WC Spring Fling STaC

WC Clubs
May 6-12,2019


Fri Aft Open Pairs
463.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.17
1


Tom Grue - John Jeffrey; Las Vegas Bridge World71.43%
17.38
2


Markland Jones - Vic Quiros; In Tempo BC71.31%
13.03
3


Ted Richmond - Roger Dewes; Bayshore BC70.51%
9.77
4


Howard King - Fred Vescial; Laguna Woods70.31%
7.33
5


Mark Moss - Crispin Barrere; East Bay Community69.06%
14.11
6
1

Michael Hartnett - Jeanne Radtke; Terra Linda68.75%
4.12
7


Aram Bedros - Arthur Zail; Barrington BC68.26%
3.09
8


Myrtle Feller - Sheila Berry; Sluff N Ruff68.06%
10.58
9
2

Jack Phirman - Tom Snow; San Luis Obispo67.45%
2.32
10


Sherman Gao - Robert Micone; Laguna Woods66.82%
2.53
11


Rebecca Clough - Judy Hyde; Barrington BC66.44%
7.94
12
3

Larry Hulse - Anne Vincent; FAC66.29%
2.63
13


Martin Schiff - Jared Boulds; Adobe Bridge65.78%
9.78
14
4
1
Joan Little - Steven Little; Pines65.74%
4.46
15
5

Christine Hall - Pete Bowman; Sluff N Ruff65.73%
1.88
16


Martin McDonald - Pierre Beauregard; Partners65.23%
7.34
17
6
2
Myrna Greene - Chris Burton; Lethbridge BC65.18%
2.51
18
7

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson; Duncan BC64.88%
1.97
19


Daniel Raider - David Strauss; Sunset BC64.58%
2.81
20
8

Jeffrey Hecht - Jeffrey Rocklin; South Orange Cty Unit 53864.27%
1.88
21


Linda Kaeser - Bruce Ferguson; Duncan BC63.99%
5.50
22
9
3
Gary Carlson - Charles Long; Palm Springs/Cat City63.93%
2.81
23


Jane Dober - Jacob Weisberg; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.87%
3.28
24


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt; Laguna Woods63.77%
2.06
25


Sylvia Morrison - Carolyn Wiley; Bookcliffs BC63.70%
1.50
26


T Chernuchin - Martin Gellman; Mission Hills63.48%
2.25
27
10

John Galligher - Christine Frumen; Long Beach BC63.38%
1.59
28
11

Gina Marlin - Donald Manlowe; Desert Cities BC63.33%
1.69
29


Paul Muench - Edgar Whiting; Garden City63.27%
4.13
30
12
4
Christian Vikor - Zsolt Laky; Beverly Hills62.78%
3.09
31
13
5
George King - Sally King; Bridge It With Elaine62.76%
2.34
32
14

Larry Whitlow - Donald McEwen; Saskatoon62.66%
1.97
33/34


Rai Osborne - Joseph Chaikin; Costa Mesa62.59%
2.06
33/34


Janet Weiss - Frances Ollendike; Flathead Valley62.59%
2.32
35
15
6
H Ann Brannon - Lee Johnson; Carlsbad62.50%
1.74
36
16
7
Beth Campbell - Laurel Fines; Lethbridge BC62.20%
2.16
37
17

Jerry Wolter - Andrea Scott; Sedona BC62.18%
1.59
38


Mary Terell - Karen Brandt; Palm Springs/Cat City62.08%
1.38
39/40
18

Shailesh Gupta - Michael Kerr; Costa Mesa62.04%
1.88
39/40


Joan Ehmann - Jerome Meislin; Terra Linda62.04%
1.88
41
19
8
Rick Weingardt - Diane McKillip; Cheyenne Unit 42161.90%
1.50
42
20

Stanley Young - Jo Raymond; Mission Hills61.74%
2.25
43/44
21/22

William Schultz - Stanley Bloom; Santa Barbara61.70%
1.64
43/44
21/22

Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook; Saskatoon61.70%
2.06
45/46


Sheila Latus - Dot Swanger; BC Of North County61.57%
1.97
45/46


Jessie Brunswig - Garrison Singer; Bridge On Shea61.57%
1.78
47/48
23/24

Ramona Doll - Gail Heatherly; Billings BC61.34%
1.88
47/48
23/24

Peter Sager - Bruce Nissim; Terra Linda61.34%
1.97
49/50


Renee Alpert - Joan Kaye; Costa Mesa61.30%
1.97
49/50


Sue Mason - Dale Sweetwood; Las Palmas Grand61.30%
1.38
51


Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh; Bridge On Shea61.23%
2.25
52/53


Jack Yeasley - Carol Carpenter; Santa Barbara61.11%
1.78
52/53
25
9
Susie Fugelsang - Sharon Larson; Pines61.11%
2.06
54
26

R Turner - Janet Treisman; Beverly Hills60.95%
1.32
55


Anne Stein - Jim Griffin; Terra Linda60.88%
1.44
56
27

Robert Ashen - H-Anthony Medley; Beverly Hills60.77%
2.34
57
28

James Wandler - Jeannie Wandler; Saskatoon60.74%
1.32
58
29
10
Robert Mattson - Cheryl Landers; Cheyenne Unit 42160.71%
1.78
59


John W Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield; Mountainview DB60.65%
1.69
60
30

Elizabeth Loehnen - Brad Halfpap; Garden City60.46%
1.78
61
31
11
Jane Pendley - Donald Reil; Mountainview DB60.42%
2.63
62


Edward Helpert - Louis Herbster; Adobe Bridge60.24%
1.97
63


Ellen O'Brien - Diane Velick; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.22%
2.06
64/65


Timothy Flaherty - Caryn Villalon; BC Of North County60.19%
1.88
64/65
32

Ruth Baker - Henry Roediger; Joshua Tree BC60.19%
2.25
66


Kim Wang - John Williams; Long Beach BC60.18%
1.32
67
33

Wayne Carney - Marie Covey; Duncan BC60.12%
1.03
68


John Ramos - Susan Morse-Lebow; Beverly Hills60.06%
1.11
69/70
34
12
Jerry Meek - Stephen Johnstone; Palm Springs/Cat City60.00%
2.16
69/70


Kathy Venton - David Pankratz; Bridge Gallery60.00%
2.44
71/72


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; San Luis Obispo59.97%
2.16
71/72
35

Andrew Braun - Nettie Ashbee; FAC59.97%
1.58
73
36

Norma Zuchowicz - Kathy Drake; Santa Barbara59.94%
1.59
74
37
13
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn; Desert Cities BC59.83%
1.97
75


Andrew De Leon - Patricia Menefee; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.82%
1.77
76
38
14
Margot Hartman - Lee Axelrod; Barrington BC59.80%
1.69
77
39

Barbara Lanier - Lamar Marutani; El Cerrito59.79%
2.16
78
40

Karen Villa - William Kinney; Sedona BC59.78%
1.88
79
41

Janet Boulanger - James Bauer; Oil City BC59.72%
1.44
80/81


Holly Aufmann - Jean Holt; BC Of North County59.49%
1.25
80/81
42

Lauren Upson - Laura Gherman; Pines59.49%
1.11
82
43
15
Phil Syrdal - Frank Rappaport; Desert Cities BC59.42%
1.51
83


Jean Hupka - Fran Vanecko; FAC59.27%
1.32
84/85


Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine; Joshua Tree BC59.26%
1.25
84/85
44
16
Robert Murray - Peter Godfrey; Mountainview DB59.26%
1.59
86
45
17
Paula Boyd - Kathleen McKeeta; Maggie's BC59.25%
1.18
87
46
18
Bernie Hill - Marilyn Fleming; Lethbridge BC59.23%
1.18
88
47
19
Jeff Ipsen - Fred Maker; Garden City59.18%
2.16
89/90
48

Liselotte Pouh - Linda Tucker; In Tempo BC59.13%
1.51
89/90


Daniel Nelson - Ronald Grantz; In Tempo BC59.13%
2.06
91


Cathy Brown - Tanya McCully; Flathead Valley59.07%
1.88
92
49
20
Robert Pedrin - Diane Howard; Terra Linda59.03%
1.32
50

Stephen Goldstein - Lou Goldsmith; Duncan BC58.93%
1.25
51

Walter Thorpe - Maja; Pines58.80%
1.18
52
21
Brad Meinhold - Judy Hartz; Garden City58.67%
1.27
53

Janet Cooper - Rhoda Weisler; Barrington BC58.61%
1.17
54

Jean Ripley - Louise Barnett; Saskatoon58.49%
1.41
55
22
Surendra Gupta - Sunila Kulkarni; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.40%
0.85
56/58
23/24
Wendy Egeland - Hanna Odland; Lethbridge BC58.33%
1.44
56/58

Judy Martinson - Michael Boreson; Flathead Valley58.33%
1.51
56/58
23/24
Timothy Niebauer - Jennifer Royal; FAC58.33%
1.88
59
25
Sharon Aspenberg - Pat Bramlage; Sluff N Ruff58.29%
1.64
60

Donald Fraser - Linda Fraser; Saskatoon58.17%
1.58
61

Jim Edmondson - Judy Edmondson; Santa Barbara58.16%
1.44
62

Robert Walstad - Andrew Koch Jr; Flathead Valley58.13%
1.51
63

Ray Canale - Kristin Brown; Sedona BC58.01%
1.13
64

Maria Black - Margaret Wahlborg; Santa Barbara57.99%
1.88
65
26
Georgia Lambert - John Mount; Brentwood57.87%
0.80
66

Sally Tobin - Jane Patchett; Desert Cities BC57.83%
2.34
67/68
27
Nancy Price - Marcia Wasserman; East Bay Community57.79%
1.52
67/68

Carol Pangburn - Cynthia Gallaway; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.79%
0.94

28
Char Roney - Daniel Zwonitzer; Cheyenne Unit 42157.74%
1.64

29
Seva Sokolov - Arnold Bacal; Bayshore BC57.69%
0.66

30
Doris Boone - Mary Guthrie; Cheyenne Unit 42157.14%
1.11

31
Pamela McKenney - Patricia Fillo; Maggie's BC57.00%
1.25

32
Sandy Jomini - Pierre Jomini; Billings BC56.71%
0.80

33/34
John Archer - Darwin Goetz; Palm Springs/Cat City56.67%
1.08

33/34
Susan Campbell - Eleanor Wales; Bridge Gallery56.67%
1.41

35
Doug Smith - Jo Smith; Bridge It With Elaine56.50%
1.11

36
Scott Coleman - Bill Combs; Palm Springs/Cat City56.43%

Fri Aft <5 Tables
22.0 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.63
1


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGIF62.00%
4.22
2
1

Robert Walton - Chris Hasney; Thunder Mountain61.46%
2.78
3/4
2

Bonita Hales - Richard Ristine; Santa Maria60.42%
2.78
3/4


Paul Soper - Larry Scott; Thunder Mountain60.42%
2.17
5/6
3/4
1
William Torpey - Malcolm Anderson; Santa Maria59.38%
1.62
5/6
3/4

Alan Hedegard - Shelly Sweet; Steinbeck59.38%
1.25
7


Richard Meffley - Victor Greener; Friendly Friday59.03%
1.78
5/7
2
Karl Hasz - Anita Davis; Durango Duplicate58.33%
0.80
5/7

Skip Miller - Cynthia Tingey; Friendly Friday58.33%
0.80
5/7

Laura Neville - Irene Whelchel; Friendly Friday58.33%
1.25

3
Dan Halseth - Sandra Halseth; Durango Duplicate57.64%
0.92

4
Sharon White - Jean Walter; Durango Duplicate54.86%
0.90

5
Anjalie Kulkarni - Jan Yaxtheimer; Steinbeck53.50%
0.51

6
Carol Miller - Carol Rodder; Friendly Friday50.00%

Fri Aft 0-750 Pairs
37.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
4.53
1
1

Wayne Parsons - Donald Meyer; In Tempo BC61.66%
3.40
2


Jean Petrilli - Donna Hendrix; In Tempo BC60.46%
2.55
3


Richard Dunie - Barbara Ansell; NW Tucson BC60.12%
2.15
4
2
1
Dennis Mitchell - Ken Ritmire; Long Beach BC58.33%
1.10
5/7


Arlene Rueb - Carol Van Dusen; Duncan BC58.04%
1.41
5/7
3/4

Mike Fash - Margaretta Gentschein; Duncan BC58.04%
1.41
5/7
3/4

Sue Bush - Joyce Hagin; NW Tucson BC58.04%
0.91
5

Karen Muench - Jan Christensen; NW Tucson BC57.74%
0.68
6

Louise Sperr - Audrey Zahler; Long Beach BC57.64%
1.01

2
Susie Layne Carr - Carol Moore; Duncan BC56.85%
0.76

3
Bruce McDaniel - Tom Cox; Long Beach BC55.56%
0.57

4
Judy Schlak - Linda Triboulet; NW Tucson BC51.79%
0.65

5
Gail Rineberg - Merle Marcus; In Tempo BC51.56%

Fri Aft 499/NLM Pairs
45.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.16
1
1
1
Arthur Schultz - Thomas Griswold; East Bay Community66.27%
3.87
2


Russell Robinett - Michael Locke; South Orange Cty Unit 53865.23%
2.90
3


Tobie Allard-Smith - Rosemarie Dilorenzo; Laguna Woods64.86%
2.18
4


Suzie Demer - Judy Wittenstein; South Orange Cty Unit 53864.77%
2.39
5
2

Philip Stein - Barry Jacobs; Laguna Woods64.13%
1.79
6
3

Jane Smith - Nancy Ladd; Saskatoon61.39%
1.69
7
4
2
Joann Lorber - Martin Lorber; East Bay Community61.02%
1.27
8
5
3
Carole Robinow - Norman Robinow; East Bay Community60.64%
0.95
9
6
4
Bob Schenker - Joy Schenker; East Bay Community59.66%
0.71

5
Donna Lee - Ellen Sirbu; East Bay Community55.80%
0.76

6
Misty Tanner - Shirley Miller; Laguna Woods55.41%

Fri Aft 299ers
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.23
1/3
1/2

Wendy Wilson - May-Sue Wright; Beverly Hills58.00%
1.23
1/3
1/2

Debbie Baker - Peggy Mitteldorf; Beverly Hills58.00%
1.23
1/3


Beth McCart - Nancy Perlotto; Henderson BC58.00%
0.68
4


Tom Moore - Susan Chook; Henderson BC56.92%
0.98
5
3
1
Carel Carter - Donna Mader; Henderson BC55.58%
0.51
4

John Romm - Helen Romm; Beverly Hills54.00%
0.74

2
Nancy Maroney - Diane Rosenstein; Henderson BC53.92%
0.55

3
Bernice May - Owen Porterfield; Henderson BC47.58%
0.41

4
Morris Steinberg - Diane Hall; Henderson BC47.08%

Fri Aft 199ers
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Kathy Klammer - Dorothy Hall; Mike's Play & Learn62.50%
1.07
2


Andrew Stein - Diane Bixby; Mike's Play & Learn62.30%
0.96
3
2
2
Shirley Starkey - Michael Barry; Mike's Play & Learn61.90%
0.72
4
3
3
Mary Delfs - Charles Hunter; Mike's Play & Learn61.17%
0.50
5


Sharon Powers - Anita Froehlich; Mike's Play & Learn57.48%
0.60
4
4
Judith Bois - Sylvia Payne; Mike's Play & Learn54.17%
0.42
5

George Jackson - Robert Murphy; Mike's Play & Learn53.63%

Fri Aft 49ers
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18
1
1

Jenny Dressler - Mike Rissman; In Tempo BC61.61%
0.89
2
2
1
Denise Delgado - Cathy Ladd; In Tempo BC59.07%
0.66
3
3
2
Mary Jo Helmick - Edith Kunz; In Tempo BC56.97%
0.50
4


Marilyn Reinherz - John James; In Tempo BC56.12%
0.37
5


Randy Brewer - Ruth Lusby; In Tempo BC53.56%
0.43
4

Katrina Kokjohn - Michel Musy; In Tempo BC53.49%
0.46
5
3
Jane Ash - Ruth McBride; In Tempo BC53.13%

Fri Aft Invitational
54.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.60
1


Nora Tkacz - Fran Herrmann; Green Valley68.52%
7.20
2
1
1
David Divine - Diane Hall; Troon CC66.59%
5.40
3


David Segal - Valerie Aron; SCPD DBC66.30%
4.05
4


Ken Grafton - Yvette Gormley; Green Valley63.43%
3.66
5
2
2
Robert Gritton - Ray Murphy; Kiva West62.98%
2.75
6
3
3
Marilynne Hartstein - Patti Weigler; Troon CC61.51%
1.71
7


Norman Bialek - Dennis Frazier; Kiva West60.29%
1.50
8


Tom Lund - Anne Lund; SCPD DBC60.08%
2.06
9
4

Ron Langlois - Dick Towner; Kiva West59.62%
2.33
10


Sharon Christenson - Karen Sechrist; Kiva West58.56%
1.54
11
5
4
Terrence Cox - $Terry Cox; Green Valley58.38%
1.16
6

Bill Dani - Elizabeth Dani; SCPD DBC58.37%
1.05
7
5
Angela Fiori - Dodd Fiori; SCPD DBC57.76%
0.82
8

Julia Urban - Marilyn Carter; Kiva West57.40%
0.75

6
Sally Slater - Todd Blum; SCPD DBC57.34%

Fri Aft Santa Fe Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Dennis Dawson - Neil Hunter - Anita Carlson - Sally Sabo; Santa Fe Games77.00
1.80
2


James Joy - Charles Wilkins - Ken Hirshon - Jerry Ruther; Santa Fe Games61.00
1.27
1

Daria Blanton - W. C. Blanton - Eduardo Montenegro - Beth Schaefer; Santa Fe Games57.00

Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Myrna Greene - Chris Burton; Lethbridge BC65.18%
1.18
2
2

Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd; Lethbridge BC55.95%
0.72
3/4
3/4

Baynish Bassett - Ron Russell; Lethbridge BC49.11%
0.72
3/4
3/4
2
Pat Kincade - Rika Snip; Lethbridge BC49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Beth Campbell - Laurel Fines; Lethbridge BC62.20%
1.18
2
2
2
Bernie Hill - Marilyn Fleming; Lethbridge BC59.23%
0.85
3
3

Wendy Egeland - Hanna Odland; Lethbridge BC58.33%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
H Ann Brannon - Lee Johnson; Carlsbad62.50%
0.99
2
2

Nancy Calvani - Betty Forrest; Carlsbad55.00%
0.48

2
Paul Johnson - Richard Pagano; Carlsbad50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Mary Jackson - Patricia Bartlett; Carlsbad58.00%
0.99
2
1
1
Aloma Crow - Sally Miller; Carlsbad53.00%
0.60
2
2
Melinna Giannini - Linda Dunagan; Carlsbad50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
George King - Sally King; Bridge It With Elaine62.76%
0.99
2
2
2
Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill; Bridge It With Elaine51.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Doug Smith - Jo Smith; Bridge It With Elaine56.50%
0.99
2
2
2
Bob Sherwood - Pat Anthony; Bridge It With Elaine54.26%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz; Las Vegas Bridge World54.46%
1.18
2


Randy Zeibert - Allan Palansky; Las Vegas Bridge World54.17%
0.85
3


Barbara Bivins - Rick Price; Las Vegas Bridge World52.98%
0.73
1

Jane Rubin - Karen Fusco; Las Vegas Bridge World49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Tom Grue - John Jeffrey; Las Vegas Bridge World71.43%
1.02
2/3


Andrew Russell - Cindy Casson; Las Vegas Bridge World53.87%
1.02
2/3
1

Rita Callahan - Stanley Weiner; Las Vegas Bridge World53.87%

Section L North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


T Chernuchin - Martin Gellman; Mission Hills63.48%
1.05
2
1
1
Robert Martin - Carole Sobel; Mission Hills50.00%
0.64
2

Mary Watson - Suzanne Martin; Mission Hills48.75%

Section L East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Stanley Young - Jo Raymond; Mission Hills61.74%
1.05
2
2
1
Ray Coleman - Margaret Cleveland; Mission Hills56.04%
0.52

2
Pieter Bax - Lisa Copeland; Mission Hills50.63%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Rick Weingardt - Diane McKillip; Cheyenne Unit 42161.90%
1.32
2
2
2
Robert Mattson - Cheryl Landers; Cheyenne Unit 42160.71%
0.94
3
3
3
Char Roney - Daniel Zwonitzer; Cheyenne Unit 42157.74%
0.66
4
4
4
Doris Boone - Mary Guthrie; Cheyenne Unit 42157.14%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Myrtle Feller - Sheila Berry; Sluff N Ruff68.06%
1.32
2
1

Christine Hall - Pete Bowman; Sluff N Ruff65.73%
0.94
3
2
1
David Pehlke - Paul Moss; Sluff N Ruff52.46%
0.66
4
3
2
Larry Fulk - Laura Blackman; Sluff N Ruff49.49%
0.42
4
3
Bonna Bellinger - Mary Kay Imdieke; Sluff N Ruff46.46%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Sharon Aspenberg - Pat Bramlage; Sluff N Ruff58.29%
1.32
2
2

Ronald Smith - John Jentzer; Sluff N Ruff57.36%
0.94
3
3

Sherry Mann - James McNerney; Sluff N Ruff55.30%
0.66
4
4
2
Mary Bujanovich - Art Miller; Sluff N Ruff55.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Lon Doll - Donna Yeargain; Billings BC60.42%
1.25
2
1
1
Sandy Jomini - Pierre Jomini; Billings BC56.71%
0.89
3
2

Pat Streett - Leona McGiboney; Billings BC54.63%
0.62
4


Ann Zorn - Joseph Barrett; Billings BC52.31%
0.48

2
Rita Nau - Jo Ann Boyer; Billings BC48.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Ramona Doll - Gail Heatherly; Billings BC61.34%
1.25
2


Ernie Olness - Bob Carter; Billings BC56.48%
0.89
3


Sherman Supola - Tom Romine; Billings BC55.79%
0.62
4


Bill Bradshaw - Chuck Gilje; Billings BC55.32%
0.64
2

Patti Supola - Monta Bell; Billings BC50.00%
0.64

1
Linda Capser - Sylvia McCalla; Billings BC42.82%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Sylvia Morrison - Carolyn Wiley; Bookcliffs BC63.70%
1.44
2
1

Martha Scott - Bill Schultz; Bookcliffs BC57.78%
1.03
3
2

W Darlene Clark - Judith Tirpack; Bookcliffs BC57.04%
0.72
4
3

Bruce Kolisek - Helen Bledsoe; Bookcliffs BC56.30%
0.84
5
4
1
Jeffrey Phillips - William Voss; Bookcliffs BC54.81%
0.59

2
Gail Cizek - Charles Cizek; Bookcliffs BC51.11%
0.42

3
Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert; Bookcliffs BC44.07%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Edward Helpert - Louis Herbster; Adobe Bridge60.24%
1.84
2
1
1
Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman; Adobe Bridge55.80%
1.32
3


Chris Karabinas - George Good; Adobe Bridge55.15%
1.02
4
2

Ann Shaylor - Jan Birkett; Adobe Bridge54.64%
0.53
5


Susan Kolson - Patsy Huckabay; Adobe Bridge53.65%
0.73
6
3

Lanie Constable - Julia Sherman; Adobe Bridge53.60%
0.38
7


Ann Economidy - Nicolai Minenko; Adobe Bridge53.57%
0.51
4

Susan Johnstone - Jerilyn Vanatta; Adobe Bridge52.04%
0.29
5

Connie Putz - Constance Whitehead; Adobe Bridge51.25%
0.52
6
2
John Heieck - Julie O'Neill; Adobe Bridge51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Martin Schiff - Jared Boulds; Adobe Bridge65.78%
1.84
2


Dave Douglass - Max Limbocker; Adobe Bridge58.59%
1.32
3


Greg West - William Howard; Adobe Bridge58.36%
0.92
4


Sunand Bal - Clair Kretschmann; Adobe Bridge57.75%
1.16
5
1

Larry D Hudgens - Lee Erdman; Adobe Bridge56.44%
0.81
6
2

Raymond Grady - Joe Morella; Adobe Bridge55.94%
0.58
7
3

Duncan Macdonell - Jo-Ann Vaughn; Adobe Bridge55.37%
0.64
4
1
Pauline Pettinato - Marlys Johansen; Adobe Bridge53.05%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Paul Muench - Edgar Whiting; Garden City63.27%
1.18
2
1
1
Jeff Ipsen - Fred Maker; Garden City59.18%
0.85
3


Nancy Coffee - Rita Hall; Garden City51.53%
0.69
2

John Brandeberry - Maggie Stephens; Garden City47.19%
0.48

2
Shelley Baldassin - Joy Barry; Garden City43.88%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Elizabeth Loehnen - Brad Halfpap; Garden City60.46%
1.18
2
2
1
Brad Meinhold - Judy Hartz; Garden City58.67%
0.85
3
3

Linda Brown - Terry Wolfe; Garden City56.12%
0.48

2
Barbara Berens - Dave Andrews; Garden City45.66%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Nancy Price - Marcia Wasserman; East Bay Community57.79%
1.64
2
2
2
Esther Rubke - Estelle Baum; East Bay Community56.07%
1.17
3
3

David Snyder - Susan Boyers; East Bay Community53.95%
0.82
4


Gary Peck - Robert Ipswitch; East Bay Community53.45%
0.47
5
4

Don Levine - Vince De Pasquale; East Bay Community51.88%
0.39
6


Gunnar Niemi - Margaret Rourke; East Bay Community51.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Mark Moss - Crispin Barrere; East Bay Community69.06%
1.64
2
1

Neal Mazaroff - Robert Kaplan; East Bay Community57.73%
1.17
3
2
1
Carol Warren - Tom Willging; East Bay Community52.65%
0.82
4
3

Steven Drucker - Andy Wasserman; East Bay Community51.72%
0.47
5
4

Lynne Bromley - Elizabeth Silverman; East Bay Community51.69%
0.39
6
5

Charles Tonelli - Dianne Macleod; East Bay Community51.62%
0.52

2
Herbert Chung - Susie Chung; East Bay Community49.35%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Carol Hayhurst - Buki Burke; Oak View BC56.67%
1.05
2
2
1
Tee Downard - Nita Whaley; Oak View BC55.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Anne Cline - Donald Cline; Oak View BC57.08%
1.05
2
1

Deborah Triolo - Mark Robbins; Oak View BC56.67%
0.64
2
1
Ray Escobedo - Richard Follenweider; Oak View BC48.75%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn; Desert Cities BC59.83%
1.11
2
2
2
Phil Syrdal - Frank Rappaport; Desert Cities BC59.42%
0.80
3
3

Sally Tobin - Jane Patchett; Desert Cities BC57.83%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Gina Marlin - Donald Manlowe; Desert Cities BC63.33%
1.11
2
2

Shelley Mann - Diane Jobin; Desert Cities BC55.17%
0.80
3

1
Paul Fishman - Ann Fishman; Desert Cities BC53.50%
0.48

2
Marcy Blumstein - Sue Blom; Desert Cities BC45.58%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Renee Alpert - Joan Kaye; Costa Mesa61.30%
1.38
2


Walter Schafer Jr - Philip Hiestand; Costa Mesa58.33%
0.99
3


Joseph Kivel - Marilyn Kivel; Costa Mesa55.37%
1.04
4
1

Ilana Brodie - Bonnie Louis; Costa Mesa54.63%
0.73
2

Donald Martin - Carol Martin; Costa Mesa51.30%
0.52
3

Frank Difiore - Bonnie Difiore; Costa Mesa47.59%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Rai Osborne - Joseph Chaikin; Costa Mesa62.59%
1.38
2
1

Shailesh Gupta - Michael Kerr; Costa Mesa62.04%
0.99
3
2

Mark Fraser - Randall Hamlin; Costa Mesa57.59%
0.69
4
3
1
Kathleen Preble - Douglas Preble; Costa Mesa51.30%
0.41
4

Nola Simon - Nadine Nakai; Costa Mesa48.33%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Liselotte Pouh - Linda Tucker; In Tempo BC59.13%
1.51
2


Judy Brew - Mark Robertson; In Tempo BC57.85%
1.08
3


Dena Goldston - Scott Donaldson; In Tempo BC55.77%
0.76
4


Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor; In Tempo BC55.45%
0.81
5
2

Richard Peress - Mark Gross; In Tempo BC53.69%
0.58
3

Alice Pierce - Debbie Reichow; In Tempo BC50.48%
0.32
4/5

Mary Hirschfeld - Robert Kreutzer; In Tempo BC47.28%
0.32
4/5

Herbert Bartick - Robert Galler; In Tempo BC47.28%
0.59

1
John Barker - Daniel Oditt; In Tempo BC44.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Markland Jones - Vic Quiros; In Tempo BC71.31%
1.51
2


Daniel Nelson - Ronald Grantz; In Tempo BC59.13%
1.28
3
1

Eva Berlin - Carmen Duffek; In Tempo BC55.77%
0.90
4
2

Carol Johns - Diane Weissman; In Tempo BC53.04%
0.69
5
3
1
Andree Schaeffer - Christina Loew; In Tempo BC49.84%
0.45
4

Bill Carstens - Murali Nair; In Tempo BC49.36%
0.48

2
Barbara C Leavitt - Deborah Weiss; In Tempo BC48.40%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Robert Pedrin - Diane Howard; Terra Linda59.03%
1.32
2
2

Ann Reed - Mimi Levison; Terra Linda57.41%
0.94
3


Hannah Kishi - Dee Cumberland; Terra Linda54.86%
0.66
4


Carole Liss - Gene Simpson; Terra Linda54.40%
0.48

2
Marlene Fowler - Lynne Prieston; Terra Linda53.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Joan Ehmann - Jerome Meislin; Terra Linda62.04%
1.32
2


Ellen Schiller - Ellen Weingart; Terra Linda57.87%
0.94
3


Hilde Meislin - Angelo Servino; Terra Linda53.24%
0.98
4
1
1
Bill Yeast - Stephen Levinson; Terra Linda52.31%
0.69
2
2
Martin Silverman - David Ganz; Terra Linda50.23%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Michael Hartnett - Jeanne Radtke; Terra Linda68.75%
1.32
2


Robert Thomson - Louise Epstein; Terra Linda58.33%
0.94
3


Loarn Thoelecke - Deborah Levine; Terra Linda57.87%
0.66
4


H Vince Mueller - Kirsten Wibroe; Terra Linda53.47%
0.69
2

Michael Levin - Mary Teply; Terra Linda47.22%
0.64

1
Jane Grusby - Mary Warner; Terra Linda46.30%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Peter Sager - Bruce Nissim; Terra Linda61.34%
1.32
2


Anne Stein - Jim Griffin; Terra Linda60.88%
0.94
3


Todd Werby - Patricia Griffin; Terra Linda57.41%
0.69
4
2

Gail Haar - Robert Haar; Terra Linda56.94%
0.64

1
Nani Ranken - Russell Dodge; Terra Linda54.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; San Luis Obispo59.97%
1.71
2


Grant Morgan - Sue Morgan; San Luis Obispo56.18%
1.40
3
1
1
Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins; San Luis Obispo55.06%
0.98
4
2
2
Bettye Landino - Sandy Hartley; San Luis Obispo53.13%
0.70
5
3

Leda Fields - John E. Fields; San Luis Obispo52.23%
0.49
6
4

Heidi Karriker - Bob Karriker; San Luis Obispo51.49%
0.47
5
3
Howard Gee - Vandy Lesefko; San Luis Obispo50.45%
0.33

4
Julie Johnson - Kathleen Malovos; San Luis Obispo50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Jack Phirman - Tom Snow; San Luis Obispo67.45%
1.71
2


Janet Pettis - Sue Furchtenicht; San Luis Obispo57.97%
1.22
3
2

Muriel Harkins - Ann Thurston; San Luis Obispo55.91%
0.85
4
3
1
Ethyl Will - Patrick Howlett; San Luis Obispo53.85%
0.49
5
4

Carol Moss - Charles Davis; San Luis Obispo51.79%
0.41
6


Jim Merzon - Gayle Larson; San Luis Obispo49.86%
0.25
5/6

Mary Neal - Ron Schwarer; San Luis Obispo48.49%
0.25
5/6

Marvin Weitzenhoffer - Carol Raimondo; San Luis Obispo48.49%
0.59

2
David Yelton - Lillian DiSandro; San Luis Obispo47.39%
0.42

3
Emily Kreins - Toni Gold; San Luis Obispo46.98%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
3.28
1


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt; Laguna Woods63.77%
2.30
2


Nunzio Martorina - Ann Nixon; Laguna Woods58.12%
1.64
3
1
1
Ben Holtman - Stephen Queen; Laguna Woods56.23%
1.15
4


Gale Senter - Ann Engle; Laguna Woods55.80%
1.02
5
2

Sue Foigelman - Theresa Martell; Laguna Woods54.59%
0.55
6


Richard Fumanti - Richard Leach; Laguna Woods52.50%
0.47
7


Bart Jolin - Gertrud McLachlan; Laguna Woods52.48%
0.41
8


David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman; Laguna Woods52.32%
0.73
9
3
2
Dana Taylor - Grace T. Lee; Laguna Woods52.02%
0.51
10
4
3
Brad Bullington - Eileen Small; Laguna Woods51.33%
0.33
5
4
Savita Jain - Thomas Loh; Laguna Woods50.98%
0.24
6

Chace Kendro - Norma Zimmerman; Laguna Woods49.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
3.28
1


Howard King - Fred Vescial; Laguna Woods70.31%
2.30
2


Sherman Gao - Robert Micone; Laguna Woods66.82%
1.64
3


Alan Norton - Leo Fishman; Laguna Woods58.26%
1.15
4


Jerry Schreider - Edward Cowan Jr; Laguna Woods57.27%
1.77
5
1

Ralph Moskowitz - Kemble Provorse; Laguna Woods56.39%
0.55
6


William Ensley - Joan Anderson; Laguna Woods56.36%
1.24
7
2
1
Irvin Ward - Morris Cohen; Laguna Woods55.54%
0.89
8
3
2
Salim Bhimji - Arvind Kulkarni; Laguna Woods52.82%
0.62
9
4

Gary Benike - Thomas Miller; Laguna Woods52.30%
0.33
10


Denny Seltzer - Alfred Tuckman; Laguna Woods49.85%
0.35
5

Juniel Worthington - Carolyn Delino; Laguna Woods49.45%
0.30
6

Tae Lee - Diane Starbuck; Laguna Woods49.10%
0.25
7

Robert Kulpa - Joan Kulpa; Laguna Woods48.91%
0.22
8

Andrea French - Joyce Jue; Laguna Woods48.43%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Sheila Latus - Dot Swanger; BC Of North County61.57%
1.44
2


Holly Aufmann - Jean Holt; BC Of North County59.49%
1.16
3
1

Jill Roberts - Mike Skow; BC Of North County57.18%
0.81
4
2

Connie Etheridge - Virginia Cone; BC Of North County53.24%
0.58
5
3

Doris Cubeisy - Stanley Westreich; BC Of North County50.46%
0.41
4

Patricia Hawkins - Joan Lubowe; BC Of North County50.23%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Timothy Flaherty - Caryn Villalon; BC Of North County60.19%
1.44
2


Marilyn Florin - Penny Berman; BC Of North County55.56%
1.03
3


Terry Badger - Rex Latus; BC Of North County53.94%
1.10
4
1
1
Bruce Hanson - Barbara Hanson; BC Of North County52.78%
0.77
5
2

Art Foeste - Dan Higgins; BC Of North County52.55%
0.55
3

Carroll Gilbertson - Betty Serepca; BC Of North County50.69%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Mary Terell - Karen Brandt; Palm Springs/Cat City62.08%
1.11
2
1
1
Jerry Meek - Stephen Johnstone; Palm Springs/Cat City60.00%
0.80
3
2
2
John Archer - Darwin Goetz; Palm Springs/Cat City56.67%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Gary Carlson - Charles Long; Palm Springs/Cat City63.93%
1.11
2
2
2
Scott Coleman - Bill Combs; Palm Springs/Cat City56.43%
0.80
3


Kim Burtle - Ben Stull; Palm Springs/Cat City48.21%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Rebecca Clough - Judy Hyde; Barrington BC66.44%
1.77
2


Sidney Brownstein - Ed Davis; Barrington BC58.12%
1.27
3


Anna Benatar - Jim Lopes; Barrington BC53.76%
1.16
4
1
1
Lou Zucker - Judy Zucker; Barrington BC52.64%
0.51
5


Adrienne Green - William Schreiber; Barrington BC52.19%
0.81
6
2
2
Jaclyn Hatfield - Sylvia Ziman; Barrington BC51.33%
0.36
7


Samuel Haveson - Sandra Haveson; Barrington BC51.08%
0.58
3
3
Matthew Riklin - Harry Levitt; Barrington BC49.44%
0.41
4

Ken Bishop - Diane Bishop; Barrington BC48.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Aram Bedros - Arthur Zail; Barrington BC68.26%
1.77
2
1
1
Margot Hartman - Lee Axelrod; Barrington BC59.80%
1.27
3
2

Janet Cooper - Rhoda Weisler; Barrington BC58.61%
0.89
4


Peter Knee - Peter Benjamin; Barrington BC56.80%
0.51
5


Robert Perlsweig - Michael Nash; Barrington BC52.65%
0.67
6
3
2
Stuart Hemple - David Duke; Barrington BC52.03%
0.47
7
4

Bryan Conley - Basant Shah; Barrington BC51.60%
0.27
5

Harriet Elston - Julie Kimelman; Barrington BC46.53%
0.45

3
C C Pulitzer-Lemann - Barbara Kaye; Barrington BC46.03%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson; Duncan BC64.88%
1.32
2
2

Wayne Carney - Marie Covey; Duncan BC60.12%
0.94
3


Penny Wentworth - Jim Darvey; Duncan BC53.87%
0.66
4


Baum Harris - Mary Goulet; Duncan BC53.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Linda Kaeser - Bruce Ferguson; Duncan BC63.99%
1.32
2
1

Stephen Goldstein - Lou Goldsmith; Duncan BC58.93%
0.94
3


Bob Price - Neil Stern; Duncan BC54.46%
0.69
4
2
1
Lori Kiefer - Susan Tracey; Duncan BC53.57%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

William Schultz - Stanley Bloom; Santa Barbara61.70%
1.58
2
2

Norma Zuchowicz - Kathy Drake; Santa Barbara59.94%
0.96
3/4


John Whittlesey - Robert Hollman; Santa Barbara54.33%
0.96
3/4
3

Deborah Steffen - Susan Panter; Santa Barbara54.33%
0.45
5


Frances Pangburn - Ronald Morris; Santa Barbara52.88%
0.84
6
4
1
Bette Easton - Judy Piper; Santa Barbara49.84%
0.59

2
Susanne Gillingham - Ginny Maloco; Santa Barbara49.68%
0.42

3
Stanley Bursten - James Bechtel; Santa Barbara49.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Jack Yeasley - Carol Carpenter; Santa Barbara61.11%
1.58
2
1

Jim Edmondson - Judy Edmondson; Santa Barbara58.16%
1.13
3
2

Maria Black - Margaret Wahlborg; Santa Barbara57.99%
0.79
4


Margaret Splittgerber - Mickey Rosenzweig; Santa Barbara57.47%
0.84
5
3
1
Art Levine - Dennis Berg; Santa Barbara55.90%
0.59
6
4
2
Don Elconin - Steve Puchli; Santa Barbara53.99%
0.27
5

Cheryl Miller - John Snyder; Santa Barbara47.74%
0.42

3
Ginny Welton - Pat McCready; Santa Barbara46.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Jessie Brunswig - Garrison Singer; Bridge On Shea61.57%
1.38
2


Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh; Bridge On Shea61.23%
0.99
3


Ellen Gross - Evan Lancaster; Bridge On Shea57.25%
0.69
4


Richard Gitter - Kaye Kulesh; Bridge On Shea57.04%
0.79
1

Larry Eisenhart - Alice Bendheim; Bridge On Shea45.54%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Shelley Housley - Mark Litterman; Bridge On Shea58.56%
1.38
2


Phebe Packer - Don Housley; Bridge On Shea57.59%
0.99
3


Dianne Schechter - Sheryl Martin; Bridge On Shea55.53%
0.69
4


Paul Harris - Fred Batko; Bridge On Shea55.48%
0.91
1
1
Joseph Greenberg - Ron Feingold; Bridge On Shea51.03%
0.64
2

Sheri Martin - Linda Thieken; Bridge On Shea44.39%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Ted Richmond - Roger Dewes; Bayshore BC70.51%
1.64
2
1
1
Seva Sokolov - Arnold Bacal; Bayshore BC57.69%
1.17
3
2

Claude Hughes - Loretta Baines; Bayshore BC56.41%
0.82
4


Robert Ng - Mie Thiemmedh; Bayshore BC55.45%
0.61
5
3

Arline Van Ness - James Van Ness; Bayshore BC54.49%
0.52
6
4
2
Philip Scatena - Bill Ihrie; Bayshore BC52.56%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Joan Little - Steven Little; Pines65.74%
1.25
2
2

Walter Thorpe - Maja; Pines58.80%
0.89
3
3

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby; Pines56.94%
0.62
4


Anthony Muller - Tim Higginson; Pines53.94%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Susie Fugelsang - Sharon Larson; Pines61.11%
1.25
2
2

Lauren Upson - Laura Gherman; Pines59.49%
0.89
3
3

Freya Charney - Stan Charney; Pines55.79%
0.62
4
4

Ron Coffee - Kathy Gray; Pines53.24%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

R Turner - Janet Treisman; Beverly Hills60.95%
1.44
2


Maria Pendergast - Alan Schneider; Beverly Hills57.44%
1.03
3


Leslie Swift Rawitt - Farideh Sigari; Beverly Hills52.35%
0.73
4
2

Homa Nasseri - Anne Bazil; Beverly Hills51.13%
0.52
5
3

Louis Papp - Bernice Silver; Beverly Hills50.70%
0.64

1
Eilene Gittleman - Nathan Gittleman; Beverly Hills49.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Christian Vikor - Zsolt Laky; Beverly Hills62.78%
1.44
2
2

Robert Ashen - H-Anthony Medley; Beverly Hills60.77%
1.03
3


John Ramos - Susan Morse-Lebow; Beverly Hills60.06%
0.72
4
3
2
Brian Fielding - Patricia Bessone; Beverly Hills54.22%
0.41
5


David Raphel - Sam Namer; Beverly Hills52.80%
0.41
4

Robert Brogan - Joseph Hooker; Beverly Hills50.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Kathy Venton - David Pankratz; Bridge Gallery60.00%
1.51
2


Patricia Hertz - Mary Omodt; Bridge Gallery57.50%
1.08
3
1
1
Susan Campbell - Eleanor Wales; Bridge Gallery56.67%
0.76
4


Debbie Tesler - Shirley Blum; Bridge Gallery52.59%
0.37
5/7


Mark Hersko - Larry Spanier; Bridge Gallery51.67%
0.37
5/7


Jacqueline Ortiz - Patricia Gittings; Bridge Gallery51.67%
0.37
5/7


Evelyn Holtz - Asher Nathan; Bridge Gallery51.67%
0.64
2

Bill Kirn - James Rosa; Bridge Gallery50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Karen Villa - William Kinney; Sedona BC59.78%
1.51
2


Ronald Mohney - Robert Nord; Sedona BC57.37%
1.08
3
2

Joseph Green - A J Cook; Sedona BC57.05%
0.60
4/5
3/4

David Conlin - Sandy Conlin; Sedona BC54.65%
0.60
4/5
3/4

Alice Martin - Lydia Delventhal; Sedona BC54.65%
0.74
5
1
Carol Phillips - Kathleen Ritchie; Sedona BC50.16%
0.52

2
Gloria Vander Peut - Marlene Hanson; Sedona BC49.36%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Jerry Wolter - Andrea Scott; Sedona BC62.18%
1.51
2
2

Ray Canale - Kristin Brown; Sedona BC58.01%
1.08
3
3

Bill Phillips - Barbara Ballard; Sedona BC56.73%
0.60
4/5
4/5

Darryl Helton - Susan Moody; Sedona BC56.09%
0.79
4/5
4/5
1
Bonne Pace - David Johnson; Sedona BC56.09%
0.55

2
Edith Heath - Peg Cook; Sedona BC52.40%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Ruth Baker - Henry Roediger; Joshua Tree BC60.19%
1.32
2


Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine; Joshua Tree BC59.26%
0.94
3
2

Paula Olivares - Gay Gipson; Joshua Tree BC52.78%
0.52
4/5
3/4

Ronald Oest - Mira Rowe; Joshua Tree BC50.46%
0.74
4/5
3/4
1
Leslie Spitza - Phoebe Evans; Joshua Tree BC50.46%
0.52

2
Rosalee McEntyre - Kay Aiken; Joshua Tree BC49.54%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Jane Dober - Jacob Weisberg; South Orange Cty Unit 53863.87%
1.97
2


Ellen O'Brien - Diane Velick; South Orange Cty Unit 53860.22%
1.52
3
1

Carol Pangburn - Cynthia Gallaway; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.79%
0.98
4


Franklin Grossman - Harold Binder; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.07%
1.06
5
2

Sharon Rippy - Karen Jachetta; South Orange Cty Unit 53855.26%
0.89
6
3
1
Kristine Stoddard - Annie Best; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.45%
0.53
7
4

Darlene White - Philip White; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.44%
0.35
8


Laverne Marano - Susan Kissinger; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.34%
0.62
5
2
George Harwood - Bren Petar; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.23%
0.45
6
3
Pamela Nuccio - Jay Nuccio; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1
1

Jeffrey Hecht - Jeffrey Rocklin; South Orange Cty Unit 53864.27%
1.97
2


Andrew De Leon - Patricia Menefee; South Orange Cty Unit 53859.82%
1.41
3
2
1
Surendra Gupta - Sunila Kulkarni; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.40%
0.98
4


John Kissinger - William Velick; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.30%
0.56
5


Roman Matusik - Mariko Kakimoto; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.20%
0.76
6
3

James Lutz - Abdol Samiian; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.38%
0.40
7


Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain; South Orange Cty Unit 53856.28%
0.62
8
4
2
Patricia Silverberg - Alvan Silverberg; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.33%
0.30
5

Richard Picheny - Fran Blattner; South Orange Cty Unit 53849.49%
0.45
6
3
Joan Oberman - Roger Skinner; South Orange Cty Unit 53848.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Georgia Lambert - John Mount; Brentwood57.87%
1.32
2


Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Brentwood57.64%
0.94
3
2
2
Jackie Henke - Duvall Holthaus; Brentwood55.56%
0.66
4
3

Karen Corburn - Mary Evenson; Brentwood54.86%
0.41
4

Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg; Brentwood50.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Steve Russell - Susan Huber; Brentwood58.80%
1.32
2
2

Alan Morris - Anthony Salam; Brentwood56.02%
0.94
3
3
1
Elaine Light - Cynthia Kight; Brentwood55.32%
0.66
4
4
2
Alan Jarvie - Anthony Mason; Brentwood53.94%
0.42

3
Paul Schmidt - Shirley Jennings; Brentwood50.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

James Wandler - Jeannie Wandler; Saskatoon60.74%
1.64
2
2

Donald Fraser - Linda Fraser; Saskatoon58.17%
1.17
3
3

Colleen Kinahan - Della McCannell; Saskatoon57.37%
0.82
4
4

Joy Treleaven - John Dickey; Saskatoon53.21%
0.47
5
5

Craig Hubbard - Margaret Hubbard; Saskatoon51.28%
0.39
6


Lee Von Hagen - Marcia McLeod; Saskatoon50.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Larry Whitlow - Donald McEwen; Saskatoon62.66%
1.64
2
2

Shirley McGuire - Claire Cook; Saskatoon61.70%
1.17
3
3

Jean Ripley - Louise Barnett; Saskatoon58.49%
0.82
4


Kirk Brayford - Hannah Moon; Saskatoon55.45%
0.47
5


Jay Anderson - Buz Trevor; Saskatoon55.13%
0.74
6
4
1
Bev Watson - Patricia Long; Saskatoon53.53%
0.25
5/6

Joanne Robertson - Verla Zerebesky; Saskatoon51.28%
0.25
5/6

Karen Morris - Pat Buglass; Saskatoon51.28%
0.52

2
Alice Kusch - Glen Kusch; Saskatoon45.19%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Barbara Lanier - Lamar Marutani; El Cerrito59.79%
1.18
2


Helen Studabaker - Richard Walker; El Cerrito57.68%
0.85
3
2

Joyce Burks - Trudie Sinclair; El Cerrito55.69%
0.52
3

Lois Flock - Ernie Scosseria; El Cerrito50.92%
0.59

1
Ben Grubel - Janice Kosel; El Cerrito46.31%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Dexter Hodes - Gordon Libby; El Cerrito53.59%
1.18
2
2

Joanne Cobeen - Roseanne Smith; El Cerrito53.58%
0.85
3

1
Marcia Mattoon - Sarla Purohit; El Cerrito52.58%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Sue Mason - Dale Sweetwood; Las Palmas Grand61.30%
1.38
2


Judith Topper - Marvin Topper; Las Palmas Grand53.47%
0.99
3


Catherine Lindholm - Ardy McLeod; Las Palmas Grand53.20%
0.98
4
1

Frank Maresso - Glenn Hoffman; Las Palmas Grand52.56%
0.69
2

Bonnie Butler - Janis Holle; Las Palmas Grand51.23%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Shirley Hoffert - Mary Porter; Las Palmas Grand58.57%
1.38
2
1
1
J.B. Smart - Shari Smart; Las Palmas Grand56.35%
0.99
3
2

Glenn Struck - Judith Edinger; Las Palmas Grand52.13%
0.69
4


Harvey Lowe - Cheryl Verlander; Las Palmas Grand52.03%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Janet Weiss - Frances Ollendike; Flathead Valley62.59%
1.44
2
1

Robert Walstad - Andrew Koch Jr; Flathead Valley58.13%
1.03
3
2

Nuala Uhde - Hartley Leppard; Flathead Valley57.08%
0.72
4
3

Marian Strong - Jean Corwin; Flathead Valley54.79%
0.79
5
4
1
Patricia Connolly - Shirley Dean; Flathead Valley54.58%
0.55

2
Pauline Murray - Kittie Neifert; Flathead Valley48.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Cathy Brown - Tanya McCully; Flathead Valley59.07%
1.44
2
1

Judy Martinson - Michael Boreson; Flathead Valley58.33%
1.03
3
2

Porki Harris - Paulette Fopp; Flathead Valley57.78%
0.72
4
3

Charrisse Bourquin - Anne Gentry; Flathead Valley54.63%
0.41
5
4

Kaye Hoffmaster - Wendy Fregerio; Flathead Valley49.07%
0.74

1
Patty Daniels - Jan Arnett; Flathead Valley47.96%
0.45

2/3
George Miller - Linda Malvin; Flathead Valley44.44%
0.45

2/3
Marj Perlow - Marion Streich; Flathead Valley44.44%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Janet Boulanger - James Bauer; Oil City BC59.72%
1.32
2
2

Mary Walsh - Alice Northey; Oil City BC56.94%
0.94
3


Patricia Sellers - Mary Hedges; Oil City BC53.70%
0.66
4
3

Sue Farmer - Marcia Walker; Oil City BC50.93%
0.63
4/5
1/2
Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt; Oil City BC48.61%
0.63
4/5
1/2
Philip Hinds - Mary Anne Phillips; Oil City BC48.61%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Jane Pendley - Donald Reil; Mountainview DB60.42%
1.25
2
2

Robert Murray - Peter Godfrey; Mountainview DB59.26%
0.89
3


Jim Pfeiffer - Nancy "pepper" Pfeiffer; Mountainview DB56.28%
0.62
4


Sarah Baumann - Jack Wholey; Mountainview DB52.95%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


John W Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield; Mountainview DB60.65%
1.25
2
1

Nancy Pinkerton - Jo Ann Aiken; Mountainview DB52.06%
0.76
3/4
2
1
Sharon Wyles - Myla Hockelberg; Mountainview DB50.93%
0.76
3/4


Michelle Werley - Marie Heald; Mountainview DB50.93%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Brenda Alberico - Howard Brown; Maggie's BC57.43%
1.11
2
2
1
Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton; Maggie's BC54.07%
0.80
3

2
Jilane Savignano - Bettyjane Luzietti; Maggie's BC52.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Paula Boyd - Kathleen McKeeta; Maggie's BC59.25%
1.11
2
2
2
Pamela McKenney - Patricia Fillo; Maggie's BC57.00%
0.80
3
3

Jerry Eggleston - Lillian Bickel; Maggie's BC51.83%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Larry Hulse - Anne Vincent; FAC66.29%
1.51
2
2
1
Timothy Niebauer - Jennifer Royal; FAC58.33%
1.08
3


Gary Greene - Lorena Soares; FAC52.08%
0.76
4
3

Laurie Simons Divine - Edward Halteman; FAC51.70%
0.40
5/6
4/5

Brian Knowles - David Corbin; FAC51.52%
0.40
5/6
4/5

Pranav Barve - Ying Zhang; FAC51.52%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Andrew Braun - Nettie Ashbee; FAC59.97%
1.51
2


Jean Hupka - Fran Vanecko; FAC59.27%
1.08
3


Roger Plowman - Donna Plowman; FAC57.87%
0.76
4
2

Judith Furtney - Maud Greer; FAC55.59%
0.43
5


James Zuboy - Andrew Johnson; FAC55.42%
0.69
3
1
Jeanne Winer - Martin Gerra III; FAC49.13%
0.48

2
Maggie Canup - Barbara Yoshimura; FAC48.95%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Martin McDonald - Pierre Beauregard; Partners65.23%
1.32
2
1

Stephen Cohen - Ronald Kupchanko; Partners57.41%
0.94
3
2

Marvis Olson - Harold Kroeger; Partners53.70%
0.66
4
3

Marjorie Grubb - Jack Sisko; Partners52.26%
0.64
4
1
Richard Cripps - Debbie Cripps; Partners50.82%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Mark Manzer - William Basler; Partners56.79%
1.32
2


E Elaine Stewart - Paula Sisko; Partners54.32%
0.80
3/4


Ray Kittlitz - Jim Davies; Partners54.12%
0.80
3/4
2
1
Charlene Delcourt - Cynthia Clark; Partners54.12%
0.48

2
Bill Ellsworth - Linda Ellsworth; Partners48.56%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Daniel Raider - David Strauss; Sunset BC64.58%
1.38
2


Vicki Lerner - Marc Rosaaen; Sunset BC55.79%
0.99
3


Harlan Hullinger - Elizabeth Marcus; Sunset BC55.56%
0.69
4


E Lawrence Kolton - Meg Andrews; Sunset BC53.09%
0.91
1

Kris Wong - Gail Gabiati; Sunset BC52.31%
0.64
2

Marion Robertson - David Gelles; Sunset BC52.08%
0.59

1
Deborah Drysdale - Susan Campbell; Sunset BC45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Michael O'Hara - Bette Meers-O'Hara; Sunset BC57.41%
1.38
2
2

Andrew Straus - Jason Leith; Sunset BC57.00%
0.99
3


Lauren Friedman - Gary Porter; Sunset BC55.97%
0.69
4
3

Peggy Zeiter - Lynn Magnet; Sunset BC53.29%
0.41
4

Alexandra Grover - Anne Cohler; Sunset BC50.82%
0.64

1
Kevin Liberg - Michael Degarmo; Sunset BC49.79%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

John Galligher - Christine Frumen; Long Beach BC63.38%
1.58
2


Jo Melis - John Melis; Long Beach BC58.89%
1.13
3
2

Gayle Grubb - Pamela Cole; Long Beach BC54.83%
0.79
4
3
1
Martin Lipman - Rick Schaeffer; Long Beach BC54.31%
0.45
5
4

Betty Jackson - Mark Singer; Long Beach BC52.38%
0.38
6


John Crabtree - Toni Morford; Long Beach BC49.87%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Kim Wang - John Williams; Long Beach BC60.18%
1.58
2
1

Joyce Henderson - Dalia Hernandez; Long Beach BC57.03%
1.13
3
2

Michael Macy - Janet Logan; Long Beach BC56.65%
0.79
4


Fern Dunbar - Steve Rowe; Long Beach BC55.93%
0.64
5
3

Betti Harris - Kiyo Nagaishi; Long Beach BC55.86%
0.45
6
4

Richard Bakovic - Alan Olschwang; Long Beach BC54.67%
0.79

1
Don Houser - Mark Beizer; Long Beach BC51.95%
0.55

2
Bill Dilks - Virginia Brewer; Long Beach BC47.41%

Fri Aft <5 Tables Friday Aft Session

Section H

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Karl Hasz - Anita Davis; Durango Duplicate58.33%
1.25
2
2
2
Dan Halseth - Sandra Halseth; Durango Duplicate57.64%
0.89
3
3
3
Sharon White - Jean Walter; Durango Duplicate54.86%
0.62
4
4

Herb Warner - Robin Johnson; Durango Duplicate51.39%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Tony Miller - Gregory Vernon; TGIF62.00%
1.05
2
1

Esther Sires - Charlene Stephens; TGIF53.00%
0.64
2
1
John Taggart - Joy Hill; TGIF48.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Laura Da Costa - Renee Laquerriere; Friendly Friday61.81%
1.25
2


Richard Meffley - Victor Greener; Friendly Friday59.03%
0.76
3/4
2/3

Skip Miller - Cynthia Tingey; Friendly Friday58.33%
0.76
3/4
2/3

Laura Neville - Irene Whelchel; Friendly Friday58.33%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Bonita Hales - Richard Ristine; Santa Maria60.42%
1.11
2
2
1
William Torpey - Malcolm Anderson; Santa Maria59.38%
0.80
3


Robert Faust - Jean Allen-Faust; Santa Maria56.25%
0.52

2
Jack Dougan - Ron Miller; Santa Maria47.92%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Robert Walton - Chris Hasney; Thunder Mountain61.46%
1.11
2


Paul Soper - Larry Scott; Thunder Mountain60.42%
0.80
3
2

Marc Hay - Marjorie Dugas; Thunder Mountain52.08%
0.69

1
Sandy Matsuura - Faith Wright; Thunder Mountain47.92%
0.48

2
Carole Parent - Carol Thornton; Thunder Mountain46.88%

Section FF

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Alan Hedegard - Shelly Sweet; Steinbeck59.38%
0.90
2/3
2
1
Anjalie Kulkarni - Jan Yaxtheimer; Steinbeck53.50%
0.90
2/3


Elizabeth Nasr - Michel Nasr; Steinbeck53.50%
0.48

2
Debeliah Anthony - Janet Hedlund; Steinbeck50.50%

Fri Aft 0-750 Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section YY

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Dennis Mitchell - Ken Ritmire; Long Beach BC58.33%
0.62
2
2

Louise Sperr - Audrey Zahler; Long Beach BC57.64%
0.45
3
3

Bruce McDaniel - Tom Cox; Long Beach BC55.56%

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.33
1


Jean Petrilli - Donna Hendrix; In Tempo BC60.46%
0.93
2


Deborah Baronofsky - Sandra Paley; In Tempo BC55.17%
0.80
3
1

Leslie Seldin - Connie Seldin; In Tempo BC54.09%
0.47
4


Carreen Raine - Janet Eisen; In Tempo BC52.16%
0.27
5


Carol Urben - Neil Goldstein; In Tempo BC51.80%
0.56
6
2
1
Jeff Matthews - Mattie Ohl; In Tempo BC50.36%
0.19
7


Jack Berton, Jr - Pamela Levy; In Tempo BC50.24%
0.40
3

Ginny Hampton - Penny Keaton; In Tempo BC49.64%
0.28
4

Janis Merrill - Kay Morse; In Tempo BC47.96%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.33
1
1

Wayne Parsons - Donald Meyer; In Tempo BC61.66%
0.93
2


Ellen O'Hara - Kathye Brown; In Tempo BC57.93%
0.67
3


Phil Hodes - Marc Bernstein; In Tempo BC57.57%
0.47
4


Ralph Segal - Lawson Kerster; In Tempo BC53.97%
0.27
5


Pat Linville - Faye Comstock; In Tempo BC53.13%
0.65
6
2
1
Gail Rineberg - Merle Marcus; In Tempo BC51.56%
0.47
7
3

Robert Belton - Kay Kennedy; In Tempo BC50.48%
0.33
4

Diana Winston - Karen Dugger; In Tempo BC50.24%
0.39
5/6
2
Ellen Laybourne - Charles Smith; In Tempo BC49.52%
0.18
5/6

Abby Renfroe - Marcia Dalton; In Tempo BC49.52%

Section C North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Arlene Rueb - Carol Van Dusen; Duncan BC58.04%
0.62
2


Rosemary Hertz - Trudy Schwartz; Duncan BC56.55%
0.45
3


Marty Martin - John Bowden; Duncan BC55.36%
0.55
1

Pat Mattingly - Edna Dugan; Duncan BC55.06%

Section C East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Mike Fash - Margaretta Gentschein; Duncan BC58.04%
0.62
2
2
1
Susie Layne Carr - Carol Moore; Duncan BC56.85%
0.45
3


Edna Magaldi - Ann Carter; Duncan BC54.17%

Section A North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Sue Bush - Joyce Hagin; NW Tucson BC58.04%
0.62
2


Cindy Shoemaker - Jack Shoemaker; NW Tucson BC54.46%
0.45
3


Sharon O'Connor - Jim Johnson; NW Tucson BC54.17%
0.41
2

Jane Perry - Arlo McDowell; NW Tucson BC49.40%
0.45

1
Ellen Toigo - Christie Noble; NW Tucson BC41.67%

Section A East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.89
1


Richard Dunie - Barbara Ansell; NW Tucson BC60.12%
0.72
2
1
1
Joyce Honorof - Peggy Dudley; NW Tucson BC58.04%
0.50
3
2

Karen Muench - Jan Christensen; NW Tucson BC57.74%
0.36
3

Ronald Bliss - Clayton Rumble; NW Tucson BC55.95%

Fri Aft 499/NLM Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1
1
Joann Lorber - Martin Lorber; East Bay Community61.02%
0.76
2
2
2
Carole Robinow - Norman Robinow; East Bay Community60.64%
0.54
3
3
3
Bob Schenker - Joy Schenker; East Bay Community59.66%
0.38
4
4

Haig Agigian - Marilyn Bookbinder; East Bay Community53.98%
0.22
5
5

Monica Deutsch - Pamela Davison; East Bay Community52.82%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1
1
Arthur Schultz - Thomas Griswold; East Bay Community66.27%
0.76
2
2

Marolyn Wells - Helen Goldberg; East Bay Community58.00%
0.54
3
3
2
Donna Lee - Ellen Sirbu; East Bay Community55.80%
0.38
4
4
3
A Glube - Gene Vander Zanden; East Bay Community53.66%
0.22
5
5

Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley; East Bay Community51.70%
0.26

4
Eric Lindquist - Maxine Coplin; East Bay Community49.77%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Tobie Allard-Smith - Rosemarie Dilorenzo; Laguna Woods64.86%
0.76
2
1

Mark Stein - Ann Worley; Laguna Woods57.46%
0.54
3


Raymond Saidah - Jonathan Sadai MD; Laguna Woods57.18%
0.30
4/5


Kelly Chao - Ed Kurinsky; Laguna Woods52.93%
0.48
4/5
2

Maggie Blackwell - Dee O'Connor; Laguna Woods52.93%
0.34
3

John Carter - Harry Rockey; Laguna Woods52.64%
0.49

1
Linda Burstein - Helen Gokbudak; Laguna Woods52.07%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Philip Stein - Barry Jacobs; Laguna Woods64.13%
0.76
2
2
1
Misty Tanner - Shirley Miller; Laguna Woods55.41%
0.54
3


Charles Stearns - Joyce Stearns; Laguna Woods53.70%
0.45
4
3
2
Ruth Randle - Will Ingalls; Laguna Woods52.75%
0.22
5


Ruth Mills - Mayako Greenwell; Laguna Woods52.50%
0.32
4
3
Andrew Siegenfeld - Wiliam O'Dowd; Laguna Woods52.00%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Sandra Lindborg - Diana Schmitz; South Orange Cty Unit 53858.64%
0.69
2


Victoria Knaack - Susan Froome; South Orange Cty Unit 53857.95%
0.52
3
1

Barbara Mitchell - Margaret Wu; South Orange Cty Unit 53854.32%
0.34
4


Lois Tarquin - Kay Skjei; South Orange Cty Unit 53851.36%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Russell Robinett - Michael Locke; South Orange Cty Unit 53865.23%
0.69
2


Suzie Demer - Judy Wittenstein; South Orange Cty Unit 53864.77%
0.68
3
1
1
Les Lotz - Kellee Lotz; South Orange Cty Unit 53853.41%
0.48
4
2
2
James Scanlon - Nancy Scanlon; South Orange Cty Unit 53852.05%
0.34
3
3
Jeremy Chao - Jim Malone; South Orange Cty Unit 53847.73%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Jane Smith - Nancy Ladd; Saskatoon61.39%
0.59
2


Elie Lambert - Shirley Lambert; Saskatoon50.98%
0.42
3


Jeanette Liberty-Duns - Elaine Crocker; Saskatoon50.62%
0.45

1
Audrey Hall - Ed Holgate; Saskatoon44.77%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Pat Rathgeber - Diane Sarich; Saskatoon56.17%
0.59
2


Pat Eger - Margaret Gordon; Saskatoon55.83%
0.42
3


Olga Storoschuk - Blanche Saelhof; Saskatoon54.98%
0.56
1
1
Sharon Dixon - Ethel Dixon; Saskatoon52.17%
0.39
2

Penny Joynt - Norma Adams; Saskatoon47.79%

Fri Aft 299ers Friday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.93
1


Beth McCart - Nancy Perlotto; Henderson BC58.00%
0.65
2


Tom Moore - Susan Chook; Henderson BC56.92%
0.64
3
1
1
Carel Carter - Donna Mader; Henderson BC55.58%
0.33
4


Ingrid Fitzgerald - Victoria Hodes; Henderson BC54.00%
0.45
5
2
2
Nancy Maroney - Diane Rosenstein; Henderson BC53.92%
0.32
3
3
Bernice May - Owen Porterfield; Henderson BC47.58%

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.58
1/2
1/2

Wendy Wilson - May-Sue Wright; Beverly Hills58.00%
0.58
1/2
1/2

Debbie Baker - Peggy Mitteldorf; Beverly Hills58.00%
0.39

1
Bruce Krull - Clementine Fleshler; Beverly Hills45.00%

Fri Aft 199ers

Section ZZ North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1
1
Kathy Klammer - Dorothy Hall; Mike's Play & Learn62.50%
0.50
2
2
2
Shirley Starkey - Michael Barry; Mike's Play & Learn61.90%
0.36
3
3

Mary Delfs - Charles Hunter; Mike's Play & Learn61.17%

Section ZZ East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Andrew Stein - Diane Bixby; Mike's Play & Learn62.30%
0.50
2


Sharon Powers - Anita Froehlich; Mike's Play & Learn57.48%
0.60
3
1
1
Judith Bois - Sylvia Payne; Mike's Play & Learn54.17%
0.42
2
2
George Jackson - Robert Murphy; Mike's Play & Learn53.63%

Fri Aft 49ers Friday Aft Session

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.59
1
1
1
Denise Delgado - Cathy Ladd; In Tempo BC59.07%
0.41
2


Marilyn Reinherz - John James; In Tempo BC56.12%
0.30
3


Randy Brewer - Ruth Lusby; In Tempo BC53.56%
0.34
2

Katrina Kokjohn - Michel Musy; In Tempo BC53.49%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.59
1
1

Jenny Dressler - Mike Rissman; In Tempo BC61.61%
0.44
2
2
1
Mary Jo Helmick - Edith Kunz; In Tempo BC56.97%
0.31
3
3
2
Jane Ash - Ruth McBride; In Tempo BC53.13%

Fri Aft Invitational Friday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


David Segal - Valerie Aron; SCPD DBC66.30%
1.05
2
1

Bill Dani - Elizabeth Dani; SCPD DBC58.37%
0.75
3
2
1
Ed Wolfe - Suzanne Toomajian; SCPD DBC52.33%
0.53
4
3
2
Jo Anne Staring - Fran Dickson; SCPD DBC51.48%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Tom Lund - Anne Lund; SCPD DBC60.08%
1.05
2
1
1
Angela Fiori - Dodd Fiori; SCPD DBC57.76%
0.75
3
2
2
Sally Slater - Todd Blum; SCPD DBC57.34%
0.53
4
3
3
Judith McMakin - Gloria Maestrejuan; SCPD DBC56.55%
0.33
4
4
Jean Chappell - Joan Spillman; SCPD DBC55.54%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1/2


Allen Bowman - Paul Black; Green Valley57.18%
1.22
1/2


Ann Stark - Emmanuel Vuvunas; Green Valley57.18%
0.73
3
1
1
Gene Vernon - Michael Fox; Green Valley56.48%
0.51
4
2

Jerry Bodmer - Marcia Fletcher; Green Valley52.55%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Nora Tkacz - Fran Herrmann; Green Valley68.52%
1.00
2


Ken Grafton - Yvette Gormley; Green Valley63.43%
0.72
3


Gary Mitchell - Corinne Leachman; Green Valley56.48%
0.73
4
1
1
Hans Hangartner - Robert Byrd; Green Valley48.38%
0.51
2

AnnaMae Sublett - Donald Nigg; Green Valley47.45%
0.39

2
Mary Jo Simmon - Mary Ann Allen; Green Valley43.52%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Terrence Cox - $Terry Cox; Green Valley58.38%
1.05
2


Ted Walden - Franz Schatz; Green Valley56.14%
0.75
3


Warren Fuesz - Marty Allen; Green Valley56.10%
0.58
4
2

Sue Boyle - Mary Bonham; Green Valley52.95%
0.42
3
2
Marc Potash - Sharon Minock; Green Valley48.45%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Sue Walsh - John Arnold; Green Valley57.27%
1.05
2


Mick Miller - Linda Miller; Green Valley55.87%
0.75
3


Gail Meyer - Jon Stromquist; Green Valley55.48%
0.59
4
2
1
Mary Jo Simunaci - Sue Gehret; Green Valley55.20%
0.41

2
Charlene Campbell - Diane Wine; Green Valley46.20%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Sharon Christenson - Karen Sechrist; Kiva West58.56%
1.63
2


Jerry Connors - Robert Spiller; Kiva West58.27%
1.17
3


Glenda Chaison - John Chaison; Kiva West57.79%
1.17
4
1

Beverlee Peterson - Rick Starbuck; Kiva West54.42%
0.47
5


Clayton Parker - Edith Parker; Kiva West54.33%
0.82
6
2

Sue Visser - Mary Boyd; Kiva West53.85%
0.71
7/8
3/4
1
Paul Boorman - John Fiterman; Kiva West52.60%
0.50
7/8
3/4

Lois Bartels - Thomas R. Hanford; Kiva West52.60%
0.50
5
2
Kenneth Yamanouchi - Ken Voit; Kiva West51.44%
0.20
6

June Heuser - Miyo Morita; Kiva West50.96%
0.36

3
Mark Andrews - Merri Banks; Kiva West49.90%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1
1
1
Robert Gritton - Ray Murphy; Kiva West62.98%
1.63
2


Norman Bialek - Dennis Frazier; Kiva West60.29%
1.17
3
2

Ron Langlois - Dick Towner; Kiva West59.62%
0.82
4
3

Julia Urban - Marilyn Carter; Kiva West57.40%
0.47
5
4

Bill O'Neill - Beth Madsen; Kiva West56.83%
0.39
6
5

Kitty Larson - Linda Voosen; Kiva West56.06%
0.33
7


Sharon Bialek - Ann Hauser; Kiva West55.67%
0.29
8
6

Dan Halsey - Marilyn Koelling; Kiva West54.62%
0.53
7
2
Mike Deaton - Pat Dumbacher; Kiva West52.02%
0.38

3
Kathleen Helm - Flash Helm; Kiva West50.67%
0.26

4
Marilynne Harney - Mac McNamara; Kiva West49.52%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
David Divine - Diane Hall; Troon CC66.59%
1.05
2
2
2
Marilynne Hartstein - Patti Weigler; Troon CC61.51%
0.75
3
3

Charles Kelley - Ed Kilburn; Troon CC56.17%
0.53
4
4
3
Jack Rosenstock - Phyllis Rosenstock; Troon CC54.08%