2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Fri AM Open Pairs
313.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.95 

Gary Macgregor - Franklin Lowenthal; Fri Am Bridge73.60%
14.21 

Nels Erickson - Conrad Evans; Bridge-4-Fun71.63%
10.66 

Barbara Harrid - Ervin Pfeifle; Sun City BC70.83%
14.78    Elizabeth Phillips - Terry Bowen; Denver House Of Cards69.22%
6.00 

Bill McIntosh - Phillip Rodriguez; Santa Cruz Bridge Club69.21%
4.50 

Faye Parsons - Jeffrey Hack; San Jose Bridge Center As68.71%
11.09    Lynn Wells - Janice Wells; Esplanade Bridge Club68.49%
8.31  
Robert Johnson - David Rosenstein; Vancouver Bridge Club67.59%
2.11 

Hamish Bennett - Frances Dickman; Fri Am Bridge67.47%
6.24
10
   Mary Boll - Steven Boll; Scripps Ranch Bridge Club67.17%
2.00
11


Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans; Bridge Academy II67.15%
1.67
12


Lin Goldstein - Satish Gupta; Bridge-4-Fun66.84%
4.68
13
   Cathy Staver - Angela Jaraicie; Scripps Ranch Bridge Club66.39%
2.25
14


Pete Wilson - Carrie Touslee; Js Bridge Club66.19%
3.51
15
   Nancy Perkins - Ronald Perkins; Scripps Ranch Bridge Club66.11%
1.83
16/18


Janice Randles - Patti Hartley; Eastside Bridge Center65.74%
1.58
16/18


Bill Papa - Vic Sartor; LaFetra Bridge Club65.74%
1.67
16/18


Peter Knee - Steve Gross; The Bridge Academy65.74%
1.40
19


Gabriella Amadeo - J Sutcliffe; Bridge Academy II65.54%
1.67
20


Ron Tracy - Dave Hildebrand; Seattle Bridge Center65.51%
2.63
21
   Lee David Haze - Kevin O'Leary; Fri Am Bridge65.06%
1.97
22
   Michele Zuniga - Roberta Massey; Esplanade Bridge Club64.87%
1.67
23
   Sue Chen - Tommy Bailey; Seattle Bridge Center64.58%
1.50
24/25
10/11

Kathryn Loseke - Shari Krentzel; Ace Of Hearts64.14%
1.41
24/25
10/11
  Bonnie Humes - Jacey Humes; Scripps Ranch Bridge Club64.14%
1.34
12

Nancy Wainer - Mark Wainer; Santa Cruz Bridge Club64.12%
1.83
13

Ruth Aronsohn - Marilyn Kalabsa; Esplanade Bridge Club63.76%
1.28
14
10
Meena Sethi - Bernice Ashe; Esplanade Bridge Club63.65%
1.77
15/16
11/12
Linda Peterson - Nancy Murray; Denver Metropolitan62.82%
1.77
15/16
11/12
Carol McLennan - Phyllis Averch; Denver Metropolitan62.82%
0.92
17
13
John Oden - Miki Oden; Esplanade Bridge Club62.57%
1.28
18

Lindsey Smith - Dell Berg; Eastside Bridge Center62.27%
1.58
19

Dwayne Brackhahn - Ivan Bendl; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc62.20%
0.92
20

Kathy Svarc - Jack Belur; Eastside Bridge Center62.04%
2.17
21
14
Edward Texel - Karol McLean; Peak Bridge Club61.54%
1.75
22

Mary Ramos - Jan Hollowell; Marina BC61.46%
1.17
23

Gordon Bunge - Betty Manross; Sun City BC61.20%

Fri AM Invit Novice Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.65
1/2
1/2
  Harriet Schwartz - Ingrid Sacks; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.27%
0.65
1/2
1/2

Tiffany Rosenblum - Rose Reynolds; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br61.27%
0.42 

Helen Spiro - Donna Dwaileebe; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br53.36%
0.33    Nancy Buttner - Rohini Joshi; Laguna Woods Duplicate Br52.91%

Fri AM NLM Individual
2.00 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%
0.41
1/8


Las Candelas Bridge Club0.00%

Fri AM NLM Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83 

Dorothy Malutta - Judy Nielsen; Oaks DBC63.78%
2.12 

Sherard Wood - William Beeson; Marina BC60.42%
2.00  
Gale Weir - Maury Weir; Oaks DBC59.94%
1.50    Jon Ebbs - Mary Ann Ebbs; Oaks DBC57.69%
0.90 

Suzanne Klein - Anthony Brown; Oaks DBC57.37%
1.13  
George Raust - Suzanne Snyder; Oaks DBC56.41%
0.84
 
Bill Breen - Patricia Wilson; Oaks DBC55.61%
0.63
 
Sharon Wayne - Jean Engvall; Oaks DBC54.97%
0.47
 
Mary Block - Patricia Heller; Oaks DBC53.85%
0.89

  Barbara Hake - Jane Williamson; Oaks DBC53.37%
0.67

  Nancy Oehrle - Gary Oehrle; Marina BC51.04%