2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Wed Eve Open Pairs
310.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.91  
Judy Siegenthaler - Peter Siegenthaler; Rocky Mountain Bridge Clu74.21%
14.18  
Susan Jackson - Nancy Meeden; Twin City Bridge Center71.53%
10.64  
Robert Shore - Ryan Wessels; Beverly Hills Bridge Club70.45%
7.98 

Franklin Lowenthal - Gary MacGregor; San Jose Bridge Center As70.27%
5.98 

Diane Shannon - Lynn Shannon; Oakwood Apartments69.51%
4.49 

Larry Matheny - Neil Petrie; Fort Collins Duplicate Pl69.05%
11.12    Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg68.79%
2.52 

Sarah Imig - Jim Jacobson; Sioux City DBC68.75%
2.10 

Thomas Ahmann Sr - Connie Pugh; Jefferson City Bridge Clu68.59%
1.89
10


Robert Ritz - Michael Fleisher; San Jose Bridge Center As67.61%
4.70
11
 
Gregory Smith - Irva Neyhart; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg67.52%
1.92
12


Ann Marino - Tupper Cunningham; Friendly 16 Bridge Club66.86%
1.50
13


Nels Erickson - Conrad Evans; Bridge-4-Fun66.37%
3.53
14
 
Ron Stock - John Clough; Taos Duplicate Bridge Clu66.07%
8.34
15
   Michael Modest - Hermione Isakow; Sweet Bridge Of Merced65.28%
1.83
16


Gerard Laquerriere - Mun Takeda; Fresno Bridge Promotion65.19%
6.26
17
   Virginia Pappas - David Gendreau; Cardology64.75%
1.65
18
 
Jeff Reid - David Fielder; Cardology64.62%
1.42
19


Vicki Chang - Donald Steedman; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent64.58%
1.83
20


Chris Sawyer - Janet Suggs; Salem Bridge Club64.07%
1.33
21


Andy Vinock - Marta Peltz; The Bridge Academy64.00%
4.69
22
10
  Mary Vance - Gayanne Alexander; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg63.95%
1.55
23/25
11/13

Lori Mccline - Alice Gross; Sioux City DBC63.75%
1.42
23/25
11/13

Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent63.75%
1.67
23/25
11/13

Doug Boothe - Donald Lust; Penticton DBC63.75%
1.28
14

Jeffrey Hack - Paul Nelson; San Jose Bridge Center As63.64%
1.42
15

William Morgan - Hall Whitaker; Jefferson City Bridge Clu62.99%
3.52
16
  Bob Crozier - Sandra Crozier; The Bridge House62.92%
2.64
17
  Aaron Jones - Leslie Williams; Long Beach Bridge Center62.74%
1.98
18
  Dwight Bostow - Gerald Burdeski; Fargo Duplicate Bridge62.50%
0.99
19

Albert Cookson - Billie Supeter; The Bridge House62.08%
1.67
20

Lee Brackhahn - Christine Orchard; Newport Bridge Club62.04%
1.25
21

Louis Beduz - Joan Fahselt; Creston Duplicate Bridge61.98%
1.67
22

Alje Kamminga - Geoff Croes; Penticton DBC61.90%
1.48
23

Ronald Baron - Georgianna Spinazze; Oakwood Apartments61.74%
2.25
24

Henryk Szejnwald - Richard O'Brien; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl61.68%
1.48

  Lee Hausner - Donna Castor; Beverly Hills Bridge Club61.55%
1.67

  Susan Vogtlin - Joyce Vass; Brentwood Bridge Club61.11%
1.42

10
Rose Maki - Gerry Cosby; Lake Wildwood Duplicate B60.95%
1.92

11
Thomas Scharf - Christopher Cross; Eastside Bridge Club60.83%
1.75

12
John Wolf - Tom McKenna; Emerald Bridge Club60.68%
1.17

13
Bruce Smith - Eileen Currier; Penticton DBC60.63%
1.28

14/15
Beth Aronoff - Joyce Lilleberg; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg60.42%
1.09

14/15
H Dean Lockwood - Judy Peters; Sioux City DBC60.42%

Wed Eve Aux Pairs
36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.67 

Subba Ravipudi - Ron Lien; Marlys Game73.44%
5.75 

John Gaguine - Morgan Landry; Juneau Bridge Club72.02%
4.92    Barbara Brock - Rose Wheeler; Madera BC70.00%
3.69  
Daryl Cross - Paul Rober; Wednesday Nite Bridge69.05%
2.43 

George Lim - Mark Stern; McMurdies' Bridge Club69.00%
1.82 

Rory Darling - Charlene Morrison; Juneau Bridge Club65.48%
2.77
 
John Ready - Marlys Haraden; Marlys Game65.10%
2.08
 
Carl Fortney - Mark Fanning; Kirksville DBC61.81%
1.56
 
David Speer - Craig Stump; COM58.00%
1.17
 
Richard Mercer - Chris Buck; Kirksville DBC56.94%
2.30

  Joan Stillwell - Robert Stillwell; South Bay Bridge Club55.56%
1.72

  Leon McCarty - Charles Still; Kirksville DBC54.86%
1.13

4/5
Melba Rector - Jean Phillips; SW Missouri Bridge Cente53.13%
1.13

4/5
Carol Pinegar - Ellie Bennett; SW Missouri Bridge Cente53.13%
0.64

6/7
Carol Kaufman - Pearl McGinnis; Madera BC50.00%
0.66

6/7
Gilbert Hogenson - Bobbi Hogenson; Kirksville DBC50.00%

Wed Eve Stratified Teams
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33 

Sally Clark - Larry Sharp - Xiaoxue Walker - Stephen Clark; Dana Harbor Bridge Center57.00
2.50    Gary Waldron - Carol Foster - James George - Susan George; Dana Harbor Bridge Center55.00
1.87  
Doug Kuschner - Ian Wilson - Kumar Jain - Hemant Bhatia; Dana Harbor Bridge Center53.00
1.40 

Jane Dober - Laverne Marano - Roman Matusik - Debbie Gailfus; Dana Harbor Bridge Center52.00

Wed Eve 749er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88    Roger Morse - Ken O'Bara; Eastside Bridge Center55.93%
1.24
2/3


Julius Budos - Ted Greeniaus; Eastside Bridge Center55.19%
1.24
2/3


Marv Wolfgang - Ann Romeo; Eastside Bridge Center55.19%
1.13  
Barbara Kampe - Diane Parker; Eastside Bridge Center53.33%
0.85
 
Sharon Peters - Yoko Reilly; Eastside Bridge Center51.85%
0.64
 
Mark Mc Wiggins - Craig Mills; Eastside Bridge Center50.74%
0.83

  Martha Jenkins - Lynne Phillips; Eastside Bridge Center48.52%

Weds Eve 199er Pairs
22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.14  
Sreedhar Vaidun - D.B. Singh; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl62.72%
2.36  
Diane Dollinger - Peter Dollinger; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl62.12%
1.77  
Devesh Goyal - Hedvig Fejerne; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl60.29%
1.32 

David Parshall - Esfand Lohrasbpour; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl60.14%
0.88
5/6
4/5

Ed Mout - Bill Mosier; Emerald Bridge Club59.52%
1.20
5/6
4/5
  Jean Cary - Judy Nevell; Emerald Bridge Club59.52%
0.62
 
Kim Shetter - Carol Schwerer; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl57.66%
0.90

  Kelsey Kerr - Linda Chang; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl56.88%
0.68

  Deborah Duke - Kathy Lees; Emerald Bridge Club56.75%
0.51

  Bret Schaefer - Sivaram Krishnan; Lori & Sue's Doubleton Cl56.09%

Wed Eve NLM Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83 

Cheryl Mitchell - Cindy McBride; Duke City Bridge Club66.67%
2.12    Ron Dykhuizen - Don Mcbride; Duke City Bridge Club65.42%
1.59    Melanie Haddad - Pat Friesen; Fuldek65.18%
1.19 

Sue Parker - Chris Haedt; Fuldek63.99%
1.18  
Fae Kettering - Barbara Lockhart; Fuldek58.93%
0.88  
Betty Jennings - Sylvia Levin; Fuldek57.74%
0.77
   Tom Orr - Gene Pudberry; Fuldek54.17%
0.67
   Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney; Duke City Bridge Club53.33%

Wed Eve Invit Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33  
Carl Berggren - Marie Germuska; Vancouver Bridge Club68.15%
2.50    Phyllis Hedberg - Art Miller; Sunriver St George DBC61.61%
1.87    Sharon Dulberg - Claudia Pierce; Sunriver St George DBC61.46%
1.40    Bernie T. Hulse - Shari Unger; Vancouver Bridge Club60.42%
1.05    Mary Bartholomaus - Wes Bartholomaus; Sunriver St George DBC56.55%
0.84    George Shelley - Vickki Shelley; Sunriver St George DBC55.90%
0.60

  Margaret Ruschman - Don Ruschman; Sunriver St George DBC55.56%

Wed Eve Teams
12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67 

Abbe Cohen - Gloria Hersch - Jennifer Jones - Robert Klein; Bridge Gallery72.00
2.95    Wayne Gordon - Larry Page - Susan Cook - Dolores Jaquez; Bridge Gallery55.00
2.21    Debbie Tesler - Jerry Scoville - Kathy Juarez - Nell Magnuson; Bridge Gallery54.00
1.66  
Jon Rader - Phyllis Rader - David Pankratz - Kathy Venton; Bridge Gallery51.00
1.24
 
Patricia Hertz - Meryl Fischer - Susan Campbell - Eleanor Wales; Bridge Gallery39.00