2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Sun Aft Open Pairs
189.0 Tables / Based on 194 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.86 

Dennis Moore - Pat Moore, Las Vegas NV68.06%
12.65 

Jean Choi - Patsy Lum, Honolulu HI67.47%
9.48 

Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ66.03%
7.11 

Grant Robinson, Orinda CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA65.18%
12.94  
Jim Rowland, Phoenix AZ; Bill Berry, Scottsdale AZ64.42%
9.71  
Frank Frohman - Joan Miller, Modesto CA63.39%
3.00 

Albert Postar - John Neff, Albuquerque NM62.96%
2.25 

Charlotte Falk - Lin Goldstein, Reno NV62.80%
1.87 

Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA62.50%
7.28
10
 
Nancy Wood - Marilyn Brett, Camarillo CA62.39%
8.55
11
   Katie Fagan - Tom Fagan, Kailua HI62.02%
1.58
12


Thomas Lum - Godfrey Chang, Honolulu HI61.86%
1.67
13


John McMurdie - Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA61.58%
4.09
14
 
Lionel Larriva - William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ61.54%
3.07
15
 
Herbert Schaffer, Oceanside CA; Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA61.51%
2.30
16
 
Herbert Woods Jr - Bernice Williams, El Paso TX61.43%
1.73
17
 
Donna Webb, San Jose CA; Miwako Wong, 61.25%
2.08
18


Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA; Roy Hoppe, San Rafael CA61.02%
0.99
19/20


Virginia Kellermeyer - Neal Moore, Reno NV61.01%
1.42
19/20


Rhoda Walsh - Mike Dorn Wiss, Palm Desert CA61.01%
1.92
 
N Stewart - Sarah Nicewander, Tucson AZ60.74%
1.67
10

John Clough, ; Ron Payton, Taos NM60.65%
1.92
11

Robert Shore - Ryan Wessels, Los Angeles CA60.54%
1.11
12

Jack Jordan - R Liguori, El Paso TX60.44%
1.46
13

Dagmar Ragnow - Gary Morgan, Camarillo CA60.37%
1.58
14

Anna Sung - Ronald Wong, Honolulu HI59.62%
6.41

  John Wainright, ; Ann Wainright, San Jose CA58.75%
4.81

  Susan Zimmerman - Robert Zipp, Albuquerque NM58.70%
3.61

  Clayton E Mottaz - Jere Webb, Tucson AZ58.33%
2.71

  Lenore Wyatt - Martin Kuhns, Lakewood WA58.29%
2.03

  Don Maher - Christie Maher, Kalama WA57.64%
1.52

  Ron Stock, El Prado NM; Mason Palmer, 57.41%

Sun Aft Aux Pairs
21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33  
Judith La Crosse - Paul La Crosse, Larkspur CO69.79%
4.00 

Adis Dombu - Si Dombu, Las Vegas NV65.48%
3.00 

Edith DeShaw - Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA65.00%
2.63  
Carl Fortney - Mark Fanning, Kirksville MO64.58%
1.69 

Shirley Decker, Kealakekua HI; Sharon Bolton, Kailua Kona HI63.00%
1.50 

Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA61.90%
1.97
 
Darrel Davis, Covington WA; Miriam Goldberg, Seattle WA57.00%
2.36
   Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval, Colorado Spring CO56.25%
1.77
   Richard Mercer - Charles Still, Kirksville MO55.56%
1.12
 
Sarah Stern - Robert Burke, Monterey CA53.57%
1.33

  Judy Coffey - Robert J. Coffey, Las Vegas NV50.60%
1.00

  Robert Willard - Margaret Willard, Colorado Sprngs CO50.00%
0.75

  Dee Roberts, Kirksville MO; Sandra Reavey, McLean VA49.31%
0.82

  Freya Charney - Stan Charney, Atherton CA48.81%

Sat Aft 99er Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28  
Donna Miller - Andrew Graves; Bridge-O-Mania64.29%
0.96    Karin Blanchard - Judy Pardun; Bridge-O-Mania53.70%
0.72    Robert Cherry - Tay Cherry; Bridge-O-Mania51.85%
0.54 

Carol Smith - Linda A. Howell; Bridge-O-Mania50.93%