2018 Spring Fling WC STaC

Western Conf.
5/7-13-2018

Friday Morning Finals.

7:00PM (mst), Saturday.

 

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs
255.5 Tables / Based on 254 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

20.28

1

Rita Beny - Neville Hircock, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game

70.24%

15.21

2

1

Bruce Busby, Squamish; Brian Busby, ; Squamish Bridge Club

68.94%

11.41

3

Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

67.56%

8.56

4

Irva Neyhart - Paul Hochfeld, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

67.26%

9.09

5

2

Libby Longstreth - Ray Adams, ; Stocktn Bridge Center

66.96%

8.33

6

3

1

Martin Nice, Eugene OR; Ed Mout, US; Emerald Bridge Club

66.41%

3.61

7

Bruce Chapman, Folsom CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center

66.35%

6.25

8

4

2

Ali Amory - Carl Schfler, US; Emerald Bridge Club

65.63%

3.83

9

5

Barbara Smart - Joy Gotelli, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center

65.18%

2.44

10

Rick Prouser - John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

65.09%

1.88

11

Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Kathleen Harper, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge

64.61%

1.69

12

Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center

64.29%

1.78

13/14

Frank Knight - Caron Johnson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

64.02%

2.06

13/14

Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II

64.02%

1.78

15

James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Ann Ottenberg, Soquel CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

63.99%

2.88

16

6

Dennis Harms - Allison Evans, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

63.69%

4.69

17

7

3

Anna Crouch - Barb Lacey, ; Squamish Bridge Club

63.35%

3.51

18

8

4

Roy Lisi - Dorlon Himber, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

63.28%

1.78

19

Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

63.23%

2.06

20

Joseph Collier, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

62.99%

1.88

21

Anne Roberts - Susan Doak, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

62.80%

1.69

22

Mary McCune - Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

62.76%

3.38

23

Laura Thomson, Centennial CO; Dick Duff, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

62.23%

1.78

24

Amy Casanova, Portland OR; Paul Wrigley, Troutdale OR; Portland Bridge Club

62.20%

2.44

25

Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Mark Smith, Milwaukee OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc

61.69%

2.25

26

Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

61.54%

1.69

27

9

Karen Miller - Owen Miller, Henderson NV; Bridge At Mesquite

61.31%

2.37

28

Bill Beard, Highlands Ranch CO; Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge

61.23%

2.25

29

John Dukellis - Jim McRae, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club

61.06%

1.41

30

Raymond Mack - Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club

61.00%

2.06

31

Jeffrey Hack - Fern Herman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As

60.94%

2.64

32

10

5

Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA; Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

60.91%

1.69

33

11

Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson, Esquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

60.71%

2.06

34/35

Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As

60.61%

1.44

34/35

Joseph Chui, Cupertino CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As

60.61%

1.69

36

12

Mark McCallum - Pat Kono, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center

60.46%

1.98

37

13

6

Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA; Eileen Hayes, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.42%

1.32

38

14

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers, Alpine CA; TGIF Bridge

60.29%

1.58

39

15

7

Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

60.26%

1.69

40

Harry Steiner, Seattle WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.82%

3.38

41/42

16/17

8/9

DJ Vrooman, Denver CO; Merrily Van Zevern, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge

59.38%

1.02

41/42

16/17

8/9

Kay Mattison - Ali Nice, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club

59.38%

1.13

43

18

James Paschal - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun

59.29%

1.97

44

19

William Huber, Roseville CA; James Malcolm, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

59.26%

1.78

45/46

20/21

Bob Sommerhalder - Sheila Kaye, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game

59.23%

0.89

45/46

20/21

10

Allison Walkingshaw, ; Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg

59.23%

1.44

47

Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; John Miller, CA; San Jose Bridge Center As

59.09%

2.25

48

Laurel Rogers, Colorado Spgs CO; David Ruttner, Peyton CO; Peak Bridge Club

58.97%

1.88

49/50

Barbara Harrid - Lorraine O'Donnell, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.85%

1.32

49/50

22

Wanwan Ren, Sunnyvale CA; Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge

58.85%

2.37

51

23

11

Wayne Eckerling - Kathryn Lindahl, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge

58.77%

0.69

24

12

John York, ; Emilie York, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club

58.59%

1.88

25

13

Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

58.56%

1.88

26

14

Furqan Naeem, Pittsburgh CA; Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente

58.51%

1.69

27

Roger Miller, Highlands Ranch CO; Rick Mishkin, ; Denver Metro Bridge

57.77%

1.32

28

15

Barbara Crews - Val Brown, El Paso TX; Sun City BC

57.64%

2.06

29

16

Brian Reagan, ; Kirk Reagan, ; Des Moines Bridge Club

57.50%

1.25

30

Diane Schaub - Marian Wong, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

57.44%

1.25

31

Diana Schilling, Aptos CA; Gary Oing, Capitola CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club

56.88%

1.18

32

17

Adrianne Damgaard, Whisteler; Gill Schramm, Whistler; Squamish Bridge Club

56.83%

1.44

33

Paul Barton, Federal Way WA; Patty Kirkpatrick, DesMoines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club

56.81%

1.88

34

Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA; Joe Foster, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge

56.79%

1.18

35

Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT; Ginny Rasmussen, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite

56.55%

1.32

36

Patricia Kelley - Sue Weix, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club

56.46%

1.25

18

Bernie Widolff - Wendy Mednick, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

56.35%

0.70

19

Leah Mach, Castle Pines CO; Diann Miller, Englewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge

56.31%

1.41

20

Robin Hill, Rolling Hills CA; Donna Moody, Rolling Hills E CA; South Bay Bridge Club

56.00%

1.25

21

Peggy Pepper - Janet Dong, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game

55.95%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs

7

B

C

Names

Score

2.07

1

1

1

John Mahoney - Patsy Schulte, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

69.64%

1.55

2

Charles Rauch - Jeannette Stern, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC

59.23%

1.16

3

2

2

Fran Soskins, Carmel CA; Kathy Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC

58.33%

0.87

4

3

Valerie Pastor - Sherry Howells, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

57.44%

0.65

5

Samuel Wayne, Monterey CA; Frances Cava, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

56.25%

0.72

6

4

Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Janet Kanstrup, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC

54.76%

0.52

5

Suzanne Snyder, Salinas CA; Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC

53.57%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
58.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

6.38

1

Julie Leib, Playa del Rey CA; Dennis Liss, Marina Del Ray CA; Agile Bridge Club

73.35%

4.89

2

1

Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA; Laurie David, Rolling Hills E CA; Agile Bridge Club

72.08%

3.67

3

2

1

George Kay, Manhattan Beach CA; Norma Nicolson, El Segundo CA; Agile Bridge Club

65.00%

2.75

4

3

2

William Bakun, Burlingame CA; Elena Powers, Millbrae CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

63.88%

2.06

5

4

Jennie Bowen - Brick (Lewis) Bowen, Monument CO; Peak Bridge Club

63.81%

1.55

6

5

Larry Gach - Marvin Schwedock, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun

62.87%

1.14

7

Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA; Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center

61.76%

1.16

8

6

William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA; Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge

61.46%

1.56

9

7

3

Susan Kilkenny - Madelyn Trainor, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun

61.29%

1.17

10

8

4

Allan Baraz, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Hamada, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club

61.25%

0.69

11

9

Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge

61.04%

0.77

12/13

10/11

5/6

William Anderson - Lynda Bishop, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.42%

0.77

12/13

10/11

5/6

Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club

60.42%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.23

1

Marjorie Chatfield - Tom Chatfield, Aptos CA; TGIF Bridge

65.83%

1.67

2

Ellen Collins - Phil Collins, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center

63.39%

1.25

3

Marian Smith, Menlo Park CA; Eric Strauss, Portola Valley CA; TGIF Bridge

60.83%

1.73

4

1

1

Suzanne Loarie, Redmond WA; Ann Reynolds, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center

59.82%

1.30

5

2

2

Laura Miller, Mercer Island WA; Sharon Mossman, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center

58.33%

0.53

6

Barbara Roupe - George Roupe, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge

57.92%

0.97

3

Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA; Tillie Myers, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge

56.67%

0.73

4

3

Rich Bauer, Shoreline WA; John Ullstrom, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center

55.95%

0.55

5

4

Michael Schuffler, Mercer Island WA; Arnold Reich, Mercer Island; Eastside Bridge Center

52.98%

0.42

6

Barb Baierle, Snohomish WA; Edith Whitfield, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

52.68%

0.40

5

Marianne Hoffman, Redmond WA; Elana McQuade, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center

50.60%

 

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

1.38

1

1

1

Loreto Valenzuela - Loreta Landucci, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

68.21%

1.04

2

Bertha Messina - Helen Dailey, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.47%

0.78

3

Dudley Harrelson - Estelle Andrews, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

64.21%

0.58

4

Allen Kent - Carol S Brooks, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

60.95%

0.72

5

2

2

Donna Rhodes - Rosalie Devlin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

57.89%

0.35

6

Diane Jones - DJ Dixon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

55.13%

0.54

3

3

Barbara Jordan - Myrna Murray, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.92%

0.41

4

Jane Blanchard - David Blanchard, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge

52.52%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.85

1

1

1

Kenneth Beer, Roseville CA; Charles Schrader, ; Sacramento Bridge Club

62.80%

2.14

2

2

2

Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

60.71%

1.40

3/4

Jean Tull - Anita Bill, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.33%

1.40

3/4

3

Jim Chenu - Julie Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

58.33%

0.90

5

4

Tom Stuebe - Patricia Beddow, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.95%

0.50

5

Kathy Van Sickle, Sacramento CA; Kay Muther, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

55.36%

0.49

3

Alice Woodside - Helen Frisch, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club

47.32%

 

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

2.63

1

Cheryl Berens, Oakland OR; Linda Hann, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

58.93%

1.97

2

1

Susanne Watson - Donald Watson, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

57.14%

1.48

3

Janice Cook, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

54.17%

1.10

2

Susan Haacke, ; Nancy Palmer, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club

52.38%

 

Fri Mrn Spokane Swiss Tms
10 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.00

1

Scott Montroy, ; Beth Coones - David Corn - Rose Barcklay, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

58.00

2.25

2

Helen Ward - Charles Bennett - Duane Fifer, Spokane WA; Patsy Neveau, Coeur D Alene ID; Spokane DBC

50.00

1.69

3

G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Catherine Creer - Rachel Denk, Spokane WA; Martha Schwake, Hayden ID; Spokane DBC

49.00

1.27

4

Lynn Hays, Veradale WA; Ronald Krueger - Susan Howe - Karen Wilson, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

47.00

1.74

1

1

Cristina Gallotti - Massimo Gallotti - Judith Hill - Catherine Geraghty, Spokane WA; Spokane DBC

42.00

1.31

2

Jacqui Erwert - Joseph Harwood - Dominic Galianese, Spokane WA; Karen Frogner, Nine Mile Falls WA; Spokane DBC

41.00

 

Fri Mrn 2499er Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

5.12

1

Carol Stein, Sherman Oaks CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club

69.05%

3.84

2

1

1

Dick Bratkovich, Northridge CA; Hal Schneider, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

63.90%

2.88

3

2

2

Gopi Aiyar - Kay Aiyar, Danville CA; Danville Bridge Club

62.85%

2.16

4

3

James Hawkins, Woodland Hills CA; Linda Silvey, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.86%

1.62

5

4

Gary Baxley, Westlake Village CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club

61.23%

1.44

6

Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI; Danville Bridge Club

59.50%

0.95

5

Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; Jerry Shapiro, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.95%

1.06

6

3

Joe Kraus, Encino CA; John Soldano, Redondo Beach CA; 750 Bridge Club

55.44%

0.79

4

Leo Rolandelli - Patricia Rolandelli, Orinda CA; Danville Bridge Club

54.89%

0.72

5

Pam Wilkes, Pleasanton CA; R Spivock, Lafayette CA; Danville Bridge Club

54.20%

0.83

6

Joanne Meyer, CA; Marjorie Barg, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club

54.17%

 

Fri Mrn AIB Junior Swiss
7 Tables

MPs

B

C

D

Names

Score

1.40

1

Beth Granby - Gigette Caldwell - Jimee Wood - Darryl Smith, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

72.00

1.05

2

Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Ellen Michaud - Suresh Kanekar - Lucretia Locke, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge

43.00

1.13

3

1

Raj Patel - Harry Arora - Mike Moser, San Diego CA; Maria Uhry, Encinitas CA; Adventures In Bridge

39.00

0.89

2

1

Rusty Thompson, Santee CA; Magnus Leopold - Anne Graves, San Diego CA; June Zupfer, Alpine CA; Adventures In Bridge

35.00

 


Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Larry Gach - Marvin Schwedock, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun62.87%
0.66
2
2
1
Susan Kilkenny - Madelyn Trainor, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun61.29%
0.47
3
3

Harriett Landon - Jan Waluk, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun57.11%
0.37
4
4
2
Maxine Graves, ; Bob Stinner, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun50.88%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Bob Sommerhalder - Sheila Kaye, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game59.23%
1.25
2
2
1
Peggy Pepper - Janet Dong, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game55.95%
0.89
3
3
2
Maureen Trappe - Margot Northey, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game54.76%
0.62
4
4
3
Holly Boudreau - Margaret Skinner, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game49.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Rita Beny - Neville Hircock, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game70.24%
1.25
2
1
1
Tom Braybrook, ; Mark Raymond, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game55.36%
0.89
3
2
2
Janet Lewis, Brentwood Bay BC; Madeleine Tremblay, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game53.57%
0.62
4
3
3
Gail Cleveland - Lois Hunt, Victoria BC; Capital City Bridge Game49.40%

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Anne Roberts - Susan Doak, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club62.80%
1.32
2


Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club57.14%
0.94
3


Alan Goldman - Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club55.36%
0.98
4
1
1
Georgia Smith - Lois Seibel, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.76%
0.69
2

Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM; Maureen Rizzoli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.17%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club56.80%
1.32
2
1

Patricia Kelley - Sue Weix, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club56.46%
0.94
3
2
1
Teresa Bottomly, Socorro NM; Julie Gregory, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.08%
0.66
4
3

Lisa Torres - Keesha Ashanti, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club52.38%
0.48

2
Craig Tyner - Katherine Tyner, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club48.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Frank Knight - Caron Johnson, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg64.02%
1.25
2


Richard Garvin - Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg57.41%
0.84
3/4
1/2

Pat Moore, Corvallis OR; Sandy Syrett, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg50.00%
0.84
3/4
1/2
1
Gayle Peterson, ; Richard Turnbull, Corvallis; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg50.00%
0.48

2
Susan Smith - Sharron Cosby, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Irva Neyhart - Paul Hochfeld, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg67.26%
1.25
2
1

Dennis Harms - Allison Evans, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg63.69%
0.89
3
2
1
Allison Walkingshaw, ; Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg59.23%
0.62
4
3
2
Clifford Fairchild, Corcallis OR; Susan Fairchild, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg49.40%

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Suzanne Loarie, Redmond WA; Ann Reynolds, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center59.82%
0.59
2
2

Laura Miller, Mercer Island WA; Sharon Mossman, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.33%
0.42
3
3

Barb Baierle, Snohomish WA; Edith Whitfield, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.68%
0.29
4


Rob Tilley - Maritza Aubrey, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center51.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Ellen Collins - Phil Collins, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center63.39%
0.64
2
1
1
Rich Bauer, Shoreline WA; John Ullstrom, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.95%
0.45
3
2
2
Michael Schuffler, Mercer Island WA; Arnold Reich, Mercer Island; Eastside Bridge Center52.98%
0.29
4


Janet Harvey, Seattle WA; Judy Montoya, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center51.49%
0.27
3/4

Paul Hess - Kathleen Hess, Bellingham WA; Eastside Bridge Center48.51%
0.27
3/4

Joan Nordheim - Nancy Hertl, Edmonds WA; Eastside Bridge Center48.51%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Harry Steiner, Seattle WA; Yoko Barnett, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center59.82%
1.18
2
1

John McCaslin, Kirkland WA; Barbara Higgins, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.68%
0.85
3
2

Jerry Tierney, Redmond WA; Anne Kao, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center50.89%
0.59

1
Dick Odell, Kirkland WA; Dick Coolidge, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center49.11%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.29%
1.18
2


Brad Sands, Seattle WA; Jim Scavone, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.38%
0.91
3
1
1
Paul Held, Bellevue WA; Kirby Baker, Mill Creek WA; Eastside Bridge Center50.30%
0.64
2

Linda Morrison, Bellevue WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center49.40%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Lorin Waxman, Martinez CA; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente56.18%
1.32
2


Robert Munson - Nancy Munson, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.73%
0.94
3


Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA; Herb Constant, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.15%
0.66
4


Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Furqan Naeem, Pittsburgh CA; Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente58.51%
1.32
2


Joshua Fendel, Walnut Creek CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.26%
0.94
3


Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA; Michel Schneider, Pittsburg CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.45%
0.66
4


Jeffrey Polisner, Walnut Creek CA; Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente50.53%
0.64
2

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente50.26%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1
1
George Kay, Manhattan Beach CA; Norma Nicolson, El Segundo CA; Agile Bridge Club65.00%
0.56
2
2
2
Allan Baraz, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Hamada, Playa Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club61.25%
0.40
3


Glen Musicer, Torrance CA; Caryn Musicer, ; Agile Bridge Club57.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA; Laurie David, Rolling Hills E CA; Agile Bridge Club72.08%
0.56
2
2
1
Valerie Turner, Redondo Beach CA; Darlene Hoy, San Pedro CA; Agile Bridge Club53.75%
0.40
3

2
Kelley Butcher - Barbara Fuller, El Segundo CA; Agile Bridge Club51.25%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Sue Gocke - Brigitte Prince, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club56.08%
0.56
2


Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA; Michael McGory, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Agile Bridge Club52.54%
0.45
3

1
Mary Roberts, El Segundo CA; Anne Doublier, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club48.91%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Julie Leib, Playa del Rey CA; Dennis Liss, Marina Del Ray CA; Agile Bridge Club73.35%
0.63
2
1
1
David Serbin, Culver City CA; Betz Salmont, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club57.40%
0.44
3
2

Joyce Hansen, Arroyo Grande CA; Larry Nathan, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club50.00%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II64.02%
1.44
2


Linda Beutel, Westlake Vlg CA; Eve Pohlo, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II56.44%
1.04
3
1

Kailee Graham, Agoura Hills CA; Tom Te Maat, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II54.73%
0.73
4
2
1
Connie Raabe, Agoura Hills CA; Karen Roper, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II53.03%
0.41
5


Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II50.76%
0.52
3

Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA; Janice Richter, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II48.48%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Alan Curtis - Virgil Taylor, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II58.33%
1.44
2
1

Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; Howard Cohen, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II56.25%
1.03
3


Donald Crum, Porter Ranch CA; Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II55.87%
0.73
4
2
1
Joan Each, Agoura Hills CA; Patricia Barnfield, Simi Valley CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II55.11%
0.41
5


Charles Clarke - Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II54.17%
0.52
3

J Raymond Bush - Lisa Royer, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II53.41%
0.48

2
Charles Potts - Arun Ahuja, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II47.35%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Anna Crouch - Barb Lacey, ; Squamish Bridge Club63.35%
1.18
2
2
2
Kathy Boothroyd - Jerry Boothroyd, ; Squamish Bridge Club55.90%
0.85
3
3

Doreen Ransom - Elena Ransom, ; Squamish Bridge Club52.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Bruce Busby, Squamish; Brian Busby, ; Squamish Bridge Club68.94%
1.18
2
2
1
Adrianne Damgaard, Whisteler; Gill Schramm, Whistler; Squamish Bridge Club56.83%
0.85
3
3
2
Lois Sutherland - Thea Reardon, ; Squamish Bridge Club55.28%
0.42

3
Gail Abbott - Pauline Lawrence, ; Squamish Bridge Club51.24%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.61%
1.44
2


Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; John Miller, CA; San Jose Bridge Center As59.09%
1.03
3


Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As54.04%
0.84
4/5
1/2

Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; Karen Rice, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As50.84%
0.84
4/5
1/2
1
Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As50.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Jeffrey Hack - Fern Herman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.94%
1.44
2


Joseph Chui, Cupertino CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.61%
1.03
3
1
1
Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA; Vera Huelbig, Santa Clara CA; San Jose Bridge Center As55.89%
0.72
4


Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As55.22%
0.69
5
2
2
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Aptos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As53.54%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Bruce Chapman, Folsom CA; William Sanford, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center66.35%
1.58
2


David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA; Stacy Walthall, Camino CA; Folsom Bridge Center56.89%
1.16
3
1

Tim Keller, Orangevale CA; Elizabeth Smith, Citrus Hts CA; Folsom Bridge Center54.17%
0.81
4
2

Sara Kingsley - Hildie Kroeger, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center54.01%
0.58
5
3

Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA; Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center52.88%
0.41
6
4

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA; Folsom Bridge Center52.24%
0.64

1
Saul Rapkin, Sacto CA; Lee Peterson, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center50.00%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Joe Fischer, Newcastle CA; Jack Blyskal, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center55.93%
1.58
2
2

Debbie Bolduc - Joan Nelson, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center54.81%
1.13
3


Howard Parker, Clements CA; Dick Jones, Sacramento CA; Folsom Bridge Center53.69%
0.79
4
3
1
Cynthia Fredrickson, Fair Oaks CA; Claes Harde, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center53.53%
0.45
5


Stephen Fuerst, Rancho Cordova CA; Richard Wilson, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center52.72%
0.35
6/7
4/5

Norman Bessette, Fair Oaks CA; David Davies, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center50.64%
0.52
6/7
4/5
2
Dennis Stroiney - Christine Stroiney, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center50.64%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun61.54%
1.58
2
1
1
Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.26%
1.13
3
2

James Paschal - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun59.29%
0.79
4
3
2
Sal Bulkley, Reno NV; Stacey Day, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun55.77%
0.45
5


Bob Robbins - Richard Scoggin, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun52.88%
0.38
6


Virginia Kellermeyer - Pat Green, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun51.60%
0.45
4

Ruth Swain, Reno NV; Paul Nagel, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun50.32%
0.45

3
Harvey Wallbanger, ; Sandra Haslem, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun47.44%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Amy Casanova, Portland OR; Paul Wrigley, Troutdale OR; Portland Bridge Club62.20%
1.25
2
1

Diane Schaub - Marian Wong, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club57.44%
0.89
3
2

Renee Ferrera - Holly Hummel, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club52.38%
0.62
4


Dawn Campbell - Layne Benben, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club58.73%
1.25
2
1
1
Bernie Widolff - Wendy Mednick, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club56.35%
0.89
3


Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club52.91%
0.64
4
2

Dorene Smyth, Portland OR; Elwin Dversdal, Fairview OR; Portland Bridge Club51.59%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1

Fran Allen - Carina Cassim, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club55.00%
0.53
2
2

Sally Miller - Elizabeth Scully, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club53.75%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1/2
1/2
1/2
William Anderson - Lynda Bishop, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club60.42%
0.64
1/2
1/2
1/2
Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club60.42%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Raymond Mack - Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club61.00%
0.99
2


C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Lucy Gellner, San Pedro CA; South Bay Bridge Club58.50%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Robin Hill, Rolling Hills CA; Donna Moody, Rolling Hills E CA; South Bay Bridge Club56.00%
0.99
2


Mike Welsh, Manhattan Beach CA; Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club55.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Barbara Smart - Joy Gotelli, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center65.18%
1.11
2


Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA; Tanya Alonzo, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center52.68%
0.80
3
2
1
Marilyn Rickard - Jerry Grisler, ; Stocktn Bridge Center52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center67.56%
1.11
2
1

Libby Longstreth - Ray Adams, ; Stocktn Bridge Center66.96%
0.80
3
2
1
Toni Hillman - Ken Hillman, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center47.92%
0.48

2
Irmgard Owen, Woodbridge CA; Mary Sievers, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center45.83%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club63.23%
1.25
2
1

Diana Schilling, Aptos CA; Gary Oing, Capitola CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club56.88%
0.89
3
2
1
John Benich, Aptos CA; Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club55.29%
0.62
4


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club52.38%
0.48

2
Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA; Alicia Keen, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club45.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Ann Ottenberg, Soquel CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club63.99%
1.25
2
1
1
George Beard, Soquel CA; Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club54.46%
0.89
3
2
2
Jeff Belden, Santa Cruz CA; Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club53.57%
0.62
4
3

Kenneth Martin - Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club52.98%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Mark McCallum - Pat Kono, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center60.46%
1.18
2
2

Pat Donahoe - Joan Eck, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center53.32%
0.85
3


Tracey Guice - Jim Thompson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center52.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Mary McCune - Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center62.76%
1.18
2


Terry Chinn, Seattle WA; Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Seattle Bridge Center54.85%
0.98
3
1

Karen Hudesman - Larry Baum, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center51.02%
0.59
2/3

Monty Gray - Mirjana Reams, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center49.74%
0.59
2/3

Bob Kirk, Seattle WA; Allen Custer, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center49.74%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Barbara Harrid - Lorraine O'Donnell, El Paso TX; Sun City BC58.85%
1.32
2
1
1
Susan Hjalmquist - Arthur August, El Paso TX; Sun City BC55.21%
0.94
3
2
2
Leigh D'Antonio - Joanne Gnauck, El Paso TX; Sun City BC52.86%
0.66
4
3

Philip Dangel - Steven Kubala, El Paso TX; Sun City BC52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby, El Paso TX; Sun City BC58.56%
1.32
2
2

Barbara Crews - Val Brown, El Paso TX; Sun City BC57.64%
0.94
3


R Liguori - Donald Klenke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC56.25%
0.66
4
3

Gerald Sullivan - Jerald Gershowitz, El Paso TX; Sun City BC55.56%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
William Bakun, Burlingame CA; Elena Powers, Millbrae CA; San Mateo Bridge Center63.88%
0.79
2


Loren Charlton, Half Moon Bay CA; Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center60.04%
0.62
3
2
2
Maria Cora Levy, San Mateo CA; Marie Pattie, Moss Beach CA; San Mateo Bridge Center58.53%
0.45
4
3

D Brown, Redwood City CA; Margery Pacchetti, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center57.61%
0.32
5
4
3
Mike Halliday - Gloria Halliday, Foster City CA; San Mateo Bridge Center52.64%
0.19
6


Bob Chang, Belmont CA; Mike Dotterweich, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center50.30%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA; Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center61.76%
0.89
2
1
1
Jeanne Urich, Hillsborough CA; Judy Olson, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center59.74%
0.62
3
2

Marlene Hubbard, San Mateo CA; Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA; San Mateo Bridge Center56.67%
0.45
4
3

Karen Leonardini, Hillsborough CA; Carole Anne Gennaro, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center55.40%
0.23
5


Doriane Heyman, San Mateo CA; Virginia Maclean, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center52.89%
0.19
6


Lucile Chen, Millbrae CA; Mark Sorenson, San Bruno CA; San Mateo Bridge Center50.78%
0.31
4

Nancy Fulton, Foster City CA; Camele Wanat, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center50.66%
0.39

2
Marilynne Bachli - Susanne Lauridsen, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center46.55%

Fri Mrn 2499er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18
1


Carol Stein, Sherman Oaks CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club69.05%
0.83
2
1
1
Patty Kraus, Encino CA; Helle Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 Bridge Club52.98%
0.59
3


Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; Walter Bodlander, Los Angeles CA; 750 Bridge Club50.89%
0.51
2

Coral Goldsmith, Encino CA; Eileen Geisser, Studio City CA; 750 Bridge Club49.40%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.18
1


Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; 750 Bridge Club55.95%
0.83
2
1
1
Joanne Meyer, CA; Marjorie Barg, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club54.17%
0.59
3
2

Alan Golden, Calabasas CA; Jerry Rose, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club52.98%
0.31

2/4
Carol Bell, Shadow Hills CA; Laura Weingart, Van Nuys CA; 750 Bridge Club51.19%
0.31

2/4
Jim McGinnis, Calaasas CA; Evelyn Handler, Encino CA; 750 Bridge Club51.19%
0.31

2/4
Frank Nordyke - Deedy Nordyke, Tarzana CA; 750 Bridge Club51.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1
1
1
Gopi Aiyar - Kay Aiyar, Danville CA; Danville Bridge Club62.85%
1.01
2


Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Danville Bridge Club56.70%
0.72
3
2
2
Leo Rolandelli - Patricia Rolandelli, Orinda CA; Danville Bridge Club54.89%
0.50
4


Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA; Danville Bridge Club53.86%
0.41
5
3

Inja Hwang, El Cerrito CA; Ray Barber, Lafayette CA; Danville Bridge Club51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1


Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI; Danville Bridge Club59.50%
1.01
2
1

James Raby, San Ramon CA; Steven Nelson, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club54.96%
0.72
3
2
1
Pam Wilkes, Pleasanton CA; R Spivock, Lafayette CA; Danville Bridge Club54.20%
0.50
4
3

Paul Newton - Lilah Newton, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club51.84%
0.29
5


David Silberman, Livermore CA; Hedy Wee, Danville CA; Danville Bridge Club51.26%
0.42
4
2
Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA; Robert Lapointe, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club51.24%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Sections B A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1


Laura Thomson, Centennial CO; Dick Duff, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge62.23%
2.37
2


Bill Beard, Highlands Ranch CO; Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge61.23%
1.69
3


Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge56.31%
1.18
4


Frank Queen, Denver CO; Louise Forsythe, . CO; Denver Metro Bridge56.23%
1.83
5
1

Eleanor Gendill - Pierre Wolfe, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge55.77%
1.28
6
2

Beverly Brilliant, Denver CO; Victor King, Littleton CO; Denver Metro Bridge55.46%
0.48
7


Karen Trujillo, Denver CO; Pat Henke, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge53.92%
0.92
8
3

Shirley Leff, Denver CO; Richard Sanders, Englewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge53.54%
1.13
9
4
1
Kay Christensen - Mary Lynn Darcy, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge53.00%
0.34
10


Roger Pennell, Aurora CO; Lori Beard, Highlands Ranch CO; Denver Metro Bridge52.62%
0.68
5/6
2/3
Mark Boucher, Centennial CO; Sherry Levitt, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge51.69%
0.68
5/6
2/3
Annette Woodward, Denver CO; Mark Henderson, Lakewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge51.69%
0.40
7
4
Kay Freyer, Cherry Hill Vlg CO; Mary Alter, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge49.23%
0.23
8
5
Georgiana Butler - Richard Way, Parker CO; Denver Metro Bridge48.77%

Sections B A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1
1
1
DJ Vrooman, Denver CO; Merrily Van Zevern, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge59.38%
2.37
2
2
2
Wayne Eckerling - Kathryn Lindahl, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge58.77%
1.69
3
3

Roger Miller, Highlands Ranch CO; Rick Mishkin, ; Denver Metro Bridge57.77%
1.18
4


Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Bruce Cobb, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge57.54%
0.70
5
4
3
Leah Mach, Castle Pines CO; Diann Miller, Englewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge56.31%
0.56
6
5

Elaine Aldrich, Denver CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Denver Metro Bridge55.46%
0.48
7
6

Eleanor Larson, Golden CO; Robert Battin, Littleton CO; Denver Metro Bridge53.85%
0.42
8
7

Dee Warnecke, Denver CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Arvada CO; Denver Metro Bridge53.15%
0.38
9
8
4
Kathleen Porter, Aurora CO; Rita Parden, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge52.69%
0.34
10
9

Paul Nelson - Janet Nelson, Highlands Ranch CO; Denver Metro Bridge52.54%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Joseph Collier, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Des Moines Bridge Club62.99%
1.44
2


Barbara Kolppa, Puyallup WA; Dennie Dye, Auburn WA; Des Moines Bridge Club57.18%
1.03
3


Iris West, Federal Way WA; Jagdish Datt, ; Des Moines Bridge Club53.10%
1.16
4
1

Warren McGee - Bernice Sharp, Des Moines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club52.27%
0.81
5
2
1
Neil DeGoojer - Gordon Stekleburg, Renton; Des Moines Bridge Club51.71%
0.58
3

Yvonne Kirkland, US; Paul Huntress, Auburn WA; Des Moines Bridge Club51.15%
0.41
4

Pam Hoffmann - Carter Hoffmann, Seattle WA; Des Moines Bridge Club50.12%
0.52

2
Susan Vollmer, ; Robin Dowd, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club45.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Brian Reagan, ; Kirk Reagan, ; Des Moines Bridge Club57.50%
1.44
2
2

Paul Barton, Federal Way WA; Patty Kirkpatrick, DesMoines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club56.81%
1.03
3
3
2
Frank Tiangsing, Auburn WA; Meg Okada, Des Moines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club54.72%
0.72
4
4

Susan Taylor, Everett WA; Maxine Ogino, Seattle WA; Des Moines Bridge Club54.26%
0.41
5


Georgia Myers, Tacoma WA; Steve Myers, Puyallup WA; Des Moines Bridge Club52.00%
0.42

3
Steve Purkhiser, DesMoines; Jim Nelson, ; Des Moines Bridge Club48.79%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Mark Smith, Milwaukee OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc61.69%
1.71
2


Marie Pinch, Lake Oswego OR; Marcia Heitkemper, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.25%
1.22
3


Judy Karush - Laverne Kittilson, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.57%
0.85
4


June Hensala, Lake Oswego OR; Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.06%
1.28
5
1

Toni Heitkamp - Felicia Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc53.72%
0.90
6
2

Staci Christian, Lake Oswego OR; Judy Davis, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc52.88%
0.74
3
1
Lynn Perey, Beaverton OR; Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc52.18%
0.45
4

Ray Robert - Kent Huang, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc52.03%
0.52

2
Madellaine Ackervall, ; Acke Ackervall, ; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc48.66%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Rick Prouser - John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc65.09%
1.71
2


Flo Savage - Michael Wagner, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc57.30%
1.34
3
1

Leslie Kelinson, Portland OR; Darlene Thompson, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.86%
0.98
4
2
1
Janet Clemmons, Hillsboro OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc54.40%
0.69
5
3
2
Larry Liewer - Bill Russell, Scappoose OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc54.24%
0.47
6
4

Ronald Sykes, Portland OR; D Senn, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc54.11%
0.49
5
3
Gene Edgerton - Pamela Edgerton, ; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc48.88%
0.34

4
Joann Szeimies, Canby OR; Beverly Walters, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc46.81%

Fri Mrn Strat 749er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1


Charles Rauch - Jeannette Stern, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC59.23%
0.72
2
1
1
Fran Soskins, Carmel CA; Kathy Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA; Oaks DBC58.33%
0.52
3
2

Valerie Pastor - Sherry Howells, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC57.44%
0.36
4


Samuel Wayne, Monterey CA; Frances Cava, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC56.25%

Section Q East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
John Mahoney - Patsy Schulte, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC69.64%
0.72
2
2

Gale Weir, Del Rey Oaks CA; Janet Kanstrup, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC54.76%
0.52
3
3

Suzanne Snyder, Salinas CA; Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC53.57%
0.36
4


Jane Williamson - Barbara Hake, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC53.27%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Martin Nice, Eugene OR; Ed Mout, US; Emerald Bridge Club66.41%
1.38
2
2
2
Ali Amory - Carl Schfler, US; Emerald Bridge Club65.63%
0.99
3
3
3
Roy Lisi - Dorlon Himber, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club63.28%
0.69
4
4
4
Kay Mattison - Ali Nice, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club59.38%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA; Eileen Hayes, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club60.42%
1.38
2


Anne Christensen - Ali Topcu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club54.17%
0.99
3
2

Charon Jenner - Debra Leggett, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club53.24%
0.69
4


Jack Kletzman - Barnett Neufeld, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club51.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

William Huber, Roseville CA; James Malcolm, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club59.26%
1.38
2


Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Marsha Fricks, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club58.56%
0.99
3


Ann McClelland, ; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club54.86%
0.77
4
2
1
Edward Easley, San Francisco CA; Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club53.47%
0.55
3

Andrea Burgdorf, Sacramento CA; Jim Bowman, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club53.01%

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Kenneth Beer, Roseville CA; Charles Schrader, ; Sacramento Bridge Club62.80%
1.00
2


Jean Tull - Anita Bill, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club58.33%
0.72
3
2

Tom Stuebe - Patricia Beddow, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club55.95%
0.50
4
3

Kathy Van Sickle, Sacramento CA; Kay Muther, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club55.36%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club60.71%
1.00
2
2

Jim Chenu - Julie Chenu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club58.33%
0.72
3


George Han, Folsom CA; Umakant Dash, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club52.38%
0.50
4


Joy Hughes, Citrus Heights CA; Kasandra Gerth, ; Sacramento Bridge Club51.79%
0.30

2
Alice Woodside - Helen Frisch, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club47.32%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson, Esquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite60.71%
1.18
2


Ann Matthews - Terry Waterman, St George UT; Bridge At Mesquite56.94%
0.85
3


Barbara Dunkley, LV NV; George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; Bridge At Mesquite54.51%
0.69
2
1
David Zehnder - Bonnie Denz, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite53.82%
0.48

2
Loretta Green - Donna Phelps, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite51.04%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Karen Miller - Owen Miller, Henderson NV; Bridge At Mesquite61.31%
1.18
2
2

Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT; Ginny Rasmussen, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite56.55%
0.85
3
3
1
Linda Shannon - Frank Shannon, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite52.68%
0.48

2
Paul Costantino, Rock Springs WY; Keith Elmore, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite51.49%

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Cheryl Berens, Oakland OR; Linda Hann, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club58.93%
1.18
2
1
1
Susanne Watson - Donald Watson, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club57.14%
0.85
3


Janice Cook, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR; Roseburg Bridge Club54.17%
0.63
2
2
Susan Haacke, ; Nancy Palmer, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club52.38%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA; Joe Foster, Atherton CA; TGIF Bridge56.79%
1.32
2
2

Chuck Lane, Los Altos CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; TGIF Bridge55.97%
0.80
3/4


David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Margery Yates, Cupertino CA; TGIF Bridge55.35%
0.80
3/4
3

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge55.35%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA; Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge60.91%
1.32
2
2

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers, Alpine CA; TGIF Bridge60.29%
0.94
3


Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Robin Booth, Mountain View CA; TGIF Bridge55.76%
0.66
4

2
Franklin Kitchiner Jr, San Jose CA; Michael Atherton, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge55.14%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Kathleen Harper, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge64.61%
1.32
2
1

Wanwan Ren, Sunnyvale CA; Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge58.85%
0.94
3
2

Anne Keyser, Mountain View CA; Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge53.50%
0.66
4


Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; TGIF Bridge51.44%
0.69
3
1
Douglas Schmickrath, Los Altos Hills CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge48.15%
0.48

2
Yu Chang - Shirley Chang, Milpitas CA; TGIF Bridge46.91%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Diane Shannon, Campbell CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge57.41%
1.32
2


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; James Howe, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge57.00%
0.94
3


Gary Macgregor - Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; TGIF Bridge55.76%
0.66
4


Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; TGIF Bridge54.53%
0.91
1
1
Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge53.09%
0.64
2
2
Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; William Dalton, Dublin OH; TGIF Bridge51.03%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Geri Derby, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge59.38%
0.69
2


Sue Bockmann - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA; TGIF Bridge58.96%
0.49
3


Donald Vance - Mary Linda Cook, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge58.75%
0.53
4
2

Sue Kaupp, Los Altos CA; Vera Blume, Stanford CA; TGIF Bridge53.33%
0.45
3
1
Clover Worland - Marilyn Press, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge52.92%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA; Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge61.46%
0.69
2
2

Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA; TGIF Bridge61.04%
0.49
3
3

Dale Seymour - Margo Seymour, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge56.46%
0.34
4


Mary Hopkins - George Hopkins, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge53.54%
0.49

1
Mary Ann Hayward, Palo Alto CA; Charlene Porras, Stanford CA; TGIF Bridge44.38%

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1


Marian Smith, Menlo Park CA; Eric Strauss, Portola Valley CA; TGIF Bridge60.83%
0.48
2


Barbara Roupe - George Roupe, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge57.92%
0.56
3
1

Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA; Tillie Myers, San Jose CA; TGIF Bridge56.67%
0.46
2
1
Gail Smith, Cupertino CA; M Suzanne Band, Los Altos CA; TGIF Bridge48.33%
0.32

2
Maxine Kenin, Mountain View CA; Mary Jane Finch, Los Altos Hills CA; TGIF Bridge45.00%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1


Marjorie Chatfield - Tom Chatfield, Aptos CA; TGIF Bridge65.83%
0.60
2
1

Kathy Ormseth - Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA; TGIF Bridge52.08%
0.49
3
2
1
Judy Huckabay, Fremont CA; Charlene Friedman, Menlo Park CA; TGIF Bridge50.00%
0.34

2
Clive Surfleet - S Naik, ; TGIF Bridge49.17%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


John Dukellis - Jim McRae, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club61.06%
1.58
2


James Hurley - Robert Harward, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club57.53%
1.13
3


Richard Olson - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club57.05%
1.10
4
1

Clement Jacobson - Ayako Harada, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club55.45%
0.45
5


Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club51.12%
0.38
6


Margie Schrader - Jerry Baur, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club49.84%
0.77
2

Davis Bennett - Alice Crain, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club49.52%
0.55
3

Ann Parker - Jean Collins, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club48.88%
0.64

1
Landon Phillips Jr, Colorado Spgs CO; John Thorpe, Monument CO; Peak Bridge Club46.63%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Laurel Rogers, Colorado Spgs CO; David Ruttner, Peyton CO; Peak Bridge Club58.97%
1.58
2


Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; John Grossmann, Greeley CO; Peak Bridge Club57.85%
1.13
3


Joe Luk - Mary Olson, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club55.61%
0.79
4


Ann Couch - Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.01%
1.10
5
1
1
Lee Brown, Woodland Park CO; Tom Baesl, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club53.85%
0.77
6
2
2
Fred Cannon, Colorado Springs CO; Nancy Teel, Colorado Spring CO; Peak Bridge Club52.56%
0.55
3

Brook Mark - Joseph Melton, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club51.28%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Debi Hume, Monument CO; Nancy Podczervinski, Colorado Springs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.99%
0.66
2
2
2
Jane Vagge - Carolyn Jenkins, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.94%
0.47
3
3

Edith Joy Brown, Colorado Spgs Lithuania; Maggie Phillips, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.24%
0.33
4
4

Phyllis Dunn, Colorado Spgs CO; Phoebe Lostroh, Colorado Springs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.15%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Jennie Bowen - Brick (Lewis) Bowen, Monument CO; Peak Bridge Club63.81%
0.66
2


Sandy Bateman, Goldsboro NC; Carol Hansen, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club55.43%
0.47
3


Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club53.54%
0.60
4
2
1
Elizabeth Moas - Sue Marvin, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club52.20%
0.42
3
2
Mary Willman - Marian Wright, Colorado Springs CO; Peak Bridge Club51.81%

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.69
1


Bertha Messina - Helen Dailey, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge64.47%
0.48
2


Dudley Harrelson - Estelle Andrews, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge64.21%
0.35
3


Allen Kent - Carol S Brooks, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge60.95%
0.42
4
1

Bill Waters - Dolores Amsden, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge50.22%
0.35
2
1
Sandra Crinnion - Coralie Wilkes, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge47.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.69
1
1
1
Loreto Valenzuela - Loreta Landucci, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge68.21%
0.48
2
2
2
Donna Rhodes - Rosalie Devlin, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge57.89%
0.35
3


Diane Jones - DJ Dixon, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge55.13%
0.27
4
3

Barbara Jordan - Myrna Murray, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge52.92%