WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Fri AM Open Pairs
208.5 Tables / Based on 206 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.26
1


Dennis Goldston - Lorna Perkins; Peak BC69.55%
14.45
2
1

Paul Costantino - Bob Poriss; Bridge At Mesquite67.94%
10.83
3


Ken Gamble - James Slinger; Santa Cruz BC67.86%
8.42
4
2
1
Jacqui Wandersee - Bill Wandersee; Bridge At Mesquite67.69%
6.31
5
3

Joe Fischer - Jack Blyskal; Folsom BC67.36%
4.73
6
4

Theila Smith - Nancy Rude; Napa Valley BC67.17%
3.43
7


Bill Papa - Vic Sartor; La Fetra66.07%
5.76
8
5
2
Ross Bengel - Robert Johann; Agile BC65.92%
2.25
9


Panette Talia - Jack Verson; San Jose BC65.87%
4.32
10
6
3
Lenore Sjoberg - Henry Tileston; Bridge In Ramona64.29%
2.25
11


Eva Johnson - Edward Texel; Peak BC64.26%
2.34
12


Gilbert Ramirez - Steve Print; Bridge-4-Fun64.24%
2.00
13
7

Dennis Uthe - William Martin; Sacramento BC64.19%
3.24
14
8
4
Robyn Lee - Jeffrey Stallings; San Mateo BC64.02%
1.97
15


John Peter Lagodimos - James Andrews; San Diego BC63.94%
2.43
16
9
5
Joan Renaud - Kaaren Thiem; Bridge In Ramona63.69%
2.06
17


Tom Jacobson - Sigrid Price; Napa Valley BC63.30%
1.78
18


Gerri Carlson - Steve Mager; South Bay BC62.96%
2.25
19
10
6
Kathleen Yulo - Barbara Wall; San Mateo BC62.50%
1.78
20


Ann Nutting - Bill Nutting; Stockton BC62.43%
1.88
21/22


David Baskin - Stacy Walthall; Folsom BC61.81%
1.78
21/22


Ted Gibbs - Mike Welsh; South Bay BC61.81%
1.88
23
11
7
Claudine McAnelly - Terri Didrickson; Duke City61.49%
1.78
24
12

Joy Gotelli - Barbara Smart; Stockton BC61.31%
1.88
25
13

Richard O'Brien - Henryk Szejnwald; TGIF Bridge61.11%
1.69
26
14

Robin Evenden - Richard Hill; Santa Cruz BC60.71%
1.25
27
15
8
Laura Gastelum - Shirley Chang; South Bay BC60.65%
1.88
28
16

Sue Berry - Karel Toohey; Duke City60.24%
1.58
29
17
9
Loren Charlton - Janelle Van Rensselaer; San Mateo BC60.23%
1.88
30/31


Robert Bass - Steve Gross; Bridge Academy II60.19%
1.32
30/31
18
10
Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie; Folsom BC60.19%
1.97
32


Jack Kletzman - Barnett Neufeld; Sacramento BC60.14%
1.58
33


Mary Olson - Myrna Heimer; Peak BC60.10%
2.16
34


Joan Curran - Penelope Coffman; Denver Metro Bridge60.04%
1.38
35


Paul Darin - Belton Allen; San Diego BC59.90%
1.88
36


Virgil Taylor - Alan Curtis; Bridge Academy II59.72%
1.88
37
19

Luen-Jyh Luo - Frank Xie; TGIF Bridge59.67%
1.32
38


Alan Goldman - Michael Vermilion; Duke City59.54%
1.59
39


Mike Bandler - Christopher Pisarra; Contra Costa59.52%
2.25
40
20
11
Marilyn Ribardo - Sumi Minami; San Jose BC59.38%
1.58
41


Robert Wingeard - Toshiko Yingst; Peak BC59.29%
1.88
21

Arlie Lamb - Daniel Claassen; TGIF Bridge59.05%
1.88
22

Chuck Lane - Eusebio Menezes; TGIF Bridge58.64%
1.69
23

Donald Klenke - Edgar Flores; Sun City BC58.33%
1.32
24

Wanwan Ren - Jim Liu; TGIF Bridge58.02%
1.32
25

William Taggart - Franklin Kitchiner; Folsom BC57.87%
1.18
26

Bernice Williams - Chuck Duke; Sun City BC57.74%
1.18
27
12
Bonnie Simon - Mary Peterson; Santa Cruz BC57.44%
0.94

13
David Zehnder - Bonnie Denz; Bridge At Mesquite56.60%
1.32

14
Richard Herzog - Joanie Dinsmore; TGIF Bridge56.38%
0.90

15
Cherri Ross - Marie-France Ghent; Bridge-4-Fun55.90%
1.59

16
Carolyn Verin - Mary Gillett; Agile BC55.75%

Fri AM 0-3000 Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Melvin Kovnat - Jacqueline Kovnat; 750 Bridge63.99%
2.96
2


MJ Jubelirer - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge61.48%
2.22
3


Vera Mandell - Ellen Carrier; 750 Bridge61.01%
1.66
4


Michael Wiener - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge60.71%
1.48
5/6
1/2

Sylvia Morstein - A.D. Shah; 750 Bridge58.93%
1.48
5/6
1/2

Muncie Marder - Carol Bell; 750 Bridge58.93%
0.95
3

Myrna Kalman - Patricia Shellogg Seal; 750 Bridge53.70%
0.71
4

Edward Mizrahi - R Gasway; 750 Bridge52.38%
1.12
5
1
Richard Ruby - Marjorie Barg; 750 Bridge51.23%
0.84

2
S Hunt - Dixie Matte; 750 Bridge50.60%
0.63

3
Evelyn Handler - Diane Sharlin; 750 Bridge48.81%

Fri AM 0-2500 Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1/2
1

Robert Barnes - Daisy Lennon; Danville BC63.26%
2.53
1/2


Sharon Tarpinian - Carole Burgess; Danville BC63.26%
1.63
3
2
1
Kenneth Krenzin - Pamela Zaid; Danville BC58.14%
1.22
4


Anne Hollingsworth - James Raby; Danville BC57.39%
1.01
5


Malcolm Mendelson - Barbara McKay; Danville BC55.49%
1.05
6
3
2
Henry Kingdon - Henry Kingdon; Danville BC55.30%
0.79
4

Shailesh Shah - D Lynn Shaeffer; Danville BC54.36%
0.73
5
3
Sam Earnhardt - Jackie Thomas; Danville BC54.17%

Fri AM 0-750 Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.77
1
1

Karin Evans - Howard Evans; Oaks DBC60.71%
1.33
2


Diane Duey - Beth Ege; Oaks DBC57.44%
1.00
3


Maria Gussner - Florence Griva; Oaks DBC55.36%
0.75
4


William Shellooe - Andrea Carr; Oaks DBC54.76%
0.83
5
2

Rita Sturgeon - Carol Sendell; Oaks DBC52.98%

Fri AM 499/NLM Pairs
34.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.22
1
1
1
Deepak Vora - Jack Stanley; BC Of North County69.00%
3.17
2
2

Susan Van Cott - Sue Halfaker; BC Of North County64.43%
2.37
3
3

Barbara Roupe - Linda Kenigsberg; TGIF Bridge62.69%
1.78
4


Paul Ferber - Eleanor Waldren; Bridge-4-Fun61.31%
1.34
5
4
2
Charlene Friedman - Bill Ralston; TGIF Bridge60.88%
1.00
6
5
3
Jane Maloney - Helen Trop-Zell; Bridge-4-Fun60.71%
0.75
7


Sharon Humphreys - Patricia Murray; TGIF Bridge60.42%
0.70
6

Mary Thead - Mary Loucks; BC Of North County59.87%
0.70

4
Diane Walz - David Wright; Bridge-4-Fun58.33%
0.80

5
Leika Kejriwal - Tina Maltbaek; TGIF Bridge57.41%
0.76

6
Marilyn Press - Clive Surfleet; TGIF Bridge54.92%

Fri AM 299ers
20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1
1

Pamela Bricker - Pat Atkinson; Peak BC61.90%
1.97
2
2

Karen Siefert - Jane Waldron; Lamorinda BC61.11%
1.47
3
3

Brigitte Prince - Carole Lebental; Agile BC61.01%
1.38
4
4
1
Kelley Butcher - Barbara Fuller; Agile BC60.71%
1.04
5
5
2
Anne Doublier - Ann Valdez; Agile BC58.93%
0.76
6


Carol Hansen - Charles Lewis; Peak BC57.64%
0.78
6/7
3
Madge London - Linda Gassett; Agile BC55.95%
0.48
6/7

Carol Decordova - Rose Marie Tashima; Agile BC55.95%
0.58

4
Mack Riddle - Charles Wolff; Lamorinda BC55.56%
0.53

5
Jim O Donnell - David Loring; Peak BC52.78%
0.37

6
Nora Gecks - Shelby Birch; Agile BC52.38%

Fri AM 199ers
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Sandra Woodall - Margaret Norton; Santa Fe Games67.71%
1.07
2
2

Mac Ennis - Daisy Hender; Santa Fe Games57.29%
0.80
3


Michael Hall - Kay Matthews; Santa Fe Games51.39%
0.98
4
3
1
Carol Stephens - Ann Barker; Santa Fe Games50.35%
0.74
5
4
2
Kevin Bursley - Laura Pantano; Santa Fe Games49.31%
0.48
5/6
3/4
Jack Duffy - Lorraine Duffy; Santa Fe Games48.61%
0.48
5/6
3/4
Christine Morton - Raquel Fernandez; Santa Fe Games48.61%

Fri AM 99ers
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Linda Starn - Nancy Commerford; South Orange Cty Unit 53874.44%
1.19
2


Ellen Fitzsimmons - Victor Fitzsimmons; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.56%
0.89
3
2

Karen Smith - Jeremy Chao; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.00%
0.66
4/5
3

Bob Currie - Brenda Currie; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.89%
0.59
4/5


Christine Brodkin - Robin Walsh; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.89%
0.40
6


Daniel Thorlakson - Susan Thorlakson; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.78%
0.84
4
1
Jane Kleiser - Ken Fraser; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.33%
0.63
5
2
Patricia Jennings - Patty Lenard; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.78%
0.47

3
Finley Taylor - Diana Lorenz; South Orange Cty Unit 53849.44%

Fri AM Invitational Pairs
24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.25
1
1
1
Nicholas Smiley - Charles Peer; Sacramento BC63.67%
3.94
2
2
2
DJ Vrooman - Merrily Van Zevern; Denver Metro Bridge62.05%
2.95
3
3
3
Barbara Rooney - Mary Ann Rose; Denver Metro Bridge59.30%
2.21
4
4
4
Tania Durzan - Jan Garfinkle; Sacramento BC58.60%
2.03
5
5
5
Carol Wendt - Patricia McElhinney; Denver Metro Bridge57.59%
1.25
6
6
6
Dee Warnecke - Christine Jorgensen; Denver Metro Bridge57.34%

Fri AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Claudine McAnelly - Terri Didrickson; Duke City61.49%
1.32
2


Alan Goldman - Michael Vermilion; Duke City59.54%
0.94
3
2

Lillian Fesler - Carl Fesler; Duke City53.30%
0.66
4
3
2
Robert Kingsley - Maureen Rizzoli; Duke City51.43%
0.42
4
3
Charles Graff - Marcia Petta; Duke City49.16%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Sue Berry - Karel Toohey; Duke City60.24%
1.32
2
2

Lynda Burch - Jerry Keeran; Duke City56.96%
0.94
3
3

Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney; Duke City53.20%
0.69
4/5
4/5
1
Craig Tyner - Katherine Tyner; Duke City51.89%
0.52
4/5
4/5

Patricia Kelley - Sue Weix; Duke City51.89%
0.48

2
Karen Soutar - Charleen Bishop; Duke City49.24%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Lenore Sjoberg - Henry Tileston; Bridge In Ramona64.29%
1.32
2
2
2
Joan Renaud - Kaaren Thiem; Bridge In Ramona63.69%
0.94
3
3
3
Ginny Wohlfiel - Claire Schneider; Bridge In Ramona55.95%
0.45
4/6
4/6
4/6
Maxine McNamara - Carol Squires; Bridge In Ramona52.98%
0.45
4/6
4/6
4/6
Alan Jacobson - Sandy Skillern; Bridge In Ramona52.98%
0.45
4/6
4/6
4/6
Sharon Greene - Janet Murdoch; Bridge In Ramona52.98%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Eva Johnson - Edward Texel; Peak BC64.26%
1.58
2


Mary Olson - Myrna Heimer; Peak BC60.10%
1.13
3


Jay Francis - Henry Gertzman; Peak BC57.05%
0.79
4


James Black - Don Patterson; Peak BC54.65%
0.45
5


James Hurley - Robert Harward; Peak BC52.56%
0.38
6


Linda Nicholos - Nadine Quigley; Peak BC51.28%
0.91
1
1
Betty Davis - Jan Gregg; Peak BC47.60%
0.64
2

John Allman - Alice Crain; Peak BC46.15%
0.48

2
Karen Campbell - Geraldine Johnston; Peak BC43.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Dennis Goldston - Lorna Perkins; Peak BC69.55%
1.58
2


Robert Wingeard - Toshiko Yingst; Peak BC59.29%
1.13
3
1

Gordon Jensen - Rande Short; Peak BC56.41%
0.62
4/5


Judy Hummel - Ann Couch; Peak BC51.12%
0.62
4/5


Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley; Peak BC51.12%
0.77
6
2
1
Donna Grant - Barbara Kaiser; Peak BC49.20%
0.55
3

Joan Tokarz - Jeanne Schleicher; Peak BC48.08%
0.52

2
John Gallagher - Al Walsh; Peak BC47.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jerry Weitzner - Linda Bandler; Contra Costa58.93%
1.11
2


Lo Pesavento - Millie Sherman; Contra Costa57.14%
0.80
3


Becky Bien - Linda Gross; Contra Costa50.89%
0.79
1
1
Holly Sprague - Sefton Boyars; Contra Costa50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Mike Bandler - Christopher Pisarra; Contra Costa59.52%
1.11
2


Edwin Seputis - Dan Wong; Contra Costa57.74%
0.80
3


Robert Pastor - Thomas Riley; Contra Costa56.85%
0.79
1

Brian Eisenberg - Thomas Franklin III; Contra Costa52.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1/2


Robert Esch - Gerald Georges; Sun City BC56.60%
1.44
1/2


Herbert Woods Jr - Catherine Tompkins; Sun City BC56.60%
0.85
3


Barbara Harrid - Ervin Pfeifle; Sun City BC55.65%
0.85
1
1
Susan Hjalmquist - Arthur August; Sun City BC49.65%
0.60
2
2
Mary Railey - Jenny Ayer; Sun City BC45.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Donald Klenke - Edgar Flores; Sun City BC58.33%
1.18
2
2

Bernice Williams - Chuck Duke; Sun City BC57.74%
0.85
3


Gerald Sullivan - Jerald Gershowitz; Sun City BC53.27%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Jennifer O'Neill - Sheryl Siegel; Denver Metro Bridge57.69%
1.51
2
1

Pam Root - Shirley Schley; Denver Metro Bridge54.90%
1.08
3


Bill Allegar - Julie Clark; Denver Metro Bridge53.85%
0.69
4/5
2

Toni Krueger - Valerie Lager; Denver Metro Bridge53.32%
0.60
4/5


Debra Dallas - En Hay; Denver Metro Bridge53.32%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Joan Curran - Penelope Coffman; Denver Metro Bridge60.04%
1.51
2


Carolyn Borus - James Culhane; Denver Metro Bridge57.01%
1.08
3


Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney; Denver Metro Bridge54.17%
0.79
4
1

Wendy Leonard - Katie McCool; Denver Metro Bridge53.41%
0.43
5


Bonnie Smith - Sherry Clint; Denver Metro Bridge51.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Bill Papa - Vic Sartor; La Fetra66.07%
1.11
2
1
1
Karen Olin - Mary Miller; La Fetra55.71%
0.80
3


Ed Lechner - Roy Wilson; La Fetra54.64%
0.60
2
2
Hanan Mogharbel - Claudia Cochran; La Fetra51.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1/2
1/2

Roger Boyar - Richard Patterson; La Fetra56.67%
1.35
1/2
1/2

Penny Barbieri - Thomas Lill; La Fetra56.67%
0.80
3


Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter; La Fetra56.25%
0.69

1
Linda Stuart - Linda Tessier; La Fetra53.75%
0.48

2
Margie Hall - Steve Mancini; La Fetra45.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Virgil Taylor - Alan Curtis; Bridge Academy II59.72%
1.32
2
1

Mark Peters - Sin Orensztein; Bridge Academy II53.24%
0.94
3


Gerri Knilans - Ron Westwood; Bridge Academy II53.01%
0.66
4


Deborah Levinson - Marel Bates; Bridge Academy II51.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Robert Bass - Steve Gross; Bridge Academy II60.19%
1.32
2


Marta Monheim - Craig Kavin; Bridge Academy II58.80%
0.94
3


Donald Crum - Seymour Zemlyn; Bridge Academy II57.18%
0.66
4


Claude Le Feuvre - Linda Beutel; Bridge Academy II53.70%
0.85
1
1
Judy Rifkin - Marvin Rifkin; Bridge Academy II50.00%
0.60
2

Gene Crubaugh - Donald Glynn; Bridge Academy II44.44%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Carolyn Verin - Mary Gillett; Agile BC55.75%
1.11
2
2
2
Sue Gocke - Rami Razouk; Agile BC52.42%
0.80
3
3
3
James Degner - James Gibbs; Agile BC52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Ross Bengel - Robert Johann; Agile BC65.92%
1.11
2
2
2
Bob Becker - Jacqueline Stultz; Agile BC51.67%
0.80
3
3
3
Kathy Soltwedell - Mari Jacobson; Agile BC50.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


David Baskin - Stacy Walthall; Folsom BC61.81%
1.32
2
1

William Taggart - Franklin Kitchiner; Folsom BC57.87%
0.94
3


Bruce Chapman - Carrie Touslee; Folsom BC55.32%
0.73
4
2

Jennifer Steelquist - Bill Allgood; Folsom BC52.08%
0.69
3
1
W Keith Thorpe - Charyl Thorpe; Folsom BC51.62%
0.48

2
Hildie Kroeger - Kay Wyhlidko; Folsom BC43.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Joe Fischer - Jack Blyskal; Folsom BC67.36%
1.32
2
2
1
Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie; Folsom BC60.19%
0.94
3


Jerry Nakamura - Blenda Schwartz; Folsom BC53.47%
0.66
4
3

Rosalyn Flynn - Al Beckner; Folsom BC52.78%
0.48

2
Saul Rapkin - Jerry Braunstein; Folsom BC43.29%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Robin Evenden - Richard Hill; Santa Cruz BC60.71%
1.18
2
2
1
Bonnie Simon - Mary Peterson; Santa Cruz BC57.44%
0.85
3


Donald Seldeen - Ken Llacera; Santa Cruz BC51.79%
0.48

2
Janet Tainty - Susan Mazzei; Santa Cruz BC50.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Ken Gamble - James Slinger; Santa Cruz BC67.86%
1.18
2


Mick Friedberg - Liesel Sabloff; Santa Cruz BC58.63%
0.85
3


Susan Slinger - Bruce Dau; Santa Cruz BC53.87%
0.91
1
1
Ginger Stone - Judith Murdock; Santa Cruz BC50.60%
0.64
2

Jeff Belden - Dorothy Malutta; Santa Cruz BC49.70%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Joy Gotelli - Barbara Smart; Stockton BC61.31%
1.25
2


Debbie Dezarn - Joan Garcia; Stockton BC55.95%
0.89
3


Maryanne Sievers - Tanya Alonzo; Stockton BC54.17%
0.73
4
2

Doris Ashcroft - Carol Hakeem; Stockton BC51.79%
0.52
3

Byron Barclay - Mary Sievers; Stockton BC51.19%
0.64

1
Barbara Taylor - Marge Walden; Stockton BC45.54%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ann Nutting - Bill Nutting; Stockton BC62.43%
1.25
2
1

Sherrie Barakatt - Sheela Wani; Stockton BC54.23%
0.76
3/4
2/3

William Mitchell - Lorna Crooks; Stockton BC53.44%
0.76
3/4
2/3
1
Jenny Lind - Aurene Schene; Stockton BC53.44%
0.52

2
Korey Baumbach - Usha Bansal; Stockton BC50.79%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Tom Jacobson - Sigrid Price; Napa Valley BC63.30%
1.44
2
1
1
Dale Oleson - Nathan Tierney; Napa Valley BC55.39%
1.03
3
2

Betsy Bolen - Susan Cook; Napa Valley BC55.22%
0.72
4
3
2
Lana Stanley - Judy Kale; Napa Valley BC52.02%
0.43
5
4

Chris Larsen - Jerome Fenton; Napa Valley BC51.01%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Theila Smith - Nancy Rude; Napa Valley BC67.17%
1.44
2


Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten; Napa Valley BC56.57%
1.03
3
2

Barbara Lemme - Randall Hoyle; Napa Valley BC54.21%
0.84
4
3
1
Pat Mcgrath - Susan Mcgrath; Napa Valley BC52.19%
0.43
5
4

Mary Donnici - Adrienne Varin; Napa Valley BC52.02%
0.59

2
David Segal - Anne Matthews; Napa Valley BC50.00%
0.42

3
Wayne Miller - Laurie Hailey; Napa Valley BC46.97%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1
1
Robyn Lee - Jeffrey Stallings; San Mateo BC64.02%
1.58
2
2
2
Loren Charlton - Janelle Van Rensselaer; San Mateo BC60.23%
1.13
3
3
3
Gloria Halliday - Mike Halliday; San Mateo BC55.68%
0.79
4
4
4
Dolly Musey - William Bakun; San Mateo BC54.36%
0.45
5
5
5
Maria Cora Levy - Susan Papilion; San Mateo BC52.46%
0.38
6
6
6
Barbara Cohen - Norman Cohen; San Mateo BC50.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1
1
Kathleen Yulo - Barbara Wall; San Mateo BC62.50%
1.58
2
2
2
Suzanne Vuko - Kit Morse; San Mateo BC55.11%
1.13
3
3
3
Eileen Battat - Karen Leonardini; San Mateo BC54.55%
0.79
4
4
4
Doriane Heyman - Virginia Maclean; San Mateo BC53.41%
0.42
5/6
5/6
5/6
Nancy Fulton - Barbara Lewis; San Mateo BC52.65%
0.42
5/6
5/6
5/6
Rebecca Simmons - John Selin; San Mateo BC52.65%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1
1
Marilyn Ribardo - Sumi Minami; San Jose BC59.38%
1.58
2


Elizabeth De Paola - Peggy Sprague; San Jose BC57.99%
1.13
3


Bill Langlois - Regina Norberg; San Jose BC57.12%
0.79
4


Amar Chunder - Anne Boboricken; San Jose BC56.42%
0.45
5


Fern Herman - Jeffrey Hack; San Jose BC55.29%
0.85
6
2
2
Pamela Meckenstock - Diane Holmquist; San Jose BC52.78%
0.61
3

Laura Walters - Mischel Postas; San Jose BC52.26%
0.43
4

Jennifer Duval - Terry Ahern; San Jose BC49.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Panette Talia - Jack Verson; San Jose BC65.87%
1.58
2


Malcolm Mclaughlin - Robert Ritz; San Jose BC55.93%
1.13
3


Lauren Bowling - Raymond Yuenger; San Jose BC55.45%
1.10
4
1

Deirdre O'Sullivan - Gabriella Bowling; San Jose BC53.69%
0.77
5
2
1
Karen Kulander - Howard Levitan; San Jose BC52.72%
0.55
6
3

Sally Hale - Jeff Rogers; San Jose BC50.96%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Gilbert Ramirez - Steve Print; Bridge-4-Fun64.24%
1.64
2


Robert Garret - Charlotte Falk; Bridge-4-Fun57.99%
1.28
3
1

Kathy Lane - Donald Parsons; Bridge-4-Fun56.25%
0.90
4/5
2
1
Cherri Ross - Marie-France Ghent; Bridge-4-Fun55.90%
0.65
4/5


Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt; Bridge-4-Fun55.90%
0.55
6/7
3/4

Catherine Johnson - Diane Todd; Bridge-4-Fun52.08%
0.55
6/7
3/4

Thomas Howell - Sandy Powell; Bridge-4-Fun52.08%
0.48

2
Phil Harmonic - Bobbi Kornbluth; Bridge-4-Fun46.88%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Gerri Carlson - Steve Mager; South Bay BC62.96%
1.25
2
1
1
Laura Gastelum - Shirley Chang; South Bay BC60.65%
0.89
3


Patricia Schenasi - Lutrell Long; South Bay BC59.26%
0.62
4


Frances Israel - Edward Ruttenberg; South Bay BC54.40%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ted Gibbs - Mike Welsh; South Bay BC61.81%
1.25
2
1

Betsey Amador - Calvin Waller; South Bay BC55.56%
0.89
3
2
1
Jean Futami - Mike McGory; South Bay BC52.55%
0.62
4


Ed Barad - Carol McCully; South Bay BC51.39%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Jack Kletzman - Barnett Neufeld; Sacramento BC60.14%
1.38
2


Benjamin Miller - Betty Miller; Sacramento BC56.79%
0.99
3


Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson; Sacramento BC55.35%
0.69
4


Annette Boatman - Patricia Lee; Sacramento BC55.28%
0.85
1

Vivian Schwab - Dorothy McMurdie; Sacramento BC49.38%
0.60
2

Mary Lou Faggella - Maurie Studin; Sacramento BC46.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Dennis Uthe - William Martin; Sacramento BC64.19%
1.38
2


Ted Muller - Barbara Muller; Sacramento BC57.41%
0.99
3


Anne Christensen - Ali Topcu; Sacramento BC55.31%
0.69
4
2

Karen Holleron - Janice Levin; Sacramento BC52.30%

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Judy Rimer - Christopher Young; San Diego BC58.94%
1.38
2


Toby Burke - Freda Anderson; San Diego BC58.56%
0.99
3
1

Anita Reiss - Kathleen Hennessy; San Diego BC55.70%
0.69
4


Cameron Cotton - Mary Cotton; San Diego BC54.43%
0.60
2

Harvey Goldstein - Susan Ehrhardt; San Diego BC49.22%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


John Peter Lagodimos - James Andrews; San Diego BC63.94%
1.38
2


Paul Darin - Belton Allen; San Diego BC59.90%
0.99
3


Sam Madison-Jammal - Robin Rodger; San Diego BC57.87%
0.91
4
1

William Seager - Jean Seager; San Diego BC52.40%
0.64
2

Debra Sherman - Chris Hastie; San Diego BC47.48%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Paul Costantino - Bob Poriss; Bridge At Mesquite67.94%
1.32
2
2
1
Jacqui Wandersee - Bill Wandersee; Bridge At Mesquite67.69%
0.94
3
3
2
David Zehnder - Bonnie Denz; Bridge At Mesquite56.60%
0.66
4


Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson; Bridge At Mesquite53.59%
0.42
4
3
Fran Marquette - Linda Coletti; Bridge At Mesquite53.47%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Chuck Lane - Eusebio Menezes; TGIF Bridge58.64%
1.32
2
2
1
Richard Herzog - Joanie Dinsmore; TGIF Bridge56.38%
0.94
3
3

Rajeeva Sharma - Raja Smadi; TGIF Bridge55.35%
0.66
4


David Wheeler - Margery Yates; TGIF Bridge54.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Richard O'Brien - Henryk Szejnwald; TGIF Bridge61.11%
1.32
2
2

Kip Kado - Susan Zhang; TGIF Bridge57.41%
0.94
3


Jack Clinch - Dave Bernstein; TGIF Bridge52.26%
0.66
4


Trina Bowman - Fred Chasalow; TGIF Bridge51.65%
0.52
3

Peggy Chen - Hanhi Min; TGIF Bridge50.41%
0.59

1
Denise Pitsch - Sandra Flattery; TGIF Bridge46.71%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Luen-Jyh Luo - Frank Xie; TGIF Bridge59.67%
1.32
2
2

Wanwan Ren - Jim Liu; TGIF Bridge58.02%
0.94
3
3

Carolyn Chaney - Beth Eggers; TGIF Bridge53.91%
0.66
4


Robert Horowitz - Richard DeVaul; TGIF Bridge51.23%
0.59

1
Ying Liu - Jung Hu; TGIF Bridge50.41%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Arlie Lamb - Daniel Claassen; TGIF Bridge59.05%
1.32
2


Lori Spaeth - Marolyn Imaoka; TGIF Bridge57.61%
0.94
3


Leila Mattinger - Jim O'Neil; TGIF Bridge57.41%
0.73
4
2

Lee David Haze - Peter Figdor; TGIF Bridge53.50%
0.59
3
1
Kathryn Papermaster - Vera Baum; TGIF Bridge52.47%

Fri AM 0-3000 Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1


Melvin Kovnat - Jacqueline Kovnat; 750 Bridge63.99%
0.94
2


MJ Jubelirer - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge61.48%
0.67
3


Mark Gould - Doreen Harris; 750 Bridge58.59%
0.66
4
1
1
Richard Ruby - Marjorie Barg; 750 Bridge51.23%
0.46
2

Jane Winston - Lynn Edelson; 750 Bridge44.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1


Michael Wiener - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge60.71%
0.94
2


Donald Rosen - Lamonte Johnson; 750 Bridge57.27%
0.67
3


John Van Egmond - Dwight Hunt; 750 Bridge57.26%
0.70
4
1

Myrna Kalman - Patricia Shellogg Seal; 750 Bridge53.70%
0.49
2

Daniel Strauss - Lou Simmons; 750 Bridge49.15%
0.52

1
Charles Warner III - Robert Glickman; 750 Bridge48.17%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1
1

Sylvia Morstein - A.D. Shah; 750 Bridge58.93%
0.69
2/4
2/3

Ray Primus - Jennifer Lerner; 750 Bridge50.60%
0.69
2/4
2/3
1
S Hunt - Dixie Matte; 750 Bridge50.60%
0.69
2/4


N Purkin - Tammy Purkin; 750 Bridge50.60%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1


Vera Mandell - Ellen Carrier; 750 Bridge61.01%
0.94
2
1

Muncie Marder - Carol Bell; 750 Bridge58.93%
0.67
3


Edward Mizrahi - R Gasway; 750 Bridge52.38%
0.47
4


Phil Jones - Al Spaet; 750 Bridge51.19%

Fri AM 0-2500 Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1
1

Robert Barnes - Daisy Lennon; Danville BC63.26%
1.01
2


Malcolm Mendelson - Barbara McKay; Danville BC55.49%
0.72
3
2
1
Henry Kingdon - Henry Kingdon; Danville BC55.30%
0.50
4
3

Shailesh Shah - D Lynn Shaeffer; Danville BC54.36%
0.29
5


Sarah Simmerman - Donald Bierman; Danville BC53.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1


Sharon Tarpinian - Carole Burgess; Danville BC63.26%
1.01
2
1
1
Kenneth Krenzin - Pamela Zaid; Danville BC58.14%
0.72
3


Anne Hollingsworth - James Raby; Danville BC57.39%
0.66
4
2
2
Sam Earnhardt - Jackie Thomas; Danville BC54.17%
0.47
5
3

Sandi Cummings - Carol Harrison; Danville BC50.57%
0.33
4

Roberta Gravelle - Jacqueline Marshall; Danville BC47.16%

Fri AM 0-750 Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section Q North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Diane Duey - Beth Ege; Oaks DBC57.44%
0.62
2
1

Rita Sturgeon - Carol Sendell; Oaks DBC52.98%
0.45
3


Judith Ritchie - Marion Keyworth; Oaks DBC49.70%

Section Q East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Karin Evans - Howard Evans; Oaks DBC60.71%
0.62
2


Maria Gussner - Florence Griva; Oaks DBC55.36%
0.45
3


William Shellooe - Andrea Carr; Oaks DBC54.76%

Fri AM 499/NLM Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Paul Ferber - Eleanor Waldren; Bridge-4-Fun61.31%
0.68
2
1
1
Jane Maloney - Helen Trop-Zell; Bridge-4-Fun60.71%
0.48
3
2
2
Diane Walz - David Wright; Bridge-4-Fun58.33%
0.34
3

Sal Bulkley - Stephanie McCarty; Bridge-4-Fun51.79%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Charlene Friedman - Bill Ralston; TGIF Bridge60.88%
0.66
2


Kathy Wheeler - Jana Cushman; TGIF Bridge55.56%
0.47
3


Ray Sullivan - Alice Redfield; TGIF Bridge53.01%
0.39
4/5
2/3

Robert Silver - Richard Ahrons; TGIF Bridge50.46%
0.39
4/5
2/3

Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson; TGIF Bridge50.46%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1/2
1
1
Leika Kejriwal - Tina Maltbaek; TGIF Bridge57.41%
0.80
1/2


Kate Smith - Nancy Alden; TGIF Bridge57.41%
0.50
3
2

Donald Levy - Henry Rivers; TGIF Bridge54.17%
0.36
4
3

Kathy Miles - Eunice Menezes; TGIF Bridge51.85%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Anne Ward - Jay Margulies; TGIF Bridge57.58%
0.76
2
1
1
Marilyn Press - Clive Surfleet; TGIF Bridge54.92%
0.53
3
2

Isabel Shaw - Rosemarie Sammon; TGIF Bridge54.73%
0.38
4
3

Richard Geno - James Hlavka; TGIF Bridge52.27%
0.37
5
4
2
Marjory Greenwald - Lorie Pelc; TGIF Bridge51.89%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Barbara Roupe - Linda Kenigsberg; TGIF Bridge62.69%
0.72
2


Sharon Humphreys - Patricia Murray; TGIF Bridge60.42%
0.53
3
2

Fred Smith - Geri Derby; TGIF Bridge58.33%
0.38
4
3

Jack Lucas - Jan Boelke; TGIF Bridge55.68%
0.21
5


Joelle Perkocha - Ronald Perkocha; TGIF Bridge54.55%
0.27
4

Eva Cheung - Jenny Blaschke; TGIF Bridge53.79%
0.49

1
Judy Huckabay - Maryann Hinden; TGIF Bridge49.24%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Deepak Vora - Jack Stanley; BC Of North County69.00%
0.62
2
2

Debby Wunderle - Judy Astamendi; BC Of North County53.23%
0.45
3

2
Noel Weidner - Joan Gershman; BC Of North County51.87%
0.31
4


Joyce Fox - Leo Muller; BC Of North County51.66%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Susan Van Cott - Sue Halfaker; BC Of North County64.43%
0.62
2
2

Mary Thead - Mary Loucks; BC Of North County59.87%
0.45
3
3

Larry Gach - Marvin Schwedock; BC Of North County58.63%
0.56
4

1
Mike Rodley - John Mullin; BC Of North County54.85%
0.39

2
Pat Lenowsky - Alan Creutz; BC Of North County53.33%

Fri AM 299ers Friday Morn Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1
1

Pamela Bricker - Pat Atkinson; Peak BC61.90%
0.53
2


Wanda Hampton - Patricia Hall; Peak BC53.97%
0.38
3


Deb Kirkendall - Jan Watts; Peak BC52.38%
0.33
2/3
1/2
Debi Hume - Nancy Podczervinski; Peak BC46.83%
0.33
2/3
1/2
Sandra Brightwell - Sandra Baur; Peak BC46.83%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1


Carol Hansen - Charles Lewis; Peak BC57.64%
0.53
2


Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse; Peak BC55.90%
0.53
3
1
1
Jim O Donnell - David Loring; Peak BC52.78%
0.37
2

David Bowman - Arlene Bowman; Peak BC47.92%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Brigitte Prince - Carole Lebental; Agile BC61.01%
0.53
2/3
2/3
1
Madge London - Linda Gassett; Agile BC55.95%
0.48
2/3
2/3

Carol Decordova - Rose Marie Tashima; Agile BC55.95%
0.37
4
4
2
Nora Gecks - Shelby Birch; Agile BC52.38%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
Kelley Butcher - Barbara Fuller; Agile BC60.71%
0.56
2
2
2
Anne Doublier - Ann Valdez; Agile BC58.93%
0.40
3
3

Elizabeth Biggins - Catherine King; Agile BC55.06%
0.28
4
4

Joyce Hansen - Betz Salmont; Agile BC50.60%
0.28

3
Gaye Williams - Renee Wright; Agile BC48.81%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1
1

Karen Siefert - Jane Waldron; Lamorinda BC61.11%
0.53
2
2
1
Mack Riddle - Charles Wolff; Lamorinda BC55.56%
0.33
3/4


Gayle Hester - Thomas Hester; Lamorinda BC51.59%
0.33
3/4


Michael Whitaker - Max Hinkle; Lamorinda BC51.59%
0.32

2
Philippa Erlank - Steve Oliver; Lamorinda BC46.03%

Fri AM 199ers Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1


Michael Hall - Kay Matthews; Santa Fe Games51.39%
0.56
2
1
1
Carol Stephens - Ann Barker; Santa Fe Games50.35%
0.39
3
2
2
Kevin Bursley - Laura Pantano; Santa Fe Games49.31%
0.21
4/5


Julie Cresswell - Carolyn Anderson; Santa Fe Games48.26%
0.21
4/5


Kay Grant - Karen Benjamin; Santa Fe Games48.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.76
1
1

Sandra Woodall - Margaret Norton; Santa Fe Games67.71%
0.53
2
2

Mac Ennis - Daisy Hender; Santa Fe Games57.29%
0.42
3/4
3/4
1/2
Jack Duffy - Lorraine Duffy; Santa Fe Games48.61%
0.42
3/4
3/4
1/2
Christine Morton - Raquel Fernandez; Santa Fe Games48.61%

Fri AM 99ers Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79
1
1

Linda Starn - Nancy Commerford; South Orange Cty Unit 53874.44%
0.55
2


Ellen Fitzsimmons - Victor Fitzsimmons; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.56%
0.40
3
2

Bob Currie - Brenda Currie; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.89%
0.28
4


Robin Fong - Judith Frant; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.67%
0.39
3
1
Finley Taylor - Diana Lorenz; South Orange Cty Unit 53849.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79
1
1

Karen Smith - Jeremy Chao; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.00%
0.55
2


Christine Brodkin - Robin Walsh; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.89%
0.40
3


Daniel Thorlakson - Susan Thorlakson; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.78%
0.42
4
2
1
Jane Kleiser - Ken Fraser; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.33%
0.30
3
2
Patricia Jennings - Patty Lenard; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.78%

Fri AM Invitational Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Nicholas Smiley - Charles Peer; Sacramento BC63.67%
0.95
2
2
2
Tom Stuebe - Charon Jenner; Sacramento BC56.83%
0.68
3
3
3
Alan Lazar - Betty Francis; Sacramento BC56.50%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Tania Durzan - Jan Garfinkle; Sacramento BC58.60%
0.95
2
2
2
Fran Duchon - Layne Hersh; Sacramento BC55.90%
0.68
3
3
3
James Kaye - Gary Lindsay; Sacramento BC54.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03
1
1
1
Carol Wendt - Patricia McElhinney; Denver Metro Bridge57.59%
1.42
2
2

Kay Freyer - Mary Alter; Denver Metro Bridge57.05%
1.02
3
3

Virginia Pedersen - J Michael Held; Denver Metro Bridge56.42%
0.71
4
4
2
Marilyn O Neil - Charlie Drotar; Denver Metro Bridge56.41%
0.41
5
5

Deborah Scheper - Mark Henderson; Denver Metro Bridge56.25%
0.40
6
6
3
Anita Holmes - Rita Simas; Denver Metro Bridge56.24%
0.29
7


Rita Parden - Kathleen Porter; Denver Metro Bridge56.13%
0.28

4
Mark Boucher - Sherry Levitt; Denver Metro Bridge53.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03
1
1
1
DJ Vrooman - Merrily Van Zevern; Denver Metro Bridge62.05%
1.42
2
2
2
Barbara Rooney - Mary Ann Rose; Denver Metro Bridge59.30%
1.02
3
3
3
Dee Warnecke - Christine Jorgensen; Denver Metro Bridge57.34%
0.71
4
4
4
Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin; Denver Metro Bridge56.40%
0.41
5
5

Curt Soloff - Janice Groth; Denver Metro Bridge53.53%
0.34
6
6
5
Clint Jones - Paul Zweig; Denver Metro Bridge53.26%
0.29
7


Judith Pogge - Robert McKenzie; Denver Metro Bridge52.21%