WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Mon Aft Open Pairs
525.0 Tables / Based on 518 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.76
1


Bruce Horiguchi - Jack Waller; Long Beach BC72.80%
17.82
2


Jane McLaughlin - Sylvia Shi; Bayshore BC71.18%
13.37
3


Kay Tseng - John Melis; Long Beach BC68.29%
10.02
4


Dennis Moore - Pat Moore; Spring Mountain BC67.82%
7.52
5


Colleen Cody - Marilyn Christy; Laguna Woods67.45%
5.64
6


R Turner - Charles Kelley; Beverly Hills66.83%
4.23
7


Bea Cannon - Roger Edwards; Sun Lakes Oakwood66.28%
3.17
8


Adrienne Green - Judy Hyde; Barrington BC65.92%
14.53
9/10
1

Brenda Alberico - Howard Brown; Maggie's BC65.18%
2.51
9/10


Harold Paul - Art McHaffie; Santa Fe Games65.18%
10.90
11
2
1
Mark Eckhout - Mimi Draves; Santa Barbara65.09%
1.98
12


Steve Mansfield - Joe Pospis; Sun Lakes Oakwood65.00%
2.53
13


Roberta Vider - Cynthia Bohland; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.86%
8.17
14
3
2
Roxanne Hart - Ruth Rouse; Carson Valley BC64.81%
2.53
15


Dennis Goldston - Jeanne Schleicher; Four Aces64.62%
6.13
16
4

William Kebe, Jr - Larry Keller; Copper City BC64.24%
1.77
17


Jim Lopes - Rebecca Clough; Barrington BC64.06%
5.83
18
5
3
John Archer - Darwin Goetz; Desert Cities BC63.99%
2.63
19


Don Steedman - Vicki Chang; Vintage63.91%
2.34
20


Janie Matlaf - Susan Kissinger; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.77%
3.45
21
6

Joseph Green - Jean Norgaard; Sedona BC63.43%
2.63
22


Janet Pettis - Sue Furchtenicht; San Luis Obispo63.40%
2.06
23


Michael Boreson - Tie Parker; Flathead Valley63.33%
1.69
24


Neil Hunter - James Joy; Santa Fe Games63.10%
1.97
25


Gerard Laquerriere - Lowell Gist; Grand Slam BC63.02%
4.37
26
7
4
Jack Reichel - Janet Douglas; Foothill BC62.92%
1.94
27
8

Barbara Anderson - Sheila Reilly; Avocado Capital62.80%
1.27
28


Carol Warner - Anne Casey; Sun Lakes Oakwood62.69%
2.34
29/32


Mark Litterman - Shelley Housley; Bridge On Shea62.50%
1.88
29/32


Clara Bunning - Barbara Aisenbrey; Cheyenne Unit 42162.50%
1.97
29/32


Carreen Hinds - Rebecca Pilshaw; BC Of Bakersfield62.50%
1.18
29/32


Richard McCombs - William Kass; Santa Fe Games62.50%
2.63
33


Sigrid Price - Bob Klein; Vintage62.33%
2.34
34


Robert Irani - Bob Levine; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.28%
1.78
35/36
9

Susan Kay Schultz - Carron Landau; In Tempo BC62.27%
1.88
35/36


Chris Apitz - Ellen Dilbert; NW Tucson BC62.27%
3.28
37
10
5
Lynn Dondero - John Shribbs; Vintage62.10%
2.46
38
11
6
Melisse Benson - Anita Walker; Friendly BC62.09%
1.97
39/40


Mark Itabashi - Joan Brooke; Laguna Woods62.04%
1.32
39/40


Greg West - Jeffrey Lesser; NW Tucson BC62.04%
2.63
41
12

Neal Mazaroff - Robert Kaplan; East Bay Community62.02%
1.84
42


Tom Jacobson - Panette Talia; Vintage61.99%
2.16
43


Nancy Gunn - Patricia Gittings; Bridge Gallery61.85%
1.78
44


Eva Berlin - Jerry Gaer; In Tempo BC61.81%
1.78
45


Pamela Cole - Gayle Grubb; Long Beach BC61.66%
1.97
46


Bob Lafleur - Jan George; Spring Mountain BC61.57%
2.06
47
13

Robert Walstad - Annie Alex; Flathead Valley61.54%
2.25
48


Marjorie Michelin - Marcus Evans; Costa Mesa61.46%
1.25
49


Bruce Silverstein - Carole Silverstein; In Tempo BC61.34%
1.59
50


Cynthia Goatz - Barbara Bivins; Las Vegas Bridge World61.31%
1.84
51
14

Jan Zinner - Marilyn Bullock; San Luis Obispo61.23%
2.16
52


Bruce Ferguson - Robert Carroll; Duncan BC61.22%
1.58
53


Harvey Jaffe - Dustin Stout; Costa Mesa61.19%
2.34
54/55
15/16

Sandra Satlin - Fran Malina; Beverly Hills61.06%
2.63
54/55
15/16
7
Ken Rice - Julie Burnet; East Bay Community61.06%
1.77
56
17

Eleanor Long - Page Walker; Four Aces60.90%
1.97
57


Victor Greener - Dave Haberstich; Grand Slam BC60.88%
1.13
58


Carol Klahr - Diana Black; Costa Mesa60.86%
2.53
59


George Wagner - Wayne Karson; Barrington BC60.81%
1.44
60
18

Janet Weiss - Dan Shura; Flathead Valley60.80%
2.08
61


Marcia Christopher - Billie Turner; Daytime Duplicate60.71%
1.25
62/63
19

Nancy Toussaint - Virginia Brewer; Long Beach BC60.67%
2.72
62/63


Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster; Adobe Bridge60.67%
1.38
64
20

Mel Fineberg - Evelyn Dahl; Spring Mountain BC60.65%
1.78
65


Fran White - Wicker Gamble; Avocado Capital60.58%
2.44
66


Larry Matheny - Neil Petrie; Daytime Duplicate60.44%
1.22
67
21

Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle; Costa Mesa60.37%
1.84
68
22

Russ Kirschenbaum - Steven Drucker; East Bay Community60.34%
2.72
69


Joan Merrill - L Hall; Adobe Bridge60.33%
1.97
70


Robert Garret - Glenn Quinn; Carson Valley BC60.19%
1.38
71
23
8
Burney Tate - Zoel Martinson; Daytime Duplicate60.12%
2.34
72


John Babb - Chris McNaughton; Bridge On Shea60.06%
1.97
73


Donald Cline - Anne Cline; Ojai Valley60.03%
1.88
74


Larry Hudgens - Sheila Lesser; NW Tucson BC59.95%
1.59
75
24

John Brandeberry - Maggie Stephens; Garden City59.82%
1.64
76


Donald Crum - Leila Greenfield; Beverly Hills59.78%
1.88
77


Ray Boehne - Betty Jackson; Monday Duplicate59.72%
1.77
78


Louis Quiggle - Charles Quenneville; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.62%
1.11
79/81
25/26
9/10
Bettyjane Luzietti - Jilane Savignano; Maggie's BC59.52%
1.59
79/81
25/26
9/10
Pamela McKenney - Patricia Fillo; Maggie's BC59.52%
1.69
79/81


James Siegel - Nancy Cord; BC Of Wood River59.52%
1.88
82
27

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby; Monday Duplicate59.49%
1.97
83/84
28/29
11/12
Stewart Marks - Jacob Vayser; Laguna Woods59.40%
1.44
83/84
28/29
11/12
John Murrey - Jeff Daniels; Flathead Valley59.40%
1.77
85
30

Lee Axelrod - Linda Schwarz; Barrington BC59.37%
2.06
86
31
13
Carol Trenda - Gary Trenda; Friendly BC59.36%
1.90
87


Rita Smith - Ann Hinge; Adobe Bridge59.24%
1.59
88/89
32/33
14/15
Ben Stull - Kim Burtle; Desert Cities BC59.23%
1.69
88/89
32/33
14/15
Elaine Phillips - Patty Nelson; BC Of Wood River59.23%
2.25
90
34

John Jentzer - Sheila Berry; Color Country59.21%
1.25
91


John Hand - Suzie Hand; Long Beach BC59.18%
0.89
92


Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.10%
1.88
93/95
35/37

Jack Berton - Gisele Strandquest; Fountain Hills59.03%
1.97
93/95
35/37

Anne Neeter - Richard Mittenthal; Sedona BC59.03%
1.38
93/95
35/37
16
John Sill - Carole Sill; Carson Valley BC59.03%
0.89
96


John Crabtree - Bill Wilson; Long Beach BC59.00%
1.17
97/98


Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory; Beverly Hills58.97%
2.16
97/98


Valerie Aron - David Segal; Duncan BC58.97%
1.69
99/100


James Slinger - Steve Hubbell; Finesse58.93%
1.69
99/100


Carol Maggipinto - Kenneth Johnson; Finesse58.93%
2.06
101
38
17
Wayne Caplan - Don Squires; Durango Duplicate58.89%
1.38
102/103
39/40

Patricia Creede - Paul Messner; Grand Slam BC58.85%
1.38
102/103
39/40
18
Dick Reed - Carol Reed; BC Of Bakersfield58.85%
1.59
104
41
19
Kathy Revello-Sasson - Jane Ann Schowengerdt; Eastlake BC58.80%
1.46
42

Anita Pensler - Jeanie Bang; Vintage58.71%
1.58
43
20
Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts; Color Country58.69%
1.27
44

Julie Kimelman - Peggy Levin; Barrington BC58.67%
2.63
45

Jean Wilson - Genevieve Konop; San Luis Obispo58.66%
2.25
46

Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen; Santa Barbara58.58%
1.32
47/48
21/22
Carol Freyer - Gloria Holtzman; Fountain Hills58.56%
1.32
47/48
21/22
Bud Glickman - Al Spaet; Monday Duplicate58.56%
1.44
49
23
Sam McInturff - Mary Jane Clark; Durango Duplicate58.52%
1.88
50/52
24/26
Brad Shefloe - Jan Kasper; Fountain Hills58.33%
1.78
50/52
24/26
Randy Field - Joe Heideman; Grand Slam GJ58.33%
1.18
50/52
24/26
Alice Vicevich - Theresa Hubbard; Copper City BC58.33%
1.51
53

Carol Reed - James Reed; Bridge Gallery58.15%
1.32
54

Albert Iapicca - Theila Smith; Vintage58.14%
1.78
55
27
Alison Regan - Jim Kearl; Grand Slam GJ58.10%
1.13
56
28
Kerry Romesburg - Judy Romesburg; Color Country57.93%
1.38
57

Edith Heath - Bonne Pace; Sedona BC57.87%
0.92
58
29
Denny Olmsted - W Wells; Vintage57.81%
1.59
59

N Gilchrist - John Lawton; Bayshore BC57.79%
2.25
60

Ronald Smith - Shawn Darby; Color Country57.71%
1.34
61

Linda Brock - Kathy Ronquist; Sun Lakes Oakwood57.64%
1.32
62/64
30
Sandy Hartley - Kenneth Hartley; San Luis Obispo57.52%
1.03
62/64

Theodore Maki - Lamonte Johnson; Friendly BC57.52%
0.89
62/64

Hank Dunbar - Katharine Seibert; Long Beach BC57.52%
1.18
65

Robert Johnson - Ken Llacera; Finesse57.44%
1.38
66/70

Barbara Bovard - Mike McClain; Spring Mountain BC57.41%
1.32
66/70
31/33
Rick Weingardt - Robert Mattson; Cheyenne Unit 42157.41%
1.25
66/70
31/33
Russ Hansen - Larry Carlstrom; Avocado Capital57.41%
1.38
66/70

Peter Weber - Susan Vildosola; Grand Slam BC57.41%
1.88
66/70
31/33
Thomas Olmsted - Mike Scavone; Alpha Club57.41%
1.27
71/73

Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden; Four Aces57.18%
0.84
71/73
34
Theresa Pinney - Michael Lucey; Carson Valley BC57.18%
0.84
71/73

Douglas Smith - Paul Jorgensen; Carson Valley BC57.18%
1.11
74/75

Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark; Maggie's BC57.14%
1.18
74/75

Danny Matteucci - William Ralph; Copper City BC57.14%
1.03
76

Don Doan - Linda Malvin; Flathead Valley57.02%
1.59
77
35
Selby Winkler - Richard Winkler; Eastlake BC57.01%
1.32
78/82
36/37
Xiaoxu Ning - Konny Murray; Monday Duplicate56.94%
1.32
78/82

Heidi Karriker - Bob Karriker; San Luis Obispo56.94%
1.38
78/82

Darryl Helton - Molly Gartner; Sedona BC56.94%
1.25
78/82

Bruce Kolisek - Martha Scott; Grand Slam GJ56.94%
1.25
78/82
36/37
Linda Tracy - Betty Sladek; Grand Slam GJ56.94%
1.64

38
Nancy Koss - Brenda Rosin; Beverly Hills56.73%
1.03

39
Cathy Schadt - Laura Hawk; Durango Duplicate56.67%
1.18

40
Jonni Faircrest - Salvatore Turano Jr; Finesse56.55%
1.32

41
Tim Underwood - Joyce Burks; East Bay Community56.51%
1.11

42
Marilyn Wolf - Jean Chene; Eastlake BC56.48%
0.77

43
Ann Schneider - Rose Marie Johnson; Bridge Gallery56.30%
1.03

44
Don Alderman - Kathleen Malovos; San Luis Obispo56.27%
0.94

45/47
Anthony Muller - Joyce Newell; Monday Duplicate56.25%
0.99

45/47
Ann Urick - Jerry Wolter; Sedona BC56.25%
0.91

45/47
James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield; BC Of Wood River56.25%

Mon Aft <5 Tables
30.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.31
1
1

Charlene Stephens - Craig Stump; TGIF69.00%
5.48
2


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGIF63.00%
4.11
3
2

Terry Holmes - Steven Frickey; Lake Havasu62.50%
3.08
4
3

Patricia Bartlett - Judy Pate; Carlsbad60.83%
2.31
5
4

Donald McCown - Jim Craig; Stone's BC60.12%
2.50
6/7
5/6
1/2
Mary Beigel - Mickey Peaslee; North Country59.52%
2.50
6/7
5/6
1/2
Anita Williamson - Mike Hughes; North Country59.52%
1.69

3
Sharon Smith - Rich Henry; Bridge It With Elaine58.10%
1.18

4/5
Lola Schlapkohl - Jo Smith; Bridge It With Elaine57.64%
1.69

4/5
Jerald Gershowitz - Arthur August; Amigo Homestyle57.64%
0.69

6
John Shepherd - Craig Rae; TGIF56.00%

Mon Aft Open Stand-Alone
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.69
1
1
1
Sally Tobin - Carolyn Douglas; Mission Hills63.83%
3.52
2
2

Sandra Livingston - Ronald Livingston; Mission Hills62.98%
2.64
3


Tom Lund - Anne Lund; Mission Hills61.53%
1.98
4
3

Darryl Hendershot - Robert McConnell; Mission Hills61.35%
1.48
5
4

Jamie Alperin - Cheeky Carlson; Mission Hills58.62%
1.64
6
5
2
Lynne Castoldi - Susan Servais; Mission Hills58.17%
1.16
6
3
Carol Hanson - Willy Suriano; Mission Hills57.05%
1.17

4
Bonnie Sipkins - Shirley Gibson; Mission Hills52.58%
0.69

5
Shirley Godfrey - Margaret Cleveland; Mission Hills52.46%
0.82

6
Deann Young - Chaya Venkat; Mission Hills52.43%

Mon Aft 0-2100 Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.08
1
1

Gail Haar - Lani Valentine; Terra Linda65.77%
3.06
2


Virginia Sulpizio - Robert Chilvers; Terra Linda63.10%
2.30
3


Cathie Hayes - Alex Kinas; Terra Linda61.90%
2.00
4
2
1
Jane Grusby - Mary Warner; Terra Linda60.42%
1.13
5/6


Cindy Blum - Nancy Kuhn; Terra Linda60.12%
1.50
5/6
3

Geri Lovette - Barbara Lockhart; Terra Linda60.12%
1.14
4/5
2
Diane Howard - Billie Zeisler; Terra Linda59.52%
0.98
4/5

Alex Engelmeier - George Duncan; Terra Linda59.52%
0.91
6

David Ganz - Martin Silverman; Terra Linda57.14%
0.86

3
Claudia Sims - Sissel Grove; Terra Linda55.95%
0.64

4
Pat Albo - Jim Albo; Terra Linda52.08%
0.48

5
Lora Danis - Verona Cormack-Thomson; Terra Linda51.49%

Mon Aft 0-1000 Pairs
35.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1


Gene Friedman - Fred Schomer; In Tempo BC62.98%
3.56
2
1
1
Bernard Levine - Arnie Schwartz; Bridge On Shea62.66%
2.67
3


Hugh Kirkpatrick - Mohammed Mohiuddin; In Tempo BC60.42%
2.00
4


Jane Perry - Louis Akerman; Tucson Charity60.27%
1.50
5


Samuel Sagi - Ruth Houkom; Tucson Charity59.62%
1.97
6
2

Marilynne Hartstein - Joseph Greenberg; Bridge On Shea59.29%
0.84
7


Kathy Baumann - Guy Gundaker; Bridge On Shea58.49%
1.47
3

Janis Merrill - Dale Block; In Tempo BC58.01%
1.11
4

Carolyn Coulson - Fred Coulson; In Tempo BC56.09%
0.83
5/6

Janice Shimokubo - Jackie Tooley; Bridge On Shea54.49%
0.73
5/6

Julie Beckvall - Sue Buri; In Tempo BC54.49%
0.85

2
Bob Field - Pat Cayce; Bridge On Shea54.33%
0.80

3
Jim Williams - Barbara Mark; In Tempo BC53.53%
0.48

4
Marti Certilman - Sandy Salomon; Bridge On Shea49.04%

Mon Aft 0-750 Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.58
1


Mel Sharp - Marnie Sharp; Duncan BC57.08%
1.27
2
1

Robert Diamond - Lloyd Hanford; Duncan BC54.58%
0.95
3
2

Henry Nadler - Arnold Landsman; Duncan BC54.17%
0.67
4


Nancy Peckham - Pat Swanson; Duncan BC53.75%
0.71
3

Dom Gruttadauria - Hugh Meeks; Duncan BC52.08%
0.54
4

Martha Freeland - Ann Carter; Duncan BC50.83%

Mon Aft 499/NLM Pairs
30.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75
1


Gulie Hamir - Joyce Potter; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.80%
2.81
2
1
1
Bobbe Kahn - Barbara Riddell; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.90%
2.11
3
2
2
Jeremy Chao - Jim Malone; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.82%
1.58
4


Pamela Nuccio - Jay Nuccio; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.52%
1.19
5


Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe; Laguna Woods58.93%
1.30
6
3

Janet West - Mary J Sayler; Adobe Bridge58.00%
0.85
4/5
3/4
Harriet Schwartz - Arnold Grahame; Laguna Woods57.44%
0.85
4/5
3/4
Jim Doyle - John Hennessy; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.44%
0.60
6
5
Norm Kingston - Steve Chase; Laguna Woods56.04%
0.42

6
Andrew Siegenfeld - Susan Cole; Laguna Woods54.88%

Mon Aft 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.77
1
1
1
Anita Nagler - Robert Moyer; Beverly Hills63.33%
1.33
2


Zorina Pelant - Edward Pelant; Beverly Hills62.50%
1.13
3
2
2
Elizabeth Kinney - Sharon Runyan; BC Of Bakersfield59.52%
0.84
4
3
3
Linda Lessing - Harriet Miller; Beverly Hills58.75%
0.61
5/6
4/5

Andrea Forman - Jay Swerdlow; Beverly Hills55.42%
0.61
5/6
4/5
4
Rosalie Stern - Sue Tewksbury; Beverly Hills55.42%
0.37
6
5
Marjorie Alden - Susan Smith; Beverly Hills53.75%

Mon Aft 199er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.12
1
1
1
John Beebe - Jeanne Johnston; Stone's BC65.28%
0.84
2
2
2
George Bitner - Jim Pollick; Stone's BC61.81%
0.63
3
3

Al Rock - Loretta Rock; Stone's BC53.47%

Mon Aft 99er Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Adelade Reinholtz - Mary Guthrie; Cheyenne Unit 42161.60%
0.85
2
1

Gretchen Neuman - Sandra Dennis; Cheyenne Unit 42160.75%
0.64
3


Linda Eaglefeather - Catherine Heaberlin; Cheyenne Unit 42156.13%
0.48
4


Carol-Ann Whipple - Margaret Shaw; Cheyenne Unit 42154.68%
0.59
2

Rodney Pete Anderson - Bonnie Anderson; Cheyenne Unit 42152.51%

Mon Aft 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.81
1/2
1/2

John James - John Lipon; In Tempo BC62.70%
0.81
1/2
1/2

Marianne Cole - Trish Schulte; In Tempo BC62.70%
0.52
3


Donna McCabe - Janice Culbert; In Tempo BC57.94%

Mon Aft 0-20 Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.02
1
1
1
Fred Pilster - Art Wieda; NW Tucson BC66.67%
0.77
2


Linda Quigg - Diann Swalve; NW Tucson BC65.87%
0.70
3
2
2
Pat Drewer - Dottie Banks; Durango Duplicate62.50%
0.52
4
3

Naomi Beans - Bev Stovall; Durango Duplicate55.00%
0.39
5
4

Susan Caplan - Susan Westerwick; Durango Duplicate50.00%

Mon Aft Invitational
59.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.35
1
1
1
Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu; Rossmoor69.31%
7.76
2


Sharon Christenson - Wayne Kooiker; Kiva West64.66%
5.82
3
2

Jerry Connors - Terry Connors; Kiva West63.34%
4.37
4
3
2
Teddi Painter - Georgia Jacka; PC Bridge62.50%
3.27
5


Allen Bowman - Franz Schatz; Green Valley62.47%
2.46
6
4
3
Charles "Burt" Banks - Roberta Stromquist; Green Valley61.34%
1.84
7


Norman Bialek - Elaine Jones; Kiva West61.30%
1.76
8
5

Dave Deal - Debbie Deal; PC Bridge60.71%
1.35
9
6
4
Sandy Kolls - Nancy Decker; PC Bridge60.42%
1.04
10


Sharon Bialek - Cheryl Bosak; Kiva West60.34%
0.94
11


Tim Rumoshosky - Susan Groff; Kiva West59.74%
1.50
12


Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman; Green Valley59.72%
1.42
7

Bob Nelson - Beth Madsen; Kiva West59.50%
1.43
8
5
Leah Sachtjen - Gerald Mowris; Green Valley59.46%
0.75
9
6
Karen Solheim - Ann Paulson; Kiva West58.89%

Mon Aft Inv 499/NLM Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75
1


Gulie Hamir - Joyce Potter; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.80%
2.81
2
1
1
Bobbe Kahn - Barbara Riddell; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.90%
2.11
3
2
2
Jeremy Chao - Jim Malone; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.82%
1.58
4


Pamela Nuccio - Jay Nuccio; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.52%
1.19
5


Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe; Laguna Woods58.93%
1.30
6
3

Janet West - Mary J Sayler; Adobe Bridge58.00%
0.85
4/5
3/4
Harriet Schwartz - Arnold Grahame; Laguna Woods57.44%
0.85
4/5
3/4
Jim Doyle - John Hennessy; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.44%
0.60
6
5
Norm Kingston - Steve Chase; Laguna Woods56.04%
0.42

6
Andrew Siegenfeld - Susan Cole; Laguna Woods54.88%

Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Margie Schrader - Melvin Levine; Four Aces56.79%
1.77
2
1

Cindi Brown - Lee Kulbitski; Four Aces55.97%
1.27
3


William Curtis - James Black; Four Aces55.56%
0.89
4


John Dukellis - Tom Baesl; Four Aces53.72%
0.51
5


Myrna Heimer - Mary Olson; Four Aces53.06%
0.73
6
2
1
Thomas Drexler - Michael Robertson; Four Aces52.95%
0.52
7
3

Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos; Four Aces52.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Dennis Goldston - Jeanne Schleicher; Four Aces64.62%
1.77
2
1

Eleanor Long - Page Walker; Four Aces60.90%
1.27
3
2

Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden; Four Aces57.18%
0.89
4
3
1
Marjorie Sandoval - Sara Lynn Thomas; Four Aces55.38%
0.51
5


Toshiko Yingst - B Davis; Four Aces51.41%
0.45
6
4

Eva Johnson - John Ochsner; Four Aces50.38%
0.52
7

2
Sarah Calkins - Stephanie Jensen; Four Aces50.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

John Brandeberry - Maggie Stephens; Garden City59.82%
1.11
2
2

Linda Thomas - Gilbert Merrill; Garden City55.06%
0.80
3


Nancy Coffee - Rita Hall; Garden City54.46%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1/2
1/2

Linda Brown - Terry Wolfe; Garden City55.95%
1.35
1/2
1/2

Elizabeth Loehnen - Brad Halfpap; Garden City55.95%
0.80
3

1
Robin Carey - Catharine Carey; Garden City55.06%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Selby Winkler - Richard Winkler; Eastlake BC57.01%
1.11
2
2
2
Marilyn Wolf - Jean Chene; Eastlake BC56.48%
0.80
3
3
3
Doris Wilson - Susan Lewis; Eastlake BC51.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Kathy Revello-Sasson - Jane Ann Schowengerdt; Eastlake BC58.80%
1.11
2
2
2
Janet Schottle - Walter Schwerin; Eastlake BC54.90%
0.80
3
3
3
Patricia Huffman - Kathy Crail; Eastlake BC53.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Jack Berton - Gisele Strandquest; Fountain Hills59.03%
1.32
2
2
1
Carol Freyer - Gloria Holtzman; Fountain Hills58.56%
0.94
3


Jessie Brunswig - Tad Hofkin; Fountain Hills56.94%
0.66
4
3
2
Helen Whatmough - Sharon Brodhun; Fountain Hills51.16%
0.45
4
3
Lauren Johnson - Angela Ulrey; Fountain Hills49.77%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Brad Shefloe - Jan Kasper; Fountain Hills58.33%
1.32
2
2
2
Joan Ohre - Sue May; Fountain Hills54.17%
0.94
3
3
3
Ann Baker - Maria Wagaman; Fountain Hills53.01%
0.66
4
4
4
Bobbi Heller - Carol Lindner; Fountain Hills51.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


James Slinger - Steve Hubbell; Finesse58.93%
1.18
2
1

Robert Johnson - Ken Llacera; Finesse57.44%
0.85
3
2

Jim Martin - Bruce Dau; Finesse52.98%
0.59

1
Bharat Kamdar - Hemant Vaidya; Finesse45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Carol Maggipinto - Kenneth Johnson; Finesse58.93%
1.18
2
1
1
Jonni Faircrest - Salvatore Turano Jr; Finesse56.55%
0.85
3
2

Peter Andrews - Susan Benich; Finesse55.65%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jill Stokke - Joanne Euler; Las Vegas Bridge World53.27%
0.96
2/3


John Hibbs - Dennis Scholl; Las Vegas Bridge World52.68%
0.96
2/3


T P Goyal - Robert Johnson; Las Vegas Bridge World52.68%
0.85
1

Karen Kimes - Ingrid Sturm; Las Vegas Bridge World51.79%
0.60
2

Jay Shapiro - Timothy Hoy; Las Vegas Bridge World47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Cynthia Goatz - Barbara Bivins; Las Vegas Bridge World61.31%
1.11
2


Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie; Las Vegas Bridge World55.36%
0.80
3


Bruce Rubin - Rodney Paxton; Las Vegas Bridge World52.68%
0.85
1

James Holzhauer - Brian Wyman; Las Vegas Bridge World51.19%
0.60
2

Bobbie Parker - Bette LaCombe; Las Vegas Bridge World46.43%
0.59

1
Kenneth Wanamaker - Mary Holmgren; Las Vegas Bridge World44.35%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Mark Litterman - Shelley Housley; Bridge On Shea62.50%
1.64
2


Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler; Bridge On Shea56.73%
1.17
3


Helene Drake - George Drake; Bridge On Shea56.25%
0.82
4


Dan Lavine - Judith Washor; Bridge On Shea54.49%
0.47
5


Bunny Bullard - Honey Klein; Bridge On Shea53.37%
0.39
6


Sharon Teitel - Gary Dubro; Bridge On Shea52.88%
0.98
1

Samuel Robbins - Ashok Bhakta; Bridge On Shea50.89%
0.69
2

Charlie Kelley - Jill Grundland; Bridge On Shea50.64%
0.59

1
Beverly Eaton - Andree Schaeffer; Bridge On Shea41.03%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


John Babb - Chris McNaughton; Bridge On Shea60.06%
1.64
2


Renay Weiner - Steve Weiner; Bridge On Shea57.99%
1.17
3


Kathy Litterman - Don Housley; Bridge On Shea55.77%
0.82
4


Richard Gitter - Sheryl Martin; Bridge On Shea55.18%
0.91
5
1

Leon Gildin - Barbara Paton; Bridge On Shea54.29%
0.39
6


Suzette Wynn - Linda Mitchell; Bridge On Shea51.92%
0.64
2

Howard Kalender - Garrison Singer; Bridge On Shea50.74%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Bruce Ferguson - Robert Carroll; Duncan BC61.22%
1.51
2


Rose Marie Duff - Guy Brackett; Duncan BC57.85%
1.08
3


Jack Futrell - Roberta Grubb; Duncan BC55.93%
0.76
4


Noel Hanford - Susan Diamond; Duncan BC53.69%
0.43
5


Lou Goldsmith - Janice Randles; Duncan BC52.88%
0.79
1

John Stokdyk - Robert Feinberg; Duncan BC47.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Valerie Aron - David Segal; Duncan BC58.97%
1.51
2


James Weeks - Neil Stern; Duncan BC58.49%
1.08
3
1

Marsha Kraushaar - Nance Lodge; Duncan BC56.09%
0.76
4


Bill Kazee - Marge Meyer; Duncan BC55.93%
0.43
5


Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons; Duncan BC52.88%
0.73
2
1
John Tracey - Susan Tracey; Duncan BC48.56%
0.52
3

David Kane - Bob Wernick; Duncan BC46.47%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Robert Santen - Marlys Haraden; Costa Mesa56.28%
1.58
2
2

Shirl Thomas - Kurth Krause; Costa Mesa54.20%
1.13
3


Philip Pearl - Judith Jones; Costa Mesa53.46%
0.79
4


Frances Every - Marcie Landry-Evans; Costa Mesa52.11%
0.64
5
3

Frank Difiore - Audrey Ellis; Costa Mesa51.41%
0.64
6
4
1
Riki Kucheck - Anthony Doria; Costa Mesa51.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Marjorie Michelin - Marcus Evans; Costa Mesa61.46%
1.58
2


Harvey Jaffe - Dustin Stout; Costa Mesa61.19%
1.13
3


Carol Klahr - Diana Black; Costa Mesa60.86%
1.22
4
1

Lee Johnson - Fred Dyle; Costa Mesa60.37%
0.85
5
2
1
Tae Lee - Howard Small; Costa Mesa54.56%
0.61
6
3
2
Reata House - Sandi Selvan; Costa Mesa51.24%
0.43
4

Pari Pourshasb - Shirley Cooper; Costa Mesa47.32%
0.42

3
Jacques Sopkin - Sally Sopkin; Costa Mesa46.06%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Nancy Gunn - Patricia Gittings; Bridge Gallery61.85%
1.51
2
1

Carol Reed - James Reed; Bridge Gallery58.15%
1.08
3


Kathy Venton - Abbe Cohen; Bridge Gallery57.50%
0.77
4
2
1
Ann Schneider - Rose Marie Johnson; Bridge Gallery56.30%
0.43
5


Jennifer Jones - Sara Rothmuller; Bridge Gallery51.67%
0.55
3

Ronald McEwan - Helene Gay; Bridge Gallery50.83%
0.52

2
Catherine Shanahan - Sally Jamison; Bridge Gallery48.33%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Susan Kay Schultz - Carron Landau; In Tempo BC62.27%
1.25
2


Bruce Silverstein - Carole Silverstein; In Tempo BC61.34%
0.89
3
2

Mary Hirschfeld - Janet Eisen; In Tempo BC53.01%
0.62
4


Richard Peress - Gaylord Brockway; In Tempo BC51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Eva Berlin - Jerry Gaer; In Tempo BC61.81%
1.25
2


Murali Nair - Scott Donaldson; In Tempo BC52.31%
0.89
3


Bill Parks - Allan Deserpa; In Tempo BC51.62%
0.62
4


Jack Shartsis - Vic Quiros; In Tempo BC51.39%
0.91
1

Cathy Zinn - Daniel Nelson; In Tempo BC51.16%
0.64
2
1
Malcolm Kaiser - Steven Schaffner; In Tempo BC48.84%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Ayoub Jaraicie - Gary Beed; BC Of North County53.94%
1.38
2


Rex Latus - Sheila Latus; BC Of North County53.70%
0.99
3
2
1
Pamela Thacker - Terry Badger; BC Of North County53.47%
0.47
4/6


Dot Swanger - Doris Nizzi; BC Of North County50.93%
0.47
4/6


Rose Zakarian - Mary Ballin; BC Of North County50.93%
0.47
4/6


Holly Aufmann - Marilyn Florin; BC Of North County50.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Timothy Flaherty - Lynne Newman; BC Of North County58.10%
1.38
2
1

Ken Matson - Dorothea Williams; BC Of North County55.79%
0.99
3


Marion McDonald - Georgia Catton; BC Of North County55.09%
0.81
4
2

Sue Compton - Betty Serepca; BC Of North County54.40%
0.50
3/4

Carol Turner - Sharon Singleton; BC Of North County49.07%
0.50
3/4

William Sperry - Nancy Freeman; BC Of North County49.07%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Adrienne Green - Judy Hyde; Barrington BC65.92%
1.77
2


Jim Lopes - Rebecca Clough; Barrington BC64.06%
1.27
3
1
1
Ken Bishop - Michael Korney; Barrington BC55.91%
0.89
4
2

Robert Levy - Jill Thesman; Barrington BC52.77%
0.51
5


Bill Sides - Joan Rubin; Barrington BC52.40%
0.42
6


Michael Mikyska - Jaclyn Hatfield; Barrington BC52.17%
0.36
7


Richard Gliksman - Joyce Lelah; Barrington BC50.94%
0.55
3
2
Irwin Salk - Margaret Kahn; Barrington BC50.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


George Wagner - Wayne Karson; Barrington BC60.81%
1.77
2
1

Lee Axelrod - Linda Schwarz; Barrington BC59.37%
1.27
3
2

Julie Kimelman - Peggy Levin; Barrington BC58.67%
0.89
4


Robert Perlsweig - Peter Benjamin; Barrington BC58.51%
0.51
5


Theodore Glaessner - Cecil Glaessner; Barrington BC56.96%
0.73
6
3

Leslie Swift Rawitt - Bob Weingarten; Barrington BC56.25%
0.89
7
4
1
Angelika Hederer - Shoreh Toufanian; Barrington BC55.39%
0.29
5

Susan Frank - Cliff Goodrich; Barrington BC52.26%
0.62
6
2
Carol Katzman - Elaine Caplow; Barrington BC52.06%
0.45

3
Doreen Lewin - Diane Bishop; Barrington BC48.43%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
John Archer - Darwin Goetz; Desert Cities BC63.99%
1.11
2
2
2
Marilyn Friedman - Sigi Braverman; Desert Cities BC52.38%
0.80
3
3

Charles Wallace - David Goetz; Desert Cities BC51.49%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Ben Stull - Kim Burtle; Desert Cities BC59.23%
1.11
2
2

Roy Boucvalt - Louise Kermode; Desert Cities BC54.76%
0.80
3
3

Karen Michael - Carol Guinaw; Desert Cities BC49.70%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Ronald Smith - Shawn Darby; Color Country57.71%
1.58
2
2
1
Clysta Lundgreen - Richard Glass; Color Country56.78%
1.13
3
3
2
Larry Fulk - Cindy Davis; Color Country54.15%
0.79
4
4
3
Thomas Coverdale - Sharon Summers; Color Country53.30%
0.45
5
5
4
Ruth Urie - George Miller; Color Country53.01%
0.38
6
6

Mike Ainbinder - Robin Miller; Color Country51.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

John Jentzer - Sheila Berry; Color Country59.21%
1.58
2
2
1
Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts; Color Country58.69%
1.13
3
3
2
Kerry Romesburg - Judy Romesburg; Color Country57.93%
0.79
4
4

Christine Hall - Pete Bowman; Color Country52.75%
0.45
5
5

Sherry Mann - James McNerney; Color Country51.74%
0.47
6

3
Paul E Costantino - Sharon Aspenberg; Color Country49.83%
0.33

4
Ginger Miller - Art Miller; Color Country49.48%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1
1
Ken Rice - Julie Burnet; East Bay Community61.06%
1.84
2


Jessica Lai - Grant Vance; East Bay Community58.29%
1.32
3
2
2
Tim Underwood - Joyce Burks; East Bay Community56.51%
0.92
4
3

David Cartwright - Carol Smith; East Bay Community55.29%
0.55
5
4
3
Andy Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman; East Bay Community54.69%
0.44
6
5

Roseanne Smith - Shirley Rodenborn; East Bay Community53.91%
0.38
7
6

Catherine Molnar - Ching Chao; East Bay Community52.99%
0.34

4
Linda Ingham - Susan Schlicht; East Bay Community50.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Neal Mazaroff - Robert Kaplan; East Bay Community62.02%
1.84
2
2

Russ Kirschenbaum - Steven Drucker; East Bay Community60.34%
1.32
3


Ravi Bhalla - David Snyder; East Bay Community58.53%
0.73
4/5
3/4

Charles Tonelli - Jean Wood; East Bay Community56.25%
0.73
4/5
3/4

Susan Kovacevic - Sherry Larsen Beville; East Bay Community56.25%
0.44
6
5

Mary Krouse - Margaret Rourke; East Bay Community54.45%
0.84
7
6
1
Ed Yunck - Libby Silver; East Bay Community54.21%
0.59

2
Marcia Mattoon - Sarla Purohit; East Bay Community53.25%
0.42

3
Susan Hoffman - Frank Silver; East Bay Community50.96%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby; Monday Duplicate59.49%
1.32
2
2
1
Bud Glickman - Al Spaet; Monday Duplicate58.56%
0.94
3


Judy Lesieutre - Nancy Borucki; Monday Duplicate55.56%
0.66
4
3
2
Charles Rauch - Bill Cohen; Monday Duplicate54.40%
0.41
4

Walter Thorpe - Maja; Monday Duplicate50.93%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Ray Boehne - Betty Jackson; Monday Duplicate59.72%
1.32
2
1
1
Xiaoxu Ning - Konny Murray; Monday Duplicate56.94%
0.94
3
2
2
Anthony Muller - Joyce Newell; Monday Duplicate56.25%
0.66
4
3

Freya Charney - Stan Charney; Monday Duplicate52.55%
0.41
4

Vinny Mcloughlin - Joanne Wicker; Monday Duplicate51.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Jean Wilson - Genevieve Konop; San Luis Obispo58.66%
1.84
2


Gail Lapins - Carol Raimondo; San Luis Obispo57.92%
1.32
3
2

Heidi Karriker - Bob Karriker; San Luis Obispo56.94%
1.03
4
3
1
Don Alderman - Kathleen Malovos; San Luis Obispo56.27%
0.53
5


Bob Sendall - Rosemary Heath; San Luis Obispo53.79%
0.72
6
4
2
Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins; San Luis Obispo51.86%
0.52
7
5
3
Gary Gram - Loueen Harsch; San Luis Obispo51.30%
0.36
6
4
Bettye Landino - Michael Landino; San Luis Obispo51.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Janet Pettis - Sue Furchtenicht; San Luis Obispo63.40%
1.84
2
1

Jan Zinner - Marilyn Bullock; San Luis Obispo61.23%
1.32
3
2
1
Sandy Hartley - Kenneth Hartley; San Luis Obispo57.52%
0.92
4


Lee De Simone - Jim Merzon; San Luis Obispo55.03%
0.76
5
3

Gayle Larson - John J. Fields; San Luis Obispo54.33%
0.69
6
4
2
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette; San Luis Obispo53.67%
0.49
7
5
3
Ethyl Will - Patrick Howlett; San Luis Obispo53.48%
0.25
6

Mary Neal - Mike Shipsey; San Luis Obispo52.99%
0.34

4
Helen Seavey - Charlie Unger; San Luis Obispo50.22%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Colleen Cody - Marilyn Christy; Laguna Woods67.45%
1.38
2


Ruth Salzberg - Fred Vescial; Laguna Woods58.24%
0.99
3


Bart Jolin - Don Reynolds; Laguna Woods56.22%
0.69
4


Hedda Marosi - Kaye Amdon; Laguna Woods50.32%
0.91
1

Anne Christensen - Florence Boggio; Laguna Woods49.19%
0.64
2

Susan Bristol - Patricia Romine; Laguna Woods49.16%
0.59

1
Barbara Quigley - Janet Hudson; Laguna Woods47.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Stewart Marks - Jacob Vayser; Laguna Woods59.40%
1.38
2


Philip Hiestand - Rai Osborne; Laguna Woods57.64%
0.99
3


Howard King - Fran Schwartz; Laguna Woods57.29%
0.81
4
2
2
Kelly Chao - Steve Johnson; Laguna Woods56.02%
0.58
3

Bill Reeves - Andrea French; Laguna Woods50.23%
0.41
4

James Kristiansen - Arthur Watkins; Laguna Woods49.65%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Mark Itabashi - Joan Brooke; Laguna Woods62.04%
1.38
2
1

Linda Ryder - Norma Zimmerman; Laguna Woods53.01%
0.99
3


Joyce Jue - Francoise Weston; Laguna Woods52.78%
0.64
4/5
2/3
1
Thomas Loh - Grace T. Lee; Laguna Woods51.85%
0.63
4/5
2/3

Lowell Bowman - Ann Vescial; Laguna Woods51.85%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton; Laguna Woods55.32%
1.38
2


Alan Norton - Leo Fishman; Laguna Woods51.62%
1.10
3
1
1
Ron Kline - Ben Holtman; Laguna Woods51.39%
0.77
4
2
2
Dana Taylor - Ron Stenson; Laguna Woods51.16%
0.55
3

Jack Schwab - Nadine Schwab; Laguna Woods50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1
1
Mark Eckhout - Mimi Draves; Santa Barbara65.09%
1.58
2


Robert Hollman - Robert Bigoni; Santa Barbara56.36%
1.13
3
2
2
Maria Black - Hal Saunders; Santa Barbara56.21%
0.79
4
3
3
Carole Bennett-Cardinal - Alain Cardinal; Santa Barbara54.29%
0.45
5


Gail Steffan - Frances Pangburn; Santa Barbara54.14%
0.38
6


Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber; Santa Barbara53.25%
0.45
4

Celia Foss - Norma Jean Shaw; Santa Barbara50.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen; Santa Barbara58.58%
1.58
2


Margaret Splittgerber - David Roe; Santa Barbara58.43%
1.13
3
2

Susan Panter - Christine Pinkerton; Santa Barbara56.80%
0.79
4
3

Dennis Berg - Margaret Wahlborg; Santa Barbara54.88%
0.79
5
4
1
Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco; Santa Barbara53.25%
0.38
6


Jo Lindros - Del Moen; Santa Barbara53.11%
0.55
5
2
Barbara Olsen - Leny Van Wingerden; Santa Barbara51.78%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Joseph Green - Jean Norgaard; Sedona BC63.43%
1.38
2
2

Edith Heath - Bonne Pace; Sedona BC57.87%
0.99
3
3

Marjorie Gerhardt - Wesley Clark; Sedona BC54.40%
0.69
4
4

Jack Urick - Jay Kavanaugh; Sedona BC52.78%
0.69

1
Judith Penvenne - Susan Howe; Sedona BC47.92%
0.48

2
Sonya Webber - Susan Moody; Sedona BC47.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Anne Neeter - Richard Mittenthal; Sedona BC59.03%
1.38
2
2

Darryl Helton - Molly Gartner; Sedona BC56.94%
0.99
3
3
1
Ann Urick - Jerry Wolter; Sedona BC56.25%
0.69
4


Rod Southworth - Robert Nord; Sedona BC53.47%
0.52
4
2
Carol Wirkus - Ray Canale; Sedona BC52.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Don Steedman - Vicki Chang; Vintage63.91%
1.84
2


Tom Jacobson - Panette Talia; Vintage61.99%
1.46
3
1

Anita Pensler - Jeanie Bang; Vintage58.71%
1.02
4
2
1
Sandra Hicks - Margaret Sheridan; Vintage56.22%
0.53
5


Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith; Vintage51.13%
0.73
6
3
2
Carol Fraser - J Kardach; Vintage50.68%
0.51
7
4
3
Carol Morse - Brooke Farkas; Vintage50.45%
0.33
5
4
Barbara Storrie - Judith Brodsky; Vintage49.43%
0.24
6

Domenic Paino - Irene Lam; Vintage49.21%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Sigrid Price - Bob Klein; Vintage62.33%
1.84
2
1
1
Lynn Dondero - John Shribbs; Vintage62.10%
1.32
3
2

Albert Iapicca - Theila Smith; Vintage58.14%
0.92
4
3
2
Denny Olmsted - W Wells; Vintage57.81%
0.53
5


P Shoemaker - Donald Powell; Vintage57.01%
0.51
6
4

Thomas Sheahan - Molly Johnston; Vintage53.96%
0.38
7


Sheila Malinowski - Joanne Wegsten; Vintage52.15%
0.45
5
3
David Segal - Muthiah Ramanathan; Vintage51.58%
0.24
6

Mardi Schma - Jill Kantor; Vintage51.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Janie Matlaf - Susan Kissinger; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.77%
1.64
2


Jane Dober - Abdol Samiian; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.49%
1.17
3


Jacob Weisberg - Patricia Menefee; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.62%
0.82
4


Darlene White - Sunny Foster; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.48%
0.47
5


Loli Henderson - Jeffrey Hecht; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.30%
1.04
6
1
1
Allen Hoch - Carole Kanow; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.06%
0.73
2
2
Richard Picheny - Marilyn Cavanaugh; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.19%
0.52
3

Gayle Gerth-Levine - Jeffrey Rocklin; South Orange Cty Unit 53848.14%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Robert Irani - Bob Levine; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.28%
1.64
2


William Velick - John Kissinger; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.71%
1.17
3


Franklin Grossman - Andrew De Leon; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.79%
1.16
4
1

Phillip Foster - Kathy Braeunig; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.65%
0.81
5
2

Leslie Levine - Meg Casalaspi; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.58%
0.64
6
3
1
Myrna Silverman - Gary Fong; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.98%
0.41
4

Judy Brennan - Judy Alvord; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Sandy Wold - Gary McCormick; Foothill BC56.43%
1.11
2
2

Shishpal Rawat - Paul Vevera; Foothill BC50.79%
0.80
3

1
Kirsten Klinghammer - James Coke; Foothill BC50.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Jack Reichel - Janet Douglas; Foothill BC62.92%
1.11
2


Susan Bogan - Greg Schwemer; Foothill BC57.00%
0.80
3
2
2
Bob Shafer - Donna Cleary; Foothill BC54.78%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

N Gilchrist - John Lawton; Bayshore BC57.79%
1.11
2


Dariush Youssefi - Carl Sutherland; Bayshore BC54.61%
0.80
3
2

Elizabeth Noronha - Thomas Stillman; Bayshore BC52.63%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jane McLaughlin - Sylvia Shi; Bayshore BC71.18%
1.11
2
1

Joel Steinberg - Jo Streich; Bayshore BC56.60%
0.80
3


Stan Chow - Ayako Narumi; Bayshore BC52.44%
0.64
2

Mary Bates - Loretta Baines; Bayshore BC50.74%
0.59

1
Kris Tejwani - Seva Sokolov; Bayshore BC46.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Alison Regan - Jim Kearl; Grand Slam GJ58.10%
1.25
2
2

Bruce Kolisek - Martha Scott; Grand Slam GJ56.94%
0.89
3
3

Linda Scibienski - Linda Deaton; Grand Slam GJ56.25%
0.62
4
4
2
Ginger Becker - Debbie Keller; Grand Slam GJ50.69%
0.42

3
Marianna Gibson - Rose Lee Johnson; Grand Slam GJ49.77%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Randy Field - Joe Heideman; Grand Slam GJ58.33%
1.25
2
2
2
Linda Tracy - Betty Sladek; Grand Slam GJ56.94%
0.89
3
3
3
Bill Voss - Jeffrey Phillips; Grand Slam GJ55.56%
0.62
4
4

Joella Krall - Ruth McDonnel; Grand Slam GJ55.09%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Bea Cannon - Roger Edwards; Sun Lakes Oakwood66.28%
1.77
2


Steve Mansfield - Joe Pospis; Sun Lakes Oakwood65.00%
1.27
3


Carol Warner - Anne Casey; Sun Lakes Oakwood62.69%
0.89
4


Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.10%
0.51
5


Larry Anfinson - Janet Daling; Sun Lakes Oakwood55.26%
0.42
6


Patricia Sohler - Carol Gerlach; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.79%
0.36
7


Clifford Hudson - Dale Sweetwood; Sun Lakes Oakwood50.38%
1.16
1

Bob Borengasser - Donna Hofer; Sun Lakes Oakwood50.13%
0.81
2
1
Kim Bauer - Carol Ritter; Sun Lakes Oakwood45.00%
0.58
3
2
Jean Whiteman - Jane McCague; Sun Lakes Oakwood44.49%
0.41
4

Maria Davis - Anne Newman; Sun Lakes Oakwood44.36%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Roberta Vider - Cynthia Bohland; Sun Lakes Oakwood64.86%
1.77
2


Louis Quiggle - Charles Quenneville; Sun Lakes Oakwood59.62%
1.34
3
1

Linda Brock - Kathy Ronquist; Sun Lakes Oakwood57.64%
0.89
4


Jim Wart - Richard Catero; Sun Lakes Oakwood57.08%
0.94
5
2
1
Barbara Castro - Cheryl Verlander; Sun Lakes Oakwood55.69%
0.67
6
3

James Nulty - Janelle Gibson; Sun Lakes Oakwood54.49%
0.52
7
4
2
Margaret Tam - Lynda Patrick-Hayes; Sun Lakes Oakwood53.89%
0.27
5

Jim Horton - Don Pratt; Sun Lakes Oakwood51.28%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Carol Trenda - Gary Trenda; Friendly BC59.36%
1.44
2


David White - Paula Olivares; Friendly BC58.26%
1.03
3
2

Theodore Maki - Lamonte Johnson; Friendly BC57.52%
0.72
4
3

Roy Ladd - Albert Stock; Friendly BC55.48%
0.59
5
4
2
Tomoko Stock - David Khalieque; Friendly BC51.53%
0.42

3
Gil Franklin - Fran Franklin; Friendly BC50.96%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Melisse Benson - Anita Walker; Friendly BC62.09%
1.44
2
2

Elizabeth Morrin - Sharry Vida; Friendly BC56.34%
1.03
3
3

Tracy Boys - Ruth Baker; Friendly BC55.07%
0.72
4
4
2
Barbara Voss - Anne Schmidt; Friendly BC54.09%
0.45
5

3
Harkirat Randhawa - Alan Nueman; Friendly BC52.79%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Brenda Alberico - Howard Brown; Maggie's BC65.18%
1.11
2
2
1
Bettyjane Luzietti - Jilane Savignano; Maggie's BC59.52%
0.80
3
3
2
Andy Searls - Sally Brown; Maggie's BC52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Pamela McKenney - Patricia Fillo; Maggie's BC59.52%
1.11
2
2

Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark; Maggie's BC57.14%
0.80
3
3
2
Bruce Spinney - Judy Spinney; Maggie's BC50.89%

Section S North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Robert Garret - Glenn Quinn; Carson Valley BC60.19%
1.19
2/3
1

Nicholas Pchelkin - Leona Pchelkin; Carson Valley BC56.02%
1.19
2/3


Gary Nitzberg - Bruce Moon; Carson Valley BC56.02%
0.84
4
2
1
Naomi Zimbler - Sue Gerat; Carson Valley BC55.32%
0.58
3

Jerrold Albom - Mike Regan; Carson Valley BC54.40%
0.59
4
2
Rees Jones - Barbara Jones; Carson Valley BC52.31%
0.42

3
Judy Spencer - Judy Buhl; Carson Valley BC48.38%

Section S East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Roxanne Hart - Ruth Rouse; Carson Valley BC64.81%
1.38
2
2
2
John Sill - Carole Sill; Carson Valley BC59.03%
0.84
3/4
3/4
3
Theresa Pinney - Michael Lucey; Carson Valley BC57.18%
0.84
3/4
3/4

Douglas Smith - Paul Jorgensen; Carson Valley BC57.18%
0.34

4
Paul Lockwood - Mary Phillips; Carson Valley BC52.55%

Section V North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Dennis Moore - Pat Moore; Spring Mountain BC67.82%
1.38
2
1

Barbara Bovard - Mike McClain; Spring Mountain BC57.41%
0.99
3


Sue Ruoff - Barbara Dunkley; Spring Mountain BC56.02%
0.69
4


Bobby Wolff - Judy Kay-Wolff; Spring Mountain BC55.79%
0.69
2

Irwin Wallace - Sharon Wallace; Spring Mountain BC47.22%
0.59

1
Dick Clemmons - Greg Bohn; Spring Mountain BC46.76%

Section V East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Bob Lafleur - Jan George; Spring Mountain BC61.57%
1.38
2
1

Mel Fineberg - Evelyn Dahl; Spring Mountain BC60.65%
0.99
3


Eileen Kent - Allan Paul; Spring Mountain BC58.56%
0.79
4
2
1
Don Baltz - Glen Hall; Spring Mountain BC50.69%
0.55
3
2
Nancy McCormick - M Linda Edlin; Spring Mountain BC49.54%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Michael Boreson - Tie Parker; Flathead Valley63.33%
1.44
2
1

Janet Weiss - Dan Shura; Flathead Valley60.80%
1.03
3
2
1
Cathy Brown - Susie Moore; Flathead Valley56.78%
0.72
4
3

Gary Stephens - Linda Petersen; Flathead Valley52.22%
0.59
5/6
4/5
2
Mitzi Anderson - Sue Madler; Flathead Valley50.37%
0.38
5/6
4/5

Porki Harris - Paulette Fopp; Flathead Valley50.37%
0.42

3
Sharon Palmer - Cathy Barbouletos; Flathead Valley49.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Robert Walstad - Annie Alex; Flathead Valley61.54%
1.44
2
2
1
John Murrey - Jeff Daniels; Flathead Valley59.40%
1.03
3
3

Don Doan - Linda Malvin; Flathead Valley57.02%
0.72
4


Frances Ollendike - Tanya McCully; Flathead Valley54.35%
0.45
5
4

Kaye Hoffmaster - Kay Linda Walker; Flathead Valley53.17%
0.52

2
Melissa Martin - Trish Eaton; Flathead Valley51.65%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

William Kebe, Jr - Larry Keller; Copper City BC64.24%
1.18
2
2
1
Alice Vicevich - Theresa Hubbard; Copper City BC58.33%
0.85
3
3
2
Kate Chioutsis - Carol Ross; Copper City BC54.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Janet Ralph - Mary Pat Kasperick; Copper City BC57.44%
1.18
2
1

Danny Matteucci - William Ralph; Copper City BC57.14%
0.85
3


Helen Dowdall - Linda Young; Copper City BC52.08%
0.69
2
1
Sharon Smith - Ann Hanson; Copper City BC47.62%
0.48

2
Virginia Kebe - Rose Keller; Copper City BC47.02%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Larry Hudgens - Sheila Lesser; NW Tucson BC59.95%
1.32
2
1

Susan Kolson - James Kolson; NW Tucson BC54.40%
0.94
3
2

Marian Rogge - Nancy Pinkerton; NW Tucson BC53.01%
0.66
4
3

Sarah Baumann - Bonnie Hertzog; NW Tucson BC51.62%
0.69

1
Uta Antony - Robert Lewis; NW Tucson BC49.54%
0.48

2
Richard Naughton - Donald Stenquist; NW Tucson BC47.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Chris Apitz - Ellen Dilbert; NW Tucson BC62.27%
1.32
2


Greg West - Jeffrey Lesser; NW Tucson BC62.04%
0.91
3/4
1
1
Sheila Caterraccio - Richard Dunie; NW Tucson BC51.16%
0.80
3/4


Jo Ann Aiken - O Piplani; NW Tucson BC51.16%
0.64
2

Julie O'Neill - Henry Buch; NW Tucson BC47.22%

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Wayne Caplan - Don Squires; Durango Duplicate58.89%
1.44
2
2
2
Sam McInturff - Mary Jane Clark; Durango Duplicate58.52%
1.03
3
3
3
Cathy Schadt - Laura Hawk; Durango Duplicate56.67%
0.72
4
4
4
Mark Zempel - Suzanne Zerbe; Durango Duplicate51.85%
0.41
5
5
5
Sandra Halseth - Dan Halseth; Durango Duplicate50.74%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Kay Tseng - John Melis; Long Beach BC68.29%
1.25
2


Steve Rowe - Toni Morford; Long Beach BC56.94%
0.98
3
1

Ralph Rivera - April Berg; Long Beach BC53.94%
0.62
4


Verna Baccus - Richard Bakovic; Long Beach BC51.16%
0.69
2

Alan Olschwang - Chie Wickham; Long Beach BC49.07%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Joyce Henderson - Thad Mikols; Long Beach BC55.79%
1.25
2


Baum Harris - Loren Hilf; Long Beach BC54.40%
0.89
3
2

Dolores Backlund - Bob Goodman; Long Beach BC52.78%
0.49
4/5


Kim Wang - Mark Tang; Long Beach BC51.85%
0.52
4/5
3

David Hoyt - Renee Hoffman; Long Beach BC51.85%

Section WW North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Pamela Cole - Gayle Grubb; Long Beach BC61.66%
1.25
2


John Hand - Suzie Hand; Long Beach BC59.18%
0.89
3


John Crabtree - Bill Wilson; Long Beach BC59.00%
0.62
4


John Petrie - Phil Schuster; Long Beach BC51.00%
0.85
1

Janet Logan - Robert Bakovic; Long Beach BC50.67%
0.60
2

Sharon Biederman - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC46.18%

Section WW East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Bruce Horiguchi - Jack Waller; Long Beach BC72.80%
1.25
2
1

Nancy Toussaint - Virginia Brewer; Long Beach BC60.67%
0.89
3
2

Hank Dunbar - Katharine Seibert; Long Beach BC57.52%
0.62
4


Sankar Reddy - Rich Wasser; Long Beach BC53.19%
0.69
3
1
Michael Black - Bill Cray; Long Beach BC50.72%
0.48

2
Eric Kaplan - Priscilla Caillouette; Long Beach BC39.09%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Donald Cline - Anne Cline; Ojai Valley60.03%
1.38
2
1
1
Richard Wagner - Gwen Wagner; Ojai Valley54.82%
0.99
3


JoAnn Bowen - Arline Benzien; Ojai Valley54.17%
0.69
4


Dick Zizic - John Eliason; Ojai Valley52.60%
0.77
2

Anne Conn - Louise Shaffer; Ojai Valley48.31%
0.55
3
2
Irene Petroff - Marilyn Waples; Ojai Valley47.92%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Clara Bunning - Barbara Aisenbrey; Cheyenne Unit 42162.50%
1.32
2
1
1
Rick Weingardt - Robert Mattson; Cheyenne Unit 42157.41%
0.94
3


Robley Mangney - Susan Lee; Cheyenne Unit 42151.85%
0.66
4/5
2/3
2
Pamela Borger - Diane McKillip; Cheyenne Unit 42151.39%
0.66
4/5
2/3

Duane Wall - Gordy Vondrak; Cheyenne Unit 42151.39%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1


Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster; Adobe Bridge60.67%
1.90
2


Rita Smith - Ann Hinge; Adobe Bridge59.24%
1.36
3


Adair Karlin - Clair Kretschmann; Adobe Bridge56.70%
0.95
4


Diana Humphreys - Jan Birkett; Adobe Bridge55.06%
1.40
5
1

Michael Smith - Bengt Bjernfalk; Adobe Bridge53.75%
0.45
6


Carol Pilmar - Lois Jameson; Adobe Bridge53.38%
0.98
7
2

Diana McGinn - Vito Konur; Adobe Bridge53.10%
0.70
8
3

Betsy O'Dell - Deborah Donnelly; Adobe Bridge51.59%
0.49
4

David Chakmakian - Marty Chakmakian; Adobe Bridge51.31%
0.28
5

Ted Bayer - Jean Ramsey; Adobe Bridge48.72%
0.64

1
Jeanne Sholl - Jim Johnson; Adobe Bridge48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1


Joan Merrill - L Hall; Adobe Bridge60.33%
1.90
2
1

Gary Howell - Steve Reynolds; Adobe Bridge56.85%
1.36
3


William Howard - Nicolai Minenko; Adobe Bridge56.47%
0.95
4


Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher; Adobe Bridge56.06%
0.98
5
2

Barbie Corbett - Michael Miron; Adobe Bridge55.86%
0.70
6
3

Sunand Bal - Michael Cuno; Adobe Bridge55.00%
0.49
7
4

Dan Faulkner - William Schelstrate; Adobe Bridge54.71%
0.34
8


Geoffrey Stokes - Stephen Pozez; Adobe Bridge53.19%
0.74
5
1
John Heieck - Tina Mendenhall; Adobe Bridge52.83%
0.52

2
John Heyl - Mary Jean Lunne; Adobe Bridge52.11%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Larry Matheny - Neil Petrie; Daytime Duplicate60.44%
1.71
2
1

Sherry Phillips - John Tippet; Daytime Duplicate54.95%
1.22
3
2
1
Diane Adams - June Kissock; Daytime Duplicate54.40%
0.85
4
3
2
Glynn Sisson - Priscilla Sisson; Daytime Duplicate53.43%
0.49
5
4

Linda Agee - Larry Hulse; Daytime Duplicate53.16%
0.41
6
5

A Cronin - Stella O'Neill; Daytime Duplicate51.51%
0.45

3
Keith Schwols - Beverly Loehrke; Daytime Duplicate50.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.08
1/2


Marcia Christopher - Billie Turner; Daytime Duplicate60.71%
2.08
1/2
1

M Aranci - Mary Ellen Nickodemus; Daytime Duplicate60.71%
1.22
3
2
1
Burney Tate - Zoel Martinson; Daytime Duplicate60.12%
0.85
4


Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz; Daytime Duplicate55.06%
0.73
5
3

Herb Klein - Mary Klein; Daytime Duplicate53.13%
0.51
6
4

James Allen - Lawrence Mason; Daytime Duplicate51.79%
0.62
5
2
Ellen Switzer - Tom Schwartzkopf; Daytime Duplicate49.04%
0.24
6

Richard Kommrusch - Jasper Brundege; Daytime Duplicate48.96%
0.45

3
Mary Carol Evenson - Kay Seyler; Daytime Duplicate47.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Barbara Anderson - Sheila Reilly; Avocado Capital62.80%
1.25
2
2

Cari Reuter - Milt Fader; Avocado Capital55.95%
0.89
3
3

Carolyn Swanson - Elizabeth Youngman; Avocado Capital55.36%
0.62
4


T Woods - Mo Anvari; Avocado Capital55.06%
0.64

1
Steve Stahl - Ron Reeder; Avocado Capital45.54%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Fran White - Wicker Gamble; Avocado Capital60.58%
1.25
2
1
1
Russ Hansen - Larry Carlstrom; Avocado Capital57.41%
0.89
3


Dave Blumenberg - Virginia Hoppe; Avocado Capital55.03%
0.64
4
2
2
Ed Beall - Donna Barton; Avocado Capital53.97%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Gerard Laquerriere - Lowell Gist; Grand Slam BC63.02%
1.38
2
1

Patricia Creede - Paul Messner; Grand Slam BC58.85%
0.99
3
2
1
Judy Jessick - Bettylee Wapner; Grand Slam BC54.95%
0.69
4
3
2
Ruth Christensen - Virginia Johnson; Grand Slam BC53.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Victor Greener - Dave Haberstich; Grand Slam BC60.88%
1.38
2
1

Peter Weber - Susan Vildosola; Grand Slam BC57.41%
0.99
3


Richard Meffley - William Glass; Grand Slam BC56.02%
0.77
4
2
1
Judy Zimmerer - Rhonda Hampton; Grand Slam BC53.94%
0.55
3

Carolyn Lofton - Robert Endara; Grand Slam BC52.31%
0.52

2
Carol Rodder - Joann E. Evans; Grand Slam BC50.46%

Section M

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Thomas Olmsted - Mike Scavone; Alpha Club57.41%
1.32
2
2
2
Tom Small - Frank Swanson; Alpha Club53.70%
0.94
3
3
3
Sarah Flinkingshelt - Donald Beck; Alpha Club53.24%
0.52
4/5
4/5

Pearl Howerton - Irma Gadway; Alpha Club52.31%
0.52
4/5
4/5

Suzanne Budabin - Nick Sehgal; Alpha Club52.31%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Carreen Hinds - Rebecca Pilshaw; BC Of Bakersfield62.50%
1.38
2
1
1
Dick Reed - Carol Reed; BC Of Bakersfield58.85%
0.99
3


Hugh Bartlett - Beverly Busacca; BC Of Bakersfield53.24%
0.81
4
2
2
Julie Cesare - Patricia Young; BC Of Bakersfield53.13%
0.50
3/4
3
Bear Jackson - Mary Crider; BC Of Bakersfield48.44%
0.50
3/4

Cecily Kay - Jerry Schmitt; BC Of Bakersfield48.44%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


James Siegel - Nancy Cord; BC Of Wood River59.52%
1.18
2


Barbara Dali - Marilyn Nesbit; BC Of Wood River56.85%
0.91
3
1
1
James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield; BC Of Wood River56.25%
0.64
2
2
Lynn Whittelsey - Francis Ward; BC Of Wood River48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Elaine Phillips - Patty Nelson; BC Of Wood River59.23%
1.02
2/3


Peter Gray - Louise Wilson Noyes; BC Of Wood River54.46%
1.02
2/3
2
2
Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons; BC Of Wood River54.46%
0.52
3

Gary Kuchcinski - Stephen Heidel; BC Of Wood River51.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Harold Paul - Art McHaffie; Santa Fe Games65.18%
1.18
2
1

Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin; Santa Fe Games54.76%
0.85
3
2

Eduardo Montenegro - Marilyn Whitehurst; Santa Fe Games53.87%
0.59

1
Judy Wilson - Charles Wilkins; Santa Fe Games48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Neil Hunter - James Joy; Santa Fe Games63.10%
1.18
2


Richard McCombs - William Kass; Santa Fe Games62.50%
0.91
3
1

Sandy Lemon - Foxx Silveira; Santa Fe Games50.00%
0.64
2
1
Joseph Bruno - Jo-Anne Skinner; Santa Fe Games49.70%

Mon Aft Open Stand-Alone Monday Aft Session

Section L North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Sally Tobin - Carolyn Douglas; Mission Hills63.83%
1.64
2
2
2
Lynne Castoldi - Susan Servais; Mission Hills58.17%
1.17
3
3
3
Bonnie Sipkins - Shirley Gibson; Mission Hills52.58%
0.82
4
4
4
Deann Young - Chaya Venkat; Mission Hills52.43%
0.47
5
5
5
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn; Mission Hills52.08%
0.39
6
6

Barbara Astone - Michael Hankin; Mission Hills50.51%

Section L East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Sandra Livingston - Ronald Livingston; Mission Hills62.98%
1.64
2


Tom Lund - Anne Lund; Mission Hills61.53%
1.17
3
2

Darryl Hendershot - Robert McConnell; Mission Hills61.35%
0.82
4
3

Jamie Alperin - Cheeky Carlson; Mission Hills58.62%
0.98
5
4
1
Carol Hanson - Willy Suriano; Mission Hills57.05%
0.69
6
5
2
Shirley Godfrey - Margaret Cleveland; Mission Hills52.46%
0.49
6
3
Susan O'Toole - Bob O'Toole; Mission Hills50.38%
0.34

4
Jay Kane - Connie Spencer; Mission Hills48.80%

Mon Aft <5 Tables Monday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Donald McCown - Jim Craig; Stone's BC60.12%
1.18
2
2
1
Marilyn Ribardo - Bonnie Taylor; Stone's BC54.76%
0.85
3
3

Dave Jackson - Diana Dragt; Stone's BC52.98%
0.52

2
Daniel Brown - Pravin Lathigara; Stone's BC51.79%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Carole Dean - Jan Dragoo; Thunder Mountain56.00%
0.90
2/3


Marc Hay - Paul Soper; Thunder Mountain53.00%
0.90
2/3
2

Larry Scott - Joyce Davis; Thunder Mountain53.00%

Section X

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Terry Holmes - Steven Frickey; Lake Havasu62.50%
0.82
2/4
2/3
1
Linda Corcoran - Judy Finck; Lake Havasu55.21%
0.82
2/4


Darlene Anderson - Barb A Johnson; Lake Havasu55.21%
0.82
2/4
2/3

Edith Burin - Warren Wolff; Lake Havasu55.21%
0.48

2
Joe Young - Clairdell Ross; Lake Havasu42.71%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Sharon Smith - Rich Henry; Bridge It With Elaine58.10%
1.18
2
2
2
Lola Schlapkohl - Jo Smith; Bridge It With Elaine57.64%
0.85
3
3

Marge Gustin - Charlotte Canon; Bridge It With Elaine50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Marcia Westfall - Paul Johnson; Carlsbad54.00%
0.99
2
2

Nancy Calvani - Betty Forrest; Carlsbad52.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Patricia Bartlett - Judy Pate; Carlsbad60.83%
0.99
2
2

William Skillern - James Hazle; Carlsbad55.00%
0.64

1
Melinna Giannini - Bret Earl; Carlsbad46.67%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Jerald Gershowitz - Arthur August; Amigo Homestyle57.64%
1.18
2


Barbara Harrid - Ervin Pfeifle; Amigo Homestyle55.56%
0.85
3


Peggy Craig - Robert Craig; Amigo Homestyle52.78%
0.69
2
2
Beverly Thrasher - Margarita Flores; Amigo Homestyle52.08%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Charlene Stephens - Craig Stump; TGIF69.00%
1.05
2


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGIF63.00%
0.69
2
1
John Shepherd - Craig Rae; TGIF56.00%
0.48

2
David Watt - Maria Harley; TGIF43.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1/2
1/2
1/2
Mary Beigel - Mickey Peaslee; North Country59.52%
1.44
1/2
1/2
1/2
Anita Williamson - Mike Hughes; North Country59.52%
0.85
3
3
3
Peter Schulkin - Midge Schulkin; North Country55.36%

Mon Aft 0-2100 Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1


Cathie Hayes - Alex Kinas; Terra Linda61.90%
0.91
2
1

David Ganz - Martin Silverman; Terra Linda57.14%
0.65
3


Roberta Lyon - James Washburn; Terra Linda56.85%
0.59
4
2

Susanne Kennedy - Mae Gotanda; Terra Linda55.36%
0.42
3

Andrea Ventris - Jeff Sengstack; Terra Linda52.68%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.30
1
1

Gail Haar - Lani Valentine; Terra Linda65.77%
0.91
2


Cindy Blum - Nancy Kuhn; Terra Linda60.12%
0.65
3
2

Terry Gordon - Richard Gordon; Terra Linda53.87%
0.46
4


Larry Quenzer - Paula Jaffe; Terra Linda51.19%
0.45
3

John Barnes - Susan Pfeister; Terra Linda50.89%
0.59

1
Jayme Goodale - Mary Marcom; Terra Linda46.43%
0.41

2
Russell Dodge - Greg Brenk; Terra Linda45.83%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.36
1


Virginia Sulpizio - Robert Chilvers; Terra Linda63.10%
0.95
2
1
1
Jane Grusby - Mary Warner; Terra Linda60.42%
0.68
3
2
2
Diane Howard - Billie Zeisler; Terra Linda59.52%
0.48
4
3

Pat Albo - Jim Albo; Terra Linda52.08%
0.27
5


Connie Shapiro - Judy Salgado; Terra Linda51.79%
0.33
4

TJ Campbell-Lucas - Jim Oser; Terra Linda50.60%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.36
1
1

Geri Lovette - Barbara Lockhart; Terra Linda60.12%
0.95
2
2

Alex Engelmeier - George Duncan; Terra Linda59.52%
0.68
3


Barbara Prior - Dee Cumberland; Terra Linda59.23%
0.48
4


Anne Herner - Connie Lovette; Terra Linda58.04%
0.63
5
3
1
Claudia Sims - Sissel Grove; Terra Linda55.95%
0.44
4
2
Lora Danis - Verona Cormack-Thomson; Terra Linda51.49%

Mon Aft 0-1000 Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1
1
1
Bernard Levine - Arnie Schwartz; Bridge On Shea62.66%
0.83
2


Kathy Baumann - Guy Gundaker; Bridge On Shea58.49%
0.60
3


Mel Cofman - Jack Gilburne; Bridge On Shea58.01%
0.42
4


Ellen Blum - Lynn Poncher; Bridge On Shea56.57%
0.48
5
2

William Claymon - Maxeen Claymon; Bridge On Shea52.56%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1
1

Marilynne Hartstein - Joseph Greenberg; Bridge On Shea59.29%
0.83
2
2

Janice Shimokubo - Jackie Tooley; Bridge On Shea54.49%
0.60
3
3
1
Bob Field - Pat Cayce; Bridge On Shea54.33%
0.42
4


Karen Lee - Lynda Strusiner; Bridge On Shea52.56%
0.29
5
4

Jerry Eisen - David Pietrewicz; Bridge On Shea52.24%
0.37

2
Marti Certilman - Sandy Salomon; Bridge On Shea49.04%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Samuel Sagi - Ruth Houkom; Tucson Charity59.62%
0.72
2


Ernest McCray - Pat Knight; Tucson Charity56.97%
0.52
3


Martie Mecom - Eileen Sherlock; Tucson Charity56.27%
0.36
4


Elizabeth Peirce - Betsy Morrow; Tucson Charity52.33%
0.63
1

Pamela Shoemaker - Sandra Cohen; Tucson Charity51.06%
0.44
2

Donna Moser - Susan Chaikin; Tucson Charity45.37%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Jane Perry - Louis Akerman; Tucson Charity60.27%
0.72
2


Robert Yanal - Elliott Weiss; Tucson Charity55.01%
0.59
3
1

Natalie Miller - Stephen Miller; Tucson Charity53.95%
0.41
4
2

Greg Dent - Trish Ventura; Tucson Charity52.72%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1
1

Janis Merrill - Dale Block; In Tempo BC58.01%
0.83
2


Sandra Paley - Lynn Neuville; In Tempo BC57.85%
0.60
3
2

Carolyn Coulson - Fred Coulson; In Tempo BC56.09%
0.42
4
3

Julie Beckvall - Sue Buri; In Tempo BC54.49%
0.24
5


Karen Johnson - Mark Johnson; In Tempo BC52.72%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1


Gene Friedman - Fred Schomer; In Tempo BC62.98%
0.83
2


Hugh Kirkpatrick - Mohammed Mohiuddin; In Tempo BC60.42%
0.80
3
1

Jim Williams - Barbara Mark; In Tempo BC53.53%
0.42
4


S Edward Hargest - Deborah Baronofsky; In Tempo BC53.37%
0.48
5/6
2/3

Gene Banucci - Leslie Seldin; In Tempo BC50.80%
0.48
5/6
2/3

Abby Renfroe - Diana Winston; In Tempo BC50.80%
0.28
4

Naomi Caras-Miller - Linda Saperstein; In Tempo BC47.60%

Mon Aft 0-750 Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section C North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1
1

Robert Diamond - Lloyd Hanford; Duncan BC54.58%
0.55
2


Nancy Peckham - Pat Swanson; Duncan BC53.75%
0.41
2

Jerome Halperin - Margot Halperin; Duncan BC48.33%

Section C East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Mel Sharp - Marnie Sharp; Duncan BC57.08%
0.63
2
1

Henry Nadler - Arnold Landsman; Duncan BC54.17%
0.44
2

Dom Gruttadauria - Hugh Meeks; Duncan BC52.08%
0.45

1
Derek Chou - Vivian Chou; Duncan BC45.42%

Mon Aft 499/NLM Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Eileen Garbutt - Nanette Chaplain; Laguna Woods57.82%
0.59
2


Ed Kurinsky - Martin Rosencrans; Laguna Woods56.51%
0.42
3


Tim Pointer - Marlene Gilliland; Laguna Woods56.17%
0.56
1

Margaret Klein - Anna Wong; Laguna Woods55.57%
0.39
2

Marcy Sheinwold - Amin Emam; Laguna Woods51.83%
0.45

1
Marilyn Lizotte - Ruth Mills; Laguna Woods43.33%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Susan Levinson - Ethel Rosenfeld; Laguna Woods56.17%
0.60
2
1
1
Norm Kingston - Steve Chase; Laguna Woods56.04%
0.42
3
2
2
Andrew Siegenfeld - Susan Cole; Laguna Woods54.88%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Harriet Schwartz - Arnold Grahame; Laguna Woods57.44%
0.59
2


Dave Bausch - Bonnie Bausch; Laguna Woods56.85%
0.42
3


Julie Neilson - Sharon Beck; Laguna Woods55.06%
0.42
2

Carole Duncan - Val Spadaro; Laguna Woods51.79%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe; Laguna Woods58.93%
0.59
2


Marilyn Walsh - Gerald Phillips; Laguna Woods53.57%
0.42
3


Sylvia Meyerowitz - Susan Katz; Laguna Woods52.38%
0.56
1

James Vaughan - Richard Ritter; Laguna Woods51.79%
0.39
2

Sally Fraser - Barbara Magalhaes; Laguna Woods47.92%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Gulie Hamir - Joyce Potter; South Orange Cty Unit 53862.80%
0.69
2


Pamela Nuccio - Jay Nuccio; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.52%
0.49
3


Arlene Hamann - Sandra Lindborg; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.74%
0.64
4
1

Judy Muncy - Melinda Jones; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.06%
0.53
2
1
Jody Ceithaml - Lynda Grubbs; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.46%
0.37

2
Jim Archer - Alan Francisco; South Orange Cty Unit 53849.11%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1
1
Bobbe Kahn - Barbara Riddell; South Orange Cty Unit 53861.90%
0.69
2
2
2
Jeremy Chao - Jim Malone; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.82%
0.49
3
3
3
Jim Doyle - John Hennessy; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.44%
0.34
4


Joop Doorn - Gillian Jeffrey; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.65%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1

Janet West - Mary J Sayler; Adobe Bridge58.00%
0.53
2


Richard Bryan - Kathy Feeney; Adobe Bridge56.00%
0.42
2

Terry Neuman - Jerry Neuman; Adobe Bridge55.00%

Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


R Turner - Charles Kelley; Beverly Hills66.83%
1.64
2


Donald Crum - Leila Greenfield; Beverly Hills59.78%
1.17
3


Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory; Beverly Hills58.97%
0.82
4


Mitch Dunitz - Janet Treisman; Beverly Hills58.17%
1.16
5
1
1
Lisa Karako - Rion Porter; Beverly Hills55.93%
0.39
6


Jacob Libman - Sam Namer; Beverly Hills54.65%
0.81
2

Louis Papp - Dianne Sax; Beverly Hills52.08%
0.58
3

Alyssa Kennedy - Shelley Singer; Beverly Hills50.64%
0.55
4
2
Vicki Siegel - Laurie Rubin; Beverly Hills48.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Sandra Satlin - Fran Malina; Beverly Hills61.06%
1.64
2
2
1
Nancy Koss - Brenda Rosin; Beverly Hills56.73%
1.17
3
3

Alexander Wiles - Nancy Heck; Beverly Hills54.81%
0.82
4
4
2
Jerry Rabin - Paul Bernstein; Beverly Hills53.53%
0.47
5
5

Michael Billow - Ludwig Uri; Beverly Hills52.72%
0.47
6
6
3
Beverly Goldner - Al Franken; Beverly Hills52.08%
0.33

4
Patricia Bessone - Brian Fielding; Beverly Hills49.52%

Mon Aft 299er Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Anita Nagler - Robert Moyer; Beverly Hills63.33%
0.50
2


Zorina Pelant - Edward Pelant; Beverly Hills62.50%
0.42
3
2
2
Linda Lessing - Harriet Miller; Beverly Hills58.75%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.61
1/2
1/2

Andrea Forman - Jay Swerdlow; Beverly Hills55.42%
0.61
1/2
1/2
1
Rosalie Stern - Sue Tewksbury; Beverly Hills55.42%
0.36
3


Marjorie Alden - Susan Smith; Beverly Hills53.75%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1
1
1
Elizabeth Kinney - Sharon Runyan; BC Of Bakersfield59.52%
0.53
2
2
2
Jean Nilssen - Jack Romain; BC Of Bakersfield53.17%
0.38
3


Glenna Buck - Lynn James; BC Of Bakersfield51.59%
0.32
3
3
Erin Trout - Jill Bassett; BC Of Bakersfield50.00%

Mon Aft 199er Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
John Beebe - Jeanne Johnston; Stone's BC65.28%
0.50
2
2
2
George Bitner - Jim Pollick; Stone's BC61.81%
0.36
3
3

Al Rock - Loretta Rock; Stone's BC53.47%

Mon Aft 99er Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.71
1


Adelade Reinholtz - Mary Guthrie; Cheyenne Unit 42161.60%
0.50
2
1

Gretchen Neuman - Sandra Dennis; Cheyenne Unit 42160.75%
0.36
3


Linda Eaglefeather - Catherine Heaberlin; Cheyenne Unit 42156.13%
0.25
4


Carol-Ann Whipple - Margaret Shaw; Cheyenne Unit 42154.68%
0.41
2
1
Rodney Pete Anderson - Bonnie Anderson; Cheyenne Unit 42152.51%
0.29

2
Kathy Gilmartin - Tom Gilmartin; Cheyenne Unit 42151.40%

Mon Aft 49er Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
0.50
1/2
1/2

John James - John Lipon; In Tempo BC62.70%
0.50
1/2
1/2

Marianne Cole - Trish Schulte; In Tempo BC62.70%
0.30
3


Donna McCabe - Janice Culbert; In Tempo BC57.94%

Mon Aft 0-20 Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.54
1
1
1
Fred Pilster - Art Wieda; NW Tucson BC66.67%
0.38
2


Linda Quigg - Diann Swalve; NW Tucson BC65.87%
0.27
3


Thomas Frame - Pamela Frame; NW Tucson BC48.41%
0.31
2

Kay Galligan - Lois Travor; NW Tucson BC47.62%

Section V

MPsABCNamesScore
0.48
1
1
1
Pat Drewer - Dottie Banks; Durango Duplicate62.50%
0.34
2
2

Naomi Beans - Bev Stovall; Durango Duplicate55.00%

Mon Aft Invitational Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1
1
Barbara V. Smith - Bob Evans; Rossmoor58.30%
1.37
2
2

Louise Chien - Pat Zieger; Rossmoor58.18%
0.98
3
3

Rosalind Juo Cunha - May Mok; Rossmoor56.41%
0.68
4
4

Donna Barker - Lorraine Weisenberg; Rossmoor54.45%
0.39
5


Angie Murray - Teresa Szymczak; Rossmoor53.73%
0.33
6
5

Al Petersen - Valerie Petersen; Rossmoor53.46%
0.20
6

David Terris - Rosemary Herrick; Rossmoor53.26%
0.41

2
Judie Taylor - Sherry C Marks; Rossmoor49.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1
1
Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu; Rossmoor69.31%
1.37
2
2
2
Gerald Cunha - Suresh Gadad; Rossmoor58.00%
0.98
3
3

Betty Price - Marvin Suchman; Rossmoor56.35%
0.68
4
4
3
Betty Lang - Marnie Powell; Rossmoor55.42%
0.39
5
5
4
Addie Mattox - Allen N. Smith; Rossmoor52.56%
0.33
6
6

Kairong Michelsen - Richard Michelsen; Rossmoor52.38%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Sandy Kolls - Nancy Decker; PC Bridge60.42%
0.95
2
2

Kathy Bergman - Sue Woodard; PC Bridge56.85%
0.68
3
3

Vi Metter - Chris Mucha; PC Bridge55.65%
0.41

2
Kathleen Yaremchuk - Barbara Economou; PC Bridge47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Teddi Painter - Georgia Jacka; PC Bridge62.50%
0.95
2
2

Dave Deal - Debbie Deal; PC Bridge60.71%
0.68
3
3
2
Larry Monroe - Mault Mathias; PC Bridge55.36%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Charles "Burt" Banks - Roberta Stromquist; Green Valley61.34%
1.05
2


Rollie Armacost - Darlene Armacost; Green Valley54.17%
0.75
3
2

Shirley Spink - Yvette Gormley; Green Valley52.55%
0.53
4


Bill Hackbarth - Gene Maki; Green Valley51.85%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman; Green Valley59.72%
1.05
2


John Arnold - Nora Tkacz; Green Valley57.64%
0.75
3


Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist; Green Valley56.25%
0.53
4


Ray Austin - Donald Peterson; Green Valley54.63%
0.78
1

Susan Keegan - Linda Miller; Green Valley48.61%
0.55
2
1
Jane Fournier - Claire Genser; Green Valley46.30%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Allen Bowman - Franz Schatz; Green Valley62.47%
1.00
2
1

Sue Boyle - Mary Dorsey; Green Valley53.38%
0.72
3


Ken Grafton - Gail Meyer; Green Valley52.38%
0.55
4
2

Jeannine Leary - Jo-Ann Day; Green Valley52.14%
0.51

1
Patricia Coker - Carolyn Sittnick; Green Valley50.99%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Leah Sachtjen - Gerald Mowris; Green Valley59.46%
1.00
2


Lynda Kexel - Harvey Bush; Green Valley55.35%
0.72
3
2

Kay Coombs - Sue Walsh; Green Valley52.95%
0.50
4


Deborah Gurocak - John Jones; Green Valley49.25%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03
1


Sharon Christenson - Wayne Kooiker; Kiva West64.66%
1.42
2
1

Bob Nelson - Beth Madsen; Kiva West59.50%
0.87
3/4


Sheila Bleiman - Ann Hauser; Kiva West57.21%
0.87
3/4


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison; Kiva West57.21%
0.41
5


Sue Weingarten - Maureen Regan; Kiva West53.85%
0.75
6
2
1
Elizabeth Wilson - Kathi Hilmes; Kiva West52.64%
0.54
7
3

Mac McNamara - Jim Krohn; Kiva West50.84%
0.50
4
2
John Fiterman - Thoma Johnson; Kiva West48.44%
0.21
5

Sue Visser - Marilyn Carter; Kiva West47.96%
0.31

3/4
Alice Hibbard - Bonnie Burns; Kiva West47.36%
0.31

3/4
Connie Roberts - Bobbi Kneitel; Kiva West47.36%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03
1
1

Jerry Connors - Terry Connors; Kiva West63.34%
1.42
2


Norman Bialek - Elaine Jones; Kiva West61.30%
1.02
3


Sharon Bialek - Cheryl Bosak; Kiva West60.34%
0.71
4


Tim Rumoshosky - Susan Groff; Kiva West59.74%
0.75
5
2
1
Karen Solheim - Ann Paulson; Kiva West58.89%
0.34
6


Don McCarthy - Lisa McCarthy; Kiva West55.17%
0.54
7
3

Adell Hansen - Julie Borgmeier; Kiva West54.69%
0.39
4
2
Barbara Jacobson - Jan Bridger; Kiva West49.28%
0.21
5

Ken Boyd - Mary Boyd; Kiva West46.39%

Mon Aft Inv 499/NLM Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Rochelle Becker - Anne Bergera; Rossmoor62.69%
0.72
2


Kerry Smith - Bob Dreyer; Rossmoor59.47%
0.60
3
2
1
Gloria Mcbeth - Alice Lowe; Rossmoor55.49%
0.42
4
3
2
Eppie Ying - Daisy Janssen; Rossmoor53.22%
0.28
5
4

Dolores Parr - Ethel Lew; Rossmoor52.46%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Barry Handelsman - Carol Handelsman; Rossmoor62.50%
0.72
2
2
2
Sandra Crinnion - Loreta Landucci; Rossmoor61.93%
0.52
3
3
3
Joann Newton - Karen Peterson; Rossmoor55.87%
0.36
4
4

Bill Dorband - Velma Leavitt; Rossmoor54.17%
0.21
5


Olga Gordon - Marilyn Gschwind; Rossmoor52.27%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Marilyn Atkari - Fred Atkari; Kiva West56.55%
0.59
2
2

Vern Coates - Mike Astle; Kiva West54.46%
0.42
3

2
Joyce Keane - Bonny Yamashita; Kiva West53.87%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Sylvia Kossel - Wanna Roszel; Kiva West57.74%
0.59
2


Herb Maron - Dale Maron; Kiva West56.85%
0.45
3
2
1
Marge Robinson - Jean Hein; Kiva West51.79%