WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Mon AM Open Pairs
135.5 Tables / Based on 134 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.16
1


Gary Soules - Jan Soules; Sacramento BC69.79%
12.87
2


Phillip Schiffert - Karen Nelson; Folsom BC69.00%
9.65
3


Patricia Lee - Patricia O'Toole; Sacramento BC66.14%
9.92
4
1

Sarah Youngquist - Kevin Rosenberg; Palo Alto65.77%
7.44
5
2
1
Joe Norton - Stephanie Booth; County Public64.67%
4.07
6


J Luo - Sadik Arf; Palo Alto63.72%
3.05
7


Daniel Raider - Rajan Jeyakumar; Palo Alto63.47%
5.58
8
3

Malcolm Stewart - Raja Smadi; San Jose BC62.13%
4.19
9
4

Usha Bansal - Barbara Smart; Stockton BC62.00%
4.73
10
5
2
Neville Kirby - Ed Schrenzel; County Public61.82%
2.35
11
6

Dan Wong - Ameen Paul; Livermore Bridge61.67%
3.54
12
7
3
Wayne McIntyre - Sally Reed; County Public61.55%
2.66
13
8
4
Janice Batcheller - Nancy Hull; Livermore Bridge61.48%
1.99
14
9
5
Kathy Soltwedell - Mari Jacobson; Agile BC61.39%
1.50
15
10
6
Ray Mok - Karen Mok; County Public61.04%
1.97
16
11

Brian Eisenberg - Thomas Franklin III; Contra Costa60.88%
1.78
17


Steve Mager - Maurice Suhre Jr; South Bay BC60.19%
1.77
18
12
7
Peter Figdor - Ragu; Palo Alto59.86%
2.34
19


Armand Szulc - Barbara Pinchuk; Bridge Academy II59.62%
1.27
20
13
8
Jana Cushman - Carol-Ann Ackerman; Palo Alto59.44%
0.89
21
14

Sigmund Malek - Yu Chang; Palo Alto59.17%
1.27
22


Don-Min Tsou - Henryk Szejnwald; Palo Alto59.10%
1.44
23


Benjamin Miller - Betty Miller; Sacramento BC59.09%
1.25
24
15

Nanci Schultz - Lutrell Long; South Bay BC59.03%
1.44
25


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Livermore Bridge58.75%
0.99
26
16

Rosalyn Flynn - Blenda Schwartz; Folsom BC58.50%
2.34
27


Robert Madalena - John Schoenbrun; San Jose BC58.36%
1.97
17

Michael Kruley - Jacob Rosenberg; Contra Costa58.33%
1.64
18
9
Qing Lu - Wanwan Ren; San Jose BC58.10%
1.03

10
Larry Boll - Jenny Zhou; Livermore Bridge57.41%
1.38

11
Furqan Naeem - Malcolm Mendelson; Contra Costa56.94%

Mon AM <5 Tables
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1
1

Marc Stone - Lynda Burch; Duke City62.50%
2.54
2
2
1
Georgia Smith - Lois Seibel; Sandia61.81%
1.90
3
3

Gerald Wellman - Alan Pope; Duke City61.57%
1.43
4
4
2
Jean Meehan - Joanne Keyser; Sandia59.03%
1.07
5
5
3
Sue Berry - John Berry; Duke City55.32%
0.62

4
Shirley Best - Mary Strong; Duke City51.45%

Mon AM 0-3000 Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.78
1


Phillip Calloway - Ray Primus; 750 Bridge67.77%
3.59
2
1

Ilene Berg - Dick Berg; 750 Bridge66.67%
2.69
3
2
1
Ave Kleks - Laura Weingart; 750 Bridge62.92%
2.02
4


Ravnesh Amar - Larry Kussin; 750 Bridge61.90%
1.51
5


Carol Winston - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge61.01%
1.27
6


Paul Goddard - Michael Ellis; 750 Bridge60.67%
1.32
3

Lynn Heckler - Barbara Wellisch; 750 Bridge56.89%
0.99
4

Jane Winston - Larry Abramson; 750 Bridge56.43%
0.96
5
2
Robert Lapin - Lou Simmons; 750 Bridge55.65%
0.75
6

Lee Skupen - Barbara Rabinovich; 750 Bridge53.69%
0.72

3
Diana Mitchell - Margaret Reichenbach; 750 Bridge51.74%
0.54

4
Bonnie Apfelbaum - Susan Shane Schwab; 750 Bridge48.81%

Mon AM 749er Pairs
31.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.04
1
1
1
Larry Bazinett - Gretchen Zaballos; Redwood BC74.31%
3.03
2
2

D Hodgson - J Hodgson; Palo Alto69.98%
2.27
3
3

Bill Bushnell - Steve Carr; Palo Alto68.45%
1.70
4
4

Marilyn Gage - John Gage; Redwood BC63.19%
1.12
5/6
5/6

Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour; Palo Alto59.23%
1.12
5/6
5/6

Stephanie Youngquist - Sharyn Crosat; Palo Alto59.23%
0.90

2
Marcia Thompson - Richard Thompson; Palo Alto56.38%
0.89

3
Eva Cheung - Ramesh Kulkarnin; Palo Alto56.25%
0.76

4
Mary Lou Zoback - O Pieron; Palo Alto55.06%

Mon AM 499er/NLM
36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.31
1


John Heieck - Bill Allen; Adobe Bridge70.40%
3.23
2


Jim Vowles - Steve Dell; Adobe Bridge67.26%
2.42
3


Doris Amory - Judith Mack; Santa Barbara65.48%
3.11
4
1
1
Janine Prewitt - Pat Ridinger; Adobe Bridge64.60%
2.33
5
2

Joanie Sullivan - David Liu; Santa Barbara62.90%
1.75
6
3

Delynn Kelly - Lloyd Kelly; BC Of North County62.30%
1.58
7
4
2
Barbara Gray - Jill Bellowe; Santa Barbara62.04%
0.76
5/7

Susan Van Cott - Sue Halfaker; BC Of North County58.33%
1.18
5/7
3
Deepak Vora - Jack Stanley; BC Of North County58.33%
0.80
5/7

Ginny Welton - Pat McCready; Santa Barbara58.33%
0.89

4
Mary Jo Ogurek - Robert F Ogurek; Adobe Bridge54.68%
0.80

5
Christian Gilles - Lynne Coie; Santa Barbara54.17%
0.50

6
Taffy Eiff - Mike Berry; Adobe Bridge53.33%

Mon AM 0-20 Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1
1
Daisy Hender - Ann Ross; Carolyn's Game68.97%
0.72
2
2
2
Raquel Fernandez - Ellen G. Lange; Carolyn's Game62.30%
0.54
3
3

Suzi Jones - Bernadette Pogue; Carolyn's Game58.55%
0.41
4
4

Liz Dee - Tracye Ebeling-Cooney; Carolyn's Game55.00%

Mon AM Invitational
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90
1
1
1
Steve Gyde - Rita Gyde; Desert Mountain67.50%
2.56
2/3


Jean Tull - Anita Bill; Sacramento BC61.31%
2.56
2/3
2

Charles Landau - Amnon Igra; Sacramento BC61.31%
1.65
4
3

Josh Haskett - Debra Leggett; Sacramento BC60.12%
1.23
5
4

Micki Rose - Janice Jacobs; Desert Mountain59.58%
1.05
6


Mae Kamilos - Glenda Haggenmaker; Sacramento BC58.63%
0.75
5

David Nemzek - Carolyn Bailey; Sacramento BC57.14%
0.75
6
2
Celine Sankary - Truman Rishard; Sacramento BC56.25%
0.43

3
Asha Desai - Joan Lawson; Sacramento BC50.30%
0.32

4
Annie Rice - Nancy Connolly; Desert Mountain49.58%

Mon AM Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Brian Eisenberg - Thomas Franklin III; Contra Costa60.88%
1.38
2
2

Trisha Oconnor - Carroll Brooks; Contra Costa57.87%
0.99
3


Chuck Wong - Calvin Lutrin; Contra Costa54.63%
0.69
4
3
1
Max Hinkle - Tosh Kuritsubo; Contra Costa52.31%
0.48

2
Eva Hyman - Robert Horwitz; Contra Costa49.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Michael Kruley - Jacob Rosenberg; Contra Costa58.33%
1.38
2
2
1
Furqan Naeem - Malcolm Mendelson; Contra Costa56.94%
0.99
3


Robert Pastor - Larry Miller; Contra Costa55.79%
0.69
4
3

Anne Hollingsworth - James Raby; Contra Costa55.56%
0.52

2
Philip Schafer - Sefton Boyars; Contra Costa50.23%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Dan Wong - Ameen Paul; Livermore Bridge61.67%
1.44
2


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Livermore Bridge58.75%
1.03
3
2
1
Larry Boll - Jenny Zhou; Livermore Bridge57.41%
0.72
4
3

Martha Eddleman - John Liebenberg; Livermore Bridge53.13%
0.59
5
4
2
Rita Derossett - Joyce Hayward; Livermore Bridge52.59%
0.42

3
Wayne Vondera - Mindy Kane; Livermore Bridge52.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Janice Batcheller - Nancy Hull; Livermore Bridge61.48%
1.44
2
2
2
David Silberman - Norman Bregman; Livermore Bridge55.37%
1.03
3
3

Gary Minnig - Jane McCoy; Livermore Bridge53.15%
0.72
4
4

Gilbert Reeser - Arthur Mirin; Livermore Bridge52.41%
0.41
5


Mel Chaplin - Marion Schraub; Livermore Bridge51.48%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Armand Szulc - Barbara Pinchuk; Bridge Academy II59.62%
1.64
2


Gary Grey - William Carlson Jr; Bridge Academy II57.69%
1.17
3


Gilbert Stinebaugh - Lisa Royer; Bridge Academy II57.37%
0.82
4


Steve Gross - Craig Kavin; Bridge Academy II56.41%
0.47
5


Sara Carlson - Janice Richter; Bridge Academy II55.13%
1.04
6
1
1
Stan Snyder - F Gordon Whitehead; Bridge Academy II53.53%
0.73
2

Skip Calvert - Sin Orensztein; Bridge Academy II51.28%
0.52
3

Mary Jo Isaacs - Margaret Bissell; Bridge Academy II48.40%

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Robert Houghton - Kay Wyhlidko; Folsom BC56.50%
0.99
2


Richard Wilson - William Taggart; Folsom BC51.50%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Phillip Schiffert - Karen Nelson; Folsom BC69.00%
0.99
2
1

Rosalyn Flynn - Blenda Schwartz; Folsom BC58.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Malcolm Stewart - Raja Smadi; San Jose BC62.13%
1.64
2


Bill Langlois - Wendy Dewell; San Jose BC58.22%
1.17
3


Malcolm Mclaughlin - Paul Nelson; San Jose BC58.02%
0.82
4


Jack Clinch - Rita Tingley; San Jose BC55.36%
0.47
5


Julie Joyce - Miwako Wong; San Jose BC53.19%
0.39
6


Elizabeth De Paola - Frances Dickman; San Jose BC52.88%
0.69
2

Mischel Postas - Karen Rice; San Jose BC51.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Robert Madalena - John Schoenbrun; San Jose BC58.36%
1.64
2
1
1
Qing Lu - Wanwan Ren; San Jose BC58.10%
1.17
3


Gary MacGregor - Jim O'Neil; San Jose BC54.96%
0.82
4


Dan Turkus - Sunny Chiu; San Jose BC53.47%
0.47
5


Robert Ritz - Stuart Goodgold; San Jose BC51.25%
0.39
6


Bud Biswas - Preston Kauk; San Jose BC51.19%
0.69
2

Amar Chunder - Rajeeva Sharma; San Jose BC47.94%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Joyce Field - Nancy Karnes; Agile BC56.93%
1.32
2
2
2
Allan Baraz - Marla Horn; Agile BC56.37%
0.80
3/4
3/4
3/4
Norman Imberman - Patricia Sullivan; Agile BC53.91%
0.80
3/4
3/4
3/4
Edward Bucklin - Carolyn Woo; Agile BC53.91%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Kathy Soltwedell - Mari Jacobson; Agile BC61.39%
1.32
2
2
2
Phyllis Fuller - Kim Holmes; Agile BC55.57%
0.94
3
3
3
Carolyn Hatten - Joseph Duke; Agile BC52.55%
0.66
4
4
4
Keith Davidson - Joan Davidson; Agile BC52.17%

Section MM North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Wayne McIntyre - Sally Reed; County Public61.55%
1.25
2
2
2
Ray Mok - Karen Mok; County Public61.04%
0.89
3
3

Shirley Larsen - Barbara Sprenger; County Public55.90%
0.62
4


Janet Hedlund - Joan Roberts; County Public54.84%

Section MM East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Joe Norton - Stephanie Booth; County Public64.67%
1.25
2
2
2
Neville Kirby - Ed Schrenzel; County Public61.82%
0.89
3
3

Alan Hedegard - Patricia Heller; County Public52.47%
0.62
4
4
3
Floyd Viau - Richard Sheere; County Public48.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Virginia Kellermeyer - Charlotte Falk; Bridge-4-Fun58.04%
1.18
2


Kazuko Nojima - Richard Scoggin; Bridge-4-Fun53.27%
0.91
3
1
1
Rene Reid - Sandy Powell; Bridge-4-Fun51.79%
0.64
2

Diane Bishoff - Peggy Livingston; Bridge-4-Fun50.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Thomas Howell - James Paschal; Bridge-4-Fun55.65%
1.18
2
2
1
Jefri Donovan - Jill Wallace; Bridge-4-Fun52.68%
0.85
3

2
Patricia Kleckner - Steven Merritt; Bridge-4-Fun51.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Calvin Waller - Jo-Anne Waller; South Bay BC56.25%
1.25
2


Harry Wessels - Betsey Amador; South Bay BC54.40%
0.89
3


Luis Gamio-Klapic - Wayne Otsuki; South Bay BC54.17%
0.62
4
2
1
John Janus - Mike McGory; South Bay BC50.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Steve Mager - Maurice Suhre Jr; South Bay BC60.19%
1.25
2
1

Nanci Schultz - Lutrell Long; South Bay BC59.03%
0.76
3/4


Ed Barad - Carol McCully; South Bay BC51.39%
0.76
3/4
2

Glen Musicer - Stanley Greengard; South Bay BC51.39%
0.59

1
Marsha Winer - Kathy Rudolph; South Bay BC50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Usha Bansal - Barbara Smart; Stockton BC62.00%
1.18
2
2

Maryanne Sievers - Joy Gotelli; Stockton BC56.01%
0.85
3


Jack Fitzgerald - Rose Knutson; Stockton BC53.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Ann Nutting - Bill Nutting; Stockton BC63.83%
1.18
2
1
1
William Mitchell - Lynnette Foppiano; Stockton BC56.38%
0.85
3
2
2
Wendy Buchanan - Debbie Dezarn; Stockton BC53.82%
0.52
3
3
Ken Hillman - Toni Hillman; Stockton BC48.77%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Marianne Cochran - Hedy Wee; Redwood BC57.44%
1.11
2
1

Margaret Halland - Darlene Mayhew; Redwood BC56.55%
0.80
3
2
1
Terry Gardner - Drayton Swartz; Redwood BC54.46%
0.48

2
Lilah Newton - Paul Newton; Redwood BC47.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Darrell Fung - Dan Scarola; Redwood BC55.36%
1.11
2
1

Gunnar Niemi - William George; Redwood BC53.27%
0.80
3
2

Carole Burgess - Sharon Tarpinian; Redwood BC52.98%
0.64

1
Shailesh Shah - D Lynn Shaeffer; Redwood BC52.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Patricia Lee - Patricia O'Toole; Sacramento BC66.14%
1.44
2


Benjamin Miller - Betty Miller; Sacramento BC59.09%
1.03
3


Annette Boatman - Anne Christensen; Sacramento BC53.64%
0.72
4


Judi Callaham - Luke Shenoy; Sacramento BC53.18%
0.98
5
1
1
Betty Francis - Patricia Gale; Sacramento BC51.82%
0.69
2
2
Miriam Steinberg - Marc Grunseth; Sacramento BC49.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Gary Soules - Jan Soules; Sacramento BC69.79%
1.44
2
1

Barbara Somervill - Joe Fischer; Sacramento BC54.79%
1.03
3
2

Elizabeth Sachs - Maurie Studin; Sacramento BC54.38%
0.74
4
3
1
Linda Struthers - Carol Whitelaw; Sacramento BC51.25%
0.41
5
4

Richard Archibald - William Martin; Sacramento BC50.83%
0.52

2
Richard Fabbre - David Whitman; Sacramento BC49.58%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1/2


Loarn Thoelecke - Renee Goff; Pickleweed BC52.38%
1.44
1/2


Marsha Sampson - Joan Abramson; Pickleweed BC52.38%
0.85
3


Nancy Zakim - Robert Haar; Pickleweed BC50.89%
0.73
1

Sonia Feder - David Blohm; Pickleweed BC50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Ellen Schiller - Bruce Noda; Pickleweed BC58.33%
1.18
2


Ellen Weingart - Joan Ehmann; Pickleweed BC56.55%
0.85
3


Mark Peterson - Tracey Bauer; Pickleweed BC50.30%
0.73
1

Stanley Green - Nancy Wieger; Pickleweed BC50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Daniel Raider - Rajan Jeyakumar; Palo Alto63.47%
1.77
2
1
1
Peter Figdor - Ragu; Palo Alto59.86%
1.27
3
2
2
Jana Cushman - Carol-Ann Ackerman; Palo Alto59.44%
0.89
4
3

Sigmund Malek - Yu Chang; Palo Alto59.17%
0.51
5
4

Allen Wolman - Michele Musy; Palo Alto55.26%
0.42
6


Betsy Steele - Edward Barlow; Palo Alto54.86%
0.36
7


Lori Spaeth - Marolyn Imaoka; Palo Alto52.95%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Sarah Youngquist - Kevin Rosenberg; Palo Alto65.77%
1.77
2


J Luo - Sadik Arf; Palo Alto63.72%
1.27
3


Don-Min Tsou - Henryk Szejnwald; Palo Alto59.10%
0.90
4
2

Christy Hartsell - Fred Tierney; Palo Alto52.69%
0.64
5
3

Kathleen Kelly - Leslie Kelly; Palo Alto52.56%
0.59
6
4
1
Kathy Puryear - David Puryear; Palo Alto51.92%
0.36
7


John Stanczak - David Wheeler; Palo Alto51.41%

Mon AM <5 Tables Monday Morn Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Georgia Smith - Lois Seibel; Sandia61.81%
1.25
2
2
2
Jean Meehan - Joanne Keyser; Sandia59.03%
0.76
3/4
3

Paul Harris - Ruth Davis; Sandia52.78%
0.76
3/4


James McHollan - Ann Wells; Sandia52.78%

Section F

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Marc Stone - Lynda Burch; Duke City62.50%
1.18
2
2

Gerald Wellman - Alan Pope; Duke City61.57%
0.85
3
3
1
Sue Berry - John Berry; Duke City55.32%
0.48

2
Shirley Best - Mary Strong; Duke City51.45%

Mon AM 0-3000 Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1
1

Ilene Berg - Dick Berg; 750 Bridge66.67%
0.89
2


Carol Winston - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge61.01%
0.64
3


Eilene Gittleman - Myrna Kalman; 750 Bridge56.85%
0.49
2
1
Bonnie Apfelbaum - Susan Shane Schwab; 750 Bridge48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Ravnesh Amar - Larry Kussin; 750 Bridge61.90%
0.89
2


Ronald Malkin - Gloria Malkin; 750 Bridge58.63%
0.66
3
1
1
Robert Lapin - Lou Simmons; 750 Bridge55.65%
0.40
2/3

Hal Schneider - Georgette Tarantini; 750 Bridge44.05%
0.40
2/3

Jack Tabbush - Linda Tabbush; 750 Bridge44.05%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Sheila Singer - Robert Rice; 750 Bridge57.82%
0.89
2
1

Jane Winston - Larry Abramson; 750 Bridge56.43%
0.64
3


Barbara Simpson - Doreen Harris; 750 Bridge54.85%
0.52
2
1
Diana Mitchell - Margaret Reichenbach; 750 Bridge51.74%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Phillip Calloway - Ray Primus; 750 Bridge67.77%
0.89
2
1
1
Ave Kleks - Laura Weingart; 750 Bridge62.92%
0.64
3


Vera Mandell - Susan Raphael; 750 Bridge57.57%
0.49
2

Paul Endler - Bobbi Endler; 750 Bridge53.19%
0.39

2
Gwen Pollyea - Jane Canter; 750 Bridge44.56%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Helen Malzer - Mike Louis; 750 Bridge57.65%
0.89
2
1

Lynn Heckler - Barbara Wellisch; 750 Bridge56.89%
0.64
3


Norman Bloomfield - Judith Marylander; 750 Bridge54.68%
0.46
2

Carol Bell - Harris Blumenthal; 750 Bridge50.13%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1


Paul Goddard - Michael Ellis; 750 Bridge60.67%
0.89
2


Sheldon Levitt - Barbara Levitt; 750 Bridge56.51%
0.75
3
1

Lee Skupen - Barbara Rabinovich; 750 Bridge53.69%
0.53
2

William Miles - Philip Berk; 750 Bridge49.79%

Mon AM 749er Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Patricia Edgar - Bernadine Cox; Redwood BC55.95%
0.63
2
1

Anne Hermann - Yvonne Bowman; Redwood BC54.37%
0.45
3
2

Richard Russ - Lila Cerf; Redwood BC52.78%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Larry Bazinett - Gretchen Zaballos; Redwood BC74.31%
0.62
2
2

Marilyn Gage - John Gage; Redwood BC63.19%
0.45
3
3

Kristine Chen - Susan Engelhart; Redwood BC52.08%

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.76
1/2


John Fisher - Catherine Fisher; Palo Alto55.06%
0.76
1/2
1

Mary Lou Zoback - O Pieron; Palo Alto55.06%
0.45
3


Barbara Hansen - Carolyn Taylor; Palo Alto54.17%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Bill Bushnell - Steve Carr; Palo Alto68.45%
0.62
2


Brenda Hatton - E Menezes; Palo Alto58.33%
0.45
3
2

Geraldine Macdonald - L Kenigsberg; Palo Alto54.17%

Section D North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

D Hodgson - J Hodgson; Palo Alto69.98%
0.62
2
2

Marcia Thompson - Richard Thompson; Palo Alto56.38%
0.45
3


Ann Trueheart - Corinne Ainsworth; Palo Alto48.70%

Section D East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Minoru Tomijima - Jenny Blaschke; Palo Alto56.63%
0.62
2


Joanie Dinsmore - Judith Gentry; Palo Alto53.07%
0.45
3


Vera Huelbig - Tregear; Palo Alto53.05%
0.44
2

Eric Strauss - David Torin; Palo Alto50.51%

Section E North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.76
1/2
1/2

Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour; Palo Alto59.23%
0.76
1/2
1/2

Stephanie Youngquist - Sharyn Crosat; Palo Alto59.23%
0.45
3
3

R Lee - Joyce Carlson; Palo Alto58.93%
0.45

1
Mario Schkolnick - Catalina Schkolnick; Palo Alto40.18%

Section E East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Eva Cheung - Ramesh Kulkarnin; Palo Alto56.25%
0.62
2
2

Pat Berkley - Larry Hambly; Palo Alto55.95%
0.45
3
3

Sharon Haynes - K Asher; Palo Alto51.79%

Mon AM 499er/NLM Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.69
1/3


Karen Smith - Rose Mary Finger; BC Of North County58.33%
0.69
1/3
1/2

Susan Van Cott - Sue Halfaker; BC Of North County58.33%
0.69
1/3
1/2
1
Deepak Vora - Jack Stanley; BC Of North County58.33%
0.38
4
3

Scott Sonne - Alan Sonne; BC Of North County57.54%
0.27
4

Debby Wunderle - Judy Astamendi; BC Of North County54.76%
0.37

2
Dennis Larson - Hector Gonzalez; BC Of North County47.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Delynn Kelly - Lloyd Kelly; BC Of North County62.30%
0.66
2


Nancy Shirley - Dorothea Williams; BC Of North County54.76%
0.40
3/4


Leo Muller - Joyce Fox; BC Of North County53.97%
0.40
3/4


Ken Patrick - Lindy Patrick; BC Of North County53.97%
0.48
2

Mel Cohn - Mary Loucks; BC Of North County53.17%
0.53
3
1
Louis Coviello - Roseann Coviello; BC Of North County52.78%
0.37

2
David Greenwood - Joan Gershman; BC Of North County44.05%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Ginny Welton - Pat McCready; Santa Barbara58.33%
0.56
2


David Hardin - Julie Antelman; Santa Barbara51.98%
0.56
3
2
1
Deanna Hatch - Elizabeth Mosely; Santa Barbara51.19%
0.39

2
Suzee Grant - Nancy Leonard; Santa Barbara49.60%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Doris Amory - Judith Mack; Santa Barbara65.48%
0.55
2/3
1/2

Bob Stenson - Bobbi Davis; Santa Barbara52.38%
0.55
2/3
1/2

Bob Bonhof - Bobbie Dohan; Santa Barbara52.38%
0.45

1/2
Karen Howsam - Stephanie Slosser; Santa Barbara50.00%
0.45

1/2
Robert Deaton - Tracy Stouffer; Santa Barbara50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Christian Gilles - Lynne Coie; Santa Barbara54.17%
0.56
2


Lois Sutherland - Sally Barden; Santa Barbara52.18%
0.40
3


Mary Schmidt - Dennis Berg; Santa Barbara52.05%
0.39
2

Ray Freeman - Steven Lew; Santa Barbara51.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Joanie Sullivan - David Liu; Santa Barbara62.90%
0.56
2
2
1
Barbara Gray - Jill Bellowe; Santa Barbara62.04%
0.40
3


Carol Mackey - Bonnie Rand; Santa Barbara51.13%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Janine Prewitt - Pat Ridinger; Adobe Bridge64.60%
0.72
2
2

Carl Traver - Michael F Pickering; Adobe Bridge57.81%
0.52
3
3

Kay Turner - Mary J Sayler; Adobe Bridge54.20%
0.42
4
4
2
Kathy Klammer - Dorothy Hall; Adobe Bridge52.66%
0.21
5


Barb Abeling - Rosemarie Deppisch; Adobe Bridge47.96%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


John Heieck - Bill Allen; Adobe Bridge70.40%
0.72
2


Jim Vowles - Steve Dell; Adobe Bridge67.26%
0.80
3
1

Arlo McDowell - Suzanne Greenwood; Adobe Bridge55.99%
0.60
4
2
1
Mary Jo Ogurek - Robert F Ogurek; Adobe Bridge54.68%
0.42
5
3
2
Taffy Eiff - Mike Berry; Adobe Bridge53.33%
0.28
4

Anita Froehlich - Sandra Gaskill; Adobe Bridge53.18%

Mon AM 0-20 Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1
1
1
Raquel Fernandez - Ellen G. Lange; Carolyn's Game62.30%
0.34
2
2

Liz Dee - Tracye Ebeling-Cooney; Carolyn's Game55.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1
1
1
Daisy Hender - Ann Ross; Carolyn's Game68.97%
0.34
2
2

Suzi Jones - Bernadette Pogue; Carolyn's Game58.55%

Mon AM Invitational Monday Morn Session

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Jean Tull - Anita Bill; Sacramento BC61.31%
1.05
2


Mae Kamilos - Glenda Haggenmaker; Sacramento BC58.63%
0.75
3
1

David Nemzek - Carolyn Bailey; Sacramento BC57.14%
0.53
4


Tom Stuebe - Kathy Van Sickle; Sacramento BC52.98%
0.32
2

Nicholas Smiley - Charles Peer; Sacramento BC52.08%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Charles Landau - Amnon Igra; Sacramento BC61.31%
1.05
2
2

Josh Haskett - Debra Leggett; Sacramento BC60.12%
0.75
3
3
1
Celine Sankary - Truman Rishard; Sacramento BC56.25%
0.53
4


Janet Hill - Tania Durzan; Sacramento BC55.95%
0.25

2
Asha Desai - Joan Lawson; Sacramento BC50.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Micki Rose - Janice Jacobs; Desert Mountain59.58%
0.84
2


Christine Colonna - Diane Mott; Desert Mountain56.25%
0.31
2
1
Annie Rice - Nancy Connolly; Desert Mountain49.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1
1
Steve Gyde - Rita Gyde; Desert Mountain67.50%
0.84
2


Susie Pallan - Marguerite Verani; Desert Mountain51.25%
0.29
2

Chris Strickland - Sylvia Owens; Desert Mountain46.25%