2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Thu AM 1500 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.01  
Bill Phillips - Reinhard Bohme; Vancouver Bridge Club57.87%
1.16
2/4


Bernie T. Hulse - Julius Kahn; Vancouver Bridge Club55.56%
1.24
2/4
 
Ann Grill - Marcia O'Callaghan; Vancouver Bridge Club55.56%
1.16
2/4


David Flippin - Mary Flippin; Vancouver Bridge Club55.56%
0.93
 
Edward Doheny - Rich Rodeman; Vancouver Bridge Club53.70%

Thu AM Open Pairs
205.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.12 

Per Hedly - Frank Queen; Denver Metropolitan66.30%
13.28  
Jess Sellers - Dianne Cox; Eastside Bridge Center66.20%
9.96    Peter Roth - Doris Roth; Feather Edge DBC64.58%
7.22 

Katherine Love - Teresa Duewer; Ashland Bridge Club64.51%
7.47  
Marlene Zimmerli-Davis - Eunice Parent; Bridge-4-Fun64.24%
4.06 

Andy Vinock - Tom Wylie; The Bridge Academy63.69%
5.60  
Erin Gove - Janet Adamiak; San Jose Bridge Center As63.54%
2.29 

Glen Neidhardt - Maxine Ogino; Seattle Bridge Center63.46%
4.20  
Betty Kael - Ronald Kow; Redwood Heights Bridge Cl63.40%
1.71
10


Gary Frans - Seymour Zemlyn; The Bridge Academy63.39%
3.15
11
 
Eileen McCleary - Sybil Lucks; Bridge-4-Fun63.31%
1.38
12/13


Greg Ho - Stan Roberts; Eastside Bridge Center62.96%
6.92
12/13
   Stephen Sosnick - Bruce Larock; Double "A"62.96%
1.46
14


Marilyn Shelton - Phyllis Gravitz; Seattle Bridge Center62.82%
1.14
15


Ellen Anten - Steve Gross; The Bridge Academy62.80%
1.83
16


Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer; Eastside Bridge Center62.50%
2.50
17


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler; Redwood Heights Bridge Cl62.42%
2.08
18


Ron Tracy - Dave Hildebrand; Seattle Bridge Center62.18%
1.92
19
 
Evan Nossoff - Andrea Burgdorf; Double "A"62.00%
1.75
20


Mitsuye Tani - Jonna Robinson; Unit 524 Club Games61.98%
2.42
21


Mike Hansen - Kathy Angstadt; Eastside Bridge Club61.92%
5.19
   Joan Bower - Eusebio Menezes; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club61.81%
1.67
10

Marvin Griebrok - Carl Highley; Ashland Bridge Club61.51%
1.58
11

Ivy Chueh - Polly Tsu; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club61.34%
3.89
12
  Joseph Jebbia - Thomas Bush; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc61.01%
2.92
13
  Marge Mix - Robert Mix; Bridge-4-Fun60.11%
1.48
14

Corrine Joinette - Don Christensen; Seattle Bridge Center60.10%
1.58
15

Minnie Williams - Matthew Belau; Scripps Ranch Bridge Club60.07%
2.19

  Peggy Chen - Consorcia Ravelo; San Jose Bridge Center As58.56%
1.64

  Lynn Byrd - Carolann Williams; 5 Cities DBC58.34%
1.75

  Kip Kado - Barbara Shukov; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club58.16%
1.11

  Helene Pommerenck - Mary Mayfield; Feather Edge DBC57.14%

Thu AM Swiss Teams
21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.17  
Stanley Imhoff - Valerie Lager - Linda Most - Judi Greene; The Bridge Club58.00
3.88 

Edwin Hagerman - Dick Duff - Bruce Cobb - Robert Woodward; The Bridge Club55.00
2.91  
Carolyn Borus - Norita Wiegand - Barbara Spiller - Jean Wolfe; The Bridge Club54.00
2.18  
Carol Bertz - Robert Lupton - Robert Paris - Sung Mae Bleck; The Bridge Club52.00
2.37
5/6
4/5
1/2
Janet Nelson - Paul Nelson - Donna Arkin - William Arkin; The Bridge Club48.00
2.37
5/6
4/5
1/2
Antonio Vila - Yayoun Zee - Merl Needham - John Posluszny; The Bridge Club48.00
1.33

3/4
Betty Raymond - Kevin Dunn - Eleanor Gendill - Kay Schulz; The Bridge Club42.00
1.33

3/4
Wendy Leonard - Kathleen Porter - Kathleen McCool - Michael Holmes; The Bridge Club42.00
0.86

  James Dulan - Casey Tuman - Shelley Joseph - Sandy Bolton; The Bridge Club40.00

Thu AM Aux Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00  
Laura Da Costa - Steve Sharp; Deep Finesse63.10%
2.25    Cecilia Ip - Sally Knudson; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent57.74%
1.69  
Pat Simpson - Howard Reed; Deep Finesse57.14%
1.27    G Keith Freeman - Patricia George; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent55.95%
0.83
5/6


Iris Libby - Virginia Sykes; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent53.57%
0.83
5/6


Judy Nicholson - Kent Billeter; Deep Finesse53.57%

Thu AM Invit Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.67    Sheila Magnano - Ellen Ward; Sandpoint Golf And Countr60.88%
2.00    Joanne Torrance - Marni Rankin; Sandpoint Golf And Countr59.03%
1.50  
Dorothy Bennett - Carter Hoffmann; Sandpoint Golf And Countr58.80%
1.13    Pat Donahoe - Norita Robbins; Sandpoint Golf And Countr58.56%
0.93  
Joan Strand - Bill Ketcham; Sandpoint Golf And Countr54.17%
0.68 
  Mari Stamper - Lee Kraft-Cressman; Sandpoint Golf And Countr53.70%
0.51

  Eric Knudson - Karen Knudson; Sandpoint Golf And Countr49.31%

Thu Mrn 750 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.77  
Dave Posley - Pushpa Comar; The Bridge Academy60.42%
1.33  
Yvonne Sterkin - Marge Bulmer; The Bridge Academy59.72%
1.00  
Dick Berg - Larry Kussin; The Bridge Academy56.94%
0.75 

Daniel Strauss - Shoshi Blumenfeld; The Bridge Academy54.17%

Thu Mrn Invit 850 Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.71 

R Ahart - Monty Khalil; Danville Duplicate Bridge62.98%
3.53 

Muriel Krieger - Mickey Noyes; Danville Duplicate Bridge62.66%
2.65 

Robert Collins - Reynolds; Danville Duplicate Bridge61.06%
2.83  
Jacqueline Marshall - Bernice Glueck; Danville Duplicate Bridge59.13%
2.12    Faith Greenberg - Arlee Maier; Danville Duplicate Bridge57.82%
1.12 

Brian Eisenberg - Jean Heninger; Danville Duplicate Bridge57.37%
1.59
 
Susan Louise Puccini - Roberta Gravelle; Danville Duplicate Bridge57.21%
1.45
 
Joel White - Susan White; Danville Duplicate Bridge56.91%
1.02
 
Susan Cogan - Barbara De Heus; Danville Duplicate Bridge54.86%
0.67
 
Cynthia Maas - Ed Fried; Danville Duplicate Bridge53.74%
1.15

  Tosh Kuritsubo - Kit King; Danville Duplicate Bridge52.60%
0.86

  Victoria Austin - Debra Ziegler; Danville Duplicate Bridge51.78%
0.96

  Maureen Hentschel - Jane White; Danville Duplicate Bridge51.76%
0.51

  Patricia Logan - Ellen Anderson; Danville Duplicate Bridge51.43%

Thu Morn 99er Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19 

Ray Koerner - Bob Cotner; 5 Cities DBC70.63%
0.89 

Patricia Avotins - Peter Avotins; 5 Cities DBC61.11%
0.67 

Maria Dion - Chris Rivera; 5 Cities DBC50.00%

Thu Morn Inv 199er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.99 

Brenda Huff - Carron Landau; AZ BridgeWorks/Scottsdale58.75%
0.65
2/3


Bobbi Krass - Barrett Krass; AZ BridgeWorks/Scottsdale51.25%
0.65
2/3


Rosemary Donnell - Harold Donnell; AZ BridgeWorks/Scottsdale51.25%

Thu AM 299er Pairs
27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73    Leslie Zatz - DAVID TORIN; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club63.69%
2.80  
Lawrence Solari Jr - Robert Crosby; Bayshore Bridge Club62.15%
2.10    Roger Jackman - Joan Smith; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club61.90%
1.57 

Paul Mock - Tricia Mock; Bayshore Bridge Club61.81%
1.40    Sue Bockman - Sundri Alim; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club61.31%
1.26    Eva Klein - Carol Tessler; Bayshore Bridge Club60.76%
0.79
 
Janet Dekker - Ellie Bernhardt; JCC Duplicate Bridge Club60.12%
0.77

  Scott Maa - Albert Polonsky; Bayshore Bridge Club59.38%
0.56

  Virginia Wailes - Eileen Battat; Bayshore Bridge Club57.64%

Thursday NLM Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42 

Mahin Khadivi - Charlotte Lewin; South Bay Bridge Club59.94%
2.22  
Thomas Robinson - Robert Newsome; South Bay Bridge Club57.53%
1.67  
Suzanne Kuuskmae - Shameem Rahimtoola; South Bay Bridge Club56.89%
1.25  
Mary Gillett - Joanna Wallis; South Bay Bridge Club55.29%
0.94  
Elaine Bleiweis - Carolyn Verin; South Bay Bridge Club54.81%
0.70  
Marilyn Morton - Anne Andres; South Bay Bridge Club54.01%
1.19
   Constance Iacopino - Mike Sulman; South Bay Bridge Club53.53%
0.89

  Elizabeth Voss - David Lyons; South Bay Bridge Club52.72%
0.67

  Gerald (Gerry) Ketz - Norma Reynolds; South Bay Bridge Club52.08%

Thu AM 1000 Swiss
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.24  
Mike Kohn - Jean McGrath - Cindy Kohn - Kippy Gambill; Adventures In Bridge57.00
2.43 

Eve Lonack - Karen Perling - Pam Klosky - Hannah Step; Adventures In Bridge56.00
1.82 

Barbara Rozansky - Isabelle Wasserman - Marcia Metzger - Linda Platt; Adventures In Bridge54.00
1.20
4/5


Susan White - Joy Moretti - Robert Stalker - Lucretia Locke; Adventures In Bridge48.00
1.63
4/5
 
Arlene Riley - Jeanne Wade - Patsy Jennings - Dennis Starcher; Adventures In Bridge48.00
1.33
3/4
1/2
Bill Key - Clare Key - Helene Gibbens - Anne Grove; Adventures In Bridge42.00
1.33
3/4
1/2
Don Davidson - Winfield Carson - Craig Caldwell - Carolyn Casey; Adventures In Bridge42.00

Coufal Silver Swiss Teams
10 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00  
Jack Forrest - Freda Anderson - Jill Seagren - Stephen Seagren; Adventures In Bridge62.00
4.50 

Elizabeth Poplawsky - Lena Jelusich - Gerard Allier - Mac Busby; Adventures In Bridge55.00
3.38  
Bill Allen - Ray Sachs - Marc Matz - Patrick Mahoney; Adventures In Bridge54.00
2.53    Juana Andrecht - Linda Alferos - Betty Riedler - Phyllis Pankow; Adventures In Bridge44.00