
Eric Stolzberg - Mark Riley; Bridge4Fun57.19%
0.60

5
Forrest Rice - Mark Sawchuk; Quicktricks56.44%
0.42

6
Jean Tepper - Joelle Huffman; Quicktricks51.89%

Mon Eve Invitational Prs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.55
1


Lynn Norris - Robert Ng; Chinese American BC66.37%
1.91
2
1
1
Charles Gherman - Marvin Kirchner; Chinese American BC61.90%
1.43
3


Ray Fong - E. Lawrence Kolton; Chinese American BC61.01%
1.10
4
2
2
Leila Marcus - Donna Neff; Chinese American BC55.06%
0.82
5
3

Peggy Zeiter - Yoko Tanaka; Chinese American BC53.27%
0.62
4

Vincent Wu - Deborah Drysdale; Chinese American BC50.30%

Mon Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Chris Burton - Mary Ainscough; Lethbridge BC58.43%
1.32
2
2
2
Dianne King - David Carlson; Lethbridge BC56.31%
0.94
3
3

Dennis Seeley - Ron Russell; Lethbridge BC54.61%
0.66
4
4

Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich; Lethbridge BC50.80%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Howard Cheng - Bruce Storey; Lethbridge BC65.26%
1.32
2
2

Maureen Bailey - Ruby Misak; Lethbridge BC59.30%
0.94
3
3

Jeffrey Robertson - Janet D L Sheen; Lethbridge BC57.05%
0.66
4
4
2
Carol Dartnell - Phyllis Tiffin; Lethbridge BC52.27%
0.45

3
Ally Carlson - Marilyn Fleming; Lethbridge BC51.57%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Sharon Burman - Carol Ulsafer; Garden City63.50%
0.99
2
2

John Brandeberry - Becky Mosbacher; Garden City55.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Ann Shaner - Pat Webber; Garden City55.50%
0.99
2
2
2
Byron Schurg - Diane Schurg; Garden City54.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Steve Mager - Gerri Carlson; South Bay BC52.51%
0.99
2


Laura Gastelum - Frances Israel; South Bay BC51.53%
0.73
1

Terry Hane - Jack Stewart; South Bay BC50.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Stanley Greengard - Mark Raggio; South Bay BC55.51%
0.99
2


Jeff Strutzel - Shirley Chang; South Bay BC54.95%
0.79
1

Chris Freeland - Joan Crishal; South Bay BC52.76%
0.59

1
Dave Singhal - Madhu Singhal; South Bay BC43.88%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Robert Balas - Daniel Kroll; Quicktricks69.62%
1.51
2
1

Andrew Straus - Mark Micheli; Quicktricks60.00%
1.08
3
2

Charles Collins - Frederick Steele; Quicktricks58.00%
0.76
4


Don Friedman - Michael Levin; Quicktricks56.10%
0.79
5
3
1
Alfred Cavagnaro - Barbara Berwick; Quicktricks54.18%
0.55

2
Yardena Arar - Christian Goetze; Quicktricks51.08%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Mike McCarthy - Kimberly Fanady; Quicktricks63.45%
1.51
2


Vicki Lerner - David Strauss; Quicktricks60.80%
1.28
3
1

Edmund Wu - Sari Staver; Quicktricks57.01%
0.90
4
2
1
Bruce Osterweil - Rhian Davies; Quicktricks55.67%
0.64
5
3

Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers; Quicktricks52.14%
0.45
4

Jody Newman - Marc Rosaaen; Quicktricks51.91%
0.55

2
Guy Chambers - Ebru Balci; Quicktricks51.70%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch; Santa Ana BC61.87%
1.11
2
2
1
Renata Blocker - Gail Rosenthal; Santa Ana BC55.07%
0.80
3

2
Randy Kroot - Raquel Unger; Santa Ana BC50.20%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jay Helekar - Paul Chung; Santa Ana BC61.42%
1.11
2
1
1
Andrew Lachina - Don Budde; Santa Ana BC52.24%
0.80
3
2

Debra Thorpe - Albert Lum; Santa Ana BC49.12%
0.48

2
Fred Glasser - Ron Swain; Santa Ana BC48.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Viktor Anikovich - Amedeo Ursini; Beverly Hills60.50%
0.99
2
1

Zalman Perelman - Keith Miller; Beverly Hills54.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1/3
1/3
1/3
Annette Wolas - Herbert Wolas; Beverly Hills54.00%
1.04
1/3
1/3
1/3
Roman Sydorak - Neil Sherman; Beverly Hills54.00%
1.04
1/3
1/3
1/3
Seymour Stoll - Stephen Rothman; Beverly Hills54.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Ann Zorn - Joseph Barrett; Tiny Lions DBC71.38%
1.18
2
1

Helen Samuelson - Virginia Fish; Tiny Lions DBC60.95%
0.85
3
2

Joann Feist - Vickie Wagner; Tiny Lions DBC57.56%
0.74
3
1
Lester Kremer - Gwen Gatzemeier; Tiny Lions DBC51.46%
0.52

2
Joan Flynn - Peggy Larsen; Tiny Lions DBC50.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Bea Dana - Patrick Murtagh; Tiny Lions DBC62.83%
1.18
2
2
2
Dale Peterson - Judith Peterson; Tiny Lions DBC54.10%
0.85
3
3
3
Diane Lusin - Juanita Mouat; Tiny Lions DBC51.52%

Mon Eve <5 Tables Monday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Renee Carter - Paul Goldensohn; Henderson BC58.93%
1.18
2
1

Yi Xiong - Joel Schwartz; Henderson BC57.14%
0.72
3/4
2/3

James Logan - Karen Fusco; Henderson BC52.98%
0.72
3/4
2/3
1
Robert Easterwood - Gertrude Callahan; Henderson BC52.98%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Sam McInturff - Bill Nabors; Four Corners61.11%
1.18
2


Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson; Four Corners56.15%
0.98
3
1
1
Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel; Four Corners55.15%
0.69
2
2
Wayne Caplan - Anita Davis; Four Corners54.56%

Mon Eve 0-3000 Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48
1


Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens; 750 Bridge65.48%
1.04
2


Ruth Fleisher - Marilyn Gaims; 750 Bridge55.95%
0.75
3
1

R Gasway - Edward Mizrahi; 750 Bridge54.76%
0.41
4/5


Norman Bloomfield - Carol Bloomfield; 750 Bridge52.38%
0.41
4/5


Toni Stitt - Lorraine Krieger; 750 Bridge52.38%
0.56
2
1
Peter Koenig - Susan Koenig; 750 Bridge48.21%
0.39

2
Carol Connolly - Fran Kern; 750 Bridge47.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48
1


Jojo Sarkar - Douglas Timmer; 750 Bridge61.90%
1.04
2


Wayne Beagle - Jerry Rose; 750 Bridge54.76%
0.63
3/4


Herbert Zweig - Bobbi Le Feuvre; 750 Bridge54.46%
0.63
3/4


Morton Light - Bob Soll; 750 Bridge54.46%
0.66
1

Jeffrey Hartmann - Monica Fastovsky; 750 Bridge52.08%
0.48
2
1
Mort Shatzkin - Karyn Shatzkin; 750 Bridge47.62%

Mon Eve 0-1500 Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Terry Snow - Lynn Johnston; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.27%
0.85
2
1
1
Barry Yoch - Doreen Grant; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.57%
0.60
3
2

Peggy Dakin - Evelyn Crook; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.56%
0.43
4
3
2
Kathy Marie Rocheleau - Sylvia Srigley; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.56%
0.30
4

Kurt Stewart - Hal Orr; South Orange Cty Unit 53850.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Delene Hoff - Anton Vogt; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.11%
0.79
2
1

Michelle Katzman - Marianne Seldman; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.87%
0.57
3


Bruce Karlan - Alan Cawi; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.24%
0.40
4


Juniel Worthington - Carolyn Delino; South Orange Cty Unit 53849.54%
0.48
2
1
Victor Fitzsimmons - Ellen Fitzsimmons; South Orange Cty Unit 53848.89%

Mon Eve 0-750 Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Conrad Larkin - Lawson James; Bridge Gallery60.83%
0.55
2


Peg Devine - Jane Bender; Bridge Gallery55.83%
0.55
1

Steve Hundley - Ramona Haller; Bridge Gallery46.67%

Section A East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Mary Lyons - Robert Rottmayer; Bridge Gallery57.50%
0.55
2
1

Harley Conner - Joni Conner; Bridge Gallery51.67%

Mon Eve 299ers Monday Eve Session

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.93
1


Douglas Hannah - Mary Castiglia; Quicktricks68.56%
0.65
2


Lea Salem - Mike Klayman; Quicktricks59.28%
0.60
3
1
1
Forrest Rice - Mark Sawchuk; Quicktricks56.44%
0.33
4


David Sweet - Devlin Delaney; Quicktricks52.08%
0.42
5
2
2
Jean Tepper - Joelle Huffman; Quicktricks51.89%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.93
1
1
1
Andrew Eidelhoch - Sarah Eidelhoch; Quicktricks58.71%
0.65
2
2
2
Eric Bishop - Marc Lorenzen; Quicktricks58.33%
0.47
3


Gail Mejeur - George Bazgan; Quicktricks55.30%
0.33
4
3

Etan Cohen - Howard Miller; Quicktricks50.57%
0.19
5


Karen Beard - Wayne Goodman; Quicktricks49.24%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Joan Murphy - Carl Walsh; Oil City BC63.89%
0.68
2
1
1
Mike Karbs - Ruth Miller; Oil City BC59.26%
0.42
3


Cora Raugutt - Debra Raugutt; Oil City BC56.02%
0.48
4
2

Vicki Cathey - Janeen Legerski; Oil City BC51.85%
0.34
3

Berton Toews - Carolyn Toews; Oil City BC50.00%
0.37

2
Nancy Witzeling - Anne Johnson; Oil City BC46.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1

Angie Millslagle - Shellie Roy; Bridge4Fun63.60%
0.48
2
2

John Wesolowski - Judy Osborn; Bridge4Fun62.50%
0.39

1
Cynthia Copple - Janet Loops; Bridge4Fun45.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1
1
Eric Stolzberg - Mark Riley; Bridge4Fun57.19%
0.48
2
2

Mary Kelly - Francine Raphael; Bridge4Fun55.94%

Mon Eve Invitational Prs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Lynn Norris - Robert Ng; Chinese American BC66.37%
0.90
2


Ray Fong - E. Lawrence Kolton; Chinese American BC61.01%
0.68
3
1

Art Quey - Joe Timmreck; Chinese American BC52.68%
0.48
2

Chris Chou - Edie Wong; Chinese American BC47.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Charles Gherman - Marvin Kirchner; Chinese American BC61.90%
0.90
2
2
2
Leila Marcus - Donna Neff; Chinese American BC55.06%
0.64
3
3

Peggy Zeiter - Yoko Tanaka; Chinese American BC53.27%