Great Western Spring Flin

,
May 08-14, 2017


Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs
463.5 Tables / Based on 455 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.13
1
1

H Kraepelien, Los Angeles CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club79.05%
17.35
2
2

Bruce Ruskin - Frank Frohman, Modesto CA; Partnerships71.11%
13.01
3


Ellen Weingart, CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri71.02%
9.76
4


Martin Schiff - Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club70.94%
7.32
5


James Tanner, Highland CA; William Hamann, Riverside CA; Almost Friday69.60%
5.49
6


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch69.39%
4.12
7


Bob Bradish, Oxnard CA; Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club69.23%
7.90
8
3

Donald Bladow - Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center68.98%
5.92
9
4

Jennifer Edwards - Elaine Hansen, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge68.57%
4.44
10
5

John Jentzer, St George UT; Sheila Berry, Park City UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC68.45%
3.33
11
6

John Sharpe - Grant Wharry, Calgary AB; Partners68.11%
2.16
12


David Lim, Parksville BC; Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World67.63%
2.50
13
7

Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA; Linda Renkus, Orange CA; Long Beach Bridge Center67.36%
2.53
14
8

Bill Ringbom - Eli Zinner, Arroyo Grande CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch67.31%
1.88
15


Joe Harris - Patricia Jeremia, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club67.28%
3.00
16


James Lenertz, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Catero, Mesa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC66.85%
1.88
17


Sheila Bleiman, Sun City West AZ; Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club66.46%
2.16
18


Paul Gans Jr - Louis Quiggle, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club66.16%
1.78
19


Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br66.15%
2.06
20


Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Barbara Gilcrest, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club66.13%
3.09
21


Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club66.01%
2.44
22


Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Gloria Sherwood, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club65.69%
2.10
23
9

Carol Gerlach, Chandler AZ; W. Lakin Hines, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC65.66%
1.88
24


Bill Matthews, Dexter OR; Peggy McClusky, Pleasant Hill OR; Emerald Bridge Club65.51%
2.34
25
10

Jeffrey Klein, Peoria AZ; Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Lakeview65.38%
1.88
26


Donna Depesa - Greg West, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc65.28%
1.88
27
11

Arlene Karel - Jerry Karel, ; In Tempo Bridge Club65.02%
2.06
28
12

Oliver Yildiz, Irvine CA; M Hanefi Erten, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club64.85%
1.97
29/30
13/14

Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Astoria DBC64.58%
1.88
29/30
13/14

Randy Hiltbrand - Margaret Jackson, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club64.58%
1.44
31
15

Dave Terry, Merced CA; Ray Adams, Turlock CA; Partnerships64.44%
2.44
32


Harriel Shea, San Jose CA; Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Thursday Aft BC64.37%
1.59
33
16

Ali Selim - David Hidley, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club64.29%
2.34
34


Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, AZ; Lakeview64.10%
1.41
35
17

Barry Roof, Pueblo CO; Paul Vorndam, Rye CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral64.00%
1.77
36
18

Carol Moss, Cayucos CA; Charles Davis, Nipomo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch63.94%
1.71
37


Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Carol Swenson, Stanford CA; Thursday Aft BC63.93%
2.34
38


Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Jim Ritts, Knoxville TN; Bridge On Shea63.61%
1.03
39


Roland Wilson - Gary Capwell, Modesto CA; Partnerships63.33%
1.44
40


Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri63.26%
3.09
41
19

Fred Klein - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Partners63.25%
2.16
42


Martin McDonald - Dave Adelman, Calgary AB; Partners63.04%
1.64
43/45


Warren Foss, ; Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Lakeview62.98%
2.34
43/45
20

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.98%
1.51
43/45


Harold Lilie - Ken Bercuson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World62.98%
2.16
46
21

James Norton - Mary Hawkins, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club62.96%
1.32
47


Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club62.76%
9.86
48
22
1
Jan Bridger - Robert Allen, Laurel MT; Billings Bridge Club62.50%
2.16
49
23

Don Dumka, Calgary AB; Doug Biggs, CD; Partners62.29%
1.59
50/51
24/25

Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club62.20%
1.69
50/51
24/25

June White, Hillsborough CA; N Gilchrist, Pacifica CA; Bayshore Bridge Club62.20%
1.41
52/53


M Eileen Engels, Sun City AZ; Marie Wharton, Glendale AZ; Lakeview62.18%
1.41
52/53


Charles Lee, ; Virginia Crain, Surprise AZ; Lakeview62.18%
1.78
54
26

Ralph Moskowitz - Anne Christensen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.06%
2.06
55/57


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Long Beach Bridge Center62.04%
1.44
55/57


John Petrie, Long Beach CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center62.04%
1.88
55/57


Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO; Kim Caley, Colorado Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG62.04%
7.40
58
27
2
Rick David, Bloomfield NM; Veryl Moore, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Cl61.93%
1.64
59


Steve Gross, ; Irv Kostal Jr, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu61.86%
1.71
60


Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Barrington Bridge Club61.76%
1.55
61
28

Perry H Chan, Calgary AB; Yu Hailong, ; Partners61.63%
1.88
62


Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Cypress Dbc61.52%
1.32
63


Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis; Emerald Bridge Club61.46%
5.55
64
29
3
Dave Taylor, Peachland BC; Bill Taylor, West kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge61.41%
1.34
65
30

Rodney Bias - Robert Rose, Phoenix AZ; Lakeview61.22%
4.16
66
31
4
Akira Watanabe - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri61.17%
3.12
67
32
5
Hennie Webster, Creston BC; Dorothy Hobbs, Canyon BC; Creston61.11%
1.27
68
33

Dianne Bouquet - Bonnie Hales, Santa Maria CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch61.06%
2.34
69


Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Sheri Martin, ; Bridge On Shea60.80%
2.34
70/71


Neil Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu60.74%
1.88
70/71


Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Cypress Dbc60.74%
1.59
72


Vernon Hoover, Tempe AZ; Linnea Tow, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint60.71%
1.25
73/76
34/36

Ramona Doll - Mary Peet, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club60.65%
1.38
73/76
34/36

Gregory Svendsen - Steven Tucker M D, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center60.65%
1.78
73/76
34/36

Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games60.65%
1.22
73/76


Don-Min Tsou - Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Thursday Aft BC60.65%
0.85
77


Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; Thursday Aft BC60.57%
2.16
78


Lee Erdman - Raymond Grady, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club60.49%
1.50
79


Susan Barnett - David Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC60.44%
1.78
80/82


Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.42%
1.97
80/82


Judy Hummel - Lorna Perkins, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG60.42%
1.32
80/82


Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club60.42%
1.78
83


Josh Rosenbluth - Charles Clarke, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club60.36%
1.44
84


Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Diane Starbuck, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club60.23%
1.32
85


James Black, Manitou Springs CO; William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG60.19%
1.55
86


Murray Haggins - Walter Brock, Calgary AB; Partners60.15%
0.49
87


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Thursday Aft BC60.02%
2.34
88
37
6
Kathleen Daves, Pueblo CO; Linda Peri, Canon City CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral60.00%
1.05
89


Tod Mucci, Castle Rock CO; Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC59.98%
1.75
90
38
7
Clarke Fairbrother - Robert Walton, Santa Ana CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club59.97%
1.64
91


Barbara Sue Seal, Lake Oswego OR; Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu59.94%
1.11
39

Mo Anvari, Fallbrook CA; Bruce Bauer, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club59.82%
1.51
40

Carole Schmitz, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; Redding Bridge Club59.66%
1.32
41

Charles Pender - Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Cypress Dbc59.52%
1.88
42

Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG59.49%
1.08
43

Ann Slattery - Patrick Murphy, Calgary AB; Partners59.32%
1.44
44
8
Lorne Chestnut, Westkelowna BC; Aileen Burke, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge59.19%
1.59
45

Beth Aronoff, Corvallis OR; Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C59.18%
0.90
46

Kathleen Tastet, Silver Spring MD; Beth Madsen, Sun City AZ; Lakeview58.97%
1.59
47/48
9
Jamie Santistevan - Janet Dyer, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club58.93%
1.18
47/48

Sharon Legallet, Hillsborough CA; Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club58.93%
1.44
49
10
Richard Nowak, West Kelowna BC; Marck Poplawski, Penticton BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge58.87%
1.38
50
11
Jane Lowe, ; Ray Lowe, Astoria OR; Astoria DBC58.85%
1.28
51

Sally Aminoff, Los Angeles CA; Peggy Levin, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club58.84%
1.08
52
12
Hubert (Bud) Hamilton - Barbara Hopson, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club58.72%
1.59
53
13
Justin Browning - Daniel Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit58.63%
1.11
54

Tom Mehrhoff - Gerhard Hoffmann, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club58.33%
1.04
55
14
Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club58.10%
0.72
56

Marcia Vaughan, Irvine CA; Joan Kaye, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club58.08%
1.11
57
15
Robert Karriker - Steven Festa, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br58.04%
1.59
58

Delores Clark, Albany OR; Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C57.93%
2.16
59

Margaret Koenig - Lynda Thomas, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club57.82%
1.08
60

Jim Murphy - Merle Hickey, Calgary AB; Partners57.79%
1.03
61

Louis Beduz, Creston; Ted Moffatt, Creston CD; Creston57.78%
1.59
62
16
Charlotte Roney - John Riley, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit57.74%
0.77
63

Peggy Waite, Lakewood CA; Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center57.64%
1.97
64
17
Joe Jackson - Robert O'Brien, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC57.62%
1.44
65

Doug Couchman, Berkeley CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri57.58%
1.11
66/67
18
Clara Bunning - Rosemary Todd, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit57.44%
1.69
66/67

Lucy Pesanti - Dolores Salo, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club57.44%
1.03

19
Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC; Paulette Tipper, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge57.42%
1.40

20/21
Ethyl Will, San Luis Obispo CA; Sharon Murphy, Shell Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch57.37%
1.22

20/21
Merle Friedman, Palm Desert CA; Bob Wernick, Wilsonville OR; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.37%
0.98

22
Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins, Pismo Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch57.21%
0.94

23
David Maddox, Carmel CA; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Cypress Dbc57.20%
1.11

24/25
Sherrie Holliday, Chandler AZ; James Kemps, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC57.14%
1.59

24/25
Mike Ainbinder, St George UT; Lorrie Broman, ; Sluff N Ruff DBC57.14%
1.11

26
Bipin Patel, Redlands CA; Mary Ann Braden, Riverside CA; Almost Friday56.99%
1.78

27
Stephen Queen, Newport Beach CA; Larry Shannon, Yorba Linda CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.71%
1.44

28
Cole Behringer - Ray Unsal, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club56.29%
1.08

29
Lanie Constable - Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.19%
1.52

30/31
Evelyn Gore, Sun Lakes AZ; Barbara Hewitt, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC56.04%
1.03

30/31
Marty Kelly, BC; Reatha Thiessen, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge56.04%
1.41

32
Sheila Horowitch - Carmen Pottker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea55.92%
1.11

33
Doreen Grant - Diana Garber, Riverside CA; Almost Friday55.90%
0.67

34
Mark Kaiser, Tempe AZ; Roger Clayton, Phoenix AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC55.86%
1.25

35/36
Claire Leslie, ; Christine Twito, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club55.79%
0.73

35/36
Ralph Zack, Eugene OR; Leigh Wells, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club55.79%
0.85

37
Susana Krulevitch - Jennifer Sheppard, Los Altos CA; Thursday Aft BC55.77%

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs
82.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.78
1
1
1
Bill Webster - Bruce Block, ; Small Slams Bridge Club70.83%
5.84
2
2
2
Jean Hanes - Marlene Patrick, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge68.55%
4.38
3
3

May Mengstab, Laguna Woods CA; Willa King, Warren VT; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br67.56%
3.28
4


John Benich, Aptos CA; Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA; Bid Em Up66.82%
2.49
5
4
3
Philip Stein - Barry Jacobs, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.83%
1.85
6


Kuniko Kusumoto - Sandra Tokita, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.60%
1.62
7


Joseph Bianco - Robert Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge62.38%
1.13
8


Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge61.90%
1.87
9
5
4
Donald Meyer - Don Murray, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club61.54%
0.79
10


Jim Coe - Terry Coe, ; Small Slams Bridge Club60.98%
0.71
11


Irvin Ward - Cynthia Quinn, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.42%
1.23
12


Bob Cayne, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Gilburne, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club60.10%
1.40
13
6
5
Kay Morse, Paradise Valley AZ; Cathie Galloway, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club59.76%
1.05
14
7

Marilyn Walsh - Ed Kurinsky, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br59.71%
0.94
15


Patricia Creede - Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun59.52%
0.94
16
8

Barbara Wiedel - Jonel Mueller, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun59.23%
1.13
17


Pam Circuit, Green Valley AZ; Lu Rudolph, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge59.19%
0.84
9
6
John Wesolowski - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA; Bid Em Up58.53%
0.89
10

Gloria Byrne, Mission Viejo CA; Judy Higashi, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.04%
1.13
11
7
Suzanne Ham - Judy Schlak, ; Small Slams Bridge Club57.95%
1.05
12

Barbara Barr, Ventana; Lily Meijer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge57.18%

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.47
1


Art Levine, Goleta CA; Dennis Berg, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent74.68%
2.60
2


Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate67.36%
2.47
3
1
1
Suzanne Zerbe - Bee Attwood, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate64.58%
1.85
4
2

Thoma Johnson - Cheryl Lurie, ; Kiva West62.50%
1.39
5
3
2
Mary Stern, Santa Barbara CA; Carolyn Vogt, Ca CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent61.11%
0.98
6


Sandy Cryer - Linda Johnson, ; Kiva West60.65%
1.04
4

Robert J Schneider, Sun City West AZ; Niky Bresztyenszky, ; Kiva West59.49%
0.97
5
3
Bob Stenson, Santa Barbara CA; Dana Reno, Montecito CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent58.16%
0.80
6
4
Susanne Gillingham, Santa Barbara CA; Mimi Putnam, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent57.38%
0.55

5
Kathy Jackson, ; Joyce Sprengel, Sun City AZ; Kiva West53.24%
0.56

6
Trish McBurnett, ; Ellin Moore, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West52.78%

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Judy McPeak - Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.98%
1.19
2


Bill Raleigh - Caro Raleigh, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center59.36%
1.07
3
2

Carolyn Oakason - Gail Mann, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center57.54%
0.80
4
3

Barbara Burch - Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center57.08%
1.12
5
4
1
Susan Moody - Thom Bradley, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center55.85%
0.84
6
5
2
Annette Pettit, Sedona AZ; Jodi Ball, ; Sedona Bridge Center54.22%
0.63

3
Jack Urick - Ann Urick, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center53.76%
0.47

4
Karen Morris - Dina Pohanish, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center52.94%
0.35

5
Janice Graham, Cornville AZ; Mary Railsback, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center51.80%

Thu Aft Strat 99er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Carol Gurrad, Concord CA; Bruce Silverman, Pleasanton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente61.67%
0.96
2
2

Maddy Klein, ; Dolly Wilson, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente61.56%
0.72
3
3
2
Dennis Corburn, San Ramon CA; Richard Briggs, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente61.18%
0.54
4
4

Vicky Chen, Hercules CA; Christa Krick, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente60.78%
0.51
5
5
3
Judith Ruble - Linda Walker, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.12%
0.38

4
Dana Miller, Clayton CA; Dubose Forrest, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.33%

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs
24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.25
1


Dick Raney, Sun City West AZ; Thomas R. Hanford, ; Kiva West63.30%
3.94
2


Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br61.66%
2.95
3


Richard Lindquist, ; Warren Fuesz, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br60.85%
2.21
4


Paul Black - Bill Barkley, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br60.10%
2.44
5
1
1
Tim Murray - John Orr, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West59.38%
1.83
6
2

June Heuser - Dorothy Grossman, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West58.51%
1.37
3
2
Bobbi Kneitel - Kathryn Maurdeff, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West55.56%
1.03
4

Shelton Howland, US; Joan Opinante, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br54.77%
0.80
5
3
Beverlee Peterson - Mac McNamara, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West52.43%
0.88
6
4
Phil Borgmeier - Julie Borgmeier, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West51.60%
0.68

5
Mike Knight, ; Carol Alberta, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br50.23%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs
35.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.06
1
1
1
Gail Buck - Dickie Motherwell, Pahoa HI; Kona Bridge Club75.00%
6.05
2


Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR; Douglas Laird, North Bend OR; Florence DBC63.10%
4.53
3


Penny Kallaus, Kailua HI; Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Kona Bridge Club63.00%
3.56
4
2

Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Beverly Schmidt, Montana City MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid62.50%
2.34
5/6
3/4

Pat Bartlett, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Carlsbad60.71%
2.34
5/6
3/4

Ann Brannon, Carlsbad US; Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad60.71%
2.36
7
5
2
Edward Flaxington, Smith River CA; Claudia Kemper, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club60.00%
1.25
8
6

Janet Weiss - Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce59.72%
1.55

3/4
Janice Gullarian - Ed Flowers, Santa Rosa CA; Petaluma Bridge Club58.93%
1.55

3/4
Karen Weissberg - Irma Ashley, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club58.93%
1.18

5/7
David Gustafson - Marian Weiss, Florence OR; Florence DBC58.33%
1.35

5/7
Peggy Petersen - Carol McGregor, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid58.33%
1.35

5/7
Ona Bouchard - Ruth Embree, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid58.33%

Thu Aft SOCU Open Swiss
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90
1


Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN; South Orange County Unit61.00
2.93
2
1

Frank Frand, Dana Point CA; Jack Rippy - Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; Barbara Hill, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit51.00
2.19
3
2

Anthony Alvarez - Jill Alvarez, Mission Viejo CA; Judy Alvord - Bonnie Myers, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit47.00
1.65
4
3

Roger Alderson - Nancy Chino - Violet Sugi, Laguna Beach CA; John Winslow, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit46.00
1.23
5
4

Sharon Forslund - Phillip Foster, San Clemente CA; Barbara Pierce, Indio CA; Marcia Holland, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit45.00
1.30

1
Carol Stiff, San Clemente CA; Sharon Donoff, Laguna Beach CA; Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio, Lake Forest CA; South Orange County Unit43.00
0.98

2
Trudi Hanscom - Bonnie Douglass - Carole Kanow, San Clemente CA; Odile Gendreau, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit42.00

Thu Aft SOCU 299er Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Alvan Silverberg - Patricia Silverberg - Paula Campbell, Dana Point CA; Gulie Hamir, Ran Msn Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit49.00
0.81
2


Patricia Porter - Ira Rosenbaum, San Juan Capo CA; Niall Cullen - Shirley Hull, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit42.00

Thu Aft Strat 4999ers
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.46
1


MaryPat Laslie, ; Patricia Vogel, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club63.15%
3.35
2


Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club62.24%
2.51
3
1

Maris Shepherd, Albuquerque NM; Pat Zick, ; Duke City Bridge Club61.54%
1.88
4
2

Eugene Smith, Alburquerque NM; Albert Dennis, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club60.03%
1.41
5
3

James Linn - Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club58.46%
1.06
6
4

Michael Hannah, Los Ranchos NM; Carol Dawley, ; Duke City Bridge Club57.81%
1.52
5
1
Janet French, Rio Rancho NM; Phyllis Hendrickson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club57.55%
0.56
6

Mike Wolfersperger, ; John Groves, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club56.90%
1.14

2
Gayle Audy, Albuquerque NM; Joanne Vye, ; Duke City Bridge Club55.89%
1.12

3
Marge Weitzel - Ellen Lyons, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club55.77%
0.64

4
Amy Henkel, Albuquerque NM; Marcia Petta, ; Duke City Bridge Club50.36%
0.48

5
Donna Romm - Carmen Weslowski, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club50.24%

Thu Aft Bridge Gallery Sw
11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1
1
1
Ron Chestnut - Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Ronald Welch - Lynette Erlach, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery62.00
2.36
2
2
2
Lynn Blumenthal - Ann Goldberg - Shirley Ward - Mary Michael, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery52.00
1.77
3
3
3
Nancy Stetson, Rohnert Park CA; Linn Erickson - Shelley Schuster, Sebastopol CA; Bill Walton, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery50.00
1.33
4
4
4
Alan Loebel, Healdsburg CA; David Anderson, Geyserville CA; Melissa Stouffer - Herschel Cozine, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery46.00

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


John Benich, Aptos CA; Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA; Bid Em Up66.82%
0.68
2
1

Marti Jones, Aptos CA; Farol Henderson, Santa Cruz CA; Bid Em Up52.93%
0.48
3
2

Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA; Thomas Burke, Santa Cruz CA; Bid Em Up51.59%
0.45

1
Edna Elkins - Francine Raphael, Santa Cruz CA; Bid Em Up46.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
John Wesolowski - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA; Bid Em Up58.53%
0.59
2
2

Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA; Alicia Keen, Aptos CA; Bid Em Up54.42%
0.42
3
3

Bette Harken - Barbara Black, Aptos CA; Bid Em Up53.13%
0.37

2
Michael Burk - Laura McCabe, Scotts Valley CA; Bid Em Up46.30%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

James Norton - Mary Hawkins, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club62.96%
1.51
2


Florence Hungerford - Gail Lonnberg, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club59.23%
1.08
3
2

Kenneth Murray - Janice Williams, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club54.65%
0.76
4
3

Jim Hickenbottom - Faye Hickenbottom, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club53.03%
0.79
5
4
1
Michael Hollins - Patricia Denniston, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club52.74%
0.55

2
Norman Hagey, Anderson CA; Terry Ehlers, Palo Cedro CA; Redding Bridge Club52.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Paul Gans Jr - Louis Quiggle, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club66.16%
1.51
2
1

Carole Schmitz, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA; Redding Bridge Club59.66%
1.08
3
2
1
Hubert (Bud) Hamilton - Barbara Hopson, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club58.72%
0.76
4
3

Dorothy Hoots - Susie McKown, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club57.04%
0.47
5
4

Wilhelmina White - Marvin Grudem, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club55.04%
0.27
5

Patricia Ashton - Joanne Weilbrenner, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club51.03%
0.59

2
Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; Shorty Armstrong, Redding CA; Redding Bridge Club50.96%
0.42

3
Carl Larkin, Shasta CA; Michael Carroll, Shingletown CA; Redding Bridge Club45.39%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1


Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club66.01%
2.16
2
1

Margaret Koenig - Lynda Thomas, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club57.82%
1.55
3
2

Linda Lineberry - Eleanor Furtak, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club57.33%
1.08
4
3
1
Lanie Constable - Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.19%
0.62
5
4

Marty Chakmakian - David Chakmakian, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club55.50%
0.52
6


Carol Pilmar - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.94%
0.44
7
5

Judson Jones, Tucson AZ; DJ Hammerschmidt, Pittsburg PA; Adobe Bridge Club53.79%
0.39
8
6

Larry D Hudgens, ; Aaron Carnes, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.64%
0.34
9


Sunand Bal - Lionel Larriva, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.33%
0.48

2
Randi Berkson, Tucson AZ; Kate Stewart, ; Adobe Bridge Club52.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1


Martin Schiff - Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club70.94%
2.16
2


Lee Erdman - Raymond Grady, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club60.49%
1.55
3


Marie Heald, Saddlebrooke AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club59.91%
1.08
4


Ernest Ledbetter - Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club57.94%
1.58
5
1

Jerilyn Vanatta, Marana AZ; Susan Johnstone, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club55.46%
1.11
6
2

Vito Konur - Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.35%
0.84
7
3
1
Nancy Cox - Clay Cox, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club52.77%
0.59
8
4
2
Linda Grissom - Monica Quinlan, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club52.74%
0.34
9


William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Betty Gray, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club52.07%
0.32
5

Richard Quigg - Walter Mann, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club51.58%
0.26
6

Kathy Ball, Tucson AZ; Elinor Horner, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club51.06%
0.42

3
Terry Neuman - Jerry Neuman, ; Adobe Bridge Club50.33%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Paul Kmetty, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC59.34%
2.10
2


Joe Pospis, Saddle Brook NJ; Norma Gehrig, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC58.24%
1.50
3


Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC58.15%
1.05
4


Pennie Vales, Sun Lakes AZ; Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC57.78%
0.60
5


Steve Mansfield - Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC57.23%
1.52
6
1
1
Evelyn Gore, Sun Lakes AZ; Barbara Hewitt, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC56.04%
0.43
7


John Euler, Sun Lakes AZ; Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC55.22%
0.38
8


Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC54.67%
1.06
9
2

Kitty Larson, Chandler AZ; Carol Warner, Phoenix AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC54.49%
0.76
3
2
James Libby - Lindalee Jurgens, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC49.91%
0.53
4
3
Susan Stewart - Sandra Labute, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC48.99%
0.36
5
4
Nick Klauer - Linda White, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC47.71%
0.25
6

Kathleen Schmidt, Chandler AZ; Edwin Schmidt, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC47.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


James Lenertz, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Catero, Mesa AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC66.85%
2.10
2
1

Carol Gerlach, Chandler AZ; W. Lakin Hines, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC65.66%
1.50
3


Susan Barnett - David Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC60.44%
1.05
4


Tod Mucci, Castle Rock CO; Charles Quenneville, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC59.98%
1.11
5
2
1
Sherrie Holliday, Chandler AZ; James Kemps, Tempe AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC57.14%
0.50
6


Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC56.04%
0.67
7/8
3/4
2
Mark Kaiser, Tempe AZ; Roger Clayton, Phoenix AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC55.86%
0.67
7/8
3/4

Kathy Ronquist, Chandler AZ; Cynthia O Neil, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC55.86%
0.33
9
5

Eileen Utter - James Utter, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC53.75%
0.26
6

Linda Nelson - Kenneth Nelson, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC52.84%
0.47

3
Karin Hansen - Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC45.60%
0.33

4
Kathleen Gulka, Sun Lakes AZ; Katherine Gibbs, Chandler AZ; Sun Lakes"At Oakwood" DBC43.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Beth Aronoff, Corvallis OR; Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C59.18%
1.11
2


Richard Garvin - Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C55.76%
0.80
3
2
1
Frank Holmes, Albany OR; Darrell Christenson, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C54.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Delores Clark, Albany OR; Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C57.93%
1.11
2


Stuart Newberger, Corvallis OR; Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C53.70%
0.80
3
2

Alan Lawrence - Roger Barker, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C53.32%
0.59

1
Elizabeth Burdick - Jay Schriner, Albany OR; Albany Duplicate Bridge C52.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Dave Taylor, Peachland BC; Bill Taylor, West kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge61.41%
1.44
2
2
2
Richard Nowak, West Kelowna BC; Marck Poplawski, Penticton BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge58.87%
1.03
3
3
3
Wesley Anderson, Kelowna BC; Paulette Tipper, ; Westside Duplicate Bridge57.42%
0.72
4
4

Gharib Mohamed, West Kelowna BC; Wendy Mohamed, Westkelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge55.15%
0.41
5


Alden Edwards - Diana Knowles, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge50.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Jennifer Edwards - Elaine Hansen, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge68.57%
1.44
2
2
1
Lorne Chestnut, Westkelowna BC; Aileen Burke, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge59.19%
1.03
3
3
2
Marty Kelly, BC; Reatha Thiessen, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge56.04%
0.72
4
4
3
Flo Schramm, Westkelowna BC; Antoinette Merritt, West Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge53.13%
0.41
5
5

Janice Byers - Gerald Paul, Kelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge51.93%
0.34

4
Verne Smythe - Florence Wentworth, Westkelowna BC; Westside Duplicate Bridge51.20%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Donna Depesa - Greg West, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc65.28%
1.32
2
1

Marian Rogge, Tucson AZ; Trudie Weber-Penta, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc57.41%
0.94
3


Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc56.48%
0.73
4
2

Nancy Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Ann Kuperberg, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc55.09%
0.64
3
1
Pamela Thaut - Peter Godfrey, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc52.78%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR; Douglas Laird, North Bend OR; Florence DBC63.10%
1.18
2
1
1
David Gustafson - Marian Weiss, Florence OR; Florence DBC58.33%
0.85
3
2
2
Lloyd Little - Kenneth Hampsten, Florence OR; Florence DBC55.95%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Jeffrey Klein, Peoria AZ; Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Lakeview65.38%
1.41
2/3


M Eileen Engels, Sun City AZ; Marie Wharton, Glendale AZ; Lakeview62.18%
1.41
2/3


Charles Lee, ; Virginia Crain, Surprise AZ; Lakeview62.18%
0.82
4


Susan Groff, New River AZ; Tim Rumoshosky, ; Lakeview59.62%
0.90
5
2

Kathleen Tastet, Silver Spring MD; Beth Madsen, Sun City AZ; Lakeview58.97%
0.39
6


Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ; Lakeview57.37%
0.79
3
1
Elizabeth Vane, Peoria AZ; Flo Lanthier, Sun City AZ; Lakeview52.72%
0.45
4

Carole Bentley, Peoria AZ; Jackie Graef, Glendale AZ; Lakeview49.04%
0.48

2/3
Randy Miller - Patsy Jahnke, ; Lakeview43.43%
0.48

2/3
Jacquie Rose, Sun City AZ; Marvin Feinstein, ; Lakeview43.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, AZ; Lakeview64.10%
1.64
2


Warren Foss, ; Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Lakeview62.98%
1.34
3
1

Rodney Bias - Robert Rose, Phoenix AZ; Lakeview61.22%
0.94
4
2

Bill O'Neill, Sun City AZ; Gerald Connors, Peoria AZ; Lakeview54.33%
0.80
5/6
3/4
1/2
Shirley Parks - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ; Lakeview52.88%
0.80
5/6
3/4
1/2
Bruce Miller, ; Robert Snead, Sun City AZ; Lakeview52.88%
0.47
5
3
Michael Swanick - Bob Ernst, Peoria AZ; Lakeview49.20%
0.33

4
Lois Brechner - Mary Jo Clark, Surprise AZ; Lakeview47.60%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Gail Buck - Dickie Motherwell, Pahoa HI; Kona Bridge Club75.00%
1.05
2


Penny Kallaus, Kailua HI; Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Kona Bridge Club63.00%
0.64
2

Patrick Kallaus, Holualoa HI; Liz Holey, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club53.80%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Beverly Schmidt, Montana City MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid62.50%
1.25
2
2

Willem Visser - Karen Nelson, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid54.86%
0.89
3
3

Shirley Beckman - Patricia Onstott, Helena MT; Thursday Last Chance Brid52.78%
0.62
4

1
Anne MacIntyre, East Helena MT; Mary Beth Linder, ; Thursday Last Chance Brid52.08%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Josh Rosenbluth - Charles Clarke, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club60.36%
1.25
2
1

Dagmar Ragnow, Camarillo CA; Buki Burke, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club55.67%
0.89
3


Ronald Landgraff - Dick Zizic, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club54.28%
0.69
4
2
1
Judy Kupperman - Jay Fuller, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club52.66%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Bob Bradish, Oxnard CA; Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club69.23%
1.25
2
1

Mark Robbins - Ronald Saltis, Oak View CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.65%
0.89
3
2
1
Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club52.43%
0.62
4
3
2
Harry Anand - Janis Pulliam, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club50.75%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Edward Flaxington, Smith River CA; Claudia Kemper, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club60.00%
0.99
2
2

Kirk Roberts, Crescent City CA; Ruby H. Bryson, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club57.50%
0.48

2
Warren Glaze - Delores Glaze, Brookings OR; Tri City Bridge Club55.00%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Charlotte Roney - John Riley, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit57.74%
1.11
2
2

Rod Southworth - Mary Anne Selway, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit55.65%
0.80
3


Vickie Thomas - Perrie Kay Avery, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit53.57%
0.52

2
James Cotton - Diane Boyer, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit52.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Justin Browning - Daniel Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit58.63%
1.11
2
2

Clara Bunning - Rosemary Todd, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit57.44%
0.80
3


Billie Turner, Greeley CO; Barbara Aisenbrey, Cheyenne WY; Cheyenne Unit52.98%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Bruce Ruskin - Frank Frohman, Modesto CA; Partnerships71.11%
1.44
2
2

Dave Terry, Merced CA; Ray Adams, Turlock CA; Partnerships64.44%
1.03
3


Roland Wilson - Gary Capwell, Modesto CA; Partnerships63.33%
0.72
4


Jan Mastenbroek - Chris Brown, Modesto CA; Partnerships57.41%
0.79
5
3
1
Joyce Rudesill - Robert Wolfensperger, Modesto CA; Partnerships46.67%
0.55
4
2
Sharon Cole - Louis R. MD Nelson, Modesto CA; Partnerships45.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Joe Jackson - Robert O'Brien, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC57.62%
1.38
2
2

Doug Boothe - Birgitta Faraday, ; Penticton DBC56.04%
0.99
3
3
2
Nick Arden, Penticton BC; John Dumont, Oliver; Penticton DBC55.60%
0.69
4
4
3
Bill Webb - Gene Benner, ; Penticton DBC54.18%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Ian Gibson, Naramata BC; Marv Norden, Peachland BC; Penticton DBC54.07%
1.38
2
1

Kevin Fleming - Donald Lust, Osoyoos BC; Penticton DBC53.83%
0.99
3
2
1
Peter Crawley, Oliver CD; Marian Kosior, ; Penticton DBC53.22%
0.69
4
3

Dennis Tottenham, Penticton; Shirley Cox, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC52.85%
0.62
4
2
Nancy Benner, ; Ray Duteau, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC51.41%
0.45

3
Judy Bateman, ; Audrey Hancock, Kaleden BC; Penticton DBC51.20%

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1
1
1
Jean Hanes - Marlene Patrick, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge68.55%
1.13
2


Pam Circuit, Green Valley AZ; Lu Rudolph, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge59.19%
0.81
3


Chrissy Inglett - Margaret Curvin, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge57.21%
0.85
4
2
2
Pat Felker - Thomas Shoemaker, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge55.32%
0.61
5
3

Elaine Goldberg - Sophie Katz, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge54.92%
0.43
6
4
3
Morley Cooper - Stephen Campbell, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge53.96%
0.29
7
5
4
Carol Kivel - Nelda Clark, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge53.39%
0.20
8
6
5
Shirley Matlick - Charlotte Toppel, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge52.35%
0.18
9
7

C Mike McCartney - Joyce McCartney, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge51.45%
0.15
8

Nancy Carouso - Frances Ahlich, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge50.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1


Joseph Bianco - Robert Helitzer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge62.38%
1.13
2


Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge61.90%
1.05
3
1

Barbara Barr, Ventana; Lily Meijer, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge57.18%
0.74
4
2

Tunde Dolan - Samuel Sagi, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge55.93%
0.71
5
3
1
Armin Cicala - Edward Nelson, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge55.75%
0.50
6
4
2
Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge54.34%
0.22
7/8


Arline Henman - John Piet, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge53.79%
0.36
7/8
5
3
Vonnie Erickson - Ann Forsberg-Doyle, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge53.79%
0.18
9


Diane Bixby - Robert Bixby, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge53.42%
0.18
6

Diana Galis, Marana AZ; George Kersels, Tucson AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge52.05%
0.25

4
Jane Ellen Perry - Carolyn Sennhenn, Oro Valley AZ; Tucson Charity Bridge50.86%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Ralph Moskowitz - Anne Christensen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.06%
1.25
2


Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.01%
0.89
3
2

Beverly Feinstein, Laguna Woods CA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br49.45%
0.62
4


Hilda Silverman - Brenda Strugatz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br48.30%
0.59

1
Sonja Dowdy, Laguna Woods CA; Carrie Macmillin, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Alan Norton, Newport Coast CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br66.15%
1.25
2


Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Aruna Desu, San Francisco CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.85%
0.89
3


Denny Seltzer, Ladera Ranch CA; Joyce Jue, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.76%
0.98
4
1

Bill Reeves - James Kristiansen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br50.42%
0.69
2

Russell Van Cleve, Newport Coast CA; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br50.38%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.42%
1.25
2


Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br59.49%
0.98
3
1
1
Wendy Burry, Laguna Hills CA; Florence Brilliant, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.17%
0.62
4


Sherman Gao, ; Robert Micone, Tustin CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.94%
0.69
2
2
Emile Broadwin, Laguna Woods CA; Warren Yurman, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br48.61%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Stephen Queen, Newport Beach CA; Larry Shannon, Yorba Linda CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.71%
1.25
2
2

L Schleider - S Schleider, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.32%
0.89
3
3
2
Barbara Barnat, Irvine CA; Reata House, Orange CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.55%
0.62
4


Steven Stredler, Yorba Linda CA; Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br50.23%

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Gloria Byrne, Mission Viejo CA; Judy Higashi, San Clemente CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.04%
0.62
2
2

Rose Bazakas - Rose Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.14%
0.45
3


JoAnn diLorenzo - Morris Cohen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.08%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

May Mengstab, Laguna Woods CA; Willa King, Warren VT; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br67.56%
0.62
2


Irvin Ward - Cynthia Quinn, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.42%
0.45
3


Donna Dwaileebe - John Luebbe, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.08%
0.49
2
1
Judy Tanasse, Irvine CA; Maureen Lenihan, Balboa Island CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br48.81%

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Marilyn Walsh - Ed Kurinsky, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br59.71%
0.66
2
2

Gary Spaberg, Lemoore CA; Thomas Loh, Luguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.68%
0.47
3
3

Carol Beer, ; Frank Model, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.08%
0.33
4


Edward Herskovitz - Carolyn Gerakos, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.39%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
Philip Stein - Barry Jacobs, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.83%
0.66
2


Kuniko Kusumoto - Sandra Tokita, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br62.60%
0.47
3


Larry Hedge - Judy Violick, Coto De Caza CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.84%
0.33
4


Donald Goldberg - Don Reynolds, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.27%
0.44
2
2
Ted Moore, Newport Beach CA; Richard Mays, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br51.61%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Jamie Santistevan - Janet Dyer, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club58.93%
1.11
2
2

Carolyn Waska - Lloyd Scott, Temecula CA; Goodtime Bridge Club55.65%
0.80
3


Janet Gleason, Murrieta CA; Carol Wood, Temecula CA; Goodtime Bridge Club53.27%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Ali Selim - David Hidley, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club64.29%
1.11
2
2

Mo Anvari, Fallbrook CA; Bruce Bauer, Murrieta CA; Goodtime Bridge Club59.82%
0.80
3


Thomas Hammond - Judy Hammond, Canyon Lake CA; Goodtime Bridge Club54.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins, Cambria CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch69.39%
1.77
2


Sue Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA; LaMoyne Beene, Morro Bay CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch59.13%
1.27
3


Joyce Gehlhaar, Lompoc CA; Gary Yant, Cambria CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch58.97%
1.40
4
1
1
Ethyl Will, San Luis Obispo CA; Sharon Murphy, Shell Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch57.37%
0.98
5
2
2
Pete Avotins - Pat Avotins, Pismo Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch57.21%
0.70
6
3

Bill Tenney - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch56.09%
0.49
7
4

Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch55.77%
0.49
5
3
Mike Shipsey, San Luis Obispo CA; George Godde, Shell Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch52.40%
0.34

4
Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA; Sandy Eastman, Pismo Beach CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch51.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Bill Ringbom - Eli Zinner, Arroyo Grande CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch67.31%
1.77
2
2

Carol Moss, Cayucos CA; Charles Davis, Nipomo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch63.94%
1.27
3
3

Dianne Bouquet - Bonnie Hales, Santa Maria CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch61.06%
0.89
4


Genevieve Konop, Arroyo Grande/ CA; Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch57.53%
0.53
5
4

Janet Pettis - Diana Jackson, Nipomo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch56.57%
0.42
6
5

Lee Kanehl, Grover Beach CA; Marilyn Bullock, Nipomo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch53.69%
0.89
7
6
1
Patrick Howlett - Yoli Medina, Nipomo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch52.24%
0.62

2
Monique Levy, Santa Maria CA; Bob Perryman, San Luis Obispo CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch48.56%
0.45

3
Patricia Kowal - Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch45.67%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1/2
1/2
1
Elizabeth Helgerson - Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA; North County Duplicate Br53.57%
1.35
1/2
1/2

Lynn Crawford - Anita Williamson, Templeton CA; North County Duplicate Br53.57%
0.80
3


Floyd Redman - Betty Hsu, Atascadero CA; North County Duplicate Br52.98%
0.48

2
David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Peter Schulkin, Cambria CA; North County Duplicate Br51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Grant Morgan - Sue Morgan, Atascadero CA; North County Duplicate Br58.93%
1.11
2
1
1
Robert Karriker - Steven Festa, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br58.04%
0.80
3
2

Stuart Baron - Judy Hall, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br57.14%
0.52

2
Lillian Disandro - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; North County Duplicate Br50.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.98%
1.64
2


Steve Gross, ; Irv Kostal Jr, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu61.86%
1.17
3
2

David Davies, La Quinta CA; Donald Knapp, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.45%
0.82
4


Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Robert Carroll, Los Angeles CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu53.37%
0.55
5
3

Darryl Hendershot, Thousand Palms CA; Nancy Erickson, La Quinta CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu52.88%
0.39
6


Berny Gertz, Palm Desert CA; Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu50.80%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Neil Stern, Bermuda Dunes CA; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu60.74%
1.64
2


Barbara Sue Seal, Lake Oswego OR; Charles Williams, La Quinta CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu59.94%
1.22
3
1
1
Merle Friedman, Palm Desert CA; Bob Wernick, Wilsonville OR; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.37%
0.85
4
2

Stephen Goldstein, La Quinta CA; Lou Goldsmith, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.05%
0.47
5


Anne Lund, Palm Desert CA; Shawnee Kostal, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.81%
0.61
6
3
2
Jack Kruger, Palm Springs CA; Robert Hersh, Desert Hot Sprg CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu51.92%
0.43
4

David Kane, Indian Wells CA; Cydney Osterman, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu51.76%

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Suzanne Ham - Judy Schlak, ; Small Slams Bridge Club57.95%
0.79
2
2

Barbara Haugland - Edward Haugland, ; Small Slams Bridge Club56.82%
0.57
3
3
2
Barbara Starrett - Jim Gold, ; Small Slams Bridge Club55.68%
0.40
4
4
3
Thomas Marshall - Barbara Marshall, ; Small Slams Bridge Club54.73%
0.25
5/6

4
Marilynn Baker - Tom Baker, ; Small Slams Bridge Club53.79%
0.21
5/6


Jim Wolf - Uta Antony, ; Small Slams Bridge Club53.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Bill Webster - Bruce Block, ; Small Slams Bridge Club70.83%
0.79
2


Jim Coe - Terry Coe, ; Small Slams Bridge Club60.98%
0.57
3


Karen Muench - Stephanie Parks, ; Small Slams Bridge Club57.58%
0.59
4
2
2
Ann Annis - Linda Quigg, ; Small Slams Bridge Club55.87%
0.42
5
3
3
Carl Travor - Mike Pickering, ; Small Slams Bridge Club53.03%
0.29
4
4
Kay Galligan - Judy Kany, ; Small Slams Bridge Club51.70%

Thu Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1


Bill Raleigh - Caro Raleigh, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center59.36%
0.71
2
1

Barbara Burch - Winnie Wells, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center57.08%
0.56
3
2
1
Susan Moody - Thom Bradley, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center55.85%
0.39
4
3
2
Jack Urick - Ann Urick, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center53.76%
0.28
4
3
Janice Graham, Cornville AZ; Mary Railsback, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center51.80%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.80
1
1

Judy McPeak - Janice Skaggs, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.98%
0.56
2
2

Carolyn Oakason - Gail Mann, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center57.54%
0.56
3
3
1
Annette Pettit, Sedona AZ; Jodi Ball, ; Sedona Bridge Center54.22%
0.39
4
4
2
Karen Morris - Dina Pohanish, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center52.94%
0.28

3
Dawn Bernstein - Susan Adkins, ; Sedona Bridge Center51.43%

Thu Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1
1
Carol Gurrad, Concord CA; Bruce Silverman, Pleasanton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente61.67%
0.45
2
2
2
Dennis Corburn, San Ramon CA; Richard Briggs, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente61.18%
0.32
3
3

Dana Miller, Clayton CA; Dubose Forrest, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.33%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1
1

Maddy Klein, ; Dolly Wilson, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente61.56%
0.45
2
2

Vicky Chen, Hercules CA; Christa Krick, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente60.78%
0.42
3
3
1
Judith Ruble - Linda Walker, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.12%
0.29

2
David Slaby - Patricia Torres, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.11%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Astoria DBC64.58%
1.38
2
2
1
Jane Lowe, ; Ray Lowe, Astoria OR; Astoria DBC58.85%
0.99
3
3

Robert Zimmerman, Ocean Park WA; Marion Blake, Seaside OR; Astoria DBC57.29%
0.69
4
4

Barbara Gustafson - Dan Moore, ; Astoria DBC56.25%
0.55

2
Joan Prickett - Verle Prickett, ; Astoria DBC50.93%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Alice Vicevich, Butte MT; Helen Dowdall, Anaconda MT; Copper City Bridge Club55.90%
1.02
2/3
2/3
1/2
Rose Keller, Sheridan MT; Cookie Johnson, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club52.78%
1.02
2/3
2/3
1/2
Larry Keller, Sheridan MT; Millie McKay, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club52.78%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Lucy Pesanti - Dolores Salo, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club57.44%
1.18
2


William Ralph - Janet Ralph, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club55.95%
0.85
3
2
1
Bob Hadley - Beverly Hadley, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club55.06%
0.48

2
Keith Baker - Susan Callaghan, Butte MT; Copper City Bridge Club52.68%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1/2
1/2
1/2
Anne Jackson - R. Wally Stone, Creston BC; Creston61.11%
1.75
1/2
1/2
1/2
Hennie Webster, Creston BC; Dorothy Hobbs, Canyon BC; Creston61.11%
1.03
3
3

Louis Beduz, Creston; Ted Moffatt, Creston CD; Creston57.78%
0.72
4
4
3
Robert Purdy - Joe Schlapsi, Creston BC; Creston52.59%
0.38
5/6
5/6
4/5
Eileen Boyden,, ; Sandi Haley, Creston BC; Creston50.37%
0.38
5/6
5/6
4/5
Rose Flegel, Wynndel BC; Ann Lees, Creston BC; Creston50.37%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ann Zorn - Bob Carter, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club57.87%
1.25
2
1
1
Claire Leslie, ; Christine Twito, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club55.79%
0.89
3
2
2
Tony Koessler - Bill Letson, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club55.09%
0.62
4
3

James Knostman - Sally Knostman, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club52.78%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Jan Bridger - Robert Allen, Laurel MT; Billings Bridge Club62.50%
1.25
2
2

Ramona Doll - Mary Peet, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club60.65%
0.89
3


Bill Bradshaw - Chuck Gilje, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club59.49%
0.62
4


Ernie Olness - Tom Romine, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club53.24%
0.48

2
Ann Miller - Norm Knox, Billings MT; Billings Bridge Club42.82%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Donald Bladow - Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center68.98%
1.38
2
2

Gregory Svendsen - Steven Tucker M D, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center60.65%
0.99
3
3
1
Shirley Follett - Eric Follett, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center51.56%
0.69
4
4
2
Ronald Stanek - Jane Hillyer, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center51.04%
0.42

3
Linda Johnson - Motoyo Kay Gatlin, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center50.00%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Shirley Hoffert - Ardy McLeod, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint56.25%
1.11
2


Marcia Aspinall - Lynda Patrick-Hayes, ; Bridge@ViewPoint55.95%
0.91
3
1

Marvin Topper - Judith Topper, Stanchfield MN; Bridge@ViewPoint54.46%
0.64
2

Barbara Taber, Show Low AZ; Eileen Friend, Tempe AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Vernon Hoover, Tempe AZ; Linnea Tow, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint60.71%
1.11
2
1

Barb Hemerson - Lori Ortiz, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint55.36%
0.80
3


Louis Hillman, Gilbert AZ; Lee Hamre, Mesa AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint54.17%
0.69
2
1
Joy Schertz - Craig DuLong, ; Bridge@ViewPoint49.11%
0.48

2
Jim Hemerson, ; Robert Coles, Tempe AZ; Bridge@ViewPoint45.83%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Long Beach Bridge Center62.04%
1.44
2


Loren Hilf - Phyllis Parker, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.49%
1.03
3


Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center53.70%
0.98
4
1
1
Alan Flower - Dalia Hernandez, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center53.47%
0.41
5


Jon Yinger, Brea CA; Phil Schuster, Westminster CA; Long Beach Bridge Center53.01%
0.69
2
2
Paul S. Chen, Long Beach CA; Mark Singer, ; Long Beach Bridge Center52.08%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA; Linda Renkus, Orange CA; Long Beach Bridge Center67.36%
1.44
2


John Petrie, Long Beach CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center62.04%
1.03
3


Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.03%
0.77
4
2

Peggy Waite, Lakewood CA; Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center57.64%
0.41
5


Steve Rowe, Long Beach CA; John Crabtree, Long Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center54.63%
0.55
3

Al Appel, Huntington Bch CA; Bonny Walsh, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center51.16%
0.64

1
Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Sue McHale, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center46.06%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1/2
1/2
1/2
Janice Gullarian - Ed Flowers, Santa Rosa CA; Petaluma Bridge Club58.93%
1.44
1/2
1/2
1/2
Karen Weissberg - Irma Ashley, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club58.93%
0.85
3
3
3
Susan Mullaly, Santa Rosa CA; Bill Grasse, Petaluma CA; Petaluma Bridge Club54.76%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Cypress Dbc60.74%
1.32
2


Lyde McReynolds - Jill Leach, Carmel CA; Cypress Dbc56.45%
1.04
3
1

Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Martha Hawley, US; Cypress Dbc54.92%
0.66
4


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Cypress Dbc51.11%
0.73
2

Jim Martin - Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA; Cypress Dbc49.07%
0.52
3

Jonni Faircrest, Soquel CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA; Cypress Dbc48.32%
0.59

1
Jerry Cox, Monterey CA; Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Cypress Dbc47.40%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Cypress Dbc61.52%
1.32
2
1

Charles Pender - Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA; Cypress Dbc59.52%
0.94
3
2
1
David Maddox, Carmel CA; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Cypress Dbc57.20%
0.66
4
3

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Cypress Dbc56.86%
0.48

2
John Hullman, Soquel CA; Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA; Cypress Dbc45.43%

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1
1
1
Tim Murray - John Orr, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West59.38%
1.26
2
2

June Heuser - Dorothy Grossman, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West58.51%
0.90
3
3
2
Bobbi Kneitel - Kathryn Maurdeff, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West55.56%
0.63
4
4

Beverlee Peterson - Mac McNamara, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West52.43%
0.36
5
5

Sue Weingarten - Arthur Covner, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West50.17%
0.30
6


Larry Paisley, Sun City West AZ; Patricia Brish, ; Kiva West49.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.80
1


Dick Raney, Sun City West AZ; Thomas R. Hanford, ; Kiva West63.30%
1.26
2


Dick Towner, Surprise AZ; Barb Towner, ; Kiva West55.13%
0.90
3


Norman Bialek - Sharon Bialek, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West54.81%
0.63
4


Marigail Abinanti - Jackie Langlois, Surprise AZ; Kiva West54.65%
0.36
5


Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Nancy Smith, Sun City W AZ; Kiva West54.01%
0.88
6
1
1
Phil Borgmeier - Julie Borgmeier, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West51.60%
0.62
2

Glenn Crawford - Colleen Armstead, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West47.76%
0.44
3

June Hause - Caryl Williams, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West46.47%
0.39

2
Vern Coates, ; Jim Connor, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West45.83%

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Thoma Johnson - Cheryl Lurie, ; Kiva West62.50%
0.69
2


John Fiterman, ; Suzanne Cabeen, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West56.48%
0.50
3
2

Mark Andrews, AZ; Doug Keeler, ; Kiva West53.01%
0.56
4
3
1
Trish McBurnett, ; Ellin Moore, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West52.78%
0.39

2
Jim Kaufman - Jean Goff, ; Kiva West51.16%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Sandy Cryer - Linda Johnson, ; Kiva West60.65%
0.80
2
1

Robert J Schneider, Sun City West AZ; Niky Bresztyenszky, ; Kiva West59.49%
0.56
3
2

La Vonne Cook, Sun City West AZ; Mike Woodward, ; Kiva West55.09%
0.40
4
3

Joe Biehl - Tom Stephenson, ; Kiva West53.47%
0.53
4
1
Kathy Jackson, ; Joyce Sprengel, Sun City AZ; Kiva West53.24%
0.37

2
Kathleen Bates - Kathy Stumbo, ; Kiva West49.54%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Bruce Dodds - Sue Dodds, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent59.03%
0.80
2
1
1
Susanne Gillingham, Santa Barbara CA; Mimi Putnam, Carpinteria CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent57.38%
0.56
3
2

Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; Carol Snyder, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent57.10%
0.40
4
3

David Hardin - Patti Monroe, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.20%
0.28
5
4

Doris Becker, Goleta CA; Barbara Power, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent55.60%
0.39

2
Lucia Garcia Fernandez - Catherine Pickett, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent52.20%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Art Levine, Goleta CA; Dennis Berg, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent74.68%
0.72
2
1
1
Mary Stern, Santa Barbara CA; Carolyn Vogt, Ca CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent61.11%
0.52
3
2
2
Bob Stenson, Santa Barbara CA; Dana Reno, Montecito CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent58.16%
0.36
4
3
3
Stanley Harfenist - Harriet Mosson, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent50.34%
0.21
5


Karen Howsam - Stephanie Slosser, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent46.64%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Gloria Sherwood, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club65.69%
1.71
2


Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Barrington Bridge Club61.76%
1.28
3
1

Sally Aminoff, Los Angeles CA; Peggy Levin, Pacific Plsds CA; Barrington Bridge Club58.84%
0.85
4


Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club56.35%
0.49
5


Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA; Sally Karbelnig, Beverly Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club53.64%
0.90
6
2

James Perkins - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club53.51%
0.84
3
1
Lee Axelrod, Los Angeles CA; Margot Hartman, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club50.67%
0.59
4
2
Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Wallis Annenberg, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club48.97%
0.42

3
Jaclyn Hatfield, Santa Monica CA; Norma Friedman, Studio City CA; Barrington Bridge Club48.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

H Kraepelien, Los Angeles CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club79.05%
1.71
2


George Wagner, Los Angeles CA; Arthur Zail, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club57.63%
1.22
3


Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club53.05%
0.85
4


Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; David Bohnett, Beverly Hills CA; Barrington Bridge Club51.06%
0.90
5
2
1
Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Ira Thierer, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club49.54%
0.64
6
3
2
Ronald Bloom, Los Angeles CA; Lynn Ingber, Sherman Oaks CA; Barrington Bridge Club48.47%
0.45
4
3
Julie Rosen - Synne Hansen Miller, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club47.29%

Sections A B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1
1

Fred Klein - Avril Karr, Calgary AB; Partners63.25%
2.16
2


Martin McDonald - Dave Adelman, Calgary AB; Partners63.04%
1.55
3
2

Perry H Chan, Calgary AB; Yu Hailong, ; Partners61.63%
1.08
4
3

Jim Murphy - Merle Hickey, Calgary AB; Partners57.79%
0.62
5
4

Maged Wafa - Andrea Killackey, Calgary AB; Partners55.60%
0.74
6
5
1
Margaret Carleton - Maxine Rystephanick, Calgary AB; Partners54.00%
0.52
7
6
2
Marcel Claeys - Heide Wissner, Calgary AB; Partners53.87%
0.39
8


Ruth Gilchrist - John B R Gilchrist, Calgary AB; Partners53.47%
0.34
9
7

Julie Larsen - Katie Trafford, Calgary AB; Partners52.59%
0.22
8

Susan Julius - Delores Hedley, Calgary AB; Partners50.56%

Sections A B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1
1

John Sharpe - Grant Wharry, Calgary AB; Partners68.11%
2.16
2
2

Don Dumka, Calgary AB; Doug Biggs, CD; Partners62.29%
1.55
3


Murray Haggins - Walter Brock, Calgary AB; Partners60.15%
1.08
4
3

Ann Slattery - Patrick Murphy, Calgary AB; Partners59.32%
0.62
5


Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB; Partners58.65%
0.58
6
4

Anne Primeau - Delia Michaud, Calgary AB; Partners57.39%
0.44
7
5

Caroline Colliver - Rosalyn Martin, Calgary AB; Partners56.02%
0.39
8
6

Barrie Purvis - Patricia Purvis, Calgary AB; Partners52.34%
0.34
9
7

Evelyn Iwasa - Nancy Klym, Calgary AB; Partners51.53%
0.89

1
Joan Shannon - Joan Shedden, Calgary AB; Partners49.65%
0.62

2
Irina Knechtel - Bob Stothers, ; Partners49.07%
0.45

3
JoAnn Hanson - Garry Hanson, Calgary AB; Partners44.07%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games60.65%
1.25
2
2
1
Eric Heinrich, ; Andrew Cornett, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games55.09%
0.89
3
3
2
Susan Gibbs - Susan Katz, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games54.40%
0.62
4


Ken Hirshon - Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games50.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Richard Leonardon - James Ewert, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games54.63%
1.25
2
2
1
Camille Ovitsky - Bruce Poster, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games53.24%
0.89
3
3

Ralph Pattelena - Barbara Pattelena, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games52.55%
0.62
4


Sally Sabo - Harold Paul, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games52.08%
0.52

2
Richard Atwood - James Atwood, Santa Fe NM; Santa Fe Games49.77%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Sheila Bleiman, Sun City West AZ; Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club66.46%
1.32
2


Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club62.76%
0.94
3


Kandi Osborne, Scottsdale AZ; Joanne Rankin, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club52.88%
1.04
4
1

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Bill Berry, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club50.41%
0.73
2

Carol Cortez - Judy Silberman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club47.74%
0.44
3/4

Marilyn Bowie, Cave Creek AZ; Herbert Bartick, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club46.09%
0.44
3/4

Liselotte Pouh - Helmut Pouh, Carefree AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club46.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Arlene Karel - Jerry Karel, ; In Tempo Bridge Club65.02%
1.32
2
2

James Miller - Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club57.00%
0.94
3


David Rankin, Mesa AZ; Nancy Baldwin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club53.29%
0.66
4


Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Judy Brew, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club53.09%
0.52
3

Vivienne Cummings, Scottsdale AZ; Gary Matsumoto, Peoria AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club50.62%

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.23
1


Bob Cayne, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Gilburne, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club60.10%
0.86
2
1
1
Kay Morse, Paradise Valley AZ; Cathie Galloway, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club59.76%
0.62
3
2

William Claymon - Robbin Lieberman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.61%
0.43
4
3

Jo Lindamood - Bernard Gross, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club54.88%
0.37
5
4
2
Perry Sells - Gene Banucci, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.12%
0.21
6


Harold Saferstein - Stan Segal, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club50.64%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.23
1
1
1
Donald Meyer - Don Murray, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club61.54%
0.86
2
2
2
Carol Kornbluth - Diana Winston, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club57.10%
0.62
3


Barbara Chadwick - Fay Jurgensen, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club54.73%
0.43
4


Charles Coleman - Jane Coleman, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club54.44%
0.45
5
3
3
Cynthia Cantor, Chandler AZ; Garry Keister, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club52.66%
0.31
6
4
4
Marion Jacobson - Maria Wagaman, ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.48%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section X North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Ellen Weingart, CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri71.02%
1.44
2


Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri63.26%
1.03
3


H Vince Mueller - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri59.66%
1.04
4
1

Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Judy Mark, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri55.68%
0.73
5
2

Audrey Pedrin, Greenbrae CA; Louise Epstein, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri54.55%
0.52
3

Ann Reed, Bel Tiburon CA; Helen Wang, Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri47.92%

Section X East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Akira Watanabe - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri61.17%
1.44
2
2

Doug Couchman, Berkeley CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri57.58%
1.03
3


Bram Bevis Dresden, Greenbrae CA; Ben Dresden, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri57.39%
0.72
4


Jim Griffin, Sausalito CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri54.92%
0.41
5


Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA; Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri52.27%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


JoAnne Sprung - Bruce Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World53.37%
1.51
2


Carol Pincus - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World53.21%
1.08
3


T P Goyal - Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World52.72%
0.78
4/5
1/2

Randy Zeibert, Las Vegas NV; Terri Sanker, Potomac MD; Las Vegas Bridge World52.40%
0.78
4/5
1/2

Kenneth Young - William Sadi, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World52.40%
0.59

1
Ariel Shefer, Las Vegas NV; Larry Levine, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World48.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


David Lim, Parksville BC; Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World67.63%
1.51
2


Harold Lilie - Ken Bercuson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World62.98%
1.08
3


Ron Von Der Porten, Las Vegas NV; Larry Zeni, El Cerrito CA; Las Vegas Bridge World54.33%
0.76
4


Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Michael Weiner, Boca Raton FL; Las Vegas Bridge World52.88%
0.43
5


Mike Lucas - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World52.24%
0.98
1

Beverly Goldberg - Richard Goldberg, New York NY; Las Vegas Bridge World50.96%
0.69
2
1
Cristina Schuster, Buenos Aires; Gary McGough, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World47.60%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

L Mizrahi - Vilas Bankar, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel56.94%
1.32
2


Rebecca Pilshaw - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel55.09%
0.94
3
2

Connie Bruce - Sue Kelly, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel54.17%
0.66
4
3

Marlyn Everett - Janis Schaeffer, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel53.70%
0.59

1
Tim Prince, Bakersfield CA; Win Lievsay, Wofford Heights CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Joe Harris - Patricia Jeremia, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club67.28%
1.32
2
1

Bernice Barnett - Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club57.20%
0.94
3
2
1
Carl Fesler, Albuquerque NM; Candice Lichtenfels, ; Duke City Bridge Club54.12%
0.66
4


Felicity Moore - William Isham, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club53.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Ted Stein - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club59.88%
1.32
2


Ann Wells, Los Lunas NM; James McHollan, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.94%
0.94
3


Mike Andrews - Susan Johnston, ; Duke City Bridge Club52.67%
0.66
4


Jay Armstrong - Faye Elmer, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club51.44%
0.85
1

Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM; Duke City Bridge Club51.03%
0.60
2
1
Mal Wilhelmi - Judith Reed, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club49.79%

Thu Aft Strat 4999ers Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23
1


MaryPat Laslie, ; Patricia Vogel, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club63.15%
1.56
2


Anne Roberts - Mary Erickson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club62.24%
1.18
3
1

Eugene Smith, Alburquerque NM; Albert Dennis, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club60.03%
0.83
4
2

James Linn - Donald Wunsch, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club58.46%
0.59
5
3

Michael Hannah, Los Ranchos NM; Carol Dawley, ; Duke City Bridge Club57.81%
0.76
6
4
1
Janet French, Rio Rancho NM; Phyllis Hendrickson, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club57.55%
0.32
7


Doyce King - Kent Jones, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club57.16%
0.24
5

Mike Wolfersperger, ; John Groves, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club56.90%
0.53
6
2
Gayle Audy, Albuquerque NM; Joanne Vye, ; Duke City Bridge Club55.89%
0.38

3
Charleen Bishop, Albuquerque NM; Jan McPheeters, ; Duke City Bridge Club44.79%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23
1
1

Maris Shepherd, Albuquerque NM; Pat Zick, ; Duke City Bridge Club61.54%
1.56
2


Russell Edwards - Mary Symons, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club55.89%
1.12
3
2
1
Marge Weitzel - Ellen Lyons, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club55.77%
0.78
4
3

Marilyn Rost, Albuquerque NM; Linda Loye, Sandia Park NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.81%
0.45
5
4

Ethel Giovanis - JoAnn Allen, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club54.33%
0.37
6


David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; James Ward, Rio Rancho NM; Duke City Bridge Club52.52%
0.53
7
5
2
Amy Henkel, Albuquerque NM; Marcia Petta, ; Duke City Bridge Club50.36%
0.38
6
3
Donna Romm - Carmen Weslowski, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club50.24%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

David Ruoff, Mira Loma CA; Paul Caslavka, Riverside CA; Almost Friday57.39%
1.11
2
2
1
Doreen Grant - Diana Garber, Riverside CA; Almost Friday55.90%
0.80
3
3
2
R Fern Thomson - Steven Tinling, Riverside CA; Almost Friday50.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


James Tanner, Highland CA; William Hamann, Riverside CA; Almost Friday69.60%
1.11
2
1
1
Bipin Patel, Redlands CA; Mary Ann Braden, Riverside CA; Almost Friday56.99%
0.80
3
2

Anthony Mascari, Riverside CA; Pat Mascari, US; Almost Friday53.52%
0.48

2
Steve Silvius - Gary Silvius, San Bernardino CA; Almost Friday48.07%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1/2
1/2

Pat Bartlett, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Carlsbad60.71%
1.44
1/2
1/2

Ann Brannon, Carlsbad US; Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad60.71%
0.85
3
3
1
Marcia Westfall - Lee Johnson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad52.38%
0.48

2
Aloma Crow - Sally Miller, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad51.19%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1/2
1/2
1/2
Kathy Crail - Janet Schottle, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club53.13%
1.20
1/2
1/2
1/2
Laurie Dodson, Bonita CA; Chriseeta Sloan, Coronado CA; Eastlake Bridge Club53.13%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Mike Ainbinder, St George UT; Lorrie Broman, ; Sluff N Ruff DBC57.14%
1.11
2
2

Bob Poriss, Ogden UT; Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC56.55%
0.80
3
3
2
Louetta Staab, Dammeron Valley UT; George Miller, St George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC50.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

John Jentzer, St George UT; Sheila Berry, Park City UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC68.45%
1.11
2
2
1
Scott Woods - Clysta Kittlaus, St George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC52.38%
0.80
3
3
2
Sue Ann Roberts - Jim Roberts, St George UT; Sluff N Ruff DBC49.40%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG59.49%
1.32
2
2

Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; Marieanne Davison, Manitou Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG54.40%
0.94
3
3

Ann Parker - Donna Grant, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG52.78%
0.66
4


James Hurley - B Davis, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG50.93%
0.55

1/2
Jan Dwyer - Ayako Harada, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG45.37%
0.55

1/2
E Roger Williams - Morgan Patrick, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG45.37%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO; Kim Caley, Colorado Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG62.04%
1.32
2


James Black, Manitou Springs CO; William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG60.19%
0.94
3


Nick Olberding - Sally Shepard, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG57.41%
1.04
4
1

Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Wayne Heinke, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG54.86%
0.73
2
1
Jim McRae - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG50.46%
0.52
3
2
James Jost, Colorado Spgs CO; Edith Joy Brown, Colorado Spgs Lithuania; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG46.06%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Judy Hummel - Lorna Perkins, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG60.42%
1.38
2
1

Kay Malowney - Rosemarie Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG57.18%
0.99
3


Wendy Turk - Alice Crain, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG56.25%
0.63
4/5
2/3

Anna Moore, Colorado Spring CO; William Moore, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG52.55%
0.63
4/5
2/3

Daryl Dietrich, Woodland Park CO; Myrna Heimer, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG52.55%
0.59

1
Larry Killoran - Brigitte Bunevich, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG48.61%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1/2


Don Patterson, Fort Collins CO; Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG57.18%
1.68
1/2
1

Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG57.18%
0.99
3


John Grossmann, Greeley CO; Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG56.02%
0.69
4


Dennis Goldston - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG53.01%
0.73
2
1
Dale Schendzielos - Gayle Schendzielos, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG52.31%
0.52
3

Eva Johnson - John Dias, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG48.15%
0.48

2
Sarah Calkins - Jean Collins, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG44.91%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Paulette Fopp - Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce62.50%
1.25
2
2

Janet Weiss - Gary Stephens, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce59.72%
0.89
3
3
1
Ann Fey, Whitefish MT; Penni Woodland, Somers MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce56.94%
0.62
4


Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce53.47%

Thu Aft Strat 499er Pairs

Section G

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate67.36%
0.64
2
1
1
Suzanne Zerbe - Bee Attwood, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate64.58%
0.45
3


Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO; Durango Duplicate59.72%
0.45
4
2
2
Nancy Brown, Denver CO; Les Arnold, ; Durango Duplicate48.61%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Sheri Martin, ; Bridge On Shea60.80%
1.64
2


John Babb, Scottsdale AZ; Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea59.62%
1.17
3


John Schnell - Della Schnell, Fresno CA; Bridge On Shea55.77%
0.82
4


Lil Zisook, Memphis TN; Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea55.45%
0.47
5


Carol Field, Englewd Clfs NJ; Jeff Arenson, Saint Paul MN; Bridge On Shea54.49%
0.39
6


Maddy Bloom, ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea54.17%
0.98
1

John Richardson, ; Barbara Goldfarb, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea52.08%
0.69
2

Joy Balser, Tempe AZ; Barbara` Leavitt, Anthem AZ; Bridge On Shea49.52%
0.59

1
Carol Johns - Linda Ehrlich, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea43.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Jim Ritts, Knoxville TN; Bridge On Shea63.61%
1.41
2/3
1
1
Sheila Horowitch - Carmen Pottker, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea55.92%
1.41
2/3


Dee Horwitz - Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea55.92%
0.82
4


Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Willie Krueger, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea53.25%
0.64
5
2
2
MacRae Kennedy - Sallie Dillian, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea51.48%
0.39
6


Dianne Schechter - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea51.33%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Kathleen Daves, Pueblo CO; Linda Peri, Canon City CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral60.00%
0.99
2
2
2
Edward Hill - Katherine Hill, Pueblo CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral59.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Barry Roof, Pueblo CO; Paul Vorndam, Rye CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral64.00%
0.99
2
2
1
Nancy Wertz - Thomas Wertz, Colorado City CO; Pueblo Bridge Corral49.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

C Joan Green, Las Vegas NV; Carol Warren, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club62.20%
1.11
2


Renee Carter - Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club58.93%
0.80
3
2

Alice Bloom - Gertrude Callahan, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club53.27%
0.64

1
Meryl Reyman - Stuart Reyman, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club46.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club62.20%
1.11
2
2

Tom Mehrhoff - Gerhard Hoffmann, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club58.33%
0.80
3

1
Mary Blanchard - Michael Sullivan, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club53.27%
0.48

2
James Sadler - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club49.70%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA; Stanley Kangas, San Carlos CA; Peninsula DBC55.00%
1.05
2
2

Art Quey, San Mateo CA; David McLeod, Belmont CA; Peninsula DBC53.00%
0.52

2
Bob Gleason, San Carlos CA; Frank Yeh, Millbrae CA; Peninsula DBC52.00%

Thu Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Paul Black - Bill Barkley, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br60.10%
1.11
2


Harvey Bush, ; Jon Stromquist, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br55.88%
0.79
3


Allen Bowman - Les Balascoe, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br55.85%
0.55
4


Fran Herrmann - Ernestine Perkins, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br55.06%
0.68
1
1
Mike Knight, ; Carol Alberta, Green Valley AZ; Green Valley Duplicate Br50.23%
0.48
2

Richard Grannis - Greg Roth, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br49.45%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br61.66%
1.11
2


Richard Lindquist, ; Warren Fuesz, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br60.85%
0.79
3
1

Shelton Howland, US; Joan Opinante, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br54.77%
0.55
4


Ted Walden - Franz Schatz, US; Green Valley Duplicate Br53.04%
0.48
2

Mary Bonham, US; Yvette Gormley, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br44.01%
0.47

1
Nancy Sweat - Rudy Martinez, ; Green Valley Duplicate Br35.51%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Barbara Gilcrest, Irvine CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club66.13%
1.44
2
1
1
Cole Behringer - Ray Unsal, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club56.29%
1.03
3
2
2
Frank Difiore, Fountain Valley CA; Michael Moshiri, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club54.04%
0.72
4
3

Norma Krueger, Seal Beach CA; Layne Onufer, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club51.84%
0.41
5
4

Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; Margaret Bennett, Orange CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Oliver Yildiz, Irvine CA; M Hanefi Erten, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club64.85%
1.44
2


Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Diane Starbuck, Huntington Bch CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club60.23%
1.03
3
2
1
Clarke Fairbrother - Robert Walton, Santa Ana CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club59.97%
0.72
4
3

Marcia Vaughan, Irvine CA; Joan Kaye, Corona Del Mar CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club58.08%
0.59
5
4
2
Carol Martin - Donald Martin, Santa Ana CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club54.58%
0.42

3
Marie Takacs, Orange CA; Prentiss Robinson, Anaheim CA; Costa Mesa Bridge Club53.52%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Chuck Lane - Kip Kado, Los Altos CA; Thursday Aft BC56.62%
1.71
2


Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Jack Clinch, San Jose CA; Thursday Aft BC56.10%
1.22
3
2

Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Allen Simon, CA; Thursday Aft BC55.78%
0.85
4
3
1
Susana Krulevitch - Jennifer Sheppard, Los Altos CA; Thursday Aft BC55.77%
0.49
5
4

Michele Musy, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA; Thursday Aft BC54.49%
0.41
6


Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Dave Bernstein, Los Altos CA; Thursday Aft BC53.85%
0.52

2
Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Eunice Menezes, ; Thursday Aft BC50.48%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Harriel Shea, San Jose CA; Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Thursday Aft BC64.37%
1.71
2


Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Carol Swenson, Stanford CA; Thursday Aft BC63.93%
1.22
3


Don-Min Tsou - Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Thursday Aft BC60.65%
0.85
4


Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; Thursday Aft BC60.57%
0.49
5


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Thursday Aft BC60.02%
0.41
6


David Gambelin - Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; Thursday Aft BC56.79%
1.04
1

Susan Griswold, Palo Alto CA; Mary Van Tamelen, Los Altos CA; Thursday Aft BC46.29%
0.73
2
1
David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; Tom Huang, Saratoga CA; Thursday Aft BC46.20%
0.52
3

Rita Rubenfeld, ; Deborah Machlin, Atherton CA; Thursday Aft BC42.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Randy Hiltbrand - Margaret Jackson, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club64.58%
1.32
2


Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Irva Neyhart, Corvallis; Emerald Bridge Club61.46%
0.94
3


Paul Craviotto - Jeff Taylor, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club59.90%
0.84
4
2
1
Bev Roy - Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club50.26%
0.59
3
2
Wendy Saville - Vicky Fine, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club48.96%
0.42

3
Phil Richey - Diane Richey, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club47.14%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Bill Matthews, Dexter OR; Peggy McClusky, Pleasant Hill OR; Emerald Bridge Club65.51%
1.32
2


Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club60.42%
1.04
3
1
1
Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club58.10%
0.73
4
2
2
Ralph Zack, Eugene OR; Leigh Wells, Springfield OR; Emerald Bridge Club55.79%
0.52
3
3
Jan Ward - Jill Foster, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club54.86%

Thu Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Patricia Creede - Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun59.52%
0.66
2


Mary Ann Clark - Gay Berry, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun54.17%
0.47
3


Deb Petersen - Judy Nibler, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun53.57%
0.33
4


Paul Boyd, Clovis CA; Kathryn Miller, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun50.60%
0.51
1

Mark Smith, Clovis CA; Anna Harguindeguy, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun47.32%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Barbara Wiedel - Jonel Mueller, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun59.23%
0.57
2/3


Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA; Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun55.65%
0.57
2/3
2

Don Myers - Doris Myers, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun55.65%
0.38
4
3

Jerry F. Noga, Clovis CA; John Hempel, Fresno CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun52.98%
0.49

1
Sandy OwYoung-Chu, Madera CA; Mary Claire Ewing, Fresmo CA; Gin'S Bridge Fun52.08%

Thu Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1/2
1/2
1/2
Peggy Petersen - Carol McGregor, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid58.33%
1.35
1/2
1/2
1/2
Ona Bouchard - Ruth Embree, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid58.33%
0.80
3


David Peterson - Charles Buckler, Salmon Arm BC; Salmon Arm Duplicate Brid56.25%

Thu Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Rick David, Bloomfield NM; Veryl Moore, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Cl61.93%
1.44
2


Bruce Gantner - Bill Nabors, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Cl56.44%
1.03
3
2
2
Jean Cox-Lovell - Bonnie Mahan, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Cl55.26%
0.72
4
3

Larry Anderson - Jennifer Anderson, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Cl52.81%
0.47
5
4
3
Franklin Wolf - Frances Bendheim, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Cl51.56%
0.33

4
Darla Brown, NM; Norma Hollenshead, Farmington NM; Four Corners Duplicate Cl49.19%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

June White, Hillsborough CA; N Gilchrist, Pacifica CA; Bayshore Bridge Club62.20%
1.18
2


Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Carl Sutherland, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club56.85%
0.85
3


Gloria Darke, Atherton CA; Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA; Bayshore Bridge Club55.36%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Aster Wu, Foster City CA; Claude Hughes, Burlingame CA; Bayshore Bridge Club59.82%
1.18
2
1

Sharon Legallet, Hillsborough CA; Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA; Bayshore Bridge Club58.93%
0.85
3


Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Bayshore Bridge Club55.95%
0.64
2

Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA; Anne Javer, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club49.40%