Great Western Spring Flin

,
May 08-14, 2017


Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs
268.0 Tables / Based on 264 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.47
1
1

Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Anne Keyser, Lutherville MD; Fri Am Bridge73.44%
15.35
2
2

Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club69.68%
11.51
3


Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center69.35%
8.64
4


Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center67.51%
6.48
5


Richard Garvin - Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg67.36%
6.96
6
3

Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Jeff Howell, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg66.82%
3.64
7


Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club66.64%
2.73
8


Herbert Woods Jr - Catherine Tompkins, El Paso TX; Sun City BC66.20%
2.27
9


Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club66.18%
5.22
10
4

Paul Barton, Federal Way WA; Jagdish Datt, ; Des Moines Bridge Club65.91%
1.86
11


Bill Papa, Upland CA; Vic Sartor, Fontana CA; LaFetra Bridge Club65.76%
3.92
12
5

Darla Perman, Renton WA; John Thomas, Seattle WA; Des Moines Bridge Club65.73%
2.25
13


Warren Garrett, Arvada CO; Jeannene Dipaolo, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club65.71%
2.94
14
6

Kay Adams - Lucy Lange, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center65.51%
8.31
15
7
1
Chris Cross, Portland OR; Tom Scharf, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club65.28%
2.25
16


Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center As64.64%
6.23
17
8
2
Barbara Carpenter, Denver CO; Judy Obermeier, San Luis Obispo CA; Denver Metro Bridge Studi64.49%
2.25
18


Ed Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Fri Am Bridge64.26%
1.88
19


Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center64.06%
4.67
20
9
3
Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA; Glo Klinger Williams, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center63.87%
2.25
21


Charles Clarke - Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II63.26%
1.38
22


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club63.11%
1.88
23
10

Cheryl Berens, Oakland OR; Linda Hann, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club62.96%
1.69
24
11

Walter Otto, Diamond Bar CA; Clinton Lew, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club62.83%
2.16
25/26


Stanley Shamitz, Folsom CA; Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center62.82%
2.25
25/26


Michael Holmes, Dumont CO; Donita McKanna, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club62.82%
1.59
27
12

James Paschal, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun62.80%
3.51
28
13
4
Jim McRae - Davis Bennett, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club62.38%
2.63
29
14
5
Joe Fischer, Newcastle CA; Jack Blyskal, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center62.34%
2.34
30


Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc62.18%
1.97
31
15
6
Mary Steele, Los Gatos CA; Laura Walters, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As62.13%
1.88
32
16
7
Alan Jacobson, Poway CA; David Barnard, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club62.04%
1.18
33
17

Chris Barkley - Ray Adams, ; Stocktn Bridge Center61.87%
2.16
34


David Brower, Portland OR; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club61.77%
1.51
35
18

Renee Ferrera - Holly Hummel, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club61.75%
1.51
36


Stephen Heller, Kent WA; Marge Blunt, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club61.74%
1.58
37
19
8
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club61.70%
1.08
38
20

Art Silvas - Le Silvas, Renton WA; Des Moines Bridge Club61.55%
1.64
39
21
9
Anne Savaria - Linda Howe, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc61.54%
2.16
40


Bert Kulic - Judy Kulic, ; Bridge At Mesquite61.36%
2.34
41
22

Virginia Pedersen, Aurora CO; Mike Held, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi61.26%
1.51
42


Linda Rancourt, Sacramento CA; Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center61.22%
1.78
43
23

Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA; Robert Rasp, Brentwood CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)61.10%
1.13
44
24
10
Shirley Merritt, Westminster CO; Karen Lamb, Northglenn CO; Northwest Bridge Club61.06%
2.25
45


Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.95%
1.64
46


Frank Queen, Denver CO; Louise Forsythe, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi60.91%
1.78
47
25

Joseph Anderson - Donald Klenke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC60.88%
1.32
48/49
26/27

Susan Swope - Robbie Reaber, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center60.42%
1.11
48/49
26/27
11
Judith Robyns - Robert Robyns, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
2.25
50


Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II60.34%
1.18
51


Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter, Glendora CA; LaFetra Bridge Club60.18%
0.79
52


Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO; Roberta Vider, Evergreen CO; Northwest Bridge Club60.10%
1.78
53


Robert Pastor, Concord CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente59.95%
2.34
28

Staci Christian, Beaverton OR; Judy Davis, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc59.62%
1.51
29

Mary Sims, Folsom CA; Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Folsom Bridge Center59.13%
1.69
30
12
Bill Hirt, Bellevue WA; Jack Avery, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center59.08%
1.51
31

William Huber, Roseville CA; James Malcolm, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club59.00%
1.78
32

Kent Jones - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club58.93%
1.58
33

Gene Crubaugh - Donald Glynn, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II58.56%
0.76
34

Ken Fox - George Marx, Seattle WA; Des Moines Bridge Club58.52%
1.17
35
13
Martha Maroney - Frank Nemeth, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc58.49%
1.51
36

Mary Ose - Enlow Ose, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club58.40%
1.51
37
14
Leigh Castoldi - Paul Evanoff, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club58.39%
1.64
38
15
Manny Karlin - Robert Turkisher, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club58.33%
1.13
39
16
Judy Rifkin - Marvin Rifkin, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II58.01%
1.17

17
David Robinson - Barbara Robinson, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi57.92%
1.08

18
Frank Shannon - Linda Shannon, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite57.75%
1.32

19
Mary Ann Houston, Ramona CA; Henry Tileston, Ramoma CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club56.94%
0.82

20
Glenda Dick, Wilsonville OR; Lucy Gregory, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.41%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
69.0 Tables / Based on 68 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.92
1
1
1
Lori Sojourner - Nancy Teel, Colorado Spring CO; Peak Bridge Club72.62%
5.19
2


Bob Caldwell, San Jose CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; Fri Am Bridge65.18%
3.89
3


Ray Sullivan - Alice Redfield, Atherton CA; Fri Am Bridge64.35%
3.47
4
2
2
Randall Brubaker, San Francisco CA; Jackie Lowenberg, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center62.87%
2.28
5/6
3/4

Russell Lefevre, Redondo Beach CA; Roselyn Martov, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club62.08%
2.28
5/6
3/4
3
Gail Davis - Jean Ray, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club62.08%
1.23
7


Edward Bucklin, Palos Verdes Es CA; Carolyn Woo, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club61.67%
1.46
8
5
4
Nancy Shelmon - Maureen Sage, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun60.63%
1.10
9
6

Thomas Fisher - Charles Strathman, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club60.46%
0.94
10


Sue Bockmann - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA; Fri Am Bridge60.42%
0.63
11


Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA; Fri Am Bridge60.12%
0.82
12
7

Linda Klebs, Redondo Beach CA; Frank Roig, El Segundo; Agile Bridge Club60.00%
0.94
13


Barbara Genovese, Marina CA; Lois Genovese, Seaside CA; Oaks DBC59.90%
1.02
14
8
5
Richard Geno, ; James Hlavka, Los Altos CA; Fri Am Bridge59.49%
0.77
9
6
Jo Streich, ; Cheryl Degolia, Menlo Park CA; San Mateo Bridge Center59.19%
0.75
10/11

Joyce Fox - Mel Cohn, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun58.75%
0.57
10/11
7
Manije Nobari, ; David Serbin, Culver City CA; Agile Bridge Club58.75%

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Tom Shannon - Peggy Shannon, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.26%
1.43
2
1
1
Arnold Reich, Mercer Island; Michael Schuffler, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.90%
1.07
3
2
2
Susan Meredith - Joan Nordheim, Edmonds WA; Eastside Bridge Center59.78%
0.80
4
3

Jane McClure, Carnation WA; Linda Kitchen, North Bend WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.81%
0.60
5
4

Judy Fisher, Redmond WA; Maritza Aubrey, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center57.05%
0.43
6


Karen Trenner - Sharon Riddle, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center56.89%
0.59
5
3
Carlyn Gauen, Sammamish WA; Yoko Tilley, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.45%
0.44

4
Stephen Kamnetz, Venice FL; Martha Kamnetz, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.69%

Fri Mrn Strat 99er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Daniel Thorlakson - Susan Thorlakson, Rancho Mission CA; South Orange County Unit72.13%
1.07
2
2

Beverly Germain - Michael Barnett, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit58.89%
0.80
3
3

Paul Cannariato, Dana Point CA; Carole Schuman, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit52.56%
0.78
4
4
1
Gary Otta - Fariborz Jahanian, ; South Orange County Unit52.53%
0.45
5
5

Sylvia Bradshaw, Laguna Beach CA; Shirley Hull, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit51.87%
0.59

2
Linda Williams, Dana Point CA; Wanda White, ; South Orange County Unit51.56%

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1


Harriett Mayne - Bob Mayne, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge69.40%
1.44
2
1
1
Betty Bowles - Marilyn Gschwind, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge67.01%
1.08
3
2
2
Maxine Topper - Mike Topper, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge66.58%
0.81
4
3
3
Carole Gatwood - Craig Rifel, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club61.25%
0.61
5
4
4
Estelle Andrews - Sandra Crinnion, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge60.11%
0.63
6
5
5
Nazli Monahan - Kathy Parish, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge58.81%
0.37
6
6
Nancy Johnson - Flora Fenequito, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club58.75%

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.70
1
1

Tom Stuebe - Joel Lesser, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club75.00%
2.03
2


Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Tania Durzan, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club61.67%
1.52
3
2

Brian Masunaga, Loomis CA; Vijay Parikh, ; Sacramento Bridge Club59.17%
1.14
4
3
1
Nancy Schubert, ; Charles Peer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club57.50%
0.85
5
4
2
Kay Wood, Carmichael CA; Judy Palmer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club54.17%
0.68
5

Dwight Curry - John Patrick Crenshaw, Lincoln CA; Sacramento Bridge Club53.33%

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75
1


Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Pat Leary, Livermore CA; San Felipe Bridge Club66.67%
2.81
2


Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis; Emerald Bridge Club63.19%
2.11
3


Harry Wessels, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club60.50%
2.32
4
1

Vince De Pasquale, Hayward CA; William Schoenemann, Union City CA; San Felipe Bridge Club58.33%
1.74
5
2
1
Ralph Zack, Eugene OR; Bing Kibbey, ; Emerald Bridge Club56.25%
1.31
6
3
2
Linda Duchscherer - Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; San Felipe Bridge Club52.08%
0.86
4/5
3/4
John Lean, Eugene OR; Jim Fitzgibbons, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club51.39%
0.86
4/5
3/4
Norton Cabell - Ed Lichtenstein, ; Emerald Bridge Club51.39%
0.47

5/6
Ned Forman - Bev Roy, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club50.00%
0.85

5/6
Janice Scholler, Rllng Hls Est CA; Harold Avent, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club50.00%

Fri Mrn Strat 2499ers
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36
1
1

Barbara Waitrovich - Jerry Waitrovich, Clayton CA; Danville Bridge Club60.85%
1.77
2
2

Jeanne Mok - Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club60.58%
1.33
3
3
1
Robert Lapointe, Danville CA; Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA; Danville Bridge Club55.45%
1.00
4


Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI; Danville Bridge Club55.13%
0.75
5
4

Janet Campbell - Robert Campbell, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club53.90%
0.92

2
Sandi Cummings - Carol Harrison, Moraga CA; Danville Bridge Club53.10%

Fri Mrn Charlie's Club Sw
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1

Robert Colwell, Post Falls ID; Dominic Galianese - Kathleen Rivard - Beth Coones, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game61.00
2.25
2


G Gard Hays - Lynn Hays, Veradale WA; Catherine Creer - Rachel Denk, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game53.00
1.69
3
2

R Gellner, Chattaroy WA; Roma Bucher, ; Peter Barthels, Cheney WA; Helen Ward, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game52.00
1.27
4
3

Judith Broverman - Michele Pope - Norma Hols - Ronald Krueger, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game50.00
1.02
4
1
Linda Rivera - Richard Rivera - Virginia Boyles, Spokane WA; Carolyn Grove, ; Charlie's Game46.00

Fri Mrn Strat 1999ers
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.17
1


Michael Wiener, Encino CA; Ron Stewart, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB65.10%
2.38
2


Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NE; 750 BRIDGE CLUB62.20%
1.78
3


Walter Bodlander, Los Angeles CA; Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB61.90%
1.88
4
1

William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB59.10%
1.41
5
2

Joan Grossblatt, Encino CA; Barbara Glick, Beverly Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB58.71%
1.06
6
3

Rochelle Blumenfeld - Val Romoff, Beverly Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB57.82%
1.10
4

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; A.D. Shah, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.85%
1.20
5
1
Ivan Faggen, West LA CA; Ernie Zeilberger, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB55.65%
0.90
6
2
Harriet Belasco, Calabasas CA; Evelyn Handler, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB55.44%
0.68

3
Barbara Barishman, Woodland Hills CA; Phyllis Schroeder, Winnetka CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.68%
0.55

4
Charles Warner III, Encino CA; Robert Glickman, Tarzana CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB49.92%

Fri Mrn AiBl 999er Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49
1
1
1
Ed Kaufman - Wendy Platt - Don McMorrow, San Diego CA; James Scofield, Chula Vista CA; Adventures In Bridge52.00
1.12
2


Lucretia Locke - Ellen Michaud, San Diego CA; Terry Moy - Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Adventures In Bridge48.00
0.84
3


Isabella Wilf - Mark Wilf - Suresh Kanekar, San Diego CA; Batia Kvashny, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge46.00
0.86
2

Helene Miller - Lynne Anderson, San Diego CA; Marty Diller - Sharon Pratt, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge42.00

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Nancy Shelmon - Maureen Sage, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun60.63%
0.46
2/3
2/3
2/3
Lloyd Kelly, Poway CA; Delynn Kelly, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun51.25%
0.46
2/3
2/3
2/3
Dean Cunningham - Joanne Cunningham, Camarillo CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun51.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1

Joyce Fox - Mel Cohn, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun58.75%
0.53
2


Bejai Higgins - Dan Higgins, Poway CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun56.88%
0.45
2/3
1
Ken Patrick, Escondido CA; Lindy Patrick, ; Bridge Club Of North Coun53.13%
0.36
2/3

Harriett Landon - Jan Waluk, San Diego CA; Bridge Club Of North Coun53.13%

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Betty Bowles - Marilyn Gschwind, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge67.01%
0.53
2
2
2
Maxine Topper - Mike Topper, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge66.58%
0.38
3
3
3
Estelle Andrews - Sandra Crinnion, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge60.11%
0.26
4
4

Karen Peterson, Walnut Creek CA; Joann Newton, WALNUT CREEK CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge55.90%
0.15
5


Bill Sederowitz - Allen Kent, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge55.21%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1


Harriett Mayne - Bob Mayne, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge69.40%
0.63
2
1
1
Nazli Monahan - Kathy Parish, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge58.81%
0.44
3
2

Michi Laing - Carle Hirahara, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge58.29%
0.39
4
3
2
Cathy Brostrond - Loreta Landucci, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge54.60%
0.28
5
4
3
Jane Blanchard - David Blanchard, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge52.43%
0.19

4
Myrna Murray - Barbara Jordan, Walnut Creek CA; Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge50.69%

Fri Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.71
1
1

Daniel Thorlakson - Susan Thorlakson, Rancho Mission CA; South Orange County Unit72.13%
0.50
2
2
1
Gary Otta - Fariborz Jahanian, ; South Orange County Unit52.53%
0.36
3
3

Sylvia Bradshaw, Laguna Beach CA; Shirley Hull, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit51.87%
0.25
4


Dave Rowe - Marilyn Rowe, Capo Beach CA; South Orange County Unit51.33%
0.29

2
Diane Criscione, Laguna Niguel CA; Arlene Casimiro, Monarch Beach CA; South Orange County Unit46.67%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.71
1
1

Beverly Germain - Michael Barnett, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit58.89%
0.50
2
2

Paul Cannariato, Dana Point CA; Carole Schuman, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit52.56%
0.36
3
3
1
Linda Williams, Dana Point CA; Wanda White, ; South Orange County Unit51.56%
0.25
4


Duke Canell, Capistrano CA; Gary Fong, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit51.11%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; Cheryl Mitchell, Corrales NM; Duke City Bridge Club56.55%
1.25
2
2
1
Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem, ; Duke City Bridge Club55.65%
0.89
3


Alan Goldman - Cindy McBride, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club53.57%
0.62
4
3
2
Robert Kingsley, Corrales NM; Maureen Rizzoli, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club51.79%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Kent Jones - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club58.93%
1.25
2
2

Lisa Torres - Keesha Ashanti, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club56.25%
0.89
3
3

Bliss Kelly-Loree, Albuquerque NM; Marc Stone, Moriarty NM; Duke City Bridge Club55.06%
0.64
4

1
Gayle Audy - Carmen Weslowski, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; Judith Timmons, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente57.64%
1.07
2/3


Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente56.48%
1.07
2/3


Conrad Robertson, Moraga CA; Ida Veidins, Antioch CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente56.48%
0.79
4
1

Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA; Joann Yata, San Ramon CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.70%
0.59

1
Edgar Fried, Walnut Creek CA; Lee Medeiros, Crockett CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente44.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Robert Pastor, Concord CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente59.95%
1.25
2


Joshua Fendel, Walnut Creek CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente57.18%
0.89
3


Lisa Evans - Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.78%
0.85
4
1

Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente51.62%
0.60
2

Brian Eisenberg - Thomas Franklin III, Martinez CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente51.39%

Fri Mrn Contra Costa 299e Friday Morn Session

Section B

MPsRankNamesScore
0.50
1/2
Regina Hartwig, Walnut Creek CA; Roger Peters, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente95.24%
0.50
1/2
Kenneth Krenzin - Pamela Zaid, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente95.24%

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis; Emerald Bridge Club63.19%
1.25
2
1
1
Ralph Zack, Eugene OR; Bing Kibbey, ; Emerald Bridge Club56.25%
0.76
3/4
2/3
2/3
John Lean, Eugene OR; Jim Fitzgibbons, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club51.39%
0.76
3/4
2/3
2/3
Norton Cabell - Ed Lichtenstein, ; Emerald Bridge Club51.39%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section Q North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Jerry Cox, Monterey CA; Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC58.93%
0.66
2


Hetty Eddy, Salinas CA; Donald Graham, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC52.89%
0.56
3
1
1
Walter Conley, Salinas CA; Rod Stofle, Carmel-By-Sea CA; Oaks DBC51.57%
0.33
4


Judith Franich, Watsonville CA; Bonnie Tragni, Scotts Valley CA; Oaks DBC51.23%
0.39
2

Janice Flowers-Sonne, Sunnyvale CA; Ray Mok, P.b.; Oaks DBC51.11%

Section Q East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Barbara Genovese, Marina CA; Lois Genovese, Seaside CA; Oaks DBC59.90%
0.66
2


William Shellooe, Carmel CA; Andrea Carr, Pebble Beach CA; Oaks DBC57.52%
0.47
3


Joel Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA; Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA; Oaks DBC55.95%
0.56
4
1
1
Yoshi Wong - Ruby Heinrichs, Salinas CA; Oaks DBC52.93%
0.39
2

Ann Mahoney - John Mahoney, Carmel CA; Oaks DBC51.70%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center As64.64%
1.58
2
1
1
Mary Steele, Los Gatos CA; Laura Walters, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As62.13%
1.13
3


Carole Dietz, Los Gatos CA; Panette Talia, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center As57.10%
0.85
4
2
2
Jackie Holmes - Jeff Weaver, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As53.55%
0.45
5


Bill Langlois, San Jose CA; Regina Norberg, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center As52.66%
0.61
6
3

Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Dee Ann Hansen, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center As50.00%
0.43
4

Anne Struthers, San Jose CA; Beverly Wright, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As49.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.95%
1.58
2


Jeffrey Hack - Fern Herman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As55.33%
1.13
3


Anthony Trigg, Campbell CA; Steve Burnham, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As54.59%
0.79
4


Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA; Malcolm Mclaughlin, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As53.85%
0.98
5
1
1
Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As52.51%
0.69
6
2
2
Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA; Robert Allen, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As50.89%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Anne Keyser, Lutherville MD; Fri Am Bridge73.44%
1.58
2
2

Alice Arnold, Los Altos CA; John Harpootlian, Los Altos Hills CA; Fri Am Bridge57.47%
1.13
3
3

Sigmund Malek, Los Altos CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA; Fri Am Bridge56.41%
0.79
4
4

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; Fri Am Bridge56.25%
0.64
5

1
Kal Aziz, San Mateo CA; Carl Brunsting, Atherton CA; Fri Am Bridge54.86%
0.38
6


Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA; Fri Am Bridge50.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Ed Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Fri Am Bridge64.26%
1.58
2


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Fri Am Bridge59.46%
1.13
3


Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; Fri Am Bridge58.49%
1.04
4
1

Eiko Lissner, Los Altos CA; Kathie Shaw, Menlo Park CA; Fri Am Bridge56.25%
0.45
5


Dave Bernstein, Los Altos CA; Jack Clinch, San Jose CA; Fri Am Bridge51.44%
0.73
6
2

Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA; Fri Am Bridge50.80%
0.52
3

Ying Lin Gu - Celia Lee, San Diego CA; Fri Am Bridge49.68%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Sue Bockmann - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA; Fri Am Bridge60.42%
0.68
2
1
1
Richard Geno, ; James Hlavka, Los Altos CA; Fri Am Bridge59.49%
0.48
3
2

Susan Zhang, Los Altos CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA; Fri Am Bridge57.87%
0.33
4


Mary Driscoll, Portola Valley CA; Brenda Hatton, ; Fri Am Bridge56.02%
0.34
3

Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson, ; Fri Am Bridge48.15%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Ray Sullivan - Alice Redfield, Atherton CA; Fri Am Bridge64.35%
0.66
2
1
1
Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA; Margie Greenwald, CA; Fri Am Bridge55.79%
0.47
3
2
2
David Bushnell - Bill Bushnell, ; Fri Am Bridge53.47%
0.33
4


Edward Schmitt, Palo Alto CA; Peter Dehlinger, Los Altos CA; Fri Am Bridge52.55%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Bob Silver, San Jose CA; Dick Ahrons, CA; Fri Am Bridge57.74%
0.59
2
2
2
Alex Narasin - Gretchen Wyatt, Atherton CA; Fri Am Bridge56.85%
0.42
3
3

Minoru Tomijima, ; Jay Margulies, Los Altos CA; Fri Am Bridge56.55%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Bob Caldwell, San Jose CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; Fri Am Bridge65.18%
0.59
2


Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA; Fri Am Bridge60.12%
0.64
3
1
1
Julie Lee, Cupertino CA; Tan Hussain, San Jose CA; Fri Am Bridge56.25%
0.45
2
2
Shirley Clayton - Bee Brown, CA; Fri Am Bridge47.32%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA; Robert Rasp, Brentwood CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)61.10%
1.25
2
2
1
Steve Russell - Susan Huber, Brentwood CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)58.33%
0.89
3
3

Carmen Meuter - Richard Kier, Brentwood CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)52.96%
0.62
4
4
2
Yang Ching Lai - Mei-Ling Lai, Antioch CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)52.61%
0.42

3
Jackie Henke, Brentwood CA; Duvall Holthaus, Oakley CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)48.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Hazel Finato, Antioch CA; J Dudley Alexander, Livermore CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)57.03%
1.25
2
2
1
Diane Simpson, Bethel Island CA; Carol Henry, Brentwood CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)53.94%
0.89
3
3
2
Joan Halpin - Carol DeJong, Brentwood CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)53.65%
0.62
4
4
3
Georgia Lambert, ; John Mount, Rio Vista CA; Trilogy Club (Tennis#1)52.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center64.06%
1.32
2
1

Susan Swope - Robbie Reaber, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center60.42%
0.94
3


Glen Neidhardt, Edmonds WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA; Seattle Bridge Center58.33%
0.66
4


Kathy Curtis, Sun City AZ; Don Glad, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center56.25%
0.73
2

Allen Custer, Edmonds WA; Bob Kirk, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center52.34%
0.52
3

Roy Ginter, Seattle WA; Yat Sing Ma, Lynnwood WA; Seattle Bridge Center48.38%
0.59

1
Beau Hovda, Bothell WA; Glenn Toomey, Edmonds WA; Seattle Bridge Center43.23%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Kay Adams - Lucy Lange, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center65.51%
1.32
2
2

JoAnn King, Everett WA; Peggy Moen, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center57.87%
0.94
3


Cindy Glad - Sue Anderson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center56.94%
0.64
4/5
3/4
1
Sally Bukowski - Sharon Boileau, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center49.77%
0.52
4/5
3/4

Jim Thompson - Reidun Decker, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center49.77%

Fri Mrn Strat 2499ers Friday Morn Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.64
1
1

Barbara Waitrovich - Jerry Waitrovich, Clayton CA; Danville Bridge Club60.85%
1.15
2
2

Jeanne Mok - Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Danville Bridge Club60.58%
0.82
3
3
1
Robert Lapointe, Danville CA; Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA; Danville Bridge Club55.45%
0.57
4


Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI; Danville Bridge Club55.13%
0.39
5
4

Janet Campbell - Robert Campbell, Blackhawk CA; Danville Bridge Club53.90%
0.53
6
5
2
Sandi Cummings - Carol Harrison, Moraga CA; Danville Bridge Club53.10%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


D Brown, Redwood City CA; Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA; San Mateo Bridge Center57.47%
0.72
2
1
1
Kathy Wiblin, ; Geraldine Landers, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center55.10%
0.52
3
2

Joanne Lewin, Millbrae CA; Sheila Felker, ; San Mateo Bridge Center52.91%
0.36
4


Dolly Musey, San Mateo CA; Eileen Battat, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center51.49%
0.37
5
3
2
Margot Cookson - David Cookson, ; San Mateo Bridge Center50.93%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Randall Brubaker, San Francisco CA; Jackie Lowenberg, Hillsborough CA; San Mateo Bridge Center62.87%
0.72
2
2
2
Jo Streich, ; Cheryl Degolia, Menlo Park CA; San Mateo Bridge Center59.19%
0.52
3
3
3
Jean Peers, ; Sue Papilion, San Mateo CA; San Mateo Bridge Center56.12%
0.36
4
4
4
Marlene Hubbard, San Mateo CA; Kathy Rudovsky, Foster City CA; San Mateo Bridge Center54.02%
0.21
5
5

Jane Carr, Burlingame CA; Dorothy Hardwicke, ; San Mateo Bridge Center50.84%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center67.51%
1.18
2
1

Barbara Higgins, Redmond WA; Beth McCaslin, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center56.25%
0.85
3


Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Carolyn Burns, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.21%
0.60
2

Leslie Milstein, Bellevue WA; Shirley Hayes, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center45.09%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Bill Hirt, Bellevue WA; Jack Avery, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center59.08%
1.18
2
2

Victor Bremson, Seattle WA; Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center56.19%
0.85
3


Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center56.10%

Fri Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1


Tom Shannon - Peggy Shannon, Bothell WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.26%
0.64
2
1
1
Susan Meredith - Joan Nordheim, Edmonds WA; Eastside Bridge Center59.78%
0.46
3
2

Judy Fisher, Redmond WA; Maritza Aubrey, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center57.05%
0.32
4


Karen Trenner - Sharon Riddle, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center56.89%
0.18
5


George Hubman, Kirkland WA; Katy Titcomb, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center56.41%
0.32
3

Rod Waldbaum, Kirkland WA; Carl Berkenwald, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.88%
0.34

2
Marianne Hoffman, Redmond WA; Elana McQuade, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center51.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1
1
1
Arnold Reich, Mercer Island; Michael Schuffler, Mercer Island WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.90%
0.64
2
2

Jane McClure, Carnation WA; Linda Kitchen, North Bend WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.81%
0.46
3
3
2
Carlyn Gauen, Sammamish WA; Yoko Tilley, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.45%
0.32
4
4
3
Stephen Kamnetz, Venice FL; Martha Kamnetz, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.69%
0.18
5


Carolyn Wyman, Beaux Arts WA; Mary Adele Hornish, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center50.00%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Staci Christian, Beaverton OR; Judy Davis, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc59.62%
1.64
2


Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc59.29%
1.17
3
2
1
Martha Maroney - Frank Nemeth, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc58.49%
0.82
4
3
2
Glenda Dick, Wilsonville OR; Lucy Gregory, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.41%
0.43
5/6
4

Mary Ann Walton - Francis Walton, West Linn OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.45%
0.43
5/6


Elinor Hood - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; John Ashton, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc62.18%
1.64
2
1
1
Anne Savaria - Linda Howe, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc61.54%
1.17
3
2

Shari Jerand, Amity OR; Felicia Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc54.81%
0.82
4


Robert Hormel, Lake Oswego OR; Ron Root, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc52.88%
0.64
5
3
2
Larry Liewer - Bill Russell, Scappoose OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc52.72%
0.45
6
4

Ruth Bendl, Portland OR; Lorraine Hager, Tualatin OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc52.40%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA; Glo Klinger Williams, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center63.87%
1.18
2
2

Marlene Mohr, Lodi CA; Mary Sievers, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center54.27%
0.85
3


Barbara Smart - Joy Gotelli, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center53.20%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center69.35%
1.18
2
1

Chris Barkley - Ray Adams, ; Stocktn Bridge Center61.87%
0.85
3


Korey Baumbach - Joan Garcia, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center56.32%
0.69
2
1
Toni Hillman - Ken Hillman, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center46.75%
0.48

2
Debbie Greenberg - Debbie Dezarn, ; Stocktn Bridge Center45.83%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Alan Jacobson, Poway CA; David Barnard, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club62.04%
1.32
2
2
2
Mary Ann Houston, Ramona CA; Henry Tileston, Ramoma CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club56.94%
0.94
3
3
3
Lois Bobbitt - Jessica Patton, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club56.02%
0.52
4/5
4/5
4/5
Ernie Bedard - Marion Moore, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club55.09%
0.52
4/5
4/5
4/5
Judith Rice - William Rice, San Diego CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club55.09%

Fri Mrn Strat 49er Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.53
1
1
1
Carole Gatwood - Craig Rifel, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club61.25%
0.37
2
2
2
Nancy Johnson - Flora Fenequito, Ramona CA; Ramona ACBL Bridge Club58.75%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1/2
1/2

Russell Lefevre, Redondo Beach CA; Roselyn Martov, Marina Del Rey CA; Agile Bridge Club62.08%
0.68
1/2
1/2
1
Gail Davis - Jean Ray, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club62.08%
0.40
3


Edward Bucklin, Palos Verdes Es CA; Carolyn Woo, Torrance CA; Agile Bridge Club61.67%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Linda Klebs, Redondo Beach CA; Frank Roig, El Segundo; Agile Bridge Club60.00%
0.56
2
2
1
Manije Nobari, ; David Serbin, Culver City CA; Agile Bridge Club58.75%
0.40
3


James Deflon, Palos Verdes Es CA; Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club57.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Thomas Fisher - Charles Strathman, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club60.46%
0.59
2


Bruce Schelden, Playa Del Rey CA; Rand Macquiddy, Playa Vista CA; Agile Bridge Club53.86%
0.42
3


Deborah Downs, Manhattan Beach CA; Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club52.64%
0.39
2

Dominick Cardella - Johanna Cardella, ; Agile Bridge Club52.29%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Ronnie Loeser, Marina Del Rey; Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA; Agile Bridge Club58.16%
0.60
2
1

Robert Turner, Manhattan Beach CA; Edward Blahut, El Segundo CA; Agile Bridge Club54.53%
0.42
3


Kathy Soltwedell - Mari Jacobson, Manhattan Beach CA; Agile Bridge Club52.47%
0.42
2

Valerie Turner, Redondo Beach CA; Darlene Hoy, San Pedro CA; Agile Bridge Club49.28%
0.49

1
Janice Boehnlein - James Boehnlein, El Segundo CA; Agile Bridge Club48.64%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club66.18%
1.38
2


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club63.11%
1.16
3
1
1
Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club54.17%
0.81
4
2

Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club50.84%
0.58
3

John Hadley, Soquel CA; Diana Schilling, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club50.32%
0.55
4
2
Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; John Benich, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club48.29%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club69.68%
1.38
2
2

Jeff Belden, Santa Cruz CA; Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club57.41%
0.99
3


James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Ann Ottenberg, Soquel CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club54.31%
0.69
4
3

John Hullman, Soquel CA; Liesel Sabloff, Santa Cruz CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club51.71%
0.74
4
1
Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA; Phyllis Cramblet, Aptos CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club51.25%
0.52

2
George Beard, Soquel CA; Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA; Santa Cruz Bridge Club48.93%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


James Black, Manitou Springs CO; Joyce Truitt, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club58.64%
1.64
2
1

John Grossmann, Greeley CO; Jean Collins, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club55.89%
1.17
3
2

Clement Jacobson - Fay Lumpkins, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club55.20%
0.82
4
3

Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; Marieanne Davison, Manitou Springs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.45%
0.47
5
4

Mary Gollehon - Lynn Roulier, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.42%
0.39
6


Nadine Quigley - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club53.25%
0.74
5
1
Landon Phillips Jr, Colorado Spgs CO; John Thorpe, Monument CO; Peak Bridge Club52.26%
0.52

2
Clara Remele - Charles Lewis, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club48.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Jim McRae - Davis Bennett, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club62.38%
1.64
2


Joe Luk - Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club59.74%
1.17
3


Dennis Goldston - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club57.87%
0.82
4


Eva Johnson - John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club56.30%
0.47
5


Susan Krassy, Colorado Spgs CO; James Cole, Woodland Park CO; Peak Bridge Club55.02%
0.77
6
2

Susan Wong, Monument CO; Edward Texel, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club50.31%
0.59
3
2
Laurel Rogers - Donna Grant, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club48.40%
0.42

3
Pat Salsman - Sandy Coggeshall, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club45.66%

Fri Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Fernie Clark - Jane Vagge, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club58.04%
0.59
2
2

E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club57.74%
0.42
3
3
2
Elizabeth Moas - Sarah Howell, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club54.46%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Lori Sojourner - Nancy Teel, Colorado Spring CO; Peak Bridge Club72.62%
0.59
2
2
2
Jim Foehner - Barbara Pirch, ; Peak Bridge Club55.36%
0.42
3
3
3
Phyllis Dunn - Fran Pilch, Colorado Spgs CO; Peak Bridge Club52.98%

Fri Mrn Strat 1999ers Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NE; 750 BRIDGE CLUB62.20%
0.77
2


Walter Bodlander, Los Angeles CA; Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB61.90%
0.61
3
1
1
Ivan Faggen, West LA CA; Ernie Zeilberger, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB55.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; A.D. Shah, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.85%
0.77
2


Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB55.65%
0.55
3
2

Ira Robinson, Woodland Hills CA; Barbara Astrin, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.87%
0.48

1
Barbara Barishman, Woodland Hills CA; Phyllis Schroeder, Winnetka CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.68%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1
1

Joan Grossblatt, Encino CA; Barbara Glick, Beverly Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB58.71%
0.77
2
2

Rochelle Blumenfeld - Val Romoff, Beverly Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB57.82%
0.55
3


Ronald Malkin - James Gardner, Northridge CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.89%
0.52

1
Harriet Belasco, Calabasas CA; Evelyn Handler, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB55.44%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.10
1


Michael Wiener, Encino CA; Ron Stewart, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB65.10%
0.77
2
1

William Raff, Bell Canyon CA; Ray Primus, Van Nuys CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB59.10%
0.55
3
2
1
Charles Warner III, Encino CA; Robert Glickman, Tarzana CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB49.92%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Bert Kulic - Judy Kulic, ; Bridge At Mesquite61.36%
1.51
2
1

Owen Miller - Karen Miller, Henderson NV; Bridge At Mesquite57.92%
1.08
3
2
1
Frank Shannon - Linda Shannon, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite57.75%
0.76
4
3

Jock Hutton, Mesquite NV; Terry Waterman, St George UT; Bridge At Mesquite57.58%
0.43
5


Barbara Dunkley, LV NV; George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; Bridge At Mesquite56.17%
0.45
4

Sharon Peterson - Earl Peterson, Esquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite52.92%
0.59

2
David Zehnder - Bonnie Denz, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite51.42%
0.42

3
Patrick Wilson - Keith Elmore, Mesquite NV; Bridge At Mesquite50.83%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Bill Papa, Upland CA; Vic Sartor, Fontana CA; LaFetra Bridge Club65.76%
1.18
2
1

Genise Hasan - Joe Unis, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club52.49%
0.85
3
2
1
Daniel Sonner, ; Nicholas Koskelo, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club51.97%
0.48

2
Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Hanan Mogharbel, Glendora CA; LaFetra Bridge Club45.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Walter Otto, Diamond Bar CA; Clinton Lew, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club62.83%
1.18
2


Fredy Minter - Lulu Minter, Glendora CA; LaFetra Bridge Club60.18%
0.85
3
2
1
Linda Tessier, Pomona CA; Albert Lax, Azusa CA; LaFetra Bridge Club53.07%
0.52
3
2
Rita Stachniak, Claremont; Gayle Ginsburg, Claremont CA; LaFetra Bridge Club52.32%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Stanley Shamitz, Folsom CA; Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center62.82%
1.51
2


Linda Rancourt, Sacramento CA; Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Folsom Bridge Center61.22%
1.16
3
1

Richard Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA; Al Beckner, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center57.21%
0.81
4
2

Bill Allgood, Folsom CA; Raymond James, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center54.81%
0.58
5
3

Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center53.37%
0.41
4

Janice Budd, Citrus Heights CA; R Randolph, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center48.72%
0.59

1
Cynthia Fredrickson, Fair Oaks CA; Claes Harde, Orangevale CA; Folsom Bridge Center46.96%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Joe Fischer, Newcastle CA; Jack Blyskal, Folsom CA; Folsom Bridge Center62.34%
1.51
2
2

Mary Sims, Folsom CA; Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Folsom Bridge Center59.13%
1.08
3


Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Ann McClelland, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center56.25%
0.76
4


David Russell - Carol Ross, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center55.13%
0.43
5


Debbie Bolduc - Ann Derwin, Roseville CA; Folsom Bridge Center53.85%
0.58
3

James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Folsom Bridge Center53.37%
0.41
4

Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Sharan Fleming, Fair Oaks CA; Folsom Bridge Center46.79%
0.52

2
Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA; Folsom Bridge Center46.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II60.34%
1.58
2


Alan Curtis - Virgil Taylor, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II59.65%
1.13
3
1
1
Judy Rifkin - Marvin Rifkin, Agoura Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II58.01%
0.79
4


Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II56.47%
0.45
5


Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II53.56%
0.77
6
2

Judy Clemenson - Bill Clemenson, Newbury Park CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II52.28%
0.55
3

Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA; Catharina Hassig, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II52.16%
0.48

2
Connie Raabe, Agoura Hills CA; Teryl Burke, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II51.55%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Charles Clarke - Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II63.26%
1.58
2
1

Gene Crubaugh - Donald Glynn, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II58.56%
1.13
3
2

Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; John Vacca, Northridge CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II56.49%
0.79
4
3

Carol Stein, Sherman Oaks CA; Linda Beutel, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II53.09%
0.45
5
4

Connie Vinson, Thousand Oaks CA; Mike Prcic, Westlake Vlg CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II51.88%
0.38
6


Barbara Pinchuk, Woodland Hills CA; William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II51.31%
0.69

1
Charles Potts - Arun Ahuja, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II50.02%
0.48

2
Sharon Beynon, Los Angeles CA; Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II46.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Richard Garvin - Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg67.36%
1.11
2
1

Carol Harms - Sandra Allen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg52.78%
0.80
3
2
1
Noeline Myers - Karla Stewart, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg51.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Jeff Howell, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg66.82%
1.11
2
2
1
Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Allison Walkingshaw, ; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg51.68%
0.80
3
3

Terrance Hill - Paul Hochfeld, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg50.85%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Paul Barton, Federal Way WA; Jagdish Datt, ; Des Moines Bridge Club65.91%
1.51
2


Stephen Heller, Kent WA; Marge Blunt, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club61.74%
1.08
3
2

Art Silvas - Le Silvas, Renton WA; Des Moines Bridge Club61.55%
0.76
4
3

Ken Fox - George Marx, Seattle WA; Des Moines Bridge Club58.52%
0.43
5


Barbara Kolppa, Puyallup WA; Dennie Dye, Auburn WA; Des Moines Bridge Club57.77%
0.45
4

Warren McGee - Bernice Sharp, Des Moines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club54.36%
0.74

1
Anne Lever, Seatac WA; Meg Okada, Des Moines WA; Des Moines Bridge Club48.86%
0.52

2
John Cunningham - Frank Tiangsing, Auburn WA; Des Moines Bridge Club47.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Darla Perman, Renton WA; John Thomas, Seattle WA; Des Moines Bridge Club65.73%
1.51
2
2
1
Leigh Castoldi - Paul Evanoff, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club58.39%
1.08
3
3

Joseph Collier, Federal Way WA; Linda Shallit, Belfair WA; Des Moines Bridge Club54.02%
0.76
4
4
2
Don Kelly, Kent WA; Bob Schnglebeli, ; Des Moines Bridge Club53.85%
0.45
5
5
3
Tina Villines - Lyn Tierney, Federal Way WA; Des Moines Bridge Club53.15%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


David Brower, Portland OR; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club61.77%
1.51
2
1

Renee Ferrera - Holly Hummel, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club61.75%
1.08
3


Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; John Sather, Lake Oswego OR; Portland Bridge Club56.45%
0.76
4


Bill Lawrence - Sandra Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club55.86%
0.73
5
2
1
William Fry - Jessica Onstrom, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club55.00%
0.52
3

Nancy Swanson - Constance Cleaton, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club50.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club66.64%
1.51
2


Robert Law, Tigard OR; W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club59.51%
1.10
3
1
1
Zack Woodbury - Michael Goffe, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club55.29%
0.76
4


John Yadon - Marodean Herzman, Gresham OR; Portland Bridge Club55.13%
0.77
5
2

Dorene Smyth, Portland OR; Elwin Dversdal, Fairview OR; Portland Bridge Club52.98%
0.55
3

Kathleen Holahan, Portland OR; Jim Wiser, APO San Fran CA; Portland Bridge Club50.72%
0.48

2
Jose Palmas, Vancouver WA; Tim Holmes, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club48.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club59.54%
1.51
2
1

Mary Ose - Enlow Ose, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club58.40%
1.08
3


Annette Boatman, Elk Grove CA; Patricia Lee, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club57.58%
0.76
4
2

Maurie Studin, Lincoln CA; Barbara Muller, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club50.86%
0.43
5


Anne Christensen - Ali Topcu, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club49.69%
0.52
3

Marie Leonardini - Barnett Neufeld, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club49.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Gary Soules - Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA; Sacramento Bridge Club59.62%
1.51
2
1

William Huber, Roseville CA; James Malcolm, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club59.00%
1.08
3


George Lim, Sacramento CA; Marty Rogers, Rancho Cordova CA; Sacramento Bridge Club57.45%
0.85
4
2

Sam Sandusky, Elk Grove CA; Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club54.50%
0.69
5
3
1
Janice Levin, Elk Grove CA; Karen Holleron, Woodland CA; Sacramento Bridge Club53.43%
0.48
4
2
Allen Riker, Sacramento CA; Carole Ludington, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club53.18%

Fri Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

Tom Stuebe - Joel Lesser, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club75.00%
0.95
2
2
1
Nancy Schubert, ; Charles Peer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club57.50%
0.68
3
3

Kay Wood, Carmichael CA; Judy Palmer, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club54.17%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1


Fran Duchon, Rocklin CA; Tania Durzan, Davis CA; Sacramento Bridge Club61.67%
0.95
2
1

Brian Masunaga, Loomis CA; Vijay Parikh, ; Sacramento Bridge Club59.17%
0.68
3
2

Dwight Curry - John Patrick Crenshaw, Lincoln CA; Sacramento Bridge Club53.33%
0.39
3
1
Bob Dorian, Sacramento CA; Harry Struthers, Carmichael CA; Sacramento Bridge Club47.08%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Chris Cross, Portland OR; Tom Scharf, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club65.28%
1.64
2
2
2
Manny Karlin - Robert Turkisher, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club58.33%
1.17
3
3

Rosalyn Borys - Brad Johnson, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club56.94%
0.82
4


M Duane Meador - James Newfield, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club56.60%
0.47
5
4

William Mauck, Vancouver WA; Mariam Saner, San Diego CA; Vancouver Bridge Club53.21%
0.36
6/7


Joe Titone - Shirley Titone, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club52.43%
0.36
6/7


Janie Pearcy, Vancouver WA; Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR; Vancouver Bridge Club52.43%

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Pat Leary, Livermore CA; San Felipe Bridge Club66.67%
1.11
2
1

Vince De Pasquale, Hayward CA; William Schoenemann, Union City CA; San Felipe Bridge Club58.33%
0.80
3
2
1
Linda Duchscherer - Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; San Felipe Bridge Club52.08%
0.48

2
Barbara Dabney, Hayward CA; Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA; San Felipe Bridge Club43.75%

Fri Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section AA

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Cheryl Berens, Oakland OR; Linda Hann, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club62.96%
1.32
2
2

Pauline Fackrell, Winston OR; Seth Chamberlain, Myrtle Creek OR; Roseburg Bridge Club58.33%
0.94
3
3

Janice Cook, Roseburg OR; Michael Sandahl, Oakland OR; Roseburg Bridge Club56.94%
0.79
4
4
1
Brenda Biermann, ; Barbara Davis, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club52.31%
0.55

2
Marie Dewhirst - Suzanne Melker, Roseburg OR; Roseburg Bridge Club49.07%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Virginia Pedersen, Aurora CO; Mike Held, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi61.26%
1.64
2


Frank Queen, Denver CO; Louise Forsythe, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi60.91%
1.17
3
2
1
David Robinson - Barbara Robinson, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi57.92%
0.82
4
3

Judy Helfer, Denver CO; Barbara Hale, Centennial CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi56.63%
0.51
5
4

Joe Marci - Kathy Marci, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi56.39%
0.39
6
5

Virginia Folladori - Bonnie Camp, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi51.68%
0.24
6

Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO; Lucy Franklin, Centennial CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi51.58%
0.48

2
Elizabeth Thornton, Aurora CO; June Clayton, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi49.60%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Barbara Carpenter, Denver CO; Judy Obermeier, San Luis Obispo CA; Denver Metro Bridge Studi64.49%
1.64
2


Gail Gottlieb - Shirley Leff, Denver CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi57.79%
1.17
3
2

Pierre Wolfe, Denver CO; Stanley Imhoff, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi53.92%
0.82
4
3

Valerie Lager, Aurora CO; Diane McKinley, Wheat Ridge CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi53.29%
0.49
5
4

Brian Rink, Denver CO; Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi53.09%
0.62
6
5
2
Sheila Peterson, Denver CO; Eleanor Larson, Golden CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi49.48%
0.45

3
Mary Ann Rose, Erie CO; Alice Depue, Englewood CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi49.03%

Section R North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Gilbert Ramirez - Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun58.04%
1.11
2


Richard Scoggin - Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun55.95%
0.80
3
1

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun53.27%

Section R East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

James Paschal, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun62.80%
1.11
2
2
1
Judith Robyns - Robert Robyns, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
0.80
3
3

Anil Lakhwara - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun56.25%
0.48

2
Thomas Howell - Sandy Powell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun46.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Herbert Woods Jr - Catherine Tompkins, El Paso TX; Sun City BC66.20%
1.25
2


Sis Hardie - Joyce Canavan, El Paso TX; Sun City BC54.86%
0.98
3
1

Bernice Williams - Charles Duke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC54.17%
0.69
4
2
1
Gloria Lavis - John Lavis, El Paso TX; Sun City BC50.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Joseph Anderson - Donald Klenke, El Paso TX; Sun City BC60.88%
1.25
2
2

Helen Byers - Gary Byers, El Paso TX; Sun City BC56.94%
0.89
3


R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX; Sun City BC55.09%
0.74
4
3
1
Dixie Wicker - Cindy Osborn, El Paso TX; Sun City BC52.55%
0.52

2
Joe Guthrie - Edgar Flores, El Paso TX; Sun City BC51.39%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Warren Garrett, Arvada CO; Jeannene Dipaolo, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club65.71%
1.58
2
1

Carol Wendt, Denver CO; Elsie Pacello, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club57.21%
1.13
3
2

Joann Miller, Lakewood CO; Sheila Wimer, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club55.29%
0.84
4
3
1
Ravi Batra, Broomfield CO; Rhoda Taylor, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club52.72%
0.59
5
4
2
Ross Passarelli - Carolyn Passarelli, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club50.64%
0.38
6


Pat Drew - Beverly Sanders, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club50.48%
0.42
5
3
Chris Gasser, Arvada CO; Julie Leman, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club49.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Michael Holmes, Dumont CO; Donita McKanna, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club62.82%
1.58
2
1
1
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Helen Fitzpatrick, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club61.70%
1.13
3
2
2
Shirley Merritt, Westminster CO; Karen Lamb, Northglenn CO; Northwest Bridge Club61.06%
0.79
4


Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO; Roberta Vider, Evergreen CO; Northwest Bridge Club60.10%
0.45
5


Eric Swanson, Denver CO; Nona Dale, Golden CO; Northwest Bridge Club58.17%
0.38
6


Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; Northwest Bridge Club55.13%
0.61
3

Paul Flanders, Longmont CO; William Kutscher, Broomfield CO; Northwest Bridge Club53.69%
0.47
4
3
Judy Courtney, Evergreen CO; Margaret Barber, Arvada CO; Northwest Bridge Club47.12%
0.33

4
Judy Osmundsen, Wheatridge CO; David Osmundsen, Wheat Ridge CO; Northwest Bridge Club45.67%

Fri Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Harry Wessels, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club60.50%
1.05
2


Maurice Suhre Jr, Redondo Beach CA; Raymond Mack, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club59.38%
0.85
1
1
Janice Scholler, Rllng Hls Est CA; Harold Avent, Rch Palos Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club50.00%
0.60
2

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Betsey Amador, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club47.50%