Great Western Spring Flin

,
May 08-14, 2017


Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs
141.0 Tables / Based on 138 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.14
1/2
1/2
1
Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Ken Chengrian, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Center70.83%
15.14
1/2
1/2

Martin Hall - Ian Findlay, ; BANFF DUPLICATE BRIDGE CL70.83%
9.73
3
3

Bill Ringbom - Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC66.67%
7.30
4


William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club65.88%
5.81
5
4
2
Shelley Mardiros - Michael Shuster, ; BANFF DUPLICATE BRIDGE CL65.74%
4.11
6
5

Mike Shipsey, San Luis Obispo CA; Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC65.63%
3.08
7
6

Martha Keller - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club65.53%
4.36
8
7
3
Judy Duning - Nancy Napolilli, Olympia WA; Olympia Bridge Club65.43%
2.06
9
8

Randy Hiltbrand - Jeanne Schmidt, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club65.19%
2.06
10


Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun64.44%
1.57
11
9

Jocelyn Startz - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club63.83%
1.44
12


Irva Neyhart, Corvallis; Brian Breckenridge, ; Emerald Bridge Club63.70%
3.27
13
10
4
Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC63.54%
1.64
14
11

Mukund Thapa - Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club63.20%
2.45
15
12
5
Deanna Miller - Terri Nordby, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B62.81%
1.78
16/17


Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Fuldek62.70%
1.17
16/17


John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; Doubleton Club62.70%
1.78
18


Carole Liss - Peggy Tatro, San Rafael CA; Fuldek62.30%
1.52
19/20


Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club62.17%
1.52
19/20


Viktor Anikovich - Amedeo Ursini, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club62.17%
1.78
21


Rama Linz - Valerie Aron, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club61.90%
0.85
22
13

Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Melanie Kakalec, Fremont CA; Doubleton Club61.87%
1.25
23


Allan Chapman - Susanne Menck, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club61.61%
1.84
24
14
6
Phyllis Tiffin - Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club61.38%
2.06
25


Vicki Lerner - Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club61.36%
1.44
26


Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club60.98%
1.78
27/28


Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center60.71%
0.91
27/28
15

Zalman Perelman - Keith Miller, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club60.71%
2.06
16

Jeffery Jacob - Lilla Wallace, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club60.56%
1.44
17
7
Todd Shipley - Debra Mason, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center60.37%
1.69
18

Michael Moreland - Pam Moreland, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B60.20%
1.25
19
8
Elaine Kitano, ; Gaye Varnay, Mill Valley CA; Fuldek59.92%
1.38
20

Richard Hobbie III - Gayle Heslop, Cameron Park CA; Foothill Bridge Center59.90%
1.03
21
9
David Partridge - John Wolf, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club59.63%
0.99
22
10
Grace Downing - Larry Koncewicz, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center58.85%
0.89

11
Glenn Scroggins - Stephen D Brown, Olympia WA; Olympia Bridge Club58.46%
1.18

12
Joan Lawver - Lou Lawver, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B58.01%
0.69

13
Patrick Howlett - Ethyl Will, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC57.29%
2.34

14
Reddy Raju, Fremont CA; Devesh Goyal, Sunnyvale CA; Doubleton Club56.89%
1.78

15
Patrica Martin, Lacey WA; Gary Griesmeyer, Tumwater WA; Olympia Bridge Club56.21%
1.03

16
Wende Keirsey, ; Norm Haller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club56.11%

Wed Eve Strat 749er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Lee Hooks, Shoreline WA; Elliot Kavesh, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.42%
1.19
2


Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center54.58%
0.89
3
2

Carolyn Wyman, Beaux Arts WA; Pam Gibson, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center54.17%
0.58
4/6
3/5

Sharon Peters, Bothell WA; Barney Bear, Newcastle WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.33%
0.58
4/6
3/5

John Cunningham, Lk Forest Pk WA; Tony Alberts, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.33%
0.58
4/6
3/5

Keith Rosenthal - Carol Rosenthal, Sammamish WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.33%

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1
1
1
Patrick Zetterholm, Albuquerque; Michael Dorin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club65.22%
2.11
2


Kathryn Papermaster, Menlo Park CA; Vera Baum, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club63.62%
1.58
3
2
2
Marti Renaud - Carmen Weslowski, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club59.58%
1.19
4
3

Philip Abrahamson - Dana Shelley, Atherton CA; Doubleton Club59.29%
1.13
5
4

Susan Zhang, Los Altos CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club58.97%
0.67
6


Diane Dollinger - Peter Dollinger, Los Altos CA; Doubleton Club58.81%
0.80
5
3
Bob Mals - Julie Steele, ; Duke City Bridge Club58.67%
0.79
6
4
Shrikant Sathe, Saratoga CA; Sudha Verma, CA; Doubleton Club58.01%
0.40

5/6
Christine Forter, Mountain View CA; Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club52.88%
0.53

5/6
Jonathan MacQuitty, Palo Alto CA; Olivier Pieron, Portola Valley CA; Doubleton Club52.88%

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs
22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.81
1
1
1
Joan Crishal - Chris Freeland, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club69.85%
4.36
2
2

Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Michael Grob, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club63.10%
3.27
3


Mark Stern, Fresno CA; David Haberstich, North Fork CA; Fresno Unit #52261.90%
2.45
4


Naguib Abdallah - Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52260.71%
1.84
5


Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Terry Hane, Rpv CA; South Bay Bridge Club60.29%
1.77
6/7
3/4
2
Robert Purdy - Tom Heal, Creston BC; Creston59.03%
1.74
6/7
3/4

Anne Jackson, Creston BC; Louis Beduz, Creston; Creston59.03%
0.98
5/6

Patricia Downie, Creston BC; Dorothy Hobbs, Canyon BC; Creston58.33%
1.33
5/6
3
Marian Smandych - Ann Lees, Creston BC; Creston58.33%
1.69

4
Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club57.94%
0.91

5
Jason Mcalexander - Robert Cherry, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52256.55%
1.20

6/7
Bruce De Barry - Angela Young, Burlingame CA; Peninsula DBC55.00%
1.20

6/7
Kit Morse, ; David McLeod, Belmont CA; Peninsula DBC55.00%

Wed Eve Bow River Open Sw
11 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90
1


E Elaine Stewart - Tina Gokturk - L. Tanja Hurlbert, Calgary AB; Carol McManus, Chestermere AB; Bow River Bridge Club52.00
2.93
2
1

Pauline Huculak - Pat Pangracs - Mark Manzer - William Basler, Calgary AB; Bow River Bridge Club48.00
2.19
3


Peter Jones - Lloyda Jones, Edmonton AB; Vaughn Johnson - Karen Kilworth, Strathmore AB; Bow River Bridge Club46.00
1.65
4
2

Elsie Johnson - Terri Bedard - Helen Dillen - Dave Adelman, Calgary AB; Bow River Bridge Club44.00
1.16

1
Sandy Jean Robinson - Caenie Pyrcz - Cathy Bird - Kim Cohos, Calgary AB; Bow River Bridge Club43.00

Wed Eve Bow River 299 Sw
5 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.01
1

Richard Piette - Ryan Clark - Debbie Hunt, Calgary AB; Bill Madder, Calgery AB; Bow River Bridge Club56.00
0.84
2
1
Edward Lamb - John Taylor - Dale Simms - Warren Johnston, Calgary AB; Bow River Bridge Club49.00

Wed Eve Orange County Sw
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Matt Mallory - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; Frances Every, Orange CA; South Orange County Unit69.00
1.80
2


Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Jane Dober - Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit56.00
1.37
1
1
Anton Vogt, Nixa MO; Kathleen Friesen, Trabuco Canyon CA; Delene Hoff, Rancho Mission CA; Alan Cawi, Lake Forest CA; South Orange County Unit55.00

Wed Eve AiB Swiss Teams
7 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Peter Moyer, San Diego CA; Sharyn Pyrz, Bonita CA; Pat Sullivan - Mike Koscielski, El Cajon CA; Adventures In Bridge71.00
1.80
2
1
1
Davis Bennett - Bridget Poizner - Dan Boylan, San Diego CA; Ruth Ng, La Jolla CA; Adventures In Bridge69.00
0.83
2
2
Chebli Jada - Batia Kvashny, La Jolla CA; Deborah Goldsmith, San Diego CA; Nira Levy, Encinitas CA; Adventures In Bridge64.00

Wed Eve Bridge Gallery Sw
6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1


Jacqueline Ortiz - Evelyn Holtz - Asher Nathan, Santa Rosa CA; Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Bridge Gallery56.00
1.80
2


Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein - Lynn Blumenthal - Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery53.00
1.27
1

Abbe Cohen - Cecelia Zachar, Santa Rosa CA; Jane De Briyn, US; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery35.00

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Norman Marks, San Jose CA; Jack Verson, Campbell CA; San Jose Bridge Center As57.79%
1.64
2


Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Lynn Bartz, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As56.68%
1.17
3
2
1
Val Abid, Cupertino CA; Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As55.29%
0.82
4
3
2
Daniel Rappaport, Saratoga CA; Matt Moore, San Jose CA; San Jose Bridge Center As54.97%
0.47
5
4

John Wainright - Ann Wainright, Cupertino CA; San Jose Bridge Center As51.23%
0.39
6


Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; San Jose Bridge Center As50.05%

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1/2
1/2
1
Robert Purdy - Tom Heal, Creston BC; Creston59.03%
1.52
1/2
1/2

Anne Jackson, Creston BC; Louis Beduz, Creston; Creston59.03%
0.76
3/4
3/4

Patricia Downie, Creston BC; Dorothy Hobbs, Canyon BC; Creston58.33%
0.76
3/4
3/4
2
Marian Smandych - Ann Lees, Creston BC; Creston58.33%
0.42

3
Joe Schlapsi - Joan Fahselt, Creston BC; Creston55.56%

Wed Eve Strat 749er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79
1
1

Lee Hooks, Shoreline WA; Elliot Kavesh, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.42%
0.55
2


Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center54.58%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.58
1/3
1/3

Sharon Peters, Bothell WA; Barney Bear, Newcastle WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.33%
0.58
1/3
1/3

John Cunningham, Lk Forest Pk WA; Tony Alberts, Seattle WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.33%
0.58
1/3
1/3

Keith Rosenthal - Carol Rosenthal, Sammamish WA; Eastside Bridge Center53.33%

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1/2
1/2
1/2
Bruce De Barry - Angela Young, Burlingame CA; Peninsula DBC55.00%
1.20
1/2
1/2
1/2
Kit Morse, ; David McLeod, Belmont CA; Peninsula DBC55.00%

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1/2
1/2

Carol Gutsell, Summerland BC; J Mayer, Kaleden BC; Penticton DBC57.74%
1.52
1/2
1/2

Birgitta Faraday, ; Kevin Fleming, Osoyoos BC; Penticton DBC57.74%
0.89
3
3
1
Eileen Currier, Oliver BC; Bruce Smith, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC52.08%
0.52
4/5
4/5
2
Paul Rattray, Kelowna BC; Robert O'Brien, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC50.00%
0.49
4/5
4/5

Peter Lighthall, ; Shirley Cox, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Marian Kosior, ; Phil Shadick, Summerland BC; Penticton DBC55.29%
1.25
2
2
2
Alan Whitman, Penticton; Frances Monro, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC54.76%
0.89
3
3
3
Marcia Schoffer, Penticton BC; Diane Krancenblum, Naramata BC; Penticton DBC53.70%
0.62
4


Dodie Bennett - Ray Roulston, Penticton BC; Penticton DBC51.59%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Michael Moreland - Pam Moreland, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B60.20%
1.18
2
2
1
Joan Lawver - Lou Lawver, ; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B58.01%
0.85
3
3
2
Ward Thompson - Diana Thompson, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B52.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Deanna Miller - Terri Nordby, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B62.81%
1.18
2
2

EB McGowan - Jeannine McGowan, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B56.00%
0.85
3


Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, US; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B55.47%
0.52

2
Ron Fuchs, ; Jerzy Glinka, Penn Valley CA; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B48.93%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Douglas H Scott - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center63.70%
1.44
2
1
1
Todd Shipley - Debra Mason, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center60.37%
1.03
3
2

Richard Oldford, Anchorage AK; Monica Roberts, Eagle River AK; Anchorage Bridge Center56.30%
0.72
4
3
2
Peggy Kugel - Frederick Pellum Jr, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center54.81%
0.41
5
4

Ellen Cordes - Flo Whinery, Anchorage AK; Anchorage Bridge Center52.96%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Fuldek62.70%
1.25
2
1

Hannah Kishi, Novato CA; Ben Gale, Mill Valley CA; Fuldek55.56%
0.89
3
2

Jennifer Duvel, Mill Valley CA; Barbara Prior, Novato CA; Fuldek55.16%
0.79
4
3
1
Janet Crossley, Corte Madera CA; Peggy McCormick, San Rafael CA; Fuldek53.97%
0.55

2
Carmella Sogge, Ross CA; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA; Fuldek50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Carole Liss - Peggy Tatro, San Rafael CA; Fuldek62.30%
1.25
2
1
1
Elaine Kitano, ; Gaye Varnay, Mill Valley CA; Fuldek59.92%
0.89
3
2
2
Elizabeth Hotchkin, Corte Madera CA; Agnes Reti, San Rafael CA; Fuldek55.95%
0.62
4
3
3
Elizabeth Strasen - Bonnie Nackley, Woodacre CA; Fuldek53.17%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Judy Duning - Nancy Napolilli, Olympia WA; Olympia Bridge Club65.43%
1.25
2


Demeter Manning, ; Jonathan Nowitz, Seattle WA; Olympia Bridge Club59.78%
0.89
3
2
2
Glenn Scroggins - Stephen D Brown, Olympia WA; Olympia Bridge Club58.46%
0.62
4
3
3
Barbara Crawford - Richard Crawford, Crested Butte CO; Olympia Bridge Club51.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Patrica Martin, Lacey WA; Gary Griesmeyer, Tumwater WA; Olympia Bridge Club56.21%
1.25
2
2
2
Rick Williams - Paul Sekulich, Olympia WA; Olympia Bridge Club55.36%
0.89
3
3
3
Charlie Butros - Carla Delducco, Olympia WA; Olympia Bridge Club53.15%
0.62
4
4
4
Yesh Mhatre - Asha Mhatre, Olympia WA; Olympia Bridge Club50.04%

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Carl Oeser, Roseville CA; Michael Grob, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club63.10%
1.18
2


Clark Muldavin - David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Sacramento Bridge Club59.52%
0.85
3
2

William Martin, Sacramento CA; Dennis Uthe, Roseville CA; Sacramento Bridge Club57.74%
0.52
3

Josh Kantor, Sacramento CA; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA; Sacramento Bridge Club50.60%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Mark Stern, Fresno CA; David Haberstich, North Fork CA; Fresno Unit #52261.90%
1.18
2


Naguib Abdallah - Victor Greener, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52260.71%
0.91
3
1
1
Jason Mcalexander - Robert Cherry, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52256.55%
0.55
2/3
2/3
Al Crane, Coarsegold CA; Alex C. Sherriffs, Fowler CA; Fresno Unit #52252.38%
0.55
2/3
2/3
Paul Messner - Jane Bragg, Fresno CA; Fresno Unit #52252.38%

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Jeffery Jacob - Lilla Wallace, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club60.56%
1.44
2
2

William Mauck, Vancouver WA; Mary Jo Rutherford, Sun Valley ID; Vancouver Bridge Club56.67%
1.03
3
3
1
Wende Keirsey, ; Norm Haller, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club56.11%
0.72
4
4

Michael Walker, Ludlow WA; Beverly Walker, ; Vancouver Bridge Club54.44%
0.59
5
5
2
David Morley - Joy Fletcher, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club53.33%
0.42

3
Ann Grill - Carl Williams, Vancouver WA; Vancouver Bridge Club52.22%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Robert Gish, El Monte CA; Long Beach Bridge Center57.44%
1.25
2
1
1
Linda Nye, Norwalk CA; Vilas Namjoshi, ; Long Beach Bridge Center53.57%
0.76
3/4
2/3
2/3
Corneliu Dabija, Norwalk CA; Paul Marjoram, ; Long Beach Bridge Center52.68%
0.76
3/4
2/3
2/3
Leo Dittemore, Long Beach CA; David Finkel, ; Long Beach Bridge Center52.68%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA; Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center60.71%
1.25
2
1

Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Warren Harris, Rossmoor CA; Long Beach Bridge Center58.04%
0.89
3


Kay Tseng - George Derevjanik, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center57.14%
0.73
4
2
1
Kathy Batson - Nancy Karl, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center54.46%
0.52
3

Joyce Shuford, Long Beach CA; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center50.89%
0.48

2
Bob Hargrove, Huntington Beach CA; Chuck Laine, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center49.11%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Ken Chengrian, Placerville CA; Foothill Bridge Center70.83%
1.38
2
2

Richard Hobbie III - Gayle Heslop, Cameron Park CA; Foothill Bridge Center59.90%
0.99
3
3
2
Grace Downing - Larry Koncewicz, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center58.85%
0.69
4
4

Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Foothill Bridge Center53.70%
0.42

3
James Coke, Shingle Springs CA; Alvin Farrar, El Dorado CA; Foothill Bridge Center51.04%

Section P

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun64.44%
1.44
2


Paul Pugsley - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; Bridge-4-Fun60.37%
1.03
3


Gilbert Ramirez - Satish Gupta, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun57.04%
0.78
4/5
1/2

Susan Powell - Wayne Gordon, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun51.85%
0.78
4/5
1/2

Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Thomas Quint, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun51.85%
0.59

1
Cynthia Swezey - Anil Lakhwara, Reno NV; Bridge-4-Fun51.11%

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Manu Chaganlal - James Ciolli, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club57.94%
1.18
2
2
2
Judi Bunch - Hiroko Kitamura, Chula Vista CA; Eastlake Bridge Club54.76%
0.85
3
3
3
Thomas Turner, Chula Vista CA; Roy Shepard, Bonita CA; Eastlake Bridge Club51.59%

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Martin Hall - Ian Findlay, ; BANFF DUPLICATE BRIDGE CL70.83%
1.38
2
2
1
Shelley Mardiros - Michael Shuster, ; BANFF DUPLICATE BRIDGE CL65.74%
0.99
3
3
2
Gwen Craig - Helen Emery, ; BANFF DUPLICATE BRIDGE CL54.69%
0.69
4
4
3
Ina Podivinsky - Mavis Holder, ; BANFF DUPLICATE BRIDGE CL53.13%
0.34

4
Joan Dupuis - Carole Kirk, ; BANFF DUPLICATE BRIDGE CL52.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Phyllis Tiffin - Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club61.38%
1.25
2
2
2
Myrna Greene - Chris Burton, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club56.08%
0.89
3
3

Ralph Heim, Lethbridge AB; Gerald Perry, Coaldale AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club54.50%
0.62
4


Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club50.53%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Ally Carlson - Ruby Misak, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club58.04%
1.25
2
2
1
Clark Greene, Lethbridge AB; Wendy Egeland, Coaldale AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club55.65%
0.89
3
3
2
Bob Thole - Sandra Baker, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club53.27%
0.62
4
4

Mabel Carnaghan - Hanna Odland, Lethbridge AB; Lethbridge Bridge Club51.79%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Scott Norris - Herbert Woods Jr, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC58.52%
1.44
2
2
1
Kay White - Ashley Erwin, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC55.93%
1.03
3
3
2
Peter Peca Jr - Teresa Peevey, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC55.19%
0.72
4
4
3
Sharon Benedict - Barry Benedict, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC54.81%
0.41
5


Delores Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC52.22%
0.33

4
Barbara Crews - Jeanne Fields, El Paso TX; Amigo Homestyle BC51.48%

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Patrick Zetterholm, Albuquerque; Michael Dorin, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club65.22%
0.53
2
2

Robert Kingsley - Toni Kingsley, Corrales NM; Duke City Bridge Club52.92%
0.37

2
Edith Merrett - Phoebe Becktell, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club48.83%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Marti Renaud - Carmen Weslowski, Albuquerque NM; Duke City Bridge Club59.58%
0.53
2
2
2
Bob Mals - Julie Steele, ; Duke City Bridge Club58.67%

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Randy Hiltbrand - Jeanne Schmidt, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club65.19%
1.44
2


Irva Neyhart, Corvallis; Brian Breckenridge, ; Emerald Bridge Club63.70%
1.03
3
2
1
David Partridge - John Wolf, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club59.63%
0.72
4
3
2
Judy Nevell, Eugene OR; Ellen McCumsey, Eugene; Emerald Bridge Club55.56%
0.41
5


Ginny Stark - Steven Pessin, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club52.96%
0.43
4

Laurie Hunter - Sherri Morgan, Eugene OR; Emerald Bridge Club52.22%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Bill Ringbom - Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; San Luis Obispo DBC66.67%
1.38
2
2

Mike Shipsey, San Luis Obispo CA; Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA; San Luis Obispo DBC65.63%
0.99
3
3
1
Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC63.54%
0.69
4
4
2
Patrick Howlett - Ethyl Will, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC57.29%
0.45

3
Stacey Stack, San Luis Obispo CA; Yoli Medina, Nipomo CA; San Luis Obispo DBC52.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Vicki Lerner - Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club61.36%
1.44
2


Elizabeth Marcus - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club60.98%
1.16
3
1

Richard Bellerose - Chris Chen, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club57.39%
0.79
4/5
2/3
1
Andrew Sinclair, Albany CA; Jakob Karstens, Berkeley CA; CARDology Bridge Club52.65%
0.70
4/5
2/3

Charles Collins - David Fielder, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club52.65%
0.41
4

Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; Misook Jung, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club50.57%
0.55

2
Adam Ross, San Francisco CA; William Smith, Oakland CA; CARDology Bridge Club49.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Martha Keller - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club65.53%
1.44
2
2

Jocelyn Startz - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club63.83%
1.03
3


Robert Byrum - Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club58.14%
0.79
4
3
1
Ethan Fingerman - Sari Staver, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club52.08%
0.55
5
4
2
Deborah Drysdale - Joyce Lau, San Francisco CA; CARDology Bridge Club50.95%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club65.88%
1.64
2
1

Mukund Thapa - Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club63.20%
1.17
3


John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; Doubleton Club62.70%
0.85
4
2

Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Melanie Kakalec, Fremont CA; Doubleton Club61.87%
0.61
5
3

Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA; John Rollin, Hayward CA; Doubleton Club51.50%
0.39
6


Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Doubleton Club51.22%
0.69
4
1
Wesley May, CA; Dominik Dudzik, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club50.71%
0.48

2
Rajeev Jog, Sunnyvale CA; Niraj Jain, ; Doubleton Club48.21%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Reddy Raju, Fremont CA; Devesh Goyal, Sunnyvale CA; Doubleton Club56.89%
1.64
2


Robert Ritz - Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; Doubleton Club54.91%
1.17
3
2

Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club54.47%
0.82
4
3
2
Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Frank Xie, ; Doubleton Club54.13%
0.47
5
4

Alan Wood, Sunnyvale CA; Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA; Doubleton Club54.09%
0.39
6


Andrew Dentai, Mountain View CA; Paul Kronfeld, Los Altos CA; Doubleton Club53.97%
0.42

3
Ninad More - Nitin More, ; Doubleton Club51.11%

Wed Eve Strat 499er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1

Susan Zhang, Los Altos CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club58.97%
0.79
2
2
1
Shrikant Sathe, Saratoga CA; Sudha Verma, CA; Doubleton Club58.01%
0.57
3
3

Kal Aziz, San Mateo CA; Sandhya Vora, CA; Doubleton Club55.29%
0.40
4


Ying Liu, San Mateo CA; Jung Hu, CA; Doubleton Club54.17%
0.23
5


Kathy Puryear - David Puryear, Mountain View CA; Doubleton Club54.01%
0.37
6

2
Christine Forter, Mountain View CA; Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club52.88%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1


Kathryn Papermaster, Menlo Park CA; Vera Baum, Palo Alto CA; Doubleton Club63.62%
0.79
2
1

Philip Abrahamson - Dana Shelley, Atherton CA; Doubleton Club59.29%
0.57
3


Diane Dollinger - Peter Dollinger, Los Altos CA; Doubleton Club58.81%
0.40
4


Patrick Miller - Gregory Ciurczak, San Jose CA; Doubleton Club57.69%
0.50
5
2

Gloria Wallace - John Wallace, Menlo Park CA; Doubleton Club53.85%
0.53
6
3
1
Jonathan MacQuitty, Palo Alto CA; Olivier Pieron, Portola Valley CA; Doubleton Club52.88%
0.37

2
Pradeep Verma - Meena Oza, ; Doubleton Club51.92%

Wed Eve Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Rama Linz - Valerie Aron, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club61.90%
1.25
2


Allan Chapman - Susanne Menck, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club61.61%
0.91
3
1

Zalman Perelman - Keith Miller, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club60.71%
0.64
4
2

Dawn Lee - Myrna Blaufarb, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.98%
0.64

1
Andrea McNichol, Los Angeles CA; Stuart Hoffman, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club51.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1/2


Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club62.17%
1.52
1/2


Viktor Anikovich - Amedeo Ursini, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club62.17%
0.98
3
1
1
Al Franken - Selma Archerd, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club56.08%
0.69
4
2
2
Saul Priever - Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club49.47%

Wed Eve Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Joan Crishal - Chris Freeland, Torrance CA; South Bay Bridge Club69.85%
1.11
2


Frances Israel, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Terry Hane, Rpv CA; South Bay Bridge Club60.29%
0.80
3
2
2
Ann Igawa, Torrance CA; Norman Futami, Rllng Hls Est CA; South Bay Bridge Club48.53%