2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Tue AM NLM Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93    Pam Scott - Dawn Douglas; Esplanade Bridge Club63.04%
2.20 

Barbara Deasy - Julie Garvin; EZ Bridge Oaks61.89%
1.71    Janie Killermann - C. A. Harvey; Esplanade Bridge Club60.84%
1.28  
Joan Chambers - John Chambers; EZ Bridge Oaks59.84%
0.93 

Suzanne Klein - Maria Gussner; EZ Bridge Oaks59.52%
0.96  
Joyce Newell - Barbara Babcock; EZ Bridge Oaks58.93%
0.86
   Marlene Hall - Claire Altman; Esplanade Bridge Club58.84%
0.65
   Karen Thompson - Carole Lee Schreiber; Esplanade Bridge Club58.53%
0.90

  John Kneisl - Nora Schell; EZ Bridge Oaks57.66%

Tue AM 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92 

Jacqueline Marshall - Roberta Gravelle; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent64.29%
1.44    Joyce Field - Joyce Klossner; South Bay Bridge Club59.72%
1.08 

Ken Brewer - David Lyons; South Bay Bridge Club56.71%
0.81 

Jamila Malikyar - Nancy Collinge; South Bay Bridge Club56.25%
0.96    Constance Iacopino - Virginia Van Houtte; South Bay Bridge Club54.17%
0.72
 
Lois Laine - Gus Dorough; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent50.00%
0.54
 
Eveyn Lande - Linda Dillon; South Bay Bridge Club46.99%

Tue AM Open Pairs
270.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.29 

Gayle Goodman-Wilkins - Susan Palmer; Salem Bridge Club73.11%
14.22  
Jack Shiffer - Tom Shimizu; Redwood Heights Bridge Cl70.67%
10.67  
Dolores Nawa - Martin Cooper; South Bay Bridge Club69.44%
8.00  
Jackie Mishler - Carol Brown; Salem Bridge Club68.88%
5.79 

William Corliss - Dick Jones; Albert's B.C.68.06%
4.34 

Ted Muller - John Blubaugh; Albert's B.C.67.59%
3.26 

Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Marina BC66.90%
2.44 

Tom Jepson - Terry Randles; Newcastle Bridge Club66.37%
2.25 

Liz Stoneman - Kathy Adachi; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid66.35%
9.88
10
   Annemarie Moller - Phyllis Cramblet; Eureka65.74%
1.67
11


Peggy Craig - Barbara Harrid; Sun City BC65.51%
1.75
12


Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer; Eastside Bridge Center65.22%
4.50
13
 
Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson; Denver Metropolitan65.06%
7.41
14
   Garry Olson - Dan Catherwood; Roseville DBC64.91%
1.58
15/16


Sherman Kwan - Ina Andersen; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid64.58%
1.67
15/16


H Vince Mueller - Gene Simpson; Hoppe Bridge Club64.58%
1.13
17


Graham Putnam - Dennis Groden; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid63.94%
2.53
18
 
Zina Galaka - Norma Frechin; Salem Bridge Club63.83%
1.75
19/20
8/9

Bob Bradish - Kenneth Thompson; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl63.66%
1.74
19/20
8/9

Edith Glynn - Marsha Sampson; Hoppe Bridge Club63.66%
1.75
21


Mary McCune - Terry Chinn; Seattle Bridge Center63.51%
1.67
22
10

Jay Shapiro - Steve Sharp; Early Bird63.43%
1.42
23
11

David Chang - Gary Yang; San Jose Bridge Center As63.39%
2.25
24
12

Nick Parker - Maggie Warren; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid63.30%
1.33
25
13

Pam Michael - John Rosa; Five Aces DBC63.13%
5.56
14
  George Meister - John Wurdeman; Bridge Academy II62.70%
1.75
15

Russell Leary - Patricia Riedy; Pleasant Valley Bridge Cl62.44%
4.17
16
  Fred Baldwin - Peggy Winter; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid62.34%
1.33
17

Jennifer Steelquist - Jim Steelquist; Folsom Bridge Center62.33%
1.92
18

Judy Keilin - Beth Eggers; Marina BC62.27%
2.17
19

R Gellner - Roma Bucher; Maggie's Club61.54%
1.63
20

Richard Hart - Carl Franson; Redwood Heights Bridge Cl61.22%
3.13

  Lynne White - John White; Roseville DBC59.36%
2.34

  Mary Radmanich - Chiu Lee; Roseville DBC58.80%
1.76

  Win Bromley - Ole Nilsson; Peace Arch Duplicate Brid58.49%
1.67

  George Crawford - Nancy Crawford; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc58.38%
1.42

  Doug Farnam - Debbie Farnam; Basin Bridge Club58.04%
1.04

10
Robert Berger - Joel Teller; Redwood Heights Bridge Cl58.01%

Tue AM Aux Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67 

Mildred Pomeranz - Dolly Hauge; The Bridge Club61.57%
2.75 

Dick McCluer - Jan Yocom; Vancouver Bridge Club60.12%
2.25    George Altinis - Clinton Lew; LaFetra Bridge Club57.00%
1.55 

Carolyn Eisen - Sheryl Siegel; The Bridge Club56.49%
1.16 

Janie Pearcy - Joan Hulse; Vancouver Bridge Club55.36%
0.87 

James Toepfer - Patricia Zavadil; The Bridge Club54.63%
1.69
   Ken Bloomfield - Kurt Trieselmann; LaFetra Bridge Club54.00%
1.27
 
Chuck Burns - Gary Todd; Vancouver Bridge Club52.38%
0.95
   Charlotte Capelle - Hanan Mogharbel; LaFetra Bridge Club52.00%

Tue AM Intermediate Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99 

William Kacena - Ray McLean; Denver House Of Cards68.77%
2.24    Randall Van Pelt - Liz Van Pelt; Denver House Of Cards60.73%
1.68 

Virginia Pedersen - Kevin Dunn; Denver House Of Cards60.57%
1.26 

Gina Bengel - Paul Bengel; Denver House Of Cards58.89%
1.04 

Wade Biggs - Suzanne Noyes; Denver House Of Cards55.87%
1.46    Robert Rowley - Marty Caplan; Denver House Of Cards55.84%
1.10
 
Ellen Jenkins - Kenneth Lager; Denver House Of Cards51.44%
0.82
 
Michael Rice - Ivan Garthwaite; Denver House Of Cards50.37%
0.85
   Rita Parden - Christine Jorgensen; Denver House Of Cards49.97%
0.64

  Lynne Pettyjohn - Irene Shain; Denver House Of Cards49.62%

Tue AM 999er Swiss Teams
22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98    Adele Gerstenhaber - Ramin Radsan - Patsy Jennings - Edgar Wessel; Adventures In Bridge55.00
2.62
2/3
 
Francis Radford - Eve Lonack - Pat Curci - Bill Christian; Adventures In Bridge54.00
2.62
2/3


Joan Slagle - David Slagle - Julio Veinbergs - Mary Margaret Loehr; Adventures In Bridge54.00
1.52
4/5
   Sharon Gabriel - Dale Phillips - Sydney Selati - Richard Gabriel; Adventures In Bridge50.00
1.47
4/5


Barbara Rozansky - Isabelle Wasserman - Nancy Goldberg - Berdele Katz; Adventures In Bridge50.00
0.83
6/7


Toby Burke - Cindy Kohn - Ruth Aronsohn - Pam Klosky; Adventures In Bridge47.00
1.14
6/7
 
Joan Flagg - John Nicholson - Virginia Wofford - Gerry Blowey; Adventures In Bridge47.00
0.86
 
Arlene Riley - Mike Kohn - Anita Hammersly - Evan Johnson; Adventures In Bridge46.00

Tue AM Invitational Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.07    Joanne Torrance - Marni Rankin; Seattle Tennis Club68.18%
2.30 

Don Glad - Tom Hammond; Seattle Tennis Club67.61%
1.73 

Dorothy Bennett - Barbara Bedayan; Seattle Tennis Club58.90%
1.77    Barb Hass - Lanny Anderson; Seattle Tennis Club56.44%
1.33    Susan Swope - Lea Schacht; Seattle Tennis Club55.49%
1.07 

Marge Jewett - Jude Ballard; Seattle Tennis Club53.60%
1.18
   Ursel Woods - Mary Jane Brinkley; Seattle Tennis Club53.22%
0.83
 
Jim Green - Roger Nowell; Seattle Tennis Club52.27%
0.59
 
Esther Schoenfeld - Barbara Wolf; Seattle Tennis Club51.89%
0.57

  Franci McKinnon - Sally Pasette; Seattle Tennis Club51.52%

Tue Morn 1700 Pairs
25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.95 

Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek; Belvedere Bridge Club68.65%
3.71 

Joan Spence - Roberta Lyon; Belvedere Bridge Club65.15%
2.78 

Beverly Tait Dresden - Bram Bevis Dresden; Belvedere Bridge Club62.12%
2.09 

James Washburn - Harold Broder; Belvedere Bridge Club61.74%
1.57 

Angelo Servino - Todd Werby; Belvedere Bridge Club61.55%
3.23  
Martha Rosenberg - Paula Jaffe; Belvedere Bridge Club58.88%
2.42
   Margaret Smetana - Connie Brightbill; Belvedere Bridge Club57.01%
1.82
 
Gayle Tunnell - Jim Tunnell; Belvedere Bridge Club56.64%
1.36
 
Robert Toso - Robert Greenwood; Belvedere Bridge Club56.63%
1.58
 
Marian Goepp - Barbara Curley; Belvedere Bridge Club56.55%
1.72
   Maxine Sigel - Betty La Vine; Belvedere Bridge Club54.30%
1.29

  Donna Toft - Jackie De Nevers; Belvedere Bridge Club52.36%
0.85

4/5
Jan Gigliotti - Jackie Reinhardt; Belvedere Bridge Club51.14%
0.85

4/5
Carolyn Oller - Jean Oller; Belvedere Bridge Club51.14%
0.56

  Susan Wolfe - Enid Rubin; Belvedere Bridge Club50.57%