2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Thu Eve Open Pairs
236.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.71    Jim Stickman - Brett Goldston; Rainbow Duplicate Bridge70.83%
13.28 

Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst; Garden Of The Gods DBC69.05%
9.96 

Tom Romine - Chuck Gilje; Billings Bridge Club68.75%
7.47 

Loretta Eenhuis - Robert West; Center Mall Bridge Club67.56%
5.60 

James Slinger - Susan Slinger; Monarch Bridge Club67.50%
10.53  
Robert Haar - Gene Thornton; Crossley Bridge Club67.34%
7.90    Marjorie Grace - Melvin Mackey; Vashon Bridge Club67.13%
2.36 

Dean Pierose - Craig Jones; Boise Bridge Club67.04%
5.92  
Bill Lough - William Cummings; Plymouth Bridge Club66.98%
1.77
10


Suzanne Cederborg - Warren Cederborg; Visalia Duplicate Bridge66.67%
4.44
11
 
Stanley Roberts - Barbara Higgins; Newcastle Bridge Club66.37%
2.00
12


Sarah Imig - Jim Jacobson; Sioux City DBC66.03%
1.36
13


Paul Foster - Sandy Kucha; Esplanade Bridge Club66.00%
1.28
14


Claire Chatel - Georges Chatel; Boise Bridge Club64.44%
3.33
15
 
Chris Mucha - Bill Ballard; PC Bridge Club63.76%
2.50
16
 
Bruce Hildebrand - Dave Hildebrand; Eastside Bridge Center63.70%
1.87
17
 
Brian Hegarty - Henry Gertzman; Garden Of The Gods DBC63.69%
1.56
18
 
Jeffrey Hack - Maxine Lubow; San Jose Bridge Center As63.39%
1.92
19


Steve Kemic - Jennifer Young; Los Alamos Duplicate Brid63.34%
1.83
20
10

Lenore Cavallero - Rob Roman; Crossley Bridge Club63.12%
1.67
21


G S Jade Barrett - Dianne Sullivan; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br63.11%
1.50
22
11

Daryl Dietrich - Rande Short; Garden Of The Gods DBC63.10%
5.78
23
12
  Ferdinando Masini Pieralli - Brian Grigg; Kamloops Duplicate Bridge62.96%
4.34
24
13
  Jerome Kilner - Ed Kragh; Newcastle Bridge Club62.80%
3.25
14
  Ginger Stone - Rachael Spencer; Monarch Bridge Club62.22%
2.44
15
  Richard Jacobson - Mark Robertson; Scottsdale House Thursday61.46%
1.83
16
  Carol Morse - Susan Angel; Crossley Bridge Club61.25%
1.75
17/18
8/9
Lou Arevalo - Bill Mcvaugh; Maggie's Club60.42%
1.58
17/18
8/9
John Hart - Rick Clelland; Longmont Duplicate Bridge60.42%
1.62
19
10
Spencer Brende - H Dean Lockwood; Sioux City DBC60.26%
1.67

11
Ally Carlson - Ruby Misak; Lethbridge Bridge Club59.72%
1.42

12
Wayne Miller - Laurie Hailey; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent59.50%

Thu Eve Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00 

Ellen Anten - Steve Gross - Jeffrey Goldsmith - Andrew Vinock; Beverly Hills Bridge Club69.00
2.25 

Betsy Lutz - Gary Miller - Howard Einberg - Viktor Anikovich; Beverly Hills Bridge Club54.00
1.69 

Stephen Goldstein - Gregory Tapia - William Rogers - Michael Shaw; Beverly Hills Bridge Club48.00
2.01
 
Ronda Platt - William Weingarden - Ryan Wessels - Tony Scott; Beverly Hills Bridge Club38.00
1.51
 
Seymour Stoll - Lee Hausner - Stuart Hoffman - Elliott Marshall; Beverly Hills Bridge Club36.00

Thu Eve Inv 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72 

Mady Schubarth - Diane Guilfoy; Rossmoor68.75%
1.29    Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould; Rossmoor57.50%
0.97    Sheila Robinson - Jerome (Jerry) Robinson; Rossmoor56.67%
0.73 

Joanne Johnston - Bobbe Ballin; Rossmoor56.25%
0.67  
Ken Haley - Barbara Blum; Rossmoor54.17%

Thu Eve Bridgers Swiss
8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00 

Robert Hiltz - Donna Duncan - Geraldine Fischer - Irving Jerry May; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl68.00
2.25 

Rick Lepscier - Robert Johnson - Ernest Ledbetter - Patsy Huckabay; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl48.00
1.99  
Roberta Pensler - Evelyn Dahl - Barbara Lotief - Janet Fidelman; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl47.00
1.49
 
Chuck McCourt - Helen McCourt - Marilyn Mason - Liz Halloran; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl41.00
1.31

  Nancy McCormick - Dianne Farkas - M Linda Edlin - Thelma Mikkelsen; Spring Mountain Bridge Cl39.00

Thu Eve Intermed. Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.74  
Frederick Upton - Stephen Woelfer; 750 Bridge Club61.57%
2.06 

Monica Fastovsky - Billy Blanchard; 750 Bridge Club59.61%
1.54  
Rochelle Linick - Sam Faye; 750 Bridge Club58.12%
1.16 

Yael Sirota - Emanuel Sirota; 750 Bridge Club57.99%
0.87 

Phyllis Seeder - D Kleinfeld; 750 Bridge Club56.21%
1.02  
Marcia Broderick - Herbert Schneider; 750 Bridge Club55.60%
0.77
 
Gabe Rosenberg - Samy Antoun; 750 Bridge Club53.79%
0.58
 
Marilyn Gaims - Ruth Fleisher; 750 Bridge Club52.60%
1.11

  Diane Keller - Martin Keller; 750 Bridge Club49.36%
0.83

  Dolores Horn - Fran Mink; 750 Bridge Club49.04%

Thu Eve 199er Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81  
Jim Rattmann - Al Katzman; The Fort Fun Bridge Club61.91%
1.36  
Marilyn Roberts - Douglas Yeager; The Fort Fun Bridge Club59.87%
1.02  
Zoel Martinson - Sharon Stuart; The Fort Fun Bridge Club58.50%
0.76 

James Berthold - Nila Hobbs; The Fort Fun Bridge Club57.43%
0.65  
Ann Johnson - Lee Johnson; The Fort Fun Bridge Club54.13%
0.48
 
Julie Wertz - Susy Smith; The Fort Fun Bridge Club53.11%
0.98

  Lee Wingard - Helga Teehan; The Fort Fun Bridge Club52.29%
0.74

  Clint Black - Mary Heaton; The Fort Fun Bridge Club48.11%

Thu Eve Aux Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1/2


David Ruoff - Vic Sartor; LaFetra Bridge Club64.58%
3.79
1/2
 
Susan Ruoff - Herbert Stampfl; LaFetra Bridge Club64.58%
2.44    Marc R Hay - Jim Handy; Thunder Mountain Bridge C63.00%
1.83  
Betsey Amador - Robert Rothman; South Bay Bridge Club61.90%
1.58 

Jo Gowenlock - Kay Rowland; Lompoc BC61.11%
1.68    Evelyn Schuler - Dixie Burnett; Lompoc BC58.79%
1.26
   Mary Blanchard - Robert Walton; Thunder Mountain Bridge C58.00%
0.95
   Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin; Lompoc BC54.63%
0.71

  Mathe Klinefelter - John Thompson Jr; Thunder Mountain Bridge C54.00%

Thu Eve NLM Pairs
5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.61  
Janet Lipinski - Richard Lipinski; Anchorage Unit 42561.98%
1.21  
Terry Henderson - Donald Keyes; Anchorage Unit 42558.33%
0.91 

Leone Garrett - William McCarron; Anchorage Unit 42555.73%
0.97
4/5
3/4
1/2
Helen Boedecker - Wayne Boedecker; Anchorage Unit 42553.65%
0.97
4/5
3/4
1/2
Alan Jenson - Catherine Dwinnell; Anchorage Unit 42553.65%