2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Wed Aft Open Pairs
673.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.27 

Mark Itabashi - Allen Golbert; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br72.48%
16.70 

Daniel Voorhies - Christopher Bell; Southern Oregon Duplicate71.21%
12.53 

Susan Groff - Tim Rumoshosky; The Peoria Bridge Studio70.82%
9.40 

Takemi Totes - Teiko Peterson; Sunset Club70.24%
7.05 

Dick Prochnow - Robert Inch; Cove Community Bridge Clu70.19%
17.69  
Diane McCall - John McCall; Carson Valley Bridge Cent70.00%
13.27  
Bill Berry - Michael Baker; AZ BridgeWorks/Scottsdale69.13%
2.97 

Robert Bridge - Willie Krueger; Doty Bridge Club68.55%
2.47 

Gini Howells - Norma Browning; Adult Center Of Prescott67.60%
2.23
10


Don Young - Jane McKinney; SW Missouri Bridge Cente67.56%
9.95
11
 
Ralph Beazley - Bob Goodman; Long Beach Bridge Center67.47%
1.66
12/15


Rhoda Himmell - Lewis Himmell; Beverly Hills Bridge Club66.67%
1.83
12/15


Robert Scott - Philip Thurston; Southern Oregon Duplicate66.67%
1.75
12/15


Sally Shepard - Mary Olson; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg66.67%
7.46
12/15
 
Chuck Gilje - Jim Bennett; Billings Bridge Club66.67%
5.60
16
 
Alice Martin - Marjorie Gerhardt; Sedona Bridge Center65.97%
2.00
17


Jim Darvey - Mike Dorn Wiss; Cove Community Bridge Clu65.95%
1.92
18


Herb Constant - Dennis Teifel; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent65.87%
1.83
19


Ravi Bhalla - Paul Klarreich; El Cerrito Bridge Club65.83%
2.25
20


Dave Douglass - Aaron Carnes; Las Candelas Bridge Club65.77%
1.75
21


Trulee Ricketts - Ted Holt; Moose Bridge Club65.73%
2.08
22


Adis Dombu - Si Dombu; Las Vegas Bridge World65.71%
2.00
23/24


Carol Clements - Rhoda Walsh; Cove Community Bridge Clu65.61%
1.58
23/24


Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison; Bridge Club Of Bakersfiel65.61%
1.67
25


Nelda Linman - Lois Concannon; Cascade Duplicate Bridge65.55%
4.20
 
Joanne Cobeen - Gerda Janos; El Cerrito Bridge Club65.30%
2.76
7/8

Debbi Myers - George Day; Billings Bridge Club65.28%
2.76
7/8

Gladys Agan - Rose Cech; Greeley Afternoon Club65.28%
12.95
9/10
  Donna Clark - Jeanne Lins; SW Missouri Bridge Cente64.58%
1.87
9/10

Robert Williams - William Millar; Wednesdays Bridge Club64.58%
1.75
11

Connie Knapp - Donald McEwen; Saskatoon Bridge Club64.35%
9.71
12
  John White - James Porter; Escondido Bridge Club64.12%
1.48
13

Jerry Kenefick - Sallie Smith; Southern Oregon Duplicate64.02%
7.28
14
  Nancy Feldman - Richard Harris; Boise Bridge Club63.86%
1.83
15

Marian Voss - Lois Tatelman; Doty Bridge Club63.63%
1.67
16

Lenore Cavallero - Warren Wertheimer; Terra Linda Duplicate Bri63.42%
1.58
17

Louis Lipset - Ronald Goodman; Crossley Bridge Club63.35%
1.62
18

Judith Shamitz - Stanley Shamitz; Adult Center Of Prescott62.82%
2.33
19/20

Kris Subbarao - Deborah Subbarao; Vintage Duplicate Bridge62.66%
2.33
19/20

Andy Johnson - Jim Zuboy; Wednesday Club62.66%
1.42
21

Marge Agnew - Mary Courtright; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid62.30%
1.92
22

Carl Kallina - Carol Pilmar; Adobe Bridge Club62.21%
1.58
23

Gary Near - Emmanuel Vacakis; Sunset Club62.17%
2.25
24

Jessie Couch - Lucy Couch; Wednesday BC62.02%
1.67
25

Chris Sarich - Alf Keating; Saskatoon Bridge Club61.81%
4.78

4/5
Carol Anne Laing - Ian Laing; Greeley Afternoon Club61.57%
4.78

4/5
David Gifford - Elaine Gifford; Lake San Marcos61.57%
3.07

  Nancy Cox - Jo Kervick; Las Candelas Bridge Club61.22%
2.30

  Annabelle Shallenberger - Geneva Brannan; Waikoloa Bridge Club61.11%
1.73

  Dexter Hodes - Gordon Libby; El Cerrito Bridge Club60.98%
1.44

  Rick Hurt - Bob Park; Adult Center Of Prescott60.90%
1.41

10
Karen Tabella - Robin Graziano; Esplanade Bridge Club60.82%
1.55

11
Joanne Klein - Ruth Cross; Adult Center Of Prescott60.50%
1.75

12
Janice Wells - Lynn Wells; Esplanade Bridge Club60.49%
1.34

13
Sally Knudson - Marjorie Russell; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent59.78%
1.28

14
Barbara Caywood - Larry Gioannini; Wednesday BC59.62%
1.23

15
Donald Watson - Seth Chamberlain; Roseburg Bridge Club59.38%
1.67

16
Beverly Sturman - Ronnie Stabler; Beverly Hills Bridge Club59.23%
1.63

17
Elaine Roberts - Jay Roberts; Wednesday Club59.13%
1.23

18
Roger Bohl - Jared McKlintoc; Vintage Duplicate Bridge58.97%
0.92

19
Ayako Narumi - Kayoko Miki; Bayshore Bridge Club58.80%
0.96

20
Joel Teller - Robert Berger; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent58.65%
1.75

21
George Erickson - Olga Erickson; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge58.55%
1.19

22
Carline Snell - Donna Bauer; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg58.39%
0.99

23/24
Dean Rising - Laddie Stovall; SW Missouri Bridge Cente58.33%
1.67

23/24
Tad Krusiewicz - Wilma Kimble; Woody's Club58.33%
1.75

25
John Johns - Susan Wong; Four Aces Duplicate Bridg58.28%

Wed Aft Intermediate Prs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.91 

Mary Erickson - Claudia Sanchez; Casa De Amigos Bridge Clu61.31%
2.18 

S Bivin - Loma Austin; Casa De Amigos Bridge Clu58.93%
1.83
3/4
1/2

Geraldine Borin - Barbara Duncan; Casa De Amigos Bridge Clu56.55%
1.83
3/4
1/2
  Robert Vander Putten - David Paxton; Casa De Amigos Bridge Clu56.55%
1.18  
Bernice Young - Betty Koehler; Casa De Amigos Bridge Clu54.17%
0.98
 
Evelyn Kornberg - Jack Curtis; Casa De Amigos Bridge Clu50.00%
1.10

  Alla Hernandez - Julie Drennan; Casa De Amigos Bridge Clu49.40%

Wed Aft Aux Pairs
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67  
Patricia Kelley - Sue Weix; Four Hills DBC69.44%
4.25 

Jeff Hitchcock - Lee Groshart; Rawlins Duplicate Bridge68.75%
3.19    Betty Forrest - Nancy Calvani; Carlsbad Duplicate Bridge65.97%
2.39 

Lowry West - Edward Cagle; Lawton-Fort Sill Bridge C62.00%
2.30  
Mary Bish - Marie Hinze; Gleneden Beach Duplicate61.90%
1.72  
Mary Ann Wotring - Warren Wotring; Big Bear Bridge Club60.42%
1.29
 
Judy Pate - Nancy Beard; Carlsbad Duplicate Bridge59.03%
1.05
 
Sally Hillis - Shirley Rowe; Lawton-Fort Sill Bridge C59.00%
1.85

  Jean Kuchta - Christine Cook; Big Bear Bridge Club58.33%
1.22

3/4
Paula Smith - Steve Klein; Big Bear Bridge Club56.25%
1.22

3/4
Chaz Langdon - Martin Gilbert; Big Bear Bridge Club56.25%
0.82

  Darcy Cline - Whittie Rainwater; Lawton-Fort Sill Bridge C56.00%
0.64

6/7
Bette Rae Campbell - Mark Long; Carlsbad Duplicate Bridge55.56%
0.52

6/7
Morton Fletcher - Eiko Miller; Big Bear Bridge Club55.56%

Wed Aft NLM Pairs
49.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.96  
George Lewis, Jr - Warren Spady; The Bridge Academy72.78%
4.47    Beverly Russell - Charlotte Molosky; Crossley Bridge Club72.50%
3.35  
Rosalyn Wexler - Barbara Barnat; J & J Bridge Club72.18%
2.51 

Eileen Schennum - Joan Kaminskas; J & J Bridge Club66.37%
1.89  
Irene Bates - Carol Weisenburg; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br65.38%
2.04    Martha Dupas - Ron Dupas; The Bridge Academy64.92%
1.21
 
Patricia Schoneberger - Cal Boice; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.57%
1.53

  Jaci Bohms - Renee Arnold; The Bridge Academy63.46%
1.15

  James Preus - C Manley Allen; Joe's Game60.14%
0.86

  Jeanne Thomas - Gary Lowenthal; Joe's Game57.93%
0.81

  Jim Coe - Terry Coe; Las Candelas Bridge Club57.38%

Wed Aft 199er Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.95  
Karen Jachetta - Mary Heiney; Dana Harbor Bridge Center72.42%
1.94
2/3


Jean Futami - Sandra Tokita; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br67.56%
1.94
2/3


Norlyn Schulz - Nicky Schulz; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br67.56%
1.66    Keith Krause - John Schreiber; Dana Harbor Bridge Center64.62%
1.00 

Warren Yurman - Sherrie Johanson; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br64.58%
0.70 

Shirley Corey - Jean Blodgett; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.10%
1.24
 
Bonnie Douglass - Happy Zant; Dana Harbor Bridge Center62.63%
0.93
 
Gail Schaller - Ruth Kubis; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.74%
0.96
   Emile Broadwin - Tanya Yip; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br57.44%
0.52
 
Susan George - Carol Foster; Dana Harbor Bridge Center56.75%
0.72

  William Fallon - Joan Santora; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br54.46%
0.54

  Richard Picheny - Bobbie Chambers; Dana Harbor Bridge Center50.40%
0.41

  Norma Cedarstrom - Tamera Isaacs; Dana Harbor Bridge Center48.87%

Wed Aft Invit Pairs
44.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.33  
Carole Neely - Ted Neely; Lincoln Hills65.38%
5.50    John White - Lynne White; Lincoln Hills64.58%
4.12 

Larry Paisley - Virginia Crain; Kiva West64.27%
3.10    Jay Stryker - Mona Stryker; Lincoln Hills62.82%
2.32  
Barbara Dorf - Ron Parker; Lincoln Hills60.42%
1.74 

Lois Holt - Jan Holland; Kiva West59.66%
1.80
 
Irving Walradt - Mitchell Weisberg; Kiva West59.20%
2.01
   Una Lynch-Long - Rosemary Hood; Lincoln Hills58.17%
1.51

  Betty Remensperger - Robert Remensperger; Lincoln Hills57.69%
1.13

  James Prosser - Elaine Prosser; Lincoln Hills56.89%
0.85

  Meyer Safra - Ruth Safra; Lincoln Hills56.25%

Wed Aft 750 Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.59 

Dennis Bromley - Neal Mazaroff; Dimond Bridge Club71.13%
1.94 

Barry Kael - Chili Larsen; Dimond Bridge Club66.37%
1.46 

Rose Ann Kase - Elizabeth Silverman; Dimond Bridge Club57.44%
1.82  
Dianne Macleod - Barbara McNeal; Dimond Bridge Club56.85%
0.63
5/7


Patsy Fitzpatrick - Donna Anderson; Dimond Bridge Club53.87%
1.20
5/7
2/3

Harry Fish - Sheilah Fish; Dimond Bridge Club53.87%
1.20
5/7
2/3

Bonnie Macbride - Catherine Molnar; Dimond Bridge Club53.87%
0.77
 
Adalgisa Harris - George Plasch; Dimond Bridge Club53.57%
0.60
 
Lawrence Bowerman - Meg Bowerman; Dimond Bridge Club52.38%

Wed Aft 49er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.65   Annie Green - Roger Jackman; Wendesday 49er Game64.33%
1.24   Sue Rotha - Gloria Sheehan; Wendesday 49er Game59.35%
0.93 
Nancy Kehl - Paul Davis; Wendesday 49er Game58.66%
0.70 
Barbara Hansen - Betty Robison; Wendesday 49er Game58.45%
0.56   Mary Mason - Min Wells; Wendesday 49er Game56.78%
0.42   Gill Barsley - Paul Barsley; Wendesday 49er Game55.90%

Wed Aft 499er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49    Edna Magaldi - Bill Berke; Tom's Club66.75%
1.87  
Elaine Nevin - Rick Flucke; Tom's Club57.97%
1.40  
Carol Guinaw - Dorene Finocchiaro; Tom's Club57.06%
1.05 

Nancy Erickson - Royanne Richert; Tom's Club56.24%
0.79 

Nancy Spelke - Francesca Luzuriaga; Tom's Club55.29%
0.88  
Sylvia Leff - Irving Ginsberg; Tom's Club55.22%
0.63
 
Mary Lodge - Marge Paul; Tom's Club55.21%
0.47
 
Pamela Cole - Ken Davis; Tom's Club54.53%
1.09

  Monique Culver - Linda Ahn; Tom's Club53.22%
0.82

  Sandy Chooljian - Mickey Malashock; Tom's Club52.96%
0.61

  Louise Rhea - Charles Rhea; Tom's Club52.66%
0.46

  Carol Pollis - Sue Cooper; Tom's Club51.43%

Wed Aft Inv 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.14 

June Mastor - John Mastor; Lincoln Hills64.81%
0.86 

Bill Smyth - Elsbeth Smyth; Lincoln Hills56.48%
0.83  
Harry Dietrich - Phyllis Bechtold; Lincoln Hills55.32%
0.48 

Peter Marsh - Barbara Marsh; Lincoln Hills54.17%
0.62    Sheila Ross - Karen Lopossa; Lincoln Hills53.01%
0.47
   Sophie Alexiou - Sue Gill; Lincoln Hills50.93%
0.42
 
Robert Fawcett - Hilla Fawcett; Lincoln Hills50.00%
0.33

  Bob Bonomini - Al Sanders; Lincoln Hills49.54%