WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Fri Eve Open Pairs
37.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.63
1
1

Kay Tseng - Alan Olschwang; Long Beach BC63.50%
6.47
2


Lynne Feldman - Kitty Cooper; Adventures In Bridge62.96%
4.85
3
2

Ronald Baron - Norman Marks; San Jose BC62.42%
3.64
4


Bruce Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi; North Redondo Beach62.36%
2.73
5
3

Ken Imboden - Kat Wesolowska; San Jose BC60.33%
2.05
6


John Howard - Jeremy Fields; Adventures In Bridge60.24%
2.76
7
4
1
Jane Tourino - Lee Sagendorf; North Redondo Beach59.89%
2.07
8
5
2
Victor Tong - Steve Kiser; North Redondo Beach59.34%
1.59
6

Michael Farebrother - Ellen Kuiper; Bridge Mates58.93%
1.55

3
April Berg - John Berg Jr; Long Beach BC58.50%
1.38

4
Brian Castle - Patrick Staley; Adventures In Bridge57.58%
1.04

5
Patrick Chen - Ruth Ng; Adventures In Bridge57.25%
1.11

6/7
Richard Piette - Ryan Clark; Bridge Mates55.95%
1.11

6/7
Danuta Trafford - Thomas Trafford; Bridge Mates55.95%

Fri Eve <5 Tables
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson; Four Corners72.92%
3.38
2
1
1
Alvin Farrar - Daryl Prouty; Foothill BC63.69%
2.53
3
2

Booth Tarkington - Chris Freeland; South Bay BC58.47%
1.90
4
3

Jerry Nakamura - James Coke; Foothill BC58.33%
1.50
5
4
2
Manu Chaganlal - Merle Schneidewind; Eastlake BC57.50%
1.07
6
5
3
Linda Dusharme - Laurie Dodson; Eastlake BC56.25%
1.11
6
4
Lynda Kimmel - Cass Phillips; Four Corners55.21%
0.85

5
Jack Stewart - Patricia Taylor; South Bay BC54.76%

Fri Eve Invitational
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.70
1
1
1
Gary Sheerer - Dave Leaver; Los Altos Golf & Country59.04%
2.03
2
2
2
Lou Cole - Jolene Cole; Los Altos Golf & Country55.51%
1.52
3
3

Brian Samuels - Jan Samuels; Los Altos Golf & Country54.66%
1.14
4
4
3
Jon Rayden - Joanne Rayden; Los Altos Golf & Country53.37%
0.85
5
5
4
Rex Bigler - Corinne Ainsworth; Los Altos Golf & Country53.24%
0.42

5
Wissy Ludwick - Andy Ludwick; Los Altos Golf & Country53.10%

Fri Eve Open Pairs Friday Eve Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Bruce Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi; North Redondo Beach62.36%
1.71
2
1
1
Jane Tourino - Lee Sagendorf; North Redondo Beach59.89%
1.22
3
2
2
Victor Tong - Steve Kiser; North Redondo Beach59.34%
0.85
4
3

Elaine Godin - Rick Orandle; North Redondo Beach56.59%
0.49
5


Jeff Strutzel - Shirley Chang; North Redondo Beach56.04%
0.51
6
4
3
Betsy Nicassio - Wanda Yao; North Redondo Beach55.77%
0.29
5

Les Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas; North Redondo Beach52.75%
0.34
6
4
Kathy Miglin - Marsha Carry; North Redondo Beach50.82%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Harold Kroeger - Peter Kroeger; Bridge Mates56.85%
1.11
2
2
1
Richard Piette - Ryan Clark; Bridge Mates55.95%
0.80
3


Martin McDonald - Mark Beduz; Bridge Mates55.06%
0.48

2
Bob Stothers - Hailong Yu; Bridge Mates50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Michael Farebrother - Ellen Kuiper; Bridge Mates58.93%
1.11
2
2
1
Danuta Trafford - Thomas Trafford; Bridge Mates55.95%
0.80
3
3
2
Graham Sadoway - Christopher Chalcraft; Bridge Mates52.38%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Ken Imboden - Kat Wesolowska; San Jose BC60.33%
0.90
2/3


Judy Fisher - Lynn Bartz; San Jose BC53.42%
0.90
2/3


Lynn Shannon - Lynn Yokel; San Jose BC53.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Ronald Baron - Norman Marks; San Jose BC62.42%
1.05
2
2

Laura Walters - Mischel Postas; San Jose BC58.67%
0.64

1
Susan Dietz - John Walker; San Jose BC54.33%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Lynne Feldman - Kitty Cooper; Adventures In Bridge62.96%
1.38
2


John Howard - Jeremy Fields; Adventures In Bridge60.24%
1.04
3
1
1
Patrick Chen - Ruth Ng; Adventures In Bridge57.25%
0.69
4


Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty; Adventures In Bridge56.73%
0.73
2

John Sack - Janice Joerger; Adventures In Bridge51.02%
0.52
3
2
Mark Jaynes - Joseph Schoensee; Adventures In Bridge50.21%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Dan Boylan - William Bartley; Adventures In Bridge58.19%
1.38
2
2
1
Brian Castle - Patrick Staley; Adventures In Bridge57.58%
0.99
3
3

Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley; Adventures In Bridge54.24%
0.69
4

2
Wayne Sottosanti - Nancy Rubinstein; Adventures In Bridge52.92%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
April Berg - John Berg Jr; Long Beach BC58.50%
0.99
2


Jon Yinger - Jo Melis; Long Beach BC56.00%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Kay Tseng - Alan Olschwang; Long Beach BC63.50%
0.99
2


Peggy Waite - Gayle Grubb; Long Beach BC55.50%
0.59

1
Leon Gertsch - Ana Winn; Long Beach BC51.00%

Fri Eve <5 Tables Friday Eve Session

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Manu Chaganlal - Merle Schneidewind; Eastlake BC57.50%
1.05
2
2
2
Linda Dusharme - Laurie Dodson; Eastlake BC56.25%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Ernie Frank - Sheryl Kohlhoff; South Bay BC59.95%
1.18
2
2

Booth Tarkington - Chris Freeland; South Bay BC58.47%
0.85
3

1
Jack Stewart - Patricia Taylor; South Bay BC54.76%
0.48

2
Terry Hane - Ramani Ravikandan; South Bay BC51.86%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Alvin Farrar - Daryl Prouty; Foothill BC63.69%
1.18
2
2

Jerry Nakamura - James Coke; Foothill BC58.33%
0.85
3
3

Susan Bogan - Sandra Murphy; Foothill BC51.19%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson; Four Corners72.92%
1.11
2
1
1
Lynda Kimmel - Cass Phillips; Four Corners55.21%
0.80
3
2
2
Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston; Four Corners54.17%

Fri Eve Invitational Friday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Lou Cole - Jolene Cole; Los Altos Golf & Country55.51%
0.95
2
2
2
Jon Rayden - Joanne Rayden; Los Altos Golf & Country53.37%
0.68
3
3
3
Rex Bigler - Corinne Ainsworth; Los Altos Golf & Country53.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Gary Sheerer - Dave Leaver; Los Altos Golf & Country59.04%
0.95
2
2

Brian Samuels - Jan Samuels; Los Altos Golf & Country54.66%
0.68
3
3
2
Hide Tanigami - Judy Tanigami; Los Altos Golf & Country52.27%