2018 Spring Fling WC STaC

Western Conf.
5/7-13-2018

Saturday Morning Final Results.

5:15PM (mst), Sunday.

 

Sat Mrn Strat Open Pairs
47.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

10.50

1

Charles Clarke, Ventura CA; Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

74.40%

7.88

2

1

David Geary, Moraga CA; Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

66.67%

5.91

3

Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

66.19%

4.43

4

2

Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

65.00%

3.32

5

Steve Hosch, Olympia WA; Phyllis Rakevich, Elma WA; Olympia Bridge Club

64.42%

2.49

6

Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ; Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

63.50%

1.87

7

Louis Quiggle, Phoenix AZ; Marcia Aspinall, Mesa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

62.65%

1.40

8

Steve Mansfield, Sun Lakes AZ; Joe Pospis, Saddle Brook NJ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

61.91%

3.08

9

3

Cindy Casson - Ken Horwedel, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club

61.57%

1.38

10

Jim Wart, Gilbert AZ; Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC

60.70%

2.31

4

Dagmar Ragnow, Camarillo CA; Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

59.23%

1.73

5

Sandi Stegman, Olympia Austria; Helen Miller, Lacey WA; Olympia Bridge Club

58.65%

1.50

6

Samy Antoun, Calabasas CA; Tom Te Maat, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

57.92%

3.25

7

1

Walter Coffey, Henderson NV; F Manus, Sunnyvale CA; Henderson Bridge Club

57.41%

2.44

2

Emma Kolesnik - Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club

57.14%

1.88

3

Judith Ritchie, Pebble Beach CA; Marion Keyworth, Carmel CA; H & H Saturday

56.77%

1.37

4

Nelson Orth - Gertrude Callahan, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club

56.02%

1.32

5

Patricia Heller - Leon Heller, Marina CA; H & H Saturday

55.21%

1.05

6/7

William Burns - Susan Schlicht, Orinda CA; Lamorinda Bridge Club

54.58%

0.85

6/7

Connie Raabe, Agoura Hills CA; Karen Roper, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

54.58%

 

Sat Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

2.26

1

Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Kathy Juarez, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

64.50%

1.70

2

Mary Lyons - Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

62.00%

1.27

3

Joyce Perlstein, Scottsdale AZ; Bruce Yee, ; Bridge On Shea

59.22%

0.95

4

Pat MacAllen - Patti Ensminger, ; Bridge On Shea

56.99%

0.89

5

Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; Ellen Blum, ; Bridge On Shea

56.60%

1.52

6

1

Jerry Eisen, Scottsdale AZ; Deborah Ampe, ; Bridge On Shea

56.31%

1.14

2

1

Linda Lacaff - Alaire Beeby, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

54.50%

0.86

3

2

Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery

52.00%

0.64

4

Mark Andrews, MD; Cheryl Lurie, ; Bridge On Shea

51.17%

0.48

5

Merri Davis - Susan Markowitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea

50.62%

0.64

3

Kim Morris, Santa Rosa CA; Darylan Strattan, Sebastop CA; Bridge Gallery

47.50%

0.49

4

Robert Miller, Shawnee Mission KS; Ruthie Koval, Santa Fe NM; Bridge On Shea

45.08%

 

Sat Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.78

1

Mary Block - Kathy Pfitzer, Salaias CA; H & H Saturday

63.66%

1.60

2

1

1

Glenn Chee, Salinas CA; Marie Louie, Salinas; H & H Saturday

62.41%

1.20

3

2

Carolyn Curtis - Al Koch, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

61.81%

0.90

4

3

2

Julie Anongos, ; Frances Baca, Monterey CA; H & H Saturday

57.25%

0.60

5/6

4/5

Joan Each, Agoura Hills CA; Allen Goldman, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.25%

0.60

5/6

4/5

3

Iris Acutt - Deborah Kerr, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

56.25%

 

Sat Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.43

1

1

Vijaya Kamath, Concord CA; Joyce Ellenberg, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

61.51%

0.94

2/3

2/3

Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley, Pleasanton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.73%

0.94

2/3

2/3

Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA; Renee Gaines, Vallejo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.73%

0.72

4

4

Dean Ruddell, Martinez CA; Terry Wassmann, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

55.56%

0.85

5

1

David Slaby - Patricia Torres, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

54.37%

0.64

2

Sylvia Victoria - Bruce Silverman, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

46.43%

 

Sat Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.55

1

1

1

Andrea Reynolds - Georgia Messina, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

65.87%

1.91

2

2

2

Rosalie Gunnlaugsson, Goodyear AZ; Carole Mathias, Goodyear; PCBridge Club

61.51%

1.43

3

3

3

Ann Rohlman - Ann Scoular, Goodyear AZ; PCBridge Club

59.52%

1.08

4

4

4

Bob Bruce - Bonnie Bruce, ; PCBridge Club

58.33%

0.90

5

5

5

Barbara MacFarlane, Goodyear AZ; Penny Gehrmann, ; PCBridge Club

53.17%

 

Sat Mrn 1499er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.70

1

1

Ellen O'Hara, Mesa AZ; Kathye Brown, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

65.83%

2.03

2

2

1

Gene Banucci, Scottsdale AZ; Phyllis Banucci, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

63.89%

1.52

3

3

2

Morton Scult, Phoenix AZ; Steve Scheiner, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.38%

1.14

4

Karla Reynolds - Debbie Laut, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

62.22%

0.85

5

4

3

Marion Alleman - Janet Lenoble, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.63%

0.64

6

5

Barbara C Leavitt, Phoenix AZ; Suzanne May, Fountain Hills AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

59.36%

0.68

6

4

Theresa Wurst - Paul Wurst, ; In Tempo Bridge Club

58.71%

0.41

5

Audrey Hollander, ; Ellen Tryba, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club

56.39%

 

Sat Mrn Strat 999er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.17

1

1

Armin Cicala - Samuel Sagi, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

60.19%

1.63

2

Hurd Baruch - Ruth Houkom, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

58.10%

1.13

3/4

2

John Schocke - James Cosmas, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

57.87%

1.07

3/4

Anita Weis - Ann Wolbach, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

57.87%

0.85

5

3

Robert Helitzer - Eileen Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

55.79%

1.12

6

4

1

Dave Gaefke, Vail AZ; Stephen Campbell, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

55.32%

0.48

5

Linda Grissom - Pamela Krisak, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

54.63%

0.84

2

Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

49.07%

0.63

3

Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge

48.15%

 

Sat Mrn Seaside Individua
2.00 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.35

1

Terry Smith, Warrenton OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

64.29%

1.01

2

Penny Smith, Warrenton OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

53.57%

0.67

3/4

John Curtis, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

0.67

3/4

Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Seaside Duplicate Bridge

50.00%

 

Sat Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.81

1

1

Rachel Denk - Helen Ward, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

63.89%

2.11

2

2

R Gellner, Chattaroy WA; Doyle Crook Jr, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

55.56%

1.58

3

G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Catherine Creer, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

52.08%

1.19

4

Lynn Hays, Veradale WA; Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

51.39%