Great Western Spring Flin

,
May 08-14, 2017


Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs
166.0 Tables / Based on 165 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.17
1


Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Eastside Bridge Center68.55%
13.63
2


John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Palo Alto Duplicate66.86%
10.22
3


Pat Drew - Susan Cuff, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club66.30%
7.67
4


Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Joe Ulrich, Smokey Point WA; Seattle Bridge Center66.03%
10.83
5
1
1
Sharon Krawetz - Ann Wainright, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate65.77%
8.12
6
2

J Michael Slattery - Virginia Jensen, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun65.18%
6.09
7
3
2
Virginia Boyles, Spokane WA; Butch Dock, Veradale WA; Charlie's Game64.53%
2.43
8


Lynn Hays, Veradale WA; Ronald Krueger, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game64.29%
2.25
9


Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club64.11%
4.57
10
4

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Palo Alto Duplicate64.02%
3.43
11
5

Dan Wong - Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club63.69%
4.00
12
6
3
Steven Levy, Seattle WA; Terry Block, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center63.39%
1.97
13


Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA; Dawn Black, Palo Alto CA; San Jose Bridge Center As63.19%
1.30
14


Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club62.80%
1.93
15
7

Allan Harris, Hayward CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Livermore Bridge Club62.50%
1.59
16
8

Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club62.20%
1.51
17


Ray Miller - Scott Chupack, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center62.18%
1.59
18


Winston Stone, Gilroy CA; Jonna Robinson, San Jose CA; Stone's Bridge Club61.90%
2.16
19


Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge61.70%
1.17
20


G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Catherine Creer, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game61.23%
1.58
21


Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club61.05%
1.97
22/23
9/10

Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.88%
1.88
22/23
9/10

Karen Holleron, Woodland CA; William E. Robertson, Orangevale CA; Double "A" Club60.88%
1.38
24
11

Dianne Cox, Redmond WA; Farhad Nozari, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.53%
1.38
25/29


Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.42%
1.69
25/29


Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club60.42%
2.25
25/29


Elinor Hood - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.42%
2.25
25/29


James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.42%
1.78
25/29


Neal Moore - Roni Maktenieks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
1.38
30


Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.19%
1.58
31


Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Robert Johnson, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc59.78%
1.25
32
12

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun59.72%
1.44
33


Daniel Raider - Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Palo Alto Duplicate59.66%
1.88
13

Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; Catharina Hassig, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II59.06%
3.00
14
4
Prakash Limaye - Nandini Limaye, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center58.81%
1.88
15/16

Bill Brodek, ; Roy Ladd, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio58.80%
1.22
15/16

Kathleen Holahan, Portland OR; Jim Wiser, APO San Fran CA; Portland Bridge Club58.80%
0.89
17

Kats Cannell - Tutty Wetzel, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun58.56%
1.44
18

Stephen Lubeck, San Carlos CA; Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate58.52%
2.25
19
5
Pei Sun - S Chiu, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate58.33%
1.32
20

Carol Stein, Sherman Oaks CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II58.22%
1.25
21/22

Freya Charney - Stan Charney, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate58.04%
1.69
21/22

Thomas Howell - Wayne Gordon, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun58.04%
1.16
23

June Hensala - Darlene Thompson, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc58.01%
2.16
24

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
1.69

6
George Marx - Bob Kirk, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center57.21%
1.27

7
Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; Gene Hval, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.57%
1.16

8
Margot Leonard - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.41%
1.32

9/10
Ruth Baker - Anita Walker, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio56.02%
0.99

9/10
Annette Powers, Los Gatos CA; Thomas Feury, Milpitas CA; San Jose Bridge Center As56.02%
0.89

11
Margaret Dalton - Bill Dalton, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate55.95%
1.03

12
Craig Allen, CA; DAVID TORIN, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate55.87%
1.13

13
Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club55.71%

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs
45.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.16
1
1

Bruce Goldwater - Karen Goldwater, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc69.93%
3.87
2


Sandra Brown, Arcata CA; Barbara Brown, ; San Jose Bridge Center As68.75%
2.90
3
2

Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Debbie Dezarn, ; Stocktn Bridge Center66.86%
2.18
4


Duncan Macvean, Placerville CA; Bob Viersen, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center64.56%
2.15
5
3

Kathleen Pippo - Denzil Pais, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center63.59%
1.42
6/7
4/5

Henry Wen - Krishna Vallabhaneni, ; San Jose Bridge Center As62.50%
2.70
6/7
4/5
1
Margie Baldwin - Sharon Metcalf, ; Stocktn Bridge Center62.50%
2.03
8
6
2
Marian Smith, ; Eric Strauss, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate60.42%
1.52
9
7
3
Patricia Sullivan, Granite Bay CA; M Liz Brodeur, Fair Oaks CA; Foothill Bridge Center60.01%
1.17
8
4
Jenny Lind - Carol Manuel, ; Stocktn Bridge Center59.47%
0.85

5
Sandra Erickson - Cindy De Santis, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate59.17%
0.82

6
Paula Monroe - Francie Gillies, ; Stocktn Bridge Center58.90%

Thu Mrn Strat 199er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Al Rock - Loretta Rock, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club61.61%
1.01
2
2
2
Joanne Beebe - John Beebe, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club57.92%
0.72
3/4
3
3
Dennis DiSalvo - Evelyn DiSalvo, San Jose CA; Stone's Bridge Club56.45%
0.67
3/4


Judith Barron, Watsonville CA; Lucy Grisetti, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club56.45%
0.54
5
4
4
Frank Suchomel, Morgan Hill CA; Carol Alcock, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club52.98%
0.41
5

Eva Rasmussen, San Martin CA; Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club52.78%

Thu Mrn Strat 99er Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1
1
John Holmwood, ; Margaret Coughlan, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate63.13%
1.24
2
2

Margaret Fotheringham, Vernon BC; Heather Mummery, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.57%
0.93
3
3

Diana Anderson - Glen Anderson, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.49%
0.70
4
4

Maxine Coffey, Coldstream BC; Barbara Harris, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.23%
0.52
5


Noreen Keats, Vernon BC; Sandie Naismith, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.03%
0.68
6/7
5
2
Marijean Cray - Nancy Arnold, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club58.33%
0.64
6/7


Jeanie Horton - Dolores Fiscalini, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club58.33%
0.33
6

Glenn Hermanson - Dennis Blumenthal, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate55.88%
0.51

3
Carla Shockley - Andy Shockley, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club54.17%
0.38

4
Kathryn Kuhn - Louis Lachapelle, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate53.22%

Thu Mrn Strat Invit Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1

Pat Donahoe - Joan Eck, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr60.74%
1.80
2
2
1
Pam Murray, Seattle WA; Sid Goss, Bellevue WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr57.78%
1.35
3
3

Ginger Augustavo - Margaret King, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr55.56%
0.89
4/5
4/5

Mary Shenfield, Bainbridge Isle WA; Janean Wilske, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr54.07%
0.89
4/5
4/5
2
Dinny Polson - Muriel Budzien, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr54.07%
0.62

3
Barbara Thorp - Lucy Lange, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr50.00%

Thu Mrn Strat Aux Pairs
7.0 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


Jim Mckoane - Laura Neville, Clovis CA; Finesse72.92%
2.25
2
1
1
Patti Moore - Doug McCalla, ; Sunset Bridge Club63.54%
1.69
3


Roger Passal - Dileep G. Bal, ; Sunset Bridge Club59.38%
1.37
4
2
2
Lisa DeRock - Pat Berg, ; Sunset Bridge Club53.13%
1.03
3
3
Larry Miller - Stephen Blumberg, Fresno CA; Finesse52.08%
0.77
4
4
Charles Herbert - Susan Worth, ; Sunset Bridge Club48.96%

Thu Mrn Denver Metro Swss
11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1


Brian Rink - Belinda Rust, Denver CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi58.00
2.36
2
1

Lillian Gaudio - Shirley Schley, Denver CO; Ginger Roe Anderson, Aurora CO; Victor King, Littleton CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi53.00
1.77
3
2
1
Tommie Kadotani - Bonnie Camp, Denver CO; Melba Turner - Sandra Ahlquist, Morrison CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi50.00
1.33
4
3

Carma Meng, Parker CO; Jean Wolfe, Denver CO; Myra Ricketson, Centennial CO; Dena Shpall, Glendale CO; Denver Metro Bridge Studi47.00

Thu Mrn Strat 1999ers
22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.02
1


Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; Michael Wiener, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB67.10%
3.02
2


John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Jerry Shapiro, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB61.31%
2.26
3


Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Jody Lombardo, Simi Valley CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB60.42%
2.25
4
1
1
Donna Bauer, CA; Bette Gordy, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB58.18%
1.69
5
2

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; A.D. Shah, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB57.73%
0.90
6/7


Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Ellen Carrier, Malibu CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.25%
1.27
6/7
3

Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; Len Mendelsohn, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.25%
0.95
4

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Gulshan Amar, Chatsworth CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.01%
0.71
5

Steve Rosen, Hollywood CA; Michael Abeles, Los Angeles CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.62%
1.01
6
2
Sandra Vogel - Lilli Kalmenson, Tarzana CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.27%
0.94

3
Yoshie Bell - Terry Kinigstein, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.01%
0.57

4
Vivian Freedman, Chatsworth CA; Madli Puhvell, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.98%
0.43

5
David Swartz - Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB51.49%

Thu Mrn Strat 1499ers
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.91
1
1
1
Ellie Lathrop - Al Deichsel, Longview WA; Vancouver Bridge Club62.20%
1.43
2


Sandee Canton, Washougal WA; Alan Stewart, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club59.82%
1.07
3


Barbara Pyles, Portland OR; Kathleen Vasks, Camas WA; Vancouver Bridge Club59.52%
0.81
4


Michael Walker, Ludlow WA; Mary Lou Mansfield, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club55.65%
1.11
5
2
2
Dave Mead, Ridgefield WA; Cynthia Brogan, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club55.36%
0.83
3

Dick Sielaff, Vancouver WA; Terry Hennessey, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club54.76%
0.66
4
3
Krista Kabacy, Ridgefield WA; Judy Stewart, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club52.08%

Thu Mrn Strat 999er Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89
1


G Keith Freeman - Virginia Sykes, Pinole CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente63.19%
2.17
2


Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA; Janet Campbell, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente59.03%
2.30
3
1
1
Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente56.94%
1.51
4/5
2/3

Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.79%
1.51
4/5
2/3
2
Mike McCluer, Moraga CA; Ben Bryce, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.79%
0.98
6/7
4/5
3/4
Janie Sweeny, Moraga CA; Jack Butler, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.32%
0.85
6/7
4/5
3/4
H Allyn Warner - Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.32%
0.81
6

Robert Campbell, Danville CA; Jonathan Bagg, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.86%
0.60

5
Sam Earnhardt - Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.47%

Thu Mrn Folsom Swiss
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.10
1
Lorena Choplin, Roseville CA; Linda Rancourt - Jean Macdonald - Lorraine Day, Sacramento CA; Folsom Bridge Center48.00

Thu Mrn Strat 749er Pairs
7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.77
1
1

Jeanette Betts, Torrance CA; Ellen Davidson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club56.78%
1.33
2
2

Suzanne Kuuskmae, Manhattan Beach CA; Shameem Rahimtoola, Pls Vrd Estates CA; South Bay Bridge Club56.65%
1.04
3
3
1
Jack Stewart, Torrance CA; Ken Brewer, Harbor City CA; South Bay Bridge Club56.56%
0.75
4


Madge Weinstein, Torrance CA; Tom Barna, Lomita CA; South Bay Bridge Club54.95%
0.78
5
4
2
Neal Hudson, Lomita CA; Greg Gallagher, ; South Bay Bridge Club54.58%

Thu Mrn AiB Silver Swiss
21 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.44
1/2


Carolyn Casey - Dale Phillips, San Diego CA; Winfield Carson, Poway CA; Kathy Hennessy, Bonita CA; Adventures In Bridge54.00
2.44
1/2


Jacqueline Nordstrom, La Mesa CA; Carol Wing, El Cajon CA; Shirley Sandford, La Jolla CA; Mahin Zahirnia, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Adventures In Bridge54.00
1.80
3
1

Deborah Goldsmith - Bev Wilson - Joan Gross, San Diego CA; Ed Ford, Escondido CA; Adventures In Bridge51.00
1.18
4


Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Mike Koscielski, El Cajon CA; Nikki Gilberg - Maureen Fischer, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge50.00
1.35
5/6
2
1
Dick Hill - Carol Schreiber - Irene Sowle - Toby Burke, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge49.00
0.77
5/6


Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Judy Litman, Encinitas CA; Michele Zuniga, San Diego CA; Mary Ballin, Solana Beach CA; Adventures In Bridge49.00
1.01
3
2
Hilary Isakow - Ann Manaster - Judy Elsberry - Amy Spielman, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge44.00
0.76
4

Bernice Ashe, San Diego CA; Hannah Step, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Cindy Kohn - Mike Kohn, La Mesa CA; Adventures In Bridge43.00
0.61
5
3
Batia Kvashny, La Jolla CA; Nira Levy, Encinitas CA; Isabella Wilf - Mark Wilf, San Diego CA; Adventures In Bridge42.00

Thu Mrn AiB Master Swiss
7 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.70
1


Dorn Bishop - Roger Doughman - Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Jim Johnsen, San Mateo CA; Adventures In Bridge60.00
4.28
2
1
1
Matthew Kidd - Bob Brobst - Kathy Byrne, San Diego CA; Barbara Blake, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge54.00
3.21
3


Liliane Kirchhoff - Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Kitty Cooper - Steve Cooper, Lakeside CA; Adventures In Bridge42.00
1.43
2

Henri Farhi, Berkeley CA; William Grant - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; Adventures In Bridge39.00

Thu Mrn Strat 1999ers Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1


Gloria Feerst, Woodland Hills CA; Michael Wiener, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB67.10%
0.94
2
1
1
Donna Bauer, CA; Bette Gordy, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB58.18%
0.67
3
2

Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA; Gulshan Amar, Chatsworth CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.01%
0.47
4
3

Steve Rosen, Hollywood CA; Michael Abeles, Los Angeles CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.62%
0.27
5


Manny Weintraub - Debora Stein, Los Angeles CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB51.86%
0.45

2
Diana Mitchell, Tarzana CA; Lillian Grusd, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB51.42%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1
1

Philip Berk, Van Nuys CA; A.D. Shah, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB57.73%
0.94
2
2
1
Yoshie Bell - Terry Kinigstein, Woodland Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.01%
0.67
3
3

Marlene Brounstein - Tali Ellison, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.71%
0.47
4


Robert Glasser, Encino CA; Daniel Strauss, Tarzana CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.44%
0.27
5


Mimi Baker, Westlake Vlg CA; Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB50.63%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Vera Mandell, Los Angeles CA; Jody Lombardo, Simi Valley CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB60.42%
0.90
2


Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Ellen Carrier, Malibu CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.25%
0.64
3


Gloria Malkin - Merkie Rowan, Northridge CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.87%
0.70
4
1
1
Sandra Vogel - Lilli Kalmenson, Tarzana CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.27%
0.49
2

Lee Skupen, Northridge CA; Jay Goldfarb, Sherman Oaks CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB50.89%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


John Van Egmond, Woodland Hills CA; Jerry Shapiro, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB61.31%
0.90
2
1

Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA; Len Mendelsohn, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB56.25%
0.64
3


S Hunt - Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB55.36%
0.45
4


Elaine Keyes, Calabasas CA; Debbie Weiss, Scottsdale AZ; 750 BRIDGE CLUB53.57%
0.56
2
1
Vivian Freedman, Chatsworth CA; Madli Puhvell, Encino CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB52.98%
0.40
3
2
David Swartz - Frank Nordyke, Tarzana CA; 750 BRIDGE CLUB51.49%

Thu Mrn Strat 1499ers Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1


Sandee Canton, Washougal WA; Alan Stewart, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club59.82%
0.67
2


Michael Walker, Ludlow WA; Mary Lou Mansfield, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club55.65%
0.69
3
1
1
Dave Mead, Ridgefield WA; Cynthia Brogan, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club55.36%
0.48
2
2
Barbara Utz, Vancouver WA; Donna Roberge, Camas WA; Vancouver Bridge Club45.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.96
1
1
1
Ellie Lathrop - Al Deichsel, Longview WA; Vancouver Bridge Club62.20%
0.67
2


Barbara Pyles, Portland OR; Kathleen Vasks, Camas WA; Vancouver Bridge Club59.52%
0.55
3
2

Dick Sielaff, Vancouver WA; Terry Hennessey, Portland OR; Vancouver Bridge Club54.76%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Mike Bovarnick, Mercer Island WA; Joe Ulrich, Smokey Point WA; Seattle Bridge Center66.03%
1.51
2


Ray Miller - Scott Chupack, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center62.18%
1.16
3
1

Deetsy Armstrong, Seattle WA; Rick Swanson, Bothell WA; Seattle Bridge Center54.49%
0.76
4


Corrine Joinette, Edmonds WA; Jim Thompson, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center53.21%
0.43
5


Anant Gokhale - Kumud Gokhale, Mill Creek WA; Seattle Bridge Center51.76%
0.81
2

Allen Custer, Edmonds WA; Yat Sing Ma, Lynnwood WA; Seattle Bridge Center50.80%
0.58
3

Tommy Bailey, Shoreline WA; Sue Chen, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center49.04%
0.69
4
1
John Cunningham, Lake Forest Park WA; Tony Alberts, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center48.88%
0.48

2
Roseanne Hart, Seattle WA; Pat Campbell, Everett WA; Seattle Bridge Center44.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Prakash Limaye - Nandini Limaye, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center58.81%
1.51
2
2
2
George Marx - Bob Kirk, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center57.21%
1.08
3
3

Charlie Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; John Impert, Settle WA; Seattle Bridge Center53.69%
0.76
4
4

Ken Fox, Seattle WA; Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Seattle Bridge Center53.37%
0.43
5


Mary McCune - Cindy Glad, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center53.21%
0.27
5

Katie Hauck, Shoreline WA; Reidun Decker, Seattle WA; Seattle Bridge Center52.24%

Thu Mrn Strat 999er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1
1
Janie Sweeny, Moraga CA; Jack Butler, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.32%
0.69
2


William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Gary Hargrove, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.09%
0.60
3
2
2
Sam Earnhardt - Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.47%
0.43
4
3

Kit King, Danville CA; Tosh Kuritsubo, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1/2
1/2

Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.79%
0.84
1/2
1/2
1
Mike McCluer, Moraga CA; Ben Bryce, Walnut Creek CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.79%
0.49
3
3

H Allyn Warner - Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.32%
0.34
4


Ray Barber, Lafayette CA; Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.47%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA; Janet Campbell, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente59.03%
0.72
2
1
1
Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente56.94%
0.49
3


Barbara Waitrovich - Jerry Waitrovich, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.94%
0.50
4
2

Vijaya Kamath, Concord CA; Duvall Holthaus, Oakley CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.55%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


G Keith Freeman - Virginia Sykes, Pinole CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente63.19%
0.81
2
1

Robert Campbell, Danville CA; Jonathan Bagg, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.86%
0.49
3


Derek Southern, Orinda CA; Max Creamer, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.94%
0.58
4
2
1
Alan Woodberry, Orinda CA; William Pfann, Reno NV; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.24%
0.41
3

Art Evans - Margy Evans, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente53.01%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Virginia Boyles, Spokane WA; Butch Dock, Veradale WA; Charlie's Game64.53%
1.64
2


Lynn Hays, Veradale WA; Ronald Krueger, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game64.29%
1.17
3


G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Catherine Creer, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game61.23%
0.94
4
2
2
Ann Figg, Nine Mile Falls WA; Michele Opsal, ; Charlie's Game55.56%
0.67
5
3
3
Joann Scholtz, Otis Orchards WA; Karen Frogner, Nine Mile Falls WA; Charlie's Game55.15%
0.47
6
4

B J Kolkman - Donna Carter, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game52.43%
0.27
5

Jeanie Wolff, Spokane WA; Robert Colwell, Post Falls ID; Charlie's Game51.60%
0.33

4
Carol McCullough - Christine Frattali, Spokane WA; Charlie's Game46.88%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Winston Stone, Gilroy CA; Jonna Robinson, San Jose CA; Stone's Bridge Club61.90%
1.11
2


Diana Dragt, Gilroy CA; Rosemary Erwin, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club55.65%
0.91
3
1

H Lyle Supp - Donald McCown, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club52.38%
0.69
2
1
Paulette Schloetter, Morgan Hill CA; Suzanne Proctor, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club47.62%
0.48

2
Michael Kakalec - Chuck Wilson, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club45.24%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA; Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club62.20%
1.11
2


Patrick Arnett, Morgan Hill CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Stone's Bridge Club53.27%
0.80
3
2
1
Norman Dow, Gilroy CA; Mark Moore, Morgan Hill CA; Stone's Bridge Club51.19%

Thu Mrn Strat 199er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1
1
Al Rock - Loretta Rock, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club61.61%
0.48
2
2
2
Joanne Beebe - John Beebe, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club57.92%
0.34
3
3

Eva Rasmussen, San Martin CA; Elsie Shaw, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club52.78%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1/2
1
1
Dennis DiSalvo - Evelyn DiSalvo, San Jose CA; Stone's Bridge Club56.45%
0.58
1/2


Judith Barron, Watsonville CA; Lucy Grisetti, San Martin CA; Stone's Bridge Club56.45%
0.42
3
2
2
Frank Suchomel, Morgan Hill CA; Carol Alcock, Gilroy CA; Stone's Bridge Club52.98%

Thu Mrn Strat Invit Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1
1

Pat Donahoe - Joan Eck, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr60.74%
1.16
2
2
1
Pam Murray, Seattle WA; Sid Goss, Bellevue WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr57.78%
0.83
3
3

Ginger Augustavo - Margaret King, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr55.56%
0.46
4/5
4/5

Mary Shenfield, Bainbridge Isle WA; Janean Wilske, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr54.07%
0.50
4/5
4/5
2
Dinny Polson - Muriel Budzien, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr54.07%
0.36

3
Barbara Thorp - Lucy Lange, Seattle WA; Sandpoint Golf And Countr50.00%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA; Catharina Hassig, Woodland Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II59.06%
1.32
2
2

Carol Stein, Sherman Oaks CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II58.22%
0.94
3
3

Mary Jo Isaacs, Simi Valley CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II54.05%
0.66
4


Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Estelle Baron, Encino CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II52.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Connie Vinson - Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II57.63%
1.32
2


Seymour Zemlyn, Woodland Hills CA; Gary Frans, Calabasas CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II54.20%
0.94
3
2

Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; Gary Grey, Granada Hills CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II52.14%
0.66
4


Mike Prcic, Westlake Vlg CA; Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA; BRIDGE ACADEMY II52.06%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Steven Levy, Seattle WA; Terry Block, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center63.39%
1.38
2
2

Dianne Cox, Redmond WA; Farhad Nozari, Woodinville WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.53%
0.99
3


Harry Steiner, Seattle WA; Ann Terry, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.23%
0.69
4
3
2
Kam Batra - Praveen Dhinsa, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center54.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Greg Ho, Redmond WA; Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Eastside Bridge Center68.55%
1.38
2


Ron Tracy, Edmonds WA; Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.32%
1.04
3
1

Shirley Hayes, Kirkland WA; Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.72%
0.73
4
2
1
June Bruno - Larry Braun, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.82%
0.52
3
2
Carolyn Wyman, Beaux Arts WA; Pat Johnson, Sammmamish WA; Eastside Bridge Center51.99%

Section D

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Bill Brodek, ; Roy Ladd, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio58.80%
1.32
2
2
1
Ruth Baker - Anita Walker, Valencia CA; Valencia Bridge Studio56.02%
0.94
3
3

Bert Stock, Valencia CA; Arif Shah, Granada Hills CA; Valencia Bridge Studio52.31%
0.66
4
4

Barbara Jones, Canyon Cntry CA; Thomas Jones, US; Valencia Bridge Studio50.93%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA; Dawn Black, Palo Alto CA; San Jose Bridge Center As63.19%
1.38
2


Bud Biswas, San Jose CA; Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.19%
0.99
3


Patricia Hannah, San Jose CA; Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA; San Jose Bridge Center As55.56%
0.91
4
1

Julie Joyce, Cupertino CA; Dee Ann Hansen, Saratoga CA; San Jose Bridge Center As54.86%
0.64
2
1
Loreta Flynn, San Jose CA; Bill Shuff, ; San Jose Bridge Center As47.69%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; Norman Marks, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.88%
1.38
2


Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As60.42%
0.99
3
2
1
Annette Powers, Los Gatos CA; Thomas Feury, Milpitas CA; San Jose Bridge Center As56.02%
0.69
4
3
2
Andy Scott - Robert Allen, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As55.32%
0.41
4

Betty Rosa - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As47.69%

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1


Sandra Brown, Arcata CA; Barbara Brown, ; San Jose Bridge Center As68.75%
0.64
2
1

Henry Wen - Krishna Vallabhaneni, ; San Jose Bridge Center As62.50%
0.48
3/4
2/3
1/2
Joyce Holleman - Naoma Mize, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As47.92%
0.48
3/4
2/3
1/2
Roger Tregear, San Jose CA; K. Vijayaraghavan, ; San Jose Bridge Center As47.92%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Ted Muller, Sacramento CA; Albert Chow, Folsom CA; Double "A" Club59.26%
1.32
2


Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA; Robert Donaldson, Carmichael CA; Double "A" Club55.32%
0.94
3


Hans Burgdorf, Davis CA; Jacqueline Devine, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club54.40%
0.66
4


Veronica McMurdie - Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club53.70%
0.73
1/2

Barbara Wheeler - Louise Folck, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club48.84%
0.73
1/2

Barbara Muller - Phyllis Joyce, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club48.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Karen Holleron, Woodland CA; William E. Robertson, Orangevale CA; Double "A" Club60.88%
1.32
2


Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; John Jefferson, Davis CA; Double "A" Club58.10%
0.94
3
2

Elizabeth Sachs - Andrea Burgdorf, Sacramento CA; Double "A" Club53.47%
0.66
4

1
Sherrie Johanson, Sacramento CA; Maurie Studin, Lincoln CA; Double "A" Club49.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; East Bay Community Bridge61.70%
1.51
2


Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge54.01%
1.16
3
1

Faith Hall, Oakland CA; Margaret Rourke, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge53.37%
0.76
4


Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge52.40%
0.81
5
2

Betty Kael, Oakland CA; Ronald Kow, Concord CA; East Bay Community Bridge52.08%
0.64
3
1
Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; Rose Ann Kase, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge51.76%
0.41
4

Gerda Janos, Berkeley CA; Joanne Cobeen, Hercules CA; East Bay Community Bridge48.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
1.51
2


Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; East Bay Community Bridge56.89%
1.08
3
2

Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge56.41%
0.76
4


Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; John O'Brien, Concord CA; East Bay Community Bridge55.45%
0.43
5


David Denyven - Joyce Denyven, Alameda CA; East Bay Community Bridge51.92%
0.58
3

Cathleen Otvos - Carol Smith, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge51.44%
0.41
4

Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Curt Engelhard, Portola Valley CA; East Bay Community Bridge49.84%
0.59

1
Libby Silver, Oakland CA; Lois Horwitz, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge43.11%

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Michael Stambaugh - Mitchell Darnell, Fremont CA; Hayward 50058.24%
0.69
2
2
1
Carolyn Darcey, Castro Valley CA; Carol Alliger, Alameda CA; Hayward 50055.10%
0.49
3


Kate Hare, Alameda CA; Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Hayward 50054.36%
0.34
4


Barbara Dabney, Hayward CA; Dottie Reid, Union City CA; Hayward 50050.79%
0.39
3
2
Lynn Gurnee - Ed Green, Fremont CA; Hayward 50050.19%
0.27
4

Gerry Fisher, Hayward CA; Gwen Vallio, Castro Valley CA; Hayward 50050.18%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Dan Wong - Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club63.69%
1.18
2


Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club62.80%
0.85
3
2

Allan Harris, Hayward CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Livermore Bridge Club62.50%
0.52
3

Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA; Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club54.17%
0.69

1
Martha Eddleman - Rajani Chandrasekar, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club41.37%
0.48

2
John Liebenberg, Livermore CA; Henrik Sorensen, Dublin CA; Livermore Bridge Club41.07%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club60.42%
1.18
2
1
1
Anthony Salam - Cynthia Kight, Brentwood CA; Livermore Bridge Club54.76%
0.85
3
2

Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA; Ameen Paul, Mountain House CA; Livermore Bridge Club53.57%
0.48

2
Dan Bergmann - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club47.62%

Thu Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.64
1/2
1
1
Marijean Cray - Nancy Arnold, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club58.33%
0.64
1/2


Jeanie Horton - Dolores Fiscalini, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club58.33%
0.34
3/4
2/3

Ronald Gross - Barbara Gross, Livermore CA; Livermore Bridge Club54.17%
0.34
3/4
2/3
2
Carla Shockley - Andy Shockley, Pleasanton CA; Livermore Bridge Club54.17%

Thu Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Patti Moore - Doug McCalla, ; Sunset Bridge Club63.54%
1.11
2


Roger Passal - Dileep G. Bal, ; Sunset Bridge Club59.38%
0.80
3
2
2
Lisa DeRock - Pat Berg, ; Sunset Bridge Club53.13%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Pat Drew - Susan Cuff, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club66.30%
1.44
2


Edwin Hagerman - Karen Trujillo, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club59.63%
1.03
3


Donita McKanna, Arvada CO; Mike Holmes, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club55.93%
0.72
4


Roberta Vider, Evergreen CO; Jeannene Dipaolo, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club53.70%
0.98
5
1
1
Carol Woodward, Arvada CO; Patti Askew, US; Arvada Bridge Club51.48%
0.69
2
2
Elsie Pacello, Arvada CO; Liz Willson, Denver CO; Arvada Bridge Club46.67%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Alan Johnson, Happy Valley OR; Bill Lawrence, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club59.60%
1.58
2
1

Nancy Swanson - Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club57.78%
1.13
3
2
1
Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club55.71%
0.79
4


Jeff Jacob, Vancouver WA; Toni Heitkamp, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club53.84%
0.45
5


John Yadon, Gresham OR; Sharon Fosses, Welches OR; Portland Bridge Club52.32%
0.38
6


David Brower - Robert Brewer, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club51.95%
0.55
3

James Newfield - Kent Livingston, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club49.90%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club64.11%
1.58
2


Richard Soohoo, Vancouver WA; W Ronald Frazier, Clackamas OR; Portland Bridge Club61.05%
1.22
3
1

Kathleen Holahan, Portland OR; Jim Wiser, APO San Fran CA; Portland Bridge Club58.80%
0.79
4


Robert Law, Tigard OR; Jack Marsh, Portland OR; Portland Bridge Club55.05%
0.85
5
2
1
Tim Holmes, Portland OR; Carol Goodrich, Vancouver WA; Portland Bridge Club51.57%
0.61
6
3

J Goldsmith, Portland OR; Elwin Dversdal, Fairview OR; Portland Bridge Club50.07%
0.43
4

Edward Stark - Miriam Witters, Happy Valley OR; Portland Bridge Club49.76%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Elinor Hood - Jerold Wershba, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.42%
1.58
2


Marcia Heitkemper - Leslie Kelinson, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc59.46%
1.13
3


Michael Eyer, Lake Oswego OR; Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc57.53%
0.79
4


Katherine Morris - Richard Morris, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc57.05%
1.16
5
1
1
Margot Leonard - Virginia Sinclair-Brooks, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.41%
0.38
6


Kent Huang, Portland OR; David Green, Sherwood OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc54.81%
0.81
2

Veronica Reeves - Paul Reeves, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc51.44%
0.58
3
2
Margaret Evenson - Betsy McCormick, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc51.28%
0.41
4

Linda Rudnick, Beaverton OR; Ivan Bendl, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc47.12%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


James Wheeler, Ridgefield WA; Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc60.42%
1.58
2


Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Robert Johnson, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc59.78%
1.16
3
1

June Hensala - Darlene Thompson, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc58.01%
0.79
4


Flo Savage, Beaverton OR; Irene Pickett, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc57.85%
0.81
5
2
1
Louise Johns, Beaverton OR; Gene Hval, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc56.57%
0.38
6


Shari Jerand, Amity OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.77%
0.58
3
2
Roy Wilkinson, Portland OR; David Muller, Vancouver WA; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc53.69%
0.41
4

Ron Root, Beaverton OR; Don Herring, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc50.64%

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Bruce Goldwater - Karen Goldwater, Lake Oswego OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc69.93%
0.49
2

1
Louise Lauman, Lake Oswego OR; Stephen Kingsbury, Beaverton OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc51.06%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.70
1
1

Christina Demas, Portland OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc55.92%
0.49
2
2

Eileen Norris, Beaverton OR; Joan Peres, Portland OR; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc49.69%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Sharon Krawetz - Ann Wainright, Sunnyvale CA; Palo Alto Duplicate65.77%
1.25
2


Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA; Palo Alto Duplicate59.52%
0.89
3
2
2
Peter Coebergh, Menlo Park CA; Martia Fikes, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate54.46%
0.62
4
3

H Alan Gaudie, Los Altos CA; Edward Schmitt, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate52.68%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Pei Sun - S Chiu, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate58.33%
1.25
2
2

Freya Charney - Stan Charney, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate58.04%
0.89
3
3
2
Margaret Dalton - Bill Dalton, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate55.95%
0.49
4/5
4/5
3/4
M Cervellino, ; Steve Carr, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate50.89%
0.49
4/5
4/5
3/4
Joanie Dinsmore, Mountain View CA; Susan Zhang, ; Palo Alto Duplicate50.89%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Palo Alto Duplicate64.02%
1.44
2


Daniel Raider - Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Palo Alto Duplicate59.66%
1.03
3
2
1
Craig Allen, CA; DAVID TORIN, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate55.87%
0.72
4
3
2
Jana Cushman, CA; Joan Bower, Los Altos Hills CA; Palo Alto Duplicate54.73%
0.49
5
4
3
Frances Green, Mountain View CA; Mickie Winkler, Menlo Park CA; Palo Alto Duplicate51.33%
0.34

4
Judith Gentry, Los Altos CA; Bette Hirsch, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate50.76%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Palo Alto Duplicate66.86%
1.44
2
1

Stephen Lubeck, San Carlos CA; Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA; Palo Alto Duplicate58.52%
1.03
3
2

David Chang, Palo Alto CA; Chee Tung, Saratoga CA; Palo Alto Duplicate56.44%
0.89
4
3
1
Frank Xie - Ying Liu, ; Palo Alto Duplicate54.55%
0.62
5
4
2
Kerry Fanwick, CA; Agneta Robertson, Cupertino CA; Palo Alto Duplicate50.76%
0.45

3
Terry Ahern - George Welch, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate48.48%

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Marian Smith, ; Eric Strauss, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate60.42%
0.53
2
2

Annie Green, CA; Polly Burn, Los Altos CA; Palo Alto Duplicate57.92%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Sandra Erickson - Cindy De Santis, CA; Palo Alto Duplicate59.17%
0.53
2
2
2
Dana Bisconti, CA; Amy Salisbury, Atherton CA; Palo Alto Duplicate58.75%

Thu Mrn Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Neal Moore - Roni Maktenieks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.42%
1.25
2
1

Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV; Sybil Lucks, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun59.72%
0.89
3
2

Kats Cannell - Tutty Wetzel, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun58.56%
0.74
4
3
1
Julie Cardinalli, Carson City NV; Stella Marino Russell, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun52.55%
0.52

2
Donald Parsons - David Dickey, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun55.09%
1.25
2
1
1
Paul Ferber - Jerry Lynn, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun53.24%
0.89
3
2
2
John Swanson, Reno NV; Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; Bridge-4-Fun52.78%
0.62
4


Virginia Kellermeyer - Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun51.85%
0.52
3

Sal Bulkley - Jenny Garcia, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun51.62%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

J Michael Slattery - Virginia Jensen, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun65.18%
1.18
2


Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun56.25%
0.85
3
2
1
Richard Greenthal - Caesar Deangelo, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun54.17%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Thomas Howell - Wayne Gordon, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun58.04%
1.18
2
2

Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV; Bridge-4-Fun56.85%
0.85
3
3
1
Judith Robyns - Robert Robyns, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun54.76%
0.48

2
Judi O'Connell, Reno NV; Keithann Linthicum, ; Bridge-4-Fun47.02%

Thu Mrn Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Duncan Macvean, Placerville CA; Bob Viersen, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center64.56%
0.66
2


Jeanne Herek - Sandra Andre, ; Foothill Bridge Center57.22%
0.60
3
1
1
Gary McCormick, El Dorado Hills CA; Bonnie Noya, ; Foothill Bridge Center56.82%
0.42
4
2
2
Juri Randmaa, Pollock Pines CA; Janet Douglas, ; Foothill Bridge Center55.40%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Kathleen Pippo - Denzil Pais, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center63.59%
0.66
2
2
1
Patricia Sullivan, Granite Bay CA; M Liz Brodeur, Fair Oaks CA; Foothill Bridge Center60.01%
0.47
3
3
2
Jack Reichel, Cameron Park CA; Robert Berg, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center55.68%
0.33
4


Mike Edelstein, Gold River CA; Stephen Morrison, Carmichael CA; Foothill Bridge Center55.38%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.17
1
1

Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Debbie Dezarn, ; Stocktn Bridge Center66.86%
0.82
2
2
1
Margie Baldwin - Sharon Metcalf, ; Stocktn Bridge Center62.50%
0.59
3
3

Gerald Barnes, Stockton CA; Carol Hakeem, ; Stocktn Bridge Center58.71%
0.41
4
4

Marcia Laird - Jim Laird, ; Stocktn Bridge Center57.77%
0.50
5
5
2
Toni Hillman, Stockton CA; Ann Chargin, ; Stocktn Bridge Center52.84%
0.20
6
6

Sharon McDougall - Lois Brusen, ; Stocktn Bridge Center51.89%
0.36

3
Elyse Trainor, Stockton CA; Wilma Edwards, ; Stocktn Bridge Center49.43%
0.25

4
Marilyn Rickard - Judy Tillinghast, ; Stocktn Bridge Center48.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.17
1
1
1
Jenny Lind - Carol Manuel, ; Stocktn Bridge Center59.47%
0.82
2
2
2
Paula Monroe - Francie Gillies, ; Stocktn Bridge Center58.90%
0.59
3
3
3
Debbie Greenberg - Lynnette Foppiano, ; Stocktn Bridge Center58.33%
0.41
4
4
4
Joe Velasquez - Janis Morehead, ; Stocktn Bridge Center54.55%
0.23
5
5

Irmgard Owen, Woodbridge CA; Earl Jones, Stockton CA; Stocktn Bridge Center53.41%
0.20
6


Libby Longstreth - Chris Barkley, ; Stocktn Bridge Center53.22%

Thu Mrn Strat 99er Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1
1
John Holmwood, ; Margaret Coughlan, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate63.13%
0.66
2
2

Margaret Fotheringham, Vernon BC; Heather Mummery, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.57%
0.47
3
3

Diana Anderson - Glen Anderson, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.49%
0.33
4
4

Maxine Coffey, Coldstream BC; Barbara Harris, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.23%
0.19
5


Noreen Keats, Vernon BC; Sandie Naismith, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate61.03%
0.16
6
5

Glenn Hermanson - Dennis Blumenthal, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate55.88%
0.13
6

Al Klopfenstein - Barbara Klopfenstein, Coldstream BC; North Okanagan Duplicate55.11%
0.32

2
Kathryn Kuhn - Louis Lachapelle, Vernon BC; North Okanagan Duplicate53.22%

Thu Mrn Strat Aux Pairs

Section U

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jim Mckoane - Laura Neville, Clovis CA; Finesse72.92%
1.11
2
1

Jay Shapiro, Clovis CA; Delia Green, Sanger CA; Finesse57.29%
0.80
3
2
1
Larry Miller - Stephen Blumberg, Fresno CA; Finesse52.08%
0.48

2
Susan Vildosola - Pepper Kammen, Fresno CA; Finesse43.75%

Thu Mrn Strat 749er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Jeanette Betts, Torrance CA; Ellen Davidson, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; South Bay Bridge Club56.78%
0.62
2
2

Betsy Miller - Joyce Klossner, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club51.69%
0.52
3
3
1
Bruce Walker, RHE CA; James DeFlon, Pls Vrds Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club51.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Suzanne Kuuskmae, Manhattan Beach CA; Shameem Rahimtoola, Pls Vrd Estates CA; South Bay Bridge Club56.65%
0.62
2
2
1
Jack Stewart, Torrance CA; Ken Brewer, Harbor City CA; South Bay Bridge Club56.56%
0.45
3


Madge Weinstein, Torrance CA; Tom Barna, Lomita CA; South Bay Bridge Club54.95%