2011 Great Western Spring STAC XII Results

Results are Final


Fri Eve Open Pairs
104.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.15 

Michael Fleisher - Melinda Foos; San Jose Bridge Center As70.00%
10.61 

Jon Brandon - Allen Kane; Denver Metropolitan68.98%
10.43  
John McCaffrey - Judy McCaffrey; Lake San Marcos68.50%
5.97 

Robert Ng - Ashraf El Sadi; Fri Am Bridge67.56%
4.48 

Patricia Lee - M Peter Grande; Salad & Something66.90%
3.36 

Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey - Marshall Yancey; Fri Am Bridge66.07%
7.82  
Jo Melis - John Melis; Long Beach Bridge Center65.97%
1.89 

Mary Ann Coyle - Bo Bogema; South Bay Bridge Club63.89%
1.57 

Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner; Foothill Dup Bridge Club63.57%
1.83
10


Paul Meerschaert - Bob Balderson Jr; Minneapolis Grand Slam Cl63.43%
5.87
11
   Qixiang Sun - Chris Lopez; Fri Am Bridge62.80%
4.40
   Sue Stahl - Doug Stahl; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc62.50%
3.30
   Lee Johnson - Marcia Westfall; Carlsbad Duplicate Bridge60.42%
2.48
 
Robert Hormel - Darlene Thompson; The Ace Of Clubs, Inc59.95%
1.86
 
Walter Malen - Nina Laughbaum; Lake San Marcos59.50%
2.13

4/5
Harvey Goldstein - Marilyn Goldstein; Lake San Marcos58.50%
2.13

4/5
Shirley Malone - Carolyn Scerni; Lake San Marcos58.50%
1.42

6/8
Karen Papa - Vincent Papa; Foothill Dup Bridge Club58.33%
1.41

6/8
Corinne Carter - Rajeeva Sharma; San Jose Bridge Center As58.33%
1.25

6/8
Bill Lama - Linda Lama; South Bay Bridge Club58.33%

Fri Eve Aux Pairs
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17 

Della Schnell - John Schnell; Cavendish B.C.69.00%
3.13    Irwin Lichtblau - W Samuels Jr; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent65.63%
2.35    Donald Seibel - Sally Thomas; Four Corners Duplicate Br62.50%
1.76 

Vicki Chang - Donald Steedman; Diablo Valley Bridge Cent59.38%
1.32
5/6
3/4

Bruce Gantner - Georgia Seibel; Four Corners Duplicate Br58.93%
1.50
5/6
3/4

Laura Loring - Jeremy Fields; Adventures In Bridge58.93%
1.06
   Gale Krause - Wanda Krause; Four Corners Duplicate Br57.74%
0.79

  Veryl Moore - Thomas Robinson; Four Corners Duplicate Br56.55%

Fri Eve Swiss Teams
5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.50   Arti Bhargava - Rob Roman - Margi Peterson - Sunil Singh; Crossley Bridge Club62.00
1.88 
Kenneth Tishgart - Lynn Pasternak - Bob Crossley - Todd Werby; Crossley Bridge Club55.00

Fri Eve 199er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62 

Young Lauw - Gayanne Alexander; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg66.46%
1.22 

John Gosda - Maureen Gosda; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg59.31%
0.91 

Ann Mills - Becky McKenzie; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg56.51%
0.68 

Allison Evans - Myrna Evans; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg56.02%
0.51 

Eva Bodyfelt - Joan Beck; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg54.00%
1.19
 
Frances Hewes - Karen Nelson; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg53.80%
0.89
 
Marie Flamme - Eleanor Carlson; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg53.40%
0.67
 
Elizabeth Burdick - Lee Demith; Corvallis Duplicate Bridg47.05%

Fri Eve Swiss Teams
15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17 

Kathy Venton - David Pankratz - Tim Coshow - Patricia Hertz; Vintage Duplicate Bridge60.00
3.13 

Joe Freeman - Sheila Patterson - Daniel Harp - Barbara Lemme; Vintage Duplicate Bridge55.00
2.48  
Joanne Pransky - Larry Wyner - Larry Spanier - Cynthia Ketelsen; Vintage Duplicate Bridge47.00
1.86    Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz - Preston Shackelford - Linda Mc Grew; Vintage Duplicate Bridge46.00
1.40  
Renate Bialy - Chris Larsen - Robert Koenig - Eileen Holsten; Vintage Duplicate Bridge45.00
1.05
 
Hilde Cramsie - Sheila Malinowski - Lilyan Frank - Lynn Dahm; Vintage Duplicate Bridge42.00
1.13

  Natalie Crew - Clifford Crew - Barton Council - Stephanie Council; Vintage Duplicate Bridge41.00

Fri Eve Invit Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40    Barbara Loweree - Sarah Towne; Lincoln Hills73.51%
1.80    June Kennedy - Rose Ann McElrath; Lincoln Hills61.01%
1.35    Ralph Chatoian - Martha Chatoian; Lincoln Hills59.82%
0.89
4/5
4/5

Barbara Dorf - Jim McElfresh; Lincoln Hills56.25%
0.89
4/5
4/5

Gayle Koedel - Cynthia Turner; Lincoln Hills56.25%
0.60

  Judy Beck - Joe Blackford; Lincoln Hills52.98%

Fri Eve 750 Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00  
Greg Herman - Craig Knowlton; Eastside Bridge Center62.20%
1.32
2/3
2/3

Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren; Eastside Bridge Center61.31%
1.32
2/3
2/3

Clay Laughary - Craig Mills; Eastside Bridge Center61.31%
0.84  
Susie Hunter - Ruthann Quinn; Eastside Bridge Center55.95%
0.70 

Joan Greening - Marty Jeide; Eastside Bridge Center54.76%

Fri Eve Intermediate Pair
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98    Kathy Rodeman - Rich Rodeman; Vancouver Bridge Club60.12%
1.49 

David Flippin - Mary Flippin; Vancouver Bridge Club59.58%
1.11    Mark Giovannozzi - Hank Washburn; Vancouver Bridge Club58.43%
0.84    Steve Tubbs - Craig Schauermann; Vancouver Bridge Club56.91%
0.63  
John (Mike) Corley - Ann Grill; Vancouver Bridge Club56.25%