Great Western Spring Flin

,
May 08-14, 2017


Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs
281.0 Tables / Based on 279 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.74
1


Sherman Gao, ; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br72.45%
15.56
2


Alan Stanley - Patrick Moran, Dayton OH; Mick's Club72.32%
11.67
3


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC71.10%
8.75
4


Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club70.72%
12.34
5
1

Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br70.60%
4.92
6


Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Donald Crum, Winnetka CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club69.44%
3.69
7


Nancy Blasingame, Livermore CA; Steven Blasingame, Mtn House CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc68.98%
2.77
8


Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Florence DBC68.15%
9.26
9/10
2

Robert Walstad - Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce67.92%
2.19
9/10


Anne Lund - Tom Lund, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center67.92%
1.89
11


Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Emmanuel Vuvunas, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge67.77%
6.94
12
3

Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc67.41%
1.88
13


Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Seattle Bridge Center67.13%
1.59
14


Ted Muller - Dick Jones, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club66.96%
1.69
15


Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club66.92%
2.16
16


Don Housley, Vancouver WA; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea66.83%
5.21
17
4

Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO; Lucy Franklin, Centennial CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi66.44%
1.59
18


Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Derek Graybill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club66.37%
2.06
19


Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game66.30%
1.32
20


Viktor Anikovich - Rama Linz, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club66.20%
2.16
21


Harvinder Sidhu, ; Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea65.87%
1.59
22


Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club65.77%
8.28
23
5
1
Josh Mullins - Sam Hankins, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club65.43%
1.78
24


Pat Leary - Jim Leary, Livermore CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc65.28%
2.93
25
6

Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Reed Yeater, Polson MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce65.00%
1.59
26/27


Robert Donaldson, Carmichael CA; Robert Shiner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center64.88%
1.59
26/27


Nadine Quigley - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club64.88%
2.44
28
7

Chris Pesce, Seattle WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.23%
2.44
29


Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; John Stafford, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center63.97%
1.25
30


Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Chicago IL; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc63.89%
2.34
31
8

Genevieve Konop - John E. Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC63.72%
2.06
32
9

Tom Mc Kelvey - John Santibanes, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge63.33%
1.88
33


Marci Knipschield, Stanwood WA; Steven Lewis, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center62.96%
1.64
34
10

Bill Tenney - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC62.61%
6.21
35
11
2
Juanita Kaufman, Modesto CA; Terry Nagode, Stockton CA; Partnerships62.50%
1.78
36


Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.27%
1.59
37


John Reisner - Georgia Farman, Florence OR; Florence DBC62.20%
1.50
38


Gerri Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; South Bay Bridge Club62.08%
2.53
39/40


Rick Panter - Joel Kreiner, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent61.90%
1.59
39/40


Joe Luk - Carol Black, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club61.90%
1.44
41


Jim Kelsey - Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA; East Bay Community Bridge61.85%
1.64
42
12

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC61.84%
1.88
43


Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Richard Picheny, San Juan Capo CA; South Orange County Unit61.81%
1.78
44


Ken Grafton - Les Balascoe, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge61.75%
1.75
45/46


Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi61.57%
1.75
45/46
13

Kenneth Lager - Valerie Lager, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi61.57%
2.44
47


John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Carina Cassim, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club61.53%
1.78
48


Roberta Stowers, Green Valley AZ; Russ Stowers, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge61.49%
4.66
49
14
3
Evelyn Jansen, Tidewater OR; Karen Steinke, Depoe Bay OR; Florence DBC61.31%
1.44
50/51


Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Unit Game61.11%
1.32
50/51


Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA; Partnerships61.11%
1.77
52


Margaret Wahlborg - Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent61.01%
3.49
53
15
4
Helena McGahagan, Goleta CA; David Roe, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.99%
1.97
54


Tom Grue - Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World60.88%
1.50
55


James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Dick Prochnow, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center60.83%
1.78
56
16

Barbara Nusbaum - Candace Scott, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club60.76%
1.78
17

Robert Kulpa - Joan Kulpa, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.65%
2.62
18
5
John Newburger, Palm Desert CA; Deanna Abend, Rancho Mirage CA; Mick's Club60.42%
1.32
19

John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Dave Walker, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center59.95%
1.11
20

Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA; Folsom Bridge Center59.82%
1.32
21

John Swanson - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun59.72%
1.96
22
6
Karla Ramsey - Bob Ramsey, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge59.13%
1.25
23

Carol Gove - Marvin Gove, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge59.12%
1.47
24
7
Cliff Marx, Bellevue WA; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.72%
1.11
25

Jeff Porter - David Goetz, Palm Springs CA; Mick's Club58.63%
2.44
26/27
8
Virginia Sinclair-Brooks - JoAnn Marks, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club58.33%
1.32
26/27

Frank Frand, Dana Point CA; Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit58.33%
1.32
28/29

Kathy Curtis, Sun City AZ; Pat Kono, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center58.10%
1.44
28/29
9
Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi58.10%
1.05
30

Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Marilee Wood, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce57.92%
1.11
31

Eva Johnson - Mary Gollehon, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club57.74%
1.71
32

Kent Livingston, Vancouver WA; Ram Kashyap, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club57.64%
1.88
33

James Perkins - Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club57.41%
1.17
34
10
Donna Kimber, Pismo Beach CA; Stacey Stack, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC57.19%
1.17
35

Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; San Luis Obispo DBC57.17%
0.72
36/37
11/12
Linda Malvin, Whitefish MT; Sharon Palmer, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce57.08%
1.46
36/37
11/12
James Hart, Beaverton OR; V Gene Livingston, Phoenix AZ; Portland Bridge Club57.08%
1.22
38/39

J Goldsmith - William Fry, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club56.94%
1.02
38/39

William Moore, Lake Oswego OR; Inez Weiss, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club56.94%
0.94

13
Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.55%
1.25

14
Alan Green, US; Russ Hanson, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge56.54%
0.84

15
Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA; Ron Sheldon, Los Osos CA; San Luis Obispo DBC56.51%
1.32

16
Elaine Bezar, Coto De Caza CA; Bernice Lacher, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit56.25%
0.94

17
Bonnie Myers, Laguna Niguel CA; Patricia Siegel, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit56.02%
0.79

18
Carol Johns - Debbie Weiss, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea55.77%
0.80

19
Lloyd Little - Kenneth Hampsten, Florence OR; Florence DBC55.65%
0.94

20/21
Rosemay Vazeux - Tony Marshall, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center55.56%
1.10

20/21
James Holzhauer - Brian Wyman, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World55.56%

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.84
1
1
1
Raymond Saidah - Linda Keyler, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.77%
2.88
2


Donna Krueger - Phil Blandin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.99%
2.16
3


Nicky Schulz - Norlyn Schulz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.95%
1.77
4
2

Ron Stenson - Jeanette Mackenzie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.71%
1.22
5


Don Joynt - Ann Joynt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.54%
0.91
6


Jane Bender - Peg Devine, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery60.00%
1.33
3
2
Helen Strassle, ; Carmen Peace, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery59.17%
1.00
4
3
Brian Aabel - Karen Aabel, ; Bridge Gallery57.92%
0.75
5

John Archer - Jim Berrier, Studio City CA; Duncan Bridge Center57.00%
0.94
6

Walter Thies, Corvallis OR; Tom Fu, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.55%
0.54

4
Jim O'Dowd, LaVerne CA; Wiliam O'Dowd, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.99%
0.31

5/7
Madeline Welsh, Santa Rosa; Terry Welsh, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery50.83%
0.32

5/7
Shirley Ward - Mary Michael, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery50.83%
0.32

5/7
Henry Gaw, Santa Rosa CA; Marlys Green, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery50.83%

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs
27.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.47
1
1

Bill Heck, Longbeach CA; Jim Werner, ; Long Beach Bridge Center67.00%
2.60
2
2

Gail Ramsden, LH; Nancy Rice, LH CA; Lincoln Hills60.65%
1.95
3
3

Patty Stevens - Bob Hilgendorf, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game60.42%
1.46
4


Fred Willbanks - Carolyn Byrnes, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.50%
1.10
5
4

Dennis Krause, LH CA; Nancy Krause, LH; Lincoln Hills58.10%
0.82
6
5

Helen Newton, Santa Fe NM; Charles Case, ; Carolyn's Game57.74%
1.65
6
1
Virginia Griffiths - Carol MacLeod, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club55.95%
1.24

2
JoAnne Corbett, Bernalillo; Kaye Hatch, Bernallio NM; Carolyn's Game55.82%
0.93

3
Craig Meyer - Malie Rich-Griffith, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game55.06%
0.80

4
Sue Machle, LH; Art Emmett, ; Lincoln Hills53.70%
0.52

5
George McLaughlin - Kathryn Leaken, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game52.12%
0.42

6
Elsie Bekowsky - Joyce Barry, LH; Lincoln Hills52.08%

Sat Aft Strat 99er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Cheryl Johnson - Karen Matthews, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52264.88%
0.85
2
2

Madeline Lynes - Pamela Pigg, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52264.29%
0.64
3
3

Joyce Aiken, Fresno CA; Elaine Henshel, ; Fresno Unit #52261.31%
0.63
4
4
2
Susan Snyder - Alvin Fred Schellack, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52255.95%
0.47

3
Ann Keag - Cheryl Ryder, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52247.62%

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs
26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.40
1
1

Mary Koch, Walnut Creek CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge66.57%
4.05
2


Carol Brigham, Menlo Park CA; Carol Blumberg, Palo Alto CA; Vi+ DBC63.33%
3.04
3
2
1
Jay Stryker - Mona Stryker, LH CA; Lincoln Hills61.92%
2.28
4
3
2
Sally Adams - Lois Daley, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge61.04%
1.71
5
4
3
Juna Lok - Nancy Soltau, Palo Alto CA; Vi+ DBC60.83%
1.58
6
5

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, LH CA; Lincoln Hills59.39%
0.79
6

Vivian Betcher - Richard Betcher, LH; Lincoln Hills57.86%
0.74

4
Nancy Thomas, ; George Kan, Palo Alto CA; Vi+ DBC55.83%
0.58

5
Patricia Taylor - Kathleen Young, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge55.16%
0.51

6
Jim Collart, LH; Robert Elliott, LH CA; Lincoln Hills51.54%

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.06
1
1
1
Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Frank Xie, ; San Jose Bridge Center As66.00%
3.80
2
2

Loring Harkness - Dileep G. Bal, ; Sunset Bridge Club65.63%
2.85
3
3

Ann Grill, Vancouver WA; Wende Keirsey, ; Vancouver Bridge Club64.00%
2.13
4
4
2
Lisa DeRock - Susan Worth, ; Sunset Bridge Club63.54%
1.69
5


Betty McClellan, Long Beach CA; Marcie Evans, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center61.35%
1.20
6
5
3
Roy Wilkinson, Portland OR; Dave Muller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club61.00%
1.18
6

Pamela Cole, Long Beach CA; Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center58.57%
1.05

4
Ashwini Datar, Cupertino CA; Vilas Namjoshi, CA; San Jose Bridge Center As57.00%
0.53

5
Joe Williams - Ann Williams, ; Sunset Bridge Club52.08%

Sat Aft Sedona BC Swiss
12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.30
1


Jean McDonald, Sedona AZ; Robert Nord, Cottonwood AZ; David Conlin - Sandy Conlin, Clarkdale AZ; Sedona Bridge Center69.00
2.48
2
1

Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Marlene Hanson - Miki Dzugan, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center51.00
1.63
3/4
2/3

Kristin Brown - Peter Stedman, Sedona AZ; Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center46.00
1.63
3/4
2/3
1
Charles King - Bruce Nordstrom - William Kinney, Flagstaff AZ; Jackie Haugen, Cornville AZ; Sedona Bridge Center46.00
0.81
4
2
Roni Jelm - Bonne Pace - Carolyn Oakason, Sedona AZ; Dawn Bernstein, ; Sedona Bridge Center44.00

Sat Aft Covallis Swiss
6 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
2.40
1

Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill - Carol Harms - Dennis Harms, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg75.00
1.80
2

Kevin Kacmarynski, Monmouth OR; Tom McGuire - Bill Holloran, Salem OR; Henri J Jansen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg63.00

Sat Aft Corvallis 299r Sw
5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.01
1

Gayle Peterson - Ken Ramage - Kathi Downing, ; Richard Turnbull, Corvallis; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg71.00
0.76
2

Virginia Weis - Barbara Dowling - Susan Fairchild, Corvallis OR; Clifford Fairchild, Corcallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg52.00

Sat Aft AiB B-A-M Teams
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.29
1


Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Jon Wright - Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; John Coufal, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge18.00
3.22
2


Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA; Greg House, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Joe Houde, Vista CA; Adventures In Bridge17.50
2.41
3


Samuel Jordan, Cardiff CA; William Grant, San Diego CA; Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Scott Nelson, Carlsbad CA; Adventures In Bridge17.00
1.81
4


Ray Sachs - Maritha Pottenger - Sam Madison, San Diego CA; Jim Johnsen, San Mateo CA; Adventures In Bridge16.50
2.58
5/7
1/2

Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Adventures In Bridge15.50
1.05
5/7


Mac Busby - Suzanne LeBendig - Roger Doughman - Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge15.50
2.58
5/7
1/2

Lynne O'Neill - Pat Chapman - Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Alice Lane, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge15.50
1.73
3
1
Pat Sullivan - Mike Koscielski, El Cajon CA; Deborah Bowyer, Poway CA; Bridget Poizner, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge14.50
1.09
4/5

Pamela Lawrence - Malcolm Jarvis - Tom Tatham - Lena Jelusich, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge14.00
1.09
4/5

Jenny Prairie - Michael Mezin, San Diego CA; Elaine Chan, La Jolla CA; Alex Prairie, Arlington VA; Adventures In Bridge14.00
1.30

2
Deborah Goldsmith - Barbara Augustine, San Diego CA; Chebli Jada - Victoria Currie, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge13.50

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Reed Yeater, Polson MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce65.00%
1.05
2
2

Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Marilee Wood, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce57.92%
0.64

1
Christie Deck - Susie Robley, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce49.17%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Robert Walstad - Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce67.92%
1.05
2
2

Michael Boreson - Wendy Fregerio, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce58.33%
0.69

1
Linda Malvin, Whitefish MT; Sharon Palmer, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce57.08%
0.48

2
Peter Skarstedt, Whitefish MT; Bob Gerhard, Marion MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce49.17%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game66.30%
1.44
2


Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Unit Game61.11%
0.99
3/5
1/2

Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game53.33%
0.72
3/5


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game53.33%
0.99
3/5
1/2

Pamela Benz, Aptos CA; Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA; Unit Game53.33%
0.58
3

Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA; Unit Game51.48%
0.41
4

Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Unit Game50.74%
0.64

1
Walter Goldfrank, Santa Cruz CA; Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; Unit Game44.07%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Rick Panter - Joel Kreiner, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent61.90%
1.77
2


Margaret Wahlborg - Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent61.01%
1.34
3
1
1
Helena McGahagan, Goleta CA; David Roe, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.99%
0.89
4


Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; John Whittlesey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.71%
0.94
5
2
2
Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.55%
0.67
6
3
3
Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA; Kathleen Simpson, Leesburg VA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent51.79%
0.47
7
4

William Schultz - Stanley Bloom, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent50.30%
0.25
5/6

Alain Cardinal - Carole Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent50.00%
0.25
5/6

Kathy Drake, Santa Barbara CA; Nancy Spelke, Palm Desert CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Marci Knipschield, Stanwood WA; Steven Lewis, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center62.96%
1.32
2
1

Kathy Curtis, Sun City AZ; Pat Kono, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center58.10%
0.94
3
2
1
Rosemay Vazeux - Tony Marshall, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center55.56%
0.66
4
3
2
Gordy Sawyer, Seattle WA; Anne Lever, Seatac WA; Seattle Bridge Center52.08%
0.42
4
3
Nancy McGee - Beverly Shapiro, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Seattle Bridge Center67.13%
1.32
2
1

John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Dave Walker, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center59.95%
0.94
3
2

Mary Jo Boarman - Jim Thompson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center53.47%
0.66
4
3

Joe Ulrich, Smokey Point WA; Allen Custer, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center51.16%
0.69
4
1
Marjorie Bathum, Bellevue WA; Vicki Rauscher, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center48.15%
0.48

2
Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA; Seattle Bridge Center46.06%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Bill Hackbarth - Gene Maki, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge59.58%
1.25
2
1

Carol Gove - Marvin Gove, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge59.12%
0.89
3


Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge55.18%
0.73
4
2

Shelton Howland - JoAnn Day, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge54.72%
0.69
3
1
Bob Reierson, Green Valley AZ; Dorothy Emerton, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge53.85%
0.48

2
Nila Riddle - Jeannine Leary, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge50.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Roberta Stowers, Green Valley AZ; Russ Stowers, US; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge61.49%
1.25
2
1
1
Karla Ramsey - Bob Ramsey, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge59.13%
0.89
3


Harvey Bush, ; Ted Walden, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge53.62%
0.69
4
2
2
Mary Dorsey - Claire Genser, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge51.07%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ken Grafton - Les Balascoe, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge61.75%
1.25
2


Raymond E. Austin - Court Smith, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge56.28%
1.04
3
1

Richard Lindquist - Richard Grannis, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge55.15%
0.73
4
2

Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge51.97%
0.52
3

Jon Stromquist - Ernestine Perkins, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge50.52%
0.64

1
Sue Gehret, ; Cece Knowles, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge48.56%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Emmanuel Vuvunas, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge67.77%
1.25
2
1
1
Alan Green, US; Russ Hanson, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge56.54%
0.89
3
2
2
Diane Wine - Joyce Heflin, ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge54.34%
0.62
4


Franz Schatz - Fran Herrmann, Green Valley AZ; Saguaro Duplicate Bridge51.50%

Section J North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; John Stafford, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center63.97%
1.71
2


Andy Sherrill, Bellevue WA; Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.26%
1.22
3


Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center57.82%
1.10
4
1
1
Guilherme Souza - Felipe Souza, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.26%
0.77
5
2
2
Terry Johnson - Paul Johnson, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.85%
0.55
6
3

Lee Hooks, Shoreline WA; Elliot Kavesh, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.82%

Section J East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Chris Pesce, Seattle WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.23%
1.71
2


Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA; Bill O'Brien, Mountlake Terr WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.64%
1.22
3


Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center59.10%
0.94
4
2
1
Cliff Marx, Bellevue WA; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.72%
0.49
5


Cindy Glad - Sue Anderson, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center56.54%
0.67
6
3
2
June Bruno - Larry Braun, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.85%
0.47
4

Mary Greeniaus - Ted Greeniaus, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.05%
0.27
5

Susan Swope, Seattle WA; Joyce Williamson, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center49.23%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Alan Stanley - Patrick Moran, Dayton OH; Mick's Club72.32%
1.11
2


Bobbie Harper - Robert Selberg, Palm Springs CA; Mick's Club55.65%
0.91
3
1

Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA; Mick's Club54.17%
0.64
2

Kay Knapp, Morongo Valley CA; Joseph Radvansky, Marblehead OH; Mick's Club46.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
John Newburger, Palm Desert CA; Deanna Abend, Rancho Mirage CA; Mick's Club60.42%
1.11
2
2

Jeff Porter - David Goetz, Palm Springs CA; Mick's Club58.63%
0.80
3
3

Michael Boyle, Palm Springs CA; Marie Covey, Palm Desert CA; Mick's Club55.95%
0.52

2
Charles McCune - Ralph Fowler, Palm Springs CA; Mick's Club48.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club66.92%
1.18
2
1

Dan Wax - Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.02%
0.85
3
2

Mary Fisher - Patti Weigler, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club49.32%
0.52
3

Alice Pierce - Debbie Reichow, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club49.23%
0.59

1
Sheri Martin, Phoenix AZ; Linda Ehrlich, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club45.49%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club58.33%
1.18
2


Gertrude Franco, Tempe AZ; William Ahern, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club57.91%
0.98
3
1

Kandi Osborne, Scottsdale AZ; D'Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club53.91%
0.69
2

Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club52.04%
0.64

1
Linda Lacaff - Alaire Beeby, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club46.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Donald Crum, Winnetka CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club69.44%
1.32
2


Viktor Anikovich - Rama Linz, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club66.20%
0.94
3


Myrna Blaufarb, Los Angeles CA; Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club54.17%
0.66
4


Phyllis Mory - Mario Mory, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club50.69%
0.91
1
1
Andrea McNichol - Eileen Miech, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club49.07%
0.64
2

Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Sue Tewksbury, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club44.91%
0.48

2
John Soldano - Judi Friedlander, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club41.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

James Perkins - Basant Shah, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club57.41%
1.32
2


Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club56.71%
0.94
3
2

Alan Wollman, Santa Monica CA; Anna Benatar, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club56.25%
0.66
4
3

Karen Schwartz, Los Angeles CA; Dick Daskais, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club54.86%
0.59

1
Daniel Herscher, Los Angeles CA; Nino Lingad, Perris CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club51.85%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Barbara Nusbaum - Candace Scott, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club60.76%
1.25
2


Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club58.74%
0.89
3


Joyce Lelah - Farideh Sigari, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club54.34%
0.62
4


Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club53.65%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club70.72%
1.25
2


Joel Schiff, Calabasas CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club58.80%
0.89
3


Nancy Heck - Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club56.07%
0.85
4
1

Laura Waisler - Kenneth Kidd, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club55.53%
0.60
2
1
Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA; Robert Greene, Santa Barbara CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club44.73%

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Virginia Griffiths - Carol MacLeod, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club55.95%
0.59
2
2

Janet Landesberg, Vancouver WA; Bruce Backup, Hillsboro OR; Vancouver Bridge Club53.57%
0.42
3
3

Barbara Utz, Vancouver WA; Donna Roberge, Camas WA; Vancouver Bridge Club50.00%
0.37

2
Norm Haller, Vancouver WA; Eleanor McIntyre, ; Vancouver Bridge Club47.02%

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Ann Grill, Vancouver WA; Wende Keirsey, ; Vancouver Bridge Club64.00%
1.05
2
2
1
Roy Wilkinson, Portland OR; Dave Muller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club61.00%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA; Ray April, Madera CA; Fresno Unit #52256.55%
1.02
2/3
2

Ruth Christensen, Fresno CA; Laura Neville, Clovis CA; Fresno Unit #52255.95%
1.02
2/3


J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52255.95%
0.59

1
Jeff Nevins, Visalia CA; Jason Mcalexander, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52251.19%

Sat Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section C

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Cheryl Johnson - Karen Matthews, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52264.88%
0.53
2
2

Madeline Lynes - Pamela Pigg, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52264.29%
0.38
3
3

Joyce Aiken, Fresno CA; Elaine Henshel, ; Fresno Unit #52261.31%
0.38
4
4
2
Susan Snyder - Alvin Fred Schellack, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52255.95%
0.27

3
Ann Keag - Cheryl Ryder, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52247.62%

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Jane Bender - Peg Devine, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery60.00%
0.55
2
1
1
Brian Aabel - Karen Aabel, ; Bridge Gallery57.92%

Section A East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1
1
1
Helen Strassle, ; Carmen Peace, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery59.17%
0.55
2
2

Janice Gullarian - Ed Flowers, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery51.67%
0.32

2/3
Shirley Ward - Mary Michael, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery50.83%
0.32

2/3
Henry Gaw, Santa Rosa CA; Marlys Green, Sebastopol CA; Bridge Gallery50.83%

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; San Luis Obispo DBC71.10%
1.64
2
1

Bill Tenney - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC62.61%
1.17
3
2

Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; San Luis Obispo DBC57.17%
0.84
4
3
1
Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA; Ron Sheldon, Los Osos CA; San Luis Obispo DBC56.51%
0.47
5
4

Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA; Bill Donovan, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC52.52%
0.39
6
5

David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; LaMoyne Beene, Morro Bay CA; San Luis Obispo DBC51.60%
0.59

2
Houston Smith, Paso Robles CA; Lynn Crawford, Templeton CA; San Luis Obispo DBC48.71%
0.42

3
Ethyl Will, Nipomo CA; Sharon Murphy, Shell Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC43.54%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Genevieve Konop - John E. Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC63.72%
1.64
2
2

Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC61.84%
1.17
3
3
1
Donna Kimber, Pismo Beach CA; Stacey Stack, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC57.19%
0.82
4


Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA; Jim Merzon, Templeton CA; San Luis Obispo DBC56.60%
0.62
5
4
2
Gene Edgerton - Pam Nargie, Templeton CA; San Luis Obispo DBC52.04%
0.39
6


Betty Hsu - Floyd Redman, Atascadero CA; San Luis Obispo DBC51.66%
0.45

3
Vandy Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA; Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC47.18%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Juanita Kaufman, Modesto CA; Terry Nagode, Stockton CA; Partnerships62.50%
1.32
2


Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA; Partnerships61.11%
0.94
3


Lorna Crooks, Linden CA; Ray Adams, Turlock CA; Partnerships57.87%
0.66
4


Jackie Wilson - Roland Wilson, Modesto CA; Partnerships55.09%
0.69
2
2
Joyce Rudesill - Barbara Page, Modesto CA; Partnerships52.78%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1
1
Virginia Sinclair-Brooks - JoAnn Marks, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club58.33%
1.71
2
2

Kent Livingston, Vancouver WA; Ram Kashyap, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club57.64%
1.22
3
3

J Goldsmith - William Fry, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club56.94%
0.85
4


Katherine Morris - Richard Morris, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club56.67%
0.53
5
4

Renee Ferrera - Judy Davis, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club54.44%
0.41
6
5

Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; Ann McMahon, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club52.50%
0.25
6

Felicia Wershba - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club52.22%
0.55

2
Joanne Ruyle - Sally Miller, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club50.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Carina Cassim, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club61.53%
1.71
2


Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet, Sherwood OR; Portland Bridge Club57.78%
1.46
3
1
1
James Hart, Beaverton OR; V Gene Livingston, Phoenix AZ; Portland Bridge Club57.08%
1.02
4
2

William Moore, Lake Oswego OR; Inez Weiss, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club56.94%
0.73
5
3
2
Chris Neilsen - Tom Neilsen, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club51.67%
0.51
6
4

B Laurie Hardin III - Margot Leonard, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club50.42%
0.49
5
3
Jean Davis - Betsy Bullard, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club49.72%
0.34
6
4
Brad Hanna - Jeanette Hanna, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club49.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Don Housley, Vancouver WA; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea66.83%
1.51
2


Carol Field, Englewd Clfs NJ; Jeff Arenson, Saint Paul MN; Bridge On Shea58.17%
1.08
3


Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; Stephen Pozez, ; Bridge On Shea57.69%
0.98
4
1

Garrison Singer, Phoenix AZ; Jill Grundland, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea56.25%
0.43
5


Mark Litterman - Oris Mowry, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea56.09%
0.69
2
1
Judy Higbee - Ann Walter, Tempe AZ; Bridge On Shea47.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Harvinder Sidhu, ; Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea65.87%
1.51
2


Anne Marie Harrington - Lawrence Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea56.89%
1.08
3


Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea56.73%
0.79
4
1
1
Carol Johns - Debbie Weiss, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea55.77%
0.43
5


Robert Bridge - Willie Krueger, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea50.96%

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Loring Harkness - Dileep G. Bal, ; Sunset Bridge Club65.63%
1.11
2
2
1
Lisa DeRock - Susan Worth, ; Sunset Bridge Club63.54%
0.80
3


Roger Passal - Doug McCalla, ; Sunset Bridge Club60.42%
0.48

2
Joe Williams - Ann Williams, ; Sunset Bridge Club52.08%

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1


Carol Brigham, Menlo Park CA; Carol Blumberg, Palo Alto CA; Vi+ DBC63.33%
0.74
2
1
1
Kathy Jacobs, Palo Alto CA; Marilyn Slater, Menlo Park CA; Vi+ DBC50.00%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1
1
Juna Lok - Nancy Soltau, Palo Alto CA; Vi+ DBC60.83%
0.74
2
2
2
Nancy Thomas, ; George Kan, Palo Alto CA; Vi+ DBC55.83%

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Dick Prochnow, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center60.83%
1.05
2


Irv Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal, Indio CA; Duncan Bridge Center57.50%
0.73
1
1
Diana Seeb, Rancho Mirage; Cookie Ostrow, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center47.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Anne Lund - Tom Lund, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center67.92%
1.05
2
1

Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA; Linda Kaeser, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Duncan Bridge Center50.00%

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.74
1
1

John Archer - Jim Berrier, Studio City CA; Duncan Bridge Center57.00%
0.52
2


Sue Blom, Indio CA; Marcy Blumstein, La Quinta CA; Duncan Bridge Center51.50%

Section C East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.74
1


Martha Jenkins, Kirkland WA; Willy Suriano, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center54.50%
0.45
2/3


Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA; Merle Friedman, Palm Desert CA; Duncan Bridge Center54.00%
0.45
2/3


Edna Magaldi, Palm Desert CA; Sharon Morrison, Bermuda Dunes CA; Duncan Bridge Center54.00%
0.51
1

Judith Montoya, Seattle Wa CA; Marilyn Torosian, Rancho Mirage CA; Duncan Bridge Center44.00%

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Mary Koch, Walnut Creek CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge66.57%
1.16
2


Renee Friedman - Craig Friedman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge58.05%
0.83
3
2

David Terris - Sue Eastman, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge54.88%
0.58
4
3

Lo Pesavento - Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge53.65%
0.33
5
4

Kit Miller - L Dean Kriens, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge53.22%
0.51

1
Barbara V. Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge51.10%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1
1
Sally Adams - Lois Daley, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge61.04%
1.16
2


Otto Edor, Concord CA; Iris Darroch, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge58.06%
0.83
3
2

Gunnar Niemi, Emeryville CA; Elisabeth Rutter, Oakland CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge55.66%
0.58
4
3
2
Patricia Taylor - Kathleen Young, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge55.16%
0.33
5


Veronica Berlin, Walnut Creek CA; Franklin Gomes, Walnut Cr CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge51.20%

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Gerri Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; South Bay Bridge Club62.08%
1.05
2
1

Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club52.92%
0.64
2

Arlene Greengard - Stanley Greengard, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club51.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Nanci Schultz, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Baum Harris, ; South Bay Bridge Club57.92%
1.05
2


Jeff Strutzel, Ranch Palos Vrd CA; Shirley Chang, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club54.58%
0.85
1
1
Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Bch CA; South Bay Bridge Club50.83%
0.60
2
2
Nancy Guenther, Palos Verdes Es CA; Judy Tomic, Croatia; South Bay Bridge Club47.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


John Reisner - Georgia Farman, Florence OR; Florence DBC62.20%
1.11
2
1
1
Evelyn Jansen, Tidewater OR; Karen Steinke, Depoe Bay OR; Florence DBC61.31%
0.80
3
2
2
Lloyd Little - Kenneth Hampsten, Florence OR; Florence DBC55.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Florence DBC68.15%
1.11
2
1

Barbara Coyle, Newport OR; Angela Thompson, Lincoln City OR; Florence DBC54.76%
0.80
3
2
1
John H Bannister, Otter Rock OR; Gloria Anderson, Newport OR; Florence DBC48.81%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Derek Graybill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club66.37%
1.11
2
1

Sarah Baumann, Tucson AZ; Kate Stewart, ; Adobe Bridge Club53.27%
0.68
3/4


Adair Karlin - Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club49.70%
0.68
3/4


Randall Mandigo - David Rinehart, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club49.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club65.77%
1.11
2


Jared Boulds - Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club54.76%
0.85
3
1

Sylvia Nazar - Terry Nazar, ; Adobe Bridge Club54.17%
0.60
2

Pamela Thaut - Stephanie Parks, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club50.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Pat Leary - Jim Leary, Livermore CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc65.28%
1.25
2


Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Chicago IL; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc63.89%
1.04
3
1

Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Robert Lohse, Discovery Bay CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc54.63%
0.63
4/5
2/3
1/2
Jackie Henke, Brentwood CA; Duvall Holthaus, Oakley CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc50.69%
0.63
4/5
2/3
1/2
Richard Kier, Brentwood CA; Diane Simpson, Bethel Island CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc50.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Nancy Blasingame, Livermore CA; Steven Blasingame, Mtn House CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc68.98%
1.25
2
1
1
Steve Russell - Susan Huber, Brentwood CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc54.40%
0.89
3
2
2
Georgia Lambert, ; John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc52.31%
0.49
4/5
3/4

Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA; Hazel Finato, Antioch CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc51.39%
0.49
4/5
3/4
3
Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA; Donald Rentzel, Discovery Bay CA; Bridge On The Lake (Pisc51.39%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Richard Picheny, San Juan Capo CA; South Orange County Unit61.81%
1.32
2
1

Frank Frand, Dana Point CA; Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit58.33%
0.94
3
2
1
Bonnie Myers, Laguna Niguel CA; Patricia Siegel, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit56.02%
0.66
4
3

Philip Richter, Rancho Sta Marg CA; Nancy Werner, ; South Orange County Unit52.78%
0.48

2
Patricia Silverberg - Alvan Silverberg, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit45.14%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; South Orange County Unit59.72%
1.32
2
1
1
Elaine Bezar, Coto De Caza CA; Bernice Lacher, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit56.25%
0.94
3


Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit54.17%
0.73
4
2

David Goldfarb, York ON; Orson Dee, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit50.93%
0.52
3

Charlyn Johnson, ; Aruna Desu, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br59.95%
1.25
2


Iftikhar Baqai - Norman Woo, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.33%
1.04
3
1

Gail Schneider - Joyce Jue, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.47%
0.73
4
2

Ralph Moskowitz - Cookie Kupperman, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.78%
0.52
3

Bryna Scheckman, Laguna Woods CA; Esther Chen, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.92%
0.64

1
Wilma Peters, Laguna Woods CA; Miriam Kelley, Seal Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br46.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Robert Kulpa - Joan Kulpa, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.65%
1.25
2


Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.80%
0.89
3
2

Linda Ryder, Laguna Woods CA; Ricardo Araujo, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.78%
0.62
4


Marc Franklin, Newport Beach CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.08%
0.64

1
Jackie Gibson - Norbert Dalladas, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br50.00%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Sherman Gao, ; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br72.45%
1.25
2
1

Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br70.60%
0.89
3
2

Frederick Solomon - Miriam Bertram, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.24%
0.62
4


Ruth Ableman, Irvine CA; Barbara Metselaar, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br49.54%
0.59

1
Michael Brooks - Laura Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br45.37%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.27%
1.25
2


Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; William Haddad, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.80%
0.89
3


Denny Seltzer, Ladera Ranch CA; Jeanie Farquhar, Foothill Ranch CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.56%
0.98
4
1
1
Elaine Goodman, Aliso Viejo CA; Nancy Platka, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.08%
0.69
2

Ian Samson - James Kristiansen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.69%
0.48

2
Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett, Santa Ana CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br44.44%

Sat Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Raymond Saidah - Linda Keyler, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.77%
0.66
2


Donna Krueger - Phil Blandin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.99%
0.47
3


George Pillai, Laguna Hills CA; Gaylen Compton, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.36%
0.50
4
2

Edward Herskovitz - Carolyn Gerakos, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.17%
0.36
3

Nancy Shook, Seal Beach CA; Peggy Shoup, Laguna Nigel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.02%

Section B East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Walter Thies, Corvallis OR; Tom Fu, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.55%
0.66
2


Tivis Mobberley, Irvine CA; Cynthia Quinn, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.25%
0.47
3
2

Arlene May, Rancho Mirage CA; Alan May, Laguna Woods; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.68%
0.33
4


Irvin Ward - Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.38%

Section E North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Ron Stenson - Jeanette Mackenzie, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.71%
0.66
2


Don Joynt - Ann Joynt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.54%
0.47
3


Larry Hedge - Judy Violick, Coto De Caza CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.48%
0.33
4


Jacqueline Dale - Wendy Lamont, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.14%
0.41
2

Barbara Chavanne - John Chavanne, Villa Park; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.38%

Section E East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.94
1


Nicky Schulz - Norlyn Schulz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.95%
0.66
2


Saundra Frizzell - Jacqui Larkin, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.14%
0.63
3
1

Pamela Lee Albright, Irvine CA; Reata House, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.04%
0.49
4
2
1
Jim O'Dowd, LaVerne CA; Wiliam O'Dowd, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.99%

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Patty Stevens - Bob Hilgendorf, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game60.42%
0.62
2
2

Helen Newton, Santa Fe NM; Charles Case, ; Carolyn's Game57.74%
0.45
3


Sue Harris - Neal Harris, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game55.95%
0.53
4

1
Craig Meyer - Malie Rich-Griffith, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game55.06%
0.37

2
Jan McPheeters, Bernallio NM; Charmaine Smith, Bernalillo NM; Carolyn's Game46.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
JoAnne Corbett, Bernalillo; Kaye Hatch, Bernallio NM; Carolyn's Game55.82%
0.62
2


Jo-Anne Skinner - David Hill, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game54.50%
0.45
3
2
2
George McLaughlin - Kathryn Leaken, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game52.12%
0.31
4


Shelley Cooper - Ted Hazard, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn's Game51.59%

Section WW North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1


Fred Willbanks - Carolyn Byrnes, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.50%
0.49
2


Carolyn Woo, Torrance CA; Ed Bucklin, Palos Verdes CA; Long Beach Bridge Center55.00%
0.48
1
1
Marcy Weigand, Long Beach CA; Nancy Toussaint, Paramount CA; Long Beach Bridge Center48.00%

Section WW East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Bill Heck, Longbeach CA; Jim Werner, ; Long Beach Bridge Center67.00%
0.49
2
2

Susan Skara, Orange CA; Raj Ramchandani, Rowland Hts CA; Long Beach Bridge Center52.00%

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section BB

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Betty McClellan, Long Beach CA; Marcie Evans, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center61.35%
1.18
2
1

Pamela Cole, Long Beach CA; Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center58.57%
0.85
3


Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center48.61%

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Tom Mc Kelvey - John Santibanes, San Francisco CA; East Bay Community Bridge63.33%
1.44
2


Jim Kelsey - Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA; East Bay Community Bridge61.85%
1.03
3


David Denyven - Joyce Denyven, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge56.67%
0.81
4
2

Carin Caroe - Joyce Hart, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge56.30%
0.38
5/6


Nadine Levine, Alameda CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; East Bay Community Bridge55.93%
0.58
5/6
3

Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA; Andrew Lee, S San Fran CA; East Bay Community Bridge55.93%
0.41
4

Edwin Seputis - Teresa Seputis, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge53.70%
0.64

1
Amy Hansell, Piedmont CA; Sarla Purohit, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge42.22%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Tom Grue - Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World60.88%
1.38
2


John Hibbs, Las Vegas NV; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World58.10%
0.99
3


Rick Lepscier - Barbara Lotief, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World55.56%
0.69
4


T P Goyal - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.17%
0.85
1

Randy Zeibert, Las Vegas NV; Terri Sanker, Potomac MD; Las Vegas Bridge World45.14%
0.60
2

Kenneth Wanamaker - Jill Stokke, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World43.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Donald Stanger, Pahrump NV; Las Vegas Bridge World60.42%
1.38
2


Jeffrey Starr - Richard Yanko, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World57.87%
1.10
3
1
1
James Holzhauer - Brian Wyman, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World55.56%
0.77
4
2
2
Ramey Farah, San Diego CA; George Rank, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.86%
0.55
3

Amporn Somsin, Henderson NV; Gerald Rozek, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World50.23%

Sat Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Frank Xie, ; San Jose Bridge Center As66.00%
1.05
2
2

Ashwini Datar, Cupertino CA; Vilas Namjoshi, CA; San Jose Bridge Center As57.00%

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO; Lucy Franklin, Centennial CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi66.44%
1.44
2
2
1
Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi58.10%
1.03
3


Alice Kinningham - Susan Grauer, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi57.64%
0.72
4
3
2
Kay Freyer, Cherry Hill Vlg CO; Mary Alter, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi53.70%
0.45
5
4

Sandra Koller, Arvada CO; Joann Miller, Lakewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1/2


Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi61.57%
1.75
1/2
1

Kenneth Lager - Valerie Lager, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi61.57%
1.03
3


Karen Trujillo, Denver CO; Judith Ude, Littleton CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi60.65%
0.72
4


Tom Monikowski, Centennial CO; Harriet Berenbaum, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi56.02%
0.41
5


Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi55.56%
0.77
2
1
Laura Thomson, Centennial CO; Colleen Prust, Englewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi48.84%
0.55
3

Virginia Folladori, Denver CO; Anne West, Green Valley AZ; Denver Metro Bridge Studi48.15%
0.48

2
Ramzi Fawaz, Denver CO; Pam Fain, ; Denver Metro Bridge Studi45.83%

Section S North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Robert Donaldson, Carmichael CA; Robert Shiner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center64.88%
1.11
2
1

Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA; Folsom Bridge Center59.82%
0.80
3


Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA; Folsom Bridge Center54.76%
0.64
2

Sara Kingsley, Fair Oaks CA; Valerie Williams, Cameron Park CA; Folsom Bridge Center47.02%
0.59

1
Bob Shuken - Sandra Andre, Auburn CA; Folsom Bridge Center44.35%

Section S East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jim Houghton, Pollock Pines CA; Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center58.63%
1.11
2
1

Barbara Wylie, Roseville CA; Steve Holmes, CA; Folsom Bridge Center54.17%
0.80
3


Phillip Schiffert - Lorena Choplin, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center53.27%
0.69
2
1
Brence Davis - Colleen Voet, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center51.49%
0.48

2
Cynthia Fredrickson, Fair Oaks CA; Kathryn Le Gro, Carmichael CA; Folsom Bridge Center51.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Josh Mullins - Sam Hankins, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club65.43%
1.32
2


Pam Himes - William Isham, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club58.85%
0.94
3


Michael Gray - Alan Goldman, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club57.00%
0.66
4


Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Robert Carr, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.94%
0.63
2/3

Lillian Fesler - Carl Fesler, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club49.79%
0.63
2/3

Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club49.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Gerald Wellman, Rio Rancho NM; Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club55.35%
1.32
2


Tracy Woolever - Rodger Arnold, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.73%
0.94
3
2
1
Howard Friedman - Susan Zimmerman, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.12%
0.66
4


Jo Crumley - Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Nadine Quigley - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club64.88%
1.11
2
1

Eva Johnson - Mary Gollehon, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club57.74%
0.80
3
2
1
Dick Reynolds - Carl Scheerer, Colorado Springs CO; Countrybridge Club52.08%
0.48

2
E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club47.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Joe Luk - Carol Black, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club61.90%
0.96
2/3
1/2

Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO; Countrybridge Club52.68%
0.96
2/3
1/2

Bob Somppi, Colorado Spgs CO; Jan Trimble, Manitou Springs CO; Countrybridge Club52.68%
0.64

1
Donna Murray - Richard Murray, Jr, Larkspur CO; Countrybridge Club47.02%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Ted Muller - Dick Jones, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club66.96%
1.11
2
1

Dorothy McDermott - Dee Barnett, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club56.55%
0.80
3


Albert Evans - Judee Browning, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club50.60%
0.64
2

Hans Burgdorf, Davis CA; Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club48.21%
0.59

1
Sherrie Johanson, Sacramento CA; Maurie Studin, Lincoln CA; Sacramento Bridge Club45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Karen Holleron, Woodland CA; George Brown, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club59.52%
1.11
2


David Vidaver - Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club57.14%
0.91
3
1

Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club52.68%
0.55
2/3

Andrea Burgdorf - Barbara Goldberg, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club46.43%
0.59
2/3
1
Ken Hajek - Kathleen Beasley, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club46.43%

Section R

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Lin Goldstein - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.65%
1.32
2
1

John Swanson - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun59.72%
0.94
3


Bob Robbins - Neal Moore, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun58.33%
0.73
4
2

Cherri Ross - Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun52.31%
0.52
3

George Petersen - Tutty Wetzel, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun49.07%
0.59

1
Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould, Incline Village NV; Bridge-4-Fun46.76%

Sat Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Gail Ramsden, LH; Nancy Rice, LH CA; Lincoln Hills60.65%
0.66
2
2

Dennis Krause, LH CA; Nancy Krause, LH; Lincoln Hills58.10%
0.47
3


Patricia Barnes - Suzanne Cirerol, LH CA; Lincoln Hills57.64%
0.38
4
3

Lorraine Minke - Jean Piazza, LH; Lincoln Hills53.70%
0.53
4
1
Ken Klein - Marge Klein, LH; Lincoln Hills51.62%
0.37

2
Sharon Shevelson - Joan Flood, LH; Lincoln Hills48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1/2
1/2
1
Sue Machle, LH; Art Emmett, ; Lincoln Hills53.70%
0.80
1/2
1/2

Tom Rosen, LH; Donna McCulloch, LH CA; Lincoln Hills53.70%
0.47
3
3

Glen Hirth - Kathy Hirth, LH; Lincoln Hills52.55%
0.42
4
4
2
Elsie Bekowsky - Joyce Barry, LH; Lincoln Hills52.08%

Sat Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, LH CA; Lincoln Hills59.39%
1.11
2


Ann McClelland, LH; Barbara Wheeler, LH CA; Lincoln Hills57.31%
0.79
3
2

Jim McElfresh - Robert Koedel, LH CA; Lincoln Hills55.90%
0.55
4
3

Barbara Dorf - Cynthia Turner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills52.09%
0.51
4
1
Jim Collart, LH; Robert Elliott, LH CA; Lincoln Hills51.54%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1
1
Jay Stryker - Mona Stryker, LH CA; Lincoln Hills61.92%
1.11
2


Squeak Conner, LH CA; Doug Murphey, LH; Lincoln Hills58.88%
0.79
3
2

Vivian Betcher - Richard Betcher, LH; Lincoln Hills57.86%
0.55
4
3

John White - Lynne White, LH; Lincoln Hills57.82%
0.39

2
Pat Dodaro - Sandy Brumley, LH; Lincoln Hills42.45%

Sat Aft AiB B-A-M Teams Open Strat Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.15
1


Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Jon Wright - Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; John Coufal, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge18.00
1.51
2


Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA; Greg House, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Joe Houde, Vista CA; Adventures In Bridge17.50
1.08
3


Samuel Jordan, Cardiff CA; William Grant, San Diego CA; Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Scott Nelson, Carlsbad CA; Adventures In Bridge17.00
0.75
4


Ray Sachs - Maritha Pottenger - Sam Madison, San Diego CA; Jim Johnsen, San Mateo CA; Adventures In Bridge16.50
1.25
5/7
1/2

Dorn Bishop - Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Adventures In Bridge15.50
0.37
5/7


Mac Busby - Suzanne LeBendig - Roger Doughman - Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge15.50
1.25
5/7
1/2

Lynne O'Neill - Pat Chapman - Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Alice Lane, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge15.50
0.87
3
1
Pat Sullivan - Mike Koscielski, El Cajon CA; Deborah Bowyer, Poway CA; Bridget Poizner, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge14.50
0.40
4/5

Pamela Lawrence - Malcolm Jarvis - Tom Tatham - Lena Jelusich, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge14.00
0.40
4/5

Jenny Prairie - Michael Mezin, San Diego CA; Elaine Chan, La Jolla CA; Alex Prairie, Arlington VA; Adventures In Bridge14.00
0.61

2
Deborah Goldsmith - Barbara Augustine, San Diego CA; Chebli Jada - Victoria Currie, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge13.50

Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; Gerard Hallee, Hillsboro OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc67.41%
1.44
2


Flo Savage, Beaverton OR; Elinor Hood, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.37%
1.03
3


Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR; W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.30%
0.72
4


Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.93%
0.73
5
2

Patricia Moody - Steven Moody, Tualatin OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc50.00%
0.52
3

Dave Pinch - Marie Pinch, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc48.15%