Great Western Spring Flin

,
May 08-14, 2017


Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs
527.5 Tables / Based on 520 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.78
1
1

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad75.63%
17.84
2
2

Phyllis Kantar, Santa Monica CA; Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club71.81%
13.38
3
3

Rosemary Segall - Michael Thurlow, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge69.21%
10.03
4


Kate Hill - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery68.94%
7.52
5


Rob Lorck - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG68.82%
5.64
6


Adis Dombu - Si Dombu, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL68.53%
4.23
7


Douglas Fretz, Las Vegas NV; Bert Kulic, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club67.26%
3.17
8


Susan Groff - Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate67.22%
2.63
9/10


John Jefferson, Davis CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge66.97%
2.72
9/10


Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Mitchell, US; Bridge On Shea66.97%
2.16
11


Dennis Dawson - Bill Harker, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game66.90%
1.98
12


John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br66.67%
2.25
13


Stephen Kanzee, Hayward CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge66.51%
10.33
14
4
1
CHRISTINE VANDERLIET, ARNOLD CA; DARRYL ROSENHEIM, Sonora CA; Gold Country Duplicate66.31%
1.59
15


Sue Tripp - Donald Crozier, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge66.20%
1.78
16


Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.74%
7.75
17
5
2
Dale Rensing, Fountain Valley CA; Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club65.65%
5.81
18/19
6
3
Phil Hinds, Casper WY; Robbie Humble, ; Oil City Bridge Club65.63%
1.88
18/19


Frank Moran - Neil Hunter, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game65.63%
2.53
20


Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club65.23%
4.36
21
7
4
Joseph Held - Libby Silver, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge65.22%
1.95
22
8

Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Kathleen Tastet, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate65.14%
1.78
23


Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente65.08%
1.41
24


Edmund Wu - Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club65.00%
3.27
25
9
5
Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Larry Brilliant, S. Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE64.81%
1.46
26
10

Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; Marieanne Davison, Manitou Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG64.67%
1.88
27


Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.61%
2.72
28/30
11/13

Ron Feingold, Highland Park IL; Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea64.58%
1.32
28/30
11/13

Richard Atwood - Don Locrasto, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game64.58%
1.78
28/30
11/13

Jeanne Peterson, Great Falls MT; Arnold Rohrer, Conrad MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge64.58%
1.78
31


Ronald Szabo - Gudrun Linden, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge64.55%
1.41
32


Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Sunset Bridge Club64.50%
2.06
33


Lowell Gist - Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club64.44%
2.81
34


Stephen Pozez - Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club64.32%
1.59
35/36
14

Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter, Fort Collins CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge64.29%
1.59
35/36


James George - Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel64.29%
1.78
37


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit64.12%
2.16
38


Betty McClellan, Long Beach CA; Peggy Waite, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center64.10%
1.97
39
15

Bob Wierman, ; Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; BRIDGE WERKS64.06%
2.06
40


Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery64.02%
1.59
41
16

Sandra Davis, Oro Valley AZ; Dolores Weiss, ; Greeley Afternoon Bridge63.99%
2.45
42
17
6
ROGER HANLON, SONORA CA; Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Gold Country Duplicate63.92%
2.44
43


Lil Hemeon - Ron Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club63.62%
2.44
44


Jay Anderson - Brent Moulding, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club63.46%
2.06
45
18
7
Larry Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; Marilyn Bowie, Cave Creek AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club63.45%
1.51
46


Bob Mault - Steve Rowe, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center63.30%
1.78
47


Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi63.19%
2.16
48
19

Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center63.14%
2.16
49
20

Rosemary Hayden, Las Vegas NV; Donna Fisher, N Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL63.07%
1.38
50
21

Joyce Hambrick - Mary Hedges, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club63.02%
2.16
51
22
8
David Burnett, New York NY; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.98%
1.97
52


Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce62.78%
2.16
53
23
9
Karen Aldridge, Oakland CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB62.73%
2.16
54


Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Anne Stein, Washington DC; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.66%
1.97
55
24

Jerry Baur - Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG62.63%
2.34
56/57


Irva Neyhart - Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg62.50%
1.78
56/57


Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse62.50%
1.77
58
25

Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; Richard Vincent, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club62.38%
1.58
59


David Segal, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club62.31%
1.51
60


Justine Hancock - Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL62.24%
1.90
61


Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Bridge On Shea61.99%
2.06
62
26
10
Pat Linville - Julieen Crane, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club61.93%
1.05
63
27

Ann Brannon, Carlsbad US; Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad61.88%
2.16
64


Steve Gross, ; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu61.70%
1.71
65
28
11
Kenneth Agress, Anaheim CA; Sharon Ray, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club61.65%
1.25
66/67
29
12
Eileen Schennum, Lake Forest CA; Jacqueline Dale, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.64%
1.78
66/67


Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Finesse61.64%
1.59
68
30
13
Donna Reuterman, Silverthorne CO; Kathy Allitto, Dillon CO; Maggies Bridge Club61.61%
1.78
69
31

Ruth Salzberg, Laguna Woods CA; Nancy Johnson, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.57%
1.51
70


Hilde Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri61.54%
1.44
71/72
32/33
14/15
Peg Devine - Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery61.36%
1.44
71/72
32/33
14/15
Deborah Armstrong - Nancy Browne, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club61.36%
1.50
73


Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Bayshore Bridge Club61.25%
2.16
74
34

Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center61.19%
1.78
75


Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Cathryn DeYoung, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit61.11%
1.51
76
35

Eric Childs, Richmond CA; Richard Walker, Albany CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB60.91%
2.53
77


Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate60.90%
2.06
78/79


Rick Panter - Joel Kreiner, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.83%
1.97
78/79


Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Kate Stewart, ; Adobe Bridge Club60.83%
1.88
80/81


Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Dan Siegel, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit60.70%
1.88
80/81
36

Glenn Young, Seattle WA; Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.70%
1.51
82
37
16
Richard Mittenthal, Cornville AZ; Miki Blakemore, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.66%
2.16
83
38
17
Peg Cook, Sedona AZ; Andrea Scott, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.61%
1.88
84
39

Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Robert Chilvers, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club60.54%
1.32
85


Jim Scavone, Bellevue WA; Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.49%
1.38
86/87
40
18
Joan Corb - Marlene Lamoureaux, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS60.42%
1.71
86/87


Dennis Nelson - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club60.42%
2.06
88/89


Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.37%
2.06
88/89


Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Sharon Crapko, ; Lower Columbia DBC60.37%
1.64
90


Dennis Harms - Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg60.26%
1.11
91
41

Lillian Bickel, Dillon CO; Mike Huiatt, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club60.22%
1.59
92
42
19
Brenda Alberico, Frisco CO; Barbara Calvin, ; Maggies Bridge Club60.17%
1.88
93
43

Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; David Blohm, Vacaville CA; Crossley Bridge Club60.10%
1.44
94
44
20
James Rosa - Bill Kirn, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery60.04%
1.08
95
45

Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Akira Watanabe, San Rafael CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB60.00%
1.97
96
46

Clement Jacobson - Fay Lumpkins, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG59.98%
1.41
97


Clarence Mette III, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club59.97%
0.99
98
47

Diane Norton - James Norton, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS59.90%
1.78
99/100


Robert Pastor, Concord CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente59.82%
1.59
99/100


Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel59.82%
1.38
101
48
21
Marilee Wood, Kalispell MT; Cathy Barbouletos, Kaluispelkl MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce59.81%
2.25
102
49

James Clarkson, Santa Monica CA; Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club59.74%
1.84
103
50
22
Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA; Jeanie Bang, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge59.73%
1.97
104
51

Bruce Kolisek - Martha Scott, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club59.72%
1.11
52/53
23
Lee Bennett, Fort Collins CO; Barbara Miller, Greeley CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge59.52%
1.59
52/53

Judith Kulic - Helen Gambel, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club59.52%
1.36
54

John Babb, Scottsdale AZ; Lynda Thal, West Bloomfield MI; Bridge On Shea59.50%
1.78
55/56

Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; CUBE59.26%
1.25
55/56
24
John Gitzen - Carol Holmes, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi59.26%
1.18
57

SUSAN HAMILTON - ALAN HAMILTON, Angels Camp CA; Gold Country Duplicate59.16%
1.78
58

Jacque Brickey, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Fillmore, Ft Lauderdale FL; Las Vegas Bridge World59.03%
1.77
59

Earl Hill, Buckley WA; Diane Nelson, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate58.97%
1.90
60

Leon Gildin, Paradise Valley AZ; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Bridge On Shea58.95%
1.44
61

Carol Hand - Pete Youngwerth, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club58.90%
0.85
62
25
JOAN FEE, VALLEY SPRINGS CA; MIKE WEISBERG, SONORA CA; Gold Country Duplicate58.80%
1.40
63

Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Larry D Hudgens, ; Adobe Bridge Club58.69%
1.64
64

Michael Pavlik - Carol Weekley, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge58.63%
0.99
65
26
Kent Franklin, Bend OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge58.56%
1.32
66

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA; South Orange County Unit58.51%
1.02
67

J Kardach - Charlotte Carr, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge58.26%
1.97
68

Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Eleanor Furtak, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club58.20%
1.97
69/70
27
Patricia Massler, Redmond OR; Mark Hickman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge58.10%
1.78
69/70

Pete Grice - Judy Staufer, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi58.10%
1.32
71

Ben Dresden - Bram Bevis Dresden, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club57.91%
0.94
72

Richard Picheny, San Juan Capo CA; Jack Nevins, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit57.86%
1.34
73/75
28
Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; Steven Drucker, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.96
73/75

Carol Smith - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.90
73/75

Jeanette Estill, Garden Grove CA; Bill Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Long Beach Bridge Center57.85%
1.36
76/77

Eliot Minsker, New York NY; Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea57.81%
0.94
76/77

Audrey Miller - Donna Wortham, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game57.81%
1.77
78

Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Alan Wollman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club57.77%
1.11
79
29
Win Lievsay, Wofford Heights CA; Bob Dorian, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel57.74%
0.85

30
Andrew Gurwell - Noll Gurwell, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club57.70%
2.63

31/32
Denny Olmsted - Jack Zeller, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge57.58%
1.03

31/32
John Barker, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Berton, Fountain Hills AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club57.58%
1.27

33
Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club57.54%
1.25

34
Ian Samson, Laguna Woods CA; Kevin Cronin, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.41%
1.18

35
SOPHIE BAKER, WALLACE CA; LINDA SPEAR, MOKELUMNE HILL CA; Gold Country Duplicate57.19%
1.25

36
Nicky Schulz - Nancy Platka, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.94%
0.98

37
Anita Weis, Tuson AZ; Ann Wolbach, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.84%
1.44

38
Barbara Gowans - N Curry, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.30%
1.22

39
Bob Lucas - Peter Gerrard, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club56.25%
1.08

40
Kristin Brown - Ray Canale, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center56.06%
1.04

41
Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Maud Nerman, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri55.93%
0.99

42
Loretta Chadderdon - Guy Padgett, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club55.73%
1.11

43
Tony Allitto, Dillon CO; Nicholas Reuterman, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club55.70%
0.79

44
Steve Marsh, Mills Valley CA; Bruce Innes, Greenbrae CA; Crossley Bridge Club55.69%
0.90

45
Lynda Crawford, Huntington Bch CA; Bonnie Louis, Tustin CA; J & J Bridge Club55.51%

Wed Aft Strat 749er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.66
1
1

Judy Gallin - Margaret Randol, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club63.52%
2.00
2
2
1
Shirley Dickey - John Dickey, Warman SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club59.50%
1.50
3
3

Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ; Harvey Lowe, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club58.15%
1.12
4


Lucille Berzolla - Muriel Pizzuto, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club56.50%
1.07
5
4
2
Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden, ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.74%
0.63
6


Elaine Humble - Marlene Chatterson, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club55.50%
0.80
5
3
Kathy Wiggins - Jim Williams, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.00%
0.52
6

Beth Hoffman - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club53.33%
0.60

4
Diana Winston - Karen Dugger, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.67%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair
45.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.16
1
1

Jonathan Sadai Md, Newport Beach CA; Loretta Leat, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club68.17%
3.87
2
2
1
Michael Lehrfeld, ; Helene Samuels, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br67.42%
2.90
3
3

Stephen Queen - Louise Lee, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.53%
2.18
4


Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Arlene May, Rancho Mirage CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br64.96%
2.03
5
4
2
Joan Buchanan - Ray Unsal, ; J & J Bridge Club64.17%
1.52
6
5
3
Ian MacKinnon - Steve Chase, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.83%
0.92
7


Charlotte Grant, Laguna Niguel CA; Dixie Sundberg, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit63.61%
1.08
8


Sally Burrage, Mountain Center CA; Carol Tielsch, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.66%
1.08
9


Judy Blumenthal, ; Carol Hanson, Redondo Beach CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.02%
1.14
6
4
Bill Georgesen, Ladera Ranch CA; Jim Ammerman, Rch Mision Vie CA; South Orange County Unit59.92%
0.85

5
Elaine Juhl - Margaret Kernan, ; South Orange County Unit59.87%
0.64

6
Verona Merino, Costa Mesa CA; Merona Gerszt, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club58.75%

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs
23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Jerry Machle, Los Altos CA; Peter Dehlinger, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers67.18%
1.97
2


Sharon Shevelson, LH; Mary Nieman, LH US; Lincoln Hills64.88%
1.75
3
2
1
Penelope Sibun - Kathryn Barnard, Redwood City CA; Wednesday 199ers63.37%
1.31
4
3

Linda Scott - Jean Beckwith, LH; Lincoln Hills60.42%
0.83
5


Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA; Sheila Hochman, Mountain View CA; Wednesday 199ers60.04%
1.13
6
4
2
Jonathan Krass - Deborah Krass, Menlo Park CA; Wednesday 199ers59.71%
0.74
5

Elsie Bekowsky - Joyce Barry, LH; Lincoln Hills59.23%
0.59
6

Elizabeth Bottino - Hank Bottino, San Carlos CA; Wednesday 199ers58.90%
0.85

3
Anne Rimer, Santa Monica CA; Steven Novak, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club58.00%
0.64

4
Lorna Belman - Lindsay Gronich, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club55.00%
0.48

5
Robert Bennett - James Bennett, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club54.50%
0.53

6
Kristin Nisewaner, Millbrae CA; Ellen Beaudet, Los Altos CA; Wednesday 199ers52.30%

Wed Aft Strat 99er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05
1
1

Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge59.52%
0.79
2
2

Dianne Leiker, Piedmont CA; Leslie Delugach, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.14%
0.59
3
3

Richard Springer, Alameda CA; Helen Hu, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge52.38%

Wed Aft Strat 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1
1

Chris Johnson - Dana Johnson, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club60.48%
0.81
2
2
1
Colleen Conway, Oxnard CA; Carol Marquez-Olson, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club56.25%
0.61
3
3
2
Robert Carrier - Richard Cathcart, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.91%
0.41
4
4

Ernestine Fickerson - Bert Fickerson, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.13%
0.46

3
Milt Johnson - Virginia Pesola, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club52.50%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs
67.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.77
1
1

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, LH CA; Lincoln Hills71.06%
10.33
2


Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Karen Sechrist, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West68.11%
7.75
3
2
1
Karen Oyler, St George UT; Scott Woods, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC67.51%
5.81
4


Ken Penton - Marlene Lenstra, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club66.35%
4.89
5
3

Douglas Allan - Laurie Vath, LH CA; Lincoln Hills66.20%
3.67
6
4

Leonard Brill - Bette Meers O'Hara, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC64.00%
2.45
7


Squeak Conner - Cynthia Turner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills63.19%
2.75
8
5

Sue Ward - Caryl Williams, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West62.98%
4.06
9
6
2
John Jentzer - Jana Willcoxon, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC62.59%
3.04
10
7
3
Patricia Barnes - Mel Rooney, LH CA; Lincoln Hills62.04%
2.63
11
8

Faiz Nadir - Shelagh Nadir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club61.86%
1.17
12


Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Warren Foss, ; Kiva West61.54%
1.84
13
9

Susan Wigmore - Nancy Klym, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club61.22%
1.84
10

Bobby O'Hara - Millie Shyba, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.90%
2.28
11/12
4
Cindy Ferguson - Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.10%
1.32
11/12

Avril Karr - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.10%
1.71

5
Sandy Jean Robinson - Elizabeth Gain, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club59.46%
1.28

6
Lydia Seebach, San Francisco CA; Joyce Carlson, San Carlos CA; Sutter Street DBC59.00%
0.96

7
Katie Trafford - Cheryl Bourne, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club58.33%
0.98

8
Elizabeth Wilson - Kathi Hilmes, Peoria AZ; Kiva West57.69%
0.94

9
Ann Schlitt - Marsha Glass, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC57.08%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.81
1
1
1
Carole Dean, Sierra Vista AZ; Carole Parent, Bisbee AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat64.58%
4.36
2


Jack Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc63.69%
3.27
3
2

Rosalia Ebel, Newport OR; Angela Thompson, Lincoln City OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br62.50%
2.45
4


Paul Soper - Neal Hesser, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat61.81%
1.92
5
3

Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Shirley Decker, Kealakekua HI; Kona Bridge Club61.11%
1.70
6
4
2
Evelyn Jansen, Waldport OR; Barbara Murphy, Seal Rock OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br58.33%
1.52
7/8
5
3
Ken Hollinga - Karen Hollinga, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC57.64%
1.52
7/8


Kay Rowland - Joyce Gehlhaar, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC57.64%
1.18
6
4
Bob Lewis - Jim Huble, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc56.55%
0.89

5
Barbara Gustitus - Margaret Courtney, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC55.56%
0.89

6
Martha Dupas, Depoe Bay OR; Ron Dupas, Newport; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br54.17%

Wed Aft St 1249er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1

Judy Kupperman, Oxnard CA; Carol Hayhurst, Port Hueneme CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club61.31%
1.37
2
2
1
Paula Reach, Oxnard CA; Rebecca Fox, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club58.33%
1.03
3
3
2
Gary Feldman, Ventura CA; John Anderson, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.57%
0.77
4
4

Louise Shaffer - Anne Conn, Ojai CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.27%
0.58
5


Mike Gaddis Jr - Arline Benzien, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.79%
0.66
5/6
3
Iris Acutt, Ventura CA; Raymond Koerner, Camarillo CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.49%
0.47
5/6

Mark Robbins, Oak View CA; Christopher Gillmon, Ojai CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.49%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Faiz Nadir - Shelagh Nadir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club61.86%
1.84
2
2

Susan Wigmore - Nancy Klym, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club61.22%
1.32
3
3
1
Cindy Ferguson - Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.10%
0.83
4/5
4/5
2
Phyllis Nield - Nadine Bouckhout, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club56.57%
0.73
4/5
4/5

E Penny Young - Drina Barton, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club56.57%
0.59
6
6
3
Edwin Porter - Mary Porter, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club54.97%
0.41
7
7
4
Patricia Davidson - Marny Simpson, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club52.40%
0.24

5
Debbie Hunt - Lisa O'Hara, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club51.12%
0.20

6
Heather Bourne - Deborah Ambrose, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club50.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Ken Penton - Marlene Lenstra, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club66.35%
1.84
2
1

Bobby O'Hara - Millie Shyba, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.90%
1.32
3
2

Avril Karr - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.10%
1.08
4
3
1
Sandy Jean Robinson - Elizabeth Gain, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club59.46%
0.76
5
4
2
Katie Trafford - Cheryl Bourne, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club58.33%
0.44
6


E Elaine Stewart - Tina Gokturk, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club57.69%
0.38
7
5

Rae Cram - Torchy McCarthy, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club53.85%
0.46
6/7
3/4
Heather Peters - Melinda Price, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club50.48%
0.46
6/7
3/4
Linda Snow - Danuta Trafford, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club50.48%
0.22

5
Alice Thomas - Barbara McKay, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club48.08%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Bruce Kolisek - Martha Scott, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club59.72%
1.38
2
2
1
Dorothy Gerharter - Jack Heermans, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club55.21%
0.99
3
3

Marilyn McLaughlin - Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club51.56%
0.55
4/5
4/5
2
Jim Kearl - W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club51.04%
0.54
4/5
4/5

Rocky Otto - Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club51.04%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; J & J Bridge Club58.53%
1.47
2/3


Leo Fishman, Newport Beach CA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club57.29%
1.47
2/3
1

M Hanefi Erten, Huntington Bch CA; Oliver Yildiz, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club57.29%
0.90
4
2
1
Lynda Crawford, Huntington Bch CA; Bonnie Louis, Tustin CA; J & J Bridge Club55.51%
0.64
5
3

Shirl Thomas - Randall Hamlin, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club54.13%
0.41
6


Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA; Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; J & J Bridge Club53.86%
0.45
4

Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Shmuel Fisher, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club53.45%
0.55

2
Frank Difiore, Fountain Valley CA; Michael Moshiri, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club52.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1
1
Dale Rensing, Fountain Valley CA; Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club65.65%
1.71
2
2
2
Kenneth Agress, Anaheim CA; Sharon Ray, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club61.65%
1.22
3


Diana Black - Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club59.51%
0.85
4
3
3
Andrew Gurwell - Noll Gurwell, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club57.70%
0.51
5
4

Thad Mikols, Huntington Bch CA; Miriam Bertram, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club56.14%
0.41
6
5

Mary Lou Hughes, Huntington Bch CA; Joan Kaye, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club55.35%
0.34
6
4
Barbara Barnat, Irvine CA; Rosalyn Wexler, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club51.03%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Jonathan Sadai Md, Newport Beach CA; Loretta Leat, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club68.17%
0.64
2
2
1
Verona Merino, Costa Mesa CA; Merona Gerszt, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club58.75%
0.45
3
3
2
Barbara Quigley - Doris Rogers, Tustin CA; J & J Bridge Club53.91%
0.32

3
Robert Hasty - Ed Malkowicz, ; J & J Bridge Club50.58%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Joan Buchanan - Ray Unsal, ; J & J Bridge Club64.17%
0.59
2
2
2
Sandi Kinton - Marty Morrison, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club55.65%
0.42
3
3

Howard Sloane - Valerie Sloane, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club53.17%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Patricia Massler, Redmond OR; Mark Hickman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge58.10%
1.38
2
2

Linda Johnson, Tucson AZ; Patricia Douglas, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.32%
0.69
3/5
3/4

J Roberts - W Roberts, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.09%
0.69
3/5


Frank Murphy Jr - Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.09%
0.69
3/5
3/4
2
Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Rosemary Segall - Michael Thurlow, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge69.21%
1.38
2


Sue Tripp - Donald Crozier, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge66.20%
0.99
3
2
1
Kent Franklin, Bend OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge58.56%
0.69
4
3

Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt, Sunriver OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge52.78%
0.41
4

James Hurlburt, Yakima WA; Dianne Maffia, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge49.77%
0.55

2
Wallace Marsh - Elsie Marsh, Palm Desert CA; Cascade Duplicate Bridge43.52%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Ruth Salzberg, Laguna Woods CA; Nancy Johnson, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.57%
1.25
2
2
1
Ian Samson, Laguna Woods CA; Kevin Cronin, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.41%
0.89
3
3

Richard Kellis, Laguna Woods CA; Daniel Werner, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.17%
0.62
4


Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.01%
0.48

2
Arthur Bowman, Laguna Woods CA; Lorraine Ruegg, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.74%
1.25
2
1
1
Nicky Schulz - Nancy Platka, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.94%
0.89
3
2

Andrea French - Joyce Jue, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.86%
0.62
4
3

Bob Destino, Mission Viejo CA; John Bakulich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.47%
0.48

2
Elaine Day, Enfield NH; Carol Fracalosy, Corona Delmar CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br45.83%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br59.23%
1.25
2


Diane Lynch - Fran Schwartz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.95%
0.98
3
1

Laszlo Sandor, Laguna Woods CA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.65%
0.69
4
2

George Farley, Corona Del Mar CA; James Kristiansen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.57%
0.59

1
Gail Shapiro, Laguna Hills CA; Frank Model, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br44.64%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br66.67%
1.25
2
1
1
Eileen Schennum, Lake Forest CA; Jacqueline Dale, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.64%
0.89
3
2

Kelly Chao, Laguna Woods CA; Steve Johnson, Laguana Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.23%
0.62
4


Denny Seltzer, Ladera Ranch CA; Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br49.47%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1
1
Michael Lehrfeld, ; Helene Samuels, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br67.42%
0.85
2


Millie Torres - Joe Torres, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.93%
0.61
3


Ron Stenson, Laguna Woods CA; Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.80%
0.43
4


Meg Mendola - Lillian Grahame, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.04%
0.24
5


Marilyn Walsh, Laguna Woods CA; Peggy Shoup, Laguna Nigel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.33%
0.59
6
2

Herb Egelko, ; Hugh Toczek, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.36%
0.48
3
2
Raymond Saidah - Linda Keyler, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.16%
0.34
4
3
Eleanor Starr - Selma Fishbein, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br46.59%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1

Stephen Queen - Louise Lee, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.53%
0.85
2


Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Arlene May, Rancho Mirage CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br64.96%
0.68
3
2
1
Ian MacKinnon - Steve Chase, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.83%
0.48
4
3
2
Dawn Roxby - Linda Bourassa, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.25%
0.34
5
4
3
Val Spadaro, Laguna Niguel CA; Kathy Grantham, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.22%
0.20
6


Ed Kurinsky - Cynthia Quinn, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.65%
0.18
5

Nola Rochelle, Irvine CA; Tim Pointer, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br51.89%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit64.12%
1.25
2


Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; Barbara Hill, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit59.26%
0.89
3


Jane Dober, Dana Point CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit51.62%
0.91
4
1
1
Franklin Grossman, San Clemente CA; Frances Krause, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit50.69%
0.64
2

Donna Abersman, Dana Point CA; Panna Chaudhari, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Cathryn DeYoung, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit61.11%
1.25
2


John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; William Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit53.24%
1.04
3
1

Darlene White - Philip White, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit52.55%
0.73
4
2
1
John Bartelt, San Clemente CA; Kenneth Frank, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit50.00%
0.52
3
2
Lisa Hanson - Gregory Hanson, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit49.77%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Dan Siegel, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit60.70%
1.32
2
1

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA; South Orange County Unit58.51%
0.94
3
2

Richard Picheny, San Juan Capo CA; Jack Nevins, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit57.86%
0.66
4


Dennis Iverson, Irvine CA; Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit57.34%
0.74
3
1
Jane King - Anthony Shloss, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit52.32%
0.52

2
Joan Oberman - Roger Skinner, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit47.64%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Esther Chen, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit55.42%
1.32
2
2

Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain, Corona Del Mar CA; South Orange County Unit54.92%
0.94
3

1
Irwin Rosenfeld, Laguna Hills CA; Thomas Miller, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit54.21%
0.66
4


Marshall Pearlman, Rancho Sta Marg CA; George Brody, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit53.34%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Charlotte Grant, Laguna Niguel CA; Dixie Sundberg, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit63.61%
0.62
2
1

Thomas Burns, Laguna Woods CA; Nadine Cohen, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit57.35%
0.45
3


Norma Cedarstrom, San Clemente CA; Lois Tarquin, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit57.18%
0.49
4
2
1
Pam Nuccio - Jay Nuccio, ; South Orange County Unit49.56%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Bill Georgesen, Ladera Ranch CA; Jim Ammerman, Rch Mision Vie CA; South Orange County Unit59.92%
0.62
2
2
2
Elaine Juhl - Margaret Kernan, ; South Orange County Unit59.87%
0.45
3
3

Betsy Hartley, San Clemente CA; Joyce Potter, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit52.55%
0.31
4


Mary Paine - Diana Schmitz, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit48.52%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Bob Wierman, ; Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; BRIDGE WERKS64.06%
1.38
2
2
1
Joan Corb - Marlene Lamoureaux, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS60.42%
0.99
3
3

Diane Norton - James Norton, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS59.90%
0.69
4
4

July Ratley, ; Michael Hollins, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS57.41%
0.52

2
Ron Linebarger, ; Bill Kurz, Shingletown CA; BRIDGE WERKS54.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Barbara Flanagan - Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club59.43%
1.24
2/3


Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; David Rosenberg, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.57%
1.24
2/3


Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.57%
0.72
4


Jerry Gaer - Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.23%
0.98
5
1

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.56%
0.69
2

Mary Fisher - Patti Weigler, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club44.95%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1/2


Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.90%
1.75
1/2
1

Gloria Coles - Robert Coles, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.90%
1.03
3
2

Kandi Osborne - Carol Cortez, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club52.86%
0.57
4/5
3/4

Allen Silberman - Harvey Epstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.68%
0.57
4/5
3/4

Jess Cohen, Scottsdale AZ; Al Malmon, ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.68%

Wed Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Judy Gallin - Margaret Randol, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club63.52%
0.72
2
2
1
Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden, ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.74%
0.52
3
3

Beth Hoffman - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club53.33%
0.36
4
4

Janis Merrill, Paradise Valley AZ; Jane Kantor, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club50.00%
0.39

2
Tony Demarco - Janak Desai, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club47.41%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ; Harvey Lowe, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club58.15%
0.72
2
2
1
Kathy Wiggins - Jim Williams, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.00%
0.52
3
3

Colleen Clark, Mesa AZ; S Edward Hargest, Cave Creek AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club52.78%
0.37
4
4
2
Diana Winston - Karen Dugger, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.67%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

James Clarkson, Santa Monica CA; Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club59.74%
1.58
2


Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club59.15%
1.13
3


Anna Benatar, Los Angeles CA; Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club58.04%
0.79
4
2

Teri West, Los Angeles CA; Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club55.03%
0.59
5
3
1
Lisa Karako, Los Angeles CA; Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club54.70%
0.38
6


Marci Valner - John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club53.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Phyllis Kantar, Santa Monica CA; Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club71.81%
1.58
2


David Segal, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club62.31%
1.13
3


Michael Halberstadt, West Hollywood CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club58.53%
0.85
4
2

Ruth Shayne, Los Angeles CA; Janice Salter, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club53.91%
0.74
5
3
1
Jacob Libman - Stuart Hemple, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.52%
0.43
6
4

Rose Boot - Patricia Hubbard, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.23%
0.52

2
Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA; Robert Brogan, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club46.87%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section R

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1/2
1
1
Ken Hollinga - Karen Hollinga, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC57.64%
1.52
1/2


Kay Rowland - Joyce Gehlhaar, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC57.64%
0.89
3
2
2
Barbara Gustitus - Margaret Courtney, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC55.56%
0.62
4
3

Jo Gowenlock - Thomas Hodges, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC51.39%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


John Jefferson, Davis CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge66.97%
1.84
2
1
1
Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA; Jeanie Bang, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge59.73%
1.32
3


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge59.39%
1.02
4
2

J Kardach - Charlotte Carr, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge58.26%
0.73
5
3

Richard Davis - Doris Leckie, Petaluma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.83%
0.44
6


Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.71%
0.51
7
4

Anastasia Loban - Knud Rasmussen, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.15%
0.62
5
2
John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Lynn Dondero, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.04%
0.24
6

Seymour Falk, Fairfield CA; Laura Camm, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.24%
0.45

3
Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Suzie Davis, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1
1
Denny Olmsted - Jack Zeller, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge57.58%
1.84
2
2

Randall Hoyle, Napa CA; Albert Iapicca, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge54.98%
1.32
3
3
2
Lois Dickerson, Kenwood CA; Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge54.75%
0.92
4


Albert Evans, Sacramento CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge53.96%
0.53
5


Theila Smith, Sonoma CA; Donald Powell, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge53.28%
0.55
6
4
3
Helen Herbaugh - Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.92%
0.38
7
5
4
Michele Burton, Glen Ellen CA; Leandra Stewart, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.81%
0.26
6

Marita Trotter, Miami FL; Nancy Roman, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.58%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
CHRISTINE VANDERLIET, ARNOLD CA; DARRYL ROSENHEIM, Sonora CA; Gold Country Duplicate66.31%
1.18
2
2

SUSAN HAMILTON - ALAN HAMILTON, Angels Camp CA; Gold Country Duplicate59.16%
0.85
3
3
2
JOAN FEE, VALLEY SPRINGS CA; MIKE WEISBERG, SONORA CA; Gold Country Duplicate58.80%
0.42

3
ANN STURM, SOULSBYVILLE CA; TOM WRIGHT, Murphyz CA; Gold Country Duplicate54.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
ROGER HANLON, SONORA CA; Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Gold Country Duplicate63.92%
1.18
2
2
2
SOPHIE BAKER, WALLACE CA; LINDA SPEAR, MOKELUMNE HILL CA; Gold Country Duplicate57.19%
0.85
3
3

BONNIE LANDIS, PINE GROVE CA; DAVID JENKINS, SONORA CA; Gold Country Duplicate56.01%

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Penelope Sibun - Kathryn Barnard, Redwood City CA; Wednesday 199ers63.37%
0.59
2


Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA; Sheila Hochman, Mountain View CA; Wednesday 199ers60.04%
0.50
3
2
2
Jonathan Krass - Deborah Krass, Menlo Park CA; Wednesday 199ers59.71%
0.36
4
3

Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers50.52%
0.25
4

Robert Silver, ; Ava Norman, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers48.88%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Jerry Machle, Los Altos CA; Peter Dehlinger, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers67.18%
0.59
2
2

Elizabeth Bottino - Hank Bottino, San Carlos CA; Wednesday 199ers58.90%
0.53
3
3
1
Kristin Nisewaner, Millbrae CA; Ellen Beaudet, Los Altos CA; Wednesday 199ers52.30%
0.37
4
4
2
Cheryl Turner, Sunnyvale CA; Kathy Lee, ; Wednesday 199ers48.31%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Leonard Brill - Bette Meers O'Hara, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC64.00%
0.99
2
2
1
Lydia Seebach, San Francisco CA; Joyce Carlson, San Carlos CA; Sutter Street DBC59.00%
0.48

2
Joanne Nino, Hillsborough CA; Christine Furnas, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC49.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Lynne Crawford - Suzanne Vuko, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC57.00%
0.99
2
2
2
Frances Berger, ; Karen Rose, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC55.50%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Phil Hinds, Casper WY; Robbie Humble, ; Oil City Bridge Club65.63%
1.38
2
2

Joyce Hambrick - Mary Hedges, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club63.02%
0.99
3
3
2
Loretta Chadderdon - Guy Padgett, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club55.73%
0.69
4
4

James Bauer - Mary Walsh, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club54.69%
0.42

3
Cecilia Fondren - Joan Murphy, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Kate Hill - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery68.94%
1.44
2
1
1
Peg Devine - Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery61.36%
1.03
3


Debbie Tesler - Elise Henderson, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery59.28%
0.72
4


Jacqueline Ortiz - Patricia Scoville, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery54.36%
0.41
5


Lynn Blumenthal - Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery53.60%
0.77
2
2
James Oswald - Walter Schilpp, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery51.70%
0.55
3

Cecelia Zachar - Daniel Roberts, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery47.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery64.02%
1.44
2
1
1
James Rosa - Bill Kirn, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery60.04%
1.03
3
2

John Vion, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery56.25%
0.72
4


Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery54.92%
0.58
5
3

Randee Dimond - Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery53.98%
0.48
4
2
Rose Marie Johnson, Healdsburg CA; Joanne Argyres, ; Bridge Gallery50.38%

Section P North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Sandra Davis, Oro Valley AZ; Dolores Weiss, ; Greeley Afternoon Bridge63.99%
1.11
2
2
1
Lee Bennett, Fort Collins CO; Barbara Miller, Greeley CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge59.52%
0.80
3
3
2
Karl Wagner, Greeley CO; Jay Freese, ; Greeley Afternoon Bridge52.38%

Section P East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter, Fort Collins CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge64.29%
1.11
2
2
1
Louis Jurado, Greeley CO; Bruce Preston, Kersey CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge53.27%
0.80
3
3
2
Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon, Estes Park CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge52.38%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Stephen Kanzee, Hayward CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge66.51%
1.58
2


Susan Wiebe - Joyce Hart, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge59.13%
1.34
3
1
1
Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; Steven Drucker, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.94
4
2

Kaye Folsom - Jerome Brown, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge54.65%
0.67
5
3
2
Mike Warner - Larry Schaleger, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge54.17%
0.47
6
4

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Allan Harris, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge53.53%
0.27
5

Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA; Margaret Rourke, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge50.48%
0.42

3
Carol Warren - Lois Horwitz, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge48.56%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1
1
Joseph Held - Libby Silver, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge65.22%
1.58
2


Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge58.33%
0.96
3/4


Ching Chao, Danville CA; Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.96
3/4
2

Carol Smith - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.64
5
3
2
Paul Britto, Bay Point CA; William Smith, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge53.85%
0.45
6
4

Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge52.88%
0.42

3
Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge42.63%

Wed Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1

Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge59.52%
0.48
2
2

Dianne Leiker, Piedmont CA; Leslie Delugach, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.14%
0.39
3
3
1
Richard Springer, Alameda CA; Helen Hu, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge52.38%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Carole Dean, Sierra Vista AZ; Carole Parent, Bisbee AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat64.58%
1.25
2


Paul Soper - Neal Hesser, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat61.81%
0.89
3
2

Sully Frumenti, Hereford AZ; Marjorie Dugas, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat53.47%
0.62
4
3

Marc Hay - Larry Scott, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat50.00%
0.52

2
Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat48.61%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section S

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Lowell Gist - Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club64.44%
1.44
2


Bob Cross, Selma CA; Margaret Mahaffey, Clovis CA; Four Aces Bridge Club62.22%
1.03
3


Ray April, Madera CA; Steve Sharp, Pinedale CA; Four Aces Bridge Club54.44%
0.98
4/5
1
1
Carol Rodder - Cynthia Tingey, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club52.22%
0.57
4/5


Barbara Thacker - Jim Mckoane, Clovis CA; Four Aces Bridge Club52.22%
0.69
2

Sally Anne Stern - Ruth Christensen, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club47.41%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Irva Neyhart - Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg62.50%
1.64
2


Dennis Harms - Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg60.26%
1.34
3
1

Art Vosburg - Stuart Newberger, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg57.05%
0.82
4


Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg55.77%
0.94
5
2

Jeff Howell, ; Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg53.21%
0.79
6
3
1
William Grady, Albany OR; Robert Peterkort, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg52.88%
0.55
4
2
Linda Smith - David Smith, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg49.68%
0.27
5

Charles Baker, Jr - Jeannine George, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg49.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Jack Barr, Palm Springs CA; Judith McClintic, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.69%
1.51
2
2

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.05%
1.08
3


Brad Beland, ; Dick Prochnow, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.45%
0.76
4


Berny Gertz, Palm Desert CA; Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.01%
0.43
5


Rose Marie Duff, Palm Desert CA; Guy Brackett, Cathedral City CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu50.48%
0.52
3

James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA; Joseph Radvansky, Marblehead OH; Cove Community Bridge Clu50.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Steve Gross, ; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu61.70%
1.51
2


Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; Lynn Criss, La Quinta CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.37%
1.08
3


James Matthews, La Quinta CA; Mary Goulet, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.05%
0.91
4
1

Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.93%
0.64
5
2

Teri Bratt, Palm Desert CA; David Kane, Indian Wells CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.61%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Sally Burrage, Mountain Center CA; Carol Tielsch, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.66%
0.65
2/3
1

Martin Frank - Stephen Weiss, La Quinta CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu59.29%
0.65
2/3


Marty Martin - Roy Krapes, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu59.29%
0.38
4


Jane Witous - Judee Woodbury, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu56.57%
0.45
5
2

Dirk Burghout, Palm Springs CA; John Ramsey, Studio City CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.33%
0.45

1
Georgia Jones, Palm Desert CA; Judy Searle, ; Cove Community Bridge Clu42.15%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Judy Blumenthal, ; Carol Hanson, Redondo Beach CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.02%
0.76
2


Carol Van Dusen, Astoria OR; Connie Spencer, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.45%
0.64
3
1

Letty Belland, Wayzata MN; Sue Pattillo, Cassopolis MI; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.13%
0.38
4


John Kubisty, Rancho Mirage CA; Cookie Ostrow, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.97%
0.53
5
2
1
Fran Blowitz - Barbara Gomberg, ; Cove Community Bridge Clu53.85%
0.37

2
Carol Woodward - Ann Kepcke, ; Cove Community Bridge Clu46.15%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Ron Coffee, Seaside CA; Wednesday Open54.63%
1.32
2
2

Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA; Wednesday Open54.17%
0.94
3
3
1
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA; Wednesday Open53.24%
0.52
4/5
4/5
2
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; David Maddox, Carmel CA; Wednesday Open52.31%
0.52
4/5
4/5

Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA; Maja, Marina CA; Wednesday Open52.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Rick Panter - Joel Kreiner, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.83%
1.44
2


Beverly Iles - Carl Michelet, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.88%
1.22
3
1

William Schultz - Nadine Schultz, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.04%
0.73
4/5
2/3

Norma Zuchowicz - Judy Piper, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent55.42%
0.73
4/5
2/3
1
Mickey Plaut - Ken Mueller, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent55.42%
0.48
4
2
Adrianne Sturman, Santa Barbara CA; Lesley Levy, SAanta Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent52.41%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.37%
1.44
2
1
1
Barbara Gowans - N Curry, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.30%
1.03
3
2
2
Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent54.44%
0.72
4


Gail Kahan - Del Moen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent53.33%
0.58
5
3
3
Laura Kuhn - Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent52.41%
0.41
4

David Roe - Dennis Berg, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent51.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center61.19%
1.51
2
2
1
Richard Mittenthal, Cornville AZ; Miki Blakemore, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.66%
1.08
3
3

Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Linda Besnette, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center55.77%
0.76
4
4

Alice Martin - Bonne Pace, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center54.72%
0.55
5
5
2
Jackie Haugen, Cornville AZ; Carol Phillips, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center53.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Peg Cook, Sedona AZ; Andrea Scott, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.61%
1.51
2
2

Catherine McCulloch - Peter Stedman, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center57.01%
1.08
3
3
2
Kristin Brown - Ray Canale, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center56.06%
0.76
4
4
3
Patsy Brunner - Carolyn Monje, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center55.49%
0.43
5
5
4
Judith Cooper - Roni Jelm, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center54.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1


Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Mitchell, US; Bridge On Shea66.97%
1.90
2


Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Bridge On Shea61.99%
1.36
3
1

John Babb, Scottsdale AZ; Lynda Thal, West Bloomfield MI; Bridge On Shea59.50%
0.95
4


Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea58.60%
0.54
5


Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea58.03%
0.45
6


Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea57.81%
0.81
7
2

Thomas Windler, Phoenix AZ; Kirt Hall, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea57.13%
0.34
8


Dick Diogo, Cave Creek AZ; Page Tomkinson, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea57.01%
0.74
3
1
Sallie Dillian, Scottsdale AZ; Cecilia Hock, Mexico Mexico; Bridge On Shea47.06%
0.52
4
2
Lydia Sweet, Paradise Valley AZ; Stacey Langerman, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea43.10%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1
1

Ron Feingold, Highland Park IL; Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea64.58%
1.90
2
2

Leon Gildin, Paradise Valley AZ; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Bridge On Shea58.95%
1.36
3
3

Eliot Minsker, New York NY; Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea57.81%
0.95
4


Evan Lancaster, Scottsdale AZ; Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL; Bridge On Shea56.56%
0.54
5


Mecha Mattson - Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea53.55%
0.45
6


Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Bridge On Shea53.39%
0.39
7


Dianne Schechter, Scottsdale AZ; Maddy Bloom, ; Bridge On Shea53.06%
0.74
8
4
1
Donna Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Marilyn Goesling, ; Bridge On Shea51.23%
0.52

2
Ken Naiff - June Cohen, ; Bridge On Shea45.96%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Rosalia Ebel, Newport OR; Angela Thompson, Lincoln City OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br62.50%
1.25
2
2
1
Evelyn Jansen, Waldport OR; Barbara Murphy, Seal Rock OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br58.33%
0.89
3
3
2
Martha Dupas, Depoe Bay OR; Ron Dupas, Newport; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br54.17%
0.62
4
4
3
Jacquelyn Hafen - Paul Thomas, Newport OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br51.39%

Wed Aft St 1249er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1
1

Judy Kupperman, Oxnard CA; Carol Hayhurst, Port Hueneme CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club61.31%
0.64
2
2
1
Gary Feldman, Ventura CA; John Anderson, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.57%
0.46
3


Mike Gaddis Jr - Arline Benzien, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.79%
0.41

2
Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; Mark Eckhout, Camarillo CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1
1
1
Paula Reach, Oxnard CA; Rebecca Fox, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club58.33%
0.64
2
2

Louise Shaffer - Anne Conn, Ojai CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.27%
0.41
3/4
3/4
2
Iris Acutt, Ventura CA; Raymond Koerner, Camarillo CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.49%
0.39
3/4
3/4

Mark Robbins, Oak View CA; Christopher Gillmon, Ojai CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.49%

Wed Aft Strat 49er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.49
1
1
1
Robert Carrier - Richard Cathcart, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.91%
0.34
2
2

Ernestine Fickerson - Bert Fickerson, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.13%
0.29

2
Milt Johnson - Virginia Pesola, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club52.50%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.49
1
1

Chris Johnson - Dana Johnson, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club60.48%
0.38
2
2
1
Colleen Conway, Oxnard CA; Carol Marquez-Olson, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club56.25%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club58.50%
1.77
2
1

Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Alan Wollman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club57.77%
1.27
3
2
1
Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club57.54%
0.89
4


Sally Aminoff - Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club55.26%
0.64
5
3

Harriet Elston, Los Angeles CA; Kenneth Okel, Westchester CA; Barrington Bridge Club54.06%
0.42
6


Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Harvey Katz, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club52.74%
0.55
7
4
2
Furrokh Dastur - Stuart Warren, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club50.91%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club65.23%
1.77
2
1

Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; Richard Vincent, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club62.38%
1.27
3
2

Constance Fishbach - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club56.23%
0.89
4


Danny Kleinman - Evan Krantz, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club56.07%
0.94
5
3
1
Peggy Levin, Pacific Plsds CA; Bella Feniger, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club55.19%
0.66
6
4
2
Yasue Harada, Santa Monica CA; Suzanne Borenstein, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club53.53%
0.47
7
5
3
Doreen Lewin, Santa Monica CA; Sheila Bub, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club52.80%
0.33

4
Vicki Siegel, Beverly Hills CA; Laurie Rubin, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club52.33%

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1

Janice Ronci, Culver City CA; Barbara Holman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club56.00%
0.46
2
2
1
Robert Bennett - James Bennett, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club54.50%
0.32

2
Miles Rubin, Playa Vista CA; Lawrence Mann, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club51.00%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Anne Rimer, Santa Monica CA; Steven Novak, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club58.00%
0.42
2
2
2
Lorna Belman - Lindsay Gronich, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club55.00%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section R North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Rosemary Hayden, Las Vegas NV; Donna Fisher, N Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL63.07%
1.51
2
2

Kenneth Young, Las Vegas NV; William Whittle, Jr, North Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL54.55%
1.08
3
3
1
M Linda Edlin - Nancy McCormick, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL53.79%
0.76
4


Eileen English - Pat Updegraff, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL51.70%
0.40
5/6
4/5

Eileen Kent, ; Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL50.00%
0.40
5/6
4/5

Glenn London - Glen Hall, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL50.00%
0.48

2
Don Weiss - Peggy Galin, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL48.86%

Section R East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Adis Dombu - Si Dombu, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL68.53%
1.51
2


Justine Hancock - Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL62.24%
1.22
3
1

Duane Beisner - Patricia Rodgers, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL54.02%
0.85
4
2

Mel Fineberg - Linda Torres, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL53.67%
0.89
5
3
1
Alice Radosevich - Vonnay Brook, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL52.45%
0.62
4
2
Daryl Sulerud - Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL48.95%
0.45

3
Susan Dugas - Melinda Johnson, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL48.25%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Greg West - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club59.12%
1.97
2
1

Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Eleanor Furtak, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club58.20%
1.41
3


Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.64%
1.02
4
2

Raymond Grady - Sunand Bal, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.25%
0.73
5
3

Karen Balch - Maria Morris, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club55.53%
0.51
6
4

David Chakmakian - Marty Chakmakian, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club55.19%
0.40
7
5

Henry Buch - Cynthia Rose, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club54.23%
0.35
8


John Antliff, Oro Valley AZ; Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club52.17%
0.24
6

Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Lee Erdman, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club51.36%
0.74

1
Stephanie Marsden - Linda French, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club49.58%
0.52

2
Jo-Ann Vaughn - Duncan Macdonell, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club48.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Stephen Pozez - Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club64.32%
1.97
2


Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Kate Stewart, ; Adobe Bridge Club60.83%
1.41
3


Clarence Mette III, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club59.97%
1.40
4
1

Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Larry D Hudgens, ; Adobe Bridge Club58.69%
0.98
5
2
1
Anita Weis, Tuson AZ; Ann Wolbach, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.84%
0.70
6
3

Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ; Rodney Letts, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.75%
0.40
7


William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Louis Herbster, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.44%
0.35
8


Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ; Karen Swanberg, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.39%
0.49
4

William Schelstrate - Brad Leach, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club51.41%
0.59
5
2
Randi Berkson - John Heieck, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club50.83%
0.42

3
Deanna Mendelow, Tucson AZ; Patsy Blumberg, ; Adobe Bridge Club48.40%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
John Jentzer - Jana Willcoxon, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC62.59%
1.32
2
2
2
Richard Glass - Rick Izard, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC61.45%
0.94
3
3
3
Ann Schlitt - Marsha Glass, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC57.08%
0.66
4
4
4
Timothy Cordon - Joan Cordon, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC50.92%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Karen Oyler, St George UT; Scott Woods, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC67.51%
1.32
2
2

Sheila Berry - Ann Matthews, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC59.97%
0.94
3
3
2
Louise Stevens - John Hallaq, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC55.45%
0.66
4
4
3
Joe Schifano - Patti Schifano, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC50.00%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Karen Aldridge, Oakland CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB62.73%
1.51
2
2

Eric Childs, Richmond CA; Richard Walker, Albany CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB60.91%
1.08
3
3

Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Akira Watanabe, San Rafael CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB60.00%
0.76
4
4
2
Dexter Hodes, Berkeley CA; Gordon Libby, El Cerrito CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB53.33%
0.43
5
5

Annette Goldberg, Berkeley CA; Barbara Taylor, El Cerrito CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB52.73%
0.42

3
Joyce Burks, El Cerrito CA; Ercan Turken, Hercules CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB47.73%

Section W North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Anne Stein, Washington DC; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.66%
1.51
2


Gene Simpson - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri59.29%
1.08
3


Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Ellen Weingart, CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri57.53%
1.04
4
1
1
Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Maud Nerman, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri55.93%
0.43
5


Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Sylvia Ross, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri55.77%
0.73
2

Irene Averell, Sausalito CA; Roedel Masters, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri53.37%
0.52
3

Louise Epstein, Kentfield CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri52.40%

Section W East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
David Burnett, New York NY; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.98%
1.51
2


Hilde Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri61.54%
1.08
3


Jerome Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri54.49%
0.77
4
2

Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA; Renee Goff, Fairfax CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri51.76%
0.55
5
3
2
Russell Dodge, Novato CA; John Barnes, ; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri51.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Jacque Brickey, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Fillmore, Ft Lauderdale FL; Las Vegas Bridge World59.03%
1.25
2


Jane Rubin - Bruce Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World55.32%
0.89
3


David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Jill Stokke, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.40%
0.62
4


T P Goyal - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World53.94%
0.64
2

Karen Kimes - Ingrid Sturm, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World53.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Cristina Schuster, Buenos Aires; Joanne Euler, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World58.33%
1.07
2/3


Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.63%
1.07
2/3


Rick Lepscier - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.63%
0.64
4
2

Rita Callahan - Gerald Rozek, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World52.78%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Karen Sechrist, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West68.11%
1.64
2
1

Sue Ward - Caryl Williams, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West62.98%
1.17
3


Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Warren Foss, ; Kiva West61.54%
0.98
4
2
1
Elizabeth Wilson - Kathi Hilmes, Peoria AZ; Kiva West57.69%
0.70
5
3

Marilynne Harney - Gilbert Weiss, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West53.69%
0.55
6
4
2
Larry Leighton - John Fiterman, ; Kiva West51.12%
0.28
5

Lois Bartels - Christine Lynn, ; Kiva West49.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Elaine Jones - Cheryl Bosak, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West59.91%
1.64
2


Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Nancy Smith, Sun City W AZ; Kiva West54.59%
1.17
3


Bob Garvey - Norman Bialek, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West53.70%
0.85
4
2
1
Vern Coates, ; Jim Connor, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West53.55%
0.52
5/6
3/4

June Hause - Ken Boyd, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West49.85%
0.55
5/6
3/4
2
Barbara Struthers, Sun City West AZ; Adell Hansen, ; Kiva West49.85%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente65.08%
1.25
2


Dennis Teifel, Fairfield CA; Herb Constant, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.91%
0.89
3


Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente51.06%
0.49
4/5


Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente49.74%
0.79
4/5
1

Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente49.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Robert Pastor, Concord CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente59.82%
1.25
2


Ronald Olswang - John O'Brien, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.95%
0.89
3


Lorin Waxman, Martinez CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.46%
0.85
4
1

Tom Beringer - Jean Beringer, CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.38%
0.60
2

Peg Moffitt, Martinez CA; Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente46.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


James George - Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel64.29%
1.11
2
1
1
Amanda Bevier - Connie Bruce, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel54.76%
0.80
3
2

Sue Kelly, Bakersfield CA; Steve Varner, Pine Mtn Clb CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel53.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel59.82%
1.11
2
1
1
Win Lievsay, Wofford Heights CA; Bob Dorian, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel57.74%
0.80
3


Sharon Wilson, STRATFORD TX; Lois Short, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel55.95%
0.64
2
2
L Mizrahi - Rebecca Pilshaw, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel52.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse62.50%
1.25
2


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Finesse57.44%
1.04
3
1

Richard Wasserstrom - Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse55.95%
0.73
4
2

Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse54.46%
0.52
3

Pamela Benz, Aptos CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse50.00%
0.69

1
John Hadley - Elena Laborde Bishop, Soquel CA; Finesse48.51%
0.48

2
Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA; Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA; Finesse44.05%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Finesse61.64%
1.25
2


Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse57.67%
0.91
3
1

Liesel Sabloff, Santa Cruz CA; Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA; Finesse53.44%
0.64
4
2

Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse51.32%
0.59

1
Ginger Stone, Aptos CA; Judith Murdock, Capitola CA; Finesse50.26%

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Mark Jernigan - Robert Scott, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge58.65%
1.64
2
1

Michael Pavlik - Carol Weekley, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge58.63%
1.17
3
2

Donald Walker, Central Point OR; Addie Greene, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge55.13%
0.82
4
3

Maynard Vitalis, Medford OR; Richard Brumund, Phoenix OR; Jackson County Bridge53.21%
0.47
5


Eva Hogan, Jacksonville OR; Vicki Williams, Medford OR; Jackson County Bridge52.88%
0.49
6
4

John Cowles - Bob Valine, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge52.56%
0.64
5
1
Judd Robbins, Ashland OR; Susan Lio, Talent OR; Jackson County Bridge52.24%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Shirley Decker, Kealakekua HI; Kona Bridge Club61.11%
1.25
2


L Stuart Vance, Kapaa HI; Peter Mitchellopolis, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club56.25%
0.89
3
2
1
Marilyn River, Captain Cook HI; JoAn Hill, Kealakekua HI; Kona Bridge Club53.47%
0.62
4
3
2
Beverly Jefferson, Kealakekua HI; Gail Mullen, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club51.39%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Brenda Alberico, Frisco CO; Barbara Calvin, ; Maggies Bridge Club60.17%
1.11
2
2
2
Tony Allitto, Dillon CO; Nicholas Reuterman, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club55.70%
0.80
3
3
3
Catherine Gant - Laurie Fobes, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club52.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Donna Reuterman, Silverthorne CO; Kathy Allitto, Dillon CO; Maggies Bridge Club61.61%
1.11
2
2

Lillian Bickel, Dillon CO; Mike Huiatt, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club60.22%
0.80
3
3
2
Bill Kellstrom, ; Amy Lou Waters, Sanibel FL; Maggies Bridge Club53.47%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Frank Moran - Neil Hunter, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game65.63%
1.32
2
1

Richard Atwood - Don Locrasto, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game64.58%
0.94
3
2

Audrey Miller - Donna Wortham, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game57.81%
0.79
4
3
1
Camille Ovitsky - Bennett Hirsch, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game54.40%
0.41
4

Meryl Chaney - Phyllis Montoya, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game53.39%
0.55

2
Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM; Gene Covington, ; Joe's Game46.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Dennis Dawson - Bill Harker, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game66.90%
1.32
2
1

Matilda Rubin - Foxx Silveira, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game57.64%
0.94
3


Jerry Ruther - Harold Paul, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game55.32%
0.79
4
2
1
James Atwood, Santa Fe NM; Opi Stielow, ; Joe's Game53.01%
0.48
3/4
2/3
C Manley Allen - James Preus, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game46.99%
0.48
3/4
2/3
Charles Case, ; Gregory Flanagan, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game46.99%

Section S North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Larry Brilliant, S. Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE64.81%
1.25
2


Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, ; CUBE58.56%
0.89
3
2

Nicholas Pchelkin - Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV; CUBE56.02%
0.62
4
3

Thelma Nelson - Mary Sandhagen, Minden NV; CUBE53.47%
0.52

2
Ed Gould - Cornelia Gould, Incline Village NV; CUBE48.61%

Section S East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; CUBE59.26%
1.25
2


John Ide - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; CUBE53.94%
0.89
3
2
1
Fern Manning - Ruth Lueken, Minden NV; CUBE53.01%
0.62
4
3
2
Joanellen Slocumb - Judith Sarris, Incline Village NV; CUBE51.85%
0.42

3
Wray Brett, Dayton NV; Michael Lucey, South Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE50.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Nancy Hollyfield - Mary Fielder, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad55.21%
1.05
2
2

Max Templeton, Carolsbad NM; Pat Bartlett, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad53.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad75.63%
1.05
2
2

Ann Brannon, Carlsbad US; Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad61.88%
0.64

1
Sherry Chastain - Jackie Parker, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad41.88%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Jay Anderson - Brent Moulding, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club63.46%
1.71
2


Dennis Nelson - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club60.42%
1.22
3


Lee Von Hagen - Marcia McLeod, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club59.29%
1.28
4
1

Del Olson - Muriel Marlatte, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club54.97%
0.90
5
2

Irene Martin - Sandra Loughran, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club54.65%
0.41
6


Linda Connell - Lynne Holderness, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club54.49%
0.64
3

Joy Treleaven - Louise Barnett, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club52.24%
0.79
4
1
Joanne Robertson - Carolann Murray, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club50.48%
0.55

2
Sharon Mcdonald - Lynn Goshawk, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club46.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Lil Hemeon - Ron Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club63.62%
1.71
2
1

Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK; N Lane Byrnes, Saskatoon; Saskatoon Bridge Club57.21%
1.22
3
2
1
Bob Lucas - Peter Gerrard, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club56.25%
0.85
4
3

Colleen Kinahan - Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club53.04%
0.51
5
4

James Wandler - Pamela Kays, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club52.08%
0.41
6


Cathy Walsh - Mary Clarke, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club50.80%
0.29
5

Jean Ripley - Cecile Paproski, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club48.88%
0.55
6
2
Lew Heuchert - Grant Cheston, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club48.56%

Wed Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79
1


Lucille Berzolla - Muriel Pizzuto, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club56.50%
0.55
2


Pat Rowley, Saskatoon SK; Ann Rowley, Martensville SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club52.00%
0.59
1

Elaine Crocker - Jeanette Liberty-Duns, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club49.00%
0.41
2

Phyllis Minielly - Donna Breker, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club48.50%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79
1
1
1
Shirley Dickey - John Dickey, Warman SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club59.50%
0.55
2


Elaine Humble - Marlene Chatterson, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club55.50%
0.41
2

Rene Roberts - Peter Konchak, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club51.00%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Pete Grice - Judy Staufer, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi58.10%
1.25
2


John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi56.25%
0.89
3
2

KC Jones - Larry Chase, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi55.56%
0.62
4


Phil Fast - Joan Grimm, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi54.63%
0.52
3

Kay Read - Vern Nafus, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi49.54%
0.69

1
Greg Wilson, Boise ID; June Horsley, Eagle ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi49.31%
0.48

2
Judy Alpert, Las Vegas NV; Richard Harris, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi47.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi63.19%
1.25
2
1
1
John Gitzen - Carol Holmes, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi59.26%
0.89
3
2

Lyle Claflin - Al Babineau, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi57.64%
0.62
4
3
2
Bill Neely - Dan Neely, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi50.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Rob Lorck - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG68.82%
1.38
2
1

Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; Marieanne Davison, Manitou Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG64.67%
0.99
3


James Hurley - Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.96%
0.77
4
2
1
Ann Parker, Colorado Spgs CO; Jan Trimble, Manitou Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG49.71%
0.55
3

Laurie Beattie - Eleanor Long, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG49.55%
0.48

2
Mike Nussbaum - Barbara Allen, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG45.06%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Jerry Baur - Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG62.63%
1.38
2


Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO; Kim Caley, Colorado Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG55.62%
0.99
3
2

John Dukellis - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG55.16%
0.69
4


Robert Wingeard - Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG52.30%
0.52
3

Thomas Carnell - Bob Somppi, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG48.91%
0.64

1
Susan Callahan - Jeffrey Rapp, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG47.82%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Clement Jacobson - Fay Lumpkins, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG59.98%
1.38
2


Lorna Perkins - Margie Schrader, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG59.23%
0.99
3
2

Mary Gollehon - Stephanie Jensen, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.85%
0.74
4
3
1
Sally Coddington - Betty Carruth, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.62%
0.52

2
Kay Malowney - Jan Dwyer, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.53%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Dennis Goldston - Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG58.33%
1.38
2


Thomas Goings - Victor Wells, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG54.86%
1.04
3
1

Page Walker - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG54.14%
0.73
4
2

Leigh Shallenberger, Woodland Park CO; Inna Malyshev, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG53.38%
0.64
3
1
Jan Gregg - David Wilson, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG50.55%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce62.78%
1.38
2
1
1
Marilee Wood, Kalispell MT; Cathy Barbouletos, Kaluispelkl MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce59.81%
0.99
3
2

Liz Hansen, Bigfork MT; Helen Hensleigh, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce56.30%
0.69
4
3
2
Ann Fey, Whitefish MT; Patricia Connolly, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce55.00%
0.43
4

Jim Swab, Columbia Falls MT; Don Doan, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce54.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce55.19%
1.38
2
2
1
Alden Boreson, Kalispell MT; Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce54.07%
0.99
3
3

Gary Stephens - Jeff Daniels, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce53.33%
0.69
4
4
2
Caryl Miller - Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce52.96%
0.42

3
Bob Gerhard, Marion MT; Bob Sleadd, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce52.22%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Jeanne Peterson, Great Falls MT; Arnold Rohrer, Conrad MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge64.58%
1.25
2
2
1
Raymond Quigley - Georgene Robison, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge54.76%
0.89
3
3

William Miller, Great Falls MT; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge52.38%
0.62
4

2
Paul Holland, ; Pat Burnett, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ronald Szabo - Gudrun Linden, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge64.55%
1.25
2
1

Diane Sherick - Jack Sherick, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge55.82%
0.89
3
2

Shirley Ryan - Ann Schneider, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge50.53%
0.64
4
3
1
Jerry Kain - Patty Kain, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge47.35%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Sunset Bridge Club64.50%
0.99
2


Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA; Sunset Bridge Club51.50%
0.79
1

Judith Stein - Ron Mey-Ami, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club47.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Edmund Wu - Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club65.00%
0.99
2
1

Jeffrey Reid - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club54.50%
0.64
2
1
Misook Jung, Berkeley CA; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club51.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Pat Linville - Julieen Crane, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club61.93%
1.44
2
2
2
Deborah Armstrong - Nancy Browne, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club61.36%
1.03
3
3

Rick Hunt - Roy Sternberg, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club55.87%
0.57
4/5
4/5
3
Janice Riley, Scottsdale AZ; Julie Beckvall, ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club53.22%
0.57
4/5
4/5

Herbert Bartick - Harriet Joselit-Bartick, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club53.22%
0.33

4
Angie Ulrey - Jule Sterche, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club49.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Larry Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; Marilyn Bowie, Cave Creek AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club63.45%
1.44
2
2

Carol Hand - Pete Youngwerth, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club58.90%
1.03
3
3
2
John Barker, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Berton, Fountain Hills AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club57.58%
0.72
4
4
3
Barbara Chadwick - Ellen Blum, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club55.30%
0.41
5
5

Susan Schulman, Payson AZ; Robert Galler, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club52.46%
0.34

4
Patti Ensminger - Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club49.05%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; David Blohm, Vacaville CA; Crossley Bridge Club60.10%
1.32
2
2
1
Alice Saxton, Larkspur CA; John Kling, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club55.09%
0.94
3
3
2
Richard Mani, Belvedere CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA; Crossley Bridge Club54.65%
0.66
4
4

Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Larry Quenzer, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club50.51%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Robert Chilvers, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club60.54%
1.32
2
2

Ben Dresden - Bram Bevis Dresden, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club57.91%
0.94
3
3

Susan Boeing - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA; Crossley Bridge Club57.39%
0.79
4
4
1
Steve Marsh, Mills Valley CA; Bruce Innes, Greenbrae CA; Crossley Bridge Club55.69%
0.55

2
Larri Odland - Lynn Odland, Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club54.84%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Betty McClellan, Long Beach CA; Peggy Waite, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center64.10%
1.51
2


Bob Mault - Steve Rowe, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center63.30%
1.08
3


John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center56.25%
0.76
4


Loren Hilf - Toni Morford, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center54.17%
1.04
5
1

April Berg, Long Beach CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Long Beach Bridge Center52.24%
0.73
2

Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; Jean Matz, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center51.12%
0.69
3
1
Penny O'Toole, Westminster CA; Liz Thometz, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center50.32%
0.48

2
Bernie Hadeler - John Galligher, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center49.84%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center63.14%
1.51
2


Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA; Robert Gish, El Monte CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.62%
1.08
3


Betty Witteried, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Shafer, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.46%
0.90
4
2

Jeanette Estill, Garden Grove CA; Bill Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Long Beach Bridge Center57.85%
0.64
5
3

Joyce Henderson, Long Beach CA; Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center55.93%
0.79
4
1
Colleen Gardner - Jane Reid, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center53.37%
0.55

2
Dalia Hernandez, Long Beach CA; Rae Yan, Mannhattan Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center48.08%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jack Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc63.69%
1.18
2
1
1
Bob Lewis - Jim Huble, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc56.55%
0.85
3
2

Edgar Anderson - Robert Stotts, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc49.40%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Judith Kulic - Helen Gambel, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club59.52%
1.11
2
2

G. Eric Shugart - Becky Shugart, Lakewood OH; Henderson Bridge Club57.14%
0.80
3
3
1
Sylvia Ahlbrandt - Gertrude Callahan, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club53.27%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Douglas Fretz, Las Vegas NV; Bert Kulic, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club67.26%
1.11
2
1
1
Michael Sullivan, Henderson NV; F Manus, Sunnyvale CA; Henderson Bridge Club54.17%
0.80
3
2
2
James Sadler - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club48.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Susan Groff - Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate67.22%
1.77
2
1

Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Kathleen Tastet, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate65.14%
1.27
3
2
1
Dennis Frazier - Ken Voit, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate54.44%
0.89
4
3

Ellen Meine - Carol Hauth, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.19%
0.69
5
4
2
Donna Myers - Michelle Mancuso, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.08%
0.42
6


Sharon Christenson, Sun City AZ; Ann Spiller, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate52.22%
0.49
7
5
3
Ronald Langlois - Corinne Kemp, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate51.67%
0.24
6

Sabrina O'Hearn - James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate50.56%
0.34

4
Ruth Bunse - Anne VanMaele, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate49.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate60.90%
1.77
2
1

Earl Hill, Buckley WA; Diane Nelson, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate58.97%
1.27
3
2
1
Sue Sweeney, ; Barb Sheer, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate54.36%
0.89
4
3
2
Karon Chitwood - Barbara Brue, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.97%
0.51
5


Marigail Abinanti, Surprise AZ; Leroy Abinanti, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.85%
0.47
6
4

Gerald Connors - Theresa Connors, Peoria AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.72%
0.36
7


Gary Crain, Surprise AZ; Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate52.18%
0.45
5
3
Joan Holum - Bonnie Storms, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate51.28%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Squeak Conner - Cynthia Turner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills63.19%
1.32
2
1

Julius Kerenyi - Gayle Koedel, LH CA; Lincoln Hills58.10%
0.94
3
2
1
Bruce Fink, LH CA; Art Emmett, ; Lincoln Hills53.01%
0.66
4
3
2
Daniel Rogers, LH CA; Vince Marek, LH; Lincoln Hills52.55%
0.42
4
3
Shirlee Curtright - Jean Piazza, LH; Lincoln Hills49.54%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

David Russell - Denise Morgan, LH CA; Lincoln Hills56.02%
1.32
2
2

Terri Miladinovich - Mitch Miladinovich, LH; Lincoln Hills54.86%
0.94
3
3
1
Marge Klein - Ken Klein, LH; Lincoln Hills53.24%
0.66
4
4
2
Patricia Lewis - Patrick Crenshaw, LH; Lincoln Hills52.31%
0.42

3
Cleo Postle - Diane Maranta, LH; Lincoln Hills51.85%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, LH CA; Lincoln Hills71.06%
1.32
2
2
1
Patricia Barnes - Mel Rooney, LH CA; Lincoln Hills62.04%
0.94
3
3
2
Sharon Neff, LH; Michael Chien, LH CA; Lincoln Hills55.79%
0.66
4
4

Jim McElfresh - Sarah Towne, LH CA; Lincoln Hills55.56%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Douglas Allan - Laurie Vath, LH CA; Lincoln Hills66.20%
1.32
2
2

Robert Koedel, LH CA; Lydia King, LH; Lincoln Hills58.80%
0.94
3
3
1
Glen Hirth - Kathy Hirth, LH; Lincoln Hills51.39%
0.66
4
4
2
Pat Dodaro - Sandy Brumley, LH; Lincoln Hills50.23%

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Sharon Shevelson, LH; Mary Nieman, LH US; Lincoln Hills64.88%
0.56
2
1

Linda Scott - Jean Beckwith, LH; Lincoln Hills60.42%
0.43
3
2
1
Robert Thorley - Sharon Duley, LH; Lincoln Hills50.30%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Elsie Bekowsky - Joyce Barry, LH; Lincoln Hills59.23%
0.50
2
2

Dianne Conforti, LH; Janice Mackay, LH CA; Lincoln Hills58.33%
0.36
3
3

Nancy Jenkins - Barbara Cser, LH CA; Lincoln Hills56.25%
0.43

1
Lee Keller, ; Roger Lopossa, LH; Lincoln Hills50.30%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Glenn Young, Seattle WA; Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.70%
1.32
2


Jim Scavone, Bellevue WA; Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.49%
0.94
3


Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.64%
0.66
4
2

Jack Avery, Kirkland WA; Gerald Abhold, Renton WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.61%
1.32
2
1

Victor Bremson, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.56%
0.94
3
2

Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Barbara Higgins, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center54.53%
0.66
4


Sandy Scholes - Marie McClure, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.88%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Sharon Crapko, ; Lower Columbia DBC60.37%
1.44
2


Susan Kroning - Robert Kroning, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC55.56%
1.16
3/4
1
1
Jack Bland, Gearhart OR; Larry Marshall, ; Lower Columbia DBC53.70%
0.88
3/4


Robert Connor - Dorothy Hansen, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC53.70%
0.81
5
2

Sandra Baker - Marion Blake, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC53.33%
0.58
3

Rick Gardner, ; Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Lower Columbia DBC52.22%
0.41
4

Mary Perkins, Astoria OR; Irene Harrowitz, Portland OR; Lower Columbia DBC51.48%
0.55

2
JoAnn Dawley, Astoria OR; Joyce Haller, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC50.74%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Bayshore Bridge Club61.25%
1.05
2


Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Al Artoux, ; Bayshore Bridge Club52.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Siamak Parsanejad, ; Bayshore Bridge Club56.25%
1.05
2
1

Claude Hughes, Burlingame CA; Ayako Narumi, Belmont CA; Bayshore Bridge Club53.75%
0.60
2

Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club49.58%

Wed Aft Bay Area Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Julita Fong, Reedsport OR; Marian Weiss, Florence OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC62.50%
1.69
2


Donald Lynam, Bandon OR; Paul Pushkar, Coos Bay OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC59.72%
1.27
3
2
1
Gretchen Kean, Coos Bay OR; Louise Nix, North Bend OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC52.78%
0.83
4/5
3/4
2/3
Jenny Webster - Susan Hamilton, Coos Bay OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC48.61%
0.83
4/5
3/4
2/3
Linda Jordan, Coos Bay OR; Philippa Benson, Coquille OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC48.61%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Faiz Nadir - Shelagh Nadir, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club61.86%
1.84
2
2

Susan Wigmore - Nancy Klym, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club61.22%
1.32
3
3
1
Cindy Ferguson - Caenie Pyrcz, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.10%
0.83
4/5
4/5
2
Phyllis Nield - Nadine Bouckhout, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club56.57%
0.73
4/5
4/5

E Penny Young - Drina Barton, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club56.57%
0.59
6
6
3
Edwin Porter - Mary Porter, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club54.97%
0.41
7
7
4
Patricia Davidson - Marny Simpson, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club52.40%
0.24

5
Debbie Hunt - Lisa O'Hara, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club51.12%
0.20

6
Heather Bourne - Deborah Ambrose, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club50.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Ken Penton - Marlene Lenstra, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club66.35%
1.84
2
1

Bobby O'Hara - Millie Shyba, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.90%
1.32
3
2

Avril Karr - Clarende Duby, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club60.10%
1.08
4
3
1
Sandy Jean Robinson - Elizabeth Gain, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club59.46%
0.76
5
4
2
Katie Trafford - Cheryl Bourne, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club58.33%
0.44
6


E Elaine Stewart - Tina Gokturk, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club57.69%
0.38
7
5

Rae Cram - Torchy McCarthy, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club53.85%
0.46
6/7
3/4
Heather Peters - Melinda Price, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club50.48%
0.46
6/7
3/4
Linda Snow - Danuta Trafford, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club50.48%
0.22

5
Alice Thomas - Barbara McKay, Calgary AB; Glencoe Bridge Club48.08%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Bruce Kolisek - Martha Scott, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club59.72%
1.38
2
2
1
Dorothy Gerharter - Jack Heermans, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club55.21%
0.99
3
3

Marilyn McLaughlin - Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club51.56%
0.55
4/5
4/5
2
Jim Kearl - W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club51.04%
0.54
4/5
4/5

Rocky Otto - Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO; Bookcliffs Bridge Club51.04%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; J & J Bridge Club58.53%
1.47
2/3


Leo Fishman, Newport Beach CA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club57.29%
1.47
2/3
1

M Hanefi Erten, Huntington Bch CA; Oliver Yildiz, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club57.29%
0.90
4
2
1
Lynda Crawford, Huntington Bch CA; Bonnie Louis, Tustin CA; J & J Bridge Club55.51%
0.64
5
3

Shirl Thomas - Randall Hamlin, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club54.13%
0.41
6


Alfred Tuckman, Laguna Woods CA; Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; J & J Bridge Club53.86%
0.45
4

Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Shmuel Fisher, Fountain Valley CA; J & J Bridge Club53.45%
0.55

2
Frank Difiore, Fountain Valley CA; Michael Moshiri, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club52.76%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1
1
Dale Rensing, Fountain Valley CA; Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club65.65%
1.71
2
2
2
Kenneth Agress, Anaheim CA; Sharon Ray, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club61.65%
1.22
3


Diana Black - Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club59.51%
0.85
4
3
3
Andrew Gurwell - Noll Gurwell, Huntington Bch CA; J & J Bridge Club57.70%
0.51
5
4

Thad Mikols, Huntington Bch CA; Miriam Bertram, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club56.14%
0.41
6
5

Mary Lou Hughes, Huntington Bch CA; Joan Kaye, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club55.35%
0.34
6
4
Barbara Barnat, Irvine CA; Rosalyn Wexler, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club51.03%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Jonathan Sadai Md, Newport Beach CA; Loretta Leat, Corona Del Mar CA; J & J Bridge Club68.17%
0.64
2
2
1
Verona Merino, Costa Mesa CA; Merona Gerszt, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club58.75%
0.45
3
3
2
Barbara Quigley - Doris Rogers, Tustin CA; J & J Bridge Club53.91%
0.32

3
Robert Hasty - Ed Malkowicz, ; J & J Bridge Club50.58%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Joan Buchanan - Ray Unsal, ; J & J Bridge Club64.17%
0.59
2
2
2
Sandi Kinton - Marty Morrison, Newport Beach CA; J & J Bridge Club55.65%
0.42
3
3

Howard Sloane - Valerie Sloane, Irvine CA; J & J Bridge Club53.17%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Patricia Massler, Redmond OR; Mark Hickman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge58.10%
1.38
2
2

Linda Johnson, Tucson AZ; Patricia Douglas, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.32%
0.69
3/5
3/4

J Roberts - W Roberts, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.09%
0.69
3/5


Frank Murphy Jr - Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.09%
0.69
3/5
3/4
2
Frank Larson - Richard Gettmann, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge55.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Rosemary Segall - Michael Thurlow, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge69.21%
1.38
2


Sue Tripp - Donald Crozier, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge66.20%
0.99
3
2
1
Kent Franklin, Bend OR; Lorraine Rodich, Redmond OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge58.56%
0.69
4
3

Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt, Sunriver OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge52.78%
0.41
4

James Hurlburt, Yakima WA; Dianne Maffia, Bend OR; Cascade Duplicate Bridge49.77%
0.55

2
Wallace Marsh - Elsie Marsh, Palm Desert CA; Cascade Duplicate Bridge43.52%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Ruth Salzberg, Laguna Woods CA; Nancy Johnson, Aliso Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.57%
1.25
2
2
1
Ian Samson, Laguna Woods CA; Kevin Cronin, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.41%
0.89
3
3

Richard Kellis, Laguna Woods CA; Daniel Werner, Mission Viejo CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.17%
0.62
4


Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.01%
0.48

2
Arthur Bowman, Laguna Woods CA; Lorraine Ruegg, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.92%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.74%
1.25
2
1
1
Nicky Schulz - Nancy Platka, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.94%
0.89
3
2

Andrea French - Joyce Jue, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.86%
0.62
4
3

Bob Destino, Mission Viejo CA; John Bakulich, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.47%
0.48

2
Elaine Day, Enfield NH; Carol Fracalosy, Corona Delmar CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br45.83%

Section D North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Jerry Schreider, Irvine CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br59.23%
1.25
2


Diane Lynch - Fran Schwartz, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.95%
0.98
3
1

Laszlo Sandor, Laguna Woods CA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br55.65%
0.69
4
2

George Farley, Corona Del Mar CA; James Kristiansen, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.57%
0.59

1
Gail Shapiro, Laguna Hills CA; Frank Model, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br44.64%

Section D East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Richard Fumanti, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br66.67%
1.25
2
1
1
Eileen Schennum, Lake Forest CA; Jacqueline Dale, Irvine CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.64%
0.89
3
2

Kelly Chao, Laguna Woods CA; Steve Johnson, Laguana Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.23%
0.62
4


Denny Seltzer, Ladera Ranch CA; Richard Leach, Laguna Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br49.47%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1
1
Michael Lehrfeld, ; Helene Samuels, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br67.42%
0.85
2


Millie Torres - Joe Torres, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.93%
0.61
3


Ron Stenson, Laguna Woods CA; Dana Taylor, Laguna Hills CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.80%
0.43
4


Meg Mendola - Lillian Grahame, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br60.04%
0.24
5


Marilyn Walsh, Laguna Woods CA; Peggy Shoup, Laguna Nigel CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br58.33%
0.59
6
2

Herb Egelko, ; Hugh Toczek, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.36%
0.48
3
2
Raymond Saidah - Linda Keyler, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br47.16%
0.34
4
3
Eleanor Starr - Selma Fishbein, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br46.59%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1

Stephen Queen - Louise Lee, Newport Beach CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.53%
0.85
2


Doris Williams, Laguna Woods CA; Arlene May, Rancho Mirage CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br64.96%
0.68
3
2
1
Ian MacKinnon - Steve Chase, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.83%
0.48
4
3
2
Dawn Roxby - Linda Bourassa, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br56.25%
0.34
5
4
3
Val Spadaro, Laguna Niguel CA; Kathy Grantham, ; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.22%
0.20
6


Ed Kurinsky - Cynthia Quinn, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.65%
0.18
5

Nola Rochelle, Irvine CA; Tim Pointer, Laguna Woods CA; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br51.89%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit64.12%
1.25
2


Fran Blattner, San Clemente CA; Barbara Hill, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit59.26%
0.89
3


Jane Dober, Dana Point CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit51.62%
0.91
4
1
1
Franklin Grossman, San Clemente CA; Frances Krause, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit50.69%
0.64
2

Donna Abersman, Dana Point CA; Panna Chaudhari, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit48.15%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Cathryn DeYoung, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit61.11%
1.25
2


John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; William Velick, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit53.24%
1.04
3
1

Darlene White - Philip White, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit52.55%
0.73
4
2
1
John Bartelt, San Clemente CA; Kenneth Frank, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit50.00%
0.52
3
2
Lisa Hanson - Gregory Hanson, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit49.77%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Dan Siegel, Laguna Beach CA; South Orange County Unit60.70%
1.32
2
1

Ellen O'Brien, San Clemente CA; Abdol Samiian, Laguna Hills CA; South Orange County Unit58.51%
0.94
3
2

Richard Picheny, San Juan Capo CA; Jack Nevins, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit57.86%
0.66
4


Dennis Iverson, Irvine CA; Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit57.34%
0.74
3
1
Jane King - Anthony Shloss, Irvine CA; South Orange County Unit52.32%
0.52

2
Joan Oberman - Roger Skinner, San Juan Capist CA; South Orange County Unit47.64%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Esther Chen, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit55.42%
1.32
2
2

Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain, Corona Del Mar CA; South Orange County Unit54.92%
0.94
3

1
Irwin Rosenfeld, Laguna Hills CA; Thomas Miller, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit54.21%
0.66
4


Marshall Pearlman, Rancho Sta Marg CA; George Brody, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit53.34%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Charlotte Grant, Laguna Niguel CA; Dixie Sundberg, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit63.61%
0.62
2
1

Thomas Burns, Laguna Woods CA; Nadine Cohen, San Clemente CA; South Orange County Unit57.35%
0.45
3


Norma Cedarstrom, San Clemente CA; Lois Tarquin, Laguna Niguel CA; South Orange County Unit57.18%
0.49
4
2
1
Pam Nuccio - Jay Nuccio, ; South Orange County Unit49.56%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Bill Georgesen, Ladera Ranch CA; Jim Ammerman, Rch Mision Vie CA; South Orange County Unit59.92%
0.62
2
2
2
Elaine Juhl - Margaret Kernan, ; South Orange County Unit59.87%
0.45
3
3

Betsy Hartley, San Clemente CA; Joyce Potter, Mission Viejo CA; South Orange County Unit52.55%
0.31
4


Mary Paine - Diana Schmitz, Dana Point CA; South Orange County Unit48.52%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Bob Wierman, ; Gerald Clark, Anderson CA; BRIDGE WERKS64.06%
1.38
2
2
1
Joan Corb - Marlene Lamoureaux, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS60.42%
0.99
3
3

Diane Norton - James Norton, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS59.90%
0.69
4
4

July Ratley, ; Michael Hollins, Redding CA; BRIDGE WERKS57.41%
0.52

2
Ron Linebarger, ; Bill Kurz, Shingletown CA; BRIDGE WERKS54.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Barbara Flanagan - Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club59.43%
1.24
2/3


Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; David Rosenberg, Paradise Valley AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.57%
1.24
2/3


Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.57%
0.72
4


Jerry Gaer - Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.23%
0.98
5
1

Richard Peress, Cave Creek AZ; Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.56%
0.69
2

Mary Fisher - Patti Weigler, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club44.95%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1/2


Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.90%
1.75
1/2
1

Gloria Coles - Robert Coles, Mesa AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club56.90%
1.03
3
2

Kandi Osborne - Carol Cortez, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club52.86%
0.57
4/5
3/4

Allen Silberman - Harvey Epstein, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.68%
0.57
4/5
3/4

Jess Cohen, Scottsdale AZ; Al Malmon, ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.68%

Wed Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Judy Gallin - Margaret Randol, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club63.52%
0.72
2
2
1
Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden, ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.74%
0.52
3
3

Beth Hoffman - Mary Shapiro, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club53.33%
0.36
4
4

Janis Merrill, Paradise Valley AZ; Jane Kantor, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club50.00%
0.39

2
Tony Demarco - Janak Desai, Phoenix AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club47.41%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1

Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ; Harvey Lowe, Tempe AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club58.15%
0.72
2
2
1
Kathy Wiggins - Jim Williams, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club55.00%
0.52
3
3

Colleen Clark, Mesa AZ; S Edward Hargest, Cave Creek AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club52.78%
0.37
4
4
2
Diana Winston - Karen Dugger, Scottsdale AZ; In Tempo Bridge Club51.67%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

James Clarkson, Santa Monica CA; Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club59.74%
1.58
2


Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club59.15%
1.13
3


Anna Benatar, Los Angeles CA; Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club58.04%
0.79
4
2

Teri West, Los Angeles CA; Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club55.03%
0.59
5
3
1
Lisa Karako, Los Angeles CA; Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club54.70%
0.38
6


Marci Valner - John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club53.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Phyllis Kantar, Santa Monica CA; Delia Juul-Dam, Pacific Plsds CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club71.81%
1.58
2


David Segal, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club62.31%
1.13
3


Michael Halberstadt, West Hollywood CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club58.53%
0.85
4
2

Ruth Shayne, Los Angeles CA; Janice Salter, Santa Monica CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club53.91%
0.74
5
3
1
Jacob Libman - Stuart Hemple, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.52%
0.43
6
4

Rose Boot - Patricia Hubbard, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club52.23%
0.52

2
Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA; Robert Brogan, Sherman Oaks CA; Beverly Hills Bridge Club46.87%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section R

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1/2
1
1
Ken Hollinga - Karen Hollinga, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC57.64%
1.52
1/2


Kay Rowland - Joyce Gehlhaar, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC57.64%
0.89
3
2
2
Barbara Gustitus - Margaret Courtney, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC55.56%
0.62
4
3

Jo Gowenlock - Thomas Hodges, Lompoc CA; Lompoc BC51.39%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


John Jefferson, Davis CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge66.97%
1.84
2
1
1
Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA; Jeanie Bang, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge59.73%
1.32
3


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge59.39%
1.02
4
2

J Kardach - Charlotte Carr, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge58.26%
0.73
5
3

Richard Davis - Doris Leckie, Petaluma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.83%
0.44
6


Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.71%
0.51
7
4

Anastasia Loban - Knud Rasmussen, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.15%
0.62
5
2
John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Lynn Dondero, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge52.04%
0.24
6

Seymour Falk, Fairfield CA; Laura Camm, Santa Rosa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.24%
0.45

3
Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Suzie Davis, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1
1
Denny Olmsted - Jack Zeller, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge57.58%
1.84
2
2

Randall Hoyle, Napa CA; Albert Iapicca, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge54.98%
1.32
3
3
2
Lois Dickerson, Kenwood CA; Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge54.75%
0.92
4


Albert Evans, Sacramento CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge53.96%
0.53
5


Theila Smith, Sonoma CA; Donald Powell, Vacaville CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge53.28%
0.55
6
4
3
Helen Herbaugh - Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.92%
0.38
7
5
4
Michele Burton, Glen Ellen CA; Leandra Stewart, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.81%
0.26
6

Marita Trotter, Miami FL; Nancy Roman, Napa CA; Vintage Duplicate Bridge51.58%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
CHRISTINE VANDERLIET, ARNOLD CA; DARRYL ROSENHEIM, Sonora CA; Gold Country Duplicate66.31%
1.18
2
2

SUSAN HAMILTON - ALAN HAMILTON, Angels Camp CA; Gold Country Duplicate59.16%
0.85
3
3
2
JOAN FEE, VALLEY SPRINGS CA; MIKE WEISBERG, SONORA CA; Gold Country Duplicate58.80%
0.42

3
ANN STURM, SOULSBYVILLE CA; TOM WRIGHT, Murphyz CA; Gold Country Duplicate54.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
ROGER HANLON, SONORA CA; Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Gold Country Duplicate63.92%
1.18
2
2
2
SOPHIE BAKER, WALLACE CA; LINDA SPEAR, MOKELUMNE HILL CA; Gold Country Duplicate57.19%
0.85
3
3

BONNIE LANDIS, PINE GROVE CA; DAVID JENKINS, SONORA CA; Gold Country Duplicate56.01%

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1
1
Penelope Sibun - Kathryn Barnard, Redwood City CA; Wednesday 199ers63.37%
0.59
2


Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA; Sheila Hochman, Mountain View CA; Wednesday 199ers60.04%
0.50
3
2
2
Jonathan Krass - Deborah Krass, Menlo Park CA; Wednesday 199ers59.71%
0.36
4
3

Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers50.52%
0.25
4

Robert Silver, ; Ava Norman, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers48.88%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84
1
1

Jerry Machle, Los Altos CA; Peter Dehlinger, Palo Alto CA; Wednesday 199ers67.18%
0.59
2
2

Elizabeth Bottino - Hank Bottino, San Carlos CA; Wednesday 199ers58.90%
0.53
3
3
1
Kristin Nisewaner, Millbrae CA; Ellen Beaudet, Los Altos CA; Wednesday 199ers52.30%
0.37
4
4
2
Cheryl Turner, Sunnyvale CA; Kathy Lee, ; Wednesday 199ers48.31%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1

Leonard Brill - Bette Meers O'Hara, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC64.00%
0.99
2
2
1
Lydia Seebach, San Francisco CA; Joyce Carlson, San Carlos CA; Sutter Street DBC59.00%
0.48

2
Joanne Nino, Hillsborough CA; Christine Furnas, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC49.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1
1
1
Lynne Crawford - Suzanne Vuko, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC57.00%
0.99
2
2
2
Frances Berger, ; Karen Rose, San Francisco CA; Sutter Street DBC55.50%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Phil Hinds, Casper WY; Robbie Humble, ; Oil City Bridge Club65.63%
1.38
2
2

Joyce Hambrick - Mary Hedges, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club63.02%
0.99
3
3
2
Loretta Chadderdon - Guy Padgett, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club55.73%
0.69
4
4

James Bauer - Mary Walsh, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club54.69%
0.42

3
Cecilia Fondren - Joan Murphy, Casper WY; Oil City Bridge Club50.46%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Kate Hill - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery68.94%
1.44
2
1
1
Peg Devine - Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery61.36%
1.03
3


Debbie Tesler - Elise Henderson, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery59.28%
0.72
4


Jacqueline Ortiz - Patricia Scoville, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery54.36%
0.41
5


Lynn Blumenthal - Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery53.60%
0.77
2
2
James Oswald - Walter Schilpp, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery51.70%
0.55
3

Cecelia Zachar - Daniel Roberts, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery47.73%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery64.02%
1.44
2
1
1
James Rosa - Bill Kirn, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery60.04%
1.03
3
2

John Vion, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; Bridge Gallery56.25%
0.72
4


Chris Flindt, Napa CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery54.92%
0.58
5
3

Randee Dimond - Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Bridge Gallery53.98%
0.48
4
2
Rose Marie Johnson, Healdsburg CA; Joanne Argyres, ; Bridge Gallery50.38%

Section P North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Sandra Davis, Oro Valley AZ; Dolores Weiss, ; Greeley Afternoon Bridge63.99%
1.11
2
2
1
Lee Bennett, Fort Collins CO; Barbara Miller, Greeley CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge59.52%
0.80
3
3
2
Karl Wagner, Greeley CO; Jay Freese, ; Greeley Afternoon Bridge52.38%

Section P East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter, Fort Collins CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge64.29%
1.11
2
2
1
Louis Jurado, Greeley CO; Bruce Preston, Kersey CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge53.27%
0.80
3
3
2
Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon, Estes Park CO; Greeley Afternoon Bridge52.38%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Stephen Kanzee, Hayward CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge66.51%
1.58
2


Susan Wiebe - Joyce Hart, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge59.13%
1.34
3
1
1
Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; Steven Drucker, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.94
4
2

Kaye Folsom - Jerome Brown, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge54.65%
0.67
5
3
2
Mike Warner - Larry Schaleger, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge54.17%
0.47
6
4

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Allan Harris, Hayward CA; East Bay Community Bridge53.53%
0.27
5

Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA; Margaret Rourke, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge50.48%
0.42

3
Carol Warren - Lois Horwitz, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge48.56%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1
1
Joseph Held - Libby Silver, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge65.22%
1.58
2


Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; East Bay Community Bridge58.33%
0.96
3/4


Ching Chao, Danville CA; Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.96
3/4
2

Carol Smith - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.85%
0.64
5
3
2
Paul Britto, Bay Point CA; William Smith, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge53.85%
0.45
6
4

Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge52.88%
0.42

3
Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge42.63%

Wed Aft Strat 99er Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.68
1
1

Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA; East Bay Community Bridge59.52%
0.48
2
2

Dianne Leiker, Piedmont CA; Leslie Delugach, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge57.14%
0.39
3
3
1
Richard Springer, Alameda CA; Helen Hu, Oakland CA; East Bay Community Bridge52.38%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Carole Dean, Sierra Vista AZ; Carole Parent, Bisbee AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat64.58%
1.25
2


Paul Soper - Neal Hesser, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat61.81%
0.89
3
2

Sully Frumenti, Hereford AZ; Marjorie Dugas, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat53.47%
0.62
4
3

Marc Hay - Larry Scott, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat50.00%
0.52

2
Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro, Sierra Vista AZ; Thunder Mountain Duplicat48.61%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section S

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Lowell Gist - Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club64.44%
1.44
2


Bob Cross, Selma CA; Margaret Mahaffey, Clovis CA; Four Aces Bridge Club62.22%
1.03
3


Ray April, Madera CA; Steve Sharp, Pinedale CA; Four Aces Bridge Club54.44%
0.98
4/5
1
1
Carol Rodder - Cynthia Tingey, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club52.22%
0.57
4/5


Barbara Thacker - Jim Mckoane, Clovis CA; Four Aces Bridge Club52.22%
0.69
2

Sally Anne Stern - Ruth Christensen, Fresno CA; Four Aces Bridge Club47.41%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Irva Neyhart - Dick Jarvinen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg62.50%
1.64
2


Dennis Harms - Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg60.26%
1.34
3
1

Art Vosburg - Stuart Newberger, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg57.05%
0.82
4


Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR; Hon-Chung Ko, Albany OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg55.77%
0.94
5
2

Jeff Howell, ; Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg53.21%
0.79
6
3
1
William Grady, Albany OR; Robert Peterkort, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg52.88%
0.55
4
2
Linda Smith - David Smith, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg49.68%
0.27
5

Charles Baker, Jr - Jeannine George, Corvallis OR; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg49.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Jack Barr, Palm Springs CA; Judith McClintic, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.69%
1.51
2
2

Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.05%
1.08
3


Brad Beland, ; Dick Prochnow, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.45%
0.76
4


Berny Gertz, Palm Desert CA; Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.01%
0.43
5


Rose Marie Duff, Palm Desert CA; Guy Brackett, Cathedral City CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu50.48%
0.52
3

James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA; Joseph Radvansky, Marblehead OH; Cove Community Bridge Clu50.16%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Steve Gross, ; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu61.70%
1.51
2


Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; Lynn Criss, La Quinta CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.37%
1.08
3


James Matthews, La Quinta CA; Mary Goulet, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu57.05%
0.91
4
1

Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.93%
0.64
5
2

Teri Bratt, Palm Desert CA; David Kane, Indian Wells CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.61%

Wed Aft Strat 499er Piair

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Sally Burrage, Mountain Center CA; Carol Tielsch, Rancho Mirage CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.66%
0.65
2/3
1

Martin Frank - Stephen Weiss, La Quinta CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu59.29%
0.65
2/3


Marty Martin - Roy Krapes, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu59.29%
0.38
4


Jane Witous - Judee Woodbury, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu56.57%
0.45
5
2

Dirk Burghout, Palm Springs CA; John Ramsey, Studio City CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.33%
0.45

1
Georgia Jones, Palm Desert CA; Judy Searle, ; Cove Community Bridge Clu42.15%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Judy Blumenthal, ; Carol Hanson, Redondo Beach CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu62.02%
0.76
2


Carol Van Dusen, Astoria OR; Connie Spencer, Indio CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.45%
0.64
3
1

Letty Belland, Wayzata MN; Sue Pattillo, Cassopolis MI; Cove Community Bridge Clu55.13%
0.38
4


John Kubisty, Rancho Mirage CA; Cookie Ostrow, Palm Desert CA; Cove Community Bridge Clu54.97%
0.53
5
2
1
Fran Blowitz - Barbara Gomberg, ; Cove Community Bridge Clu53.85%
0.37

2
Carol Woodward - Ann Kepcke, ; Cove Community Bridge Clu46.15%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Ron Coffee, Seaside CA; Wednesday Open54.63%
1.32
2
2

Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA; Wednesday Open54.17%
0.94
3
3
1
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA; Wednesday Open53.24%
0.52
4/5
4/5
2
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; David Maddox, Carmel CA; Wednesday Open52.31%
0.52
4/5
4/5

Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA; Maja, Marina CA; Wednesday Open52.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Rick Panter - Joel Kreiner, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.83%
1.44
2


Beverly Iles - Carl Michelet, Goleta CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.88%
1.22
3
1

William Schultz - Nadine Schultz, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.04%
0.73
4/5
2/3

Norma Zuchowicz - Judy Piper, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent55.42%
0.73
4/5
2/3
1
Mickey Plaut - Ken Mueller, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent55.42%
0.48
4
2
Adrianne Sturman, Santa Barbara CA; Lesley Levy, SAanta Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent52.41%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA; Frances Pangburn, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent60.37%
1.44
2
1
1
Barbara Gowans - N Curry, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent56.30%
1.03
3
2
2
Joan Rocco - Jerry Rocco, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent54.44%
0.72
4


Gail Kahan - Del Moen, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent53.33%
0.58
5
3
3
Laura Kuhn - Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent52.41%
0.41
4

David Roe - Dennis Berg, Santa Barbara CA; Santa Barbara Bridge Cent51.30%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center61.19%
1.51
2
2
1
Richard Mittenthal, Cornville AZ; Miki Blakemore, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.66%
1.08
3
3

Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Linda Besnette, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center55.77%
0.76
4
4

Alice Martin - Bonne Pace, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center54.72%
0.55
5
5
2
Jackie Haugen, Cornville AZ; Carol Phillips, Flagstaff AZ; Sedona Bridge Center53.67%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Peg Cook, Sedona AZ; Andrea Scott, Cottonwood AZ; Sedona Bridge Center60.61%
1.51
2
2

Catherine McCulloch - Peter Stedman, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center57.01%
1.08
3
3
2
Kristin Brown - Ray Canale, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center56.06%
0.76
4
4
3
Patsy Brunner - Carolyn Monje, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center55.49%
0.43
5
5
4
Judith Cooper - Roni Jelm, Sedona AZ; Sedona Bridge Center54.36%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1


Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Mitchell, US; Bridge On Shea66.97%
1.90
2


Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ; Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Bridge On Shea61.99%
1.36
3
1

John Babb, Scottsdale AZ; Lynda Thal, West Bloomfield MI; Bridge On Shea59.50%
0.95
4


Jean Joseph, Shawnee Mission KS; Richard Gitter, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea58.60%
0.54
5


Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea58.03%
0.45
6


Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea57.81%
0.81
7
2

Thomas Windler, Phoenix AZ; Kirt Hall, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea57.13%
0.34
8


Dick Diogo, Cave Creek AZ; Page Tomkinson, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea57.01%
0.74
3
1
Sallie Dillian, Scottsdale AZ; Cecilia Hock, Mexico Mexico; Bridge On Shea47.06%
0.52
4
2
Lydia Sweet, Paradise Valley AZ; Stacey Langerman, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea43.10%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72
1
1

Ron Feingold, Highland Park IL; Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Bridge On Shea64.58%
1.90
2
2

Leon Gildin, Paradise Valley AZ; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC; Bridge On Shea58.95%
1.36
3
3

Eliot Minsker, New York NY; Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Bridge On Shea57.81%
0.95
4


Evan Lancaster, Scottsdale AZ; Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL; Bridge On Shea56.56%
0.54
5


Mecha Mattson - Dee Horwitz, Scottsdale AZ; Bridge On Shea53.55%
0.45
6


Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Bridge On Shea53.39%
0.39
7


Dianne Schechter, Scottsdale AZ; Maddy Bloom, ; Bridge On Shea53.06%
0.74
8
4
1
Donna Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Marilyn Goesling, ; Bridge On Shea51.23%
0.52

2
Ken Naiff - June Cohen, ; Bridge On Shea45.96%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Rosalia Ebel, Newport OR; Angela Thompson, Lincoln City OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br62.50%
1.25
2
2
1
Evelyn Jansen, Waldport OR; Barbara Murphy, Seal Rock OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br58.33%
0.89
3
3
2
Martha Dupas, Depoe Bay OR; Ron Dupas, Newport; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br54.17%
0.62
4
4
3
Jacquelyn Hafen - Paul Thomas, Newport OR; Miracle Mile Duplicate Br51.39%

Wed Aft St 1249er Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1
1

Judy Kupperman, Oxnard CA; Carol Hayhurst, Port Hueneme CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club61.31%
0.64
2
2
1
Gary Feldman, Ventura CA; John Anderson, Oxnard CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.57%
0.46
3


Mike Gaddis Jr - Arline Benzien, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.79%
0.41

2
Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; Mark Eckhout, Camarillo CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.92
1
1
1
Paula Reach, Oxnard CA; Rebecca Fox, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club58.33%
0.64
2
2

Louise Shaffer - Anne Conn, Ojai CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.27%
0.41
3/4
3/4
2
Iris Acutt, Ventura CA; Raymond Koerner, Camarillo CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.49%
0.39
3/4
3/4

Mark Robbins, Oak View CA; Christopher Gillmon, Ojai CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club51.49%

Wed Aft Strat 49er Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.49
1
1
1
Robert Carrier - Richard Cathcart, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.91%
0.34
2
2

Ernestine Fickerson - Bert Fickerson, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club53.13%
0.29

2
Milt Johnson - Virginia Pesola, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club52.50%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.49
1
1

Chris Johnson - Dana Johnson, ; Ventura Unit Bridge Club60.48%
0.38
2
2
1
Colleen Conway, Oxnard CA; Carol Marquez-Olson, Ventura CA; Ventura Unit Bridge Club56.25%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club58.50%
1.77
2
1

Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Alan Wollman, Santa Monica CA; Barrington Bridge Club57.77%
1.27
3
2
1
Robert Sherman - Carol Sherman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club57.54%
0.89
4


Sally Aminoff - Robert Levy, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club55.26%
0.64
5
3

Harriet Elston, Los Angeles CA; Kenneth Okel, Westchester CA; Barrington Bridge Club54.06%
0.42
6


Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Harvey Katz, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club52.74%
0.55
7
4
2
Furrokh Dastur - Stuart Warren, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club50.91%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Michael Nash, Culver City CA; Barrington Bridge Club65.23%
1.77
2
1

Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; Richard Vincent, Marina Del Rey CA; Barrington Bridge Club62.38%
1.27
3
2

Constance Fishbach - James Perkins, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club56.23%
0.89
4


Danny Kleinman - Evan Krantz, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club56.07%
0.94
5
3
1
Peggy Levin, Pacific Plsds CA; Bella Feniger, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club55.19%
0.66
6
4
2
Yasue Harada, Santa Monica CA; Suzanne Borenstein, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club53.53%
0.47
7
5
3
Doreen Lewin, Santa Monica CA; Sheila Bub, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club52.80%
0.33

4
Vicki Siegel, Beverly Hills CA; Laurie Rubin, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club52.33%

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1

Janice Ronci, Culver City CA; Barbara Holman, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club56.00%
0.46
2
2
1
Robert Bennett - James Bennett, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club54.50%
0.32

2
Miles Rubin, Playa Vista CA; Lawrence Mann, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club51.00%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.60
1
1
1
Anne Rimer, Santa Monica CA; Steven Novak, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club58.00%
0.42
2
2
2
Lorna Belman - Lindsay Gronich, Los Angeles CA; Barrington Bridge Club55.00%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section R North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Rosemary Hayden, Las Vegas NV; Donna Fisher, N Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL63.07%
1.51
2
2

Kenneth Young, Las Vegas NV; William Whittle, Jr, North Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL54.55%
1.08
3
3
1
M Linda Edlin - Nancy McCormick, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL53.79%
0.76
4


Eileen English - Pat Updegraff, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL51.70%
0.40
5/6
4/5

Eileen Kent, ; Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL50.00%
0.40
5/6
4/5

Glenn London - Glen Hall, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL50.00%
0.48

2
Don Weiss - Peggy Galin, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL48.86%

Section R East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Adis Dombu - Si Dombu, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL68.53%
1.51
2


Justine Hancock - Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL62.24%
1.22
3
1

Duane Beisner - Patricia Rodgers, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL54.02%
0.85
4
2

Mel Fineberg - Linda Torres, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL53.67%
0.89
5
3
1
Alice Radosevich - Vonnay Brook, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL52.45%
0.62
4
2
Daryl Sulerud - Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL48.95%
0.45

3
Susan Dugas - Melinda Johnson, Las Vegas NV; SPRING MOUNTAIN BRIDGE CL48.25%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Greg West - George Good, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club59.12%
1.97
2
1

Eleanor Horton, Oro Valley AZ; Eleanor Furtak, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club58.20%
1.41
3


Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.64%
1.02
4
2

Raymond Grady - Sunand Bal, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.25%
0.73
5
3

Karen Balch - Maria Morris, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club55.53%
0.51
6
4

David Chakmakian - Marty Chakmakian, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club55.19%
0.40
7
5

Henry Buch - Cynthia Rose, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club54.23%
0.35
8


John Antliff, Oro Valley AZ; Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club52.17%
0.24
6

Michael Cuno, Marana AZ; Lee Erdman, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club51.36%
0.74

1
Stephanie Marsden - Linda French, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club49.58%
0.52

2
Jo-Ann Vaughn - Duncan Macdonell, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club48.44%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Stephen Pozez - Steve Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club64.32%
1.97
2


Max Limbocker, Tucson AZ; Kate Stewart, ; Adobe Bridge Club60.83%
1.41
3


Clarence Mette III, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club59.97%
1.40
4
1

Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ; Larry D Hudgens, ; Adobe Bridge Club58.69%
0.98
5
2
1
Anita Weis, Tuson AZ; Ann Wolbach, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club56.84%
0.70
6
3

Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ; Rodney Letts, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.75%
0.40
7


William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Louis Herbster, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.44%
0.35
8


Marian Wilson, Tucson AZ; Karen Swanberg, Oro Valley AZ; Adobe Bridge Club53.39%
0.49
4

William Schelstrate - Brad Leach, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club51.41%
0.59
5
2
Randi Berkson - John Heieck, Tucson AZ; Adobe Bridge Club50.83%
0.42

3
Deanna Mendelow, Tucson AZ; Patsy Blumberg, ; Adobe Bridge Club48.40%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
John Jentzer - Jana Willcoxon, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC62.59%
1.32
2
2
2
Richard Glass - Rick Izard, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC61.45%
0.94
3
3
3
Ann Schlitt - Marsha Glass, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC57.08%
0.66
4
4
4
Timothy Cordon - Joan Cordon, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC50.92%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Karen Oyler, St George UT; Scott Woods, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC67.51%
1.32
2
2

Sheila Berry - Ann Matthews, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC59.97%
0.94
3
3
2
Louise Stevens - John Hallaq, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC55.45%
0.66
4
4
3
Joe Schifano - Patti Schifano, Saint George UT; Sun River St George DBC50.00%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
Karen Aldridge, Oakland CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB62.73%
1.51
2
2

Eric Childs, Richmond CA; Richard Walker, Albany CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB60.91%
1.08
3
3

Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Akira Watanabe, San Rafael CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB60.00%
0.76
4
4
2
Dexter Hodes, Berkeley CA; Gordon Libby, El Cerrito CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB53.33%
0.43
5
5

Annette Goldberg, Berkeley CA; Barbara Taylor, El Cerrito CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB52.73%
0.42

3
Joyce Burks, El Cerrito CA; Ercan Turken, Hercules CA; EL CERRITO BRIDGE CLUB47.73%

Section W North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Anne Stein, Washington DC; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.66%
1.51
2


Gene Simpson - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri59.29%
1.08
3


Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Ellen Weingart, CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri57.53%
1.04
4
1
1
Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Maud Nerman, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri55.93%
0.43
5


Marsha Sampson, San Rafael CA; Sylvia Ross, Bel Tiburon CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri55.77%
0.73
2

Irene Averell, Sausalito CA; Roedel Masters, Novato CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri53.37%
0.52
3

Louise Epstein, Kentfield CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri52.40%

Section W East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1
1
David Burnett, New York NY; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri62.98%
1.51
2


Hilde Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri61.54%
1.08
3


Jerome Meislin, Mill Valley CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri54.49%
0.77
4
2

Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA; Renee Goff, Fairfax CA; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri51.76%
0.55
5
3
2
Russell Dodge, Novato CA; John Barnes, ; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri51.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Jacque Brickey, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Fillmore, Ft Lauderdale FL; Las Vegas Bridge World59.03%
1.25
2


Jane Rubin - Bruce Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World55.32%
0.89
3


David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Jill Stokke, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.40%
0.62
4


T P Goyal - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World53.94%
0.64
2

Karen Kimes - Ingrid Sturm, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World53.47%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Cristina Schuster, Buenos Aires; Joanne Euler, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World58.33%
1.07
2/3


Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.63%
1.07
2/3


Rick Lepscier - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World54.63%
0.64
4
2

Rita Callahan - Gerald Rozek, Las Vegas NV; Las Vegas Bridge World52.78%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Clifford Podewell, Surprise AZ; Karen Sechrist, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West68.11%
1.64
2
1

Sue Ward - Caryl Williams, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West62.98%
1.17
3


Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Warren Foss, ; Kiva West61.54%
0.98
4
2
1
Elizabeth Wilson - Kathi Hilmes, Peoria AZ; Kiva West57.69%
0.70
5
3

Marilynne Harney - Gilbert Weiss, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West53.69%
0.55
6
4
2
Larry Leighton - John Fiterman, ; Kiva West51.12%
0.28
5

Lois Bartels - Christine Lynn, ; Kiva West49.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1

Elaine Jones - Cheryl Bosak, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West59.91%
1.64
2


Ann Hauser, Sun City West AZ; Nancy Smith, Sun City W AZ; Kiva West54.59%
1.17
3


Bob Garvey - Norman Bialek, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West53.70%
0.85
4
2
1
Vern Coates, ; Jim Connor, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West53.55%
0.52
5/6
3/4

June Hause - Ken Boyd, Sun City West AZ; Kiva West49.85%
0.55
5/6
3/4
2
Barbara Struthers, Sun City West AZ; Adell Hansen, ; Kiva West49.85%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente65.08%
1.25
2


Dennis Teifel, Fairfield CA; Herb Constant, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.91%
0.89
3


Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; Barbara Hanson, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente51.06%
0.49
4/5


Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente49.74%
0.79
4/5
1

Randy Corr, Alamo CA; Carol Penskar, Orinda CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente49.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Robert Pastor, Concord CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente59.82%
1.25
2


Ronald Olswang - John O'Brien, Concord CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente55.95%
0.89
3


Lorin Waxman, Martinez CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente54.46%
0.85
4
1

Tom Beringer - Jean Beringer, CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente52.38%
0.60
2

Peg Moffitt, Martinez CA; Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA; Contra Costa Bridge Cente46.13%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


James George - Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel64.29%
1.11
2
1
1
Amanda Bevier - Connie Bruce, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel54.76%
0.80
3
2

Sue Kelly, Bakersfield CA; Steve Varner, Pine Mtn Clb CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel53.87%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel59.82%
1.11
2
1
1
Win Lievsay, Wofford Heights CA; Bob Dorian, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel57.74%
0.80
3


Sharon Wilson, STRATFORD TX; Lois Short, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel55.95%
0.64
2
2
L Mizrahi - Rebecca Pilshaw, Bakersfield CA; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel52.68%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Robin Evenden, Soquel CA; Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse62.50%
1.25
2


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Finesse57.44%
1.04
3
1

Richard Wasserstrom - Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse55.95%
0.73
4
2

Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse54.46%
0.52
3

Pamela Benz, Aptos CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse50.00%
0.69

1
John Hadley - Elena Laborde Bishop, Soquel CA; Finesse48.51%
0.48

2
Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA; Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA; Finesse44.05%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Finesse61.64%
1.25
2


Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse57.67%
0.91
3
1

Liesel Sabloff, Santa Cruz CA; Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA; Finesse53.44%
0.64
4
2

Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA; Finesse51.32%
0.59

1
Ginger Stone, Aptos CA; Judith Murdock, Capitola CA; Finesse50.26%

Section E

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Mark Jernigan - Robert Scott, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge58.65%
1.64
2
1

Michael Pavlik - Carol Weekley, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge58.63%
1.17
3
2

Donald Walker, Central Point OR; Addie Greene, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge55.13%
0.82
4
3

Maynard Vitalis, Medford OR; Richard Brumund, Phoenix OR; Jackson County Bridge53.21%
0.47
5


Eva Hogan, Jacksonville OR; Vicki Williams, Medford OR; Jackson County Bridge52.88%
0.49
6
4

John Cowles - Bob Valine, Ashland OR; Jackson County Bridge52.56%
0.64
5
1
Judd Robbins, Ashland OR; Susan Lio, Talent OR; Jackson County Bridge52.24%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Shirley Decker, Kealakekua HI; Kona Bridge Club61.11%
1.25
2


L Stuart Vance, Kapaa HI; Peter Mitchellopolis, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club56.25%
0.89
3
2
1
Marilyn River, Captain Cook HI; JoAn Hill, Kealakekua HI; Kona Bridge Club53.47%
0.62
4
3
2
Beverly Jefferson, Kealakekua HI; Gail Mullen, Kailua Kona HI; Kona Bridge Club51.39%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Brenda Alberico, Frisco CO; Barbara Calvin, ; Maggies Bridge Club60.17%
1.11
2
2
2
Tony Allitto, Dillon CO; Nicholas Reuterman, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club55.70%
0.80
3
3
3
Catherine Gant - Laurie Fobes, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club52.28%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Donna Reuterman, Silverthorne CO; Kathy Allitto, Dillon CO; Maggies Bridge Club61.61%
1.11
2
2

Lillian Bickel, Dillon CO; Mike Huiatt, Silverthorne CO; Maggies Bridge Club60.22%
0.80
3
3
2
Bill Kellstrom, ; Amy Lou Waters, Sanibel FL; Maggies Bridge Club53.47%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Frank Moran - Neil Hunter, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game65.63%
1.32
2
1

Richard Atwood - Don Locrasto, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game64.58%
0.94
3
2

Audrey Miller - Donna Wortham, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game57.81%
0.79
4
3
1
Camille Ovitsky - Bennett Hirsch, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game54.40%
0.41
4

Meryl Chaney - Phyllis Montoya, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game53.39%
0.55

2
Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM; Gene Covington, ; Joe's Game46.09%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Dennis Dawson - Bill Harker, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game66.90%
1.32
2
1

Matilda Rubin - Foxx Silveira, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game57.64%
0.94
3


Jerry Ruther - Harold Paul, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game55.32%
0.79
4
2
1
James Atwood, Santa Fe NM; Opi Stielow, ; Joe's Game53.01%
0.48
3/4
2/3
C Manley Allen - James Preus, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game46.99%
0.48
3/4
2/3
Charles Case, ; Gregory Flanagan, Santa Fe NM; Joe's Game46.99%

Section S North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Larry Brilliant, S. Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE64.81%
1.25
2


Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Glenn Quinn, ; CUBE58.56%
0.89
3
2

Nicholas Pchelkin - Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV; CUBE56.02%
0.62
4
3

Thelma Nelson - Mary Sandhagen, Minden NV; CUBE53.47%
0.52

2
Ed Gould - Cornelia Gould, Incline Village NV; CUBE48.61%

Section S East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; CUBE59.26%
1.25
2


John Ide - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV; CUBE53.94%
0.89
3
2
1
Fern Manning - Ruth Lueken, Minden NV; CUBE53.01%
0.62
4
3
2
Joanellen Slocumb - Judith Sarris, Incline Village NV; CUBE51.85%
0.42

3
Wray Brett, Dayton NV; Michael Lucey, South Lake Tahoe CA; CUBE50.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Nancy Hollyfield - Mary Fielder, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad55.21%
1.05
2
2

Max Templeton, Carolsbad NM; Pat Bartlett, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad53.13%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

William Skillern - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad75.63%
1.05
2
2

Ann Brannon, Carlsbad US; Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad61.88%
0.64

1
Sherry Chastain - Jackie Parker, Carlsbad NM; Carlsbad41.88%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Jay Anderson - Brent Moulding, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club63.46%
1.71
2


Dennis Nelson - Billy Zerebesky, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club60.42%
1.22
3


Lee Von Hagen - Marcia McLeod, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club59.29%
1.28
4
1

Del Olson - Muriel Marlatte, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club54.97%
0.90
5
2

Irene Martin - Sandra Loughran, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club54.65%
0.41
6


Linda Connell - Lynne Holderness, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club54.49%
0.64
3

Joy Treleaven - Louise Barnett, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club52.24%
0.79
4
1
Joanne Robertson - Carolann Murray, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club50.48%
0.55

2
Sharon Mcdonald - Lynn Goshawk, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club46.31%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Lil Hemeon - Ron Hemeon, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club63.62%
1.71
2
1

Helen McDonald-Lewis, Saskatoon SK; N Lane Byrnes, Saskatoon; Saskatoon Bridge Club57.21%
1.22
3
2
1
Bob Lucas - Peter Gerrard, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club56.25%
0.85
4
3

Colleen Kinahan - Claire Cook, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club53.04%
0.51
5
4

James Wandler - Pamela Kays, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club52.08%
0.41
6


Cathy Walsh - Mary Clarke, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club50.80%
0.29
5

Jean Ripley - Cecile Paproski, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club48.88%
0.55
6
2
Lew Heuchert - Grant Cheston, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club48.56%

Wed Aft Strat 749er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79
1


Lucille Berzolla - Muriel Pizzuto, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club56.50%
0.55
2


Pat Rowley, Saskatoon SK; Ann Rowley, Martensville SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club52.00%
0.59
1

Elaine Crocker - Jeanette Liberty-Duns, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club49.00%
0.41
2

Phyllis Minielly - Donna Breker, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club48.50%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.79
1
1
1
Shirley Dickey - John Dickey, Warman SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club59.50%
0.55
2


Elaine Humble - Marlene Chatterson, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club55.50%
0.41
2

Rene Roberts - Peter Konchak, Saskatoon SK; Saskatoon Bridge Club51.00%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Pete Grice - Judy Staufer, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi58.10%
1.25
2


John Zamboni, Caldwell ID; Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi56.25%
0.89
3
2

KC Jones - Larry Chase, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi55.56%
0.62
4


Phil Fast - Joan Grimm, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi54.63%
0.52
3

Kay Read - Vern Nafus, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi49.54%
0.69

1
Greg Wilson, Boise ID; June Horsley, Eagle ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi49.31%
0.48

2
Judy Alpert, Las Vegas NV; Richard Harris, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi47.45%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi63.19%
1.25
2
1
1
John Gitzen - Carol Holmes, Meridian ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi59.26%
0.89
3
2

Lyle Claflin - Al Babineau, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi57.64%
0.62
4
3
2
Bill Neely - Dan Neely, Boise ID; Bridge Cooperative Of Boi50.69%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Rob Lorck - Nick Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG68.82%
1.38
2
1

Jane Rothwell, Colorado Spgs CO; Marieanne Davison, Manitou Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG64.67%
0.99
3


James Hurley - Tami Hilton, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.96%
0.77
4
2
1
Ann Parker, Colorado Spgs CO; Jan Trimble, Manitou Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG49.71%
0.55
3

Laurie Beattie - Eleanor Long, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG49.55%
0.48

2
Mike Nussbaum - Barbara Allen, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG45.06%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Jerry Baur - Eva Johnson, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG62.63%
1.38
2


Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO; Kim Caley, Colorado Springs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG55.62%
0.99
3
2

John Dukellis - John Ochsner, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG55.16%
0.69
4


Robert Wingeard - Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG52.30%
0.52
3

Thomas Carnell - Bob Somppi, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG48.91%
0.64

1
Susan Callahan - Jeffrey Rapp, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG47.82%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Clement Jacobson - Fay Lumpkins, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG59.98%
1.38
2


Lorna Perkins - Margie Schrader, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG59.23%
0.99
3
2

Mary Gollehon - Stephanie Jensen, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.85%
0.74
4
3
1
Sally Coddington - Betty Carruth, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.62%
0.52

2
Kay Malowney - Jan Dwyer, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG51.53%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Dennis Goldston - Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG58.33%
1.38
2


Thomas Goings - Victor Wells, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG54.86%
1.04
3
1

Page Walker - Jeanne Schleicher, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG54.14%
0.73
4
2

Leigh Shallenberger, Woodland Park CO; Inna Malyshev, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG53.38%
0.64
3
1
Jan Gregg - David Wilson, Colorado Spgs CO; FOUR ACES DUPLICATE BRIDG50.55%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce62.78%
1.38
2
1
1
Marilee Wood, Kalispell MT; Cathy Barbouletos, Kaluispelkl MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce59.81%
0.99
3
2

Liz Hansen, Bigfork MT; Helen Hensleigh, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce56.30%
0.69
4
3
2
Ann Fey, Whitefish MT; Patricia Connolly, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce55.00%
0.43
4

Jim Swab, Columbia Falls MT; Don Doan, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce54.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT; Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce55.19%
1.38
2
2
1
Alden Boreson, Kalispell MT; Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce54.07%
0.99
3
3

Gary Stephens - Jeff Daniels, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce53.33%
0.69
4
4
2
Caryl Miller - Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce52.96%
0.42

3
Bob Gerhard, Marion MT; Bob Sleadd, Kalispell MT; Flathead Valley Bridge Ce52.22%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Jeanne Peterson, Great Falls MT; Arnold Rohrer, Conrad MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge64.58%
1.25
2
2
1
Raymond Quigley - Georgene Robison, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge54.76%
0.89
3
3

William Miller, Great Falls MT; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge52.38%
0.62
4

2
Paul Holland, ; Pat Burnett, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ronald Szabo - Gudrun Linden, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge64.55%
1.25
2
1

Diane Sherick - Jack Sherick, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge55.82%
0.89
3
2

Shirley Ryan - Ann Schneider, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge50.53%
0.64
4
3
1
Jerry Kain - Patty Kain, Great Falls MT; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge47.35%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Sunset Bridge Club64.50%
0.99
2


Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Martin Hertz, Oakland CA; Sunset Bridge Club51.50%
0.79
1

Judith Stein - Ron Mey-Ami, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club47.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.41
1


Edmund Wu - Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club65.00%
0.99
2
1

Jeffrey Reid - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club54.50%
0.64
2
1
Misook Jung, Berkeley CA; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; Sunset Bridge Club51.50%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Pat Linville - Julieen Crane, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club61.93%
1.44
2
2
2
Deborah Armstrong - Nancy Browne, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club61.36%
1.03
3
3

Rick Hunt - Roy Sternberg, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club55.87%
0.57
4/5
4/5
3
Janice Riley, Scottsdale AZ; Julie Beckvall, ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club53.22%
0.57
4/5
4/5

Herbert Bartick - Harriet Joselit-Bartick, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club53.22%
0.33

4
Angie Ulrey - Jule Sterche, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club49.81%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Larry Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; Marilyn Bowie, Cave Creek AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club63.45%
1.44
2
2

Carol Hand - Pete Youngwerth, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club58.90%
1.03
3
3
2
John Barker, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Berton, Fountain Hills AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club57.58%
0.72
4
4
3
Barbara Chadwick - Ellen Blum, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club55.30%
0.41
5
5

Susan Schulman, Payson AZ; Robert Galler, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club52.46%
0.34

4
Patti Ensminger - Faye Comstock, Scottsdale AZ; BridgeMix Duplicate Club49.05%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; David Blohm, Vacaville CA; Crossley Bridge Club60.10%
1.32
2
2
1
Alice Saxton, Larkspur CA; John Kling, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club55.09%
0.94
3
3
2
Richard Mani, Belvedere CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA; Crossley Bridge Club54.65%
0.66
4
4

Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Larry Quenzer, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club50.51%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Robert Chilvers, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club60.54%
1.32
2
2

Ben Dresden - Bram Bevis Dresden, San Rafael CA; Crossley Bridge Club57.91%
0.94
3
3

Susan Boeing - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA; Crossley Bridge Club57.39%
0.79
4
4
1
Steve Marsh, Mills Valley CA; Bruce Innes, Greenbrae CA; Crossley Bridge Club55.69%
0.55

2
Larri Odland - Lynn Odland, Tiburon CA; Crossley Bridge Club54.84%

Section BB North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Betty McClellan, Long Beach CA; Peggy Waite, Lakewood CA; Long Beach Bridge Center64.10%
1.51
2


Bob Mault - Steve Rowe, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center63.30%
1.08
3


John Melis, Seal Bch CA; Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center56.25%
0.76
4


Loren Hilf - Toni Morford, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center54.17%
1.04
5
1

April Berg, Long Beach CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Long Beach Bridge Center52.24%
0.73
2

Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; Jean Matz, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center51.12%
0.69
3
1
Penny O'Toole, Westminster CA; Liz Thometz, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center50.32%
0.48

2
Bernie Hadeler - John Galligher, Huntington Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center49.84%

Section BB East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center63.14%
1.51
2


Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA; Robert Gish, El Monte CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.62%
1.08
3


Betty Witteried, Signal Hill CA; Beverly Shafer, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center59.46%
0.90
4
2

Jeanette Estill, Garden Grove CA; Bill Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Long Beach Bridge Center57.85%
0.64
5
3

Joyce Henderson, Long Beach CA; Alan Olschwang, Huntingtn Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center55.93%
0.79
4
1
Colleen Gardner - Jane Reid, Long Beach CA; Long Beach Bridge Center53.37%
0.55

2
Dalia Hernandez, Long Beach CA; Rae Yan, Mannhattan Bch CA; Long Beach Bridge Center48.08%

Wed Aft Strat Aux Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Jack Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc63.69%
1.18
2
1
1
Bob Lewis - Jim Huble, Tucson AZ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc56.55%
0.85
3
2

Edgar Anderson - Robert Stotts, ; Bridge Ctr Of Greater Tuc49.40%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Judith Kulic - Helen Gambel, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club59.52%
1.11
2
2

G. Eric Shugart - Becky Shugart, Lakewood OH; Henderson Bridge Club57.14%
0.80
3
3
1
Sylvia Ahlbrandt - Gertrude Callahan, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club53.27%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Douglas Fretz, Las Vegas NV; Bert Kulic, Henderson NV; Henderson Bridge Club67.26%
1.11
2
1
1
Michael Sullivan, Henderson NV; F Manus, Sunnyvale CA; Henderson Bridge Club54.17%
0.80
3
2
2
James Sadler - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV; Henderson Bridge Club48.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Susan Groff - Tim Rumoshosky, New River AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate67.22%
1.77
2
1

Wayne Kooiker, Sun City AZ; Kathleen Tastet, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate65.14%
1.27
3
2
1
Dennis Frazier - Ken Voit, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate54.44%
0.89
4
3

Ellen Meine - Carol Hauth, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.19%
0.69
5
4
2
Donna Myers - Michelle Mancuso, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.08%
0.42
6


Sharon Christenson, Sun City AZ; Ann Spiller, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate52.22%
0.49
7
5
3
Ronald Langlois - Corinne Kemp, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate51.67%
0.24
6

Sabrina O'Hearn - James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate50.56%
0.34

4
Ruth Bunse - Anne VanMaele, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate49.72%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1


Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate60.90%
1.77
2
1

Earl Hill, Buckley WA; Diane Nelson, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate58.97%
1.27
3
2
1
Sue Sweeney, ; Barb Sheer, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate54.36%
0.89
4
3
2
Karon Chitwood - Barbara Brue, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.97%
0.51
5


Marigail Abinanti, Surprise AZ; Leroy Abinanti, ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.85%
0.47
6
4

Gerald Connors - Theresa Connors, Peoria AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate53.72%
0.36
7


Gary Crain, Surprise AZ; Mitchell Weisberg, Sun City West AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate52.18%
0.45
5
3
Joan Holum - Bonnie Storms, Surprise AZ; Sun City Grand Duplicate51.28%

Wed Aft Strat Invit Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Squeak Conner - Cynthia Turner, LH CA; Lincoln Hills63.19%
1.32
2
1

Julius Kerenyi - Gayle Koedel, LH CA; Lincoln Hills58.10%
0.94
3
2
1
Bruce Fink, LH CA; Art Emmett, ; Lincoln Hills53.01%
0.66
4
3
2
Daniel Rogers, LH CA; Vince Marek, LH; Lincoln Hills52.55%
0.42
4
3
Shirlee Curtright - Jean Piazza, LH; Lincoln Hills49.54%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

David Russell - Denise Morgan, LH CA; Lincoln Hills56.02%
1.32
2
2

Terri Miladinovich - Mitch Miladinovich, LH; Lincoln Hills54.86%
0.94
3
3
1
Marge Klein - Ken Klein, LH; Lincoln Hills53.24%
0.66
4
4
2
Patricia Lewis - Patrick Crenshaw, LH; Lincoln Hills52.31%
0.42

3
Cleo Postle - Diane Maranta, LH; Lincoln Hills51.85%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, LH CA; Lincoln Hills71.06%
1.32
2
2
1
Patricia Barnes - Mel Rooney, LH CA; Lincoln Hills62.04%
0.94
3
3
2
Sharon Neff, LH; Michael Chien, LH CA; Lincoln Hills55.79%
0.66
4
4

Jim McElfresh - Sarah Towne, LH CA; Lincoln Hills55.56%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Douglas Allan - Laurie Vath, LH CA; Lincoln Hills66.20%
1.32
2
2

Robert Koedel, LH CA; Lydia King, LH; Lincoln Hills58.80%
0.94
3
3
1
Glen Hirth - Kathy Hirth, LH; Lincoln Hills51.39%
0.66
4
4
2
Pat Dodaro - Sandy Brumley, LH; Lincoln Hills50.23%

Wed Aft Strat 199er Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1


Sharon Shevelson, LH; Mary Nieman, LH US; Lincoln Hills64.88%
0.56
2
1

Linda Scott - Jean Beckwith, LH; Lincoln Hills60.42%
0.43
3
2
1
Robert Thorley - Sharon Duley, LH; Lincoln Hills50.30%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.72
1
1

Elsie Bekowsky - Joyce Barry, LH; Lincoln Hills59.23%
0.50
2
2

Dianne Conforti, LH; Janice Mackay, LH CA; Lincoln Hills58.33%
0.36
3
3

Nancy Jenkins - Barbara Cser, LH CA; Lincoln Hills56.25%
0.43

1
Lee Keller, ; Roger Lopossa, LH; Lincoln Hills50.30%

Wed Aft Strat Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Glenn Young, Seattle WA; Joe Ulrich, Arlington WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.70%
1.32
2


Jim Scavone, Bellevue WA; Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center60.49%
0.94
3


Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Dave Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Eastside Bridge Center58.64%
0.66
4
2

Jack Avery, Kirkland WA; Gerald Abhold, Renton WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center64.61%
1.32
2
1

Victor Bremson, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA; Eastside Bridge Center55.56%
0.94
3
2

Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Barbara Higgins, Redmond WA; Eastside Bridge Center54.53%
0.66
4


Sandy Scholes - Marie McClure, Bellevue WA; Eastside Bridge Center52.88%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Douglas West, Ocean Park WA; Sharon Crapko, ; Lower Columbia DBC60.37%
1.44
2


Susan Kroning - Robert Kroning, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC55.56%
1.16
3/4
1
1
Jack Bland, Gearhart OR; Larry Marshall, ; Lower Columbia DBC53.70%
0.88
3/4


Robert Connor - Dorothy Hansen, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC53.70%
0.81
5
2

Sandra Baker - Marion Blake, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC53.33%
0.58
3

Rick Gardner, ; Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Lower Columbia DBC52.22%
0.41
4

Mary Perkins, Astoria OR; Irene Harrowitz, Portland OR; Lower Columbia DBC51.48%
0.55

2
JoAnn Dawley, Astoria OR; Joyce Haller, Seaside OR; Lower Columbia DBC50.74%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Bayshore Bridge Club61.25%
1.05
2


Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Al Artoux, ; Bayshore Bridge Club52.50%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Siamak Parsanejad, ; Bayshore Bridge Club56.25%
1.05
2
1

Claude Hughes, Burlingame CA; Ayako Narumi, Belmont CA; Bayshore Bridge Club53.75%
0.60
2

Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA; Bayshore Bridge Club49.58%

Wed Aft Bay Area Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Julita Fong, Reedsport OR; Marian Weiss, Florence OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC62.50%
1.00
2


Donald Lynam, Bandon OR; Paul Pushkar, Coos Bay OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC59.72%
0.72
3
2
1
Gretchen Kean, Coos Bay OR; Louise Nix, North Bend OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC52.78%
0.40
4/5
3/4
2/3
Jenny Webster - Susan Hamilton, Coos Bay OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC48.61%
0.40
4/5
3/4
2/3
Linda Jordan, Coos Bay OR; Philippa Benson, Coquille OR; Bay Area Duplicate BC48.61%